District G Legion 2014

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 30/06/2014
                   District "G" Eastern Ontario - 29/06/2014                   
                              Legion Championship                              
                                  Ottawa, ON                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter U16
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greg, Keja                   CANI                     13.71q  NWI  1 
  2 Bell, Sarah                  Kingston Tfc             13.74q  NWI  2 
  3 Julot, Esther                Ottawa Lions Tfc         13.90q  NWI  2 
  4 Thompson, Kajana             Ottawa Lions Tfc         13.98q  NWI  1  13.973
  5 Lewis, Tamara                Ottawa Lions Tfc         13.98q  NWI  2  13.978
  6 Keudrim, Rihannan            CANI                     14.14q  NWI  2 
  7 Brown, Larissa               Ottawa Lions Tfc         14.19q  NWI  1 
  8 Carson, Lauren               Kingston Tfc             14.47q  NWI  2 
  9 McNAMARA, Rachel             CANI                     14.54   NWI  2 
 10 Hedayati, Setarah            Ottawa Lions Tfc         14.55   NWI  1 
 11 Coulter, Iryna               Ottawa Lions Tfc         14.88   NWI  1 
 12 Erman, Aylin                 Ottawa Lions Tfc         14.92   NWI  2 
 13 Burger, Sophie-Anne          Ottawa Lions Tfc         15.25   NWI  2 
 -- Trudeau-Meisner, Mikayla     Ottawa Lions Tfc           DNS   NWI  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter U16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bell, Sarah                  Kingston Tfc             13.60   0.7 
  2 Greg, Keja                   CANI                     13.86   0.7 
  3 Julot, Esther                Ottawa Lions Tfc         13.88   0.7 
  4 Thompson, Kajana             Ottawa Lions Tfc         14.03   0.7 
  5 Lewis, Tamara                Ottawa Lions Tfc         14.09   0.7 
  6 Keudrim, Rihannan            CANI                     14.11   0.7 
  7 Brown, Larissa               Ottawa Lions Tfc         14.19   0.7 
 
Girls 200 Meter U16
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gale, Lauren                 Ottawa Lions Tfc         26.39   0.3  1 
  2 Ethier, Alex                 Ottawa Lions Tfc         27.76   0.3  1 
  3 Day, Natalie                 Ottawa Lions Tfc         28.58   0.3  1 
  4 Reimann, Michelle            Brockville Legio         28.85   0.1  2 
  5 Thompson, Kajana             Ottawa Lions Tfc         29.31   0.3  1 
  6 Bell, Sarah                  Kingston Tfc             29.42   0.3  1 
  7 Mulligan, Waverly            Kingston Tfc             29.51   0.3  1 
  8 Hedayati, Setarah            Ottawa Lions Tfc         29.91   0.1  2 
  9 Brown, Larissa               Ottawa Lions Tfc         30.39   0.1  2 
 10 Erman, Aylin                 Ottawa Lions Tfc         31.13   0.1  2 
 11 Coulter, Iryna               Ottawa Lions Tfc         31.59   0.1  2 
 12 Burger, Sophie-Anne          Ottawa Lions Tfc         31.68   0.3  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gale, Lauren                 Ottawa Lions Tfc         41.39  
  2 Day, Natalie                 Ottawa Lions Tfc         43.96  
  3 Trudeau-Meisner, Mikayla     Ottawa Lions Tfc         44.77  
  4 Mulligan, Waverly            Kingston Tfc             46.73  
  5 Penny, Aja                   Ottawa Lions Tfc         48.68  
  6 Curran, Cassandra            Ottawa Lions Tfc         51.43  
 -- Cammeron, Keira              Brockville Legio           DNF  
 
Girls 800 Meter U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitford, Nina               Ottawa Lions Tfc       2:34.79  
  2 Sheridan, Katy               Unattached             2:34.87  
  3 Cameron, Katie               Unattached             2:42.37  
  4 Wong, Annika                 Unattached             2:42.48  
  5 Cammeron, Keira              Brockville Legio       2:52.15  
  6 Ferguson, Lia                Ottawa Lions Tfc       2:54.04  
  7 Pincivero, Mia               Kingston Tfc           3:00.22  
  8 Osbourne, Madi               Kingston Tfc           3:04.57  
 -- Gilmour, Daniella            Physi-Kult                 DNS  
 -- Reimann, Michelle            Brockville Legio           DNS  
 
Girls 1200 Meter U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCulloch, Shonna            Ottawa Lions Tfc       3:43.15  
  2 Sheridan, Katy               Unattached             4:02.03  
  3 Whitford, Nina               Ottawa Lions Tfc       4:09.10  
  4 Mulligan, Waverly            Kingston Tfc           4:14.69  
  5 Gilmour, Daniella            Physi-Kult             4:16.41  
  6 Wong, Annika                 Unattached             4:16.44  
  7 Newlove, Katie               Ottawa Lions Tfc       4:17.58  
  8 Cameron, Katie               Unattached             4:20.19  
  9 Cammeron, Keira              Brockville Legio       4:25.06  
 10 Pincivero, Mia               Kingston Tfc           4:35.96  
 11 Ferguson, Lia                Ottawa Lions Tfc       4:39.88  
 
Girls 2000 Meter U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCulloch, Shonna            Ottawa Lions Tfc       6:29.75  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 30" U16
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Christie-Galloway, Keira     Ottawa Lions Tfc         11.95   NWI  1 
  2 Ethier, Alex                 Ottawa Lions Tfc         12.53   NWI  1 
  3 Millard, Claire              Kingston Tfc             12.78   NWI  1 
  4 Black, Amanda                Kingston Tfc             13.31   NWI  1 
  5 Carson, Lauren               Kingston Tfc             13.86   NWI  2 
  6 Sartzertakis, Marianna       CANI                     14.34   NWI  2 
  7 Trudeau-Meisner, Mikayla     Ottawa Lions Tfc         14.97   NWI  1 
  8 Curran, Cassandra            Ottawa Lions Tfc         17.71   NWI  2 
  9 Penny, Aja                   Ottawa Lions Tfc         17.72   NWI  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 30" U16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Millard, Claire              Kingston Tfc             31.39   0.1 
  2 Reimann, Michelle            Brockville Legio         32.16   0.1 
  3 Carson, Lauren               Kingston Tfc             32.31   0.1 
  4 Paul, Quincie                CANI                     32.39   0.1 
 
Girls High Jump U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Black, Amanda                Kingston Tfc             1.50m  
  2 Kundlacz, Lexi               Brockville Legio         1.45m  
  3 Dignard, Caitlin             Russell HS               1.30m  
 -- Erman, Aylin                 Ottawa Lions Tfc            NH  
 -- Bell, Sarah                  Kingston Tfc               DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pasco, Emma                  Cornwall Legion          2.35m  
 
Girls Long Jump U16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Christie-Galloway, Keira     Ottawa Lions Tfc         5.11m  +0.0 
  2 Black, Amanda                Kingston Tfc             4.96m   0.6 
  3 Ethier, Alex                 Ottawa Lions Tfc         4.90m   0.4 
  4 Pasco, Emma                  Cornwall Legion          4.64m   0.7 
  5 Stewart, Kaitlyn             CANI                     4.29m  -0.6 
  6 Paul, Quincie                CANI                     4.24m  -0.4 
  7 Thompson, Colle              Ottawa Lions Tfc         3.96m   0.9 
  8 McNAMARA, Rachel             CANI                     3.79m  -0.7 
  9 Keudrim, Rihannan            CANI                     3.66m  -0.8 
 10 Dignard, Caitlin             Russell HS               3.50m   1.4 
 -- Sintic, Lauren               Ottawa Lions Tfc           DNS   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump U16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stewart, Kaitlyn             CANI                     9.88m   1.3 
  2 Millard, Claire              Kingston Tfc             9.45m  -0.3 
  3 Penny, Aja                   Ottawa Lions Tfc         9.08m   2.5 
  4 Curran, Cassandra            Ottawa Lions Tfc         7.98m   1.8 
  5 Coulter, Iryna               Ottawa Lions Tfc         7.40m   2.3 
 
Girls Shot Put 3kg U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nichols, Braiden             Ottawa Lions Tfc        11.28m  
  2 Lawson-Rimmer, Kaitee        Brockville Legio        10.49m  
  3 Fawcett, Emily               Kingston Tfc             8.70m  
 
Girls Discus Throw 1kg U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nichols, Braiden             Ottawa Lions Tfc        30.70m  
  2 Fawcett, Emily               Kingston Tfc            28.90m  
  3 Lawson-Rimmer, Kaitee        Brockville Legio        24.54m  
 
Girls Hammer Throw 3kg U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coulter, Tanya               Ottawa Lions Tfc        42.72m  
  2 Currier, Taylor              Ottawa Lions Tfc        40.94m  
  3 Fawcett, Emily               Kingston Tfc            37.43m  
  4 Lawson-Rimmer, Kaitee        Brockville Legio        18.90m  
 
Girls 100 Meter U18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roxborough, Shyvonne         Ottawa Lions Tfc         12.49q  NWI 
  2 Skorenky, Sophia             Kingston Tfc             12.94q  NWI 
  3 Thompson, Colle              Ottawa Lions Tfc         12.97q  NWI 
  4 Fraser, Kyeasia              Ottawa Lions Tfc         13.29q  NWI 
  5 Scatliffe, Jade              Ottawa Lions Tfc         13.42q  NWI 
  6 MacMillan, Lindsey           Ottawa Lions Tfc         13.76q  NWI 
 
Girls 100 Meter U18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Roxborough, Shyvonne         Ottawa Lions Tfc         12.43   0.5 
  2 Thompson, Colle              Ottawa Lions Tfc         12.79   0.5 
  3 Skorenky, Sophia             Kingston Tfc             12.86   0.5 
  4 Fraser, Kyeasia              Ottawa Lions Tfc         13.17   0.5 
  5 Scatliffe, Jade              Ottawa Lions Tfc         13.33   0.5 
  6 MacMillan, Lindsey           Ottawa Lions Tfc         13.87   0.5 
 
Girls 200 Meter U18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thompson, Colle              Ottawa Lions Tfc         25.93   1.0 
  2 Roxborough, Shyvonne         Ottawa Lions Tfc         26.10   1.0 
  3 Nyoka, Maxwell               CANI                     26.23   1.0 
  4 Skorenky, Sophia             Kingston Tfc             26.64   1.0 
  5 Campeau, Gabrielle           Ottawa Lions Tfc         26.75   1.0 
  6 Scatliffe, Jade              Ottawa Lions Tfc         28.02   1.0 
  7 Currier, Taylor              Ottawa Lions Tfc         29.24   1.0 
 
Girls 400 Meter U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stenman-Fahey, Erin          Ottawa Lions Tfc         56.48  
  2 Jackson, Sarah               Ottawa Lions Tfc         58.41  
  3 Fischer, Caitlin             Ottawa Lions Tfc         59.42  
  4 Campeau, Gabrielle           Ottawa Lions Tfc       1:01.47  
  5 Maxwell, Nyoka               CANI                   1:01.77  
 
Girls 800 Meter U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gilmour, Brynn               Brockville Legio       2:28.14  
  2 Green, Annakay               CANI                   2:31.98  
 -- Menard, Alexandra            Ottawa Lions Tfc           DNS  
 -- Stenman-Fahey, Erin          Ottawa Lions Tfc           DNS  
 
Girls 1500 Meter U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dolin, Hannah                Ottawa Lions Tfc       4:59.73  
  2 Menard, Alexandra            Ottawa Lions Tfc       5:33.70  
 -- Smith, Claire                Ottawa Lions Tfc           DNS  
 
Girls 3000 Meter U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Kelly              Kingston Tfc           7:37.81  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 30" U18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McKechenie, Hailey           Ottawa Lions Tfc         15.36   NWI 
  2 Zohorsky, Nicole             Kingston Tfc             15.90   NWI 
  3 Dunn, Blaire                 Kingston Tfc             16.07   NWI 
  4 Blair, Kara                  Kingston Tfc             16.26   NWI 
  5 Gowland-Wood, Tory           Brockville Legio         16.94   NWI 
  6 Scatliffe, Jade              Ottawa Lions Tfc         17.70   NWI 
  7 Dibert, Sarah                Kingston Tfc             20.60   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Sarah               Ottawa Lions Tfc         45.38  
  2 McKechenie, Hailey           Ottawa Lions Tfc         46.44  
  3 Fischer, Caitlin             Ottawa Lions Tfc         48.23  
  4 Skorenky, Sophia             Kingston Tfc             49.40  
  5 Gowland-Wood, Tory           Brockville Legio         49.70  
  6 Blair, Kara                  Kingston Tfc             49.75  
  7 Zohorsky, Nicole             Kingston Tfc             50.45  
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase 30" U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leckie, Michal               Ottawa Lions Tfc       8:01.39  
 
Girls High Jump U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sprague, Emilie              Ottawa Lions Tfc         1.55m  
  2 Miaro, Megan                 Ottawa Lions Tfc         1.50m  
  3 Dibert, Sarah                Kingston Tfc             1.40m  
 
Girls Pole Vault U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leon, Olivia                 Ottawa Lions Tfc         2.60m  
 -- Thompson, Kelly              Kingston Tfc               DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump U18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Fraser, Kyeasia              Ottawa Lions Tfc         5.19m  -0.4 
  2 Roxborough, Shyvonne         Ottawa Lions Tfc         5.14m   1.1 
  3 Blair, Kara                  Kingston Tfc             4.89m   1.0 
  4 Dunn, Blaire                 Kingston Tfc             4.79m  -2.9 
  4 Sprague, Emilie              Ottawa Lions Tfc         4.79m   0.5 
  6 Miaro, Megan                 Ottawa Lions Tfc         4.20m   0.4 
  7 Julot, Esther                Ottawa Lions Tfc         4.03m  -1.4 
 -- MacMillan, Lindsey           Ottawa Lions Tfc           DNS   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump U18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dunn, Blaire                 Kingston Tfc            10.39m   6.3 
  2 Leon, Olivia                 Ottawa Lions Tfc        10.00m   4.6 
 
Girls Shot Put 3kg U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wolfgram, Hailey             Kingston Tfc            12.86m  
  2 Meek, Paula                  Unattached              10.14m  
  3 Coulter, Tanya               Ottawa Lions Tfc        10.02m  
 
Girls Discus Throw 1kg U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fawcett, Genny               Kingston Tfc            29.32m  
  2 Wolfgram, Hailey             Kingston Tfc            28.30m  
  3 Coulter, Tanya               Ottawa Lions Tfc        28.22m  
  4 Purcell, Jessie              Brockville Legio        20.92m  
 
Girls Hammer Throw 4kg U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fawcett, Genny               Kingston Tfc            28.70m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 600g U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meek, Paula                  Unattached              31.58m  
  2 Purcell, Jessie              Brockville Legio        23.68m  
  3 Wolfgram, Hailey             Kingston Tfc            11.72m  
 
Boys 100 Meter U16
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Michael            Kingston Tfc             12.00q  NWI  1 
  2 Lambert, Thomas              Kingston Tfc             12.11q  NWI  2 
  3 Toure, Ismael                Ottawa Lions Tfc         12.43q  NWI  2 
  4 Gibson, Caleb                Ottawa Lions Tfc         12.47q  NWI  1 
  5 Dullo, Wariso                Ottawa Lions Tfc         12.63q  NWI  2 
  6 Weston, Konner               Kingston Tfc             12.78q  NWI  1 
  7 Brandys, Jeff                Ottawa Lions Tfc         13.00q  NWI  1 
  8 Schottler-Raymond, Aidan     Ottawa Lions Tfc         13.18q  NWI  2 
  9 Bourjolly, Sebastien         Ottawa Lions Tfc         14.24   NWI  2 
 10 Fast, Joe                    Ottawa Lions Tfc         14.31   NWI  1 
 11 Taylor, Samuel               Ottawa Lions Tfc         14.42   NWI  1 
 12 Sahadeo, Andrew              Ottawa Lions Tfc         14.55   NWI  1 
 13 Price, Jacob                 Ottawa Lions Tfc         14.59   NWI  2 
 14 Collette, Jeremie            Ottawa Lions Tfc         14.72   NWI  2 
 15 Parent, Edouard              Ottawa Lions Tfc         16.66   NWI  2 
 16 Thomas, DJ                   Ottawa Lions Tfc         17.97   NWI  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter U16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Michael            Kingston Tfc             11.75   0.2 
  2 Gibson, Caleb                Ottawa Lions Tfc         12.00   0.2 
  3 Lambert, Thomas              Kingston Tfc             12.17   0.2 
  4 Toure, Ismael                Ottawa Lions Tfc         12.23   0.2 
  5 Dullo, Wariso                Ottawa Lions Tfc         12.51   0.2 
  6 Weston, Konner               Kingston Tfc             12.71   0.2 
  7 Brandys, Jeff                Ottawa Lions Tfc         12.94   0.2 
  8 Schottler-Raymond, Aidan     Ottawa Lions Tfc         13.06   0.2 
 
Boys 200 Meter U16
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Michael            Kingston Tfc             23.99   0.5  1 
  2 Gibson, Caleb                Ottawa Lions Tfc         24.67   0.5  1 
  3 Wilson, Evan                 Ottawa Lions Tfc         24.82   0.5  1 
  4 Lambert, Thomas              Kingston Tfc             25.09   0.5  1 
  5 Dullo, Wariso                Ottawa Lions Tfc         25.60   0.5  1 
  6 Lawford, Mattheu             Ottawa Lions Tfc         25.74   0.5  1 
  7 Schottler-Raymond, Aidan     Ottawa Lions Tfc         26.92   0.5  1 
  8 Brandys, Jeff                Ottawa Lions Tfc         26.99   0.5  2 
  9 Pope, Alex                   Ottawa Lions Tfc         27.67   0.5  2 
 10 Taylor, Sam                  Ottawa Lions Tfc         28.75   0.5  1 
 11 Price, Jacob                 Ottawa Lions Tfc         30.12   0.5  2 
 12 Parent, Edouard              Ottawa Lions Tfc         36.57   0.5  2 
 13 Thomas, DJ                   Ottawa Lions Tfc         37.62   0.5  2 
 
Boys 300 Meter U16
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lambert, Thomas              Kingston Tfc             38.86   1 
  2 Wilson, Evan                 Ottawa Lions Tfc         39.08   1 
  3 Lawford, Mattheu             Ottawa Lions Tfc         40.28   1 
  4 Fournier, Adrian             Ottawa Lions Tfc         41.43   2 
  5 Pope, Alex                   Ottawa Lions Tfc         42.73   2 
  6 Giddings, Spencer            Ottawa Lions Tfc         43.29   2 
  7 Presley, Justin              Unattached               43.60   2 
  8 Fast, Joe                    Ottawa Lions Tfc         46.03   1 
  9 Osbourne, Andrew             Kingston Tfc             55.78   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bauernschmitt, Nicholas      Les Coureurs de        2:11.15  
  2 Fournier, Adrian             Ottawa Lions Tfc       2:14.93  
  3 Ferguson, Graeme             Ottawa Lions Tfc       2:19.47  
  4 Perrault, Finn               Ottawa Lions Tfc       2:22.67  
  5 Giddings, Spencer            Ottawa Lions Tfc       2:26.34  
  6 Wells, Grant                 Brockville Legio       2:28.20  
  7 Vida, Nicholas               Cornwall Legion        2:31.03  
  8 Campeau, Wil                 Brockville Legio       2:43.87  
 -- Osbourne, Andrew             Kingston Tfc               DNS  
 
Boys 1200 Meter U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weston, Konner               Kingston Tfc           3:29.31  
  2 Turcanu, Philipe             Ottawa Lions Tfc       3:42.16  
  3 Rioux, Jonathan              Ottawa Lions Tfc       3:43.79  
  4 Bauernschmitt, Nicholas      Les Coureurs de        3:47.63  
  5 Wells, Grant                 Brockville Legio       4:06.62  
  6 Campeau, Wil                 Brockville Legio       4:22.53  
 
Boys 2000 Meter U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rioux, Jonathan              Ottawa Lions Tfc       6:33.56  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 33" U16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Manion, Matthew              Unattached               16.65   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 30" U16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Manion, Matthew              Unattached               30.67   0.3 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase 30" U16
================================================================
 (No Water Jump)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perrault, Finn               Ottawa Lions Tfc       5:03.69  
  2 Ferguson, Graeme             Ottawa Lions Tfc       5:14.83  
  3 Vida, Nicholas               Cornwall Legion        5:41.64  
 
Boys High Jump U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Donnet, Anthony              Kingston Tfc             1.70m  
  2 Hamson, Reilly               Brockville Legio         1.50m  
  3 Manion, Matthew              Unattached               1.45m  
  4 Sahadeo, Andrew              Ottawa Lions Tfc         1.20m  
 
Boys Long Jump U16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Loney, Evander               Unattached               5.88m   0.6 
  2 Bourjolly, Sebastien         Ottawa Lions Tfc         4.33m   0.3 
  3 Toure, Ismael                Ottawa Lions Tfc         4.24m   0.6 
  4 Price, Jacob                 Ottawa Lions Tfc         4.11m   1.8 
  5 Colette, Jeremie             Ottawa Lions Tfc         4.08m  -0.7 
  6 Parent, Edouard              Ottawa Lions Tfc         3.10m   2.4 
  7 Thomas, DJ                   Ottawa Lions Tfc         2.80m  +0.0 
 -- Nuraddeen, Adam              Ottawa Lions Tfc           DNS   NWI 
 -- Hodzic-Santor, Emil          Ottawa Lions Tfc           DNS   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put 4kg U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beaton, Foster               Brockville Legio        14.03m  
 
Boys Discus Throw 1kg U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beaton, Foster               Brockville Legio        41.10m  
  2 Burggraf, Adam               Kingston Tfc            40.66m  
 
Boys Hammer Throw 4kg U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beaton, Foster               Brockville Legio        41.10m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 600g U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burggraf, Adam               Kingston Tfc            44.96m  
  2 Bifolchi, Josh               Unattached              40.88m  
  3 Toure, Ismael                Ottawa Lions Tfc        26.90m  
 
Boys 100 Meter U18
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kollie, Dorbor               CANI                     11.34q  NWI  1 
  2 Muhima, Muhindo              Ottawa Lions Tfc         11.37q  NWI  2 
  3 Plewes, Jaedyn               Ottawa Lions Tfc         11.65q  NWI  2 
  4 Weng, Jay                    Ottawa Lions Tfc         11.85q  NWI  1 
  5 Sadaka, Mike                 Ottawa Lions Tfc         11.91q  NWI  1 
  6 Selleck, Payden              Brockville Legio         11.97q  NWI  2 
  7 Leblanc, Devin               Kingston Tfc             12.11q  NWI  2  12.108
  7 McMILLAN, Josh               Unattached               12.11q  NWI  1  12.108
  9 Chiabai, Alex                Unattached               12.34   NWI  2 
 -- Amanuel, Samuel              Ottawa Lions Tfc           DNF   NWI  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter U18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kollie, Dorbor               CANI                     11.19  +0.0 
  2 Muhima, Muhindo              Ottawa Lions Tfc         11.36  +0.0 
  3 Plewes, Jaedyn               Ottawa Lions Tfc         11.73  +0.0 
  4 Weng, Jay                    Ottawa Lions Tfc         11.87  +0.0 
  5 Sadaka, Mike                 Ottawa Lions Tfc         11.92  +0.0 
  6 Selleck, Payden              Brockville Legio         12.01  +0.0 
  7 McMILLAN, Josh               Unattached               12.06  +0.0 
  8 Leblanc, Devin               Kingston Tfc             12.22  +0.0 
 
Boys 200 Meter U18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kollie, Dorbor               CANI                     22.67   NWI 
  2 Muhima, Muhindo              Ottawa Lions Tfc         23.39   NWI 
  3 Croney, Mathias              Cornwall Legion          23.43   NWI 
  4 Leblanc, Devin               Kingston Tfc             24.60   NWI 
  5 Sadaka, Mike                 Ottawa Lions Tfc         24.89   NWI 
  6 Chiabai, Alex                Unattached               25.53   NWI 
  7 Weng, Jay                    Ottawa Lions Tfc      24:11.23   NWI 
  8 Chinyaradzo, Jacob           Brockville Legio      24:11.56   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Austin                Ottawa Lions Tfc         52.05  
  2 Croney, Mathias              Cornwall Legion          52.17  
  3 Chinyaradzo, Jacob           Brockville Legio         53.16  
  4 Moricz, Vincent              Ottawa Lions Tfc         54.14  
  5 Cohen, Nathan                CANI                     56.40  
 
Boys 800 Meter U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cuddihey, Justin             Ottawa Lions Tfc       2:02.87  
  2 Palamar, Eric                Ottawa Lions Tfc       2:05.40  
  3 Saville, Tom                 Ottawa Lions Tfc       2:05.87  
  4 Cohen, Nathan                CANI                   2:09.26  
 -- Moricz, Vincent              Ottawa Lions Tfc           DNS  
 -- Hayes-Crook, Jonah           Ottawa Lions Tfc           DNS  
 
Boys 1500 Meter U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saville, Tom                 Ottawa Lions Tfc       4:32.51  
  2 Brohman, Charlie             CANI                   4:41.21  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 36" U18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Frizzell, Mitchell           Ottawa Lions Tfc         14.84   NWI 
  2 Lawson, Geoff                Ottawa Lions Tfc         16.27   NWI 
  3 Goodchild, Ethan             Ottawa Lions Tfc         16.79   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 33" U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Austin                Ottawa Lions Tfc         40.44  
  2 Goodchild, Ethan             Ottawa Lions Tfc         40.97  
  3 McMILLAN, Josh               Unattached               42.01  
  4 Croney, Mathias              Cornwall Legion          42.18  
 
Boys High Jump U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wallace, Emmett              Ottawa Lions Tfc         1.80m  
  2 Selleck, Payden              Brockville Legio         1.70m  
  3 Ryan, Micheal                Unattached               1.65m  
  3 Van Every, Tanner            Ottawa Lions Tfc         1.65m  
  5 Mwakatapanya, David          Ottawa Lions Tfc         1.60m  
 -- Amanuel, Samuel              Ottawa Lions Tfc           DNS  
 -- Gilbert, Nicolas             Brockville Legio           DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump U18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cross, Benjamin              Kingston Tfc             6.30m   0.2 
  2 Raymond, Brayden             Kingston Tfc             6.20m   1.2 
  3 Mwakatapanya, David          Ottawa Lions Tfc         5.90m   0.7 
  4 Van Every, Tanner            Ottawa Lions Tfc         5.36m   1.4 
 -- Amanuel, Samuel              Ottawa Lions Tfc           DNS   NWI 
 -- Noyes, Braydon               Brockville Legio           DNS   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump U18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cross, Benjamin              Kingston Tfc            12.27m   0.9 
  2 Raymond, Brayden             Kingston Tfc            12.15m   1.8 
  3 Van Every, Tanner            Ottawa Lions Tfc        12.14m   1.8 
  4 Loney, Evander               Unattached              11.29m   1.3 
  5 Ryan, Micheal                Unattached              11.22m   2.5 
 
Boys Shot Put 5kg U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allingham, Austin            Brockville Legio        14.78m  
  2 White, Nathan                Brockville Legio        14.32m  
  3 Nedow, Thomas                Brockville Legio        14.13m  
  4 Cathcart, Cole               Brockville Legio        12.56m  
  5 Selleck, Payden              Brockville Legio        11.95m  
  6 Noyes, Braydon               Brockville Legio        10.14m  
 
Boys Discus Throw 1.5kg U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nedow, Thomas                Brockville Legio        46.32m  
  2 Cathcart, Cole               Brockville Legio        41.08m  
  3 Drezin, Mike                 Brockville Legio        38.54m  
  4 Allingham, Austin            Brockville Legio        37.18m  
  5 White, Nathan                Brockville Legio        37.12m  
 
Boys Hammer Throw 5kg U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cathcart, Cole               Brockville Legio        33.34m  
  2 Drezin, Mike                 Brockville Legio        26.76m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 700g U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cross, Benjamin              Kingston Tfc            45.56m  
  2 Allingham, Austin            Brockville Legio        39.00m  
 -- Gilbert, Nicolas             Brockville Legio           DNS

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s