Dome HS Meet Series 2014 – Meet #2

 

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 03/04/2014
                    Dome High School Series 2 - 03/04/2014                     
                               Dome, Louis-Riel                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 300 Meter Haies Senior
================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 76cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Barvestal, Julianna       97 General Pane             52.51  
  2 Gauthier, Mikayla         97 General Pane           1:03.12  
  3 Jutras, Valerie           97 General Pane           1:12.92  
 
Event 2  Girls 300 Meter Haies Junior
================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 76cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bown, Skylar                 Bell High SC             50.69  
  2 Burchill, Leah               Bell High SC             50.82  
 
Event 3  Girls 300 Meter Haies Midget
================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 76cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beattie, Stephanie        99 St. Mary Chs             59.47  
 
Event 4  Boys 300 Meter Haies Senior
================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 91cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frizzel, Mitchell         97 Osgood Ths               43.23  
  2 McMillian, Joshua         97 St. Mary Chs             43.99  
  3 Prentice, Jordan             Bell High SC             48.10  
 
Event 5  Boys 300 Meter Haies Junior
===================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 84cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dufour, Benjamin          98 Louis-Riel               43.42   2 
  2 Gosselin, Maxime          98 Louis-Riel               46.87   1 
  3 Zhang, Brent              98 Colonel By               48.95   1 
  4 Bracanovich, Alex         98 Venta Prep               54.84   2 
  5 Li, David                 98 Venta Prep               58.27   2 
  6 Waito, Jordan             98 Venta Prep             1:06.51   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Haies Midget
================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 84cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zhang, Luke               99 Colonel By               51.68  
  2 Zhang, William            99 Colonel By               55.11  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ndikumasabo, Andréa       96 Louis-Riel               13.69   2 
  2 Wren, Judline             96 Opeongo H.S.             14.83   1 
  3 Martin, Jen               97 General Pane             15.08   1 
  4 Jutras, Valerie           97 General Pane             15.54   2 
  5 Wells, Amanda             99 Osgood Ths               15.58   1 
  6 Elson, Devon              98 Osgood Ths               15.74   2 
  7 Reid, Miranda                Osgood Ths               15.75   1 
  8 Scali, Lauren             97 General Pane             16.26   2 
 
Event 8  Girls 100 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ricci-Bonzay, Sammi       98 Chippewa S S             14.28   1 
  2 Ekeh, Nwadiuto            98 St. Mary Chs             14.59   2 
  3 Smith, Sasha              98 Opeongo H.S.             15.04   2 
  4 Yemen, Alyssa             98 General Pane             15.73   1 
  5 Morris, Maddy             98 General Pane             16.18   2 
  6 Coutts, Holly             98 General Pane             16.84   2 
  7 Stellmacher, Christina    98 Venta Prep               20.58   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ziebarth, Payton          99 Opeongo H.S.             13.56   3 
  2 Hambleton, Kaitlin        99 General Pane             14.48   3 
  3 Trudeau-Meisner, Mikayla  00 Osgood Ths               14.63   2 
  4 Beaudoin, Chloé           99 Louis-Riel               14.65   1 
  5 Tantalo, Gia              01 General Pane             14.82   3 
  6 Chojnacki, Alexandra         Osgood Ths               15.43   1 
  7 Alkerton, Brittany         0 St. Mary Chs             15.48   2 
  8 Russell, Meghan           99 Opeongo H.S.             15.57   1  15.565
  9 Houssari, Hala            99 Louis-Riel               15.57   3  15.569
 10 Leblanc, Zoe              99 General Pane             16.24   2 
 11 Mohns, Claire             99 General Pane             16.38   2 
 12 Burwell, Fiona            99 Opeongo H.S.             16.47   3 
 13 Wytenburg, Kathryn        99 Opeongo H.S.             17.35   2 
 14 Pauze, Daliya             99 General Pane             17.68   2 
 15 Heffern, Emily               General Pane             19.45   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Beauregard, Travis        95 General Pane             11.98   2 
  2 Roy-Couvillon, Joel       97 Louis-Riel               12.02   2 
  3 Oladejo, David            96 Colonel By               12.53   2 
  4 Alexander, Skyler         96 Colonel By               12.60   1 
  5 Chestnut, Mitchell        97 Osgood Ths               12.72   2 
  6 Zahed, Hadi               98 Osgood Ths               12.78   1 
  7 Charron, Nathan           96 Louis-Riel               13.47   3 
  8 Bruneau, Caden            96 Osgood Ths               13.79   3 
  9 El-Achmar, Hisham            Bell High SC             13.99   1 
 10 Stewart, Tyrell           97 Cairine Wils             14.20   3 
 11 Glen, Robert              97 General Pane             14.36   1 
 12 Tucker, Dalton            97 General Pane             14.43   3 
 13 Collett, Justin           96 St. Mary Chs             15.19   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ndinsil, Bédil            98 Louis-Riel               12.07   2 
  2 Womiloju, Muyiwa          98 Colonel By               12.20   3 
  3 Renaud, Nick              98 Louis-Riel               12.31   1  12.303
  4 Dufour, Benjamin          98 Louis-Riel               12.31   3  12.307
  5 Zhang, Brent              98 Colonel By               12.65   2 
  6 Dulong, Nathan            98 Opeongo H.S.             12.72   2 
  7 Noyes, Brayden            98 St. Mary Chs             12.75   2 
  8 Garven, Andrew            98 St. Mary Chs             12.80   1 
  9 Jones, Cameron            00 St. Mary Chs             12.91   3 
 10 McDermont, Justin         98 General Pane             12.93   2 
 11 Weisenburg, Nolan         98 General Pane             12.97   1 
 12 Kelly, Colton             98 Opeongo H.S.             13.25   3 
 13 Vu, Devin                 98 St. Mary Chs             13.91   3 
 14 Donaldson, Jack           98 General Pane             14.09   3 
 15 Baclaganto, Nathan        98 General Pane             14.35   2 
 16 Alexander, Joshua         98 Colonel By               14.48   1 
 17 Mai, Hugh                 98 St. Mary Chs             14.62   1 
 18 Bracanovich, Alex         98 Venta Prep               14.77   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edgley, Cole              99 St. Mary Chs             12.46   3 
  2 Diphita, Japhet              Louis-Riel               12.47   3 
  3 Jama, Dawood                 Louis-Riel               12.58   1 
  4 Dhouib, Amin              99 Louis-Riel               12.93   3 
  5 Lovisa, Dominic              Bell High SC             13.15   1 
  6 Roy, Edward               99 St. Mary Chs             13.17   3 
  7 Lodge, Trevor             99 St. Mary Chs             13.51   1 
  8 Percy, Ethan              99 St. Mary Chs             13.53   2 
  9 VanNoten, Matthew         01 Osgood Ths               13.74   2 
 10 Watts, Cameron            99 General Pane             14.03   2 
 11 May, Joshua               99 St. Mary Chs             14.19   1 
 12 Zhang, William            99 Colonel By               14.40   3 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carmichael, Emily         98 Thousand Isl           2:21.29  
  2 jones, reilly             96 St.Michael C           2:27.94  
  3 Mills, Brittany           96 Louis-Riel             2:50.97  
  4 Blain, Aimee              97 General Pane           3:11.95  
  5 Choymn, Kyra              97 General Pane           3:13.38  
 
Event 14  Girls 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hansel, Erin              98 West Ferris            2:39.39  
  2 Malone, Jenna             98 St. Mary Chs           2:49.49  
  3 Nelson-Sharp, Kimia       98 Louis-Riel             2:53.56  
  4 Smith, Abi                98 General Pane           2:53.65  
  5 Hunt, Chloe               98 Chippewa S S           2:58.50  
  6 Drevniok, Darien          98 Venta Prep             3:05.06  
  7 Clarke, Hannah            98 General Pane           3:06.25  
  8 Richards, Erin            98 Chippewa S S           3:08.49  
  9 Adams, Hailey             98 St. Mary Chs           3:16.85  
 10 Carr, Hayley              98 St. Mary Chs           3:57.22  
 
Event 15  Girls 800 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelly, Erin               99 Bishop Smith           2:31.75  
  2 Alkerton, Brittany         0 St. Mary Chs           2:33.68  
  3 Serviss, Lauren           99 General Pane           2:46.51  
  4 Brugma, Maddie             1 St. Mary Chs           2:46.96  
  5 Anderson, Payton          99 St. Mary Chs           2:47.11  
  6 Paquette, Emily           99 General Pane           2:49.42  
 
Event 16  Boys 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Serviss, Sam              96 General Pane           1:59.29  
  2 Caughey, Cameron             Bell High SC           2:00.42  
  3 Serviss, Max              97 General Pane           2:04.33  
  4 Moricz, Vincent           97 Louis-Riel             2:06.16  
  5 McCubbin, Malcolm         98 Widdefield S           2:06.77  
  6 Turcotte, Justin          98 Osgood Ths             2:16.74  
  7 Frampton, Brennan         96 General Pane           2:21.57  
  8 Richardson, Adam          95 Colonel By             2:24.47  
  9 DiGiacinto, Nick             General Pane           2:25.91  
 10 Rennick, Connor           97 General Pane           2:36.47  
 11 Collett, Justin           96 St. Mary Chs           2:55.05  
 
Event 17  Boys 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 white, austin             98 St.Michael C           2:08.27  
  2 Saville, Thomas           98 Cairine Wils           2:08.71  
  3 Rawlings, Zac             00 Osgood Ths             2:08.88  
  4 Ndinsil, Bédil            98 Louis-Riel             2:17.27  
  5 Powell, Collin            98 General Pane           2:20.63  
  6 Frampton, Nathan          98 General Pane           2:23.35  
  7 Groves, Logan              0 St. Mary Chs           2:33.24  
  8 Hartwick, Jesse           98 General Pane           2:41.52  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bauerschmitt, Nick        99 General Pane           2:08.95  
  2 St-Denis, Alex            99 Louis-Riel             2:12.41  
  3 Turcanu, Philipe             Bell High SC           2:20.96  
  4 Shamess, Wyatt            99 General Pane           2:21.44  
  5 Smith, Landon             99 Osgood Ths             2:24.83  
  6 Wolfgram, Chris           99 General Pane           2:26.19  
  7 Budge, Fraser             99 General Pane           2:26.94  
  8 Kearney, Nevan            99 General Pane           2:34.35  
  9 Fitzmorris, Jacob          0 St. Mary Chs           2:37.83  
 10 Zhang, Luke               99 Colonel By             2:39.31  
 11 Wiseman, Connor           99 General Pane           2:40.13  
 12 Mendez, Benjamin          99 St. Mary Chs           2:47.94  
 13 May, Joshua               99 St. Mary Chs           2:51.46  
 
Event 19  Girls 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDonald, Abby               Fellows               11:49.42  
  2 Fraser, Emma                 Bell High SC          12:15.34  
  3 Heroux, Emily             96 Louis-Riel            12:38.14  
  4 McFarland, Chun-Lien         Bell High SC          13:04.79  
  5 Fitzgerlad, Kelsey        97 St. Mary Chs          14:52.38  
 
Event 20  Girls 3000 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guérin, Catherine         98 Louis-Riel            12:48.04  
  2 Malone, Jenna             98 St. Mary Chs          12:51.28  
  3 Tesfaye, Maranatha        98 Louis-Riel            13:35.78  
 
Event 21  Girls 3000 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heroux, Ashley            99 Louis-Riel            13:52.95  
 
Event 22  Boys 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luckenson, Adeya          97 Louis-Riel             9:43.40  
  2 Wade, Tobin               97 St. Mary Chs          11:00.32  
  3 Prentice, Jordan             Bell High SC          11:46.70  
 
Event 23  Boys 3000 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robillard, Félix          98 Louis-Riel             9:27.04  
  2 Caie, Kyle                99 Cairine Wils          10:36.45  
  3 Groves, Logan              0 St. Mary Chs          11:59.82  
 
Event 24  Boys 3000 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rioux, Jonathan           00 Louis-Riel            10:07.59  
  2 Fishwick, Cameron         99 Osgood Ths            10:39.79  
  3 Spence, Dylan             99 General Pane          12:13.68  
  4 Kalab, Adam                  Bell High SC          13:11.56  
 
Event 25  Girls 4x100 Meter Relais Senior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bell High School  'A'                                 54.78  
  2 General Panet  'A'                                    58.72  
  3 Osgood Ths  'A'                                       58.87  
 
Event 26  Girls 4x100 Meter Relais Junior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chippewa S S  'A'                                     57.98  
  2 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       59.36  
  3 General Panet  'A'                                  1:01.07  
 
Event 27  Girls 4x100 Meter Relais Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Mary Chs  'A'                                     59.68  
  2 General Panet  'A'                                    59.76  
  3 Opeongo H.S.  'A'                                   1:00.56  
 
Event 28  Boys 4x100 Meter Relais Senior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       47.67  
  2 Osgood Ths  'A'                                       48.06  
  3 General Panet  'A'                                    51.45  
 
Event 29  Boys 4x100 Meter Relais Junior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       48.66  
  2 St. Mary Chs  'A'                                     50.18  
  3 General Panet  'A'                                    52.20  
  4 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      52.51  
 
Event 30  Boys 4x100 Meter Relais Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Mary Chs  'A'                                     51.61  
  2 General Panet  'A'                                    54.89  
  3 Bell High School  'A'                                 57.79  
 
Event 32  Girls 4x400 Meter Relais Junior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chippewa S S  'A'                                   4:56.01  
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relais Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Mary Chs  'A'                                   4:53.28  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relais Senior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 General Panet  'A'                                  3:41.34  
  2 Osgood Ths  'A'                                     3:56.59  
  3 Cairine Wilson S.S.  'A'                            4:16.59  
  4 Bell High School  'A'                               4:18.95  
 
Event 35  Boys 4x400 Meter Relais Junior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Mary Chs  'A'                                   4:38.55  
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relais Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Mary Chs  'A'                                   4:32.52  
 
Event 37  Girls Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wells, Amanda             99 Osgood Ths               3.59m  
  2 Elson, Devon              98 Osgood Ths               3.58m  
  3 Gourlay, Rebecca          97 Osgood Ths               3.46m  
 
Event 38  Girls Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burchill, Leah               Bell High SC             4.48m  
  2 Drevniok, Darien          98 Venta Prep               3.86m  
  3 Ekeh, Nwadiuto            98 St. Mary Chs             3.73m  
  4 Laird, Morgan             98 General Pane             3.63m  
  5 Yemen, Alyssa             98 General Pane             3.56m  
  6 Smith, Abi                98 General Pane             3.43m  
  7 Laird, Darcy              98 General Pane             3.23m  
  8 Clouthier, Jade           98 General Pane             3.21m  
  9 Stellmacher, Christina    98 Venta Prep               2.45m  
 
Event 39  Girls Long Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tantalo, Gia              01 General Pane             4.24m  
  2 Campbell, Ria                General Pane             4.04m  
  3 Hambleton, Kaitlin        99 General Pane             3.90m  
  4 Leblanc, Zoe              99 General Pane             3.43m  
  5 Heffern, Emily               General Pane             2.69m  
 
Event 40  Boys Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stewart, Tyrell           97 Cairine Wils             5.51m  
  2 Garven, Andrew            98 St. Mary Chs             5.31m  
  3 Tucker, Dalton            97 General Pane             4.92m  
  4 MacLeod, Liam                Osgood Ths               4.90m  
  5 Chestnut, Mitchell        97 Osgood Ths               4.30m  
 
Event 41  Boys Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loney, Evander               Bell High SC             5.86m  
  2 Dufour, Benjamin          98 Louis-Riel               5.26m  
  3 Dulong, Nathan            98 Opeongo H.S.             5.23m  
  4 Womiloju, Muyiwa          98 Colonel By               5.03m  
  5 Hall, Chase               98 St. Mary Chs             4.53m  
  6 Jones, Cameron            00 St. Mary Chs             4.09m  
  7 Burton-Fox, Wilson        99 St. Mary Chs             4.04m  
  8 Weisenburg, Nolan         98 General Pane             3.99m  
  9 Alexander, Joshua         98 Colonel By               3.97m  
 10 Li, David                 98 Venta Prep               3.96m  
 11 Baclaganto, Nathan        98 General Pane             3.53m  
 
Event 42  Boys Long Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jama, Dawood                 Louis-Riel               5.51m  
  2 Edgley, Cole              99 St. Mary Chs             4.91m  
  3 Lovisa, Dominic              Bell High SC             4.68m  
  4 VanNoten, Matthew         01 Osgood Ths               4.65m  
  5 Lodge, Trevor             99 St. Mary Chs             4.62m  
  6 Desroches, Andrew         99 Osgood Ths               4.45m  
  7 Zhang, Luke               99 Colonel By               4.38m  
  8 Nguyen, Patrick              Bell High SC             4.14m  
  9 Anderson, Cameron         99 General Pane             4.02m  
 10 Watts, Cameron            99 General Pane             3.73m  
 -- Percy, Ethan              99 St. Mary Chs              FOUL  
 
Event 43  Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heroux, Emily             96 Louis-Riel               1.30m  
  2 Hammond, Leila               Bell High SC             1.25m  
 
Event 44  Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drevniok, Darien          98 Venta Prep               1.41m  
  1 Ekeh, Nwadiuto            98 St. Mary Chs             1.41m  
  3 Gray, Hilary              98 St. Mary Chs             1.38m  
  4 Nelson-Sharpe, Kymmia     98 Louis-Riel               1.25m  
 -- Stellmacher, Christina    98 Venta Prep                  NH  
 
Event 46  Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexander, Skyler         96 Colonel By               1.67m  
  2 McMillian, Joshua         97 St. Mary Chs             1.64m  
 -- Day, Josh                 97 Cairine Wils                NH  
 
Event 47  Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDermont, Justin         98 General Pane             1.58m  
  2 Fabbro, Jordan            98 Colonel By               1.50m  
  3 Lemieux, Jon              98 Cairine Wils            J1.50m  
 -- Loney, Evander               Bell High SC                NH  
 
Event 48  Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Landon             99 Osgood Ths               1.40m  
 
Event 55  Boys Distance Medley Senior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 General Panet  'A'                                 10:39.02  

 

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s