Dome HS Meet Series 2014 – Meet #1

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 28/03/2014
                    Dome High School Series 1 - 28/03/2014                     
                               Dome, Louis-Riel                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1    34 Livingstone, Alexa  97 Glebe                  5:17.09  
  2   147 Jenkins, Colleen    97 Thousand Isl           6:10.94  
 
Event 2  Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   176 Wynands, Eric       95 Thousand Isl           4:31.41  
  2    77 Robillard, Felix    98 Louis-Riel             4:36.61  
  3    52 Rupar, Nicholas     96 Glebe                  4:43.76  
  4   105 Gay, John           98 Rchs                   5:08.49  
  5   173 Taugher, Connor     97 Thousand Isl           5:14.15  
  6    90 Smith, Landon       99 Osgoode T.H.           5:15.11  
  7   101 Anderson, Clive     97 Rchs                   5:34.18  
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Haies Senior
================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 91 cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    85 Frizzell, Mitchell  97 Osgoode T.H.             15.84  
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Haies Junior
================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 91 cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    70 Dufour, Benjamin    98 Louis-Riel               16.69  
 --    53 Saikaley, Ruben     98 Glebe                      SCR  
 
Event 5  Boys 100 Meter Haies Midget
================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 84 cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    54 Salvino, Ryan       99 Glebe                    18.43  
  2    55 Vannieuwenhuizen,   99 Glebe                    19.36  
  3    50 Nuraddeen, Adam     99 Glebe                    20.30  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Haies Senior
================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 76 cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   153 Payette, Kelsey     96 Thousand Isl             17.10  
  2    15 Bourque, Marianne   97 De La Salle              17.78  
  3   134 Alonso, Elba        97 Thousand Isl             22.95  
 
Event 7  Girls 80 Meter Haies Junior
================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 76 cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    18 Gravelle, Cloé      98 De La Salle              13.42  
  2   143 Gowland-Wood, Tory  98 Thousand Isl             13.43  
  3   154 Richards, Vanessa   98 Thousand Isl             14.13  
  4   144 Harper, Katherine   98 Thousand Isl             14.56  
  5   141 Coote, Emily        98 Thousand Isl             15.12  
 --    58 Ball, Caitlyn          Louis-Riel                 SCR  
 --   113 Larouche, Céleste   98 Saint Charle               SCR  
 
Event 8  Girls 80 Meter Haies Midget
================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 76 cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   146 Jenkins, Amy        99 Thousand Isl             15.89  
  2   152 Myatt, Brooke       99 Thousand Isl             17.57  
  3    40 Ziesig, Mikka       99 Glebe                    17.97  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   135 Andrews, Kasey      96 Thousand Isl             13.16   2 
  2     5 Tashlin, Emma       97 Brookfield               13.17   1 
  3     3 Fraser, Kyeasia     97 Brookfield               13.65   1 
  4    64 Ndikumasabo, Andre  96 Louis-Riel               13.66   1 
  5    15 Bourque, Marianne   97 De La Salle              13.88   2 
  6   136 Ballantyne, Macy    96 Thousand Isl             14.60   1 
  7   118 Somda, Irma         97 Saint Charle             15.23   2 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    58 Ball, Caitlyn          Louis-Riel               13.26   1 
  2    18 Gravelle, Cloé      98 De La Salle              13.70   1 
  3   148 Libby, Teri-Anna    98 Thousand Isl             13.73   2 
  4    17 Ekili, Bénédicte    98 De La Salle              14.17   1 
  5    98 Hummel, Mikaela     98 Rchs                     14.43   1 
  6   141 Coote, Emily        98 Thousand Isl             14.48   1 
  7   116 Mufuele, Deborah    98 Saint Charle             14.88   1 
  8     6 Waito, Maddy        99 Brookfield               15.07   2 
  9    62 Houssari, Hala         Louis-Riel               15.70   2 
 --    63 McVey, Michelle     98 Louis-Riel                 SCR     
 --     4 Muse, Jody          99 Brookfield                 SCR     
 --   113 Larouche, Céleste   98 Saint Charle               SCR     
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    80 Trudeau-Meisner, M  00 Osgoode T.H.             13.26   1 
  2   107 Bongeli, Anaïs      01 Saint Charle             14.33   2 
  3    33 Larkin, Anna        99 Glebe                    14.60   2 
  4    35 Martin, Sofi           Glebe                    14.77   1 
  5    30 Chomos, Hailey      99 Glebe                    14.98   2 
  6    23 Moore, Julianna        De La Salle              15.10   1 
  7    16 Cass, Antonia          De La Salle              15.28   2 
  8   114 Martinek, Marline   01 Saint Charle             15.72   1 
  9   115 Mubiala, Grace      01 Saint Charle             15.88   1 
 10   112 Kennedy-Swan, Dési     Saint Charle             16.43   2 
 11    40 Ziesig, Mikka       99 Glebe                    16.74   2 
 --    66 P-Louis, Phiona     99 Louis-Riel                 SCR     
 --    39 Yach, Emily         99 Glebe                      SCR     
 --    59 Belzor, Wanja       99 Louis-Riel                 SCR     
 --   110 Fouad, Céline       01 Saint Charle               SCR     
 --    95 Brown, Hope         99 Rchs                       SCR     
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1     1 Foster, Curtis      97 Arnprior Dhs             11.67   1 
  2   160 Croxall, Jackson    96 Thousand Isl             11.90   2 
  3    78 Roy-Couvillon, Joe  96 Louis-Riel               11.96   1 
  4    88 Pearson, Drew       97 Osgoode T.H.             11.99   3 
  5    81 Bruneau, Caden      96 Osgoode T.H.             12.03   2 
  6   162 Gemmell, Scott      97 Thousand Isl             12.11   1 
  7   178 Maliki, Micheal     95 Glebe                    12.34   2 
  8    82 Chestnutt, Mitchel  97 Osgoode T.H.             12.53   1 
  9     2 Ruddy, Will         97 Arnprior Dhs             12.55   3 
 10    73 Mukishi, Jonathan   97 Louis-Riel               12.70   3 
 11    26 Cameron, Xavier     96 De La Salle              12.75   2 
 12   121 Bobb, Kaylan        97 Saint Charle             13.27   2 
 13   106 Plews, Alexander    97 Rchs                     13.44   3 
 14    12 Peter, Makusi       98 Brookfield               14.02   1 
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    29 Tahibet-Shneider,   98 De La Salle              12.03   3 
  2   157 Chinyaradzo, Jacob  98 Thousand Isl             12.29   1 
  3    76 Renaud, Nick        98 Louis-Riel               12.45   3 
  4    25 Abed, Mahmoud       98 De La Salle              12.56   1 
  5    89 Rawlings, Zac       00 Osgoode T.H.             12.57   1 
  6   167 Massey, Dawson      98 Thousand Isl             12.73   2 
  7   130 Reinders, Alex      98 Saint Charle             12.86   2 
  8   156 Castle, Luke        98 Thousand Isl             13.45   3 
  9    44 Cau, Jackson        98 Glebe                    13.49   2 
 10    27 Herbert, Jeremy     98 De La Salle              13.55   3 
 11   161 Dumbrille, Thomas   98 Thousand Isl             13.58   2 
 12   127 Morin, Randy        98 Saint Charle             13.79   1 
 --    13 Reyes, Alessandro   98 Brookfield                 SCR     
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    28 Siage, Omar         99 De La Salle              12.12   2 
  2   133 Vince, Denis        00 Saint Charle             12.37   2 
  3    92 Van Noten, Matthew  01 Osgoode T.H.             12.83   1 
  4   175 Wykes, Cade         99 Thousand Isl             12.85   2 
  5    55 Vannieuwenhuizen,   99 Glebe                    12.98   2 
  6    47 Jones, Wills        99 Glebe                    13.68   2 
  7   128 Nono, Ryan          02 Saint Charle             14.43   1 
 --    69 Dhouib, Amin        99 Louis-Riel                  DQ   1 
 --     8 Brown, Isaac        00 Brookfield                 SCR     
 --    10 Hendarna, Fachry    00 Brookfield                 SCR     
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   137 Bennett, Rachel     95 Thousand Isl           1:02.35  
  2   149 McClintock, Maddy   97 Thousand Isl           1:09.37  
  3   153 Payette, Kelsey     96 Thousand Isl           1:12.83  
  4   118 Somda, Irma         97 Saint Charle           1:13.39  
  5    99 Kubanek, Silke      97 Rchs                   1:14.64  
 
Event 16  Girls 400 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   138 Brett, Alex         98 Thousand Isl           1:05.59  
  2   143 Gowland-Wood, Tory  98 Thousand Isl           1:07.84  
  3   148 Libby, Teri-Anna    98 Thousand Isl           1:08.82  
  4   154 Richards, Vanessa   98 Thousand Isl           1:09.19  
  5    19 Lafleur, Brunette   98 De La Salle            1:14.79  
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   142 Doonan, Hanna       99 Thousand Isl           1:05.48   2 
  2   107 Bongeli, Anaïs      01 Saint Charle           1:05.50   2 
  3   139 Brown, Brittany     99 Thousand Isl           1:08.03   1 
  4   146 Jenkins, Amy        99 Thousand Isl           1:08.58   1 
  5    36 Millar, Kate        99 Glebe                  1:11.24   2 
  6   152 Myatt, Brooke       99 Thousand Isl           1:11.42   2 
  7    35 Martin, Sofi           Glebe                  1:12.26   1 
  8    96 Cook, Akira         99 Rchs                   1:12.32   1 
  9    14 Arbabian, Sheida    99 De La Salle            1:14.02   1 
 10    39 Yach, Emily         99 Glebe                  1:14.59   2 
 11    33 Larkin, Anna        99 Glebe                  1:14.71   1 
 --   117 Pitre, Jessica      00 Saint Charle               SCR     
 
Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1     1 Foster, Curtis      97 Arnprior Dhs             51.87   1 
  2    85 Frizzell, Mitchell  97 Osgoode T.H.             55.13   1 
  3    71 Moricz, Vincent     97 Louis-Riel               55.33   1 
  4    87 Peaarson, Drew      97 Osgoode T.H.             55.47   1 
  5    78 Roy-Couvillon, Joe  96 Louis-Riel               55.61   2 
  6   172 Selleck, Payden     97 Thousand Isl             56.10   1 
  7    52 Rupar, Nicholas     96 Glebe                    56.63   2 
  8   158 Coburn, Carlos      97 Thousand Isl             56.71   2 
  9     2 Ruddy, Will         97 Arnprior Dhs             59.99   2 
 --   102 Bakker, Sean        96 Rchs                       SCR     
 
Event 19  Boys 400 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    74 Ndinsil, Bedi       98 Louis-Riel               52.83  
  2   157 Chinyaradzo, Jacob  98 Thousand Isl             54.30  
  3    89 Rawlings, Zac       00 Osgoode T.H.             54.41  
  4    70 Dufour, Benjamin    98 Louis-Riel               55.39  
  5   165 Kerans, Chris       98 Thousand Isl             57.16  
  6   164 Howard, Michael     98 Thousand Isl             59.63  
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   175 Wykes, Cade         99 Thousand Isl             58.25   1 
  2    54 Salvino, Ryan       99 Glebe                    59.12   2 
  3    69 Dhouib, Amin        99 Louis-Riel               59.73   1 
  4    79 St-Denis, Alexandr  99 Louis-Riel             1:00.40   1 
  5   129 Nono, William       00 Saint Charle           1:02.96   2 
  6    83 Desroches, Andrew   99 Osgoode T.H.           1:03.65   2 
  7    50 Nuraddeen, Adam     99 Glebe                  1:05.11   1 
  8   128 Nono, Ryan          02 Saint Charle           1:05.27   1 
  9   124 Dillon, Alexander   01 Saint Charle           1:13.43   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    38 Smith, Claire       97 Glebe                  4:31.52  
  2   140 Carmichael, Emily   97 Thousand Isl           4:53.07  
  3   151 Morin, Paige        97 Thousand Isl           5:32.69  
 
Event 22  Girls 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    67 Tesfaye, Maranatha     Louis-Riel             5:32.29  
  2    61 Guerin, Catherine      Louis-Riel             5:53.74  
  3    22 McGurrin, Colleen   98 De La Salle            6:08.53  
 
Event 23  Girls 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    37 Shepherd, Keili     99 Glebe                  4:59.39  
  2   150 Meek, Madelynn      99 Thousand Isl           5:12.52  
  3    36 Millar, Kate        99 Glebe                  5:25.78  
  4    96 Cook, Akira         99 Rchs                   6:08.51  
 
Event 24  Boys 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    42 Bernst, Alex        97 Glebe                  4:19.83  
  2    68 Adeya, Lukenson     97 Louis-Riel             4:25.23  
  3   159 Colwell, Declan     96 Thousand Isl           4:27.93  
  4   155 Brown, Jayson       96 Thousand Isl           4:53.68  
  5    91 Turcotte, Justin    98 Osgoode T.H.           5:02.07  
  6     9 Greiner, Sean       96 Brookfield             5:02.83  
  7   166 Kruis, Jon          97 Thousand Isl           5:04.23  
  8    93 VanVolkingburgh, W  98 Osgoode T.H.           5:34.31  
 
Event 25  Boys 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    77 Robillard, Felix    98 Louis-Riel             4:29.62  
  2    45 Dillabaugh, Darion  98 Glebe                  4:40.35  
  3   105 Gay, John           98 Rchs                   5:07.75  
  4   122 Carroll, Scott      98 Saint Charle           5:26.51  
  5    41 Adriaanse, Adam     98 Glebe                  5:27.74  
 --   168 Muir, Brendan       98 Thousand Isl               SCR  
 --    53 Saikaley, Ruben     98 Glebe                      SCR  
 
Event 26  Boys 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    46 Harris, Teagan         Glebe                  4:36.65  
  2   177 Rioux, Jonathan        Louis-Riel             4:44.73  
  3    84 Fishwick, Cam       99 Osgoode T.H.           4:50.56  
  4   171 Rafuse, Carter      99 Thousand Isl           4:50.90  
  5    48 Kealey, Evan        99 Glebe                  4:57.19  
  6   170 Payette, Jared      99 Thousand Isl           5:04.70  
  7    43 Bunke, Quinn        99 Glebe                  5:15.84  
  8    49 Moore, Aidan           Glebe                  5:17.64  
 
Event 27  Girls 4x100 Meter Relais Senior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands SS  'A'                              54.30  
 -- Brookfield  'A'                                         SCR  
 -- Glebe Collegiate Institute  'A'                         SCR  
 
Event 28  Girls 4x100 Meter Relais Junior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands SS  'A'                              53.72  
  2 De La Salle HS  'A'                                   54.54  
  3 Glebe Collegiate Institute  'A'                       57.08  
 -- Louis-Riel  'A'                                         SCR  
 
Event 29  Girls 4x100 Meter Relais Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 De La Salle HS  'A'                                   58.24  
  2 Glebe Collegiate Institute  'A'                       58.59  
 
Event 30  Boys 4x100 Meter Relais Senior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Osgoode T.H.S  'A'                                    46.82  
  2 Thousand Islands SS  'A'                              47.75  
 -- Glebe Collegiate Institute  'A'                         SCR  
 -- Brookfield  'A'                                         SCR  
 
Event 31  Boys 4x100 Meter Relais Junior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       47.78  
  2 Thousand Islands SS  'A'                              49.04  
  3 De La Salle HS  'A'                                   52.83  
 
Event 32  Boys 4x100 Meter Relais Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glebe Collegiate Institute  'A'                       53.25  
 
Event 33  Girls Distance Medley Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glebe Collegiate Institute  'A'                     4:18.69  
  2 Thousand Islands SS  'C'                            4:37.68  
  3 Thousand Islands SS  'B'                            4:45.12  
  4 Glebe Collegiate Institute  'B'                     4:50.23  
  5 Thousand Islands SS  'A'                            4:55.76  
  6 Thousand Islands SS  'D'                            4:57.31  
 
Event 34  Boys Distance Medley Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands SS  'A'                            3:54.36  
  2 Louis-Riel  'A'                                     3:59.33  
  3 Glebe Collegiate Institute  'A'                     4:10.00  
  4 Thousand Islands SS  'C'                            4:19.51  
  5 Thousand Islands SS  'B'                            4:19.57  
  6 Osgoode T.H.S  'A'                                  4:21.63  
  7 Osgoode T.H.S  'B'                                  4:26.54  
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
 Weight Imp: 4 kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    21 Louiseize, Yolène   95 De La Salle              9.59m  
  2    94 Brown, Faith        97 Rchs                     7.44m  
 
Event 36  Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================
 Weight Imp: 4 kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    20 Louis, Stéphanie    98 De La Salle             10.39m  
  2   179 Coulter, Tania      98 Glebe                    8.51m  
  3    97 Cuthbert, Ashley    98 Rchs                     7.69m  
  4    62 Houssari, Hala         Louis-Riel               6.67m  
  5    65 Nelson-Sharpe, Kym  98 Louis-Riel               5.70m  
  6   108 Comben, Chloe       98 Saint Charle             5.49m  
  7   111 Grandjean, Alondra  98 Saint Charle             5.19m  
 
Event 37  Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================
 Weight Imp: 4 kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    95 Brown, Hope         99 Rchs                     7.51m  
  2   119 Thibodeau, Josée    00 Saint Charle             6.77m  
  3   109 Desjardins, Amani   01 Saint Charle             6.72m  
  4   115 Mubiala, Grace      01 Saint Charle             5.85m  
 
Event 38  Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
 Weight Imp: 5.45 kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   174 White, Nathan       97 Thousand Isl            12.31m  
  2    72 Mukishi, Etienne    96 Louis-Riel               8.58m  
  3   104 DeJong, James       96 Rchs                     8.37m  
 
Event 39  Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================
 Weight Imp: 4 kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   169 Nedow, Tommy        98 Thousand Isl            14.72m  
  2    27 Herbert, Jeremy     98 De La Salle             11.33m  
  3   125 Gagnon, Bradley     98 Saint Charle            10.66m  
  4   103 Caila, Matei        98 Rchs                     8.55m  
 
Event 40  Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================
 Weight Imp: 4 kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    86 Morin, Andrew       00 Osgoode T.H.            11.83m  
  2   133 Vince, Denis        00 Saint Charle             8.27m  
 
Event 41  Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    31 Dwyer, Courtney     96 Glebe                    1.50m  
 
Event 42  Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    65 Nelson-Sharpe, Kym  98 Louis-Riel               1.35m  
 
Event 44  Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   132 Smyth, Francois     97 Saint Charle             1.60m  
  2   173 Taugher, Connor     97 Thousand Isl             1.50m  
 
Event 46  Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    90 Smith, Landon       99 Osgoode T.H.             1.55m  
 
Event 47  Girls Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   135 Andrews, Kasey      96 Thousand Isl             9.95m  
 
Event 48  Girls Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   144 Harper, Katherine   98 Thousand Isl             9.61m  
  2   145 Holtrop, Holly      98 Thousand Isl             9.55m  
 
Event 49  Girls Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   100 Pol, Cilicia        99 Rchs                     9.10m  
 
Event 50  Boys Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    11 Hyacinthe, Ben      97 Brookfield              10.53m  
  2   131 Robert, Benjamin       Saint Charle            10.34m  
 
Event 52  Boys Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    51 Pokrywa, Jordan     99 Glebe                    9.56m  

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s