2017 – OCDSB Intermediate Region 2

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2017-06-06 03:36 PM
                   OCDSB Tntermediate Region 2 - 2017-06-06                    
                          Terry Fox Athletic Facility                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantams
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sarault, Kiera            04 Kars on the              14.48Q  4 
  2 Covaci, Diana             04 Greenbank -              15.22Q  1 
  3 Fiarchuk, Trinity         04 Kars on the              15.29Q  3 
  4 Buzdugan, Sara            04 Greenbank -              15.42Q  2 
  5 Zheng, Michelle           04 Broadview -              15.27q  4 
  6 Baumann, Jenna            04 Fisher Park              15.35q  3 
  7 Emond, Heaven             04 Fisher Park              15.40q  4 
  8 Howard, Aspen             04 Cedarview -              15.54q  3  15.532
  9 Gagnier, Kayleigh         04 Broadview -              15.54   2  15.536
 10 Titus, Olivia             04 J.H. Putman              15.64   3 
 11 Hammed, Chidera           04 Sir Winston              15.71   3 
 12 Sun, Clare                04 Cedarview -              15.74   2 
 13 Smith, Harriet            04 Fisher Park              15.75   1 
 14 Cai, Joy                  04 Greenbank -              15.77   3 
 15 Eddy, Hanna               04 Longfields D             15.82   1 
 16 Jin, Maggie               04 Cedarview -              15.87   1 
 17 Gray-Mark, Tristen        04 D. Roy Kenne             16.00   2 
 18 Stojdl, Amelia            04 J.H. Putman              16.03   2 
 19 Fitzgerald, Jessica       04 Longfields D             16.06   4 
 20 Wilkins, Valerie          04 J.H. Putman              16.09   1 
 21 Thompson, Ayden           04 Longfields D             16.13   3 
 22 Kim, Valerie              04 Broadview -              16.15   1 
 23 Steckly, Rachel           04 D.A. Moodie              16.21   2 
 24 Klassen, Annika           04 Kars on the              16.36   2 
 25 Sherzad, Toba             04 D.A. Moodie              16.38   1 
 26 Marszowski, Maggie        04 Sir Winston              16.41   1 
 27 Harrison, Breanna         04 D.A. Moodie              16.46   4 
 28 Belme, Nikisha            04 Pinecrest                16.90   2 
 29 Ally, Emma                04 D. Roy Kenne             17.78   3 
 30 Ghallab, Lana             04 D. Roy Kenne             18.65   4 
 31 Idowu, Damilare           04 Pinecrest                19.98   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarault, Kiera            04 Kars on the              14.63  
  2 Buzdugan, Sara            04 Greenbank -              15.42  
  3 Covaci, Diana             04 Greenbank -              15.44  
  4 Fiarchuk, Trinity         04 Kars on the              15.46  
  5 Zheng, Michelle           04 Broadview -              15.47  
  6 Baumann, Jenna            04 Fisher Park              15.61  
  7 Emond, Heaven             04 Fisher Park              15.78  
  8 Howard, Aspen             04 Cedarview -              16.41  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantams
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McHenry, Jordan           04 Longfields D             30.15Q  2 
  2 Fiarchuk, Trinity         04 Kars on the              30.85Q  4 
  3 Menard, Olivia            04 Longfields D             31.12Q  1 
  4 Rice Hui, Ella            04 Fisher Park              32.00Q  3 
  5 Sharp, Samantha           04 J.H. Putman              32.10Q  5 
  6 Ocic, Dariana             04 Broadview -              30.96q  4 
  7 Buzdugan, Sara            04 Greenbank -              31.29q  2 
  8 McQuinn, Cora             04 Cedarview -              31.44q  2 
  9 Waterman, Ashley          04 Cedarview -              31.74   1 
 10 Titus, Olivia             04 J.H. Putman              32.03   1 
 11 Covaci, Diana             04 Greenbank -              32.04   3 
 12 Lee, Kailin               04 Kars on the              32.58   1 
 13 Henri, Kailey             04 Sir Winston              32.61   2 
 14 Sun, Clare                04 Cedarview -              32.89   4 
 15 White, Sienna             04 Broadview -              33.12   3 
 16 Kalinowshi, Katarina      04 Longfields D             33.35   5 
 17 Cullum, Rachel            04 Fisher Park              33.51   4 
 18 Greenall, Stella          04 Fisher Park              33.86   1 
 19 Belme, Nikisha            04 Pinecrest                34.16   5 
 20 Greelman, Shannon         04 Sir Winston              34.22   1 
 21 Mendicino, Felicia        04 D. Roy Kenne             34.32   2 
 22 Arora, Tanya              04 Broadview -              35.10   5 
 23 Nielsen, Sydney           04 Carleton Hei             35.44   3 
 24 Porolin, Anna             14 Greenbank -              35.71   4 
 25 Salomon, Kyra             04 Kars on the              35.88   3 
 26 Moore, Taylor             04 J.H. Putman              36.10   2 
 27 Ally, Emma                04 D. Roy Kenne             37.45   1 
 28 Ghallab, Lana             04 D. Roy Kenne             38.50   5 
 29 Dodge, Ella               04 Pinecrest                42.94   2 
 30 Idowu, Damilare           04 Pinecrest                47.63   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McHenry, Jordan           04 Longfields D             30.37  
  2 Menard, Olivia            04 Longfields D             30.93  
  3 Buzdugan, Sara            04 Greenbank -              30.97  
  4 McQuinn, Cora             04 Cedarview -              31.19  
  5 Fiarchuk, Trinity         04 Kars on the              31.43   31.422
  6 Ocic, Dariana             04 Broadview -              31.43   31.428
  7 Sharp, Samantha           04 J.H. Putman              31.78  
  8 Rice Hui, Ella            04 Fisher Park              32.24  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ivay, Rachel              04 Cedarview -            2:49.45  
  2 Bradley, Cassidy          04 Longfields D           2:49.82  
  3 Rice Hui, Ella            04 Fisher Park            2:49.96  
  4 Fancy, Samantha           04 Longfields D           2:51.73  
  5 Plamondon, Megan          04 Fisher Park            2:52.73  
  6 Blinn, Emily              04 Kars on the            2:53.79  
  7 Chow, Leonda              04 Broadview -            2:54.53  
  8 Hall, Natasha                Longfields D           2:56.93  
  9 Vandenberg, Maggie        04 Broadview -            3:00.96  
 10 Banks, Keira              04 D.A. Moodie            3:03.21  
 11 Richardson, Riley         04 Fisher Park            3:04.51  
 12 O'Connell-Smith, Ella     04 Cedarview -            3:05.22  
 13 Waterman, Ashley          04 Cedarview -            3:05.64  
 14 Porolin, Anna             14 Greenbank -            3:11.26  
 15 Vitols Mckay, Anisa       04 Sir Winston            3:16.25  
 16 Rebeiro, Liv              04 Sir Winston            3:16.28  
 17 Mazhar, Eva               04 J.H. Putman            3:19.28  
 18 Brandt, Alexandra         04 Sir Winston            3:19.96  
 19 Campbell-Hill, Skylar     04 Kars on the            3:20.03  
 20 Clement, Isabel           04 D.A. Moodie            3:20.17  
 21 Mendicino, Felicia        04 D. Roy Kenne           3:21.67  
 22 Abdi, Yasmeen             04 D. Roy Kenne           3:23.23  
 23 Bellinas, Joshie             J.H. Putman            3:39.77  
 24 Barayizi, Oreni           04 Pinecrest              3:46.69  
 25 Wolfe, Ma'ayan            04 D. Roy Kenne           3:48.56  
 26 Dodge, Ella               04 Pinecrest              4:12.27  
 27 Somarriba, Aley           04 Pinecrest              4:17.04  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fancy, Samantha           04 Longfields D           5:37.11  
  2 Bradley, Cassidy          04 Longfields D           5:47.74  
  3 Black, Rebecca            04 Fisher Park            5:51.62  
  4 Blinn, Emily              04 Kars on the            5:51.65  
  5 Milne, Alison             04 Cedarview -            5:51.77  
  6 Mackay, Lauren            04 Cedarview -            5:52.31  
  7 Plamondon, Megan          04 Fisher Park            5:53.32  
  8 West, Bridget             04 Broadview -            6:03.49  
  9 West, Margot              04 Broadview -            6:14.78  
 10 Brennan, Ella             04 Longfields D           6:18.39  
 11 Stojdl, Amelia            04 J.H. Putman            6:25.25  
 12 Mazhar, Eva               04 J.H. Putman            6:29.80  
 13 Mengistu, Hanna           04 Cedarview -            6:34.50  
 14 Abdi, Yasmeen             04 D. Roy Kenne           6:36.85  
 15 Waller, Zoe               04 Fisher Park            6:37.15  
 16 Wolfe, Ma'ayan            04 D. Roy Kenne           6:48.20  
 17 Campbell-Hill, Skylar     04 Kars on the            7:12.40  
 18 Derksen, Tara             14 Greenbank -            7:22.41  
 19 Gitter, Lucy              04 Greenbank -            7:35.22  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Bantams
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cedarview - Nepean  'A'                               58.99   2 
  2 Broadview - Ottawa  'A'                             1:00.47   1 
  3 Fisher Park - Ottawa  'A'                           1:00.52   1 
  4 Kars on the Rideau - Kars  'A'                      1:00.66   1 
  5 Sir Winston Churchill  'A'                          1:01.11   2 
  6 J.H. Putman - Ottawa  'A'                           1:01.87   2 
  7 Greenbank - Nepean  'A'                             1:02.04   1 
  8 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'A'                  1:02.09   2 
  9 D.A. Moodie - Nepean  'A'                           1:02.43   1 
 10 D. Roy Kennedy - Ottawa  'A'                        1:08.61   2 
 
Girls Long Jump Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gagnier, Kayleigh         04 Broadview -              4.10m  
  2 Henri, Kailey             04 Sir Winston              3.96m  
  3 Hammed, Chidera           04 Sir Winston              3.95m  
  4 McHenry, Jordan           04 Longfields D             3.90m  
  5 Sarault, Kiera            04 Kars on the              3.88m  
  6 McQuinn, Cora             04 Cedarview -              3.80m  
  7 Lim-Huynh, Trinity        04 Greenbank -              3.72m  
  8 Steckly, Rachel           04 D.A. Moodie              3.70m  
  9 Smith, Harriet            04 Fisher Park              3.55m  
 10 Dobson-Takoff, Zoe        04 Greenbank -              3.48m  
 11 Ocic, Dariana             04 Broadview -              3.46m  
 12 Ivay, Rachel              04 Cedarview -              3.45m  
 13 Chen, Maggie              04 Greenbank -              3.42m  
 14 Nielsen, Sydney           04 Carleton Hei             3.41m  
 15 Saxberg, Lauren           04 Kars on the              3.36m  
 16 Cullum, Rachel            04 Fisher Park              3.32m  
 17 Bowman, Millie            04 Fisher Park              3.30m  
 18 Marszowski, Maggie        04 Sir Winston              3.23m  
 19 Hendy, Natasha            04 Longfields D             3.21m  
 20 Clement, Isabel           04 D.A. Moodie              3.16m  
 21 Besharah, Hailey          04 Kars on the              3.09m  
 22 Jama, Amira               04 D. Roy Kenne             3.02m  
 23 Stal, Emilie              04 J.H. Putman              2.98m  
 23 Lakin, Bella              04 J.H. Putman              2.98m  
 25 Kutyma, Abbey             04 Cedarview -              2.97m  
 26 Youssef, Noor             04 Carleton Hei             2.91m  
 27 Barayizi, Oreni           04 Pinecrest                2.67m  
 28 Travers, Anna             04 D.A. Moodie              2.62m  
 29 Duncan, Kaite             04 J.H. Putman              2.60m  
 30 El-Sharif, Maram          04 Longfields D             1.88m  
 
Girls Triple Jump Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hartnell, Kiara           04 Longfields D             8.66m  
  2 Fitzgerald, Jessica       04 Longfields D             8.64m  
  3 Chen, Maggie              04 Greenbank -              8.28m  
  4 Rathod, Madhavi           04 Longfields D             7.83m  
  5 Lim-Huynh, Trinity        04 Greenbank -              7.63m  
  6 Mader Stevens, Greta      04 Fisher Park              7.60m  
  7 Dobson-Takoff, Zoe        04 Greenbank -              7.56m  
  8 Mallard, Rachel           04 Fisher Park              7.51m  
  9 Black, Rebecca            04 Fisher Park              7.50m  
 10 Wang, Jessica             04 Sir Winston              7.49m  
 11 Brake, Eliana             04 Kars on the              7.32m  
 12 Warnock, Isabella         04 Kars on the              6.67m  
 13 Mengistu, Hanna           04 Cedarview -              6.56m  
 14 Lakin, Bella              04 J.H. Putman              6.43m  
 15 Stal, Emilie              04 J.H. Putman              6.35m  
 16 Brandt, Alexandra         04 Sir Winston              6.31m  
 17 McCormick, Correna        04 J.H. Putman              6.22m  
 18 Klassen, Annika           04 Kars on the              5.80m  
 19 Black, Naomi              04 Sir Winston              5.77m  
 
Girls Shot Put Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pomerleau, Annie          04 Cedarview -              8.25m  
  2 Lartey, Victoria          04 Cedarview -              8.10m  
  3 Bradley, Brianna          04 Longfields D             7.82m  
  4 Dingwall, Zoe             03 Fisher Park              7.65m  
  5 Kaddo, Raneem             04 Kars on the              7.58m  
  6 Moore, Taylor             04 J.H. Putman              7.54m  
  7 Kamal, Dunia              04 Pinecrest                7.44m  
  8 Brown, Tessa              04 J.H. Putman              6.95m  
  9 Sadiku, Iman              04 Longfields D             6.78m  
 10 Woodland, Autumn          04 Longfields D             6.24m  
 11 Bali, Jasleen             04 Greenbank -              6.19m  
 11 Brake, Eliana             04 Kars on the              6.19m  
 13 Kerr, Sophie              04 Greenbank -              5.93m  
 14 Kardaras, Tia             04 Sir Winston              5.90m  
 15 Ali, Juliana              04 J.H. Putman              5.79m  
 16 Wang, Jessica             04 Sir Winston              5.65m  
 17 Podobed, Veronika         04 Greenbank -              5.35m  
 18 Ball, Kennedy             04 Kars on the              5.32m  
 19 Sahin, Sinem              04 Sir Winston              5.31m  
 20 Tran, Ashley              04 Pinecrest                3.94m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trinh, Hillary            04 J.H. Putman             19.30m  
  2 Mitchell, Rhyan           04 Greenbank -             18.96m  
  3 Brown, Tessa              04 J.H. Putman             18.86m  
  4 Pavao, Natalie            04 Longfields D            18.73m  
  5 Cai, Joy                  04 Greenbank -             17.74m  
  6 Emond, Heaven             04 Fisher Park             16.67m  
  7 Bell, Ramanda             04 Longfields D            16.05m  
  8 Cai, Alina                04 Greenbank -             14.63m  
  9 Ayyoub, Arij              04 Longfields D            13.12m  
 10 Rwentambo, Gloria         04 Fisher Park             11.97m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Monroe, Ellie             03 Broadview -              14.22Q  2 
  2 Hamilton, Sequoia         03 D.A. Moodie              14.48Q  1 
  3 Nowak, Kimberly           03 Fisher Park              14.66Q  3 
  4 Madden, Lisha             03 Fisher Park              14.83Q  4 
  5 Hopkins, Sarah            04 Kars on the              15.21q  3 
  6 Buffone, Sara             03 D.A. Moodie              15.37q  4 
  7 King, Leeanne             03 J.H. Putman              15.58q  4 
  8 Liu, Heather              03 Greenbank -              15.61q  4 
  9 Birkas, Wilma             03 J.H. Putman              15.62   1 
 10 Guerra, Simone            03 Longfields D             15.76   3 
 11 Morrier, Hannah           03 Fisher Park              15.80   2 
 12 Carty, Kiara              03 Kars on the              15.89   2 
 13 Auguste, Jenipha          03 D. Roy Kenne             16.09   1 
 14 Hume, Catherine           03 Broadview -              16.22   3 
 15 Mohamdee, Aislin          03 Greenbank -              16.23   1 
 16 Thibert, Ceridwyn         03 J.H. Putman              16.42   3 
 17 Cameron, Georgia          03 Sir Winston              16.45   2 
 18 Hendrick, Jennifer        03 D.A. Moodie              16.46   2 
 19 Mendicino, Sophia         03 D. Roy Kenne             16.69   3 
 20 Berry, Myah               03 Longfields D             16.78   1 
 21 Douglas, Aliyah           03 Pinecrest                17.00   4 
 22 Meas, Sandy               03 Pinecrest                18.37   1 
 23 El Moussawi, Alaa         03 Pinecrest                18.66   2 
 24 Ayers, Summer             03 Carleton Hei             19.94   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Monroe, Ellie             03 Broadview -              13.94  
  2 Hamilton, Sequoia         03 D.A. Moodie              14.23  
  3 Nowak, Kimberly           03 Fisher Park              14.69  
  4 Madden, Lisha             03 Fisher Park              14.94  
  5 Hopkins, Sarah            04 Kars on the              15.16  
  6 Liu, Heather              03 Greenbank -              15.57  
  7 Buffone, Sara             03 D.A. Moodie              15.88  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kpando, Angela            03 Cedarview -              29.70Q  4 
  2 Buffone, Sara             03 D.A. Moodie              31.16Q  1 
  3 Lusk, Hanna               03 Sir Winston              32.07Q  2 
  4 Mohamdee, Aislin          03 Greenbank -              32.97Q  3 
  5 Antaya, Rachel            03 Longfields D             30.01q  4 
  6 Hopkins, Sarah            04 Kars on the              31.06q  4 
  7 Guerra, Simone            03 Longfields D             31.17q  1 
  8 Neustadter, Zoe           03 Broadview -              31.22q  4 
  9 Whitewolf, Trillium       03 Fisher Park              31.56   4 
 10 Birkas, Wilma             03 J.H. Putman              31.71   1 
 11 Auguste, Jenipha          03 D. Roy Kenne             32.16   2 
 12 McCutcheon, Marissa       03 Cedarview -              32.63   2 
 13 Jones, Emily              03 Fisher Park              32.77   1 
 14 Hume, Catherine           03 Broadview -              33.18   2 
 15 Butler, Jane              03 Kars on the              33.43   2 
 16 Sprague, Elizabeth        03 Sir Winston              33.45   1 
 17 Seeley, Arianna           03 Longfields D             33.54   3 
 18 Rahme, Joelle             03 J.H. Putman              33.70   3 
 19 Zarull, Claire            03 Fisher Park              33.92   3 
 20 Gull, Vanessa             03 D.A. Moodie              34.00   3 
 21 McCullough, Gabriella     03 D.A. Moodie              34.03   4 
 22 Betts, Ameilia            03 J.H. Putman              34.26   2 
 23 Crogie, Maya              04 Kars on the              34.67   1 
 24 Lee, Ranhee               03 Sir Winston              35.71   3 
 25 Tejada Rodriguez, Kate    03 Pinecrest                42.60   1 
 26 Ali, Banw                 03 Pinecrest                43.88   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kpando, Angela            03 Cedarview -              29.88  
  2 Neustadter, Zoe           03 Broadview -              30.73  
  3 Antaya, Rachel            03 Longfields D             31.17  
  4 Hopkins, Sarah            04 Kars on the              31.61  
  5 Buffone, Sara             03 D.A. Moodie              31.96  
  6 Mohamdee, Aislin          03 Greenbank -              32.55  
  7 Guerra, Simone            03 Longfields D             32.63  
  8 Lusk, Hanna               03 Sir Winston              32.74  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pham, Kelly               03 D.A. Moodie            1:13.51   3 
  2 McIntosh, Katie           03 Broadview -            1:15.68   2 
  3 Sugai, Erin               03 Fisher Park            1:15.75   4 
  4 Macquarrie, Lindsay       03 J.H. Putman            1:16.79   2 
  5 McPherson, Karema         03 Sir Winston            1:17.92   1 
  6 Zhao, Patricia            03 Greenbank -            1:18.65   1 
  7 Winger, Megan             03 Longfields D           1:18.75   3 
  8 Zarull, Claire            03 Fisher Park            1:20.27   2 
  9 Fulford, Maddie           04 Broadview -            1:21.50   4 
 10 Bessier, Sarah            04 Broadview -            1:22.04   3 
 11 Murali, Tarnia            03 Longfields D           1:22.46   4 
 12 Herman, Brianna           03 Longfields D           1:25.05   1 
 13 Kiffner, Rebekah          03 Sir Winston            1:30.13   4 
 14 Baysuyeva, Amina          03 Pinecrest              2:19.52   3 
 -- Mohamed, Ifrah            03 Sir Winston                DNF   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brousseau, Abby           03 Broadview -            2:43.24  
  2 McMann, Caitlin           03 Longfields D           2:45.07  
  3 Thomas, Lilli             03 Fisher Park            2:48.63  
  4 Lawson, Maya              03 Fisher Park            2:48.84  
  5 Gruson, Karina            03 Broadview -            2:54.33  
  6 Smith, Leona              03 Fisher Park            2:59.85  
  7 Sellers, Victoria         03 Longfields D           3:00.35  
  8 Simpson, Ella             03 Cedarview -            3:00.74  
  9 West, Hailey              03 Pinecrest              3:04.81  
 10 Dale, Elise               03 Kars on the            3:06.44  
 11 Khuong, Julia             03 D. Roy Kenne           3:10.79  
 12 Legault, Emily            03 Cedarview -            3:15.80  
 13 Crogie, Maya              04 Kars on the            3:17.59  
 14 Ma, Amy                   03 Cedarview -            3:19.33  
 15 Bendell, Avery            03 J.H. Putman            3:20.34  
 16 Butler, Jane              03 Kars on the            3:20.75  
 17 Christian, Samantha       03 Longfields D           3:24.72  
 18 Sprague, Elizabeth        03 Sir Winston            3:42.28  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lawson, Maya              03 Fisher Park            5:34.48  
  2 Brousseau, Abby           03 Broadview -            5:36.31  
  3 Gruson, Karina            03 Broadview -            5:37.31  
  4 McMann, Caitlin           03 Longfields D           5:43.22  
  5 Smith, Leona              03 Fisher Park            5:45.22  
  6 Whitewolf, Trillium       03 Fisher Park            5:52.49  
  7 Simpson, Ella             03 Cedarview -            6:04.70  
  8 Archambault, Sophia       03 Greenbank -            6:14.87  
  9 Steele, Alexa             03 D.A. Moodie            6:15.73  
 10 O'Connell, Megan          03 J.H. Putman            6:18.09  
 11 Tulk, Avery               03 Longfields D           6:19.44  
 12 Bosick, Bea               03 Longfields D           6:19.54  
 13 Mouaki Benani, Yasmin     03 Cedarview -            6:32.33  
 14 Legault, Emily            03 Cedarview -            6:42.78  
 15 Lusk, Hanna               03 Sir Winston            6:47.44  
 16 West, Samantha            03 J.H. Putman            6:49.11  
 17 Patriarche, Catherine     03 Greenbank -            7:37.62  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediates
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fisher Park - Ottawa  'A'                             57.61   1 
  2 Broadview - Ottawa  'A'                               57.80   2 
  3 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'A'                    58.91   1 
  4 Greenbank - Nepean  'A'                               59.15   1 
  5 D.A. Moodie - Nepean  'A'                             59.60   2 
  6 Cedarview - Nepean  'A'                             1:00.86   2 
  7 Sir Winston Churchill  'A'                          1:02.06   2 
  8 Kars on the Rideau - Kars  'A'                      1:02.61   1 
  9 J.H. Putman - Ottawa  'A'                           1:03.24   1 
 10 D. Roy Kennedy - Ottawa  'A'                        1:03.81   2 
 
Girls Long Jump Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Sequoia         03 D.A. Moodie              4.38m  
  2 Coke-Talbot, Jahzira      03 Carleton Hei             3.99m  
  3 Beckwith, Taylor          03 Fisher Park              3.64m  
  4 Morrier, Hannah           03 Fisher Park              3.52m  
  5 Reavie, Leah              03 Longfields D             3.42m  
  6 Onabajo, Celestina        03 Longfields D             3.38m  
  7 Alguire, Grace            03 Kars on the              3.33m  
  8 Perry, Rose               03 Kars on the              3.29m  
  9 Dinawanao, Christy Joy    03 Carleton Hei             3.28m  
 10 Hogervorst, Bella         03 Sir Winston              3.27m  
 10 Trembley, Mya             03 Sir Winston              3.27m  
 12 Shvachko, Taya            03 Longfields D             3.26m  
 13 Musci, Juliana            03 Broadview -              3.23m  
 14 Corrigan, Emma            03 Greenbank -              3.22m  
 15 Tate, Marika              03 Fisher Park              3.09m  
 16 Chatelain, Isabel         03 Sir Winston              2.93m  
 17 Afram, D'Angela           03 J.H. Putman              2.92m  
 18 Egarhos, Leah             03 Kars on the              2.78m  
 19 Fan, Sabrina              03 Broadview -              2.74m  
 20 West, Hailey              03 Pinecrest                2.66m  
 21 Rosenfelt, Sam            03 Cedarview -              2.29m  
 22 Versey, Fiza              03 Pinecrest                2.27m  
 23 Tejada Rodriguez, Kate    03 Pinecrest                2.16m  
 
Girls Triple Jump Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Li, Victoria              03 Greenbank -              8.97m  
  2 Antaya, Rachel            03 Longfields D             8.94m  
  3 Hogervorst, Bella         03 Sir Winston              8.38m  
  4 Nowak, Kimberly           03 Fisher Park              8.33m  
  5 Hendrick, Jennifer        03 D.A. Moodie              8.17m  
  6 Rahme, Joelle             03 J.H. Putman              7.91m  
  7 Gull, Vanessa             03 D.A. Moodie              7.88m  
  8 Verma, Aashna             03 Longfields D             7.85m  
  9 Kobetic, Andrea           03 D.A. Moodie              7.82m  
 10 Marshall, Amelie          03 Fisher Park              7.79m  
 11 Dale, Elise               03 Kars on the              7.42m  
 12 Bartholomew, Megan        03 Fisher Park              7.39m  
 13 Cameron, Georgia          03 Sir Winston              7.34m  
 14 Ma, Amy                   03 Cedarview -              7.07m  
 15 Lowe, Jenna               03 Sir Winston              7.04m  
 16 Noble, Lauren             03 Kars on the              6.83m  
 17 Onkonkwo, Naomi           03 Pinecrest                6.77m  
 18 Alguire, Grace            03 Kars on the              6.73m  
 19 Ayers, Summer             03 Carleton Hei             6.52m  
 20 Meas, Sandy               03 Pinecrest                5.97m  
 21 Barrow, Ilhaam            03 J.H. Putman              5.70m  
 
Girls Shot Put Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hollingsworth, Mia        03 Longfields D             9.33m  
  2 Fletcher, Kyra            03 Greenbank -              8.96m  
  3 Mathews, Tasia            03 Longfields D             8.54m  
  4 Akinwande, Nimah          03 J.H. Putman              8.18m  
  5 Ouimet, Chanika           03 Kars on the              8.15m  
  6 James, Zella              03 Fisher Park              8.09m  
  7 Kaseler, Allison          03 Longfields D             8.07m  
  8 Buschman, Rebecca         03 Fisher Park              7.95m  
  9 Cugalj, Ivana             03 Sir Winston              7.84m  
 10 Cinnamon, Keena           03 Kars on the              7.67m  
 11 Butts, Katie              03 D. Roy Kenne             7.66m  
 13 Biswanger, Brooke         03 D.A. Moodie             J7.12m  
 14 Gorman, Lindsay           03 Greenbank -             J7.12m  
 14 Onkonkwo, Naomi           03 Pinecrest                7.03m  
 15 Wooldeyes, Anna           03 Cedarview -              6.92m  
 16 Heron, Grace              03 D.A. Moodie              6.89m  
 17 Gow, Mackenzie            03 J.H. Putman              6.84m  
 18 Van Alstine, Jessica      03 Sir Winston              6.74m  
 18 Peterson, Naomi           03 Fisher Park              6.74m  
 20 Sirasambu, Ashvicca       03 Sir Winston              6.43m  
 21 Bik, Bibbik               03 D.A. Moodie             J6.43m  
 22 Amin, Sarah               03 Cedarview -              6.25m  
 23 Khoury, Stephanie         03 D. Roy Kenne             6.18m  
 24 Dushyanthan, Divya        03 Cedarview -              6.10m  
 25 Posthumus, Emily          03 Greenbank -              5.39m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Socaci, Ana               03 J.H. Putman             22.00m  
  2 Bangari, Neerharika       03 Longfields D            21.50m  
  3 Hollingsworth, Mia        03 Longfields D            19.75m  
  4 Shreng-Pech, Sovyanna     03 Longfields D            16.80m  
  5 Walsh, Rebecca            03 J.H. Putman             16.00m  
  6 Gorman, Lindsay           03 Greenbank -             15.95m  
  7 Peterson, Naomi           03 Fisher Park             13.90m  
  8 Pierce, Brooke            03 J.H. Putman             13.70m  
  9 Marshall, Amelie          03 Fisher Park             13.00m  
 10 Heins, Julia              03 Fisher Park             11.75m  
 11 Posthumus, Emily          03 Greenbank -             11.50m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantams
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baigent, Tyler            04 Kars on the              14.25Q  1 
  2 Zagaria, Luigi            04 Greenbank -              14.25Q  2  14.246
  3 Gidda, Khelan             04 Greenbank -              14.38Q  4 
  4 McMaster, Joshua          04 Kars on the              14.71Q  3 
  5 Joshi, Shiven             04 Cedarview -              14.36q  1 
  6 Dipietrantonio, Andrew    04 Longfields D             14.68q  1 
  7 Miller, Max               04 J.H. Putman              14.73q  4 
  8 Saunders, Brendan         04 Fisher Park              14.84q  2 
  9 Ureten, Altay             04 D.A. Moodie              15.11   1 
 10 Yong, Mark                04 Longfields D             15.23   4 
 11 Yuan, Jonathon            04 Broadview -              15.33   2 
 12 Ferguson, Dylan           04 Sir Winston              15.38   4 
 13 Sultan, Adam              04 Cedarview -              15.51   3 
 14 Munroe, Tyson             04 Sir Winston              15.80   2 
 15 Chen, Daniel              04 Cedarview -              15.87   2 
 16 Firth, Willem             04 Broadview -              15.97   3 
 17 Williams, Tajay           04 D.A. Moodie              16.02   3 
 18 Lynds, Hayden             04 Greenbank -              16.08   3 
 19 Wright, Jonas             04 J.H. Putman              16.31   1 
 20 Ruscica-Babb, Perry       04 D.A. Moodie              16.53   4 
 21 Faulkner, Caynan          04 D. Roy Kenne             16.88   3 
 22 Biemans, Tyler            04 Kars on the              16.98   4 
 23 Ryan, Liam                04 Broadview -              17.34   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Baigent, Tyler            04 Kars on the              14.03  
  2 Zagaria, Luigi            04 Greenbank -              14.05  
  3 McMaster, Joshua          04 Kars on the              14.40  
  4 Joshi, Shiven             04 Cedarview -              14.41  
  5 Gidda, Khelan             04 Greenbank -              14.46  
  6 Dipietrantonio, Andrew    04 Longfields D             14.76  
  7 Miller, Max               04 J.H. Putman              14.80  
  8 Saunders, Brendan         04 Fisher Park              14.84  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantams
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baigent, Tyler            04 Kars on the              28.53Q  2 
  2 Joshi, Shiven             04 Cedarview -              28.57Q  3 
  3 Richardson, Lucas         04 Cedarview -              30.41Q  1 
  4 Sendybyl, Ethan           04 Cedarview -              30.87Q  4 
  5 Gidda, Khelan             04 Greenbank -              29.33q  2 
  6 Miller, Max               04 J.H. Putman              30.23q  3 
  7 Atnikov, Chaim            04 Fisher Park              31.25q  3 
  8 Augustin, Kaden           04 Pinecrest                31.46q  4 
  9 Surette, James            04 Greenbank -              31.56   4 
 10 Yong, Mark                04 Longfields D             31.57   1 
 11 Boyes, Rory               04 Fisher Park              32.00   1 
 12 Munroe, Tyson             04 Sir Winston              32.09   1 
 13 Abo-Ghali, Noor           04 Longfields D             32.15   2 
 14 Mooder, Justin            04 Greenbank -              32.37   3 
 15 Foster, James             04 Longfields D             32.61   4 
 16 Biemans, Jonathon         04 Kars on the              32.77   1 
 17 Balde, Mamadou            04 Ca:Sir Winst             34.13   4 
 18 Hesterchuk, Drew          04 Broadview -              34.30   2 
 19 Klym, Kameron             04 Pinecrest                34.41   1 
 20 Biemans, Tyler            04 Kars on the              34.87   3 
 21 Faulkner, Caynan          04 D. Roy Kenne             34.93   4 
 22 McCormack, Colin          04 D.A. Moodie              35.97   4 
 23 Wennerwald, Ben           04 Pinecrest                36.44   3 
 24 Jawish, Kasim             04 Sir Winston              37.98   2 
 25 Firestone, Jack           04 Broadview -              38.64   3 
 26 Runia, Alexander          04 Broadview -              43.25   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Baigent, Tyler            04 Kars on the              28.23  
  2 Gidda, Khelan             04 Greenbank -              29.48  
  3 Joshi, Shiven             04 Cedarview -              29.88  
  4 Miller, Max               04 J.H. Putman              29.90  
  5 Sendybyl, Ethan           04 Cedarview -              31.27  
  6 Richardson, Lucas         04 Cedarview -              31.48  
  7 Atnikov, Chaim            04 Fisher Park              32.86  
  8 Augustin, Kaden           04 Pinecrest                34.81  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pascali, Ben              04 Broadview -            2:39.08  
  2 Storey, Will              04 Fisher Park            2:40.56  
  3 Porter, Kyle              04 Greenbank -            2:41.76  
  4 Shvachko, Nik             04 Longfields D           2:41.79  
  5 Boyes, Rory               04 Fisher Park            2:42.07  
  6 Richardson, Lucas         04 Cedarview -            2:42.14  
  7 Henderson, Evan           04 Broadview -            2:42.20  
  8 McDonald, Evan            04 Longfields D           2:44.10  
  9 Hodges, Jamie             04 Broadview -            2:44.66  
 10 Major-Browne, Kasai       04 Greenbank -            2:45.42  
 11 Swyer, Jon                04 Cedarview -            2:46.89  
 12 Dickey, Coonor            04 Cedarview -            2:54.60  
 13 Wright, Jonas             04 J.H. Putman            3:00.33  
 14 Simpson, Ian              04 Greenbank -            3:02.42  
 15 Ferguson, Nick            04 Kars on the            3:05.79  
 16 Ferguson, Dylan           04 Sir Winston            3:09.64  
 17 Paravan, Nick             04 J.H. Putman            3:10.74  
 18 Hasan, Mohamad            04 Pinecrest              3:18.01  
 19 Famili, Aiden             04 Sir Winston            3:18.99  
 20 Tremblay, Jonathan        04 D.A. Moodie            3:24.45  
 21 Al Farhan, Ahmed          04 Pinecrest              3:35.83  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elgherini, Tarig          04 Sir Winston            5:19.33  
  2 Sendybyl, Ethan           04 Cedarview -            5:19.75  
  3 Woodford, Alexander       04 Fisher Park            5:22.18  
  4 Swyer, Jon                04 Cedarview -            5:23.42  
  5 Porter, Kyle              04 Greenbank -            5:24.43  
  6 Major-Browne, Kasai       04 Greenbank -            5:25.52  
  7 Zheng, Dawson             04 Broadview -            5:29.07  
  8 Phung, Levi               04 Longfields D           5:34.75  
  9 Simpson, Ian              04 Greenbank -            5:36.63  
 10 Hodges, Jamie             04 Broadview -            5:39.20  
 11 Chatland, Cam             04 Longfields D           5:39.56  
 12 Contant, Nate             04 Broadview -            5:42.30  
 13 Hurtz, Kirt               04 Cedarview -            5:47.45  
 14 Lafrance, Andrew          04 Sir Winston            5:50.27  
 15 Ferguson, Nick            04 Kars on the            5:50.62  
 16 Faulds, Braden            04 Fisher Park            5:52.82  
 17 Kippen, Eric              04 J.H. Putman            5:56.12  
 18 McCormack, Colin          04 D.A. Moodie            6:01.95  
 19 Chen, Rodney              04 J.H. Putman            6:03.58  
 20 Stork, James              04 Kars on the            6:14.22  
 21 Tremblay, Jonathan        04 D.A. Moodie            6:23.96  
 22 Hasan, Mohamad            04 Pinecrest              7:05.48  
 23 Al Farhan, Ahmed          04 Pinecrest              7:18.32  
 24 Machabee, Alex            04 J.H. Putman            7:33.85  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Bantams
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greenbank - Nepean  'A'                               56.76   1 
  2 Cedarview - Nepean  'A'                               57.34   1 
  3 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'A'                    59.53   1 
  4 Kars on the Rideau - Kars  'A'                        59.84   2 
  5 J.H. Putman - Ottawa  'A'                           1:00.06   2 
  6 Broadview - Ottawa  'A'                             1:01.61   1 
  7 Sir Winston Churchill  'A'                          1:02.11   2 
  8 D.A. Moodie - Nepean  'A'                           1:02.33   2 
  9 Fisher Park - Ottawa  'A'                           1:02.78   1 
 
Boys Long Jump Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kim, Manny                04 Cedarview -              4.18m  
  2 Ureten, Altay             04 D.A. Moodie              4.14m  
  3 Saunders, Brendan         04 Fisher Park              4.05m  
  4 Kuseler, Calder           04 Longfields D             3.94m  
  5 Chen, Daniel              04 Cedarview -              3.93m  
  6 Lehman, Geoffrey          04 Greenbank -              3.87m  
  7 Shvachko, Nik             04 Longfields D             3.86m  
  8 Finn, Liam                04 Sir Winston              3.85m  
  9 Mason, Liam               04 Broadview -              3.79m  
 10 Lynds, Hayden             04 Greenbank -              3.72m  
 11 Elgarawany, Mostafa       04 Longfields D             3.69m  
 12 Armstrong, Griffin        04 D.A. Moodie              3.67m  
 13 Elgherini, Tarig          04 Sir Winston             J3.67m  
 14 Mitchell, Josh            04 J.H. Putman              3.63m  
 15 Baylin, Zach              04 D.A. Moodie              3.59m  
 16 Ashby-Jacobs, Jack        04 Kars on the              3.53m  
 17 Ferguson, Ben             04 Fisher Park              3.43m  
 18 Clairmont, Evan           04 Cedarview -              3.37m  
 19 Ryan, Liam                04 Broadview -              3.26m  
 20 Zagaria, Luigi            04 Greenbank -              3.21m  
 21 Stork, James              04 Kars on the              3.18m  
 22 Wang, Brayden             04 Broadview -              3.02m  
 
Boys Triple Jump Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Tom                04 Longfields D             8.83m  
  2 Foster, James             04 Longfields D             8.66m  
  3 Zagaria, Luigi            04 Greenbank -              8.65m  
  4 Ross, Will                04 Cedarview -              8.46m  
  5 Higuera, Santiago         04 Greenbank -              8.41m  
  6 Armstrong, Griffin        04 D.A. Moodie              8.28m  
  7 Finn, Liam                04 Sir Winston              8.25m  
  8 Wilde, Dylan              04 Kars on the              8.14m  
  9 Storey, Will              04 Fisher Park              8.06m  
 10 Gagnon, Timothy           04 Fisher Park              7.93m  
 11 Baylin, Zach              04 D.A. Moodie              7.82m  
 12 Phung, Levi               04 Longfields D             7.50m  
 13 Zhao, Leon                04 Greenbank -              7.41m  
 14 Goforth, Ben              04 Sir Winston              7.10m  
 14 Mulligan, Ethan           04 Kars on the              7.10m  
 16 Shouldice, Dylan          04 Kars on the              6.70m  
 17 Warren, Noah              04 D.A. Moodie              6.66m  
 18 Howard, Brody             04 J.H. Putman              6.38m  
 19 Reynolds-Blain, Ryan      04 Fisher Park              6.26m  
 -- Bakal, Hamse              04 J.H. Putman               FOUL  
 -- Madden, Scott             04 J.H. Putman               FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McMaster, Joshua          04 Kars on the             11.03m  
  2 Augustin, Kaden           04 Pinecrest               10.07m  
  3 McLeod, Justin            04 J.H. Putman              9.95m  
  4 Curran, Kyle              04 Longfields D             9.65m  
  4 Teather, Jake             04 Longfields D             9.65m  
  6 Perkins, Alex             04 Kars on the              9.10m  
  7 Shibley, Justin           04 Greenbank -              8.79m  
  8 Ganeshron, Tharun         04 Longfields D             8.44m  
  9 McEvoy, Eric              04 Fisher Park              7.72m  
 10 Al-Janabi, Mohammed       04 D.A. Moodie              7.46m  
 11 Wilde, Dylan              04 Kars on the              7.43m  
 12 Ridley, Kenan             04 J.H. Putman              7.12m  
 13 Muller, Tyler             04 Greenbank -              6.84m  
 14 Mulembwa, Kaleb           04 Pinecrest                6.77m  
 15 Rosenberger, Adam         04 J.H. Putman              6.62m  
 16 Favell, Scott             04 Cedarview -              6.19m  
 17 Lafrance, Andrew          04 Sir Winston              6.05m  
 18 Warren, Eddie             04 Greenbank -              5.97m  
 19 Murphy, Sam               04 Sir Winston              5.79m  
 20 Taggart, Cameron          04 Pinecrest                5.69m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 M, Connor                 04 Greenbank -             25.34m  
  2 Rosenberger, Adam         04 J.H. Putman             21.65m  
  3 Ganeshron, Tharun         04 Longfields D            21.60m  
  4 McEvoy, Eric              04 Fisher Park             19.97m  
  5 Warren, Eddie             04 Greenbank -             19.00m  
  6 Mitchell, Josh            04 J.H. Putman             18.97m  
  7 Phin, Sophorn             04 Sir Winston             18.81m  
  8 Ferguson, Ben             04 Fisher Park             17.43m  
  9 Young, Dylan              04 Longfields D            17.20m  
 10 Periard, Jake             04 Longfields D            16.70m  
 11 Lafrance, Andrew          04 Sir Winston             16.32m  
 12 Barton, Alden             04 Greenbank -             14.95m  
 13 Leafloor-Leitch, Michael  04 J.H. Putman             14.41m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lee, Eric                 03 Greenbank -              12.96Q  1 
  2 Walrond, Ben              03 Greenbank -              13.38Q  2 
  3 Tran, Donovan             03 Fisher Park              13.39Q  4 
  4 Bernard, Benley           03 Cedarview -              13.72Q  3 
  5 Knight, Isaiah            03 Longfields D             13.43q  4 
  6 Watson, Tarek             17 Broadview -              13.56q  4  13.552
  7 Rice, Graydon             03 Kars on the              13.56q  2  13.558
  8 Hassan, Dani              03 Fisher Park              13.82q  3 
  9 Majeed, Aboody            03 Cedarview -              13.94   1 
 10 Otan, Hakan               03 Carleton Hei             14.10   2  14.095
 11 Sharma, Milin             03 Cedarview -              14.10   4  14.098
 12 Collins, Noah             03 D. Roy Kenne             14.11   1 
 13 Bratu, Mario              03 Longfields D             14.12   2  14.116
 13 Bertrand, Keegan          03 Kars on the              14.12   3  14.116
 15 Grillas, Costa            03 Longfields D             14.41   3 
 16 Syed, Azaan               03 D. Roy Kenne             14.42   2 
 17 McMullan, Logan           03 Kars on the              14.51   4  14.507
 18 Thomas, Greg              03 J.H. Putman              14.51   2  14.510
 19 Roscoe, Aidan             03 Sir Winston              14.52   1 
 20 Sosso, Nathan             03 D.A. Moodie              14.59   1 
 21 Kazmierski, Phoenix       03 Fisher Park              14.78   2 
 22 Laughton, Oliver          03 D.A. Moodie              14.89   4 
 23 Khalid, Abdulrahman       03 D.A. Moodie              15.11   3 
 24 Didoungou, David          03 Carleton Hei             15.28   4 
 25 Myres, Will               03 Broadview -              15.41   1 
 26 Roots, Ryan               03 J.H. Putman              15.58   4 
 27 Auger, Ethan              17 Broadview -              15.78   3 
 28 Situ, Tony                03 Carleton Hei             17.51   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lee, Eric                 03 Greenbank -              13.11  
  2 Walrond, Ben              03 Greenbank -              13.23  
  3 Knight, Isaiah            03 Longfields D             13.25  
  4 Watson, Tarek             17 Broadview -              13.51  
  5 Tran, Donovan             03 Fisher Park              13.62  
  6 Hassan, Dani              03 Fisher Park              13.71  
  7 Bernard, Benley           03 Cedarview -              13.79  
  8 Rice, Graydon             03 Kars on the              14.22  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bernard, Benley           03 Cedarview -              27.33Q  1 
  2 Cox, Martin               03 D.A. Moodie              27.99Q  3 
  3 Bertrand, Keegan          03 Kars on the              28.07Q  2 
  4 Forzley, Max              03 Greenbank -              28.32Q  4 
  5 Rice, Graydon             03 Kars on the              27.66q  1 
  6 Hassan, Dani              03 Fisher Park              28.08q  1 
  7 Lawless, Ryan             03 Cedarview -              28.09q  3 
  8 Chartier, Colson          03 Sir Winston              28.48q  2 
  9 Attieh, Jad               03 Greenbank -              28.73   2 
 10 Ho, Isaac                    Greenbank -              28.88   4 
 11 Gasperetti, Jack          03 Sir Winston              28.89   1 
 12 Keefer, Andrius           03 Longfields D             28.96   1 
 13 Kazmierski, Phoenix       03 Fisher Park              29.15   2 
 14 Grillas, Costa            03 Longfields D             29.27   2 
 15 Parsons, Liam             03 Broadview -              29.34   2 
 16 Santamaria, Enrique       03 Fisher Park              29.43   4 
 17 Wiles, Damiean            03 Sir Winston              29.62   3 
 18 Srivastava, Vedaant       03 Cedarview -              30.46   1 
 19 Salame, Rami              03 Longfields D             30.63   3 
 20 Bouwhuis, Scott           03 Kars on the              30.91   4 
 21 Todd, Colby               03 D.A. Moodie              30.92   4 
 22 Huyh, Kenny               03 D. Roy Kenne             31.07   4 
 23 Dorney, Anders            03 D.A. Moodie              31.29   1 
 24 Mpofu, Nitwe              03 D. Roy Kenne             31.58   1 
 25 Roots, Ryan               03 J.H. Putman              33.17   4 
 26 Vo, John                  03 J.H. Putman              33.67   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bernard, Benley           03 Cedarview -              27.72  
  2 Rice, Graydon             03 Kars on the              27.99  
  3 Lawless, Ryan             03 Cedarview -              28.02  
  4 Forzley, Max              03 Greenbank -              28.09  
  5 Bertrand, Keegan          03 Kars on the              28.35  
  6 Cox, Martin               03 D.A. Moodie              28.46  
  7 Chartier, Colson          03 Sir Winston              28.79  
  8 Hassan, Dani              03 Fisher Park              29.54  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pensom, Owen              03 Fisher Park            1:00.37   2 
  2 Newman, Keito             03 Fisher Park            1:01.47   1 
  3 Greene, Dylan             03 Cedarview -            1:01.64   4 
  4 Forzley, Max              03 Greenbank -            1:01.93   4 
  5 Collins, Noah             03 D. Roy Kenne           1:02.18   3 
  6 Taylor, Andrew            03 Cedarview -            1:03.10   3 
  7 McLarnon, Brandon         03 J.H. Putman            1:03.28   2 
  8 Porter, Cameron           03 Greenbank -            1:04.00   2 
  9 Cox, Martin               03 D.A. Moodie            1:04.57   1 
 10 St Marseille, Aiden       03 Cedarview -            1:06.42   2 
 11 Mallon, Finn              03 Fisher Park            1:06.78   3 
 12 Kingwell, Rohan           03 Broadview -            1:07.44   2 
 13 Sprague, Alexander Sprag  03 Sir Winston            1:08.48   2 
 14 Khalid, Abdulrahman       03 D.A. Moodie            1:09.02   4 
 15 Boschetti, Nicholas       03 Longfields D           1:09.30   1 
 16 Frobel, Jacob             03 Sir Winston            1:09.47   1 
 17 McBride, Angus            03 Broadview -            1:09.51   3 
 18 Maghoob, Bilal            03 Longfields D           1:10.20   3 
 19 So, Samie                 03 Greenbank -            1:10.32   3 
 20 Prosty, Landon            03 Longfields D           1:13.03   4 
 21 Huyh, Kenny               03 D. Roy Kenne           1:13.87   4 
 22 Mpofu, Nitwe              03 D. Roy Kenne           1:15.11   1 
 23 Dorney, Anders            03 D.A. Moodie            1:16.63   2 
 24 Lough-Clark, Brayden      03 Pinecrest              1:22.56   4 
 25 Sparling, James           04 Broadview -            1:26.07   1 
 26 Kramar, Joey              03 J.H. Putman            1:26.89   4 
 27 Elmi, Abdul               03 Pinecrest              1:31.28   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pensom, Owen              03 Fisher Park            2:24.12  
  2 Greene, Dylan             03 Cedarview -            2:27.06  
  3 Halpenny, Rowan           03 Broadview -            2:30.37  
  4 McLarnon, Brandon         03 J.H. Putman            2:31.15  
  5 Miron, Scott              03 Longfields D           2:33.30  
  6 Srivastava, Vedaant       03 Cedarview -            2:34.35  
  7 Spaans, Aiden             03 Sir Winston            2:37.33  
  8 Wooten, Jamie             03 Longfields D           2:37.77  
  9 Ross, Kyle                03 Longfields D           2:38.39  
 10 St Marseille, Aiden       03 Cedarview -            2:40.96  
 11 Kushner, Bryson           03 D.A. Moodie            2:41.47  
 12 Cole, Elliott             03 Fisher Park            2:41.83  
 13 Yonas, Yisak              03 Fisher Park            2:42.33  
 14 Boyce, Leo                03 D.A. Moodie            2:43.72  
 15 Balaram, Anand            03 Greenbank -            2:45.36  
 16 Didoungou, David          03 Carleton Hei           2:48.64  
 17 Bissett, Noah             03 D.A. Moodie            2:49.82  
 18 Izzeddin, Mustafa         03 Pinecrest              2:49.87  
 19 Gupta, Dharma             03 D. Roy Kenne           2:52.58  
 20 Downey, Nolan             03 Kars on the            2:53.56  
 21 Mohammad Hussain, Ehsan   03 Carleton Hei           2:54.73  
 22 Nangle, Seamus            03 Broadview -            2:54.89  
 23 Occomore, Aaron           03 Kars on the            2:56.89  
 24 Bouwhuis, Scott           03 Kars on the            2:57.24  
 25 Torrey, Harrison          03 Greenbank -            2:57.75  
 26 Creighton, Riley          03 Sir Winston            3:01.61  
 27 Kanaan, Mohamad           03 Greenbank -            3:13.95  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newman, Keito             03 Fisher Park            4:53.50  
  2 Taylor, Andrew            03 Cedarview -            4:59.73  
  3 Porter, Cameron           03 Greenbank -            5:01.17  
  4 Cole, Elliott             03 Fisher Park            5:09.55  
  5 Yonas, Yisak              03 Fisher Park            5:13.05  
  6 Barney, Adam              03 Broadview -            5:14.06  
  7 Adam, Isaac               03 Broadview -            5:17.17  
  8 May, Ryan                 03 Cedarview -            5:20.09  
  9 Sjolund, Judd             03 Greenbank -            5:20.26  
 10 Jiang, Freeman            03 Cedarview -            5:25.58  
 11 Boyce, Leo                03 D.A. Moodie            5:26.29  
 12 Balaram, Anand            03 Greenbank -            5:29.27  
 13 Kingwell, Rohan           03 Broadview -            5:29.83  
 14 Hayden, Jack              03 Sir Winston            5:37.33  
 15 Downey, Nolan             03 Kars on the            5:39.96  
 16 Brennan, Craig            03 Kars on the            5:43.28  
 17 Strachan, Bailey          03 Longfields D           5:48.04  
 18 Gupta, Dharma             03 D. Roy Kenne           5:56.72  
 19 Rajsic, William           03 D.A. Moodie            6:03.22  
 20 St. Cyr, Patrick          03 J.H. Putman            6:07.08  
 21 Helmer, Sam               03 Kars on the            6:08.62  
 22 Gul, Osman                03 Pinecrest              6:08.66  
 23 Bull, Chris               03 J.H. Putman            6:09.80  
 24 Perodeau-Bennett, Jacob   03 Longfields D           6:12.62  
 25 Kicknosway, Theland       03 Sir Winston            6:14.75  
 26 Youngman, Derek           03 Sir Winston            6:25.50  
 27 Izzeddin, Mustafa         03 Pinecrest              7:23.25  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediates
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greenbank - Nepean  'A'                               52.34   1 
  2 Sir Winston Churchill  'A'                            52.82   1 
  3 Fisher Park - Ottawa  'A'                             53.51   2 
  4 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'A'                    54.02   2 
  5 Broadview - Ottawa  'A'                               55.07   2 
  6 D.A. Moodie - Nepean  'A'                             55.08   1 
  7 Cedarview - Nepean  'A'                               55.20   1 
  8 Kars on the Rideau - Kars  'A'                        56.73   1 
  9 D. Roy Kennedy - Ottawa  'A'                          56.97   1 
 10 J.H. Putman - Ottawa  'A'                             57.54   2 
 11 Carleton Heights - Ottawa  'A'                      1:02.56   2 
 
Boys Long Jump Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sosso, Nathan             03 D.A. Moodie              4.99m  
  2 Sit, Allen                03 Cedarview -              4.73m  
  3 Ross, Kyle                03 Longfields D             4.66m  
  4 Spaans, Aiden             03 Sir Winston              4.65m  
  5 Sharma, Milin             03 Cedarview -              4.61m  
  6 Carruthers-Lay, Alex      03 Fisher Park             J4.61m  
  7 Watson, Tarek             17 Broadview -              4.59m  
  8 Pejetergjokaj, Gezim      03 Greenbank -              4.58m  
  9 Webb, Brock               03 Greenbank -              4.54m  
 10 Syed, Azaan               03 D. Roy Kenne             4.50m  
 11 Pratt, Grady              03 Fisher Park              4.48m  
 12 Pantalone, Anthony        03 Carleton Hei             4.39m  
 13 Wiles, Damiean            03 Sir Winston              4.31m  
 14 Salame, Rami              03 Longfields D             4.30m  
 15 McMullan, Logan           03 Kars on the              4.18m  
 16 Miron, Scott              03 Longfields D             4.15m  
 17 Bergquist, Jonah             Sir Winston              4.13m  
 18 Ho, Isaac                    Greenbank -              4.12m  
 19 Roshan, Shayan            03 Fisher Park              4.03m  
 20 Perger, Nicholas          03 Pinecrest                4.00m  
 21 Gul, Osman                03 Pinecrest                3.96m  
 22 Arnold, Sam               03 Carleton Hei             3.91m  
 23 Brockmann, Charlie        03 J.H. Putman              3.84m  
 24 Baylin, Joah              03 D.A. Moodie              3.81m  
 25 Norwood, Rykin            03 Cedarview -              3.80m  
 26 Gasperetti, Joey          03 J.H. Putman              3.77m  
 27 Lacelle, Camren           03 Kars on the              3.76m  
 28 Edali, Nabil              03 D.A. Moodie              3.72m  
 29 Mohammad Hussain, Ehsan   03 Carleton Hei             3.68m  
 30 Lamont, Kieran            03 Kars on the              3.65m  
 31 Guertler, William         03 Broadview -              3.52m  
 
Boys Triple Jump Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Knight, Isaiah            03 Longfields D            11.42m  
  2 Thomas, Desmond           03 Fisher Park              9.61m  
  3 Tran, Donovan             03 Fisher Park              9.60m  
  4 Webb, Brock               03 Greenbank -              9.55m  
  5 Wooten, Jamie             03 Longfields D             9.45m  
  6 Bergquist, Jonah             Sir Winston              9.22m  
  7 Bissett, Noah             03 D.A. Moodie              9.21m  
  8 Hughes, Paul              03 J.H. Putman              9.05m  
  9 Zagaria, Luigi            04 Greenbank -              8.71m  
 10 Him, Ethan                03 Pinecrest                8.61m  
 11 Bennett, Nolan            03 Kars on the              8.59m  
 12 Serjeantson, Will         03 Fisher Park              8.19m  
 13 Fiander, Mason            03 Kars on the              8.12m  
 14 Lim, Tristan              03 Kars on the              7.64m  
 15 Storrie, Dj               03 Sir Winston              7.20m  
 16 Tran, Ryan                03 Pinecrest                6.52m  
 17 Laliberte, Tristan        03 D.A. Moodie              6.41m  
 18 Lepinsky, Noah            03 J.H. Putman              6.37m  
 -- Bayaa, Mohamed            03 Longfields D              FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Froh, Connor              03 Greenbank -             11.39m  
  2 Ferron-Bouius, Gabe       03 Fisher Park              9.75m  
  3 Hamer, Ryan               03 Longfields D             9.54m  
  4 Lim, Tristan              03 Kars on the              9.25m  
  5 Williamson, Nolan         03 Kars on the              9.09m  
  6 Ovens, Travis             03 Kars on the              9.01m  
  7 Hammond, Kenny            03 Fisher Park              8.91m  
  8 Norwood, Rykin            03 Cedarview -              8.89m  
  9 Krovchenko, Mark          03 Greenbank -              8.73m  
 10 Him, Ethan                03 Pinecrest                8.67m  
 11 Somogyi, Cameron          03 J.H. Putman              8.64m  
 12 Hughes, Paul              03 J.H. Putman              8.54m  
 12 Sprague, Alexander Sprag  03 Sir Winston              8.54m  
 14 Ibrahim, Seif             03 Cedarview -              8.50m  
 15 Edali, Nabil              03 D.A. Moodie              8.49m  
 15 Mullins, Rhys             03 Fisher Park              8.49m  
 17 Alafandi, Mohamed         03 Longfields D             8.41m  
 18 Lepinsky, Noah            03 J.H. Putman              8.32m  
 19 Boschetti, Nicholas       03 Longfields D             8.19m  
 20 Khan, Ryan                03 D.A. Moodie              8.16m  
 21 Korkmaz, Selim            03 D.A. Moodie              7.95m  
 22 Li, Andy                  03 Carleton Hei             7.54m  
 23 Soloman, Jacob            03 Greenbank -              7.38m  
 24 Hall, Will                03 D. Roy Kenne             6.25m  
 25 Aidid, Sahal              03 Cedarview -              6.20m  
 26 Tran, Ryan                03 Pinecrest                6.00m  
 27 Stone, Joey               03 Pinecrest                5.85m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baldwin, Ben              03 J.H. Putman             34.20m  
  2 Abdulkhalek, Adam         03 Longfields D            28.61m  
  3 Dubois, Jax               03 J.H. Putman             28.30m  
  4 Childerhouse, Ryan        03 Longfields D            28.12m  
  5 Dubois, Riley             03 J.H. Putman             26.91m  
  6 Mullins, Rhys             03 Fisher Park             24.75m  
  7 Serjeantson, Will         03 Fisher Park             23.05m  
  8 Ferron-Bouius, Gabe       03 Fisher Park             20.21m  
  9 Froh, Connor              03 Greenbank -             18.48m  
 10 Liu, Brian                03 Greenbank -             18.05m  
 11 Prosty, Landon            03 Longfields D            17.54m