2017 – Ottawa Christian TF Championship

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2017-06-01 02:13 PM
                 Ottawa Christian TF Championship - 2017-06-01                 
                         Terry Fox Athletics Facility                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chukwu, Isabelle             Ottawa Chris             14.94q  3 
  2 Cowan, Mackenzie             Ottawa Chris             15.60q  2 
  3 Schilke, Miriam              Calvary Chri             15.81q  1 
  4 Smuck, Hailey                Calvary Chri             16.54q  3 
  5 Gordon, Janieke              Ottawa Chris             16.62q  1 
  6 Biemond, Miriam              Timothy CS               16.74q  2 
  7 Hobbs, Anne-Marie            Calvary Chri             16.81q  2 
  8 Dejonge, Samara              Kingston Chr             16.94q  1 
  9 Mbuya, Sidonie               Ottawa Victo             17.47   3 
 10 Douma, Megan                 Community Ch             17.56   1 
 11 Konstantonis, Malina         Heritage Com             18.22   1 
 12 Smid, Jessica                Heritage Com             18.24   2 
 13 Destiny, Brown               Christian Le             18.47   2 
 14 Wubs, Tessa                  Timothy CS               18.66   3 
 15 Rylaarsdam, Jane             Community Ch             18.73   3 
 16 Zylstra, Lydia               Heritage Com             18.84   3 
 17 Leclerc, Esther              Community Ch             19.32   2 
 18 Birungi, Angel               Christian Le             22.01   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chukwu, Isabelle             Ottawa Chris             14.99  
  2 Cowan, Mackenzie             Ottawa Chris             15.50  
  3 Schilke, Miriam              Calvary Chri             15.62  
  4 Dejonge, Samara              Kingston Chr             16.69  
  5 Smuck, Hailey                Calvary Chri             16.70  
  6 Biemond, Miriam              Timothy CS               16.93  
  7 Gordon, Janieke              Ottawa Chris             17.00  
  8 Hobbs, Anne-Marie            Calvary Chri             17.02  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gay, Clare                   Ottawa Chris           1:14.55   1 
  2 Wildeboer, Esther            Ottawa Chris           1:18.33   1 
  3 Schilke, Miriam              Calvary Chri           1:21.12   1 
  4 Gordon, Janieke              Ottawa Chris           1:22.23   1 
  5 Masny, Kyarah                Calvary Chri           1:32.94   2 
  6 Wubs, Tessa                  Timothy CS             1:36.72   2 
  7 Pelliccia, Zoey              Calvary Chri           1:37.29   2 
  8 Kooy, Isabella               Kingston Chr           1:37.80   1 
  9 Rylaarsdam, Jane             Community Ch           1:38.92   2 
 10 Leclerc, Esther              Community Ch           1:47.45   1 
 11 Douma, Megan                 Community Ch           1:51.65   2 
 
Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chukwu, Annabelle            Ottawa Chris             1.05m  
  2 Gay, Clare                   Ottawa Chris            J1.05m  
  3 Chukwu, Isabelle             Ottawa Chris             1.00m  
  4 Rylaarsdam, Jane             Community Ch             0.95m  
  5 Douma, Megan                 Community Ch             0.90m  
  5 Pharand, Shaidyn             Community Ch             0.90m  
  5 Biemond, Miriam              Timothy CS               0.90m  
  8 Wubs, Tessa                  Timothy CS              J0.90m  
 -- Wubs, Angelina               Timothy CS                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wildeboer, Esther            Ottawa Chris             3.49m  
  2 Cowan, Mackenzie             Ottawa Chris             3.48m  
  3 Gay, Clare                   Ottawa Chris             2.94m  
  4 Rdt, Arianna                 Calvary Chri             2.79m  
  5 Geertsema, Petra             Timothy CS               2.68m  
  6 Konstantonis, Malina         Heritage Com             2.65m  
  7 Smuck, Hailey                Calvary Chri             2.58m  
  8 Hobbs, Anne-Marie            Calvary Chri             2.54m  
  9 Wubs, Angelina               Timothy CS               2.11m  
 10 Van Gilst, Haley             Timothy CS               2.01m  
 11 Birungi, Angel               Christian Le             1.91m  
 12 Destiny, Brown               Christian Le             1.83m  
 13 Pharand, Shaidyn             Community Ch             1.68m  
 14 Dominique, Amy               Community Ch             1.57m  
 15 Dejonge, Samara              Kingston Chr             1.35m  
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wildeboer, Esther            Ottawa Chris             7.63m  
  2 Irobi, Esther-Phoebe         Ottawa Chris             6.76m  
  3 Chukwu, Annabelle            Ottawa Chris             6.50m  
  4 Biemond, Miriam              Timothy CS               6.14m  
  5 Kooy, Isabella               Kingston Chr             5.72m  
  6 Douma, Megan                 Community Ch             5.46m  
  7 Rylaarsdam, Jane             Community Ch             5.41m  
  8 Pharand, Shaidyn             Community Ch             5.24m  
  9 Zylstra, Lydia               Heritage Com             5.18m  
 10 Smid, Jessica                Heritage Com             5.15m  
 11 Dejonge, Samara              Kingston Chr             5.09m  
 12 Geertsema, Petra             Timothy CS               5.06m  
 13 Van Gilst, Haley             Timothy CS               4.23m  
 
Girls Shot Put Ball Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chukwu, Annabelle            Ottawa Chris            20.76m  
  2 Rdt, Arianna                 Calvary Chri            19.80m  
  3 Chukwu, Isabelle             Ottawa Chris            19.44m  
  4 Biemond, Miriam              Timothy CS              17.82m  
  5 Kooy, Isabella               Kingston Chr            17.76m  
  6 Mbuya, Sidonie               Ottawa Victo            17.40m  
  7 Hobbs, Anne-Marie            Calvary Chri            16.20m  
  8 Pelliccia, Zoey              Calvary Chri            15.21m  
  9 Gay, Clare                   Ottawa Chris            14.41m  
 10 Geertsema, Petra             Timothy CS              12.40m  
 11 Destiny, Brown               Christian Le            12.00m  
 12 Birungi, Angel               Christian Le            11.85m  
 13 Wubs, Angelina               Timothy CS              11.74m  
 14 Hooey, Teagan                Heritage Com            11.56m  
 15 Leclerc, Esther              Community Ch             9.30m  
 16 Dominique, Amy               Community Ch             9.28m  
 17 Zylstra, Lydia               Heritage Com             6.58m  
 18 Smid, Jessica                Heritage Com             1.12m  
 
Girls Other Standing LJ Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chukwu, Annabelle            Ottawa Chris             1.96m  
  2 Irobi, Esther-Phoebe         Ottawa Chris             1.89m  
  3 Chukwu, Isabelle             Ottawa Chris             1.87m  
  4 Smuck, Hailey                Calvary Chri             1.77m  
  5 Rdt, Arianna                 Calvary Chri             1.70m  
  6 Masny, Kyarah                Calvary Chri             1.64m  
  7 Geertsema, Petra             Timothy CS               1.62m  
  8 Kooy, Isabella               Kingston Chr             1.54m  
  9 Dejonge, Samara              Kingston Chr             1.52m  
 10 Mbuya, Sidonie               Ottawa Victo             1.46m  
 11 Wubs, Tessa                  Timothy CS               1.43m  
 12 Konstantonis, Malina         Heritage Com             1.41m  
 13 Leclerc, Esther              Community Ch             1.33m  
 14 Destiny, Brown               Christian Le             1.30m  
 15 Van Gilst, Haley             Timothy CS               1.26m  
 16 Birungi, Angel               Christian Le             1.11m  
 17 Hooey, Teagan                Heritage Com             0.91m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McNamara, Cassandra          Calvary Chri             15.13q  1 
  2 Berghuis, Lydia              Ottawa Chris             15.16q  2 
  3 Schilke, Lizzy               Calvary Chri             15.40q  2 
  4 Loten, Alice                 Calvary Chri             16.01q  1 
  5 McKenna, Abigail             Kingston Chr             16.22q  2 
  6 Stassen, Tegan               Ottawa Chris             16.38q  1 
  7 Biemond, Emily               Timothy CS               16.60q  1  16.593
  8 Kim, Riwon                   Ottawa Chris             16.60q  2  16.600
  9 Bushnell, Corrie             Heritage Com             16.61   2 
 10 Martin, Tara                 Kingston Chr             16.63   1 
 11 Covey, Layla                 Community Ch             16.66   1 
 12 Ellerington, Emily           Timothy CS               16.76   2 
 13 Kooy, Megan                  Kingston Chr             17.19   1 
 14 Verbrugge, Madilyn           Heritage Com             17.41   1 
 15 Verburg, Ayva                Heritage Com             20.20   2 
 16 Buzzell, Shelby              Heritage Com             20.74   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Berghuis, Lydia              Ottawa Chris             15.22  
  2 McNamara, Cassandra          Calvary Chri             15.37  
  3 Schilke, Lizzy               Calvary Chri             15.58  
  4 Stassen, Tegan               Ottawa Chris             15.87  
  5 Loten, Alice                 Calvary Chri             15.99  
  6 Kim, Riwon                   Ottawa Chris             16.71  
  7 McKenna, Abigail             Kingston Chr             16.76  
  8 Biemond, Emily               Timothy CS               17.20  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Berghuis, Lydia              Ottawa Chris           1:14.24   1 
  2 Valenta, Kailyn              Ottawa Chris           1:17.95   1 
  3 Loten, Alice                 Calvary Chri           1:19.45   2 
  4 Rancourt, Stephanie          Calvary Chri           1:21.55   1 
  5 Luimes, Eve                  Ottawa Chris           1:22.30   2 
  6 Clarke, Sydney               Calvary Chri           1:25.91   1 
  7 Covey, Layla                 Community Ch           1:31.96   2 
  8 Garcia, Isabel               Community Ch           1:32.76   1 
  9 Zwiers, Adalia               Community Ch           1:34.70   2 
 10 Biemond, Emily               Timothy CS             1:37.58   1 
 11 Bushnell, Corrie             Heritage Com           1:38.36   2 
 12 Terhorst, Amanda             Timothy CS             1:40.54   2 
 
Girls High Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berghuis, Lydia              Ottawa Chris             1.25m  
  2 Valenta, Kailyn              Ottawa Chris             1.20m  
  3 Zwiers, Adalia               Community Ch            J1.20m  
  4 Covey, Layla                 Community Ch            J1.20m  
  5 Biemond, Hannah              Timothy CS               1.05m  
  6 Gordan, Marielle             Ottawa Chris            J1.05m  
 -- Ellerington, Emily           Timothy CS                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McNamara, Cassandra          Calvary Chri             3.96m  
  2 Martin, Tara                 Kingston Chr             3.82m  
  3 Schilke, Lizzy               Calvary Chri             3.75m  
  4 Loten, Alice                 Calvary Chri             3.60m  
  5 Triemstra, Lennea            Ottawa Chris             3.55m  
  6 Luimes, Eve                  Ottawa Chris             3.30m  
  7 Bushnell, Corrie             Heritage Com             3.19m  
  8 Garcia, Isabel               Community Ch             3.01m  
  9 Stassen, Tegan               Ottawa Chris             2.99m  
 10 Biemond, Hannah              Timothy CS               2.96m  
 11 Hough, Jean                  Kingston Chr             2.89m  
 12 Ellerington, Emily           Timothy CS               2.62m  
 13 Biemond, Emily               Timothy CS               2.49m  
 14 Buzzell, Shelby              Heritage Com             2.33m  
 15 Verburg, Ayva                Heritage Com             2.00m  
 
Girls Triple Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berghuis, Lydia              Ottawa Chris             8.81m  
  2 Zwiers, Adalia               Community Ch             8.15m  
  3 Stassen, Tegan               Ottawa Chris             7.53m  
  4 Rancourt, Stephanie          Calvary Chri             7.03m  
  5 Martin, Tara                 Kingston Chr             7.02m  
  6 Simmons, Avery               Ottawa Chris             6.89m  
  7 Hough, Jean                  Kingston Chr             6.82m  
  8 Biemond, Hannah              Timothy CS               6.66m  
  9 McNamara, Cassandra          Calvary Chri             6.40m  
 10 Hall, Ella                   Calvary Chri             6.26m  
 11 Verburg, Ayva                Heritage Com             5.12m  
 -- Buzzell, Shelby              Heritage Com              FOUL  
 -- Terhorst, Amanda             Timothy CS                FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Triemstra, Lennea            Ottawa Chris             8.03m  
  2 Gordan, Marielle             Ottawa Chris             7.64m  
  3 Martin, Tara                 Kingston Chr             7.42m  
  4 Zwiers, Adalia               Community Ch             7.25m  
  5 Hall, Ella                   Calvary Chri             7.16m  
  6 Stassen, Nia                 Ottawa Chris             6.45m  
  7 Schilke, Lizzy               Calvary Chri             6.36m  
  8 Oke, Michaela                Ottawa Victo             6.30m  
  9 Biemond, Hannah              Timothy CS               5.26m  
 10 Biemond, Emily               Timothy CS               4.79m  
 11 Verbrugge, Madilyn           Heritage Com             4.68m  
 12 Loten, Alice                 Calvary Chri             4.33m  
 13 Verburg, Ayva                Heritage Com             4.01m  
 
Girls Other Standing LJ Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McNamara, Cassandra          Calvary Chri             2.14m  
  2 Stassen, Nia                 Ottawa Chris             2.06m  
  3 Kooy, Megan                  Kingston Chr             1.97m  
  4 Schilke, Lizzy               Calvary Chri            J1.97m  
  5 Stassen, Tegan               Ottawa Chris             1.87m  
  6 Luimes, Eve                  Ottawa Chris            J1.87m  
  7 Hall, Ella                   Calvary Chri             1.81m  
  8 Covey, Layla                 Community Ch             1.79m  
  9 Ellerington, Emily           Timothy CS               1.78m  
 10 Verbrugge, Madilyn           Heritage Com             1.75m  
 10 McKenna, Abigail             Kingston Chr             1.75m  
 12 Garcia, Isabel               Community Ch             1.63m  
 13 Bushnell, Corrie             Heritage Com             1.60m  
 14 Terhorst, Amanda             Timothy CS               1.54m  
 15 Verburg, Ayva                Heritage Com             1.43m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Tamara                Christian Le             13.74q  1 
  2 McKenna, Kelly               Kingston Chr             14.46q  2 
  3 O'Brien, Haley               Calvary Chri             14.70q  2 
  4 Smarzik, Kate                Calvary Chri             14.91q  2 
  5 Masny, Dania                 Calvary Chri             15.08q  1  15.075
  6 Lemon, Audrey                Ottawa Chris             15.08q  1  15.078
  7 McLinton, Grace              Ottawa Chris             15.24q  2 
  8 White, Kyra                  Ottawa Chris             15.25q  1 
  9 Devries, Grace               Kingston Chr             15.95   2 
 10 Matos-Bell, Kennedy          Kingston Chr             16.54   1 
 11 Lapointe, Amber              Ottawa Victo             16.64   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Tamara                Christian Le             14.00  
  2 Masny, Dania                 Calvary Chri             14.76  
  3 McKenna, Kelly               Kingston Chr             14.78  
  4 O'Brien, Haley               Calvary Chri             14.95  
  5 Smarzik, Kate                Calvary Chri             14.98  
  6 Lemon, Audrey                Ottawa Chris             15.01  
  7 McLinton, Grace              Ottawa Chris             15.14  
  8 White, Kyra                  Ottawa Chris             15.26  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lemon, Audrey                Ottawa Chris           1:14.58  
  2 Masny, Dania                 Calvary Chri           1:18.30  
  3 Shaker, Erini                Ottawa Chris           1:19.88  
  4 Devries, Grace               Kingston Chr           1:20.39  
  5 Hogan, Dana                  Calvary Chri           1:21.19  
  6 Young, Ella                  Ottawa Chris           1:23.38  
  7 Lapointe, Amber              Ottawa Victo           1:35.04  
 
Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lemon, Audrey                Ottawa Chris             1.33m  
  2 Delean, Ashley               Ottawa Chris             1.20m  
 -- Naftel, Gwen                 Ottawa Chris                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis, Tamara                Christian Le             3.96m  
  2 Smarzik, Kate                Calvary Chri             3.88m  
  3 McKenna, Kelly               Kingston Chr             3.61m  
  4 White, Kyra                  Ottawa Chris             3.45m  
  5 Masny, Dania                 Calvary Chri             3.41m  
  6 McLinton, Grace              Ottawa Chris             3.35m  
  7 Wildeboer, Callista          Ottawa Chris             3.07m  
  8 D'Aoust, Olivia              Kingston Chr             2.73m  
 
Girls Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smarzik, Kate                Calvary Chri             7.66m  
  2 Lemon, Audrey                Ottawa Chris             7.51m  
  3 O'Brien, Haley               Calvary Chri             7.37m  
  4 Donelly, Joy                 Ottawa Chris             7.16m  
  5 Wildeboer, Callista          Ottawa Chris             6.19m  
  6 Brown, Sydney                Calvary Chri             5.88m  
 
Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Donelly, Joy                 Ottawa Chris             9.48m  
  2 Lewis, Tamara                Christian Le             9.00m  
  3 White, Kyra                  Ottawa Chris             8.39m  
  4 Ridenour, Lindsey            Calvary Chri             8.33m  
  5 Brown, Sydney                Calvary Chri             7.95m  
  6 McLinton, Sara               Ottawa Chris             7.74m  
  7 Siderius, Anna               Kingston Chr             7.47m  
  8 Lapointe, Amber              Ottawa Victo             7.22m  
  9 Dekok, Raine                 Calvary Chri             6.35m  
 
Girls Other Standing LJ Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis, Tamara                Christian Le             2.29m  
  2 Smarzik, Kate                Calvary Chri             2.20m  
  3 McKenna, Kelly               Kingston Chr             2.13m  
  4 White, Kyra                  Ottawa Chris             1.96m  
  5 Wildeboer, Callista          Ottawa Chris             1.90m  
  6 O'Brien, Haley               Calvary Chri             1.81m  
  7 Shaker, Erini                Ottawa Chris             1.75m  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hogan, Dana                  Calvary Chri           3:55.58  
  2 Masny, Dania                 Calvary Chri           4:03.54  
  3 Simard, Lara                 Ottawa Chris           4:07.98  
  4 Garcia, Isabel               Community Ch           4:20.66  
  5 Simmons, Avery               Ottawa Chris           4:26.27  
  6 Naftel, Gwen                 Ottawa Chris           4:36.57  
  7 Zwiers, Adalia               Community Ch           4:42.97  
  8 Leclerc, Esther              Community Ch           4:55.94  
  9 Biemond, Emily               Timothy CS             4:59.57  
 10 Biemond, Hannah              Timothy CS             5:20.48  
 11 Terhorst, Amanda             Timothy CS             5:31.52  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Calvary Christian Academy - Be  'A'                 1:02.29  
  2 Ottawa Christian - Ottawa  'A'                      1:03.30  
  3 Kingston Christian School  'A'                      1:04.77  
  4 Timothy Christian School  'A'                       1:10.11  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Isaiah                Christian Le             14.82q  3 
  2 McGregor, Will               Ottawa Chris             15.70q  2 
  3 Hedberg, Ben                 Kingston Chr             16.04q  2 
  4 Groen, Jason                 Ottawa Chris             16.10q  3 
  5 Iziomon, Joel                Ottawa Victo             16.16q  2 
  6 Trigg, Liam                  Ottawa Chris             16.24q  1 
  7 Van Dyke, Micah              Timothy CS               16.60q  3 
  8 Hubbard, Caspian             Kingston Chr             16.72q  1 
  9 Dean, Benjamin               Timothy CS               16.82   2 
 10 Hall, Micah                  Calvary Chri             16.96   1 
 11 Johnson, Simon               Community Ch             17.22   2 
 12 Lemieux, Gabriel             Community Ch             17.62   1 
 13 Verburg, Eli                 Heritage Com             17.80   1 
 14 Bourne, Caleb                Calvary Chri             17.92   2 
 15 Garcia, Gabriel              Community Ch             18.09   3 
 16 Dean, Samuel                 Timothy CS               18.34   1 
 17 Karpishka, Noah              Life Christian A         19.01   2 
 18 Brunt, Noah                  Life Christian A         20.34   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Isaiah                Christian Le             14.64  
  2 McGregor, Will               Ottawa Chris             15.41  
  3 Trigg, Liam                  Ottawa Chris             15.59  
  4 Iziomon, Joel                Ottawa Victo             15.87  
  5 Groen, Jason                 Ottawa Chris             16.08  
  6 Hedberg, Ben                 Kingston Chr             16.09  
  7 Van Dyke, Micah              Timothy CS               16.64  
  8 Hubbard, Caspian             Kingston Chr             16.93  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McGregor, Will               Ottawa Chris           1:15.33   2 
  2 Lewis, Isaiah                Christian Le           1:19.22   1 
  3 Trigg, Liam                  Ottawa Chris           1:21.91   1 
  4 Hoekema, Ryne                Ottawa Chris           1:23.61   2 
  5 Hedberg, Ben                 Kingston Chr           1:25.82   2 
  6 Schilke, Nathaniel           Calvary Chri           1:26.02   2 
  7 Dean, Benjamin               Timothy CS             1:26.19   1 
  8 Johnson, Simon               Community Ch           1:28.52   2 
  9 Bourne, Caleb                Calvary Chri           1:28.53   1 
 10 Hubbard, Caspian             Kingston Chr           1:30.84   1 
 11 Garcia, Gabriel              Community Ch           1:31.25   1 
 12 Moran, Andrew                Community Ch           1:33.04   2 
 13 Verburg, Eli                 Heritage Com           1:37.36   2 
 14 Houldcroft, John             Heritage Com           1:37.77   1 
 15 Biemond, Noah                Timothy CS             1:37.87   1 
 16 Daye, Brandon                Timothy CS             1:41.28   2 
 
Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Groen, Jason                 Ottawa Chris             1.13m  
  2 Triemstra, Lewis             Ottawa Chris             1.05m  
  3 Lemieux, Gabriel             Community Ch            J1.05m  
  4 Biemond, Noah                Timothy CS               1.00m  
  4 Hajal, Alex                  Ottawa Chris             1.00m  
 -- Cholette, Ben                Community Ch                NH  
 -- Garcia, Gabriel              Community Ch                NH  
 -- Van't Foort, Braydon         Timothy CS                  NH  
 -- Van Dyke, Micah              Timothy CS                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis, Isaiah                Christian Le             4.05m  
  2 Trigg, Liam                  Ottawa Chris             3.60m  
  3 Iziomon, Joel                Ottawa Victo             3.54m  
  4 Hall, Micah                  Calvary Chri             3.47m  
  5 Groen, Jason                 Ottawa Chris             3.31m  
  6 Hubbard, Caspian             Kingston Chr             3.23m  
  7 Moore, Thomas                Calvary Chri             3.16m  
  8 Johnson, Simon               Community Ch             3.08m  
  9 Hajal, Alex                  Ottawa Chris             2.98m  
 10 Dean, Samuel                 Timothy CS               2.89m  
 11 Karpishka, Noah              Life Christian A         2.87m  
 12 Hobbs, Karson                Calvary Chri             2.83m  
 13 Hedberg, Ben                 Kingston Chr             2.63m  
 14 Houldcroft, John             Heritage Com             2.57m  
 15 Klein, Liam                  Community Ch             2.52m  
 16 Van Gilst, Micah             Timothy CS               2.38m  
 17 Brunt, Noah                  Life Christian A         2.24m  
 18 Montojo, Emmanuel            Community Ch             2.20m  
 19 Vandodewaard, Kyle           Heritage Com             2.10m  
 20 Van't Foort, Braydon         Timothy CS               1.64m  
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Groen, Jason                 Ottawa Chris             7.36m  
  2 McGregor, Will               Ottawa Chris             6.86m  
  3 Hajal, Alex                  Ottawa Chris             6.16m  
  4 Daye, Brandon                Timothy CS               5.74m  
  5 Van Dyke, Micah              Timothy CS               5.71m  
  6 Lemieux, Gabriel             Community Ch             5.62m  
  7 Nolan, Kaden                 Community Ch             5.56m  
  8 Moran, Andrew                Community Ch             4.85m  
  9 Van Gilst, Micah             Timothy CS               4.49m  
 
Boys Shot Put Ball Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Triemstra, Lewis             Ottawa Chris            37.40m  
  2 Hedberg, Ben                 Kingston Chr            33.00m  
  3 Hall, Micah                  Calvary Chri            28.50m  
  4 Tadros, Sam                  Ottawa Chris            28.33m  
  5 Nolan, Kaden                 Community Ch            26.16m  
  6 Bourne, Caleb                Calvary Chri            26.15m  
  7 Hubbard, Caspian             Kingston Chr            23.70m  
  8 McGregor, Will               Ottawa Chris            23.44m  
  9 Iziomon, Joel                Ottawa Victo            22.63m  
 10 Moran, Andrew                Community Ch            22.00m  
 11 Johnson, Simon               Community Ch            20.72m  
 12 Biemond, Noah                Timothy CS              20.10m  
 13 Brunt, Noah                  Life Christian A        19.40m  
 14 Dean, Benjamin               Timothy CS              17.38m  
 15 Dean, Samuel                 Timothy CS              16.86m  
 16 Houldcroft, John             Heritage Com            15.90m  
 17 Verburg, Eli                 Heritage Com            14.90m  
 18 Karpishka, Noah              Life Christian A        12.65m  
 19 Vandodewaard, Kyle           Heritage Com            12.55m  
 
Boys Other Standing LJ Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis, Isaiah                Christian Le             2.01m  
  2 Trigg, Liam                  Ottawa Chris             1.97m  
  3 Hall, Micah                  Calvary Chri             1.86m  
  4 Simard, Micah                Ottawa Chris             1.83m  
  5 Hoekema, Ryne                Ottawa Chris             1.82m  
  6 Hobbs, Karson                Calvary Chri             1.78m  
  7 Bourne, Caleb                Calvary Chri             1.72m  
  8 Lemieux, Gabriel             Community Ch             1.62m  
  9 Klein, Liam                  Community Ch             1.52m  
  9 Karpishka, Noah              Life Christian A         1.52m  
 11 Brunt, Noah                  Life Christian A         1.46m  
 12 Daye, Brandon                Timothy CS               1.45m  
 13 Cholette, Ben                Community Ch             1.35m  
 14 Van Gilst, Micah             Timothy CS               1.33m  
 15 Vandodewaard, Kyle           Heritage Com             1.29m  
 16 Van't Foort, Braydon         Timothy CS               0.92m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cowan, Jack                  Ottawa Chris             13.76q  3 
  2 Sloss, Samuel                Kingston Chr             13.91q  1 
  3 Ten Den, Andrew              Ottawa Chris             14.34q  1 
  4 Gardiner, Daniel             Calvary Chri             14.81q  2 
  5 Cheng, Jeff                  Ottawa Chris             15.06q  2 
  6 Levac, Ethan                 Kingston Chr             15.59q  3 
  7 Wong, Anderson               Calvary Chri             15.95q  1 
  8 Hawkins, Cameron             Timothy CS               16.18q  2 
  9 Yu, Sean                     Kingston Chr             16.20   2 
 10 Karpishka, Luka              Life Christian A         16.59   2 
 11 Havenaar, Steven             Timothy CS               16.70   1 
 12 Bourne, TimDTy               Calvary Chri             16.79   3 
 13 Glock, Jakob                 Heritage Com             17.72   1 
 14 Feenstra, Rhys               Heritage Com             17.81   3 
 15 Niquanicappo-Weetalt, Ch     Ottawa Victo             18.04   3 
 16 Vandermolen, Micah           Community Ch             18.52   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cowan, Jack                  Ottawa Chris             13.65  
  2 Sloss, Samuel                Kingston Chr             13.93  
  3 Ten Den, Andrew              Ottawa Chris             14.19  
  4 Gardiner, Daniel             Calvary Chri             14.82  
  5 Cheng, Jeff                  Ottawa Chris             14.96  
  6 Levac, Ethan                 Kingston Chr             15.48  
  7 Wong, Anderson               Calvary Chri             16.02  
  8 Hawkins, Cameron             Timothy CS               16.03  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sloss, Samuel                Kingston Chr           1:06.66   2 
  2 Groen, Mitchell              Ottawa Chris           1:10.83   1 
  3 Gay, John-Paul               Ottawa Chris           1:13.77   2 
  4 Ridenour, Connor             Calvary Chri           1:16.86   1 
  5 Cowan, Jack                  Ottawa Chris           1:17.98   2 
  6 Bourne, TimDTy               Calvary Chri           1:18.90   2 
  7 Erwin, Joryn                 Calvary Chri           1:19.69   1 
  8 Vanderwilp, Edward           Kingston Chr           1:21.71   1 
  9 Levac, Ethan                 Kingston Chr           1:22.72   1 
 10 Dean, Thomas                 Timothy CS             1:23.65   1 
 11 Glock, Jakob                 Heritage Com           1:27.28   2 
 12 Havenaar, Steven             Timothy CS             1:47.13   1 
 13 Dentz, Mark                  Timothy CS             1:51.21   2 
 
Boys High Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ten Den, Andrew              Ottawa Chris             1.34m  
  2 Groen, Mitchell              Ottawa Chris             1.31m  
  3 Hart, Lucas                  Ottawa Chris             1.20m  
  4 Hawkins, Cameron             Timothy CS              J1.20m  
  5 Havenaar, Steven             Timothy CS               1.15m  
 -- Stewart, Evan                Community Ch                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ten Den, Andrew              Ottawa Chris             4.46m  
  2 Groen, Mitchell              Ottawa Chris             4.44m  
  3 Bourne, Simon                Calvary Chri             4.00m  
  4 Cheng, Jeff                  Ottawa Chris             3.99m  
  5 Gardiner, Daniel             Calvary Chri             3.85m  
  6 Hawkins, Cameron             Timothy CS               3.68m  
  7 Sloss, Samuel                Kingston Chr             3.67m  
  8 Ridenour, Connor             Calvary Chri             3.60m  
  9 Karpishka, Luka              Life Christian A         3.52m  
 10 Havenaar, Steven             Timothy CS               3.46m  
 11 Vanderwilp, Edward           Kingston Chr             3.41m  
 12 Vandermolen, Micah           Community Ch             3.33m  
 13 Glock, Jakob                 Heritage Com             3.09m  
 14 Dejong, Andrew               Heritage Com             2.90m  
 15 Dentz, Mark                  Timothy CS               2.78m  
 15 Feenstra, Rhys               Heritage Com             2.78m  
 17 Niquanicappo-Weetalt, Ch     Ottawa Victo             2.76m  
 18 Vanderwilp, TimDTy           Kingston Chr             2.48m  
 19 Barton, Issac                Life Christian A         1.57m  
 
Boys Triple Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gardiner, Daniel             Calvary Chri             9.45m  
  2 Cheng, Jeff                  Ottawa Chris             8.99m  
  3 Cowan, Jack                  Ottawa Chris             8.47m  
  4 Hart, Lucas                  Ottawa Chris             8.45m  
  5 Bourne, Simon                Calvary Chri             7.77m  
  6 Vanderwilp, Edward           Kingston Chr             7.64m  
  7 Dejong, Andrew               Heritage Com             7.33m  
  8 Vandermolen, Micah           Community Ch             7.29m  
  9 Dean, Thomas                 Timothy CS               6.75m  
 10 Pelliccia, Cooper            Calvary Chri             6.59m  
 11 Normandin, Mattheus          Community Ch             6.42m  
 12 Dentz, Mark                  Timothy CS               4.88m  
 -- Feenstra, Rhys               Heritage Com              FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sloss, Samuel                Kingston Chr            10.90m  
  2 Ten Den, Andrew              Ottawa Chris             9.91m  
  3 Bourne, Simon                Calvary Chri             9.52m  
  4 Barton, Issac                Life Christian A         9.10m  
  5 Levac, Ethan                 Kingston Chr             8.85m  
  6 Dejong, Andrew               Heritage Com             8.68m  
  7 Karpishka, Luka              Life Christian A         8.23m  
  8 Ramos, Quin                  Ottawa Chris             8.21m  
  9 Hart, Lucas                  Ottawa Chris             7.79m  
 10 Wissink, Jakob               Calvary Chri             7.57m  
 11 Ridenour, Connor             Calvary Chri             7.35m  
 11 Feenstra, Rhys               Heritage Com             7.35m  
 13 Dean, Thomas                 Timothy CS               7.21m  
 14 Normandin, Mattheus          Community Ch             5.79m  
 
Boys Other Standing LJ Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gardiner, Daniel             Calvary Chri             2.40m  
  2 Bourne, Simon                Calvary Chri             2.11m  
  3 Groen, Mitchell              Ottawa Chris             2.10m  
  4 Cheng, Jeff                  Ottawa Chris            J2.10m  
  5 Vanderwilp, Edward           Kingston Chr             2.06m  
  6 Cowan, Jack                  Ottawa Chris             2.05m  
  7 Hawkins, Cameron             Timothy CS               1.80m  
  8 Dean, Thomas                 Timothy CS              J1.80m  
  9 Normandin, Mattheus          Community Ch            J1.80m  
 10 Wong, Anderson               Calvary Chri             1.79m  
 11 Karpishka, Luka              Life Christian A         1.77m  
 12 Dentz, Mark                  Timothy CS               1.66m  
 13 Vanderwilp, TimDTy           Kingston Chr             1.60m  
 14 Niquanicappo-Weetalt, Ch     Ottawa Victo             1.46m  
 15 Barton, Issac                Life Christian A         1.10m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grant, Jonathan              Christian Le             12.80q  2 
  2 Gardner, Omarian             Life Christian A         13.50q  1 
  3 Moulton, Reheim              Ottawa Chris             13.59q  1 
  4 Erwin, Christian             Calvary Chri             14.15q  1 
  5 Schilke, Liam                Calvary Chri             14.22q  2 
  6 Summach, Jack                Calvary Chri             14.29q  1 
  7 Brown, Daniel                Christian Le             14.40q  1 
  8 Ngou, Ernest                 Ottawa Chris             14.47q  2 
  9 Luimes, Seth                 Ottawa Chris             14.77   1 
 10 Marcelin, Nodshley           Ottawa Victo             15.20   2 
 11 Lochan, Bailey               Life Christian A         16.08   2 
 12 Davidson, Jacob              Life Christian A         16.29   1 
 13 Dendomo, Nelson              Ottawa Victo             17.86   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Grant, Jonathan              Christian Le             12.54  
  2 Moulton, Reheim              Ottawa Chris             13.57  
  3 Gardner, Omarian             Life Christian A         14.03  
  4 Brown, Daniel                Christian Le             14.21  
  5 Schilke, Liam                Calvary Chri             14.27  
  6 Erwin, Christian             Calvary Chri             14.30  
  7 Ngou, Ernest                 Ottawa Chris             14.35  
  8 Summach, Jack                Calvary Chri             14.58  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grant, Jonathan              Christian Le           1:04.74  
  2 Wood, Carter                 Ottawa Chris           1:07.01  
  3 Runolfson, Evan              Ottawa Chris           1:08.42  
  4 Schilke, Liam                Calvary Chri           1:10.07  
  5 Milam, Josh                  Ottawa Chris           1:11.31  
  6 Otten, Carter                Kingston Chr           1:17.45  
  7 Marcelin, Nodshley           Ottawa Victo           1:23.90  
  8 Moore, James                 Calvary Chri           1:26.91  
 
Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wood, Carter                 Ottawa Chris             1.45m  
  2 Valenta, Matthew             Ottawa Chris            J1.45m  
  3 Simmons, Everett             Ottawa Chris             1.30m  
 
Boys Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grant, Jonathan              Christian Le             4.64m  
  2 Wood, Carter                 Ottawa Chris             4.50m  
  3 Erwin, Christian             Calvary Chri            J4.50m  
  4 Runolfson, Evan              Ottawa Chris             4.49m  
  5 Moore, James                 Calvary Chri             4.44m  
  6 Simmons, Everett             Ottawa Chris             4.13m  
  7 Brown, Daniel                Christian Le             4.07m  
  8 Otten, Carter                Kingston Chr             4.00m  
  9 Gardner, Omarian             Life Christian A         3.96m  
 10 Fluit, Kaleb                 Calvary Chri             3.74m  
 11 Lochan, Bailey               Life Christian A         3.50m  
 12 Dove, Josh                   Kingston Chr             3.37m  
 13 Davidson, Jacob              Life Christian A         3.24m  
 14 Marcelin, Nodshley           Ottawa Victo             3.01m  
 15 Dendomo, Nelson              Ottawa Victo             1.57m  
 
Boys Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Runolfson, Evan              Ottawa Chris             9.85m  
  2 Wood, Carter                 Ottawa Chris             9.53m  
  3 Erwin, Christian             Calvary Chri             9.07m  
  4 Simmons, Everett             Ottawa Chris             8.89m  
  5 Moore, James                 Calvary Chri             8.66m  
  6 Fluit, Kaleb                 Calvary Chri             8.16m  
 
Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valenta, Matthew             Ottawa Chris            11.97m  
  2 Alaurin, Marwil              Ottawa Chris            11.67m  
  3 Runolfson, Evan              Ottawa Chris            11.58m  
  4 Summach, Jack                Calvary Chri            11.31m  
  5 Mainville, Jacob             Calvary Chri            11.27m  
  6 Gardner, Omarian             Life Christian A        10.36m  
  7 Pilot, Nathan                Calvary Chri            10.31m  
  8 Dendomo, Nelson              Ottawa Victo             9.53m  
  9 Davidson, Jacob              Life Christian A         8.93m  
 10 Lochan, Bailey               Life Christian A         7.48m  
 
Boys Other Standing LJ Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ngou, Ernest                 Ottawa Chris             2.36m  
  2 Grant, Jonathan              Christian Le             2.32m  
  3 Moore, James                 Calvary Chri             2.28m  
  4 Cheng, Joshua                Ottawa Chris             2.23m  
  5 Luimes, Seth                 Ottawa Chris             2.21m  
  6 Schilke, Liam                Calvary Chri             2.17m  
  7 Brown, Daniel                Christian Le             2.05m  
  8 Lochan, Bailey               Life Christian A         2.02m  
  9 Gardner, Omarian             Life Christian A         1.99m  
 10 Davidson, Jacob              Life Christian A         1.77m  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wood, Carter                 Ottawa Chris           3:19.77  
  2 Moore, James                 Calvary Chri           3:23.02  
  3 Schilke, Liam                Calvary Chri           3:38.45  
  4 Gay, John-Paul               Ottawa Chris           3:40.03  
  5 Cheng, Joshua                Ottawa Chris           3:40.16  
  6 Erwin, Christian             Calvary Chri           3:57.05  
  7 Otten, Carter                Kingston Chr           4:09.62  
  8 Dean, Thomas                 Timothy CS             4:10.89  
  9 Levac, Ethan                 Kingston Chr           4:14.48  
 10 Vanderwilp, Edward           Kingston Chr           4:14.59  
 11 Havenaar, Steven             Timothy CS             4:17.09  
 12 Glock, Jakob                 Heritage Com           4:22.49  
 13 Johnson, Simon               Community Ch           4:22.65  
 14 Dejong, Andrew               Heritage Com           4:26.06  
 15 Vandermolen, Micah           Community Ch           4:26.79  
 16 Biemond, Noah                Timothy CS             4:30.12  
 17 Garcia, Gabriel              Community Ch           4:31.70  
 18 Verburg, Eli                 Heritage Com           4:31.72  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottawa Christian - Ottawa  'A'                        56.92  
  2 Calvary Christian Academy - Be  'A'                   59.09  
  3 Kingston Christian School  'A'                      1:05.52  
  4 Timothy Christian School  'A'                       1:08.83