Dome HS Meet Series – Meet #5

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 24/04/2014
                     High School Dome Serie 5 - 24/04/2014                     
                               Dome, Louis-Riel                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanger, Alia              99 Lisgar                 5:47.52  
  2 Tobin, Rebecca            99 Lisgar                 5:59.16  
  3 Unrau, Doria              99 Colonel By             6:01.03  
  4 Ng, Skylar                99 Lisgar                 6:29.62  
  5 Batsford, Kelly           99 Colonel By             6:30.71  
  6 Coughlan, Miranda         98 Hillcrest              6:32.43  
  7 McDonald, Abby            98 Notre Dame             6:46.52  
  8 Bank, Andrea                 Sacred Heart           7:01.90  
  9 Miguire, Katie               Sacred Heart           7:03.72  
 10 Read, Collie                 Sacred Heart           7:06.10  
 11 Pouw, Alison              98 Glebe                  7:32.95  
 
Event 2  Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robillard, Félix          98 Louis-Riel             4:36.11  
  2 Abanto Enns, Nicolas      98 Lisgar                 4:40.55  
  3 Kinahan, Sam              97 Lisgar                 4:45.66  
  4 Weston, Jake                 Glebe                  4:57.47  
  5 Mayer, Daniel             97 Colonel By             5:02.47  
  6 Blakeney, Chris           96 Lisgar                 5:10.40  
  7 Dods, Matt                98 Notre Dame             5:11.90  
  8 Gay, John                 98 Redeemer Chris.        5:11.99  
  9 Pilette, Alexandre        97 Hillcrest              5:14.00  
 10 Robertson, Grant          97 Brookfield             5:24.02  
 11 Anderson, Clive           97 Redeemer Chris.        5:26.45  
 12 Zhang, Fanxing            96 Hillcrest              5:38.15  
 13 Stern, Avram              99 Lisgar                 5:41.91  
 14 Premasiri, Dhanud         96 Lisgar                 5:57.96  
 15 Radley, Keeghan              Sacred Heart           6:06.71  
 16 Li, David                    Venta Prep.            7:51.95  
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Haies Senior
===================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 91cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Frizzell, Mitchell        97 Osgoode                  16.02   1 
  2 Croney, Malik             97 St Joseph                16.20   1 
  3 Chau, Philip              96 Colonel By               17.73   1 
  4 Srivastava, Abhinav       96 Hillcrest                18.35   1 
  5 durrieu, sebastien           Lycée Claude             18.68   1 
  6 Chestnut, Mitchell        96 Osgoode                  19.24   1 
  7 Isse, Hamza               98 Brookfield               20.34   2 
  8 Hill, Alex                   Woodroffe                20.57   2 
  9 Zhang, Fanxing            96 Hillcrest                22.49   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Haies Junior
===================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 91cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dufour, Ben               98 Louis-Riel               16.85   1 
  2 Croney, Mathias           99 St Joseph                17.08   1 
  3 Gosselin, Maxime          98 Louis-Riel               17.13   2 
  4 Womiloju, Olumuyiwa       98 Colonel By               17.20   2 
  5 Jury, Kevin               98 Lisgar                   19.75   2 
  6 Li, David                    Venta Prep.              20.53   1 
  7 Mitchell, Robbie          99 Lisgar                   20.98   1 
  8 Hum, Patrick              99 Lisgar                   27.77   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 100 Meter Haies Midget
================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 84cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hughes, Alex              00 Lisgar                   18.44  
  2 Larose, Matt              99 Lisgar                   19.51  
  3 Omer, A                      Woodroffe                22.04  
  4 Rideout, Sean             01 Lisgar                   22.88  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Haies Senior
===================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 76cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lamothe, Alexia              Unattached               14.77   1 
  2 McKechnie, Hailey            Unattached               15.88   1 
  3 Comeau, Elizabeth         98 Lisgar                   15.96   1 
  4 McDiarmid, Sydney         96 Notre Dame               17.69   2 
  5 Bourque, Marianne            De La Salle              18.19   2 
  6 Dusevic, Dana             97 Colonel By               18.72   2 
  7 El-Bouchi, C                 Woodroffe                18.80   2 
  8 David, Kathryn               Unattached               19.38   1 
  9 Yan, Christine            97 Ashbury                  22.97   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 80 Meter Haies Junior
===================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 76cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackson, Sarah               St. Mark HS              13.28   1 
  2 Gravelle, Cloé            98 De La Salle              14.09   1 
  3 Gwet, Lelna               98 Hillcrest                15.96   2 
  4 Heer, Megan                  Sacred Heart             16.01   1 
  5 Kainz-Potter, Tennyson    98 Ashbury                  16.07   1 
  6 Lafleur, Brunette         98 De La Salle              17.26   3 
  7 Murphy, Delaney           98 Ashbury                  17.47   2 
  8 Seward-Langdon, Rebecca   98 Lisgar                   18.27   2 
  9 Harmon, Martha            98 Lisgar                   24.27   2 
 10 Coughlan, Miranda         98 Hillcrest                25.19   3 
 
Event 8  Girls 80 Meter Haies Midget
===================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 76cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zucker, Emma              99 Ashbury                  15.46   2 
  2 Jessica, Perigo              Sacred Heart             15.53   1 
  3 Trudeau-Meisner, Mikayla  99 Osgoode                  15.55   1 
  4 Quinton, Jamie               North Dundas             15.70   2 
  5 Gagne, Carly              99 Lisgar                   15.95   1 
  6 Maine, Julia              01 Lisgar                   16.63   1 
  7 Billowits, Anna           00 Lisgar                   17.35   2 
  8 Coles, Madeline           99 Hillcrest                18.44   2 
  9 Duff, Nic                    Woodroffe                18.57   2 
 10 Plamondon, Katherine      99 Hillcrest                20.25   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trapeau, Maélisse            Lycée Claude           1:00.76   2 
  2 Trudeau-Meisner, Mikayla  99 Osgoode                1:05.11   1 
  3 Ladanowski, Jennifer      99 Ecole Franco           1:06.61   1 
  4 Batsford, Kelly           99 Colonel By             1:10.65   1 
  5 Hooper, Manu                 Woodroffe              1:10.92   2 
  7 Cook, Akira               99 Redeemer Chris.        1:12.13   1 
  8 Carolino, Keighla         99 Mother Teres           1:12.98   2 
  9 Dupuis, Sonia             99 Lisgar                 1:15.03   2 
 10 Unrau, Doria              99 Colonel By             1:15.85   1 
 11 Meere, Liana              01 Lisgar                 1:16.53   1 
 12 Khanliche, Salma             De La Salle            1:16.58   2 
 13 Oulahan, Claire           99 Cdci West              1:21.23   1 
 14 Liko, Angelina            99 St. Mark HS            1:21.79   2 
 15 Thangawaren, Desint          Woodroffe              1:27.35   1 
 
Event 10  Girls 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackson, Sarah               St. Mark HS              59.37   1 
  2 Gardner, Jennifer         98 Notre Dame             1:09.15   1 
  3 Lafleur, Brunette         98 De La Salle            1:11.39   2 
  4 Welsh, Kelsey             98 Mother Teres           1:15.53   1 
  5 Martin, Sydney            99 Lisgar                 1:15.73   1 
  6 Hutchings, Lauren            Sacred Heart           1:19.24   1 
  7 MacGillivary, Taylor      98 Ashbury                1:20.49   2 
  8 Smith, Hanna              98 Glebe                  1:21.07   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lamothe, Alexia              Unattached               59.87   2 
  2 Campeau, Gabrielle        97 St Francis X           1:01.78   1 
  3 David, Kathryn               Unattached             1:02.72   2 
  4 Smith, Sydney             97 Colonel By             1:03.27   2 
  5 McDiarmid, Sydney         96 Notre Dame             1:07.49   1 
  6 Dusevic, Dana             97 Colonel By             1:09.77   1 
  7 El-Bouchi, C                 Woodroffe              1:10.13   1 
  8 Goody, Kate               96 Cdci West              1:13.53   1 
  9 Roy, Olivia                  Sacred Heart           1:13.64   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Evan, Wilson                 Earl OF March            56.60   3 
  2 Barrett, Matt             00 Lisgar                   57.29   3 
  3 Lawford, Matt             99 Lisgar                   58.07   2 
  4 Dinh, Scott               99 Lisgar                   58.82   1 
  5 Hughes, Alex              00 Lisgar                   59.04   3 
  6 Boateng, Peter            99 Lisgar                   59.21   2 
  7 Vannieuwenhuizen, Nicola  99 Glebe                  1:02.31   2 
  8 Desroches, Andrew         99 Osgoode                1:02.72   1 
  9 Jones, Wills              99 Glebe                  1:04.21   3 
 10 Worling, Andrew           99 Glebe                  1:04.40   1 
 11 Moore, Aidan              99 Glebe                  1:04.75   2 
 12 Sim, Justin                  De La Salle            1:05.85   3 
 13 Wright, Brandon           99 Cdci West              1:08.08   1 
 14 Butterley, Cody           99 Cdci West              1:09.81   2 
 15 Milani, Nick              99 St. Mark HS            1:13.11   1 
 16 Beacom, Jake              99 St. Mark HS            1:17.99   2 
 
Event 13  Boys 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ndinsil, Bedi             98 Louis-Riel               52.79   1 
  2 Forgie-Williams, Will     98 Ashbury                  57.56   2 
  3 Trefry, Jeremy            98 Mother Teres           1:00.64   2 
  4 Weng, Jay                 98 Colonel By             1:02.01   1 
  5 Zhang, Brent              98 Colonel By             1:03.46   2 
  6 Sacred Heart, Tyler          Lisgar                 1:03.92   2 
  7 Samson, Mike              98 Mother Teres           1:04.16   1 
  8 Adriaanse, Adam           98 Glebe                  1:10.81   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chau, Philip              96 Colonel By               52.95   3 
  2 Cuddihey, Justin          97 St. Mark HS              53.28   4 
  3 Moricz, Vincent           97 Louis-Riel               54.09   4 
  4 Koetje, Nick              96 Cdci West                54.15   2 
  5 Munkittrick, Ben          96 Colonel By               54.51   1 
  6 Oladejo, David            96 Colonel By               54.52   2 
  7 Bakker, Sean              96 Redeemer Chris.          54.78   4 
  8 Alexander, Skyler         96 Colonel By               55.03   1 
  9 Werschler, Nicolas        98 Lisgar                   55.21   3 
 10 Pearson, Drew             96 Osgoode                  55.31   1 
 11 Gertler, Alec             96 Colonel By               55.70   2 
 12 Pilette, Alexandre        97 Hillcrest                55.82   4 
 13 Kinahan, Sam              97 Lisgar                   56.01   4 
 14 Stasiuk, Jordan           97 Cdci West                56.33   1 
 15 durrieu, sebastien           Lycée Claude             56.83   4 
 16 Heller-Marx, Willem       97 Glebe                    58.03   3 
 17 Frizzell, Matthew         97 Osgoode                  58.22   1 
 18 Sollier, Clément             Lycée Claude             58.22   2 
 19 Finlay, Drew              97 Mother Teres             58.34   2 
 20 Atta-Mensah, Myron        97 Ashbury                  58.81   4 
 21 Braun, Brodie             96 Notre Dame               58.94   1 
 22 Ford, Ryan                97 Ashbury                  59.74   3 
 23 Curry, Jacob              97 Redeemer Chris.          59.75   4 
 24 Rouselle, Nick            97 Notre Dame             1:00.01   2 
 25 Moore, Liam               96 Colonel By             1:00.32   3 
 26 McKeague, Isaac           99 Lisgar                 1:00.34   2 
 27 Fay, Dan                  97 Cdci West              1:00.43   2 
 28 Maliki, Michael           95 Glebe                  1:00.78   2 
 29 Faris, Watah              98 Brookfield             1:01.34   1 
 30 taeib, Abdul                 Woodroffe              1:01.52   1 
 31 Hill, Alex                   Woodroffe              1:04.48   3 
 32 Srivastava, Abhinav       96 Hillcrest              1:04.50   1 
 33 Wah, Kleey                   Woodroffe              1:04.71   3 
 34 Tolmay, R                    Woodroffe              1:06.53   1 
 35 Anderson, Clive           97 Redeemer Chris.        1:07.85   3 
 
Event 15  Girls 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Borrens, Sara             99 Ecole Franco           5:23.76  
  2 Ladanowski, Jennifer      99 Ecole Franco           5:45.29  
  3 Tobin, Rebecca            99 Lisgar                 5:46.79  
  4 Martin, Sydney            99 Lisgar                 5:49.52  
  5 Héroux, Ashley            99 Louis-Riel             6:03.73  
  6 Kayrala, Nicole           99 Hillcrest              6:44.00  
 -- Skepple, Clara            99 Notre Dame                 DNF  
 
Event 16  Girls 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leighton, Jordan          98 Ashbury                5:57.99  
  2 Ashton, Sarah             98 Ashbury                6:20.48  
  3 Burke, Nathalie           97 St Francis X           6:47.90  
  4 O'Brien, Elise            98 Notre Dame             7:34.97  
 
Event 17  Girls 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Straznicky, Lydia         97 Notre Dame             5:16.85  
  2 Hickey, Jenna             97 Notre Dame             5:24.48  
  3 Wong, Natasha             97 Glebe                  5:25.71  
  4 goudreaul, Adrienne          Lycée Claude           5:41.11  
 
Event 18  Boys 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hickey, Matt              99 Notre Dame             4:38.17  
  2 Rioux, Jonatha            00 Louis-Riel             4:46.59  
  3 Kealey, Evan              99 Glebe                  4:56.09  
  4 McKinley-Young, Ethan     99 Lisgar                 5:00.71  
  5 Cheer, Evan               99 Ashbury                5:02.44  
  6 Smith, Landon             99 Osgoode                5:02.59  
  7 Benson, Mitchell          99 Cdci West              5:03.49  
  8 Omer, A                      Woodroffe              5:04.19  
  9 Nussbaum, Eric            01 Lisgar                 5:11.05  
 10 Fraser-Leach, Luke        01 Lisgar                 5:22.03  
 11 B, Bryan                  99 Woodroffe              5:35.06  
 12 McLeod, Mitch             99 St. Mark HS            5:43.77  
 13 Sirois, Xander            99 Glebe                  5:45.83  
 14 Arnold Paquette, Tristan     De La Salle            5:47.75  
 
Event 19  Boys 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abanto Enns, Nicolas      98 Lisgar                 4:23.55  
  2 Weston, Jake                 Glebe                  4:54.94  
  3 Gay, John                 98 Redeemer Chris.        4:56.34  
  4 Brohman, Charlie          98 Hillcrest              4:59.55  
  5 Trefry, Jeremy            98 Mother Teres           5:01.58  
  6 Ghobrial, Sherif          98 Mother Teres           5:16.55  
  7 Adriaanse, Adam           98 Glebe                  5:27.11  
  8 Huang, Justin             98 Ashbury                5:37.66  
 
Event 20  Boys 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adeya, Luckenson          97 Louis-Riel             4:26.95  
  2 Richardson, Adam          95 Colonel By             4:34.16  
  3 Caulfeild, Dylan          96 Lisgar                 4:46.64  
  4 Turcotte, Justin          97 Osgoode                4:46.95  
  5 Greiner, Sean             96 Brookfield             4:51.44  
  6 Blakeney, Chris           96 Lisgar                 4:53.72  
  7 Cuddihey, Justin          97 St. Mark HS            4:54.87  
  8 Steiginga, Justin         96 Redeemer Chris.        4:55.58  
  9 Davidson, Tom             99 Lisgar                 5:05.55  
 10 Akinwande, AbdulrahmaN       Woodroffe              5:10.51  
 11 Breezy Patrice, Isaac        Woodroffe              6:07.22  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relais Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lisgar  'A'                                           58.79  
  2 Redeemer Christian  'A'                               58.98  
  3 De La Salle  'A'                                    1:00.69  
  4 Cdci West  'A'                                      1:03.00  
 
Event 22  Girls 4x100 Meter Relais Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glebe Collegiate Institute  'A'                       51.97   2 
  2 Brookfield  'A'                                       52.90   2 
  3 De La Salle  'A'                                      54.30   1 
  4 Cdci West  'A'                                        57.28   2 
  5 Mother Teresa  'A'                                  1:00.09   2 
  6 Ashbury College  'A'                                1:00.35   1 
  7 Lisgar  'A'                                         1:00.69   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x100 Meter Relais Senior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashbury College  'A'                                  56.35  
  2 Sacred Heart  'A'                                     56.80  
  3 Notre Dame Chs- CP  'A'                               57.14  
  4 Osgoode  'A'                                          58.32  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relais Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lisgar  'A'                                           48.79  
  2 Ashbury College  'A'                                  51.50  
 
Event 25  Boys 4x100 Meter Relais Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       47.05   2 
  2 Cdci West  'A'                                        47.47   1 
  3 De La Salle  'A'                                      47.83   2 
  4 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      48.79   2 
  5 Lisgar  'A'                                           52.24   1 
  6 Mother Teresa  'A'                                    52.52   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x100 Meter Relais Senior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      46.58  
  2 Osgoode  'A'                                          47.07  
  3 Ashbury College  'A'                                  47.93  
 
Event 27  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Notre Dame Chs- CP  'A'                             4:46.40  
  2 Lycée Claudel  'A'                                  4:47.26  
  3 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                    4:50.06  
  4 Lisgar  'B'                                         5:36.32  
  5 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   5:40.78  
  6 Lisgar  'A'                                         6:33.32  
 
Event 30  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lisgar  'A'                                         4:01.07  
  2 Notre Dame Chs- CP  'A'                             4:03.80  
  3 Lisgar  'B'                                         4:55.75  
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================
 Weight Imp: 4 kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilkes, Molly             99 Colonel By               7.55m  
  2 MacIntyre, Amanda         99 Hillcrest                7.48m  
  3 Hadwen, Amanda               Ashbury                  6.64m  
  4 Dolly, Danielle           99 Ashbury                  6.43m  
  5 Brown, Hope               99 Redeemer Chris.          6.42m  
  6 Prohete, Koryna              Lycée Claude             6.16m  
 
Event 34  Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================
 Weight Imp: 4 kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amegatse, Yvette          98 Mother Teres             8.02m  
  2 Williams, Kasheefah       98 Ashbury                  7.70m  
  3 Gemmin, Andrea               Sacred Heart             7.43m  
  4 O'Donnell, Beth           98 Notre Dame               6.81m  
  5 Cuthbert, Ashley          98 Redeemer Chris.          6.69m  
  6 Welsh, Kelsey             98 Mother Teres             6.57m  
  7 McIntyre, Sydney          98 Notre Dame               5.75m  
  8 Baldwin, Ashley           98 Brookfield               5.74m  
  9 Banks, Andrea                Sacred Heart             5.68m  
 10 Abbas, Razan              98 Colonel By               5.38m  
 11 Stellmacher, Christina       Venta Prep.              3.45m  
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
 Weight Imp: 4 kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louiseize, Yolène            De La Salle              9.57m  
  2 Larocque, Isabelle           De La Salle              8.55m  
  3 Tessier, Grace            96 Osgoode                  7.56m  
  4 Brown, Faith              97 Redeemer Chris.          7.03m  
  5 Schumacher, Rachel        96 Notre Dame               6.87m  
  6 Pierce, Lindsay           96 Notre Dame               6.61m  
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================
 Weight Imp: 4 kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abou Chaar, Khalid        99 Brookfield              12.27m  
  2 Stoltz, David                Sacred Heart            11.04m  
  3 Purdy, David              00 Lisgar                  10.74m  
  4 Difrancescomarino, David  99 St. Mark HS             10.66m  
  5 Brandys, Jeffrey          99 Ashbury                 10.07m  
  6 VanNoten, Matthew         99 Osgoode                  9.90m  
  7 Barrie, Richard           00 Lisgar                   9.40m  
  8 Vannieuwenhuizen, Nicola  99 Glebe                    8.80m  
 
Event 37  Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================
 Weight Imp: 4 kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robichaud, Devin          98 Cdci West               14.14m  
  2 Andia-Rodriguez, Amaru    98 Colonel By              11.53m  
  3 Kohen, Avery              98 Cdci West               11.36m  
  4 Nesbitt, Jake             98 Ashbury                 11.20m  
  5 Piepers, Cory             98 St. Mark HS              9.95m  
  6 Rado, Thomas              98 Redeemer Chris.         J9.95m  
  7 Samson, Mike              98 Mother Teres             9.60m  
  8 Caila, Matei              98 Redeemer Chris.          9.08m  
  9 Reyes, Alessandro         98 Brookfield               7.40m  
 10 Foster, Sam               00 Lisgar                  J7.40m  
 11 Barbazatty, Marcel           Woodroffe                7.00m  
 
Event 38  Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
 Weight Imp: 5.44 kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamm, Jake                98 Ashbury                 13.02m  
  2 Braun, Brodie             96 Notre Dame              11.20m  
  3 Gagnon, Kristopher        97 Osgoode                 11.10m  
  4 Larson, Kevin             97 Mother Teres            10.28m  
  5 Davidson, Tom             99 Lisgar                  10.19m  
  6 Hidocos, Nelson           97 Mother Teres             9.95m  
  7 Finlay, Drew              97 Mother Teres             9.80m  
  8 Wang, Kyler               97 Ashbury                  8.97m  
  9 couture tremblay, Emmanu     Lycée Claude             8.80m  
 10 Barbazatty, Ed               Woodroffe                8.70m  
 11 Young, Patrick            97 Ashbury                  8.55m  
 12 Barrius, Patrick          96 Lisgar                   6.70m  
 
Event 39  Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van Dyke, Jade            99 Redeemer Chris.          1.43m  
  2 Brown, Larissa            98 St. Mark HS              1.25m  
  3 Bracanovich, Mia             Venta Prep.              1.20m  
 
Event 40  Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Campbell, Alisha          98 Cdci West                1.40m  
  2 Drevniok, Darien             Venta Prep.             J1.40m  
  3 McGuire, Katie               Sacred Heart             1.25m  
  4 Gardner, Jennifer         98 Notre Dame              J1.25m  
  5 Reid, Holly                  Sacred Heart             1.20m  
 
Event 41  Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rod, Gemma                97 Notre Dame               1.50m  
  2 Sleesor, Hannah           97 Cdci West                1.43m  
  3 Andrews, Evelyn           14 Cdci West                1.35m  
  4 Goody, Kate               96 Cdci West                1.30m  
  5 Dornan, Veronika          97 Lisgar                   1.15m  
 
Event 42  Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Eric            99 Notre Dame               1.65m  
  2 Comanita, Alex            99 Lisgar                   1.60m  
  3 Kirkwood, Noah            99 Ashbury                  1.55m  
 
Event 43  Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davidson, Elijah          99 Brookfield               1.74m  
 
Event 44  Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lafleur, Hans             96 Ecole Franco             2.00m  
  2 Skerkowski, Cole             Notre Dame               1.71m  
  3 Atta-Mensah, Myron        97 Ashbury                  1.60m  
  4 McKeague, Isaac           99 Lisgar                   1.55m  
  5 Moise, Will                  Lisgar                   1.50m  
 
Event 45  Girls Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zucker, Emma              99 Ashbury                  9.69m  
  2 Van Dyke, Jade            99 Redeemer Chris.          8.65m  
  3 Perigo, Jessica           99 Sacred Heart             8.29m  
  4 Du, Jia                   99 Lisgar                   7.97m  
  5 Darling, Mira             99 Cdci West                7.92m  
  6 Liko, Angelina            99 St. Mark HS              7.52m  
  7 Naftel, Emily             99 Redeemer Chris.          7.12m  
  8 Hadwen, Amanda               Ashbury                  7.08m  
 
Event 46  Girls Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gravelle, Cloé            98 De La Salle              9.71m  
  2 Parvan, Andrea            99 Lisgar                   9.30m  
  3 Windolf, Monica           98 Cdci West                9.11m  
  4 Heer, Megan                  Sacred Heart             8.47m  
  5 Lefort, Jamie             98 Mother Teres             8.46m  
  6 Bank, Andrea                 Sacred Heart             8.14m  
  7 Snook, Victoria           98 Hillcrest                7.84m  
  8 McTaggart, Jennifer       00 Lisgar                   7.38m  
 
Event 47  Girls Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amoi, Laura                  Lycée Claude            10.74m  
  2 Eaman, Olivia             97 Glebe                    9.35m  
  3 Skepple, Maddie           96 Notre Dame               8.83m  
 
Event 48  Boys Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brand, Carter             99 Colonel By              11.13m  
  2 Kirkwood, Noah            99 Ashbury                 11.09m  
  3 Comanita, Alex            99 Lisgar                  10.29m  
  4 Sutin, Steven             99 Lisgar                  10.05m  
  5 Soto-Danseco, Eduardo     01 Lisgar                   9.07m  
 
Event 49  Boys Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zhang, Kevin              99 Lisgar                  10.94m  
  2 Zhao-Murray, Jay          98 Colonel By              10.07m  
 
Event 50  Boys Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oladejo, David            96 Colonel By              11.58m  
  2 Bakker, Sean              96 Redeemer Chris.         11.20m  
  3 Hyacinthe, Ben            97 Brookfield              11.16m  
  4 Wong, Nathaniel           97 Lisgar                  10.78m  
  5 Di, Eric                  97 Ashbury                 10.65m  
  6 Rector, Jake              97 Colonel By              10.40m  
  7 Fong, Ben                 97 Ashbury                 10.33m  
 
Event 51  Girls Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
 Weight Imp: 1kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hadwen, Amanda               Ashbury                 19.58m  
  2 MacIntyre, Amanda         99 Hillcrest               15.50m  
  3 Bracanovich, Mia             Venta Prep.             15.00m  
  4 Wilkes, Molly             99 Colonel By              11.00m  
 
Event 52  Girls Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
 Weight Imp: 1kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drevniok, Darien             Venta Prep.             18.89m  
  2 Williams, Kasheefah       98 Ashbury                 17.77m  
  3 McGuire, Katie               Sacred Heart            17.58m  
  4 Geammill, Isabelle           Lisgar                  17.50m  
  5 Hummel, Mikaela           98 Redeemer Chris.         16.00m  
  6 Banks, Andrea                Sacred Heart            15.00m  
  7 Stellmacher, Christina       Venta Prep.             10.70m  
 
Event 53  Girls Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
 Weight Imp: 1kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Larocque, Isabelle           De La Salle             21.18m  
  2 Scholman, Heather         97 Redeemer Chris.         20.77m  
  3 Hernandez, Stephany       96 Ashbury                 18.23m  
 
Event 57  Girls 100 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Unrau, Doria              99 Colonel By               13.85   4 
  2 Tinck, .                  99 Glebe                    13.86   6 
  3 Brown, Larissa            98 St. Mark HS              13.97   1 
  4 Beard, Justina            99 Osgoode                  14.26   1 
  5 Cook, Akira               99 Redeemer Chris.          14.45   4 
  6 Gagne, Carly              99 Lisgar                   14.67   6 
  7 Beaudoin, Chloé           99 Louis-Riel               14.70   2 
  8 Hooper, Manu                 Woodroffe                14.73   4 
 10 Dupuis, Sonia             99 Lisgar                   14.84   4 
 11 Carolino, Keighla         99 Mother Teres             14.90   5 
 12 Skepple, Clara            99 Notre Dame               14.91   4 
 13 Billowits, Anna           00 Lisgar                   15.04   1 
 14 Adam, Kayla               99 Redeemer Chris.          15.16   5 
 15 Caulfeild, Kiera          99 Lisgar                   15.27   3 
 16 Kagaya, Joanna            99 De La Salle              15.34   5 
 17 Houssari, Hala            99 Louis-Riel               15.44   5 
 18 Khanliche, Salma             De La Salle              15.62   6 
 19 Apreutesei, Ioana         99 Ashbury                  15.66   2 
 20 Lanoue, Elsa                 De La Salle              15.70   4  15.694
 21 Beaschop, Rebecca         00 Cdci West                15.70   3  15.696
 22 Watt, Amelia              99 Cdci West                15.71   2 
 23 Mennah, Aisha             99 Ashbury                  15.90   5 
 24 Eden, Marie               99 De La Salle              16.01   2 
 25 Duff, Nic                    Woodroffe                16.22   5 
 26 Naftel, Emily             99 Redeemer Chris.          16.39   3 
 27 Hussein, Fardoussa           De La Salle              16.51   1 
 28 Thangawaren, Desint          Woodroffe                16.89   2 
 
Event 58  Girls 100 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ball, Kaitlyn             98 Louis-Riel               13.31   2 
  2 Munro, Anna               98 Lisgar                   13.46   3 
  3 Gravelle, Cloé            98 De La Salle              13.64   4 
  4 Taylor, Emma              98 Cdci West                13.92   4 
  5 Frost, Megan              98 Glebe                    13.96   6 
  6 Ekili, Bénédicte             De La Salle              13.99   5 
  7 Campbell, Alisha          98 Cdci West                14.32   6 
  8 Gwet, Lelna               98 Hillcrest                14.33   6  14.322
  9 Poullard, Haggiozah       98 Glebe                    14.33   4  14.323
 10 Windolf, Monica           98 Cdci West                14.46   3 
 11 Amegatse, Yvette          98 Mother Teres             14.55   3 
 12 Hummel, Mikaela           98 Redeemer Chris.          14.62   2 
 13 Snook, Victoria           98 Hillcrest                14.77   4 
 14 Harding, Mackenzie        98 Notre Dame               14.83   2 
 15 Parvan, Andrea            99 Lisgar                   15.14   5 
 16 McDonald, Abby            98 Notre Dame               15.30   3 
 17 Puddicombe, Victoria      99 Lisgar                   16.11   4 
 18 Seward-Langdon, Rebecca   98 Lisgar                   16.13   6 
 19 Lewis, Mikenna            98 Cdci West                16.16   6 
 20 Harmon, Martha            98 Lisgar                   16.31   2 
 21 Tshiyoyo, Joyce           99 Brookfield               16.75   5 
 22 MacMillan, Elizabeth      98 Lisgar                   17.63   2 
 23 Stellmacher, Christina       Venta Prep.              21.25   3 
 
Event 59  Girls 100 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dwyer, Courtney           96 Glebe                    12.75   1 
  2 Brandys, Lindsay             Ashbury                  12.75   1 
  3 Tashlin, Emma             97 Brookfield               13.03   1 
  4 Dai, Annie                96 Colonel By               13.21   2 
  5 Campeau, Gabrielle        97 St Francis X             13.24   1 
  6 Eaman, Olivia             97 Glebe                    13.32   2 
  7 Fraser, Kyeasia           97 Brookfield               13.38   1 
  8 Amoi, Laura                  Lycée Claude             13.48   4 
  9 Ndikumasabo, Andrea       96 Louis-Riel               13.49   2 
 10 Lucien, Nafthalie         96 Ecole Franco             13.53   1 
 11 Bourque, Marianne            De La Salle              13.77   4 
 12 Hissein, Billa            97 De La Salle              14.40   3 
 13 El-Bouchi, C                 Woodroffe                14.42   3 
 14 Dusevic, Dana             97 Colonel By               14.58   4 
 15 Andrews, Evelyn           14 Cdci West                14.70   2 
 16 Reid, Miranda             97 Osgoode                  15.89   4 
 17 Takano, Urara             99 Brookfield               16.06   4 
 18 Novakova, Wanda           97 Ashbury                  17.26   3 
 
Event 60  Boys 100 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Eric            99 Notre Dame               11.90   2 
  2 Siage, Omar               99 De La Salle              12.08   3 
  3 Dinh, Scott               99 Lisgar                   12.44   3 
  4 Boateng, Peter            99 Lisgar                   12.58   2 
  5 Alexander, Gabriel        99 St. Mark HS              12.84   1 
  6 Barrett, Matt             00 Lisgar                   12.85   1 
  7 Lawford, Matt             99 Lisgar                   12.85   4 
  8 Hasanain, Malik            9 Ashbury                  13.23   4 
  9 Vannieuwenhuizen, Nicola  99 Glebe                    13.45   3 
 10 Larocque, Greg            99 Mother Teres             13.63   3 
 11 Jones, Wills              99 Glebe                    13.69   1 
 12 Worling, Andrew           99 Glebe                    13.69   4 
 13 Moore, Aidan              99 Glebe                    13.91   2 
 14 Alexander, Nate           99 St. Mark HS              14.44   2 
 15 Soto-Danseco, Eduardo     01 Lisgar                   14.47   1 
 16 Difrancescomarino, David  99 St. Mark HS              14.70   4 
 
Event 61  Boys 100 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Simpson, Sean             98 Cdci West                11.90   4 
  2 Hilapcic, Noah            98 Cdci West                11.93   1 
  3 Weng, Jay                 98 Colonel By               12.03   2 
  4 Tahibet-Schneider, Cléme     De La Salle              12.04   2 
  5 Renaud, Nick              98 Louis-Riel               12.06   1  12.059
  5 Womiloju, Olumuyiwa       98 Colonel By               12.06   4  12.059
  7 Zhao-Murray, Jay          98 Colonel By               12.24   5 
  8 Cau, Jackson              98 Glebe                    12.39   5 
  9 Abed, Mahmoud             98 De La Salle              12.43   4 
 10 Thomas, Greg              98 Cdci West                12.57   5 
 11 Campbell, Matt            98 Cdci West                12.62   2 
 12 Zhang, Brent              98 Colonel By               12.64   3 
 13 Forgie-Williams, Will     98 Ashbury                  12.79   4 
 14 Manji, Yohann             98 De La Salle              12.85   1 
 15 Samson, Mike              98 Mother Teres             12.96   3 
 16 Taxil, C                     Woodroffe                13.09   3 
 17 Konetah, H                   Woodroffe                13.10   1 
 18 Bowen, Julian             99 Lisgar                   13.27   5 
 19 Taxil, Kerv                  Woodroffe                13.40   2 
 20 Gravel, Philippe          97 St. Mark HS              13.80   3 
 21 Reyes, Alessandro         98 Brookfield               13.81   1 
 22 Bailey, Colin                Woodroffe                13.92   4 
 23 Piepers, Cory             98 St. Mark HS              14.24   2 
 
Event 62  Boys 100 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Atta-Mensah, Myron        97 Ashbury                  11.88   7 
  2 Pearson, Drew             96 Osgoode                  11.89   1 
  3 Rennalls, Jahwara         97 Lisgar                   11.90   2 
  4 Maliki, Michael           95 Glebe                    12.11   5 
  5 Gertler, Alec             96 Colonel By               12.14   1 
  6 Nzoigba, Tony                Louis-Riel               12.21   4 
  7 Di, Eric                  97 Ashbury                  12.25   7 
  8 Lafleur, Hans             96 Ecole Franco             12.28   1 
  9 Rouselle, Nick            97 Notre Dame               12.33   4 
 10 Reddick, Marquise         96 Hillcrest                12.36   6 
 11 Cameron, Xavier              De La Salle              12.45   3 
 12 Abrera, Adriel            97 Mother Teres             12.48   2 
 13 Chowdhury, Alam           96 Ashbury                  12.53   2 
 14 Fukur, Fanial             96 Mother Teres             12.55   4  12.541
 15 Hamm, Jake                98 Ashbury                  12.55   6  12.546
 16 Abou-Assaly, Andrew       96 Ashbury                  12.57   7 
 17 Curry, Jacob              97 Redeemer Chris.          12.59   2 
 18 Chestnut, Mitchell        96 Osgoode                  12.63   6 
 19 Zahad, Hadi               97 Osgoode                  12.75   4 
 20 Hollister-de Melo, Cory   97 Ashbury                  12.81   4 
 21 Wong, Nathaniel           97 Lisgar                   12.88   7 
 22 Nausigimana, Eddisa       97 Mother Teres             12.91   7 
 23 Ford, Ryan                97 Ashbury                  12.96   5 
 24 taeib, Abdul                 Woodroffe                13.07   5 
 25 Tolmay, R                    Woodroffe                13.12   3 
 26 couture tremblay, Emmanu     Lycée Claude             13.13   2 
 27 Keshavjee, Adam           96 Ashbury                  13.47   3 
 28 Peter, Makusi             98 Brookfield               13.60   1 
 29 Wah, Kleey                   Woodroffe                14.26   3 

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s