2013 East Regionals

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 31/05/2013
           East Regional Track and Field - 30/05/2013 to 31/05/2013                                                
                             Mary Ann Sills Track                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
   ER Record: @ 12.43  2009        Amelia Brohman, Hillcrest                   
   Can Inter: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Remy Wade                    Glebe C.I.               12.52Q  4.3  2 
  2 Maya Kamah                   Glebe C.I.               12.67Q  3.3  1 
  3 Shanica Thomas               Franco-Ouest             12.96Q  4.3  2 
  4 Nicole Zohorsky              Bayridge SS              13.12Q  3.3  1 
  5 Jade Scatliffe               Holy Trinity             13.17Q  3.3  1 
  6 Emilie Distefano             CharLan Dhs              13.18Q  4.3  2  13.176
  7 Emma Jianopoulos             Moira-Belleville         13.18q  4.3  2  13.177
  8 Hayley Romain                Carleton Place           13.27q  4.3  2 
  9 Anissa Chaouni               Gisèle-Lalonde           13.42   4.3  2  13.411
 10 Teri-Anna Libby              Th. Islands S.S.         13.42   3.3  1  13.413
 11 Sammy Nadeau                 Cobourg  West            13.43   3.3  1 
 12 Jeris Chalmers-Wiens         General Panet HS         13.62   3.3  1 
 13 Samantha Hoover              Stss-Belleville          13.80   3.3  1 
 14 Taryn McLachlin              Ths-Trenton              14.06   4.3  2 
 15 Tawny Chapman                Crestwood                14.11   4.3  2 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 12.43  2009        Amelia Brohman, Hillcrest                   
   Can Inter: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Remy Wade                    Glebe C.I.               12.53   3.0 
  2 Maya Kamah                   Glebe C.I.               12.59   3.0 
  3 Jade Scatliffe               Holy Trinity             12.97   3.0 
  4 Emilie Distefano             CharLan Dhs              13.04   3.0 
  5 Shanica Thomas               Franco-Ouest             13.05   3.0 
  6 Emma Jianopoulos             Moira-Belleville         13.18   3.0 
  7 Nicole Zohorsky              Bayridge SS              13.28   3.0 
  8 Hayley Romain                Carleton Place           13.39   3.0 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
   ER Record: @ 11.26  26/05/2009  Dieulevut Mufata, Franco-Cite               
   Can Inter: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers-Assention of our Lord      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dorbor Kollie                Longfields Dhss          11.37Q  2.1  2 
  2 Jalla Lansanah               Pierre-Savard ES         11.42Q  3.7  1 
  3 Muhindo Muhima               Woodroffe HS             11.48Q  3.7  1 
  4 Jonathan Mufuta              Louis-Riel E.S.P         11.66Q  2.1  2 
  5 Alexander Phillips           Nicholson-Belle          11.71Q  3.7  1 
  6 Sean Simpson                 Cobourg  West            11.81Q  2.1  2  11.805
  7 Yannik Sigouin               St John's C.H.S.         11.81q  3.7  1  11.810
  8 Patrick Pearson              Fenelon  Fall            11.85q  2.1  2 
  9 Noah Hlapcic                 Cobourg  West            11.93   2.1  2 
 10 Greg Thomas                  Cobourg  West            11.97   3.7  1 
 11 Nicholas Renaud              Louis-Riel E.S.P         11.99   3.7  1 
 12 Devin Leblanc                Holy Cross SS            12.03   2.1  2 
 13 Tyrrell Downer               Regiopolis N.D.          12.08   3.7  1 
 14 Ben Brett                    Enss-Brighton            12.11   3.7  1 
 15 Dawson Massey                Th. Islands S.S.         12.34   2.1  2 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 11.26  26/05/2009  Dieulevut Mufata, Franco-Cite               
   Can Inter: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers-Assention of our Lord      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dorbor Kollie                Longfields Dhss          11.25   3.3 
  2 Muhindo Muhima               Woodroffe HS             11.34   3.3 
  3 Jonathan Mufuta              Louis-Riel E.S.P         11.56   3.3 
  4 Jalla Lansanah               Pierre-Savard ES         11.58   3.3 
  5 Sean Simpson                 Cobourg  West            11.67   3.3 
  6 Patrick Pearson              Fenelon  Fall            11.80   3.3 
  7 Alexander Phillips           Nicholson-Belle          11.90   3.3 
  8 Yannik Sigouin               St John's C.H.S.         12.22   3.3 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
   ER Record: @ 26.05  2009        Amelia Brohman, Hillcrest                   
   Can Inter: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Jackson                St. Mark C.H.S.          25.90Q  3.2  1 
  2 Remy Wade                    Glebe C.I.               26.48Q  2.6  2 
  3 Maya Kamah                   Glebe C.I.               26.72Q  3.2  1 
  4 Caitlin Fischer              South Carleton           26.75Q  2.6  2 
  5 Shanica Thomas               Franco-Ouest             26.93Q  3.2  1 
  6 Teri-Anna Libby              Th. Islands S.S.         27.35Q  2.6  2 
  7 Jeris Chalmers-Wiens         General Panet HS         27.46q  2.6  2 
  8 Sammy Nadeau                 Cobourg  West            27.67q  3.2  1 
  9 Danielle Judson              Th. Islands S.S.         27.77   2.6  2 
 10 Tawny Chapman                Crestwood                28.25   3.2  1  28.242
 11 Erika Mann                   Almonte D.H.S.           28.25   2.6  2  28.250
 12 Chloe Murphy                 Chhs-Madoc               28.35   3.2  1 
 13 Natalie Butler               Bss-Belleville           28.78   2.6  2 
 14 Emma Taylor                  Cobourg  West            29.13   2.6  2 
 15 Temisia Van Biljouw          IE Weldon                29.54   3.2  1 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 26.05  2009        Amelia Brohman, Hillcrest                   
   Can Inter: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Jackson                St. Mark C.H.S.          25.81   3.2 
  2 Remy Wade                    Glebe C.I.               26.39   3.2 
  3 Caitlin Fischer              South Carleton           26.61   3.2 
  4 Maya Kamah                   Glebe C.I.               26.77   3.2 
  5 Shanica Thomas               Franco-Ouest             27.12   3.2 
  6 Jeris Chalmers-Wiens         General Panet HS         27.91   3.2 
  7 Sammy Nadeau                 Cobourg  West            27.95   3.2 
  8 Teri-Anna Libby              Th. Islands S.S.         27.97   3.2 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
   ER Record: @ 23.38  31/05/2012  Shermar Paul, St. Paul C.H.S.               
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dorbor Kollie                Longfields Dhss          23.15Q  3.0  1 
  2 Muhindo Muhima               Woodroffe HS             23.46Q  3.5  2 
  3 Austin White                 St. Michael Chs          23.70Q  3.0  1 
  4 Nicholas Renaud              Louis-Riel E.S.P         24.20Q  3.5  2 
  5 Ben Brett                    Enss-Brighton            23.97Q  3.0  1 
  6 Jalla Lansanah               Pierre-Savard ES         24.43Q  3.5  2 
  7 Yannik Sigouin               St John's C.H.S.         24.13q  3.0  1 
  8 Bedi Ndinsil                 Louis-Riel E.S.P         24.17q  3.0  1 
  9 Tyrrell Downer               Regiopolis N.D.          24.22   3.0  1 
 10 Devin Leblanc                Holy Cross SS            24.34   3.0  1 
 11 Mac Rider                    Haliburton H             24.63   3.5  2 
 12 Greg Thomas                  Cobourg  West            24.69   3.0  1 
 13 Lucas Clarke                 Peci-Picton              24.89   3.5  2 
 14 Daniel Stewart               St. Peter's              24.95   3.5  2 
 15 Owen Lake                    Qchs-Belleville          24.99   3.5  2 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 23.38  31/05/2012  Shermar Paul, St. Paul C.H.S.               
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dorbor Kollie                Longfields Dhss          22.77   3.0 
  2 Muhindo Muhima               Woodroffe HS             22.97   3.0 
  3 Austin White                 St. Michael Chs          23.33   3.0 
  4 Jalla Lansanah               Pierre-Savard ES         23.36   3.0 
  5 Yannik Sigouin               St John's C.H.S.         23.88   3.0 
  6 Bedi Ndinsil                 Louis-Riel E.S.P         24.10   3.0 
  7 Ben Brett                    Enss-Brighton            24.19   3.0 
  8 Nicholas Renaud              Louis-Riel E.S.P         24.64   3.0 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 58.17  26/05/2006  Diana Boultbee, Bayside S S                 
   Can Inter: * 52.74  2005        Carline Muir - Weston CI                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sarah Jackson                St. Mark C.H.S.          59.99   2 
  2 Caitlin Fischer              South Carleton         1:01.48   2 
  3 Brynn Gilmour                Seaway D.H.S.          1:01.72   2 
  4 Samantha Eisnor              Pierre-Savard ES       1:02.51   2 
  5 Andrianna Dmuchalsky         John McCrae SS         1:03.34   2 
  6 Danielle Judson              Th. Islands S.S.       1:04.54   1 
  7 Kate Current                 Cobourg E              1:05.15   2 
  8 Emily Berriman               Th. Islands S.S.       1:06.27   2 
  9 Anna-Kay Green               St. Pius X C.H.S       1:06.42   1 
 10 Jeris Chalmers-Wiens         General Panet HS       1:06.84   1 
 11 Taylor Morrison              Enss-Brighton          1:06.95   1 
 12 Jamie Rosa                   Stss-Belleville        1:08.42   1 
 13 Mallory Lindsay              Peci-Picton            1:08.88   1 
 14 Natalie Butler               Bss-Belleville         1:09.95   1 
 15 Leah Mitchell                Enss-Brighton          1:10.98   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 52.42  2010        Joel MacDonald, Louis-Riel                  
   Can Inter: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Austin White                 St. Michael Chs          52.41@  2 
  2 Yannik Sigouin               St John's C.H.S.         53.76   2 
  3 Bedi Ndinsil                 Louis-Riel E.S.P         53.87   2 
  4 Devin Leblanc                Holy Cross SS            54.87   2 
  5 Connor Pender                West Carleton SS         55.15   2 
  6 Tyrrell Downer               Regiopolis N.D.          56.15   1 
  7 Benjamin Dufour              Louis-Riel E.S.P         56.31   2 
  8 Ben Montgomery               Carleton Place           56.68   1 
  9 Nick Salt                    Stss-Belleville          57.54   1 
 10 Mitchell Paterson            Enss-Brighton            58.79   1 
 11 Griffin Bastedo              Bss-Belleville           59.27   1 
 12 Jackson Wiltshire            Nhhs-Bancroft          1:00.14   1 
 13 William Forgie-Williams      Ashbury C.             1:00.51   1 
 14 Alexander Phillips           Nicholson-Belle        1:00.95   2 
 15 Ryan Hill                    Haliburton H           1:02.00   1 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 2:15.40  26/05/2006  Diana Boultbee, Bayside S S               
   Can Inter: * 2:05.94  1980        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Olivia Gaudet                Nepean                 2:22.69   2 
  2 Brynn Gilmour                Seaway D.H.S.          2:22.90   2 
  3 Samantha Eisnor              Pierre-Savard ES       2:25.09   2 
  4 Branna MacDougall            Regiopolis N.D.        2:25.72   2 
  5 Rhiannon Kissel              ThomasA St             2:26.96   2 
  6 Emily Berriman               Th. Islands S.S.       2:30.43   1 
  7 Alex Brett                   Th. Islands S.S.       2:31.44   2 
  8 Sophie Véronneau             Franco Cité ES         2:32.17   2 
  9 Janessa Linton               Renfrew CI             2:39.38   1 
 10 Taylor Blair                 Bss-Belleville         2:40.55   1 
 11 Leah Mitchell                Enss-Brighton          2:41.54   1  2:41.531
 12 Talia Pappalardo             Bss-Belleville         2:41.54   1  2:41.534
 13 Emma Fazekas                 Colonel By SS          2:42.73   2 
 14 Enya Patterson               Fenelon  Fall          2:45.32   1 
 15 Elyse Alie                   Sir W. Laurier         2:45.87   1 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 2:03.17  01/06/2012  Max Serviss, General Panet HS             
   Can Inter: * 1:48.26  2007        Andrew Heaney - Cardinal Newman           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Owen Day                     Holy Trinity           2:06.46   2 
  2 Brendan Muir                 Th. Islands S.S.       2:09.37   2 
  3 Nick Salt                    Stss-Belleville        2:09.52   1 
  4 Nick Adams                   Sydenham HS            2:09.64   2 
  5 Zack Rawlings                Osgoode HS             2:10.17   2 
  6 Griffin Bastedo              Bss-Belleville         2:12.02   2 
  7 Jake Weston                  Glebe C.I.             2:12.98   2 
  8 Bennett Mortimore            Franco Cité ES         2:14.54   2 
  9 Matt Dods                    Notre Dame C.H.S       2:16.20   1 
 10 Justin Beatty                Ths-Trenton            2:16.62   1 
 11 Ryan Dowdall                 La Salle SS            2:17.14   1 
 12 Andrew McIntyre              Opeongo HS             2:20.82   1 
 13 Sam Meek                     Crestwood              2:22.28   1 
 14 Wilson Behan                 Cobourg E              2:22.99   1 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 4:45.19  31/05/2012  Emily Carmicheal, Th. Islands S.S.        
   Can Inter: * 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Branna MacDougall            Regiopolis N.D.        4:44.32@ 
  2 Rhiannon Kissel              ThomasA St             4:49.07  
  3 Katherine Marshall           Glebe C.I.             4:54.67  
  4 Sophie Rodenburg             Earl of March SS       4:55.15  
  5 Bethany Bolton               ThomasA St             4:56.11  
  6 Jenna Bolton                 ThomasA St             4:58.55  
  7 Talia Brennan                Franco-Ouest           5:10.49  
  8 Erin Adam                    ES Jeanne Lajoie       5:15.10  
  9 Sadie-Jane Hickson           Lindsay  Cvi           5:15.13  
 10 Sophie Véronneau             Franco Cité ES         5:16.07  
 11 Kendra Burns                 Rideau D.H.S.          5:20.65  
 12 Autumn Ogilvie               Bishop Smith           5:22.58  
 13 Talia Pappalardo             Bss-Belleville         5:23.55  
 14 Olivia Gaudet                Nepean                 5:37.77  
 15 Ainsley Taggett              Cobourg E              5:41.29  
 16 Janessa Linton               Renfrew CI             5:45.53  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 4:10.26  2008        Tristan Woodfine, Opeongo                 
   Can Inter: * 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Owen Day                     Holy Trinity           4:17.32  
  2 Olyad Motuma                 Woodroffe HS           4:18.48  
  3 Cameron Linscott             Kingston C.V.I.        4:18.89  
  4 Everett Baird                Arnprior Dhs           4:26.07  
  5 Nicolas Abanto Enns          Lisgar CI              4:26.94  
  6 Jack Macmillan               Ashbury C.             4:28.73  
  7 Mackenzie Roach              Stss-Belleville        4:28.82  
  8 Jake Weston                  Glebe C.I.             4:34.62  
  9 Nick Adams                   Sydenham HS            4:35.54  
 10 Ryan Dowdall                 La Salle SS            4:36.59  
 11 Paul Sagriff                 Regiopolis N.D.        4:39.29  
 12 Jake Ackerman                Nicholson-Belle        4:49.73  
 13 Josh Becker                  Crestwood              4:51.61  
 14 Garret Hynes                 Enss-Brighton          4:53.15  
 15 Jacob Fisher                 Stss-Belleville        4:57.54  
 16 William Harrison             Peci-Picton            5:04.41  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 10:34.14  01/06/2012  Claire Smith, Glebe C.I.                 
   Can Inter: *  9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katherine Marshall           Glebe C.I.            10:44.08  
  2 Jenna Bolton                 ThomasA St            10:49.41  
  3 Sophie Rodenburg             Earl of March SS      10:57.09  
  4 Bethany Bolton               ThomasA St            11:04.01  
  5 Erin Adam                    ES Jeanne Lajoie      11:17.99  
  6 Sadie-Jane Hickson           Lindsay  Cvi          11:22.96  
  7 Talia Brennan                Franco-Ouest          11:41.37  
  8 Heidi Scott                  Kingston C.V.I.       11:47.23  
  9 Autumn Ogilvie               Bishop Smith          12:05.10  
 10 Alex Brett                   Th. Islands S.S.      12:09.14  
 11 Alison Pouw                  Glebe C.I.            12:10.28  
 12 Katie MacAskill              Earl of March SS      12:11.45  
 13 Ainsley Taggett              Cobourg E             12:30.42  
 14 Erin Moffatt                 St. ThomasA           12:33.39  
 15 Darien Wrona                 N. Grenville Dhs      13:00.31  
 16 Julia Tees                   Spss-Trenton          13:02.29  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 8:57.37  31/05/2008  Tristan Woodfine, Opeongo                 
   Can Inter: * 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cameron Linscott             Kingston C.V.I.        9:26.31  
  2 Olyad Motuma                 Woodroffe HS           9:38.93  
  3 Nicolas Abanto Enns          Lisgar CI              9:46.34  
  4 Mackenzie Roach              Stss-Belleville        9:49.75  
  5 Paul Sagriff                 Regiopolis N.D.        9:55.60  
  6 Felix Robillard              Louis-Riel E.S.P       9:57.56  
  7 Everett Baird                Arnprior Dhs          10:09.38  
  8 Anthony Scattolon            St John's C.H.S.      10:13.76  
  9 Jacob Hardwick               Fellowes HS           10:16.84  
 10 Aidan Kirkham                Earl of March SS      10:37.32  
 11 Garret Hynes                 Enss-Brighton         10:56.25  
 12 Jake Ackerman                Nicholson-Belle       11:02.60  
 13 Cole Bond                    Enss-Brighton         11:17.15  
 14 William Harrison             Peci-Picton           11:17.19  
 -- Alex Ross                    St. ThomasA                DNF  
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
   ER Record: @ 12.28  27/05/2011  Alexandra Tierney, Sacred Heart             
   Can Inter: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauren Hass                  Arnprior Dhs             12.87Q  3.5  1 
  2 Nicole Zohorsky              Bayridge SS              13.04Q  1.5  2 
  3 Kara Blair                   Rideau D.H.S.            13.29Q  1.5  2 
  4 Arden McAlpin                Glebe C.I.               13.35Q  3.5  1 
  5 Tory Gowland-Wood            Th. Islands S.S.         13.37Q  1.5  2 
  6 Anne-Marie McNab             Arnprior Dhs             13.47Q  3.5  1 
  7 Tracey-Lyn Pakenham          St. ThomasA              13.55q  3.5  1 
  8 Emmy LI                      Colonel By SS            13.70q  1.5  2 
  9 Lelna Gwet                   Hillcrest HS             14.05   1.5  2 
 10 Brynn Meyers                 Haliburton H             14.48   3.5  1 
 11 Kathleen Alfredsson          Lindsay  Cvi             14.55   1.5  2 
 12 Madison Thalen               St. ThomasA              14.73   3.5  1 
 13 Skylar Bown                  Bell HS                  14.83   3.5  1 
 14 Megan Miaro                  Longfields Dhss          15.30   1.5  2 
 15 Jamie Rosa                   Stss-Belleville          16.68   1.5  2 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 12.28  27/05/2011  Alexandra Tierney, Sacred Heart             
   Can Inter: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicole Zohorsky              Bayridge SS              12.39   4.5 
  2 Lauren Hass                  Arnprior Dhs             12.67   4.5 
  3 Anne-Marie McNab             Arnprior Dhs             12.99   4.5 
  4 Arden McAlpin                Glebe C.I.               13.10   4.5 
  5 Tory Gowland-Wood            Th. Islands S.S.         13.10   4.5 
  6 Tracey-Lyn Pakenham          St. ThomasA              13.47   4.5 
  7 Emmy LI                      Colonel By SS            13.89   4.5 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
   ER Record: @ 14.12  26/05/2006  Thomas McLoughlin-Coleman, Lisgar C  I      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matt Ferguson                Perth D.C.I              14.29Q  2.7  1 
  2 Eric Lusk                    Sydenham HS              15.28Q  3.7  2 
  3 Ethan Goodchild              St. Francis              15.36Q  2.7  1 
  4 Brayden Noyes                St. Mary's C.H.S         15.37Q  3.7  2 
  5 Griffin Webster              Fenelon  Fall            15.53Q  3.7  2 
  6 Ben Brett                    Enss-Brighton            15.60Q  2.7  1 
  7 Muyiwa Womiloju              Colonel By SS            15.55q  3.7  2 
  8 Nikolas Seltenreich          St-Joseph                15.78q  2.7  1 
  9 Alex Tessier                 Kingston C.V.I.          16.11   2.7  1 
 10 Vasa Shpatrov                Sydenham HS              16.41   3.7  2 
 11 Jonah Crawford               St. ThomasA              17.11   3.7  2 
 12 Nicholas Dagenais            Pierre-Savard ES         17.51   2.7  1 
 13 Ali Akbari                   Bell HS                  17.53   2.7  1 
 14 Kyle Lavergne                Haliburton H             18.55   3.7  2 
 15 Kurtis Wright                Bss-Belleville           18.75   3.7  2 
 16 Emmet Reynolds               Enss-Brighton            19.25   2.7  1 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 14.12  26/05/2006  Thomas McLoughlin-Coleman, Lisgar C  I      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Ferguson                Perth D.C.I              14.22   1.8 
  2 Griffin Webster              Fenelon  Fall            15.04   1.8 
  3 Brayden Noyes                St. Mary's C.H.S         15.11   1.8 
  4 Eric Lusk                    Sydenham HS              15.21   1.8 
  5 Ben Brett                    Enss-Brighton            15.23   1.8 
  6 Muyiwa Womiloju              Colonel By SS            15.33   1.8 
  7 Ethan Goodchild              St. Francis              15.45   1.8 
  8 Nikolas Seltenreich          St-Joseph                15.99   1.8 
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 45.86  31/05/2007  Kristen Mullen, Kingston C V I              
   Can Inter: * 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tory Gowland-Wood            Th. Islands S.S.         47.84   2 
  2 Tracey-Lyn Pakenham          St. ThomasA              48.01   2 
  3 Anne-Marie McNab             Arnprior Dhs             48.42   2 
  4 Sarah Flynn                  St. ThomasA              50.60   2 
  5 Abbie Metcalfe               Bell HS                  51.01   2 
  6 Tia Svoboda                  Css                      51.71   1 
  7 Kate Current                 Cobourg E                52.53   1 
  8 Emilie Turner                Marie Rivier Esc         52.87   2 
  9 Taylor Blair                 Bss-Belleville           52.97   1 
 10 Kaylee Kimmett               Napanee D.S.S.           53.43   2 
 11 Zoe Perkins                  Canterbury               53.66   1 
 12 Emmy LI                      Colonel By SS            54.25   1 
 13 Melissa Corkery              Gisèle-Lalonde           54.53   1 
 14 Brittany Welsh               Port Hope                54.70   1 
 15 Nicole Zohorsky              Bayridge SS              55.60   2 
 16 Molly Marland                Ashbury C.               58.19   1 
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 41.54  2008        Jamie Cochrane, Russell                     
   Can Inter: * 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine - Agincourt CI               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Benjamin Dufour              Louis-Riel E.S.P         44.55   2 
  2 Justin Beatty                Ths-Trenton              44.79   2 
  3 Ben Amos                     Sydenham HS              45.40   2 
  4 Jonah Hayes-Crook            West Carleton SS         45.71   2 
  5 Mitchell Courchesne          Arnprior Dhs             46.31   2 
  6 Ruben Saikley                Glebe C.I.               46.46   1 
  7 Grant Hill                   St. ThomasA              46.50   1 
  8 Mitchell Paterson            Enss-Brighton            46.81   2 
  9 Brent Zhang                  Colonel By SS            47.14   1 
 10 Maxime Gosselin              Louis-Riel E.S.P         48.06   1 
 11 Brenden McKee                Haliburton H             48.53   1 
 12 Graiden Maynard              Enss-Brighton            49.39   1 
 13 Matthew Fullerton            Moira-Belleville         49.60   1 
 14 Jack Gill                    Th. Islands S.S.         49.65   2 
 15 Brayden Noyes                St. Mary's C.H.S         56.92   2 
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 1.64m  01/06/2007  Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D H S               
   Can Inter: * 1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Sprague                Canterbury               1.58m  
  2 Breshawn Hamson              Th. Islands S.S.         1.55m  
  3 Isabelle Birchall            Lisgar CI                1.53m  
  4 Emily Brooks                 Bhs - Cannington        J1.53m  
  5 Mikaela Congreves            Perth D.C.I              1.50m  
  6 Kayla Boisvert               Stss-Belleville          1.45m  
  7 Hilary Gray                  St. Mary's C.H.S        J1.45m  
  8 Michelle Ekeke               All Saints C             1.40m  
  8 Alisha Campbell              Cobourg  West            1.40m  
  8 Sierra Peck                  Css                      1.40m  
  8 Katelinn Clarke              Chhs-Madoc               1.40m  
  8 Oksana Gouchie-P.            Hawkesbury               1.40m  
  8 Megan Miaro                  Longfields Dhss          1.40m  
 14 Erica Doucet                 Gananoque SS             1.35m  
 14 Meghan Heer                  Sacred Heart             1.35m  
 16 Kaelen Watters               Bss-Belleville           1.30m  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 1.80m  26/05/2006  Jason Steels, Regiopolis                    
   Can Inter: * 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mohamed Osman                Hillcrest HS             1.73m  
  2 Elijah Davidson              Brookfield              J1.73m  
  3 Jayden Hamilton              Spss-Trenton             1.70m  
  4 Robert Connors               Regiopolis N.D.          1.65m  
  5 Eric Lusk                    Sydenham HS             J1.65m  
  6 Sébastien Louis              Pierre-Savard ES        J1.65m  
  7 Kyle Haig                    Enss-Brighton            1.60m  
  7 Matthew Tedford              Ths-Trenton              1.60m  
  7 Kevin Mutumbo                La Citadelle E.S         1.60m  
  7 Matt Ferguson                Perth D.C.I              1.60m  
 11 Clarke Vandervaart           Carleton Place           1.55m  
 11 Carter Armstrong             West Carleton SS         1.55m  
 11 Alec Alderman                Ths-Trenton              1.55m  
 14 Byron Koning                 Qchs-Belleville          1.50m  
 14 Brad Rayner                  Enss-Brighton            1.50m  
 -- Nicholas Cianfaglione        Notre Dame                FAIL  
 
Event 19  Girls Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannah Van Hofwegan          Carleton Place           2.30m  
  2 Jenny Lapp                   Kingston C.V.I.          2.15m  
  3 Megan Brant                  Moira-Belleville        J2.15m  
  3 MacKenna Mulhearn            CharLan Dhs             J2.15m  
  5 Madison Thalen               St. ThomasA              2.00m  
  6 Emma Jianopoulos             Moira-Belleville         1.85m  
  6 Emilie Distefano             CharLan Dhs              1.85m  
  8 Serena Koen                  Kingston C.V.I.          1.70m  
  9 Sarah Flynn                  St. ThomasA              1.50m  
 -- Hannah Murphy                Moira-Belleville            NH  
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 3.25m  27/05/2011  Zack Kerr, HILLCREST                        
   Can Inter: * 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Dumbrille             Th. Islands S.S.         3.00m  
  2 Sam Cowan                    Th. Islands S.S.         2.75m  
  3 Nick Sauve                   St.Laurent               2.60m  
  4 Dylan Vanderburg             CharLan Dhs              2.45m  
  5 Sebastien Dirven             CharLan Dhs              2.30m  
  6 Jackson Cleave               Moira-Belleville        J2.30m  
  7 Jamie Douglas-Najem          Moira-Belleville         2.15m  
  8 Kartik Sharma                Colonel By SS            2.00m  
  8 Robert McCarney              St. ThomasA              2.00m  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 5.20m  2009        Arielle Fitzgerald, Bayside                 
   Can Inter: * 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Holly Holltrop               St. Mary's C.H.S         4.82m   NWI 
  2 Andrea Parvan                Lisgar CI                4.62m   NWI 
  3 Maya Kamah                   Glebe C.I.               4.61m   NWI 
  4 Kara Blair                   Rideau D.H.S.            4.60m   NWI 
  5 Emily Sprague                Canterbury               4.55m   NWI 
  6 Danielle Lentini             Stss-Belleville          4.50m   NWI 
  7 Kate Moodey                  Css                      4.45m   NWI 
  8 Leah Burchill                Bell HS                  4.41m   NWI 
  9 Katherine Harper             Th. Islands S.S.         4.33m   NWI 
 10 Hayley Romain                Carleton Place           4.24m   NWI 
 11 Kathleen Alfredsson          Lindsay  Cvi             4.15m   NWI 
 12 Shanica Thomas               Franco-Ouest             4.13m   NWI 
 12 Katelinn Clarke              Chhs-Madoc               4.13m   NWI 
 14 Alisha Campbell              Cobourg  West            4.10m   NWI 
 15 Chloe Murphy                 Chhs-Madoc               4.05m   NWI 
 16 Rachel Recoskie              Madawaska Dhs            4.01m   NWI 
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 6.17m  26/05/2006  Shane McDonald, St. Mark H S                
   Can Inter: * 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Simon Guthrie                Perth D.C.I              5.67m   NWI 
  2 Patrick Pearson              Fenelon  Fall            5.61m   NWI 
  3 Oliver Ng                    Colonel By SS            5.45m   NWI 
  4 Andrew Garven                St. Mary's C.H.S         5.44m   NWI 
  5 Nicholas Renaud              Louis-Riel E.S.P         5.29m   NWI 
  6 Alain Vu                     Deslauriers              5.26m   NWI 
  7 Cameron Leggett              Bayridge SS              5.25m   NWI 
  8 Evander Loney                Bell HS                  5.22m   NWI 
  9 Ryan Hill                    Haliburton H             5.14m   NWI 
 10 Austin Allingham             Th. Islands S.S.         5.09m   NWI 
 11 Mac Rider                    Haliburton H             5.05m   NWI 
 12 Lucas Clarke                 Peci-Picton              5.02m   NWI 
 13 Tyler Freeman                Enss-Brighton            4.98m   NWI 
 14 Jayden Hamilton              Spss-Trenton             4.85m   NWI 
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 10.83m  2008        Divyajyoti Biswall, Sir Robert Borden      
   Can Inter: * 12.76m  2009        Caroline Ehrhardt - Espanola HS            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Katherine Herron             Bss-Belleville          10.90m@  NWI 
  2 Arden McAlpin                Glebe C.I.              10.51m   NWI 
  3 Andrea Parvan                Lisgar CI               10.43m   NWI 
  4 Katherine Harper             Th. Islands S.S.        10.34m   NWI 
  5 Holly Holltrop               St. Mary's C.H.S        10.08m   NWI 
  6 Marianna Sartzetakis         Longfields Dhss          9.90m   NWI 
  7 Monica Windolf               Cobourg  West            9.73m   NWI 
  8 Erin Ferrier                 St. Peter's              9.70m   NWI 
  9 Emma Zhang                   Colonel By SS            9.51m   NWI 
  9 Molly-Beth Kaiser            Napanee D.S.S.           9.51m   NWI 
 11 Darien Wrona                 N. Grenville Dhs         9.48m   NWI 
 12 Brynn Meyers                 Haliburton H             9.44m   NWI 
 13 Vanessa Bouziotas            Colonel By SS            9.38m   NWI 
 14 Ashley Weaver                Fenelon  Fall            9.26m   NWI 
 15 Mettelen Wagar               Gananoque SS             8.96m   NWI 
 16 Kathleen Alfredsson          Lindsay  Cvi             8.71m   NWI 
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 12.63m  2008        Trent Corney, Thousand Islands             
   Can Inter: * 15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alexander Phillips           Nicholson-Belle         12.25m   NWI 
  2 Austin Allingham             Th. Islands S.S.        12.11m   NWI 
  3 Evander Loney                Bell HS                 11.86m   NWI 
  4 Sam Dunn                     St. Mary's S            11.82m   NWI 
  5 Jacob Brisebois              Plantagenet             11.59m   NWI 
  6 Cameron Clarke               Css                     11.34m   NWI 
  7 Levi VanVlack                Napanee D.S.S.          11.33m   NWI 
  8 Mohamed Osman                Hillcrest HS            11.29m   NWI 
  9 Oliver Ng                    Colonel By SS           11.25m   NWI 
 10 Connor Pender                West Carleton SS        11.22m   NWI 
 10 David Gardiner               Carleton Place          11.22m   NWI 
 12 Victor Kayembe               John McCrae SS          11.18m   NWI 
 13 Griffin Webster              Fenelon  Fall           11.08m   NWI 
 14 Brayden Noyes                St. Mary's C.H.S        11.00m   NWI 
 15 Gage Mckay                   Holy Cross              10.94m   NWI 
 16 Dylan Bond-Grainger          Peci-Picton             10.26m   NWI 
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 10.66m  2009        Eilish MacDonald, Merivale                 
   Can Inter: * 14.35m  1986        Sultana Frizell - Perth & District CI      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hailey Wolfgram              Regiopolis N.D.         10.08m  
  2 Gabriel Warren               Bhs - Cannington         9.93m  
  3 Laura Mehew                  Fenelon  Fall            9.43m  
  4 Abby Brandon                 Perth D.C.I              8.99m  
  5 Robyn Gray                   Rideau D.H.S.            8.45m  
  6 Tanya Coulter                Glebe C.I.               8.32m  
  7 Taylor Currier               Canterbury               8.21m  
  8 Laura Senecal                A.Y. Jackson             7.83m  
  9 Deleshia Dixon               Longfields Dhss          7.61m  
 10 Jade Marshall                Cornwall C.V.S.          7.54m  
 11 Paula Meek                   Arnprior Dhs             7.53m  
 12 Taylor Wildenbeest           Bss-Belleville           7.27m  
 13 Ashley Weaver                Fenelon  Fall            7.13m  
 14 Hannah Mitchell              Spss-Trenton             6.41m  
 15 Danika Hardy                 Fenelon  Fall            6.38m  
 16 Kristen Twolan               All Saints C             6.02m  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 15.60m  2005        Tim Nedow - Thousand Islands S.S.          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drew Marquette               Queen Elizabeth         13.64m  
  2 Addison McCallum             Bh-Trenton              13.27m  
  3 Devin Robichard              Cobourg  West           13.14m  
  4 Aiden Perkins                General Panet HS        12.84m  
  5 Michael Lamadeleine          Immaculata HS           12.78m  
  6 Patrick Pearson              Fenelon  Fall           12.70m  
  7 Joel Fedeski                 Haliburton H            12.59m  
  8 Anthony Davis                Bishop Smith            12.48m  
  9 Andrew Barton                Th. Islands S.S.        11.90m  
 10 Connor Williams              Pierre-Savard ES        11.71m  
 11 Joshua Thomas                Cairine Wilson          11.67m  
 12 Colin Munro                  Fenelon  Fall           11.49m  
 13 Jahmaal Branker              Regiopolis N.D.         11.19m  
 14 Austin Elliott               West Carleton SS        10.66m  
 15 Jubran Gebera                John McCrae SS          10.45m  
 16 Kyle McGriskin               Norwood  Dhs            10.36m  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 32.71m  2009        Eilish MacDonald, Merivale                 
   Can Inter: * 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vanessa VanMassenhoven       Opeongo HS              27.94m  
  2 Shelby Hartwick              Renfrew CI              27.61m  
  3 Sarah Power                  St Joseph C.H.S.        26.82m  
  4 Deleshia Dixon               Longfields Dhss         25.79m  
  5 Gabriel Warren               Bhs - Cannington        25.36m  
  6 Tanya Coulter                Glebe C.I.              24.23m  
  7 Vanessa Beaudrie             Css                     23.53m  
  8 Chloe Watson                 Sydenham HS             23.32m  
  9 Laura Mehew                  Fenelon  Fall           23.00m  
 10 Hailey Wolfgram              Regiopolis N.D.         22.95m  
 11 Madeline Green               Css                     19.80m  
 12 Taryn Betson                 Nhhs-Bancroft           18.48m  
 13 Kristen Gallagher            Norwood  Dhs            18.14m  
 14 Kasheefah Williams           Ashbury C.              18.01m  
 15 Mariyam Qureshi              Colonel By SS           16.92m  
 -- Molly Marland                Ashbury C.                FOUL  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 48.96m  2010        Darby Charkavi, Bishop Smith               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tom Nedow                    Th. Islands S.S.        46.22m  
  2 Michael Lamadeleine          Immaculata HS           38.57m  
  3 Sam Mace                     Loyalist C.V.I.         37.91m  
  4 Tanner Armstrong             Frontenac               37.90m  
  5 Andrew Barton                Th. Islands S.S.        36.71m  
  6 James Florent                Opeongo HS              34.41m  
  7 Addison Chong                Longfields Dhss         33.77m  
  8 Matthew Tedford              Ths-Trenton             32.53m  
  9 Sam Dunn                     St. Mary's S            32.48m  
 10 Nicholas Dagenais            Pierre-Savard ES        31.00m  
 11 Devin Robichard              Cobourg  West           29.87m  
 12 Kyle Haig                    Enss-Brighton           29.20m  
 13 Devin Drake                  Ths-Trenton             28.44m  
 14 Nick Munro                   Hillcrest HS            28.24m  
 15 Joel Fedeski                 Haliburton H            24.06m  
 16 Connor Williams              Pierre-Savard ES        22.55m  
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 34.71m  2008        Brittney Mumby, Quinte                     
   Can Inter: * 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paula Meek                   Arnprior Dhs            30.06m  
  2 Alex Garbutt                 Lindsay  Cvi            27.93m  
  3 Hailey Wolfgram              Regiopolis N.D.         26.64m  
  4 Abby Brandon                 Perth D.C.I             26.34m  
  5 Rachel Recoskie              Madawaska Dhs           26.23m  
  6 Taryn Betson                 Nhhs-Bancroft           26.04m  
  7 Gabriel Warren               Bhs - Cannington        26.03m  
  8 Jessica Purcell              St. Mary's C.H.S        25.63m  
  9 Sage Darling                 Lakefield  DS           22.50m  
 10 Rachel Tustian               West Carleton SS        22.23m  
 11 Allison Howes                Canterbury              21.30m  
 12 Chloe King                   Longfields Dhss         19.98m  
 13 Amelie Robertson             Enss-Brighton           18.60m  
 14 Tamasha Alexandre-Nowacz     St. Patrick's           18.05m  
 15 Riley Day                    Norwood  Dhs            16.64m  
 16 Molly Marland                Ashbury C.              16.17m  
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 53.67m  2004        Braedon Lafreniere - St. Peter's C.H.S.    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tom Nedow                    Th. Islands S.S.        45.04m  
  2 Ryan Hill                    Haliburton H            43.26m  
  3 Cody Kielec                  Rothwell Osn.           41.52m  
  4 Tanner Armstrong             Frontenac               41.37m  
  5 Adam Withnall                Longfields Dhss         41.30m  
  6 Michael Lamadeleine          Immaculata HS           41.00m  
  7 Austin Allingham             Th. Islands S.S.        40.30m  
  8 Cameron Clarke               Css                     39.40m  
  9 Jaydon Wood                  Haliburton H            37.00m  
 10 Addison Chong                Longfields Dhss         36.29m  
 11 Tommy Spiliotopoulos         Cairine Wilson          35.96m  
 12 Devin Drake                  Ths-Trenton             35.16m  
 13 Matthew Tedford              Ths-Trenton             35.00m  
 14 Hunter Allison               Enss-Brighton           30.33m  
 15 Vinette Marc-André           Samuel-Genest CC        28.68m  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 52.04  2009        Louis Riel, Louis Riel                      
   Can Inter: * 47.60  2003        Mary Ward Catholic                          
                       O Ugiagbe, Z Gill, L Gonsalves, L Wilson          
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands - Brockville                         52.32   2 
  2 Arnprior Dhs                                          52.92   2 
  3 Franco-Ouest                                          53.18   2 
     1) Shelly Munyenga                 2) Sandrine Fortin                
     3) Shanica Thomas                  4) Angeliqua Marmontel            
  4 De La Salle  ES                                       53.31   2 
     1) Cloé Gravelle                   2) Stéphanie Louis                
     3) Coleen McGURRIN                 4) Bénédicte Ekili                
  5 John McCrae S.S.                                      53.81   2 
     1) Emma Jones                      2) Lindsey MacMillan              
     3) Cait Driscoll                   4) Andrianna Dmuchalsky           
  6 Bell H.S.                                             54.52   2 
     1) Skylar Bown                     2) Abbie Metcalfe                 
     3) Katarina Canaj                  4) Leah Burchill                  
  7 Cobourg West CI                                       54.63   1 
     1) Sammy Nadeau                    2) Mykenna Lewis                  
     3) Emma Taylor                     4) Monica Windolf                 
  8 Sydenham - Sydenham                                   55.30   1 
  9 Rideau - Elgin                                        55.82   1 
 10 St.Theresa -belleville                                55.96   1 
 11 East Northumberland - Brighton                        56.15   1 
 12 Lindsay C & VI                                        56.77   1 
     1) Kathleen Alfredsson             2) Morgan Chidley                 
     3) Sadie-Jane Hickson              4) Kendyll Jones-McGowan          
 13 Regiopolis-Notre Dame-Kingston                        57.35   1 
 -- Glebe Collegiate                                         DQ   2 
     1) Arden McAlpin                   2) Remy Wade                      
     3) Alison Pouw                     4) Maya Kamah                     
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 46.14  2005        Thousand Islands S.S.                       
   Can Inter: * 41.28  1988        George Harvey SS - York                     
                       W Charles, I Hilton, D Gill, C James              
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cobourg West CI                                       46.67   2 
     1) Sean Simpson                    2) Noah Hlapcic                   
     3) Greg Thomas                     4) Matt Campbell                  
  2 Louis-Riel  E.S.P.                                    46.94   2 
     1) Nicholas Renaud                 2) Benjamin Dufour                
     3) Bedi Ndinsil                    4) Jonathan Mufuta                
  3 Colonel By Secondary School                           47.36   2 
     1) Jay Weng                        2) Muyiwa Womiloju                
     3) Matthew Tung                    4) Brent Zhang                    
  4 Carleton Place High School                            47.40   2 
  5 Regiopolis-Notre Dame-Kingston                        47.93   2 
  6 De La Salle  ES                                       48.24   2 
     1) Jakob Lavergne                  2) Mathieu Jetté                  
     3) Jeremy Herbert                  4) Noah Bony                      
  7 Perth & District Coll. Inst.                          49.29   1 
     1) Matt Ferguson                   2) Simon Guthrie                  
     3) Dylan Lackey                    4) Ryley Seip                     
  8 Bell H.S.                                             49.50   2 
     1) Brady Tabri                     2) Evander Loney                  
     3) Ali Akbari                      4) Michael Kosmider               
  9 St. Francis Xavier High School                        49.85   1 
     1) Ethan Goodchild                 2) Justin Watt                    
     3) Skerven Boireau                 4) Alex Dunning (Chaibai)         
 10 Holy Cross SS                                         49.88   1 
     1) Andrew Bencze                   2)                                
     3) Daniel Clark-Collins            4) Jaedon McColl                  
 11 East Northumberland - Brighton                        49.97   1 
 12 St. Mary's - Brockville                               50.47   1 
 13 St. Thomas Aquinas Css                                50.73   1 
     1) Grant Hill                      2) Shoben Howe                    
     3) Jonah Crawford                  4) Collin Mitchell                
 14 St. Paul - Trenton                                    51.04   1 
 -- Fenelon Falls SS                                        DNF   2 
     1) Colin Munro                     2) Michael Rubert                 
     3) Patrick Pearson                 4) Griffin Webster                
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
   ER Record: @ 12.51  2010        Amelia Brohman, Hillcrest                   
   Can Inter: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Regina Remadji               Louis-Riel E.S.P         12.49Q  2.9  1 
  2 Kasey Andrews                Th. Islands S.S.         12.78Q  4.6  2 
  3 Morgan Armstrong             Crestwood                12.82Q  4.6  2 
  4 Melissa Harvie               Carleton Place           12.87Q  2.9  1 
  5 Emma Tashlin                 Brookfield               12.89Q  4.6  2 
  6 Caroline Simons              Css                      12.97Q  2.9  1 
  7 Sophia Skorenky              Marie Rivier Esc         12.98q  4.6  2 
  8 Leigha Struthers             Stss-Belleville          13.03q  2.9  1 
  9 Cassandra Sebben             St. Mary's S             13.05   2.9  1 
 10 Anna Munro                   Lisgar CI                13.10   4.6  2 
 11 Nyoka Maxwell                John McCrae SS           13.15   4.6  2 
 12 Kye Fraser                   Brookfield               13.29   2.9  1 
 13 Riley Ann Schmidt            Opeongo HS               13.33   2.9  1 
 14 Krista Northey               Lakefield  DS            13.42   4.6  2 
 15 Brittney Patterson           Sydenham HS              13.51   4.6  2 
 16 Kianna Myles                 Stss-Belleville          13.77   2.9  1 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 12.51  2010        Amelia Brohman, Hillcrest                   
   Can Inter: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Regina Remadji               Louis-Riel E.S.P         12.43   4.6 
  2 Morgan Armstrong             Crestwood                12.79   4.6 
  3 Kasey Andrews                Th. Islands S.S.         12.82   4.6 
  4 Melissa Harvie               Carleton Place           12.89   4.6 
  5 Sophia Skorenky              Marie Rivier Esc         12.95   4.6 
  6 Emma Tashlin                 Brookfield               12.96   4.6 
  7 Caroline Simons              Css                      12.98   4.6 
  8 Leigha Struthers             Stss-Belleville          13.00   4.6 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
   ER Record: @ 10.97  01/06/2007  Segun Makinde, Colonel By S                 
   Can Inter: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers-Assention of our Lord      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shermar Paul                 St. Paul C.H.S.          11.10Q  3.4  1 
  2 Cole Norton                  Peci-Picton              11.31Q  3.0  2 
  3 Liam Smith                   Th. Islands S.S.         11.21Q  3.4  1 
  4 Robert Pap                   St. Paul C.H.S.          11.73Q  3.0  2 
  5 Dimitri Larouche             Bss-Belleville           11.60Q  3.4  1 
  6 Reed Kekewich                La Salle SS              11.79Q  3.0  2 
  7 Cory Morrell                 Th. Islands S.S.         11.77q  3.4  1 
  8 Scott Hope                   St. Joseph's Css         11.83q  3.0  2 
  9 Jahwara Rennalls             Lisgar CI                11.88   3.0  2  11.873
 10 Alex Barrett                 Norwood  Dhs             11.88   3.4  1  11.876
 11 Nick Rouselle                Notre Dame C.H.S         11.93   3.4  1 
 12 Joel Roy-Couvillon           Louis-Riel E.S.P         12.13   3.0  2 
 13 Ethan Barink                 Enss-Brighton            12.14   3.4  1 
 14 Ryan Wardley                 Fenelon  Fall            12.70   3.0  2 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 10.97  01/06/2007  Segun Makinde, Colonel By S                 
   Can Inter: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers-Assention of our Lord      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Cole Norton                  Peci-Picton              10.80   5.4 
  2 Shermar Paul                 St. Paul C.H.S.          10.85   5.4 
  3 Liam Smith                   Th. Islands S.S.         11.05   5.4 
  4 Robert Pap                   St. Paul C.H.S.          11.41   5.4 
  5 Reed Kekewich                La Salle SS              11.55   5.4 
  6 Dimitri Larouche             Bss-Belleville           11.56   5.4 
  7 Cory Morrell                 Th. Islands S.S.         11.62   5.4 
  8 Scott Hope                   St. Joseph's Css         11.71   5.4 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
   ER Record: @ 24.94  26/05/2011  Shelani Fernando, John McCrae S.S.          
   Can Inter: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Regina Remadji               Louis-Riel E.S.P         25.94Q  3.0  2 
  2 Emma Tashlin                 Brookfield               26.29Q  3.4  1 
  3 Nyoka Maxwell                John McCrae SS           26.32Q  3.4  1 
  4 Sophia Skorenky              Marie Rivier Esc         26.58Q  3.0  2 
  5 Morgan Armstrong             Crestwood                26.75Q  3.0  2 
  6 Madison Mcload               Holy Trinity             27.03Q  3.4  1 
  7 Hayley Whalen                Th. Islands S.S.         27.24q  3.4  1 
  8 Brittney Patterson           Sydenham HS              27.28q  3.4  1 
  9 Kathryn David                St Joseph C.H.S.         27.34   3.0  2 
 10 Katie Falla                  Enss-Brighton            27.57   3.0  2 
 11 Anna Munro                   Lisgar CI                27.61   3.4  1 
 12 Ashley O'Hara                Redeemer C.H.S.          27.63   3.0  2 
 13 Caroline Simons              Css                      27.69   3.0  2 
 14 Leigha Struthers             Stss-Belleville          28.08   3.0  2 
 15 Rebecca Anderson             Haliburton H             28.86   3.4  1 
 16 Rebecca Warden               IE Weldon                29.34   3.4  1 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 24.94  26/05/2011  Shelani Fernando, John McCrae S.S.          
   Can Inter: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Regina Remadji               Louis-Riel E.S.P         25.83   3.2 
  2 Nyoka Maxwell                John McCrae SS           26.27   3.2 
  3 Emma Tashlin                 Brookfield               26.43   3.2 
  4 Sophia Skorenky              Marie Rivier Esc         26.53   3.2 
  5 Morgan Armstrong             Crestwood                26.72   3.2 
  6 Madison Mcload               Holy Trinity             27.28   3.2 
  7 Brittney Patterson           Sydenham HS              27.40   3.2 
  8 Hayley Whalen                Th. Islands S.S.         27.81   3.2 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
   ER Record: @ 22.03  2010        Segun Makinde, Colonel By                   
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Liam Smith                   Th. Islands S.S.         22.58Q  3.1  2 
  2 Shermar Paul                 St. Paul C.H.S.          22.71Q  1.7  1 
  3 Cole Norton                  Peci-Picton              22.78Q  3.1  2 
  4 Kayembe Franck               Samuel-Genest CC         23.97Q  1.7  1 
  5 Curtis Foster                Arnprior Dhs             23.13Q  3.1  2 
  6 Joshua Capina                L'Escale                 24.03Q  1.7  1 
  7 Scott Hope                   St. Joseph's Css         23.45q  3.1  2 
  8 Declan Rothwell              Carleton Place           23.60q  3.1  2 
  9 Bertwin Ben-Smith            St-Joseph                23.99   3.1  2 
 10 Andy Kim                     Enss-Brighton            24.15   1.7  1  24.142
 11 Brody McBain                 St. Peter's              24.15   3.1  2  24.144
 12 Alex Barrett                 Norwood  Dhs             24.45   1.7  1 
 13 Joel Roy-Couvillon           Louis-Riel E.S.P         24.74   1.7  1 
 14 Ethan Barink                 Enss-Brighton            24.79   3.1  2 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 22.03  2010        Segun Makinde, Colonel By                   
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Shermar Paul                 St. Paul C.H.S.          22.13   0.9 
  2 Cole Norton                  Peci-Picton              22.22   0.9 
  3 Liam Smith                   Th. Islands S.S.         22.28   0.9 
  4 Curtis Foster                Arnprior Dhs             23.19   0.9 
  5 Scott Hope                   St. Joseph's Css         23.56   0.9 
  6 Declan Rothwell              Carleton Place           23.70   0.9 
  7 Kayembe Franck               Samuel-Genest CC         23.76   0.9 
  8 Joshua Capina                L'Escale                 23.93   0.9 
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 57.57  2004        Melissa Bishop - Opeongo H.S.               
   Can Inter: * 52.74  2005        Carline Muir - Weston CI                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Erinn Stenman-Fahey          Canterbury               58.61   2 
  2 Madison Mcload               Holy Trinity           1:01.03   2 
  3 Alex Menard                  St. Francis            1:01.41   2 
  4 Kathryn David                St Joseph C.H.S.       1:02.91   2 
  5 Katie Falla                  Enss-Brighton          1:03.52   2 
  6 Sydney Smith                 Colonel By SS          1:04.29   2 
  7 Esther Raji                  Colonel By SS          1:04.51   2 
  8 Maddy McClintock             Th. Islands S.S.       1:04.75   1 
  9 Jenna Hickey                 Notre Dame C.H.S       1:06.11   1 
 10 Lauren Tebrake               Longfields Dhss        1:07.06   1 
 11 Jennifer Wingfield           Crestwood              1:07.53   1 
 12 Rebecca Warden               IE Weldon              1:09.96   1 
 13 Teya Van Biljouw             IE Weldon              1:12.34   1 
 14 Ashley Pryke                 Crestwood              1:13.53   1 
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 50.39  2005        Mike Robertson - Char-Lan D.H.S.            
   Can Inter: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Liam Smith                   Th. Islands S.S.         51.26   2 
  2 Curtis Foster                Arnprior Dhs             52.60   2 
  3 Justin Cuddihey              St. Mark C.H.S.          53.90   2 
  4 Joshua Capina                L'Escale                 54.00   2 
  5 Cameron Slupeiks             Colonel By SS            54.84   2 
  6 Brody McBain                 St. Peter's              55.07   1 
  7 Mitchell Kurylowicz          Ashbury C.               55.56   2  55.553
  8 Vincent Moricz               Louis-Riel E.S.P         55.56   2  55.554
  9 Scott Hope                   St. Joseph's Css         55.98   1 
 10 Michael Burtt                Norwood  Dhs             56.93   1 
 11 Riley Ewing                  Nicholson-Belle          57.25   1 
 12 Alexandre Pilette            Franco Cité ES           58.02   1 
 13 Graysen St. Pierre           Peci-Picton              58.68   1 
 14 John Forsythe                Quinte-Bellevill         59.19   1 
 15 Riley Avery                  Ths-Trenton              59.75   2 
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 2:15.25  2004        Lauren Moore - Holy Cross C.H.S.          
   Can Inter: * 2:05.94  1980        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Heather Jaros                La Salle SS            2:15.19@  2 
  2 Erinn Stenman-Fahey          Canterbury             2:21.02   2 
  3 Alex Menard                  St. Francis            2:23.19   2 
  4 Sydney Smith                 Colonel By SS          2:26.58   2 
  5 Danielle Jossinet            St. Mary's S           2:26.61   2 
  6 Marlissa Bevaart             Enss-Brighton          2:29.51   1 
  7 Katie Gibson                 West Carleton SS       2:34.56   1 
  8 Jenna Hickey                 Notre Dame C.H.S       2:37.32   2 
  9 Colleen Jenkins              Th. Islands S.S.       2:39.01   1 
 10 Zoe Johnston                 Fellowes HS            2:40.97   1 
 11 Julia Kimball                St. Peter's            2:41.83   1 
 12 Georgia Dow                  Bss-Belleville         2:47.19   1 
 13 Anjoli Van der kuur          Enss-Brighton          2:48.68   1 
 14 Brooke Mountney              Enss-Brighton          2:54.38   1 
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 1:58.88  27/05/2011  Mickey Day, HOLY TRINITY                  
   Can Inter: * 1:48.26  2007        Andrew Heaney - Cardinal Newman           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Max Serviss                  General Panet HS       2:01.20   2 
  2 Teagan Retty                 St John's C.H.S.       2:03.34   2 
  3 Liam Marecak                 Bss-Belleville         2:03.45   2 
  4 Jonathan Besselink           Holy Cross SS          2:04.31   2 
  5 Abdulrahman Akinwande        Woodroffe HS           2:05.74   1 
  6 Maks Zechel                  Kingston C.V.I.        2:05.89   1 
  7 Justin Cuddihey              St. Mark C.H.S.        2:06.26   2 
  8 Vincent Moricz               Louis-Riel E.S.P       2:08.32   1 
  9 Chris Kimmerer               Holy Cross SS          2:08.36   2 
 10 Aidan Caulfield              Immaculata HS          2:09.73   2 
 11 Jordon Stasiuk               Cobourg  West          2:09.93   1 
 12 Jesse Elliott                Quinte-Bellevill       2:15.19   1 
 13 Glen Persaud                 Stss-Belleville        2:16.02   1 
 14 Cameron Slupeiks             Colonel By SS          2:19.12   2 
 15 Sean Longinotti              Enss-Brighton          2:19.54   1 
 16 Zack Rogers                  Holy Cross             2:20.23   1 
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 4:39.24  2005        Danelle Woods - Hillcrest H.S.            
   Can Inter: * 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heather Jaros                La Salle SS            4:36.20@ 
  2 Claire Smith                 Glebe C.I.             4:38.93@ 
  3 Danielle Jossinet            St. Mary's S           4:52.07  
  4 Alexa Livingstone            Glebe C.I.             4:53.48  
  5 Marlissa Bevaart             Enss-Brighton          5:14.54  
  6 Paige Morin                  Th. Islands S.S.       5:17.36  
  7 Lydia Straznicky             Notre Dame C.H.S       5:18.01  
  8 Abby McDonald                Fellowes HS            5:24.17  
  9 Jenna Hickey                 Notre Dame C.H.S       5:25.28  
 10 Melissa Corkery              Holy Cross             5:40.27  
 11 Georgia Dow                  Bss-Belleville         5:40.59  
 12 Kacia Elliott                St. Francis            5:41.31  
 13 Caroline Baker               St. Francis            5:42.46  
 14 Anjoli Van der kuur          Enss-Brighton          5:48.32  
 15 Danielle Lee                 Longfields Dhss        6:27.13  
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 4:04.29  25/05/2006  Kyle Milks, Thousand Isl                  
   Can Inter: * 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Max Serviss                  General Panet HS       4:09.36  
  2 Ben Workman                  Kingston C.V.I.        4:10.69  
  3 Brad Davis                   Bss-Belleville         4:11.24  
  4 Jonathan Favero              L'Escale               4:11.34  
  5 Jonathan Besselink           Holy Cross SS          4:11.35  
  6 Aidan Caulfield              Immaculata HS          4:15.95  
  7 Alex Bernst                  Glebe C.I.             4:21.52  
  8 Adam Paquette                General Panet HS       4:22.68  
  9 Arjun Walia                  Sir Robert B           4:23.84  
 10 Abdulrahman Akinwande        Woodroffe HS           4:25.68  
 11 Liam Marecak                 Bss-Belleville         4:26.34  
 12 Dakota Lavery                ThomasA St             4:27.35  
 13 Taylor Goodyear              Enss-Brighton          4:27.42  
 14 Ted Beingessner              Sacred Heart           4:33.30  
 15 Jacob Jamnicky               Cobourg  West          4:45.72  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 10:09.41  27/05/2010  Clara Langley, RND - Kingston            
   Can Inter: *  9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claire Smith                 Glebe C.I.            10:29.12  
  2 Meagan Adams                 St-Joseph             10:51.45  
  3 Alexa Livingstone            Glebe C.I.            10:51.55  
  4 Danielle Jossinet            St. Mary's S          11:05.49  
  5 Lia Codrington               Canterbury            11:40.89  
  6 Braeden Brown                St. Michael Chs       11:46.32  
  7 Abby McDonald                Fellowes HS           12:01.11  
  8 Melissa Corkery              Holy Cross            12:10.41  
  9 Paige Morin                  Th. Islands S.S.      12:32.08  
 10 Lydia Straznicky             Notre Dame C.H.S      12:46.07  
 11 Madison Hathaway             Cobourg E             12:59.13  
 12 Joah Wiltse                  Th. Islands S.S.      13:25.71  
 -- Brianna Beale                Glebe C.I.                 DNF  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 8:27.69  26/05/2009  Tristan Woodfine, Opeongo                 
   Can Inter: * 8:11.49  1982        Dave Reid - West Humber CI                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Workman                  Kingston C.V.I.        9:08.44  
  2 Adam Paquette                General Panet HS       9:16.07  
  3 Mitch Kirby                  Frontenac              9:19.05  
  4 John Pettigrew               Renfrew CI             9:24.75  
  5 Brad Davis                   Bss-Belleville         9:28.63  
  6 Jonathan Favero              L'Escale               9:38.05  
  7 Luckenson Adeya              Louis-Riel E.S.P       9:42.57  
  8 Arjun Walia                  Sir Robert B           9:47.49  
  9 Aidan Caulfield              Immaculata HS          9:47.51  
 10 Yannick Morel-Banville       Garneau                9:56.48  
 11 Dakota Lavery                ThomasA St             9:57.09  
 12 Jacob Jamnicky               Cobourg  West          9:57.45  
 13 Tayler King                  Lindsay  Cvi          10:02.88  
 14 Liam Bruce                   Cobourg E             10:30.83  
 -- Sam Kinahan                  Lisgar CI                  DNF  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
   ER Record: @ 12.09  2008        Ashlea Maddex, Rockland                     
   Can Inter: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hailey Mckechnie             Earl of March SS         12.86Q  2.4  1 
  2 Chelsea Wood                 Rideau D.H.S.            12.89Q  2.1  2  12.887
  3 Krista Northey               Lakefield  DS            12.89Q  2.4  1  12.881
  4 Shayla Moore                 Holy Cross SS            12.92Q  2.1  2 
  5 Brittney Patterson           Sydenham HS              12.99Q  2.4  1 
  6 Anna Brennan                 Stss-Belleville          13.29Q  2.1  2 
  7 Olivia Leon                  John McCrae SS           13.55q  2.1  2 
  8 Julianna Barvestal           General Panet HS         13.62q  2.4  1 
  9 Kyra Cooper                  Cobourg E                13.78   2.4  1 
 10 Rachel Roach                 Enss-Brighton            14.03   2.1  2 
 11 Janna Ryan                   Colonel By SS            14.24   2.4  1 
 12 Leila Hammond                Bell HS                  14.36   2.1  2 
 13 Victoria Sabovitch           IE Weldon                14.50   2.4  1 
 14 Lauren Stroud                Carleton Place           14.58   2.1  2 
 15 Allison Brown                Lindsay  Cvi             14.78   2.4  1 
 16 Catherine Sylvain            Pierre-Savard ES         14.80   2.1  2 
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 12.09  2008        Ashlea Maddex, Rockland                     
   Can Inter: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hailey Mckechnie             Earl of March SS         12.63   4.5 
  2 Shayla Moore                 Holy Cross SS            12.71   4.5 
  3 Chelsea Wood                 Rideau D.H.S.            12.77   4.5 
  4 Brittney Patterson           Sydenham HS              12.88   4.5 
  5 Krista Northey               Lakefield  DS            13.03   4.5 
  6 Olivia Leon                  John McCrae SS           13.10   4.5 
  7 Julianna Barvestal           General Panet HS         13.53   4.5 
  8 Anna Brennan                 Stss-Belleville          13.79   4.5 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
   ER Record: @ 14.21  27/05/2011  Eric Guy, HILLCREST                         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Geoffrey Lawson              Osgoode HS             @ 14.00Q  1.6  1 
  2 Mitchell Frizzell            Osgoode HS               14.88Q  1.7  2 
  3 Ryan Ebbers                  Stss-Belleville          14.87Q  1.6  1 
  4 Milton Calderon-Donefer      Cobourg E                15.03Q  1.7  2 
  5 Josh MacMillian              St. Mary's C.H.S         15.50Q  1.7  2 
  6 Liam Hillis                  Sydenham HS              15.55Q  1.6  1 
  7 Johnathan Roscoe             Earl of March SS         15.58q  1.7  2 
  8 Andy Bui                     Hillcrest HS             15.60q  1.7  2 
  9 Quin Dibbits                 Enss-Brighton            15.62   1.6  1 
 10 Forest Chalovich-Epp         Cobourg E                15.63   1.6  1 
 11 Malik Croney                 St. Joseph's Css         15.68   1.6  1 
 12 Scott Gemmell                Th. Islands S.S.         15.87   1.7  2 
 13 Riley McEwan                 Arnprior Dhs             16.32   1.7  2 
 14 Mitchell Jackson             Cobourg E                16.86   1.6  1 
 15 Gaelen Palleske              Cobourg E                17.33   1.6  1 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 14.21  27/05/2011  Eric Guy, HILLCREST                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Geoffrey Lawson              Osgoode HS               14.03   3.0 
  2 Ryan Ebbers                  Stss-Belleville          14.69   3.0 
  3 Milton Calderon-Donefer      Cobourg E                14.91   3.0 
  4 Mitchell Frizzell            Osgoode HS               14.96   3.0 
  5 Johnathan Roscoe             Earl of March SS         15.16   3.0 
  6 Andy Bui                     Hillcrest HS             15.32   3.0 
  7 Liam Hillis                  Sydenham HS              15.34   3.0 
  8 Josh MacMillian              St. Mary's C.H.S         15.54   3.0 
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 45.09  31/05/2012  Alexandra Tierney, Sacred Heart HS          
   Can Inter: * 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hailey Mckechnie             Earl of March SS         46.32   2 
  2 Kirsten Crowe                Enss-Brighton            47.54   2 
  3 Cassandra Sebben             St. Mary's S             48.52   2 
  4 Shayla Moore                 Holy Cross SS            49.40   2 
  5 Sarah Kiers                  Frontenac                50.33   2 
  6 Jennifer Wingfield           Crestwood                50.53   1 
  7 Alyssa Stowe                 Almonte D.H.S.           50.58   1 
  8 Breanna Reid                 Carleton Place           50.70   2 
  9 Lauren Stroud                Carleton Place           51.32   2 
 10 Sydney Jones                 South Carleton           52.06   2 
 11 Briana Schmidt               Enss-Brighton            52.31   1 
 12 Melissa Corkery              Holy Cross               52.36   1 
 13 Cierra Hurley                Haliburton H             52.66   1 
 14 Abby Gartland                Bell HS                  52.73   1 
 15 Monica Lung                  Bell HS                  54.58   1 
 16 Shauna McMullin              All Saints C             56.31   1 
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 39.37  26/05/2011  Jacob Plunkett, Arnprior DHS                
   Can Inter: * 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine - Agincourt CI               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Geoffrey Lawson              Osgoode HS               41.50   2 
  2 Josh MacMillian              St. Mary's C.H.S         42.31   2 
  3 Malik Croney                 St. Joseph's Css         42.57   2 
  4 Justin Rigby                 N. Grenville Dhs         42.64   2 
  5 Mitchell Frizzell            Osgoode HS               42.69   2 
  6 Declan Rothwell              Carleton Place           43.30   2 
  7 James Belej                  Enss-Brighton            43.71   2 
  8 Johnathan Roscoe             Earl of March SS         44.07   1 
  9 Harrison Lee                 Bell HS                  44.27   1 
 10 Riley McEwan                 Arnprior Dhs             44.43   2 
 11 Connor Dobis                 Cobourg  West            44.52   1 
 12 Andy Bui                     Hillcrest HS             45.60   1 
 13 Joel Scaletta                Enss-Brighton            46.59   1 
 14 Cameron Frenken              Nicholson-Belle          47.15   1 
 15 Milton Calderon-Donefer      Cobourg E                50.22   1 
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 1.70m  2008        Portia Ball, LaSalle                        
   Can Inter: * 1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gemma Rod                    Notre Dame C.H.S         1.55m  
  2 Sarah Preston-Thomas         All Saints C             1.48m  
  3 Lilie Dixon                  La Salle SS             J1.48m  
  4 Hannah Sleesor               Cobourg  West            1.45m  
  5 Tia Bakker                   Redeemer C.H.S.         J1.45m  
  6 Rachel Surowiak              N. Grenville Dhs         1.40m  
  7 Bianca Breiding              Louis-Riel E.S.P        J1.40m  
  8 Katie Dolgikh                Lisgar CI                1.35m  
  9 Mackenzie McCullugh          Bss-Belleville          J1.35m  
  9 Taylor Jones                 Lindsay  Cvi            J1.35m  
  9 Kennedy Rodriguez            CharLan Dhs             J1.35m  
  9 Chelsea Mondoux-Hebert       Ths-Trenton             J1.35m  
 13 Hailee Watson                IE Weldon                1.30m  
 13 Osayuwamen Iginua            Holy Cross               1.30m  
 13 Laura Troutman               St Joseph C.H.S.         1.30m  
 13 Leila Hammond                Bell HS                  1.30m  
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 1.92m  01/06/2007  Taylor Corney, Thousand Isl                 
   Can Inter: * 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Cox                    Sharbot Lake HS          1.75m  
  2 Nic Gilbert                  Th. Islands S.S.        J1.75m  
  3 Emmett Wallace               Ridgemont HS            J1.75m  
  4 Steven Blouin                Esmg-Trenton             1.70m  
  5 Adam Cook                    Ashbury C.              J1.70m  
  6 Cole Skerkowski              Notre Dame C.H.S        J1.70m  
  7 Payden Selleck               Th. Islands S.S.        J1.70m  
  8 Blake Norman                 Lindsay  Cvi             1.65m  
  8 Zach McIver                  Kingston C.V.I.          1.65m  
 10 Brayden Sim                  Enss-Brighton            1.60m  
 10 Aaron Wilson                 Css                      1.60m  
 12 Chris Noden                  Osgoode HS               1.55m  
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 2.76m  27/05/2010  Sarah Perry, TISS- Brockville               
   Can Inter: * 3.89m  2010        Alysha Newman - Mother Teresa               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ally Lecky                   CharLan Dhs              2.65m  
  2 Meara Deery                  Th. Islands S.S.         2.55m  
  3 Kaylee Carlisle              Glengarry                2.30m  
  3 Sydney Smith                 Colonel By SS            2.30m  
  5 Cierra Vandermeer            Bayridge SS              2.15m  
  6 Cheyenne Williams            North Dundas Dhs         2.00m  
  7 Nadia Douglas-Najem          Moira-Belleville        J2.00m  
 -- Janna Ryan                   Colonel By SS             FAIL  
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 3.76m  01/06/2012  Eric Cowan, Th. Islands S.S.                
   Can Inter: * 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jamie McNaughton             Carleton Place           3.45m  
  2 Dominique Leduc              Louis-Riel E.S.P         3.10m  
  3 Connor Findlay               North Dundas Dhs         2.95m  
  4 Keegan Mulhearn              CharLan Dhs             J2.95m  
  5 Kenny Anderson               St.Laurent               2.50m  
  5 Josh Wright                  St. ThomasA              2.50m  
 -- Fletcher Smith               Louis-Riel E.S.P            NH  
 -- Chad Caskenette              Th. Islands S.S.            NH  
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 5.56m  01/06/2012  Kenya Costa-Dookhan, Holy Cross SS          
   Can Inter: * 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hannah Kelsey Smith          Sacred Heart             4.75m   NWI 
  2 Gemma Rod                    Notre Dame C.H.S         4.70m   NWI 
  3 Kasey Andrews                Th. Islands S.S.         4.64m   NWI 
  4 Jasmine Sweeney              Qchs-Belleville          4.63m   NWI 
  5 Anna Brennan                 Stss-Belleville          4.62m   NWI 
  6 Jillian Larkin               Almonte D.H.S.           4.52m   NWI 
  7 Chelsea Hay                  West Carleton SS         4.39m   NWI 
  8 Olivia Leon                  John McCrae SS           4.31m   NWI 
  9 Kye Fraser                   Brookfield               4.15m   NWI 
 10 Lauren Lamouri               Lindsay  Cvi             4.04m   NWI 
 11 Cassandra Sebben             St. Mary's S             4.01m   NWI 
 12 Riley Ann Schmidt            Opeongo HS               4.00m   NWI 
 13 Connor Marsden               Haliburton H             3.99m   NWI 
 14 Kianna Myles                 Stss-Belleville          3.94m   NWI 
 15 Jasmine Alvarez              Gisèle-Lalonde           3.71m   NWI 
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 6.50m  2004        David Jones - Ernestown S.S.                
   Can Inter: * 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ben Cross                    Frontenac                5.90m   NWI 
  2 Brady Nicholson              Fenelon  Fall            5.58m   NWI 
  3 Brayden Raymond              Holy Cross SS            5.56m   NWI 
  4 Connor O'Driscoll            Notre Dame C.H.S         5.54m   NWI 
  5 Forest Chalovich-Epp         Cobourg E                5.52m   NWI 
  6 Jibrel Jama                  Louis-Riel E.S.P         5.51m   NWI 
  7 Justin Dazé                  Casselman                5.50m   NWI 
  8 Scott Gemmell                Th. Islands S.S.         5.48m   NWI 
  9 Jake Carroll                 Quinte-Bellevill         5.36m   NWI 
 10 Tyler Savident               Fenelon  Fall            5.28m   NWI 
 11 Michael Burtt                Norwood  Dhs             5.21m   NWI 
 12 Tyrell Stewart               Cairine Wilson           5.17m   NWI 
 13 Jake Rector                  Colonel By SS            5.12m   NWI 
 14 Anthony Nguyen               Bell HS                  5.06m   NWI 
 15 Jonathan Halpenny            Sir Robert B             5.05m   NWI 
 16 Andrew Lamonthe              Esmg-Trenton             4.90m   NWI 
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 11.27m  2008        Krista Dillon, John McCrea                 
   Can Inter: * 12.78m  2010        Caroline Ehrhardt - Espanola HS            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hannah Kelsey Smith          Sacred Heart            10.89m   NWI 
  2 Kasey Andrews                Th. Islands S.S.        10.69m   NWI 
  3 Jillian Larkin               Almonte D.H.S.          10.34m   NWI 
  4 Jasmine Sweeney              Qchs-Belleville         10.32m   NWI 
  5 Olivia Leon                  John McCrae SS          10.26m   NWI 
  6 Osayuwamen Iginua            Holy Cross              10.07m   NWI 
  7 Taigan Ardern                Napanee D.S.S.           9.79m   NWI 
  8 Olivia Eaman                 Glebe C.I.               9.78m   NWI 
  9 Cassy Jianopoulas            Bss-Belleville           9.71m   NWI 
 10 Victoria Stinson             Holy Cross SS            9.30m   NWI 
 11 Darby O'Connor               Almonte D.H.S.           9.19m   NWI 
 12 Emma Dowell                  Fenelon  Fall            9.16m   NWI 
 13 Amber Miller                 Peci-Picton              9.05m   NWI 
 14 Rachel Roach                 Enss-Brighton            8.76m   NWI 
 15 Sofia Jorge                  Ashbury C.               8.46m   NWI 
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 13.30m  2009        Trent Corney, Thousand Islands             
   Can Inter: * 15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kyle Major                   South Carleton          12.65m   NWI 
  2 Brayden Raymond              Holy Cross SS           12.64m   NWI 
  3 Jibrel Jama                  Louis-Riel E.S.P        12.52m   NWI 
  4 Andy Kim                     Enss-Brighton           12.16m   NWI 
  5 Payden Selleck               Th. Islands S.S.        11.77m   NWI 
  6 Mitchell Jackson             Cobourg E               11.75m   NWI 
  7 Blake Norman                 Lindsay  Cvi            11.70m   NWI 
  8 Klayton Irvine               Fenelon  Fall           11.65m   NWI 
  9 Cory Morrell                 Th. Islands S.S.        11.56m   NWI 
 10 Ziren  (Eric) Di             Ashbury C.              11.40m   NWI 
 11 David Baehre                 Nhhs-Bancroft           11.16m   NWI 
 12 Matthew Dick                 Earl of March SS        10.97m   NWI 
 13 Connor O'Driscoll            Notre Dame C.H.S        10.90m   NWI 
 14 Riley Ballam                 Lindsay  Cvi            10.32m   NWI 
 15 Tyler Hawkins                Perth D.C.I             10.31m   NWI 
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 12.39m  2010        Elish MacDonald, Merivale                  
   Can Inter: * 14.35m  1986        Sultana Frizell - Perth & District         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leah Hill                    Napanee D.S.S.          10.08m  
  2 Hannah Kelsey Smith          Sacred Heart             9.88m  
  3 Claude Dee Laguere           Canterbury               9.46m  
  4 Hana Gazdik                  Frontenac                9.19m  
  5 Morgan Gravelle              CharLan Dhs              8.96m  
  6 Brooke Harrison              Cobourg  West            8.95m  
  7 Meenah Yacoubi               Ottawa Tech SS           8.93m  
  8 Carter King                  St. Mary's C.H.S         8.83m  
  9 Taylor Jones                 Lindsay  Cvi             8.16m  
  9 Larocque Isabelle            Samuel-Genest CC         8.16m  
 11 Lane Kennedy                 La Salle SS              8.06m  
 12 Anna Kelly                   Enss-Brighton            8.02m  
 13 Courtney Armstrong           St. ThomasA              7.81m  
 14 Chelsea Mondoux-Hebert       Ths-Trenton              7.58m  
 15 Liz Lemaire                  Holy Cross               7.24m  
 16 Claudia Fortin-Chollet       Pierre-Savard ES         6.85m  
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 18.58m  26/05/2006  Tim Nedow, Thousand Isl                    
   Can Inter: * 20.78m  1995        Brad Snyder - St Joseph's HS,              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonah Johnson                Holy Cross SS           15.55m  
  2 Denzel Guirandou             Th. Islands S.S.        14.88m  
  3 Chris Post                   Chhs-Madoc              14.35m  
  4 Ryan Wardley                 Fenelon  Fall           13.81m  
  5 Jacob Hamm                   Ashbury C.              13.77m  
  6 Shaun Mills                  Cobourg E               13.74m  
  7 Afram Jolak                  Immaculata HS           13.69m  
  8 Nathan White                 Th. Islands S.S.        13.49m  
  9 Jordan Easton                Nhhs-Bancroft           12.74m  
 10 James Prebble                Arnprior Dhs            12.65m  
 11 Eric Clare                   Bss-Belleville          12.49m  
 12 Sascha Jammes                Ashbury C.              12.28m  
 13 Cole Cathcart                Th. Islands S.S.        12.04m  
 14 Dave Taylor                  Quinte-Bellevill        11.87m  
 15 Kristofer Gagnon             Osgoode HS              11.19m  
 16 Julian Sieradzan             Immaculata HS           10.60m  
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 36.17m  28/05/2010  Eilish MacDonald, Merivale                 
   Can Inter: * 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton - Birchmou             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carter King                  St. Mary's C.H.S        29.05m  
  2 Leah Hill                    Napanee D.S.S.          27.11m  
  3 Caroline Derepentigny        L'Heritage E.S.         26.46m  
  4 Meenah Yacoubi               Ottawa Tech SS          25.92m  
  5 Rachel Weisenberg            Fellowes HS             24.62m  
  6 Catherine Ricard             Ths-Trenton             23.09m  
  7 Larocque Isabelle            Samuel-Genest CC        22.65m  
  8 Brooke Harrison              Cobourg  West           22.15m  
  9 Kenzie Feurherdt             Chhs-Madoc              21.26m  
 10 Mackenzie McCullugh          Bss-Belleville          20.96m  
 11 Heather Scholman             Redeemer C.H.S.         20.84m  
 12 Hana Gazdik                  Frontenac               20.76m  
 13 Kennedy Mason                Bell HS                 20.19m  
 14 Taylor Jones                 Lindsay  Cvi            19.69m  
 15 Margaret Hails               Enss-Brighton           14.74m  
 -- Claude Dee Laguere           Canterbury                FOUL  
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 58.52m  27/05/2010  Brandon Deslauriers, NDSS - Napanee        
   Can Inter: * 64.94m  1995        Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cole Cathcart                Th. Islands S.S.        46.69m  
  2 Shaun Mills                  Cobourg E               44.60m  
  3 Dave Taylor                  Quinte-Bellevill        43.30m  
  4 Jordan Easton                Nhhs-Bancroft           42.63m  
  5 Joey Boniface                Almonte D.H.S.          40.71m  
  6 Denzel Guirandou             Th. Islands S.S.        40.70m  
  7 Mitchell Jackson             Cobourg E               39.82m  
  8 Cody Bain                    Haliburton H            39.19m  
  9 Jamie McNaughton             Carleton Place          37.53m  
 10 Zachary Gervais              Louis-Riel E.S.P        34.25m  
 11 Blake Abbott                 Lindsay  Cvi            33.70m  
 12 Jake Rector                  Colonel By SS           33.29m  
 13 Peter Nguyen                 Immaculata HS           32.90m  
 14 Aidan Erkan                  Ernestown SS            30.30m  
 15 Kevin Larson                 Mother Teresa           29.30m  
 16 Sascha Jammes                Ashbury C.              19.52m  
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 40.01m  2008        Brooke McCurdy, Crestwood                  
   Can Inter: * 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashley Pryke                 Crestwood               34.86m  
  2 Molly Roach                  Rothwell Osn.           31.15m  
  3 Larocque Isabelle            Samuel-Genest CC        29.59m  
  4 Kali Robinson                Bishop Smith            27.45m  
  5 Kyra Lambert                 Glebe C.I.              27.44m  
  6 Gabrielle Bergeron           L'Heritage E.S.         27.43m  
  7 Shae MacNaull                Haliburton H            27.12m  
  8 Katie Pittman                Hillcrest HS            25.66m  
  9 Caitlin Roe                  Bell HS                 23.87m  
 10 Jessica Rintoul              Notre Dame C.H.S        23.70m  
 11 Laura Troutman               St Joseph C.H.S.        23.61m  
 12 Megan Moore                  Css                     23.16m  
 13 Kenzie Feurherdt             Chhs-Madoc              21.67m  
 14 Shannon Bellamy              Norwood  Dhs            21.27m  
 15 Maddison Pogue               St. Mary's S            20.67m  
 -- Meenah Yacoubi               Ottawa Tech SS            FOUL  
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 62.27m  2009        Trent Corney, Thousand Islands             
   Can Inter: * 73.76m  2001        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph's               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nic Gilbert                  Th. Islands S.S.        51.05m  
  2 Jordan Easton                Nhhs-Bancroft           49.80m  
  3 Ben Cross                    Frontenac               48.70m  
  4 Dylan Jesso                  Cairine Wilson          48.66m  
  5 Jake Duff                    Woodroffe HS            47.90m  
  6 Jared Lim                    Woodroffe HS            45.60m  
  7 Payden Selleck               Th. Islands S.S.        45.50m  
  8 Jason Bialkowski             Holy Cross              44.50m  
  9 Allan Patterson              Notre Dame C.H.S        44.33m  
 10 Nathaniel Bradbury           Esmg-Trenton            43.06m  
 11 Jonathon Shean               Arnprior Dhs            42.11m  
 12 Calum Kennelly               Stss-Belleville         42.00m  
 13 Kevin Larson                 Mother Teresa           41.57m  
 14 Josh Perry                   Earl of March SS        41.24m  
 15 Blake Abbott                 Lindsay  Cvi            40.47m  
 16 Hunter Bishop                Haliburton H            39.50m  
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 51.62  2010        Louis-Riel, Louis-Riel                      
   Can Inter: * 47.60  2003        Mary Ward SS                                
                       O Ugiagbe, Z Gill, L Gonsalves, L Wilson          
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands - Brockville                         51.90   2 
  2 East Northumberland - Brighton                        53.28   2 
  3 Notre Dame Catholic High Schoo                        53.30   1 
  4 Carleton Place High School                            53.41   2 
  5 St.Theresa -belleville                                53.44   2 
  6 Pierre-Savard ES                                      54.01   2 
     1) Marie Christine Taillefer       2) Debora Panda                   
     3) Catherine Sylvain               4) Claudia Fortin-Chollet         
  7 Redeemer Christian C.H.S.                             54.07   1 
     1) Ashley O'Hara                   2) Tia Bakker                     
     3) Heather Scholman                4) Mikaela Hummel                 
  8 John McCrae S.S.                                      54.46   2 
     1) Marsha Diotte                   2) Maggie Sullivan                
     3) Nyoka Maxwell                   4) Olivia Leon                    
  9 La Salle  - Kingston                                  54.64   2 
 10 Holy Trinity Ottawa HS                                54.70   2 
     1) Gabrielle Millette              2) Sarah Rousseau                 
     3) Hannah Brennen                  4) Jade Scatliffe                 
 11 I.E. Weldon SS                                        54.90   1 
     1) Sarah Van Ryswyk                2) Hailee Watson                  
     3) Rebecca Warden                  4) Brooke Mackey                  
 12 Holy Cross - Kingston                                 54.96   1 
 13 Ridgemont HS                                          55.71   1 
     1) Jimmy Burke                     2) Noamie Sloan                   
     3) Fatima Slobeh                   4) Lila Ibrahim                   
 14 Haliburton  Highlands SS                              56.10   1 
     1) Rebecca Anderson                2) Cierra Hurley                  
     3) Erin Little                     4) Connor Marsden                 
 15 Trenton High - Trenton                                56.30   1 
 16 Holy Cross SS                                         59.28   1 
     1) Osayuwamen Iginua               2) Isabelle Caddick               
     3) Audery Kim                      4) Maddy Monahan                  
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 45.34  25/05/2006  Thousand Islands S S - eoti, Thousand Isl   
   Can Inter: * 41.28  1988        George Harvey SS - York                     
                       W Charles, I Hilton, D Gill, C James              
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands - Brockville                         45.08@  2 
  2 Carleton Place High School                            45.71   2 
  3 Louis-Riel  E.S.P.                                    46.08   2 
     1) Joel Roy-Couvillon              2) Pierre-Andre K-Mwaka           
     3) Jonathan Mukishi                4) Jibrel Jama                    
  4 Prince Edward -picton                                 46.13   2 
  5 Arnprior Dhs                                          46.48   2 
  6 Ashbury College                                       47.21   2 
     1) Jacob Hamm                      2) Mitchell Kurylowicz            
     3) Benjamin Fong                   4) Ziren  (Eric) Di               
  7 Osgoode HS                                            47.67   1 
     1) Geoffrey Lawson                 2) Mitchell Frizzell              
     3) Chris Noden                     4) Hadi Zahed                     
  8 Woodroffe High School                                 48.16   2 
     1) Jake Duff                       2) Basique Pierre                 
     3) Claude Ligbongbo                4) Muhindo Muhima                 
  9 St.Theresa -belleville                                48.20   1 
 10 Notre Dame Catholic High Schoo                        48.36   1 
 11 Bayside-Belleville                                    49.08   1 
 12 Fenelon Falls SS                                      49.08   1 
     1) Ryan Wardley                    2) Nathan Walker                  
     3) Tyler Savident                  4) Clarke Peel                    
 13 Ridgemont HS                                          49.79   1 
     1) Tate Cummings                   2) Gordon Zhang                   
     3) Amir Al Sendi                   4) Michael Sadaka                 
 14 ES Marc Garneau - Trenton                             50.13   1 
 -- Holy Cross - Kingston                                    DQ   2 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
   ER Record: @ 11.59  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark's C.H.S.          
   Can Inter: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charifa Labarang             Deslauriers              11.96Q  3.1  1 
  2 Victoria McIntyre            Ashbury C.               12.25Q  4.1  2 
  3 Alex Telford                 Brookfield               12.51Q  3.1  1 
  4 Skylar Helm                  Stss-Belleville          12.52Q  4.1  2 
  5 Abbi Finnan                  Regiopolis N.D.          12.58Q  4.1  2 
  6 Rebekkah Hall                Enss-Brighton            12.81Q  3.1  1 
  7 Isabelle Froom               Loyalist C.V.I.          12.72q  4.1  2 
  8 Vanessa Gray                 Perth D.C.I              12.72q  4.1  2 
  9 Courtney Dwyer               Glebe C.I.               12.84   3.1  1 
 10 Lindsay Brandys              Ashbury C.               12.89   3.1  1 
 11 Nikole Meth                  Th. Islands S.S.         13.00   3.1  1 
 12 Rebecca Ferguson             Bss-Belleville           13.06   3.1  1 
 13 Katie Dickson                Stss-Belleville          13.07   4.1  2  13.061
 14 Hannah Darling               Lakefield  DS            13.07   4.1  2  13.070
 15 Anna Austin                  General Panet HS         13.28   3.1  1 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 11.59  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark's C.H.S.          
   Can Inter: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Charifa Labarang             Deslauriers              11.91   2.6 
  2 Victoria McIntyre            Ashbury C.               12.17   2.6 
  3 Alex Telford                 Brookfield               12.46   2.6 
  4 Skylar Helm                  Stss-Belleville          12.50   2.6 
  5 Isabelle Froom               Loyalist C.V.I.          12.51   2.6 
  6 Abbi Finnan                  Regiopolis N.D.          12.60   2.6 
  7 Vanessa Gray                 Perth D.C.I              12.65   2.6 
  8 Rebekkah Hall                Enss-Brighton            12.75   2.6 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
   ER Record: @ 10.47  2009        Segun Makinde, Colonel By                   
   Can Inter: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers-Assention of our Lord      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacob Plunkett               Arnprior Dhs             10.90Q  2.6  2 
  2 Jonelle Halog                Bell HS                  11.13Q  4.4  1 
  3 Lucas Fallaise               Css                      10.95Q  2.6  2 
  4 Emmanuel Worlor              Rideau                   11.41Q  4.4  1 
  5 Darien Leblanc               Holy Cross SS            11.39Q  2.6  2 
  6 Bryden Huggins               St. Peter's              11.46Q  4.4  1 
  7 Nate O'Keeffe                St. Peter's              11.51q  2.6  2 
  8 Gio Felix                    Nicholson-Belle          11.57q  4.4  1 
  9 Nicholas Gauthier            Hawkesbury               11.60   4.4  1 
 10 Matt McDougall               Moira-Belleville         11.63   2.6  2 
 11 Jackson Croxall              Th. Islands S.S.         11.64   4.4  1 
 12 Jeff Graham                  Colonel By SS            11.66   4.4  1 
 13 Dalton Brown                 Bss-Belleville           11.67   2.6  2 
 14 Steve Baylis                 Carleton Place           11.85   2.6  2 
 15 Akhil Edirisinghe            Longfields Dhss          11.99   2.6  2 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 10.47  2009        Segun Makinde, Colonel By                   
   Can Inter: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers-Assention of our Lord      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacob Plunkett               Arnprior Dhs             10.78   3.2 
  2 Lucas Fallaise               Css                      10.84   3.2 
  3 Jonelle Halog                Bell HS                  10.91   3.2 
  4 Darien Leblanc               Holy Cross SS            11.26   3.2 
  5 Bryden Huggins               St. Peter's              11.29   3.2 
  6 Emmanuel Worlor              Rideau                   11.33   3.2 
  7 Gio Felix                    Nicholson-Belle          11.38   3.2 
  8 Nate O'Keeffe                St. Peter's              11.78   3.2 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
   ER Record: @ 23.95  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark's C.H.S.          
   Can Inter: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charifa Labarang             Deslauriers              24.95Q  3.6  1 
  2 Victoria McIntyre            Ashbury C.               24.98Q  3.4  2 
  3 Clara Phillips               Brookfield               25.51Q  3.6  1 
  4 Courtney Dwyer               Glebe C.I.               25.92Q  3.4  2 
  5 Sydney Currier               Canterbury               25.90Q  3.6  1 
  6 Skylar Helm                  Stss-Belleville          26.19Q  3.4  2 
  7 Isabelle Froom               Loyalist C.V.I.          26.25q  3.4  2 
  8 Nikole Meth                  Th. Islands S.S.         26.80q  3.4  2 
  9 Rebekkah Hall                Enss-Brighton            26.81   3.6  1 
  9 Anna Austin                  General Panet HS         26.81   3.6  1 
 11 Rebecca Ferguson             Bss-Belleville           26.99   3.6  1 
 12 Katie Svoboda                Css                      27.01   3.6  1 
 13 Tori Welk                    Almonte D.H.S.           27.10   3.4  2 
 14 Rachel Nelles                Sydenham HS              27.62   3.4  2 
 15 Colleen Farrell              Stss-Belleville          27.91   3.6  1 
 16 Sara Svoboda                 Css                      28.02   3.4  2 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 23.95  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark's C.H.S.          
   Can Inter: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Charifa Labarang             Deslauriers              24.44   0.1 
  2 Victoria McIntyre            Ashbury C.               24.84   0.1 
  3 Clara Phillips               Brookfield               25.38   0.1 
  4 Courtney Dwyer               Glebe C.I.               25.91   0.1 
  5 Skylar Helm                  Stss-Belleville          26.05   0.1 
  6 Isabelle Froom               Loyalist C.V.I.          26.12   0.1 
  7 Sydney Currier               Canterbury               26.19   0.1 
  8 Nikole Meth                  Th. Islands S.S.         27.14   0.1 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
   ER Record: @ 21.27  2009        Segun Makinde, Colonel By                   
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wade Embury                  Sydenham HS              21.79Q  4.1  2 
  2 Graeme Thompson              St. Mary's S             22.05Q  3.1  1 
  3 Lucas Fallaise               Css                      21.89Q  4.1  2 
  4 Bryson Patterson             John McCrae SS           22.61Q  3.1  1 
  5 Jonelle Halog                Bell HS                  22.66Q  3.1  1 
  6 Akhil Edirisinghe            Longfields Dhss          22.87Q  4.1  2 
  7 Matt Bedard                  St. Michael Chs          22.88q  3.1  1 
  8 Emmanuel Worlor              Rideau                   22.94q  4.1  2 
  9 Jeff Graham                  Colonel By SS            23.29   3.1  1 
 10 Tyler Vos                    Quinte-Bellevill         23.36   4.1  2 
 11 Steve Baylis                 Carleton Place           23.50   4.1  2 
 12 Travis Beauregard            General Panet HS         23.63   3.1  1 
 13 Nicholas Gauthier            Hawkesbury               23.68   3.1  1 
 14 Jordan Burtt                 Norwood  Dhs             23.80   4.1  2 
 15 Marc-Andre Du-Pere-Leves     Esmg-Trenton             24.03   3.1  1 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 21.27  2009        Segun Makinde, Colonel By                   
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Wade Embury                  Sydenham HS              21.42   2.0 
  2 Lucas Fallaise               Css                      21.75   2.0  21.747
  3 Graeme Thompson              St. Mary's S             21.75   2.0  21.748
  4 Bryson Patterson             John McCrae SS           22.21   2.0 
  5 Jonelle Halog                Bell HS                  22.41   2.0 
  6 Matt Bedard                  St. Michael Chs          22.44   2.0 
  7 Emmanuel Worlor              Rideau                   22.80   2.0 
  8 Akhil Edirisinghe            Longfields Dhss          23.01   2.0 
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 55.97  2005        Bailey Lewis - North Dundas D.H.S.          
   Can Inter: * 52.69  2012        Christian Brennan - St. Mary CSS            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reilly Jones                 St. Michael Chs          58.79   2 
  2 Marie-Ève Dahms              B-Desloges ES            59.17   2 
  3 Annie Dai                    Colonel By SS            59.70   2 
  4 Katie Svoboda                Css                    1:00.15   2 
  5 Rachel Bennett               Th. Islands S.S.       1:00.76   1 
  6 Ariane Lismer                Lycée Claude           1:01.29   2 
  7 Sydney Currier               Canterbury             1:01.30   2 
  8 Alyssa Frankland             La Salle SS            1:01.50   2 
  9 Sara Svoboda                 Css                    1:01.80   2 
 10 Elisabeth Comeau             Lisgar CI              1:02.27   1 
 11 Samantha Martin              General Panet HS       1:03.43   1 
 12 Emma Baird                   Arnprior Dhs           1:04.11   1 
 13 Olivia Patton                Enss-Brighton          1:04.41   1 
 14 Emma McGarvey                Nicholson-Belle        1:08.25   1 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 48.16  2002        Ryan Therrien, Ridgemount                   
   Can Inter: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wade Embury                  Sydenham HS              48.52   2 
  2 Graeme Thompson              St. Mary's S             49.49   2 
  3 Ben Trickey                  Sydenham HS              50.99   2 
  4 Liam Meades                  Sacred Heart             51.12   2 
  5 Matt Bedard                  St. Michael Chs          51.14   2 
  6 Evan Weatheral               Quinte-Bellevill         51.73   1 
  7 Andrew Heaslip               Renfrew CI               52.08   1 
  8 Thomas Fournier              Franco Cité ES           52.27   1 
  9 Justin Lalonde               Osgoode HS               52.44   1 
 10 James Nicholas               Bss-Belleville           53.09   2 
 11 Nick Koetj                   Cobourg  West            54.15   1 
 12 Brandon Larson               Ths-Trenton              54.80   1 
 13 David Laurie                 St. Peter's              56.04   1 
 14 Akhil Edirisinghe            Longfields Dhss        1:04.20   2 
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 2:11.00  28/05/2010  Samantha Murphy, St John's                
   Can Inter: * 2:05.94  1980        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nicole Armstrong             Sydenham HS            2:20.41   2 
  2 Emily Drouin                 Regiopolis N.D.        2:21.15   2 
  3 Madelene Kelly               Fellowes HS            2:21.49   2 
  4 Olivia Patton                Enss-Brighton          2:23.22   2 
  5 Alanna Shearman              Almonte D.H.S.         2:24.49   2 
  6 Janelle Hanna                Crestwood              2:25.46   1 
  7 Shelby Kent                  Th. Islands S.S.       2:26.86   2 
  8 Stephanie Kaminski           Earl of March SS       2:28.95   2 
  9 Maggie Scheunert             Garneau                2:35.43   2 
 10 Kelly McDonald               Holy Trinity           2:38.37   1 
 11 Sarah Arendt                 Stss-Belleville        2:40.82   1 
 12 Colleen Clarke               Merivale HS            2:42.89   1 
 13 Meagan Warden                IE Weldon              2:47.62   1 
 14 Michelle Harper              St. Mary's S           2:49.88   1 
 -- Mariah Wilson                Cobourg E                  DNF   1 
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 1:52.91  27/05/2011  Sebastian Saville, Colonel By S.S.        
   Can Inter: * 1:47.14  2012        Brandon McBride - WF Herman               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nick Holden                  Quinte-Bellevill       1:55.75   2 
  2 Lucas Trapeau                Lycée Claude           1:56.51   2 
  3 Jérémie Venne                Franco Cité ES         1:58.80   2 
  4 James Nicholas               Bss-Belleville         1:59.52   2 
  5 Rhys Thomas                  Russel HS              2:03.12   1 
  6 Nick Vachon                  Enss-Brighton          2:04.21   1 
  7 Liam Meades                  Sacred Heart           2:04.69   2 
  8 Sam Agnew                    Renfrew CI             2:04.93   2 
  9 Mac Campbell                 Bayridge SS            2:05.26   1 
 10 Neil Patterson               St. ThomasA            2:05.29   1 
 11 Scott Mills                  General Panet HS       2:05.78   2 
 12 Chris Adams                  Sydenham HS            2:06.23   2 
 13 Rubin Kataki                 Merivale HS            2:09.37   1 
 14 Justin Gibson                John McCrae SS         2:11.26   1 
 15 Sam Ricard                   Ths-Trenton            2:12.84   1 
 16 Jack McGregor                St. ThomasA            2:17.55   1 
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 4:30.34  31/05/2012  Emma Galbraith, Franco Ouest CC           
   Can Inter: * 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicole Armstrong             Sydenham HS            4:39.18  
  2 Olivia Robertson             Brookfield             4:41.13  
  3 Madelene Kelly               Fellowes HS            4:42.92  
  4 Rachel Faulds                Ths-Trenton            4:43.98  
  5 Emily Drouin                 Regiopolis N.D.        4:48.79  
  6 Lindsay Kary                 St. Matthew HS         4:50.69  
  7 Alanna Shearman              Almonte D.H.S.         5:00.56  
  8 Stephanie Kaminski           Earl of March SS       5:03.60  
  9 Charlene Rhead               Glebe C.I.             5:11.60  
 10 Molly Steer                  Mackenzie CS           5:15.15  
 11 Kailan Clark                 South Carleton         5:18.35  
 12 Tabatha Casselman            Cobourg  West          5:27.31  
 13 Kelsey Lawrence              Bss-Belleville         5:29.84  
 14 Elizabeth Drummond           Quinte-Bellevill       5:34.91  
 15 Courtney Lech                Crestwood              5:36.23  
 16 Sophia Merilainen            Ths-Trenton            5:45.96  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 3:50.38  26/05/2011  Yves Sikubwabo, Glebe C.I.                
   Can Inter: * 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeremy Coughler              Port Hope              3:59.29  
  2 Nick Holden                  Quinte-Bellevill       4:01.55  
  3 Ty Lebannister               General Panet HS       4:01.82  
  4 Alex Wilkie                  Notre Dame C.H.S       4:01.92  
  5 Adam Richardson              Colonel By SS          4:04.78  
  6 Sam Serviss                  General Panet HS       4:07.40  
  7 Kevin Bates                  Regiopolis N.D.        4:14.57  
  8 Jérémie Venne                Franco Cité ES         4:15.05  
  9 Brendon Howard               A.Y. Jackson           4:18.97  
 10 Hamza Qureshi                Earl of March SS       4:20.36  
 11 Patrick Daley                St. Peter's            4:22.65  
 12 Nick Vachon                  Enss-Brighton          4:25.23  
 13 Jack McGregor                St. ThomasA            4:30.15  
 14 Brandon Royce                General Panet HS       4:37.58  
 15 Gavin Taylor                 Fenelon  Fall          4:43.14  
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 9:43.33  31/05/2007  Danelle Woods, Hillcrest H S-Ot           
   Can Inter: * 9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachel Faulds                Ths-Trenton           10:14.32  
  2 Olivia Robertson             Brookfield            10:27.51  
  3 Carlee Cassidy               St. ThomasA           10:30.87  
  4 Adrienne Morgan              Ernestown SS          10:31.19  
  5 Lindsay Kary                 St. Matthew HS        10:42.90  
  6 Charlene Rhead               Glebe C.I.            11:15.29  
  7 Mila MacLean                 Glengarry             11:34.09  
  8 Molly Steer                  Mackenzie CS          11:39.12  
  9 Kelsey Lawrence              Bss-Belleville        11:43.95  
 10 Noa Amson                    Kingston C.V.I.       11:56.39  
 11 Alexandra Rainville-Barz     Enss-Brighton         12:03.79  
 12 Kelsey Grimes                Hillcrest HS          12:11.16  
 13 Hannah Ascough               Loyalist C.V.I.       12:13.56  
 14 Courtney Lech                Crestwood             12:44.76  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 8:18.76  27/05/2011  Yves Sikubwabo, Glebe C.I.                
   Can Inter: * 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeremy Coughler              Port Hope              8:43.71  
  2 Adam Richardson              Colonel By SS          8:55.62  
  3 Alex Wilkie                  Notre Dame C.H.S       8:59.16  
  4 Ty Lebannister               General Panet HS       9:02.48  
  5 Farah Abdulkarim             Gloucester HS          9:14.04  
  6 Sam Serviss                  General Panet HS       9:15.47  
  7 Patrick Daley                St. Peter's            9:15.56  
  8 Brendon Howard               A.Y. Jackson           9:29.30  
  9 Nicolas O'Neill              St. ThomasA            9:33.59  
 10 Kevin Bates                  Regiopolis N.D.        9:37.71  
 11 Nicholas Favero              L'Escale               9:39.79  
 12 Landon Dobsi                 Fenelon  Fall          9:50.16  
 13 Aiden Horvath                Sacred Heart          10:05.25  
 14 Adam Doxtator                Bss-Belleville        10:06.27  
 15 Nick Harrison                Glebe C.I.            10:29.82  
 16 Ian Hallsworth               Bss-Belleville        10:32.23  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
   ER Record: @ 13.78  28/05/2010  Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D.H                 
   Can Inter: * 13.15  2000        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexandra Tierney            Sacred Heart             14.31Q  2.0  1 
  2 Alexia Lamothe               Cairine Wilson           14.91Q  2.2  2 
  3 Clara Phillips               Brookfield               15.05Q  2.2  2 
  4 Bridget Hayes                Mother Teresa            15.35Q  2.0  1 
  5 Bri Hicks                    Haliburton H             15.36Q  2.0  1 
  6 Abbi Finnan                  Regiopolis N.D.          15.49Q  2.2  2 
  7 Alannah McBride              Colonel By SS            15.53q  2.2  2 
  8 Charlene Hicks               Haliburton H             15.73q  2.2  2 
  9 Katie Zohorsky               Bayridge SS              16.01   2.0  1 
 10 Dayna Galea                  St. ThomasA              16.16   2.0  1 
 11 Ali Hicks                    Haliburton H             16.23   2.2  2 
 12 Becky Wright                 Moira-Belleville         16.29   2.0  1 
 13 Sydney McDiarmid             Notre Dame C.H.S         16.61   2.2  2 
 14 Katrina Wright               Perth D.C.I              17.13   2.2  2 
 15 Elizabeth Hill               Sydenham HS              17.34   2.0  1 
 16 Vanessa Stadtke              Cobourg E                18.51   2.0  1 
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 13.78  28/05/2010  Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D.H                 
   Can Inter: * 13.15  2000        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexandra Tierney            Sacred Heart             14.19   3.4 
  2 Alexia Lamothe               Cairine Wilson           14.52   3.4 
  3 Clara Phillips               Brookfield               14.69   3.4 
  4 Bridget Hayes                Mother Teresa            14.90   3.4 
  5 Abbi Finnan                  Regiopolis N.D.          15.19   3.4 
  6 Alannah McBride              Colonel By SS            15.31   3.4 
  7 Charlene Hicks               Haliburton H             15.70   3.4 
  8 Bri Hicks                    Haliburton H             16.72   3.4 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
   ER Record: @ 13.51  2009        Segun Makinde, Colonel By                   
   Can Inter: * 13.33  2010        Gregory MacNeill - Mother Theresa           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacob Plunkett               Arnprior Dhs             14.66Q  4.8  1 
  2 John Bailey                  Woodroffe HS             14.99Q  4.9  2 
  3 Ryan Harper                  Th. Islands S.S.         14.74Q  4.8  1 
  4 Andrew MacAuley              Arnprior Dhs             15.02Q  4.9  2 
  5 Jake Andrus                  Lakefield  DS            15.19Q  4.9  2 
  6 Justin Cameron               Arnprior Dhs             15.20Q  4.8  1 
  7 Evan Cleave                  Moira-Belleville         15.39q  4.8  1 
  8 Seth McDonald                Crestwood                15.39q  4.9  2 
  9 Scott Lackey                 Carleton Place           15.69   4.9  2 
 10 Chase Peck                   Css                      16.30   4.9  2 
 11 Marc Bitar                   Colonel By SS            16.36   4.8  1 
 12 James Bruce                  Cobourg E                17.03   4.8  1 
 13 Brad Bandy                   Nhhs-Bancroft            17.54   4.9  2 
 14 Philip Chau                  Colonel By SS            17.79   4.9  2 
 15 Abhinav Srivastava           Hillcrest HS             17.85   4.8  1 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 13.51  2009        Segun Makinde, Colonel By                   
   Can Inter: * 13.33  2010        Gregory MacNeill - Mother Theresa           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacob Plunkett               Arnprior Dhs             14.18   3.1 
  2 Andrew MacAuley              Arnprior Dhs             14.38   3.1 
  3 Ryan Harper                  Th. Islands S.S.         14.64   3.1 
  4 John Bailey                  Woodroffe HS             14.73   3.1 
  5 Justin Cameron               Arnprior Dhs             14.78   3.1 
  6 Evan Cleave                  Moira-Belleville         15.20   3.1 
  7 Seth McDonald                Crestwood                15.32   3.1 
  8 Jake Andrus                  Lakefield  DS            16.32   3.1 
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 1:01.56  2004        Bailey Lewis - North Dundas D.H.S.        
   Can Inter: *   58.03  1995        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexia Lamothe               Cairine Wilson         1:03.47   2 
  2 Alexandra Tierney            Sacred Heart           1:03.68   2 
  3 Marie-Ève Dahms              B-Desloges ES          1:04.03   2 
  4 Bridget Hayes                Mother Teresa          1:04.20   2 
  5 Reilly Jones                 St. Michael Chs        1:04.26   2 
  6 Rachel Bennett               Th. Islands S.S.       1:06.52   2 
  7 Dayna Galea                  St. ThomasA            1:08.36   2 
  8 Ali Chiarelli                Mother Teresa          1:08.57   2 
  9 Katie Zohorsky               Bayridge SS            1:09.71   1 
 10 Charlene Hicks               Haliburton H           1:10.93   1 
 11 Becky Wright                 Moira-Belleville       1:11.75   1 
 12 Carley Gordon                Kingston C.V.I.        1:13.80   1 
 13 Ali Hicks                    Haliburton H           1:13.87   1 
 14 Bri Hicks                    Haliburton H           1:14.57   1 
 15 Marla Corney                 Th. Islands S.S.       1:14.86   1 
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 53.11  2008        Stuart Pearson, South Carleton              
   Can Inter: * 51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes - Earl of March              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Justin Cameron               Arnprior Dhs             55.62   2 
  2 Ryan Harper                  Th. Islands S.S.         56.44   2 
  3 Garrett Rodley               Th. Islands S.S.         56.66   2 
  4 Andy Hein                    IE Weldon                56.99   2 
  5 Nathian Toman                Arnprior Dhs             57.36   2 
  6 James Bruce                  Cobourg E                58.98   2 
  7 Evan Cleave                  Moira-Belleville       1:00.34   1 
  8 Riley Dagg                   Enss-Brighton          1:01.57   1 
  9 Philip Chau                  Colonel By SS          1:02.56   1 
 10 Scott Lackey                 Carleton Place         1:02.61   2 
 11 Adam McLean                  South Carleton         1:04.27   1 
 12 Curtis Murray                Stss-Belleville        1:04.59   1 
 13 Riley Gibson                 Earl of March SS       1:05.29   1 
 14 Trennt Michaud               Enss-Brighton          1:07.14   1 
 15 Abhinav Srivastava           Hillcrest HS           1:09.11   1 
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 1.73m  1983        Cathy Murphy - Earl of March H.S.           
   Can Inter: * 1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenny Berndt                 Merivale HS              1.66m  
  2 Emma Baird                   Arnprior Dhs             1.61m  
  3 Barbara Bitchoka             Merivale HS              1.58m  
  4 Laura Craig                  Arnprior Dhs            J1.58m  
  5 Olivia Bowman                Cobourg  West            1.55m  
  6 Corinne Ibalanky             De La Salle ES           1.50m  
  7 Amber Mcconnell              Holy Cross              J1.50m  
  7 Taylor Williamson            N. Grenville Dhs        J1.50m  
  7 Amanda Whalen                Peci-Picton             J1.50m  
  7 Jaimee Loh                   Cairine Wilson          J1.50m  
 11 Frédéricke Beaulne-Ségui     Garneau                  1.45m  
 11 Sabrina Bloedorn             Bss-Belleville           1.45m  
 13 Brooke Gallant               Spss-Trenton             1.40m  
 13 Olivia Robinson              Fellowes HS              1.40m  
 15 Kate Goody                   Cobourg  West            1.35m  
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 2.15m  1984        Brian Marshall - Gloucester H.S.            
   Can Inter: * 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leaugen Fray                 Ths-Trenton              2.01m  
  2 Jake Andrus                  Lakefield  DS            1.95m  
  3 Lucas Fallaise               Css                      1.90m  
  3 Hans Lafleur                 Franco Cité ES           1.90m  
  5 Yvan Ntivumbura              Samuel-Genest CC        J1.90m  
  6 Steve Nkusi                  Garneau                 J1.90m  
  7 Patrick Purcell              St. Mary's C.H.S         1.85m  
  7 Tyler House                  Fenelon  Fall            1.85m  
  7 Simon Kelly                  Spss-Trenton             1.85m  
  7 Dakota Mahar                 Css                      1.85m  
  7 Tim Gorr                     Fellowes HS              1.85m  
 12 Garrett Darbon               Carleton Place           1.75m  
 12 Nick Deschamps               Cairine Wilson           1.75m  
 12 Mike Vice                    St Joseph C.H.S.         1.75m  
 -- Justin Cameron               Arnprior Dhs              FAIL  
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 3.14m  2008        Meghan McDougall, Char-Lan                  
   Can Inter: * 4.06m  2012        Alysha Newman - Mother Theresa              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lindsay Abercrombie          Carleton Place           2.75m  
  2 Naomi Douglas-Najem          Moira-Belleville         2.60m  
  3 Julianna Tebrake             Longfields Dhss         J2.60m  
  4 Kori Sirrs                   Colonel By SS           J2.60m  
  5 Hayley Brenning              Hillcrest HS             2.45m  
  6 Keltie Gardiner              Carleton Place           2.30m  
  7 Jane Puxty                   Kingston C.V.I.         J2.30m  
  7 Kylie Alford                 CharLan Dhs             J2.30m  
  9 Amanda Ho                    Holy Cross SS            2.15m  
 10 Brianna Foster               Adam Scott               2.00m  
 10 Jessica Najera               Hillcrest HS             2.00m  
 10 Makenna Flynn                St. ThomasA              2.00m  
 -- Yomiko Sakurai               Moira-Belleville          FAIL  
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 4.50m  1999        Mike Kleywegt - Lasalle S.S.                
   Can Inter: * 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zack Kerr                    Hillcrest HS             4.25m  
  2 Eric Cowan                   Th. Islands S.S.         3.85m  
  2 Cole Zanchetta               Th. Islands S.S.         3.85m  
  4 Will Lecky                   CharLan Dhs              3.70m  
  5 Duncan McNaughton            Carleton Place          J3.70m  
  6 Peter Pope                   Moira-Belleville         3.10m  
  7 Scott Scrymgeour             Moira-Belleville         2.95m  
  8 Zi Kai Chen                  Colonel By SS            2.50m  
  9 Kingsong Chen                Colonel By SS            2.20m  
  9 Trevor Melcher               Colonel By SS            2.20m  
 -- Jake Andrus                  Lakefield  DS               NH  
 -- Abhinav Srivastava           Hillcrest HS                NH  
 -- Daniel Trumper               North Dundas Dhs            NH  
 -- Patrick Magee                St. ThomasA                 NH  
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 6.14m  1982        Karen Nelson - Donevan                      
   Can Inter: * 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Laura Amoi                   Lycée Claude             5.37m   NWI 
  2 Courtney Dwyer               Glebe C.I.               5.12m   NWI 
  3 Kenya Costa-Dookhan          Holy Cross SS            5.11m   NWI 
  4 Julianna Tebrake             Longfields Dhss          5.00m   NWI 
  5 Leeann Duncan                Bss-Belleville           4.86m   NWI 
  6 Katie Dickson                Stss-Belleville          4.78m   NWI 
  7 Pam Pyke                     Mackenzie CS             4.77m   NWI 
  8 Jasmyn Castilloux            Loyalist C.V.I.          4.73m   NWI 
  9 Vanessa Oliver               Fenelon  Fall            4.66m   NWI 
 10 Erica Bulanda                Th. Islands S.S.         4.64m   NWI 
 11 Jaimee Loh                   Cairine Wilson           4.51m   NWI 
 12 Hannah Darling               Lakefield  DS            4.48m   NWI 
 13 Piper Kehoe                  Stss-Belleville          4.47m   NWI 
 14 Marla Corney                 Th. Islands S.S.         4.42m   NWI 
 15 Arielle Koffi                Rideau                   4.19m   NWI 
 -- Micaela Smith                Cobourg  West             FOUL       
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 7.11m  1986        Glenroy Gilbert - Laurentian H.S.           
   Can Inter: * 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Leaugen Fray                 Ths-Trenton              6.39m   NWI 
  2 Nathaniel Thompson           Longfields Dhss          6.07m   NWI 
  3 Vice Pete                    St Joseph C.H.S.         6.06m   NWI 
  4 Braeden Gwalchmai            Arnprior Dhs             6.00m   NWI 
  5 Jackson Glover               Carleton Place           5.99m   NWI 
  6 Jordan Burtt                 Norwood  Dhs             5.97m   NWI 
  7 Benoit Dodd                  Le Sommet                5.87m   NWI 
  8 Nick Deschamps               Cairine Wilson           5.82m   NWI 
  9 Brycen Thompson              Quinte-Bellevill         5.58m   NWI 
 10 Connor Bird                  Haliburton H             5.47m   NWI 
 11 Doug Johnston                Earl of March SS         5.43m   NWI 
 12 Bryson Patterson             John McCrae SS           5.08m   NWI 
 13 Ruben Mendoza                Holy Cross               4.96m   NWI 
 14 Mathieu Du-Pere-Levesque     Esmg-Trenton             4.36m   NWI 
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 11.88m  2008        Mila Simulik                               
   Can Inter: * 12.78m  2010        Caroline Ehrhardt - Espanola HS            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Clara Phillips               Brookfield              11.51m   NWI 
  2 Vanessa Oliver               Fenelon  Fall           11.31m   NWI 
  3 Lindsay Hemstock             John McCrae SS          11.27m   NWI 
  4 Laura Amoi                   Lycée Claude            11.01m   NWI 
  5 Jasmyn Castilloux            Loyalist C.V.I.         10.98m   NWI 
  6 Charlene Hicks               Haliburton H            10.91m   NWI 
  7 Kenya Costa-Dookhan          Holy Cross SS           10.81m   NWI 
  8 Jaimee Loh                   Cairine Wilson          10.60m   NWI 
  9 Leeann Duncan                Bss-Belleville          10.59m   NWI 
 10 Alicia McMullen              Sydenham HS             10.54m   NWI 
 11 Piper Kehoe                  Stss-Belleville         10.46m   NWI 
 12 Amanda Tibbutt               Sydenham HS             10.32m   NWI 
 13 Melissa Paradis              Peci-Picton             10.12m   NWI 
 14 Asha Mohiddin                Louis-Riel E.S.P        10.09m   NWI 
 15 Micaela Smith                Cobourg  West           10.07m   NWI 
 16 Cathy MacNilage              N. Grenville Dhs        10.03m   NWI 
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 15.11m  1986        Glenroy Gilbert - Laurentian H.S.          
   Can Inter: * 15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bryson Patterson             John McCrae SS          14.67m   NWI 
  2 Leaugen Fray                 Ths-Trenton             13.64m   NWI 
  3 Nathaniel Thompson           Longfields Dhss         13.33m   NWI 
  4 Alex Cornelisse              Th. Islands S.S.        13.30m   NWI 
  5 Stephen Veenema              Redeemer C.H.S.         13.12m   NWI 
  6 Joel Trimble                 Holy Cross              12.70m   NWI 
  7 Kanoa Gaudreault             Esmg-Trenton            12.51m   NWI 
  8 Yvan Ntivumbura              Samuel-Genest CC        12.40m   NWI 
  9 Dakota Mahar                 Css                     12.34m   NWI 
 10 Vice Pete                    St Joseph C.H.S.        12.10m   NWI 
 11 Scott Lackey                 Carleton Place          11.71m   NWI 
 12 Braeden Gwalchmai            Arnprior Dhs            11.61m   NWI 
 13 Darby Wheeler                St. Joseph's Css        11.53m   NWI 
 14 Syed Raahim                  Css                     11.34m   NWI 
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 14.61m  2003        Sultana Frizzell - Perth D.C.I.            
   Can Inter: * 14.61m  2003        Sultana Frizell - Perth & District CI      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashley Connell               S. Grenville Dhs        13.00m  
  2 Leanna Garcia                St. Pius X C.H.S        12.17m  
  3 Addi Halladay                Th. Islands S.S.        11.66m  
  4 Katie Klatt                  Fellowes HS             10.72m  
  5 Sarah Collie                 Sir W. Laurier          10.51m  
  6 Courtney Wilson              Peci-Picton             10.28m  
  7 Christina Trent              Lindsay  Cvi             9.83m  
  8 Marissa Mulligan             Opeongo HS               9.82m  
  9 Jennifer Reid                Campbellford             9.58m  
 10 Jessica Woloszyn             St-Joseph                9.23m  
 11 Jessica Milligan             Sydenham HS              9.09m  
 12 Yolène Louiseize             De La Salle ES           8.98m  
 13 Christina O'Brien            St. ThomasA              8.62m  
 14 Shannon Bush                 Bss-Belleville           8.37m  
 15 Kaitlin McGrath              Cobourg  West            7.82m  
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 18.42m  1998        Corey Trudeau - Bayridge S.S.              
   Can Inter: * 20.78m  1995        Brad Snyder - St Joseph's HS,              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnny Vinkle                Sharbot Lake HS         14.57m  
  2 Kyle Cathcart                Th. Islands S.S.        13.79m  
  3 Taylor Wilson                Renfrew CI              13.75m  
  4 Vincent Gionet               Hillcrest HS            13.62m  
  5 Jeff Radford                 Moira-Belleville        13.55m  
  6 Mark Darrah                  Th. Islands S.S.        13.07m  
  7 Matt McDougall               Moira-Belleville        12.59m  
  8 Alex Fillipoff               Perth D.C.I             12.07m  
  9 Eric MacDonald               Ths-Trenton             12.03m  
 10 Sam Omoghan                  Immaculata HS           11.89m  
 11 Andrew Oliviera              Samuel-Genest CC        11.73m  
 12 Kyle Green                   Quinte-Bellevill        11.57m  
 13 Scott Scrymgeour             Moira-Belleville        11.18m  
 -- Dylan Stuckless              Ottawa Tech SS            FOUL  
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 44.35m  2003        Sultana Frizzell - Perth D.C.I.            
   Can Inter: * 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katie Klatt                  Fellowes HS             38.04m  
  2 Ashley Connell               S. Grenville Dhs        37.95m  
  3 Caristan Fawcett             Holy Cross SS           36.83m  
  4 Colleen Fleury               Renfrew CI              36.79m  
  5 Addi Halladay                Th. Islands S.S.        33.48m  
  6 Sarah Collie                 Sir W. Laurier          33.04m  
  7 Mackenzie Irvine             Immaculata HS           31.22m  
  8 Courtney Wilson              Peci-Picton             29.97m  
  9 Jennifer Reid                Campbellford            29.58m  
 10 Katie Towns                  Norwood  Dhs            28.93m  
 11 Christina Trent              Lindsay  Cvi            27.61m  
 12 Christina O'Brien            St. ThomasA             27.18m  
 13 Leanna Garcia                St. Pius X C.H.S        25.59m  
 14 Shannon Bush                 Bss-Belleville          25.09m  
 15 Julianna Tebrake             Longfields Dhss         25.06m  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 55.69m  01/06/2012  Brandon Deslauriers, La Salle SS           
   Can Inter: * 64.94m  1995        Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dylan Stuckless              Ottawa Tech SS          45.32m  
  2 Eric MacDonald               Ths-Trenton             45.01m  
  3 Wesley Souliere              Bishop Smith            43.63m  
  4 Cody McLeese                 Renfrew CI              40.24m  
  5 Matt Rollings                Carleton Place          40.15m  
  6 Stephen James                Immaculata HS           39.96m  
  7 Brett David                  Opeongo HS              39.40m  
  8 Daniel Scholman              Redeemer C.H.S.         37.77m  
  9 Connor Fitzgerald            Notre Dame C.H.S        37.31m  
 10 Andrew Abou-Assaly           Ashbury C.              34.98m  
 11 Greg Metzger                 Nhhs-Bancroft           33.60m  
 12 Zach Aylsworth               Haliburton H            32.19m  
 13 Vincent Gionet               Hillcrest HS            32.06m  
 14 Kyle Green                   Quinte-Bellevill        29.92m  
 15 Brandon Albert               Chhs-Madoc              25.17m  
 16 Jacob Sisson                 Haliburton H            24.00m  
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 50.54m  1984        Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place H.S.         
   Can Inter: * 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Irvine             Immaculata HS           36.86m  
  2 Adara Dillabaugh             Glebe C.I.              36.26m  
  3 Bailey King                  Longfields Dhss         34.32m  
  4 Michelle Rozon               Holy Trinity            32.91m  
  5 Shannon Greer                St. Mary's C.H.S        31.60m  
  6 Jessica Warrener             Chhs-Madoc              30.65m  
  7 Julene Preece                Bss-Belleville          30.55m  
  8 Michaela Kuno                Opeongo HS              29.65m  
  9 Shannon Bush                 Bss-Belleville          29.28m  
 10 Hannah Darling               Lakefield  DS           27.78m  
 11 Halina Olmstead              Perth D.C.I             27.71m  
 12 Amanda Tubman                Renfrew CI              27.06m  
 13 Giroux Kristen               St. Mary's S            26.57m  
 14 Paige Johnston               John McCrae SS          23.36m  
 15 Sarah Collie                 Sir W. Laurier          23.18m  
 16 Courtney Wilson              Peci-Picton             22.80m  
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 63.23m  2000        Matt Murdock - Frontenac S.S.              
   Can Inter: * 73.76m  2001        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jay Dearborn                 Sydenham HS             53.77m  
  2 Russell Sloat                Th. Islands S.S.        52.01m  
  3 Josh Rector                  Colonel By SS           49.76m  
  4 Josh Thero                   Renfrew CI              45.38m  
  5 Warren Vibert-Adams          Almonte D.H.S.          44.93m  
  6 Tyler Korotki                Enss-Brighton           44.44m  
  7 Eric Lynch                   Holy Cross              43.48m  
  8 Geordie Moss                 John McCrae SS          43.33m  
  9 Connor Fitzgerald            Notre Dame C.H.S        42.14m  
 10 David Bellerive              Esmg-Trenton            41.15m  
 11 Brandon-Lee Stewart          Deslauriers             41.10m  
 12 Dylan Astrom                 Crestwood               40.44m  
 13 Julien Sasseville            Ashbury C.              38.08m  
 14 Matt McDougall               Moira-Belleville        37.20m  
 15 Johannes Fuss                Ashbury C.              34.55m  
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 49.04  1992        Loyalist C.V.I.                             
   Can Inter: * 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS - Scarborough                 
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brookfield HS                                         50.15   2 
     1) Emma Tashlin                    2) Kye Fraser                     
     3) Alex Telford                    4) Clara Phillips                 
  2 Thousand Islands - Brockville                         51.07   2 
  3 Sydenham - Sydenham                                   51.62   2 
  4 Franco Cité ES                                        51.98   2 
     1) Catherine Baillargeon           2) Renée Dubois                   
     3) Nafthalia Lucien                4) Elisée Tsilenge                
  5 Louis-Riel  E.S.P.                                    52.03   2 
     1) Regina Remadji                  2) Bianca Breiding                
     3) Andrea Ndikumasabo              4) Asha Mohiddin                  
  6 East Northumberland - Brighton                        52.12   2 
  7 Colonel By Secondary School                           52.26   2 
     1) Alannah McBride                 2) Annie Dai                      
     3) Kori Sirrs                      4) Sydney Smith                   
  8 Merivale HS                                           52.55   2 
     1) Rylee Bursey                    2) Latasha Gilmore                
     3) Jenny Berndt                    4) Barbara Bitchoka               
  9 Centennial Secondary School                           52.67   1 
 10 Haliburton  Highlands SS                              53.43   1 
     1) Ali Hicks                       2) Bri Hicks                      
     3) Charlene Hicks                  4) Brynn Meyers                   
 11 Almonte District High School                          53.81   1 
 12 Bayridge - Kingston                                   54.74   1 
 13 Fenelon Falls SS                                      55.65   1 
     1) Casey Barber                    2) Cassandra Carleton             
     3) Jordan Fawns                    4) Vanessa Oliver                 
 -- Moira - Belleville                                       DQ   1 
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 43.10  2009        Colonel By SS, Colonel By                   
   Can Inter: * 41.1h  1987        George Harvey SS - York                     
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carleton Place High School                            44.54   2 
  2 Thousand Islands - Brockville                         44.56   2 
  3 Colonel By Secondary School                           44.84   2 
     1) Marc Bitar                      2) Jeff Graham                    
     3) Trevor Melcher                  4) Liam Moore                     
  4 Moira - Belleville                                    45.09   2 
  5 St. Michael - Kemptville                              45.15   2 
  6 Ashbury College                                       45.71   2 
     1) Benjamin Evans                  2) Kyle O'Hara                    
     3) Said Zaripov                    4) Philippe Garcia Duchesne       
  7 Osgoode HS                                            45.95   2 
     1) Justin Lalonde                  2) Caden Bruneau                  
     3) Mitchell Chestnutt              4) Drew Pearson                   
  8 East Northumberland - Brighton                        46.01   1 
  9 Bayside-Belleville                                    46.08   1 
 10 St-Joseph                                             46.15   1 
     1) Jeff Phaneuf                    2) Ryan Duperron                  
     3) Bertwin Ben-Smith               4) Jordan Harcourt                
 11 St. Peter's SS                                        47.19   1 
 12 ES Marc Garneau - Trenton                             47.21   1 
 13 Perth & District Coll. Inst.                          47.27   1 
     1) Alex McCurdy                    2) Colin Leeflang                 
     3) Jordon Churchill                4) Scott Rathwell                 
 14 Trenton High - Trenton                                48.04   1 
 -- De La Salle  ES                                         DNF   1 
     1) Olivier Smith                   2) Léon Harris                    
     3) Angus Gordon                    4) Xavier Cameron                 
 -- Arnprior Dhs                                             DQ   2 
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 5:03.38  01/06/2012  Carlee Cassidy, St Thomas A.              
   Can Inter: * 4:55.92  2009        Haley Cadwallader - Sarnia CITS           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carlee Cassidy               St. ThomasA            5:00.01@ 
  2 Alyssa Stowe                 Almonte D.H.S.         5:19.47  
  3 Charlene Rhead               Glebe C.I.             5:19.62  
  4 Maggie Scheunert             Garneau                5:20.92  
  5 Alexandra Rainville-Barz     Enss-Brighton          5:31.70  
  6 Noa Amson                    Kingston C.V.I.        5:39.94  
  7 Braeden Brown                St. Michael Chs        5:43.65  
  8 Tabatha Casselman            Cobourg  West          5:45.43  
  9 Kelly McDonald               Holy Trinity           5:48.92  
 10 Kelsey Grimes                Hillcrest HS           5:50.12  
 11 Emma Selleck                 Th. Islands S.S.       5:50.65  
 12 Kailan Clark                 South Carleton         5:54.35  
 13 Kayla Cassibo                Css                    5:55.64  
 14 Sarah Teno                   Port Hope              6:06.31  
 15 Katie Vandeloo               IE Weldon              6:12.40  
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 5:55.55  01/06/2012  Jeremy Coughler, Port Hope H.S.           
   Can Inter: * 5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeremy Coughler              Port Hope              6:00.15  
  2 Nicolas O'Neill              St. ThomasA            6:12.55  
  3 Andy Hein                    IE Weldon              6:17.63  
  4 Sam Serviss                  General Panet HS       6:18.00  
  5 Farah Abdulkarim             Gloucester HS          6:19.75  
  6 Garrett Rodley               Th. Islands S.S.       6:37.39  
  7 Landon Dobsi                 Fenelon  Fall          6:41.72  
  8 Adam Doxtator                Bss-Belleville         6:43.14  
  9 Brandon Royce                General Panet HS       6:50.98  
 10 Ryan Noccey                  St. Mary's C.H.S       6:52.11  
 11 Tommy Somerville             Perth D.C.I            6:52.45  
 12 Nic Rupar                    Glebe C.I.             7:01.03  
 13 Warren Ferguson              Colonel By SS          7:08.11  
 14 Jake Weidemann               Colonel By SS          7:24.49  
 15 Alex Kerzner                 Glebe C.I.             7:34.58  
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 4:01.87  1992        Loyalist C.V.I., Loyalist C.V.I.          
   Can Inter: * 3:47.35  2002        Mary Ward Catholic SS                     
                         L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe        
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glebe Collegiate                                    3:59.55@  2 
     1) Charlene Rhead                  2) Courtney Dwyer                 
     3) Claire Smith                    4) Sydney Braun-McLeod            
  2 Sydenham - Sydenham                                 4:07.31   2 
  3 Colonel By Secondary School                         4:08.79   2 
     1) Alannah McBride                 2) Sydney Smith                   
     3) Esther Raji                     4) Annie Dai                      
  4 Thousand Islands - Brockville                       4:09.12   2 
  5 Canterbury                                          4:09.60   2 
  6 Ashbury College                                     4:15.38   1 
     1) Lindsay Brandys                 2) Emily Montgomery               
     3) Megan McGinn                    4) Victoria McIntyre              
  7 Centennial Secondary School                         4:15.49   2 
  8 La Salle  - Kingston                                4:21.85   2 
  9 Arnprior Dhs                                        4:23.86   1 
 10 East Northumberland - Brighton                      4:27.78   1 
 11 Merivale HS                                         4:30.95   1 
     1) Taylor Ogilvie                  2) Barbara Bitchoka               
     3) Colleen Clarke                  4) Rylee Bursey                   
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 3:21.96  27/05/2011  Colonel By S.S., Colonel By S.S.          
   Can Inter: * 3:10.8h  1987        Central Technical School - Tor            
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sydenham - Sydenham                                 3:25.22   2 
  2 Arnprior Dhs                                        3:27.28   2 
  3 Quinte - Belleville                                 3:27.43   2 
  4 General Panet HS                                    3:29.68   2 
  5 Thousand Islands - Brockville                       3:30.87   2 
  6 Franco Cité ES                                      3:35.20   2 
     1) Jérémie Venne                   2) Thomas Fournier                
     3) Alexandre Pilette               4) Bennett Mortimore              
  7 Carleton Place High School                          3:36.69   2 
  8 Colonel By Secondary School                         3:39.33   1 
     1) Philip Chau                     2) Adam Richardson                
     3) Cameron Slupeiks                4) Trevor Melcher                 
  9 Lycée Claudel                                       3:39.36   2 
     1) Logan Stark                     2) Sebastien Durrieu              
     3) Francois Daudelin               4) Lucas Trapeau                  
 10 St. Peter's SS                                      3:40.89   1 
 11 Sacred Heart                                        3:48.22   1 
     1) Liam Meades                     2) Austin Garland                 
     3) Aiden Horvath                   4) Scott Weisenberg               
 12 Bayside-Belleville                                  3:48.87   1 
 13 Fenelon Falls SS                                    3:49.33   1 
     1) Landon Dobsi                    2) Gavin Taylor                   
     3) T.J. Thomas                     4) Logan Mattern                  
 14 Merivale HS                                         3:50.07   1 
     1) Arman Afkham                    2) Rubin Kataki                   
     3) Eric Palamar                    4) Reid Norman                    
 15 St. Thomas Aquinas Css                              4:05.87   1 
     1) Patrick Roberge                 2) Jack McGregor                  
     3) Neil Patterson                  4) Nicolas O'Neill                
 
Event 105  Women 100 Meter Dash Intellectual
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Alicia Tustin                Fellowes HS              14.36   4.6  2 
  2 Chloe Davies                 Woodroffe HS             14.43   4.6  2 
  3 Shirley Hughes               Sydenham HS              16.06   4.6  2 
  4 Emma Colpittis               Fellowes HS              16.75   4.6  2 
  5 Brittany Cottee              Woodroffe HS             17.12   4.6  2 
  6 Stephanie Smith              Almonte D.H.S.           18.03   4.6  2 
  7 Lacie Cardiff                Fellowes HS              18.55   4.6  2 
  8 Holli Leduc                  Woodroffe HS             21.82   4.1  1 
  9 Nadine McDonald              Fenelon  Fall            22.30   4.1  1 
 
Event 106  Men 100 Meter Dash Intellectual
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brandon Meredith             Moira-Belleville         12.70   1.7  2 
  2 Garrett Thompson             Sydenham HS              13.20   1.7  2 
  3 Andrew Arden                 Ridgemont HS             13.71   1.7  2 
  4 Danny Amaral                 Regiopolis N.D.          13.76   1.7  2 
  5 Andrew Penner                Woodroffe HS             14.34   1.7  2 
  6 Ryan O'Brien                 Regiopolis N.D.          15.15   2.1  1 
  7 Jacob Cameron-Trenka         Glebe C.I.               15.33   1.7  2 
  8 Biko Melville                Glebe C.I.               15.34   1.7  2 
  9 Deshawn Estwick              Ridgemont HS             15.39   1.7  2 
 10 Kyle Maher                   Fellowes HS              15.41   2.1  1 
 11 Nick Chaput                  Fellowes HS              16.89   2.1  1 
 
Event 113  Women 800 Meter Dash Ambulatory
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Isabelle Charron             St. Peter's            4:14.85  

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s