District G Eastern Ontario

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 28/06/2015
                   District "G" Eastern Ontario - 27/06/2015                   
                              Legion Championship                              
                             Kingston,  ON, Canada                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter U16
=====================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bell, Sarah                  Quinte Legion TF         12.98q  2.2 
  2 Burke, Jada                  On-Ottawa Lions          13.25q  2.2 
  3 Ekeke, Chiamaka              On-Ottawa Lions          13.84q  2.2 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter U16
=====================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Horsman, Cole                Kingstong Tfc            11.53q  0.6 
  2 Bravakis, Emmet              Kingston Achilli         12.30q  0.6 
  3 VanBeek, Aidan               On-Ottawa Lions          12.34q  0.6 
  4 Taylor, Max                  Kingston Achilli         12.43q  0.6 
  5 Gaudreau, Isaac              On-Ottawa Lions          12.68q  0.6 
  6 Thomason, Dylan              Kingstong Tfc            12.84q  0.6 
  7 Blasko, Mitchell             Kingstong Tfc            13.22q  0.6 
  8 Thompson, Jacob              On-Ottawa Lions          13.50q  0.6 
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter U16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gale, Lauren                 On-Ottawa Lions          25.64   0.9 
  2 Samuel, Sharelle             On-Ottawa Lions          27.06   0.9 
  3 Burke, Jada                  On-Ottawa Lions          27.48   0.9 
  4 Bell, Sarah                  Kingstong Tfc            27.97   0.9 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter U16
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Horsman, Cole                Kingstong Tfc            22.92   1.1  1 
  2 Payant, Mathieu              On-Ottawa Lions          24.14   1.1  1 
  3 Taylor, Max                  Kingston Achilli         24.29   3.2  2 
  4 VanBeek, Aidan               On-Ottawa Lions          24.53   1.1  1 
  5 Bravakis, Emmet              Kingston Achilli         24.57   1.1  1 
  6 Gaudreau, Isaac              On-Ottawa Lions          24.95   1.1  1 
  7 Thomason, Dylan              Kingstong Tfc            25.10   1.1  1 
  8 Dullo, Wariso                On-Ottawa Lions          25.18   1.1  1 
  9 Peters, Damon                Unattached               28.45   1.1  1 
 
Event 5  Girls 300 Meter U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gale, Lauren                 On-Ottawa Lions          39.48  
  2 Samuel, Sharelle             On-Ottawa Lions          42.51  
  3 Workman, Anna                Unattached               43.22  
  4 Penny, Aja                   On-Ottawa Lions          45.81  
  5 Coulter, Iryna               On-Ottawa Lions          46.10  
  6 McKirdy, Maggie              On-Ottawa Lions          47.33  
  7 Bell, Sarah                  Quinte Legion TF         47.89  
 
Event 6  Boys 300 Meter U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bravakis, Emmet              Kingston Achilli         38.08  
  2 Payant, Mathieu              On-Ottawa Lions          38.61  
  3 Taylor, Max                  Kingston Achilli         38.80  
  4 Pendergast, Tommy            Kingston Achilli         39.36  
  5 Dullo, Wariso                On-Ottawa Lions          40.25  
  6 Thomason, Dylan              Kingstong Tfc            41.52  
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Workman, Anna                Unattached             2:26.44  
  2 Medeiros, Logan              Kingstong Tfc          2:33.27  
  3 Meek, Lily                   Brockville Legio       2:36.38  
  4 Newlove, Katie               On-Ottawa Lions        2:39.36  
  5 Coulter, Iryna               On-Ottawa Lions        2:41.49  
  6 Ferguson, Lia                On-Ottawa Lions        2:54.69  
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Meter U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fournier, Adrian             On-Ottawa Lions        2:10.43  
  2 Giddings, Spencer            On-Ottawa Lions        2:10.59  
  3 Ferguson, Graeme             On-Ottawa Lions        2:11.18  
  4 Rowlattt, Jack               Kingstong Tfc          2:24.82  
 
Event 9  Girls 1200 Meter U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rossi, Jenna                 On-Ottawa Lions        3:51.83  
  2 Meek, Lily                   Brockville Legio       3:57.31  
  3 Sheridan, Katherine          Track East             3:58.62  
  4 Greig, Rianna                Kingstong Tfc          4:55.15  
  5 Morais, Rita                 Kingstong Tfc          5:02.17  
 
Event 10  Boys 1200 Meter U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rioux, Jonathan              On-Ottawa Lions        3:29.30  
  2 Fournier, Adrian             On-Ottawa Lions        3:31.25  
  3 Rowlattt, Jack               Kingstong Tfc          3:33.39  
  4 Giddings, Spencer            On-Ottawa Lions        3:34.60  
  5 Bellany, Ben                 Unattached             3:35.59  
  6 Ferguson, Graeme             On-Ottawa Lions        3:37.08  
  7 Moran, Chet                  Kingstong Tfc          3:59.62  
 
Event 11  Girls 2000 Meter U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rossi, Jenna                 On-Ottawa Lions        7:00.98  
  2 Bright, Nora                 Kingstong Tfc          7:44.70  
  3 Greig, Rianna                Kingstong Tfc          8:50.04  
 
Event 12  Boys 2000 Meter U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rioux, Jonathan              On-Ottawa Lions        6:13.07  
  2 Holton, Leo                  On-Ottawa Lions        6:27.59  
  3 Poirier, Aaron               Kingstong Tfc          6:48.36  
  4 Moran, Chet                  Kingstong Tfc          7:21.91  
  5 Moffatt, Aidan               On-Ottawa Lions        7:54.76  
 
Event 13  Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 30" U16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stafford, Clare              Kingstong Tfc            13.39   1.1 
  2 Girandou, Olivia             Brockville Legio         14.20   1.1 
  3 Henry, Megan                 Brockville Legio         15.33   1.1 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 33" U16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 White, Logan                 Kingstong Tfc            16.53   1.1 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 30" U16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gale, Lauren                 On-Ottawa Lions          28.99   1.5 
  2 Stafford, Clare              Kingstong Tfc            31.58   1.5 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 30" U16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Pendergast, Tommy            Kingston Achilli         28.37   NWI 
 
Event 17  Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase 30" U16
================================================================
 (No Water Jump)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wong, Annika                 Track East             5:52.82  
 
Event 19  Girls High Jump U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kundlacz, Lexi               Brockville Legio         1.55m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Cameron, Emily               Kingstong Tfc            1.40m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 20  Boys High Jump U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rowsell, Michael             Kingstong Tfc            1.75m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Sprague, Kyle                On-Ottawa Lions          1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Haskins, Isaac               Smith Falls Dci             NH  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      XXX    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 21  Girls Pole Vault U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Stafford, Clare              Kingstong Tfc               NH  
     1.70 
      XXX 
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump U16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ekeke, Chiamaka              On-Ottawa Lions          4.55m   NWI 
  2 Samuel, Sharelle             On-Ottawa Lions          4.38m   NWI 
  3 Cameron, Emily               Kingstong Tfc            4.16m   NWI 
 -- Girandou, Olivia             Brockville Legio          FOUL       
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump U16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sprague, Kyle                On-Ottawa Lions          5.42m   NWI 
  2 Blasko, Mitchell             Kingstong Tfc            5.17m   NWI 
  3 Haskins, Isaac               Smith Falls Dci          5.05m   NWI 
  4 Peters, Damon                Unattached               4.78m   NWI 
  5 Thompson, Jacob              On-Ottawa Lions          4.49m   NWI 
  6 Osborne, Andrew              Kingstong Tfc            3.21m   NWI 
 
Event 25  Girls Triple Jump U16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Penny, Aja                   On-Ottawa Lions         10.20m   NWI 
  2 Ekeke, Chiamaka              On-Ottawa Lions          9.34m   NWI 
  3 Banks, Mackensie             Kingstong Tfc            8.69m   NWI 
 
Event 26  Boys Triple Jump U16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Haskins, Isaac               Smith Falls Dci         10.45m   NWI 
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw 1kg U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGonegal, Lyndsay           Brockville Legio        19.45m  
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw 1kg U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woodhall, Lucas              Brockville Legio        28.94m  
 
Event 29  Girls Hammer Throw 3kg U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGonegal, Lyndsay           Brockville Legio        27.00m  
 
Event 30  Boys Hammer Throw 4kg U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benoit, Brendan              Smith Falls Dci         33.19m  
  2 McEwen, Cameron              Smith Falls Dci         26.44m  
 
Event 31  Girls Javelin Throw 500g U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barber, Sophie               Unattached              32.98m  
 
Event 32  Boys Javelin Throw 600g U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dullo, Wariso                On-Ottawa Lions         42.67m  
  2 Benoit, Brendan              Smith Falls Dci         34.11m  
  3 McEwen, Cameron              Smith Falls Dci         33.67m  
  4 Ferguson, Graeme             On-Ottawa Lions         30.92m  
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put 3kg U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGonegal, Lyndsay           Brockville Legio         8.26m  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put 4kg U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woodhall, Lucas              Brockville Legio        12.04m  
  2 Benoit, Brendan              Smith Falls Dci         12.03m  
  3 McEwen, Cameron              Smith Falls Dci         11.94m  
 
Event 35  Girls 100 Meter U18
=====================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Colle              On-Ottawa Lions          12.80q  0.3 
  2 Battle, Marissa              Kingstong Tfc            12.90q  0.3 
  3 Zohorsky, Nicole             Kingstong Tfc            13.31q  0.3 
  4 Trudeau-Meisner, Mikayla     On-Ottawa Lions          13.41q  0.3 
  5 Goldberg, Rachel             On-Ottawa Lions          13.62q  0.3 
  6 MacMillan, Lindsey           On-Ottawa Lions          13.63q  0.3 
 
Event 36  Boys 100 Meter U18
=====================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Eric               On-Ottawa Lions          11.40q  1.6 
  2 Weng, Jay                    On-Ottawa Lions          11.63q  1.6 
  3 Thompson, Michael            Kingstong Tfc            11.82q  1.6 
  4 Lambert, Thomas              Kingstong Tfc            11.90q  1.6 
  5 Valentine, Timothy           On-Ottawa Lions          11.96q  1.6 
  6 Snider, Mavrick              Kingstong Tfc            12.00q  1.6 
  7 Toure, Gbamata Ismael        On-Ottawa Lions          12.69q  1.6 
 
Event 37  Girls 200 Meter U18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Battle, Marissa              Kingstong Tfc            25.84   2.4 
  2 Thompson, Colle              On-Ottawa Lions          26.01   2.4 
  3 Trudeau-Meisner, Mikayla     On-Ottawa Lions          27.07   2.4 
  4 MacMillan, Lindsey           On-Ottawa Lions          28.23   2.4 
  5 Schlossmacher, Sophia        On-Ottawa Lions          28.60   2.4 
 
Event 38  Boys 200 Meter U18
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Weng, Jay                    On-Ottawa Lions          23.15   1.2  1 
  2 Mitchell, Eric               On-Ottawa Lions          23.24   1.2  1 
  3 Croney, Mathias              On-Ottawa Lions          23.41   1.2  1 
  4 Lambert, Thomas              Kingstong Tfc            23.78   1.4  2 
  5 Valentine, Timothy           On-Ottawa Lions          24.10   1.2  1 
  6 Leblanc, Devin               Kingston Achilli         24.12   1.4  2 
  7 Langille, Jordan             Kingston Achilli         24.13   1.4  2 
  8 Thompson, Michael            Kingstong Tfc            24.21   1.2  1 
  9 Young, Jean-David            Kingstong Tfc            24.57   1.4  2 
 10 Fraser, Aidan                On-Ottawa Lions          24.79   1.2  1 
 
Event 39  Girls 400 Meter U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fischer, Caitlin             On-Ottawa Lions        1:01.78  
  2 Platt, Alyssa                Kingstong Tfc          1:05.41  
  3 Osborne, Madison             Kingstong Tfc          1:14.41  
 
Event 40  Boys 400 Meter U18
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hickey, Matthew              On-Ottawa Lions          51.73   1 
  2 Croney, Mathias              On-Ottawa Lions          51.89   1 
  3 White, Austin                On-Ottawa Lions          52.10   1 
  4 Leblanc, Devin               Kingston Achilli         52.67   2 
  5 Salvino, Ryan                On-Ottawa Lions          53.43   1 
  6 Langille, Jordan             Kingston Achilli         53.53   2 
  7 Splinter, Jacob              On-Ottawa Lions          53.72   1 
  8 Reed, Evan                   Kingstong Tfc            54.06   1 
  9 McCord, Liam                 On-Ottawa Lions          57.95   1 
 
Event 41  Girls 800 Meter U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meek, Madelynn               Brockville Legio       2:30.69  
 
Event 42  Boys 800 Meter U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saville, Thomas              On-Ottawa Lions        2:00.65  
  2 Splinter, Jacob              On-Ottawa Lions        2:03.16  
  3 Hickey, Matthew              On-Ottawa Lions        2:05.59  
  4 Weston, Jake                 On-Ottawa Lions        2:07.28  
  5 Reed, Evan                   Kingstong Tfc          2:14.39  
  6 Walton, Daniel               Kingston Achilli       2:20.93  
 
Event 43  Girls 1500 Meter U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meek, Madelynn               Brockville Legio       4:57.57  
 
Event 44  Boys 1500 Meter U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mather, Michael              On-Ottawa Lions        4:15.57  
  2 Weston, Jake                 On-Ottawa Lions        4:18.25  
  3 Roberts, Nicholas            On-Ottawa Lions        4:22.85  
  4 Alie-Lamarche, Andre         On-Ottawa Lions        4:28.86  
  5 Abraham, Samson              On-Ottawa Lions        4:31.61  
 
Event 46  Boys 3000 Meter U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mather, Michael              On-Ottawa Lions        9:17.37  
  2 Abanto Enns, Nicolas         On-Ottawa Lions        9:23.72  
  3 Sagriff, Paul                Kingston Achilli       9:23.99  
  4 Roberts, Nicholas            On-Ottawa Lions        9:29.36  
  5 Abraham, Samson              On-Ottawa Lions        9:52.58  
  6 Alie-Lamarche, Andre         On-Ottawa Lions       10:00.97  
  7 Perrault, Finn               On-Ottawa Lions       10:03.13  
 
Event 47  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 30" U18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Christie-Galloway, Keira     On-Ottawa Lions          14.03   2.0 
  2 Millard, Claire              Kingstong Tfc            15.02   2.0 
  3 Zohorsky, Nicole             Kingstong Tfc            15.08   2.0 
  4 Burchill, Leah               On-Ottawa Lions          15.21   2.0 
  5 Black, Amanda                Kingstong Tfc            15.69   2.0 
  6 Reimann, Michelle            Brockville Legio         16.22   2.0 
  7 Blaire, Kara                 Kingstong Tfc            17.79   2.0 
  8 Byers-Richhards, Kay         Kingstong Tfc            21.99   2.0 
 
Event 48  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 36" U18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Noyes, Brayden               Brockville Legio         15.33   0.6 
  2 Martins, Andrew              Kingstong Tfc            17.63   0.6 
 
Event 49  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 30" U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fischer, Caitlin             On-Ottawa Lions        1:07.43  
  2 Zohorsky, Nicole             Kingstong Tfc          1:08.77  
  3 Burchill, Leah               On-Ottawa Lions        1:10.75  
  4 Brown, Brittany              Brockville Legio       1:11.86  
  5 Blaire, Kara                 Kingstong Tfc          1:12.70  
  6 Platt, Alyssa                Kingstong Tfc          1:13.97  
  7 Millard, Claire              Kingstong Tfc          1:14.70  
 
Event 50  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 33" U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Austin                On-Ottawa Lions          57.90  
  2 Salvino, Ryan                On-Ottawa Lions        1:00.51  
  3 Croney, Mathias              On-Ottawa Lions        1:01.74  
  4 McCord, Liam                 On-Ottawa Lions        1:07.17  
  5 Martins, Andrew              Kingstong Tfc          1:08.09  
 
Event 52  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase 33" U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saville, Thomas              On-Ottawa Lions        6:25.20  
  2 Perrault, Finn               On-Ottawa Lions        6:58.23  
 
Event 53  Girls High Jump U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Black, Amanda                Kingstong Tfc            1.55m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Reimann, Michelle            Brockville Legio         1.45m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
       XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Sprague, Emily               On-Ottawa Lions          1.45m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Miaro, Megan                 On-Ottawa Lions          1.40m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 54  Boys High Jump U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fraser, Aidan                On-Ottawa Lions          1.70m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Donnet, Anthony              Kingstong Tfc               NH  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 55  Girls Pole Vault U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Byers-Richhards, Kay         Kingstong Tfc            1.85m  
     1.70 1.85 2.00 
        P  XXO  XXX 
  1 MacPherson, Madison          Kingstong Tfc            1.85m  
     1.70 1.85 2.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 56  Boys Pole Vault U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dumbrille, Thomas            Brockville Legio         3.20m  
     3.00 3.20 3.40 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Hewitt, Devin                Brockville Legio         3.00m  
     3.00 3.20 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 57  Girls Long Jump U18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Christie-Galloway, Keira     On-Ottawa Lions          5.23m   NWI 
  2 Black, Amanda                Kingstong Tfc            4.98m   NWI 
  3 Schlossmacher, Sophia        On-Ottawa Lions          4.78m   NWI 
  4 Blaire, Kara                 Kingstong Tfc            4.37m   NWI 
 
Event 58  Boys Long Jump U18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Eric               On-Ottawa Lions          6.32m   NWI 
  2 Mwakatapanya, David          On-Ottawa Lions          6.17m   NWI 
  3 Snider, Mavrick              Kingstong Tfc            5.82m   NWI 
  4 Montgomery, Tim              Kingstong Tfc            5.36m   NWI 
  4 Ng, Oliver                   On-Ottawa Lions          5.36m   NWI 
 
Event 59  Girls Triple Jump U18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Miaro, Megan                 On-Ottawa Lions         10.30m   NWI 
 
Event 60  Boys Triple Jump U18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Snider, Mavrick              Kingstong Tfc           12.34m   NWI 
  2 Montgomery, Tim              Kingstong Tfc           11.99m   NWI 
  3 Ng, Oliver                   On-Ottawa Lions         11.83m   NWI 
 
Event 61  Girls Discus Throw 1kg U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coulter, Tanya               On-Ottawa Lions         31.16m  
  2 Wolfgram, Hailey             Kingstong Tfc           30.37m  
  3 Fawcett, Emily               Kingstong Tfc           29.37m  
  4 Bradford, Adi                Brockville Legio        22.80m  
 
Event 62  Boys Discus Throw 1.5kg U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nedow, Thomas                Brockville Legio        47.27m  
  2 Beaton, Foster               Brockville Legio        38.94m  
  3 Buggraf, Adam                Kingstong Tfc           34.46m  
  4 McGrath-Santowski, Alexa     Kingstong Tfc           29.18m  
 
Event 63  Girls Hammer Throw 4kg U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Currier, Taylor              On-Ottawa Lions         48.88m  
  2 Coulter, Tanya               On-Ottawa Lions         47.25m  
  3 Fawcett, Emily               Kingstong Tfc           43.85m  
 
Event 64  Boys Hammer Throw 5kg U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nedow, Thomas                Brockville Legio        35.96m  
  2 Beaton, Foster               Brockville Legio        30.80m  
 
Event 65  Girls Javelin Throw 600g U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bedard, Brianne              Unattached              29.52m  
  2 McGuey, Rachael              On-Ottawa Lions         25.09m  
  3 Bradford, Adi                Brockville Legio        21.90m  
 
Event 66  Boys Javelin Throw 700g U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hare, Josh                   Brockville Legio        43.16m  
  2 Buggraf, Adam                Kingstong Tfc           36.91m  
 
Event 67  Girls Shot Put 3kg U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wolfgram, Hailey             Kingstong Tfc           13.17m  
  2 Agyekum, Maya                On-Ottawa Lions         10.50m  
  3 McGuey, Rachael              On-Ottawa Lions         10.48m  
  4 Coulter, Tanya               On-Ottawa Lions          9.84m  
  5 Bradford, Adi                Brockville Legio         9.43m  
 
Event 68  Boys Shot Put 5kg U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nedow, Thomas                Brockville Legio        16.24m  
  2 Beaton, Foster               Brockville Legio        13.22m  
  3 McGrath-Santowski, Alexa     Kingstong Tfc           10.58m  
  3 Toure, Gbamata Ismael        On-Ottawa Lions         10.58m  
 
Event 69  Girls 1200 Meter U14
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newlove, Katie               On-Ottawa Lions        4:11.88  
  2 Fitzgerald, Kara             Kingstong Tfc          4:18.24  
  3 Linton, Abby                 Brockville Legio       4:33.77  
  4 Ferguson, Lia                On-Ottawa Lions        4:54.26  
 
Event 70  Boys 1200 Meter U14
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Meara, Stephen             Kingston Achilli       3:58.78  
  2 Young, Alexander             Kingstong Tfc          4:07.69  
  3 Strang, Wesley               Brockville Legio       4:31.73  
  4 Moffatt, Aidan               On-Ottawa Lions        4:32.05  
 
Event 71  Girls 100 Meter U14
=====================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Melanson, Kelsey             Kingstong Tfc            14.59q  0.6 
  2 Banks, Mackensie             Kingstong Tfc            15.11q  0.6 
  3 Reiman, Paige                Brockville Legio         16.94q  0.6 
 
Event 72  Boys 100 Meter U14
=====================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dhanoa, shan                 Brockville Legio         15.37q  2.8 
  2 Osborne, Andrew              Kingstong Tfc            15.85q  2.8 
 
Event 75  Girls Discus Throw U14
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Skorenky, Nadia              Kingstong Tfc           22.68m  
  2 Burggraf, Audrey             Kingstong Tfc           13.83m  
 
Event 79  Girls Javelin Throw U14
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Skorenky, Nadia              Kingstong Tfc           18.95m  
  2 Burggraf, Audrey             Kingstong Tfc            1.89m  
 
Event 81  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33'' Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dunn, Blair                  Kingstong Tfc            15.28   1.5 
  2 McKechnie, Hailey            On-Ottawa Lions          15.74   1.5 
 
Event 83  Girls 1500 Meter Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Livingstone, Alexa           On-Ottawa Lions        4:55.62  
 
Event 84  Boys 1500 Meter Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Besselink, Jonathan          Kingston Achilli       4:09.39  
 
Event 85  Girls 100 Meter Open
=====================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Larissa               On-Ottawa Lions          14.31q  0.1 
  2 Boutilier, Shanna            On-Ottawa Lions          15.89q  0.1 
 
Event 87  Girls 200 Meter Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Larissa               On-Ottawa Lions          29.46   2.4 
  2 Boutilier, Shanna            On-Ottawa Lions          32.53   2.4 
 
Event 89  Girls 200 Meter U14
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Reiman, Paige                Brockville Legio         35.86   0.9 
 
Event 90  Boys 200 Meter U14
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dhanoa, shan                 Brockville Legio         32.84   3.2 
 
Event 91  Girls Discus Throw Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fawcett, Cariston            Kingstong Tfc           31.12m  
 
Event 92  Boys Discus Throw Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Nathan                Brockville Legio        37.49m  
 
Event 94  Girls Hammer Throw Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fawcett, Cariston            Kingstong Tfc           36.53m  
 
Event 95  Boys Shot Put Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Nathan                Brockville Legio        13.73m  
 
Event 97  Boys Javelin Throw Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cross, Ben                   Kingstong Tfc           43.66m  
 
Event 98  Girls Javelin Throw Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Merritt, Olivia              On-Ottawa Lions         37.54m

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s