Dome High School Series – Meet #4


Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 24/04/2015 03:44 PM
                 Dome High School Series Meet #4 - 24/04/2015                  
                                Dome@Louis-Riel                                
                                Ottawa, Ontario                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Ayotte, Michelle             Cairine Wilson           13.09   3 
  2 Kennedy-Swan, Desiree        St.C-Garnier             13.11   2 
  3 Gagne, Annabelle             Louis-Riel               13.78   1 
  4 Daoud, Aida                  Louis-Riel               13.92   4 
  5 Haridas, Rinila              Lisgar Colle             14.02   2 
  6 Laporte, Vanessa             Louis-Riel               14.07   5 
  7 Moore, Juliana               Louis-Riel               14.08   3 
  8 Marerf, Sarah                Gisele-Lalonde           14.32   5 
  9 McDonell, Cassie             Tagwi                    14.36   3  14.355
 10 MacMillan, Dallas            Tagwi                    14.36   2  14.357
 11 Martineau, Sarah             Rockland                 14.49   1 
 12 Ndinsil, Lila                Louis-Riel               14.51   5 
 13 Soto-Najera, Dhara           Canterbury               14.70   1 
 14 Woodside, Brooklyn           Tagwi                    14.77   4 
 15 Lalonde, Stephanie           Louis-Riel               15.14   3  15.140
 15 Nurse, Tea                   Louis-Riel               15.14   2  15.140
 17 Gates-Flaherty, Clara        Cairine Wilson           15.27   3 
 18 Braithwaite, Mariah          Tagwi                    15.36   5 
 19 Albrecht, Natalia            Lisgar Colle             15.42   5 
 20 Zhou, Qiyu                   Colonel By               15.48   5 
 21 Lim, Caitlin                 Colonel By               15.60   4 
 22 McNolty, Corah               Rockland                 15.91   4 
 23 Massia, Erin                 Tagwi                    15.92   1 
 24 MacRae, Ceilidh              Tagwi                    15.98   2 
 25 Rowe, Emily                  Lisgar Colle             16.34   1 
 26 Spasojevic, Katarina         St. Joseph               17.31   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weston, Mei Mei              Glebe                  2:23.95   2 
  2 Whitford, Nina               Glebe                  2:29.42   2 
  3 Wong, Annika                 Canterbury             2:33.11   2 
  4 Coulter, Iryna               Glebe                  2:37.35   1 
  5 Cameron, Katelynn            Colonel By             2:38.43   1 
  6 Mitchell, Briana             Opeongo                2:44.60   1 
  7 Crewe, Olivia                Merivale               2:47.98   1 
  8 Murray-MacDonald, Kaitly     Tagwi                  2:49.40   1 
  9 Paynter, Angelica            N Grenville            2:50.10   1 
 10 Savoie, Brooke               Rockland               2:50.69   1 
 11 Marerf, Sarah                Gisele-Lalonde         3:00.41   2 
 12 Black, Victoria              Cairine Wilson         3:07.74   2 
 13 Ndinsil, Lila                Louis-Riel             3:14.77   2 
 -- MacRae, Ceilidh              Tagwi                      DNF   2 
 -- Cadieux, Samantha            Tagwi                      DNF   1 
 
Girls 3000 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weston, Mei Mei              Glebe                 10:36.63  
  2 Soroczan-Wright, Mollie      Colonel By            11:34.20  
  3 Laurie, Katie                Colonel By            13:27.81  
  4 Miron, Isabelle              Gisele-Lalonde        13:36.79  
  5 Comeau, Emilie               St.C-Garnier          13:38.19  
 -- Cho, Yoobin                  Colonel By                  DQ  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cameron, Katelynn            Colonel By               53.81   2 
  2 Foster, Mackenzie            Arnprior                 54.50   2 
  3 Murray-MacDonald, Kaitly     Tagwi                    55.44   1 
  4 Gibeault, Jordyn             Arnprior                 56.80   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'A'                            1:55.23  
  2 Tagwi - Avonmore  'A'                               2:06.74  
  3 Colonel By - Ottawa  'A'                            2:09.71  
  4 Tagwi - Avonmore  'B'                               2:16.45  
 
Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Qiu, Reva                    Colonel By               1.30m  
  1 Woodside, Brooklyn           Tagwi                    1.30m  
  3 Khan, Ayeisha                Tagwi                    1.25m  
 
Girls Long Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Qiu, Reva                    Colonel By               4.40m  
  2 Haridas, Rinila              Lisgar Colle             4.35m  
  3 Gagne, Annabelle             Louis-Riel               4.30m  
  4 Crewe, Olivia                Merivale                 4.27m  
  5 Laporte, Vanessa             Louis-Riel               4.25m  
  6 McGuire, Colleen             N Grenville              4.14m  
  7 Zhou, Qiyu                   Colonel By               3.95m  
  8 McDonell, Cassie             Tagwi                    3.91m  
  9 Walker, Katrina              Rockland                 3.58m  
 10 Soto-Najera, Dhara           Canterbury               3.56m  
 11 Woodside, Brooklyn           Tagwi                    3.46m  
 12 Castillo, Lucy               St.C-Garnier             3.42m  
 13 McNolty, Corah               Rockland                 3.35m  
 14 Comeau, Emilie               St.C-Garnier             3.29m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barber, Sophie               Gloucester              21.38m  
  2 Kuno, Sydney                 Opeongo                 17.39m  
  3 Thibodeau, Josee             St.C-Garnier            11.36m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ziebarth, Payton             Opeongo                  13.72   5 
  2 Fishwick, Beth               Colonel By               13.73   2 
  3 Millar, Kate                 Glebe                    14.11   4 
  4 Gagne, Carly                 Lisgar Colle             14.37   4 
  5 Larkin, Anna                 Glebe                    14.48   2 
  6 De Abreu, Georgia            Arnprior                 14.49   3 
  7 Mosseau, Calley              Arnprior                 14.62   3 
  8 Alexander, Aaranya           Colonel By               14.66   5 
  9 Hughes, Paige                Lisgar Colle             14.87   1 
 10 Quinton, Jamie               North Dundas             15.06   3 
 11 Mather, Sydney               N Grenville              15.09   1 
 12 Houssari, Hala               Louis-Riel               15.15   4 
 13 Hartzke, Bailie              Rockland                 15.17   5 
 14 Armour, Catherine            N Grenville              15.29   3 
 15 Caulfeild, Kiera             Lisgar Colle             15.33   4 
 16 VanLoon, Aimee               Tagwi                    15.45   1 
 17 Maher, Grace                 N Grenville              15.49   2 
 18 Spartico, Maddy              St. Joseph               15.81   2 
 19 Adams, Kendra                St. Joseph               16.24   5 
 20 Dupuis, Sonia                Lisgar Colle             16.27   4 
 21 Spooner, Maddy               St. Joseph               16.35   2 
 22 Batistis, Kamilla            St. Joseph               16.41   5 
 23 Wehbe, Joelle                Gisele-Lalonde           16.87   1 
 24 McNair, Leah                 St. Joseph               16.98   1 
 25 Best, Brooklyn               St. Joseph               17.46   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rossi, Jenna                 Gisele-Lalonde         2:29.83  
  2 Gibson, Kiana                Merivale               2:34.34  
  3 Millar, Kate                 Glebe                  2:39.98  
  4 MacKay, Ciara                Glebe                  2:40.08  
  5 Maine, Julia                 Lisgar Colle           2:44.64  
  6 McGrath, Morgan              Opeongo                2:49.21  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sanger, Alia                 Lisgar Colle          11:35.19  
  2 Unrau, Doria                 Colonel By            11:38.55  
  3 Welburn, Anna                Glebe                 12:26.24  
  4 VanLoon, Aimee               Tagwi                 13:32.25  
  5 Wehbe, Joelle                Gisele-Lalonde        14:42.05  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gibson, Kiana                Merivale                 49.12   2 
  2 Maine, Julia                 Lisgar Colle             50.29   2 
  3 Shabinsky, Alexa             Elmwood                  51.82   1 
  4 Fishwick, Beth               Colonel By               52.22   3 
  5 Friske, Sydney               Arnprior                 53.28   3 
  6 De Abreu, Georgia            Arnprior                 54.92   2 
  7 Mosseau, Calley              Arnprior                 55.17   3 
  8 Quinton, Jamie               North Dundas             56.39   1 
  9 Adams, Kendra                St. Joseph             1:06.26   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa  'A'                      1:58.48  
  2 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'A'                            2:04.06  
  3 Colonel By - Ottawa  'A'                            2:05.72  
  4 St. Joseph - Ottawa  'A'                            2:19.80  
 
Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hughes, Paige                Lisgar Colle             1.30m  
  2 Liang, Amanda                Colonel By               1.20m  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Armour, Catherine            N Grenville              4.15m  
  2 Depelteau, Kaia              Lisgar Colle             4.00m  
  3 Maher, Grace                 N Grenville              3.76m  
  4 Russell, Meagan              Opeongo                  3.72m  
  5 Gagne, Carly                 Lisgar Colle             3.70m  
  6 VanLoon, Aimee               Tagwi                    3.65m  
  6 Welburn, Anna                Glebe                    3.65m  
  8 Kim, Daranai                 Colonel By               3.60m  
  9 Larkin, Anna                 Glebe                    3.45m  
 -- Yang, Sophia                 Colonel By                FOUL  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Resmer, Cassidy              Opeongo                 20.87m  
  2 Grimes, Cassidy              Glebe                   20.25m  
  3 Yang, Sophia                 Colonel By              18.89m  
  4 Van Every, Alexa             Rockland                17.84m  
  5 Turcotte, Reagan             Opeongo                 16.24m  
  6 Lind, Erika                  Cairine Wilson          14.75m  
 -- Kim, Daranai                 Colonel By                FOUL  
 
Girls 100 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Young, Andrea                St. F-Xavier             13.03   1 
  2 Munro, Anna                  Lisgar Colle             13.14   1 
  3 McKechnie, Haley             Earl of March            13.36   2 
  4 Thomas, Shanica              Franco-Ouest             13.59   4 
  5 Schlossmacher, Sophia        Colonel By               14.07   1 
  6 Premachuk, Annie             St. Joseph               14.13   3 
  7 Masama, Coleka               Colonel By               14.28   4 
  8 Camara, Fatima               Louis-Riel               14.43   1 
  9 Giguere-Samson, Irene        Glebe                    14.99   2  14.982
 10 Csurgai, Esther              Sir G Carleton           14.99   2  14.985
 11 Akurang, Lois                St. Joseph               15.01   4 
 12 Cross, Vera                  Canterbury               15.09   3 
 13 Charbonneau, Chloe           Rockland                 15.66   2 
 14 Rousseau , Erin              Pontiac                  16.08   3 
 15 Lukacs-Hitz, Molli           Pontiac                  16.36   2 
 16 Young, Kathleen              Pontiac                  16.93   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Menard, Alex                 St. F-Xavier           2:29.59  
  2 Smith, Sydney                Colonel By             2:40.38  
  3 Tobin, Rebecca               Lisgar Colle           2:41.17  
  4 Joseph, Jecica               L.B. Pearson           2:46.80  
  5 Forrest, Caileah             Colonel By             2:46.84  
  6 Laurin, Nicole               Colonel By             2:47.58  
  7 Cote-Ryshpan, Stasha         Pontiac                2:49.11  
  8 Senyange, Deborah            L.B. Pearson           2:51.96  
 -- Csurgai, Esther              Sir G Carleton             DNF  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDonald, Abby               Fellowes              11:37.66  
  2 Tobin, Rebecca               Lisgar Colle          11:42.00  
  3 Elliott, Kacia               St. F-Xavier          13:09.67  
  4 Costello, Tessah             Colonel By            13:17.18  
  5 Goodwin-Sutton, Zoe          Glebe                 13:40.37  
  6 Barlow, Patricia             North Dundas          13:54.05  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McKechnie, Haley             Earl of March            45.56   2 
  2 McNab, Anne-Marie            Arnprior                 49.35   2 
  3 Wheeler, Hailey              Arnprior                 50.06   3 
  4 Black, Kelsey                N Grenville              53.47   1 
  5 Forrest, Caileah             Colonel By               56.15   3 
  6 Smith, Sasha                 Opeongo                  56.47   1 
  7 Masama, Coleka               Colonel By               56.79   2 
  8 Laurin, Nicole               Colonel By               58.61   1 
  9 Costello, Tessah             Colonel By               59.32   3 
 10 Wells, Andrea                Lisgar Colle             59.58   3 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arnprior  'A'                                       1:52.60  
  2 Colonel By - Ottawa  'A'                            1:58.73  
  3 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa  'A'                      2:03.77  
  4 North Grenville - Kemptville  'A'                   2:05.78  
  5 Lisgar Collegiate - Ottawa  'A'                     2:06.20  
  6 Colonel By - Ottawa  'B'                            2:06.36  
 
Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sprague, Emily               Canterbury               1.65m  
  2 St-Armant, Julia             Colonel By               1.45m  
  3 Cote-Ryshpan, Stasha         Pontiac                  1.40m  
  4 McGuire, Regan               N Grenville              1.30m  
 -- Lukacs-Hitz, Molli           Pontiac                     NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eaman, Olivia                Glebe                    5.02m  
  2 Schlossmacher, Sophia        Colonel By               4.30m  
  3 Thomas, Shanica              Franco-Ouest             4.20m  
  4 Premachuk, Annie             St. Joseph               4.17m  
  5 Wyssen, Hunter               Rockland                 3.94m  
  6 Cote, Zoe                    N Grenville              3.40m  
  7 Rousseau , Erin              Pontiac                  3.27m  
  8 Lemay, Bailey                Pontiac                  2.80m  
  9 Young, Kathleen              Pontiac                  2.77m  
 10 Cross, Vera                  Canterbury               2.65m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vanmassenhoven, Vanessa      Opeongo                 20.62m  
  2 Coulter, Tanya               Glebe                   20.01m  
  3 Boyd, Mikaila                Sir R Borden            16.12m  
  4 Almstedt, Alyssa             Sir R Borden            15.47m  
  5 Lukacs-Hitz, Molli           Pontiac                 14.30m  
  6 Young, Kathleen              Pontiac                  9.83m  
 -- Lemay, Bailey                Pontiac                   FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Percopo, Ricardo             Mtl Track Ac.            12.31   2 
  2 Boal, Dakota                 N Grenville              12.55   3 
  3 Kubelka, Jon                 Lisgar Colle             12.62   3 
  4 Gaudreau, Isaac              Glebe                    12.67   1 
  5 Adjibi, Eliezer              Louis-Riel               12.89   4 
  6 File, Chris                  N Grenville              12.97   1 
  7 Lu, James                    Lisgar Colle             13.16   1 
  8 Mullally, Farid              Colonel By               13.29   4 
  9 Prodeepan, Santosh           Sir R Borden             13.30   2 
 10 Wolfe, Charlie               Lisgar Colle             13.46   2 
 11 Major, Sebastien             Louis-Riel               13.50   2 
 12 Musto, Kevin                 Colonel By               13.51   2 
 13 Pasha, Muhammad              Sir R Borden             13.56   4 
 14 Stephenson, Taylor           Cairine Wilson           13.75   1 
 15 Zhang, Michael               Sir R Borden             13.94   3 
 16 Leeson-Roche, Riley          N Grenville              14.04   4 
 17 Lachman, Alexandre           St.C-Garnier             14.29   3 
 18 Spencer, Simon               N Grenville              15.94   1 
 19 Benner, Trevor               Cairine Wilson           16.34   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rioux, Jonathan              Louis-Riel             2:11.57   2 
  2 Ferguson, Graeme             Lisgar Colle           2:12.33   2 
  3 Hebert, Matt                 Arnprior               2:13.80   1 
  4 Bryanton, Andrew             Opeongo                2:18.61   1 
  5 AL Kahldi, Manaf             Lisgar Colle           2:23.49   1 
  6 Loebel, Cailan               N Grenville            2:24.29   1 
  7 Gerritsen Hill, Calan        Lisgar Colle           2:28.98   2 
  8 Percopo, Ricardo             Mtl Track Ac.          2:32.83   1 
  9 Paoli, Justin                Lisgar Colle           2:41.72   1 
 10 Metzger, Jacob               Tagwi                  2:44.01   1 
 11 Beaton, William              Tagwi                  2:44.99   1 
 12 Ingram, Brandon              Gloucester             2:46.40   2 
 13 Carty, Ethan                 Tagwi                  2:49.92   2 
 14 Mayer, Andrew                Lisgar Colle           3:00.21   2 
 15 Jeon, Alex                   Colonel By             3:07.60   2 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lee, Benjamin                McKenzie               9:58.85  
  2 Zanetti, Lucas               Sir R Borden          10:02.22  
  3 Pedersen, Nico               Merivale              10:24.23  
  4 Loebel, Cailan               N Grenville           10:35.75  
  5 Metzger, Jacob               Tagwi                 11:55.16  
  6 Yassin, Farhan               Sir G Carleton        12:20.14  
  7 AL Kahldi, Manaf             Lisgar Colle          12:20.88  
  8 Beaton, William              Tagwi                 12:22.62  
  9 Chambers, Eric               Gisele-Lalonde        12:33.89  
 10 Carty, Ethan                 Tagwi                 13:31.90  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tripp, Hayden                Arnprior                 44.97   1 
  2 Mosley, Ryland               Arnprior                 46.87   2 
  3 Savoia, Adam                 St. F-Xavier             48.67   2 
  4 Leeson-Roche, Riley          N Grenville              49.45   1 
  5 Hebert, Matt                 Arnprior                 50.45   1 
  6 Farmer, Jack                 Arnprior                 51.57   2 
  7 Benner, Trevor               Cairine Wilson         1:00.26   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Grenville - Kemptville  'A'                   1:47.11  
  2 Lisgar Collegiate - Ottawa  'A'                     1:53.09  
  3 Lisgar Collegiate - Ottawa  'B'                     1:55.35  
  4 Tagwi - Avonmore  'A'                               2:11.83  
 
Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fancy, Simon                 St. F-Xavier             1.50m  
  2 Major, Sebastien             Louis-Riel               1.40m  
  2 Adjibi, Eliezer              Louis-Riel               1.40m  
 -- King, Joey                   Lisgar Colle                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boal, Dakota                 N Grenville              5.64m  
  2 Fancy, Simon                 St. F-Xavier             5.26m  
  3 Major, Sebastien             Louis-Riel               4.88m  
  4 Mather, Mackenzie            N Grenville              4.68m  
  5 Binh, Minh                   Glebe                    4.51m  
  6 Mullally, Farid              Colonel By               4.21m  
  7 F-Gasco, Bryan               Louis-Riel               4.12m  
  8 Freeland, John               Tagwi                    3.02m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Freeland, John               Tagwi                   23.17m  
  2 F-Gasco, Bryan               Louis-Riel              22.85m  
  3 Binh, Minh                   Glebe                   16.82m  
  4 Ishwanthcal, Thushar         Colonel By              13.73m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zhu, Eric                    Merivale                 11.87   2 
  2 Wilson, Connor               St. F-Xavier             11.89   2 
  3 Jeudy, Dyovani               Louis-Riel               12.09   4 
  4 Dhouib, Amin                 Louis-Riel               12.10   2  12.091
  5 Clegg, Wesley                St. F-Xavier             12.10   5  12.098
  6 Aribido, Jimi                Colonel By               12.16   4 
  7 Boateng, Peter               Lisgar Colle             12.24   2 
  8 Dinh, Scott                  Lisgar Colle             12.28   4 
  9 Valentine, Tim               Colonel By               12.29   1 
 10 Rudeen, Imran                Rockland                 12.31   3 
 11 Lawford, Matt                Lisgar Colle             12.41   1 
 12 Salvino, Ryan                Glebe                    12.53   2 
 13 Rendall-Watson, Ethan        Glebe                    12.57   4 
 14 Barrett, Matt                Lisgar Colle             12.61   2  12.601
 14 Hughes, Alex                 Lisgar Colle             12.61   5  12.601
 16 Carr, Bayden                 North Dundas             12.61   5  12.604
 17 Eveillard, Kensley           Gisele-Lalonde           12.66   1 
 18 Chahrour, Houssein           Colonel By               12.73   5 
 19 Vukovic, Balsha              Glebe                    13.09   5 
 20 Desjardins, Cole             Arnprior                 13.12   3 
 21 Moore, Aidan                 Glebe                    13.24   3 
 22 Booth, Julian                Rockland                 13.35   5 
 23 Zhang, Luke                  Colonel By               13.56   3 
 24 Beaudette, Alexander         Tagwi                    13.69   1 
 25 Rathinappillai, Namitha      Lisgar Colle             13.89   3 
 26 Suleiman, Yusuf              Glebe                    14.10   3 
 27 Robinson, Bradon             Tagwi                    14.13   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Teagan               Glebe                  2:08.01  
  2 Dhouib, Amin                 Louis-Riel             2:12.77  
  3 Lawford, Matt                Lisgar Colle           2:12.87  
  4 Baha, Willy-Alec             Louis-Riel             2:19.09  
  5 Boateng, Peter               Lisgar Colle           2:27.31  
  6 Holmes, Mickey               Lisgar Colle           2:28.18  
  7 Nyenkamp, Trevor             Tagwi                  2:28.88  
  8 Sher, Gabriel                Lisgar Colle           2:28.93  
  9 Fielder, Charles             St. F-Xavier           2:39.01  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Teagan               Glebe                 10:03.46  
  2 Perreault, Finn              Glebe                 10:21.45  
  3 Yonas, Daghim                St. F-Xavier          12:03.83  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Salvino, Ryan                Glebe                    43.75   1 
  2 Zhu, Eric                    Merivale                 43.78   1 
  3 Gardiner, Kurtis             Arnprior                 45.24   2 
  4 Hughes, Alex                 Lisgar Colle             46.98   2 
  5 McCord, Liam                 Sir R Borden             47.45   3 
  6 Zhang, Luke                  Colonel By               48.69   1 
  7 Gibbons, Austin              Tagwi                    48.70   2 
  8 Beaudette, Alexander         Tagwi                    51.09   3 
  9 Rudeen, Imran                Rockland                 51.20   3 
 10 Morris, Alexander            Glebe                    56.02   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lisgar Collegiate - Ottawa  'A'                     1:40.22  
  2 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa  'A'                      1:42.63  
  3 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'A'                            1:46.36  
  4 Sir Robert Borden - Ottawa  'A'                     1:49.43  
  5 Rockland  'A'                                       1:49.90  
  6 Lisgar Collegiate - Ottawa  'B'                     1:51.45  
  7 Tagwi - Avonmore  'A'                               1:52.89  
 
Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eveillard, Kensley           Gisele-Lalonde           1.65m  
  2 Yonas, Daghim                St. F-Xavier             1.55m  
  3 Davidson, Micheal            Lisgar Colle             1.50m  
  4 Lanning, Christopher         Lisgar Colle             1.40m  
 -- MacLeod, Alex                Lisgar Colle                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valentine, Tim               Colonel By               5.34m  
  2 Jeudy, Dyovani               Louis-Riel               5.22m  
  3 Joseph, Katley               Louis-Riel               5.14m  
  4 Eveillard, Kensley           Gisele-Lalonde           5.07m  
  5 Taylor-Rawlings, Adam        Tagwi                    4.84m  
  6 Larkin, Josh                 Rockland                 4.44m  
  7 Karim, Rizwan                Lisgar Colle             4.32m  
  8 Booth, Julian                Rockland                 4.21m  
  9 Suleiman, Yusuf              Glebe                    4.12m  
 10 Morris, Alexander            Glebe                    4.07m  
 11 Yonas, Daghim                St. F-Xavier             3.94m  
 12 Sher, Gabriel                Lisgar Colle             2.82m  
 -- MacLeod, Alex                Lisgar Colle              FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zhu, Eric                    Merivale                44.76m  
  2 Bifolchi, Joshua             Sir R Borden            42.34m  
  3 Holmes, Mickey               Lisgar Colle            33.03m  
  4 Taylor-Rawlings, Adam        Tagwi                   30.03m  
  5 Davidson, Micheal            Lisgar Colle            28.26m  
  6 Larkin, Josh                 Rockland                25.01m  
  7 Robinson, Bradon             Tagwi                   22.12m  
  8 MacLeod, Alex                Lisgar Colle            20.41m  
  9 Sutherland, Damien           Rockland                14.61m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rossi, Matt                  Rockland                 11.46   7 
  2 Weng, Jay                    Colonel By               11.48   2 
  3 Ben-Smith, Bertwin           St. Joseph               11.58   5 
  4 R-Couvillon, Joel            Louis-Riel               11.76   5 
  5 Foster, Curtis               Arnprior                 11.80   4 
  6 K-Mwaka, Pierre-Andre        Louis-Riel               11.90   2 
  7 Rennalls, Jahwara            Lisgar Colle             11.97   7 
  8 Ndinsil, Bedi                Louis-Riel               11.98   3 
  9 KleinBoonschate, Walter      North Dundas             11.99   4 
 10 Goodchild, Ethan             St. F-Xavier             12.01   5 
 11 Chiabai, Alex                St. F-Xavier             12.03   7  12.021
 12 Heller-Marx, Willem          Glebe                    12.03   3  12.023
 13 Stewart, Tyrell              Cairine Wilson           12.11   1 
 14 Zersch, Connor               North Dundas             12.16   5 
 15 Wilson, Carter               Arnprior                 12.35   1 
 16 Magloire, Xavier             Glebe                    12.36   1 
 17 Cau, Jackson                 Glebe                    12.61   4 
 18 Ruddy, Will                  Arnprior                 12.64   6 
 19 Vial, David                  St. Joseph               12.72   7  12.711
 20 Ng, Oliver                   Colonel By               12.72   1  12.714
 21 Boal, Matt                   N Grenville              12.72   2  12.717
 22 Villeneuve, Jordan           Rockland                 12.79   3 
 23 Dunnion, Nick                St. Joseph               12.80   1 
 24 Kouri, Peter                 Sir R Borden             12.81   6 
 25 Lemieux, Jonathan            Cairine Wilson           12.82   2  12.814
 26 Anderson, Gavin              North Dundas             12.82   6  12.815
 27 Mwaura, Kimani               St. Joseph               12.84   6 
 28 Marcille, Mack               St. Joseph               12.94   3 
 29 Rector, Jake                 Colonel By               13.01   5 
 30 Styles, Devin                Glebe                    13.02   6 
 31 Prosser, Will                Glebe                    13.44   7 
 32 Derosin, Ricard              Sir G Carleton           13.51   4 
 33 Watkins, Logan               St. Joseph               13.55   3 
 34 Lu, Jonathan                 Glebe                    13.79   2 
 35 Jones, Robbie                Lisgar Colle             13.80   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adeya, Luckenson             Louis-Riel             2:01.77  
  2 Moricz, Vincent              Louis-Riel             2:03.79  
  3 Kinahan, Sam                 Lisgar Colle           2:04.22  
  4 Weston, Jake                 Glebe                  2:06.56  
  5 Mitchell, Robbie             Lisgar Colle           2:12.02  
  6 Grant, Alex                  Sir R Borden           2:43.68  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quinton, Jake                North Dundas          10:09.78  
  2 Mitchell, Robbie             Lisgar Colle          10:24.10  
  3 Casselman, Jordan            North Dundas          10:58.24  
  4 Ross, Conor                  Colonel By            12:01.64  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Goodchild, Ethan             St. F-Xavier             43.24   1 
  2 Seltenreich, Nik             St. Joseph               45.63   2 
  3 Jury, Kevin                  Lisgar Colle             46.77   1 
  4 Flegal, Brody                Arnprior                 48.88   2 
  5 MiFire, Keith                St. Joseph               50.30   1 
  6 Pressoir, Elvis              St. Joseph               55.68   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Francis Xavier - Ottawa  'A'                    1:37.42   2 
  2 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'A'                            1:37.96   2 
  3 Colonel By - Ottawa  'A'                            1:39.72   1 
  4 Arnprior  'A'                                       1:39.82   1 
  5 Lisgar Collegiate - Ottawa  'A'                     1:40.32   1 
  6 St. Joseph - Ottawa  'A'                            1:41.42   2 
  7 Sir Robert Borden - Ottawa  'A'                     1:41.45   1 
  8 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa  'A'                      1:44.87   1 
  9 Arnprior  'B'                                       1:46.17   2 
 10 Colonel By - Ottawa  'B'                            1:52.09   2 
 
Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mason-McDermot, Justin       Sir R Borden             1.81m  
  2 KleinBoonschate, Walter      North Dundas             1.70m  
  3 Van Every, Tanner            Rockland                 1.60m  
  4 Smyth, Francois              St.C-Garnier             1.50m  
 -- Lemieux, Jonathan            Cairine Wilson              NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Halpenny, Jon                Sir R Borden             5.65m  
  2 Van Every, Tanner            Rockland                 5.64m  
  3 Mukishi, Jonathan            Louis-Riel               5.54m  
  4 Stewart, Tyrell              Cairine Wilson           5.34m  
  5 Rector, Jake                 Colonel By               5.30m  
  6 Keith, Thomas                Rockland                 5.29m  
  7 Magloire, Xavier             Glebe                    5.28m  
  8 Anderson, Gavin              North Dundas             5.19m  
  9 Boal, Matt                   N Grenville              5.18m  
 10 Ng, Oliver                   Colonel By               5.17m  
 11 Dulong, Nathan               Opeongo                  5.00m  
 12 Souleiman, Ahmed             Lisgar Colle             4.94m  
 13 MiFire, Keith                St. Joseph               4.93m  
 14 Cau, Jackson                 Glebe                    4.90m  
 15 Tyrrell, Chase               Rockland                 4.85m  
 16 Zersch, Connor               North Dundas             4.56m  
 17 Hynes, Brett                 Cairine Wilson           4.42m  
 18 Villeneuve, Jordan           Rockland                 4.23m  
 19 Mwaura, Kimani               St. Joseph               4.13m  
 20 Richard, Tyson               Pontiac                  2.80m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jesso, Dylan                 Cairine Wilson          38.32m  
  2 Beaudoin, Benjamin           Louis-Riel              33.59m  
  3 Vial, David                  St. Joseph              30.42m  
  4 Dean, Jake                   St. Joseph              27.82m  
  5 Florent, James               Opeongo                 26.10m  
  6 Johnson, Lin                 Rockland                14.18m

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s