2017 – Ottawa Catholic School Board Meet #1

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2017-06-20 01:36 PM
              Ottawa Christian School Board Meet #1 - 2017-06-20               
                          Terry Fox Athletic Facility                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Novice
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Graham, Alexandra            St. Clare -              15.29Q  4 
  2 Celli, Karli                 St. Bernard              15.48Q  3 
  3 Nangfack, Alexandra          Prince of Pe             15.70Q  2 
  4 Tambwe, Melanie              Our Lady of              15.74Q  1 
  5 De Castro, Rafaella          St. Dominic              15.47q  4 
  6 Esguerra, Remielle           ST Thomas Mo             15.77q  3 
  7 O'Grady, Grace               St Mary's                15.87q  4 
  8 Jerome, St                   St Jerome                15.90q  2 
  9 Saffioti, Sarah              St. Brigid -             15.99   4 
 10 Evans, Brynn                 St. Leonard              16.03   3 
 11 Kibicho, Karen               Divine Infan             16.05   2 
 12 Mihailov, Chloe              Holy Cross               16.06   2 
 13 Marshall, Angel              St. Luke - O             16.30   2 
 14 Chiumera, Isabella           St. Rita - N             16.34   1 
 15 Clark, Leah                  St. Gemma -              16.37   1 
 16 Francis, Eva                 St. Francis              16.46   3 
 17 Nichol, Madilyn              St. Theresa              16.48   4 
 18 Tagne Djom, Steffy           Holy Family              16.50   3 
 19 Kelly, Catherine             Our Lady of              16.53   4 
 20 Campbell, Kiara              St. Margueri             16.57   1 
 21 Mialkowski, Lily             Chapel Hill              16.62   4 
 22 Dias, Leanna                 St. Monica -             16.65   2 
 23 Tayeye, Gracia               Uplands - Gl             16.78   1 
 24 Kearney, Robyn               Convent Glen             17.02   3 
 25 Ombac, Samantha              St. Brother              17.08   1 
 26 Minard, Madison              St. Catherin             17.40   2 
 27 Byumanine, Anne              John Paul II             17.85   3 
 28 Breau-Demers, Emma           Assumption -             18.26   1 
 29 Zelazny, Khole               St. Kateri T             19.35   4 
 30 Cadet, Shanika               T.D. McGee -             21.19   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Novice
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Celli, Karli                 St. Bernard              15.17  
  2 Graham, Alexandra            St. Clare -              15.43  
  3 De Castro, Rafaella          St. Dominic              15.46  
  4 O'Grady, Grace               St Mary's                15.58  
  5 Esguerra, Remielle           ST Thomas Mo             15.70  
  6 Nangfack, Alexandra          Prince of Pe             15.72  
  7 Tambwe, Melanie              Our Lady of              16.10  
  8 Ngenzebuhoro, Kim            St. Michael              18.74  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Novice
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fata, Eva                    St. Monica -             33.78q  2 
  2 Therien, Alex                St. Dominic              33.79q  4 
  3 Hodge, Alannah               St. Gemma -              34.08q  1 
  4 Evans, Brynn                 St. Leonard              34.12q  3 
  5 Gomez Vertiz, Valeria        Divine Infan             34.40q  2 
  6 Ephraim, Reyna               Our Lady of              34.56q  4 
  7 Jerusalem, Delina            St. Rita - N             34.60q  1 
  8 Jerome, St                   St Jerome                34.81q  2 
  9 Khartabil, Dana              ST Thomas Mo             35.15   3 
 10 Deligny, Tremel              Good Shepher             35.22   1 
 11 Williams, Tianna             St. Bernard              35.38   3 
 12 Ralph, Ella-Rose             St. Catherin             35.89   2 
 13 Barbe, Hannah                Prince of Pe             35.94   2 
 14 Nixon, Abby                  St. Theresa              36.27   4 
 15 Runstedtler, Naomi           St. Brother              36.31   1 
 16 Lagace-Carrasco, Mackenz     St. Francis              36.42   3 
 17 Deng, Nyaluk                 St. Luke - O             36.53   2 
 18 Tassone, Michaela            St Mary's                36.62   4 
 19 Bean, Samantha               St. Clare -              36.66   4 
 20 Tyler, Alora                 Chapel Hill              37.14   4 
 21 Lopez, Rebekah               St. Brigid -             37.29   4 
 22 Sainz, Jaquelyn              Uplands - Gl             37.30   1 
 23 Winton, Abby                 St. Margueri             37.89   1 
 24 Cole, Sophia                 Convent Glen             37.95   3 
 25 Marrs, Jacqueline            Holy Cross               38.28   2  38.276
 26 Cloutier, Chloe              Assumption -             38.28   1  38.277
 27 Bakker, Catherine            Holy Family              39.12   3 
 28 Ouellette, Hailey            John Paul II             39.26   3 
 29 Hawes, Grace                 T.D. McGee -             39.94   2 
 30 Allison, Sydney              St. Kateri T             40.40   4 
 31 Lopez, Alyssa                Our Lady of              41.44   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Novice
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Therien, Alex                St. Dominic              32.77  
  2 Ephraim, Reyna               Our Lady of              33.52  
  3 Evans, Brynn                 St. Leonard              33.64  
  4 Jerusalem, Delina            St. Rita - N             33.84  
  5 Fata, Eva                    St. Monica -             34.14  
  6 Jerome, St                   St Jerome                34.39  
  7 Hodge, Alannah               St. Gemma -              34.70  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Novice
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Therien, Alex                St. Dominic            1:18.49   4 
  2 Ozard, Katherine             St. Leonard            1:19.41   3 
  3 Chafer, Rebecca              Divine Infan           1:21.36   2 
  4 Pac, Atet                    St. Luke - O           1:21.72   2 
  5 Jerome, St                   St Jerome              1:21.77   2 
  6 Durand, Hermione             St. Theresa            1:21.96   4 
  7 Tafere, Merhawit             St. Brigid -           1:22.06   4 
  8 Ngenzebuhoro, Cindy          St. Michael            1:22.72   3 
  9 Allen, Ava                   St Mary's              1:23.15   4 
 10 Thompson, Scarlett           ST Thomas Mo           1:24.61   3 
 11 Konowalchuk, Claire          St. Francis            1:24.65   3 
 12 Broadhurst, Mikayla          St. Catherin           1:24.85   2 
 13 Williams, Tianna             St. Bernard            1:24.91   3 
 14 Holland, Sophie              Chapel Hill            1:26.35   4 
 15 Bean, Samantha               St. Clare -            1:26.75   4 
 16 Tesfagaber, Mesghana         St. Rita - N           1:27.02   1 
 17 Carroll, Tara                Convent Glen           1:27.54   3 
 18 McGregor, Rachael            St. Margueri           1:27.62   1 
 19 Delaney, Madison             Holy Family            1:29.47   3 
 20 Gregory, Hannah              St. Kateri T           1:31.45   4 
 21 Ercenik, Lara                St. Brother            1:31.50   1 
 22 Castaneda, Jalyn             T.D. McGee -           1:31.95   2 
 23 Jean Baptiste, Celande       Prince of Pe           1:33.12   2 
 24 Riggins, Alexandra           St. Monica -           1:33.17   2 
 25 Agiel, Haiya                 Uplands - Gl           1:34.40   1 
 26 Silva Luna, Sofia            John Paul II           1:34.88   3 
 27 Dasilva, Amari               Our Lady of            1:37.28   1 
 28 Thompson, Keradwyn           Our Lady of            1:37.75   4 
 29 Rodrqigues, Catalina         Assumption -           1:39.09   1 
 30 Gagne, Danica                Good Shepher           1:40.41   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Novice
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St Jerome  'A'                                      1:06.74q  2 
  2 St. Dominic - Cumberland  'A'                       1:06.88q  4 
  3 St. Leonard - Manotick  'A'                         1:07.19q  3 
  4 St. Bernard - Gloucester  'A'                       1:07.26q  3 
  5 St Mary's Catholic  'A'                             1:07.80q  4 
  6 ST Thomas More  'A'                                 1:08.40q  3 
  7 St. Clare - Orleans  'A'                            1:08.68q  4 
  8 Prince of Peace - Ottawa  'A'                       1:09.00q  2 
  9 St. Brigid - Ottawa  'A'                            1:09.01   4 
 10 St. Francis of Assisi - Orlean  'A'                 1:09.15   3 
 11 St. Theresa (Ocsb)  'A'                             1:09.97   4 
 12 Chapel Hill - Orleans  'A'                          1:10.48   4 
 13 St. Gemma - Ottawa  'A'                             1:10.57   1 
 14 Uplands - Gloucester  'A'                           1:11.16   1 
 15 Our Lady of Wisdom - Orleans  'A'                   1:11.53   4 
 16 St. Luke - Ottawa  'A'                              1:12.37   2 
 17 Our Lady of Mount Carmel - Ott  'A'                 1:12.92   1 
 18 St. Marguerite D'Youville  'A'                      1:12.98   1 
 19 Holy Family School /par  'A'                        1:13.18   3 
 20 St. Monica - Nepean  'A'                            1:13.20   2 
 21 Holy Cross  'A'                                     1:13.54   2 
 22 Divine Infant - Orleans  'A'                        1:13.56   2 
 23 St. Brother Andre - Gloucester  'A'                 1:14.44   1 
 24 Convent Glen - Orleans  'A'                         1:14.57   3 
 25 St. Catherine - Metcalfe  'A'                       1:15.45   2 
 26 Good Shepherd - Gloucester  'A'                     1:16.10   1 
 27 St. Michael - Ottawa  'A'                           1:16.48   3 
 28 T.D. McGee - Gloucester  'A'                        1:16.62   2 
 29 John Paul II - Gloucester  'A'                      1:17.37   3 
 30 Assumption - Vanier  'A'                            1:18.21   1 
 31 St. Kateri Takekwitha - Ottawa  'A'                 1:19.00   4 
 32 St. Rita - Nepean  'A'                              1:19.04   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Novice
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 St Jerome  'A'                                      1:06.74  
  2 St. Dominic - Cumberland  'A'                       1:06.88  
  3 St. Leonard - Manotick  'A'                         1:07.19  
  4 St. Bernard - Gloucester  'A'                       1:07.26  
  5 St Mary's Catholic  'A'                             1:07.80  
  6 ST Thomas More  'A'                                 1:08.40  
  7 St. Clare - Orleans  'A'                            1:08.68  
  8 Prince of Peace - Ottawa  'A'                       1:09.00  
 
Girls High Jump Novice
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sabo, Nicole                 St Jerome                1.23m  
  2 Nangfack, Alexandra          Prince of Pe             1.20m  
  3 Tambwe, Melanie              Our Lady of              1.15m  
  4 De Castro, Rafaella          St. Dominic              1.10m  
  4 O'Connor, Ocean              ST Thomas Mo             1.10m  
  6 Minard, Madison              St. Catherin             1.05m  
  6 Lanis, Sarah                 St. Brigid -             1.05m  
  8 Scott, Alexandra             Our Lady of              1.00m  
  8 Manyonga, Ashley             St. Margueri             1.00m  
  8 Keenan, Elizabeth            Chapel Hill              1.00m  
  8 Poapst, Madison              St. Leonard              1.00m  
  8 Luce, Emma                   St. Rita - N             1.00m  
  8 Feltmate, Anna               St. Francis              1.00m  
 
Girls Long Jump Novice
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Campbell, Madeleine          St Mary's                3.52m  
  2 Dorneval, Dyvine             St. Bernard              3.30m  
  3 LeBlanc, Amy                 St Jerome                3.26m  
  4 Broadhurst, Mikayla          St. Catherin             3.24m  
  4 Ibit, Ariana                 St. Dominic              3.24m  
  6 Graham, Alexandra            St. Clare -              3.23m  
  7 Khartabil, Dana              ST Thomas Mo             3.20m  
  8 Ally-Simard, Makayla         St. Leonard              3.14m  
  9 Runstedtler, Naomi           St. Brother              3.12m  
 10 Marrs, Jacqueline            Holy Cross               3.10m  
 11 Adlard, Violet               St. Gemma -              2.98m  
 12 Cloutier, Chloe              Assumption -             2.95m  
 13 Perera, Amara                Chapel Hill              2.92m  
 14 Belanger, Lauren             Divine Infan             2.90m  
 14 Guindo, Nahdyah              Uplands - Gl             2.90m  
 16 Lopez, Alyssa                Our Lady of              2.86m  
 16 Pac, Atet                    St. Luke - O             2.86m  
 18 Tagne Djom, Steffy           Holy Family              2.85m  
 18 Skliar, Arabella             Good Shepher             2.85m  
 20 Chapman, Kailyn              St. Francis              2.83m  
 21 Hawes, Grace                 T.D. McGee -             2.82m  
 22 Campbell, Kiara              St. Margueri             2.80m  
 22 Ouellette, Hailey            John Paul II             2.80m  
 22 Nalley, Thalia               Convent Glen             2.80m  
 25 Godkin, Cheyenne             St. Theresa              2.74m  
 26 Marcoux, Jasmine             St. Kateri T             2.66m  
 27 Ephraim, Reyna               Our Lady of              2.60m  
 28 Chartier, Katsia             Prince of Pe             2.55m  
 28 Chiumera, Isabella           St. Rita - N             2.55m  
 30 Shewan, Petrina              St. Monica -             2.30m  
 31 Garcia, Katana               St. Michael              2.19m  
 32 Rampley-Starr, Caidra        St. Brigid -             1.97m  
 
Girls Shot Put Ball Throw Novice
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fata, Eva                    St. Monica -            29.30m  
  2 Coffey, Isabella             Our Lady of             29.10m  
  3 Perdomo, Julia               John Paul II            27.90m  
  3 McLaughlin, Kennedy          St Jerome               27.90m  
  5 Azar, Rebecca                St. Margueri            27.70m  
  6 Frlan, Ava                   ST Thomas Mo            26.80m  
  7 Kiden, Yolanda               St. Luke - O            26.70m  
  8 Valcin Joshep, Rayah         St. Bernard             26.40m  
  8 Pert, Ellen                  St. Leonard             26.40m  
 10 Tafere, Merhawit             St. Brigid -            26.20m  
 11 Mahoney, Kaitlin             St. Clare -             25.90m  
 12 Lagace-Carrasco, Mackenz     St. Francis             24.90m  
 13 Jerusalem, Delina            St. Rita - N            24.20m  
 14 Krayam, Mariam               St. Gemma -             24.00m  
 14 Malouff, Seanna              St. Dominic             24.00m  
 16 Pompey, Akira                Prince of Pe            22.70m  
 17 Simard, Leah                 Convent Glen            22.00m  
 17 Korka-Waadah, Yesua          St. Michael             22.00m  
 19 Bakker, Catherine            Holy Family             21.90m  
 20 Rioux, Dominique             St. Theresa             21.40m  
 20 Gomez Vertiz, Valeria        Divine Infan            21.40m  
 22 Hammoud, Hadia               Uplands - Gl            21.30m  
 22 Henry, Maychka               Our Lady of             21.30m  
 24 Jurczk, Alexandra            St. Catherin            21.00m  
 25 Adangwa, Kathlyn             Good Shepher            20.40m  
 26 Abbey, Chelsea               Holy Cross              20.10m  
 27 McCaul, Mariah               St Mary's               19.60m  
 28 Touchette-Weeks, Alexis      St. Brother             19.50m  
 29 Pinnell, Grace               St. Kateri T            19.40m  
 30 Sutherland, Tressa           Chapel Hill             17.60m  
 31 Walker, Amelia               Assumption -            15.50m  
 32 Daniel, Evet                 T.D. McGee -            12.20m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rasmussen, Charlotte         St. Gemma -              14.26Q  1 
  2 Delgado, Aaliyah             St. Brigid -             14.88Q  4  14.871
  3 Thant, Khaing                Prince of Pe             15.03Q  2 
  4 Flynn-Mantyla, Tia           Convent Glen             15.12Q  3 
  5 Binnah, Chrissie             St. Brother              14.76q  1 
  6 Kiirya, Julia                St. Rita - N             14.88q  1  14.880
  7 Lamarche, Madison            St. Clare -              15.07q  4 
  8 Macneil Delgado, Amariah     Holy Family              15.19q  3 
  9 Clarke, Kendall              St. Monica -             15.23   2 
 10 Stephenson, Tenisya          Our Lady of              15.28   1 
 11 De Laplante, Brianna         St. Bernard              15.37   3 
 12 Galley, Sarah                ST Thomas Mo             15.38   3 
 13 Rennie, Larissa              St. Francis              15.44   3 
 14 Brissett, Kadijah            Our Lady of              15.50   4 
 15 Rowan, Ashlyn                St. Catherin             15.52   2 
 16 Hutton, Chelsea              St. Theresa              15.53   4 
 17 Wells, Cassidy               St. Margueri             15.60   1 
 18 Garvey, Catrina              Chapel Hill              15.77   4 
 19 Major-Eaket, Miah            St. Leonard              15.81   3 
 20 Katsoulis, Illiana           St Mary's                15.84   4 
 21 Heno, Chrissy                Divine Infan             15.89   2 
 22 Jerome, St                   St Jerome                15.93   2 
 23 Bernard, Makia               John Paul II             16.35   3 
 24 Ciccarelli, Shireen          T.D. McGee -             16.57   2 
 25 Amararathna, Senya           St. Dominic              16.58   4 
 26 Pineault, Chantel            St. Kateri T             16.60   4 
 27 Russell, Leah                St. Michael              16.65   3 
 28 Mendoza, Clarissa            Holy Cross               16.79   2 
 29 Houwen, Peyton               Good Shepher             17.17   1 
 30 Nowlan, Emma                 Uplands - Gl             17.21   1 
 31 Njoroge, Alma                St. Luke - O             17.36   2 
 32 Anofils, Ashley              Assumption -             18.38   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rasmussen, Charlotte         St. Gemma -              14.38  
  2 Kiirya, Julia                St. Rita - N             14.79  
  3 Binnah, Chrissie             St. Brother              14.85  
  4 Delgado, Aaliyah             St. Brigid -             14.97  
  5 Thant, Khaing                Prince of Pe             15.00  
  6 Flynn-Mantyla, Tia           Convent Glen             15.02  
  7 Lamarche, Madison            St. Clare -              15.21  
  8 Macneil Delgado, Amariah     Holy Family              15.34  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanon, Sarah                 Assumption -             30.97q  1 
  2 Semeniuk, Anna               St. Rita - N             31.24q  1 
  3 Mallette, Jessica            St. Clare -              32.32q  4 
  4 Laviolette-Cowick, Karle     Holy Cross               32.36q  2  32.353
  5 Loy, Sophie                  St. Leonard              32.36q  3  32.360
  6 De Santis, Kailey            St. Bernard              32.42q  3 
  7 Morris, Alyssa               John Paul II             32.57q  3 
  8 Cornell, Delaney             St. Francis              32.64q  3 
  9 Brent, Jayden                St. Catherin             32.71   2 
 10 Brissett, Kadijah            Our Lady of              33.31   4 
 11 Rabishaw, Grace              St Mary's                33.34   4 
 12 Scharfe-Robinson, Hayley     Divine Infan             33.45   2 
 13 Laos, Moanah                 St. Margueri             33.56   1 
 14 Lallier, Kylee               Prince of Pe             33.72   2 
 15 Lafreniere, Meghan           St. Dominic              33.73   4 
 16 Zein, Christina              St. Gemma -              33.80   1 
 17 Jerome, St                   St Jerome                34.12   2 
 18 Paradis, Tatianna            St. Brother              34.14   1 
 19 Sullivan, Brianna            St. Monica -             34.52   2 
 20 Carroll, Kathleen            Chapel Hill              34.66   4 
 21 Abbott Brennan, Kyla         Holy Family              34.80   3 
 22 Bourrier, Holly              Convent Glen             34.96   3 
 23 Hamze, Eva                   ST Thomas Mo             35.22   3 
 24 Wilton, Kayla                St. Brigid -             35.30   4 
 25 Eseiye, Giorgia              St. Luke - O             35.45   2 
 26 Bouffard-Veillette, Zoey     St. Michael              35.53   3 
 27 Amorante, Alliyah            St. Kateri T             35.91   4 
 28 Maignan, Doryann             T.D. McGee -             35.93   2 
 29 Adams, Addison               St. Theresa              36.03   4 
 30 Regnier, Janna               Good Shepher             36.11   1 
 31 Mayele, Murielle             Our Lady of              40.94   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanon, Sarah                 Assumption -             30.03  
  2 Semeniuk, Anna               St. Rita - N             30.13  
  3 Mallette, Jessica            St. Clare -              31.17  
  4 De Santis, Kailey            St. Bernard              31.46  
  5 Cornell, Delaney             St. Francis              32.09  
  6 Loy, Sophie                  St. Leonard              32.23  
  7 Laviolette-Cowick, Karle     Holy Cross               32.27  
  8 Morris, Alyssa               John Paul II             33.35  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lamarche, Madison            St. Clare -            1:10.86   4 
  2 Kay, Victoria                St. Brother            1:12.36   1 
  3 Dewar, Allison               ST Thomas Mo           1:12.95   3 
  4 Chiumera, Alivia             St. Rita - N           1:14.01   1 
  5 Smith, Kennedy               Convent Glen           1:14.43   3 
  6 Jerome, St                   St Jerome              1:15.37   2 
  7 Osiagwu, Kani                St. Dominic            1:15.98   4 
  8 Hamelin, Beth                St. Gemma -            1:16.91   1  1:16.904
  9 Moustgaard, Ella             St. Leonard            1:16.91   3  1:16.905
 10 Pommainville, Eavan          John Paul II           1:17.09   3 
 11 Ford Del-Carmen, Mikayla     St Mary's              1:17.98   4 
 12 Baak, Mikayla                St. Catherin           1:18.17   2 
 13 Perron, Nathalie             Our Lady of            1:18.22   4 
 14 Wynn, Peyton                 St. Francis            1:18.75   3 
 15 De Laplante, Brianna         St. Bernard            1:19.04   3 
 16 Robichaud, Taylor            St. Theresa            1:21.58   4 
 17 Eseiye, Giorgia              St. Luke - O           1:22.29   2 
 18 Smiley, Juliana              St. Margueri           1:22.95   1 
 19 Stapleton, Krysta            St. Kateri T           1:23.99   4 
 20 Fletcher, Brigitte           Divine Infan           1:24.97   2 
 21 Mousa, Nai                   Holy Family            1:25.36   3 
 22 Meagher, Katelyn             Good Shepher           1:25.99   1 
 23 Lennon, Zariah               Prince of Pe           1:26.44   2 
 24 Knights, Caitlin             St. Monica -           1:27.31   2 
 25 Cross, Holy                  Holy Cross             1:28.25   2 
 26 Galuak, Nyadoar              Our Lady of            1:29.84   1 
 27 Kelvin, Evangelyn            St. Michael            1:31.40   3 
 28 Dobo, Jennifer               St. Brigid -           1:32.23   4 
 29 Ikkers, Alexa                Chapel Hill            1:37.07   4 
 30 Semple, Brooke               Assumption -           1:40.71   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St. Gemma - Ottawa  'A'                             1:01.26q  1 
  2 St. Rita - Nepean  'A'                              1:02.10q  1 
  3 St Jerome  'A'                                      1:03.40q  2 
  4 St. Clare - Orleans  'A'                            1:03.77q  4 
  5 Prince of Peace - Ottawa  'A'                       1:03.87q  2 
  6 St. Leonard - Manotick  'A'                         1:03.97q  3 
  7 St. Bernard - Gloucester  'A'                       1:04.20q  3 
  8 St. Theresa (Ocsb)  'A'                             1:04.39q  4 
  9 St. Catherine - Metcalfe  'A'                       1:04.60   2 
 10 St Mary's Catholic  'A'                             1:04.80   4 
 11 Holy Cross  'A'                                     1:04.97   2 
 12 St. Brigid - Ottawa  'A'                            1:05.12   4 
 13 ST Thomas More  'A'                                 1:05.13   3 
 14 St. Brother Andre - Gloucester  'A'                 1:05.56   1 
 15 St. Francis of Assisi - Orlean  'A'                 1:06.03   3 
 16 Our Lady of Wisdom - Orleans  'A'                   1:06.61   4 
 17 Holy Family School /par  'A'                        1:06.73   3 
 18 Convent Glen - Orleans  'A'                         1:06.75   3 
 19 John Paul II - Gloucester  'A'                      1:06.78   3 
 20 Divine Infant - Orleans  'A'                        1:06.89   2 
 21 Our Lady of Mount Carmel - Ott  'A'                 1:07.18   1 
 22 St. Marguerite D'Youville  'A'                      1:07.58   1 
 23 St. Dominic - Cumberland  'A'                       1:08.38   4 
 24 Chapel Hill - Orleans  'A'                          1:08.58   4 
 25 T.D. McGee - Gloucester  'A'                        1:08.67   2 
 26 Assumption - Vanier  'A'                            1:10.75   1 
 27 St. Monica - Nepean  'A'                            1:11.55   2 
 28 Good Shepherd - Gloucester  'A'                     1:11.58   1 
 29 St. Kateri Takekwitha - Ottawa  'A'                 1:12.01   4 
 30 St. Luke - Ottawa  'A'                              1:12.69   2 
 31 St. Michael - Ottawa  'A'                           1:12.87   3 
 32 Uplands - Gloucester  'A'                           1:15.82   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 St. Gemma - Ottawa  'A'                             1:01.26  
  2 St. Rita - Nepean  'A'                              1:02.10  
  3 St Jerome  'A'                                      1:03.40  
  4 St. Clare - Orleans  'A'                            1:03.77  
  5 Prince of Peace - Ottawa  'A'                       1:03.87  
  6 St. Leonard - Manotick  'A'                         1:03.97  
  7 St. Bernard - Gloucester  'A'                       1:04.20  
  8 St. Theresa (Ocsb)  'A'                             1:04.39  
 
Girls High Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conacher, Kate               St Jerome                1.30m  
  2 Djukic, Emilia               St. Brigid -             1.25m  
  3 Rheaume, Alexza              St. Kateri T            J1.25m  
  4 Kennedy, Olivia              St. Catherin            J1.25m  
  5 Tricker, Mabel               St. Leonard              1.20m  
  5 Lafreniere, Meghan           St. Dominic              1.20m  
  5 Garvey, Catrina              Chapel Hill              1.20m  
  8 Dejardin, Sophie             Our Lady of              1.10m  
  8 Dewar, Allison               ST Thomas Mo             1.10m  
  8 Hicks, Elly                  St. Francis              1.10m  
  8 Mills, Emma                  St. Margueri             1.10m  
 -- Kiirya, Julia                St. Rita - N              FAIL  
 
Girls Long Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mallette, Jessica            St. Clare -              3.85m  
  2 Specogna, Olivia             St. Gemma -              3.83m  
  3 Delgado, Aaliyah             St. Brigid -             3.65m  
  4 Conacher, Kate               St Jerome                3.52m  
  5 McGivern, Carys              Our Lady of              3.49m  
  6 Bellang, Jyan                St. Rita - N             3.46m  
  7 Brent, Jayden                St. Catherin             3.38m  
  7 Nyanor, Sascha               St. Bernard              3.38m  
  9 Clarey, Lauren               St. Leonard              3.33m  
 10 Wynn, Peyton                 St. Francis              3.30m  
 10 Di Melo, Annie               St. Dominic              3.30m  
 12 Omoregie, Faith              St. Michael              3.28m  
 12 Landry, Mackenzie            John Paul II             3.28m  
 14 Wells, Cassidy               St. Margueri             3.26m  
 15 Angelopoulou, Antonia        Holy Cross               3.24m  
 16 Clarke, Kendall              St. Monica -             3.17m  
 17 Truglia, Emily               St. Theresa              3.13m  
 18 Peskett, Ava                 St Mary's                3.12m  
 19 Ciccarelli, Shireen          T.D. McGee -             3.10m  
 20 Dimitrova, Monica            St. Brother              3.06m  
 21 Lallier, Kylee               Prince of Pe             3.00m  
 21 Daniels, Rita                Good Shepher             3.00m  
 23 Letts, Phoenix               Divine Infan             2.85m  
 24 Katungu, Keren               Assumption -             2.77m  
 25 Satoh, Catherine             St. Kateri T             2.70m  
 25 Macneil Delgado, Amariah     Holy Family              2.70m  
 27 Cowie, Rachel                Chapel Hill              2.68m  
 28 Sluban, Mya                  Convent Glen             2.64m  
 29 Hamze, Eva                   ST Thomas Mo             2.59m  
 30 Hammoud, Houda               Uplands - Gl             2.57m  
 31 Korka-Waadah, Normene        St. Michael              2.42m  
 32 Njoroge, Alma                St. Luke - O             2.20m  
 33 Crispin, Zoey                Our Lady of              1.88m  
 
Girls Shot Put Ball Throw Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Stella            St. Gemma -             39.10m  
  2 Dimitrova, Monica            St. Brother             35.20m  
  3 Marello, Carmen              St. Monica -            32.90m  
  4 Di Alessandro, Angelina      St. Margueri            32.60m  
  5 Pelletier, Alexis            Prince of Pe            32.40m  
  6 Russell, Hannah              Convent Glen            32.30m  
  7 Carroll, Haley               St. Brigid -            31.80m  
  8 Satoh, Catherine             St. Kateri T            31.50m  
  9 Farah, Gabrielle             ST Thomas Mo            31.40m  
 10 Menard, Alykie               St. Catherin            30.80m  
 11 McGivern, Carys              Our Lady of             30.50m  
 11 Weldu, Lidya                 St. Luke - O            30.50m  
 13 Richards, Abby               St Jerome               30.00m  
 13 Abbott Brennan, Kyla         Holy Family             30.00m  
 15 Degrandpre, Mya              St. Clare -             29.70m  
 15 Jankovic, Kristina           St Mary's               29.70m  
 17 Morris, Alyssa               John Paul II            29.00m  
 18 McElhern, Brianna            St. Bernard             28.20m  
 19 Umuhoza, Diane               Our Lady of             28.10m  
 20 McBain, Lindsey              St. Rita - N            27.90m  
 21 Brazier, Avery               St. Leonard             27.10m  
 22 Faubert, Gabrielle           Divine Infan            26.30m  
 23 Thompson, Kate               St. Theresa             25.90m  
 24 Clyde, Simone                St. Francis             24.70m  
 25 Iheozor, Daniella            Chapel Hill             24.30m  
 26 Cook, Marisa                 Assumption -            23.70m  
 26 Doucette, Deirbhle           St. Dominic             23.70m  
 28 Thompson, Nora               Holy Cross              23.30m  
 28 Meagher, Katelyn             Good Shepher            23.30m  
 30 Ngenzebuhoro, Santa          St. Michael             22.10m  
 31 Gryluiak, Sydney             Uplands - Gl            19.50m  
 32 Ciccarelli, Shireen          T.D. McGee -            18.90m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Novice
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mata, Styve                  St. Luke - O             14.40Q  2 
  3 Nadeau, Nathan               St. Theresa              15.11Q  4 
  4 English, Matteo              Our Lady of              15.37Q  1 
  5 Kelley, Torin                St. Leonard              14.90q  3 
  6 Jerome, St                   St Jerome                15.08q  2 
  7 Bauder, Brandon              St. Catherin             15.09q  2 
  8 Lobetti, Pj                  St. Brigid -             15.22q  4 
  9 Snopkowski, Filip            St. Bernard              15.25   3 
 10 Allison, Gabriel             St. Kateri T             15.34   4 
 11 Schwarz, Preston             ST Thomas Mo             15.67   3 
 12 Miller, Isaiah               Divine Infan             15.72   2 
 13 Kibirige, Tyler              St. Rita - N             15.78   1 
 14 Shwed, Sagan                 Holy Cross               15.79   2 
 15 Toner, Rowan                 St. Dominic              15.81   4 
 16 Rodriguez-Mosquera, Gher     Holy Family              15.86   3 
 17 Nearing, Michael             St. Margueri             15.90   1 
 18 Lalonde, Theo                St. Francis              15.96   3 
 19 Forfieda, Redd               Assumption -             15.97   1 
 20 Aldehim, Dani                John Paul II             16.02   3 
 21 Murchinson, Dylan            T.D. McGee -             16.04   2 
 22 Ross, Ryan                   St Mary's                16.22   4 
 23 Onabajo, Jamal               Prince of Pe             16.47   2 
 24 Zelaya Lozano, Santiago      Uplands - Gl             16.48   1 
 25 Glover, Sam                  Chapel Hill              16.68   4 
 26 McAlear, Riki                St. Brother              16.75   1 
 27 McEvoy, Luke                 St. Clare -              16.78   4 
 28 Strachan-Patrick, Trivon     St. Gemma -              16.88   1 
 29 Edwards, Kyle                Our Lady of              17.05   4 
 30 Cesario, Stefano             St. Monica -             17.18   2 
 31 Decou, Noah                  Convent Glen             18.00   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Novice
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mata, Styve                  St. Luke - O             14.33  
  2 Kelley, Torin                St. Leonard              14.44  
  3 Bauder, Brandon              St. Catherin             14.64  
  4 Nadeau, Nathan               St. Theresa              14.87  
  5 Jerome, St                   St Jerome                15.25  
  6 Lobetti, Pj                  St. Brigid -             15.30  
  7 English, Matteo              Our Lady of              17.23  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Novice
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Marcus              St. Margueri             30.69q  1 
  2 Macleod, Scott               Chapel Hill              31.84q  4 
  3 Leblanc, Zachary             St. Kateri T             32.31q  4 
  4 Burnett, Malcolm             St. Theresa              32.99q  4 
  5 Zielinski, Olivier           St. Catherin             33.25q  2 
  6 Caballero, Cloud             St. Luke - O             33.26q  2 
  7 Fobissie Blese, Darren       St. Bernard              33.29q  3 
  8 Jerome, St                   St Jerome                33.81q  2 
  9 Isaac, Elijah                Divine Infan             33.90   2 
 10 Oster, Alex                  St. Leonard              34.05   3 
 11 Bennett, Phillip             St Mary's                34.15   4 
 12 R, Ruey                      ST Thomas Mo             34.19   3 
 13 Rumsey, Joshua               St. Clare -              34.33   4 
 14 Stratford, Hugh              Holy Cross               34.38   2 
 15 Meunier, Vincent             Convent Glen             34.42   3 
 16 Mousa, Husni                 Holy Family              34.73   3 
 17 Chan, Jonah                  St. Dominic              34.82   4 
 18 Larade, Jackson              Our Lady of              34.83   4 
 19 Smith, Callum                St. Gemma -              34.93   1 
 20 Tafere, Jonas                St. Brigid -             34.94   4 
 21 Alemu, Nahom                 St. Rita - N             35.30   1 
 22 Sesay, Sheku                 John Paul II             35.47   3 
 23 Elliott, Tyler               Uplands - Gl             35.75   1 
 24 Pietrobon, Dennis            St. Monica -             35.95   2 
 25 Delcy, Dudley                Assumption -             36.15   1 
 26 Giraldo, Leon                Prince of Pe             36.19   2 
 27 Bradley, Matthew             St. Francis              36.41   3 
 28 Duval, Edouard               Good Shepher             36.48   1 
 29 Mattar, Toby                 T.D. McGee -             36.61   2 
 30 Leblanc, Jack                St. Brother              39.08   1 
 31 Getaneh, Phillimona          St. Michael              40.09   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Novice
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Marcus              St. Margueri             30.93  
  2 Macleod, Scott               Chapel Hill              31.96  
  3 Fobissie Blese, Darren       St. Bernard              32.10  
  4 Jerome, St                   St Jerome                32.93  
  5 Burnett, Malcolm             St. Theresa              32.99  
  6 Caballero, Cloud             St. Luke - O             33.20  
  7 Leblanc, Zachary             St. Kateri T             33.24  
  8 Zielinski, Olivier           St. Catherin             33.59  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Novice
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mata, Styve                  St. Luke - O           1:13.08   2 
  2 Assivero, Nathaniel          Convent Glen           1:13.20   3 
  3 Hotston, Ethan               St. Margueri           1:14.53   1 
  4 Lima, Salvatore              St. Rita - N           1:15.68   1 
  5 Oster, Alex                  St. Leonard            1:16.64   3 
  6 Jahchan, Tiago               Good Shepher           1:17.05   1 
  7 Rodriguez, Diego             St. Brother            1:17.63   1 
  8 Rasmussen, Davin             St. Gemma -            1:17.81   1 
  9 Minna, Owen                  St. Dominic            1:17.98   4 
 10 Lloyd, London                St. Clare -            1:18.00   4 
 11 Walker, Joshua               Uplands - Gl           1:19.39   1 
 12 Carr, William                St. Catherin           1:20.22   2 
 13 Frenette, Grant              Chapel Hill            1:20.52   4 
 14 Jerome, St                   St Jerome              1:20.73   2 
 15 De Jean, Jackson             St. Monica -           1:21.29   2 
 16 Ayre, Elijsha                Divine Infan           1:21.80   2 
 17 Dias, Matteo                 St. Brigid -           1:22.39   4 
 18 Melis, Daniel                Assumption -           1:23.59   1 
 19 Hatfield, Ben                St Mary's              1:24.14   4 
 20 Cayer, Troy                  Our Lady of            1:24.41   1 
 21 Saddler, Sean                St. Kateri T           1:24.44   4 
 22 Moon, Jackson                ST Thomas Mo           1:24.69   3 
 23 Oyebode, Khalid              John Paul II           1:26.03   3 
 24 Edwards, Kyle                Our Lady of            1:26.55   4 
 25 Gonzalez, Evan               St. Theresa            1:27.03   4 
 26 Ramar, Matthew               St. Francis            1:27.23   3 
 27 Fobissie Blese, Darren       St. Bernard            1:27.27   3 
 28 Poce, Max                    Holy Family            1:27.97   3 
 29 Ngayama, Haruki              Prince of Pe           1:31.42   2 
 30 Moke, Deion                  St. Michael            1:32.95   3 
 31 Cross, Holy                  Holy Cross             1:33.36   2 
 32 Barker, Charlie              T.D. McGee -           1:34.23   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Novice
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St Jerome  'A'                                      1:04.41q  2 
  2 St. Luke - Ottawa  'A'                              1:05.03q  2 
  3 Chapel Hill - Orleans  'A'                          1:05.48q  4 
  4 St. Leonard - Manotick  'A'                         1:05.49q  3 
  5 St. Marguerite D'Youville  'A'                      1:05.55q  1 
  6 St. Rita - Nepean  'A'                              1:05.57q  1 
  7 ST Thomas More  'A'                                 1:06.32q  3 
  8 St Mary's Catholic  'A'                             1:06.35q  4 
  9 St. Bernard - Gloucester  'A'                       1:06.37   3 
 10 St. Catherine - Metcalfe  'A'                       1:06.46   2 
 11 St. Theresa (Ocsb)  'A'                             1:07.41   4 
 12 St. Gemma - Ottawa  'A'                             1:07.42   1 
 13 St. Brigid - Ottawa  'A'                            1:07.87   4 
 14 Holy Cross  'A'                                     1:07.90   2 
 15 St. Francis of Assisi - Orlean  'A'                 1:09.20   3 
 16 Divine Infant - Orleans  'A'                        1:09.65   2 
 17 Prince of Peace - Ottawa  'A'                       1:09.85   2 
 18 St. Clare - Orleans  'A'                            1:09.90   4 
 19 St. Dominic - Cumberland  'A'                       1:10.02   4 
 20 Uplands - Gloucester  'A'                           1:10.41   1 
 21 Our Lady of Wisdom - Orleans  'A'                   1:10.45   4 
 22 St. Brother Andre - Gloucester  'A'                 1:10.55   1  1:10.541
 23 St. Kateri Takekwitha - Ottawa  'A'                 1:10.55   4  1:10.548
 24 Convent Glen - Orleans  'A'                         1:10.80   3 
 25 St. Monica - Nepean  'A'                            1:11.24   2 
 26 Assumption - Vanier  'A'                            1:11.39   1 
 27 Good Shepherd - Gloucester  'A'                     1:12.80   1 
 28 John Paul II - Gloucester  'A'                      1:12.81   3 
 29 T.D. McGee - Gloucester  'A'                        1:13.00   2 
 30 Our Lady of Mount Carmel - Ott  'A'                 1:13.98   1 
 31 Holy Family School /par  'A'                        1:15.04   3 
 32 St. Michael - Ottawa  'A'                           1:20.28   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Novice
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 St Jerome  'A'                                      1:04.41  
  2 St. Luke - Ottawa  'A'                              1:05.03  
  3 Chapel Hill - Orleans  'A'                          1:05.48  
  4 St. Leonard - Manotick  'A'                         1:05.49  
  5 St. Marguerite D'Youville  'A'                      1:05.55  
  6 St. Rita - Nepean  'A'                              1:05.57  
  7 ST Thomas More  'A'                                 1:06.32  
  8 St Mary's Catholic  'A'                             1:06.35  
 
Boys High Jump Novice
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mayum, Abul                  Prince of Pe             1.25m  
  2 Schwarz, Preston             ST Thomas Mo             1.20m  
  3 Macleod, Scott               Chapel Hill             J1.20m  
  3 Leblanc, Zachary             St. Kateri T            J1.20m  
  5 Kelley, Torin                St. Leonard              1.15m  
  5 LastName, Kieran             St Jerome                1.15m  
  7 Jones, Joshua                Our Lady of              1.10m  
  7 Ibit, Atlas                  St. Dominic              1.10m  
  7 Squibb, Andrew               St. Rita - N             1.10m  
  7 Bradley, Matthew             St. Francis              1.10m  
  7 Barrett, Devin               St. Catherin             1.10m  
 12 Alhanoun, George             St. Brigid -             1.05m  
 -- Trepanier, Justin            Our Lady of                 NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Novice
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maceachern, Drew             St Mary's                3.65m  
  2 Allison, Gabriel             St. Kateri T             3.50m  
  3 Atalla, Ricardo              St. Theresa              3.48m  
  4 Lobetti, Pj                  St. Brigid -             3.40m  
  5 LastName, Kieran             St Jerome                3.36m  
  6 Bauder, Brandon              St. Catherin             3.35m  
  7 Abdullah, Yousef             St. Bernard              3.20m  
  8 Lalonde, Theo                St. Francis              3.15m  
  8 Melis, Daniel                Assumption -             3.15m  
  8 Uche, Augustine              Good Shepher             3.15m  
  8 Molloy, Malcolm              Uplands - Gl             3.15m  
 12 Pereira, Mason               St. Gemma -              3.10m  
 12 Oster, Alex                  St. Leonard              3.10m  
 12 Stratford, Hugh              Holy Cross               3.10m  
 12 Toner, Rowan                 St. Dominic              3.10m  
 12 Lee, Rayas                   Holy Family              3.10m  
 12 Owen, Oliver                 St. Rita - N             3.10m  
 18 Hotston, Ethan               St. Margueri             3.04m  
 19 Griffin, Luke                ST Thomas Mo             3.00m  
 19 Larade, Jackson              Our Lady of              3.00m  
 19 Jo, Young-Jin                Convent Glen             3.00m  
 22 Giraldo, Leon                Prince of Pe             2.90m  
 22 Lloyd, London                St. Clare -              2.90m  
 22 Peski, Nathan                Chapel Hill              2.90m  
 25 Struben, Nathan              John Paul II             2.80m  
 25 Pietrobon, Dennis            St. Monica -             2.80m  
 27 Diotte, Dominic              Divine Infan             2.65m  
 28 Tshileo, Jonathan            St. Michael              2.00m  
 -- Mata, Styve                  St. Luke - O              FOUL  
 -- Rodriguez, Diego             St. Brother               FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put Ball Throw Novice
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, James                ST Thomas Mo            36.60m  
  2 Dickie, Anderson             St. Dominic             36.20m  
  3 Sobowale, Peter              St. Gemma -             35.70m  
  4 Martin, Jacob                St. Theresa             35.30m  
  5 Lima, Salvatore              St. Rita - N            35.10m  
  5 Trudeau, A. J.               St. Margueri            35.10m  
  5 Hatfield, Ben                St Mary's               35.10m  
  8 Al-Kadhimi, Fahad            St. Michael             34.40m  
  9 Weekes, Caleb                St. Bernard             34.30m  
 10 Isaac, Elijah                Divine Infan            33.60m  
 11 Anderson, Devon              Our Lady of             33.50m  
 12 Lynam, Jack                  Holy Cross              33.20m  
 13 Mehari, Seanai               St. Brigid -            31.20m  
 14 White, Christian             St Jerome               31.10m  
 15 Brandon, Dunn                St. Francis             31.00m  
 16 Tsala, Noah                  St. Clare -             30.60m  
 17 Campbell, Wyatt              Uplands - Gl            28.50m  
 18 Arruda, Zachary              St. Kateri T            28.30m  
 19 Hiemstra, Peter              Convent Glen            28.10m  
 20 Alvarado Rabbe, Calvin       St. Monica -            28.00m  
 21 Mikac, Alejandra             St. Leonard             27.90m  
 22 Crispin, Demarcus            Our Lady of             26.30m  
 23 Gilbeau, Logan               T.D. McGee -            25.90m  
 23 Luloff, Michael              St. Brother             25.90m  
 25 Palma, Jake                  St. Catherin            25.80m  
 26 Rodriguez-Mosquera, Gher     Holy Family             25.60m  
 27 Jahchan, Tiago               Good Shepher            24.80m  
 28 Thompson, Justis             Prince of Pe            23.60m  
 28 Zhorova, Michael             Assumption -            23.60m  
 30 Cisse, Cheickna              St. Luke - O            22.80m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zamora, Adrian               Prince of Pe             13.91Q  2 
  2 Fernandez Prada, Franco      St. Bernard              14.18Q  3 
  3 Opoku, Kwabena               St. Clare -              14.23Q  4 
  4 Dumpit, Charlie              St. Rita - N             14.63Q  1 
  5 Soga, Seyiram                Our Lady of              14.34q  4 
  6 Jerome, St                   St Jerome                14.35q  2 
  7 Essombe Ntouba, Yohan        Holy Family              14.50q  3 
  8 Sungura, Wilson              John Paul II             14.64q  3 
  9 Vallati, Luigi               St. Catherin             14.69   2 
 10 Borello, Marco               St. Leonard              14.76   3 
 11 Beamish, Jeffrey             Good Shepher             14.77   1 
 12 Dunn, Matthew                St. Margueri             14.89   1 
 13 Herman, Darrius              St. Theresa              14.91   4 
 14 Allan, Connor                St. Monica -             15.02   2 
 15 Vranjkovic, Adrijan          St. Gemma -              15.14   1 
 16 Oguamanam, John              St. Francis              15.23   3 
 17 Vitello, Antonio             St Mary's                15.27   4 
 18 Adewoye, Tai                 ST Thomas Mo             15.33   3 
 19 Simonini, Carter             Holy Cross               15.34   2 
 20 Therien, Ty                  St. Dominic              15.42   4 
 21 Tessier, Alexander           St. Kateri T             15.43   4 
 22 Averill, Ryan                Convent Glen             15.45   3 
 23 Drinovac, Jakov              St. Brigid -             15.47   4 
 24 Ochang, Paul                 St. Brother              15.62   1 
 25 Forget, Dalton               Uplands - Gl             15.76   1 
 26 Labreque, Riley              T.D. McGee -             15.95   2 
 27 Melo, Dylan                  Our Lady of              15.99   1 
 28 Pitia, Joel                  St. Luke - O             16.07   2 
 29 Sarac, Nathan                Assumption -             16.10   1 
 30 Marek, Ryan                  Divine Infan             16.17   2 
 31 Milinovich, Kolbe            Chapel Hill              16.69   4 
 32 Villeneuve, Justin           St. Michael              17.45   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Zamora, Adrian               Prince of Pe             13.71  
  2 Fernandez Prada, Franco      St. Bernard              14.04  
  3 Soga, Seyiram                Our Lady of              14.22  
  4 Sungura, Wilson              John Paul II             14.36  
  5 Jerome, St                   St Jerome                14.40   14.391
  6 Opoku, Kwabena               St. Clare -              14.40   14.397
  7 Essombe Ntouba, Yohan        Holy Family              14.43  
  8 Dumpit, Charlie              St. Rita - N             14.47  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yacinthe, Nolly              St. Clare -              29.46q  4 
  2 Byrne, John                  St. Kateri T             29.68q  4 
  3 Adewoye, Kenny               ST Thomas Mo             30.06q  3 
  4 Rodriguez, Christiano        St. Theresa              30.17q  4 
  5 Prud'homme, Jayden           Our Lady of              30.19q  4 
  6 Simon-Celestin, Zach         St. Dominic              30.49q  4 
  7 Jerome, St                   St Jerome                30.52q  2 
  8 Narcisse, Rene               Good Shepher             30.80q  1 
  9 Green, Bryson                Convent Glen             31.16   3 
 10 Wilson, Felix                St. Gemma -              31.40   1 
 11 Martino, Giuseppe            St. Rita - N             31.43   1 
 12 Poce, Sam                    Holy Family              31.49   3 
 13 Kaluza, Coleson              St. Leonard              31.61   3 
 14 Kalonda, Tracy               Uplands - Gl             32.30   1 
 15 Wolowski, Ignacy             St. Brigid -             32.35   4 
 16 Nearing, Liam                St. Margueri             32.37   1 
 17 Larkin, Nick                 St. Monica -             32.46   2 
 18 Cavallin, Adam               St Mary's                32.55   4 
 19 Tapp, Brandon                Assumption -             32.58   1 
 20 Aubrey, Nicholas             St. Catherin             32.87   2 
 21 Donato, Fabrizio             Our Lady of              32.98   1 
 22 Paquette, Aiden              St. Brother              33.00   1 
 23 Diaz, Gabriel                Prince of Pe             33.19   2 
 24 Rodger, James                St. Bernard              33.47   3 
 25 Odoka, Samuel                John Paul II             34.74   3 
 26 Deng, Pajock                 St. Luke - O             35.47   2 
 27 Vrkoc, Noah                  St. Francis              35.61   3 
 28 Fennessey, James             Divine Infan             35.62   2 
 29 Zhu, Jonathan                T.D. McGee -             35.69   2 
 30 Alsalmani, Abdullah          Holy Cross               35.81   2 
 31 Sheffield-Pigeon, Cole       St. Michael              36.92   3 
 -- Krikonis, Anthony            Chapel Hill                DNF   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jerome, St                   St Jerome                29.17  
  2 Yacinthe, Nolly              St. Clare -              29.77  
  3 Narcisse, Rene               Good Shepher             30.03  
  4 Prud'homme, Jayden           Our Lady of              30.35  
  5 Adewoye, Kenny               ST Thomas Mo             30.44  
  6 Byrne, John                  St. Kateri T             30.54  
  7 Simon-Celestin, Zach         St. Dominic              30.60  
  8 Rodriguez, Christiano        St. Theresa              32.82  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jerome, St                   St Jerome              1:10.10   2 
  2 O'Connor, Andrew             St. Leonard            1:11.09   3 
  3 Whalen, Tristan              St. Francis            1:12.08   3 
  4 Allen, Callum                John Paul II           1:12.68   3 
  5 Leiva, Pablo                 St. Clare -            1:13.23   4 
  6 Ross, Ethan                  St Mary's              1:13.98   4 
  7 Diaz Padilla, Claudio        St. Kateri T           1:14.28   4 
  8 Falsetto, Anthony            St. Bernard            1:14.41   3 
  9 Barkho, Peter                T.D. McGee -           1:14.59   2 
 10 Alfayed, Sham                St. Gemma -            1:15.39   1 
 11 Villeneuve, Nathan           Chapel Hill            1:15.46   4  1:15.455
 12 Flamini, Andrew              St. Dominic            1:15.46   4  1:15.459
 13 De Fazio, Nolan              St. Margueri           1:15.85   1 
 14 Charron, Logan               St. Rita - N           1:15.89   1 
 15 Tabazi, Josh                 St. Monica -           1:15.91   2 
 16 Francoeur, Jacob             Holy Family            1:16.25   3 
 17 In, Christopher              Divine Infan           1:16.27   2 
 18 Prigli, Csongor              Convent Glen           1:16.60   3 
 19 O'Rielly, Devan              St. Theresa            1:16.87   4 
 20 Eseiye, George               St. Luke - O           1:17.93   2 
 21 Melenhorst, Cameron          St. Catherin           1:17.95   2 
 22 Cloutier, Morgan             Our Lady of            1:18.32   4 
 23 Castillo, Gabriel            St. Brother            1:20.08   1 
 24 Cummings, Russell            Prince of Pe           1:20.24   2 
 25 Lundrigan, Matthew           Good Shepher           1:21.39   1 
 26 Palacios, Isaiah             Our Lady of            1:21.83   1 
 27 Sweeney, Logan               St. Brigid -           1:22.31   4 
 28 Pereira, Anthony             St. Michael            1:22.89   3 
 29 Oyediran, Tomi               Assumption -           1:31.44   1 
 30 Cross, Holy                  Holy Cross             1:32.64   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Our Lady of Wisdom - Orleans  'A'                     59.87q  4 
  2 St. Clare - Orleans  'A'                            1:00.48q  4 
  3 ST Thomas More  'A'                                 1:01.31q  3 
  4 St Jerome  'A'                                      1:01.47q  2 
  5 St. Leonard - Manotick  'A'                         1:02.28q  3 
  6 St. Dominic - Cumberland  'A'                       1:02.61q  4 
  7 Holy Family School /par  'A'                        1:02.85q  3 
  8 St. Bernard - Gloucester  'A'                       1:02.88q  3 
  9 Convent Glen - Orleans  'A'                         1:03.00   3 
 10 St. Theresa (Ocsb)  'A'                             1:03.04   4 
 11 St. Francis of Assisi - Orlean  'A'                 1:03.15   3 
 12 St. Catherine - Metcalfe  'A'                       1:03.42   2 
 13 St. Gemma - Ottawa  'A'                             1:03.75   1 
 14 St. Rita - Nepean  'A'                              1:03.86   1 
 15 Prince of Peace - Ottawa  'A'                       1:03.89   2 
 16 St. Monica - Nepean  'A'                            1:04.01   2 
 17 St. Kateri Takekwitha - Ottawa  'A'                 1:04.15   4 
 18 St Mary's Catholic  'A'                             1:04.22   4 
 19 John Paul II - Gloucester  'A'                      1:04.82   3 
 20 St. Marguerite D'Youville  'A'                      1:05.38   1 
 21 Chapel Hill - Orleans  'A'                          1:05.76   4 
 22 St. Brigid - Ottawa  'A'                            1:05.77   4 
 23 Good Shepherd - Gloucester  'A'                     1:06.11   1 
 24 Our Lady of Mount Carmel - Ott  'A'                 1:07.50   1 
 25 St. Brother Andre - Gloucester  'A'                 1:08.17   1 
 26 Uplands - Gloucester  'A'                           1:08.56   1 
 27 Holy Cross  'A'                                     1:08.96   2 
 28 St. Luke - Ottawa  'A'                              1:09.69   2 
 29 T.D. McGee - Gloucester  'A'                        1:09.72   2 
 30 Divine Infant - Orleans  'A'                        1:11.44   2 
 31 St. Michael - Ottawa  'A'                           1:13.94   3 
 32 Assumption - Vanier  'A'                            1:19.75   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Our Lady of Wisdom - Orleans  'A'                     59.87  
  2 St. Clare - Orleans  'A'                            1:00.48  
  3 ST Thomas More  'A'                                 1:01.31  
  4 St Jerome  'A'                                      1:01.47  
  5 St. Leonard - Manotick  'A'                         1:02.28  
  6 St. Dominic - Cumberland  'A'                       1:02.61  
  7 Holy Family School /par  'A'                        1:02.85  
  8 St. Bernard - Gloucester  'A'                       1:02.88  
 
Boys High Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kravtsov, Nikita             St. Rita - N             1.35m  
  2 Villeneuve, Nathan           Chapel Hill              1.30m  
  3 LastName, Tanner             St Jerome               J1.30m  
  4 Rochor-Vicencio, Felix       St. Margueri            J1.30m  
  5 Tessier, Alexander           St. Kateri T            J1.30m  
  6 Simon-Celestin, Zach         St. Dominic              1.25m  
  7 Aubrey, Nicholas             St. Catherin            J1.25m  
  7 Adewoye, Tai                 ST Thomas Mo            J1.25m  
  9 Cummings, Jarrett            Prince of Pe             1.20m  
  9 Olomoi, Jim                  St. Brigid -             1.20m  
  9 Ross, Owen                   St. Leonard              1.20m  
 12 Macrae, Jakob                St. Francis              1.15m  
 -- Melo, Dylan                  Our Lady of               FAIL  
 
Boys Long Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tebeu, Aurel                 St Jerome                3.85m  
  2 Allen, Callum                John Paul II             3.71m  
  3 Lavoie, Joshua               Our Lady of              3.70m  
  4 Duressa, Franol              Our Lady of             J3.70m  
  5 Adewoye, Kenny               ST Thomas Mo             3.65m  
  6 Poce, Sam                    Holy Family              3.60m  
  7 Beamish, Jeffrey             Good Shepher             3.50m  
  8 Flamini, Justin              St. Dominic              3.45m  
  9 Opoku, Kwabena               St. Clare -              3.42m  
 10 Nicholl, William             St. Leonard              3.40m  
 10 Pitia, Joel                  St. Luke - O             3.40m  
 10 Vitello, Antonio             St Mary's                3.40m  
 13 Vallati, Luigi               St. Catherin             3.35m  
 13 Larkin, Nick                 St. Monica -             3.35m  
 15 Nichols, Cole                St. Kateri T             3.30m  
 15 Rodger, James                St. Bernard              3.30m  
 15 Balangatan, Andrew           Convent Glen             3.30m  
 18 Martino, Giuseppe            St. Rita - N             3.25m  
 19 In, Christopher              Divine Infan             3.20m  
 19 Drinovac, Jakov              St. Brigid -             3.20m  
 21 Iuliano, Nicholas            St. Francis              3.15m  
 22 Falvo, Benjamin              Chapel Hill              3.10m  
 22 Farley, Samuel               St. Brother              3.10m  
 24 Lao, Andrei                  Prince of Pe             3.00m  
 24 Robertson, Owen              T.D. McGee -             3.00m  
 24 Richardson, Joey             St. Margueri             3.00m  
 24 Dibert, Chris                St. Gemma -              3.00m  
 24 Alviar, Aron                 Holy Cross               3.00m  
 29 Cunningham, Dylan            St. Theresa              2.90m  
 30 Casipe, Javier               Uplands - Gl             2.80m  
 31 Gabayeron, Paulo             St. Michael              2.00m  
 
Boys Shot Put Ball Throw Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Breadner, Nathan             ST Thomas Mo            49.70m  
  2 Stewart, Jack                St. Gemma -             46.00m  
  3 Kuiack, Shea                 Holy Family             42.60m  
  4 Cama, Joseph                 St. Monica -            42.50m  
  5 Tebeu, Aurel                 St Jerome               42.00m  
  6 Micucci, Marco               St. Dominic             41.00m  
  7 Gedzah, Stephen              Our Lady of             40.40m  
  8 Uche, Emmanuel               Good Shepher            40.00m  
  9 Whalen, Tristan              St. Francis             39.70m  
 10 Pitia, Joel                  St. Luke - O            39.40m  
 11 Cunningham, Dylan            St. Theresa             39.10m  
 12 Rose, Max                    Convent Glen            38.80m  
 13 Downey, Joshua               St. Leonard             38.70m  
 14 Benoit, Matthew              St Mary's               38.50m  
 15 Obiorah, Isaiah              St. Margueri            37.50m  
 16 Nakumara, Dylan              St. Bernard             37.00m  
 17 Stevens, Noah                St. Clare -             36.10m  
 18 Wallace-Brooks, Mason        Uplands - Gl            36.00m  
 19 Mindanao, Nikki              Our Lady of             35.70m  
 20 Bertsch, Karter              St. Kateri T            34.40m  
 21 Michelli, Quinton            St. Rita - N            34.00m  
 22 Alsalmani, Abdullah          Holy Cross              33.10m  
 23 Coronell, Theo               Prince of Pe            32.20m  
 24 Hernandez Munoz, Denzel      Divine Infan            31.40m  
 25 Latimer, Neil                Chapel Hill             31.30m  
 26 Wolowski, Ignacy             St. Brigid -            31.00m  
 27 Belair, Jacob                St. Catherin            30.90m  
 28 Barkho, Peter                T.D. McGee -            30.10m  
 29 Radhakrishnan, Arnesh        John Paul II            28.50m  
 30 Alfutini, Redha              St. Brother             25.40m  
 31 Wilson, Casey                Assumption -            23.10m  
 32 Sayde, Alexi                 St. Michael             23.00m