Dome High School Series – Meet #2

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/10/2015 04:40 PM
                 Dome High School Series - Meet 2 - 4/10/2015                  
                               Dome @ Louis-Riel                               
                                Ottawa, Ontario                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Ayotte, Michelle          00 Cairine Wils             13.12   3 
  2 Coulter, Iryna            00 Glebe                    13.48   2 
  3 Daoud, Aida               00 Louis-Riel               13.84   3 
  4 Moore, Juliana            00 Louis-Riel               13.98   1 
  5 Battler, Kayla            00 Sydenham                 14.35   3 
  6 Sullivan, Ailis           00 Brookfield               14.39   3 
  7 Delsilets, Natalie        00 Valour - Pet             14.49   2  14.486
  8 Burgess, Brianna          00 Sydenham                 14.49   1  14.488
  9 MacDonald, Linsday        00 Valour - Pet             14.55   4 
 10 Fleming, Jaime            00 Longfields               14.74   4 
 11 Rozon, Veronica           00 Longfields               14.85   2 
 12 McCulloch, Kory           00 Longfields               14.99   3 
 13 Nurse, Tea                00 Louis-Riel               15.07   4 
 14 Campbell, Brianna         00 Sydenham                 15.33   4 
 15 Wilkinson, Lesie          00 Valour - Pet             15.62   1 
 16 Alneus, Bernie            00 Louis-Riel               15.92   2 
 17 Patel, Megha              00 Valour - Pet             16.41   3  16.401
 18 Patel, Meshwa             00 Valour - Pet             16.41   4  16.410
 19 Gen, Lauren               00 Valour - Pet             16.89   1 
 20 Ndinsil, Lila             00 Louis-Riel               17.19   1  17.186
 21 Thomson, Shaena           00 Redeemer                 17.19   1  17.190
 22 Clow, Brianna             00 Sydenham                 17.73   2 
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weston, Mei Mei           00 Glebe                 10:24.41  
  2 Mitchell, Brianna         00 Opeongo               12:46.43  
  3 Neville, Gabriel          00 Valour - Pet          13:45.07  
  4 Grey, Hanna               00 Sydenham              14:14.81  
  5 Murphy, Emma              00 Longfields            14:31.39  
 -- Black, Tori               00 Cairine Wils               DNS  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Schlosser, Calista        00 Widdifield               51.75   2 
  2 Burgess, Brianna          00 Sydenham                 52.36   2 
  3 McCulloch, Kory           00 Longfields               53.92   1 
  4 Smith, Faith              00 Valour - Pet             57.42   2 
  5 Battler, Kayla            00 Sydenham                 58.49   1 
  6 Batson, Evelyn            00 Sydenham               1:00.36   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'A'                              56.53  
     1) Daoud, Aida 00                  2) Ndinsil, Lila 00               
     3) Nurse, Tea 00                   4) Moore, Juliana 00              
  2 Longfields-Davidson - Ottawa  'A'                     59.19  
  3 Valour - Petawawa  'A'                              1:03.31  
 
Girls Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rozon, Veronica           00 Longfields               9.83m  
  2 Fitzgerald, Sara          00 Sydenham                 9.60m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 600gm Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barber, Sophie            00 Gloucester              19.86m  
  2 Ayotte, Michelle          00 Cairine Wils            14.93m  
  3 Lavoie, Kamrie            00 Valour - Pet            14.40m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Drew, Élodie              99 Lycee Claude             13.00   1 
  2 Hamblton, Katitlyn        99 Valour - Pet             14.04   3 
  3 Alexander, Shantel        99 Longfields               14.20   2 
  4 Crooks, Cara              99 Longfields               14.30   4 
  5 Zaher, Lisa               99 Longfields               14.34   2 
  6 Leblanc, Zoe              99 Valour - Pet             14.35   2 
  7 Embury, Alanna            99 Sydenham                 14.38   4 
  8 Chen, Celine              99 Longfields               14.42   1 
  9 Badour-Ryan, Keisha       99 Sydenham                 14.54   3 
 10 LaFramboise, Faith        99 Sydenham                 14.71   1 
 11 Egers, Abbi               99 Valour - Pet             14.92   4 
 12 Stubbert, Cheyanne        99 Longfields               14.98   1 
 13 Murphy, Rhiannon          99 Sydenham                 15.14   2 
 14 Houssari, Hala            99 Louis-Riel               15.23   1 
 15 Luchies, Sydney           99 Redeemer                 15.29   3 
 16 Fisher, Talia             99 Louis-Riel               15.36   4 
 17 Jay, Angela               99 Longfields               15.46   4 
 18 Dalpra, Celeste           99 Longfields               15.61   1 
 19 Zhu, Maggie               99 Longfields               16.53   3 
 20 Sethi, Sabrina            99 Longfields               16.93   3 
 21 Barney, Shaela            99 Valour - Pet             17.56   2 
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCulloch, Shona          99 Longfields            10:16.36  
  2 Serviss, Lauren           99 Valour - Pet          12:22.05  
  3 Wofram, Olivia            99 Widdifield            12:45.40  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hinds-Blackstock, Sadian  99 Longfields               45.34   2 
  2 Dyck, Emily               99 Cairine Wils             54.92   2 
  3 Stubbert, Cheyanne        99 Longfields               55.66   2 
  4 Richards, Malika          99 Valour - Pet             55.76   2 
  5 Chen, Celine              99 Longfields               56.01   1 
  6 Forbes, Gillian           99 Cairine Wils             57.96   1 
  7 Dalpra, Celeste           99 Longfields               58.67   1 
  8 Jay, Angela               99 Longfields             1:00.28   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Longfields-Davidson - Ottawa  'A'                     53.27   2 
  2 Longfields-Davidson - Ottawa  'B'                     57.50   2 
  3 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'A'                              58.45   2 
     1) Heroux, Ashley 99               2) Houssari, Hala 99              
     3) Beaudoin, Chloe 99              4) Fisher, Talia 99               
  4 Valour - Petawawa  'A'                                59.85   2 
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drew, Élodie              99 Lycee Claude            11.36m  
  2 Pol, Cilicia              99 Redeemer                 9.49m  
  3 Gillespie, Whisper        99 Widdifield               9.40m  
  4 Crooks, Cara              99 Longfields              J9.40m  
  5 Campbell, Ria             99 Valour - Pet             9.36m  
  6 Paquette, Emily           99 Valour - Pet             7.95m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 600gm Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan, Mackenzie           99 Sydenham                19.18m  
  2 Gillespie, Whisper        99 Widdifield              18.27m  
  3 Hamilton, Morgan          99 Sydenham                17.30m  
  4 Pol, Cilicia              99 Redeemer                15.12m  
  5 Lind, Erika               99 Cairine Wils            14.74m  
 -- Zaher, Lisa               99 Longfields                 DNS  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tashlin, Emma             97 Brookfield               13.02   3 
  2 Eaman, Olivia             97 Glebe                    13.19   3 
  3 Campbell, Brittany        98 Sydenham                 13.45   1 
  4 Chaouni, Anissa              De La Salle              13.85   1 
  5 Bracklo, Teresa           98 Gloucester               13.86   2 
  6 Chalmers, Jeris           98 Valour - Pet             13.95   2 
  7 Dixon, Deleisha           98 Longfields               14.04   1 
  8 Crooks, Sarah             98 Longfields               14.08   2 
  9 TeBrake, Lauren           97 Longfields               14.09   3 
 10 Miaro, Megan              98 Longfields               14.52   4 
 11 Manoogian, Juliana        97 Longfields               14.55   3 
 12 Gilson, Ainsley           98 Sydenham                 14.64   3 
 13 Martin, Jennifer          97 Valour - Pet             15.42   1 
 14 Wong, Mariah              98 Longfields               15.50   4 
 15 Tulloch, Holly            98 Valour - Pet             15.93   4 
 16 Beardshaw, Rebeccah       98 Brookfield               16.21   2 
 17 Hannah, Domonique         98 Sydenham                 16.24   2 
 18 Stringer, Savannah        96 Widdifield               16.64   1 
 19 Hughes-Ryan, Shirley      98 Sydenham                 17.65   4 
 -- Nhanala, Sally            98 Glebe                      DNS   4 
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDonald, Abby            97 Fellowes              11:46.30  
  2 Gossage, Danielle         98 Sydenham              12:30.35  
  3 Randall, Aylssa           98 Widdifield            12:46.55  
  4 Jeffrey, Ainsley          97 Sydenham              13:46.93  
  5 Fredette, Ann-Marie       98 Widdifield            13:58.88  
  6 McMullen, Jenna           98 Sydenham              14:20.77  
  7 Walker, Amber             96 Widdifield            14:41.55  
  8 Byron, Marlowe            98 Brookfield            15:08.59  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dixon, Deleisha           98 Longfields               55.08   2 
  2 Miaro, Megan              98 Longfields               55.48   1 
  3 Smith, Sasha              98 Opeongo                  58.69   1 
  4 Mailloux, Emily           98 Cairine Wils           1:03.66   1 
  5 Stringer, Savannah        96 Widdifield             1:06.67   2 
 -- Landriault, Veronique     98 Louis-Riel                 DNS   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glebe - Ottawa  'A'                                   50.40   2 
  2 Longfields-Davidson - Ottawa  'A'                     53.98   1 
  3 Brookfield - Ottawa  'A'                              56.94   1 
  4 Widdifield - North Bay  'A'                         1:01.22   2 
  5 Cairine Wilson - Ottawa  'A'                        1:01.29   2 
  6 Valour - Petawawa  'A'                              1:02.97   1 
 
Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Restoule, Trena           97 Northern                 1.55m  
  2 Miaro, Megan              98 Longfields               1.50m  
  3 Hanselman, Mickayla       98 Widdifield               1.40m  
 
Girls Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Randall, Aylssa           98 Widdifield               8.89m  
  2 Burke, Emma               97 Widdifield               8.17m  
  3 Boss-Cozza, Christy       98 Valour - Pet             8.04m  
  4 Veinott, Regean           97 Widdifield               6.60m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 600gm Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kaitlyn          98 Widdifield              23.79m  
  2 Yemen, Alyssa             98 Valour - Pet            23.67m  
  3 Coulter, Tanya            98 Glebe                   21.59m
  4 TeBrake, Lauren           97 Longfields              20.43m  
  5 Newton, Katherine         98 Sydenham                19.79m  
  6 VanLeeuwen, Shawna        98 Sydenham                18.43m  
  7 Wong, Mariah              98 Longfields              15.01m  
  8 Hyska, Katie              98 Valour - Pet            14.96m  
  9 Tschanz, Amanda           97 Widdifield              10.66m  
 10 Parsons, Taylor           98 Valour - Pet            10.54m  
 -- Cliche, Alyssa            98 Valour - Pet               DNS  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Randall, Aylssa           98 Widdifield             6:09.02  
  2 Smith, Abi                98 Valour - Pet           6:13.80  
  3 Clark, Hannah             98 Valour - Pet           6:23.77  
  4 Joseph, Caylee            99 Cairine Wils           6:30.82  
  5 Walker, Amber             96 Widdifield             6:38.17  
  6 Godbout, Kelsey           98 Widdifield             6:48.24  
  7 VanSchie, Georgia         98 Widdifield             6:54.95  
  8 Black, Tori               00 Cairine Wils           6:56.57  
  9 Murphy, Emma              00 Longfields             6:59.69  
 -- Warren, Sophie            00 Valour - Pet               DNS  
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Longfields-Davidson - Ottawa  'A'                   4:28.46  
  2 Glebe - Ottawa  'A'                                 4:29.08  
  3 Valour - Petawawa  'A'                              4:38.80  
  4 Valour - Petawawa  'B'                              5:00.44  
  5 Sydenham  'A'                                       5:04.05  
  6 Valour - Petawawa  'C'                              5:21.77  
  7 Widdifield - North Bay  'A'                         5:26.27  
  8 Sydenham  'B'                                       5:45.94  
  9 Sydenham  'C'                                       6:00.36  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sands, Liam               00 Sydenham                 12.42   2 
  2 Marchen, Bryce            00 Sydenham                 12.50   5 
  3 Armstrong, Owen           00 Longfields               12.60   5 
  4 Gaudreau, Isaac           00 Glebe                    12.68   2 
  5 Enyeka, Enoc              00 Louis-Riel               12.70   3 
  6 Patterson, Karsten        00 Sydenham                 12.87   2 
  7 Lismer, Tristant          00 Lycee Claude             12.90   4 
  8 Toussaint, Thomas         00 Lycee Claude             13.03   3 
  9 Edwards, Cole             00 Sydenham                 13.12   4 
 10 Quasiam, Murtaza          00 Longfields               13.23   3 
 11 Abjibi, Eliezer           00 Louis-Riel               13.28   1 
 12 Reid, Zachary             00 Valour - Pet             13.37   4 
 13 Somerville, Brody         00 Valour - Pet             13.54   3 
 14 Pereira, Lucas            00 Sydenham                 13.56   3 
 15 Rogers, Andre             00 Longfields               13.60   2 
 16 Lagacy, Cameron           00 Valour - Pet             13.76   5 
 17 Callender, Ben            00 Sydenham                 14.03   1 
 18 Al-Vakh'kam, Shuaib       15 Longfields               14.12   1 
 19 Henry, Patrick            00 Valour - Pet             14.15   1 
 20 Ibbotson, Sebastian       00 Redeemer                 14.34   1 
 21 Grenapin, Cédric          00 Lycee Claude             14.62   5 
 22 Chalmers, Connor          00 Valour - Pet             14.84   2 
 23 Carter-Gorin, Mackenzie   00 Valour - Pet             15.03   1 
 24 Ingram, Brandon           00 Gloucester               15.14   4 
 25 Adams, Kurtis             00 Longfields               17.26   4 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rioux, Jonathan           00 Louis-Riel             9:25.47  
  2 Papadatos, Philip         00 Lycee Claude           9:28.32  
  3 Thomas, Henry             00 Valour - Pet          10:07.10  
  4 Bryanton, Andrew          00 Opeongo               10:07.29  
  5 Marchen, Bryce            00 Sydenham              11:05.82  
  6 Carty, Owen               00 Lycee Claude          11:16.31  
  7 McLay, Ryan               00 Sydenham              11:22.83  
  8 Osborne, Charles          00 Valour - Pet          11:28.20  
  9 Edwards, Cole             00 Sydenham              12:47.02  
 10 Salameh, Ziad             00 Longfields            13:54.66  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Frampton, Johnathan       00 Valour - Pet             50.00   1 
  2 Pereira, Lucas            00 Sydenham                 50.11   1 
  3 Rogers, Andre             00 Longfields               51.27   2 
  4 Papadatos, Philip         00 Lycee Claude             52.79   2 
  5 Carty, Owen               00 Lycee Claude             54.76   2 
  6 Quasiam, Murtaza          00 Longfields               54.79   1 
 -- Benner, Trevor            00 Cairine Wils               DNS   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'A'                              49.35  
     1) Enyeka, Enoc 00                 2) Nsabua, Kevin 00               
     3) Divita, Japhet 00               4) Payant, Mathieu 00             
  2 Lycee Claudel - Ottawa  'A'                           53.49  
  3 Valour - Petawawa  'A'                                54.79  
  4 Longfields-Davidson - Ottawa  'A'                     56.79  
 
Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nsabua, Kevin             00 Louis-Riel               1.60m  
  2 Abjibi, Eliezer           00 Louis-Riel               1.45m  
  2 Lollar, Zach              00 Sydenham                 1.45m  
  2 Brulé, Karl                  De La Salle              1.45m  
  2 Caird, Matt               00 Sydenham                 1.45m  
  6 Salameh, Ziad             00 Longfields               1.30m  
  6 Diagle, Ian               00 Northern                 1.30m  
 
Boys Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sands, Liam               00 Sydenham                11.93m  
  2 Lollar, Zach              00 Sydenham                11.72m  
  2 Divita, Japhet            00 Louis-Riel              11.72m  
  4 Pol, Joshua               00 Redeemer                10.58m  
  5 Carty, Owen               00 Lycee Claude             9.31m  
  6 Lismer, Tristant          00 Lycee Claude             8.99m  
  7 Grenapin, Cédric          00 Lycee Claude             8.13m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 600gm Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scheer, Nicholas          00 Valour - Pet            35.08m  
  2 Grimard, Chris            00 Northern                25.13m  
  3 Thompson, Jacob           00 Redeemer                17.30m  
  4 Adams, Kurtis             00 Longfields              14.40m  
  5 Payant, Mathieu           00 Louis-Riel              10.43m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lambert, Thomas           99 Sydenham                 11.82   1 
  2 Dhouib, Amin              99 Louis-Riel               12.09   3 
  3 Musaka, André                De La Salle              12.15   3 
  4 Wilcock, Merik            99 Sydenham                 12.25   3 
  5 Dowker, Jason             99 Sydenham                 12.36   3 
  6 Dgimongi, Willy-Pierre    99 Louis-Riel               12.38   1 
  7 McKay, Daret              99 Sydenham                 12.40   4 
  8 Salvino, Ryan             99 Glebe                    12.41   4 
  9 Rendall-Watson, Ethan     99 Glebe                    12.51   1 
 10 Jeudy, Dyovany            99 Louis-Riel               12.54   2 
 11 Braimah, Maltiti          99 Longfields               12.73   1 
 12 Hunt, Matt                99 Sydenham                 12.90   2 
 13 Trickey, Alex             99 Sydenham                 13.13   4 
 14 Guerrier, Jonathan        99 Louis-Riel               13.26   3 
 15 Spence, Dylan             99 Valour - Pet             13.38   2 
 16 Denney, Russell           99 Valour - Pet             13.54   1 
 17 Major, Sebastien          99 Louis-Riel               13.58   4 
 18 Woflgram, Christan        99 Valour - Pet             13.84   1 
 19 Watts, Cameron            99 Valour - Pet             14.11   4 
 -- Bavelanga, Glory          99 Louis-Riel                 DNS   2 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Du Rand, Reuben           99 Widdifield             9:15.73  
  2 Thomas, Daniel            99 Valour - Pet          10:06.93  
  3 Baha, Willy-Pierre        99 Louis-Riel            10:39.80  
  4 Shamess, Wyatt            99 Valour - Pet          12:06.04  
  5 MacPhee, Jake             99 Longfields            12:57.67  
  6 Chaudhry, Ehtisham        99 Longfields            13:35.66  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilcock, Merik            99 Sydenham                 44.51   2 
  1 Braimah, Maltiti          99 Longfields               44.51   2 
  3 Salvino, Ryan             99 Glebe                    46.49   1 
  4 Dowker, Jason             99 Sydenham                 49.22   1 
  5 Trickey, Alex             99 Sydenham                 54.15   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glebe - Ottawa  'A'                                   48.45  
 -- Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'A'                                 DQ  
     1) Jama, Dawood 99                 2) Joseph, Katley 99              
     3) Baha, Willy-Pierre 99           4)                                
 
Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eveillard, Kensley        99 Gisele-Lalonde           1.65m  
  2 Landry, Jacob             99 Northern                 1.60m  
  3 Diagle, Taylor            98 Northern                 1.45m  
  4 Major, Sebastien          99 Louis-Riel               1.40m  
  4 Musaka, André                De La Salle              1.40m  
 -- Jeudy, Dyovany            99 Louis-Riel                 DNS  
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKay, Daret              99 Sydenham                11.46m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 600gm Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robertson, Dawson         99 Sydenham                27.60m  
  2 Jones, Aiden              99 Cairine Wils            19.88m  
  3 Richards, Scott           99 Sydenham                16.30m  
 -- Bullivant, Ethan          99 Valour - Pet               DNS  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Plewes, Jaedyn            97 Cairine Wils             11.55   3 
  2 Jama, Jibril              97 Louis-Riel               12.00   4 
  3 Ndinsil, Bedi             98 Louis-Riel               12.06   3  12.053
  4 McInnes, Chad             96 Sydenham                 12.06   3  12.059
  5 Hargrave, Brett           96 Widdifield               12.08   5 
  6 Stewart, Tyrell           96 Cairine Wils             12.24   1 
  7 Heller-Marx, Willem       97 Glebe                    12.45   3 
  8 Bayers, Connor            97 Sydenham                 12.49   5 
  9 Asamoah, Benjamin         98 Longfields               12.51   3 
 10 Seo, Freddie              98 Longfields               12.57   4 
 11 Robertson, Brady          97 Sydenham                 12.58   2 
 12 Cau, Jackson              98 Glebe                    12.66   2 
 13 Lemieux, Jonathan         97 Cairine Wils             12.75   5 
 14 Shpatrov, Vasa            98 Sydenham                 12.90   4 
 15 Cancian, Tyler            98 Sydenham                 13.08   1 
 16 Muk, Maly                 97 Brookfield               13.11   2 
 17 Lloyd, Rhodri             97 Sydenham                 13.20   1 
 18 Prosser, Will             98 Glebe                    13.25   5 
 19 Lyon, Dawson              98 Glebe                    13.50   4 
 20 Verch, Alec               98 Longfields               13.65   2 
 21 Lu, Jonathan              97 Glebe                    13.77   1 
 22 Mahamoud, Amin            98 Longfields               16.08   1 
 -- Belizidia, Ahlem          98 Louis-Riel                 DNS   5 
 -- Gibson, Ryan              98 Sydenham                   DNS   4 
 -- K-Mwaka, Pierre-Andre     97 Louis-Riel                 DNS   2 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paquette, Adam            98 Valour - Pet           8:53.55  
  2 Agnew, Sam                96 Renfrew                9:43.78  
  3 Guo, Jackson              97 Longfields            10:52.84  
  4 Kemei, Len                98 Longfields            11:03.26  
  5 Lyon, Dawson              98 Glebe                 11:14.01  
  6 Gay, John                 98 Redeemer              11:19.67  
  7 Chen, Ray                 98 Brookfield            11:33.19  
  8 Henschel, Carter          98 Widdifield            12:09.63  
  9 Haslehurst, Cameron       98 Widdifield            12:20.53  
 10 McCarthy, Connor          98 Widdifield            12:20.96  
 11 Desnoyers, Waylon         96 Longfields            12:31.69  
 12 Jeanty, Lentz             98 Longfields            12:50.06  
 13 Partridge, Issac          95 Brookfield            15:19.59  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gibson, Ryan              98 Sydenham                 44.35  
  2 Shpatrov, Vasa            98 Sydenham                 49.01  
  3 Hillis, Liam              97 Sydenham                 50.23  
  4 Cancian, Tyler            98 Sydenham                 51.93  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'A'                              46.09   1 
     1) Ndinsil, Bedi 98                2) Jama, Jibril 97                
     3) Mukishi, Jonathan 97            4) R-Couvillon, Joel 97           
  2 Cairine Wilson - Ottawa  'A'                          47.38   2 
  3 Widdifield - North Bay  'A'                           47.66   2 
  4 Glebe - Ottawa  'A'                                   50.16   1 
  5 Longfields-Davidson - Ottawa  'A'                     52.04   1 
 
Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Melnyk, Gryffen           97 Widdifield               1.70m  
  1 McDermot, Justin          98 Sir R Borden             1.70m  
  3 Lemieux, Jonathan         97 Cairine Wils             1.50m  
 -- Hawkins, Keegan           98 Widdifield                  NH  
 
Boys Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mukishi, Jonathan         97 Louis-Riel              12.00m  
  2 Johnson, Quinn            98 Widdifield              11.89m  
  3 Asamoah, Benjamin         98 Longfields              11.74m  
  4 Seo, Freddie              98 Longfields              10.69m  
  5 Kelly, Nick               96 Widdifield               9.39m  
 -- Prosser, Will             98 Glebe                      DNS  
 -- Cau, Jackson              98 Glebe                      DNS  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 800gm Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Powley, Colton            97 Northern                41.56m  
  2 Verch, Alec               98 Longfields              38.55m  
  3 Jesso, Dylan              97 Cairine Wils            38.00m  
  4 Robertson, Brady          97 Sydenham                35.50m  
  5 Hargrave, Brett           96 Widdifield              34.77m  
  6 Prosser, Will             98 Glebe                   25.54m  
  7 Caila, Matei              98 Redeemer                24.20m  
  8 Copeland-Dinan, Brendan   97 Glebe                   23.87m  
  9 Hastings, Jeremiah        98 Redeemer                20.72m  
 -- Grier-Beauregard, Lucas   97 Brookfield                FOUL  
 -- Cancian, Tyler            98 Sydenham                   DNS  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Abdulkarim, Farah         96 Glebe                  4:19.49   1 
  2 Saville, Thomas           98 Cairine Wils           4:26.55   1 
  3 Bernst, Alex              97 Glebe                  4:27.18   1 
  4 Serviss, Sam                 Valour - Pet           4:31.34   1 
  5 Adeya, Luckenson          97 Louis-Riel             4:34.90   1 
  6 Zangerl, Alan             96 Renfrew                4:39.00   1 
  7 Royce, Brandon               Valour - Pet           4:39.16   2 
  8 Weston, Jake              99 Glebe                  4:41.17   2 
  9 Robillard, Felix          98 Louis-Riel             4:44.07   1 
 10 Moricz, Vincent           97 Louis-Riel             4:47.72   1 
 11 Frampton, Brennan         97 Valour - Pet           4:53.53   2 
 12 Kemei, Len                98 Longfields             5:04.21   2 
 13 Lyon, Dawson              98 Glebe                  5:06.64   2 
 14 Gay, John                 98 Redeemer               5:14.76   2 
 15 Haslehurst, Cameron       98 Widdifield             5:29.55   1 
 16 Graham, Tommy             98 Brookfield             5:42.02   2 
 17 Henschel, Carter          98 Widdifield             5:42.16   2 
 18 Jeanty, Lentz             98 Longfields             5:43.23   2 
 19 Oudjida, Hani             00 Longfields             5:47.71   2 
 20 McCarthy, Connor          98 Widdifield             5:49.38   2 
 21 MacPhee, Jake             99 Longfields             5:56.73   1 
 22 Al-Vakh'kam, Shuaib       15 Longfields             6:02.34   1 
 23 Chaudhry, Ehtisham        99 Longfields             6:17.42   1 
 24 Mahamoud, Amin            98 Longfields             6:38.47   2 
 -- Powell, Colin             97 Valour - Pet               DNS   1 
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley Open
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'A'                            3:45.65   1 
     1) Ndinsil, Bedi 98                2) Robillard, Felix 98            
     3) Moricz, Vincent 97              4) Adeya, Luckenson 97            
  2 Glebe - Ottawa  'A'                                 3:51.86   1 
  3 Valour - Petawawa  'C'                              3:52.33   2 
  4 Valour - Petawawa  'B'                              3:52.74   2 
  5 Sydenham  'A'                                       3:53.08   1 
  6 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'B'                            3:55.70   2 
     1) Dhouib, Amin 99                 2) Payant, Mathieu 00             
     3) Divita, Japhet 00               4) Rioux, Jonathan 00             
  7 Widdifield - North Bay  'A'                         3:58.02   1 
  8 Sydenham  'B'                                       4:05.40   2 
  9 Sydenham  'D'                                       4:08.03   2 
 10 Sydenham  'C'                                       4:08.42   2 
 11 Valour - Petawawa  'A'                              4:17.95   1 
 12 Longfields-Davidson - Ottawa  'B'                   4:30.12   2 
 13 Glebe - Ottawa  'B'                                 4:36.99   2 
 14 Brookfield - Ottawa  'A'                            4:39.32   1 
 15 Longfields-Davidson - Ottawa  'A'                   4:40.06   1

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s