Canadian Juniors 2014

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 15/07/2014
    2014 Canadian Jr. Track&Field Championships - 04/07/2014 to 06/07/2014     
                              Ste-Therese, Quebec                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Qualifyer
========================================================================
 Top 2 advance
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Savoury, Jorden           98 Saint-Lauren             12.37   0.9  2 
  2 Roxborough, Shyvonne      98 Ottawa Lions             12.44   0.9  2 
  3 Simpson, Savannah         96 Burlington T             12.54   0.9  2 
  4 Innocent, Marie Husdon    96 Perfmax-Raci             12.58   0.9  2 
  5 Poisson, Julia            97 Zénix de la              12.63  -0.1  1 
  6 Owens, Katie              95 U OF C Athle             12.71  -0.1  1 
  7 Léveillé, Maude           95 Adrénaline               12.72  -0.1  1 
  8 Jean-Claude, Maxeen       95 Perfmax-Raci             12.75   0.9  2 
  9 Sherman, Sierra           95 Calgary Inte             12.80   0.9  2 
 10 Evans, Madison            96 Calgary Inte             12.90   0.9  2 
 11 Wilson-Bodnar, Emily      96 Caltaf Athle             13.18  -0.1  1 
 12 Chan, Nicole              95 Pearlgate TR             13.21  -0.1  1 
 13 *ugabi, Anne              95 Fredericton              13.26  -0.1  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Qualifyer
========================================================================
 Top 3 advance
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Eves, McKayla             96 Sarnia Athle             25.93  -3.3  3 
  2 Rosin, Rachel             96 Riversdale A             26.12  -3.3  3 
  3 Smith, Jenna              98 Hamilton Oly             26.26  -1.9  2 
  4 Poisson, Julia            97 Zénix de la              26.42  -1.9  2 
  5 Béliveau, Émy             95 Rive-Sud                 26.45  -3.3  3 
  6 Morgan, Alexia            98 Hamilton Eli             26.58  -1.9  2 
  7 Simpson, Savannah         96 Burlington T             26.61  -3.3  3 
  8 Terek, Charlotte          96 Calgary Warr             26.66  -3.3  3 
  9 Whiteman, Ashley          95 Capital City             26.67  -3.3  3 
 10 Telford, Alexandra        96 Ottawa Lions             26.83  -3.3  3 
 11 Sherman, Sierra           95 Calgary Inte             26.93  -3.3  3 
 12 Bourget, Valérie          96 C. A. Univer             27.02  -1.9  2 
 13 Lavoy, Renee              95 Univ OF Regi             27.08  -1.9  2 
 14 Leclerc, Claudie          96 Corsaire-Cha             27.54  -3.9  1 
 15 Carrier, Rose-Émilie      95 Coureur Nord             27.78  -3.9  1 
 16 Coutu-Marcotte, Jeannie   97 Zénix de la              27.84  -1.9  2 
 17 Legault, Laurence         98 Vaudreuil-Do             28.20  -3.9  1 
 18 *ugabi, Anne              95 Fredericton              28.30  -3.9  1 
 19 Decorby, Annemarie        96 Unattached-S             29.06  -3.9  1 
 20 Leblanc, Monika           95 Athletisme S             29.07  -3.9  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Qualifyer
===================================================================
 Top 8 advance
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rosin, Rachel             96 Riversdale A             57.00   3 
  2 Genard, Maya              96 Mississauga              57.63   3 
  3 Henry, Divina             97 The Speed AC             57.74   3 
  4 Jackson, Audrey           98 Rive-Sud                 58.13   3 
  5 Morgan, Alexia            98 Hamilton Eli             58.53   3 
  6 Lavoy, Renee              95 Univ OF Regi           1:00.17   3 
  7 Comeau, Elizabeth         96 Ottawa Lions           1:00.36   2 
  8 Perron-Smith, Jacqueline  95 Saint-Lauren           1:00.38   2 
  9 Leclerc, Claudie          96 Corsaire-Cha           1:00.67   2 
 10 Carrier, Rose-Émilie      95 Coureur Nord           1:00.96   3 
 11 Bourget, Valérie          96 C. A. Univer           1:01.00   3 
 12 Corrigan, Genevieve       98 Cirrus de l'           1:01.08   2 
 13 Hemrica, Hailey           97 Hamilton Eli           1:01.55   2 
 14 Nadeau, Jade              98 C. A. Univer           1:01.83   1 
 15 Huck, Laura               96 U OF C Athle           1:02.13   1 
 16 Beaudry, Andréanne        97 Sherbrooke             1:02.24   1 
 17 Bessette, Roxanne         96 Rive-Sud               1:02.25   2 
 18 Campeau, Gabrielle        97 Ottawa Lions           1:02.77   2 
 19 Matthews, Kassidy         96 Hamilton Eli           1:03.05   1 
 20 Legault, Laurence         98 Vaudreuil-Do           1:03.41   1 
 21 Riopel, Camille           97 Corsaire-Cha           1:03.68   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Qualifyer
===================================================================
 Top 8 advance
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Myers, Tracy              97 Niagara Olym           2:17.61   3 
  2 Howley, Julia             96 Pearlgate TR           2:18.32   2 
  3 Hayes, Bridget            95 Ottawa Lions           2:19.11   1 
  4 Jackson, Roshae           97 Brampton Tra           2:19.19   2 
  5 Banister, Sydney          95 U OF C Athle           2:19.20   3 
  6 Leclerc, Marianne         95 Zénix de la            2:20.03   2 
  7 Robinson, Katie           95 Saint John T           2:20.14   2 
  8 Tramley, Erin             96 Stride Ahead           2:20.30   2 
  9 Russell, Skye             96 Edmonton Har           2:20.35   2 
 10 Walker, Michaela          95 Islanders TR           2:20.46   3 
 11 McGrath, Clare            96 Carleton-Yor           2:21.73   1 
 12 Olmstead, Morgyn          95 Unattached-S           2:22.96   1 
 13 Stewart, Kate             98 Central Toro           2:23.14   3 
 14 Bérubé, Jade              97 Petite Natio           2:24.43   1 
 15 Pelland, Gabrielle        97 Lanaudière-O           2:24.94   3 
 16 Zajac, Janine             96 Stride Ahead           2:25.24   3 
 17 Zarnke, Sasha             95 U OF C Athle           2:27.63   1 
 18 Giasson-Rancourt, Jessic  96 Lavironde              2:28.44   1 
 19 Riopel, Camille           97 Corsaire-Cha           2:31.83   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Qualifyer
================================================================
 Top 5 advance
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Long, Audrey              97 Rive-Sud               1:06.06  
  2 Toussaint-Lévesque, Sava  97 Rive-Sud               1:07.73  
  3 Brenko, Ariane            98 Rive-Sud               1:07.87  
  4 Huck, Laura               96 U OF C Athle           1:07.98  
  5 Buchman-Pearle, Jessa     95 Laurel Creek           1:08.12  
  6 Matthews, Kassidy         96 Hamilton Eli           1:09.83  
  7 Hemrica, Hailey           97 Hamilton Eli           1:12.49  
 
Women Long Jump Qualifyer
=====================================================================
 Top 1 advance
 Any jump over 5.35m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Croteau-Vaillancourt, Ma  98 Adrénaline               5.51m  +0.0 
  2 Campbell, Olivia          97 Etobicoke TR             5.36m   1.2 
  3 Phillips, Clara           95 Ottawa Lions             5.18m   0.3 
  4 Roxborough, Shyvonne      98 Ottawa Lions             5.03m   0.2 
  5 Chan, Nicole              95 Pearlgate TR             4.86m  +0.0 
  5 Roy, Florence             98 Adrénaline               4.86m  +0.0 
  7 Decorby, Annemarie        96 Unattached-S             4.80m   1.2 
  8 Kennedy, Allie            96 ST Thomas LE             4.79m   0.8 
  9 Bangoura, Fatou           96 London Weste             4.76m  +0.0 
 10 Hemstock, Lindsay         96 Ottawa Lions             4.57m   1.4 
 11 Leblanc, Monika           95 Athletisme S             4.54m  -0.4 
 -- Horton, Skylar            95 U OF C Athle                ND   NWI 
 -- Hayes, Bridget            95 Ottawa Lions                ND   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump Qualifyer
=====================================================================
 Top 1 advance
 Any jump over 11.25m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Amoi, Laura               96 C.A.N.I.                11.23m  +0.0 
  2 Campbell, Olivia          97 Etobicoke TR            11.22m   1.1 
  3 Grala, Emilia             96 Project Athl            11.09m   1.0 
  4 Bangoura, Fatou           96 London Weste            10.98m   1.9 
  5 McDonald, Tess            95 Fredericton             10.65m   2.5 
  6 Simpson, Jessica          96 London Weste            10.40m  -0.9 
  7 Horton, Skylar            95 U OF C Athle            10.27m  -0.1 
  8 Decorby, Annemarie        96 Unattached-S             9.82m  -0.4 
  9 Cook, Hailee              96 Unattached-N            J9.82m   1.2 
 10 Leblanc, Monika           95 Athletisme S             9.46m  +0.0 
 
Women 100 Meter Championship
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tjernagel, Raquel         97 Coquitlam CH             11.79Q  0.8  2 
  2 Brown, Natasha            96 Capital City             11.90Q -0.1  1  11.900
  3 McCreath, Sade            96 Etobicoke TR             11.90Q  0.8  2  11.894
  4 Buchanan, Leya            96 The Speed AC             12.21Q -0.1  1 
  5 Wilson, Tegan             97 Calgary Inte             12.17Q  0.8  2 
  6 Béliveau, Émy             95 Rive-Sud                 12.24Q -0.1  1 
  7 Rosin, Rachel             96 Riversdale A             12.29q  0.8  2 
  8 Malo, Megan               96 Saint-Lauren             12.30q  0.8  2 
  9 Thompson, Chinque         97 Durham Legio             12.31  -0.1  1 
 10 Hendricks, Alanna         97 The Speed AC             12.39   0.8  2 
 11 Roxborough, Shyvonne      98 Ottawa Lions             12.44  -0.1  1 
 12 Savoury, Jorden           98 Saint-Lauren             12.46  -0.1  1 
 13 Telford, Alexandra        96 Ottawa Lions             12.51   0.8  2 
 14 Eves, McKayla             96 Sarnia Athle             12.53  -0.1  1 
 15 Labarang, Charifa         95 Ottawa Lions             12.58  -0.1  1 
 16 Paiement, Clémence        95 Vainqueurs P             12.77   0.8  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 McCreath, Sade            96 Etobicoke TR             12.09   NWI  12.085
  2 Tjernagel, Raquel         97 Coquitlam CH             12.09   NWI  12.088
  3 Brown, Natasha            96 Capital City             12.11   NWI 
  4 Buchanan, Leya            96 The Speed AC             12.15   NWI 
  5 Béliveau, Émy             95 Rive-Sud                 12.44   NWI 
  6 Wilson, Tegan             97 Calgary Inte             12.46   NWI 
  7 Rosin, Rachel             96 Riversdale A             12.51   NWI 
  8 Malo, Megan               96 Saint-Lauren             12.52   NWI 
 
Women 200 Meter Championship
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Natasha            96 Capital City             24.65Q -0.8  2  24.647
  2 Tjernagel, Raquel         97 Coquitlam CH             24.83Q -4.3  1 
  3 Price, Madeline           95 Unattached B             24.65Q -0.8  2  24.648
  4 Buchanan, Leya            96 The Speed AC             25.02Q -4.3  1 
  5 McCreath, Sade            96 Etobicoke TR             24.79Q -0.8  2 
  6 Clarke, Kendra            96 Voleo Athlet             25.36Q -4.3  1 
  7 Wilson, Tegan             97 Calgary Inte             25.09q -0.8  2 
  8 Gyamfi, Stefania          95 DF Track and Fie         25.18q -0.8  2 
  9 Thevenin, Tia             96 Project Athl             25.37  -4.3  1 
 10 Genard, Maya              96 Mississauga              25.39  -4.3  1 
 11 Malo, Megan               96 Saint-Lauren             25.44  -4.3  1 
 12 Sharpe, Taylor            96 The Speed AC             25.45  -0.8  2 
 13 Eves, McKayla             96 Sarnia Athle             25.59  -4.3  1 
 14 Smith, Jenna              98 Hamilton Oly             25.82  -0.8  2  25.813
 14 Rosin, Rachel             96 Riversdale A             25.82  -4.3  1  25.813
 16 Labarang, Charifa         95 Ottawa Lions             25.83  -0.8  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tjernagel, Raquel         97 Coquitlam CH             24.82  -2.8 
  2 Buchanan, Leya            96 The Speed AC             24.87  -2.8 
  3 McCreath, Sade            96 Etobicoke TR             24.99  -2.8 
  4 Clarke, Kendra            96 Voleo Athlet             25.00  -2.8 
  5 Brown, Natasha            96 Capital City             25.13  -2.8 
  6 Price, Madeline           95 Unattached B             25.18  -2.8 
  7 Gyamfi, Stefania          95 DF Track and Fie         25.38  -2.8 
  8 Wilson, Tegan             97 Calgary Inte             25.59  -2.8 
 
Women 400 Meter Championship
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Price, Madeline           95 Unattached B             54.51Q  3 
  2 Clarke, Kendra            96 Voleo Athlet             54.57Q  1 
  3 Brennan, Christian        95 Hamilton Eli             55.29Q  2 
  4 Sharpe, Taylor            96 The Speed AC             55.22Q  3 
  5 Powell, Micha             95 University O             55.65Q  1 
  6 Whiteman, Ashley          95 Capital City             56.56Q  2 
  7 Khounviseth, Tatyjania    98 Leduc Track              56.33q  1 
  8 Metcalfe, Kristen         96 Etobicoke TR             56.86q  2 
  9 Jackson, Audrey           98 Rive-Sud                 56.88   3 
 10 Mussatto, Alana           96 Norwesters T             57.11   1 
 11 Hirst, Ellie              95 U OF C Athle             57.22   2 
 12 Huggins, Dallyssa         98 Unattached -             57.23   1 
 13 Marsh, Alexis             95 Durham Legio             57.58   3 
 14 Smith, Jenna              98 Hamilton Oly             57.67   3 
 15 Genard, Maya              96 Mississauga              58.15   2 
 16 Terek, Charlotte          96 Calgary Warr             58.20   3 
 17 Henry, Divina             97 The Speed AC             58.48   2 
 18 Wolfe, Sierra             95 Windsor Legi             58.55   3 
 19 Morgan, Alexia            98 Hamilton Eli             58.65   1 
 20 Shuttleworth, Rachel      95 Coastal Trac             59.20   1 
 21 Lavoy, Renee              95 Univ OF Regi             59.75   1 
 22 Rosin, Rachel             96 Riversdale A             59.81   2 
 23 Perron-Smith, Jacqueline  95 Saint-Lauren           1:01.06   2 
 24 Comeau, Elizabeth         96 Ottawa Lions           1:01.32   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Price, Madeline           95 Unattached B             53.20  
  2 Brennan, Christian        95 Hamilton Eli             53.47  
  3 Sharpe, Taylor            96 The Speed AC             54.30  
  4 Powell, Micha             95 University O             54.82  
  5 Metcalfe, Kristen         96 Etobicoke TR             55.98  
  6 Whiteman, Ashley          95 Capital City             56.28  
  7 Clarke, Kendra            96 Voleo Athlet             56.57  
  8 Khounviseth, Tatyjania    98 Leduc Track              56.69  
 
Women 800 Meter Championship
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stenman-Fahey, Erinn      97 Ottawa Lions           2:08.09Q  2 
  2 Kelly, Madeleine          95 University O           2:11.56Q  1 
  3 Demone, Ginelle           98 Leduc Track            2:13.24Q  3 
  4 Sumner, Madeleine         98 Calgary Inte           2:08.36Q  2 
  5 Guay, Evelyne             96 Harbour Trac           2:11.81Q  1 
  6 Ayers, Katelyn            95 Speed River            2:13.40Q  3 
  7 Bouchard-Nguyen, Jade     96 Saint-Lauren           2:11.87q  2 
  8 Nock, Paige               95 Durham Drago           2:12.69q  1 
  9 Stafford, Lucia           98 University O           2:12.70q  1 
 10 Armstrong, Nicole         96 Physi-Kult K           2:12.83   1 
 11 O'Neill, Bridget          96 Harbour Trac           2:13.43   3 
 12 Myers, Tracy              97 Niagara Olym           2:14.73   1 
 13 Romaniw, Olivia           95 Speed River            2:14.78   3 
 14 Mussatto, Alana           96 Norwesters T           2:15.10   3 
 15 Bracci, Brianne           97 Windsor Legi           2:15.75   2 
 16 Bouchard, Maïté           95 Sherbrooke             2:17.85   1 
 17 Jackson, Roshae           97 Brampton Tra           2:18.30   2 
 18 Hayes, Bridget            95 Ottawa Lions           2:18.75   2 
 19 Del Monte, Paiton         96 Windsor Legi           2:18.79   3 
 20 Tate, Paige               95 Speed River            2:19.08   1 
 21 Siemens, Kyla             96 Stride Ahead           2:19.90   3 
 22 Howley, Julia             96 Pearlgate TR           2:20.38   3  2:20.371
 23 Ceyhan, Gillian           96 Caltaf Athle           2:20.38   2  2:20.377
 24 Tramley, Erin             96 Stride Ahead           2:20.93   3 
 25 Leclerc, Marianne         95 Zénix de la            2:22.71   1 
 26 Robinson, Katie           95 Saint John T           2:24.08   1 
 27 Banister, Sydney          95 U OF C Athle           2:24.29   3 
 28 Townsend, Addy            97 Unattached B           2:31.62   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ayers, Katelyn            95 Speed River            2:08.47  
  2 Stenman-Fahey, Erinn      97 Ottawa Lions           2:08.79  
  3 Bouchard-Nguyen, Jade     96 Saint-Lauren           2:10.20  
  4 Demone, Ginelle           98 Leduc Track            2:10.63  
  5 Kelly, Madeleine          95 University O           2:10.75  
  6 Sumner, Madeleine         98 Calgary Inte           2:14.79  
  7 Guay, Evelyne             96 Harbour Trac           2:21.94  
 -- Sawyer, Kailee            97 Laurel Creek                NT   R. under protest
 -- Nock, Paige               95 Durham Drago                DQ   Art. 162.7
 
Women 1500 Meter Championship
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lucki, Alexandra          96 Etobicoke TR           4:33.27Q  3 
  2 Sumner, Claire            95 U OF C Athle           4:34.55Q  2 
  3 Ayers, Katelyn            95 Speed River            4:39.14Q  1 
  4 Hutchinson, Nicole        97 Hershey Harr           4:33.47Q  3 
  5 Hawthorn, Natalia         95 Newmarket HU           4:35.38Q  2 
  6 Thompson, Grace           97 Hershey Harr           4:39.36Q  1 
  7 Anderson, Allison         98 Central Toro           4:34.58Q  3 
  8 Blue, Martha              95 Unattached -           4:37.10Q  2 
  9 Sass, Rebekah             95 Bison Athlet           4:39.61Q  1 
 10 Schwarz, Luisa            97 Fredericton            4:35.48q  3 
 11 Korsmit, Laura            96 Niagara Olym           4:38.06q  2 
 12 Jossinet, Danielle        97 Durham Drago           4:38.86q  3 
 13 Howley, Julia             96 Pearlgate TR           4:39.80   1 
 14 Stone, Kala               95 Unattached B           4:40.35   1 
 15 Jarvis, Somerset          97 University O           4:40.66   1 
 16 Bassett, Miryam           96 Oceanside TR           4:40.90   1 
 17 Banister, Sydney          95 U OF C Athle           4:41.35   3 
 18 Ward, Charlotte           96 South Simcoe           4:41.43   2 
 19 Anastasakis, Melissa      98 Newmarket HU           4:41.82   3 
 20 Kearley, Julia            97 Greater Uxbr           4:41.99   2 
 21 McGowan, Alexandra        96 Ottawa Lions           4:42.05   1 
 22 Ginther, Alexandra        95 Coastal Trac           4:42.33   2 
 23 Bassett, Rebecca          95 Oceanside TR           4:43.18   3 
 24 Russell, Skye             96 Edmonton Har           4:43.60   3 
 25 McGrath, Clare            96 Carleton-Yor           4:43.64   2 
 26 Pomerleau, Caroline       95 C. A. Univer           4:48.21   1 
 27 Kusch Dahle, Emma         97 Winnipeg Opt           4:48.48   2 
 28 Zarnke, Sasha             95 U OF C Athle           4:49.33   1 
 29 Jaros, Heather            97 Physi-Kult K           4:55.44   3 
 30 Marks, Celine             96 Rive-Sud               4:56.04   1 
 31 Savidge, Elena            97 Vaudreuil-Do           5:17.32   3 
 
Women 1500 Meter Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ayers, Katelyn            95 Speed River            4:27.38  
  2 Lucki, Alexandra          96 Etobicoke TR           4:27.65  
  3 Hawthorn, Natalia         95 Newmarket HU           4:29.79  
  4 Hutchinson, Nicole        97 Hershey Harr           4:34.36  
  5 Sumner, Claire            95 U OF C Athle           4:36.36  
  6 Thompson, Grace           97 Hershey Harr           4:39.25  
  7 Sass, Rebekah             95 Bison Athlet           4:39.34  
  8 Jossinet, Danielle        97 Durham Drago           4:39.54  
  9 Korsmit, Laura            96 Niagara Olym           4:40.11  
 10 Anderson, Allison         98 Central Toro           4:40.37  
 11 Schwarz, Luisa            97 Fredericton            4:41.19  
 12 Blue, Martha              95 Unattached -           4:48.50  
 
Women 3000 Meter Championship
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stafford, Gabriela        95 University O           9:20.42   2 
  2 Petrick, Heather          95 Speed River            9:24.79   2 
  3 Yee, Regan                95 Bulkley Vall           9:29.68   2 
  4 Macdougall, Branna        98 Physi-Kult K           9:30.93   2 
  5 Smith, Claire             97 Ottawa Lions           9:37.79   2 
  6 Forsey, Jillian           95 Unattached N           9:39.36   2 
  7 Hawthorn, Natalia         95 Newmarket HU           9:42.99   2 
  8 Comeau, Anne-Marie        96 C. A. Univer           9:51.53   2 
  9 Lacourse, Jessy           97 Kalenjins              9:56.77   2 
 10 Schwarz, Luisa            97 Fredericton           10:01.17   2 
 11 Kusch Dahle, Emma         97 Winnipeg Opt          10:03.95   2 
 12 McGowan, Alexandra        96 Ottawa Lions          10:06.45   2 
 13 Barich, Rachel            97 Hamilton Oly          10:07.56   2 
 14 Lampard, Caroline         98 Central Toro          10:08.43   2 
 15 Fisher, Katie             96 Greater Uxbr          10:09.73   1 
 16 Dubé-Lavoie, Aurélie      96 Lavironde             10:10.98   2 
 17 Jossinet, Danielle        97 Durham Drago          10:12.37   1 
 18 Wismer, Sarah             96 Speed River           10:15.71   2 
 19 Hessels, Nicole           97 Laurel Creek          10:15.89   1 
 20 Hilliard, Madison         97 Central Toro          10:16.74   1 
 21 Head, Alison              97 Mississauga           10:20.64   1 
 22 Kary, Lindsay             95 Unattached -          10:24.97   1 
 23 Fedorov, Yulia            96 Newmarket HU          10:26.55   2 
 24 Kuhn, Kristen             96 Niagara Olym          10:30.84   1 
 25 Marcolini, Emily          95 Track North           10:39.72   1 
 26 Gervais-Pépin, Kloé       97 Kalenjins             10:45.00   1 
 27 Marks, Celine             96 Rive-Sud              10:53.61   1 
 28 Lobert, Marissa           95 Sault Athlet          10:54.74   1 
 29 Fader, Samantha           96 Yhz Track &           11:15.35   1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Championship
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thevenin, Tia             96 Project Athl             14.03Q -2.0  1 
  2 Setterington, Nicole      95 London Legio             14.45Q -1.9  3 
  3 Morrison, Deshaunda       95 Calgary Inte             14.60Q -2.3  2 
  4 McLean, Micaela           96 Laurel Creek             14.38Q -2.0  1 
  5 Lamothe, Alexia           96 Ottawa Lions             14.59Q -1.9  3 
  6 Ellenwood, Georgia        95 Langley Must             14.70Q -2.3  2 
  7 Aitken, Lexi              97 London Legio             14.39q -2.0  1 
  8 O'Connor, Jaymie          97 Rive-Sud                 14.80q -2.3  2  14.793
  9 Lehner, Katelyn           95 Unattached-S             14.80q -1.9  3  14.793
 10 Croteau-Vaillancourt, Ma  98 Adrénaline               14.89  -1.9  3 
 11 Ollier, Mary              95 Burlington T             14.97  -2.3  2 
 12 Efremenko, Bella          97 Laurel Creek             15.09  -2.0  1 
 13 Tierney, Alexandra        96 C.A.N.I.                 15.16  -2.3  2 
 14 Frantz, Allison           96 Saint-Lauren             15.18  -2.0  1 
 15 Massé, Émanuelle          97 Dynamique de             15.24  -2.3  2 
 16 Cho, Stephanie            97 Vancouver OL             15.37  -1.9  3 
 17 Léveillé, Maude           95 Adrénaline               15.72  -2.0  1 
 18 Eves, McKayla             96 Sarnia Athle             15.82  -2.0  1 
 19 Wilson-Bodnar, Emily      96 Caltaf Athle             15.91  -1.9  3 
 20 Roszell, Jaclyn           96 Capital City             16.05  -2.3  2 
 21 Bulten, Rheanna           95 Laurel Creek             16.27  -1.9  3 
 22 Buchman-Pearle, Jessa     95 Laurel Creek             17.21  -2.3  2 
 -- Phillips, Clara           95 Ottawa Lions                DQ  -2.0  1  Art. 168.7
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Thevenin, Tia             96 Project Athl             13.79  -1.7 
  2 Setterington, Nicole      95 London Legio             13.98  -1.7 
  3 McLean, Micaela           96 Laurel Creek             14.27  -1.7 
  4 Aitken, Lexi              97 London Legio             14.30  -1.7 
  5 Lamothe, Alexia           96 Ottawa Lions             14.33  -1.7 
  6 Morrison, Deshaunda       95 Calgary Inte             14.37  -1.7 
  7 Lehner, Katelyn           95 Unattached-S             14.53  -1.7 
  8 Ellenwood, Georgia        95 Langley Must             14.79  -1.7 
  9 O'Connor, Jaymie          97 Rive-Sud                 14.86  -1.7 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Radoslav, Taysia          96 Monte Cristo             59.60Q  1 
  2 Lamothe, Alexia           96 Ottawa Lions           1:02.21Q  2 
  3 Abdul-Rashid, Mariam      97 The Speed AC           1:02.28Q  3 
  4 Taylor, Ashley            95 University O             59.79Q  1 
  5 Aitken, Lexi              97 London Legio           1:02.24Q  2 
  6 Lisek, Monique            96 Unattached B           1:03.02Q  3 
  7 Efremenko, Bella          97 Laurel Creek           1:02.07q  1 
  8 Metcalfe, Kristen         96 Etobicoke TR           1:02.57q  2 
  9 Sharpe, Sommer            96 The Speed AC           1:02.94   1 
 10 Jones, Reilly             96 Ottawa Lions           1:03.00   1 
 11 Huggins, Dallyssa         98 Unattached -           1:03.77   2 
 12 Tierney, Alexandra        96 C.A.N.I.               1:04.57   3 
 13 Comeau, Elizabeth         96 Ottawa Lions           1:05.98   3 
 14 Lalonde, Joanie           97 Saint-Lauren           1:06.31   1 
 15 Scane, Stephanie          96 Windsor Legi           1:06.36   3 
 16 Desender, Tatiana         98 London Legio           1:07.43   3 
 17 Toussaint-Lévesque, Sava  97 Rive-Sud               1:07.75   2 
 18 Fourlas, Athena           97 Caltaf Athle           1:08.49   2 
 19 Brenko, Ariane            98 Rive-Sud               1:09.19   1 
 20 Huck, Laura               96 U OF C Athle           1:10.67   2 
 21 Long, Audrey              97 Rive-Sud               1:11.17   3 
 -- Buchman-Pearle, Jessa     95 Laurel Creek               DNF   3 
 -- Leblanc, Victoria         97 Saint John T                DQ   1  Art. 163.3a
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Abdul-Rashid, Mariam      97 The Speed AC             59.20  
  2 Taylor, Ashley            95 University O             59.44  
  3 Radoslav, Taysia          96 Monte Cristo             59.58  
  4 Lamothe, Alexia           96 Ottawa Lions           1:00.95  
  5 Metcalfe, Kristen         96 Etobicoke TR           1:01.38  
  6 Lisek, Monique            96 Unattached B           1:01.43  
  7 Efremenko, Bella          97 Laurel Creek           1:03.79  
 
Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yee, Regan                95 Bulkley Vall           6:38.81  
  2 Lacourse, Jessy           97 Kalenjins              6:46.35  
  3 Balazs, Emma              95 Prince Georg           6:53.78  
  4 Cassidy, Carlee           95 Unattached -           6:54.56  
  5 Robinson, Katie           95 Saint John T           7:09.28  
  6 Cirone, Katerina          96 Toronto Olym           7:10.51  
  7 Beauchemin, Catherine     98 C. A. Univer           7:13.28  
  8 Maisonneuve, Renee        95 Timmins Porc           7:15.09  
  9 Scheunert, Maggie         96 Ottawa Lions           7:26.73  
 10 McGuire, Cailie           96 Mississauga            7:29.32  
 11 Agustin, Christiana       97 Phoenix Athl           7:37.37  
 12 Lépine, Laurianne         98 Fleur de Lys           7:41.07  
 13 Bérubé, Jade              97 Petite Natio           7:44.27  
 14 Valade, Claire            96 Lachine                7:44.48  
 15 Townsend, Dana            95 Mountain Tra           7:46.44  
 16 Fader, Samantha           96 Yhz Track &            7:46.45  
 17 Gibson, Katie             97 Kinburn Trac           7:53.37  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relays Championship
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Calgary International  'A'                            48.35  
     1) McLean, Micaela 96              2) Efremenko, Bella 97            
     3) Buchman-Pearle, Jessa 95        4) Bulten, Rheanna 95             
  2 Equipe Quebec  'A'                                    48.56  
     1) Béliveau, Émy 95                2) Malo, Megan 96                 
     3) Jean-Claude, Maxeen 95          4) Innocent, Marie Husdon 96      
  3 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.  'A'                              48.85  
  4 Equipe Quebec  'B'                                    49.25  
     1) Poisson, Julia 97               2) Croteau-Vaillancourt, Maude 98 
     3) O'Connor, Jaymie 97             4) Jackson, Audrey 98             
  5 U OF C Athletics Club  'A'                            50.36  
     1) Owens, Katie 95                 2) Hirst, Ellie 95                
     3) Kolodinsky, Jamie 95            4) Horton, Skylar 95              
 -- Laurel Creek Track & Fiel  'A'                           DQ   Art. 162.7
     1) McLean, Micaela 96              2) Efremenko, Bella 97            
     3) Buchman-Pearle, Jessa 95        4) Bulten, Rheanna 95             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relays Championship
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 The Speed Academy Athleti  'A'                      3:46.90   1 
     1) Henry, Divina 97                2) Sharpe, Sommer 96              
     3) Sharpe, Taylor 96               4) Abdul-Rashid, Mariam 97        
  2 University OF Toronto T.C  'A'                      3:47.80   1 
     1) Taylor, Ashley 95               2) Stafford, Lucia 98             
     3) Kelly, Madeleine 95             4) Powell, Micha 95               
  3 Team British-Columbia  'A'                          3:50.42   1 
     1) Lisek, Monique 96               2) Ellenwood, Georgia 95          
     3) Hutchinson, Nicole 97           4) Tjernagel, Raquel 97           
  4 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.  'A'                            3:50.83   1 
  5 Windsor Legion Track & FI  'A'                      3:55.20   1 
     1) Scane, Stephanie 96             2) Del Monte, Paiton 96           
     3) Bracci, Brianne 97              4) Wolfe, Sierra 95               
  6 Equipe Quebec  'B'                                  3:58.07   2 
     1) Jackson, Audrey 98              2) Lalonde, Joanie 97             
     3) Toussaint-Lévesque, Savannah 97 4) Savoury, Jorden 98             
  7 Team Alberta  'A'                                   4:02.01   2 
     1) Khounviseth, Tatyjania 98       2) Fourlas, Athena 97             
     3) Sumner, Claire 95               4) Demone, Ginelle 98             
  8 Equipe Quebec  'A'                                  4:02.70   2 
     1) Bouchard, Maïté 95              2) Perron-Smith, Jacqueline 95    
     3) Leclerc, Claudie 96             4) Bouchard-Nguyen, Jade 96       
  9 Rive-Sud  'A'                                       4:02.97   1 
 10 Calgary International  'A'                          4:04.73   2 
     1) McLean, Micaela 96              2) Efremenko, Bella 97            
     3) Bulten, Rheanna 95              4) Sawyer, Kailee 97              
 11 Team Manitoba  'A'                                  4:07.31   2 
     1) Zajac, Janine 96                2) Sass, Rebekah 95               
     3) Tramley, Erin 96                4) Siemens, Kyla 96               
 12 U OF C Athletics Club  'A'                          4:09.98   2 
     1) Hirst, Ellie 95                 2) Huck, Laura 96                 
     3) Zarnke, Sasha 95                4) Banister, Sydney 95            
 
Women High Jump Championship
================================================================
 Start ht 1.50 by 5cm upto 1.70m then by 3cm
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Huggins, Dallyssa         98 Unattached -             1.76m  
  2 Croteau-Vaillancourt, Ma  98 Adrénaline               1.73m  
  3 Schultz, Nina             98 New West Spa             1.70m  
  4 Lefebvre-Oatis, Mikella   98 Vainqueurs P            J1.70m  
  5 Naruszewicz, Maja         95 Lightning AT            J1.70m  
  6 Jean, Noocile             96 Vainqueurs P             1.65m  
  7 Grala, Emilia             96 Project Athl            J1.65m  
  8 Ellenwood, Georgia        95 Langley Must            J1.65m  
  9 Cullen, Macayla           95 Unattached N             1.60m  
  9 Mackenzie, Devyn          96 Lightning AT             1.60m  
 11 Laurie, Shaelyn           97 University O            J1.60m  
 11 Frantz, Allison           96 Saint-Lauren            J1.60m  
 11 Kolodinsky, Jamie         95 U OF C Athle            J1.60m  
 11 Gagné, Geneviève          95 C. A. Univer            J1.60m  
 15 Dombroski, Skylar         96 University O             1.55m  
 16 Arsenault, Maude          95 C. A. Univer            J1.55m  
 16 Greenberg, Kayla          96 University O            J1.55m  
 18 Lesurf, Jennifer          95 University O            J1.55m  
 19 Ferdinand, Alexandria     98 University O            J1.55m  
 20 Decorby, Annemarie        96 Unattached-S             1.50m  
 
Women Pole Vault Championship
================================================================
 Start ht 2.60 by 20cm upto 3.40 then up by 15cm
 upto 3m95 then by 10cm
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salmon, Brittany          95 Montréal-Int             3.80m  
  2 Harris, Allison           95 University O             3.75m  
  3 Li, Emma                  96 The Speed AC             3.65m  
  4 Hunt, Makiah              98 310 Running              3.20m  
  5 Wolfs, Rachael            95 ST Thomas LE            J3.20m  
  6 Simpson, Jessica          96 London Weste            J3.20m  
  7 Evans, Madison            96 Calgary Inte            J3.20m  
  8 McGregor, Taylor          95 Riversdale A            J3.20m  
  9 Loebach, Emily            95 U Windsor AC            J3.20m  
 10 Owens, Katie              95 U OF C Athle             3.00m  
 11 Kennedy, Allie            96 ST Thomas LE             2.60m  
 -- Van Ryswyk, Kathryn       95 Ocean Athlet                NH  
 
Women Long Jump Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Roche, Magali             97 Tarus                    5.97m   2.0 
  2 Lehner, Katelyn           95 Unattached-S             5.81m   1.3 
  3 Gagné, Geneviève          95 C. A. Univer             5.74m   1.7 
  4 Lisek, Monique            96 Unattached B             5.70m   1.9 
  5 Decarolis, Celina         95 Speed River              5.69m   2.5 
  6 Pisoni, Tiana             96 Unattached A             5.60m   2.9 
  7 O'Connor, Jaymie          97 Rive-Sud                 5.58m   4.0 
  8 Massé, Émanuelle          97 Dynamique de             5.55m   3.9 
  9 Croteau-Vaillancourt, Ma  98 Adrénaline               5.49m   2.8 
 10 Kolodinsky, Jamie         95 U OF C Athle             5.47m   4.7 
 11 Quinn, Danielle           95 Sarnia Athle             5.42m   1.3 
 12 Heron, Daijha             96 The Speed AC             5.38m  +0.0 
 13 Leblanc, Victoria         97 Saint John T             5.32m   1.9 
 14 James, Jamilah            97 Alliance Ath             5.31m   3.0 
 15 Bates, Jordan             95 Etobicoke TR             5.28m   1.8 
 16 Schultz, Nina             98 New West Spa             5.25m   2.6 
 17 Frantz, Allison           96 Saint-Lauren             5.23m   1.4 
 18 Villani, Sara             96 Brampton Tra             5.21m   4.3 
 19 Campbell, Olivia          97 Etobicoke TR             5.14m   1.6 
 20 Amoi, Laura               96 C.A.N.I.                 5.09m   1.6 
 
Women Triple Jump Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Quinn, Danielle           95 Sarnia Athle            12.25m   1.3 
  2 Heron, Daijha             96 The Speed AC            12.15m   2.5 
  3 Pisoni, Tiana             96 Unattached A            12.12m   3.0 
  4 Gibbs, Brittney           96 Durham Legio            11.96m   1.8 
  5 James, Jamilah            97 Alliance Ath           J11.96m   1.2 
  6 Bates, Jordan             95 Etobicoke TR            11.64m   1.2 
  7 O'Connor, Jaymie          97 Rive-Sud                11.63m   2.5 
  8 Smith, Hannah-Kelsey      97 The Speed AC           J11.63m   1.4 
  9 Massé, Émanuelle          97 Dynamique de            11.45m   1.5 
 10 Amoi, Laura               96 C.A.N.I.                11.19m   2.6 
 11 Phillips, Clara           95 Ottawa Lions            11.07m   2.8 
 12 Hemstock, Lindsay         96 Ottawa Lions            10.85m   2.2 
 -- Graves, Brittany          96 South Simcoe                ND   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marfo, Obeng              96 York Univers            13.85m  
  2 Mitton, Sarah             96 Bluenose Ath            13.30m  
  3 Ammor, Fatim              95 York Univers            12.76m  
  4 Brooks, Kaitlin           96 South Simcoe            12.12m  
  5 Mbongo Juessie, Linda Gl  98 A.T.P athlét            11.90m  
  6 Bohn, Lauren              96 U Windsor AC            11.70m  
  7 Warren, Natalie           95 London Weste            11.65m  
  8 Milmine, Karli            95 ST Thomas LE            11.63m  
  9 Weber, Jennifer           96 Capital City            11.25m  
 10 Svensson, Siri            96 Caltaf Athle            10.98m  
 11 Olenick, Olena            95 Saskatoon TF            10.42m  
 -- Ellenwood, Georgia        95 Langley Must                ND  
 
Women Discus Throw Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Esser, Agnes              95 Pacific Athl            46.32m  
  2 Gribbons, Kelly           95 Saugeen Trac            44.32m  
  3 Buck, Sam                 97 South Simcoe            39.10m  
  4 Marfo, Obeng              96 York Univers            38.74m  
  5 Svensson, Siri            96 Caltaf Athle            36.14m  
  6 Coyle, Alexandra          95 Sarnia Athle            35.42m  
  7 Salamon, Haylea           96 Saskatoon TF            34.89m  
  8 Grewal, Manpreet          96 Valley Royal            33.77m  
  9 Milmine, Karli            95 ST Thomas LE            33.43m  
 10 Jutzi, Brett              95 London Weste            31.88m  
 11 Warren, Natalie           95 London Weste            31.61m  
 12 Moussouanga, Parfaite Se  98 Kilomaîtres             29.16m  
 13 Dubois, Ariane            95 Dynamique de            28.82m  
 
Women Hammer Throw Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rasche, Teagan            97 Langley Must            52.36m  
  2 Covington, Asianna        95 Kajaks Track            51.23m  
  3 Akbarizadeh, Natasha      96 Unattached B            50.02m  
  4 Botsis, Chanell           98 Kajaks Track            49.20m  
  5 Olenick, Olena            95 Saskatoon TF            47.77m  
  6 Grewal, Manpreet          96 Valley Royal            46.74m  
  7 Cassell, Cyerra           97 University O            46.54m  
  8 Garcia, Leanna            95 Ottawa Lions            45.48m  
  9 Bohn, Lauren              96 U Windsor AC            44.67m  
 10 Dubois, Ariane            95 Dynamique de            42.56m  
 11 Jutzi, Brett              95 London Weste            41.58m  
 12 Coyle, Alexandra          95 Sarnia Athle            41.49m  
 13 Svensson, Siri            96 Caltaf Athle            33.07m  
 -- Williams, Naquita         98 Kilomaîtres                 ND  
 -- Mayne, Julie              95 Univ OF Regi                ND  
 
Women Javelin Throw Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dell, Bailey              96 U Windsor AC            46.46m  
  2 Wolczyk, Brittni          97 Langley Must            44.69m  
  3 Rasche, Teagan            97 Langley Must            44.34m  
  4 Smith, Victoria Anne      95 U Windsor AC            43.80m  
  5 Thorpe, Nakia             95 Saskatoon TF            43.22m  
  6 Boyd, Brook-Lynn          96 Winnipeg Opt            43.06m  
  7 Villani, Sara             96 Brampton Tra            39.89m  
  8 Buck, Sam                 97 South Simcoe            38.19m  
  9 Warren, Natalie           95 London Weste            38.07m  
 10 Fortin, Carole-Ann        96 Sherbrooke              37.11m  
 11 Pryke, Ashley             97 York Univers            36.73m  
 -- Karakolis, Dara           97 Brampton Tra              FOUL  
 
Men 100 Meter Qualifyer
========================================================================
 Top 8 advance
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Olonisakin, Temitope      97 Capital City             10.92   2.4  3 
  2 Valcourt, Kevin           95 Vaudreuil-Do             11.09   2.4  3 
  3 Snyder, Trent             98 Niagara Olym             11.13   2.4  3 
  4 Gailloux, Alexandre       97 Zénix de la              11.29   0.7  2 
  5 Hayes, Jacob              95 Saint John T             11.30   0.7  2 
  6 Judge, Jeffrey            96 Vainqueurs P             11.32   0.7  2 
  7 Martinello, Samuel        95 Supreme Athl             11.37   2.4  3 
  8 Sassi, Philip             96 Saint-Lauren             11.46   2.4  3 
  9 Kirouac, Jasmin           98 C. A. Univer             11.52  -0.7  1 
 10 Cédilotte-Varin, Marc-An  95 A.T.P athlét             11.53   0.7  2 
 11 Aragon, Rafael            96 Cirrus de l'             11.59   0.7  2 
 12 Louis, Andy               95 Saint-Lauren             11.72   0.7  2 
 13 *davis, Jerome            96 Niagara Olym             11.77  -0.7  1 
 14 Quarcoo, George           95 I BE Fast TR             12.03  -0.7  1 
 15 Kerr, Jacob               95 Vainqueurs P             12.41  -0.7  1 
 -- Johnson (Gr - Quarco, Ad  96 Not Register                NT  -0.7  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Qualifyer
========================================================================
 Top 6 advance
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Olonisakin, Temitope      97 Capital City             23.01  -3.1  5 
  2 Aber, Yassine             96 Sherbrooke               23.08  -2.6  4 
  3 Bell, Ryley               95 U OF C Athle             23.15  -2.6  4 
  4 Decker, Shane             96 Niagara Olym             23.22  -3.1  5 
  5 *davis, Jerome            96 Niagara Olym             23.31  -3.9  3 
  6 Ahouansou, Yannis         95 Vainqueurs P             23.32  -2.6  4 
  7 Edirisinghe, Akhil        95 C.A.N.I.                 23.34  -3.9  3 
  8 Valcourt, Kevin           95 Vaudreuil-Do             23.42  -2.9  1 
  9 Meades, Liam              96 C.A.N.I.                 23.47  -2.6  4 
 10 Snyder, Trent             98 Niagara Olym             23.59  -3.1  5 
 11 Martinello, Samuel        95 Supreme Athl             23.62  -3.9  3 
 12 Mohan, David              96 Laurel Creek             23.68  -3.9  3 
 13 Renieris, Kostas          97 Niagara Olym             23.69  -3.9  3 
 14 Paslawski, Adam           96 Saskatoon TF             23.70  -3.1  5 
 15 Pelletier, Charles        97 Sherbrooke               23.73  -3.1  5 
 16 Halog, Jonelle            95 C.A.N.I.                 23.74  -3.1  5 
 17 Sassi, Philip             96 Saint-Lauren             23.78  -3.9  3 
 18 Shi, Liwei                96 Lachine                  24.01  -2.6  4 
 19 Ahlbaum-Ateah, Joshua     96 Stride Ahead             24.02  -3.9  3 
 20 Lazarenko, Tyler          95 Capital City             24.15  -2.6  4 
 21 Scotto, Alexandre         96 Saint-Lauren             24.39  -3.6  2 
 22 Lalonde, Justin           95 Ottawa Lions             24.49  -3.6  2 
 23 Louis, Andy               95 Saint-Lauren             24.54  -3.6  2 
 24 Quarcoo, George           95 I BE Fast TR             24.79  -2.9  1 
 25 Evans, Stephen            96 Ottawa Lions             24.86  -3.6  2 
 26 Dobson, Connor            96 Ottawa Lions             25.12  -3.6  2 
 27 Chau, Philip              96 Ottawa Lions             25.46  -2.9  1 
 -- Johnson (Gr - Quarco, Ad  96 Not Register                NT  -2.9  1 
 -- Pitter, Jacob             95 C.A.N.I.                    DQ  -2.6  4  Art. 162.7
 
Men 400 Meter Qualifyer
===================================================================
 Top 9 advance
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aber, Yassine             96 Sherbrooke               49.23   3 
  2 Ponnambalam, Ildemaro     97 Laurel Creek             49.85   3 
  3 Pelletier, Charles        97 Sherbrooke               49.88   3 
  4 Russell, Levar            96 Durham Legio             50.02   3 
  5 Meades, Liam              96 C.A.N.I.                 50.03   3 
  6 Roy, Jérémie              96 Sherbrooke               50.10   3 
  7 Heckert, Bryce            95 Bison Athlet             50.84   2 
  8 Small, Kenya              97 Brampton Tra             51.14   2 
  9 Evans, Stephen            96 Ottawa Lions             51.27   2 
 10 Edirisinghe, Akhil        95 C.A.N.I.                 51.32   3 
 11 Korol, Ryan               97 Hamilton Eli             51.44   1 
 12 Cormier, Anthony          97 Saint John T             51.56   1 
 13 Payette, William          98 Rive-Sud                 51.76   1 
 14 Scotto, Alexandre         96 Saint-Lauren             51.80   2 
 15 Renieris, Kostas          97 Niagara Olym             51.95   2  51.943
 16 Duchesne, Félix           97 C. A. Univer             51.95   1  51.944
 17 Lalonde, Justin           95 Ottawa Lions             52.33   2 
 18 Ahlbaum-Ateah, Joshua     96 Stride Ahead             52.89   2 
 19 Arsenault, Robin          97 Zénix de la              53.38   1 
 20 Dobson, Connor            96 Ottawa Lions             54.23   1 
 21 Martin, Simon             96 Perfmax-Raci             55.23   1 
 22 Chau, Philip              96 Ottawa Lions             56.50   1 
 -- Stephen, Brent            96 Caltaf Athle               DNF   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Qualifyer
===================================================================
 Top 6 advance
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boyd, Connor              96 Stride Ahead           1:57.17   3 
  2 Andres, Alex              95 Leduc Track            1:57.34   3 
  3 Richardson, Ben           95 Newmarket HU           1:57.39   3 
  4 Wilson, Liam              95 London Legio           1:57.48   3 
  5 Dumouchel, Pierre         96 Saint John T           1:57.49   2 
  6 Theriault, Devon          96 Halifast Ath           1:57.50   3 
  7 Van Mulligen, Matthew     95 Legacy Athle           1:57.61   3 
  8 Vargas, Louis-Carlos      97 Rive-Sud               1:57.67   2 
  9 Kondrat, Nick             95 Lakehead Run           1:58.20   3 
 10 Klomp, Craig              96 London Legio           1:58.23   2 
 11 Faul, James               95 Caltaf Athle           1:58.37   2 
 12 Labreche, William         97 Zénix de la            1:58.55   3 
 13 Normandeau, Thomas        96 Unattached B           1:59.07   2 
 14 Roy, Jérémie              96 Sherbrooke             1:59.29   1 
 15 Quann, Simon              97 310 Running            1:59.34   1 
 16 Korol, Ryan               97 Hamilton Eli           1:59.78   2 
 17 Brassard, Louis-Olivier   96 Corsaire-Cha           2:01.42   1 
 18 El Andaloussi, Najib      98 Vaudreuil-Do           2:02.37   2 
 19 Pardo, Matthew            97 Windsor Legi           2:03.90   1 
 20 Costello, Brendan         98 Track North            2:04.01   1 
 21 Lalonde, Marc-Antoine     96 Fleur de Lys           2:04.32   3 
 22 Bolduc, Justin            96 C. A. Univer           2:04.36   1 
 23 Twizere, Paterne          96 Zénix de la            2:04.49   1 
 24 Paré, Maxime              96 Lavironde              2:06.79   2 
 
Men Long Jump Qualifyer
=====================================================================
 Top 2 advance to championship event
 any jump over 6.60m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Patterson, Bryson         95 C.A.N.I.                 6.79m   1.8 
  2 Cleghorn, Brandon         95 Athletisme S             6.59m   1.2 
  3 Ost, Austin               95 U OF C Athle             6.43m   0.2 
  4 Yankey, Borzah            96 Winnipeg Opt             6.41m   1.5 
  5 Ntivumbura, Yvan          96 Ottawa Lions             6.32m   1.8 
  6 Nicholas, Andre           95 Etobicoke TR             6.29m   1.0 
  7 Kirouac, Jasmin           98 C. A. Univer             6.27m   1.2 
  8 Christensen, Tommy        95 Lachine                  6.20m   1.6 
  9 Belyea, Stephen           96 Unattached N             6.11m   1.5 
 10 McLaughlin, Scott         96 South Simcoe             5.85m   1.0 
 11 Baril, Philippe           97 C. A. Univer             5.81m   2.0 
 12 De Souza, Connal          96 Brampton Tra             5.62m   2.1 
 -- Taylor, Ryan              98 Track North               FOUL       
 -- Léger, Julien             95 Unattached-N              FOUL       
 
Men 100 Meter Championship
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ford-Azonwanna, Andre     95 G-Force Trac             10.44Q  0.8  1 
  2 Ajomale, Bolade           95 Flying Angel             10.52Q  0.6  4 
  3 Barker, Deion             95 Etobicoke TR             10.67Q  0.5  3 
  4 Kelly, Jayden             96 South Simcoe             11.00Q  0.5  2 
  5 Asemota, Duan             96 The Speed AC             10.69q  0.8  1 
  6 Lunda, Joshua             95 Halifast Ath             10.82q  0.6  4 
  7 *blake, Jerome            95 Okanagan Ath             10.87q  0.6  4 
  8 Benjamin, Kristian        95 Speed River              10.93q  0.6  4 
  9 Paul, Shermar             97 C.A.N.I.                 10.95q  0.5  3 
 10 Olonisakin, Temitope      97 Capital City             10.97   0.5  3 
 11 Roett, Landon             95 Calgary Inte             11.03   0.8  1 
 12 Robinson, Lucanus         96 Kilomaîtres              11.04   0.5  2 
 13 Winkworth, Dalton         95 Calgary Inte             11.05   0.5  3 
 14 Harriott, Ian Jr          95 Edmonton Oly             11.06   0.5  3 
 15 Hopkins, Tyler            95 Burlington T             11.12   0.8  1 
 16 Halog, Jonelle            95 C.A.N.I.                 11.14   0.5  2 
 17 Ritchie, Jahlen           96 C.A.N.I.                 11.15   0.8  1  11.143
 18 Decker, Shane             96 Niagara Olym             11.15   0.5  2  11.144
 19 Lazarenko, Tyler          95 Capital City             11.16   0.8  1 
 20 Paslawski, Adam           96 Saskatoon TF             11.21   0.5  2 
 21 Gordon-Maule, Quaysie     95 Vainqueurs P             11.22   0.8  1 
 22 Rhone, Daiten             97 Project Athl             11.30   0.6  4 
 23 Giorgi, Mike              95 Sarnia Athle             11.33   0.6  4 
 24 Hayes, Jacob              95 Saint John T             11.40   0.5  2 
 25 Sassi, Philip             96 Saint-Lauren             11.44   0.8  1 
 26 Gailloux, Alexandre       97 Zénix de la              11.45   0.5  2 
 27 Williston, Alexander      95 Athletisme S             11.46   0.5  2  11.452
 28 Snyder, Trent             98 Niagara Olym             11.46   0.5  3  11.455
 29 Judge, Jeffrey            96 Vainqueurs P             11.47   0.5  3 
 30 Martinello, Samuel        95 Supreme Athl             11.52   0.6  4 
 31 Valcourt, Kevin           95 Vaudreuil-Do             11.59   0.6  4 
 32 Norton, Cole              97 The Speed AC             31.00   0.5  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ford-Azonwanna, Andre     95 G-Force Trac             10.44  -1.5 
  2 Ajomale, Bolade           95 Flying Angel             10.62  -1.5 
  3 Barker, Deion             95 Etobicoke TR             10.83  -1.5 
  4 Paul, Shermar             97 C.A.N.I.                 10.90  -1.5 
  5 Asemota, Duan             96 The Speed AC             10.93  -1.5 
  6 Lunda, Joshua             95 Halifast Ath             10.96  -1.5 
  7 Benjamin, Kristian        95 Speed River              10.99  -1.5 
  8 *blake, Jerome            95 Okanagan Ath             11.04  -1.5 
  9 Kelly, Jayden             96 South Simcoe             11.18  -1.5 
 
Men 200 Meter Championship
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Lucanus         96 Kilomaîtres              21.83Q -1.3  3 
  2 Ajomale, Bolade           95 Flying Angel             21.86Q -2.1  1 
  3 Ford-Azonwanna, Andre     95 G-Force Trac             21.98Q -1.5  2 
  4 Barker, Deion             95 Etobicoke TR             22.04Q -1.3  3 
  5 Lunda, Joshua             95 Halifast Ath             22.15Q -1.5  2 
  6 Jones, Logan              96 Extreme Velo             22.32Q -2.1  1 
  7 *blake, Jerome            95 Okanagan Ath             22.12q -1.3  3 
  8 Harriott, Ian Jr          95 Edmonton Oly             22.18q -1.5  2 
  9 Benjamin, Kristian        95 Speed River              22.23  -1.5  2 
 10 Paul, Shermar             97 C.A.N.I.                 22.34  -2.1  1 
 11 Cunningham, Joshua        95 The Speed AC             22.40  -1.3  3 
 12 Olonisakin, Temitope      97 Capital City             22.47  -2.1  1 
 13 Szuba, Alexander          96 Saint-Lauren             22.64  -2.1  1 
 14 Ritchie, Jahlen           96 C.A.N.I.                 22.65  -1.3  3 
 15 Kelly, Jayden             96 South Simcoe             22.70  -2.1  1 
 16 Rhone, Daiten             97 Project Athl             22.84  -2.1  1 
 17 Winkworth, Dalton         95 Calgary Inte             22.99  -1.5  2 
 18 Bell, Ryley               95 U OF C Athle             23.01  -1.3  3 
 19 Williston, Alexander      95 Athletisme S             23.24  -1.3  3 
 20 Decker, Shane             96 Niagara Olym             23.28  -1.3  3 
 21 Ahouansou, Yannis         95 Vainqueurs P             23.39  -2.1  1 
 22 *davis, Jerome            96 Niagara Olym             23.71  -1.5  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ford-Azonwanna, Andre     95 G-Force Trac             21.29  -2.3 
  2 Ajomale, Bolade           95 Flying Angel             21.65  -2.3 
  3 Robinson, Lucanus         96 Kilomaîtres              21.95  -2.3 
  4 Barker, Deion             95 Etobicoke TR             22.04  -2.3 
  5 Benjamin, Kristian        95 Speed River              22.31  -2.3 
  6 Lunda, Joshua             95 Halifast Ath             22.38  -2.3 
  7 Harriott, Ian Jr          95 Edmonton Oly             22.41  -2.3 
  8 Jones, Logan              96 Extreme Velo             22.44  -2.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Championship
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Graeme          95 The Speed AC             47.28Q  1 
  2 Jones, Logan              96 Extreme Velo             48.33Q  2 
  3 Cunningham, Joshua        95 The Speed AC             48.69Q  1 
  4 Szuba, Alexander          96 Saint-Lauren             49.08Q  2 
  5 Parris, Khalil            95 Border City              49.20Q  2 
  6 Fryer-Davis, Christian    96 Laurel Creek             49.23Q  1 
  7 Banfield, Myles           97 The Speed AC             49.75q  2 
  8 Aber, Yassine             96 Sherbrooke               50.07q  1 
  9 Ponnambalam, Ildemaro     97 Laurel Creek             50.17   1 
 10 Roy, Jérémie              96 Sherbrooke               50.28   1 
 11 Meades, Liam              96 C.A.N.I.                 50.66   1 
 12 Pelletier, Charles        97 Sherbrooke               50.68   2 
 13 Russell, Levar            96 Durham Legio             50.92   2 
 14 Evans, Stephen            96 Ottawa Lions             51.23   1 
 15 Heckert, Bryce            95 Bison Athlet             51.54   2 
 16 Small, Kenya              97 Brampton Tra             51.71   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cunningham, Joshua        95 The Speed AC             47.17  
  2 Thompson, Graeme          95 The Speed AC             47.69  
  3 Jones, Logan              96 Extreme Velo             48.50  
  4 Banfield, Myles           97 The Speed AC             48.96  
  5 Parris, Khalil            95 Border City              49.09  
  6 Szuba, Alexander          96 Saint-Lauren             49.34  
  7 Fryer-Davis, Christian    96 Laurel Creek             49.51  
  8 Aber, Yassine             96 Sherbrooke               50.24  
 
Men 800 Meter Championship
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Silva, Elijah             95 Phoenix Athl           1:53.36Q  1 
  2 Heppenstall, Robert       97 Monte Cristo           1:55.99Q  2 
  3 Dillon, Shane             97 Stride Ahead           1:53.47Q  1 
  4 Viveiros, Matthew         95 Newmarket HU           1:56.16Q  2 
  5 Jarron, Lukas             95 Durham Drago           1:53.52Q  1 
  6 Getty, Thomas             95 Uvic Track C           1:56.63Q  2 
  7 Penner, Isaac             96 Edmonton Har           1:53.63q  1 
  8 Commandeur, Scott         95 Comox Valley           1:56.35q  1 
  9 Dumouchel, Pierre         96 Saint John T           1:56.74   2 
 10 Theriault, Devon          96 Halifast Ath           1:57.20   1 
 11 Wilson, Liam              95 London Legio           1:57.25   2 
 12 Boyd, Connor              96 Stride Ahead           1:58.09   2 
 13 Richardson, Ben           95 Newmarket HU           1:58.24   1 
 14 Andres, Alex              95 Leduc Track            2:01.69   1 
 15 Day, Carter               96 Windsor Legi           2:02.94   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Heppenstall, Robert       97 Monte Cristo           1:51.74  
  2 Penner, Isaac             96 Edmonton Har           1:52.12  
  3 Silva, Elijah             95 Phoenix Athl           1:52.24  
  4 Jarron, Lukas             95 Durham Drago           1:53.99  
  5 Commandeur, Scott         95 Comox Valley           1:55.28  
  6 Getty, Thomas             95 Uvic Track C           1:55.98  
  7 Dillon, Shane             97 Stride Ahead           1:56.98  
  8 Viveiros, Matthew         95 Newmarket HU           2:02.06  
 
Men 1500 Meter Championship
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ghali, Melika             95 University O           3:49.82Q  2 
  2 James, Alex               96 Caltaf Athle           3:56.22Q  1 
  3 Tate, Mike                95 Antigonish T           4:02.37Q  3 
  4 Muller, Reid              97 Golden Ears            3:54.07Q  2 
  5 Getty, Thomas             95 Uvic Track C           3:56.46Q  1 
  6 Quarrell, Mason           95 Lakehead Run           4:02.45Q  3 
  7 Patton, Mark              97 Speed River            3:55.79Q  2 
  8 Rennie, Braydon           97 Mississauga            3:56.54Q  1 
  9 Riech, Nathan             95 Unattached B           4:02.81Q  3 
 10 Alvarez, Riley            96 Laurel Creek           3:56.53q  2 
 11 Matthews, Miles           97 Windsor Legi           3:56.86q  1 
 12 Rocheleau, Alexander      95 Windsor Legi           3:57.55q  2 
 13 Ort, Jay                  97 Unattached-M           3:58.23   1 
 14 Kondrat, Nick             95 Lakehead Run           3:58.34   2 
 15 Elkurdy, Mostafa          96 Speed River            3:58.59   1 
 16 Klomp, Craig              96 London Legio           3:59.19   2 
 17 Vargas, Louis-Carlos      97 Rive-Sud               4:01.73   1 
 18 Venne, Jeremie            96 Ottawa Lions           4:04.69   3 
 19 Hetherington, Alan        95 Toronto Olym           4:05.01   1 
 20 Stiles, Liam              95 Speed River            4:05.76   3 
 21 Dumouchel, Pierre         96 Saint John T           4:07.04   2 
 22 El-Sandali, Ehab          97 Etobicoke TR           4:08.07   3 
 23 Day, Carter               96 Windsor Legi           4:08.80   3 
 24 Faul, James               95 Caltaf Athle           4:10.34   3 
 25 Ben Salem, Nebil          97 A.T.P athlét           4:13.02   3 
 26 Duhamel, Ilrick           95 C. A. Univer           4:17.55   3 
 27 Duschenes, Matthew        95 Laurel Creek           4:17.83   1 
 28 Ringuet, Louis-Philippe   96 Kalenjins              4:22.61   2 
 29 Ben Mohamed, Ismaël       96 Les Vainqueu           4:44.92   1 
 30 Desveaux, Jared           98 Rive-Sud               4:45.30   3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tate, Mike                95 Antigonish T           3:55.53  
  2 Quarrell, Mason           95 Lakehead Run           3:56.19  
  3 Getty, Thomas             95 Uvic Track C           3:56.32  
  4 Rennie, Braydon           97 Mississauga            3:56.39  
  5 Ghali, Melika             95 University O           3:56.76  
  6 Alvarez, Riley            96 Laurel Creek           3:57.06  
  7 James, Alex               96 Caltaf Athle           3:57.35  
  8 Patton, Mark              97 Speed River            3:57.51  
  9 Muller, Reid              97 Golden Ears            4:00.04  
 10 Matthews, Miles           97 Windsor Legi           4:00.61  
 11 Rocheleau, Alexander      95 Windsor Legi           4:02.92  
 12 Riech, Nathan             95 Unattached B           4:06.02  
 
Men 5000 Meter Championship
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Knight, Justyn            96 University O          14:43.70   2 
  2 Allen, Brandon            95 Windsor Legi          14:49.73   2 
  3 Weir, Ben                 95 Uvic Track C          14:59.14   2 
  4 Wadhwani, Nathan          96 Golden Ears           15:05.45   2 
  5 Hooton, Jesse             95 Hershey Harr          15:07.57   2 
  6 Schmidt, Mark             96 Unattached -          15:07.91   2 
  7 Workman, Ben              97 Kingston Ach          15:10.13   2 
  8 Raez Villanueva, Sergio   97 Mississauga           15:15.67   2 
  9 Borg, Preston             95 Mississauga           15:20.43   2 
 10 Richardson, Adam          95 Ottawa Lions          15:21.62   2 
 11 Tate, Mike                95 Antigonish T          15:23.20   2 
 12 Gay, John                 96 Okanagan Ath          15:25.45   2 
 13 El-Sandali, Ehab          97 Etobicoke TR          15:34.31   2 
 14 Grieco, Ryan              96 Caltaf Athle          15:43.93   1 
 15 Radowits, Royden          96 Capital City          15:56.09   1 
 16 Ringuet, Louis-Philippe   96 Kalenjins             16:03.71   1 
 17 Ennabaoui, Nassim         96 McGill Olymp          16:08.45   1 
 18 Dejong, Caleb             96 Bison Athlet          16:31.44   1 
 19 Duschenes, Matthew        95 Laurel Creek          16:59.99   1 
 20 Tremblay, Paul            97 Saint John T          17:52.97   1 
 -- Jorgensen, Oliver         95 Unattached B               DNF   2 
 -- L'Abbe, Kieran            97 Physi-Kult K               DNF   2 
 -- Ort, Jay                  97 Unattached-M                DQ   2  Art. 163.3b
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Championship
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Guy, Eric                 95 Winnipeg Opt             14.36Q -2.0  1 
  2 Jehovah, Xavier           96 University O             14.86Q -3.1  2 
  3 Pavel, Bogdan             96 New West Spa             15.24Q -4.2  3 
  4 Coolen, Matthew           96 Halifast Ath             14.91Q -3.1  2 
  5 Stefanovic, Mihailo       96 New West Spa             14.93Q -2.0  1 
  6 Pitter, Jacob             95 C.A.N.I.                 15.32Q -4.2  3 
  7 Madaoui, Walid            95 Enduromax                15.11q -3.1  2 
  8 Schultze, Kenneth         97 West Vancouv             15.13q -3.1  2 
  9 Roberts, Shakeil          95 West Island              15.14q -3.1  2 
 10 Macnab, Callum            97 Capital City             15.31  -3.1  2 
 11 Jovin, Marceau            96 Etobicoke TR             15.46  -2.0  1 
 12 Florestal, Kensley        95 Vainqueurs P             15.57  -2.0  1 
 13 Fray, Leaugen             96 Quinte West              15.69  -2.0  1  15.685
 14 Emode, Mark               95 Speed River              15.69  -3.1  2  15.688
 15 M'Pindou, Kevin           95 Ottawa Lions             15.76  -4.2  3 
 16 Addo-Osafo, Kwaku         95 U OF C Athle             16.00  -2.0  1 
 17 Betty, Brian              96 Durham Legio             16.05  -3.1  2 
 18 Daly, Matthew             97 West Island              16.22  -4.2  3 
 -- Colaire, Ashton           97 Durham Legio               DNF  -4.2  3 
 -- Butcher, Locky            96 London Legio                DQ  -4.2  3  Art. 168.7a
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Guy, Eric                 95 Winnipeg Opt             14.58  -2.0 
  2 Jehovah, Xavier           96 University O             14.75  -2.0 
  3 Schultze, Kenneth         97 West Vancouv             14.99  -2.0 
  4 Madaoui, Walid            95 Enduromax                15.02  -2.0 
  5 Pitter, Jacob             95 C.A.N.I.                 15.06  -2.0 
  6 Stefanovic, Mihailo       96 New West Spa             15.13  -2.0  15.122
  7 Pavel, Bogdan             96 New West Spa             15.13  -2.0  15.127
 -- Coolen, Matthew           96 Halifast Ath                DQ  -2.0  Art. 168.7b
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sherwood, Jordan          95 Laurel Creek             53.30Q  2 
  2 Brady, Daniel             96 University O             53.67Q  1 
  3 Kerr, Jared               95 Flying Angel             54.52Q  3 
  4 Fryer-Davis, Christian    96 Laurel Creek             54.09Q  1 
  5 Emode, Mark               95 Speed River              55.28Q  2 
  6 Guy, Eric                 95 Winnipeg Opt             55.66Q  3 
  7 Parris, Khalil            95 Border City              54.12q  1 
  8 M'Pindou, Kevin           95 Ottawa Lions             55.31q  2 
  9 Tourigny-Plante, Alex     95 C. A. Univer             55.95   1 
 10 Macnab, Callum            97 Capital City             56.05   3 
 11 Ponnambalam, Ildemaro     97 Laurel Creek             56.27   3 
 12 Bedard, Matthew           96 Ottawa Lions             56.63   2 
 13 Stefanovic, Mihailo       96 New West Spa             56.98   3 
 14 Welsh, Jared              96 Saskatoon TF             57.44   1 
 15 Stanford, Jordan          96 Etobicoke TR             57.47   2 
 16 Cormier, Anthony          97 Saint John T             59.27   3 
 17 Daly, Matthew             97 West Island              59.33   1 
 18 Schultze, Kenneth         97 West Vancouv             59.90   3 
 19 Etienne, Benjamin         96 Laurel Creek           1:01.34   2 
 20 Wagner, Karl              95 Caltaf Athle           1:07.40   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kerr, Jared               95 Flying Angel             52.27  
  2 Sherwood, Jordan          95 Laurel Creek             52.30  
  3 Brady, Daniel             96 University O             52.36  
  4 Guy, Eric                 95 Winnipeg Opt             53.51  
  5 Parris, Khalil            95 Border City              55.05  
  6 M'Pindou, Kevin           95 Ottawa Lions             55.22  
  7 Fryer-Davis, Christian    96 Laurel Creek             55.87  
  8 Emode, Mark               95 Speed River              56.47  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allen, Brandon            95 Windsor Legi           8:57.10  
  2 Preisner, Ben             96 Speed River            8:57.50  
  3 Coughler, Jeremy          95 Durham Drago           9:00.58  
  4 Dobos, Isaac              96 Toronto Olym           9:11.60  
  5 Abdulkarim, Farah         96 Ottawa Lions           9:13.36  
  6 Russell, Will             95 Speed River            9:21.83  
  7 Gay, John                 96 Okanagan Ath           9:29.68  
  8 Bessai, Santiago          96 University O           9:31.22  
  9 Grieco, Ryan              96 Caltaf Athle           9:32.34  
 10 Burnotte, Jules           96 Sherbrooke             9:44.90  
 11 Champagne, Emmanuel       97 A.T.P athlét           9:46.42  
 12 Macintosh, Angus          96 Athletisme S           9:57.59  
 13 Wynands, Eric             95 Brockville L          10:02.05  
 14 Robertson, Kevin          98 Lachine               10:04.59  
 15 Dejong, Caleb             96 Bison Athlet          10:05.96  
 16 Moore, Christopher        96 University O          10:36.56  
 17 Wallace, Brendan          97 Windsor Legi          10:49.91  
 18 Tremblay, Paul            97 Saint John T          11:11.12  
 -- Desmarais, Mathieu        95 Bison Athlet               DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relays Championship
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 C.A.N.I.  'A'                                         41.96  
     1) Halog, Jonelle 95               2) Paul, Shermar 97               
     3) Ritchie, Jahlen 96              4) Pitter, Jacob 95               
  2 Team British-Columbia  'A'                            43.23  
     1) Schultze, Kenneth 97            2) *blake, Jerome 95              
     3) Pavel, Bogdan 96                4) Stefanovic, Mihailo 96         
  3 Equipe Quebec  'A'                                    43.95  
     1) Gordon-Maule, Quaysie 95        2) Valcourt, Kevin 95             
     3) Judge, Jeffrey 96               4) Dorcelus, Stevens 95           
  4 Equipe Quebec  'B'                                    44.12  
     1) Pelletier, Charles 97           2) McGhie, Kadeem 95              
     3) Daly, Matthew 97                4) Nyemeck, Ivan 98               
  5 Niagara Olympic Club  'A'                             44.15  
  6 Laurel Creek Track & Fiel  'A'                        44.16  
     1) Etienne, Benjamin 96            2) Ponnambalam, Ildemaro 97       
     3) Fryer-Davis, Christian 96       4) Mohan, David 96                
  7 A.T.P athlétisme  'A'                                 45.63  
     1) Couture, Jonathan 95            2) Provost, Alexandre 95          
     3) Raydan, Somer 95                4) Cédilotte-Varin, Marc-André 95 
 -- Ottawa Lions T.F.C.  'A'                                 DQ   Art. 170.7
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relays Championship
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 The Speed Academy Athleti  'A'                      3:18.60  
     1) Blanford, Myles 95              2) Asemota, Duan 96               
     3) Thompson, Graeme 95             4) Cunningham, Joshua 95          
  2 Equipe Quebec  'A'                                  3:18.70  
     1) Aber, Yassine 96                2) Roy, Jérémie 96                
     3) Tourigny-Plante, Alex 95        4) Szuba, Alexander 96            
  3 C.A.N.I.  'A'                                       3:19.73  
     1) Edirisinghe, Akhil 95           2) Patterson, Bryson 95           
     3) Ritchie, Jahlen 96              4) Paul, Shermar 97               
  4 Laurel Creek Track & Fiel  'A'                      3:21.67  
     1) Etienne, Benjamin 96            2) Fryer-Davis, Christian 96      
     3) Sherwood, Jordan 95             4) Ponnambalam, Ildemaro 97       
  5 Equipe Quebec  'B'                                  3:26.32  
     1) Pelletier, Charles 97           2) Niemtsev, Mykola 95            
     3) Payette, William 98             4) Joseph, Dusty 95               
  6 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.  'A'                            3:26.53  
  7 Team Manitoba  'A'                                  3:31.90  
     1) Ahlbaum-Ateah, Joshua 96        2) Heckert, Bryce 95              
     3) Boyd, Connor 96                 4) Dillon, Shane 97               
 
Men High Jump Championship
================================================================
 Start ht 1.64 by 5cm upto 2.04 then by 3 cm
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 St-Hilaire, Philippe      95 Vainqueurs P             2.13m  
  2 Fray, Leaugen             96 Quinte West              2.07m  
  3 Ollivier, Émile           95 Saint-Lauren             2.04m  
  4 Galas, Paul               96 Lightning AT            J2.04m  
  5 Lerock, Garrison          95 Unattached A             1.99m  
  6 Nkusi, Steve              96 Ottawa Lions            J1.99m  
  7 Samuels, Andrew           95 Take Flight              1.94m  
  7 Elson, James              96 Norwesters T             1.94m  
  9 Hunt, Jt                  95 Niagara Regi            J1.94m  
 10 Ost, Austin               95 U OF C Athle            J1.94m  
 11 Linardic, Daniel          96 Lightning AT             1.89m  
 12 Peters, Micah             97 Project Athl            J1.89m  
 12 Morrow, Jared             95 Burlington T            J1.89m  
 14 Butcher, Locky            96 London Legio            J1.89m  
 15 Ntivumbura, Yvan          96 Ottawa Lions             1.84m  
 15 Cleghorn, Brandon         95 Athletisme S             1.84m  
 17 Tronsson, Hendric         96 Bulldogs Tra            J1.84m  
 18 Wallace, Emmet            97 Ottawa Lions             1.79m  
 
Men Pole Vault Championship
================================================================
 Start ht 3.40 by 20cm upto 4.00m then up to 15cm upto 4m45m
 then up by 10cm
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Slater, Tristan           97 Project Athl             4.85m  
  2 Kerr, Zachary             96 Ottawa Lions             4.45m  
  3 Young, Connor             95 Speed River             J4.45m  
  4 Primeau, Devan            96 Windsor Legi             4.15m  
  5 Benn, Ross                97 310 Running              3.80m  
  6 Thompson, Timothy         96 Montréal-Int            J3.80m  
  7 Johnston, Glen            96 Ocean Athlet             3.60m  
 -- Burton, Samuel            97 Montréal-Int                NH  
 -- Kerr, Jacob               95 Vainqueurs P                NH  
 
Men Long Jump Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dorcelus, Stevens         95 Vainqueurs P             7.39m  -2.6 
  2 Kerr, Jared               95 Flying Angel             7.24m  -0.5 
  3 Thibodeau, Jesse          97 Saint-Lauren             6.77m  -0.6 
  4 Tronsson, Hendric         96 Bulldogs Tra             6.68m  -1.8 
  5 Lanctôt-Reeves, Vincent   95 Rive-Sud                 6.63m  -2.6 
  6 Patterson, Bryson         95 C.A.N.I.                 6.52m  -0.5 
  6 Cleghorn, Brandon         95 Athletisme S             6.52m  -1.8 
  8 Wu, Alex                  95 Strathcona L             6.40m  -2.8 
  9 Bell, Ryley               95 U OF C Athle             6.31m  -1.0 
 10 Obonna, Brian             96 Brampton Tra             6.16m  +0.0 
 -- Bortolin, Angelo          96 Border City                 ND   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Aaron          95 Chinook Trac            15.45m   5.9 
  2 Hanna, Patrick            96 Athletica               14.70m   3.8 
  3 Nyemeck, Ivan             98 C. A. Univer            14.36m   3.6 
  4 Patterson, Bryson         95 C.A.N.I.                14.15m   1.6 
  5 Obonna, Brian             96 Brampton Tra            14.14m   1.0 
  6 Nicholas, Andre           95 Etobicoke TR            14.12m   1.4 
  7 Peters, Micah             97 Project Athl            13.81m   3.9 
  8 Belyea, Stephen           96 Unattached N            13.37m   2.5 
  9 Bortolin, Angelo          96 Border City             13.18m   1.4 
 10 Elson, James              96 Norwesters T            13.02m   2.5 
 11 Taylor, Ryan              98 Track North             13.01m  +0.0 
 12 Cormier, Anthony          97 Saint John T            12.71m   2.8 
 13 Soga, Augustine           96 Supreme Athl            12.16m   3.7 
 -- McLaughlin, Scott         96 South Simcoe                ND   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pawliw, Eli               95 U Windsor AC            17.04m  
  2 Vermette, Andrew          95 U Windsor AC            16.41m  
  3 Dajia, Sasha              95 Etobicoke TR            15.96m  
  4 Rolph, Noah               97 ST Thomas LE            15.38m  
  5 Josie, Mackenzie          96 London Weste            14.89m  
  6 Stroda, Aaron             96 Unattached B            14.76m  
  7 Martin, Andrew            96 London Weste            14.64m  
  8 Lefebvre, Guillaume       95 Énergie                 13.82m  
  9 Barker, Gregory           96 York Univers            13.48m  
 10 Graham, Liam              96 London Weste            12.90m  
 11 Picard, Guillaume         95 C. A. Univer            12.00m  
 12 Eskandar, Andrew          96 Burlington T            11.62m  
 
Men Discus Throw Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greenwood, Trevor         96 York Univers            45.40m  
  2 Dajia, Sasha              95 Etobicoke TR            44.75m  
  3 Vermette, Andrew          95 U Windsor AC            44.53m  
  4 Stroda, Aaron             96 Unattached B            44.05m  
  5 Rolph, Noah               97 ST Thomas LE            43.93m  
  6 Barker, Gregory           96 York Univers            43.02m  
  7 Debalkew, Ezana           96 University O            43.00m  
  8 Graham, Liam              96 London Weste            42.00m  
  9 Josie, Mackenzie          96 London Weste            40.14m  
 
Men Hammer Throw Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shewfelt, Tory            95 Univ OF Regi            55.39m  
  2 Stroda, Aaron             96 Unattached B            55.25m  
  3 Rolph, Noah               97 ST Thomas LE            51.14m  
  4 Locquiao, Michael         96 A.T.P athlét            46.62m  
  5 Horsford, Brandon         95 Kilomaîtres             41.94m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christodoulou, William    95 London Weste            65.51m  
  2 Kostiuk, Tyler            96 Comox Valley            56.90m  
  3 Wilson, Carter            95 Winnipeg Opt            53.17m  
  4 Mayhew, Dillon            95 Chinook Trac            52.75m  
  5 Berscheid, Carson         96 Quill Plains            51.79m  
  6 Yankey, Borzah            96 Winnipeg Opt            51.56m  
  7 Leszczynski, Tom          96 Caltaf Athle            47.46m  
  8 Léveillé, Maxime          98 Adrénaline              42.29m  
  9 James, Garrett            96 London Weste            42.18m

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s