2013 OCDSB Boardwide Champs

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/06/2013
                 OCDSB Boardwide T&F Championships - 12/06/2013                  
                             Sponsored by the OTTL                             
                                  Ottawa, ON                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 60  Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantams
===================================================================
   Boardwide: * 13.16  1999        Shantia Thompson, Fisher Park               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gale, Lauren                 A. Lorne C.              13.22Q  1 
  2 Watton, Melissa              Cedarview                13.92Q  2 
  3 Feng, Olivia                 Stephen Leac             14.28Q  3 
  4 Scobie, Kathryn              Cedarview                13.84q  1 
  5 Jones, Olivia                Broadview                13.98q  1 
  6 Ball, Lauren                 Emily Carr               14.14q  2 
  7 Ayotte, Michelle             Trillium E S             14.20q  1 
  8 Ryan, Sarah                  Blossom Park             14.25q  1  14.248
  9 Decouvreur, Olivia           Trillium E S             14.25   2  14.250
 10 Sam Chee, Anjini             Stephen Leac             14.33   2 
 11 Ehlebrecht, Sophie           Dunning-Foub             14.35   3 
 12 Watkins, Vanessa             Sir Winston              14.36   1 
 13 Gallagher, Camryn            Castor Valle             14.38   3 
 14 Lawrence, Victoria           Glashen                  14.39   3 
 15 Musto, Olivia                Henry Munro              14.43   2 
 16 Walker, Shoshanna            D. A. Moodie             14.52   3 
 17 reid, jenna                  Castlefrank              14.62   2 
 18 Kljajic, Marina              Steve Mac                14.64   2 
 19 Khodr, Sarah                 Sawmill                  14.69   2 
 20 Soto-Najera, Dhara           Henry Larsen             14.72   1 
 21 Van Baaren, Elly             Broadview                14.83   3 
 22 Cox, Abbey                   Huntley Cent             14.85   3 
 23 Sullivan, Ailis              Fielding Dr              15.12   3 
 
Event 60  Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantams
================================================================
   Boardwide: * 13.16  1999        Shantia Thompson, Fisher Park               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gale, Lauren                 A. Lorne C.              13.33  
  2 Jones, Olivia                Broadview                13.82  
  3 Scobie, Kathryn              Cedarview                13.83  
  4 Ball, Lauren                 Emily Carr               13.87  
  5 Watton, Melissa              Cedarview                14.02  
  6 Feng, Olivia                 Stephen Leac             14.06  
  7 Ryan, Sarah                  Blossom Park             14.30  
  8 Ayotte, Michelle             Trillium E S             14.45  
 
Event 61  Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantams
===================================================================
   Boardwide: * 11.65  15/06/2011  Dorbor Kollie, Longfields D                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Muhindo, Augustin            Pinecrest                12.62Q  2 
  2 Aiken, Justin                Fisher Park              12.87Q  1 
  3 Makinde, Gbenga              Fallingbrook             13.08Q  3 
  4 Feroze, Zohair               Avalon                   13.14q  2 
  5 Soriba, Kollie               Ldhss                    13.19q  1 
  6 Mathiyaparanam, Krishna      Ldhss                    13.21q  3  13.209
  7 Meto, Alban                  Henry Munro              13.21q  2  13.210
  8 Assi, Mustafa                Vince Massey             13.33q  2 
  9 Woodman, Spencer             J.H. Puntman             13.37   1 
 10 Dullo, Wariso                Featherston              13.51   3 
 11 Rizwan, Hassan               Henry Munro              13.58   1 
 12 Bakkar, Ahmed                Vince Massey             13.60   1 
 13 Ngo, Raymond                 Jack Donohue             13.62   2 
 14 Marriott, Nick               Rideau                   13.70   3 
 15 Cole, Aaron                  Fielding Dr              13.73   1 
 16 Nguyen, Anthony              Katimavik ES             13.78   2 
 17 Smith, Lyndon                WO Mitchel               13.82   2 
 18 Khazal, Hassan               Featherston              13.90   2 
 19 Omran, Hussein               Jack Donohue             13.96   1 
 20 Fotopoulos, Antonio          WO Mitchel               14.00   1 
 21 Mahadeo, Andrew              Stonecrest E             14.02   3 
 22 Ali, Ahmed                   Blossom Park             14.06   3 
 23 Luanda, Prosper              Avalon                   14.43   3 
 
Event 61  Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantams
================================================================
   Boardwide: * 11.65  15/06/2011  Dorbor Kollie, Longfields D                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Muhindo, Augustin            Pinecrest                12.67  
  2 Aiken, Justin                Fisher Park              12.91  
  3 Soriba, Kollie               Ldhss                    12.92  
  4 Makinde, Gbenga              Fallingbrook             13.08  
  5 Feroze, Zohair               Avalon                   13.10  
  6 Meto, Alban                  Henry Munro              13.13  
  7 Assi, Mustafa                Vince Massey             13.15  
  8 Mathiyaparanam, Krishna      Ldhss                    13.27  
 
Event 62  Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantams
===================================================================
   Boardwide: * 25.46  15/06/2011  Nadine Slupeiks, Henry Munro                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gale, Lauren                 A. Lorne C.              27.05Q  1 
  2 Bown, Zoe                    D. A. Moodie             29.44Q  3 
  3 Moloughney, Abby             D. A. Moodie             29.50Q  2 
  4 Watton, Melissa              Cedarview                28.89q  1 
  5 Ayotte, Michelle             Trillium E S             29.70q  1 
  6 Cox, Abbey                   Huntley Cent             30.23q  3 
  7 Day, Kaylee                  Henry Larsen             30.23q  1 
  8 Hughes, Paige                Metcalfe                 30.30q  3 
  9 Jones, Olivia                Broadview                30.31   2 
 10 Barbon, Joanelle             Avalon                   30.34   3 
 11 Kusmic, Joanna               A. Lorne C.              30.45   2 
 12 Solanki, Shivani             Cedarview                30.54   3 
 13 Brown, Hannah                Glashen                  30.60   2 
 14 Sullivan, Ailis              Fielding Dr              30.85   2 
 15 Mercier, Bobbie              Metcalfe                 31.15   1 
 16 Sabourin, Brooke             A. Lorne C.              31.18   3 
 17 Ismaila, Hadeza              Henry Larsen             31.19   2 
 18 Snow, Jaime                  Terry Fox E.             31.20   1 
 19 Sundara, Kamilia             WO Mitchel               31.23   1 
 20 Wang, Adeline                Katimavik ES             31.42   3 
 21 Wong, Annika                 Henry Munro              31.49   2 
 22 Lee, Jennifer                Roberta B.               32.00   1 
 
Event 62  Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantams
================================================================
   Boardwide: * 25.46  15/06/2011  Nadine Slupeiks, Henry Munro                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gale, Lauren                 A. Lorne C.              27.22  
  2 Watton, Melissa              Cedarview                28.63  
  3 Moloughney, Abby             D. A. Moodie             28.93  
  4 Bown, Zoe                    D. A. Moodie             29.42  
  5 Cox, Abbey                   Huntley Cent             29.90  
  6 Ayotte, Michelle             Trillium E S             30.06  
  7 Day, Kaylee                  Henry Larsen             30.22  
  8 Hughes, Paige                Metcalfe                 30.67  
 
Event 63  Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantams
===================================================================
   Boardwide: * 24.94  15/06/2011  Dorbor Kollie, Longfields D                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Muhindo, Augustin            Pinecrest                25.89Q  1 
  2 Abdullahi, Ahmed             Greenbank                27.13Q  2 
  3 Wang, Millan                 Katimavik ES             28.07Q  3 
  4 Aiken, Justin                Fisher Park              26.20q  1 
  5 Feroze, Zohair               Avalon                   27.07q  1 
  6 Soriba, Kollie               Ldhss                    27.12q  1 
  7 Bienvenue, Cardet            Henry Munro              27.18q  2 
  8 Woodman, Spencer             J.H. Puntman             27.25q  2 
  9 Dullo, Wariso                Featherston              27.57   1 
 10 Gilbert, Cami                Fallingbrook             27.58   1 
 11 Cole, Aaron                  Fielding Dr              28.05   2 
 12 Fortin, Donovan              Hawthorne                28.10   3 
 13 Morrison, Abdullah           York Street              28.35   2 
 14 Ngo, Raymond                 Jack Donohue             28.35   3 
 15 Mahadeo, Andrew              Stonecrest E             28.47   3 
 16 Bui, Jason                   Vince Massey             28.63   2 
 17 Hassan, Mustafa              Henry Munro              28.64   3 
 18 Smith, Lyndon                WO Mitchel               28.83   1 
 19 P-Dixon, Trevor              Katimavik ES             29.23   2 
 20 Horley, Callum               Henry Larsen             29.31   1 
 21 Elkhairy, Hani               Vince Massey             29.49   3 
 22 Frosst, Ben                  Huntley Cent             29.74   3 
 
Event 63  Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantams
================================================================
   Boardwide: * 24.94  15/06/2011  Dorbor Kollie, Longfields D                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Muhindo, Augustin            Pinecrest                25.43  
  2 Soriba, Kollie               Ldhss                    26.52  
  3 Abdullahi, Ahmed             Greenbank                27.18  
  4 Bienvenue, Cardet            Henry Munro              27.38  
  5 Feroze, Zohair               Avalon                   27.39  
  6 Wang, Millan                 Katimavik ES             27.81  
  7 Woodman, Spencer             J.H. Puntman             28.33  
 -- Aiken, Justin                Fisher Park                 DQ  
 
Event 64  Girls 800 Meter Run Bantams
===================================================================
   Boardwide: * 2:31.47  10/06/2008  Sam Klus, W.O. MITCHELL E.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McCulloch, Kory              Ldhss                  2:33.87   2 
  2 Tomaszewski, Faith           A. Lorne C.            2:36.11   2 
  3 Whitford, nina               Glashen                2:37.66   2 
  4 Sheridan, Katy               Broadview              2:40.27   2 
  5 Bown, Zoe                    D. A. Moodie           2:42.71   2 
  6 Banks, Sierra                D. A. Moodie           2:46.32   2 
  7 Beanlands, Hannah            Cedarview              2:48.17   2 
  8 Horn, Penelope               J.H. Puntman           2:48.81   2 
  9 Thomas, Sophie               Huntley Cent           2:51.16   1 
 10 Short-Lafleur, Tallulah      Alta Vista             2:52.45   2 
 11 White, Natalie               Vince Massey           2:52.80   2 
 12 Vigneron, Anna               Katimavik ES           2:53.30   1 
 13 Fluet, Julia                 Fielding Dr            2:53.75   2 
 14 Aronson, Shiann              Castor Valle           2:53.81   1 
 15 Mckeague, Sarah              Queen Elizabeth        2:54.29   1 
 16 Mercier, Olivia              WO Mitchel             2:55.71   1 
 17 Caufield, Sydney             WO Mitchel             2:56.05   1 
 18 Lea, Abigail                 Henry Larsen           2:56.10   1 
 19 Wong, Annika                 Henry Munro            2:56.86   1 
 20 Doxtator, Kira               Bridlewood             2:56.91   1 
 21 Mercier, Bobbie              Metcalfe               2:57.05   1 
 22 Kingsbury, Lauren            Trillium E S           2:57.74   1 
 23 Ohnjec, Jillian              Emily Carr             3:03.20   1 
 24 Khalifeh, Maya               Emily Carr             3:07.26   1 
 
Event 65  Boys 800 Meter Run Bantams
===================================================================
   Boardwide: * 2:19.52  11/06/2009  Alec Jarvis, W.O. MITCHELL                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hayman, Andrew               Fisher Park            2:20.26   2 
  2 Okenne, Paul                 Sir Winston            2:24.21   2 
  3 Morrison, Abdullah           York Street            2:24.43   2 
  4 Bui, Jason                   Vince Massey           2:27.42   2 
  5 Fergeson, Graeme             Vince Massey           2:28.21   2 
  6 Driscoll, Will               Cedarview              2:30.06   2 
  7 Martin, Cameron              Sawmill                2:32.04   2 
  8 Delia, Guillaume             Avalon                 2:32.26   1 
  9 Kadhom, Haider               Trillium E S           2:32.31   2 
 10 Abou Youssef, Youssef        Emily Carr             2:32.58   2 
 11 Porter, Thomas               Henry Munro            2:36.17   1 
 12 Legault, Bradley             Cedarview              2:36.40   1 
 13 Bennett, Wilson              Rideau                 2:36.45   2 
 14 Gavin, Quinn                 Jack Donohue           2:36.94   1 
 15 Rughani, Rohani              WO Mitchel             2:37.34   1 
 16 Lyness, Quinn                Trillium E S           2:37.61   1 
 17 Driscoll, Cameron            Cedarview              2:38.40   2 
 18 Kerr, Ian                    Steve Mac              2:38.73   1 
 19 Stewart, Bryton              Roberta B.             2:40.43   1 
 20 Chinneck, Griffin            Jack Donohue           2:40.75   1 
 21 Lipin, Noah                  Alta Vista             2:40.86   2 
 22 Fabus, Martin                Katimavik ES           2:40.96   1 
 23 yeoh, ben                    Castlefrank            2:41.18   1 
 
Event 66  Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantams
================================================================
   Boardwide: * 4:52.39  12/06/2012  Shona McCulloch, Longfields D             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCulloch, Kory              Ldhss                  5:15.54  
  2 Sheridan, Katy               Broadview              5:20.56  
  3 Lipin, Charlotte             Alta Vista             5:23.29  
  4 Whitford, nina               Glashen                5:24.59  
  5 Banks, Sierra                D. A. Moodie           5:27.53  
  6 MacDougall, Camryn           Fisher Park            5:29.09  
  7 White, Natalie               Vince Massey           5:37.83  
  8 Frietag, Rachel              Fisher Park            5:39.01  
  9 McIntosh, Keelyn             Castor Valle           5:40.31  
 10 Grossman, Gisela             D. A. Moodie           5:40.43  
 11 Capitani, Sabrina            WO Mitchel             5:41.60  
 12 Lea, Abigail                 Henry Larsen           5:50.36  
 13 Smith, Nicole                Glashen                5:54.13  
 14 Caufield, Sydney             WO Mitchel             6:03.54  
 15 St-PIERRE, Alexis            Katimavik ES           6:10.33  
 16 Leblanc, Emma                Emily Carr             6:11.36  
 17 Cheng, Lucy                  Jack Donohue           6:14.15  
 18 Kamal, Kylie                 Trillium E S           6:15.61  
 19 Kingsbury, Lauren            Trillium E S           6:15.91  
 20 Black, Victoria              Henry Larsen           6:19.89  
 21 Vigneron, Anna               Katimavik ES           6:22.42  
 22 Carisse, Cayla               Dunning-Foub           6:24.50  
 
Event 67  Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantams
================================================================
   Boardwide: * 4:46.84  2004        Ian Donald, Broadview                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hayman, Andrew               Fisher Park            4:55.63  
  2 Okenne, Paul                 Sir Winston            5:03.13  
  3 Fergeson, Graeme             Vince Massey           5:03.92  
  4 Steele, Colin                D. A. Moodie           5:07.76  
  5 Kadhom, Haider               Trillium E S           5:11.80  
  6 Driscoll, Will               Cedarview              5:13.74  
  7 Rughani, Rohani              WO Mitchel             5:14.14  
  8 Hamilton, Evan               Huntley Cent           5:16.32  
  9 Gavin, Quinn                 Jack Donohue           5:17.70  
 10 Lipin, Noah                  Alta Vista             5:19.32  
 11 Abdulahi, Suber              Ldhss                  5:22.22  
 12 Kerr, Ian                    Steve Mac              5:23.00  
 13 Stewart, Bryton              Roberta B.             5:24.18  
 14 Holton, Leo                  Glashen                5:25.26  
 15 Trickey, Andre               Glashen                5:26.09  
 16 Jeon, Alex                   Henry Munro            5:26.65  
 17 Fabus, Martin                Katimavik ES           5:29.45  
 18 Demone, James                Katimavik ES           5:32.30  
 19 Bender, Jackson              Heritage P.S           5:33.14  
 20 Walsh, Ryan                  Fisher Park            5:33.32  
 21 Canham, Nicolas              Katimavik ES           5:35.59  
 22 Ahmed, Shayaan               Henry Munro            5:57.91  
 23 Sabourin, Matt               Emily Carr             5:59.92  
 
Event 68  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Bantams
===================================================================
   Boardwide: * 56.42  15/06/2011  Cedarview MS, Cedarview MS                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cedarview MS  'A'                                     56.41*  2 
  2 Glashen  'A'                                          56.56   2 
  3 D. A. Moodie  'A'                                     56.60   2 
  4 A. Lorne Cassidy  'A'                                 57.02   2 
  5 Stephen Leacock  'A'                                  57.96   1 
  6 Greenbank MS  'A'                                     58.37   1 
  7 Broadview  'A'                                        58.40   1 
  8 Henry Larsen  'A'                                     58.55   2 
  9 Castor Valley Elementary Schoo  'A'                   58.89   2 
 10 Henry Munro Lions  'A'                                59.56   1 
 11 WO Mitchel  'A'                                       59.67   1 
 12 Metcalfe  'A'                                         59.78   1 
 13 Maple Ridge  'A'                                      59.96   2 
 14 Trillium E S  'A'                                   1:00.16   1 
 15 Jack Donohue  'A'                                   1:00.51   2 
 16 Vincent Massey  'A'                                 1:00.76   1 
 
Event 69  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Bantams
===================================================================
   Boardwide: * 52.72  12/06/2007  Fisher Park, Fisher Park                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ldhss  'A'                                            53.56   2 
  2 Featherston  'A'                                      54.19   2 
  3 Pinecrest  'A'                                        55.12   2 
  4 Henry Munro Lions  'A'                                55.53   2 
  5 Fallingbrook Ces  'A'                                 55.56   2 
  6 Katimavik ES  'A'                                     55.95   1 
  7 Avalon  'A'                                           55.99   1 
  8 Vincent Massey  'A'                                   56.26   2 
  9 Jack Donohue  'A'                                     56.52   1 
 10 Bridlewood  'A'                                       56.58   1 
 11 Fisher Park/Summit  'A'                               56.76   2 
 12 Greenbank MS  'A'                                     56.85   2 
 13 York Street  'A'                                      56.99   1 
 14 WO Mitchel  'A'                                       57.21   1 
 15 Sawmill Creek E. S.  'A'                              57.25   1 
 16 Castor Valley Elementary Schoo  'A'                   57.53   1 
 
Event 70  Girls Long Jump Bantams
================================================================
   Boardwide: * 4.55m  2004        Audree Barry, Rideau Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Feng, Olivia                 Stephen Leac             4.42m  
  2 Moloughney, Abby             D. A. Moodie             4.33m  
  3 Stewart, Ella                Glashen                  4.27m  
  4 Harridas, Rinilla            Glashen                  4.10m  
  5 Sam Chee, Anjini             Stephen Leac            J4.10m  
  6 Draycott, Jasmine            Stonecrest E             4.09m  
  7 Jones, Sami                  Maple Ridge              4.03m  
  8 Garuk, Kendall               Maple Ridge              3.99m  
  9 MacIntosh, Avery             A. Lorne C.              3.94m  
 10 Byatte, Leann                Henry Munro              3.85m  
 11 Ehlebrecht, Sophie           Dunning-Foub             3.82m  
 12 Otto, Hannah                 Cedarview                3.81m  
 12 Kuhn, Bryana                 Castor Valle             3.81m  
 12 Scobie, Kathryn              Cedarview                3.81m  
 15 Schute, Fiona                Fisher Park              3.79m  
 16 Hachey, Casandra             Trillium E S             3.73m  
 17 Alexiou, Christiana          Roberta B.               3.72m  
 18 Baker, Stephanie             WO Mitchel               3.61m  
 19 Cameron, Rachel              D. A. Moodie             3.54m  
 20 Larsen, Teagan               J.H. Puntman             3.50m  
 21 Gallagher, Camryn            Castor Valle             3.38m  
 22 Ferzli, Serena               Fallingbrook             3.35m  
 23 Atkinson, Bryanne            Queen Elizabeth          3.01m  
 
Event 71  Boys Long Jump Bantams
================================================================
   Boardwide: * 5.62m  10/06/2008  Waris Nayazi, HENRY MUNRO                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ng, Lukas                    Cedarview                4.88m  
  2 Zhang, Thomas                Queen Elizabeth          4.81m  
  3 Rizwan, Hassan               Henry Munro              4.71m  
  4 Mathiyaparanam, Krishna      Ldhss                    4.68m  
  5 Makinde, Gbenga              Fallingbrook             4.58m  
  6 Mamnun, Swapnil              Henry Munro              4.52m  
  7 Lin, Jon                     Bridlewood               4.47m  
  8 Fotopoulos, Antonio          WO Mitchel               4.42m  
  9 Sprague, Kyle                Heritage P.S             4.38m  
 10 Marriott, Nick               Rideau                   4.24m  
 11 Gilbert, Cami                Fallingbrook             4.21m  
 11 Sallis, Zak                  Bridlewood               4.21m  
 13 frost, Ethan                 Glashen                  4.20m  
 13 Akagi, Akira                 Steve Mac                4.20m  
 15 Omran, Hussein               Jack Donohue             4.17m  
 16 Chase, Nicholas              Fisher Park              4.16m  
 17 Gordon, Jaylen               Cedarview                4.14m  
 17 Anderson, Jevon              Roberta B.               4.14m  
 19 Lim, Malcolm                 Fielding Dr              4.13m  
 20 Burnham, Caleb               Sawmill                  4.09m  
 21 Alsalaq, Ommar               Erskin-Johnson           3.97m  
 22 Garcia, Jon                  Fisher Park              3.85m  
 23 Al-Hisnawy, Fisal            Queen Elizabeth          3.64m  
 
Event 72  Girls Triple Jump Bantams
================================================================
   Boardwide: * 9.97m  10/06/2008  Clara Phillips, Carleton Heights            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stewart, Ella                Glashen                  9.94m  
  2 Harridas, Rinilla            Glashen                  9.55m  
  3 Jones, Sami                  Maple Ridge              8.90m  
  4 Zhou, Nemo                   Broadview                8.80m  
  5 Milshtein, Emily             Ldhss                    8.60m  
  6 Connelly, Kenzie             Jack Donohue             8.52m  
  7 Zhang, Emily                 Katimavik ES             8.45m  
  8 Crewe, Olivia                Steve Mac                8.40m  
  9 Penny, Aja                   Maple Ridge              8.27m  
  9 Sullivan, Ailis              Fielding Dr              8.27m  
 11 Fecteau, Morgan              Cedarview                8.15m  
 12 YE, Emily                    Katimavik ES             7.97m  
 13 Dzubaniuk, Danielle          Rideau                   7.90m  
 14 Sandhu, Navneet              Henry Munro              7.81m  
 14 Hachey, Casandra             Trillium E S             7.81m  
 16 Jia, Kateleen                Fisher Park              7.71m  
 17 Dmytryk, Natasha             Alta Vista               7.50m  
 18 Soto-Najera, Dhara           Henry Larsen             7.17m  
 19 Mastersmith, Kyla            Huntley Cent             7.12m  
 20 Thompson, Rebecca            J.H. Puntman             7.10m  
 21 Bulger, Miaysa               Vince Massey             7.05m  
 22 Khalifeh, Maya               Emily Carr               7.00m  
 
Event 73  Boys Triple Jump Bantams
================================================================
   Boardwide: * 11.15m  10/06/2008  Waris Nayazi, HENRY MUNRO                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benneth, Aidan               Henry Larsen            10.33m  
  2 Butler, Gareth               Emily Carr              10.00m  
  3 Fortin, Donovan              Hawthorne                9.81m  
  4 Belford, Karim               Bridlewood               9.78m  
  5 Knight, Kai                  Ldhss                    9.74m  
  6 Alsalaq, Ommar               Erskin-Johnson           9.66m  
  7 Lim, Malcolm                 Fielding Dr              9.54m  
  8 Lin, Simon                   Glashen                  9.34m  
  9 John, Liam                   Katimavik ES             9.20m  
 10 Howe, Jake                   Metcalfe                 9.18m  
 11 King, Joey                   Glashen                  9.07m  
 12 YU, Amos                     Katimavik ES             8.90m  
 13 Linnen, Jake                 Rideau                   8.88m  
 14 Smith, Nicholas              Stephen Leac             8.75m  
 15 Zhang, Alvin                 Greenbank                8.59m  
 16 Lavineway, Ben               Stephen Leac             8.54m  
 17 Lew, Spencer                 Maple Ridge              8.50m  
 18 Stephenson, Devonte          York Street             J8.50m  
 19 Chiinezon, Robert            Broadview                8.44m  
 20 Marshall, Nolan              Rideau                   8.41m  
 21 Saunders, Jared              Sir Winston              8.21m  
 22 Fakoluja, Ola                Henry Munro              8.15m  
 23 Merali, Noah                 Maple Ridge              8.00m  
 24 Pokrywa, Jamie               Alta Vista               7.95m  
 
Event 74  Girls High Jump Bantams
================================================================
   Boardwide: * 1.45m  2005        Alicia McVeigh, Sawmill Creek               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mughal, Marina               Henry Larsen             1.40m  
  2 Katz, Mallory                Queen Elizabeth         J1.40m  
  3 Hughes, Paige                Metcalfe                J1.40m  
  4 Ismaila, Hadeza              Henry Larsen             1.35m  
  5 Rich, Baylianne              Bridlewood              J1.35m  
  6 Chadwick, Julia              Fisher Park              1.30m  
  7 Elman, Tali                  Stephen Leac            J1.30m  
  8 McDonald, Julia              A. Lorne C.             J1.30m  
  9 Spyk, Sydney                 Maple Ridge             J1.30m  
 10 Hore, teagan                 Glashen                 J1.30m  
 10 Connelly, Kenzie             Jack Donohue            J1.30m  
 12 Gow, Megan                   J.H. Puntman             1.25m  
 12 Hotte, Leah                  D. A. Moodie             1.25m  
 12 Korolev, Alexandra           WO Mitchel               1.25m  
 12 Calof, Shelby                Greenbank                1.25m  
 12 Ally, Atirah                 Emily Carr               1.25m  
 12 Milshtein, Emily             Ldhss                    1.25m  
 12 Nyenhius, Kim                Katimavik ES             1.25m  
 12 McIlquham, Shannon           A. Lorne C.              1.25m  
 12 Rowe, Jessie                 Stephen Leac             1.25m  
 12 Kamal, Kylie                 Trillium E S             1.25m  
 22 Degene, salem                Steve Mac                1.20m  
 22 Brooks, Hannah               Glashen                  1.20m  
 
Event 75  Boys High Jump Bantams
================================================================
   Boardwide: * 1.64m  07/06/2006  Abdurahman Mujber, SIR WISTON CHURC         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bakkar, Ahmed                Vince Massey             1.50m  
  2 McCormick, Jake              Stephen Leac             1.45m  
  3 Gummenson, Neil              Metcalfe                J1.45m  
  4 Steele, Colin                D. A. Moodie            J1.45m  
  5 Fancy, Simon                 Steve Mac                1.40m  
  5 Atout, Tariq                 Jack Donohue             1.40m  
  7 Sprague, Kyle                Heritage P.S            J1.40m  
  7 Warnholtz, Aiden             Bridlewood              J1.40m  
  7 Luanda, Prosper              Avalon                  J1.40m  
 10 Jenkins, Steven              Trillium E S             1.35m  
 11 Sutherland, Sean             Alta Vista              J1.35m  
 11 Sharma, Sahil                Avalon                  J1.35m  
 13 Miller-Armstrong, Nick       Rideau                  J1.35m  
 13 Sallis, Zak                  Bridlewood              J1.35m  
 15 Charivker, Alex              Fisher Park             J1.35m  
 16 Kou, Roger                   Katimavik ES             1.30m  
 17 Nasiri, Shayan               D. A. Moodie             1.25m  
 17 Sandhu, Raj                  Steve Mac                1.25m  
 17 YU, Amos                     Katimavik ES             1.25m  
 20 Balan, Mardochee             Ldhss                    1.20m  
 20 Brownfield, Wiley            Queen Elizabeth          1.20m  
 20 Burke, Owen                  Glashen                  1.20m  
 
Event 76  Girls Shot Put Bantams
================================================================
   Boardwide: * 10.91m  2003        Jenna Gilbert, Sir Winston                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lyndon, Sydney               A. Lorne C.              9.26m  
  2 Grimes, Anna                 Jack Donohue             8.81m  
  3 MacKenzie, Glenn             Maple Ridge              8.80m  
  4 Osman, Sahra                 Katimavik ES             8.73m  
  5 Cherry, Julie                Maple Ridge              8.68m  
  6 Austin, Sophie               D. A. Moodie             8.60m  
  7 McLellan, Paige              Rideau                   8.58m  
  8 Lanouette, Raven             Roberta B.               8.40m  
  9 Henry, Kathryn               J.H. Puntman             8.22m  
 10 Lawrence, Victoria           Glashen                  8.19m  
 11 Hamdan, Noor                 D. Roy K.                8.13m  
 12 Mustafari, Sara              Vince Massey             8.11m  
 13 Sandhu, Navneet              Henry Munro              8.05m  
 14 Kuhn, Bryana                 Castor Valle             7.84m  
 15 Styles, Rebecca              Broadview                7.83m  
 16 martin, Marina               J.H. Puntman             7.82m  
 17 Katz, Mallory                Queen Elizabeth          7.61m  
 18 Barber, Sophie               Henry Munro              7.59m  
 19 Degene, salem                Steve Mac                7.58m  
 20 Rowe, Jessie                 Stephen Leac             7.22m  
 21 Baker, Stephanie             WO Mitchel               7.15m  
 22 Anderson, Caley              Henry Larsen             6.84m  
 23 Nickerson, taylor            Steve Mac                6.48m  
 24 Bean, Brooke                 Stonecrest E             6.35m  
 
Event 77  Boys Shot Put Bantams
================================================================
   Boardwide: * 13.11m  10/06/2008  Christian Amstrong, W. ERSKINE JOHNS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cristopher, Mackenzie        York Street             12.43m  
  2 Wang, Millan                 Katimavik ES            11.70m  
  3 Knight, Kai                  Ldhss                   11.58m  
  4 Burnham, Caleb               Sawmill                 11.50m  
  5 Jan, Liaqaat                 Pinecrest               11.43m  
  6 Kalef, Ethan                 Ldhss                   11.32m  
  7 Berryman, Tim                Katimavik ES            10.87m  
  8 Lim, Curtis                  Erskin-Johnson          10.66m  
  9 Zhang, Thomas                Queen Elizabeth         10.18m  
 10 Schoenermarck, Ross          Cedarview                9.79m  
 11 Bertrand, Tobias             Queen Elizabeth          9.77m  
 11 Hope, Darrin                 Metcalfe                 9.77m  
 13 Reepschlager, Nicholas       Greenbank                9.72m  
 14 Bygrave, Bryan               Erskin-Johnson           9.66m  
 15 Ishwanthlal, Thushar         Hawthorne                9.42m  
 16 Wardowski, David             Bridlewood               9.28m  
 17 Green, Cameron               Huntley Cent             9.22m  
 18 Lyrea, Emmanuel              Maple Ridge              9.08m  
 19 Azizi, Sahil                 Henry Munro              8.79m  
 20 Al-Khafaf, Hassan            Featherston              8.73m  
 21 Persaud, Nickolas            Henry Munro              8.46m  
 22 Elkhairy, Hani               Vince Massey             8.35m  
 
Event 80  Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
   Boardwide: * 12.77  10/06/2008  Amelia Brohman, FEATHERSTON                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trudeau-Meisner, Mikayla     Castor Valle             13.15Q  2 
  2 Floyd, Leigh                 Greenbank                13.21Q  1 
  3 Koggel, Senna                Heritage P.S             13.76Q  3 
  4 Hinds-Blackstock, Sadian     Ldhss                    13.24q  2 
  5 Rogers, Maddison             Henry Munro              13.53q  2 
  6 Mills, Maya                  D. A. Moodie             13.94q  1 
  7 Watton, Kylie                Cedarview                14.00q  3 
  8 Patterson, Hannah            Bridlewood               14.05q  2  14.042
  9 Beard, Justina               Castor Valle             14.05   3  14.043
 10 Cross, Emma                  WO Mitchel               14.17   1 
 11 Gallimore, Zharia            Emily Carr               14.25   1 
 12 Osborne, Amanda              Katimavik ES             14.32   1 
 13 O'Connor, Tessa              J.H. Puntman             14.44   3 
 14 Sandvold, Holly              Greenbank                14.46   3 
 15 Uwayesu, Eve                 Alta Vista               14.57   2 
 16 Chmelicek, Nicole            Katimavik ES             14.60   2  14.593
 17 Chamberlain, Dakota          Avalon                   14.60   1  14.595
 18 Levy, Vanessa                WO Mitchel               14.65   3 
 19 Maranga, Joy                 Roberta B.               14.75   3 
 20 Lubenga, Alisha              Featherston              16.62   2 
 
Event 80  Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediates
================================================================
   Boardwide: * 12.77  10/06/2008  Amelia Brohman, FEATHERSTON                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Trudeau-Meisner, Mikayla     Castor Valle             12.91  
  2 Floyd, Leigh                 Greenbank                12.93  
  3 Hinds-Blackstock, Sadian     Ldhss                    13.07  
  4 Rogers, Maddison             Henry Munro              13.48  
  5 Koggel, Senna                Heritage P.S             13.63  
  6 Mills, Maya                  D. A. Moodie             14.05  
  7 Patterson, Hannah            Bridlewood               14.12  
  8 Watton, Kylie                Cedarview                14.15  
 
Event 81  Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
   Boardwide: * 11.75  12/06/2012  Dorbor Kollie, Longfields D                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whyte, Ian                   Henry Munro              11.91Q  1 
  2 Clegg, Wesley                Steve Mac                12.63Q  3 
  3 Rendall-Watson, Ethan        Glashen                  12.73Q  2 
  4 Brown, Isaac                 Featherston              12.52q  1 
  5 Seide, Jerry                 Vince Massey             12.65q  3 
  6 Weatherhead, Dante           Ldhss                    12.69q  1 
  7 Buck, Jordan                 Vince Massey             12.76q  2 
  8 Wun, Daniel                  Greenbank                12.88q  3 
  9 Zhu, Eric                    Sir Winston              12.95   3 
 10 Lamont, Chris                Jack Donohue             12.96   1 
 11 Mazotta, Scott               Sawmill                  12.99   2 
 12 Xian, Lucas                  Katimavik ES             13.06   3 
 13 Amethyste, Carl              Henry Munro              13.10   2 
 14 Dela Cuesta, Alexei          Fisher Park              13.11   3  13.109
 15 Saynorath, Damrong           D. A. Moodie             13.11   1  13.110
 16 Peltier Printup, William     Queen Elizabeth          13.14   1 
 17 Tian, Jeremy                 Greenbank                13.15   2 
 18 Dilawri, Krishan             Bridlewood               13.17   2 
 19 mclaren, duncan              Castlefrank              13.31   3 
 20 Leung, Zach                  Erskin-Johnson           13.50   1 
 21 Dinh, Scott                  York Street              13.58   3  13.574
 21 Blackman, Jaron              WO Mitchel               13.58   2  13.574
 23 Lawal, Taofeeq               York Street              13.75   1 
 
Event 81  Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediates
================================================================
   Boardwide: * 11.75  12/06/2012  Dorbor Kollie, Longfields D                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Whyte, Ian                   Henry Munro              12.11  
  2 Clegg, Wesley                Steve Mac                12.52  
  3 Brown, Isaac                 Featherston              12.57  
  4 Seide, Jerry                 Vince Massey             12.58  
  5 Weatherhead, Dante           Ldhss                    12.68  
  6 Buck, Jordan                 Vince Massey             12.85  
  7 Rendall-Watson, Ethan        Glashen                  12.88  
  8 Wun, Daniel                  Greenbank                13.01  
 
Event 82  Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
   Boardwide: * 26.28  10/06/2008  Amelia Brohman, FEATHERSTON                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hinds-Blackstock, Sadian     Ldhss                    26.70Q  1 
  2 Trudeau-Meisner, Mikayla     Castor Valle             27.83Q  2 
  3 Hammada, Sabrina             Katimavik ES             28.55Q  3 
  4 Floyd, Leigh                 Greenbank                27.08q  1 
  5 Hammada, Ghalia              Katimavik ES             28.79q  2 
  6 Beard, Justina               Castor Valle             28.89q  1 
  7 Hooper, Mano                 J.H. Puntman             29.57q  3 
  8 McLennan, Emily              Rideau                   29.71q  3 
  9 Thornhill, Rebecca           Ldhss                    29.92   2 
 10 Dore, Robyn                  Trillium E S             29.98   3 
 11 Alexander, Shantel           Pinecrest                30.01   1 
 12 Trempe, Kayley               Bridlewood               30.09   3 
 13 Ivany, Amy                   Jack Donohue             30.28   2 
 14 Barnett, Kristyn             Heritage P.S             30.35   2 
 15 Short-Lafleur, Tallulah      Alta Vista               30.36   1 
 16 Koester, Jessica             Trillium E S             30.44   2 
 17 Liang, Amanda                Henry Munro              30.57   2 
 18 Dupuis, Sonia                York Street              30.59   1 
 19 Byers, Kassandra             WO Mitchel               31.06   1 
 20 Comos, Hailey                Glashen                  31.14   1 
 21 Lubenga, Alisha              Featherston              31.47   3 
 22 Buth, Olivia                 Roberta B.               32.32   3 
 
Event 82  Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediates
================================================================
   Boardwide: * 26.28  10/06/2008  Amelia Brohman, FEATHERSTON                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hinds-Blackstock, Sadian     Ldhss                    26.57  
  2 Trudeau-Meisner, Mikayla     Castor Valle             26.63  
  3 Floyd, Leigh                 Greenbank                26.68  
  4 Hammada, Sabrina             Katimavik ES             28.00  
  5 Hammada, Ghalia              Katimavik ES             28.06  
  6 Beard, Justina               Castor Valle             29.18  
  7 McLennan, Emily              Rideau                   29.28  
  8 Hooper, Mano                 J.H. Puntman             29.37  
 
Event 83  Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
   Boardwide: * 24.01  15/06/2011  Dorbor Kollie, Longfields D                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seide, Jerry                 Vince Massey             25.33Q  2 
  2 Brown, Isaac                 Featherston              25.37Q  1 
  3 West, Justin                 D. Roy K.                26.80Q  3 
  4 Weatherhead, Dante           Ldhss                    25.73q  2 
  5 Fleurisme, Nathan            Bridlewood               26.32q  1 
  6 Gibson, Caleb                Alta Vista               26.36q  2 
  7 Wun, Daniel                  Greenbank                26.65q  1 
  8 Morrison, Mark               Castor Valle             26.83q  3 
  9 Simpson, Noah                Henry Larsen             26.85   3 
 10 mclaren, duncan              Castlefrank              26.89   3 
 11 Ekeke, Stefan                Jack Donohue             26.97   1 
 12 Quinton, Liam                Bridlewood               27.04   2 
 13 Milhorean, Oliver            Fisher Park              27.13   3 
 14 Xian, Lucas                  Katimavik ES             27.14   1 
 15 Dinh, Scott                  York Street              27.18   2 
 16 Rainville, Sage              WO Mitchel               27.23   3 
 17 Renaud, Tristan              Heritage P.S             27.24   1 
 18 Vannieuwenhuizen, Nick       Sawmill                  27.26   3 
 19 Bruneau, Dylon               Castor Valle             27.29   1 
 20 Saynorath, Damrong           D. A. Moodie             27.30   2  27.291
 21 Juma, Abdullah               York Street              27.30   1  27.295
 22 Harris, Aidan                J.H. Puntman             27.34   2 
 
Event 83  Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediates
================================================================
   Boardwide: * 24.01  15/06/2011  Dorbor Kollie, Longfields D                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Isaac                 Featherston              25.13  
  2 Weatherhead, Dante           Ldhss                    25.53  
  3 Gibson, Caleb                Alta Vista               25.97  
  4 Seide, Jerry                 Vince Massey             26.06  
  5 West, Justin                 D. Roy K.                26.38  
  6 Wun, Daniel                  Greenbank                26.67  
  7 Fleurisme, Nathan            Bridlewood               26.95  
  8 Morrison, Mark               Castor Valle             27.23  
 
Event 84  Girls 400 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
   Boardwide: * 1:01.74  12/06/2012  Erinn Stenman-Fahey, Vincent Mass         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McCulloch, Shona             Ldhss                  1:02.62   3 
  2 Hammada, Sabrina             Katimavik ES           1:04.72   3 
  3 Van Baaren, Elly             Broadview              1:05.30   3 
  4 Penny, Aja                   Maple Ridge            1:06.44   3 
  5 Dore, Robyn                  Trillium E S           1:06.67   3 
  6 Anderson, Jessi              Henry Larsen           1:07.57   3 
  7 Morrison, Kate               Cedarview              1:08.04   3 
  8 Fishwick, Beth               Metcalfe               1:08.65   2 
  9 Provan, Rachel               Bridlewood             1:09.26   2 
 10 Thornhill, Rebecca           Ldhss                  1:09.73   2 
 11 Ritchie-Melanson, Adele      Fisher Park            1:10.32   3 
 12 Williamson, Lauren           Fielding Dr            1:10.66   2 
 13 Mckeague, Sarah              Queen Elizabeth        1:11.00   2 
 14 Gauntsmith, Emerson          D. Roy K.              1:11.45   2 
 15 Ekhdoura, Fatma              Jack Donohue           1:12.01   1 
 16 Lipin, Charlotte             Alta Vista             1:12.75   1 
 17 Bach, Emmerson               Henry Larsen           1:13.76   1 
 18 Layer, Alexandra             WO Mitchel             1:13.86   1 
 19 McKay, Kristen               Metcalfe               1:14.25   1 
 20 Parvan, Laura                Glashen                1:14.36   1 
 21 Parker, Beatrice             Roberta B.             1:28.18   1 
 
Event 85  Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
   Boardwide: * 55.91  12/06/2007  Calvin Dolson, Greenbank                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bhatnagar, Malik             Cedarview                58.81   3 
  2 Foster, Teon                 Henry Larsen           1:00.34   3 
  3 Lacelle-Walker, Cole         Rideau                 1:00.76   2 
  4 Bruneau, Dylon               Castor Valle           1:01.08   2 
  5 Islam, Wahid                 Ldhss                  1:01.14   2 
  6 Lawford, Matt                Glashen                1:01.19   3 
  7 Simpson, Noah                Henry Larsen           1:01.24   2 
  8 Presley, Justin              Featherston            1:01.68   3 
  9 Mundie, Jordan               Fallingbrook           1:01.91   1 
 10 Al-Adban, Ali                Roberta B.             1:02.03   3 
 11 Ansari, Abbass               D. A. Moodie           1:02.51   2 
 12 Claxton, Daniel              Hawthorne              1:03.02   3 
 13 Weston, Noah                 Dunning-Foub           1:03.44   2 
 14 Deng, Tommy                  Henry Munro            1:03.58   2 
 15 Thom, Devin                  Alta Vista             1:03.90   1 
 16 Warnholtz, Aiden             Bridlewood             1:04.32   1 
 17 Fakolujo, Dami               Henry Munro            1:04.66   1 
 18 Horsun, Deniz                Erskin-Johnson         1:07.56   1 
 19 Burnside, Spencer            Katimavik ES           1:07.72   1 
 
Event 86  Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediates
===================================================================
   Boardwide: * 2:27.91  2002        Tess Acton, A. Lorne Cassidy              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Scotten, Marin               Trillium E S           2:33.57   2 
  2 Saravanamutto, Kendall       Glashen                2:39.75   2 
  3 Dickson, Sam                 Katimavik ES           2:41.11   2 
  4 Russell, Maiyah              Ldhss                  2:41.55   2 
  5 Anderson, Jessi              Henry Larsen           2:41.75   2 
  6 Provan, Rachel               Bridlewood             2:41.86   2 
  7 Weidemann, Lily              Henry Munro            2:41.94   2 
  8 Dick, Emily                  Henry Larsen           2:44.56   2 
  9 Sanger, Alia                 Glashen                2:44.79   1 
 10 Adams, Carina                Rideau                 2:45.04   2 
 11 Gauntsmith, Emerson          D. Roy K.              2:45.13   2 
 12 Kelly, Taylor                Ldhss                  2:50.20   1 
 13 Edwards, Kaija               Bridlewood             2:50.34   1 
 14 Fishwick, Beth               Metcalfe               2:51.73   1 
 15 Unrau, Doria                 Emily Carr             2:52.20   1 
 16 Raguparan, Archana           Katimavik ES           2:52.60   1 
 17 McKay, Kristen               Metcalfe               2:53.06   1 
 
Event 87  Boys 800 Meter Run Intermediates
===================================================================
   Boardwide: * 2:12.70  15/06/2011  Cameron Slupeiks, Henry Munro             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arbowahab, Abdi              Roberta B.             2:19.66   2 
  2 Peprah, Kwadwo               Roberta B.             2:21.24   2 
  3 Wilson, Evan                 Katimavik ES           2:21.60   2 
  4 Presley, Justin              Featherston            2:22.23   2 
  5 Gaudert, Simon               Henry Munro            2:22.26   2 
  6 Cadieux, Sacha               Jack Donohue           2:23.36   2 
  7 Cheney, Nick                 Broadview              2:24.76   2 
  8 McKinley, Ethan              York Street            2:25.05   2 
  9 Christe, Eric                Cedarview              2:25.79   1 
 10 Knight, Matthew              Heritage P.S           2:26.68   1 
 11 Fleurisme, Nathan            Bridlewood             2:27.24   2 
 12 Colbourne, Benjamin          Heritage P.S           2:27.98   2 
 13 Poon, Evan                   WO Mitchel             2:28.79   1 
 14 Edali, Ahmed                 D. A. Moodie           2:28.95   1 
 15 Albatnuni, Eyas              Sawmill                2:31.88   1 
 16 Fishwick, Cam                Metcalfe               2:32.26   2 
 17 Ricks, Nick                  Maple Ridge            2:35.50   1 
 18 Ali-Lemarche, Andre          Emily Carr             2:36.44   1 
 19 Cronin, Magnus               Vince Massey           2:37.01   1 
 20 Idris, Nebil                 Pinecrest              2:43.22   1 
 21 Burton, Richard              Fisher Park            2:53.56   1 
 22 Turcanu, Philippe            Katimavik ES           3:46.63   1 
 
Event 88  Girls 1500 Meter Run Intermediates
================================================================
   Boardwide: * 5:01.18  2002        Tess Acton, A. Lorne Cassidy              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCulloch, Shona             Ldhss                  4:50.06* 
  2 Scotten, Marin               Trillium E S           5:16.73  
  3 Gibson, Kiana                Greenbank              5:20.03  
  4 Saravanamutto, Kendall       Glashen                5:23.77  
  5 Kohan, Sarah                 D. Roy K.              5:31.96  
  6 Sanger, Alia                 Glashen                5:35.00  
  7 Dickson, Sam                 Katimavik ES           5:38.12  
  8 Jian, Amy                    Katimavik ES           5:40.24  
  9 Dick, Emily                  Henry Larsen           5:41.41  
 10 Weidemann, Lily              Henry Munro            5:44.35  
 11 Snelling, Shannon            Jack Donohue           5:46.32  
 12 Edwards, Kaija               Bridlewood             5:48.22  
 13 Joanis, Jessica              Fielding Dr            5:50.52  
 14 Lacasse, Veronike            Henry Munro            5:53.13  
 15 Morris, Sabrina              Terry Fox E.           5:53.31  
 16 Hatcher, Allison             Cedarview              5:55.03  
 17 Rais-Ghasem, Saman           Steve Mac              6:07.13  
 -- Thurm, Alex                  Alta Vista                 DNF  
 
Event 89  Boys 1500 Meter Run Intermediates
================================================================
   Boardwide: * 4:30.50  15/06/2011  Cameron Slupeiks, Henry Munro             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cadieux, Sacha               Jack Donohue           4:38.89  
  2 Gaudert, Simon               Henry Munro            4:45.17  
  3 Turcanu, Philppe             Katimavik ES           4:53.33  
  4 McKinley, Ethan              York Street            5:00.34  
  5 Cheney, Nick                 Broadview              5:00.47  
  6 Idris, Nebil                 Pinecrest              5:00.60  
  7 Harris, Aidan                J.H. Puntman           5:01.47  
  8 Albatnuni, Eyas              Sawmill                5:02.27  
  9 Rajab, Ibrahim               Bridlewood             5:02.58  
 10 Fishwick, Cam                Metcalfe               5:02.81  
 11 Poon, Evan                   WO Mitchel             5:04.04  
 12 Kuraishi, Mousa              Roberta B.             5:04.58  
 13 Edali, Ahmed                 D. A. Moodie           5:06.64  
 14 Ali Lemarche, Andre          Emily Carr             5:06.96  
 15 Blanchette, Tomas            Alta Vista             5:08.22  
 16 Naser, Seyr                  Sawmill                5:11.17  
 17 Dufour, Adam                 Henry Munro            5:11.38  
 18 Rodgers, Calum               Broadview              5:11.85  
 19 Morris, Ted                  Henry Larsen           5:12.29  
 20 Christe, Eric                Cedarview              5:13.89  
 
Event 90  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediates
===================================================================
   Boardwide: * 54.21  12/06/2007  Greenbank MS, Greenbank                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Castor Valley Elementary Schoo  'A'                   55.45   2 
  2 Katimavik ES  'A'                                     55.60   2 
  3 Greenbank MS  'A'                                     55.94   2 
  4 Ldhss  'A'                                            56.63   1 
  5 Cedarview MS  'A'                                     57.03   2 
  6 Trillium E S  'A'                                     57.45   2 
  6 Broadview  'A'                                        57.45   1 
  8 Bridlewood  'A'                                       57.67   1 
  9 Henry Munro Lions  'A'                                57.91   1 
 10 Glashen  'A'                                          58.30   1 
 11 Maple Ridge  'A'                                      58.79   2 
 12 Alta Vista  'A'                                       58.87   1 
 13 Roberta Bondar  'A'                                   59.52   2 
 14 Emily Carr  'A'                                     1:00.68   2 
 
Event 91  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediates
===================================================================
   Boardwide: * 50.96  11/06/2009  Greenbank MS, Greenbank                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Featherston  'A'                                      50.82*  2 
  2 Ldhss  'A'                                            50.88*  2 
  3 Glashen  'A'                                          51.29   2 
  4 Vincent Massey  'A'                                   51.56   2 
  5 Katimavik ES  'A'                                     52.17   1 
  6 Henry Munro Lions  'A'                                52.35   2 
  7 Heritage P.S.  'A'                                    52.36   1 
  8 D. A. Moodie  'A'                                     52.37   2 
  9 Roberta Bondar  'A'                                   52.38   2 
 10 Bridlewood  'A'                                       52.45   1 
 11 Jack Donohue  'A'                                     52.66   1  52.651
 12 York Street  'A'                                      52.66   1  52.659
 13 Cedarview MS  'A'                                     52.70   1 
 14 Fisher Park/Summit  'A'                               52.84   2 
 15 Maple Ridge  'A'                                      53.63   1 
 16 WO Mitchel  'A'                                       54.29   1 
 
Event 92  Girls Long Jump Intermediates
================================================================
   Boardwide: * 4.78m  12/06/2012  Shyvonne Roxborough, Goulbourne             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liang, Amanda                Henry Munro              4.30m  
  2 Holmes, Erynn                Rideau                   4.28m  
  3 Lin, Christina               Glashen                  4.26m  
  4 Dwyer, Sacha                 Castor Valle             4.25m  
  5 Mills, Maya                  D. A. Moodie             4.24m  
  6 Koggel, Senna                Heritage P.S             4.20m  
  7 Zucker, Emma                 Sir Winston             J4.20m  
  8 Simpson, Veronica            J.H. Puntman             4.19m  
  9 Lewars, Amani                Maple Ridge              4.08m  
 10 Atwal, Jasmin                Emily Carr               4.02m  
 11 Wang, Grace                  Katimavik ES             3.97m  
 12 Cross, Emma                  WO Mitchel               3.95m  
 13 Vita, Gloria                 Vince Massey             3.81m  
 14 Barnett, Kristyn             Heritage P.S             3.80m  
 15 Patterson, Hannah            Bridlewood               3.79m  
 16 Gidley, Jessica              Trillium E S             3.74m  
 17 Watton, Kylie                Cedarview                3.54m  
 18 Buth, Olivia                 Roberta B.               3.38m  
 19 McNAMARA, Rachel             Katimavik ES             3.34m  
 20 Mio, Cara                    Metcalfe                 3.32m  
 21 Al Obeid, Fatma              Carleton                 3.00m  
 
Event 93  Boys Long Jump Intermediates
================================================================
   Boardwide: * 5.82m  2002        Shane Roberts, Sir Winston.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ekeke, Stefan                Jack Donohue             5.28m  
  2 Mazotta, Scott               Sawmill                  5.19m  
  3 Lovisa, Dominic              D. A. Moodie             5.18m  
  4 Lamont, Chris                Jack Donohue             5.12m  
  5 Koehler-Grassau, Nick        Castor Valle             5.11m  
  6 Clair, Eashanbir             Ldhss                    5.05m  
  7 Huynh, Charles               Jack Donohue             5.04m  
  8 Leung, Zach                  Erskin-Johnson           4.87m  
  9 Stewart, Terrence            Heritage P.S             4.86m  
  9 Rendall-Watson, Ethan        Glashen                 J4.80m  
 10 Winter, Matt                 Cedarview                4.80m  
 12 Quinton, Shane               Bridlewood               4.69m  
 13 Foster, Teon                 Henry Larsen             4.58m  
 14 Afgan-Yaqubi, Zabi           Hawthorne                4.50m  
 15 Kachmar, Tommy               Emily Carr               4.43m  
 16 Rainville, Sage              WO Mitchel               4.42m  
 16 Jones, Seamus                Fisher Park              4.42m  
 18 Johnston, Noah               Metcalfe                 4.34m  
 19 Pollock, Sam                 Vince Massey             4.33m  
 20 Beach, Connor                Henry Larsen             4.32m  
 21 Hladik, Duncan               Maple Ridge              4.26m  
 22 Nguyen, Patrick              D. A. Moodie             4.17m  
 
Event 94  Girls Triple Jump Intermediates
================================================================
   Boardwide: * 10.26m  12/06/2007  Divyajyoti Biswal, Greenbank               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zucker, Emma                 Sir Winston              9.55m  
  2 Gibson, Kiana                Greenbank                9.27m  
  3 Simpson, Veronica            J.H. Puntman             9.24m  
  4 Holmes, Erynn                Rideau                   9.22m  
  5 Lin, Christina               Glashen                  8.98m  
  6 Dwyer, Sacha                 Castor Valle             8.91m  
  7 Jian, Amy                    Katimavik ES             8.87m  
  8 Atwal, Jasmin                Emily Carr               8.65m  
  9 Qiu, Reva                    Broadview                8.49m  
 10 Tessier, Kyra                Rideau                   8.38m  
 11 Wang, Grace                  Katimavik ES             8.35m  
 12 Di Tomasso, Lily             Erskin-Johnson           8.29m  
 12 Vezina, Kailey               Dunning-Foub             8.29m  
 14 Richards, Lyrique            Maple Ridge              8.20m  
 15 Komuntare, Roxanne           Jack Donohue             8.13m  
 16 Ivany, Amy                   Jack Donohue             8.07m  
 17 Khan, Shajia                 Hawthorne                8.01m  
 18 Fisher, Talia                Henry Larsen             7.95m  
 19 Vasut, Cora                  Erskin-Johnson           7.86m  
 20 Du, Jia                      Glashen                  7.84m  
 21 Smith, Kiera                 Castor Valle             7.63m  
 22 Gover, Emma                  Trillium E S             7.54m  
 23 Deschamps, Gabrielle         Trillium E S             7.46m  
 24 Krock, Grace                 Sawmill                  7.22m  
 
Event 95  Boys Triple Jump Intermediates
================================================================
   Boardwide: * 11.50m  2002        Clayton Yumell, D.A. Moodie                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Straw, Mark                  Sir Winston             10.88m  
  2 Koehler-Grassau, Nick        Castor Valle            10.81m  
  3 Crabtree, Tyson              Cedarview               10.69m  
  4 Raveenthiran, Gowtie         Ldhss                   10.44m  
  5 Lovisa, Dominic              D. A. Moodie            10.42m  
  6 Kirkwood, Noah               Bridlewood              10.40m  
  7 Lei, Curtis                  Hawthorne               10.23m  
  8 Nuradeen, Adam               Fisher Park             10.22m  
  9 Huynh, Charles               Jack Donohue            10.15m  
 10 Cominita, Alex               Vince Massey            10.12m  
 11 Callow, Andrew               Jack Donohue            10.04m  
 12 Hladik, Duncan               Maple Ridge             10.00m  
 13 Boateng, Peter               Hawthorne                9.99m  
 14 Carlson, Taylor              Stonecrest E             9.94m  
 15 Oldford, Cooper              Henry Larsen             9.90m  
 16 Raguparan, Varman            Katimavik ES             9.87m  
 17 LI, Michael                  Katimavik ES             9.74m  
 18 Le, Gordon                   Henry Larsen             9.67m  
 19 Kaplan, Connor               Avalon                   9.57m  
 20 Tian, Jeremy                 Greenbank                9.52m  
 21 Clarke, Evan                 Vince Massey             9.28m  
 22 Coughlin, Morgan             Fielding Dr              9.14m  
 
Event 96  Girls High Jump Intermediates
================================================================
   Boardwide: * 1.60m  15/06/2011  Taylor Sachs, Bridlewood                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexander, Hilary            Emily Carr               1.38m  
  1 Lappan, Kate                 Katimavik ES             1.38m  
  3 Hickson, Rachel              Carleton                 1.35m  
  4 Fowler, Hannah               Fisher Park              1.30m  
  4 Li, Laura                    Carleton                 1.30m  
  4 Berthelotte, Hannah          Queen Elizabeth          1.30m  
  4 Koskoletos, Amanda           Trillium E S             1.30m  
  4 Marcelle, Serena             Avalon                   1.30m  
  4 Murr, Christine              Katimavik ES             1.30m  
  4 Trempe, Madison              Bridlewood               1.30m  
 11 Vogt, Talia                  Alta Vista              J1.30m  
 11 Drever, Madison              Henry Larsen            J1.30m  
 13 Nikolic, Maja                Steve Mac                1.25m  
 13 Lesley, Hailey               Steve Mac                1.25m  
 13 McLeod, Maeve                Fisher Park              1.25m  
 16 MacDonell, McKayla           WO Mitchel               1.23m  
 17 Moss, Renee                  Alta Vista               1.20m  
 -- Bach, Emmerson               Henry Larsen                NH  
 -- Meere, Lianna                J.H. Puntman                NH  
 -- Kelly, Taylor                Ldhss                       NH  
 
Event 97  Boys High Jump Intermediates
================================================================
   Boardwide: * 1.77m  12/06/2007  Os'Shaine Clarke, GLASHAN                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Comonita, Alex               Vince Massey             1.61m  
  2 Dugan, Nick                  Henry Larsen             1.58m  
  3 Love, Greg                   Emily Carr               1.55m  
  4 Aitkens, Philip              Steve Mac                1.50m  
  4 Boisvert, Tristen            Sir Winston              1.50m  
  4 Buck, Jordan                 Vince Massey             1.50m  
  7 Babali, Emre                 Glashen                 J1.50m  
  7 Martineau, Matthew           Maple Ridge             J1.50m  
  9 Lortie, Nick                 Avalon                  J1.50m  
  9 Kirkwood, Noah               Bridlewood              J1.50m  
 11 Hwang, Yutaek                Jack Donohue            J1.50m  
 11 Wilson, Evan                 Katimavik ES            J1.50m  
 13 Smith, Landon                Rideau                   1.45m  
 13 Younus, Farhan               Maple Ridge              1.45m  
 13 Lorbetski, Ken               Steve Mac                1.45m  
 13 Chabot, Brad                 Emily Carr               1.45m  
 17 Rajab, Ibrahim               Bridlewood               1.40m  
 18 Kelly, Jacob                 Fisher Park              1.35m  
 18 Hayter, Aidan                Ldhss                    1.35m  
 18 bao, aaron                   Castlefrank              1.35m  
 18 Rodol, Wyzdom                Alta Vista               1.35m  
 18 MacClean, Simon              J.H. Puntman             1.35m  
 
Event 98  Girls Shot Put Intermediates
================================================================
   Boardwide: * 11.42m  2003        Dayna Dover, Maple Ridge                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Balys, Samantha              Ldhss                    9.79m  
  2 Uwayesu, Eve                 Alta Vista               9.38m  
  3 Layer, Alexandra             WO Mitchel               8.99m  
  4 Fabusova, Barbora            Katimavik ES             8.87m  
  5 Trempe, Kayley               Bridlewood               8.72m  
  6 Kinsman, Kyra                Stonecrest E             8.54m  
  7 Richards, Lyrique            Maple Ridge              8.46m  
  8 Ruigrok, Kassidy             Rideau                   8.45m  
  9 Brown, Hope                  Castor Valle            J8.45m  
 10 Wallace, Victoria            Broadview                8.04m  
 11 White, Megan                 Trillium E S             8.02m  
 11 Hamilton, Jessica            J.H. Puntman             8.02m  
 13 McKeeman, Meghan             Rideau                   7.92m  
 14 O'Grady, Alexandra           Jack Donohue             7.77m  
 15 Lundin, Morgan               Heritage P.S             7.65m  
 16 Plouffe, Emma                Steve Mac                7.59m  
 17 Earl, Jessica                Ldhss                    7.49m  
 18 Deschamps, Gabrielle         Trillium E S             7.43m  
 19 Hilyard, Julia               Henry Munro              7.39m  
 20 Ford, Grace                  Castor Valle             7.38m  
 21 MacIntyre, Amanda            Featherston              7.37m  
 22 Nicholson, Mercedes          Stonecrest E             7.25m  
 23 Goodman, mallika             Glashen                  6.68m  
 
Event 99  Boys Shot Put Intermediates
================================================================
   Boardwide: * 15.65m  2002        Euclides Cortez, D.A. Moodie               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aboulchaar, Khalid           Fielding Dr             12.27m  
  2 Morin, andrew                Rideau                  11.48m  
  3 Mehrez, Mohamed              Ldhss                   11.36m  
  4 Steeves, Mackenzie           WO Mitchel              11.30m  
  5 Carlson, Taylor              Stonecrest E            10.96m  
  6 Ross, Erik                   Vince Massey            10.78m  
  7 Bakelaar, Thabiso            Greenbank               10.75m  
  8 Donovan, Marc                Vince Massey            10.55m  
  9 Gionet, Austin               Featherston             10.32m  
  9 Martin, Scott                Emily Carr              10.32m  
 11 Dillon, Mark                 Dunning-Foub            10.30m  
 12 Packham, Alex                Cedarview               10.08m  
 13 Spoerri, Curtis              Sir Winston              9.85m  
 14 Va-Chao, James               Pinecrest                9.76m  
 15 O-Joyce, AJ                  WO Mitchel               9.75m  
 15 Purdy, David                 Hawthorne                9.75m  
 17 Gray, Aidan                  Heritage P.S             9.36m  
 18 Ribeiro, Dylan               Jack Donohue             9.19m  
 19 Andostra, Suryadev           Henry Larsen            J9.19m  
 20 Moubarak, Mohamed            Henry Larsen             8.92m  
 21 El Dali, Ibrahim             Jack Donohue             8.86m  
 22 Berros, Isaac                Heritage P.S             8.81m  
 23 Chen, Michael                Bridlewood               8.76m  

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s