2013 OCDSB Jr – Region 4

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 13/06/2013 04:18 PM
            OCDSB Jr Track and Field Championship 2013 - 13/06/2013            
                                   Region 4                                    
                                Cairine Wilson                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Mite
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cooper, Megan                Roberta Bond             16.01q  4 
  2 Trudeau-Meisner, Danika      Castor Valle             16.19q  3 
  3 Johnston, Naomi              Metcalfe PS              16.35q  4 
  4 Pleet, Morgan                Steve MacLea             16.39q  4 
  5 Wright, Naomi                Sawmill Cree             16.44q  1 
  6 Coulibaly, Absetou           Sawmill Cree             16.90q  5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Mite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cooper, Megan                Roberta Bond             15.97  
  2 Wright, Naomi                Sawmill Cree             16.16  
  3 Trudeau-Meisner, Danika      Castor Valle             16.31  
  4 Pleet, Morgan                Steve MacLea             16.36  
  5 Johnston, Naomi              Metcalfe PS              16.79  
  6 Coulibaly, Absetou           Sawmill Cree             17.05  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Mite
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bozic, Doris                 Steve MacLea             35.91q  6 
  2 Turner, Beatrice             Alta Vista               36.10q  2 
  3 McIntosh, Jordyn             Castor Valle             36.22q  6 
  4 Craig, Ella                  Castor Valle             36.47q  2 
  5 Surlan, Bianca               Elizabeth Pa             36.91q  1 
  6 Coulibaly, Absetou           Sawmill Cree             37.51q  4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Mite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Coulibaly, Absetou           Sawmill Cree             34.74  
  2 Turner, Beatrice             Alta Vista               35.59  
  3 Bozic, Doris                 Steve MacLea             35.88  
  4 McIntosh, Jordyn             Castor Valle             36.79  
  5 Craig, Ella                  Castor Valle             36.99  
  6 Surlan, Bianca               Elizabeth Pa             37.21  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Mite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Emma                Steve MacLea           3:17.35  
  2 Kovacevic, Sasha             Roberta Bond           3:19.71  
  3 Sadorsky, Chloe              Alta Vista             3:26.10  
  4 Trudeau-Meisner, Danika      Castor Valle           3:27.45  
  5 Brayman, Maddison            Castor Valle           3:29.98  
  6 Dudding, Jessie              Alta Vista             3:30.40  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run Mite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cooper, Megan                Roberta Bond           4:09.10  
  2 Matafari, Amani              Roberta Bond           4:13.20  
  3 Milburn, Gabby               Featherston            4:16.43  
  4 Milburn, Emma                Featherston            4:16.90  
  5 Evelyn, Hywarren             Vincent Mass           4:17.10  
  6 Dmytryk, Chelsea             Alta Vista             4:25.25  
 
Girls Long Jump Mite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wright, Naomi                Sawmill Cree             3.53m  
  2 Johnston, Naomi              Metcalfe PS              3.23m  
  3 Whittingham, Eden            Castor Valle             3.03m  
  4 Dmytryk, Chelsea             Alta Vista               3.00m  
  5 Nadia, Balashkevich          Vincent Mass            J3.00m  
  6 Henderson, Grace             Metcalfe PS              2.90m  
 
Girls   Ball Throw Mite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Solis, Valentia              Charles H. H            29.02m  
  2 Thach, Nyahon                Arch St                 25.40m  
  3 Henderson, Grace             Metcalfe PS             24.41m  
  4 Casselman, Lucy              Sawmill Cree            23.94m  
  5 Alwan, Iman                  Robert Batem            23.90m  
  6 O'Loan, Chelsea              Pleasant Par            23.78m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Tyke
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shand, Laurel                Roberta Bond             15.08q  2 
  2 Tashlin, Jorja               Fielding Dri             15.65q  1 
  3 Kowal, Sarena                Roberta Bond             16.00q  4 
  4 Brimell, Hannah              Steve MacLea             16.19q  3 
  5 Ashford, Hannah              Pleasant Par             16.31q  1 
  6 Chi, Elsa                    Alta Vista               16.32q  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Tyke
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shand, Laurel                Roberta Bond             15.43  
  2 Tashlin, Jorja               Fielding Dri             15.55  
  3 Brimell, Hannah              Steve MacLea             15.82  
  4 Kowal, Sarena                Roberta Bond             15.86  
  5 Ashford, Hannah              Pleasant Par             16.35  
  6 Chi, Elsa                    Alta Vista               16.46  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Tyke
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shand, Laurel                Roberta Bond             32.09q  3 
  2 Bishar, Istahil              Charles H. H             33.55q  4 
  3 Timpson, Kailea              Sawmill Cree             33.89q  3 
  4 Hannish, Isabella            Steve MacLea             34.52q  1 
  5 Morin, Gioia                 Castor Valle             35.03q  3 
  6 Janisse, Sara                Sawmill Cree             35.27q  5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Tyke
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shand, Laurel                Roberta Bond             31.57  
  2 Hannish, Isabella            Steve MacLea             33.82  
  3 Bishar, Istahil              Charles H. H             34.11  
  4 Morin, Gioia                 Castor Valle             34.34  
  5 Timpson, Kailea              Sawmill Cree             34.39  
  6 Janisse, Sara                Sawmill Cree             34.90  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Tyke
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pellerin, Skye               Sawmill Cree           3:09.65  
  2 Timpson, Kailea              Sawmill Cree           3:11.84  
  3 Clunie, Maya                 Castor Valle           3:13.21  
  4 Lee, Abigail                 Greely                 3:17.99  
  5 Lia, Ferguson                Vincent Mass           3:21.43  
  6 Abdosh, Leyman               Steve MacLea           3:21.94  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Tyke
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pellerin, Skye               Sawmill Cree           6:14.24  
  2 Kowal, Sarena                Roberta Bond           6:21.36  
  3 Hannish, Isabella            Steve MacLea           6:24.33  
  4 Downey, Brynn                Castor Valle           6:34.35  
  5 Wascher, Calista             Alta Vista             6:36.63  
  6 Culhane, Meredith            Alta Vista             6:40.52  
 
Girls Long Jump Tyke
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brimell, Hannah              Steve MacLea             3.90m  
  2 Djordjevic, Milena           Featherston              3.78m  
  3 Davidson, Emily              Sawmill Cree             3.70m  
  4 Morin, Johna                 Castor Valle             3.65m  
  5 Sharkey, Paige               Steve MacLea             3.57m  
  6 Clunie, Maya                 Castor Valle             3.37m  
 
Girls   Ball Throw Tyke
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robinson, Angie              Castor Valle            32.06m  
  2 Farhat, Jenna                Robert Batem            31.91m  
  3 Abdi, Rahma                  Charles H. H            29.79m  
  4 Degene, Mihiret              Steve MacLea            29.02m  
  5 Yousif, Nour                 Robert Batem            28.85m  
  6 Nocholson, Iris              Fielding Dri            27.73m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Atom
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blaney, Erin                 Castor Valle             15.19q  7 
  2 Seaborn, Laura               Castor Valle             15.57q  2 
  3 Bishar, Ayan                 Charles H. H             15.62q  6 
  4 Clarke, Leah                 Alta Vista               15.63q  1 
  5 Moss, Katrina                Alta Vista               15.88q  6 
  6 Soin, Maya                   Steve MacLea             16.02q  6 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Clarke, Leah                 Alta Vista               15.42  
  2 Seaborn, Laura               Castor Valle             15.47  
  3 Blaney, Erin                 Castor Valle             15.65  
  4 Bishar, Ayan                 Charles H. H             15.85  
  5 Moss, Katrina                Alta Vista               15.92  
  6 Soin, Maya                   Steve MacLea             16.02  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Atom
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blaney, Erin                 Castor Valle             31.89q  3 
  2 Diks, Lauren                 Castor Valle             32.22q  6 
  3 Hadzimustafic, Ema           Roberta Bond             32.32q  2 
  4 Dentelbeck, Rhian            Metcalfe PS              33.04q  5 
  5 Bishar, Ayan                 Charles H. H             33.26q  5 
  6 Megan, MacDonald             Vincent Mass             33.35q  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Diks, Lauren                 Castor Valle             31.51  
  2 Hadzimustafic, Ema           Roberta Bond             32.19  
  3 Megan, MacDonald             Vincent Mass             32.40  
  4 Bishar, Ayan                 Charles H. H             32.45  
  5 Dentelbeck, Rhian            Metcalfe PS              32.52  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Currier, Mackenzie           Alta Vista             2:48.21  
  2 Spenst, Hayley               Castor Valle           2:53.84  
  3 Pora, Gigi                   Castor Valle           2:54.97  
  4 Fielding, Keyanna            Sawmill Cree           3:07.53  
  5 Forsythe, Makenzie           Metcalfe PS            3:08.71  
  6 Gebru, Akberet               Robert Batem           3:10.38  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Larkin, Greta                Alta Vista             6:08.17  
  2 Ghadban, Nada                Robert Batem           6:18.75  
  3 Amanda, Hamilton             Vincent Mass           6:21.87  
  4 Hajirahman, Avin             Roberta Bond           6:22.66  
  5 Kropp, Lydia                 Pleasant Par           6:28.05  
  6 Bechthold, Kristina          Castor Valle           6:36.82  
 
Girls High Jump Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goudreau, Avery              Metcalfe PS              1.15m  
  2 Gordic, Teadora              Steve MacLea             1.05m  
  3 Pang, Emma                   Steve MacLea            J1.05m  
  4 Kropp, Lydia                 Pleasant Par             1.00m  
  5 Kayrala, Maryann             Pleasant Par            J1.00m  
 
Girls Long Jump Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ava, Gardner                 Vincent Mass             4.00m  
  2 Spenst, Hayley               Castor Valle             3.83m  
  3 Hadzimustafic, Ema           Roberta Bond             3.81m  
  4 Goudreau, Avery              Metcalfe PS              3.73m  
  5 Bourgaize, Rylee             Fielding Dri             3.70m  
  6 Wade, Alex                   Steve MacLea             3.65m  
  6 Bailey, Emma                 Steve MacLea             3.65m  
 
Girls   Ball Throw Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ghadban, Nada                Robert Batem            32.87m  
  2 Van Hass, Katherine          Steve MacLea            32.23m  
  3 Yassin, Lillianne            Blossom Park            32.10m  
  4 Bailey, Emma                 Steve MacLea            31.50m  
  5 Dupuis, Cassandra            Fielding Dri            30.49m  
  6 Auguste, Charran             Sawmill Cree            30.37m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Mite
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mercure, Jaeden              Castor Valle             15.93q  2 
  2 Garcia, Ben                  Fielding Dri             16.17q  5 
  3 Mahmoud, Mohamad             Robert Batem             16.19q  4 
  4 Onno, John                   Greely                   16.50q  2 
  5 Wade, Owen                   Greely                   16.63q  6 
  6 Smith, Keiran                Roberta Bond             16.63q  4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Mite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mercure, Jaeden              Castor Valle             15.85  
  2 Mahmoud, Mohamad             Robert Batem             15.87  
  3 Garcia, Ben                  Fielding Dri             15.90  
  4 Smith, Keiran                Roberta Bond             16.36  
  5 Wade, Owen                   Greely                   16.85  
  6 Onno, John                   Greely                   16.93  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Mite
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mahmoud, Mohamad             Robert Batem             33.41q  2 
  2 Wade, Owen                   Greely                   33.44q  1 
  3 Sayer, Charlie               Sawmill Cree             33.47q  1 
  4 Tshiyoyo, Ernest             Fielding Dri             34.82q  6 
  5 Lesean, Wilson               Vincent Mass             35.12q  5 
  6 Onno, John                   Greely                   35.26q  4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Mite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mahmoud, Mohamad             Robert Batem             32.67  
  2 Sayer, Charlie               Sawmill Cree             33.61  
  3 Lesean, Wilson               Vincent Mass             33.71  
  4 Wade, Owen                   Greely                   33.74  
  5 Onno, John                   Greely                   36.12  
  6 Tshiyoyo, Ernest             Fielding Dri             38.08  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Mite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mathom, Quapp                Vincent Mass           3:04.33  
  2 Branchaud, Tyler             Metcalfe PS            3:09.72  
  3 Abu er Rub, Badr             Featherston            3:12.59  
  4 Bosse, Jeremie               Pleasant Par           3:13.35  
  5 Burhan, Muhammed             Featherston            3:13.66  
  6 Eagle, James                 Pleasant Par           3:13.97  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run Mite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dedekker, Damian             Greely                 3:52.99  
  2 Pooley, Tyler                Sawmill Cree           3:55.85  
  3 Yaqubee, Idris               Charles H. H           3:58.62  
  4 Sjekirica, Amar              Alta Vista             4:00.13  
  5 Barnes, Ryan                 Pleasant Par           4:01.34  
  6 Oliveira-Hill, Noa           Roberta Bond           4:02.06  
 
Boys Long Jump Mite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Keiran                Roberta Bond             3.48m  
  2 Souaid, Amin                 Sawmill Cree             3.38m  
  3 Dedekker, Damian             Greely                   3.35m  
  4 Magrum, Mason                Fielding Dri             3.34m  
  5 Mathom, Quapp                Vincent Mass             3.28m  
  6 Abu er Rub, Badr             Featherston              3.24m  
 
Boys   Ball Throw Mite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Forster, Ryerson             Metcalfe PS             35.30m  
  2 Sjekirica, Amar              Alta Vista              34.20m  
  3 Edwards, Carter              Metcalfe PS            J34.20m  
  4 Osborne, Jacob               Steve MacLea            34.00m  
  5 Melvin, Tyler                Greely                  32.70m  
  6 Byers, Kyle                  Roberta Bond            31.60m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Tyke
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stacey, Colin                Metcalfe PS              15.52q  2 
  2 Fraser, Liam                 Alta Vista               15.69q  5 
  3 Francis, Dushawn             Fielding Dri             15.76q  5 
  4 Barros, Eli                  Pleasant Par             15.88q  2 
  5 Samuel, Musafiri             Vincent Mass             15.99q  7 
  6 Zhang, Jason                 Featherston              16.06q  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Tyke
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Stacey, Colin                Metcalfe PS              15.38  
  2 Barros, Eli                  Pleasant Par             15.55  
  3 Fraser, Liam                 Alta Vista               15.83  
  4 Samuel, Musafiri             Vincent Mass             15.91  
  5 Francis, Dushawn             Fielding Dri             15.93  
  6 Zhang, Jason                 Featherston              16.09  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Tyke
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fast, Joe                    Alta Vista               31.48q  5 
  2 Lisak, Dejan                 Alta Vista               32.26q  6 
  3 Saint-Jean, Mike             Sawmill Cree             32.35q  5 
  4 Ling, Matt                   Pleasant Par             32.90q  4 
  5 Wachira, Evan                Roberta Bond             33.06q  3 
  6 Hadwen, Alex                 Pleasant Par             33.19q  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Tyke
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fast, Joe                    Alta Vista               31.08  
  2 Lisak, Dejan                 Alta Vista               31.63  
  3 Ling, Matt                   Pleasant Par             32.74  
  4 Hadwen, Alex                 Pleasant Par             33.09  
  5 Wachira, Evan                Roberta Bond             33.23  
  6 Saint-Jean, Mike             Sawmill Cree             33.29  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Tyke
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stacey, Colin                Metcalfe PS            2:52.71  
  2 Mundee, Ben                  Greely                 2:56.72  
  3 Luqman, Muhammad             Charles H. H           2:57.45  
  4 Boulanger, David             Sawmill Cree           2:58.24  
  5 Russell, Dylan               Fielding Dri           3:00.79  
  6 Oickle, Ethan                Steve MacLea           3:01.78  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Tyke
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wachira, Evan                Roberta Bond           5:38.12  
  2 Fast, Joe                    Alta Vista             5:38.38  
  3 Boulanger, David             Sawmill Cree           5:47.68  
  4 Ngandu, Beya                 Vincent Mass           5:55.40  
  5 Sahadeo, Andrew              Alta Vista             5:57.27  
  6 Russell, Dylan               Fielding Dri           5:58.35  
 
Boys Long Jump Tyke
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samuel, Musafiri             Vincent Mass             4.19m  
  2 Spires, Braedon              Sawmill Cree             3.93m  
  3 Gerbis, Kieran               Fielding Dri             3.87m  
  4 Sahadeo, Andrew              Alta Vista               3.84m  
  5 Abozakhar, Assefaw           Fielding Dri             3.75m  
  6 McLaurin, Jake               Castor Valle             3.72m  
 
Boys   Ball Throw Tyke
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Toms, Eric                   Alta Vista              40.20m  
  2 Dubinsky, Wilson             Roberta Bond            38.45m  
  3 Wright, Duncan               Sawmill Cree            34.90m  
  4 Hodges, Cole                 Osgoode PS              34.00m  
  5 McIntyre, Will               Alta Vista              33.90m  
  6 St-Jean, Josh                Castor Valle            33.80m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Atom
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Giuliani, Matthew            Robert Batem             14.82q  1 
  2 Gunderson, Jayden            Blossom Park             14.90q  5 
  3 Gittens, Noah                Fielding Dri             14.92q  1 
  4 Al Kaabi, Ali                Charles H. H             14.93q  5 
  5 Al-Obaidi, Ibraheem          Charles H. H             15.11q  6 
  6 Szluinski, Adrian            Sawmill Cree             15.32q  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Giuliani, Matthew            Robert Batem             14.88  
  2 Gittens, Noah                Fielding Dri             15.12  
  3 Al Kaabi, Ali                Charles H. H             15.33  
  4 Szluinski, Adrian            Sawmill Cree             15.35  
  5 Gunderson, Jayden            Blossom Park             15.56  
  6 Al-Obaidi, Ibraheem          Charles H. H             16.83  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Atom
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mwinamila, Shabaka           Roberta Bond             29.94q  6 
  2 Barnes, Kyle                 Pleasant Par             31.17q  6 
  3 Alphonse, Lawrence           Charles H. H             31.24q  2 
  4 Gittens, Noah                Fielding Dri             31.47q  4 
  5 Underwood-Santos, Sabin      Alta Vista               31.50q  5 
  6 Dennison, Cole               Osgoode PS               31.58q  4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alphonse, Lawrence           Charles H. H             30.69  
  2 Underwood-Santos, Sabin      Alta Vista               31.05  
  3 Gittens, Noah                Fielding Dri             31.44  
  4 Barnes, Kyle                 Pleasant Par             31.50  
  5 Dennison, Cole               Osgoode PS               32.15  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abdulatif, Liban             Charles H. H           2:46.96  
  2 Young, Patrick               Castor Valle           2:48.16  
  3 Szluinski, Adrian            Sawmill Cree           2:51.55  
  4 Barnes, Kyle                 Pleasant Par           2:52.70  
  5 Sherman, Drew                Steve MacLea           2:52.71  
  6 R.North, Kurt                Steve MacLea           2:52.86  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abdulatif, Liban             Charles H. H           5:24.96  
  2 Joanisse, Dylan              Greely                 5:31.79  
  3 Sherman, Drew                Steve MacLea           5:32.11  
  4 Rodol, Currage               Alta Vista             5:35.51  
  5 Bryans, Pierson              Alta Vista             5:36.52  
  6 Pearson, Scott               Greely                 5:38.54  
 
Boys High Jump Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alphonse, Lawrence           Charles H. H             1.15m  
  2 Charrani, Akeel              Steve MacLea             1.10m  
  3 Bennett, Kurtis              Steve MacLea            J1.10m  
 
Boys Long Jump Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mwinamila, Shabaka           Roberta Bond             4.59m  
  2 Synowski, Marco              Fielding Dri             4.07m  
  3 Dancey, Brayden              Fielding Dri             4.06m  
  4 Gunderson, Jayden            Blossom Park             4.00m  
  5 Johnston, Malcolm            Metcalfe PS              3.85m  
  6 Zimmer, Anthony              Roberta Bond             3.84m  
 
Boys   Ball Throw Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lindgren, Ben                Steve MacLea            54.72m  
  2 Rahmani-Wardak, Wahid        Pleasant Par            46.22m  
  3 Toms, Joe                    Alta Vista              43.71m  
  4 Moore, Kyle                  Steve MacLea            42.80m  
  5 Rintoul, Mitchell            Osgoode PS              42.35m  
  6 Wallace, Cameron             Sawmill Cree            41.27m  
 
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Mite
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sawmill Creek ES  'A'                               1:07.42   3 
  2 Castor Valley Elementary Schoo  'A'                 1:07.95   1 
  3 Roberta Bondar Public School  'A'                   1:08.23   2 
  4 Vincent Massey  'A'                                 1:09.44   3 
  5 Robert Bateman Public School  'A'                   1:09.75   3 
  6 Steve MacLean PS  'A'                               1:09.86   2 
 
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Tyke
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Steve MacLean PS  'A'                               1:05.76   2 
  2 Fielding Drive P.S.  'A'                            1:05.90   1 
  3 Sawmill Creek ES  'A'                               1:06.06   3 
  4 Vincent Massey  'A'                                 1:06.11   1 
  5 Castor Valley Elementary Schoo  'A'                 1:06.14   1 
  6 Alta Vista  'A'                                     1:07.42   1 
 
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Atom
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fielding Drive P.S.  'A'                            1:01.92   1 
  2 Vincent Massey  'A'                                 1:02.27   1 
  3 Castor Valley Elementary Schoo  'A'                 1:02.36   3 
  4 Roberta Bondar Public School  'A'                   1:03.92   3 
  5 Robert Bateman Public School  'A'                   1:03.93   1 
  6 Charles H. Hulse  'A'                               1:04.29   2 

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s