2017 – OCDSB Boardwide Meet

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2017-06-15 04:30 PM
                 OCDS Boardwide T&F Champioships - 2017-06-15                  
                             Sponsored by the OTTL                             
                                  Ottawa, ON                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Campbell, Amelia             Earl of Marc             13.98Q  3 
  2 Sarault, Kiera               Kars on the              14.42Q  2 
  3 Covaci, Diana                Greenbank -              14.85Q  1 
  4 Elgohary, Menna              Goulbourn -              14.32q  3 
  5 Morris, Monique              Alta Vista P             14.73q  3 
  6 Salam-Alada, Amatur Rahe     Goulbourn -              14.79q  3 
  7 Hale, Katherine              Steve Maclea             14.80q  2 
  8 Zheng, Michelle              Broadview -              14.83q  2 
  9 Brown, Kya                   Goulbourn -              14.87   1  14.862
 10 Bray, Katie                  Emily Carr -             14.87   3  14.866
 11 Stalica, Christina           Henry Munro              15.04   1 
 12 Axam, Paris                  Hopewell                 15.07   3 
 13 Fiarchuk, Trinity            Kars on the              15.16   1 
 14 Baumann, Jenna               Fisher Park              15.17   1 
 15 Chestnut, Cyndii             Emily Carr -             15.25   3 
 16 Shimizu, Tessa               Steve Maclea             15.27   1 
 17 Corman, Dayna                Jack Donohue             15.47   1  15.461
 18 Vermaire, Devon              Heritage - N             15.47   3  15.465
 19 Roux, Florence               York Street              15.57   2 
 20 Bouzerari, Sofia             Sawmill Cree             15.73   2 
 21 Monette, Erin                Castor Valle             15.77   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Campbell, Amelia             Earl of Marc             14.33  
  2 Elgohary, Menna              Goulbourn -              14.63  
  3 Sarault, Kiera               Kars on the              14.67  
  4 Hale, Katherine              Steve Maclea             14.90  
  5 Zheng, Michelle              Broadview -              14.92  
  6 Morris, Monique              Alta Vista P             14.97  
  7 Salam-Alada, Amatur Rahe     Goulbourn -              15.09  
  8 Covaci, Diana                Greenbank -              15.26  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elgohary, Menna              Goulbourn -              29.30Q  2 
  2 Ocic, Dariana                Broadview -              30.67Q  3 
  3 Fiarchuk, Trinity            Kars on the              30.84Q  1 
  4 McHenry, Jordan              Longfields D             29.33q  2 
  5 Unger, Claire                Emily Carr -             30.32q  2 
  6 Menard, Olivia               Longfields D             30.75q  3 
  7 Nicolici, Andreaa            Hopewell                 31.03q  3 
  8 Hale, Katherine              Steve Maclea             31.21q  1 
  9 Taylor, Chelsea              Goulbourn -              31.22   2  31.212
 10 Cross, Laura                 Steve Maclea             31.22   3  31.220
 11 McQuinn, Cora                Cedarview -              31.24   3 
 12 Murray, Maddy                Stonecrest -             31.33   3 
 13 Nova-Pena, Isobel            Glashan                  31.56   2 
 14 Torgunrud, Naomi             Alta Vista P             31.60   2 
 15 Monette, Erin                Castor Valle             31.70   2 
 16 Vermaire, Devon              Heritage - N             31.84   1 
 17 Donovan, Mya                 SummerSide PS            31.87   1 
 18 Lewis, Joelle                Goulbourn -              31.89   1 
 19 Storr, Megan                 Huntley Cent             32.40   1 
 20 Chen, Cheryl                 Earl of Marc             32.57   1 
 21 Chestnut, Cyndii             Emily Carr -             32.94   3 
 22 Vroom, Elisabeth             SummerSide PS            33.46   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Elgohary, Menna              Goulbourn -              29.32  
  2 McHenry, Jordan              Longfields D             29.35  
  3 Ocic, Dariana                Broadview -              29.71  
  4 Unger, Claire                Emily Carr -             30.20  
  5 Fiarchuk, Trinity            Kars on the              30.40  
  6 Nicolici, Andreaa            Hopewell                 30.85  
  7 Hale, Katherine              Steve Maclea             31.01  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 May, Zoe                     Alta Vista P           2:37.89  
  2 MacDonald, Cara              Glashan                2:38.71  
  3 Rice Hui, Ella               Fisher Park            2:39.09  
  4 Nicolici, Andreaa            Hopewell               2:41.21  
  5 Munro, Grace                 Huntley Cent           2:42.32  
  6 Plamondon, Megan             Fisher Park            2:42.79  
  7 Honegger, Isabelle           W.O. Mitchel           2:43.44  
  8 Vermaire, Rachel             Heritage - N           2:44.68  
  9 Bortaowski, Christina        Katimavik -            2:45.62  
 10 Hurst, Freya                 Glashan                2:46.73  
 11 Ginther, Anna                Henry Munro            2:48.03  
 12 Vogt, Daria                  Vincent Mass           2:48.49  
 13 Adams, Maya                  Goulbourn -            2:50.07  
 14 Snyder, Gwen                 Henry Munro            2:51.84  
 15 Ivay, Rachel                 Cedarview -            2:51.89  
 16 Fancy, Samantha              Longfields D           2:52.29  
 17 Bradley, Cassidy             Longfields D           2:52.31  
 18 Blinn, Emily                 Kars on the            2:52.94  
 19 Tavares, Katelyn             Trillium - C           2:53.12  
 20 Frechette, Emma              Castor Valle           2:54.85  
 21 McCulligh, Helen             Jack Donohue           2:55.79  
 22 Bhayat, Aisha                York Street            3:01.48  
 -- Vroom, Elisabeth             SummerSide PS              DNF  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 May, Zoe                     Alta Vista P           5:23.69  
  2 MacDonald, Cara              Glashan                5:25.85  
  3 Vogt, Daria                  Vincent Mass           5:32.79  
  4 Honegger, Isabelle           W.O. Mitchel           5:35.35  
  5 Bradley, Cassidy             Longfields D           5:35.73  
  6 Fancy, Samantha              Longfields D           5:37.09  
  7 Munro, Grace                 Huntley Cent           5:40.88  
  8 Spurling, Anastasia          Earl of Marc           5:42.58  
  9 Milne, Alison                Cedarview -            5:43.97  
 10 Snyder, Gwen                 Henry Munro            5:46.14  
 11 Ginther, Anna                Henry Munro            5:47.91  
 12 Kelso, Abaigeal              Fielding Dri           5:50.03  
 13 Tavares, Katelyn             Trillium - C           5:50.98  
 14 Mackay, Lauren               Cedarview -            5:52.04  
 15 Blinn, Emily                 Kars on the            5:52.35  
 16 Lintell, Margarett           Castor Valle           5:53.55  
 17 Black, Rebecca               Fisher Park            5:53.85  
 18 Taylor, Chelsea              Goulbourn -            5:54.30  
 19 Rab, Heather                 Terry Fox -            5:55.38  
 20 McCulligh, Helen             Jack Donohue           5:55.98  
 21 Soulierre, Mila              Hopewell               5:59.36  
 22 Bhayat, Aisha                York Street            6:07.63  
 23 Adams, Maya                  Goulbourn -            6:09.25  
 24 Finlay, Monica               Trillium - C           6:19.98  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Earl of March - Kanata  'A'                           56.95   2 
  2 Steve Maclean  'A'                                    57.52   2 
  3 Cedarview - Nepean  'A'                               57.81   2 
  4 Goulbourn - Ottawa  'A'                               57.92   2 
  5 Fisher Park - Ottawa  'A'                             57.96   1 
  6 Broadview - Ottawa  'A'                               58.57   1 
  7 Trillium - Cumberland  'A'                            59.36   2 
  8 Kars on the Rideau - Kars  'A'                        59.38   1 
  9 Emily Carr - Gloucester  'A'                          59.55   2 
 10 Alta Vista Public School  'A'                         59.59   2 
 11 Henry Munro Lions  'A'                                59.69   1 
 12 Glashan  'A'                                          59.70   2 
 13 Maple Ridge - Orleans  'A'                          1:00.58   1 
 14 A. Lorne Cassidy - Ottawa  'A'                      1:00.65   1 
 15 Stonecrest - Kanata  'A'                            1:00.70   1 
 16 Castor Valley track team  'A'                       1:00.98   1 
 
Girls High Jump Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ernest, Jessica              Trillium - C             1.36m  
  2 Stoney, Claire               Glashan                  1.35m  
  3 Goddard, Audrey              Steve Maclea             1.33m  
  4 McFarlane, Meghan            W.O. Mitchel            J1.33m  
  5 Rathod, Madhavi              Longfields D             1.30m  
  6 Sparks-Grouse, Tri-Anne      Vincent Mass            J1.30m  
  7 Woods, Amy                   A. Lorne Cas             1.25m  
  8 Vermaire, Rachel             Heritage - N            J1.25m  
  9 Pridham, Delia               Glen Cairn -            J1.25m  
  9 Nowiski, Eden                SummerSide PS           J1.25m  
 11 Muzyka, Arkadya              Fisher Park              1.20m  
 11 McMullen, Kathryn            A. Lorne Cas             1.20m  
 11 Hamill, Ali                  Maple Ridge              1.20m  
 14 Elmore, Kellie               Glen Cairn -            J1.20m  
 15 McPherson, Molly             Alta Vista P            J1.20m  
 15 Mader Stevens, Greta         Fisher Park             J1.20m  
 15 Linehan, Tara                Fisher Park             J1.20m  
 18 Johnston, Lauren             Glen Cairn -             1.15m  
 19 Abdi, Ikram                  Jack Donohue            J1.15m  
 20 Way, Charlotte               Maple Ridge              1.10m  
 20 Banks, Keira                 D.A. Moodie              1.10m  
 20 Alkfri, Zainad               Longfields D             1.10m  
 -- Stellmach, Sabrina           Longfields D                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ernest, Jessica              Trillium - C             4.51m  
  2 Gagnier, Kayleigh            Broadview -              4.15m  
  3 Henri, Kailey                Sir Winston              4.06m  
  4 Corman, Dayna                Jack Donohue             3.95m  
  5 Hammed, Chidera              Sir Winston              3.90m  
  6 Lecox, Kaitlyn               Goulbourn -              3.88m  
  7 Wen, Sherilyn                Earl of Marc             3.86m  
  8 Goddard, Audrey              Steve Maclea             3.79m  
  9 Sarault, Kiera               Kars on the              3.75m  
 10 Thornton, Akira              Glashan                  3.70m  
 11 McManus, Amy                 Castor Valle             3.68m  
 12 Bean, Paige                  Stonecrest -             3.65m  
 13 Davy, Paige                  Huntley Cent             3.64m  
 14 McHenry, Jordan              Longfields D             3.60m  
 15 McQuinn, Cora                Cedarview -              3.58m  
 15 Bray, Katie                  Emily Carr -             3.58m  
 17 Gregoire, Melanie            Henry Munro              3.38m  
 18 Brock, Elyse                 Henry Munro              3.37m  
 19 Stoney, Claire               Glashan                  3.35m  
 20 Jadowski, Ami                Castor Valle             3.20m  
 21 Walcer, Emma                 W.O. Mitchel             3.18m  
 22 Kennedy, Melea               Henry Larsen             3.00m  
 23 Khaled, Amina                Roberta Bond             2.88m  
 
Girls Triple Jump Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chen, Maggie                 Greenbank -              9.11m  
  2 Unger, Claire                Emily Carr -            J9.11m  
  3 Hill, Lauren                 Henry Munro              8.92m  
  4 Campbell, Amelia             Earl of Marc             8.84m  
  5 Fitzgerald, Jessica          Longfields D             8.76m  
  6 Hartnell, Kiara              Longfields D             8.75m  
  7 Tsiolas, Eleni               Steve Maclea             8.74m  
  8 Roth, Dani                   Maple Ridge              8.36m  
  9 Brock, Elyse                 Henry Munro              8.34m  
 10 Rathod, Madhavi              Longfields D             8.30m  
 11 Thornton, Akira              Glashan                  8.25m  
 12 Wen, Sherilyn                Earl of Marc            J8.25m  
 13 Rao, Shilpa                  Goulbourn -             J8.25m  
 14 Lee-Billy, Kyara             Hawthorne P.             8.20m  
 15 O'Brien, Maureen             Alta Vista P             8.14m  
 16 Lintell, Margarett           Castor Valle             8.10m  
 17 Lim-Huynh, Trinity           Greenbank -              8.00m  
 18 Roux, Florence               York Street              7.99m  
 19 Wainwright, Jenna            Huntley Cent             7.85m  
 20 Amo, Tayrn                   Maple Ridge              7.70m  
 21 Behm, Rebecca                Stonecrest -             7.55m  
 22 Robinson, Rachel             Stonecrest -             7.45m  
 23 Mader Stevens, Greta         Fisher Park              7.30m  
 
Girls Shot Put Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lochner, Rory                Maple Ridge              8.78m  
  2 Bean, Paige                  Stonecrest -             8.56m  
  3 Moore, Taylor                J.H. Putman              8.52m  
  4 Bradley, Brianna             Longfields D             7.72m  
  5 Dominguez, Elena             Castor Valle             7.70m  
  6 Ahmed, Lashyn                Henry Larsen             7.53m  
  7 Decoste, Macey               Heritage - N             7.43m  
  8 Laverdure, Mandela           Henry Munro              7.15m  
  9 Lartey, Victoria             Cedarview -              7.09m  
 10 Giagnacovo, April            Alta Vista P             6.98m  
 11 Alphonse, Stecie             Featherston              6.92m  
 12 Rodriguez, Elowyn            Glen Cairn -             6.60m  
 13 Grad, Ella                   Glen Cairn -             6.56m  
 14 Madore, Tessa                Jack Donohue             6.53m  
 15 Dingwall, Zoe                Fisher Park              5.97m  
 16 Diott, Breana                Terry Fox -              5.89m  
 17 Frost, Carissa               Katimavik -              5.81m  
 18 Salam-Alada, Amatur Rahe     Goulbourn -              5.29m  
 -- Gurung, Nisha                Fielding Dri              FOUL  
 -- Watters, Cassidy             Glashan                   FOUL  
 -- Pomerleau, Annie             Cedarview -               FOUL  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Money, Sarah                 York Street             26.40m  
  2 Mitchell, Rhyan              Greenbank -             22.28m  
  3 Pavao, Natalie               Longfields D            22.02m  
  4 Trinh, Hillary               J.H. Putman             21.76m  
  5 McBride, Bridget             Stonecrest -            21.53m  
  6 Roth, Dani                   Maple Ridge             21.32m  
  7 Cai, Joy                     Greenbank -             20.74m  
  8 Huang, Kelly                 SummerSide PS           19.05m  
  9 Graven, Lily                 Glen Cairn -            18.51m  
 10 Brown, Tessa                 J.H. Putman             18.33m  
 11 Lang, Abbi                   Maple Ridge             17.13m  
 12 Dowler, Kyla                 Stonecrest -            15.68m  
 13 Hughes, Katie                Stonecrest -            15.32m  
 14 Singleton, Karly             Heritage - N            14.77m  
 15 Emond, Heaven                Fisher Park             14.12m  
 16 Lu, Jinyi                    Glen Cairn -            13.54m  
 17 Karaga, Seila                Glen Cairn -            13.11m  
 18 Nowiski, Eden                SummerSide PS           12.67m  
 19 Thabit, Joudy                Glashan                 11.41m  
 20 Mohamed, Seina               York Street             11.14m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hamilton, Sequoia            D.A. Moodie              13.72Q  1 
  2 Monroe, Ellie                Broadview -              13.79Q  2 
  3 Robertson-Martin, Lauren     Glashan                  14.43Q  3 
  4 Matsukubo, Mika              Hopewell                 14.14q  2 
  5 Nowak, Kimberly              Fisher Park              14.44q  2  14.432
  6 Ivany, Katy                  Jack Donohue             14.44q  3  14.435
  7 Madden, Lisha                Fisher Park              14.62q  2 
  8 Andric, Leonarda             Glashan                  14.65q  3 
  9 Switzer, Kamdyn              Goulbourn -              14.70   1 
 10 Saunders, Taylor             Steve Maclea             14.84   1 
 11 Tokangi, Mariatu             Unattached               14.88   2 
 12 Liu, Heather                 Greenbank -              14.97   1 
 13 Hopkins, Sarah               Kars on the              14.99   1 
 14 Osaseri, Abie                Trillium - C             15.06   1 
 15 Ross, Charlotte              Earl of Marc             15.15   3 
 16 Deliscar, Shaniah            Hawthorne P.             15.18   3 
 17 Rinker, Priya                Henry Munro              15.26   1 
 18 Bien-Aime, Aliyah            York Street              15.30   3 
 19 Vanderloo, Elora             Jack Donohue             15.37   2 
 20 Tierney, Lauren              Earl of Marc             15.40   3 
 21 Dearborn, Paige              Heritage - N             15.43   1 
 22 Gardner, Victoria            Earl of Marc             15.87   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Monroe, Ellie                Broadview -              13.53  
  2 Hamilton, Sequoia            D.A. Moodie              13.60  
  3 Ivany, Katy                  Jack Donohue             13.85  
  4 Robertson-Martin, Lauren     Glashan                  14.04  
  5 Matsukubo, Mika              Hopewell                 14.11  
  6 Nowak, Kimberly              Fisher Park              14.18  
  7 Andric, Leonarda             Glashan                  14.49  
  8 Madden, Lisha                Fisher Park              14.50  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kpando, Angela               Cedarview -              29.15Q  3 
  2 Matsukubo, Mika              Hopewell                 29.17Q  2 
  3 Crichton, Caitlin            Glashan                  29.54Q  1 
  4 Antaya, Rachel               Longfields D             29.66q  3 
  5 Johnston, Naomi              Metcalfe                 29.81q  3 
  6 Ross, Charlotte              Earl of Marc             30.03q  2 
  7 Metuzils, Kali               Glashan                  30.39q  3 
  8 Neustadter, Zoe              Broadview -              30.50q  1 
  9 Buffone, Sara                D.A. Moodie              30.71   2 
 10 Hopkins, Sarah               Kars on the              30.79   3 
 11 Willey, Meagan               Jack Donohue             30.96   1 
 12 Balderson, Haylie            Huntley Cent             30.99   1 
 13 Kozlov, Nicole               Jack Donohue             31.08   1  31.072
 14 Rinker, Priya                Henry Munro              31.08   3  31.080
 15 Brule, Kendra                Stonecrest -             31.09   1 
 16 Saunders, Taylor             Steve Maclea             31.30   2 
 17 Pi, Annie                    Earl of Marc             31.55   2 
 18 Mohamdee, Aislin             Greenbank -              31.57   3 
 19 McDougall, Kyla              Trillium - C             31.83   2 
 20 Elwafi, Fatima               Avalon - Ott             32.48   2 
 21 Kouame, Elitza               Trillium - C             32.71   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kpando, Angela               Cedarview -              28.54  
  2 Matsukubo, Mika              Hopewell                 28.70  
  3 Ross, Charlotte              Earl of Marc             29.40  
  4 Johnston, Naomi              Metcalfe                 29.50  
  5 Antaya, Rachel               Longfields D             29.78  
  6 Crichton, Caitlin            Glashan                  29.84  
  7 Neustadter, Zoe              Broadview -              30.15  
  8 Metuzils, Kali               Glashan                  30.20  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ivany, Katy                  Jack Donohue           1:05.12   3 
  2 Metuzils, Kali               Glashan                1:06.66   3 
  3 Courteau, Vienna             Trillium - C           1:06.81   3 
  4 Weisberg, Sam                Katimavik -            1:07.76   3 
  5 Pham, Kelly                  D.A. Moodie            1:09.83   2 
  6 Grant, Kylen                 Avalon - Ott           1:10.16   3 
  7 Sugai, Erin                  Fisher Park            1:10.66   1 
  8 Moore, Bridget               Hopewell               1:11.19   3 
  9 Maloney, Teaghan             Stonecrest -           1:11.22   3 
 10 Barabash, Ariana             Emily Carr -           1:11.83   2 
 11 Elliott, Tay                 Castor Valle           1:11.99   2 
 12 McPherson, Karema            Sir Winston            1:12.00   1 
 13 McIntosh, Katie              Broadview -            1:12.01   1 
 14 Gordon, Mackenzie            Earl of Marc           1:12.06   3 
 15 La Rose, Tiffany             Falling broo           1:13.14   2 
 16 Van Vliet, Annika            Huntley Cent           1:13.37   2 
 17 Kipling, Anais               Glashan                1:13.46   1 
 18 Galbraith, Kalaya            Glen Cairn -           1:13.79   2 
 19 Zhao, Patricia               Greenbank -            1:14.29   1 
 20 Tsiolas, Eleni               Steve Maclea           1:14.52   2 
 21 Doherty, Ellona              Metcalfe               1:15.31   1 
 22 Curlook, Frankie             Emily Carr -           1:15.77   2 
 23 Wackley, Isabel              Avalon - Ott           1:15.97   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buckle, Riley                Glashan                2:38.16  
  2 McMann, Caitlin              Longfields D           2:41.64  
  3 Weisberg, Sam                Katimavik -            2:42.03  
  4 Orr, Andrea                  Glen Cairn -           2:44.51  
  5 Bialowas, Ivy                Hopewell               2:44.78  
  6 Brousseau, Abby              Broadview -            2:45.39  
  7 Elliott, Tay                 Castor Valle           2:46.04  
  8 Spencer, Elle                Goulbourn -            2:47.34  
  9 Moore, Bridget               Hopewell               2:47.38  
 10 Gruson, Karina               Broadview -            2:47.75  
 11 Lawson, Maya                 Fisher Park            2:48.18  
 12 Smith, Leona                 Fisher Park            2:49.99  
 13 Larose, Jillian              Henry Munro            2:51.72  
 14 Willey, Meagan               Jack Donohue           2:52.32  
 15 McDougall, Kyla              Trillium - C           2:53.10  
 16 Kipling, Anais               Glashan                2:53.94  
 17 Inouye, Abbi                 Earl of Marc           2:54.49  
 18 Thompson, Amy                Emily Carr -           2:55.33  
 19 H, Priya                     Maple Ridge            2:59.01  
 20 Thomas, Lilli                Fisher Park            2:59.02  
 21 Brayman, Maddie              Castor Valle           2:59.18  
 22 Elwafi, Fatima               Avalon - Ott           2:59.20  
 23 Quirk, Jasmine               Katimavik -            3:03.65  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lawson, Maya                 Fisher Park            5:24.33  
  2 Bialowas, Ivy                Hopewell               5:29.22  
  3 Larose, Jillian              Henry Munro            5:34.21  
  4 Brousseau, Abby              Broadview -            5:37.38  
  5 Gruson, Karina               Broadview -            5:37.66  
  6 McMann, Caitlin              Longfields D           5:39.03  
  7 Spencer, Elle                Goulbourn -            5:40.56  
  8 Whitewolf, Trillium          Fisher Park            5:41.39  
  9 Buckle, Riley                Glashan                5:47.58  
 10 Thompson, Amy                Emily Carr -           5:48.55  
 11 Chen, Angela                 Earl of Marc           5:50.54  
 12 Smith, Leona                 Fisher Park            5:52.97  
 13 Stewart, Natasha             Hopewell               5:56.57  
 14 Keck, Georgia                Goulbourn -            5:57.38  
 15 Abbott, Sarah                Jack Donohue           5:58.17  
 16 Irwin, Zoe                   Glashan                6:02.13  
 17 Goodchild, Maya              W.O. Mitchel           6:11.00  
 18 Sullivan, Kate               Henry Munro            6:13.77  
 19 Quirk, Jasmine               Katimavik -            6:15.29  
 20 Davies, Lauren               Maple Ridge            6:48.60  
 21 Haig, Mallory                Trillium - C           6:58.77   6:58.762
 22 Milne, Sarah                 Trillium - C           6:58.77   6:58.770
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glashan  'A'                                          55.09   2 
  2 Fisher Park - Ottawa  'A'                             55.33   2 
  3 Broadview - Ottawa  'A'                               56.40   2 
  4 Earl of March - Kanata  'A'                           56.64   2 
  5 Trillium - Cumberland  'A'                            56.74   2 
  6 Jack Donohue - Kanata  'A'                            57.30   2 
  7 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'A'                    58.04   1 
  8 Greenbank - Nepean  'A'                               58.13   1 
  9 Vincent Massey Elementary  'A'                        58.82   1 
 10 Steve Maclean  'A'                                    58.83   2 
 11 Goulbourn - Ottawa  'A'                               58.99   1 
 12 Henry Munro Lions  'A'                                59.87   1 
 13 Castor Valley track team  'A'                         59.94   1 
 14 Glen Cairn - Kanata  'A'                            1:00.72   2 
 15 Avalon - Ottawa  'A'                                1:00.81   1 
 16 Emily Carr - Gloucester  'A'                        1:02.40   1 
 
Girls High Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sundara, Sullie              Glen Cairn -             1.55m  
  2 Bartholonew, Megan           Fisher Park              1.38m  
  3 Berry, Myah                  Longfields D             1.35m  
  4 Monir, Marianna              Trillium - C            J1.35m  
  4 Akinwande, Nimah             J.H. Putman             J1.35m  
  6 Robertson-Martin, Lauren     Glashan                  1.32m  
  6 McKean, Nissa                Vincent Mass             1.32m  
  8 Osaseri, Abie                Trillium - C            J1.32m  
  9 Bendell, Avery               J.H. Putman             J1.32m  
 10 Pham, Kelly                  D.A. Moodie             J1.32m  
 11 Wen, Alissa                  Fisher Park              1.29m  
 12 Tadsen, Hannah               Jack Donohue             1.26m  
 13 Pilon, Emily                 Avalon - Ott            J1.26m  
 14 Haye, Kenisha                Henry Munro              1.23m  
 15 Vachon, Genevieve            Fisher Park              1.20m  
 15 Gregoire, Skye               Avalon - Ott             1.20m  
 -- Rheault, Emily               Glashan                     NH  
 -- Anderson, Osha               Henry Larsen                NH  
 -- Hemish, Rachel               Longfields D                NH  
 -- Abbott, Sarah                Jack Donohue                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sundara, Sullie              Glen Cairn -             4.70m  
  2 Hamilton, Sequoia            D.A. Moodie              4.57m  
  3 Courteau, Vienna             Trillium - C             4.55m  
  4 Coke-Talbot, Jahzira         Carleton Hei             4.12m  
  5 Tierney, Lauren              Earl of Marc             4.08m  
  6 Vilkoff, Nicole              Katimavik -              3.86m  
  7 Hodgons, Ella                Glashan                  3.84m  
  8 Tokangi, Mariatu             Unattached               3.83m  
  9 Choy, Mady                   Trillium - C             3.78m  
 10 Achar, Isha                  W.O. Mitchel             3.77m  
 11 Dearborn, Paige              Heritage - N             3.71m  
 12 Shimizu, Emma                Steve Maclea             3.68m  
 13 Morrier, Hannah              Fisher Park              3.67m  
 14 Reavie, Leah                 Longfields D             3.58m  
 15 Milburn, Gabby               Featherston              3.57m  
 16 Beckwith, Taylor             Fisher Park              3.52m  
 17 Trudeau-Meisner, Danika      Castor Valle             3.47m  
 18 Johnston, Naomi              Metcalfe                 3.29m  
 19 Bineni, Rebecca              Queen Elizab             3.20m  
 20 Onabajo, Celestina           Longfields D             3.16m  
 21 Power, Maya                  Vincent Mass             2.60m  
 
Girls Triple Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bah, Amie                    Glashan                  9.71m  
  2 Andric, Leonarda             Glashan                  9.36m  
  3 Li, Victoria                 Greenbank -              9.28m  
  4 Arsenault, Evy               Earl of Marc             9.19m  
  5 Antaya, Rachel               Longfields D             9.04m  
  6 Nowak, Kimberly              Fisher Park              9.01m  
  7 Hogervorst, Bella            Sir Winston              8.75m  
  8 Tadsen, Hannah               Jack Donohue             8.66m  
  9 Reaume, Veronica             Castor Valle             8.60m  
 10 Ramadan, Fatima              Jack Donohue             8.57m  
 11 Bozic, Doris                 Steve Maclea             8.52m  
 12 King, Leanne                 J.H. Putman              8.44m  
 13 Ngouv, Vivian                Jack Donohue             8.34m  
 14 Milburn, Gabby               Featherston              8.26m  
 15 Hendrick, Jennifer           D.A. Moodie              8.23m  
 16 Bien-Aime, Aliyah            York Street              8.20m  
 17 Choy, Mady                   Trillium - C             8.00m  
 18 Lovell, Hannah               Emily Carr -             7.99m  
 19 Trudeau-Meisner, Danika      Castor Valle             7.87m  
 20 Pi, Annie                    Earl of Marc             7.79m  
 21 Zeng, Shirley                Henry Munro              7.78m  
 22 Van Muller, Meghan           Henry Larsen             7.51m  
 23 Willbond, Cora               Maple Ridge              7.46m  
 24 Krykunova, Katya             Avalon - Ott             7.31m  
 
Girls Shot Put Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hollingsworth, Mia           Longfields D             9.97m  
  2 Lauzon, Natasha              Trillium - C             8.97m  
  3 Fletcher, Kyra               Greenbank -              8.85m  
  4 Gibbon, Clara                Fielding Dri             8.76m  
  5 Shouldice, Saydee            Huntley Cent             8.75m  
  6 Akinwande, Nimah             J.H. Putman              8.73m  
  7 Mathews, Tasia               Longfields D             8.39m  
  8 Armstrong, Greer             Stonecrest -            J8.39m  
  9 Mwanga, Gracia               Trillium - C             8.37m  
 10 Balan, Jaz                   Maple Ridge              8.20m  
 11 Crichton, Caitlin            Glashan                  8.19m  
 12 Lafrance, Saphia             Queen Elizab             8.04m  
 13 Perry, Olivia                Jack Donohue             7.94m  
 14 Cooke, Mckinley              Goulbourn -              7.55m  
 15 El Hamra, Rawan              Henry Munro              7.50m  
 16 Letcher, Chloe               Fielding Dri             7.26m  
 17 Wandji-Toukan, Faith         Glen Cairn -             7.25m  
 18 Hassan, Hawra                Featherston              7.24m  
 18 James, Zella                 Fisher Park              7.24m  
 20 Shimizu, Emma                Steve Maclea             7.19m  
 -- Ouimet, Chanika              Kars on the               FOUL  
 -- Ning Kee, Lenn               Glashan                   FOUL  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hollingsworth, Mia           Longfields D            28.30m  
  2 Messer, Lydia                Trillium - C            27.47m  
  3 Socaci, Ana                  J.H. Putman             23.41m  
  4 Nkem, Danielle               Henry Munro             21.89m  
  5 Bach, Fiona                  Glen Cairn -            21.85m  
  6 Copeland, Haley              Stonecrest -            21.40m  
  7 Bangari, Neerharika          Longfields D            20.58m  
  8 M, Chathu                    Maple Ridge             19.42m  
  9 Beck, Avery                  Stonecrest -            19.07m  
 10 Robb, Olivia                 Glen Cairn -            18.74m  
 11 Agnetsiak, Christine         Vincent Mass            18.53m  
 12 Backman, Brenna              Stonecrest -            17.67m  
 13 Wilkinson, Hannah            Emily Carr -            17.66m  
 14 Peters, Emma                 Trillium - C            17.60m  
 15 El Hamra, Rawan              Henry Munro             17.10m  
 16 Shreng-Pech, Sovyanna        Longfields D            16.75m  
 17 Walsh, Rebecca               J.H. Putman             16.33m  
 18 Gorman, Lindsay              Greenbank -             14.45m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meng, Oliver                 Steve Maclea             13.20Q  1 
  2 Gidda, Khelan                Greenbank -              13.63Q  3 
  3 Zagaria, Luigi               Greenbank -              13.71Q  2 
  4 Bekkers, Tygh                Goulbourn -              13.87q  3 
  5 Baigent, Tyler               Kars on the              13.93q  1 
  6 Cooper, Austin               Vincent Mass             14.08q  2 
  7 Xie, Ray                     Katimavik -              14.09q  3 
  8 Deschambault, Ethan          SummerSide PS            14.11q  1 
  9 McMaster, Joshua             Kars on the              14.13   2 
 10 Djordjevic, Milan            Featherston              14.14   3 
 11 Bhandari, Amar               Jack Donohue             14.19   1 
 12 Bhuyia, Nadif                SummerSide PS            14.20   2 
 13 Bradley, Michael             Alta Vista P             14.24   2 
 14 Young, Curtis                Goulbourn -              14.27   1  14.262
 15 Dipietrantonio, Andrew       Longfields D             14.27   3  14.266
 16 Bierbriar, James             Hopewell                 14.27   3  14.269
 17 Ward, Owen                   Glen Cairn -             14.28   3 
 18 Bigentini, Nicolas           Jack Donohue             14.31   2 
 19 Juppe, Nick                  Henry Larsen             14.45   2 
 20 Laflesche, Nick              Maple Ridge              14.47   1 
 21 L, Andrew                    Maple Ridge              14.49   1 
 22 Piché, Adam                  Sawmill Cree             14.54   1 
 23 Majidi, Omid                 Queen Elizab             14.66   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Meng, Oliver                 Steve Maclea             12.82  
  2 Gidda, Khelan                Greenbank -              13.57  
  3 Zagaria, Luigi               Greenbank -              13.59  
  4 Cooper, Austin               Vincent Mass             13.69  
  5 Bekkers, Tygh                Goulbourn -              13.83  
  6 Baigent, Tyler               Kars on the              14.02  
  7 Xie, Ray                     Katimavik -              14.03  
  8 Deschambault, Ethan          SummerSide PS            14.19  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baigent, Tyler               Kars on the              27.62Q  3 
  2 Gidda, Khelan                Greenbank -              27.66Q  2 
  3 Albert, Kayden               Henry Larsen             27.69Q  1 
  4 Vennor, Blake                W.O. Mitchel             27.82q  3 
  5 Bradley, Michael             Alta Vista P             28.13q  2 
  6 Bekkers, Tygh                Goulbourn -              28.47q  2 
  7 Young, Curtis                Goulbourn -              28.78q  3 
  8 Bhuyia, Nadif                SummerSide PS            28.82q  1 
  9 Deschambault, Ethan          SummerSide PS            28.87   1 
 10 Reynolds, Mathew             Henry Larsen             28.93   1 
 11 Miller, Max                  J.H. Putman              29.07   3 
 12 Mohammad Rahman, Mureb       Henry Munro              29.08   2 
 13 On, Tam                      Jack Donohue             29.16   2 
 14 Carnagie, Ethan              Fielding Dri             29.35   1 
 15 Taylor, James                Hopewell                 29.54   1 
 16 Edmonds, Nicholas            Earl of Marc             29.87   1 
 17 Salkic, Deni                 Glen Cairn -             29.90   2 
 18 Sendybyl, Ethan              Cedarview -              30.31   3 
 19 Hayati, Omar                 Steve Maclea             30.54   3 
 20 Richards, Charlie            Roberta Bond             30.71   2 
 21 Richardson, Lucas            Cedarview -              30.78   3 
 22 Holland, Cormick             Alta Vista P             32.01   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Albert, Kayden               Henry Larsen             27.55  
  2 Baigent, Tyler               Kars on the              27.69  
  3 Gidda, Khelan                Greenbank -              27.83  
  4 Vennor, Blake                W.O. Mitchel             27.88  
  5 Bekkers, Tygh                Goulbourn -              28.72  
  6 Bradley, Michael             Alta Vista P             28.75  
  7 Young, Curtis                Goulbourn -              28.78  
  8 Bhuyia, Nadif                SummerSide PS            28.96  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bujold, Ben                  Goulbourn -            2:26.14  
  2 Kronenberg, Jon              Earl of Marc           2:28.83  
  3 Chaulk, Russell              Henry Munro            2:31.10  
  4 Yin, Dylan                   Steve Maclea           2:31.53  
  5 Korchinski, Max              W.O. Mitchel           2:32.28  
  6 Storey, Will                 Fisher Park            2:32.99  
  7 G, Ryan                      Maple Ridge            2:33.18  
  8 Pascali, Ben                 Broadview -            2:34.15  
  9 El Siss, Mohamed             Henry Munro            2:34.71  
 10 Taylor, Kyle                 Featherston            2:35.63  
 11 Albert, Kayden               Henry Larsen           2:36.71  
 12 Porter, Kyle                 Greenbank -            2:36.89  
 13 Bogie, Tyler                 Castor Valle           2:36.90  
 14 Shvachko, Nik                Longfields D           2:38.18  
 15 Boyes, Rory                  Fisher Park            2:41.10  
 16 El-Hamad, Ahmed              Jack Donohue           2:41.70  
 17 Richardson, Lucas            Cedarview -            2:42.37  
 18 Gardner, Reid                Earl of Marc           2:43.01  
 19 Bouwer, William              Huntley Cent           2:43.56  
 20 Dayton, Christopher          York Street            2:44.67  
 21 Clifton, Ryan                SummerSide PS          2:45.70  
 22 Pilcher, Jake                Roberta Bond           2:47.30  
 23 Bray Jones, Parker           Vincent Mass           2:50.75  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cooper, Austin               Vincent Mass           4:56.10  
  2 Chaulk, Russell              Henry Munro            4:56.88  
  3 Elgherini, Tarig             Sir Winston            5:04.01  
  4 Korchinski, Max              W.O. Mitchel           5:12.06  
  5 Sendybyl, Ethan              Cedarview -            5:13.37  
  6 Woodford, Alexander          Fisher Park            5:13.49  
  7 Bray Jones, Parker           Vincent Mass           5:16.51  
  8 McDonnell, Owen              Earl of Marc           5:18.80  
  9 Dayton, Christopher          York Street            5:19.20  
 10 Porter, Kyle                 Greenbank -            5:19.43  
 11 Taylor, Kyle                 Featherston            5:21.33  
 12 Swyer, Jon                   Cedarview -            5:22.42  
 13 Major-Browne, Kasai          Greenbank -            5:22.50  
 14 Osorio, Elohim               Huntley Cent           5:22.66  
 15 Darby, Ryan                  Goulbourn -            5:23.22  
 16 El-Hamad, Ahmed              Jack Donohue           5:26.54  
 17 Strachan, Jeremy             Glashan                5:30.03  
 18 Weber, Eric                  Hopewell               5:34.76  
 19 Sandhu, Sajay                Jack Donohue           5:35.15  
 20 Clifton, Ryan                SummerSide PS          5:41.64  
 21 Bhatia, Nikhil               Henry Munro            5:55.24  
 22 Huand, Jeffrey               Henry Larsen           6:02.67  
 23 Abdalla, Liban               SummerSide PS          6:06.08  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vincent Massey Elementary  'A'                        54.30   2 
  2 Greenbank - Nepean  'A'                               54.51   1 
  3 Henry Larsen - Gloucester  'A'                        54.54   2 
  4 Steve Maclean  'A'                                    54.92   2 
  5 Jack Donohue - Kanata  'A'                            55.10   2 
  6 Featherston Drive  'A'                                55.26   2 
  7 W.O. Mitchell - Kanata  'A'                           55.29   2 
  8 Henry Munro Lions  'A'                                55.58   2 
  9 Summerside Public School  'A'                         56.10   1 
 10 Cedarview - Nepean  'A'                               56.21   1 
 11 Alta Vista Public School  'A'                         56.92   2 
 12 Glen Cairn - Kanata  'A'                              57.07   1 
 13 Maple Ridge - Orleans  'A'                            57.08   1 
 14 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'A'                    57.18   1 
 15 Goulbourn - Ottawa  'A'                               57.21   1 
 16 Kars on the Rideau - Kars  'A'                        58.21   1 
 
Boys High Jump Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fraser, Connor               Alta Vista P             1.46m  
  2 Chaouni, Ayoub               Heritage - N            J1.46m  
  3 Sangha, Jasman               Longfields D             1.44m  
  4 Riyati, Zack                 Glashan                  1.42m  
  5 Chaouni, Mahmoud             Heritage - N             1.38m  
  6 Kafeero, David               Glen Cairn -             1.35m  
  6 Murdoch, Liam                Steve Maclea             1.35m  
  8 Peterson, Oliver             A. Lorne Cas            J1.35m  
  9 Ruscica-Babb, Perry          D.A. Moodie              1.30m  
  9 Lane, Pauric                 Glashan                  1.30m  
  9 Matroud, Raza                SummerSide PS            1.30m  
 12 Brown, Jaxson                Jack Donohue            J1.30m  
 12 Suri, Aidan                  Alta Vista P            J1.30m  
 12 Brandt, Kieron               Glen Cairn -            J1.30m  
 15 Spalding, Lamar              Longfields D            J1.30m  
 15 Korim, Nick                  Maple Ridge             J1.30m  
 15 Payne, Aaron                 Greenbank -             J1.30m  
 18 G, Ryan                      Maple Ridge             J1.30m  
 19 Wilson, Zamber               Longfields D             1.25m  
 19 Higuera, Santiago            Greenbank -              1.25m  
 19 Majidi, Omid                 Queen Elizab             1.25m  
 22 Czoma, Csanad                W.O. Mitchel            J1.25m  
 23 Demyati, Jude                Unattached               1.20m  
 24 Corbiere-Roy, Remi           Glen Cairn -            J1.20m  
 25 Warren, Noah                 D.A. Moodie              1.15m  
 26 Sintic, Matthew              Fisher Park             J1.15m  
 
Boys Long Jump Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flemig, William              York Street              4.59m  
  2 Meng, Oliver                 Steve Maclea             4.54m  
  3 Kim, Manny                   Cedarview -              4.53m  
  4 Ureten, Altay                D.A. Moodie              4.50m  
  5 Saunders, Brendan            Fisher Park              4.45m  
  6 Bhandari, Amar               Jack Donohue             4.38m  
  7 Karaceper, Eren              Queen Elizab             4.33m  
  8 Chen, Daniel                 Cedarview -              4.31m  
  9 Djordjevic, Milan            Featherston              4.26m  
 10 Kuseler, Calder              Longfields D             4.25m  
 11 Mohammad Rahman, Mureb       Henry Munro              4.20m  
 12 Lehman, Geoffrey             Greenbank -              4.16m  
 13 Downey, Andrew               Huntley Cent             4.15m  
 14 McAfee, Drew                 Katimavik -              4.14m  
 15 Jarrah, Mohammad             Featherston              4.12m  
 16 Mosley, Nick                 Stonecrest -             4.07m  
 17 Lelacheur, Tyler             W.O. Mitchel             4.03m  
 18 El-Zein, Ezzedine            Alta Vista P             4.02m  
 19 Habib, Pamir                 SummerSide PS            4.01m  
 20 De La Durantaye, Calvin      Vincent Mass             3.98m  
 21 Fraser, Connor               Alta Vista P             3.89m  
 22 Henderson, Jake              Terry Fox -              3.74m  
 23 Anthony, Leelnan             Henry Larsen             3.55m  
 24 Awati, Arhaan                Jack Donohue             3.47m  
 
Boys Triple Jump Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Mathew             Henry Larsen            10.18m  
  2 Youngson, Marko              Glashan                  9.96m  
  3 Zagaria, Luigi               Greenbank -              9.76m  
  4 Jones, Tom                   Longfields D             9.62m  
  5 Bujold, Ben                  Goulbourn -              9.53m  
  6 Murdoch, Liam                Steve Maclea             9.44m  
  7 Foster, James                Longfields D             9.34m  
  8 Guertin, Lucas               Henry Larsen             9.10m  
  9 Slesar, Joe                  Emily Carr -             9.01m  
 10 Ghazi, Shifat                Henry Munro              8.93m  
 11 Zhang, Joseph                Henry Munro              8.86m  
 12 Vu, Dylan                    Jack Donohue             8.67m  
 13 Ross, Will                   Cedarview -              8.61m  
 14 Moloughney, Dylan            Stonecrest -             8.60m  
 15 Armstrong, Griffin           D.A. Moodie              8.57m  
 16 King, Scorpion               York Street              8.52m  
 17 Wilson, Isaac                Goulbourn -              8.42m  
 18 Higuera, Santiago            Greenbank -              8.41m  
 19 Carruthers, Blake            Huntley Cent             8.40m  
 20 Lane, Pauric                 Glashan                  8.35m  
 21 Moffat, Will                 Steve Maclea             8.28m  
 22 Downey, John                 Castor Valle             8.09m  
 
Boys Shot Put Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Augustin, Kaden              Pinecrest               12.03m  
  2 Mosley, Nick                 Stonecrest -            11.72m  
  3 Ziebarth, Grant              Stonecrest -            11.20m  
  4 Morrow, Scott                Stonecrest -            10.82m  
  5 McMaster, Joshua             Kars on the             10.80m  
  6 Goodsell, Gavyn              Castor Valle            10.53m  
  6 Awad, Saif                   Alta Vista P            10.53m  
  8 McLeod, Justin               J.H. Putman             10.41m  
  9 Raab, Samuel                 Goulbourn -             10.22m  
 10 Curran, Kyle                 Longfields D            10.09m  
 11 Goulding, Alex               Jack Donohue             9.78m  
 12 Sliva Salanova, Tomas        York Street              9.62m  
 13 Ghazi, Shifat                Henry Munro              9.46m  
 14 Gazal, Kadin                 Alta Vista P             9.36m  
 15 Constantineau, Owen          Henry Munro              9.29m  
 16 Kilani, Nader                Queen Elizab             9.21m  
 17 McClelland, Owen             Goulbourn -              8.90m  
 18 G, Joseph                    Unattached               8.82m  
 19 Perkins, Alex                Kars on the              8.66m  
 20 Giles, Luke                  Trillium - C             8.49m  
 21 Daub, Owen                   Glashan                  8.28m  
 22 Dupuis, Jacob                Steve Maclea             8.26m  
 23 Teather, Jake                Longfields D             7.75m  
 -- Duraku, Endin                Dunning Foub              FOUL  
 -- Liu, Torrey                  Blossom Park              FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mallet, Carl                 Henry Munro             32.65m  
  2 Draycott, Owen               Stonecrest -            31.65m  
  3 Hamilton, Ty                 Trillium - C            31.45m  
  4 Laflesche, Nick              Maple Ridge             29.36m  
  5 Karaceper, Eren              Queen Elizab            28.31m  
  6 Gnam, Kayden                 Glen Cairn -            27.19m  
  7 Ajersch, Alex                Stonecrest -            26.83m  
  8 O'Kane, Declan               Glen Cairn -            25.40m  
  9 Rosenberger, Adam            J.H. Putman             25.12m  
 10 Williams, Steffen            Glashan                 24.10m  
 11 Wells, Jackson               Emily Carr -            24.01m  
 12 Rose-Radunsky, Cohen         Glen Cairn -            23.92m  
 13 Arsenault, Owen              Stonecrest -            23.61m  
 14 Prior, Kyle                  Vincent Mass            23.47m  
 15 M, Connor                    Greenbank -             22.80m  
 16 McEvoy, Eric                 Fisher Park             22.35m  
 17 Mitchell, Josh               J.H. Putman             22.13m  
 18 Warren, Eddie                Greenbank -             17.65m  
 19 Ganeshron, Tharun            Longfields D            16.85m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kanellos, Anastasio          Blossom Park             12.55Q  2 
  2 Walrond, Ben                 Greenbank -              12.57Q  1 
  3 Ekong, Emediong              Alta Vista P             12.70Q  3  12.696
  4 Lee, Eric                    Greenbank -              12.70q  1  12.694
  5 Johnson Jr, Shane            Emily Carr -             12.78q  1 
  6 Rolofs, Stuart               Huntley Cent             12.83q  2  12.824
  7 Rodriguez, Rudy              Henry Munro              12.83q  3  12.828
  8 Boszormenyi, Trevor          Jack Donohue             12.92q  2 
  9 Knight, Isaiah               Longfields D             12.97   2 
 10 Karalekas, Zareck            Glen Cairn -             13.07   2  13.064
 11 Bandi, Nico                  Glashan                  13.07   3  13.066
 12 Tran, Donovan                Fisher Park              13.14   3 
 13 Hassan, Dani                 Fisher Park              13.16   3 
 14 Watson, Tarek                Broadview -              13.17   1 
 15 Ayetty, Tyler                Emily Carr -             13.29   1 
 16 Houle, Cameron               W.O. Mitchel             13.35   3 
 17 Webb, Mark                   Glashan                  13.37   2 
 18 Gervais, Devin               Glen Cairn -             13.44   1 
 19 Shaw, Brendon                Henry Munro              13.85   1 
 20 McDonald, Ryan               Hopewell                 13.99   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ekong, Emediong              Alta Vista P             12.35   12.346
  2 Kanellos, Anastasio          Blossom Park             12.35   12.350
  3 Walrond, Ben                 Greenbank -              12.42  
  4 Lee, Eric                    Greenbank -              12.58  
  5 Johnson Jr, Shane            Emily Carr -             12.66  
  6 Rolofs, Stuart               Huntley Cent             12.71  
  7 Boszormenyi, Trevor          Jack Donohue             12.76  
  8 Rodriguez, Rudy              Henry Munro              12.81  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson Jr, Shane            Emily Carr -             26.35Q  2 
  2 Rolofs, Stuart               Huntley Cent             26.51Q  1 
  3 Lee, Bryan                   W.O. Mitchel             26.95Q  3 
  4 Cholmsky, Alexander          Henry Munro              26.89q  1 
  5 Forzley, Max                 Greenbank -              26.93q  2 
  6 Webb, Mark                   Glashan                  27.09q  2 
  7 Bernard, Benley              Cedarview -              27.19q  1 
  8 Shaw, Brendon                Henry Munro              27.31q  1 
  9 Rice, Graydon                Kars on the              27.35   1  27.344
 10 Bandi, Nico                  Glashan                  27.35   2  27.348
 11 Bertrand, Keegan             Kars on the              27.52   3 
 12 Cox, Martin                  D.A. Moodie              27.53   3 
 13 Griffin, Garnett             Katimavik -              28.34   3 
 14 Velikzhanin, Tim             Earl of Marc             28.38   2 
 15 Eisener, Jackson             Glen Cairn -             28.43   3 
 16 Wilton, Avery                Castor Valle             28.58   1 
 17 Spence, Antoine              Elizabeth Pa             28.69   2 
 18 McDonald, Ryan               Hopewell                 28.73   3 
 19 Hietenen, Jordin             Maple Ridge              28.82   2 
 20 Morissette, Ethan            Goulbourn -              29.00   2 
 21 Asante, Kofi                 Hawthorne P.             29.46   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bernard, Benley              Cedarview -              26.07  
  2 Rolofs, Stuart               Huntley Cent             26.29  
  3 Johnson Jr, Shane            Emily Carr -             26.50  
  4 Forzley, Max                 Greenbank -              26.70  
  5 Cholmsky, Alexander          Henry Munro              26.72  
  6 Lee, Bryan                   W.O. Mitchel             27.01  
  7 Webb, Mark                   Glashan                  27.36  
  8 Shaw, Brendon                Henry Munro              27.46  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pensom, Owen                 Fisher Park              58.45   3 
  2 Cholmsky, Alexander          Henry Munro              58.82   3 
  3 Newman, Keito                Fisher Park              59.11   3 
  4 Morrison, Ross               Stonecrest -             59.45   3 
  5 Forzley, Max                 Greenbank -              59.87   2 
  6 Hassan, Mir Bilawal          Henry Munro            1:00.74   2 
  7 Quapp, Mathom                Vincent Mass           1:00.87   3 
  8 Lafleur, Connor              Jack Donohue           1:01.16   2 
  9 Marcano, Elijah              Queen Elizab           1:02.05   1 
 10 N, Hamza                     Maple Ridge            1:02.18   2 
 11 Uruthirapathy, Aathavan      Featherston            1:02.24   1 
 12 Graham, Kiieran              Fielding Dri           1:02.60   1 
 13 Baar, Charlie                Glashan                1:02.62   1 
 14 Telfer, Nick                 W.O. Mitchel           1:03.42   2 
 15 Bryson, Jesse                Stonecrest -           1:03.44   2 
 16 Collins, Noah                D. Roy Kenne           1:03.47   2 
 17 Eagle, James                 Vincent Mass           1:05.86   1 
 18 Snyder, Adam                 Falling broo           1:06.09   1 
 19 Matroud, Raza                SummerSide PS          1:07.89   1 
 20 O'Rourke-Joanisse, Coady     Glen Cairn -           1:09.12   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clemons, Lucas               Henry Munro            2:15.93  
  2 Quapp, Mathom                Vincent Mass           2:16.49  
  3 Pensom, Owen                 Fisher Park            2:16.69  
  4 McLarnon, Brandon            J.H. Putman            2:17.86  
  5 Halpenny, Rowan              Broadview -            2:20.49  
  6 Sasani, Rayan                Henry Munro            2:23.08  
  7 Miron, Scott                 Longfields D           2:23.86  
  8 Cobden, Matthew              Hopewell               2:24.25  
  9 Villeneuve, Josh             Glen Cairn -           2:28.83  
 10 Graham, Kiieran              Fielding Dri           2:30.65  
 11 Budd, Gabe                   Goulbourn -            2:31.92  
 12 Ross, Brendan                Emily Carr -           2:32.62  
 13 Scorrar, Owen                W.O. Mitchel           2:33.33  
 14 Kay, Ben                     Henry Larsen           2:35.04  
 15 Best, Adam                   Goulbourn -            2:35.13  
 16 Sarai, Devinder              Huntley Cent           2:36.26  
 17 Derrah, Ben                  Avalon - Ott           2:36.37  
 18 Adugna, Josief               York Street            2:44.17  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clemons, Lucas               Henry Munro            4:40.38  
  2 Newman, Keito                Fisher Park            4:42.79  
  3 Lavineway, Scott             Earl of Marc           4:50.12  
  4 Porter, Cameron              Greenbank -            4:52.66  
  5 Sasani, Rayan                Henry Munro            4:55.28  
  6 Abu-Lehyeh, Muhanad          Blossom Park           4:57.33  
  7 Cole, Elliott                Fisher Park            4:58.22  
  8 Russel, Sam                  Henry Larsen           4:59.19  
  9 Budd, Gabe                   Goulbourn -            5:02.80  
 10 Scorrar, Owen                W.O. Mitchel           5:05.05  
 11 Mohamed, Hazim               Avalon - Ott           5:06.27  
 12 Yonas, Yisak                 Fisher Park            5:07.86  
 13 Kozak, Matt                  Goulbourn -            5:09.40  
 14 Cobden, Matthew              Hopewell               5:12.60  
 15 Manchur, Owen                Avalon - Ott           5:13.15  
 16 Cino, Sebastien              Glashan                5:13.56  
 17 Barney, Adam                 Broadview -            5:16.61  
 18 Howell, Matthew              Castor Valle           5:24.82  
 19 Henderson, Lucas             Huntley Cent           5:27.07  
 20 Sarai, Devinder              Huntley Cent           5:31.57  
 21 Ward, Thomas                 Alta Vista P           5:33.63  
 22 Blois, Rowen                 Emily Carr -           5:34.14  
 23 Brownstein, Noah             Glen Cairn -           5:44.25  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greenbank - Nepean  'A'                               49.99   2 
  2 Henry Munro Lions  'A'                                50.35   2 
  3 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'A'                    51.46   1 
  4 Emily Carr - Gloucester  'A'                          51.47   2 
  5 Fisher Park - Ottawa  'A'                             51.60   1 
  6 Stonecrest - Kanata  'A'                              51.68   2 
  7 Sir Winston Churchill  'A'                            51.78   2 
  8 Glen Cairn - Kanata  'A'                              52.06   2 
  9 Glashan  'A'                                          52.28   1 
 10 W.O. Mitchell - Kanata  'A'                           52.29   2 
 11 Queen Elizabeth - Ottawa  'A'                         52.57   1 
 12 Jack Donohue - Kanata  'A'                            52.95   2 
 13 Castor Valley track team  'A'                         53.65   1 
 14 Alta Vista Public School  'A'                         54.89   1 
 15 Henry Larsen - Gloucester  'A'                        54.99   1 
 16 Vincent Massey Elementary  'A'                        55.10   1 
 
Boys High Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Telfer, Nick                 W.O. Mitchel             1.72m  
  2 Ekong, Emediong              Alta Vista P             1.69m  
  3 Kabamba, Joey                Trillium - C             1.66m  
  4 Moo, Eh T'Soe                Featherston              1.55m  
  5 Sinn, Dylan                  Maple Ridge             J1.55m  
  6 Mallon, Finn                 Fisher Park              1.50m  
  6 Murable, Toussaint           Henry Munro              1.50m  
  6 Houle, Cameron               W.O. Mitchel             1.50m  
  9 Keefer, Andrius              Longfields D             1.45m  
  9 Stracham, Bailey             Longfields D             1.45m  
  9 Delorme, Jerry               Henry Munro              1.45m  
  9 Walton, Aidan                Steve Maclea             1.45m  
  9 Warren, Brady                J.H. Putman              1.45m  
  9 Slingerland, Kyle            A. Lorne Cas             1.45m  
  9 Malloch, Liam                Glen Cairn -             1.45m  
  9 Baylin, Joah                 D.A. Moodie              1.45m  
  9 Roy, Matthew                 A. Lorne Cas             1.45m  
  9 Khalon, Arjun                Avalon - Ott             1.45m  
  9 Malette, Thomas              Maple Ridge              1.45m  
 20 Blackmore, Teyvan            Glashan                  1.40m  
 20 Graham, Will                 Vincent Mass             1.40m  
 20 Kwak, Jiyong                 Steve Maclea             1.40m  
 20 Hiens, Sam                   Fisher Park              1.40m  
 24 Leduc, Nikolai               Fisher Park              1.35m  
 24 Nimalan, Sarran              Jack Donohue             1.35m  
 26 Anjum, Hammad                Longfields D             1.30m  
 
Boys Long Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sosso, Nathan                D.A. Moodie              5.21m  
  2 Wagner, Owen                 Earl of Marc             4.94m  
  3 Kwak, Jiyong                 Steve Maclea             4.89m  
  4 Toltesi, Corey               Huntley Cent             4.80m  
  5 Gervais, Devin               Glen Cairn -             4.76m  
  6 Spaans, Aiden                Sir Winston              4.75m  
  7 Telford, Conner              Queen Elizab             4.70m  
  8 Keah, Jason                  Emily Carr -             4.69m  
  9 Tran, Garman                 Glashan                  4.65m  
 10 Charlebois, Michael          Heritage - N             4.59m  
 11 Kanellos, Anastasio          Blossom Park             4.52m  
 12 Rodriguez, Rudy              Henry Munro              4.45m  
 13 Abdullah, Majid              Steve Maclea             4.37m  
 14 Carruthers-Lay, Alex         Fisher Park              4.24m  
 15 Tcherkas, Max                Hopewell                 4.22m  
 16 Davies, Cole                 Stonecrest -             4.20m  
 17 Qu, Melvin                   W.O. Mitchel             4.12m  
 -- N, Hamza                     Maple Ridge               FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Knight, Isaiah               Longfields D            11.61m  
  2 Delorme, Jerry               Henry Munro             10.83m  
  3 Edwards, Koonteh             York Street             10.34m  
  4 Abdullah, Majid              Steve Maclea            10.24m  
  5 Boyce, Tyler                 Stonecrest -            10.18m  
  6 Tran, Donovan                Fisher Park             10.06m  
  7 Clarke, Kieran               Glen Cairn -             9.99m  
  8 Wagner, Owen                 Earl of Marc             9.87m  
  9 Webb, Brock                  Greenbank -              9.67m  
 10 Thomas, Desmond              Fisher Park              9.61m  
 11 Weichert, Richard            Glashan                  9.58m  
 12 Wooten, Jamie                Longfields D             9.41m  
 13 Charania, Illyas             Steve Maclea             9.15m  
 14 Frantz, Xavier               Goulbourn -              9.10m  
 15 Ferzli, Jameel               Falling broo             9.08m  
 16 Bradley, Ethan               Emily Carr -             9.07m  
 17 Jaquemet, David              Castor Valle             9.06m  
 18 Nguyen, Justin               Hawthorne P.             8.93m  
 19 McDonald-Jensen, Ciaran      Roberta Bond             8.80m  
 20 Russel, Sam                  Henry Larsen             8.69m  
 
Boys Shot Put Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McMillan, Jono               Stonecrest -            12.19m  
  2 Forster, Ryerson             Metcalfe                11.79m  
  3 Froh, Connor                 Greenbank -             11.22m  
  4 Prince, Kyle                 W.O. Mitchel            11.18m  
  5 Cook, Eric                   Fielding Dri            10.99m  
  6 Ferron-Bouius, Gabe          Fisher Park             10.30m  
  7 Hamer, Ryan                  Longfields D            10.06m  
  8 Williamson, Nolan            Kars on the              9.94m  
  9 Charlebois, Syrus            Henry Larsen             9.85m  
 10 Domingo, Jason               Steve Maclea             9.75m  
 11 Hare, Cameron                Stonecrest -             9.61m  
 12 Lortie, Thomas               Queen Elizab             9.59m  
 13 Ovens, Travis                Kars on the              9.37m  
 14 Barber, Matthew              Glashan                  9.32m  
 15 McDermid, Kurtis             Trillium - C             9.31m  
 16 Lim, Tristan                 Kars on the              9.30m  
 17 Christie, Trevor             Goulbourn -              9.29m  
 18 Saunders, Dawson             Fielding Dri             9.21m  
 19 Egener, Chris                Hopewell                 9.18m  
 20 A, Ramim                     Maple Ridge              8.78m  
 21 Morissette, Ethan            Goulbourn -              8.76m  
 22 Anthony, Chris               Maple Ridge              8.60m  
 23 Russell, Austin              Trillium - C             7.91m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abdulkhalek, Adam            Longfields D            42.85m  
  2 Baldwin, Ben                 J.H. Putman             38.23m  
  3 Villeneuve, Tyler            Glen Cairn -            36.46m  
  4 La, Hser Pwa                 Queen Elizab            35.46m  
  5 Dokuchie, Garrett            Heritage - N            35.39m  
  6 M, Edrees                    Maple Ridge             35.28m  
  7 Childerhouse, Ryan           Longfields D            35.06m  
  8 Ruscher, Ethan               Stonecrest -            32.54m  
  9 Dubois, Jax                  J.H. Putman             32.12m  
 10 Dubois, Riley                J.H. Putman             31.36m  
 11 Anthony, Chris               Maple Ridge             30.90m  
 12 Warren, Joshua               Falling broo            30.12m  
 13 Mullins, Rhys                Fisher Park             29.94m  
 14 Darby, Tyler                 Unattached              28.57m  
 15 Khounxay, Johnny             Glen Cairn -            27.91m  
 16 Stocker, Liam                Glen Cairn -            27.23m  
 17 Pruden, Carson               Stonecrest -            27.00m  
 18 Merritt, Sam                 Stonecrest -            26.20m  
 19 Love, Evan                   Emily Carr -            25.26m  
 20 Martin, Finley               Glashan                 20.89m