2017 – OCDSB Intermediate Region 1

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2017-05-31 01:56 PM
                       OCDSB Intermediate Region 1  2017 - 2017-05-31                       
                         Terry Fox Athletics Facility                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Grade 6
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Henry Munro  'A'                                    5:07.72  
  2 Stonecrest  'A'                                     5:16.07  
  3 Kars On The Rideau  'A'                             5:16.45  
  4 Alta Vista  'A'                                     5:26.14  
  5 Henry Larsen E.S.  'A'                              5:34.35  
  6 Charles H Hulse  'A'                                6:10.23  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Grade 7
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alta Vista  'A'                                     4:47.91  
  2 Fisher Park  'A'                                    4:54.77  
  3 Glashan  'A'                                        5:06.79  
  4 Stonecrest  'A'                                     5:15.89  
  5 D Roy Kennedy  'A'                                  5:40.22  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Grade 8
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glashan  'A'                                        4:49.80  
  2 Da Moodie IS  'A'                                   4:57.88  
  3 Alta Vista  'A'                                     5:01.64  
  4 Longfield Davidson  'A'                             5:02.10  
  5 J. H. Putman  'A'                                   5:19.89  
  6 D Roy Kennedy  'A'                                  5:37.59  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Grade 6
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Da Moodie IS  'A'                                   5:05.88  
  2 Steve Maclean  'A'                                  5:11.03  
  3 Knoxdale P.S  'A'                                   5:12.68  
  4 D Roy Kennedy  'A'                                  5:16.65  
  5 J. H. Putman  'A'                                   5:19.40  
  6 W. O. Mitchell  'A'                                 5:22.36  
  7 Robert Bateman  'A'                                 5:42.74  
  8 Avalon  'A'                                         5:51.63  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Grade 7
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 W. O. Mitchell  'A'                                 4:49.30   1 
  2 Henry Munro  'A'                                    4:56.06   2 
  3 Greenbank  'A'                                      4:56.47   2 
  4 Longfield Davidson  'A'                             5:02.02   1 
  5 Steve Maclean  'A'                                  5:04.91   1 
  6 Queen Elizabeth  'A'                                5:11.14   2 
  7 Kars On The Rideau  'A'                             5:12.17   2 
  8 J. H. Putman  'A'                                   5:26.08   1 
  9 Da Moodie IS  'A'                                   5:32.36   2 
 10 Roberta Bondar  'A'                                 5:40.46   1 
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Grade 8
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Henry Munro  'A'                                    4:32.15   1 
  2 Fisher Park  'A'                                    4:33.08   1 
  3 Stonecrest  'A'                                     4:40.95   1 
  4 Cedarview  'A'                                      4:42.20   1 
  5 Greenbank  'A'                                      4:45.65   1 
  6 Avalon  'A'                                         4:50.68   1 
  7 W. O. Mitchell  'A'                                 4:51.32   2 
  8 Jack Donohue  'A'                                   4:57.93   2 
  9 Steve Maclean  'A'                                  4:59.73   2 
 10 Kars On The Rideau  'A'                             5:06.63   2 
 11 Roberta Bondar  'A'                                 5:27.75   2 
 12 Queen Elizabeth  'A'                                5:35.69   2 
 
Mixed 8x50 Meter Relay Grade 6
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Henry Larsen E.S.  'A'                              1:05.52   2 
  2 J. H. Putman  'A'                                   1:06.20   1 
  3 Henry Munro  'A'                                    1:06.23   2 
  4 Stonecrest  'A'                                     1:06.41   2 
  5 Meadowlands  'A'                                    1:06.86   1 
  6 Steve Maclean  'A'                                  1:07.21   2 
  7 Knoxdale P.S  'A'                                   1:07.31   1 
  8 W. O. Mitchell  'A'                                 1:07.62   1 
  9 Kars On The Rideau  'A'                             1:08.28   1 
 10 Da Moodie IS  'A'                                   1:08.81   1 
 11 D Roy Kennedy  'A'                                  1:09.17   2 
 12 Robert Bateman  'A'                                 1:09.80   1 
 13 Charles H Hulse  'A'                                1:11.41   1 
 14 Avalon  'A'                                         1:12.24   2 
 15 Leslie Park  'A'                                    1:14.09   2 
 
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 6
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Knoxdale P.S  'A'                                   1:01.22   2 
  2 Henry Larsen E.S.  'A'                              1:01.54   1 
  3 Henry Munro  'A'                                    1:01.82   1 
  4 Da Moodie IS  'A'                                   1:01.91   2 
  5 J. H. Putman  'A'                                   1:02.80   2 
  6 Avalon  'A'                                         1:03.11   2 
  7 W. O. Mitchell  'A'                                 1:03.58   2 
  8 D Roy Kennedy  'A'                                  1:04.26   1 
  9 Steve Maclean  'A'                                  1:04.28   1 
 10 Robert Bateman  'A'                                 1:04.64   2 
 11 Kars On The Rideau  'A'                             1:04.67   1 
 12 Alta Vista  'A'                                     1:04.78   1 
 13 Stonecrest  'A'                                     1:04.86   2 
 14 Charles H Hulse  'A'                                1:04.95   1 
 15 Meadowlands  'A'                                    1:05.65   2 
 16 Leslie Park  'A'                                    1:09.31   1 
 
Mixed 8x100 Meter Relay Grade 6
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Henry Larsen E.S.  'A'                              2:04.31   1 
  2 Stonecrest  'A'                                     2:04.37   1 
  3 Henry Munro  'A'                                    2:05.39   2 
  4 Da Moodie IS  'A'                                   2:06.62   1 
  5 Knoxdale P.S  'A'                                   2:09.09   2 
  6 Steve Maclean  'A'                                  2:10.73   1 
  7 Meadowlands  'A'                                    2:10.84   1 
  8 D Roy Kennedy  'A'                                  2:11.40   2 
  9 J. H. Putman  'A'                                   2:11.56   2 
 10 Alta Vista  'A'                                     2:13.55   2 
 11 Kars On The Rideau  'A'                             2:14.12   2 
 12 Robert Bateman  'A'                                 2:14.95   2 
 13 W. O. Mitchell  'A'                                 2:15.87   1 
 14 Charles H Hulse  'A'                                2:16.58   1 
 15 Avalon  'A'                                         2:22.39   1 
 16 Leslie Park  'A'                                    2:26.40   2 
 
Mixed 4x200 Meter Relay Grade 6
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Henry Larsen E.S.  'A'                              2:04.85   1 
  2 Knoxdale P.S  'A'                                   2:06.42   1 
  3 Da Moodie IS  'A'                                   2:08.76   1 
  4 Steve Maclean  'A'                                  2:09.12   2 
  5 Stonecrest  'A'                                     2:09.52   2 
  6 Kars On The Rideau  'A'                             2:14.41   1 
  7 Meadowlands  'A'                                    2:14.57   2 
  8 J. H. Putman  'A'                                   2:14.86   2  2:14.856
  9 Charles H Hulse  'A'                                2:14.86   1  2:14.859
 10 Henry Munro  'A'                                    2:14.94   1 
 11 Alta Vista  'A'                                     2:17.87   1 
 12 W. O. Mitchell  'A'                                 2:18.97   2 
 13 Robert Bateman  'A'                                 2:20.73   2 
 14 Avalon  'A'                                         2:22.15   2 
 15 D Roy Kennedy  'A'                                  2:31.94   1 
 
Mixed 4x400 Meter Relay Grade 6
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Henry Munro  'A'                                    4:54.94   2 
  2 Henry Larsen E.S.  'A'                              5:00.17   1 
  3 Alta Vista  'A'                                     5:05.60   2 
  4 Da Moodie IS  'A'                                   5:08.32   1 
  5 W. O. Mitchell  'A'                                 5:11.76   2 
  6 Steve Maclean  'A'                                  5:12.40   2 
  7 Knoxdale P.S  'A'                                   5:12.45   2 
  8 Stonecrest  'A'                                     5:17.32   1 
  9 Avalon  'A'                                         5:29.75   1 
 10 J. H. Putman  'A'                                   5:39.18   1 
 11 Robert Bateman  'A'                                 5:55.16   1 
 
Mixed 8x50 Meter Relay Grade 7
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kars On The Rideau  'A'                               59.27   2 
  2 Glashan  'A'                                          59.93   2 
  3 Greenbank  'A'                                      1:00.05   2 
  4 Jack Donohue  'A'                                   1:00.07   2 
  5 Henry Munro  'A'                                    1:00.45   1 
  6 Henry Larsen E.S.  'A'                              1:01.14   2  1:01.132
  7 Steve Maclean  'A'                                  1:01.14   1  1:01.133
  8 Da Moodie IS  'A'                                   1:03.05   1 
  9 J. H. Putman  'A'                                   1:03.72   1 
 10 Fisher Park  'A'                                    1:03.82   2 
 11 Stonecrest  'A'                                     1:04.03   2 
 12 W. O. Mitchell  'A'                                 1:04.16   1 
 13 Longfield Davidson  'A'                             1:06.00   1 
 14 Queen Elizabeth  'A'                                1:09.74   1 
 15 Roberta Bondar  'A'                                 1:10.47   1 
 
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 7
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kars On The Rideau  'A'                               55.62   3 
  2 Henry Munro  'A'                                      56.74   1 
  3 Steve Maclean  'A'                                    56.92   2 
  4 Fisher Park  'A'                                      57.51   1 
  5 Glashan  'A'                                          58.25   2 
  6 Jack Donohue  'A'                                     58.51   2 
  7 Alta Vista  'A'                                       58.98   1 
  8 Henry Larsen E.S.  'A'                                59.48   1 
  9 Da Moodie IS  'A'                                     59.91   3 
 10 J. H. Putman  'A'                                   1:00.31   1 
 11 W. O. Mitchell  'A'                                 1:00.66   3 
 12 Greenbank  'A'                                      1:01.68   2 
 13 Stonecrest  'A'                                     1:02.38   2 
 14 Longfield Davidson  'A'                             1:03.35   3 
 15 Roberta Bondar  'A'                                 1:05.90   2 
 16 D Roy Kennedy  'A'                                  1:06.10   1 
 17 Queen Elizabeth  'A'                                1:10.73   3 
 
Mixed 8x100 Meter Relay Grade 7
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Henry Larsen E.S.  'A'                              1:56.86   1 
  2 Da Moodie IS  'A'                                   1:57.80   2 
  3 Jack Donohue  'A'                                   1:57.83   1 
  4 Steve Maclean  'A'                                  1:58.00   3 
  5 Fisher Park  'A'                                    1:58.05   3 
  6 Alta Vista  'A'                                     1:58.24   1 
  7 Glashan  'A'                                        1:58.66   2 
  8 Henry Munro  'A'                                    1:58.69   2 
  9 Greenbank  'A'                                      1:59.47   1 
 10 Stonecrest  'A'                                     2:00.98   2 
 11 Kars On The Rideau  'A'                             2:01.79   2 
 12 J. H. Putman  'A'                                   2:02.45   3 
 13 Longfield Davidson  'A'                             2:03.37   3 
 14 D Roy Kennedy  'A'                                  2:07.65   1 
 15 W. O. Mitchell  'A'                                 2:09.71   1 
 16 Roberta Bondar  'A'                                 2:17.99   2 
 17 Queen Elizabeth  'A'                                2:18.08   3 
 
Mixed 4x200 Meter Relay Grade 7
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Henry Munro  'A'                                    2:00.05   1 
  2 Henry Larsen E.S.  'A'                              2:00.10   3 
  3 Fisher Park  'A'                                    2:00.34   3 
  4 Glashan  'A'                                        2:01.54   1 
  5 Steve Maclean  'A'                                  2:02.41   2 
  6 W. O. Mitchell  'A'                                 2:04.48   1 
  7 Alta Vista  'A'                                     2:04.67   3 
  8 Jack Donohue  'A'                                   2:05.19   1 
  9 Queen Elizabeth  'A'                                2:07.15   2 
 10 Longfield Davidson  'A'                             2:08.97   3 
 11 Stonecrest  'A'                                     2:09.79   2 
 12 Roberta Bondar  'A'                                 2:09.80   3 
 13 Da Moodie IS  'A'                                   2:13.78   1 
 14 Kars On The Rideau  'A'                             2:15.83   2 
 15 J. H. Putman  'A'                                   2:17.38   2 
 16 Greenbank  'A'                                      2:17.66   2 
 17 D Roy Kennedy  'A'                                  2:19.22   1 
 
Mixed 4x400 Meter Relay Grade 7
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alta Vista  'A'                                     4:37.29   1 
  2 Steve Maclean  'A'                                  4:42.66   1 
  3 Fisher Park  'A'                                    4:43.77   1 
  4 W. O. Mitchell  'A'                                 4:44.96   1 
  5 Henry Munro  'A'                                    4:45.05   2 
  6 Longfield Davidson  'A'                             4:51.06   2 
  7 Greenbank  'A'                                      4:53.66   2 
  8 Stonecrest  'A'                                     4:59.81   1 
  9 J. H. Putman  'A'                                   5:00.04   2 
 10 Glashan  'A'                                        5:03.88   2 
 11 Da Moodie IS  'A'                                   5:20.59   2 
 12 Roberta Bondar  'A'                                 5:25.31   1 
 
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 8
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fisher Park  'A'                                      53.05   2 
  2 Da Moodie IS  'A'                                     54.67   3 
  3 Glashan  'A'                                          55.25   3 
  4 W. O. Mitchell  'A'                                   55.41   2 
  5 Longfield Davidson  'A'                               55.99   2 
  6 J. H. Putman  'A'                                     56.63   2 
  7 Cedarview  'A'                                        56.98   1 
  8 Henry Larsen E.S.  'A'                                57.02   1 
  9 Jack Donohue  'A'                                     57.12   3 
 10 Roberta Bondar  'A'                                   57.31   3 
 11 Steve Maclean  'A'                                    57.34   1 
 12 Alta Vista  'A'                                       57.76   1 
 13 Kars On The Rideau  'A'                               58.42   2 
 14 Stonecrest  'A'                                       58.82   2 
 15 Avalon  'A'                                           59.57   3 
 16 D Roy Kennedy  'A'                                  1:00.03   1 
 17 Greenbank  'A'                                      1:00.25   1 
 18 Henry Munro  'A'                                    1:00.59   3 
 19 Queen Elizabeth  'A'                                1:02.85   1 
 
Mixed 8x50 Meter Relay Grade 8
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glashan  'A'                                          57.26   2 
  2 Greenbank  'A'                                        57.91   1 
  3 Fisher Park  'A'                                      58.35   2 
  4 J. H. Putman  'A'                                     59.07   3 
  5 Jack Donohue  'A'                                     59.11   1 
  6 Henry Larsen E.S.  'A'                                59.15   3 
  7 Kars On The Rideau  'A'                               59.65   1 
  8 Da Moodie IS  'A'                                   1:00.60   2 
  9 Roberta Bondar  'A'                                 1:00.81   2 
 10 Henry Munro  'A'                                    1:00.90   2 
 11 Steve Maclean  'A'                                  1:01.11   3 
 12 W. O. Mitchell  'A'                                 1:01.28   1 
 13 Stonecrest  'A'                                     1:01.71   1 
 14 Cedarview  'A'                                      1:02.11   3 
 15 Longfield Davidson  'A'                             1:02.44   2 
 16 Avalon  'A'                                         1:04.79   2 
 17 Queen Elizabeth  'A'                                1:05.71   1 
 
Mixed 4x200 Meter Relay Grade 8
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glashan  'A'                                        1:52.60   1 
  2 Cedarview  'A'                                      1:56.27   2 
  3 Longfield Davidson  'A'                             1:56.62   1 
  4 Fisher Park  'A'                                    1:56.95   2 
  5 Henry Munro  'A'                                    1:57.14   1 
  6 Da Moodie IS  'A'                                   1:58.24   3 
  7 W. O. Mitchell  'A'                                 1:58.29   3 
  8 Greenbank  'A'                                      2:01.29   2 
  9 Henry Larsen E.S.  'A'                              2:02.03   3 
 10 Stonecrest  'A'                                     2:02.40   2 
 11 Jack Donohue  'A'                                   2:03.42   3 
 12 Steve Maclean  'A'                                  2:04.57   2 
 13 J. H. Putman  'A'                                   2:06.61   1 
 14 Kars On The Rideau  'A'                             2:07.63   3 
 15 Avalon  'A'                                         2:07.66   2 
 16 D Roy Kennedy  'A'                                  2:10.05   1 
 17 Alta Vista  'A'                                     2:10.49   3 
 18 Roberta Bondar  'A'                                 2:11.44   2 
 19 Queen Elizabeth  'A'                                2:13.81   1 
 
Mixed 8x100 Meter Relay Grade 8
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fisher Park  'A'                                    1:51.00   1 
  2 Glashan  'A'                                        1:51.33   2 
  3 Greenbank  'A'                                      1:53.96   3 
  4 Stonecrest  'A'                                     1:54.11   3 
  5 Jack Donohue  'A'                                   1:55.12   1 
  6 Longfield Davidson  'A'                             1:55.71   2 
  7 Da Moodie IS  'A'                                   1:56.09   1 
  8 Henry Larsen E.S.  'A'                              1:56.96   2 
  9 Cedarview  'A'                                      1:57.27   2 
 10 J. H. Putman  'A'                                   1:57.54   3 
 11 Henry Munro  'A'                                    2:00.30   3 
 12 Kars On The Rideau  'A'                             2:00.42   2 
 13 W. O. Mitchell  'A'                                 2:00.88   3 
 14 Steve Maclean  'A'                                  2:01.37   1 
 15 D Roy Kennedy  'A'                                  2:02.27   1 
 16 Roberta Bondar  'A'                                 2:03.89   1 
 17 Avalon  'A'                                         2:04.39   2 
 18 Alta Vista  'A'                                     2:05.59   1 
 19 Queen Elizabeth  'A'                                2:12.91   3 
 
Mixed 4x400 Meter Relay Grade 8
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Henry Munro  'A'                                    4:31.83   1 
  2 Greenbank  'A'                                      4:36.89   2 
  3 Glashan  'A'                                        4:39.54   2 
  4 Fisher Park  'A'                                    4:40.33   2 
  5 W. O. Mitchell  'A'                                 4:40.57   1 
  6 J. H. Putman  'A'                                   4:41.77   1 
  7 Longfield Davidson  'A'                             4:42.05   1 
  8 Cedarview  'A'                                      4:44.72   1 
  9 Steve Maclean  'A'                                  4:53.13   2 
 10 Stonecrest  'A'                                     4:54.92   1 
 11 Da Moodie IS  'A'                                   4:55.47   2 
 12 Roberta Bondar  'A'                                 4:55.79   1 
 13 Avalon  'A'                                         4:57.67   2 
 14 D Roy Kennedy  'A'                                  5:14.96   2 
 15 Alta Vista  'A'                                     5:16.17   1