2013 Intermediate OCDSB Region 2

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 05/06/2013
                   OCDSB Intermediate Region 2 - 05/06/2013                    
                             Sponsored by the OTTL                             
                                  Ottawa, ON                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 60  Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantams
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Watton, Melissa              Cedarview                14.31Q  1 
  2 Scobie, Kathryn              Cedarview                14.32Q  2 
  3 Jones, Olivia                Broadview                14.35Q  4 
  4 Watkins, Vanessa             Sir Winston              14.67Q  3 
  5 Walker, Shoshanna            D. A. Moodie             14.49q  1 
  6 Van Baaren, Elly             Broadview                14.55q  2 
  7 Klein, Maggie                D. A. Moodie             14.71q  3 
  8 Carroll, haley               J.H. Puntman             14.72q  2 
  9 Manard, Des'Ree              Ldhss                    14.77   1 
 10 Hedley, Heather              Rideau                   14.81   3 
 11 Beanlands, Hannah            Cedarview                14.95   4 
 12 Ghafari, Roshan              J.H. Puntman             14.96   4 
 13 Lim, Caitlin                 Greenbank                15.00   2 
 14 Khoo, Ciel                   Greenbank                15.03   1 
 15 Coulter, Iryna               Fisher Park              15.04   1 
 16 Jessen, Dana                 D. A. Moodie             15.07   4 
 17 Calof, Shelby                Greenbank                15.10   4 
 18 Piotto, Alex                 Fisher Park              15.11   3 
 19 Heins, Emily                 Fisher Park              15.19   4 
 20 Moreau, Shella               Sir Winston              15.30   2 
 21 Knight, Daesha               Ldhss                    15.40   4 
 22 Tam, Jasmine                 Sir Winston              15.41   3 
 23 Legare, Sophie               Rideau                   15.44   1 
 24 Rozon, Veronica              Ldhss                    15.51   3 
 25 Thomsen, Johlene             Sir Winston              15.77   4 
 26 Dich, Amy                    Pinecrest                15.94   2 
 27 Huynh, Kathleen              D. Roy K.                16.17   2 
 28 Farhat, Gada                 D. Roy K.                16.49   1 
 
Event 60  Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Scobie, Kathryn              Cedarview                14.21  
  2 Jones, Olivia                Broadview                14.42   14.420
  2 Watton, Melissa              Cedarview                14.42   14.420
  4 Walker, Shoshanna            D. A. Moodie             14.48  
  5 Van Baaren, Elly             Broadview                14.51  
  6 Watkins, Vanessa             Sir Winston              14.58  
  7 Klein, Maggie                D. A. Moodie             14.68  
  8 Carroll, haley               J.H. Puntman             15.08  
 
Event 61  Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantams
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Muhindo, Augustin            Pinecrest                12.79Q  4 
  2 Mathiyaparanam, Krishna      Ldhss                    13.28Q  2 
  3 Knox, Henry                  D. A. Moodie             13.44Q  3 
  4 Marriott, Nick               Rideau                   13.75Q  1 
  5 Aiken, Justin                Fisher Park              13.28q  4 
  6 Soriba, Kollie               Ldhss                    13.31q  4 
  7 Abdullahi, Ahmed             Greenbank                13.47q  4 
  8 Woodman, Spencer             J.H. Puntman             13.56q  2 
  9 Hall, Jevey                  Sir Winston              13.57   3 
 10 Bossert, Paul                Broadview                13.75   3 
 11 Wah, Shar                    Greenbank                13.98   4 
 12 Ng, Lukas                    Cedarview                13.99   4 
 13 Armstrong, Owen              Ldhss                    14.05   3 
 14 Brown, Terrell               Cedarview                14.11   3 
 15 Miller-Armstrong, Nick       Rideau                   14.16   3 
 16 Pasha, Talha                 Pinecrest                14.37   1 
 17 McCredie, Ben                Broadview                14.50   2 
 18 Chase, Nicholas              Fisher Park              14.55   2 
 19 Barstead, Justin             Greenbank                14.57   2 
 20 Henriksen-Willis, Jacob      Cedarview                14.58   1 
 21 Stasko, Zintis               D. A. Moodie             14.69   1 
 22 Xia, Thomas                  Fisher Park              14.76   1 
 23 Ferguson, robbie             J.H. Puntman             14.80   1 
 24 Bowles, Zack                 Sir Winston              14.96   1 
 25 Motuma, Challa               Pinecrest                15.10   2 
 26 Ghazal, Salim                D. A. Moodie             15.41   4 
 27 Angel, Steven                Sir Winston              16.03   2 
 
Event 61  Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Muhindo, Augustin            Pinecrest                12.95  
  2 Mathiyaparanam, Krishna      Ldhss                    13.34  
  3 Soriba, Kollie               Ldhss                    13.35  
  4 Marriott, Nick               Rideau                   13.53  
  5 Aiken, Justin                Fisher Park              13.54   13.538
  6 Woodman, Spencer             J.H. Puntman             13.54   13.540
  7 Knox, Henry                  D. A. Moodie             13.55  
  8 Abdullahi, Ahmed             Greenbank                13.69  
 
Event 62  Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantams
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moloughney, Abby             D. A. Moodie             28.45Q  4 
  2 Qin, Fiona                   Ldhss                    29.64Q  3 
  3 Watton, Melissa              Cedarview                30.01Q  1 
  4 Jones, Olivia                Broadview                30.02Q  2 
  5 Bown, Zoe                    D. A. Moodie             29.79q  3 
  6 Solanki, Shivani             Cedarview                30.21q  2 
  7 Carroll, haley               J.H. Puntman             30.31q  3 
  8 Heins, Emily                 Fisher Park              30.65q  3 
  9 Klein, Maggie                D. A. Moodie             30.82   1 
 10 Cooper, Abby                 Broadview                31.02   4 
 11 Schute, Fiona                Fisher Park              31.07   1 
 12 Lim, Caitlin                 Greenbank                31.46   1 
 13 Song, Jojo                   Greenbank                31.52   2 
 14 Coulter, Iryna               Fisher Park              31.67   2 
 15 Bregg, Angelica              Ldhss                    31.85   2 
 16 Rozon, Veronica              Ldhss                    32.11   4 
 17 Bailey, Karen                Rideau                   32.35   1 
 18 Moreau, Shella               Sir Winston              32.38   1 
 19 Ko, Chelsea                  Greenbank                32.38   4 
 20 Graves, Emily                Sir Winston              32.57   4 
 21 Labinaz, Ashlynn             Rideau                   32.81   2 
 22 Otto, Hannah                 Cedarview                33.84   3 
 23 Dich, Amy                    Pinecrest                33.99   1 
 24 Farhat, Gada                 D. Roy K.                34.52   4 
 25 Huynh, Kathleen              D. Roy K.                34.59   1 
 26 Cushing, Mykhaela            Rideau                   35.24   3 
 27 Huyhn, Kelly                 Pinecrest                36.75   4 
 
Event 62  Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Moloughney, Abby             D. A. Moodie             28.26  
  2 Watton, Melissa              Cedarview                29.04  
  3 Qin, Fiona                   Ldhss                    29.26  
  4 Bown, Zoe                    D. A. Moodie             29.71  
  5 Solanki, Shivani             Cedarview                29.81  
  6 Jones, Olivia                Broadview                29.88  
  7 Heins, Emily                 Fisher Park              29.90  
  8 Carroll, haley               J.H. Puntman             31.33  
 
Event 63  Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantams
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Muhindo, Augustin            Pinecrest                26.30Q  1 
  2 Aiken, Justin                Fisher Park              27.38Q  4 
  3 Woodman, Spencer             J.H. Puntman             27.78Q  2 
  4 Bossert, Paul                Broadview                28.35Q  3 
  5 Knox, Henry                  D. A. Moodie             27.63q  4 
  6 Abdullahi, Ahmed             Greenbank                27.90q  4 
  7 Soriba, Kollie               Ldhss                    27.99q  4 
  8 Lundstrom, Aidan             D. A. Moodie             28.75q  1 
  9 Armstrong, Owen              Ldhss                    29.03   3 
 10 Gordon, Jaylen               Cedarview                29.23   3 
 11 Jan, Liaqaat                 Pinecrest                29.58   2 
 12 Brown, Terrell               Cedarview                29.65   1 
 13 Henriksen-Willis, Jacob      Cedarview                29.66   2 
 14 Hall, Jevey                  Sir Winston              29.78   4 
 15 lajeunesse, Dylan            J.H. Puntman             29.86   1 
 16 Smith, Issac                 Sir Winston              29.99   2 
 17 Barstead, Justin             Greenbank                30.46   1 
 18 Maxwell, Ryan                D. A. Moodie             30.76   2 
 19 St.Germain, Fletcher         Ldhss                    30.98   2 
 20 Hassin, Golan                Broadview                31.16   4 
 21 Mclean, Max                  D. Roy K.                31.62   2 
 22 Garcia, Jon                  Fisher Park              31.91   3 
 23 Dash, John                   Greenbank                32.33   3 
 24 Cameron, Alex                Sir Winston              34.45   1 
 25 Zhang, Michael               Greenbank                36.71   4 
 
Event 63  Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Muhindo, Augustin            Pinecrest                25.52  
  2 Aiken, Justin                Fisher Park              26.95  
  3 Woodman, Spencer             J.H. Puntman             27.15  
  4 Soriba, Kollie               Ldhss                    27.38  
  5 Abdullahi, Ahmed             Greenbank                27.54  
  6 Bossert, Paul                Broadview                27.83  
  7 Knox, Henry                  D. A. Moodie             27.97  
  8 Lundstrom, Aidan             D. A. Moodie             28.76  
 
Event 64  Girls 800 Meter Run Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCulloch, Kory              Ldhss                  2:35.00  
  2 Sheridan, Katy               Broadview              2:41.55  
  3 Bown, Zoe                    D. A. Moodie           2:45.50  
  4 Banks, Sierra                D. A. Moodie           2:46.34  
  5 Beanlands, Hannah            Cedarview              2:47.52  
  6 Horn, Penelope               J.H. Puntman           2:49.87  
  7 Grossman, Gisela             D. A. Moodie           2:50.85  
  8 MacDonald, Caitlyn           Rideau                 2:51.89  
  9 MacDougall, Camryn           Fisher Park            2:52.89  
 10 Wotherspoon, Paige           Fisher Park            2:54.47  
 11 Legare, Sophie               Rideau                 2:55.03  
 12 Ayoub, Ayisha                Greenbank              2:55.68  
 13 Kagabo, Britney              Greenbank              2:55.75  
 14 Fecteau, Morgan              Cedarview              2:56.44  
 15 Alp, Jayden                  Fisher Park            2:56.49  
 16 Hall, Hannah                 Broadview              2:58.93  
 17 McPhee, Amber                Ldhss                  2:58.99  
 18 Hammel, Madison              Sir Winston            2:59.80  
 19 Ranahan, Chloe               Greenbank              3:01.56  
 20 Jonker, Kyra                 D. Roy K.              3:03.50  
 21 Herperger, Rachel            D. Roy K.              3:04.29  
 22 Qin, Fiona                   Ldhss                  3:04.32  
 23 Bohm, Cassandra              Cedarview              3:04.66  
 24 Sherwood, Courtney           J.H. Puntman           3:04.68  
 
Event 65  Boys 800 Meter Run Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hayman, Andrew               Fisher Park            2:23.10  
  2 Okenne, Paul                 Sir Winston            2:29.10  
  3 Driscoll, Will               Cedarview              2:31.68  
  4 Bennett, Wilson              Rideau                 2:34.17  
  5 Driscoll, Cameron            Cedarview              2:35.15  
  6 Legault, Bradley             Cedarview              2:38.91  
  7 lajeunesse, Dylan            J.H. Puntman           2:40.66  
  8 Pederson, Nico               Fisher Park            2:41.22  
  9 Moriarty, Travis             Sir Winston            2:41.59  
 10 Wright, Noah                 Broadview              2:41.78  
 11 Nicoll, Sebastian            Fisher Park            2:41.95  
 12 Lundstrom, Aidan             D. A. Moodie           2:44.07  
 13 Pegrum, Devon                Greenbank              2:44.61  
 14 Holmes, Nolan                Rideau                 2:44.63  
 15 Bondok, Mustafa              D. A. Moodie           2:46.10  
 16 Oudjida, Hani                Ldhss                  2:46.62  
 17 Lum, Jason                   D. A. Moodie           2:47.38  
 18 Saker, Jamie                 Greenbank              2:49.69  
 19 Poole, Jared                 Greenbank              2:50.39  
 20 Mills, Aidan                 Broadview              2:51.13  
 21 Ayoub, Haythem               D. Roy K.              2:51.16  
 22 Huynh, Tristan               D. Roy K.              2:52.17  
 23 Kilby, Duncan                Sir Winston            2:52.52  
 24 Gauthier, Curtis             Ldhss                  2:53.68  
 25 Adams, Angus                 Ldhss                  2:53.84  
 26 McCredie, Ben                Broadview              2:55.91  
 27 Morgan, Colin                Broadview              2:56.98  
 
Event 66  Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCulloch, Kory              Ldhss                  5:15.10  
  2 Sheridan, Katy               Broadview              5:29.19  
  3 Banks, Sierra                D. A. Moodie           5:30.59  
  4 MacDougall, Camryn           Fisher Park            5:37.76  
  5 Grossman, Gisela             D. A. Moodie           5:39.91  
  6 Frietag, Rachel              Fisher Park            5:44.70  
  7 Nordstrom, Hannah            Rideau                 5:47.90  
  8 Butterfield, Lauren          Cedarview              5:50.93  
  9 MacDonald, Caitlyn           Rideau                 5:51.10  
 10 Ayoub, Ayisha                Greenbank              5:54.76  
 11 Hall, Hannah                 Broadview              5:57.05  
 12 Hammel, Madison              Sir Winston            5:57.23  
 13 Ranahan, Chloe               Greenbank              5:59.15  
 14 Horn, Penelope               J.H. Puntman           6:00.89  
 15 Sherwood, Courtney           J.H. Puntman           6:06.00  
 16 Cameron, Rachel              D. A. Moodie           6:06.03  
 17 Kagabo, Britney              Greenbank              6:19.66  
 18 Herperger, Rachel            D. Roy K.              6:22.75  
 19 Loeven, Emily                Cedarview              6:24.92  
 20 H., Sonia                    Sir Winston            6:39.36  
 21 H., Maya                     Sir Winston            6:40.44  
 22 Billings, Regan              Ldhss                  6:53.53  
 
Event 67  Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hayman, Andrew               Fisher Park            4:54.95  
  2 Okenne, Paul                 Sir Winston            5:04.75  
  3 Steele, Colin                D. A. Moodie           5:07.95  
  4 Driscoll, Will               Cedarview              5:08.41  
  5 Walsh, Ryan                  Fisher Park            5:13.14  
  6 Abdulahi, Suber              Ldhss                  5:22.70  
  7 Walsh, Jack                  Rideau                 5:23.21  
  8 Pegrum, Devon                Greenbank              5:25.80  
  9 Black, Micah                 Fisher Park            5:25.88  
 10 Bondok, Mustafa              D. A. Moodie           5:29.94  
 11 Moriarty, Travis             Sir Winston            5:32.13  
 12 Huynh, Tristan               D. Roy K.              5:32.99  
 13 Poole, Jared                 Greenbank              5:33.07  
 14 Lum, Jason                   D. A. Moodie           5:38.27  
 15 Alariky, Mohamed             Sir Winston            5:40.06  
 16 Motuma, Challa               Pinecrest              5:40.56  
 17 Holmes, Nolan                Rideau                 5:47.80  
 18 Elder, Nicholas              Greenbank              5:56.91  
 19 hoferek, Alex                J.H. Puntman           6:01.60  
 20 Fitzgerald, William          J.H. Puntman           6:10.01  
 21 Elmy, Tyler                  Cedarview              6:51.18  
 22 Adams, Kurtis                Ldhss                  6:52.04  
 
Event 68  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Bantams
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cedarview MS  'A'                                     56.99   1 
  2 D. A. Moodie  'A'                                     57.24   1 
  3 Greenbank MS  'A'                                     58.81   2 
  4 Broadview  'A'                                        59.28   2 
  5 Fisher Park/Summit  'A'                               59.54   2 
  6 Ldhss  'A'                                            59.66   2 
  7 Sir Winston Churchill  'A'                            59.88   1 
  8 Rideau  'A'                                         1:00.51   2 
  9 J.H. Puntman  'A'                                   1:01.60   1 
 
Event 69  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Bantams
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ldhss  'A'                                            54.08   1 
  2 Fisher Park/Summit  'A'                               56.46   1 
  3 Greenbank MS  'A'                                     56.51   2 
  4 Pinecrest  'A'                                        56.68   1 
  5 J.H. Puntman  'A'                                     56.72   1 
  6 D. A. Moodie  'A'                                     56.97   2 
  7 Cedarview MS  'A'                                     56.99   1 
  8 Rideau  'A'                                           57.33   1 
  9 Broadview  'A'                                        58.36   2 
 10 Sir Winston Churchill  'A'                          1:00.41   2 
 11 Carleton Heights PS  'A'                            1:04.86   2 
 
Event 70  Girls Long Jump Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moloughney, Abby             D. A. Moodie             4.40m  
  2 Otto, Hannah                 Cedarview                4.20m  
  3 Schute, Fiona                Fisher Park              4.10m  
  4 Scobie, Kathryn              Cedarview                4.07m  
  5 Cameron, Rachel              D. A. Moodie             3.90m  
  6 Larsen, Teagan               J.H. Puntman             3.85m  
  6 Khoo, Ciel                   Greenbank                3.85m  
  8 Jessen, Dana                 D. A. Moodie             3.84m  
  9 Beckwith, Jessie             Fisher Park              3.83m  
 10 Hillier, Breanna             Ldhss                    3.80m  
 10 Lees, Julia                  Broadview                3.80m  
 12 Bregg, Angelica              Ldhss                    3.79m  
 13 Dubois, Rayne                J.H. Puntman             3.75m  
 14 Taylor, Jocelyn              Rideau                   3.72m  
 15 Solanki, Shivani             Cedarview                3.68m  
 16 Song, Jojo                   Greenbank                3.65m  
 17 Watkins, Vanessa             Sir Winston              3.60m  
 18 Rowan, Emily                 Rideau                   3.57m  
 19 Graves, Emily                Sir Winston              3.52m  
 20 Sun, Kathy                   Broadview                3.40m  
 21 Zang, Amy                    Greenbank                3.39m  
 22 Hamdan, Noor                 D. Roy K.                3.28m  
 23 Hassan, Batoul               D. Roy K.                3.03m  
 24 Easter, Emily                Sir Winston              2.84m  
 25 Ziya, Maryam                 D. Roy K.                2.59m  
 
Event 71  Boys Long Jump Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mathiyaparanam, Krishna      Ldhss                    4.58m  
  2 Gordon, Jaylen               Cedarview                4.37m  
  3 Chase, Nicholas              Fisher Park              4.29m  
  4 Marriott, Nick               Rideau                   4.27m  
  5 Ng, Lukas                    Cedarview                4.24m  
  6 Garcia, Jon                  Fisher Park              4.11m  
  7 Maxwell, Ryan                D. A. Moodie             4.08m  
  8 Ayres, Braydon               Carleton                 3.93m  
  9 St.Germain, Fletcher         Ldhss                    3.89m  
 10 Favrin, Chris                D. A. Moodie             3.87m  
 11 Stasko, Zintis               D. A. Moodie             3.85m  
 12 Abdulahi, Suber              Ldhss                    3.84m  
 13 Zhang, Alvin                 Greenbank                3.82m  
 13 Cross, Noah                  Cedarview                3.82m  
 15 Bennett, Wilson              Rideau                   3.79m  
 16 Saker, Jamie                 Greenbank                3.75m  
 17 Osman, Moubarek              Sir Winston              3.68m  
 18 Pasha, Talha                 Pinecrest                3.64m  
 19 Saunders, Jared              Sir Winston              3.57m  
 19 Miles, Carson                Broadview                3.57m  
 21 Mclean, Max                  D. Roy K.                3.55m  
 22 Mercier, Mitchell            Sir Winston              3.53m  
 23 Ferguson, robbie             J.H. Puntman             3.46m  
 24 Breeze, noah                 J.H. Puntman             3.35m  
 25 Green, Weston                Carleton                 3.26m  
 25 Morrison, Adem               Pinecrest                3.26m  
 27 Clemment, Brennan            Broadview                3.23m  
 28 Pilson, Thomas               Carleton                 2.83m  
 
Event 72  Girls Triple Jump Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fecteau, Morgan              Cedarview                8.55m  
  2 Milshtein, Emily             Ldhss                    8.34m  
  3 Zhou, Nemo                   Broadview                8.27m  
  4 Dzubaniuk, Danielle          Rideau                   8.10m  
  5 Jia, Kateleen                Fisher Park              7.95m  
  6 Thompson, Rebecca            J.H. Puntman             7.73m  
  7 Wang, Elena                  Greenbank                7.51m  
  8 Payne, Mia                   Greenbank                7.42m  
  9 Jonker, Kyra                 D. Roy K.                7.41m  
 10 martin, Marina               J.H. Puntman             7.28m  
 11 Wang, Michelle               Cedarview                7.15m  
 12 Katsoulakis, Leeza           Sir Winston              7.09m  
 13 Cameron, Marley              Greenbank                6.94m  
 14 H., Sonia                    Sir Winston              6.88m  
 15 Lees, Julia                  Broadview                6.81m  
 16 Knight, Daesha               Ldhss                   J6.81m  
 17 Frojmovic, Yasmine           Fisher Park              6.78m  
 18 Yamashita-Ball, Hannah       Fisher Park              6.41m  
 
Event 73  Boys Triple Jump Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Knight, Kai                  Ldhss                    9.33m  
  2 Linnen, Jake                 Rideau                   8.88m  
  3 Marshall, Nolan              Rideau                   8.74m  
  4 Zhang, Alvin                 Greenbank                8.47m  
  5 Saunders, Jared              Sir Winston              8.39m  
  6 Chiinezon, Robert            Broadview                8.37m  
  7 Favrin, Chris                D. A. Moodie             8.25m  
  8 Diminitrov, Martin           Sir Winston              8.13m  
  9 Black, Micah                 Fisher Park              8.11m  
 10 Brown, Thomas                Fisher Park              8.09m  
 11 Mercier, Mitchell            Sir Winston              7.88m  
 12 Cross, Noah                  Cedarview                7.87m  
 13 Driscoll, Cameron            Cedarview                7.86m  
 14 Jing, Raymond                J.H. Puntman             7.78m  
 15 Cernetchi, Vasile            Cedarview                7.59m  
 16 Iqbal, Ramit                 Broadview                7.58m  
 17 Morrison, Adem               Pinecrest                7.17m  
 18 Diaz Year, Kike              Sir Winston              7.10m  
 19 Ross, Justin                 Greenbank                6.71m  
 20 Al mansouri, Saif            Pinecrest                6.08m  
 
Event 74  Girls High Jump Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chadwick, Julia              Fisher Park              1.35m  
  2 Calof, Shelby                Greenbank                1.30m  
  3 Nordstrom, Hannah            Rideau                  J1.30m  
  4 Hotte, Leah                  D. A. Moodie            J1.30m  
  5 Gow, Megan                   J.H. Puntman            J1.30m  
  6 Milshtein, Emily             Ldhss                    1.25m  
  7 Payne, Mia                   Greenbank               J1.25m  
  8 Austin, Sophie               D. A. Moodie            J1.25m  
  8 McLellan, Paige              Rideau                  J1.25m  
 10 Archdeacon, Sara             J.H. Puntman            J1.25m  
 11 Geller, Chloe                Fisher Park              1.20m  
 12 Jia, Kateleen                Fisher Park              1.15m  
 13 Hazel, Stephanie             Greenbank                1.10m  
 
Event 75  Boys High Jump Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steele, Colin                D. A. Moodie             1.50m  
  2 Balan, Mardochee             Ldhss                    1.44m  
  3 Charivker, Alex              Fisher Park              1.30m  
  3 Elder, Sebastian             Fisher Park              1.30m  
  5 Nasiri, Shayan               D. A. Moodie            J1.30m  
  6 Miller-Armstrong, Nick       Rideau                   1.25m  
  7 Ayres, Braydon               Carleton                J1.25m  
  8 Linnen, Jake                 Rideau                  J1.25m  
  9 Duncan, Finn                 Fisher Park              1.20m  
  9 Angel, Lewis                 J.H. Puntman             1.20m  
 11 Green, Weston                Carleton                J1.20m  
 12 Ji, Daniel                   J.H. Puntman            J1.20m  
 
Event 76  Girls Shot Put Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henry, Kathryn               J.H. Puntman             8.48m  
  2 martin, Marina               J.H. Puntman             8.36m  
  3 Hamdan, Noor                 D. Roy K.                8.29m  
  4 Austin, Sophie               D. A. Moodie             8.27m  
  5 McLellan, Paige              Rideau                   7.98m  
  6 Styles, Rebecca              Broadview                7.89m  
  7 Butterfield, Lauren          Cedarview                7.53m  
  8 St. Cyr, Sarah               D. A. Moodie             7.30m  
  9 Hillier, Breanna             Ldhss                    7.25m  
 10 Nevanann, Taylor             Greenbank                7.04m  
 11 Brown, Melissa               Ldhss                    6.88m  
 12 Miller, Lucie                Fisher Park              6.87m  
 13 McCord, Paige                Sir Winston              6.55m  
 14 Truong, Kaitlin              Fisher Park              6.42m  
 15 Shufelt, Sydney              Fisher Park              6.40m  
 16 Meredith, Amanda             D. Roy K.                6.37m  
 17 Sherratt, Frances            Greenbank                6.18m  
 18 H., Niahm                    Sir Winston              6.12m  
 19 Graves, Emily                Sir Winston              6.06m  
 20 Sayer, Krystal               Broadview                5.98m  
 21 Tekle-Michael, Hannah        Cedarview               J5.98m  
 22 Ko, Chelsea                  Greenbank                5.74m  
 23 Gay, Eh Paw Lay Say          Pinecrest                5.33m  
 24 Muse, Alia                   Pinecrest                5.02m  
 -- Tartachuk, Nikki             Rideau                    FOUL  
 
Event 77  Boys Shot Put Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Knight, Kai                  Ldhss                   11.56m  
  2 Jan, Liaqaat                 Pinecrest               11.12m  
  3 Kalef, Ethan                 Ldhss                   10.11m  
  4 Schoenermarck, Ross          Cedarview               10.06m  
  5 Reepschlager, Nicholas       Greenbank                9.82m  
  6 Elder, Sebastian             Fisher Park              9.77m  
  7 Walsh, Jack                  Rideau                   9.75m  
  8 Abdul-Ghani, Omar            Fisher Park              9.31m  
  9 Sadiku, Ati                  Carleton                 9.20m  
 10 Shoresh, Mike                Sir Winston              9.07m  
 11 Stewart, Malcolm             Broadview                8.97m  
 12 Jaden, Moyes                 J.H. Puntman             8.77m  
 13 Adams, Angus                 Ldhss                    8.55m  
 14 Marshall, Nolan              Rideau                   8.49m  
 15 Maghair, Kamel               Greenbank                8.45m  
 16 Astorga, Ben                 Fisher Park              8.40m  
 17 Nelson, Jaden                Greenbank                8.34m  
 18 Miles, Carson                Broadview                7.85m  
 19 Kalair, Idres                Carleton                 7.36m  
 20 McCrae, James                Sir Winston              7.30m  
 21 Pilson, Thomas               Carleton                 7.19m  
 
Event 80  Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Floyd, Leigh                 Greenbank                13.13Q  3 
  2 Mills, Maya                  D. A. Moodie             14.00Q  2 
  3 Watton, Kylie                Cedarview                14.07Q  1 
  4 Ouellette, Sarah             Broadview                14.37Q  4 
  5 Hinds-Blackstock, Sadian     Ldhss                    13.26q  3 
  6 Sandvold, Holly              Greenbank                14.34q  1 
  7 O'Connor, Tessa              J.H. Puntman             14.41q  2  14.401
  8 Hickson, Rachel              Carleton                 14.41q  1  14.402
  9 Alexander, Shantel           Pinecrest                14.44   2 
 10 Hooper, Mano                 J.H. Puntman             14.59   3 
 11 Gladstone, Naomi             Fisher Park              14.65   1 
 12 Russell, Maiyah              Ldhss                    14.67   4 
 13 Fahey, Julia                 Cedarview                14.71   4 
 14 Walters, Madjanah            D. A. Moodie             14.75   1 
 15 Phillips, Gillian            Cedarview                14.79   3 
 16 Rajkumar, Cynthya            Greenbank                14.80   2 
 17 Paquette, Samantha           D. Roy K.                14.81   4 
 18 Emdon, Gina                  Broadview                14.87   1 
 19 Stubbart, Cheyenne           Ldhss                    14.94   2 
 20 Sardelis, Sarah              Sir Winston              15.13   1 
 21 Mestern, Natalya             Rideau                   15.30   2 
 22 Tessier, Kyra                Rideau                   15.38   1 
 23 Brown, Shanakay              Sir Winston              15.45   4 
 24 Molson, Jurnee               D. Roy K.                15.46   3 
 25 Kyu, Htee Moo Paw            Fisher Park              15.50   4 
 26 Beveridge, Ella              Fisher Park              15.51   3 
 27 Harding, Angel               Pinecrest                15.56   3 
 28 Hedayati, Setareh            D. Roy K.                15.64   2 
 29 Li, Mandy                    Carleton                 15.64   3 
 30 LeBlanc, Kayley              Sir Winston              16.52   2 
 31 Al Obeid, Fatma              Carleton                 16.94   4 
 
Event 80  Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Floyd, Leigh                 Greenbank                13.22  
  2 Hinds-Blackstock, Sadian     Ldhss                    13.59  
  3 Mills, Maya                  D. A. Moodie             13.92  
  4 Sandvold, Holly              Greenbank                14.31  
  5 Watton, Kylie                Cedarview                14.45  
  6 O'Connor, Tessa              J.H. Puntman             14.47  
  7 Ouellette, Sarah             Broadview                14.51  
  8 Hickson, Rachel              Carleton                 14.72  
 
Event 81  Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Weatherhead, Dante           Ldhss                    12.69Q  4 
  2 Wun, Daniel                  Greenbank                12.82Q  3 
  3 Zhu, Eric                    Sir Winston              12.84Q  1 
  4 Dela Cuesta, Alexei          Fisher Park              13.01Q  2 
  5 Saynorath, Damrong           D. A. Moodie             12.90q  3 
  6 Tian, Jeremy                 Greenbank                13.13q  2 
  7 Bhatnagar, Malik             Cedarview                13.31q  4 
  8 Newell, Ryan                 D. A. Moodie             13.32q  2  13.311
  9 Braimah, Maltiti             Ldhss                    13.32   1  13.317
 10 Grosse, Chris                Cedarview                13.35   1  13.349
 11 McCord, Liam                 Fisher Park              13.35   3  13.350
 12 Ifill, Elijah                Ldhss                    13.36   4  13.351
 13 Jones, Seamus                Fisher Park              13.36   4  13.356
 14 Crabtree, Tyson              Cedarview                13.72   3 
 15 Demedash, Kyle               Broadview                13.78   1 
 16 Sheldrick, Kyler             Pinecrest                13.81   4 
 17 Larabie, Michael             J.H. Puntman             13.83   3 
 18 MacClean, Simon              J.H. Puntman             13.84   2 
 19 Linnen, Ethan                Rideau                   13.85   1 
 20 So, Jameson                  Greenbank                13.89   4 
 21 O'Blenis, David              Rideau                   13.93   2 
 22 Swaray, Dawoud               Pinecrest                13.95   2 
 23 Xing, Andrew                 Broadview                14.01   2 
 24 Savanh, Steven               Ldhss                    14.07   2 
 25 Beverley, Johny              Sir Winston              14.35   4 
 26 Mengistab, Abel              D. Roy K.                14.51   3 
 27 Cui, David                   Broadview                14.60   4 
 28 Hartman, Sean                D. A. Moodie             15.26   3 
 
Event 81  Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Weatherhead, Dante           Ldhss                    12.73  
  2 Dela Cuesta, Alexei          Fisher Park              12.93  
  3 Zhu, Eric                    Sir Winston              12.97  
  4 Wun, Daniel                  Greenbank                13.05  
  5 Tian, Jeremy                 Greenbank                13.12  
  6 Saynorath, Damrong           D. A. Moodie             13.16  
  7 Bhatnagar, Malik             Cedarview                13.34  
  8 Newell, Ryan                 D. A. Moodie             13.42  
 
Event 82  Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hinds-Blackstock, Sadian     Ldhss                    26.94Q  4 
  2 Alexander, Shantel           Pinecrest                29.42Q  1 
  3 Thornhill, Rebecca           Ldhss                    30.31Q  2 
  4 Hooper, Mano                 J.H. Puntman             30.32Q  3 
  5 Floyd, Leigh                 Greenbank                27.72q  4 
  6 Morrison, Kate               Cedarview                30.18q  4 
  7 McLennan, Emily              Rideau                   30.57q  2 
  8 Ritchie-Melanson, Adele      Fisher Park              30.76q  1 
  9 Jing, Rachel                 Broadview                30.97   2 
 10 Dubue, Lindsay               Cedarview                31.09   3 
 11 Tracy, Calieigh              D. A. Moodie             31.30   1 
 12 Rajkumar, Cynthya            Greenbank                31.46   3 
 13 Mestern, Natalya             Rideau                   31.51   1 
 14 Paquette, Samantha           D. Roy K.                31.57   1 
 15 Azor-Gagne, Jocelyn          D. A. Moodie             31.93   4 
 16 Azor-Gagne, Tamisha          D. A. Moodie             32.03   2 
 17 Miller, Persephone           J.H. Puntman             32.18   4 
 18 Thomsen, Hannah              Fisher Park              32.22   2 
 19 Savage, Jamie                Sir Winston              32.35   1 
 20 Hedayati, Setareh            D. Roy K.                32.47   2 
 21 Brown, Shanakay              Sir Winston              32.82   3 
 22 Molson, Jurnee               D. Roy K.                32.89   4 
 23 Reveler, Alannah             Sir Winston              33.27   2 
 24 Morton, Taylor               Pinecrest                33.38   3 
 25 Allen, Melina                Pinecrest                33.48   4 
 26 Savanh, Samantha             Ldhss                    33.70   1 
 27 McLeod, Maeve                Fisher Park              34.18   3 
 28 Baksh, Arifah                Carleton                 36.26   1 
 29 Yiu, Shirley                 Carleton                 37.59   3 
 
Event 82  Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Floyd, Leigh                 Greenbank                26.42  
  2 Hinds-Blackstock, Sadian     Ldhss                    27.80  
  3 McLennan, Emily              Rideau                   29.13  
  4 Alexander, Shantel           Pinecrest                29.46  
  5 Hooper, Mano                 J.H. Puntman             29.60  
  6 Thornhill, Rebecca           Ldhss                    29.92  
  7 Morrison, Kate               Cedarview                29.97  
  8 Ritchie-Melanson, Adele      Fisher Park              31.14  
 
Event 83  Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Weatherhead, Dante           Ldhss                    25.86Q  3 
  2 Spoerri, Curtis              Sir Winston              26.42Q  1 
  3 Harris, Aidan                J.H. Puntman             27.33Q  2 
  4 Wun, Daniel                  Greenbank                27.35Q  4 
  5 West, Justin                 D. Roy K.                26.98q  3 
  6 Saynorath, Damrong           D. A. Moodie             27.22q  1 
  7 Milhorean, Oliver            Fisher Park              27.39q  2 
  8 Ansari, Abbass               D. A. Moodie             27.67q  2 
  9 May, Braeden                 Fisher Park              27.70   1 
 10 Zhu, Eric                    Sir Winston              27.82   3 
 11 Braimah, Maltiti             Ldhss                    27.83   4 
 12 Issa, Tarek                  Ldhss                    27.94   1 
 13 Linnen, Ethan                Rideau                   28.12   1 
 14 Winter, Matt                 Cedarview                28.18   2 
 15 Grosse, Chris                Cedarview                28.60   1 
 16 Glass, Mathew                J.H. Puntman             28.75   3 
 17 So, Jameson                  Greenbank                28.81   1 
 18 O'Blenis, David              Rideau                   29.13   2 
 19 Beverly, Johny               Sir Winston              29.14   2 
 20 Demedash, Kyle               Broadview                29.26   2 
 21 Frederick, Quain             D. A. Moodie             29.75   4 
 22 Newall, Tyler                Cedarview                30.51   4 
 23 Cui, David                   Broadview                30.60   4 
 24 Yaakoub, Khamis              Pinecrest                36.24   4 
 
Event 83  Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Weatherhead, Dante           Ldhss                    25.77  
  2 Wun, Daniel                  Greenbank                26.74  
  3 West, Justin                 D. Roy K.                26.96  
  4 Saynorath, Damrong           D. A. Moodie             26.97  
  5 Harris, Aidan                J.H. Puntman             27.21  
  6 Milhorean, Oliver            Fisher Park              27.67  
  7 Ansari, Abbass               D. A. Moodie             28.54  
 
Event 84  Girls 400 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McCulloch, Shona             Ldhss                  1:03.80   3 
  2 Van Baaren, Elly             Broadview              1:06.56   3 
  3 Morrison, Kate               Cedarview              1:09.20   3 
  4 Ritchie-Melanson, Adele      Fisher Park            1:09.39   1 
  5 Gauntsmith, Emerson          D. Roy K.              1:12.08   1 
  6 Thornhill, Rebecca           Ldhss                  1:12.43   1 
  7 Tracy, Calieigh              D. A. Moodie           1:12.54   1 
  8 Zhou, Nemo                   Broadview              1:12.72   1 
  9 Azor-Gagne, Tamisha          D. A. Moodie           1:13.97   2 
 10 Azor-Gagne, Jocelyn          D. A. Moodie           1:14.15   3 
 11 Savage, Jamie                Sir Winston            1:14.49   1 
 12 Hatcher, Allison             Cedarview              1:15.03   1 
 13 Ferguson, Hannah             J.H. Puntman           1:15.08   3 
 14 Vo, Jule                     Carleton               1:15.95   3 
 15 Nielen, Tori                 J.H. Puntman           1:16.92   2 
 16 Erbach, Mackenzie            Greenbank              1:18.11   2 
 17 Dureau, Stephanie            D. A. Moodie           1:18.31   2 
 18 Saadi, Rawan                 Sir Winston            1:19.47   2 
 19 Park, Emma                   Ldhss                  1:30.57   2 
 -- Leavitt, Tatiana             Carleton                   DNF   1 
 
Event 85  Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bhatnagar, Malik             Cedarview                59.53   1 
  2 Clair, Eashanbir             Ldhss                  1:00.25   1 
  3 Islam, Wahid                 Ldhss                  1:02.36   3 
  4 Lacelle-Walker, Cole         Rideau                 1:02.74   2 
  5 Ansari, Abbass               D. A. Moodie           1:03.15   4 
  6 Rodgers, Calum               Broadview              1:03.17   3 
  7 Bifolchi, Josh               D. Roy K.              1:04.16   3 
  8 Glass, Mathew                J.H. Puntman           1:04.28   1 
  9 Arno, Lorenzo                Fisher Park            1:04.91   1 
 10 Nuradeen, Adam               Fisher Park            1:04.97   4 
 11 Desroches, andrew            Rideau                 1:05.71   3 
 12 Gorman, Matthew              Greenbank              1:06.31   3 
 13 Hughes, Greg                 Sir Winston            1:07.79   1 
 14 Vadalin, Ben                 Sir Winston            1:08.11   4 
 15 Chen, Jonathan               Greenbank              1:08.47   4 
 16 Dannehl, Thomas              J.H. Puntman           1:08.51   2 
 17 Li, Jiaming                  Ldhss                  1:09.68   4 
 18 Galbraith, Scott             Fisher Park            1:10.10   2 
 19 Newall, Tyler                Cedarview              1:10.10   2 
 20 Sobczak, Brad                D. A. Moodie           1:11.52   1 
 21 Iskiraq, Kinnaq              Pinecrest              1:12.06   1 
 22 Afkham, Beejan               Broadview              1:13.39   4 
 23 Frederick, Quain             D. A. Moodie           1:14.17   3 
 24 Wilson, Austin               Pinecrest              1:20.09   2 
 
Event 86  Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Russell, Maiyah              Ldhss                  2:41.98  
  2 Kohan, Sarah                 D. Roy K.              2:42.68  
  3 Smyth, Melanie               Greenbank              2:43.12  
  4 Adams, Carina                Rideau                 2:49.57  
  5 Gauntsmith, Emerson          D. Roy K.              2:51.14  
  6 Kelly, Taylor                Ldhss                  2:51.67  
  7 Benazzouz, Zineb             Carleton               2:53.15  
  8 Page, Cleo                   Fisher Park            2:54.73  
  9 Chang, Grace                 Cedarview              2:57.61  
 10 Gordon, Heidi                Cedarview              2:58.11  
 11 Perez, Hannah                Fisher Park            2:58.19  
 12 Kassam, Maya                 J.H. Puntman           2:59.50  
 13 Papoulias, Christina         Ldhss                  2:59.89  
 14 Vo, Jule                     Carleton               3:01.88  
 15 Labinaz, Alisha              Rideau                 3:02.35  
 16 Butler, Emily                Rideau                 3:04.10  
 17 Lecht, Hannah                Cedarview              3:09.60  
 18 Walker, Lydia                Sir Winston            3:15.13  
 19 Nielen, Tori                 J.H. Puntman           3:15.21  
 20 MacIntosh, Rachel            Sir Winston            3:21.40  
 21 Forster, Victoria            D. A. Moodie           3:23.91  
 22 Saleh, Hanya                 Sir Winston            3:37.63  
 23 Thangeswaran, Desiny         Pinecrest              3:42.30  
 
Event 87  Boys 800 Meter Run Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cheney, Nick                 Broadview              2:27.79  
  2 Christe, Eric                Cedarview              2:30.86  
  3 Edali, Ahmed                 D. A. Moodie           2:32.54  
  4 Sabaratnam, Anojan           Broadview              2:33.10  
  5 Burton, Richard              Fisher Park            2:34.83  
  6 Idris, Nebil                 Pinecrest              2:35.04  
  7 Nur, Yasir                   J.H. Puntman           2:35.14  
  8 Laborde, Max                 Greenbank              2:35.51  
  9 Truax, Conor                 Greenbank              2:37.38  
 10 Glascow, Jaden               J.H. Puntman           2:39.10  
 11 Jones, Griffin               Rideau                 2:39.62  
 12 Smith, Landon                Rideau                 2:40.05  
 13 Arno, Lorenzo                Fisher Park            2:40.81  
 14 Smith, Jacob                 D. Roy K.              2:43.04  
 15 Patten, Matthew              D. Roy K.              2:43.48  
 16 Nesbitt, Marty               Ldhss                  2:43.64  
 17 Mate, Alec                   Cedarview              2:49.95  
 18 Pien-Reboh, Tristan          Carleton               2:53.18  
 19 Hartman, Sean                D. A. Moodie           2:54.64  
 20 Narendran, Ryan              Ldhss                  2:55.36  
 21 Burrow, Jonathan             D. Roy K.              2:58.68  
 22 Ashfield, Nick               Sir Winston            2:59.66  
 23 Nguyen, Tommy                Carleton               3:02.65  
 24 Kalab, Adam                  D. A. Moodie           3:02.68  
 25 Easparan, Krishan            Ldhss                  3:09.10  
 26 Wilson, Austin               Pinecrest              3:11.07  
 
Event 88  Girls 1500 Meter Run Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCulloch, Shona             Ldhss                  4:43.15  
  2 Gibson, Kiana                Greenbank              5:32.18  
  3 Kohan, Sarah                 D. Roy K.              5:38.87  
  4 Hatcher, Allison             Cedarview              6:00.90  
  5 Tarpan, Vicki                Greenbank              6:14.66  
  6 hoferek, Katie               J.H. Puntman           6:16.11  
  7 Burns, Meghan                J.H. Puntman           6:16.85  
  8 Thomsen, Hannah              Fisher Park            6:17.37  
  9 Labinaz, Alisha              Rideau                 6:18.42  
 10 Walker, Lydia                Sir Winston            6:20.59  
 11 Butler, Emily                Rideau                 6:20.88  
 12 Lecht, Hannah                Cedarview              6:20.93  
 13 Sordelis, Sarah              Sir Winston            6:21.90  
 14 Rowland, Ella                Fisher Park            6:25.03  
 15 Latsis, Christina            Ldhss                  6:27.08  
 16 Forster, Victoria            D. A. Moodie           6:35.34  
 
Event 89  Boys 1500 Meter Run Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cheney, Nick                 Broadview              4:59.03  
  2 Harris, Aidan                J.H. Puntman           5:01.86  
  3 Rodgers, Calum               Broadview              5:04.61  
  4 Edali, Ahmed                 D. A. Moodie           5:09.15  
  5 Idris, Nebil                 Pinecrest              5:10.53  
  6 Christe, Eric                Cedarview              5:21.35  
  7 Gittens, Alex                Greenbank              5:21.57  
  8 Truax, Conor                 Greenbank              5:21.69  
  9 Patten, Matthew              D. Roy K.              5:22.80  
 10 Nur, Yasir                   J.H. Puntman           5:24.05  
 11 McCord, Liam                 Fisher Park            5:27.77  
 12 Torabi-Pour, Walid           Cedarview              5:31.45  
 13 Nesbitt, Marty               Ldhss                  5:36.16  
 14 Smith, Jacob                 D. Roy K.              5:39.88  
 15 MacIntosh, Sean              Sir Winston            5:40.74  
 16 Barker-Mazet, Alex           Rideau                 5:41.68  
 17 Desroches, andrew            Rideau                 5:49.37  
 18 Hammel, Jacob                Sir Winston            5:49.93  
 19 Narendran, Ryan              Ldhss                  5:52.57  
 20 Iskiraq, Kinnaq              Pinecrest              5:59.51  
 21 Kalab, Adam                  D. A. Moodie           6:02.74  
 22 Easparan, Krishan            Ldhss                  6:31.61  
 23 Muse, Amir                   Pinecrest              7:33.97  
 
Event 90  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediates
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greenbank MS  'A'                                     55.87   2 
  2 Cedarview MS  'A'                                     57.91   1 
  3 Ldhss  'A'                                            58.20   2 
  4 Broadview  'A'                                        58.56   1 
  5 D. A. Moodie  'A'                                     59.48   2 
  6 Fisher Park/Summit  'A'                               59.70   1 
  7 J.H. Puntman  'A'                                     59.87   2 
  8 Rideau  'A'                                         1:00.46   2 
  9 Sir Winston Churchill  'A'                          1:00.99   2 
 10 Pinecrest  'A'                                      1:01.67   1 
 11 Carleton Heights PS  'A'                            1:02.17   1 
 
Event 91  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediates
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ldhss  'A'                                            51.99   1 
  2 D. A. Moodie  'A'                                     52.43   1 
  3 Cedarview MS  'A'                                     53.37   1 
  4 Fisher Park/Summit  'A'                               53.60   2 
  5 Greenbank MS  'A'                                     53.74   2 
  6 Rideau  'A'                                           54.23   1 
  7 J.H. Puntman  'A'                                     54.37   2 
  8 Sir Winston Churchill  'A'                            54.84   1 
  9 Broadview  'A'                                        56.65   2 
 10 Carleton Heights PS  'A'                              57.55   2 
 11 Pinecrest  'A'                                      1:00.61   2 
 
Event 92  Girls Long Jump Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mills, Maya                  D. A. Moodie             4.55m  
  2 Simpson, Veronica            J.H. Puntman             4.38m  
  3 Holmes, Erynn                Rideau                   4.24m  
  4 Watton, Kylie                Cedarview                4.13m  
  5 Zucker, Emma                 Sir Winston              4.10m  
  6 Al Obeid, Fatma              Carleton                 4.05m  
  7 Morton, Taylor               Pinecrest                4.04m  
  8 McKeeman, Meghan             Rideau                   4.00m  
  9 Walters, Madjanah            D. A. Moodie             3.99m  
 10 Phillips, Gillian            Cedarview                3.89m  
 11 Qiu, Reva                    Broadview                3.87m  
 12 Li, Mandy                    Carleton                J3.87m  
 13 Dubue, Lindsay               Cedarview                3.85m  
 14 Klemets, Emma                Fisher Park              3.84m  
 15 Benazzouz, Zineb             Carleton                 3.82m  
 16 Ganesh, Vasugi               Greenbank                3.80m  
 17 Goodman, Anna                Ldhss                   J3.80m  
 18 Gladstone, Naomi             Fisher Park              3.72m  
 19 Chen, Celine                 Ldhss                    3.70m  
 20 Saadi, Rawan                 Sir Winston             J3.70m  
 21 Reveler, Alannah             Sir Winston              3.36m  
 22 Dogalev, Emma                Ldhss                    3.25m  
 23 Elliott, Keishawna           Pinecrest                3.20m  
 24 Mabrouk, Asmaa               Greenbank                3.14m  
 25 Oledibemma, Ugochi           Pinecrest                3.06m  
 26 Meere, Lianna                J.H. Puntman             3.01m  
 
Event 93  Boys Long Jump Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Straw, Mark                  Sir Winston              4.88m  
  2 Lovisa, Dominic              D. A. Moodie             4.82m  
  3 Clair, Eashanbir             Ldhss                    4.76m  
  4 Jones, Seamus                Fisher Park              4.70m  
  5 Winter, Matt                 Cedarview                4.60m  
  6 Nguyen, Patrick              D. A. Moodie             4.56m  
  7 Dela Cuesta, Alexei          Fisher Park              4.44m  
  8 Watson, Michael              Greenbank                4.41m  
  9 Lifshin, Leon                Sir Winston              4.34m  
 10 Sheldrick, Kyler             Pinecrest                4.32m  
 11 SanMartin, Gustavo           J.H. Puntman             4.29m  
 12 Katsoulakis, Mike            Sir Winston              4.17m  
 13 Wyers, Cameron               Rideau                   4.15m  
 14 West, Justin                 D. Roy K.                4.14m  
 15 Swaray, Dawoud               Pinecrest                4.13m  
 16 Lariviere, Matthew           Greenbank               J4.13m  
 17 Shou, Yeliang                Broadview                4.11m  
 18 Gillon, Boyd                 J.H. Puntman             4.04m  
 19 Tran, Justin                 Greenbank                4.03m  
 20 Chartrand, Dakota            Carleton                 4.00m  
 21 Carlson, Matt                Broadview               J4.00m  
 22 Ifill, Elijah                Ldhss                    3.75m  
 23 Van Gulik, Alex              Cedarview                3.74m  
 24 Burrow, Jonathan             D. Roy K.                3.47m  
 25 Mengistab, Abel              D. Roy K.                3.30m  
 26 Jones, Griffin               Rideau                   3.09m  
 27 Hussein, Yasin               Carleton                 2.96m  
 
Event 94  Girls Triple Jump Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gibson, Kiana                Greenbank                9.69m  
  2 Holmes, Erynn                Rideau                   9.33m  
  2 Zucker, Emma                 Sir Winston              9.33m  
  4 Simpson, Veronica            J.H. Puntman             9.20m  
  5 Tessier, Kyra                Rideau                   8.63m  
  6 Qiu, Reva                    Broadview                8.45m  
  7 Sandvold, Holly              Greenbank                8.33m  
  8 O'Connor, Tessa              J.H. Puntman             7.92m  
  9 Yiu, Shirley                 Carleton                 7.79m  
 10 Li, Laura                    Carleton                 7.56m  
 11 Boyes, Emma                  Fisher Park              7.52m  
 12 Page, Cleo                   Fisher Park              7.50m  
 13 Elliott, Megan               Ldhss                    7.40m  
 14 Goodman, Anna                Ldhss                    7.24m  
 15 Brejcha, Taylor              Cedarview                7.22m  
 16 Bruggink, Anke               Sir Winston              7.11m  
 17 Whittaker, Morgan            Ldhss                    7.00m  
 18 Hoganson, Jayden             Cedarview                6.86m  
 19 Jeyabalan, Abbira            Pinecrest                6.84m  
 20 Nichol, Sarah                Cedarview                6.80m  
 21 Baksh, Arifah                Carleton                 6.38m  
 22 Wallace, Victoria            Broadview                6.26m  
 
Event 95  Boys Triple Jump Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Straw, Mark                  Sir Winston             11.00m  
  2 Raveenthiran, Gowtie         Ldhss                   10.28m  
  3 Lovisa, Dominic              D. A. Moodie            10.14m  
  4 Crabtree, Tyson              Cedarview                9.95m  
  5 Nuradeen, Adam               Fisher Park              9.93m  
  6 Tian, Jeremy                 Greenbank                9.77m  
  7 Yee, Tyler                   Greenbank                9.75m  
  8 Bifolchi, Josh               D. Roy K.                9.63m  
  9 SanMartin, Gustavo           J.H. Puntman             9.58m  
 10 Nguyen, Patrick              D. A. Moodie             9.45m  
 11 Hayter, Aidan                Ldhss                    9.43m  
 12 Hughes, Greg                 Sir Winston              9.33m  
 13 Morin, andrew                Rideau                   9.24m  
 14 Soto-Danseco, Eduardo        Fisher Park              9.16m  
 15 Shou, Yeliang                Broadview                8.90m  
 16 Forbes, Estoban              Ldhss                    8.89m  
 17 Chen, Jeff                   Greenbank                8.82m  
 18 Simons, Ryan                 Cedarview                8.75m  
 19 Torabi-Pour, Walid           Cedarview                8.67m  
 20 Chamseddine, Ahmed           Pinecrest                8.34m  
 21 Yates, Patrick               Rideau                   8.28m  
 
Event 96  Girls High Jump Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hickson, Rachel              Carleton                 1.36m  
  2 Kelly, Taylor                Ldhss                    1.30m  
  3 Fowler, Hannah               Fisher Park              1.25m  
  3 McLeod, Maeve                Fisher Park              1.25m  
  3 Li, Laura                    Carleton                 1.25m  
  6 Meere, Lianna                J.H. Puntman            J1.25m  
  7 Brejcha, Taylor              Cedarview               J1.25m  
  8 Gamage, Madusha              Ldhss                    1.20m  
  9 Yoshino, Alicia              Fisher Park             J1.20m  
 -- Jay, Angela                  Ldhss                       NH  
 -- Genge, Nicole                J.H. Puntman                NH  
 
Event 97  Boys High Jump Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boisvert, Tristen            Sir Winston              1.53m  
  2 Smith, Landon                Rideau                   1.50m  
  3 Sesay, John                  Greenbank               J1.50m  
  4 Hayter, Aidan                Ldhss                    1.45m  
  5 MacClean, Simon              J.H. Puntman            J1.45m  
  6 Kelly, Jacob                 Fisher Park              1.40m  
  7 Djurdjevic, Dalibor          Carleton                 1.35m  
  7 Islam, Wahid                 Ldhss                    1.35m  
  7 Burton, Richard              Fisher Park              1.35m  
 10 McKay, Colin                 Greenbank               J1.35m  
 11 Misener, Andy                J.H. Puntman            J1.35m  
 12 Preston, Bradley             Ldhss                    1.30m  
 12 Rose, Romeo                  Greenbank                1.30m  
 14 Nguyen, Tommy                Carleton                J1.30m  
 15 Chartrand, Dakota            Carleton                 1.25m  
 16 Walker, Simon                Greenbank               J1.25m  
 
Event 98  Girls Shot Put Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKeeman, Meghan             Rideau                   8.99m  
  2 Balys, Samantha              Ldhss                    8.86m  
  3 Ruigrok, Kassidy             Rideau                   8.28m  
  4 Earl, Jessica                Ldhss                    8.25m  
  5 Wallace, Victoria            Broadview                8.13m  
  6 Hamilton, Jessica            J.H. Puntman             8.10m  
  7 Gunn, Emma                   J.H. Puntman             8.03m  
  8 Elliott, Megan               Ldhss                    7.80m  
  9 Oledibemma, Ugochi           Pinecrest                7.66m  
 10 Fahey, Julia                 Cedarview                7.64m  
 11 Scott, Emily                 D. Roy K.                7.62m  
 12 Mohamed, Johara              D. A. Moodie             7.59m  
 13 Francois, Lynda              Carleton                 7.54m  
 14 Iran-Manesh, Safa            Greenbank                7.38m  
 15 Alexander, Cassie            Sir Winston              7.35m  
 16 Hoganson, Jayden             Cedarview                7.20m  
 17 Fortin, Taylor               Sir Winston              7.16m  
 18 Forde, Angelica              Sir Winston              6.95m  
 19 Maras, Nadia                 D. Roy K.                6.89m  
 20 Chen, Celina                 Greenbank                6.85m  
 21 Hilkes, Gabriella            Fisher Park              6.77m  
 22 Nichol, Sarah                Cedarview                6.74m  
 23 Li, Sheena                   Greenbank                6.65m  
 24 Kulba, Erin                  Fisher Park              6.63m  
 25 Stringer, Alana              Fisher Park              6.03m  
 26 Tam, Jessica                 Carleton                 5.63m  
 27 Haji, Salma                  Pinecrest                5.56m  
 
Event 99  Boys Shot Put Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mehrez, Mohamed              Ldhss                   11.13m  
  2 Packham, Alex                Cedarview               10.85m  
  3 Bakelaar, Thabiso            Greenbank               10.40m  
  4 Va-Chao, James               Pinecrest               10.14m  
  5 Morin, andrew                Rideau                   9.87m  
  6 Spoerri, Curtis              Sir Winston              9.64m  
  7 Tamming, Jesse               Ldhss                    9.63m  
  8 Johnston, Ryan               Cedarview                9.61m  
  9 Lord Balm, Connor            J.H. Puntman             9.39m  
 10 Mastilovic, Filip            Greenbank                9.14m  
 11 Hart, Jeff                   D. A. Moodie             9.11m  
 12 Wyers, Cameron               Rideau                   9.09m  
 13 Kelly, John                  Pinecrest                9.06m  
 14 Newell, Ryan                 D. A. Moodie             9.01m  
 15 Davey, Bryan                 Sir Winston              8.99m  
 16 Elder, Brady                 Ldhss                    8.88m  
 17 Attaie, Yasser               Broadview                8.82m  
 18 Gillon, Boyd                 J.H. Puntman             8.69m  
 19 Chopra, Marek                Cedarview                8.54m  
 20 Chamseddine, Ahmed           Pinecrest                8.45m  
 21 Jason-Byerley, Jordan        Fisher Park              8.23m  
 22 Persico, Nick                Sir Winston              8.01m  
 23 Dans, Michael                Broadview                7.51m  
 24 Alberelli, Mark              Greenbank                7.46m  
 25 Ali, Amir                    Carleton                 5.91m  

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s