Dome HS Meet Series 2014 – Meet #3

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/04/2014
                     Dome High School Serie 3 - 10/04/2014                     
                               Dome, Louis-Riel                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cornacchia, Michelle      97 Notre Dame C           5:39.31  
  2 Sanger, Alia              99 Lisgar                 5:56.29  
  3 Allard, Emily             97 St. Mary Chs           6:01.28  
  4 Klassen, Jennica             Longfields             6:04.55  
  5 Gossage, Danielle         98 Sydenham               6:06.48  
  6 Owens, Amelia             98 Notre Dame C           6:11.97  
  7 Cullen, Stephanie         96 Notre Dame C           6:19.13  
  8 Mallory, Darby            98 St. Mary Chs           6:52.51  
  9 Fay, Sarah                99 Notre Dame C           6:59.96  
 10 Priddle, Isabella         96 Rchs                   7:05.42  
 11 Burke, Nathalie           97 ST Francis X           7:31.85  
 12 Labelle, Isabelle         98 ST Francis X           8:48.42  
 
Event 2  Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abdulkarim, Farah         96 Gloucester H           4:22.03  
  2 Ross, Corey               96 Notre Dame C           4:24.18  
  3 Jaciw-Zurakowsky, Luke    99 Notre Dame C           4:39.99  
  4 Lowing, Christopher       96 Notre Dame C           4:40.23  
  5 Abanto Enns, Nicolas      98 Lisgar                 4:48.36  
  6 Moser, Joey               96 Sydenham               4:55.80  
  7 Guo, Jackson                 Longfields             4:57.49  
  8 Hughes, Andrew            97 Notre Dame C           4:58.73  
  9 Ford, Kyle                97 Notre Dame C           5:00.76  
 10 Kemei, Len                   Longfields             5:03.16  
 11 Colella, Fabio            98 Notre Dame C           5:06.80  
 12 Pagliaroli, Adam          98 Notre Dame C           5:21.93  
 13 Graham, Robbie            96 Brookfield             5:24.18  
 14 Kostrzewa, Mathew         97 Notre Dame C           5:28.86  
 15 Groves, Logan              0 St. Mary Chs           5:35.78  
 16 Stern, Avram              99 Lisgar                 5:39.16  
 17 Cosman, Shane                Longfields             5:39.97  
 18 Gablenz, Alexander        97 Notre Dame C           5:40.58  
 19 Robertson, Grant          97 Brookfield             5:42.51  
 20 Dagenais, Josh               Longfields             5:53.85  
 21 MacPhee, Jake                Longfields             6:04.26  
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Haies Senior
===================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 91cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bedard, Matt              96 St.Michael C             15.05   2 
  2 Frizzell, Mitchell        97 Osgoode                  16.15   2 
  3 Toman, Nathan             96 Arnprior Dhs             16.33   2 
  4 Latimer, Brodie           97 Sydenham                 16.89   1 
  5 Chau, Philip              96 Colonel By               17.29   2 
  6 McEwan, Riley             97 Arnprior Dhs             18.94   1 
  7 Neil, Aidan               96 Colonel By               18.99   2 
  8 Hillis, Liam                 Sydenham                 19.36   1 
  9 Isse, Hamza               98 Brookfield               21.27   1 
 10 Keoughan, Matt            98 Trenton High             23.23   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Haies Junior
===================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 91cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cancian, Tyler            98 Sydenham                 15.79   1 
  2 white, austin             98 St.Michael C             15.93   1 
  3 Noyes, Brayden            98 St. Mary Chs             16.68   1 
  4 Courchesne, Mitchell      98 Arnprior Dhs             16.71   1 
  5 Womiloju, Olumuyiwa       98 Colonel By               17.03   1 
  6 Shpatrov, Vasa            98 Sydenham                 17.05   3 
  7 Amos, Ben                 98 Sydenham                 17.21   2 
  8 Alderman, Alec            99 Trenton High             17.25   3 
  9 Gosselin, Maxime          98 Louis-Riel               17.56   2 
 10 Wilson, Eric                 Longfields               18.64   3 
 11 Beale, Keaton             98 Arnprior Dhs             18.65   3 
 12 Gibson, Ryan              98 Sydenham                 18.70   2 
 13 Jury, Kevin               98 Lisgar                   19.39   2 
 14 Verch, Alec                  Longfields               21.24   1 
 15 Lusk, Eric                98 Sydenham                 21.25   3 
 
Event 5  Boys 100 Meter Haies Midget
===================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 84cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dowker, Jason             99 Sydenham                 17.93   2 
  2 Hugues, Alex              99 Lisgar                   18.46   2 
  3 MacKay, Daret             99 Sydenham                 20.00   1 
  4 Trickey, Alex             99 Sydenham                 20.62   2 
  5 Lloyd, Alex               99 Sydenham                 22.77   2 
  6 Braimoh, Maltiti             Longfields               24.27   1 
 -- Rideout, Sean             01 Lisgar                      DQ   1  (168.7
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Haies Senior
===================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 76cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lamothe, Alexia              Cairine Wilson           14.71   2 
  2 McKechnie, Hailey            Osgoode                  15.91   2 
  3 Comeau, Elizabeth         98 Lisgar                   15.97   2 
  4 Wheeler, Hailey           96 Arnprior Dhs             17.63   1 
  5 jones, reilly             96 St.Michael C             17.70   2 
  6 Condie-Ducet, Austen         Longfields               19.43   1 
  7 Lavitt, Danielle             Longfields               22.12   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 80 Meter Haies Junior
===================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 76cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackson, Sarah               St. Mark HS              13.30   1 
  2 Gravelle, Cloé               De La Salle              13.93   2 
  3 Hass, Lauren              98 Arnprior Dhs             14.39   1 
  4 Li, Emmy                  98 Colonel By               14.62   3 
  5 McNab, Anne-Marie         97 Arnprior Dhs             14.83   1 
  6 Kenny, Logan              98 Arnprior Dhs             15.35   2 
  7 Barr, Jill                98 Opeongo                  15.76   1 
  8 Jessica, Smart            98 Notre Dame C             15.85   3 
  9 Sartzetakis, Marianna        Longfields               16.00   3 
 10 Miaro, Megan                 Longfields               16.01   2 
 11 Poirier, Madisson         98 Arnprior Dhs             16.26   3 
 12 Smith, Sasha              98 Opeongo                  16.98   2 
 13 Seward-Langdon, Rebecca   98 Lisgar                   17.62   3 
 14 Parvan, Andrea            99 Lisgar                   18.76   1 
 15 Grant, Chanelle           98 Notre Dame C             19.09   2 
 
Event 8  Girls 80 Meter Haies Midget
===================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 76cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McIntyre, Olivia          99 Arnprior Dhs             15.11   1 
  2 Friske, Sydney            99 Arnprior Dhs             16.06   2 
  3 Mosseau, Callie           99 Arnprior Dhs             16.20   2 
  4 Beattie, Stephanie        99 St. Mary Chs             16.22   1 
  5 Maine, Julia              01 Lisgar                   16.64   2 
  6 Billowits, Anna           00 Lisgar                   17.55   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hinds, Sadian                Longfields               26.73   3 
  2 Ziebarth, Payton          99 Opeongo                  27.77   4 
  3 Trudeau-Meisner, Mikayla  00 Osgoode                  28.43   8 
  4 Beard, Justina            99 Osgoode                  29.44   4 
  5 Brown, Larissa               St. Mark HS              29.55   2 
  6 Alexander, Shantel           Longfields               30.31   5 
  7 Friske, Sydney            99 Arnprior Dhs             30.34   6 
  8 Brugma, Maddie             1 St. Mary Chs             30.68   8 
  9 Stubbert, Cheyanne           Longfields               30.93   1  30.923
 10 LaFromboise, Faith        99 Sydenham                 30.93   5  30.926
 11 Chen, Celine                 Longfields               31.33   2 
 12 Embury, Alanna            99 Sydenham                 31.42   3 
 13 Dupuis, Sonia                Lisgar                   31.60   5 
 14 Côté, Emily                  De La Salle              31.67   8 
 15 Chen, Celina              99 Lisgar                   31.80   6 
 16 Adam, Kayla               99 Rchs                     31.96   9 
 17 Caulfeild, Kiera          99 Lisgar                   32.45   4 
 18 Houssari, Hala            99 Louis-Riel               32.69   9 
 19 Meere, Lianna                Lisgar                   32.94   1 
 20 Naftel, Emily             99 Rchs                     33.11   6 
 21 Crooks, Cara                 Longfields               33.17   2 
 22 Murphy, Rhiannon          99 Sydenham                 33.29   3 
 23 Rosenplot, Ally           01 Trenton High             33.62   7 
 24 Lanoue, Elsa                 De La Salle              33.86   9 
 25 Lafond, Marie-Eden           De La Salle              34.15   3 
 26 Houssein, Fardoussa          De La Salle              34.73   7 
 27 Small, Tasha              00 Trenton High             37.11   4 
 28 Carr, Hayley              98 St. Mary Chs             37.42   7 
 
Event 10  Girls 200 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackson, Sarah               St. Mark HS              26.53   4 
  2 Munro, Anna                  Lisgar                   27.88   1 
  3 Campbell, Brittany        98 Sydenham                 29.50   5 
  4 Louis, Stéphanie             De La Salle              29.52   6 
  5 Ekili, Bénédicte             De La Salle              29.60   6 
  6 Ekeh, Nwadi               98 St. Mary Chs             30.14   2 
  7 Muir, Kailin              00 Trenton High             30.39   3 
  8 Dixon, Deleshia              Longfields               30.57   3 
  9 Li, Emmy                  98 Colonel By               30.72   2 
 10 Merilainnen, Emmi         98 Trenton High             30.98   2 
 11 Crooks, Sarah                Longfields               31.10   1 
 12 King, Chloe                  Longfields               31.24   4 
 13 Babcock, Tori             98 Sydenham                 31.88   4 
 14 Grant, Chanelle           98 Notre Dame C             32.60   5 
 15 Wong, Mariah                 Longfields               32.89   6 
 16 Adams, Hailey             98 St. Mary Chs             33.30   2 
 17 Cheung, Macy                 Longfields               34.32   6 
 18 Cuthbert, Ashley          98 Rchs                     34.90   5 
 19 Allen, Samantha           98 Sydenham                 34.93   4 
 20 Hannah, Domonique         98 Sydenham                 36.85   1 
 21 Hughes, Shirley           98 Sydenham                 38.05   3 
 
Event 11  Girls 200 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Telford, Alex             97 Brookfield               25.83   1 
  2 Lamothe, Alexia              Cairine Wilson           25.92   1 
  3 Brandys, Lyndsay          97 Unattached               26.42   1 
  4 Campeau, Gabrielle        97 ST Francis X             26.74   2 
  5 jones, reilly             96 St.Michael C             27.00   2 
  6 Comeau, Elizabeth         98 Lisgar                   27.14   2 
  7 McKechnie, Hailey            Osgoode                  27.18   2 
  8 Tashlin, Emma             97 Brookfield               27.37   1 
  9 Fraser, Kyeasia           97 Brookfield               27.98   3 
 10 Lucien, Naftalia             Franco-Cité              27.99   3 
 11 Ndikumasabo, Andréa       96 Louis-Riel               28.75   4 
 12 Walsh, Michelle           96 Sydenham                 29.14   5 
 13 Manoogian, Julianna          Longfields               29.78   4 
 14 Patterson, Sydney         98 Trenton High             31.76   5 
 15 Su, Dianne                   Longfields               33.79   5 
 16 Takano, Urara             99 Brookfield               34.33   5 
 17 Yang, Kimmy                  Longfields               34.38   3 
 
Event 12  Boys 200 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weatherhead, Dante           Longfields               25.46   8 
  2 Dawood, Jama              99 Louis-Riel               25.47   7 
  3 Lambert, Thomas           99 Sydenham                 25.49   1 
  4 Boateng, Peter            99 Lisgar                   25.56   2 
  5 Siage, Omar                  De La Salle              25.70   4 
  6 Wilcock, Merik            99 Sydenham                 25.76   2 
  7 Dowker, Jason             99 Sydenham                 25.92   4 
  8 Edgley, Cole              99 St. Mary Chs             25.94   6 
  9 Soto-Danseco, Eduardo     01 Lisgar                   26.03   5 
 10 Allan, Connor             99 St. Mary Chs             26.08   7 
 11 MacKay, Daret             99 Sydenham                 26.12   3 
 12 St-Denis, Alex            98 Louis-Riel               26.23   5 
 13 Young, John               99 Arnprior Dhs             26.40   3 
 14 Braimoh, Maltiti             Longfields               26.52   5 
 15 Desjardins, Cole          99 Arnprior Dhs             26.62   7 
 16 Zhang, Luke               99 Colonel By               26.85   7 
 17 Dinh, Scott               99 Lisgar                   27.01   2 
 18 Roy, Edward               99 St. Mary Chs             27.45   4 
 19 Percy, Ethan              99 St. Mary Chs             27.60   4 
 20 Hall, Chase               98 St. Mary Chs             27.63   3 
 21 Cruz, Gian                99 Notre Dame C             27.65   1 
 22 Sanderson, Will           99 Sydenham                 27.96   8 
 23 Louismé, Michael             De La Salle              28.20   2 
 24 Abou-Abbas, Ali           99 Brookfield               28.21   1 
 25 Lloyd, Alex               99 Sydenham                 29.27   3 
 26 Chen, Eric                   Longfields               29.77   8 
 27 O'Brien, Sam              99 St. Mary Chs             30.23   5 
 28 Ionson, Caleb             99 St. Mary Chs             30.38   6 
 29 Hendarna, Fachry          00 Brookfield               31.87   1 
 
Event 13  Boys 200 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kollie, Dorbor               Longfields               23.30   4 
  2 white, austin             98 St.Michael C             24.17   5 
  3 Dufour, Benjamin          98 Louis-Riel               24.50   4 
  4 Lavergne, Jakob              De La Salle              24.58   3 
  5 Tahibet-Shneider, Clémen     De La Salle              24.92   6 
  6 Morris, Kadian               Longfields               25.05   5 
  7 Renaud, Nick              98 Louis-Riel               25.21   1 
  8 Womiloju, Olumuyiwa       98 Colonel By               25.34   4 
  9 Weng, Jay                 98 Colonel By               25.47   7 
 10 Asamoah, Ben                 Longfields               25.71   2 
 11 Seo, Freddie                 Longfields               25.81   2 
 12 Hiebert, Matthew             Longfields               26.01   2 
 13 Cancian, Tyler            98 Sydenham                 26.23   6 
 14 Ramos, Daniel             98 Notre Dame C             26.25   1 
 15 Abed, Mahmoud                De La Salle              26.29   7 
 16 Knapp, Devin              98 St. Mary Chs             26.39   8 
 17 Menegotti, Gabriel        98 Notre Dame C             26.43   1 
 18 Beale, Keaton             98 Arnprior Dhs             26.60   7 
 19 Courchesne, Mitchell      98 Arnprior Dhs             26.73   2 
 20 Philips, Taaygan          98 Notre Dame C             26.77   1 
 21 Wallis, Tyler             00 Trenton High             27.05   3 
 22 Mitchell, Robbie          99 Lisgar                   27.27   6 
 23 Bowen, Julian             99 Lisgar                   27.33   5 
 24 Verch, Alec                  Longfields               27.98   4 
 25 Harris, Alexander         98 Colonel By               28.10   3 
 26 Jagarnauth, Tristan       98 Notre Dame C             29.48   5 
 27 Cross, Ian                98 Arnprior Dhs             29.93   8 
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bedard, Matt              96 St.Michael C             22.92   1 
  2 Kashila, Daniel              Franco-Cité              23.30   1 
  3 Foster, Curtis            97 Arnprior Dhs             23.39   4 
  4 Richards, O'Shane         96 Notre Dame C             23.53   4 
  5 Charron, Nathan           96 Louis-Riel               23.98   7 
  6 Chau, Philip              96 Colonel By               24.04   2 
  7 Pearson, Drew             97 Osgoode                  24.19   6 
  8 Roy-Couvillon, Joel       97 Louis-Riel               24.33   4 
  9 Collett, Justin           96 St. Mary Chs             24.72   9 
 10 Frizzell, Mitchell        97 Osgoode                  24.79   1 
 11 Rennalls, Jahwara         97 Lisgar                   24.91   5 
 12 Harris, Léon                 De La Salle              25.05   8 
 13 Oladejo, David            96 Colonel By               25.19   4 
 14 Pritchard, André             De La Salle              25.37   7 
 15 Moore, Liam               96 Colonel By               25.43   2 
 16 Bayers, Connor            97 Sydenham                 25.51   2 
 17 Cameron, Xavier              De La Salle              25.64   3 
 18 Chen, Kevin                  Longfields               25.89   2 
 19 Chestnut, Mitchell        97 Osgoode                  25.95   7 
 20 Barthelet, Alex              De La Salle              26.31   5 
 21 Diep, Mike                   Longfields               26.56   8 
 22 Zahed, Hadi               98 Osgoode                  26.67   3 
 23 MacDonald, Lake           97 Colonel By               26.78   5 
 24 Fellows, Ben              97 Trenton High             27.22   6 
 25 Peter, Makusi             98 Brookfield               29.78   9 
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trudeau-Meisner, Mikayla  00 Osgoode                1:07.34   1 
  2 Hinds, Sadian                Longfields             1:08.03   2 
  3 Brugma, Maddie             1 St. Mary Chs           1:10.60   1 
  4 Beattie, Stephanie        99 St. Mary Chs           1:11.19   1 
  5 McGrath, Morgan           99 Opeongo                1:12.65   1 
  6 Meere, Lianna                Lisgar                 1:15.26   1 
  7 Stubbert, Cheyanne           Longfields             1:16.25   1 
  8 Alexander, Shantel           Longfields             1:16.98   2 
  9 Chen, Celine                 Longfields             1:17.45   2 
 10 Burwell, Fiona            99 Opeongo                1:20.05   2 
 11 Carr, Hayley              98 St. Mary Chs           1:31.37   2 
 
Event 16  Girls 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gossage, Danielle         98 Sydenham               1:07.96   2 
  2 Owens, Amelia             98 Notre Dame C           1:09.57   1 
  3 Jessica, Smart            98 Notre Dame C           1:10.81   1 
  4 Lafleur, Brunette            De La Salle            1:11.30   1 
  5 McMullen, Jenna           98 Sydenham               1:11.92   1 
  6 Kovacic, Tianna           98 Notre Dame C           1:13.58   1 
  7 Crooks, Sarah                Longfields             1:13.73   1 
  8 Walton, Jannell              Longfields             1:14.40   2 
  9 Klassen, Jennica             Longfields             1:14.73   2 
 10 Adams, Emma               98 Longfields             1:16.13   2 
 11 Adams, Hailey             98 St. Mary Chs           1:16.46   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Manoogian, Julianna          Longfields             1:05.00  
  2 Williams, Kenisha         97 Notre Dame C           1:06.66  
  3 Wheeler, Hailey           96 Arnprior Dhs           1:07.35  
  4 Williams, Alexia          97 Notre Dame C           1:07.93  
  5 Williams, Alexandra       97 Notre Dame C           1:25.85  
 
Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St-Denis, Alex            98 Louis-Riel               56.47   2 
  2 Gardiner, Kurtis          99 Arnprior Dhs             57.70   2 
  3 Edgley, Cole              99 St. Mary Chs             57.74   3 
  4 Barrett, Matt             00 Lisgar                   58.00   2 
  5 Lawford, Matt             99 Lisgar                   58.19   1 
  6 Young, John               99 Arnprior Dhs             59.09   1 
  7 Wilmot, Deshaun           99 Notre Dame C           1:00.04   1 
  8 Desroches, Andrew         99 Osgoode                1:01.08   3 
  9 Lambert, Thomas           99 Sydenham               1:02.06   3 
 10 Zhang, Luke               99 Colonel By             1:02.46   1 
 11 Hunt, Matt                99 Sydenham               1:03.06   2 
 12 Weatherhead, Dante           Longfields             1:03.47   3 
 13 Hassan, Ahmed                Longfields             1:03.57   3 
 14 Mendez, Benjamin          99 St. Mary Chs           1:04.54   2 
 15 Braimoh, Maltiti             Longfields             1:04.67   1 
 16 Brett, Ryan               99 St. Mary Chs           1:04.74   1 
 17 Donis, Sebastian          99 Arnprior Dhs           1:06.42   2 
 18 Cruz, Gian                99 Notre Dame C           1:07.42   1 
 19 Trickey, Alex             99 Sydenham               1:08.38   3 
 20 Gulf-Blacksmith, Skyler      Longfields             1:10.18   3 
 21 May, Joshua               99 St. Mary Chs           1:17.49   3 
 
Event 19  Boys 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ndinsil, Bédi             98 Louis-Riel               52.90   3 
  2 Beatty, Justin            99 Trenton High             56.74   3 
  3 Zulfiqar, Abbas              Longfields               58.65   1 
  4 Seo, Freddie                 Longfields               58.81   3 
  5 Gibson, Ryan              98 Sydenham                 59.16   3 
  6 Weng, Jay                 98 Colonel By               59.67   2 
  7 Morris, Kadian               Longfields               59.98   1 
  8 Varudev, Brayden          98 Colonel By             1:00.66   2 
  9 Mitchell, Robbie          99 Lisgar                 1:00.73   1 
 10 Kemei, Len                   Longfields             1:01.37   3 
 11 Kelly, Colton             98 Opeongo                1:01.58   2 
 12 Ramos, Daniel             98 Notre Dame C           1:01.72   1 
 13 Isse, Hamza               98 Brookfield             1:03.27   1 
 14 Hiebert, Matthew             Longfields             1:03.46   3 
 15 Amos, Ben                 98 Sydenham               1:03.61   1 
 16 Harris, Alexander         98 Colonel By             1:03.66   2 
 17 Cosman, Shane                Longfields             1:03.97   3 
 18 Szymczak, Dominic         98 Notre Dame C           1:04.82   2 
 19 Asamoah, Ben                 Longfields             1:05.40   3 
 20 Philips, Taaygan          98 Notre Dame C           1:08.54   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trickey, Ben              95 Sydenham                 52.50   2 
  2 Lowing, Christopher       96 Notre Dame C             53.48   1 
  3 Asemota, Duan             96 Notre Dame C             53.67   1 
  4 Foster, Curtis            97 Arnprior Dhs             53.68   3 
  5 Moricz, Vincent           97 Louis-Riel               54.64   2 
  6 Robertson, Brady          97 Sydenham                 55.52   3 
  7 Bayers, Connor            97 Sydenham                 55.53   2 
  8 Pearson, Drew             97 Osgoode                  56.25   1 
  9 Hughes, Andrew            97 Notre Dame C             56.32   2 
 10 Collett, Justin           96 St. Mary Chs             56.96   1 
 11 Roy-Couvillon, Joel       97 Louis-Riel               57.35   2 
 12 Alexander, Skyler         96 Colonel By               57.60   2 
 13 Fellows., Ben             97 Trenton High             58.28   3 
 14 Ruddy, Will               97 Arnprior Dhs             59.19   3 
 15 Ford, Kyle                97 Notre Dame C             59.43   1 
 16 Gablenz, Alexander        97 Notre Dame C             59.50   1 
 17 Lloyd, Rhodri             97 Sydenham               1:00.36   3 
 18 Flegal, Brody             97 Arnprior Dhs           1:01.68   3 
 19 Barthelet, Alex              De La Salle            1:02.53   3 
 20 Zahed, Hadi               98 Osgoode                1:02.67   2 
 21 Plews, Alexander          97 Rchs                   1:03.17   1 
 22 Desnoyers, Waylon            Longfields             1:05.57   3 
 
Event 21  Girls 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alkerton, Brittany         0 St. Mary Chs           5:12.16  
  2 Sanger, Alia              99 Lisgar                 5:42.42  
  3 Anderson, Payton          99 St. Mary Chs           5:46.02  
  4 O'Connor, Catherine       99 Notre Dame C           6:43.23  
 
Event 22  Girls 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tesfaye, Maranatha        98 Louis-Riel             5:41.97  
  2 Tobin, Rebecca               Lisgar                 5:46.39  
  3 Martin, Sydney            99 Lisgar                 5:48.67  
  4 Allard, Emily             97 St. Mary Chs           5:57.61  
  5 McMullen, Jenna           98 Sydenham               5:58.66  
  6 Walton, Jannell              Longfields             5:58.84  
  7 White, Cassie             98 Sydenham               7:04.01  
  8 Kovacic, Tianna           98 Notre Dame C           7:04.08  
  9 Boyd, Ashley              98 Lisgar                 7:24.25  
 
Event 23  Girls 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gordon, Tyra              96 Notre Dame C           5:16.02  
  2 Cornacchia, Michelle      97 Notre Dame C           5:31.21  
  3 Calderon, Christina       97 Notre Dame C           5:31.69  
  4 Cullen, Stephanie         96 Notre Dame C           5:39.88  
  5 Lavitt, Danielle             Longfields             5:43.25  
  6 Héroux, Emily             96 Louis-Riel             5:46.91  
  7 Merilainnen, Sophia       95 Trenton High           5:51.48  
  8 Jeffrey, Ainsley          97 Sydenham               6:28.29  
  9 Yang, Kimmy                  Longfields             6:34.46  
 10 Trickey, Julyanna         97 Sydenham               6:45.88  
 11 FitzPatrick, Maria        00 Lisgar                 6:50.65  
 12 Burke, Nathalie           97 ST Francis X           8:05.32  
 13 Lee, Danielle                Longfields             8:08.64  
 14 Labelle, Isabelle         98 ST Francis X           8:47.41  
 
Event 24  Boys 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jaciw-Zurakowsky, Luke    99 Notre Dame C           4:34.41  
  2 Sanderson, Isaac          99 Sydenham               4:43.13  
  3 Smith, Landon                Osgoode                5:06.10  
  4 McKinley-Young, Ethan     99 Lisgar                 5:07.39  
  5 Nussbaum, Eric            01 Lisgar                 5:11.83  
  6 Larose, Matt              99 Lisgar                 5:20.07  
  7 Fitzmorris, Jacob          0 St. Mary Chs           5:27.13  
  8 Dufour, Adam              99 Colonel By             5:29.52  
  9 Fraser-Leach, Luke        01 Lisgar                 5:36.05  
 10 MacPhee, Jake                Longfields             5:58.29  
 -- Hassan, Ahmed                Longfields                 DNF  
 
Event 25  Boys 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abanto Enns, Nicolas      98 Lisgar                 4:35.70  
  2 Colella, Fabio            98 Notre Dame C           4:42.65  
  3 Pagliaroli, Adam          98 Notre Dame C           4:57.74  
  4 Wade, Tobin               97 St. Mary Chs           4:59.38  
  5 Georgopoulos, Sam            Longfields             5:00.34  
  6 Zulfiqar, Abbas              Longfields             5:00.56  
  7 Szymczak, Dominic         98 Notre Dame C           5:05.74  
  8 Groves, Logan              0 St. Mary Chs           5:16.12  
  9 Lueck, Jared                 Longfields             5:26.63  
 10 Carter, Jordan            98 Trenton High           5:33.52  
 11 McFadden, Logan           98 Sydenham               5:33.98  
 
Event 26  Boys 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ross, Corey               96 Notre Dame C           4:23.83  
  2 Adams, Chris              96 Sydenham               4:24.72  
  3 Adeya, Luckenson          97 Louis-Riel             4:25.05  
  4 Kinahan, Sam              97 Lisgar                 4:25.21  
  5 Ford, James               96 Colonel By             4:41.41  
  6 Parent, Brett             98 Trenton High           4:45.62  
  7 Turcotte, Justin          98 Osgoode                4:47.50  
  8 Mayer, Daniel             97 Colonel By             4:48.11  
  9 Kostrzewa, Mathew         97 Notre Dame C           4:58.86  
 10 Steiginga, Justin         96 Rchs                   5:03.33  
 11 Goomer, Kanishk           97 Colonel By             5:05.22  
 12 Greiner, Sean             96 Brookfield             5:07.25  
 13 Davidson, Tom             99 Lisgar                 5:09.77  
 14 VanVolkingburgh, Willem   98 Osgoode                5:20.01  
 15 Tansia, Victory              De La Salle            5:46.00  
 
Event 27  Girls 4x100 Meter Relais Senior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brookfield  'A'                                       54.80  
  2 Notre Dame Css  'A'                                   59.31  
 
Event 28  Girls 4x100 Meter Relais Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 De La Salle  'A'                                      54.44   1 
  2 Notre Dame Css  'A'                                   57.02   1 
  3 Opeongo  'A'                                          58.49   2 
  4 Trenton High School  'A'                              59.82   2 
  5 St. Mary Chs  'A'                                     59.89   1 
  6 Longfields-Davidson Heights SS  'A'                   59.93   2 
  7 Lisgar  'A'                                         1:01.02   1 
 
Event 29  Girls 4x100 Meter Relais Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Longfields-Davidson Heights SS  'A'                   56.74  
  2 St. Mary Chs  'A'                                     59.15  
  3 De La Salle  'A'                                    1:01.89  
  4 Lisgar  'A'                                         1:02.09  
 
Event 30  Boys 4x100 Meter Relais Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Notre Dame Css  'A'                                   45.78   2 
  2 De La Salle  'A'                                      47.19   2 
  3 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      47.49   1 
  4 Osgoode  'A'                                          48.25   1 
  5 Longfields-Davidson Heights SS  'A'                   50.95   2 
  6 Brookfield  'A'                                       56.48   1 
 
Event 31  Boys 4x100 Meter Relais Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 De La Salle  'A'                                      47.66   2 
  2 Longfields-Davidson Heights SS  'A'                   49.76   1 
  3 St. Mary Chs  'A'                                     49.84   1 
  4 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      50.26   2 
  5 Notre Dame Css  'A'                                   51.12   1 
  6 Lisgar  'A'                                           52.82   2 
 
Event 32  Boys 4x100 Meter Relais Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Mary Chs  'A'                                     49.52  
  2 Lisgar  'A'                                           49.54  
  3 Longfields-Davidson Heights SS  'A'                   51.58  
  4 Notre Dame Css  'A'                                   52.46  
 
Event 33  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Senior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Notre Dame Css  'C'                                 4:57.48  
  2 Longfields-Davidson Heights SS  'A'                 5:00.73  
  3 Notre Dame Css  'B'                                 5:14.91  
  4 Arnprior Dhs  'B'                                   5:24.54  
  5 Sydenham  'B'                                       5:25.95  
  6 Sydenham  'C'                                       5:30.64  
  7 St. Mary Chs  'B'                                   5:50.08  
 
Event 34  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Junior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Notre Dame Css  'A'                                 4:45.78  
  2 Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                   4:45.95  
  3 St. Mary Chs  'A'                                   4:56.06  
  4 Sydenham  'A'                                       5:09.83  
  5 Trenton High School  'A'                            5:22.16  
 
Event 36  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Notre Dame Css  'A'                                 3:43.04   3 
  2 Sydenham  'C'                                       4:07.45   1 
  3 Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                   4:08.73   2 
  4 Lisgar  'A'                                         4:11.88   3 
  5 Sydenham  'A'                                       4:14.89   2 
  6 Notre Dame Css  'B'                                 4:15.37   1 
  7 Sydenham  'B'                                       4:17.75   2 
  8 Trenton High School  'B'                            4:18.16   2 
  9 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                    4:18.28   1 
 10 Sydenham  'E'                                       4:19.09   2 
 11 Osgoode  'A'                                        4:26.55   1 
 12 Trenton High School  'A'                            4:33.52   3 
 13 St. Mary Chs  'A'                                   4:34.09   1 
 14 Arnprior Dhs  'B'                                   4:35.14   1 
 15 St. Mary Chs  'B'                                   4:36.05   2 
 16 Sydenham  'D'                                       4:43.28   3 
 17 Osgoode  'B'                                        4:45.15   3 
 18 Longfields-Davidson Heights SS  'A'                 4:45.29   3 
 
Event 39  Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================
 Weight Imp: 4kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilkes, Molly             99 Colonel By               7.61m  
  2 Brown, Hope               99 Rchs                     7.56m  
  3 Campbell, Mackenie        99 Sydenham                 6.94m  
  3 Houssari, Hala            99 Louis-Riel               6.94m  
  5 Hamilton, Morgan          99 Sydenham                 6.65m  
  6 Brennan, Rebecca          99 St. Mary Chs             6.51m  
  7 Chen, Celina              99 Lisgar                   5.82m  
  8 Beauvis, Brooke           99 St. Mary Chs             5.69m  
  9 Tempel, Melanie              Longfields               5.68m  
 10 Maine, Julia              01 Lisgar                   5.20m  
 
Event 40  Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================
 Weight Imp: 4kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newton, Katherine         98 Sydenham                 7.73m  
  2 Joseph, Emma              98 Notre Dame C             7.61m  
  3 Smith, Taylor             98 Sydenham                 7.60m  
  4 VanMourik, Michaela       98 St. Mary Chs             7.52m  
  5 Wong, Mariah                 Longfields               7.30m  
  6 Klassen, Jennica             Longfields               7.28m  
  7 Qureshi, Mariyam          98 Colonel By               6.90m  
  8 Wilson, Jenelle           98 Notre Dame C             6.86m  
  9 Cuthbert, Ashley          98 Rchs                     6.77m  
 10 Baldwin, Ashley           98 Brookfield               5.92m  
 11 Abbas, Razan              98 Colonel By               5.50m  
 
Event 41  Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
 Weight Imp: 4kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whiting, Brittney         96 Trenton High            10.04m  
  2 Louiseize, Yolène            De La Salle              9.94m  
  3 Miles, Danielle           98 Sydenham                 8.88m  
  4 Dixon, Deleshia              Longfields               8.24m  
  5 Sullivan-Henry, Kimesha   97 Notre Dame C             8.16m  
  6 Kilpatrick, Abby          97 St. Mary Chs             8.10m  
  7 Brown, Faith              97 Rchs                     7.10m  
 
Event 42  Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================
 Weight Imp: 4kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aboul Chaar, Khalid       99 Brookfield              12.60m  
  2 Purdy, David              00 Lisgar                  11.88m  
  3 Tamming, Jesse               Longfields              10.37m  
  4 Barrie, Richard           00 Lisgar                   9.75m  
  5 Sanderson, Will           99 Sydenham                 9.50m  
  6 Ajala-Alexis, Jean-Paul   99 Notre Dame C             9.07m  
 
Event 43  Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================
 Weight Imp: 4kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Herbert, Jeremy              De La Salle             11.43m  
  2 Tedford, Matt             00 Trenton High            11.34m  
  3 Harris, Alexander         98 Colonel By              10.85m  
  4 Constantino, Emmanuel     98 St. Mary Chs            10.34m  
  5 Heldens, Jesse            98 St. Mary Chs            10.23m  
  6 Drake, Devin              99 Trenton High             9.95m  
  7 Mai, Hugh                 98 St. Mary Chs             9.10m  
  8 Hiebert, Matthew             Longfields               8.95m  
  9 Foster, Sam               00 Lisgar                   6.90m  
 10 Binns, Matthew            98 Notre Dame C             6.70m  
 
Event 44  Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
 Weight Imp: 5.4kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gagnon, Kristopher        98 Osgoode                 11.74m  
  2 Morris, Jamall            97 Notre Dame C            10.47m  
  3 Pidhirny, Justin          97 St. Mary Chs            10.13m  
  4 Burton-Fox, Wilson        97 St. Mary Chs             9.95m  
  5 Garven, Andrew            97 St. Mary Chs             9.40m  
  6 Davidson, Tom             99 Lisgar                   8.84m  
  7 Liu, Runjia               95 Colonel By               7.20m  
 
Event 45  Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Santiago, Xahria          99 Notre Dame C             1.25m  
  1 Beard, Justina            99 Osgoode                  1.25m  
  3 Fay, Sarah                99 Notre Dame C             1.20m  
 
Event 46  Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miaro, Megan                 Longfields               1.45m  
  2 VanLeeuwen, Shawna        98 Sydenham                 1.40m  
  2 Gray, Hilary              98 St. Mary Chs             1.40m  
  4 Yousif, Joanna            96 Notre Dame C             1.25m  
  5 Tibbutt, Shauna           98 Sydenham                 1.20m  
 -- Li, Emmy                  98 Colonel By                  NH  
 
Event 47  Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilmot, Tamia             97 Notre Dame C             1.51m  
  2 Ibalanki, Corinne            De La Salle              1.48m  
  3 Héroux, Emily             96 Louis-Riel               1.40m  
  4 Gordon, Tyra              96 Notre Dame C             1.30m  
  5 Su, Dianne                   Longfields               1.20m  
 
Event 48  Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Comanita, Alex            99 Lisgar                   1.70m  
  2 Smith, Landon                Osgoode                  1.50m  
 
Event 49  Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alderman, Alec            99 Trenton High             1.70m  
  2 Ekenkwo, King David       98 Notre Dame C             1.65m  
  3 Carbone, Tristan          98 Notre Dame C             1.60m  
  3 Tedford, Matt             00 Trenton High             1.60m  
  5 Lusk, Eric                98 Sydenham                 1.55m  
  6 Zhao-Murray, Jay          98 Colonel By               1.40m  
 
Event 50  Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fray, Leaugen             97 Trenton High             2.09m  
  2 Lafleur, Hans                Franco-Cité              2.00m  
  3 Neil, Aidan               96 Colonel By               1.75m  
 
Event 51  Girls Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fay, Sarah                99 Notre Dame C             8.41m  
  2 Friske, Sydney            99 Arnprior Dhs             8.11m  
  3 Crooks, Cara                 Longfields               7.96m  
  4 Chen, Celine                 Longfields               7.65m  
  5 Naftel, Emily             99 Rchs                     7.50m  
  6 Rosenplot, Ally           01 Trenton High             7.49m  
 -- O'Connor, Catherine       99 Notre Dame C              FOUL  
 
Event 52  Girls Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parvan, Andrea            99 Lisgar                   9.43m  
  2 Lodewijks, Lisa           98 Notre Dame C             8.98m  
  3 Sartzetakis, Marianna        Longfields               8.93m  
  4 Bouziotas, Vanessa        98 Colonel By               8.55m  
  5 Watson, Chloe             98 Sydenham                 8.16m  
  6 Tibbutt, Shauna           98 Sydenham                 7.68m  
 -- Adams, Emma               98 Longfields                FOUL  
 -- Cheung, Macy                 Longfields                FOUL  
 
Event 53  Girls Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilmot, Tamia             97 Notre Dame C             9.27m  
  2 Scholman, Heather         97 Rchs                     9.08m  
  3 Campbell, Brittany        98 Sydenham                 8.76m  
  4 Yousif, Joanna            96 Notre Dame C             8.72m  
  5 Mondoux-Hebert, Chealsey  99 Trenton High             8.57m  
 
Event 54  Boys Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MacKay, Daret             99 Sydenham                10.80m  
  2 Zhang, Luke               99 Colonel By               9.26m  
 
Event 55  Boys Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ekenkwo, King David       98 Notre Dame C            11.39m  
  2 Carbone, Tristan          98 Notre Dame C            11.26m  
  3 Alderman, Alec            99 Trenton High            11.15m  
  4 Dulong, Nathan            98 Opeongo                 10.42m  
  5 Zhao-Murray, Jay          98 Colonel By              10.28m  
 
Event 56  Boys Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Nathaniel          Longfields              12.80m  
  2 Oladejo, David            96 Colonel By              11.82m  
  3 Richards, O'Shane         96 Notre Dame C            11.47m  
  4 Hyacinthe, Ben            97 Brookfield              10.28m  
  5 Keoughan, Matt            98 Trenton High             9.21m  

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s