Circuit Canadien Jeunesse Hershey 2015

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 05/07/2015
       Circuit Canadien Jeunesse Hershey 2015 - 04/07/2015 to 05/07/2015       
                                   Gatineau                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 80 Meter Benjamin
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  Provincial: P  9.81  07/06/2008  Clemence Paiement, Dynamique Laval          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1 Jacques, Audrey-Ann       02 Est-Sherbrooke           11.27Q 
  2 Lebrun, Marie             02 Ris-Rive-Sud             11.31q 
  3 Trudel, Meagan            02 Lan-Lanaud. O.           11.41q 
  4 Jordan, Courtney          03 Suo-Soulanges            12.42  
  5 Brohman, Vanessa          03 On-Cani                  12.80  
  6 Wandji, Faith             03 Out-Cirrus Gat           12.99  
  7 Ndiaye, Salam             03 Out-Gatineau             13.12  
  8 Gagnon, Léa               02 Lau-Corsaire-C           14.13  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Guérin, Audrey            02 Lan-Lanaud. O.           10.83Q 
  2 Théagène, Alexandra       02 Lsl-S-L Select           11.32q 
  3 Jama-Pelletier, Mariam    02 Ris-Rive-Sud             12.46  
  4 Slater, Audrey            02 Ris-Rive-Sud             12.53  
  5 Contreras-Wolfe, Nina     03 Out-Cirrus Gat           12.55  
  6 Gougeon, Sarah-Maude      03 Lau-Corsaire-C           12.63  
  7 Dufour, Jeanne            05 Suo-Vaudreuil            12.71   12.704
  8 Fortier, Myriam           03 Out-Gatineau             12.91  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Walker, Makesha           02 Lsl-Kilomaitre           11.24Q 
  2 Starr, Madeline           04 Lsl-Lachine              11.70q 
  3 Kaercher, Hannah          03 Suo-Soulanges            12.14q 
  4 Guérin, Daphnée           04 Lan-Lanaud. O.           12.24  
  5 Martel, Oona              03 Ris-Rive-Sud             12.71   12.703
  6 Samy, Sithy-Ni'mah        02 Out-Cirrus Gat           12.74  
  7 Goulet-Pelletier, Mathil  02 Out-Gatineau             12.84  
 
Event 1  Women 80 Meter Benjamin
================================================================
  Provincial: P  9.81  07/06/2008  Clemence Paiement, Dynamique Laval          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Guérin, Audrey            02 Lan-Lanaud. O.           10.71  
  2 Walker, Makesha           02 Lsl-Kilomaitre           10.90  
  3 Trudel, Meagan            02 Lan-Lanaud. O.           11.10  
  4 Théagène, Alexandra       02 Lsl-S-L Select           11.23  
  5 Lebrun, Marie             02 Ris-Rive-Sud             11.27  
  6 Jacques, Audrey-Ann       02 Est-Sherbrooke           11.28  
  7 Starr, Madeline           04 Lsl-Lachine              11.73  
  8 Kaercher, Hannah          03 Suo-Soulanges            12.20  
 
Event 2  Women 150 Meter Benjamin
================================================================
  Provincial: P 18.51  07/06/2008  Clemence Paiement, Dynamique Laval          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Guérin, Audrey            02 Lan-Lanaud. O.           20.28  
  2 Walker, Makesha           02 Lsl-Kilomaitre           20.73  
  3 Trudel, Meagan            02 Lan-Lanaud. O.           20.74  
  4 Théagène, Alexandra       02 Lsl-S-L Select           21.13  
  5 Lebrun, Marie             02 Ris-Rive-Sud             21.27  
  6 Jacques, Audrey-Ann       02 Est-Sherbrooke           21.34  
Section  2     Wind: 2.1 
  1 St-Gelais, Florence       02 Slj-Jakours              22.51  
  2 St-Pierre, Justine        02 Mau-Energie              22.89  
  3 Guérin, Daphnée           04 Lan-Lanaud. O.           23.18  
  4 Kaercher, Hannah          03 Suo-Soulanges            23.69  
  5 St-Pierre, Magalie        05 Mau-Energie              23.91  
  6 Brohman, Vanessa          03 On-Cani                  23.99  
Section  3     Wind: 0.5 
  1 Jordan, Courtney          03 Suo-Soulanges            23.72  
  2 Wandji, Faith             03 Out-Cirrus Gat           24.27  
  3 Goulet-Pelletier, Mathil  02 Out-Gatineau             24.36  
  4 Fortier, Myriam           03 Out-Gatineau             24.94  
Section  4     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Boyer, Mérédith           02 Lan-Lanaud. O.           22.97  
  2 Samy, Sithy-Ni'mah        02 Out-Cirrus Gat           24.69  
  3 Ndiaye, Salam             03 Out-Gatineau             24.84  
 
Event 3  Women 800 Meter Benjamin
================================================================
  Provincial: P 2:17.10  16/07/1999  Chloe Allen, Antilopes                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Boyer, Mérédith           02 Lan-Lanaud. O.         2:31.21  
  2 Newlove, Katie            02 On-Ottawa Lions        2:32.45  
  3 Bell, Frédérique          03 Out-Gatineau           2:32.48  
  4 Martin, Nayla             04 Suo-Vaudreuil          2:38.73  
  5 St-Gelais, Florence       02 Slj-Jakours            2:40.49  
  6 Dufour, Jeanne            05 Suo-Vaudreuil          2:41.45  
  7 Contreras-Wolfe, Nina     03 Out-Cirrus Gat         2:41.96  
  8 Desharnais, Meiggie       02 Riy-Adrenaline         2:42.16  
  9 Garceau, Laurie-Anne      02 Est-Sherbrooke         2:44.17  
 10 St-Pierre, Justine        02 Mau-Energie            2:47.09  
 11 Escobar Rodriguez, Maria  02 Riy-Adrenaline         2:47.56  
 12 Qitout, Rihab             04 Lsl-Kilomaitre         2:52.62  
 13 St-Pierre, Magalie        05 Mau-Energie            3:06.73  
 14 Bujold, Mégane            03 Out-Gatineau           3:22.64  
 
Event 4  Women 80 Meter Hurdles 30 po Benjamin
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Provincial: P 12.82  09/08/2007  Sarah Bedard, Jean de la Mennais            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Trudel, Meagan            02 Lan-Lanaud. O.           14.27q 
  2 Starr, Madeline           04 Lsl-Lachine              15.23q 
  3 Desharnais, Meiggie       02 Riy-Adrenaline           15.65q 
  4 Slater, Audrey            02 Ris-Rive-Sud             16.36q 
  5 Guérin, Daphnée           04 Lan-Lanaud. O.           16.59q 
  6 Garceau, Laurie-Anne      02 Est-Sherbrooke           16.78q 
  7 Martel, Oona              03 Ris-Rive-Sud             16.91q 
  8 De Michelis, Flavie       02 Est-Sherbrooke           17.44q 
 
Event 4  Women 80 Meter Hurdles 30 po Benjamin
================================================================
  Provincial: P 12.82  09/08/2007  Sarah Bedard, Jean de la Mennais            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Trudel, Meagan            02 Lan-Lanaud. O.           13.89  
  2 Starr, Madeline           04 Lsl-Lachine              14.65  
  3 Desharnais, Meiggie       02 Riy-Adrenaline           15.25  
  4 Slater, Audrey            02 Ris-Rive-Sud             16.05  
  5 Martel, Oona              03 Ris-Rive-Sud             16.20  
 -- Guérin, Daphnée           04 Lan-Lanaud. O.              DQ   Art. 168.7a
 
Event 5  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Benjamin
================================================================
  Provincial: P 53.94  11/06/2011                                              
                       Croteau-Vaillancourt, f. Roy, M-L. Roy, Brenko    
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lanaudière-Olympique  'A'                             57.22  
     1) Trudel, Meagan 02               2) Boyer, Mérédith 02             
     3) Guérin, Daphnée 04              4) Guérin, Audrey 02              
  2 Gatineau  'A'                                       1:02.60  
     1) Goulet-Pelletier, Mathilde 02   2) Ndiaye, Salam 03               
     3) Bujold, Mégane 03               4) Bell, Frédérique 03            
 -- Reg. Lac-St-Louis  'A'                                   DQ   Art. 170.7 Z3
     1) Reid, Bryanna 02                2) Théagène, Alexandra 02         
     3) Qitout, Rihab 04                4) Walker, Makesha 02             
 
Event 6  Women High Jump Benjamin
================================================================
  Provincial: P 1.63m  08/08/1988  Nathalie Belfort, Montreal-International    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Reid, Bryanna             02 Lsl-Kilomaitre           1.60m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Guérin, Audrey            02 Lan-Lanaud. O.           1.30m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Blouin, Catherina         02 Lsl-Kilomaitre           1.25m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Théagène, Alexandra       02 Lsl-S-L Select           1.20m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Martel, Oona              03 Ris-Rive-Sud             1.10m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 7  Women Long Jump Benjamin
=====================================================================
  Provincial: P 5.41m  01/08/2010  Magali Roche, Dynamique Laval               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Starr, Madeline           04 Lsl-Lachine              4.32m  -0.1 
     4.32m(-0.1) 4.22m(-0.1) 4.31m(+0.0) 4.20m(-0.7) 4.02m(+0.0) 4.18m(+0.0)
  2 Lebrun, Marie             02 Ris-Rive-Sud             4.28m  +0.0 
     4.04m(0.2) 3.84m(-0.5) 4.17m(+0.0) 3.81m(+0.0) 4.16m(+0.0) 4.28m(+0.0)
  3 Jacques, Audrey-Ann       02 Est-Sherbrooke           4.08m  +0.0 
     3.78m(-1.2) FOUL(-0.9) 3.98m(+0.0) 3.94m(+0.0) 4.08m(+0.0) PASS     
  4 St-Pierre, Justine        02 Mau-Energie              3.81m  +0.0 
     3.40m(+0.0) 3.47m(-1.2) 3.81m(+0.0) 3.34m(-0.6) 3.76m(+0.0) 3.59m(+0.0)
  5 Slater, Audrey            02 Ris-Rive-Sud             3.60m  -1.9 
     3.60m(-1.9) 3.44m(+0.0) 3.35m(+0.0) 3.46m(-0.2) 3.54m(+0.0) 3.51m(+0.0)
  6 St-Pierre, Magalie        05 Mau-Energie              3.59m  +0.0 
     3.59m(+0.0) 3.26m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.4) 3.04m(+0.0) 3.49m(+0.0) 3.59m(+0.0)
  7 Contreras-Wolfe, Nina     03 Out-Cirrus Gat           3.48m  +0.0 
     2.97m(-0.7) 3.48m(+0.0) 3.47m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 3.22m(+0.0) 3.16m(+0.0)
  8 Jordan, Courtney          03 Suo-Soulanges            3.46m  +0.0 
     3.42m(-1.2) 2.95m(+0.0) 3.46m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0) 3.26m(+0.0) 2.99m(+0.0)
  9 Garceau, Laurie-Anne      02 Est-Sherbrooke           3.44m  +0.0 
     3.38m(+0.0) 3.34m(+0.0) 3.44m(+0.0)           
 10 Goulet-Pelletier, Mathil  02 Out-Gatineau             3.35m  +0.0 
     3.35m(+0.0) 3.22m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3)         
 11 Guérin, Daphnée           04 Lan-Lanaud. O.           3.16m  -0.8 
     2.88m(+0.0) 3.16m(-0.8) 2.67m(+0.0)           
 12 Martel, Oona              03 Ris-Rive-Sud             3.12m  -0.8 
     3.12m(-0.8) 3.06m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 13 Gougeon, Sarah-Maude      03 Lau-Corsaire-C           2.87m  +0.0 
     2.78m(-0.6) 2.87m(+0.0) 2.60m(-0.1)           
 14 Samy, Sithy-Ni'mah        02 Out-Cirrus Gat           2.71m  +0.0 
     FOUL(-0.2) 2.51m(-0.5) 2.71m(+0.0)           
 
Event 8  Women Shot Put 2kg Benjamin
================================================================
  Provincial: P 12.92m  26/07/2014  Lydie-Anne Poliquin, Les Coriaces          
  En attente: % 12.98m  06/06/2015  Vanessa Ayers, Les Vaillants               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reid, Bryanna             02 Lsl-Kilomaitre           9.75m  
      8.88m  9.75m  8.86m  8.94m  PASS  PASS
  2 Blouin, Catherina         02 Lsl-Kilomaitre           9.66m  
      9.42m  9.31m  9.66m  8.94m  8.64m  8.36m
  3 Adam, Laurianne           03 Out-Gatineau             7.34m  
      6.99m  5.48m  6.21m  6.83m  7.34m  7.24m
 
Event 9  Women Discus Throw 600gr Benjamin
================================================================
  Provincial: P 35.48m  20/06/2009  Luce Pelletier, Les Vaillants              
  En attente: % 40.96m  07/06/2015  Vanessa Ayers                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mbongo, Loana             02 Mtl-Atp Athl            24.31m  
      FOUL  FOUL  23.47m  19.65m  FOUL  24.31m
  2 Castrillo, Eugenia        04 Lsl-Lachine             14.96m  
      12.41m  FOUL  9.77m  11.82m  14.13m  14.96m
  3 Adam, Laurianne           03 Out-Gatineau            14.71m  
      14.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Garceau, Laurie-Anne      02 Est-Sherbrooke          14.43m  
      7.97m  13.51m  14.43m  9.92m  14.07m  13.51m
 
Event 10  Women Javelin Throw 400gr Benjamin
================================================================
  Provincial: P 37.88m  13/06/2004  Catherine Belanger, Corsaire-Chaparal      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Desharnais, Meiggie       02 Riy-Adrenaline          20.97m  
      18.44m  20.97m  19.38m  18.19m  20.76m  19.62m
  2 Adam, Laurianne           03 Out-Gatineau            19.33m  
      19.33m  15.26m  FOUL  FOUL  16.17m  17.33m
  3 De Michelis, Flavie       02 Est-Sherbrooke          15.70m  
      13.35m  FOUL  13.03m  15.70m  13.52m  11.49m
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Cadet
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  Provincial: P 11.92  12/06/2009  Clemence Paiement, Dynamique Laval          
 Stds Legion: L 13.15                                                          
 Stds E.Q. A: A 12.48                                                          
 Stds E.Q. B: B 12.71                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Green, Deondra            00 Lsl-Kilomaitre         A 12.25Q 
  2 Germain, Ashley           00 Lav-Dyna Laval         L 13.13q 
  3 Rulibikiye, Isabelle      01 Out-Cirrus Gat           13.89  
  4 Noël-Loiselle, Justine    00 Riy-Coriaces             13.95  
  5 Presseault, Maude         00 Lau-Corsaire-C           14.12  
  6 Gabaud, Shaidie           01 Lsl-Lachine              15.15  
  7 Galvin-Plante, Jennifer   01 Est-Sherbrooke           16.25  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Aholou, Tatiana           00 Lav-Dyna Laval         A 12.14Q 
  2 Skiljevic, Teodora        01 Out-Cirrus Gat           13.22q 
  3 Paquin, Mégan             00 Est-Sherbrooke           13.78q 
  4 Fiset, Daphnée            00 Ris-Rive-Sud             13.81  
  5 Pelletier, Alexa          01 Suo-Vaudreuil            14.33   14.330
  6 Renaud, Ariane            01 Lau-Corsaire-C           14.42  
  7 Durocher, Amélie          01 Suo-Soulanges            14.98  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5 
  1 Matthews, Robyn           00 Ris-Rive-Sud             12.66Q 
  2 Mitchell, Faith              On-Cani                  13.46q 
  3 Sauvé, Olivia             00 Lau-Corsaire-C           13.56q 
  4 Quessy, Kassandra         00 Lan-Lanaud. O.           14.33   14.328
  5 De Michelis, Leia         00 Est-Sherbrooke           15.33  
  6 Nadeau, Laurie            01 Est-Sherbrooke           15.94  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Cadet
================================================================
  Provincial: P 11.92  12/06/2009  Clemence Paiement, Dynamique Laval          
 Stds Legion: L 13.15                                                          
 Stds E.Q. A: A 12.48                                                          
 Stds E.Q. B: B 12.71                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Aholou, Tatiana           00 Lav-Dyna Laval           12.04A 
  2 Green, Deondra            00 Lsl-Kilomaitre           12.12A 
  3 Matthews, Robyn           00 Ris-Rive-Sud             12.64B 
  4 Germain, Ashley           00 Lav-Dyna Laval           13.06L 
  5 Skiljevic, Teodora        01 Out-Cirrus Gat           13.36  
  6 Mitchell, Faith              On-Cani                  13.55  
  7 Sauvé, Olivia             00 Lau-Corsaire-C           13.62  
  8 Paquin, Mégan             00 Est-Sherbrooke           13.92  
 
Event 12  Women 200 Meter Cadet
================================================================
  Provincial: P 24.68  13/08/1980  Carol-Ann Leslie                            
  En attente: % 24.58  30/05/2015  Deondra Green                               
 Stds Legion: L 26.65                                                          
 Stds E.Q. A: A 25.55                                                          
 Stds E.Q. B: B 26.28                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.1 
  1 Dacilia, Erlande          00 Mtl-Atp Athl             28.57  
  2 Noël-Loiselle, Justine    00 Riy-Coriaces             29.03  
  3 Presseault, Maude         00 Lau-Corsaire-C           29.70  
  4 Angelopoulos, Alexa       01 Lsl-S-L Select           30.14   30.132
  5 Quessy, Kassandra         00 Lan-Lanaud. O.           30.68  
Section  2     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Rulibikiye, Isabelle      01 Out-Cirrus Gat           29.39  
  2 Polisca, Nallya           01 Out-Cirrus Gat           30.14   30.139
  3 Nadeau, Laurie            01 Est-Sherbrooke           33.87  
Section  3     Wind: +0.0
  1 Dostie, Marie-Jeanne      01 Est-Sherbrooke           27.76  
  2 Skiljevic, Teodora        01 Out-Cirrus Gat           27.92  
  3 Tirera, Soufiana          01 Lav-Dyna Laval           28.33  
  4 Fiset, Daphnée            00 Ris-Rive-Sud             28.69  
  5 Boisvert, Emma            01 Est-Sherbrooke           30.83  
Section  4     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Green, Deondra            00 Lsl-Kilomaitre           24.82A 
  2 Gale, Lauren              00 On-Ottawa Lions          24.95A 
  3 Léger, Catherine          00 Lsl-S-L Select           26.18B 
  4 Rouleau-Surin, Tajhiana   00 Lav-Dyna Laval           27.99  
  5 Martineau, Eliane         01 Out-Cirrus Gat           28.11  
  6 Paul, Quincie             00 On-Cani                  29.31  
 
Event 13  Women 300 Meter Cadet
================================================================
  Provincial: P 40.45  27/07/2013  Audrey Jackson, Rive Sud                    
 Stds Legion: L 43.50                                                          
 Stds E.Q. A: A 40.91                                                          
 Stds E.Q. B: B 41.69                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Durand-Marandi, Annie     00 Riy-Adrenaline           46.04  
  2 Desharnais, Vivianne      01 Riy-Adrenaline           46.95  
  3 Rulibikiye, Isabelle      01 Out-Cirrus Gat           49.07  
  4 Durocher, Amélie          01 Suo-Soulanges            52.57  
Section  2  
  1 Fiset, Daphnée            00 Ris-Rive-Sud             44.95  
  2 Gaudreau, Chloé           01 Est-Sherbrooke           46.47  
  3 Polisca, Nallya           01 Out-Cirrus Gat           47.89  
  4 Pelletier, Alexa          01 Suo-Vaudreuil            50.18  
Section  3  
  1 Léger, Catherine          00 Lsl-S-L Select           41.10B 
  2 Bourdeau-Marcil, Camille  00 Ris-Rive-Sud             43.29L 
  3 Skiljevic, Teodora        01 Out-Cirrus Gat           43.94  
  4 Martineau, Eliane         01 Out-Cirrus Gat           44.08  
  5 Dostie, Marie-Jeanne      01 Est-Sherbrooke           44.68  
  6 Paquin, Mégan             00 Est-Sherbrooke           46.71  
 
Event 14  Women 800 Meter Cadet
================================================================
  Provincial: P 2:12.51  15/06/2007  Annie Leblanc, Lanaudiere-Olympique       
 Stds Legion: L 2:24.00                                                        
 Stds E.Q. A: A 2:14.82                                                        
 Stds E.Q. B: B 2:18.78                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Custeau, Jade             01 Mau-Energie            2:18.45B 
  2 Bellemare-Ferland, Jade   01 Slj-Jakours            2:19.12L 
  3 Martineau, Eliane         01 Out-Cirrus Gat         2:21.59L 
  4 Bourdeau-Marcil, Camille  00 Ris-Rive-Sud           2:21.84L 
  5 Fortin, Mathilde          01 Ris-Rive-Sud           2:35.72  
  6 Desharnais, Vivianne      01 Riy-Adrenaline         2:37.88  
  7 Gaudreau, Chloé           01 Est-Sherbrooke         2:40.98  
  8 Lachance, Maggy           00 Est-Sherbrooke         2:42.11  
  9 Sebaoui, Nada             01 Mtl-Atp Athl           2:44.74  
 10 Polisca, Nallya           01 Out-Cirrus Gat         2:47.00  
 11 Girard, Valérie           01 Out-Gatineau           2:49.38  
 
Event 15  Women 1200 Meter Cadet
================================================================
  Provincial: P 3:37.47  15/07/2011  Anne-Marie Comeau, Universite Laval       
 Stds Legion: L 3:56.00                                                        
 Stds E.Q. A: A 3:36.52                                                        
 Stds E.Q. B: B 3:44.42                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Custeau, Jade             01 Mau-Energie            3:45.99L 
  2 Bellemare-Ferland, Jade   01 Slj-Jakours            3:48.70L 
  3 Thibault, Marick          01 Riy-Coriaces           3:50.28L 
  4 Drolet, Anne-Frédérik     00 Slj-Jakours            4:05.09  
  5 Newlove, Katie            02 On-Ottawa Lions        4:13.37  
  6 Brichko, Kate             01 Lsl-Lachine            4:23.36  
  7 Escobar Rodriguez, Maria  02 Riy-Adrenaline         4:37.09  
 
Event 16  Women 2000 Meter Cadet
================================================================
  Provincial: P 6:21.11  07/08/2010  Anne-Marie Comeau, Universite Laval       
 Stds Legion: L 7:10.00                                                        
 Stds E.Q. A: A 6:27.58                                                        
 Stds E.Q. B: B 6:41.76                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thibault, Marick          01 Riy-Coriaces           6:52.95L 
  2 Drolet, Anne-Frédérik     00 Slj-Jakours            7:07.66L 
  3 Fortin, Mathilde          01 Ris-Rive-Sud           7:48.15  
 
Event 17  Women 80 Meter Hurdles 30po Cadet
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  Provincial: P 11.26  15/08/2014  Arielle Bykovskaia-Dominique, Athletica     
 Stds Legion: L 13.45                                                          
 Stds E.Q. A: A 11.82                                                          
 Stds E.Q. B: B 12.23                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Sauvé, Olivia             00 Lau-Corsaire-C         L 13.11Q 
  2 Starr, Emma               00 Lsl-Lachine              13.48Q 
  3 Dubois, Sarah-Michelle    01 Cdq-Kalenjins            14.24q 
  4 Quessy, Kassandra         00 Lan-Lanaud. O.           14.92q 
  5 Galipeau, Jade            00 Riy-Adrenaline           16.04  
  6 Michaud, Maia             01 Ris-Rive-Sud             16.64  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Phan, Adriana             01 Ris-Rive-Sud           L 12.28Q 
  2 Paul, Quincie             00 On-Cani                  13.72Q 
  3 Kosher, Casey             00 Lsl-Lachine              14.13q 
  4 Angelopoulos, Alexa       01 Lsl-S-L Select           15.19q 
  5 Durocher, Amélie          01 Suo-Soulanges            15.46  
 
Event 17  Women 80 Meter Hurdles 30po Cadet
================================================================
  Provincial: P 11.26  15/08/2014  Arielle Bykovskaia-Dominique, Athletica     
 Stds Legion: L 13.45                                                          
 Stds E.Q. A: A 11.82                                                          
 Stds E.Q. B: B 12.23                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Phan, Adriana             01 Ris-Rive-Sud             12.46L 
  2 Sauvé, Olivia             00 Lau-Corsaire-C           12.83L 
  3 Starr, Emma               00 Lsl-Lachine              13.34L 
  4 Paul, Quincie             00 On-Cani                  13.68  
  5 Kosher, Casey             00 Lsl-Lachine              13.89  
  6 Dubois, Sarah-Michelle    01 Cdq-Kalenjins            14.29  
  7 Angelopoulos, Alexa       01 Lsl-S-L Select           14.30  
  8 Quessy, Kassandra         00 Lan-Lanaud. O.           14.71  
 
Event 18  Women 200 Meter Hurdles 30po Cadet
================================================================
  Provincial: P 27.43  16/08/2014  Arielle Bykovskaia-Dominique, Athletica     
 Stds Legion: L 31.00                                                          
 Stds E.Q. A: A 27.83                                                          
 Stds E.Q. B: B 28.92                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Dubois, Sarah-Michelle    01 Cdq-Kalenjins            31.95  
  2 Angelopoulos, Alexa       01 Lsl-S-L Select           33.16  
  3 Galipeau, Jade            00 Riy-Adrenaline           33.38  
Section  2     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Gale, Lauren              00 On-Ottawa Lions          28.52B 
  2 Aholou, Tatiana           00 Lav-Dyna Laval           28.99L 
  3 Phan, Adriana             01 Ris-Rive-Sud             29.29L 
  4 Royce, Chloé              01 Ris-Rive-Sud             29.84L 
  5 Germain, Ashley           00 Lav-Dyna Laval           29.86L 
  6 Custeau, Jade             01 Mau-Energie              31.28  
 
Event 19  Women 1500 Meter Race Walk Cadet
================================================================
  Provincial: P 6:57.80  10/08/1995  Elisabeth Audet, Dynamique Laval          
 Stds E.Q. A: A 7:30.00                                                        
 Stds E.Q. B: B 8:00.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bell, Frédérique          03 Out-Gatineau          10:21.57  
  2 Bujold, Mégane            03 Out-Gatineau          10:40.09  
 
Event 20  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Cadet
================================================================
  Provincial: P 49.18  05/08/2014                                              
                       Gnagne, Leger, Williams, Green                    
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reg. Lac-St-Louis  'A'                                52.78  
     1) Angelopoulos, Alexa 01          2) Léger, Catherine 00            
     3) Gabaud, Shaidie 01              4) Green, Deondra 00              
  2 Rive-Sud  'A'                                         54.33  
     1) Phan, Adriana 01                2) Bourdeau-Marcil, Camille 00    
     3) Michaud, Maia 01                4) Fortin, Mathilde 01            
  3 Sherbrooke  'A'                                     1:02.41  
     1) Garceau, Laurie-Anne 02         2) Boisvert, Emma 01              
     3) Galvin-Plante, Jennifer 01      4) Nadeau, Laurie 01              
Section  2  
  1 Dynamique De Laval  'A'                               50.68  
     1) Tirera, Soufiana 01             2) Germain, Ashley 00             
     3) Rouleau-Surin, Tajhiana Meagan  4) Aholou, Tatiana 00             
  3 Cirrus Gatineau  'A'                                  55.40  
     1) Polisca, Nallya 01              2) Skiljevic, Teodora 01          
     3) Martineau, Eliane 01            4) Rulibikiye, Isabelle 01        
  4 Richelieu-Yamaska  'A'                                56.08  
     1) Galipeau, Jade 00               2) Desharnais, Vivianne 01        
     3) Noël-Loiselle, Justine 00       4) Durand-Marandi, Annie 00       
 -- Sherbrooke  'B'                                      x53.54  
     1) Dostie, Marie-Jeanne 01         2) Jacques, Audrey-Ann 02         
     3) Gaudreau, Chloé 01              4) Paquin, Mégan 00               
 
Event 21  Women Distance Medley 400-200-200- Cadet
================================================================
  Provincial: P 4:19.33  05/08/2014  , Universite Laval                        
                         Rochefort,Loiseau-Dubé,Nyemeck,Petitclerc         
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Richelieu-Yamaska  'A'                              4:33.81  
     1) Galipeau, Jade 00               2) Durand-Marandi, Annie 00       
     3) Desharnais, Vivianne 01         4) Thibault, Marick 01            
  2 Lac St-Louis  'A'                                   4:39.80  
     1) Léger, Catherine 00             2) Starr, Emma 00                 
     3) Green, Deondra 00               4) Brichko, Kate 01               
  3 Sherbrooke  'A'                                     4:46.12  
     1) Gaudreau, Chloé 01              2) Jacques, Audrey-Ann 02         
     3) Dostie, Marie-Jeanne 01         4) Lachance, Maggy 00             
 
Event 22  Women High Jump Cadet
================================================================
  Provincial: P 1.78m  13/08/1980  Carol-Ann Leslie, Vikings                   
 Stds Legion: L 1.45m                                                          
 Stds E.Q. A: A 1.64m                                                          
 Stds E.Q. B: B 1.58m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 St-Denis, Eve             00 Out-Petite Nat           1.65mA 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Durand-Marandi, Annie     00 Riy-Adrenaline           1.55mL 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Germain, Ashley           00 Lav-Dyna Laval           1.50mL 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Phan, Adriana             01 Ris-Rive-Sud             1.45mL 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Martineau, Eliane         01 Out-Cirrus Gat           1.35m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Michaud, Maia             01 Ris-Rive-Sud             1.20m  
     1.20 1.25 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 23  Women Long Jump Cadet
=====================================================================
  Provincial: P 5.85m  28/07/2012  Magali Roche, Tarus                         
 Stds Legion: L 4.90m                                                          
 Stds E.Q. A: A 5.31m                                                          
 Stds E.Q. B: B 5.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Aholou, Tatiana           00 Lav-Dyna Laval           5.49mA +0.0 
     5.46m(0.6) 5.41m(+0.0) 5.22m(-0.5) 5.35m(-0.4) 5.30m(+0.0) 5.49m(+0.0)
  2 Green, Deondra            00 Lsl-Kilomaitre           5.47mA +0.0 
     5.47m(+0.0) 4.88m(+0.0) 5.20m(+0.0) 4.98m(-1.5) 5.17m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  3 Léger, Catherine          00 Lsl-S-L Select           5.04mL  0.1 
     5.04m(0.1) 4.66m(+0.0) 4.73m(+0.0) 4.57m(-1.4) 4.92m(+0.0) PASS     
  4 Phan, Adriana             01 Ris-Rive-Sud             4.98mL +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.51m(+0.0) 4.70m(+0.0) 4.35m(-1.2) 4.75m(+0.0) 4.98m(+0.0)
  5 Germain, Ashley           00 Lav-Dyna Laval           4.82m  +0.0 
     4.78m(+0.0) 4.78m(+0.0) 4.61m(+0.0) 4.71m(-1.8) 4.72m(-0.2) 4.82m(+0.0)
  5 Rouleau-Surin, Tajhiana   00 Lav-Dyna Laval           4.82m   1.1 
     4.82m(1.1) 4.74m(+0.0) 4.55m(-1.1) 4.11m(-1.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  7 Matthews, Robyn           00 Ris-Rive-Sud             4.64m  +0.0 
     4.60m(+0.0) 4.64m(+0.0) 4.60m(-1.2) PASS      4.29m(+0.0) PASS     
  8 Dostie, Marie-Jeanne      01 Est-Sherbrooke           4.40m  +0.0 
     4.08m(+0.0) 3.96m(+0.0) 4.40m(+0.0) 4.12m(-0.1) 4.00m(-0.4) PASS     
  9 Gaudreau, Chloé           01 Est-Sherbrooke           4.21m  +0.0 
     3.28m(+0.0) 4.21m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 10 Paquin, Mégan             00 Est-Sherbrooke           4.04m  -0.9 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.04m(-0.9) 3.81m(+0.0)         
 11 Polisca, Nallya           01 Out-Cirrus Gat           3.90m  +0.0 
     3.69m(+0.0) 3.90m(+0.0) 3.66m(-0.1)         
 12 Pelletier, Alexa          01 Suo-Vaudreuil            3.64m  -1.1 
     3.60m(1.1) 3.64m(-1.1) 3.26m(+0.0)         
Flight  2  
  1 Tirera, Soufiana          01 Lav-Dyna Laval           4.37m  +0.0 
     FOUL(0.2) 4.33m(+0.0) 4.37m(+0.0)           
  2 Lachance, Maggy           00 Est-Sherbrooke           4.04m   0.3 
     4.04m(0.3) 4.03m(+0.0) 3.85m(-0.8)           
  3 Durocher, Amélie          01 Suo-Soulanges            3.87m  +0.0 
     3.87m(+0.0) 3.10m(+0.0) 3.87m(+0.0)           
  4 Angelopoulos, Alexa       01 Lsl-S-L Select           3.83m  -0.1 
     3.63m(+0.0) 3.69m(-0.8) 3.83m(-0.1)           
  5 Girard, Valérie           01 Out-Gatineau             3.80m   0.1 
     3.80m(0.1) 3.31m(+0.0) 3.24m(-0.8)           
  6 Michaud, Maia             01 Ris-Rive-Sud             3.79m  +0.0 
     3.20m(+0.0) 3.56m(+0.0) 3.79m(+0.0)           
  7 Gabaud, Shaidie           01 Lsl-Lachine              3.73m   0.4 
     3.73m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 3.28m(+0.0)           
  8 Rulibikiye, Isabelle      01 Out-Cirrus Gat           3.64m  +0.0 
     3.47m(+0.0) 3.32m(+0.0) 3.64m(+0.0)           
  9 De Michelis, Leia         00 Est-Sherbrooke           3.41m  +0.0 
     3.35m(0.9) 3.09m(+0.0) 3.41m(+0.0)         
 10 Galvin-Plante, Jennifer   01 Est-Sherbrooke           3.28m  +0.0 
     3.28m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 3.17m(-1.5)           
 11 Wandji, Faith             03 Out-Cirrus Gat           2.48m  +0.0 
     2.48m(+0.0) 2.17m(+0.0) 2.33m(-1.3)           
 
Event 24  Women Triple Jump Cadet
=====================================================================
  Provincial: P 11.44m  04/08/2012  Neena Sinnathurai, Tarus                   
 Stds Legion: L 10.10m                                                         
 Stds E.Q. A: A 11.09m                                                         
 Stds E.Q. B: B 10.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 St-Denis, Eve             00 Out-Petite Nat          10.30mL  1.1 
     10.30m(1.1) 9.97m(-1.7) 9.50m(-0.1) FOUL(-1.4) 9.85m(-1.2) 10.03m(-0.7)
  2 Rouleau-Surin, Tajhiana   00 Lav-Dyna Laval          10.03m  -0.9 
     9.90m(+0.0) 9.84m(-0.9) FOUL(-1.5) 10.03m(-0.9) 9.92m(-1.3) 9.83m(+0.0)
  3 Phan, Adriana             01 Ris-Rive-Sud             9.94m  +0.0 
     9.94m(+0.0) PASS      9.74m(-1.4) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 9.75m(-3.0)
  4 Kosher, Casey             00 Lsl-Lachine              9.62m  -1.2 
     9.33m(1.3) PASS      9.62m(-1.2) 9.30m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-0.7)
  5 Noël-Loiselle, Justine    00 Riy-Coriaces             8.28m  +0.0 
     8.28m(+0.0) 8.22m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.9) 8.18m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-2.2)
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put 3kg Cadet
================================================================
  Provincial: P 13.70m  16/05/1992  Michelle Fournier, Saint-Laurent Select    
 Stds Legion: L 10.05m                                                         
 Stds E.Q. A: A 12.35m                                                         
 Stds E.Q. B: B 11.48m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poliquin, Lydie-Anne      01 Riy-Coriaces            10.86mL 
      10.63m  9.50m  10.04m  9.97m  10.86m  10.41m
  2 Muller, Gabrielle         00 Suo-Vaudreuil            9.39m  
      8.87m  9.39m  9.07m  8.79m  9.27m  9.14m
  3 Rouleau-Surin, Tajhiana   00 Lav-Dyna Laval           8.93m  
      8.87m  8.93m  8.67m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Michaud, Maia             01 Ris-Rive-Sud             7.94m  
      7.33m  6.95m  7.53m  6.91m  7.58m  7.94m
 
Event 26  Women Discus Throw 1kg Cadet
================================================================
  Provincial: P 44.80m  18/07/1971  Lucette Moreau, Vaudreuil-Soulanges        
 Stds Legion: L 29.00m                                                         
 Stds E.Q. A: A 37.60m                                                         
 Stds E.Q. B: B 32.87m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poliquin, Lydie-Anne      01 Riy-Coriaces            29.75mL 
      FOUL  26.51m  29.49m  FOUL  29.75m  FOUL
  2 Boisvert, Emma            01 Est-Sherbrooke          15.84m  
      14.63m  13.69m  15.84m  14.75m  13.20m  14.63m
  3 De Michelis, Leia         00 Est-Sherbrooke          13.22m  
      9.75m  9.89m  FOUL  13.22m  11.83m  12.38m
 
Event 27  Women Javelin Throw 500gr Cadet
================================================================
  Provincial: P 40.06m  27/07/1996  Jessica Jones-Baribeau, Corsaire Chaparal  
 Stds Legion: L 32.85m                                                         
 Stds E.Q. A: A 37.93m                                                         
 Stds E.Q. B: B 34.97m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Muller, Gabrielle         00 Suo-Vaudreuil           34.56mL 
      30.25m  29.96m  21.82m  FOUL  34.56m  32.39m
  2 Boisvert, Emma            01 Est-Sherbrooke          19.28m  
      19.28m  FOUL  16.00m  16.67m  16.18m  18.87m
  3 Galvin-Plante, Jennifer   01 Est-Sherbrooke          17.45m  
      16.35m  16.76m  FOUL  14.27m  14.26m  17.45m
  4 Nadeau, Laurie            01 Est-Sherbrooke          13.49m  
      11.75m  13.17m  12.82m  FOUL  FOUL  13.49m
 
Event 28  Women Hammer Throw 3kg Cadet
================================================================
  Provincial: P 52.26m  01/08/2001  Marie-Eve Boisselle, Saint-Jean-Olympique  
 Stds Legion: L 30.00m                                                         
 Stds E.Q. A: A 46.59m                                                         
 Stds E.Q. B: B 41.34m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blouin, Catherina         02 Lsl-Kilomaitre          29.52m  
      FOUL  FOUL  29.52m  26.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Poliquin, Lydie-Anne      01 Riy-Coriaces            27.52m  
      24.94m  26.25m  27.52m  FOUL  21.80m  23.82m
  3 Adam, Laurianne           03 Out-Gatineau            16.05m  
      13.61m  14.33m  14.72m  15.54m  15.18m  16.05m
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Juvenile
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  Provincial: P 11.69  17/06/2012  Clemence Paiement, Vainqueurs Plus          
 Stds Legion: L 13.00                                                          
 Stds E.Q. A: A 12.13                                                          
 Stds E.Q. B: B 12.42                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Leduc, Audrey             99 Out-Gatineau           A 12.13Q 
  2 Ba, Sophie                98 Est-Sherbrooke         L 12.79Q 
  3 Gagnon, Daphné            98 Est-Sherbrooke           13.10q 
  4 Bositampen, Jessica       99 Suo-Vaudreuil            13.30q 
  5 Al-Warha, Diana           99 Out-Cirrus Gat           13.72  
  6 Jordan, Kimberly          98 Suo-Soulanges            13.74  
  7 Gélinas-Sanchez, Ana-Mar  99 Out-Cirrus Gat           14.12  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Jean-Baptiste, Reyhana    99 Suo-Vaudreuil          L 12.90Q 
  2 Nelson, Mélodie           98 Lsl-Lachine            L 12.94Q 
  3 Anku, Anaëlle             98 Est-Sherbrooke         L 12.96q 
  4 Desrosiers, Sandrine      99 Lau-Corsaire-C           13.22q 
  5 Touré, Aicha Yasmine      98 Out-Cirrus Gat           13.38  
  6 Galvin-Plante, Gabrielle  99 Est-Sherbrooke           13.87  
  7 Kukovica Mailhot, Nathal  99 Suo-Soulanges            14.19  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Juvenile
================================================================
  Provincial: P 11.69  17/06/2012  Clemence Paiement, Vainqueurs Plus          
 Stds Legion: L 13.00                                                          
 Stds E.Q. A: A 12.13                                                          
 Stds E.Q. B: B 12.42                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Leduc, Audrey             99 Out-Gatineau             12.05A 
  2 Ba, Sophie                98 Est-Sherbrooke           12.70L 
  3 Gagnon, Daphné            98 Est-Sherbrooke           12.73L 
  4 Jean-Baptiste, Reyhana    99 Suo-Vaudreuil            12.87L 
  5 Nelson, Mélodie           98 Lsl-Lachine              12.88L 
  6 Anku, Anaëlle             98 Est-Sherbrooke           12.92L 
  7 Desrosiers, Sandrine      99 Lau-Corsaire-C           13.16  
  8 Bositampen, Jessica       99 Suo-Vaudreuil            13.43  
 
Event 30  Women 200 Meter Juvenile
================================================================
  Provincial: P 23.88  07/07/2006  Kimberly Hyacinthe, Saint-Laurent Select    
 Stds Legion: L 26.00                                                          
 Stds E.Q. A: A 24.80                                                          
 Stds E.Q. B: B 25.19                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Léotar, Altinaï           99 Lav-Dyna Laval           27.55  
  2 Durand-Marandi, Sarah     98 Riy-Adrenaline           27.93  
  3 Kukovica Mailhot, Nathal  99 Suo-Soulanges            28.96  
Section  2     Wind: 1.7 
  1 Leduc, Audrey             99 Out-Gatineau             25.84L 
  2 Gagnon, Daphné            98 Est-Sherbrooke           26.18  
  3 Jean-Baptiste, Reyhana    99 Suo-Vaudreuil            26.31  
  4 Anku, Anaëlle             98 Est-Sherbrooke           26.58  
  5 Ba, Sophie                98 Est-Sherbrooke           26.61  
  6 Enault, Pénélope          99 Ris-Rive-Sud             27.36  
Section  3     Wind: 1.8 
  1 Bositampen, Jessica       99 Suo-Vaudreuil            27.77  
  2 Touré, Aicha Yasmine      98 Out-Cirrus Gat           27.79  
  3 Bennhaila, Yasmine        99 Ris-Rive-Sud             27.94  
  4 Al-Warha, Diana           99 Out-Cirrus Gat           28.85  
  5 Gélinas-Sanchez, Ana-Mar  99 Out-Cirrus Gat           29.17  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Juvenile
================================================================
  Provincial: P   55.44  11/07/1997  Caroline Fortin, Corsaire Chaparal        
 Stds Legion: L 1:00.00                                                        
 Stds E.Q. A: A   56.27                                                        
 Stds E.Q. B: B   58.05                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Durand-Marandi, Sarah     98 Riy-Adrenaline         1:00.65  
  2 Al-Warha, Diana           99 Out-Cirrus Gat         1:07.80  
  3 Gélinas-Sanchez, Ana-Mar  99 Out-Cirrus Gat         1:08.04  
Section  2  
  1 Williams, Kaylyn          99 Lsl-Kilomaitre         1:03.08  
  2 Touré, Aicha Yasmine      98 Out-Cirrus Gat         1:05.14  
  3 Scott, Chloé              99 Out-Gatineau           1:07.61  
 
Event 32  Women 800 Meter Juvenile
================================================================
  Provincial: P 2:08.79  09/07/2009  Annie Leblanc, Lanaudiere-Olympique       
 Stds Legion: L 2:20.00                                                        
 Stds E.Q. A: A 2:12.39                                                        
 Stds E.Q. B: B 2:17.01                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Houle, Marianne           99 Mau-Energie            2:23.64  
  2 Custeau, Laurie           99 Mau-Energie            2:25.51  
  3 Brenko, Ariane            98 Ris-Rive-Sud           2:27.71  
  4 Lorenzo, Marguerite       99 Lsl-S-L Select         2:29.97  
  5 Green, Annakay            97 On-Cani                2:37.71  
  6 Poirier, Myriam           99 Ris-Rive-Sud           2:38.97  
  7 Morin, Marie-Jeanne       98 Ris-Rive-Sud           2:43.70  
  8 Gay-Guérin, Chloé         99 Out-Cirrus Gat         2:46.78  
  9 Ratte, Maxime             99 Out-Cirrus Gat         2:48.84  
 10 Girard, Stéphanie         99 Out-Cirrus Gat         2:57.35  
 
Event 33  Women 1500 Meter Juvenile
================================================================
  Provincial: P 4:21.26  10/07/1998  Emilie Mondor, Express                    
 Stds Legion: L 4:55.00                                                        
 Stds E.Q. A: A 4:32.87                                                        
 Stds E.Q. B: B 4:42.83                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCulloch, Shona          99 On-Ottawa Lions        4:32.81A 
  2 Houle, Marianne           99 Mau-Energie            4:53.73L 
  3 Custeau, Laurie           99 Mau-Energie            4:55.55  
  4 Poirier, Myriam           99 Ris-Rive-Sud           5:32.14  
  5 Ratte, Maxime             99 Out-Cirrus Gat         6:05.00  
 
Event 34  Women 3000 Meter Juvenile
================================================================
  Provincial: P  9:25.33  21/06/1998  Emilie Mondor, Express                   
 Stds Legion: L 10:50.00                                                       
 Stds E.Q. A: A  9:58.33                                                       
 Stds E.Q. B: B 10:23.56                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Custeau, Laurie           99 Mau-Energie           11:01.28  
  2 Houle, Marianne           99 Mau-Energie           11:35.91  
  3 Morin, Marie-Jeanne       98 Ris-Rive-Sud          13:11.54  
 
Event 35  Women 100 Meter Hurdles 30po Juvenile
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  Provincial: P 14.15  15/08/2014  Jaymie O'Connor, Rive Sud                   
 Stds Legion: L 15.67                                                          
 Stds E.Q. A: A 14.22                                                          
 Stds E.Q. B: B 14.67                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Burchill, Leah            98 On-Ottawa Lions        L 15.51Q 
  2 Gravelle, Cloe            98 On-Cani                  16.31Q 
  3 Williams, Kaylyn          99 Lsl-Kilomaitre           16.38q 
  4 Chapdelaine, Angie        98 Slj-Jakours              17.39  
  5 Gaudreau, Noémie          98 Est-Sherbrooke           17.57  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1 
  1 Christie-Galloway, Keira  99 On-Ottawa Lions        P 13.85Q 
  2 Bykovskaia-Dominique, Ar  99 Mtl-Athletica          P 14.10Q 
  3 Desrosiers, Sandrine      99 Lau-Corsaire-C           15.84q 
  4 Lorenzo, Marguerite       99 Lsl-S-L Select           16.85q 
  5 Jordan, Kimberly          98 Suo-Soulanges            16.88q 
 
Event 35  Women 100 Meter Hurdles 30po Juvenile
================================================================
  Provincial: P 14.15  15/08/2014  Jaymie O'Connor, Rive Sud                   
 Stds Legion: L 15.67                                                          
 Stds E.Q. A: A 14.22                                                          
 Stds E.Q. B: B 14.67                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Christie-Galloway, Keira  99 On-Ottawa Lions          13.83P 
  2 Bykovskaia-Dominique, Ar  99 Mtl-Athletica            14.23B 
  3 Burchill, Leah            98 On-Ottawa Lions          15.09L 
  4 Desrosiers, Sandrine      99 Lau-Corsaire-C           15.22L 
  5 Gravelle, Cloe            98 On-Cani                  16.31  
  6 Lorenzo, Marguerite       99 Lsl-S-L Select           16.45  
  7 Williams, Kaylyn          99 Lsl-Kilomaitre           16.91  
  8 Jordan, Kimberly          98 Suo-Soulanges            17.05  
 
Event 36  Women 400 Meter Hurdles 30po Juvenile
================================================================
  Provincial: P 1:00.44  19/07/1987  Caroline Fortin, Corsaire Chaparal        
 Stds Legion: L 1:08.14                                                        
 Stds E.Q. A: A 1:02.42                                                        
 Stds E.Q. B: B 1:04.26                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Brenko, Ariane            98 Ris-Rive-Sud           1:07.40L 
  2 Williams, Kaylyn          99 Lsl-Kilomaitre         1:09.40  
  3 Léotar, Altinaï           99 Lav-Dyna Laval         1:09.86  
  4 Gravelle, Cloe            98 On-Cani                1:10.62  
  5 Chapdelaine, Angie        98 Slj-Jakours            1:11.25  
  6 Poirier, Myriam           99 Ris-Rive-Sud           1:12.67  
 
Event 37  Women 3000 Meter Race Walk Juvenile
================================================================
  Provincial: P 14:37.3h  27/06/1990  Mylene Dupere, Hullois Olympique         
 Stds E.Q. A: A 16:00.00                                                       
 Stds E.Q. B: B 16:45.00                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guénard, Danika           98 Out-Gatineau          17:50.89  
  2 McAuley, Rebecca          99 Ris-Rive-Sud          17:59.87  
  3 Scott, Chloé              99 Out-Gatineau          18:30.49  
  4 Fahey, Angelie            99 Out-Gatineau          19:10.51  
 
Event 38  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Juvenile
================================================================
  Provincial: P 46.58  05/07/2011                                              
                       Paiement, St-Pierre, Bedard, Morin-Houde          
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rive-Sud  'A'                                         53.10  
     1) Bennhaila, Yasmine 99           2) Brenko, Ariane 98              
     3) Poirier, Myriam 99              4) Enault, Pénélope 99            
  2 Cirrus Gatineau  'A'                                  55.71  
     1) Al-Warha, Diana 99              2) Gélinas-Sanchez, Ana-Maria 99  
     3) Touré, Aicha Yasmine 98         4) Ratte, Maxime 99               
  3 Reg. Lac-St-Louis  'A'                                58.45  
     1) Phillip Horsford, Zakiya 99     2) Lorenzo, Marguerite 99         
     3) Williams, Naquita 98            4) Williams, Kaylyn 99            
 -- Gatineau  'A'                                            DQ   Art.170.7 Z1
     1) Scott, Chloé 99                 2) Fahey, Angelie 99              
     3) Guénard, Danika 98              4) Leduc, Audrey 99               
 -- Sherbrooke  'A'                                          DQ   Art.170.7 Z1
     1) Anku, Anaëlle 98                2) Ba, Sophie 98                  
     3) Galvin-Plante, Gabrielle 99     4) Gagnon, Daphné 98              
 
Event 39  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Juvenile
================================================================
  Provincial: P 3:54.91  05/08/2014  , Rive Sud                                
                         Long,Toussaint-Levesque.Brenko,Jackson            
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lac St-Louis  'A'                                   4:20.44  
     1) Nelson, Mélodie 98              2) Lorenzo, Marguerite 99         
     3) Williams, Naquita 98            4) Williams, Kaylyn 99            
  2 Rive-Sud  'A'                                       4:25.36  
     1) Enault, Pénélope 99             2) Brenko, Ariane 98              
     3) McAuley, Rebecca 99             4) Poirier, Myriam 99             
 
Event 40  Women High Jump Juvenile
================================================================
  Provincial: P 1.82m  03/07/1982  Carol-Ann Leslie, Vikings                   
 Stds Legion: L 1.55m                                                          
 Stds E.Q. A: A 1.68m                                                          
 Stds E.Q. B: B 1.62m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lorenzo, Marguerite       99 Lsl-S-L Select           1.62mB 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.62 1.64 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    P    O  XXX 
  2 Bositampen, Jessica       99 Suo-Vaudreuil            1.45m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Ba, Sophie                98 Est-Sherbrooke           1.30m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P   XO  XXX 
  4 Gaudreau, Noémie          98 Est-Sherbrooke           1.25m  
     1.25 1.30 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 41  Women Long Jump Juvenile
=====================================================================
  Provincial: P 6.02m  05/04/2014  Magali Roche, Tarus                         
 Stds Legion: L 5.10m                                                          
 Stds E.Q. A: A 5.46m                                                          
 Stds E.Q. B: B 5.28m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Leduc, Audrey             99 Out-Gatineau             5.17mL -1.7 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.17m(-1.7) 5.04m(-0.7) 4.86m(-0.9) PASS      PASS     
  2 Murphy, Victoria          99 Lav-Dyna Laval           4.94m  +0.0 
     4.75m(-0.8) 4.80m(+0.0) 4.94m(+0.0) 4.82m(-1.5) 4.82m(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0)
  3 Enault, Pénélope          99 Ris-Rive-Sud             4.92m  +0.0 
     4.63m(-0.1) 4.92m(+0.0) 4.54m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.51m(-1.9) 4.71m(-0.9)
  4 Gagnon, Daphné            98 Est-Sherbrooke           4.91m  +0.0 
     4.74m(-0.1) 4.78m(+0.0) 4.91m(+0.0) 4.46m(-1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 4.75m(-1.9)
  5 Royce, Chloé              01 Ris-Rive-Sud             4.86m  -0.9 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.81m(+0.0) 4.86m(-0.9) FOUL(-1.7) 4.83m(-0.9) FOUL(-1.3)
  6 Stewart, Kaitlyn          99 On-Cani                  4.62m  +0.0 
     4.44m(+0.0) 4.62m(+0.0) 3.49m(-1.8) 4.43m(-1.1) 4.26m(+0.0) 4.52m(-1.3)
  7 Williams, Kaylyn          99 Lsl-Kilomaitre           4.54m  -0.3 
     3.76m(-0.4) 4.54m(-0.3) FOUL(-1.3) PASS      4.11m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7)
  8 Anku, Anaëlle             98 Est-Sherbrooke           4.18m  -1.1 
     4.00m(+0.0) 4.11m(+0.0) 3.95m(+0.0) 4.17m(+0.0) 4.08m(-0.8) 4.18m(-1.1)
  9 Galvin-Plante, Gabrielle  99 Est-Sherbrooke           4.07m  -0.2 
     4.07m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.4) 4.03m(-1.3)           
 10 Lorenzo, Marguerite       99 Lsl-S-L Select           3.86m  +0.0 
     3.80m(-1.0) 3.82m(+0.0) 3.86m(+0.0)           
 
Event 42  Women Triple Jump Juvenile
=====================================================================
  Provincial: P 11.91m  14/07/2013  Emanuelle Masse, Dynamique Laval           
 Stds Legion: L 10.50m                                                         
 Stds E.Q. A: A 11.42m                                                         
 Stds E.Q. B: B 11.22m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gravelle, Cloe            98 On-Cani                 10.79mL -1.5 
     FOUL(-1.4) 10.60m(-1.6) 10.79m(-1.5) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 10.54m(-1.4)
  2 Murphy, Victoria          99 Lav-Dyna Laval           9.99m  +0.0 
     9.61m(-1.4) 9.71m(-1.6) 9.98m(-1.5) 9.90m(-1.1) 9.99m(+0.0) 9.57m(+0.0)
  3 Stewart, Kaitlyn          99 On-Cani                  9.85m  -0.9 
     9.58m(-1.3) 9.85m(-0.9) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(-2.9)
  4 Williams, Naquita         98 Lsl-Kilomaitre           9.33m  -1.8 
     9.33m(-1.8) 8.84m(-1.3) FOUL(-2.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 -- Sadaka, Arielle           98 Lsl-S-L Select              ND   NWI 
     FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-2.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.7)
 
Event 43  Women Shot Put 3kg Juvenile
================================================================
  Provincial: P 16.56m  16/06/2007  Julie Labonte, Fleur de Lys                
 Stds Legion: L 12.05m                                                         
 Stds E.Q. A: A 13.62m                                                         
 Stds E.Q. B: B 12.84m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mbongo Juessie, Linda Gl  98 Mtl-Atp Athl            13.90mA 
      12.57m  13.20m  13.90m  13.17m  FOUL  13.22m
  2 Bergeron, Samuelle        99 Est-Sherbrooke          11.64m  
      FOUL  11.13m  11.28m  11.23m  10.93m  11.64m
  3 Phillip Horsford, Zakiya  99 Lsl-Kilomaitre           9.31m  
      9.04m  8.06m  9.31m  9.16m  9.22m  7.70m
  4 Audet, Camille            98 Slj-Jakours              7.97m  
      7.53m  7.68m  7.22m  7.61m  7.55m  7.97m
 
Event 44  Women Discus Throw 1kg Juvenile
================================================================
  Provincial: P 49.88m  09/06/1973  Lucette Moreau, Vaudreuil-Soulanges        
 Stds Legion: L 33.00m                                                         
 Stds E.Q. A: A 38.78m                                                         
 Stds E.Q. B: B 35.74m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bergeron, Samuelle        99 Est-Sherbrooke          33.37mL 
      33.37m  28.70m  32.98m  32.58m  29.15m  32.92m
  2 Williams, Naquita         98 Lsl-Kilomaitre          28.80m  
      27.26m  FOUL  FOUL  28.80m  28.05m  FOUL
  3 Gagnon, Mylène            99 Slj-Jakours             25.15m  
      20.17m  FOUL  24.78m  25.15m  FOUL  PASS
  4 Audet, Camille            98 Slj-Jakours             23.93m  
      23.00m  FOUL  23.93m  FOUL  23.91m  FOUL
 
Event 45  Women Javelin Throw 500gr Juvenile
================================================================
  Provincial: P 42.98m  05/08/2012  Ixhil Diaz Espin, Lachine                  
 Stds Legion: L 37.25m                                                         
 Stds E.Q. A: A 41.23m                                                         
 Stds E.Q. B: B 38.35m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gagnon, Mylène            99 Slj-Jakours             31.84m  
      28.87m  27.44m  FOUL  27.94m  31.84m  30.65m
  2 Gaudreau, Noémie          98 Est-Sherbrooke          27.83m  
      FOUL  FOUL  23.20m  24.55m  26.97m  27.83m
  3 Anku, Anaëlle             98 Est-Sherbrooke          15.13m  
      15.13m  FOUL  13.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 46  Women Hammer Throw 3kg Juvenile
================================================================
  Provincial: P 57.94m  02/08/2003  Marie-Eve Boisselle, Saint-Jean Olympique  
 Stds Legion: L 37.95m                                                         
 Stds E.Q. A: A 50.79m                                                         
 Stds E.Q. B: B 46.36m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Naquita         98 Lsl-Kilomaitre          49.21mB 
      45.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.92m  49.21m
  2 Sadaka, Arielle           98 Lsl-S-L Select          39.23mL 
      38.10m  38.75m  38.89m  39.23m  FOUL  39.11m
  3 Phillip Horsford, Zakiya  99 Lsl-Kilomaitre          30.22m  
      28.07m  30.22m  28.55m  25.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Gagnon, Mylène            99 Slj-Jakours             23.87m  
      11.84m  23.62m  FOUL  22.83m  23.87m  FOUL
  5 Guénard, Danika           98 Out-Gatineau            23.40m  
      19.51m  21.02m  23.24m  23.40m  22.75m  22.93m
  6 Audet, Camille            98 Slj-Jakours             21.47m  
      20.12m  18.15m  19.86m  21.47m  19.99m  20.82m
 
Event 47  Men 80 Meter Benjamin
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  Provincial: P  9.52  25/07/1998  Hank Palmer, Saint-Laurent Select           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Matshone, Ahmed Ali       02 Riy-J.A.W.S.             10.87Q 
  2 Barbour, Isaac            02 Out-Cirrus Gat           11.12q 
  3 Girard-Lecours, Eloi      03 Lau-Corsaire-C           11.66  
  4 Bélanger, Lohik           04 Ris-Rive-Sud             11.85  
  5 Cloutier, Tommy           03 Out-Petite Nat           12.89  
  6 Yeo, Seamus               02 Out-Cirrus Gat           14.73  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Longin, Jeff              02 Lan-Tornades             10.56Q 
  2 Hamdi, Mehdi              02 Riy-J.A.W.S.             11.05q 
  3 Corriveau, Simon-Pierre   02 Riy-Adrenaline           11.24q 
  4 Leblanc, Thomy            02 Out-Cirrus Gat           11.86  
  5 Barrière, Samuel          03 Ris-Rive-Sud             12.21  
  6 Kaercher, Thomas          03 Suo-Soulanges            12.22  
  7 Chaperon, Jacob           03 Lau-Corsaire-C           12.41  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1 Bemane, Ismaël            02 Riy-J.A.W.S.             11.58Q 
  2 Lafleur, Alexandre        02 Lau-Corsaire-C           12.02  
  3 Labrecque, Bryan          03 Riy-Adrenaline           12.27  
  4 Dufour, Émile             03 Suo-Vaudreuil            12.29  
  5 Haag, Maxim               03 Out-Cirrus Gat           13.07  
  6 Beauregard-Tousignan, Ja  03 Out-Cirrus Gat           13.34  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Torres, Santiago          02 Out-Cirrus Gat           10.79Q 
  2 Desloges, Cédrick         03 Riy-Adrenaline           11.54q 
  3 Soucy, Benoît             03 Out-Cirrus Gat           12.24  
  4 Tessier, Laurent          05 Lan-Lanaud. O.           12.69  
  5 Campagnat, Alexis         03 Riy-Adrenaline           13.13  
  6 Levert, Adrien            03 Out-Cirrus Gat           14.11  
 
Event 47  Men 80 Meter Benjamin
================================================================
  Provincial: P  9.52  25/07/1998  Hank Palmer, Saint-Laurent Select           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Longin, Jeff              02 Lan-Tornades             10.47  
  2 Torres, Santiago          02 Out-Cirrus Gat           10.57  
  3 Matshone, Ahmed Ali       02 Riy-J.A.W.S.             10.77  
  4 Barbour, Isaac            02 Out-Cirrus Gat           11.07  
  5 Hamdi, Mehdi              02 Riy-J.A.W.S.             11.09  
  6 Corriveau, Simon-Pierre   02 Riy-Adrenaline           11.33  
  7 Desloges, Cédrick         03 Riy-Adrenaline           11.49  
  8 Bemane, Ismaël            02 Riy-J.A.W.S.             11.50  
 
Event 48  Men 150 Meter Benjamin
================================================================
  Provincial: P 18.00  24/06/2001  Jonathan Charest, Patriotes UQTR            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.3 
  1 Matshone, Ahmed Ali       02 Riy-J.A.W.S.             20.13  
  2 Barbour, Isaac            02 Out-Cirrus Gat           21.06  
  3 Soucy, Benoît             03 Out-Cirrus Gat           23.33  
  4 Gadbois, Xavier           04 Lau-Corsaire-C           23.94  
  5 Yeo, Seamus               02 Out-Cirrus Gat           28.62  
Section  2     Wind: 2.8 
  1 Hamdi, Mehdi              02 Riy-J.A.W.S.             21.16  
  2 Leblanc, Thomy            02 Out-Cirrus Gat           22.21   22.208
  3 Chaperon, Jacob           03 Lau-Corsaire-C           23.34  
  4 Fortin, Mathis            02 Riy-Adrenaline           23.97  
  5 Beauregard-Tousignan, Ja  03 Out-Cirrus Gat           26.49  
  6 Levert, Adrien            03 Out-Cirrus Gat           27.24  
Section  3     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Morin, Zacharie           02 Ris-Rive-Sud             22.58  
  2 Gagnon, Olivier           02 Suo-Soulanges            22.95  
  3 Beauregard, Samuel        04 Lan-Lanaud. O.           23.59  
  4 Gagnon, Justin            03 Suo-Soulanges            23.86  
  5 Tessier, Laurent          05 Lan-Lanaud. O.           24.14  
  6 Pronovost, Thomas         05 Out-Gatineau             27.62  
Section  4     Wind: 0.3 
  1 Longin, Jeff              02 Lan-Tornades             19.48  
  2 Torres, Santiago          02 Out-Cirrus Gat           19.95  
  3 Hulley, William           02 Mtl-Atp Athl             21.24  
  4 Lapointe, Manu            02 Slj-Jakours              22.21   22.204
  5 Peladeau, Thomas          04 Suo-Vaudreuil            22.42  
  6 Barrière, Samuel          03 Ris-Rive-Sud             23.51  
 
Event 49  Men 800 Meter Benjamin
================================================================
  Provincial: P 2:09.26  14/08/2010  William Labreche, Phenix                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Barbour, Isaac            02 Out-Cirrus Gat         2:40.12  
  2 Dufour, Émile             03 Suo-Vaudreuil          2:43.94  
  3 Kaercher, Thomas          03 Suo-Soulanges          2:43.96  
  4 Bemane, Ismaël            02 Riy-J.A.W.S.           2:49.58  
  5 Tessier, Laurent          05 Lan-Lanaud. O.         2:57.27  
  6 Gadbois, Xavier           04 Lau-Corsaire-C         3:14.75  
  7 Levert, Adrien            03 Out-Cirrus Gat         3:30.40  
  8 Yeo, Seamus               02 Out-Cirrus Gat         3:31.46  
Section  2  
  1 Torres, Santiago          02 Out-Cirrus Gat         2:23.68  
  2 Leblanc, Thomy            02 Out-Cirrus Gat         2:26.32  
  3 Langué-Dubé, Olivier      03 Mtl-Tarus              2:29.49  
  4 Davalan, Charles          03 Ris-Rive-Sud           2:32.56  
  5 Peladeau, Thomas          04 Suo-Vaudreuil          2:34.67  
  6 Lapointe, Manu            02 Slj-Jakours            2:37.73  
  7 Bélanger, Lohik           04 Ris-Rive-Sud           2:40.27  
  8 Djellab, Mahdi            03 Mtl-Atp Athl           2:41.16  
  9 Duperron, Guillaume       03 Lsl- W. Island         2:41.26  
 10 Beauregard, Samuel        04 Lan-Lanaud. O.         2:41.80  
 11 Gagnon, Olivier           02 Suo-Soulanges          2:42.19  
 12 Gagnon, Justin            03 Suo-Soulanges          2:44.07  
 
Event 50  Men 80 Meter Hurdles 30po Benjamin
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  Provincial: P 12.84  25/06/2011  Marc St-Gelais, Jakours                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Corriveau, Simon-Pierre   02 Riy-Adrenaline           12.93Q 
  2 Lavoie, Malcolm           02 Est-Sherbrooke           13.76Q 
  3 Girard-Lecours, Eloi      03 Lau-Corsaire-C           14.36q 
  4 Gagnon, Olivier           02 Suo-Soulanges            15.17q 
  5 Labrecque, Bryan          03 Riy-Adrenaline           18.73  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1 Gagnon, Justin            03 Suo-Soulanges            15.62Q 
  2 Chaperon, Jacob           03 Lau-Corsaire-C           16.32Q 
  3 Tessier, Laurent          05 Lan-Lanaud. O.           16.97q 
  4 Soucy, Benoît             03 Out-Cirrus Gat           17.04q 
  5 Cloutier, Tommy           03 Out-Petite Nat           17.74  
 
Event 50  Men 80 Meter Hurdles 30po Benjamin
================================================================
  Provincial: P 12.84  25/06/2011  Marc St-Gelais, Jakours                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Corriveau, Simon-Pierre   02 Riy-Adrenaline           12.94  
  2 Lavoie, Malcolm           02 Est-Sherbrooke           13.62  
  3 Girard-Lecours, Eloi      03 Lau-Corsaire-C           14.48  
  4 Gagnon, Olivier           02 Suo-Soulanges            15.14  
  5 Gagnon, Justin            03 Suo-Soulanges            15.65  
  6 Chaperon, Jacob           03 Lau-Corsaire-C           16.34  
  7 Soucy, Benoît             03 Out-Cirrus Gat           16.75  
  8 Tessier, Laurent          05 Lan-Lanaud. O.           16.76  
 
Event 51  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Benjamin
================================================================
  Provincial: P 51.39  15/07/2011  , Universite Laval                          
                       Nyemeck,Laforte,Carrier,Mbangi                    
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Richelieu-Yamaska  'A'                                56.82  
     1) Bemane, Ismaël 02               2) Hamdi, Mehdi 02                
     3) Matshone, Ahmed Ali 02          4) Labrecque, Bryan 03            
  2 Hors concours  'A'                                    57.62  
     1) Hulley, William 02              2) Longin, Jeff 02                
     3) Djellab, Mahdi 03               4) Langué-Dubé, Olivier 03        
  3 Adrénaline  'A'                                       58.37  
     1) Desloges, Cédrick 03            2) Campagnat, Alexis 03           
     3) Fortin, Mathis 02               4) Corriveau, Simon-Pierre 02     
  4 Rive-Sud  'A'                                       1:00.78  
     1) Morin, Zacharie 02              2) Barrière, Samuel 03            
     3) Davalan, Charles 03             4) Bélanger, Lohik 04             
  5 Cirrus Gatineau  'A'                                1:10.62  
     1) Beauregard-Tousignan, Jacob 03  2) Yeo, Seamus 02                 
     3) Soucy, Benoît 03                4) Levert, Adrien 03              
 
Event 52  Men High Jump Benjamin
================================================================
  Provincial: P 1.80m  13/08/1989  Frantz Fulcher, Saint-Laurent Select        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Bemane, Ismaël            02 Riy-J.A.W.S.             1.40m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Girard-Lecours, Eloi      03 Lau-Corsaire-C           1.30m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Lafleur, Alexandre        02 Lau-Corsaire-C           1.25m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Campagnat, Alexis         03 Riy-Adrenaline           1.10m  
     1.10 1.15 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 53  Men Long Jump Benjamin
=====================================================================
  Provincial: P 5.62m  21/06/2014  Shaidan Gabaud, West Island                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Matshone, Ahmed Ali       02 Riy-J.A.W.S.             4.82m  -0.3 
     4.52m(-0.8) 4.82m(-0.3) 4.70m(-0.6) 4.57m(-1.0) 4.58m(+0.0) 4.66m(-1.5)
  2 Longin, Jeff              02 Lan-Tornades             4.56m  -1.4 
     4.46m(-0.5) 4.45m(-2.3) 4.56m(-1.4) 4.37m(-1.3) 4.34m(+0.0) 4.16m(-1.4)
  3 Hulley, William           02 Mtl-Atp Athl             4.27m  -1.1 
     4.27m(-1.1) 4.23m(-0.9) 4.26m(-0.8) 4.04m(-0.6) 4.16m(-2.8) 4.16m(-1.9)
  4 Lavoie, Malcolm           02 Est-Sherbrooke           4.22m  -0.1 
     4.22m(-0.1) 3.97m(-0.1) 3.61m(-0.8) 3.42m(-3.2) 3.83m(-2.6) 3.76m(-0.8)
  5 Corriveau, Simon-Pierre   02 Riy-Adrenaline           4.16m  -1.3 
     2.90m(+0.0) 3.76m(-2.4) 3.91m(-2.3) 4.16m(-1.3) 3.96m(+0.0) 3.83m(-2.2)
  6 Duperron, Guillaume       03 Lsl- W. Island           3.81m  -2.7 
     3.81m(-2.7) 3.73m(-3.5) PASS                
  7 Gagnon, Justin            03 Suo-Soulanges            3.45m  -2.0 
     FOUL(-1.7) 3.45m(-2.0) PASS                 
  8 Soucy, Benoît             03 Out-Cirrus Gat           3.43m  +0.0 
     3.43m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.8) 3.14m(-0.2)           
  9 Chaperon, Jacob           03 Lau-Corsaire-C           3.40m  -1.1 
     3.40m(-1.1) 3.23m(-0.9) 3.31m(-1.7)           
 10 Gagnon, Olivier           02 Suo-Soulanges            3.32m  -1.9 
     FOUL(-0.7) 3.32m(-1.9) PASS                
 11 Cloutier, Tommy           03 Out-Petite Nat           3.26m  -2.1 
     3.13m(-0.6) 3.22m(+0.0) 3.26m(-2.1)           
 12 Beauregard-Tousignan, Ja  03 Out-Cirrus Gat           3.02m  +0.0 
     2.88m(-2.0) 2.65m(-3.0) 3.02m(+0.0)           
Flight  2  
  1 Hamdi, Mehdi              02 Riy-J.A.W.S.             4.60m  -2.4 
     3.55m(-2.2) 4.27m(-0.6) 4.40m(-0.6) 4.33m(-0.3) 4.60m(-2.4) 4.51m(-3.0)
  2 Torres, Santiago          02 Out-Cirrus Gat           4.31m  -2.8 
     4.12m(+0.0) 3.90m(-2.2) PASS      3.07m(-2.9) 4.31m(-2.8) 4.29m(-3.2)
  3 Morin, Zacharie           02 Ris-Rive-Sud             3.97m  +0.0 
     3.70m(-0.9) 3.76m(-0.8) 3.97m(+0.0) 3.65m(-2.0) 3.73m(-3.2) 3.82m(-1.6)
  4 Barrière, Samuel          03 Ris-Rive-Sud             3.70m  -0.3 
     3.56m(-0.9) 3.70m(-0.3) 3.69m(+0.0)           
  5 Beauregard, Samuel        04 Lan-Lanaud. O.           3.45m  -0.8 
     3.45m(-0.8) 3.37m(+0.0) 2.56m(-1.4)           
  6 Leblanc, Thomy            02 Out-Cirrus Gat           3.41m  -2.6 
     2.91m(-0.4) 3.41m(-2.6) PASS                
  7 Tessier, Laurent          05 Lan-Lanaud. O.           3.39m  +0.0 
     3.32m(-1.5) 1.73m(-2.8) 3.39m(+0.0)           
  8 Barbour, Isaac            02 Out-Cirrus Gat           3.31m  +0.0 
     3.31m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.4) PASS                
  9 Fortin, Mathis            02 Riy-Adrenaline           3.29m  +0.0 
     3.16m(-1.6) 3.16m(-0.1) 3.29m(+0.0)           
 10 Levert, Adrien            03 Out-Cirrus Gat           3.02m  -1.6 
     FOUL(-0.3) 3.02m(-1.6) PASS                
 11 Yeo, Seamus               02 Out-Cirrus Gat           2.35m  +0.0 
     2.35m(+0.0) 2.04m(-1.0) PASS                
 
Event 54  Men Shot Put 3kg Benjamin
================================================================
  Provincial: P 15.03m  25/07/2008  Benjamin Dugas, Sherbrooke                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Girard-Lecours, Eloi      03 Lau-Corsaire-C           8.07m  
      8.07m  7.92m  7.91m  7.95m  7.80m  7.21m
  2 Barrière, Samuel          03 Ris-Rive-Sud             7.16m  
      7.07m  7.07m  FOUL  6.72m  6.90m  7.16m
  3 Desloges, Cédrick         03 Riy-Adrenaline           7.13m  
      7.13m  6.68m  6.27m  6.53m  6.80m  5.85m
 
Event 55  Men Discus Throw 750gr Benjamin
================================================================
  Provincial: P 36.90m  04/08/2012  Clement D'Amour, Sept-Iles                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Girard-Lecours, Eloi      03 Lau-Corsaire-C          19.63m  
      16.68m  15.18m  19.63m  FOUL  15.25m  18.78m
  2 Gagnon, Justin            03 Suo-Soulanges           17.66m  
      FOUL  15.75m  15.41m  FOUL  17.66m  FOUL
  3 Pronovost, Thomas         05 Out-Gatineau            14.55m  
      FOUL  13.75m  13.06m  12.31m  14.55m  FOUL
 
Event 56  Men Javelin Throw 500gr Benjamin
================================================================
  Provincial: P 45.20m  05/07/2002  Marc-André Castonguay, Patriotes UQTR      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Desloges, Cédrick         03 Riy-Adrenaline          22.01m  
      15.66m  12.67m  19.58m  20.77m  22.01m  FOUL
  2 Fortin, Mathis            02 Riy-Adrenaline          19.04m  
      16.34m  15.28m  16.76m  18.11m  16.07m  19.04m
  3 Beauregard, Samuel        04 Lan-Lanaud. O.          18.02m  
      15.24m  FOUL  FOUL  15.15m  14.22m  18.02m
  4 Lavoie, Malcolm           02 Est-Sherbrooke          17.98m  
      16.57m  16.94m  17.98m  15.85m  15.96m  16.29m
  5 Gadbois, Xavier           04 Lau-Corsaire-C          14.68m  
      FOUL  12.45m  FOUL  12.39m  13.68m  14.68m
  6 Pronovost, Thomas         05 Out-Gatineau            13.73m  
      12.69m  13.15m  12.96m  12.65m  12.15m  13.73m
 
Event 57  Men 100 Meter Cadet
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  Provincial: P 11.00  17/06/2000  Hank Palmer, Saint-Laurent Select           
 Stds Legion: L 11.95                                                          
 Stds E.Q. A: A 11.26                                                          
 Stds E.Q. B: B 11.68                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Brenko, Jean-Nicolas      01 Ris-Rive-Sud             11.96Q 
  2 Léveillé-Sanchez, Ismaël  01 Est-Sherbrooke           12.19q 
  3 Hamdi, Yacine             00 Riy-J.A.W.S.             13.07  
  4 Faullem, Félix-Antoine    00 Out-Cirrus Gat           13.69  
  5 Prud'homme, Félix         00 Out-Cirrus Gat           14.16  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Simoneau, Gabriel         01 Cap-Ca U. Lav            12.11Q 
  2 Gaudreau, Isaac           00 On-Ottawa Lions          12.35q 
  3 Bélanger, Yan             00 Est-Sherbrooke           12.50q 
  4 Courchesne, Alexandre     01 Out-Cirrus Gat           12.73  
  5 Myzeqari, Kristian        01 Lsl-S-L Select           13.35  
  6 Sirois, Charles-Étienne   01 Ris-Rive-Sud             14.36  
  7 Laberge Lefebvre, Thierr  01 Out-Cirrus Gat           14.90  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1 
  1 Cortez, Johnny            01 On-Cani                L 11.91Q 
  2 Jetté, Félix              00 Riy-Adrenaline           12.34q 
  3 Gabaud, Shaidan           01 Lsl-Lachine              12.67  
  4 Fortier, Justin           01 Lau-Corsaire-C           12.80  
  5 Mazerolle, Justin         01 Lan-Lanaud. O.           12.87  
  6 Lamirande, Félix-Antoine  01 Est-Sherbrooke           13.22  
  7 Clapin-Girard, Olivier    01 Out-Cirrus Gat           14.58  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 VanBeek, Aidan            01 On-Ottawa Lions          12.46Q 
  2 Perron, Alexis            00 Mtl-Cra Panth            12.59  
  3 Durocher, Vincent         00 Suo-Soulanges            13.39  
  4 Vaillancourt, Kilyan      00 Est-Sherbrooke           13.43  
  5 Lebrun, Antoine           01 Out-Cirrus Gat           13.65  
  6 Tumbura, Kasereka         00 Riy-Adrenaline           14.75  
 
Event 57  Men 100 Meter Cadet
================================================================
  Provincial: P 11.00  17/06/2000  Hank Palmer, Saint-Laurent Select           
 Stds Legion: L 11.95                                                          
 Stds E.Q. A: A 11.26                                                          
 Stds E.Q. B: B 11.68                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Simoneau, Gabriel         01 Cap-Ca U. Lav            11.68B  11.676
  2 Cortez, Johnny            01 On-Cani                  11.68B  11.680
  3 Brenko, Jean-Nicolas      01 Ris-Rive-Sud             12.07  
  4 Jetté, Félix              00 Riy-Adrenaline           12.15  
  5 VanBeek, Aidan            01 On-Ottawa Lions          12.35  
  6 Gaudreau, Isaac           00 On-Ottawa Lions          12.36  
  7 Bélanger, Yan             00 Est-Sherbrooke           12.37  
  8 Léveillé-Sanchez, Ismaël  01 Est-Sherbrooke           12.38  
 
Event 58  Men 200 Meter Cadet
================================================================
  Provincial: P 22.48  09/08/2003  Jonathan Charest, Energie                   
 Stds Legion: L 24.45                                                          
 Stds E.Q. A: A 22.87                                                          
 Stds E.Q. B: B 23.59                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.1 
  1 Faullem, Félix-Antoine    00 Out-Cirrus Gat           28.53  
  2 Laberge Lefebvre, Thierr  01 Out-Cirrus Gat           30.30  
Section  2     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Fortier, Justin           01 Lau-Corsaire-C           26.74  
  2 Dussault, Thierry         00 Out-Cirrus Gat           28.50  
  3 Prud'homme, Félix         00 Out-Cirrus Gat           28.73  
  4 Sirois, Charles-Étienne   01 Ris-Rive-Sud             28.97  
  5 Clapin-Girard, Olivier    01 Out-Cirrus Gat           29.02  
Section  3     Wind: 3.0 
  1 Jetté, Félix              00 Riy-Adrenaline           25.36  
  2 Bélanger, Yan             00 Est-Sherbrooke           25.38   25.372
  3 Pelletier, Félix          00 Mau-Energie              25.97  
  4 Courchesne, Alexandre     01 Out-Cirrus Gat           26.19  
  5 Mazerolle, Justin         01 Lan-Lanaud. O.           26.85  
  6 Lebrun, Antoine           01 Out-Cirrus Gat           27.83  
Section  4     Wind: 2.7 
  1 Cortez, Johnny            01 On-Cani                  23.91  
  2 Lewis Pennicooke, Jahsia  00 Ris-Rive-Sud             24.67  
  3 Gaudreau, Isaac           00 On-Ottawa Lions          24.84  
  4 Brenko, Jean-Nicolas      01 Ris-Rive-Sud             24.85  
  5 Gabaud, Shaidan           01 Lsl-Lachine              25.38   25.376
  6 VanBeek, Aidan            01 On-Ottawa Lions          25.86  
 
Event 59  Men 300 Meter Cadet
================================================================
  Provincial: P 35.80  16/07/2004  Olivier Paquet, Energie                     
 Stds Legion: L 40.00                                                          
 Stds E.Q. A: A 36.46                                                          
 Stds E.Q. B: B 37.39                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dussault, Thierry         00 Out-Cirrus Gat           44.94  
  2 Prud'homme, Félix         00 Out-Cirrus Gat           45.71  
  3 Clapin-Girard, Olivier    01 Out-Cirrus Gat           46.06  
  4 Durocher, Vincent         00 Suo-Soulanges            46.74  
Section  2  
  1 Simoneau, Gabriel         01 Cap-Ca U. Lav            37.81L 
  2 Desmeules, Clovis         00 Riy-Adrenaline           41.63  
  3 Courchesne, Alexandre     01 Out-Cirrus Gat           41.80  
 
Event 60  Men 800 Meter Cadet
================================================================
  Provincial: P 1:57.89  11/08/2013  Najib El Andaloussi, Vaudreuil-Dorion     
 Stds Legion: L 2:08.65                                                        
 Stds E.Q. A: A 1:59.12                                                        
 Stds E.Q. B: B 2:03.13                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Tremblay, Vincent         02 Slj-Jakours            2:11.27  
  2 Pelletier, Félix          00 Mau-Energie            2:12.35  
  3 Saez, Sébastian           01 Lsl-Lachine            2:12.70  
  4 Pelletier, Gabriel        00 Est-Sherbrooke         2:18.67  
  5 Larochelle, Alex          01 Est-Sherbrooke         2:21.88  
  6 Desmeules, Clovis         00 Riy-Adrenaline         2:23.13  
  7 Léveillé-Sanchez, Ismaël  01 Est-Sherbrooke         2:24.34  
  8 Domanski, Adam            01 Suo-Soulanges          2:28.83  
  9 Markou, Gregory           00 Suo-Soulanges          2:31.93  
 10 Dussault, Thierry         00 Out-Cirrus Gat         2:42.19  
 
Event 61  Men 1200 Meter Cadet
================================================================
  Provincial: P 3:15.00  27/07/2012  Louis-Carlos Vargas, Rive Sud             
 Stds Legion: L 3:30.00                                                        
 Stds E.Q. A: A 3:12.64                                                        
 Stds E.Q. B: B 3:18.25                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tremblay, Vincent         02 Slj-Jakours            3:33.88  
  2 Duperron, Mathieu         00 Lsl- W. Island         3:34.73  
  3 Lépine, Jérémie           00 Riy-Coriaces           3:35.44  
  4 Pelletier, Félix          00 Mau-Energie            3:38.67  
  5 Zhuravkov, Nikita         01 Riy-Coriaces           3:38.99  
  6 Saez, Sébastian           01 Lsl-Lachine            3:40.75  
  7 Prince, Simon             00 Lau-Corsaire-C         3:41.30  
  8 Domanski, Adam            01 Suo-Soulanges          3:46.35  
  9 Larochelle, Alex          01 Est-Sherbrooke         3:48.27  
 10 Audet, William            00 Riy-Adrenaline         3:50.28  
 11 Dufour, Léo               01 Suo-Vaudreuil          3:50.80  
 12 Audet, Gabriel            01 Est-Sherbrooke         4:18.55  
 
Event 62  Men 2000 Meter Cadet
================================================================
  Provincial: P 5:49.89  02/08/2014  Jonathan Brunet, Lanaudiere-Olympique     
 Stds Legion: L 6:22.00                                                        
 Stds E.Q. A: A 5:48.33                                                        
 Stds E.Q. B: B 5:56.33                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lépine, Jérémie           00 Riy-Coriaces           6:28.13  
  2 Zhuravkov, Nikita         01 Riy-Coriaces           6:30.61  
  3 Dufour, Léo               01 Suo-Vaudreuil          6:33.55  
  4 Domanski, Adam            01 Suo-Soulanges          6:37.02  
  5 Audet, William            00 Riy-Adrenaline         6:56.29  
  6 Markou, Gregory           00 Suo-Soulanges          7:06.75  
 
Event 63  Men 100 Meter Hurdles 33po Cadet
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
  Provincial: P 13.48  11/06/2005  Simon Leveille, Corsaire Chaparal           
 Stds Legion: L 16.25                                                          
 Stds E.Q. A: A 13.96                                                          
 Stds E.Q. B: B 14.60                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Thompson, Morgan          00 Ris-Rive-Sud           B 14.41Q 
  2 Gabaud, Shaidan           01 Lsl-Lachine            L 15.47Q 
  3 McDermott, Tristan        00 Riy-Adrenaline           16.85Q 
  4 Lebrun, Antoine           01 Out-Cirrus Gat           17.65Q 
  5 Lamirande, Félix-Antoine  01 Est-Sherbrooke           18.00Q 
 -- Durocher, Vincent         00 Suo-Soulanges              DNF  
 
Event 63  Men 100 Meter Hurdles 33po Cadet
================================================================
  Provincial: P 13.48  11/06/2005  Simon Leveille, Corsaire Chaparal           
 Stds Legion: L 16.25                                                          
 Stds E.Q. A: A 13.96                                                          
 Stds E.Q. B: B 14.60                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Thompson, Morgan          00 Ris-Rive-Sud             14.24B 
  2 Gabaud, Shaidan           01 Lsl-Lachine              15.01L 
  3 McDermott, Tristan        00 Riy-Adrenaline           16.57  
  4 Lebrun, Antoine           01 Out-Cirrus Gat           17.43  
  5 Lamirande, Félix-Antoine  01 Est-Sherbrooke           17.51  
 
Event 64  Men 200 Meter Hurdles 30po Cadet
================================================================
  Provincial: P 25.53  16/08/2014  Ismail Francillon, West Island              
 Stds Legion: L 28.50                                                          
 Stds E.Q. A: A 25.53                                                          
 Stds E.Q. B: B 26.47                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.8
  1 Faullem, Félix-Antoine    00 Out-Cirrus Gat           31.71  
  2 Audet, Gabriel            01 Est-Sherbrooke           34.25  
Section  2     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Thompson, Morgan          00 Ris-Rive-Sud             26.87L 
  2 Stathis, Mackenzie        01 Lsl-Lachine              28.22L  28.211
  3 McDermott, Tristan        00 Riy-Adrenaline           28.22L  28.216
  4 Pelletier, Gabriel        00 Est-Sherbrooke           30.35  
  5 Beaulieu, Dylan           01 Est-Sherbrooke           31.36  
 
Event 66  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Cadet
================================================================
  Provincial: P 44.12  31/07/2004  , Saint-Laurent Select                      
                       Gagnon, Jones, Momoh, Okorie                      
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
 -- Rive-Sud  'A'                                            DQ   Art.170.7 Z3
     1) Lewis Pennicooke, Jahsiah 00    2) Brenko, Jean-Nicolas 01        
     3) Sirois, Charles-Étienne 01      4) Thompson, Morgan 00            
 -- Richelieu-Yamaska  'A'                                   DQ   Art.170.7 Z3
     1) Jetté, Félix 00                 2) Tumbura, Kasereka 00           
     3) Desmeules, Clovis 00            4) McDermott, Tristan 00          
 -- Cirrus Gatineau  'B'                                 x56.35  
     1) Clapin-Girard, Olivier 01       2) Barbour, Isaac 02              
     3) Torres, Santiago 02             4) Leblanc, Thomy 02              
Section  2  
  2 Cirrus Gatineau  'A'                                  53.66  
     1) Lebrun, Antoine 01              2) Dussault, Thierry 00           
     3) Courchesne, Alexandre 01        4) Prud'homme, Félix 00           
 -- Sherbrooke  'A'                                          DQ   Art.170.7 Z1
     1) Lavoie, Malcolm 02              2) Beaulieu, Dylan 01             
     3) Vaillancourt, Kilyan 00         4) Audet, Gabriel 01              
 -- Reg. Lac-St-Louis  'A'                                   DQ   Art.170.7 Z1
     1) Saez, Sébastian 01              2) Stathis, Mackenzie 01          
     3) Duperron, Mathieu 00            4) Gabaud, Shaidan 01             
 -- Sherbrooke  'B'                                      x51.73  
     1) Léveillé-Sanchez, Ismaël 01     2) Larochelle, Alex 01            
     3) Pelletier, Gabriel 00           4) Lamirande, Félix-Antoine 01    
 
Event 67  Men Distance Medley 400-200-200- Cadet
================================================================
  Provincial: P 3:50.95  05/08/2014  , Sherbrooke                              
                         Grandmangrin,Petit,Grenon,Doucet                  
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lac St-Louis  'A'                                   4:06.81  
     1) Saez, Sébastian 01              2) Gabaud, Shaidan 01             
     3) Myzeqari, Kristian 01           4) Duperron, Mathieu 00           
  2 Sherbrooke  'A'                                     4:08.21  
     1) Pelletier, Gabriel 00           2) Léveillé-Sanchez, Ismaël 01    
     3) Bélanger, Yan 00                4) Lamirande, Félix-Antoine 01    
  3 Richelieu-Yamaska  'A'                              4:10.32  
     1) McDermott, Tristan 00           2) Jetté, Félix 00                
     3) Desmeules, Clovis 00            4) Lépine, Jérémie 00             
  4 Region Rive-Sud  'A'                                4:14.50  
     1) Lewis Pennicooke, Jahsiah 00    2) Brenko, Jean-Nicolas 01        
     3) Sirois, Charles-Étienne 01      4) Thompson, Morgan 00            
  5 Cirrus Gatineau  'A'                                4:18.08  
     1) Courchesne, Alexandre 01        2) Dussault, Thierry 00           
     3) Prud'homme, Félix 00            4) Torres, Santiago 02            
  6 Region Sud-Ouest  'A'                               4:23.48  
     1)                                 2) Dufour, Léo 01                 
     3) Durocher, Vincent 00            4) Domanski, Adam 01              
 
Event 68  Men High Jump Cadet
================================================================
  Provincial: P 2.05m  13/08/1980  Alain Metellus, Montreal International      
 Stds Legion: L 1.65m                                                          
 Stds E.Q. A: A 1.84m                                                          
 Stds E.Q. B: B 1.78m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Thompson, Morgan          00 Ris-Rive-Sud             1.88mA 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Lewis Pennicooke, Jahsia  00 Ris-Rive-Sud            J1.88mA 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Vaillancourt, Kilyan      00 Est-Sherbrooke          J1.50m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Perron, Alexis            00 Mtl-Cra Panth           J1.50m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Beaulieu, Dylan           01 Est-Sherbrooke           1.50m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Myzeqari, Kristian        01 Lsl-S-L Select           1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
      XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Larochelle, Alex          01 Est-Sherbrooke          J1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Lamirande, Félix-Antoine  01 Est-Sherbrooke           1.35m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Audet, Gabriel            01 Est-Sherbrooke           1.30m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 69  Men Long Jump Cadet
=====================================================================
  Provincial: P 6.92m  13/07/2002  Jhonny Pierre, Les Vainqueurs               
 Stds Legion: L 5.65m                                                          
 Stds E.Q. A: A 6.29m                                                          
 Stds E.Q. B: B 5.94m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gabaud, Shaidan           01 Lsl-Lachine              5.77mL -0.2 
     FOUL(-0.8) 5.77m(-0.2) 5.59m(+0.0) 5.60m(+0.0) 5.52m(+0.0) PASS     
  2 Brenko, Jean-Nicolas      01 Ris-Rive-Sud             5.70mL +0.0 
     5.70m(+0.0) 5.36m(+0.0) 5.54m(-0.3) 5.27m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS     
  3 Perron, Alexis            00 Mtl-Cra Panth            5.30m  +0.0 
     5.00m(-0.2) 5.06m(+0.0) 5.14m(+0.0) 4.95m(+0.0) 5.08m(+0.0) 5.30m(+0.0)
  4 Léveillé-Sanchez, Ismaël  01 Est-Sherbrooke           5.22m  +0.0 
     4.84m(+0.0) 4.98m(+0.0) 4.88m(-0.3) 5.07m(+0.0) 5.22m(+0.0) PASS     
  5 Hamdi, Yacine             00 Riy-J.A.W.S.             4.99m  +0.0 
     4.86m(+0.0) 4.93m(+0.0) 4.85m(-0.4) 4.88m(+0.0) 4.99m(+0.0) 4.63m(+0.0)
  6 Myzeqari, Kristian        01 Lsl-S-L Select           4.63m  -0.5 
     4.50m(+0.0) 4.63m(-0.5) 4.43m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
  7 Lebrun, Antoine           01 Out-Cirrus Gat           4.62m  -0.3 
     4.62m(-0.3) 4.29m(+0.0) 4.51m(+0.0) 4.43m(+0.0) 4.11m(+0.0) 4.27m(+0.0)
  7 Bélanger, Yan             00 Est-Sherbrooke           4.62m  -0.3 
     4.61m(+0.0) 4.31m(+0.0) 4.62m(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
  9 Courchesne, Alexandre     01 Out-Cirrus Gat           4.44m  -1.0 
     4.44m(-1.0) 4.27m(-0.4) 4.18m(-0.8)           
 10 Dussault, Thierry         00 Out-Cirrus Gat           4.17m  -0.7 
     4.11m(-0.3) 4.17m(-0.7) 3.62m(-0.5)           
 11 Sirois, Charles-Étienne   01 Ris-Rive-Sud             4.15m  -1.5 
     4.15m(-1.5) 3.83m(-0.5) 4.12m(-0.5)           
 12 Manirombona, Bolis        01 Riy-J.A.W.S.             3.99m  +0.0 
     3.80m(+0.0) 3.99m(+0.0) 3.65m(-0.1)           
 13 Prud'homme, Félix         00 Out-Cirrus Gat           3.93m  -0.2 
     3.81m(+0.0) 2.87m(+0.0) 3.93m(-0.2)           
 13 Tumbura, Kasereka         00 Riy-Adrenaline           3.93m  -0.2 
     3.58m(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 3.93m(-0.2)           
 15 Laberge Lefebvre, Thierr  01 Out-Cirrus Gat           3.47m  +0.0 
     3.31m(-0.5) 3.47m(+0.0) 3.31m(-0.2)           
 
Event 70  Men Triple Jump Cadet
=====================================================================
  Provincial: P 13.62m  24/06/1995  Eddy Wilson, McGill Olympic                
 Stds Legion: L 11.65m                                                         
 Stds E.Q. A: A 12.98m                                                         
 Stds E.Q. B: B 12.54m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thompson, Morgan          00 Ris-Rive-Sud            11.82mL -1.4 
     10.90m(-2.1) 11.25m(0.4) FOUL(-3.1) 11.16m(-2.2) 11.82m(-1.4) 11.57m(+0.0)
  2 Stathis, Mackenzie        01 Lsl-Lachine             10.87m  -0.5 
     10.59m(-2.1) 10.87m(-0.5) 10.55m(-0.5) 10.52m(+0.0) 10.30m(-2.8) FOUL(-3.3)
  3 Hamdi, Yacine             00 Riy-J.A.W.S.            10.23m  +0.0 
     10.23m(+0.0) 9.85m(-3.0) 10.01m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-2.3) FOUL(-2.7)
  4 Beaulieu, Dylan           01 Est-Sherbrooke           9.37m  -2.9 
     8.92m(-2.3) 9.21m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 9.28m(+0.0) 7.93m(-2.0) 9.37m(-2.9)
  5 Vaillancourt, Kilyan      00 Est-Sherbrooke           9.05m  -1.9 
     9.02m(-0.2) FOUL(-4.6) 9.04m(-2.8) 9.05m(-1.9) 9.05m(-1.8) FOUL(-3.3)
 
Event 71  Men Shot Put 4kg Cadet
================================================================
  Provincial: P 17.17m  16/07/2004  Christopher Houde, Les Vaillants           
 Stds Legion: L 12.50m                                                         
 Stds E.Q. A: A 15.05m                                                         
 Stds E.Q. B: B 14.14m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adam, Gabriel             00 Out-Gatineau            10.16m  
      9.99m  10.16m  9.71m  9.88m  9.34m  8.90m
  2 Pelletier, Alex           01 Mau-Energie              9.89m  
      9.37m  FOUL  9.89m  9.68m  9.27m  9.64m
  3 Durocher, Vincent         00 Suo-Soulanges            9.41m  
      9.40m  8.84m  8.98m  9.41m  8.95m  9.00m
 
Event 72  Men Discus Throw 1kg Cadet
================================================================
  Provincial: P 54.88m  08/07/2009  Benjamin Dugas, Sherbrooke                 
 Stds Legion: L 40.00m                                                         
 Stds E.Q. A: A 49.99m                                                         
 Stds E.Q. B: B 43.35m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wagner-Trudel, Raphael    00 Mau-Energie             31.25m  
      27.48m  31.25m  FOUL  28.82m  30.24m  27.87m
  2 Pelletier, Alex           01 Mau-Energie             28.79m  
      26.87m  28.12m  28.79m  28.14m  26.93m  26.90m
  3 Adam, Gabriel             00 Out-Gatineau            28.27m  
      27.54m  27.98m  24.76m  27.99m  27.21m  28.27m
  4 Pelletier, Gabriel        00 Est-Sherbrooke          23.80m  
      23.80m  23.31m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Mazerolle, Justin         01 Lan-Lanaud. O.          20.58m  
      17.54m  18.22m  20.58m  19.51m  16.41m  19.35m
 
Event 73  Men Javelin Throw 600gr Cadet
================================================================
  Provincial: P 54.42m  27/06/1999  Dave Morneau, Les Vaillants                
 Stds Legion: L 40.00m                                                         
 Stds E.Q. A: A 47.84m                                                         
 Stds E.Q. B: B 45.73m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wagner-Trudel, Raphael    00 Mau-Energie             40.35mL 
      40.35m  40.08m  35.51m  37.56m  37.62m  40.03m
  2 Durocher, Vincent         00 Suo-Soulanges           39.82m  
      34.22m  FOUL  35.35m  37.16m  34.87m  39.82m
  3 Adam, Gabriel             00 Out-Gatineau            36.23m  
      36.23m  35.22m  34.95m  32.79m  34.90m  33.48m
  4 Carrié, Yakim             01 Riy-Adrenaline          25.85m  
      19.63m  24.54m  18.97m  25.85m  25.26m  22.32m
  5 Mazerolle, Justin         01 Lan-Lanaud. O.          23.53m  
      23.53m  FOUL  15.23m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Manirombona, Bolis        01 Riy-J.A.W.S.            17.95m  
      16.48m  14.87m  17.95m  16.93m  17.86m  11.65m
 
Event 74  Men Hammer Throw 4kg Cadet
================================================================
  Provincial: P 49.46m  21/08/2010  Benjamin Dugas, Sherbrooke                 
 Stds Legion: L 35.00m                                                         
 Stds E.Q. A: A 47.34m                                                         
 Stds E.Q. B: B 43.45m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adam, Gabriel             00 Out-Gatineau            35.06mL 
      28.69m  32.71m  FOUL  32.65m  FOUL  35.06m
  2 Wagner-Trudel, Raphael    00 Mau-Energie             34.07m  
      FOUL  24.43m  32.47m  FOUL  FOUL  34.07m
  3 Pelletier, Alex           01 Mau-Energie             28.52m  
      27.63m  25.82m  28.52m  FOUL  FOUL  24.29m
 
Event 75  Men 100 Meter Juvenile
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  Provincial: P 10.45  09/07/1998  Sebastien Caron, Haute Performance          
 Stds Legion: L 11.50                                                          
 Stds E.Q. A: A 10.95                                                          
 Stds E.Q. B: B 11.12                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Kollie, Dorbor            98 On-Cani                B 10.97Q 
  2 Cantave, Jonathan         99 Mtl-Atp Athl             11.70q  11.698
  3 Scantlebury, Shaylin      98 Lsl-Kilomaitre           11.94  
  4 Miglierina, Christophe    99 Lau-Corsaire-C           12.42  
  5 Cinfinix, Jovani          99 Mtl-Cra Panth            12.47  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Fisher, Jordon            98 Ris-Rive-Sud           L 11.42Q  11.418
  2 Camara, Naby Junior       99 Lsl-Lachine            L 11.43q 
  3 Calestagne, Hugo          99 Lau-Corsaire-C           11.81q 
  4 Vasquez Matos, Carlos     99 Est-Sherbrooke           12.03  
  5 Caron, Etienne            99 Riy-Coriaces             12.54  
  6 Ndayileye, Jean-Marie     99 Riy-J.A.W.S.             13.96  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1 
  1 Sixta, Nicolas            99 Lsl-Kilomaitre         L 11.29Q 
  2 Goudreau, Félix           98 Est-Sherbrooke         L 11.42q  11.418
  3 Chiaba, Alex              98 On-Cani                  11.70q  11.693
  4 Valentine, Timothy        98 On-Ottawa Lions          11.90  
  5 Hébert, Gabriel           99 Lau-Corsaire-C           12.19  
  6 Carmel, Samuel            99 Riy-Coriaces             12.28  
 
Event 75  Men 100 Meter Juvenile
================================================================
  Provincial: P 10.45  09/07/1998  Sebastien Caron, Haute Performance          
 Stds Legion: L 11.50                                                          
 Stds E.Q. A: A 10.95                                                          
 Stds E.Q. B: B 11.12                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Kollie, Dorbor            98 On-Cani                  10.94A 
  2 Sixta, Nicolas            99 Lsl-Kilomaitre           11.12B 
  3 Camara, Naby Junior       99 Lsl-Lachine              11.44L 
  4 Goudreau, Félix           98 Est-Sherbrooke           11.45L 
  5 Fisher, Jordon            98 Ris-Rive-Sud             11.56  
  6 Chiaba, Alex              98 On-Cani                  11.71  
  7 Calestagne, Hugo          99 Lau-Corsaire-C           11.72  
  8 Cantave, Jonathan         99 Mtl-Atp Athl             11.78  
 
Event 76  Men 200 Meter Juvenile
================================================================
  Provincial: P 21.48  11/08/1991  Martin Proulx, Excel                        
 Stds Legion: L 23.15                                                          
 Stds E.Q. A: A 22.16                                                          
 Stds E.Q. B: B 22.55                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.8 
  1 Scantlebury, Shaylin      98 Lsl-Kilomaitre           24.42  
  2 Tzaud, Simon              98 Lsl-Kilomaitre           24.91  
  3 Hébert, Gabriel           99 Lau-Corsaire-C           25.35  
  4 Labeeuw, Arno             98 Riy-Adrenaline           25.44  
  5 Carmel, Samuel            99 Riy-Coriaces             25.62  
Section  2     Wind: 3.2 
  1 Valentine, Timothy        98 On-Ottawa Lions          24.10  
  2 Desveaux, Jared           98 Ris-Rive-Sud             24.69  
  3 Vasquez Matos, Carlos     99 Est-Sherbrooke           24.79  
  4 Miglierina, Christophe    99 Lau-Corsaire-C           24.93  
  5 Lemieux, Jonathan         98 On-Ottawa Lions          25.24  
  6 Tremblay, Jérémi          98 Est-Sherbrooke           25.27  
Section  3     Wind: 2.7 
  1 Ndinsil, Bedi             98 On-Cani                  23.39  
  2 Goudreau, Félix           98 Est-Sherbrooke           23.42  
  3 Chiaba, Alex              98 On-Cani                  23.82  
  4 Calestagne, Hugo          99 Lau-Corsaire-C           24.00  
  5 Laforge, Vincent          98 Est-Sherbrooke           24.31  
Section  4     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Kollie, Dorbor            98 On-Cani                  22.37B 
  2 Kirouac, Jasmin           98 Cap-Ca U. Lav            22.64L 
  3 Camara, Naby Junior       99 Lsl-Lachine              23.11L 
  4 Fisher, Jordon            98 Ris-Rive-Sud             23.15L 
  5 Sixta, Nicolas            99 Lsl-Kilomaitre           23.18  
  6 Francillon, Ismail        99 Lsl- W. Island           23.55  
 
Event 77  Men 400 Meter Juvenile
================================================================
  Provincial: P 48.46  14/07/2001  Julien Dugal, Patriotes UQTR                
 Stds Legion: L 51.40                                                          
 Stds E.Q. A: A 49.37                                                          
 Stds E.Q. B: B 50.14                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bélanger-Sevigny, Milik   98 Out-Cirrus Gat           53.39  
  2 Scantlebury, Shaylin      98 Lsl-Kilomaitre           56.44  
  3 Labeeuw, Arno             98 Riy-Adrenaline           56.53  
  4 Brohman, Charlie          98 On-Cani                  56.55  
  5 Cinfinix, Jovani          99 Mtl-Cra Panth            58.06  
Section  2  
  1 Mama-Yari, Zakary         98 Out-Cirrus Gat           51.37L 
  2 Kirouac, Jasmin           98 Cap-Ca U. Lav            51.95  
  3 Brown, Dakota             98 Lsl-S-L Select           54.24  
  4 Laforge, Vincent          98 Est-Sherbrooke           54.60  
  5 Calestagne, Hugo          99 Lau-Corsaire-C           54.85  
  6 Ollivier, Léon            99 Lsl-S-L Select           56.15  
Section  3  
  1 Payette, William          98 Ris-Rive-Sud             51.05L 
  2 Grandmangin, Laurent      99 Est-Sherbrooke           51.57  
  3 Francillon, Ismail        99 Lsl- W. Island           51.65  
  4 Samson, Gabriel           99 Ris-Rive-Sud             51.91  
  5 Ndinsil, Bedi             98 On-Cani                  52.32  
  6 Rousseau, Jacob           98 Riy-Adrenaline           52.67  
 
Event 78  Men 800 Meter Juvenile
================================================================
  Provincial: P 1:53.13  10/06/1996  Larry Gagliano, Montreal Olympique        
 Stds Legion: L 1:58.00                                                        
 Stds E.Q. A: A 1:53.00                                                        
 Stds E.Q. B: B 1:55.60                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Langlois, Charles         98 Lau-Corsaire-C         2:06.11  
  2 Duperron, Mathieu         00 Lsl- W. Island         2:06.71  
  3 Di Pasquale, Samuel       99 Riy-Coriaces           2:09.81  
  4 Brohman, Charlie          98 On-Cani                2:12.54  
  5 Desveaux, Jared           98 Ris-Rive-Sud           2:13.62  
  6 Sebaoui, Oualid           99 Mtl-Atp Athl           2:14.78  
  7 Soussi, Said              99 Mtl-Atp Athl           2:15.24  
  8 Riopel, Nicolas           99 Lau-Corsaire-C         2:16.33  
  9 Savaria, Antoine          98 Cdq-Kalenjins          2:20.82  
 10 Turcotte, Jean-Sébastien  98 Out-Gatineau           2:27.92  
 -- Satomura, Atsushi         99 Out-Petite Nat             DNF  
Section  2  
  1 El Andaloussi, Najib      98 Suo-Vaudreuil          1:56.50L 
  2 Payette, William          98 Ris-Rive-Sud           1:57.85L 
  3 Mama-Yari, Zakary         98 Out-Cirrus Gat         1:58.87  
  4 Rousseau, Jacob           98 Riy-Adrenaline         1:59.86  
  5 Samson, Gabriel           99 Ris-Rive-Sud           2:00.18  
  6 Lasalle, Charles          98 Lan-Lanaud. O.         2:02.60  
  7 Ollivier, Léon            99 Lsl-S-L Select         2:03.60  
  8 Desrochers, Gabriel       98 Out-Gatineau           2:05.05  
  9 Bélanger-Sevigny, Milik   98 Out-Cirrus Gat         2:05.24  
 10 Rivard, Frédérik          98 Est-Sherbrooke         2:06.42  
 
Event 79  Men 1500 Meter Juvenile
================================================================
  Provincial: P 3:54.26  19/07/2000  John Carle, Saint-Jean Olympique          
 Stds Legion: L 4:08.00                                                        
 Stds E.Q. A: A 3:56.11                                                        
 Stds E.Q. B: B 3:59.74                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Di Pasquale, Samuel       99 Riy-Coriaces           4:36.14  
  2 Rivard, Frédérik          98 Est-Sherbrooke         4:38.15  
  3 Riopel, Nicolas           99 Lau-Corsaire-C         4:39.10  
  4 Satomura, Atsushi         99 Out-Petite Nat         4:49.33  
  5 Lafleur, Justin           99 Lau-Corsaire-C         4:57.07  
  6 Savaria, Antoine          98 Cdq-Kalenjins          5:02.00  
  7 Grandmangin, Laurent      99 Est-Sherbrooke         5:03.42  
Section  2  
  1 El Andaloussi, Najib      98 Suo-Vaudreuil          4:07.15L 
  2 Mama-Yari, Zakary         98 Out-Cirrus Gat         4:10.75  
  3 Fafard, Thomas            98 Lan-Lanaud. O.         4:12.10  
  4 Pelletier, Zachary        99 Ris-Rive-Sud           4:15.21  
  5 Desrochers, Gabriel       98 Out-Gatineau           4:16.92  
  6 Brunet, Jonathan          99 Lan-Lanaud. O.         4:17.24  
  7 Bélanger-Sevigny, Milik   98 Out-Cirrus Gat         4:21.32  
  8 Samson, Gabriel           99 Ris-Rive-Sud           4:21.43  
 
Event 80  Men 3000 Meter Juvenile
================================================================
  Provincial: P 8:27.2h  10/08/1973  Rick Janes, Riverdale                     
 Stds Legion: L 9:06.00                                                        
 Stds E.Q. A: A 8:37.08                                                        
 Stds E.Q. B: B 8:50.45                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Pelletier, Zachary        99 Ris-Rive-Sud           9:25.10  
  2 Satomura, Atsushi         99 Out-Petite Nat        11:03.28  
 
Event 81  Men 110 Meter Hurdles 36po Juvenile
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
  Provincial: P 14.00  11/07/2007  Simon Leveille, Corsaire Chaparal           
 Stds Legion: L 16.00                                                          
 Stds E.Q. A: A 14.63                                                          
 Stds E.Q. B: B 15.18                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1 Fisher, Jordon            98 Ris-Rive-Sud           L 15.31Q 
  2 Micu, Andrew              99 Lsl- W. Island         L 15.63Q 
  3 Gougeon, Samuel-Olivier   99 Lau-Corsaire-C           16.58Q 
  4 Côté, Frédérik            99 Riy-Adrenaline           16.86Q 
  5 Carmel, Samuel            99 Riy-Coriaces             17.72Q 
  6 Lessard-Santerre, Jonath  99 Out-Petite Nat           17.85Q 
  7 Hladin, Ludovick          99 Est-Sherbrooke           18.14Q 
  8 Tremblay, Jérémi          98 Est-Sherbrooke           18.71Q 
 
Event 81  Men 110 Meter Hurdles 36po Juvenile
================================================================
  Provincial: P 14.00  11/07/2007  Simon Leveille, Corsaire Chaparal           
 Stds Legion: L 16.00                                                          
 Stds E.Q. A: A 14.63                                                          
 Stds E.Q. B: B 15.18                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Fisher, Jordon            98 Ris-Rive-Sud             14.93B 
  2 Micu, Andrew              99 Lsl- W. Island           15.20L 
  3 Gougeon, Samuel-Olivier   99 Lau-Corsaire-C           16.05  
  4 Côté, Frédérik            99 Riy-Adrenaline           16.25  
  5 Carmel, Samuel            99 Riy-Coriaces             17.99  
  6 Hladin, Ludovick          99 Est-Sherbrooke           18.09  
 
Event 82  Men 400 Meter Hurdles 33po Juvenile
================================================================
  Provincial: P   52.86  17/06/2007  Gabriel El Hanbli, Lanaudiere-Olympique   
 Stds Legion: L 1:03.44                                                        
 Stds E.Q. A: A   55.70                                                        
 Stds E.Q. B: B   57.96                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Micu, Andrew              99 Lsl- W. Island         1:00.12L 
  2 Côté, Frédérik            99 Riy-Adrenaline         1:01.22L 
  3 Pelland, Gabriel          98 Lav-Dyna Laval         1:01.35L 
  4 Brown, Dakota             98 Lsl-S-L Select         1:02.28L 
 
Event 83  Men 3000 Meter Race Walk Juvenile
================================================================
  Provincial: P 12:34.04  27/07/2013  Marek Adamowick, Rive Sud                
 Stds E.Q. A: A 14:30.00                                                       
 Stds E.Q. B: B 15:15.00                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Turcotte, Jean-Sébastien  98 Out-Gatineau          16:37.45  
 
Event 84  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Juvenile
================================================================
  Provincial: P 41.93  19/08/2012                                              
                       Robinson, Dorcelus, Lanctot-Reeves, Gordon-Maule  
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reg. Lac-St-Louis  'A'                                44.68  
     1) Francillon, Ismail 99           2) Camara, Naby Junior 99         
     3) Micu, Andrew 99                 4) Sixta, Nicolas 99              
  2 On-C.A.N.I. Athletics  'A'                            44.90  
     1) Ndinsil, Bedi 98                2) Kollie, Dorbor 98              
     3) Cortez, Johnny 01               4) Chiaba, Alex 98                
  3 Sherbrooke  'A'                                       46.48  
     1) Rivard, Frédérik 98             2) Vasquez Matos, Carlos 99       
     3) Laforge, Vincent 98             4) Grandmangin, Laurent 99        
  4 Rive-Sud  'A'                                         47.20  
     1) Desveaux, Jared 98              2) Samson, Gabriel 99             
     3) Payette, William 98             4) Mbayo, Jordan 99               
  5 Richelieu-Yamaska  'A'                                47.92  
     1) Côté, Frédérik 99               2) Caron, Etienne 99              
     3) Carmel, Samuel 99               4) Labeeuw, Arno 98               
  6 Outaouais  'A'                                        49.48  
     1) Lessard-Santerre, Jonathan 99   2) Turcotte, Jean-Sébastien 98    
     3) Desrochers, Gabriel 98          4) Levasseur, Corentin 98         
 
Event 85  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Juvenile
================================================================
  Provincial: P 3:27.4h  30/07/1978  , Montreal International                  
                         Menghile,Turcotte,Couvrette,Beauregard            
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rive-Sud  'A'                                       3:31.56  
     1) Samson, Gabriel 99              2) Desveaux, Jared 98             
     3) Pelletier, Zachary 99           4) Payette, William 98            
  2 On-C.A.N.I. Athletics  'A'                          3:33.70  
     1) Kollie, Dorbor 98               2) Brohman, Charlie 98            
     3) Chiaba, Alex 98                 4) Ndinsil, Bedi 98               
  3 Lac St-Louis  'A'                                   3:38.84  
     1) Scantlebury, Shaylin 98         2) Francillon, Ismail 99          
     3) Ollivier, Léon 99               4) Brown, Dakota 98               
  4 Richelieu-Yamaska  'A'                              3:42.97  
     1) Côté, Frédérik 99               2) Rousseau, Jacob 98             
     3) Labeeuw, Arno 98                4) Di Pasquale, Samuel 99         
  5 Outaouais  'A'                                      4:03.49  
     1) Turcotte, Jean-Sébastien 98     2) Levasseur, Corentin 98         
     3) Satomura, Atsushi 99            4) Desrochers, Gabriel 98         
 
Event 86  Men High Jump Juvenile
================================================================
  Provincial: P 2.21m  04/07/1982  Alain Metellus, Montreal International      
 Stds Legion: L 1.85m                                                          
 Stds E.Q. A: A 1.98m                                                          
 Stds E.Q. B: B 1.92m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Fisher, Jordon            98 Ris-Rive-Sud             1.90mL 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Lemieux, Jonathan         98 On-Ottawa Lions          1.80m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Mbayo, Jordan             99 Ris-Rive-Sud             1.75m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Tzaud, Simon              98 Lsl-Kilomaitre           1.70m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Miglierina, Christophe    99 Lau-Corsaire-C           1.55m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Hébert, Gabriel           99 Lau-Corsaire-C           1.50m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Ndayileye, Jean-Marie     99 Riy-J.A.W.S.             1.35m  
     1.35 1.40 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 87  Men Long Jump Juvenile
=====================================================================
  Provincial: P 7.27m  06/07/1991  Martin Proulx, Excel                        
 Stds Legion: L 6.35m                                                          
 Stds E.Q. A: A 6.66m                                                          
 Stds E.Q. B: B 6.44m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Camara, Naby Junior       99 Lsl-Lachine              6.50mB -1.2 
     FOUL(-1.6) 6.18m(-2.2) FOUL(-1.6) 6.50m(-1.2) 4.00m(-1.9) FOUL(-1.5)
  1 Kirouac, Jasmin           98 Cap-Ca U. Lav            6.50mB -0.5 
     6.45m(-2.5) 6.50m(-0.5) 6.34m(-1.3) 5.84m(-1.6) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-1.3)
  3 Cantave, Jonathan         99 Mtl-Atp Athl             6.25m  -1.1 
     6.15m(-2.9) FOUL(-2.3) 5.70m(-2.4) 5.92m(-1.1) 5.90m(-1.7) 6.25m(-1.1)
  4 Tzaud, Simon              98 Lsl-Kilomaitre           5.98m  -0.6 
     5.98m(-0.6) 5.72m(-1.5) 5.71m(-1.1) 5.61m(-1.8) FOUL(-1.6) 5.89m(-1.3)
  5 Pelland, Gabriel          98 Lav-Dyna Laval           5.68m  -0.1 
     FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(-0.6) 5.68m(-0.1) 5.24m(-1.1) 5.32m(-1.4) 5.64m(-1.1)
  6 Hladin, Ludovick          99 Est-Sherbrooke           5.59m  -1.9 
     5.14m(-1.5) 5.59m(-1.9) 5.44m(-1.6) 5.57m(+0.0) 5.23m(-2.0) FOUL(-1.6)
  7 Brown, Dakota             98 Lsl-S-L Select           5.54m  -1.7 
     FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-1.9) 5.42m(-0.1) 4.90m(-1.3) 5.54m(-1.7) FOUL(-1.0)
  8 Carmel, Samuel            99 Riy-Coriaces             5.43m  -1.0 
     5.14m(-3.0) FOUL(-1.8) 5.43m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-2.1) FOUL(-1.4)
  9 Hébert, Gabriel           99 Lau-Corsaire-C           5.31m  -1.6 
     FOUL(-1.9) 5.31m(-1.6) FOUL(-0.8)         
 10 Côté, Frédérik            99 Riy-Adrenaline           5.20m  -1.9 
     5.20m(-1.9) 4.97m(-0.8) 4.96m(-1.2)           
 11 Caron, Etienne            99 Riy-Coriaces             5.16m  -1.4 
     4.84m(-1.5) 5.16m(-1.4) FOUL(-0.9)         
 12 Vasquez Matos, Carlos     99 Est-Sherbrooke           4.98m  -1.4 
     4.20m(-1.4) 4.58m(-1.8) 4.98m(-1.4)           
 13 Levasseur, Corentin       98 Out-Gatineau             4.71m  -2.7 
     4.69m(-1.8) 4.71m(-2.7) 4.29m(-2.6)           
 14 Ndayileye, Jean-Marie     99 Riy-J.A.W.S.             4.13m  -1.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-2.7) 4.13m(-1.0)         
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Juvenile
=====================================================================
  Provincial: P 14.82m  22/06/1999  Stephane Richard, Les Vainqueurs           
  En attente: % 14.95m  26/04/2015  Ivan Nyemeck                               
 Stds Legion: L 12.50m                                                         
 Stds E.Q. A: A 13.77m                                                         
 Stds E.Q. B: B 13.38m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hanna, Frédéric           99 Mtl-Athletica           13.46mB -0.3 
     12.95m(-1.6) 13.25m(-0.3) 13.43m(+0.0) 13.27m(-1.7) 13.46m(-0.3) FOUL(-2.6)
  2 Mbayo, Jordan             99 Ris-Rive-Sud            12.42m  -1.2 
     11.63m(-0.8) 11.89m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.06m(-2.3) 12.31m(-2.4) 12.42m(-1.2)
  3 Hladin, Ludovick          99 Est-Sherbrooke          11.62m  -2.0 
     11.33m(-1.9) 11.39m(-1.5) 11.57m(-3.2) 11.52m(+0.0) 11.62m(-2.0) 11.47m(-1.1)
  4 Ollivier, Léon            99 Lsl-S-L Select          11.60m  +0.0 
     11.49m(-1.0) 11.38m(-3.0) 11.59m(-1.6) 11.60m(+0.0) FOUL(-4.4) PASS     
  5 Hébert, Gabriel           99 Lau-Corsaire-C          10.92m  -1.7 
     10.66m(+0.0) 10.20m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 10.92m(-1.7) 10.30m(-0.3)
  6 Turcotte, Jean-Sébastien  98 Out-Gatineau             9.12m  -1.8 
     8.38m(-1.4) 8.97m(-2.3) 8.68m(-1.9) 9.04m(-0.9) 8.93m(-1.9) 9.12m(-1.8)
 
Event 89  Men Shot Put 5kg Juvenile
================================================================
  Provincial: P 16.48m  16/08/2008  Marc-Antoine Lafrenaye-Dugas, Sherbrooke   
 Stds Legion: L 13.00m                                                         
 Stds E.Q. A: A 15.47m                                                         
 Stds E.Q. B: B 14.70m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mbayo, Jordan             99 Ris-Rive-Sud            11.63m  
      11.06m  FOUL  11.31m  10.99m  10.98m  11.63m
  2 Lemaistre, Nicolas        99 Ris-S.J.O.              11.47m  
      10.82m  10.49m  11.47m  11.12m  11.24m  11.43m
  3 Brown, Dakota             98 Lsl-S-L Select          11.04m  
      10.50m  9.86m  10.55m  10.21m  10.59m  11.04m
  4 Levasseur, Corentin       98 Out-Gatineau            10.86m  
      9.73m  10.14m  10.55m  10.20m  10.86m  10.45m
  5 Adam, Jean-Samuel         99 Out-Gatineau            10.66m  
      9.49m  10.05m  10.00m  10.39m  10.34m  10.66m
 
Event 90  Men Discus Throw 1.5kg Juvenile
================================================================
  Provincial: P 52.31m  02/07/2011  Simon Beaulieu, Les Vaillants              
 Stds Legion: L 40.00m                                                         
 Stds E.Q. A: A 49.99m                                                         
 Stds E.Q. B: B 44.10m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rhéaume-Prévost, Alex     99 Lau-Corsaire-C          39.01m  
      36.86m  39.01m  FOUL  36.61m  38.74m  FOUL
  2 Adam, Jean-Samuel         99 Out-Gatineau            29.32m  
      27.74m  28.98m  29.32m  27.64m  28.31m  27.30m
  3 Lemaistre, Nicolas        99 Ris-S.J.O.              28.76m  
      26.02m  26.32m  28.41m  28.19m  28.76m  27.71m
  4 Grandmangin, Laurent      99 Est-Sherbrooke          28.73m  
      27.12m  26.52m  FOUL  FOUL  25.46m  28.73m
  5 Levasseur, Corentin       98 Out-Gatineau            26.52m  
      22.68m  23.37m  26.52m  23.42m  FOUL  26.01m
  6 Tremblay, Jérémi          98 Est-Sherbrooke          20.83m  
      19.05m  17.44m  19.57m  19.16m  20.83m  20.19m
 
Event 91  Men Javelin Throw 700gr Juvenile
================================================================
  Provincial: P 62.53m  12/07/2008  Charles Manville, Saint-Jean Olympique     
 Stds Legion: L 44.00m                                                         
 Stds E.Q. A: A 55.63m                                                         
 Stds E.Q. B: B 52.46m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adam, Jean-Samuel         99 Out-Gatineau            45.75mL 
      45.35m  45.55m  45.69m  45.75m  FOUL  42.72m
  2 Brown, Dakota             98 Lsl-S-L Select          41.61m  
      38.15m  34.24m  FOUL  41.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Caron, Etienne            99 Riy-Coriaces            39.83m  
      36.45m  39.83m  39.55m  FOUL  FOUL  37.24m
  4 Grandmangin, Laurent      99 Est-Sherbrooke          37.55m  
      30.75m  37.55m  37.35m  FOUL  35.46m  35.36m
  5 Laforge, Vincent          98 Est-Sherbrooke          30.68m  
      FOUL  30.68m  28.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Rivard, Frédérik          98 Est-Sherbrooke          28.69m  
      28.69m  FOUL  27.19m  FOUL  26.84m  FOUL
  7 Tzaud, Simon              98 Lsl-Kilomaitre          28.14m  
      FOUL  FOUL  28.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 92  Men Hammer Throw 5kg Juvenile
================================================================
  Provincial: P 62.78m  05/08/2003  Al'Arbi Dendane                            
 Stds Legion: L 38.00m                                                         
 Stds E.Q. A: A 54.12m                                                         
 Stds E.Q. B: B 47.22m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adam, Jean-Samuel         99 Out-Gatineau            38.03mL 
      33.83m  35.67m  38.03m  35.94m  34.80m  38.03m
  2 Rhéaume-Prévost, Alex     99 Lau-Corsaire-C          37.86m  
      FOUL  FOUL  37.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s