2013 OCDSB Intermediate – Region 3

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 04/06/2013
                   OCDSB Intermediate Region 3 - 04/06/2013                    
                             Sponsored by the OTTL                             
                                  Ottawa, ON                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 60  Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantams
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gallagher, Camryn            Castor Valle             13.92Q  1 
  2 Lawrence, Victoria           Glashen                  14.15Q  4 
  3 Brown, Hannah                Glashen                  14.75Q  3 
  4 Sullivan, Ailis              Fielding Dr              14.76Q  2 
  5 Ryan, Sarah                  Blossom Park             14.38q  1 
  6 Kljajic, Marina              Steve Mac                14.51q  4 
  7 Khodr, Sarah                 Sawmill                  14.64q  4 
  8 Cook, Emily                  Fielding Dr              14.92q  4 
  9 Dmytryk, Natasha             Alta Vista               14.93   1 
 10 Lemke, Sophia                Elizabeth                14.96   3 
 11 Bouffard, Dina               Castor Valle             15.02   3 
 12 Zaguia, Mariam               Vince Massey             15.03   2 
 13 Crewe, Olivia                Steve Mac                15.22   3 
 14 Lindo, Shanique              Roberta B.               15.25   3 
 15 MacIssac, Megan              Metcalfe                 15.26   3 
 16 Oderkirk, Shelby             Featherston              15.27   1 
 17 Gowans, Rachel               Metcalfe                 15.29   2 
 18 Lee, Jennifer                Roberta B.               15.44   1 
 19 Brady, Kelsey                Hawthorne                15.57   1 
 20 Sultani, .                   Vince Massey             15.76   4 
 21 McBride, Alicia              Elizabeth                15.76   2 
 22 Robillard, Teya              Alta Vista               15.79   4 
 23 Jaber, Taif                  Featherston              15.98   2 
 24 Graham, Angelina             Sawmill                  16.08   1 
 25 Taha, Lavan                  Hawthorne                16.16   2 
 26 El-Sakka, Dena               Roberta B.               16.19   4 
 27 Kiala, Jessica               Blossom Park             16.74   2 
 
Event 60  Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lawrence, Victoria           Glashen                  13.83  
  2 Gallagher, Camryn            Castor Valle             14.05  
  3 Ryan, Sarah                  Blossom Park             14.22  
  4 Khodr, Sarah                 Sawmill                  14.40  
  5 Kljajic, Marina              Steve Mac                14.54  
  6 Sullivan, Ailis              Fielding Dr              14.71  
  7 Brown, Hannah                Glashen                  15.05  
  8 Cook, Emily                  Fielding Dr              15.29  
 
Event 61  Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantams
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bakkar, Ahmed                Vince Massey             13.13Q  3 
  2 Assi, Mustafa                Vince Massey             13.34Q  4 
  3 Ali, Ahmed                   Blossom Park             13.64Q  2 
  4 Khazal, Hassan               Featherston              13.65Q  1 
  5 Dullo, Wariso                Featherston              13.55q  3 
  6 Martin, Cameron              Sawmill                  13.56q  3 
  7 Cole, Aaron                  Fielding Dr              13.69q  2 
  8 Al Meanie, Al Ameen          Glashen                  13.83q  2 
  9 Akagi, Akira                 Steve Mac                13.93   4 
 10 Mercier, Jack                Metcalfe                 13.96   2 
 11 Hawke, Milo                  Glashen                  14.04   4 
 12 Drakulic, Simon              Hawthorne                14.41   2 
 13 Dumelie, Cole                Castor Valle             14.47   1 
 14 Anderson, Jevon              Roberta B.               14.52   3 
 15 Mullaly, Farid               Alta Vista               14.55   4  14.541
 16 Kazandar, Yussef             Sawmill                  14.55   1  14.545
 17 Cseke, Brendan               Fielding Dr              14.61   1 
 18 Robertson, Gavin             Castor Valle             14.71   3 
 19 Howe, Jake                   Metcalfe                 14.85   4 
 20 Scassa, Alex                 Alta Vista               14.88   1 
 21 Dai, Ben                     Steve Mac                14.89   2 
 22 Mustafa, Yamen               Elizabeth                14.93   1 
 23 Paul, Taylor                 Blossom Park             16.51   4 
 -- Wafa, Abdul                  Hawthorne                   DQ   3 
 
Event 61  Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Assi, Mustafa                Vince Massey             12.91  
  2 Bakkar, Ahmed                Vince Massey             13.38  
  3 Cole, Aaron                  Fielding Dr              13.46  
  4 Dullo, Wariso                Featherston              13.56  
  5 Khazal, Hassan               Featherston              13.63  
  6 Ali, Ahmed                   Blossom Park             13.86  
  7 Martin, Cameron              Sawmill                  14.27  
  8 Al Meanie, Al Ameen          Glashen                  14.41  
 
Event 62  Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantams
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mercier, Bobbie              Metcalfe                 30.47Q  1 
  2 Short-Lafleur, Tallulah      Alta Vista               30.56Q  2 
  3 Sullivan, Ailis              Fielding Dr              31.28Q  4 
  4 Cook, Emiliy                 Fielding Dr              32.36Q  3 
  5 Hughes, Paige                Metcalfe                 30.72Q  2 
  6 Brown, Hannah                Glashen                  31.74Q  1 
  7 Lee, Jennifer                Roberta B.               31.83Q  4 
  8 Fagervik, Ingela             Vince Massey             32.85Q  3 
  9 Ibrahim, Ayat                Blossom Park             31.84   1 
 10 Lemke, Sophia                Elizabeth                31.90   1 
 11 Lindo, Shanique              Roberta B.               32.19   2 
 12 Alexiou, Christiana          Roberta B.               32.25   1 
 13 Kahelifa, Amina              Sawmill                  32.32   4 
 14 Zaguia, Mariam               Vince Massey             32.38   2 
 15 Ebert, Lauren                Castor Valle             32.41   2 
 16 Bouffard, Dina               Castor Valle             32.53   4 
 17 Omar, Jana                   Steve Mac                32.74   4 
 18 McBride, Alicia              Elizabeth                33.05   4 
 19 Robillard, Teya              Alta Vista               33.12   4 
 20 Parvan, Laura                Glashen                  33.63   2 
 21 Blaskic, Christina           Steve Mac                34.17   3 
 22 Jaber, Taif                  Featherston              34.50   1 
 23 Mansour, Reem                Featherston              34.54   3 
 24 Taha, Lavan                  Hawthorne                34.65   2 
 25 Mak, Caitlyn                 Sawmill                  34.98   3 
 26 Thach, Nyahoal               Hawthorne                36.59   1 
 27 Bel-Maniar, Malak            Blossom Park             41.12   3 
 
Event 62  Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hughes, Paige                Metcalfe                 30.22  
  2 Mercier, Bobbie              Metcalfe                 30.94  
  3 Short-Lafleur, Tallulah      Alta Vista               31.03  
  4 Lee, Jennifer                Roberta B.               31.15  
  5 Sullivan, Ailis              Fielding Dr              31.58  
  6 Brown, Hannah                Glashen                  31.64  
  7 Fagervik, Ingela             Vince Massey             32.37  
  8 Cook, Emiliy                 Fielding Dr              32.80  
 
Event 63  Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantams
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dullo, Wariso                Featherston              27.96Q  1 
  2 Cole, Aaron                  Fielding Dr              28.01Q  2 
  3 Elkhairy, Hani               Vince Massey             29.26Q  3 
  4 Vasechkin, Dmitry            Featherston              28.06Q  2 
  5 Fortin, Donovan              Hawthorne                29.04Q  1 
  6 Cseke, Brendan               Fielding Dr              29.88Q  3 
  7 Bui, Jason                   Vince Massey             28.37q  2 
  8 Fancy, Simon                 Steve Mac                29.49q  1 
  9 Lafrance, Ryan               Castor Valle             29.90   2 
 10 Chahrour, Taha               Blossom Park             30.15   1 
 11 Dai, Ben                     Steve Mac                30.38   3 
 12 Bui, Randy                   Glashen                  30.59   1 
 13 Dumelie, Cole                Castor Valle             30.61   1 
 14 Hope, Darrin                 Metcalfe                 31.00   3 
 15 Kazandar, Yussef             Sawmill                  31.27   2 
 16 Smith, Danin                 Metcalfe                 31.43   1 
 17 Pokrywa, Jamie               Alta Vista               32.02   1 
 18 Fahel, Justin                Sawmill                  32.31   3 
 19 Ishwanthlal, Thushar         Hawthorne                32.47   2 
 20 Scassa, Alex                 Alta Vista               32.78   2 
 21 Nyein, Soe Moe               Glashen                  34.23   3 
 
Event 63  Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Vasechkin, Dmitry            Featherston              27.64  
  2 Cole, Aaron                  Fielding Dr              28.11  
  3 Dullo, Wariso                Featherston              28.19  
  4 Bui, Jason                   Vince Massey             28.70  
  5 Elkhairy, Hani               Vince Massey             28.73  
  6 Fortin, Donovan              Hawthorne                29.23  
  7 Fancy, Simon                 Steve Mac                29.53  
  8 Cseke, Brendan               Fielding Dr              30.12  
 
Event 64  Girls 800 Meter Run Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitford, nina               Glashen                2:45.49  
  2 Short-Lafleur, Tallulah      Alta Vista             2:49.52  
  3 White, Natalie               Vince Massey           2:53.63  
  4 Aronson, Shiann              Castor Valle           2:55.57  
  5 Fluet, Julia                 Fielding Dr            2:55.64  
  6 Mercier, Bobbie              Metcalfe               2:57.99  
  7 Damas, Talia                 Castor Valle           3:01.61  
  8 Duong, An                    Fielding Dr            3:02.35  
  9 Smith, Nicole                Glashen                3:02.72  
 10 Thompson, Grace              Steve Mac              3:08.55  
 11 Quapp, Tristan               Vince Massey           3:08.83  
 12 Souaid, Maryam               Sawmill                3:09.44  
 13 Burnett, Blaire              Metcalfe               3:15.10  
 14 Lapina, Tatiana              Steve Mac              3:21.51  
 15 Charron, Olivia              Elizabeth              3:39.31  
 16 McHugh, Kelsey               Sawmill                3:42.12  
 17 Mansour, Zamzam              Blossom Park           4:14.92  
 18 Hirsi, Filsan                Blossom Park           4:24.27  
 
Event 65  Boys 800 Meter Run Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fergeson, Graeme             Vince Massey           2:31.59  
  2 Martin, Cameron              Sawmill                2:35.83  
  3 Bui, Jason                   Vince Massey           2:37.31  
  4 Lipin, Noah                  Alta Vista             2:38.05  
  5 Kerr, Ian                    Steve Mac              2:40.99  
  6 Stewart, Bryton              Roberta B.             2:41.77  
  7 Gummenson, Neil              Metcalfe               2:44.61  
  8 Trickey, Andre               Glashen                2:45.73  
  9 kolohan, Anmin               Glashen                2:47.07  
 10 Bowman, Sam                  Castor Valle           2:47.13  
 11 Abu Er Rub, Karim            Featherston            2:47.32  
 12 Wilton, Zachary              Castor Valle           2:48.55  
 13 Yee, Devin                   Featherston            2:48.71  
 14 Majkic, Marko                Steve Mac              2:49.37  
 15 Reaney, Ryan                 Metcalfe               2:51.08  
 16 D'Cunaha, Nathaniel          Sawmill                2:55.65  
 17 Paoli, Justin                Hawthorne              2:55.80  
 18 Moazzami, Kia                Fielding Dr            3:00.24  
 19 Bendzsa, Noah                Fielding Dr            3:02.74  
 20 Abdurazak, Amir              Blossom Park           3:20.87  
 
Event 66  Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lipin, Charlotte             Alta Vista             5:35.96  
  2 Whitford, nina               Glashen                5:43.45  
  3 White, Natalie               Vince Massey           5:44.89  
  4 Gibson, Jasmin               Steve Mac              5:45.58  
  5 McIntosh, Keelyn             Castor Valle           5:49.60  
  6 Smith, Nicole                Glashen                5:49.66  
  7 Dentelbeck, Evelyn           Metcalfe               5:59.21  
  8 Damas, Talia                 Castor Valle           6:06.92  
  9 Dudding, Casey               Alta Vista             6:08.26  
 10 Williamson, Lauren           Fielding Dr            6:09.14  
 11 Duong, An                    Fielding Dr            6:18.53  
 12 Lapina, Tatiana              Steve Mac              6:19.93  
 13 Reaney, Kayla                Metcalfe               6:23.75  
 14 Mansour, Zamzam              Blossom Park           6:47.79  
 15 Kiala, Jessica               Blossom Park           6:51.12  
 16 Wilson, Hope                 Featherston            7:17.36  
 17 Eve, Adelaide                Vince Massey           9:12.36  
 -- Rebh, Haya                   Featherston                DNF  
 
Event 67  Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lipin, Noah                  Alta Vista             5:14.15  
  2 Fergeson, Graeme             Vince Massey           5:14.63  
  3 Kerr, Ian                    Steve Mac              5:23.31  
  4 Stewart, Bryton              Roberta B.             5:29.01  
  5 Holton, Leo                  Glashen                5:30.39  
  6 Trickey, Andre               Glashen                5:38.57  
  7 Djuric, Graham               Vince Massey           5:50.74  
  8 Patel, Deep                  Featherston            6:11.15  
  9 Anderson, Gavin              Steve Mac              6:19.13  
 10 Hum, Chris                   Roberta B.             6:22.57  
 11 Defala, Mohamad              Blossom Park           6:38.98  
 12 Bendzsa, Noah                Fielding Dr            6:40.62  
 13 Ma, Leo                      Featherston            6:50.22  
 14 Bertram, Joshua              Castor Valle           6:54.29  
 15 Steele, Connor               Sawmill                6:58.23  
 16 Lowry, Kurtis                Sawmill                6:58.91  
 17 Farhat, Ali                  Blossom Park           7:51.42  
 18 Jones, Ben                   Castor Valle           7:59.12  
 
Event 68  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Bantams
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glashen  'A'                                          57.11   2 
  2 Castor Valley Elementary Schoo  'A'                   58.59   1 
  3 Vincent Massey  'A'                                 1:00.09   1 
  4 Metcalfe  'A'                                       1:00.10   1 
  5 Alta Vista  'A'                                     1:01.79   2 
  6 Steve Maclean's  'A'                                1:02.12   1 
  7 Sawmill Creek E. S.  'A'                            1:03.01   1 
  8 Blossom Park  'A'                                   1:05.40   2 
  9 Hawthorne P.S  'A'                                  1:05.63   2 
 10 Featherston  'A'                                    1:06.06   1 
 -- Roberta Bondar  'A'                                      DQ   2 
 
Event 69  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Bantams
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Featherston  'A'                                      54.82   1 
  2 Vincent Massey  'A'                                   55.21   1 
  3 Castor Valley Elementary Schoo  'A'                   57.43   1 
  4 Sawmill Creek E. S.  'A'                              57.44   2 
  5 Metcalfe  'A'                                         57.78   1 
  6 Glashen  'A'                                          57.95   1 
  7 Steve Maclean's  'A'                                  58.28   2 
  8 Blossom Park  'A'                                     59.40   2 
  9 Alta Vista  'A'                                     1:01.25   2 
 -- Hawthorne P.S  'A'                                       DQ   2 
 
Event 80  Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trudeau-Meisner, Mikayla     Castor Valle             13.54Q  2 
  2 Beard, Justina               Castor Valle             13.85Q  4 
  3 Lubenga, Alisha              Featherston              14.39Q  1 
  4 Comos, Hailey                Glashen                  14.84Q  3 
  5 Uwayesu, Eve                 Alta Vista               14.06q  4 
  6 Martha, Destinee             Alta Vista               14.39q  2 
  7 White, Stephanie             Vince Massey             14.56q  4 
  8 Maranga, Joy                 Roberta B.               14.84q  3 
  9 Parker, Beatrice             Roberta B.               14.86   1 
 10 Vita, Gloria                 Vince Massey             14.87   3 
 11 Hadzimustafic, Alma          Roberta B.               15.04   4 
 12 Oyetoran, Oreoluwa           Elizabeth                15.06   2 
 13 Adams, Alison                Fielding Dr              15.07   3 
 14 Guo, Anne                    Steve Mac                15.09   3  15.084
 15 Delpelteau, kaia             Glashen                  15.09   2  15.089
 16 Joanis, Jessica              Fielding Dr              15.46   4 
 17 Lalonde, Monika              Metcalfe                 15.58   1 
 18 Sarina, Carosielle           Steve Mac                15.62   1 
 19 Spleeman, Mab                Hawthorne                15.64   4 
 20 Gomez, Annett                Sawmill                  15.77   2 
 21 Martino, Megan               Metcalfe                 15.78   2 
 22 Boutilier, Claudia           Elizabeth                15.96   4 
 23 Min, Jessica                 Featherston              16.09   3 
 24 Nita, Andreea                Sawmill                  16.99   4 
 -- Benahmed, Hadjer             Hawthorne                   DQ   1 
 
Event 80  Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Trudeau-Meisner, Mikayla     Castor Valle             13.36  
  2 Beard, Justina               Castor Valle             13.90  
  3 Martha, Destinee             Alta Vista               14.04  
  4 Uwayesu, Eve                 Alta Vista               14.33  
  5 Maranga, Joy                 Roberta B.               14.75  
  6 Lubenga, Alisha              Featherston              14.82  
  7 White, Stephanie             Vince Massey             14.90  
  8 Comos, Hailey                Glashen                  14.94  
 
Event 81  Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Isaac                 Featherston              12.33Q  1 
  2 Seide, Jerry                 Vince Massey             12.48Q  2 
  3 Rendall-Watson, Ethan        Glashen                  12.60Q  3 
  4 Lei, Curtis                  Hawthorne                12.99Q  4 
  5 Gibson, Caleb                Alta Vista               12.49q  1 
  6 Mazotta, Scott               Sawmill                  12.54q  1 
  7 Clegg, Wesley                Steve Mac                12.81q  2 
  8 Buck, Jordan                 Vince Massey             12.84q  3 
  9 Al Moala, Ali                Featherston              12.89   2 
 10 Arbowahab, Abdi              Roberta B.               13.02   4 
 11 Thorpe, Leif                 Glashen                  13.06   1 
 12 Morrison, Mark               Castor Valle             13.11   4 
 13 van Noten, Matthew           Metcalfe                 13.20   1 
 14 Vannieuwenhuizen, Nick       Sawmill                  13.30   2 
 15 Boateng, Peter               Hawthorne                13.31   3 
 16 Smith, Connor                Castor Valle             13.35   2 
 17 Aboulchaar, Khalid           Fielding Dr              13.64   2 
 18 McMaster, Tavish             Elizabeth                14.54   4 
 19 Hendarna, Fachry             Fielding Dr              14.58   3 
 20 Conley, Curtis               Steve Mac                14.61   4 
 21 Kelly, Connor                Metcalfe                 14.92   2 
 22 Walker, Eric                 Alta Vista               15.16   4 
 23 Makki, Mohammed              Elizabeth                15.35   3 
 -- Peprah, Kwadwo               Roberta B.                  DQ   1 
 
Event 81  Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Isaac                 Featherston              12.20  
  2 Seide, Jerry                 Vince Massey             12.23  
  3 Mazotta, Scott               Sawmill                  12.34  
  4 Rendall-Watson, Ethan        Glashen                  12.40  
  5 Buck, Jordan                 Vince Massey             12.52  
  6 Clegg, Wesley                Steve Mac                12.64  
  7 Lei, Curtis                  Hawthorne                12.83  
  8 Gibson, Caleb                Alta Vista               12.92  
 
Event 82  Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trudeau-Meisner, Mikayla     Castor Valle             28.15Q  1 
  2 Beard, Justina               Castor Valle             30.55Q  2 
  3 Comos, Hailey                Glashen                  31.48Q  3 
  4 Lubenga, Alisha              Featherston              31.31Q  1 
  5 Thurm, Alex                  Alta Vista               31.90Q  3 
  6 Martha, Destinee             Alta Vista               32.05Q  2 
  7 Beya, Lusamba                Vince Massey             31.95q  1 
  8 Buth, Olivia                 Roberta B.               32.39q  3 
  9 Willis, Rebecca              Fielding Dr              32.48   1 
 10 Lawrence, Megan              Metcalfe                 32.79   1 
 11 Lalonde, Monika              Metcalfe                 32.99   1 
 12 Doma, Samantha               Hawthorne                33.06   3 
 13 Benahmed, Hadjer             Hawthorne                33.31   1 
 14 codrington, Sasha            Glashen                  33.72   2 
 15 Metwalli, Arwa               Sawmill                  33.94   3 
 16 Simpson, Taylor              Elizabeth                34.94   3 
 17 Chahrour, Tania              Roberta B.               35.02   2 
 18 Sarina, Carosielle           Steve Mac                35.42   2 
 19 Turner, Taneesha             Steve Mac                35.51   3 
 20 Khazall, Fatema              Featherston              36.81   2 
 21 Wang, Jaibei                 Fielding Dr              37.12   2 
 
Event 82  Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Trudeau-Meisner, Mikayla     Castor Valle             27.62  
  2 Beard, Justina               Castor Valle             29.09  
  3 Martha, Destinee             Alta Vista               29.66  
  4 Comos, Hailey                Glashen                  31.04  
  5 Lubenga, Alisha              Featherston              31.32  
  6 Buth, Olivia                 Roberta B.               32.22  
  7 Thurm, Alex                  Alta Vista               32.23  
 
Event 83  Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Isaac                 Featherston              25.60Q  2 
  2 Morrison, Mark               Castor Valle             26.37Q  1 
  3 Seide, Jerry                 Vince Massey             26.57Q  3 
  4 Bruneau, Dylon               Castor Valle             27.42Q  4 
  5 Vannieuwenhuizen, Nick       Sawmill                  27.08Q  2 
  6 Gibson, Caleb                Alta Vista               27.12Q  1 
  7 Al-Adban, Ali                Roberta B.               27.92Q  4 
  8 Al-Rubeii, Ali               Featherston              28.22Q  3 
  9 Clegg, Wesley                Steve Mac                27.08   2 
 10 Yousuf, Abdul                Vince Massey             27.95   4 
 11 Hughes, Alex                 Metcalfe                 28.07   2 
 12 Thom, Devin                  Alta Vista               28.33   2 
 13 Zhang, Luke                  Glashen                  28.52   2 
 14 Aboulchaar, Khalid           Fielding Dr              28.56   4 
 15 Afgan-Yaqubi, Zabi           Hawthorne                28.94   1 
 16 Raponi-Deroia, Nick          Sawmill                  28.99   1 
 17 Solis, ZJ                    Hawthorne                29.38   4 
 18 McMaster, Tavish             Elizabeth                29.45   4 
 19 Irving, Julien               Glashen                  29.77   3 
 20 Tancorre, Jonathan           Roberta B.               30.29   3 
 21 Coughlin, Morgan             Fielding Dr              30.70   3 
 22 O'Donnel, Connor             Steve Mac                32.21   3 
 23 Nuru, Ahmed                  Elizabeth                34.22   3 
 
Event 83  Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Isaac                 Featherston              25.32  
  2 Seide, Jerry                 Vince Massey             26.22  
  3 Gibson, Caleb                Alta Vista               26.37  
  4 Morrison, Mark               Castor Valle             26.44  
  5 Vannieuwenhuizen, Nick       Sawmill                  26.97  
  6 Bruneau, Dylon               Castor Valle             27.45  
  7 Al-Rubeii, Ali               Featherston              27.59  
  8 Al-Adban, Ali                Roberta B.               27.79  
 
Event 84  Girls 400 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fishwick, Beth               Metcalfe               1:11.02   3 
  2 Williamson, Lauren           Fielding Dr            1:11.54   3 
  3 Parvan, Laura                Glashen                1:14.93   2 
  4 McKay, Kristen               Metcalfe               1:15.33   2 
  5 Parker, Beatrice             Roberta B.             1:15.66   1 
  6 Lipin, Charlotte             Alta Vista             1:15.76   3 
  7 Keillor, Keagan              Steve Mac              1:15.97   2 
  8 Chojnacki, Alex              Castor Valle           1:16.87   1 
  9 Vogt, Kiarra                 Vince Massey           1:16.95   2 
 10 Abdullah, Shahad             Sawmill                1:18.62   2 
 11 Ducharme-LeBlanc, Aicha      Glashen                1:18.75   1 
 12 Khazall, Fatema              Featherston            1:19.18   2 
 13 Gill, Lindsey                Castor Valle           1:19.77   3 
 14 Salloum, Samar               Fielding Dr            1:21.51   1 
 15 Michaud, Breanna             Alta Vista             1:21.92   1 
 16 Hassni, .                    Blossom Park           1:28.54   3 
 17 Abdulmajeed, Ruaa            Featherston            1:31.99   3 
 18 Guo, Anne                    Steve Mac              1:34.19   1 
 19 Malak, .                     Blossom Park           1:37.58   3 
 
Event 85  Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lawford, Matt                Glashen                1:01.79   2 
  2 Al-Adban, Ali                Roberta B.             1:01.85   3 
  3 Presley, Justin              Featherston            1:02.08   2 
  4 Claxton, Daniel              Hawthorne              1:02.59   1 
  5 Bruneau, Dylon               Castor Valle           1:03.04   1 
  6 Thom, Devin                  Alta Vista             1:04.86   1 
  7 Pollock, Sam                 Vince Massey           1:06.20   1 
  8 Hawke, Milo                  Glashen                1:06.25   1 
  9 Elhajj-Ali, Rabieh           Roberta B.             1:06.63   2 
 10 El-Dali, Samer               Featherston            1:07.19   1 
 11 Kelly, Connor                Metcalfe               1:08.13   2 
 12 McViegh, Jack                Metcalfe               1:08.29   3 
 13 Thomas, Derek                Castor Valle           1:08.39   2 
 14 Bunke, Quinn                 Alta Vista             1:08.85   3 
 15 Sutin, Steven                Vince Massey           1:10.20   1 
 16 Backer, Rehan                Hawthorne              1:11.23   2 
 17 Jones, Kian                  Fielding Dr            1:12.03   2 
 18 Hajraf, Mohommad             Elizabeth              1:14.21   3 
 19 Shuji, Kaz                   Sawmill                1:15.16   3 
 20 Anderson, Gavin              Steve Mac              1:19.22   3 
 21 Van Staden, Cameron          Steve Mac              1:23.97   3 
 22 Coughlin, Morgan             Fielding Dr            1:25.82   3 
 23 LaPrade, Austin              Sawmill                1:32.33   1 
 
Event 86  Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saravanamutto, Kendall       Glashen                2:45.21  
  2 Pora, Annecy                 Castor Valle           2:51.91  
  3 Sanger, Alia                 Glashen                2:56.33  
  4 Fishwick, Beth               Metcalfe               2:58.39  
  5 McKay, Kristen               Metcalfe               3:00.47  
  6 Rais-Ghasem, Saman           Steve Mac              3:03.25  
  7 Kayrala, Nicole              Vince Massey           3:04.82  
  8 Maxwell, Jennifer            Castor Valle           3:07.08  
  9 Hadwen, Amanda               Vince Massey           3:08.91  
 10 Evans, Emma                  Alta Vista             3:10.81  
 11 Nikolic, Maja                Steve Mac              3:10.87  
 12 Laidlaw, Marilyn             Featherston            3:11.20  
 13 Chahrour, Tania              Roberta B.             3:17.33  
 14 Buckhan, Kendra              Sawmill                3:25.13  
 15 Coles, Maddy                 Alta Vista             3:27.45  
 16 Simpson, Taylor              Elizabeth              3:33.22  
 17 Wang, Jaibei                 Fielding Dr            3:33.29  
 
Event 87  Boys 800 Meter Run Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arbowahab, Abdi              Roberta B.             2:25.17  
  2 Peprah, Kwadwo               Roberta B.             2:26.10  
  3 Presley, Justin              Featherston            2:26.28  
  4 Fishwick, Cam                Metcalfe               2:29.23  
  5 Albatnuni, Eyas              Sawmill                2:31.44  
  6 Cronin, Magnus               Vince Massey           2:34.52  
  7 Claxton, Daniel              Hawthorne              2:34.87  
  8 Bunke, Quinn                 Alta Vista             2:36.26  
  9 Thomas, Derek                Castor Valle           2:44.15  
 10 Lorbetski, Ken               Steve Mac              2:45.91  
 11 Nussbaum, Eric               Glashen                2:46.24  
 12 Barrie, Richard              Glashen                2:46.40  
 13 Van De Sanden, Nic           Fielding Dr            2:50.44  
 14 O'Donnel, Connor             Steve Mac              2:50.62  
 15 Ross, Erik                   Vince Massey           2:51.51  
 16 Wright, Rodney               Castor Valle           2:52.38  
 17 Blanchette, Tomas            Alta Vista             2:56.16  
 18 Lewis-Harvey, Kaelan         Sawmill                2:57.12  
 19 Makki, Mohammed              Elizabeth              2:58.66  
 -- Kuraishi, Mousa              Roberta B.                  DQ  
 
Event 88  Girls 1500 Meter Run Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saravanamutto, Kendall       Glashen                5:33.52  
  2 Sanger, Alia                 Glashen                5:43.77  
  3 Joanis, Jessica              Fielding Dr            5:48.66  
  4 Gill, Lindsey                Castor Valle           6:12.43  
  5 Rais-Ghasem, Saman           Steve Mac              6:18.68  
  6 Thurm, Alex                  Alta Vista             6:19.39  
  7 Bowman, Deanna               Castor Valle           6:24.39  
  8 Kabamba, Joyce               Hawthorne              6:26.41  
  9 Laidlaw, Marilyn             Featherston            6:26.67  
 10 Hadwen, Amanda               Vince Massey           6:33.68  
 11 Bosse, Natalie               Vince Massey           6:51.95  
 12 Alince, Caroline             Alta Vista             7:00.37  
 13 Anvari, Pauline              Roberta B.             7:05.43  
 14 Hunter, Kristen              Steve Mac              7:14.76  
 
Event 89  Boys 1500 Meter Run Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fishwick, Cam                Metcalfe               5:02.04  
  2 Blanchette, Tomas            Alta Vista             5:03.28  
  3 Lawford, Matt                Glashen                5:03.57  
  4 Naser, Seyr                  Sawmill                5:03.70  
  5 Kuraishi, Mousa              Roberta B.             5:10.41  
  6 Albatnuni, Eyas              Sawmill                5:13.80  
  7 Powers-Kelly, Liam           Fielding Dr            5:16.80  
  8 Jemal, Hadi                  Hawthorne              5:24.50  
  9 Nussbaum, Eric               Glashen                5:26.02  
 10 Backer, Rehan                Hawthorne              5:37.72  
 11 Larose, Matthew              Vince Massey           5:38.53  
 12 Robinson, Jordan             Castor Valle           5:46.88  
 13 Van De Sanden, Nic           Fielding Dr            5:50.24  
 14 Saeed, Ahmed                 Roberta B.             5:53.83  
 15 Yonas, Daghim                Vince Massey           5:55.12  
 16 Gaudreault, Robert           Alta Vista             5:56.53  
 17 Wright, Rodney               Castor Valle           5:56.76  
 18 Adsett, Connor               Featherston            6:52.21  
 19 Osman, Ahmad                 Featherston            7:01.40  
 20 Paul, Darian                 Blossom Park           7:06.80  
 21 Hirsi, Abdi                  Blossom Park           7:22.99  
 
Event 90  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediates
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Castor Valley Elementary Schoo  'A'                   55.08   2 
  2 Roberta Bondar  'A'                                   58.18   2 
  3 Alta Vista  'A'                                       58.69   1 
  4 Glashen  'A'                                          59.30   2 
  5 Metcalfe  'A'                                       1:00.15   2 
  6 Vincent Massey  'A'                                 1:00.62   1 
  7 Featherston  'A'                                    1:01.90   1 
  8 Steve Maclean's  'A'                                1:02.07   1 
  9 Sawmill Creek E. S.  'A'                            1:02.26   1 
 10 Hawthorne P.S  'A'                                  1:04.57   2 
 11 Blossom Park  'A'                                   1:07.64   1 
 
Event 91  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediates
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Featherston  'A'                                      51.82   1 
  2 Glashen  'A'                                          51.94   2 
  3 Vincent Massey  'A'                                   51.95   1 
  4 Roberta Bondar  'A'                                   52.24   2 
  5 Sawmill Creek E. S.  'A'                              52.90   1 
  6 Steve Maclean's  'A'                                  53.08   1 
  7 Castor Valley Elementary Schoo  'A'                   53.21   2 
  8 Hawthorne P.S  'A'                                    53.61   2 
  9 Alta Vista  'A'                                       54.97   2 
 10 Metcalfe  'A'                                         55.80   1 

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s