Dome Elementary Meet Series 2014 – Meet 2

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 23/04/2014
                  Elementary School Dome Serie 2 - 23/04/2014                  
                                  23/04/2014                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Meter Grades 5-6
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Newlove, Katie            03 Fallingbrook             30.76  
  2 Visneskie, Ragan          02 Venta Prep               39.04  
  3 Carrington, Hunter        04 Venta Prep               39.11  
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Grades 7-8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gale, Lauren              00 A. Lorne Cas             25.95   1 
  2 Cushing, Claire              Thousand Isl             28.87   1 
  3 Nowlan, Madison              Thousand Isl             29.10   2 
  4 Barnhartd, Julenea        00 Seaway D.H.S             29.88  10 
  5 Lefebvre, Nadia              L'Escale                 29.97   9 
  6 Drouin, Danika               L'Escale                 30.38   1 
  7 Ndinsil, Lila             00 Louis-Riel               30.45   7 
  8 Healey, Katie                Thousand Isl             30.88  14 
  9 Cavanuagh, Cassidy           Thousand Isl             30.98  13 
 10 Zakutney, Sydney             Franco-Cité              31.23  12 
 11 Joly, Samantha               L'Escale                 31.32   3 
 12 Maisonneuve, Alysa           L'Escale                 31.35  13 
 13 Goodwin, Lydia               Thousand Isl             31.41   2 
 14 Mouana, Zelia             02 De La Salle              31.42  15 
 15 Rhéaume, Kalie            99 Louis-Riel               31.43   3 
 16 Stewart, Cassandra           L'Escale                 31.54   6 
 17 Farella, Joanna              Thousand Isl             31.63   6 
 18 Marshall, Taryn              Thousand Isl             31.66   3 
 19 Henrie, Danika               L'Escale                 31.83   9  31.830
 19 Smith, Abby               02 Seaway D.H.S             31.83   5  31.830
 21 Lawrence, Kassandra       01 Louis-Riel               31.89   2 
 22 Girouard, Shayla             L'Escale                 31.99  12 
 23 Guild, Mackenzie             Thousand Isl             32.00   5 
 24 Baker, Claire                Athens Dhs               32.01   2 
 25 Lacroix, Hannah              Thousand Isl             32.12  10 
 26 Laronde, Diamond             Athens Dhs               32.26  12 
 27 Joahnasen, Alexis            Thousand Isl             32.32   9 
 28 Daigneault-Granger, Case     L'Escale                 32.40  12 
 29 Francois, Paige              Thousand Isl             32.41   7 
 30 Pruner, Hannah               Thousand Isl             32.66  11 
 31 Backes, Sarah             02 Seaway D.H.S             32.71   5  32.708
 32 Haines, Trinity           00 Seaway D.H.S             32.71   9  32.710
 33 Wathier, Gabrielle           L'Escale                 32.85  13 
 34 Broad, Cameryn            01 Seaway D.H.S             32.86  11 
 35 Piquette, Sydney          00 Seaway D.H.S             33.32   7 
 36 Duford, Dominike             L'Escale                 33.68   6 
 37 Micheal, Maddy               Thousand Isl             33.80   4 
 38 Lachance, Danika             L'Escale                 33.99   5 
 39 Mason, Madison            01 Seaway D.H.S             34.15  15 
 40 Grondin, Shanie              L'Escale                 34.41  11 
 41 Brown, Maya                  L'Escale                 34.80  15 
 42 Dusabe, Sandra            00 Louis-Riel               35.97  10 
 43 Makouk, Sara              01 Louis-Riel               36.85  14 
 44 Lord, Alexie                 L'Escale                 37.42   4 
 45 Whitford, Bryanna         03 Seaway D.H.S             37.91   8 
 46 Morin-Laframboise, Mila      L'Escale                 47.44   8 
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Grades 5-6
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Waito, Tanner             03 Venta Prep               35.25   2 
  2 Clare, Ashton             03 Venta Prep               37.65   2 
  3 Waldron, Henry            04 Venta Prep               37.67   1 
  4 Lo, Hayden                 3 Venta Prep               39.77   1 
  5 Beauhamp, Samuel          06 Venta Prep               40.52   2 
  6 Morrison, Colin           03 Venta Prep               41.65   1 
  7 Jiminez-Loaiza, Christia  05 Venta Prep               48.62   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Grades 7-8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Payant, Mathieu           00 Louis-Riel               25.45   1 
  2 Gavin, Mason                 Thousand Isl             26.45   1 
  3 Dullo, Wariso             00 Unattached               26.55  10 
  4 Cheff, Samuel                L'Escale                 26.63   2 
  5 Hutton, Jake                 Thousand Isl             27.00   1 
  6 Ali B, Mohamed            99 Louis-Riel               27.09   5 
  7 Daubney, Curtis              Thousand Isl             27.16   1 
  8 Hunt, John                   Athens Dhs               27.35   6 
  9 Pope, Alex                01 Mother Teres             27.66   2 
 10 Murphy, Jack              02 Venta Prep               27.77  13 
 11 Di Rinaldo, Laurent          L'Escale                 28.80   9 
 12 West, Adam                   L'Escale                 28.85  15 
 13 Pryer, Derek                 Thousand Isl             28.92   9 
 14 Baptiste, Melchisedek        De La Salle              29.24  13 
 15 Lemire, Alex                 L'Escale                 29.25  12 
 16 Dey, Walker                  Thousand Isl             29.36   3 
 17 Carmicheal, Spencer          Thousand Isl             29.37   5 
 18 Charbonneau, Patrick         L'Escale                 29.39  10 
 19 Murphy, Hunter            02 Seaway D.H.S             29.74  17 
 20 Cutler, Kurt              00 Seaway D.H.S             29.82   7 
 21 Arago, Philippe              L'Escale                 29.85  12 
 22 Blacquiere-Rizk, Brayden  00 Seaway D.H.S             29.95   7 
 23 Caine, Sheridan           00 Seaway D.H.S             29.97  14 
 24 Mutemba, Emmanuel         99 Louis-Riel               29.98  11 
 25 Crouse, Anders               Thousand Isl             30.01   6 
 26 Jenkins, Noah                Thousand Isl             30.08   6 
 27 F-Gasco, Bryan            99 Louis-Riel               30.09   7 
 28 Sideratos, Sid            02 Seaway D.H.S             30.18  17 
 29 Vickery-Kelly, Zack          Thousand Isl             30.22   4 
 30 Lo, Collin                01 Venta Prep               30.31  14 
 31 Dejong, Brandon              Thousand Isl             30.33  11 
 32 Carter, Justin               L'Escale                 30.51   6 
 33 Yilmaz, Atta                 Thousand Isl             30.73   3 
 34 St-Jean, Mathieu             L'Escale                 30.91   3 
 35 Kurz, Liam                   L'Escale                 30.97   4 
 36 Nyembwe, Nigel               Franco-Cité              30.98   5 
 37 Lane, Blair               01 Venta Prep               30.99  11 
 38 Whitehorne, AJ               Athens Dhs               31.08   8 
 39 Racette, Benoit              L'Escale                 31.69   8 
 40 Guindon, Nikolas             L'Escale                 31.79  15 
 41 Gaumond, Nicholas            L'Escale                 31.91   5 
 42 Lafrenière, Zacharie         L'Escale                 32.06  12 
 43 Daoust, David                L'Escale                 32.08   8 
 44 Gin, Noah                    De La Salle              32.23  14 
 45 Chen, Maxwell             02 Venta Prep               32.25  12 
 46 Brousseau, Jeremy            L'Escale                 32.34  13 
 47 LeBlanc, Maxime              L'Escale                 32.61  15 
 48 Olletk, Jad               01 Louis-Riel               33.28  16 
 49 Ortwein-Pos, Trystan      01 Seaway D.H.S             33.32  11 
 50 Ettlin, Dominic           01 Seaway D.H.S             33.39   9 
 51 Pitre, Alexandre             L'Escale                 33.58   9 
 52 Seyeau, Bryson               Thousand Isl             34.22   3 
 53 Tao, Jason                02 Venta Prep               34.90  16 
 54 Desai, Scott              03 Venta Prep               35.40  13 
 55 Wolfe, Maxxim                L'Escale                 35.99  14 
 56 Lacelle, Alexandre           L'Escale                 37.29  16 
 57 Weedmark, Dalton             Thousand Isl             37.61  17 
 58 Smith, Brady              02 Seaway D.H.S             38.81  16 
 59 Radia, Anuj               01 Venta Prep               39.11  17 
 60 Agette, Jonathan          01 Louis-Riel               39.21   2 
 61 Mackenzie, Aiden          01 Venta Prep               41.07   8 
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Grades 5-6
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ahwai, Yunus              02 Venta Prep             6:26.57  
  2 Beauhamp, Samuel          06 Venta Prep             6:36.87  
  3 Browne, Ben               02 Venta Prep             6:59.72  
  4 Waldron, Henry            04 Venta Prep             7:06.60  
  5 Clare, Ashton             03 Venta Prep             7:47.87  
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Grades 5-6
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vandervoort, Maggie       02 Venta Prep             1:47.78  
  2 Smith, Grace              05 Venta Prep             2:00.47  
  3 Thompson, Rebekah         04 Venta Prep             2:07.67  
 
Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Grades 7-8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gale, Lauren              00 A. Lorne Cas             59.39   1 
  2 Cushing, Claire              Thousand Isl           1:05.69   1 
  3 Nowlan, Madison              Thousand Isl           1:06.62   4 
  4 Ndinsil, Lila             00 Louis-Riel             1:10.82   1 
  5 Morgan-Legari, Isabella   00 De La Salle            1:12.39   1 
  6 Healey, Katie                Thousand Isl           1:12.76   2 
  7 Gamble, Taylor               Thousand Isl           1:13.23   3 
  8 Maisonneuve, Alysa           L'Escale               1:13.51   1 
  9 Cameron, Keira            01 Seaway D.H.S           1:14.34   4 
 10 Blaiklock, Charlotte      00 A. Lorne Cas           1:14.71   1 
 11 Py, Mila                  03 De La Salle            1:16.27   4 
 12 Lacroix, Hannah              Thousand Isl           1:17.42   3 
 13 Girouard, Shayla             L'Escale               1:17.56   2 
 14 Daigneault-Granger, Case     L'Escale               1:17.94   2 
 15 Pitre, Danie                 L'Escale               1:18.81   3 
 16 Beauregard, Myriam           L'Escale               1:19.01   2 
 17 Wathier, Gabrielle           L'Escale               1:19.07   3 
 18 Charron, Erika            01 Louis-Riel             1:19.47   3 
 19 Beauregard, Noémie           L'Escale               1:20.07   2 
 20 Blair, Tori                  Thousand Isl           1:20.34   1 
 21 Boyle, Hope                  Thousand Isl           1:20.74   1 
 22 McLellan, Carlie             Franco-Cité            1:20.84   1 
 23 Dale, Lara                   Franco-Cité            1:21.15   4 
 24 Laniel, Fanie                L'Escale               1:21.60   3 
 25 Black, Ali                   Thousand Isl           1:22.08   3 
 26 Micheal, Maddy               Thousand Isl           1:25.42   2 
 27 Charron, Chloé               L'Escale               1:25.97   3 
 28 Morin-Laframboise, Mila      L'Escale               1:26.36   4 
 29 Couturier Rose, Pascale   01 De La Salle            1:28.81   2 
 30 MacNeil, Emily Kate          Franco-Cité            1:29.89   2 
 -- Lefebvre, Nadia              L'Escale                   DNF   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 400 Meter Grades 5-6
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ahwai, Yunus              02 Venta Prep             1:26.43  
  2 Waldron, Henry            04 Venta Prep             1:37.81  
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Grades 7-8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Divita, Japhet            01 Louis-Riel               55.91   5 
  2 Agette, Jonathan          01 Louis-Riel             1:00.23   6 
  3 Hunt, John                   Athens Dhs             1:01.54   6 
  4 Hutton, Jake                 Thousand Isl           1:02.01   2 
  5 Murphy, Jack              02 Venta Prep             1:02.50   2 
  6 Gavin, Mason                 Thousand Isl           1:02.53   1 
  7 Swerdfeger, David         00 Seaway D.H.S           1:03.33   4 
  8 Taylor, Sam                  Ashbury                1:03.37   5 
  9 West, Adam                   L'Escale               1:04.53   5 
 10 Laidlaw, Jonathan         99 Louis-Riel             1:05.94   1 
 11 Graham, Hugh                 Ashbury                1:06.47   2 
 12 Wells, Grant              00 Seaway D.H.S           1:06.54   3 
 13 Givogue, Ethan               Thousand Isl           1:07.60   2 
 14 Desormeaux, Cédric           L'Escale               1:07.61   3 
 15 Turley, Patrick              Thousand Isl           1:08.03   2 
 16 Chu, Vincent              02 Venta Prep             1:08.05   2 
 17 York, Aiden                  Thousand Isl           1:08.45   2 
 18 Murphy, Hunter            02 Seaway D.H.S           1:08.92   1 
 19 Chartrand, Nicolas           L'Escale               1:09.53   3 
 20 Vickery-Kelly, Zack          Thousand Isl           1:09.59   1 
 21 Crouse, Anders               Thousand Isl           1:10.36   2 
 22 Charbonneau, Patrick         L'Escale               1:10.72   1 
 23 Parks, Ryerson            02 Venta Prep             1:10.93   3 
 24 Lo, Collin                01 Venta Prep             1:10.98   1 
 25 Durant, Connor               Thousand Isl           1:11.74   3 
 26 Blacquiere-Rizk, Brayden  00 Seaway D.H.S           1:12.03   4 
 27 Chen, Maxwell             02 Venta Prep             1:12.16   1 
 28 Lacroix, Joe                 Thousand Isl           1:13.67   1 
 29 Minish, Colin             03 Seaway D.H.S           1:13.86   6 
 30 Tibben, Aaron             02 Seaway D.H.S           1:14.13   5 
 31 Kurz, Liam                   L'Escale               1:14.31   4 
 32 Raymond, Nicolas             L'Escale               1:16.35   2 
 33 Gaumond, Nicholas            L'Escale               1:16.46   3 
 34 Brousseau, Jeremy            L'Escale               1:17.28   4 
 35 Payer, Zachary               L'Escale               1:17.79   3 
 36 Wilcox, Nicholas             L'Escale               1:18.13   3 
 37 Burke, Alex                  Thousand Isl           1:18.70   4 
 38 Whittaker, Zachary           L'Escale               1:18.92   6 
 39 Virc, Alexandre              L'Escale               1:19.81   3 
 40 Tao, Jason                02 Venta Prep             1:20.88   6 
 41 Lane, Blair               01 Venta Prep             1:21.92   4 
 42 Desai, Scott              03 Venta Prep             1:22.62   4 
 43 Crawford, Ethan              Thousand Isl           1:23.13   3 
 44 Wathier, Alex                L'Escale               1:25.30   5 
 45 Lafrenière, Zacharie         L'Escale               1:25.32   5 
 46 Bisson, Alex                 L'Escale               1:29.93   6 
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Grades 5-6
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ly, Yeeva                 03 Venta Prep               17.41  
  2 Visneskie, Ragan          02 Venta Prep               17.73  
  3 Carrington, Hunter        04 Venta Prep               17.98  
  4 Courtemanche, Emma        05 Venta Prep               19.20  
  5 Jones, Olivia             04 Venta Prep               19.41  
  6 Patrascu, Alexis          04 Venta Prep               22.90  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Meter Grades 7-8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gale, Lauren              00 A. Lorne Cas             13.26   1 
  2 Zakutney, Alexandra          Franco-Cité              14.03  13 
  3 Moore, Julianna           01 De La Salle              14.20   1 
  4 Drouin, Danika               L'Escale                 14.29  12 
  5 Filion, Véronique            L'Escale                 14.48   2 
  6 Lennox, Mekayla              Thousand Isl             14.59   2 
  7 Maville, Jaycie           01 Seaway D.H.S             14.65  13 
  8 Mcilquham, Shannon        00 A. Lorne Cas             14.68   3 
  9 Vieux, Sara               01 Louis-Riel               14.69   6  14.682
 10 Laronde, Diamond             Athens Dhs               14.69  10  14.685
 11 Hough, Olivia                Thousand Isl             14.76   4  14.751
 12 Lefebvre, Nadia              L'Escale                 14.76  11  14.754
 13 Ndinsil, Lila             00 Louis-Riel               14.83   8 
 14 Sharpley, Taylor          01 Seaway D.H.S             14.85  13 
 15 Stewart, Cassandra           L'Escale                 14.92   6 
 16 Mouana, Zelia             02 De La Salle              14.93   9 
 17 Zakutney, Sydney             Franco-Cité              15.03   8 
 18 Cass, Antonia             01 De La Salle              15.06   6 
 19 Goodwin, Lydia               Thousand Isl             15.15   1 
 20 Joly, Samantha               L'Escale                 15.26  15 
 21 Cavanuagh, Kassidy           Thousand Isl             15.28   1 
 22 Taugher, Katie               Thousand Isl             15.29   1 
 23 Healey, Katie                Thousand Isl             15.36   1  15.354
 24 Farella, Joanna              Thousand Isl             15.36   3  15.356
 25 Smith, Abby               02 Seaway D.H.S             15.36  11  15.359
 26 Marshall, Taryn              Thousand Isl             15.43   2 
 27 Gamble, Taylor               Thousand Isl             15.45   2  15.441
 28 Guild, Mackenzie             Thousand Isl             15.45   3  15.445
 29 Occonnor, Meredith           Thousand Isl             15.53   2  15.525
 30 Ferguson, Rebecca         01 Seaway D.H.S             15.53  14  15.528
 31 Proctor, Abby                Athens Dhs               15.54   7 
 32 Henrie, Danika               L'Escale                 15.55   5 
 33 Dixie, Ryleigh               Athens Dhs               15.58   9 
 34 Begley, Sandrelle            L'Escale                 15.66   9 
 35 Pruner, Hannah               Thousand Isl             15.67   2 
 36 Broad, Cameryn            01 Seaway D.H.S             15.68  11  15.673
 37 Joahnasen, Alexis            Thousand Isl             15.68   4  15.677
 38 Francois, Paige              Thousand Isl             15.70   4 
 39 Backes, Sarah             02 Seaway D.H.S             15.74   6 
 40 McCarthy, Fiona              Thousand Isl             15.78   4 
 41 Fredette, Kiana           02 Seaway D.H.S             15.83  12 
 42 Vachon, Mia                  L'Escale                 15.86   7 
 43 Robinson, Gabriella          De La Salle              15.87  13 
 44 Black, Ali                   Thousand Isl             15.92   9 
 45 Lachance, Danika             L'Escale                 15.93  12  15.924
 46 Wing, Kiana                  De La Salle              15.93  10  15.928
 47 Maisonneuve, Vanessa         L'Escale                 15.95  13 
 48 Leblanc, Camille             L'Escale                 15.96  10 
 49 Pelletier, Béatrice       00 De La Salle              16.01  12 
 50 Yelle, Maxime                L'Escale                 16.03   8 
 51 Aliya, Satifa             03 De La Salle              16.11  15 
 52 Piquette, Sydney          00 Seaway D.H.S             16.17  10 
 53 Bergwerff, Willow            Athens Dhs               16.29  12 
 54 Pichette, Sara               De La Salle              16.31  14 
 55 Helmer, Kaileigh          02 Seaway D.H.S             16.42  12 
 56 Brown, Maya                  L'Escale                 16.53  11 
 57 Ferrier, Charlotte        02 De La Salle              16.55  15 
 58 Nyandja-Nguia, Tizianne   00 De La Salle              16.56   5 
 59 Mason, Madison            01 Seaway D.H.S             16.60   7 
 60 Grondin, Shanie              L'Escale                 16.62  10 
 61 Acton, Helena                Athens Dhs               16.75  10 
 62 Duford, Dominike             L'Escale                 16.91  13 
 63 Touar-Poitras, Bianca        De La Salle              17.21   8 
 64 Lord, Alexie                 L'Escale                 17.72   7 
 65 Makouk, Sara              01 Louis-Riel               17.81  11 
 66 Hamels, Anne              01 De La Salle              17.88   8 
 67 Durant, Brooke               Thousand Isl             18.47   3 
 68 Barton, Harlee               Thousand Isl             19.01   6 
 69 Whitford, Bryanna         03 Seaway D.H.S             21.18   5 
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Meter Grades 5-6
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Browne, Ben               02 Venta Prep               16.21   1 
  2 Waito, Tanner             03 Venta Prep               16.59   1 
  3 Costescu, Ethan           03 Venta Prep               17.57   2 
  4 Waldron, Henry            04 Venta Prep               17.83   1 
  5 Lo, Hayden                 3 Venta Prep               18.27   2 
  6 Beauhamp, Samuel          06 Venta Prep               18.37   2 
  7 Morrison, Colin           03 Venta Prep               19.78   1 
  8 Jiminez-Loaiza, Christia  05 Venta Prep               21.73   1 
  9 Ahmed, Mohammed           02 Venta Prep               24.55   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Grades 7-8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Payant, Mathieu           00 Louis-Riel               12.55   1 
  2 Cheff, Samuel                L'Escale                 12.86   1 
  3 Elysee, Bradler           99 Louis-Riel               12.93  10 
  4 Gavin, Mason                 Thousand Isl             13.23   1 
  5 Dullo, Wariso             00 Unattached               13.24  12 
  6 Daubney, Curtis              Thousand Isl             13.40  11 
  7 Hutton, Jake                 Thousand Isl             13.47  10 
  8 Turley, Patrick              Thousand Isl             13.49   7 
  9 Eby, Yann                 01 Louis-Riel               13.50  11 
 10 Pope, Alex                01 Mother Teres             13.57   2 
 11 Désulmé, Patrice             L'Escale                 13.62   3 
 12 Murphy, Jack              02 Venta Prep               13.80  13 
 13 Roy, Jean-Noel            01 De La Salle              13.85   3 
 14 Charbonneau, Alexandre       L'Escale                 13.87   1 
 15 Alexandre, Darry             L'Escale                 14.08   5 
 16 Rowntree, Christopher     00 Seaway D.H.S             14.11   2 
 17 Pryer, Derek                 Thousand Isl             14.15  13 
 18 Acton, Eric                  Athens Dhs               14.17   1 
 19 Carmicheal, Spencer          Thousand Isl             14.21   2 
 20 Sideratos, Sid            02 Seaway D.H.S             14.22  11 
 21 Blanchard, Clay              Athens Dhs               14.31   5 
 22 Desormeaux, Cédric           L'Escale                 14.34   6 
 23 Aoun, Elie                   Franco-Cité              14.38   9 
 24 Baptiste, Melchisedek        De La Salle              14.41   5 
 25 Givogue, Ethan               Thousand Isl             14.42  12 
 26 Taylor, Sam                  Ashbury                  14.45  11 
 27 Daoust, David                L'Escale                 14.47  12 
 28 Caine, Sheridan           00 Seaway D.H.S             14.49   7 
 29 Jenkins, Noah                Thousand Isl             14.52   5 
 30 Jelly, Parker                Athens Dhs               14.53   7 
 31 Yilmaz, Atta                 Thousand Isl             14.57   3  14.561
 32 Dey, Walker                  Thousand Isl             14.57   2  14.567
 33 St-Jean, Mathieu             L'Escale                 14.62  12 
 34 Dejong, Brandon              Thousand Isl             14.63   4 
 35 Cutler, Kurt              00 Seaway D.H.S             14.66   4 
 36 Guérin, Sébastien            L'Escale                 14.67  13 
 37 Charbonneau, Patrick         L'Escale                 14.70  10 
 38 Duke, Ryan                   Thousand Isl             14.87   8 
 39 Bean, Devan                  Thousand Isl             14.89   4  14.885
 40 Durant, Connor               Thousand Isl             14.89   6  14.886
 41 Carter, Justin               L'Escale                 15.00   2 
 42 Lane, Blair               01 Venta Prep               15.02   5 
 43 Nyembwe, Nigel               Franco-Cité              15.10   2 
 44 Murray, Nate              00 Seaway D.H.S             15.12   5 
 45 Bell, Sam                    Thousand Isl             15.21   3 
 46 Smith, Alexandre          02 De La Salle              15.27   4 
 47 Gin, Noah                    De La Salle              15.33   9 
 48 Racette, Benoit              L'Escale                 15.36   8 
 49 Lapointe, Maxime             L'Escale                 15.61   8 
 50 Bradbury, Calvin          02 De La Salle              15.67  10 
 51 Alexander, Wes            00 Seaway D.H.S             15.84   9 
 52 Seyeau, Bryson               Thousand Isl             15.91   4  15.905
 53 Ettlin, Dominic           01 Seaway D.H.S             15.91   8  15.908
 54 Workman, Porter              Thousand Isl             16.05   3 
 55 Paputzakis, Zachary          L'Escale                 16.46   3 
 56 Colby, Whan                  Athens Dhs               16.57  10 
 57 Pitre, Alexandre             L'Escale                 16.66   6 
 58 Whittaker, Zachary           L'Escale                 16.89   6 
 59 Lishchynski, Roman           De La Salle              16.98  12 
 60 Weedmark, Dalton             Thousand Isl             17.55   9 
 61 Hazlett, Brysen              L'Escale                 17.82   4 
 62 Smith, Brady              02 Seaway D.H.S             18.16  12 
 63 Mackenzie, Aiden          01 Venta Prep               19.75   1 
 
Event 16  Girls 4x100 Meter Relais Open
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands Intermediate  'E'                    58.36   1 
  2 L'Escale  'E'                                         58.64   1 
  3 Thousand Islands Intermediate  'D'                    59.36   5 
  4 Seaway D.H.S  'A'                                   1:00.33   2 
  5 Athens Dhs  'B'                                     1:00.61   2 
  6 L'Escale  'A'                                       1:00.99   2 
  7 Thousand Islands Intermediate  'B'                  1:01.43   3 
  8 Thousand Islands Intermediate  'A'                  1:01.58   2 
  9 L'Escale  'D'                                       1:01.65   3 
 10 De La Salle  'B'                                    1:01.87   5 
 11 Thousand Islands Intermediate  'C'                  1:02.33   4 
 12 Thousand Islands Intermediate  'F'                  1:03.01   5 
 13 Louis-Riel  'A'                                     1:03.59   1 
 14 De La Salle  'C'                                    1:04.21   4  1:04.201
 15 De La Salle  'A'                                    1:04.21   3  1:04.205
 16 Athens Dhs  'A'                                     1:04.47   3 
 17 L'Escale  'C'                                       1:04.57   4 
 18 Franco-Cité  'B'                                    1:05.84   1 
 19 Thousand Islands Intermediate  'G'                  1:08.78   4 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relais Open
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands Intermediate  'B'                    53.35   3 
  2 Seaway D.H.S  'A'                                     55.11   2 
  3 L'Escale  'C'                                         55.41   2 
  4 Athens Dhs  'B'                                       55.65   4 
  5 Thousand Islands Intermediate  'E'                    55.69   4 
  6 L'Escale  'D'                                         56.32   1 
  7 Thousand Islands Intermediate  'D'                    57.68   4 
  8 L'Escale  'A'                                         58.36   3 
  9 L'Escale  'B'                                         59.47   4 
 10 Athens Dhs  'A'                                     1:00.08   1 
 11 Thousand Islands Intermediate  'A'                  1:00.61   3 
 12 De La Salle  'B'                                    1:00.87   1 
 13 Thousand Islands Intermediate  'C'                  1:00.97   3 
 14 De La Salle  'C'                                    1:01.59   2 
 15 Thousand Islands Intermediate  'G'                  1:02.97   1 
 16 Thousand Islands Intermediate  'F'                  1:05.14   2 
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put Grades 5-6
================================================================
 Weight Imp: 2kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Rebekah         04 Venta Prep               5.68m  
 
Event 20  Girls Shot Put Grades 7-8
================================================================
 Weight Imp: 2kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lyndon, Sydney            00 A. Lorne Cas            11.45m  
  2 Lennox, Mekayla              Thousand Isl            11.05m  
  3 Nyandja-Nguia, Tizianne   00 De La Salle             10.03m  
  4 Burns, Sierra                Thousand Isl             9.10m  
  5 Laniel, Fanie                L'Escale                 8.58m  
  6 Addison, MacKenzie           Thousand Isl             8.55m  
  7 Durant, Brooke               Thousand Isl             8.44m  
  8 Bacis, Elise              02 De La Salle              8.27m  
  9 Roth, Jenna                  Thousand Isl             8.21m  
 10 Ferguson, Rebecca         01 Seaway D.H.S             8.11m  
 11 King, Victoria            02 Venta Prep               8.04m  
 12 Yelle, Maxime                L'Escale                 8.00m  
 13 Taylor, Cassie               Athens Dhs               7.97m  
 14 Halliday, Sarah              L'Escale                 7.63m  
 15 Haines, Trinity           00 Seaway D.H.S             7.56m  
 16 McCarthy, Fiona              Thousand Isl             7.48m  
 17 Bisson, Valérie              L'Escale                 7.41m  
 18 Leblanc, Camille             L'Escale                 7.08m  
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put Grades 5-6
================================================================
 Weight Imp: 3kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ahmed, Mohammed           02 Venta Prep               4.90m  
  2 Beauhamp, Samuel          06 Venta Prep               4.21m  
 
Event 22  Boys Shot Put Grades 7-8
================================================================
 Weight Imp: 3kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Di Rinaldo, Laurent          L'Escale                10.77m  
  2 Aoun, Elie                   Franco-Cité             10.39m  
  3 Alexander, Wes            00 Seaway D.H.S            10.18m  
  4 Murray, Nate              00 Seaway D.H.S            10.08m  
  5 Borzellino, Luigi            Athens Dhs               9.78m  
  6 Woodhall, Lucas              Thousand Isl             9.63m  
  7 Lemire, Alex                 L'Escale                 9.12m  
  8 Workman, Porter              Thousand Isl             8.95m  
  9 Gagné-Lavictoire, Byron      L'Escale                 8.82m  
 10 Bean, Devan                  Thousand Isl             8.79m  
 11 Guindon, Nikolas             L'Escale                 8.38m  
 12 F-Gasco, Bryan            99 Louis-Riel               7.77m  
 13 Judson, Ryan                 Athens Dhs               6.86m  
 14 Quenneville, Jacob           L'Escale                 6.51m  
 14 Hazlett, Brysen              L'Escale                 6.51m  
 16 Lacelle, Alexandre           L'Escale                 6.03m  
 -- Chu, Vincent              02 Venta Prep                FOUL  
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump Grades 5-6
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ly, Yeeva                 03 Venta Prep               3.33m  
  2 Courtemanche, Emma        05 Venta Prep               2.69m  
 
Event 24  Girls Long Jump Grades 7-8
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barnhartd, Julenea        00 Seaway D.H.S             4.41m  
  2 Wann, Kadiatou            01 Louis-Riel               4.35m  
  3 Giff, Bailey                 Athens Dhs               3.89m  
  4 Fredette, Kiana           02 Seaway D.H.S             3.84m  
  5 Begley, Sandrelle            L'Escale                 3.74m  
  6 Filion, Véronique            L'Escale                 3.73m  
  7 Vieux, Sara               01 Louis-Riel               3.71m  
  8 Pichette, Sara               De La Salle              3.64m  
  9 Jones, Danica                Thousand Isl             3.50m  
 10 Ferrier, Charlotte        02 De La Salle              3.45m  
 11 Cavanaugh, Kassidy           Thousand Isl             3.41m  
 12 Hamels, Anne              01 De La Salle              3.26m  
 13 Ross, Katie                  Athens Dhs               3.25m  
 14 Bisson, Valérie              L'Escale                 3.15m  
 15 Lefebvre, Melina             L'Escale                 3.12m  
 16 Halliday, Sarah              L'Escale                 3.00m  
 17 Makouk, Sara              01 Louis-Riel               2.94m  
 
Event 25  Boys Long Jump Grades 5-6
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Costescu, Ethan           03 Venta Prep               3.60m  
  2 Morrison, Colin           03 Venta Prep               2.65m  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Grades 7-8
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Divita, Japhet            01 Louis-Riel               5.50m  
  2 Agette, Jonathan          01 Louis-Riel               4.96m  
  3 Swerdfeger, David         00 Seaway D.H.S             4.80m  
  4 Eby, Yann                 01 Louis-Riel               4.70m  
  5 Duke, Ryan                   Thousand Isl             4.20m  
  6 Charbonneau, Alexandre       L'Escale                 4.07m  
  7 Minish, Colin             03 Seaway D.H.S            J4.07m  
  8 Scarlett, Thomas          00 De La Salle              4.05m  
  9 West, Adam                   L'Escale                 4.04m  
 10 Dejong, Brandon              Thousand Isl             3.97m  
 11 Roy, Jean-Noel            01 De La Salle              3.96m  
 12 Jenkins, Noah                Thousand Isl             3.94m  
 13 Bradbury, Calvin          02 De La Salle              3.93m  
 14 Hall, Liam                   Athens Dhs               3.90m  
 15 Kurz, Liam                   L'Escale                 3.83m  
 16 Racette, Benoit              L'Escale                 3.60m  
 17 Bergeron, Zachary            L'Escale                 3.50m  
 18 Saradouni, Yanix          02 De La Salle             J3.50m  
 19 Gagné-Lavictoire, Byron      L'Escale                 3.40m  
 20 Walker, Dawson            01 Venta Prep               3.36m  
 21 Lapointe, Maxime             L'Escale                 3.10m  
 22 Belanger, Tyler              Athens Dhs               3.00m  
 23 Wolfe, Maxxim                L'Escale                 2.86m  
 24 Radia, Anuj               01 Venta Prep               2.60m  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump Grades 5-6
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Patrascu, Alexis          04 Venta Prep                FAIL  
 -- Vandervoort, Maggie       02 Venta Prep                FAIL  
 
Event 28  Girls High Jump Grades 7-8
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lennox, Mekayla              Thousand Isl             1.45m  
  2 Hough, Olivia                Thousand Isl             1.35m  
  3 Zakutney, Alexandra          Franco-Cité             J1.35m  
  4 Robinson, Gabriella          De La Salle             J1.35m  
  5 Mcilquham, Shannon        00 A. Lorne Cas             1.25m  
  6 Wann, Kadiatou            01 Louis-Riel              J1.25m  
  7 Hahn, Sophia              02 De La Salle             J1.25m  
  8 Sharpley, Taylor          01 Seaway D.H.S             1.15m  
  8 Ndinsil, Lila             00 Louis-Riel               1.15m  
  8 Jones, Danica                Thousand Isl             1.15m  
  8 Kearney, Brittany            Athens Dhs               1.15m  
  8 Farella, Joanna              Thousand Isl             1.15m  
  8 Baker, Claire                Athens Dhs               1.15m  
  8 Florent, Mélika              L'Escale                 1.15m  
 15 Hill, Emma                01 Seaway D.H.S             1.10m  
 15 Maisonneuve, Vanessa         L'Escale                 1.10m  
 
Event 30  Boys High Jump Grades 7-8
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamson, Reilly               Thousand Isl             1.50m  
  2 Cheff, Samuel                L'Escale                 1.40m  
  3 Guérin, Sébastien            L'Escale                J1.40m  
  4 Foley, Rhyker                Athens Dhs               1.30m  
  5 Eby, Yann                 01 Louis-Riel              J1.30m  
 
Event 31  Girls 1500 Meter Grades 7-8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Meek, Lily                   Athens Dhs             5:07.62   2 
  2 Cameron, Keira            01 Seaway D.H.S           5:40.19   2 
  3 Dubrous, Sophie           00 De La Salle            5:43.02   1 
  4 Ferguson, Lia             02 Vincent Mass           5:52.08   1 
  5 Taugher, Katie               Thousand Isl           5:58.51   1 
  6 Beauregard, Noémie           L'Escale               6:00.35   1 
  7 Occonnor, Meredith           Thousand Isl           6:06.31   1 
  8 Pitre, Danie                 L'Escale               6:06.48   2 
  9 Henry, Maggie                Thousand Isl           6:09.30   2 
 10 Py, Mila                  03 De La Salle            6:09.41   2 
 11 Blair, Tori                  Thousand Isl           6:10.05   1 
 12 Dale, Lara                   Franco-Cité            6:13.96   1 
 13 Beauregard, Myriam           L'Escale               6:21.30   2 
 14 Boyle, Hope                  Thousand Isl           6:22.00   2 
 15 Henrie, Danika               L'Escale               6:32.31   1 
 16 Provost, Sydney           99 Louis-Riel             6:34.90   2 
 17 McLellan, Carlie             Franco-Cité            6:34.95   2 
 18 Lefebvre, Melina             L'Escale               6:38.26   2 
 19 Lepage, Shelby               Athens Dhs             6:42.40   2 
 20 Lafleur, Abigail          01 De La Salle            6:43.40   1 
 -- Charron, Erika            01 Louis-Riel                 DNF   1 
 -- MacNeil, Emily Kate          Franco-Cité                DNF   1 
 
Event 32  Boys 1500 Meter Grades 7-8
Adjusted to hand timed finishes due to the facility power failure.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rioux, Jonathan           99 Louis-Riel             4:49.00   1 
  2 Fournier, Adrian             Franco-Cité            4:51.30   1 
  3 Ferguson, Graeme          02 Vincent Mass           4:52.30   1 
  4 Wells, Grant              00 Seaway D.H.S           5:00.20   2 
  5 Graham, Hugh                 Ashbury                5:02.70   2 
  6 Laidlaw, Jonathan         99 Louis-Riel             5:10.83   1 
  7 Chartrand, Nicolas           L'Escale               5:14.20   2 
  8 Burke, Alex                  Thousand Isl           5:28.60   2 
  9 Dumoulin, Devon           01 Seaway D.H.S           5:30.97   1 
 10 York, Aiden                  Thousand Isl           5:32.42   1  5:32.420
 10 Lacroix, Joe                 Thousand Isl           5:32.42   1  5:32.420
 12 Payer, Zachary               L'Escale               5:39.90   2 
 13 Lidlow, Cole                 Thousand Isl           5:42.70   1 
 14 Tibben, Aaron             02 Seaway D.H.S           5:43.60   2 
 15 Virc, Alexandre              L'Escale               5:56.00   2 
 16 Quenneville, Jacob           L'Escale               5:57.50   2 
 17 Acton, Eric                  Athens Dhs             5:58.80   1 
 18 Crawford, Ethan              Thousand Isl           5:59.10   2 
 19 Wilcox, Nicholas             L'Escale               6:08.40   1 
 20 Raymond, Nicolas             L'Escale               6:09.10   1 
 21 Boutet, Patrick              L'Escale               6:11.11   1 
 22 Bisson, Alex                 L'Escale               6:13.12   1 
 23 Wathier, Alex                L'Escale               6:25.80   2 

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s