East Regionals T&F Championships

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 29/05/2015
         East Regional Track and Field 2015 - 28/05/2015 to 29/05/2015         
                                  Brockville                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   ER Record: @ 12.43  2009        Amelia Brohman, Hillcrest                   
   Can Inter: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michelle Ayotte              Cairine Wils             12.62Q  2.2  1 
  2 Sarah Bell                   Kingston Cvi             12.92Q  2.7  2 
  3 Annabelle Gagne              Esp Louis-Riel           12.95Q  2.7  2 
  4 Tori Wentz                   Bss - Kingston           13.11Q  2.2  1 
  5 Daniella Ruisendaal          Cdhs-Campbellfor         13.25Q  2.2  1 
  6 Rinila Haridas               Lisgar CI                13.28Q  2.7  2 
  7 Jada Burke                   Mthr Teresa -nep         13.26q  2.2  1 
  8 Taylor King                  Centre Hastings          13.46q  2.7  2 
  9 Mackenzie Foster             Arnprior Dhs             13.54   2.2  1 
 10 Brylie Ivey                  Centennial-Bell          13.55   2.7  2 
 11 Chloe Cabral                 Regiopolis-N D           13.59   2.7  2 
 12 Nathalie Desilets            Valour                   13.68   2.2  1 
 13 Aida Daoud                   Esp Louis-Riel           13.69   2.7  2 
 14 Chloe Ellard                 St John's Chs            13.94   2.2  1 
 15 Skylar McArthur              Ascvi                    14.01   2.7  2 
 15 MacKenzie Crockett           Prince Edward CI         14.01   2.2  1 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 12.43  2009        Amelia Brohman, Hillcrest                   
   Can Inter: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Michelle Ayotte              Cairine Wils             12.42   3.3 
  2 Sarah Bell                   Kingston Cvi             12.61   3.3 
  3 Annabelle Gagne              Esp Louis-Riel           12.78   3.3 
  4 Tori Wentz                   Bss - Kingston           12.87   3.3 
  5 Rinila Haridas               Lisgar CI                13.07   3.3 
  6 Daniella Ruisendaal          Cdhs-Campbellfor         13.14   3.3 
  7 Jada Burke                   Mthr Teresa -nep         13.23   3.3 
  8 Taylor King                  Centre Hastings          13.26   3.3 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   ER Record: @ 11.25  2013        Dorbor Kollie, Longfields Davidson          
   Can Inter: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers-Assention of our Lord      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cole Horsman                 Frontenac SS             11.19Q  2.7  1 
  2 Christopher Guessan          Samuel-Genes             11.55Q  0.7  2 
  3 Japhet Divita                Esp Louis-Riel           11.71Q  0.7  2 
  4 Sam Hall                     Enss                     11.93Q  2.7  1 
  5 Liam Gardiner                Carleton Place           11.73Q  0.7  2 
  6 Jon Kubelka                  Lisgar CI                12.11Q  2.7  1 
  7 Tyrece Johnson               Immaculata HS            11.95q  0.7  2 
  8 Steven Erod                  Carleton Place           12.01q  0.7  2 
  9 Jordan McLarry               Quinte Christian         12.13   2.7  1 
 10 Erik McIlmoyle               Fenelon Falls SS         12.14   0.7  2 
 10 Adam Sherbino                Bss - Kingston           12.14   0.7  2 
 12 Christian Ibanez             Holy Cross -king         12.19   2.7  1 
 13 Max Taylor                   Holy Cross -king         12.34   2.7  1 
 14 Nick Grady                   Spss-Peterboroug         12.37   2.7  1 
 15 Gbenga Makinde               Wil Laurier -ont         12.64   2.7  1 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 11.25  2013        Dorbor Kollie, Longfields Davidson          
   Can Inter: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers-Assention of our Lord      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Cole Horsman                 Frontenac SS             11.15   2.7 
  2 Christopher Guessan          Samuel-Genes             11.46   2.7 
  3 Liam Gardiner                Carleton Place           11.60   2.7 
  4 Japhet Divita                Esp Louis-Riel           11.61   2.7 
  5 Sam Hall                     Enss                     11.78   2.7 
  6 Tyrece Johnson               Immaculata HS            11.93   2.7 
  7 Jon Kubelka                  Lisgar CI                12.10   2.7 
  8 Steven Erod                  Carleton Place           12.12   2.7 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   ER Record: @ 25.74  29/05/2014  Sadian Hinds-Blackstock, Longfields         
   Can Inter: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauren Gale                  South Carleton         @ 24.80Q -1.7  1 
  2 Michelle Ayotte              Cairine Wils             26.35Q -1.9  2 
  3 Nina Andrascik               Nepean HS                26.66Q -1.7  1 
  4 Sarah Bell                   Kingston Cvi             26.88Q -1.9  2 
  5 Tori Wentz                   Bss - Kingston           27.14Q -1.9  2 
  6 Jada Burke                   Mthr Teresa -nep         27.67Q -1.7  1 
  7 Madison Nowlan               Thousand Islands         28.16q -1.7  1 
  8 Taylor King                  Centre Hastings          28.21q -1.7  1 
  9 Fiona Qin                    Lisgar CI                28.69  -1.9  2 
 10 Emma Bacchiochi              Holy Trinity Cor         28.77  -1.9  2 
 11 Alana Bellamy                Enss                     28.79  -1.7  1 
 12 Brianna Burgess              Sydenham HS              28.92  -1.9  2 
 13 Skylar McArthur              Ascvi                    29.07  -1.9  2 
 14 Trinity Thrower              North Hastings           29.10  -1.9  2 
 15 Marie Stasiuk                Cobourg CI               29.13  -1.7  1 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 25.74  29/05/2014  Sadian Hinds-Blackstock, Longfields         
   Can Inter: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lauren Gale                  South Carleton           24.85@  0.4 
  2 Michelle Ayotte              Cairine Wils             26.40   0.4 
  3 Sarah Bell                   Kingston Cvi             26.45   0.4 
  4 Nina Andrascik               Nepean HS                26.64   0.4 
  5 Tori Wentz                   Bss - Kingston           27.26   0.4 
  6 Jada Burke                   Mthr Teresa -nep         27.54   0.4 
  7 Taylor King                  Centre Hastings          28.05   0.4 
  8 Madison Nowlan               Thousand Islands         28.15   0.4 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   ER Record: @ 22.77  2013        Dorbor Kollie, Longfields Davidson          
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cole Horsman                 Frontenac SS             22.98Q -0.9  1 
  2 Sam Hall                     Enss                     24.25Q -1.0  2 
  3 Tyrece Johnson               Immaculata HS            24.31Q -1.0  2 
  4 Max Taylor                   Holy Cross -king         24.38Q -0.9  1 
  5 Emmett Bravakis              Holy Cross -king         24.40Q -1.0  2 
  6 Owen Armstrong               Longfields-David         25.20Q -0.9  1 
  7 Dakota Boal                  North Grenville          24.51q -1.0  2 
  8 Jarelle Packer               Bss - Kingston           24.82q -1.0  2 
  9 Matt Poole                   Centennial-Bell          25.28  -1.0  2 
 10 Isaac Gaudreau               Glebe CI                 25.34  -0.9  1 
 11 Josh Bergevin                Almonte                  25.37  -0.9  1 
 12 Lukas Ng                     John McCrae SS           25.41  -0.9  1 
 13 Wariso Dullo                 Rideau HS                25.46  -0.9  1 
 14 Connor Milroy                St Theresa Css           25.51  -0.9  1 
 15 Reece Herrington             Enss                     25.58  -1.0  2 
 16 Riley Pammett                Spss-Peterboroug         25.90  -1.0  2 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 22.77  2013        Dorbor Kollie, Longfields Davidson          
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Cole Horsman                 Frontenac SS             22.99   1.1 
  2 Max Taylor                   Holy Cross -king         24.19   1.1 
  3 Emmett Bravakis              Holy Cross -king         24.29   1.1 
  4 Tyrece Johnson               Immaculata HS            24.38   1.1 
  5 Dakota Boal                  North Grenville          24.58   1.1 
  6 Jarelle Packer               Bss - Kingston           24.65   1.1 
  7 Sam Hall                     Enss                     24.70   1.1 
  8 Owen Armstrong               Longfields-David         25.48   1.1 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
 Rule 163.3a: Lane Infringement (ran outside her lane -- inside)
   ER Record: @ 58.17  26/05/2006  Diana Boultbee, Bayside S S                 
   Can Inter: * 52.74  2005        Carline Muir - Weston CI                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lauren Gale                  South Carleton           54.69@  2 
  2 Sharelle Samuel              Ashbury Coll             57.91@  2 
  3 Kianna Yemen                 Valour                 1:02.32   2 
  4 Haley Carroll                Woodroffe HS           1:02.64   1 
  5 Sarah Kay                    St Theresa Css         1:02.95   2 
  6 Emma Bacchiochi              Holy Trinity Cor       1:03.62   1 
  7 Allison MacDonald            Enss                   1:04.00   1 
  8 Trinity Thrower              North Hastings         1:04.40   1 
  9 Natalie Day                  Holy Trinity Kan       1:04.60   2 
 10 Logan Medeiros               Frontenac SS           1:04.70   1 
 11 Madison Nowlan               Thousand Islands       1:04.75   2 
 12 Aja Penny                    Wil Laurier -ont       1:04.91   2 
 13 Hailey Janes                 Napanee Dss            1:05.12   1 
 14 Sarah Thackeray              Crestwood SS           1:05.78   1 
 15 Taylor Whaley-Smith          St Paul -trenton       1:06.42   1 
 -- Sophie Warren                Valour                      DQ   2  (Art. 163.3a)
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 52.41  31/05/2013  Austin White, St. Michael CHS               
   Can Inter: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Max Taylor                   Holy Cross -king         52.71   2 
  2 Emmett Bravakis              Holy Cross -king         53.68   2 
  3 Mason Gavin                  Thousand Islands         54.20   2 
  4 Matthew Hebert               Arnprior Dhs             54.21   2 
  5 Emmanuel Joseph              Franco-Cite - NC         55.12   2 
  6 Connor Milroy                St Theresa Css           55.23   2 
  7 Karsten Patterson            Sydenham HS              55.53   1 
  8 Cameron Driscoll             John McCrae SS           56.13   1 
  9 Eli Shannon                  Enss                     56.63   1 
 10 Graeme Ferguson              Lisgar CI                57.03   1 
 11 Samuel Taylor                Ashbury Coll             57.15   2 
 12 Gabriel Doucette             Valour                   57.34   2 
 13 William Driscoll             John McCrae SS           57.60   1 
 14 Shayne MacDonald             Lindsay Cvi              58.33   1 
 15 Nolan Smits                  Quinte Christian         58.46   1 
 16 David Graham                 Cobourg CI               59.21   1 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Midget
===================================================================
 Rule 163.5 = Lane Infringement (cut too soon)
   ER Record: @ 2:15.40  26/05/2006  Diana Boultbee, Bayside S S               
   Can Inter: * 2:05.94  1980        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brogan MacDougall            Regiopolis-N D         2:17.96   2 
  2 Sophie Warren                Valour                 2:19.06   2 
  3 Nina Whitford                Glebe CI               2:20.58   2 
  4 Julia Martin                 Enss                   2:22.41   2 
  5 Logan Medeiros               Frontenac SS           2:29.41   1 
  6 Iryna Coulter                Glebe CI               2:30.23   1 
  7 Annika Wong                  Canterbury             2:30.65   2 
  8 Morgan Garland               Cobourg CI             2:30.78   2 
  9 Sarah Kay                    St Theresa Css         2:31.27   1 
 10 Natalie Day                  Holy Trinity Kan       2:33.07   2 
 11 Sarah Thackeray              Crestwood SS           2:36.14   1 
 12 Taylor Summers               Gss - Gananoque        2:36.34   1 
 13 Jane Smallman                Kingston Cvi           2:39.28   1 
 -- Katherine Sheridan           Bell H.S                    DQ   2  Rule 163.5
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Midget
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 2:03.17  01/06/2012  Max Serviss, General Panet HS             
   Can Inter: * 1:48.26  2007        Andrew Heaney - Cardinal Newman           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matthew Hebert               Arnprior Dhs           2:05.65   2 
  2 Hunter Leonard               Kingston Cvi           2:07.60   2 
  3 Adrian Fournier              Franco-Cite - NC       2:08.46   2 
  4 Ben Bellamy                  Perth & District       2:08.88   2 
  5 Spencer Giddings             Franco-Ouest           2:09.09   2 
  6 Eric Hill                    St T Aquinas Lin       2:09.72   2 
  7 Graeme Ferguson              Lisgar CI              2:10.02   2 
  8 William Driscoll             John McCrae SS         2:10.63   2 
  9 Jack Rowlatt                 Frontenac SS           2:10.77   1 
 10 Kegan Reid                   St Mary - Coburg       2:11.78   1 
 11 Ian Chan                     Kingston Cvi           2:12.59   1 
 12 Iain Cornick                 Woodroffe HS           2:12.73   1 
 13 Aydan York                   Thousand Islands       2:15.60   1 
 14 Stuart Lupenette             Bayside                2:16.53   1 
 15 Campbell Fair                Nicholson CC           2:16.57   1 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 4:44.32  30/05/2013  Branna MacDougall, Regiopolis N.D.        
   Can Inter: * 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brogan MacDougall            Regiopolis-N D         4:38.65@ 
  2 Mei Mei Weston               Glebe CI               4:44.77  
  3 Lily Meek                    Thousand Islands       4:45.46  
  4 Sophie Warren                Valour                 4:47.43  
  5 Mollie Soroczan-Wright       Colonel By             4:50.22  
  6 Julia Martin                 Enss                   4:54.62  
  7 Emily Gibson                 West Carleton SS       4:54.95  
  8 Nina Whitford                Glebe CI               4:57.57  
  9 Katherine Sheridan           Bell H.S               4:58.46  
 10 Morgan Garland               Cobourg CI             5:15.20  
 11 Brooke Lapierre              Glengarry Dhs          5:19.70  
 12 Danielle Adam                Kingston Cvi           5:21.93  
 13 Taylor Summers               Gss - Gananoque        5:25.69  
 14 Joelle Poitras               Esp Marc Garneau       5:32.69  
 15 Julia Ludgate                Spss-Peterboroug       5:37.74  
 16 Abby McDougall               Enss                   5:50.48  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 4:10.26  2008        Tristan Woodfine, Opeongo                 
   Can Inter: * 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonathan Rioux               Esp Louis-Riel         4:21.88  
  2 Matthew Hebert               Arnprior Dhs           4:22.71  
  3 Ben Lee                      MacKenzie Commun       4:23.60  
  4 Adrian Fournier              Franco-Cite - NC       4:23.82  
  5 Matt Rowan                   Bayside                4:26.27  
  6 Jack Rowlatt                 Frontenac SS           4:27.02  
  7 Spencer Giddings             Franco-Ouest           4:27.38  
  8 Grant Wells                  Seaway Dhs             4:33.79  
  9 William Driscoll             John McCrae SS         4:34.25  
 10 Bobby Buck                   Nicholson CC           4:35.11  
 11 Kegan Reid                   St Mary - Coburg       4:36.58  
 12 Sam Longo                    Haliburton Hss         4:38.32  
 13 Andrew Bryanton              Opeongo HS             4:38.75  
 14 Henry Thomas                 Valour                 4:46.98  
 15 Stuart Lupenette             Bayside                4:47.44  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 9:59.58  30/05/2014  Shona McCulloch, Longfields Davidson      
   Can Inter: * 9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mei Mei Weston               Glebe CI              10:32.26  
  2 Mollie Soroczan-Wright       Colonel By            10:41.82  
  3 Lily Meek                    Thousand Islands      10:44.12  
  4 Emily Gibson                 West Carleton SS      10:44.93  
  5 Paige Wotherspoon            Nepean HS             11:08.32  
  6 Brooke Lapierre              Glengarry Dhs         11:36.78  
  7 Emma Taggart                 Regiopolis-N D        12:01.20  
  8 Rachel Freitag               Nepean HS             12:03.68  
  9 Nora Bright                  Rideau HS             12:26.42  
 10 Holly Tetzlaff               Enss                  12:35.08  
 11 Abby McDougall               Enss                  12:38.86  
 12 Brianna Mitchell             Opeongo HS            12:42.59  
 13 Danielle Adam                Kingston Cvi          12:46.19  
 14 Bailey Wiltshire             North Hastings        13:14.93  
 15 Isabella Rudolf-Ferreira     Spss-Peterboroug      14:13.79  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 8:57.37  31/05/2008  Tristan Woodfine, Opeongo                 
   Can Inter: * 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonathan Rioux               Esp Louis-Riel         9:27.03  
  2 Ben Lee                      MacKenzie Commun       9:38.16  
  3 Cailan Loebel                North Grenville        9:41.85  
  4 Samuel Taylor                Ashbury Coll           9:42.15  
  5 Leo Holton                   Lisgar CI              9:42.24  
  6 Bobby Buck                   Nicholson CC           9:49.26  
  7 Nico Pedersen                Merivale HS            9:55.40  
  8 Grant Wells                  Seaway Dhs             9:57.23  
  9 Adam Saal                    Esc Jeanne-Lajoi      10:02.01  
 10 Matt Rowan                   Bayside               10:31.65  
 11 Ben Lauder                   I.E. Weldon SS        10:35.06  
 12 Daniel Van Heyst             Holy Cross -king      10:36.96  
 13 Campbell Fair                Nicholson CC          10:46.10  
 14 Justin Gutthardt             Spss-Peterboroug      10:53.71  
 -- Henry Thomas                 Valour                     DNF  
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   ER Record: @ 12.30  27/05/2011  Alexandra Tierney, Sacred Heart             
   Can Inter: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Stevens              Carleton Place           13.06Q  1.4  1 
  2 Brianna Burgess              Sydenham HS              13.17Q  1.5  2 
  3 Robin Herfst                 Cdhs-Campbellfor         13.31Q  1.4  1 
  4 Clare Stafford               Regiopolis-N D           13.37Q  1.5  2 
  5 Olivia Hough                 Thousand Islands         13.57Q  1.4  1 
  6 Olivia Guirandou             St Mary -brockv          13.95Q  1.5  2 
  7 Quincie Paul                 St Paul - Ottawa         13.61q  1.4  1 
  8 Alyssa Wright                St T Aquinas Lin         13.85q  1.4  1 
  9 Sophie Beasley               Carleton Place           14.20   1.5  2 
 10 Stephanie Lalonde            Esp Louis-Riel           14.30   1.5  2 
 11 Abbey Cox                    West Carleton SS         14.70   1.4  1 
 12 Emily Doris                  Spss-Peterboroug         14.85   1.5  2 
 13 Madi Crocker                 North Hastings           14.88   1.5  2 
 14 Tay Barnabe                  Nepean HS                14.97   1.5  2 
 15 Alex Hall                    Centennial-Bell          15.40   1.4  1 
 16 Macy Jean-Pierre             Nepean HS                15.43   1.4  1 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 12.30  27/05/2011  Alexandra Tierney, Sacred Heart             
   Can Inter: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Stevens              Carleton Place           13.01   2.0 
  2 Clare Stafford               Regiopolis-N D           13.10   2.0 
  3 Quincie Paul                 St Paul - Ottawa         13.23   2.0 
  4 Robin Herfst                 Cdhs-Campbellfor         13.28   2.0 
  5 Brianna Burgess              Sydenham HS              13.31   2.0 
  6 Olivia Hough                 Thousand Islands         13.54   2.0 
  7 Olivia Guirandou             St Mary -brockv          13.85   2.0 
  8 Alyssa Wright                St T Aquinas Lin         14.00   2.0 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   ER Record: @ 14.12  26/05/2006  Thomas McLoughlin-Coleman, Lisgar C  I      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chris Flynn                  St T Aquinas Lin         14.42Q  1.5  2 
  2 Cameron Bruce                Cobourg CI               15.13Q  1.5  1 
  3 Liam Sands                   Sydenham HS              14.78Q  1.5  2 
  4 Gaven Burke                  Centre Hastings          15.34Q  1.5  1 
  5 Kevin Musto                  Colonel By               15.31Q  1.5  2 
  6 Hugh Graham                  Ashbury Coll             15.45Q  1.5  1 
  7 Caleb Atienza                Enss                     15.78q  1.5  2 
  8 Hayden Tripp                 Arnprior Dhs             16.14q  1.5  1 
  9 Ryland Mosley                Arnprior Dhs             16.41   1.5  1 
 10 Riley Leeson-Roche           North Grenville          16.50   1.5  2 
 11 Kurtis Malloch               Arnprior Dhs             16.85   1.5  2 
 12 Lucas Pereira                Sydenham HS              17.09   1.5  2 
 13 Adam Loosemore               Quinte Christian         17.34   1.5  1 
 14 Weston Cantwell              All Saints -             17.74   1.5  1 
 15 Salim Ghazal                 Bell H.S                 18.15   1.5  2 
 16 Ziad Salameh                 Longfields-David         18.95   1.5  1 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 14.12  26/05/2006  Thomas McLoughlin-Coleman, Lisgar C  I      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Cameron Bruce                Cobourg CI               14.40   1.4 
  2 Chris Flynn                  St T Aquinas Lin         14.55   1.4 
  3 Liam Sands                   Sydenham HS              14.75   1.4 
  4 Gaven Burke                  Centre Hastings          14.96   1.4 
  5 Hugh Graham                  Ashbury Coll             15.03   1.4 
  6 Caleb Atienza                Enss                     15.56   1.4 
  7 Kevin Musto                  Colonel By               15.82   1.4 
  8 Hayden Tripp                 Arnprior Dhs             16.48   1.4 
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 45.86  31/05/2007  Kristen Mullen, Kingston C V I              
   Can Inter: * 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lauren Gale                  South Carleton           44.98@  2 
  2 Holly Pennings               St T Aquinas Lin         47.64   2 
  3 Nina Andrascik               Nepean HS                48.17   2 
  4 Allison MacDonald            Enss                     48.66   2 
  5 Maddison Holmes              St Mary - Coburg         48.98   2 
  6 Olivia Crewe                 Merivale HS              49.52   2 
  7 Brianna Burgess              Sydenham HS              50.26   1 
  8 Quincie Paul                 St Paul - Ottawa         50.40   2 
  9 Mackenzie Foster             Arnprior Dhs             50.83   2 
 10 Hannah Perreault             Arnprior Dhs             50.89   1 
 11 Maggie Klein                 Bell H.S                 51.30   1 
 12 Jillian Ferguson             Almonte                  51.38   1 
 13 Jordyn Gibeault              Arnprior Dhs             51.89   1 
 14 Sarah Thackeray              Crestwood SS             52.26   1 
 15 Hailey Janes                 Napanee Dss              52.84   1 
 16 Trinity Thrower              North Hastings           53.90   1 
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 41.54  2008        Jamie Cochrane, Russell                     
   Can Inter: * 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine - Agincourt CI               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cameron Bruce                Cobourg CI               41.29@  2 
  2 Chris Flynn                  St T Aquinas Lin         42.14   2 
  3 Cole Dumelie                 Colonel By               42.66   2 
  4 David Swerdfeger             Seaway Dhs               43.44   2 
  5 Tommy Pendergast             Holy Cross -king         43.57   2 
  6 Hugh Graham                  Ashbury Coll             43.91   2 
  7 Hayden Tripp                 Arnprior Dhs             44.93   1 
  8 Riley Leeson-Roche           North Grenville          45.73   2 
  9 Ryland Mosley                Arnprior Dhs             46.59   1 
 10 Zintis Stasko                Bell H.S                 46.82   2 
 11 Weston Cantwell              All Saints -             46.83   1 
 12 Dylan Corneil                St T Aquinas Lin         46.90   1 
 13 Benny Scarr-Crosmas          Enss                     46.92   1 
 14 Curtis Daubney               Thousand Islands         46.97   1 
 15 Rafik Jiwa                   Nicholson CC             47.94   1 
 16 Rodrigo Fierro               Sacred Hrt -stit         48.66   1 
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 1.64m  01/06/2007  Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D H S               
   Can Inter: * 1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olivia Hough                 Thousand Islands         1.50m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Alexandra Korolev            Colonel By               1.45m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Perpetua Cherubin            Immaculata HS           J1.45m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Megan Ostrander              Enss                    J1.45m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Vanessa Laporte              Esp Louis-Riel           1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Emily Cameron                Frontenac SS             1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Yolanda Watungwa             Kingston Cvi            J1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Mackenzie Phillips           Centennial-Bell         J1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Kate Scobie                  Grec - SL                1.35m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Jasmyn Stoffers              Quinte Christian        J1.35m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Jessica Stevens              Carleton Place           1.30m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 12 Haleigh Kimble-Mahoney       I.E. Weldon SS           1.25m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Keara McDonnell              All Saints -             1.25m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Zoe Sjolund                  Sir R Borden Nep            NH  
     1.20 
      XXX 
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 1.81m  30/05/2014  Anthony Donnet, QECVI - Kingston            
   Can Inter: * 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaven Burke                  Centre Hastings          1.78m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.82 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Michael Rowsell              Regiopolis-N D           1.75m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
        P    P   XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Kyle Sprague                 Canterbury               1.70m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Cameron Bruce                Cobourg CI               1.70m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Nick Martin                  St Paul -trenton         1.65m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Wyatt Gilbert                Prince Edward CI         1.60m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Aidas Verelka                Rideau HS               J1.60m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Simon Fancy                  St F Xavier -glo        J1.60m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Brayden Jensen               St Mary -brockv          1.55m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Oliver Nuth                  All Saints -            J1.55m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 10 Mason Richardson             Quinte Christian        J1.55m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Jonah Gaudet                 Nepean HS                1.50m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Kyle Santos                  Mthr Teresa -nep        J1.50m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Zack Froats-Crowder          Frontenac SS                NH  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 19  Girls Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 2.40m  30/05/2014  Emma Pasco, Charlan                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephanie Lalonde            Esp Louis-Riel           2.46m@ 
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.35 2.41 2.46 2.51 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Holly Pennings               St T Aquinas Lin        J2.46m@ 
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.35 2.41 2.46 2.51 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Annabelle Gagne              Esp Louis-Riel           2.35m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.35 2.41 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Sydney Devlin                Arnprior Dhs             2.25m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.35 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Danielle Adam                Kingston Cvi            J2.25m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.35 
        P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Taylor Gamble                Thousand Islands         2.10m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Sarah Dulmage                St Lawrence SS          J2.10m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Paige Miller                 Arnprior Dhs            J2.10m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Ali Black                    Thousand Islands         1.95m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Lauren Gignac                St T Aquinas Lin         1.95m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 11 Vanessa Laporte              Esp Louis-Riel          J1.95m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Caitlin McDonald             Colonel By              J1.95m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Emma Rutlege                 Thomas A Stewart         1.50m  
     1.50 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 13 Sarah Bornais                Colonel By               1.50m  
     1.50 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 -- Sophia Douglas-Najem         Centennial-Bell             NH  
     1.50 
      XXX 
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 3.35m  30/05/2014  Brennan Seguin, Charlan                     
   Can Inter: * 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cashmen Ford                 Carleton Place           3.25m  
     2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.25 3.36 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Josh Streng                  Carleton Place           2.85m  
     2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Liam Sands                   Sydenham HS              2.70m  
     2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ben Dirven                   Charl-Lan Dhs           J2.70m  
     2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Liam Cavanagh                Arnprior Dhs             2.40m  
     2.25 2.40 2.55 
        P    O  XXX 
  6 Chris Flynn                  St T Aquinas Lin        J2.40m  
     2.25 2.40 2.55 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Cole Dumelie                 Colonel By                  NH  
     2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Ian Ramzy                    Kingston Cvi                NH  
     2.25 
      XXX 
 -- Phil Zhan                    St T Aquinas Lin            NH  
     2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 5.20m  2009        Arielle Fitzgerald, Bayside                 
   Can Inter: * 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Annabelle Gagne              Esp Louis-Riel           4.91m   NWI 
  2 Sharelle Samuel              Ashbury Coll             4.88m   NWI 
  3 Jessica Stevens              Carleton Place           4.76m   NWI 
  4 Megan Malley                 Fellowes HS              4.75m   NWI 
  5 Olivia Feng                  Earl of Marc             4.59m   NWI 
  6 Rinila Haridas               Lisgar CI                4.54m   NWI 
  7 Katie Larry                  Enss                     4.48m   NWI 
  8 Aimee Hale                   Holy Cross -king         4.32m   NWI 
  9 Olivia Crewe                 Merivale HS              4.27m   NWI 
 10 Katie Funk                   North Hastings           4.22m   NWI 
 11 Mary Smit                    Centennial-Bell          4.21m   NWI 
 12 Emily Cameron                Frontenac SS             4.19m   NWI 
 13 Jasmyn Stoffers              Quinte Christian         4.14m   NWI 
 14 Evelyn Batson                Sydenham HS              3.88m   NWI 
 -- Julenea Barnhartd            Seaway Dhs                  ND   NWI 
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 6.19m  30/05/2014  Scott Peel, FFSS - Fenelon                  
   Can Inter: * 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Japhet Divita                Esp Louis-Riel           6.12m   1.3 
  2 Christopher Guessan          Samuel-Genes             5.98m   2.6 
  3 Connor Kelly                 St Mary -brockv          5.91m   1.4 
  4 Eli Shannon                  Enss                     5.86m   2.2 
  5 Erik McIlmoyle               Fenelon Falls SS         5.70m   1.0 
  6 Dakota Boal                  North Grenville          5.62m   1.0 
  7 Kyle Sprague                 Canterbury               5.55m   1.2 
  8 Jordan McLarry               Quinte Christian         5.44m   1.7 
  9 Liam Gardiner                Carleton Place           5.40m   1.9 
 10 Simon Fancy                  St F Xavier -glo         5.38m   1.4 
 11 David Swerdfeger             Seaway Dhs               5.33m   1.8 
 12 Nick Martin                  St Paul -trenton         5.30m   2.0 
 13 Francois Veilleux            Franco-Ouest             5.18m   1.6 
 14 Steven Erod                  Carleton Place           5.17m   1.2 
 15 Dylan Corneil                St T Aquinas Lin         4.79m  +0.0 
 16 Jacob Schuler                St Joseph -nepe          4.24m   1.1 
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 10.90m  31/05/2013  Katherine Herron, BSS-Belleville           
   Can Inter: * 12.76m  2009        Caroline Ehrhardt - Espanola HS            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Katie Larry                  Enss                    10.66m   2.1 
  2 Rinila Haridas               Lisgar CI               10.38m   1.5 
  3 Allison MacDonald            Enss                    10.31m   1.6 
  4 Olivia Crewe                 Merivale HS             10.28m   1.3 
  5 Aja Penny                    Wil Laurier -ont        10.11m   2.5 
  6 Morgan Boucher               Regiopolis-N D          10.04m   1.1 
  7 Sharelle Samuel              Ashbury Coll             9.82m   1.8 
  8 Kieva Earle                  St Mary - Coburg         9.68m   0.3 
  9 Adeline Wang                 Bell H.S                 9.59m   1.9 
 10 Emily Cameron                Frontenac SS             9.51m   3.4 
 11 Maggie Henry                 Thousand Islands         9.42m   2.1 
 12 Sara Fitzgerald              Sydenham HS              9.38m   3.1 
 13 Jasmyn Stoffers              Quinte Christian         9.25m   2.0 
 14 Brylie Ivey                  Centennial-Bell          9.24m   2.1 
 15 Kathleen Barr                Opeongo HS               9.05m   0.7 
 16 Nikki Godin                  Holy Cross -king         9.01m   2.1 
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 13.13m  30/05/2014  Scott Peel, FFSS - Fenelon                 
   Can Inter: * 15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Japhet Divita                Esp Louis-Riel          12.39m   1.8 
  2 Jordan McLarry               Quinte Christian       J12.39m   2.6 
  3 Zack Froats-Crowder          Frontenac SS            12.16m   1.0 
  4 David Swerdfeger             Seaway Dhs              11.73m   1.7 
  5 Liam Gardiner                Carleton Place          11.52m   1.5 
  6 Joey King                    Lisgar CI               11.32m   2.5 
  7 Liam John                    Holy Trinity Kan        11.17m   2.4 
  8 Donovan Fortin               Canterbury              11.11m   1.3 
  9 Erik McIlmoyle               Fenelon Falls SS        11.05m   1.7 
 10 Zach Lollar                  Sydenham HS             11.04m   1.4 
 11 Spencer Riley                Frontenac SS            10.93m   2.8 
 12 Joshua Pol                   Redeemer Christi        10.90m   1.8 
 13 Curtis Shorts                Bss - Kingston          10.87m   1.1 
 14 Braydan Forestell            Nicholson CC            10.39m   2.4 
 15 Brayden Lavelly              Fenelon Falls SS        10.34m   1.7 
 -- Reece Herrington             Enss                        ND   NWI 
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 10.66m  2009        Eilish MacDonald, Merivale                 
   Can Inter: * 14.35m  1986        Sultana Frizell - Perth & District CI      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chelsea Hiemstra             La Salle SS             10.57m  
  2 Hailee Banks                 Rideau HS               10.47m  
  3 Marilyn Ayouné               Franco-Cite - NC        10.38m  
  4 Nicole Fielding              Perth & District        10.31m  
  5 Bridget McSwiggan            Mthr Teresa -nep         9.87m  
  6 Jaycie Maville               Seaway Dhs               9.79m  
  7 Marie Stasiuk                Cobourg CI               9.71m  
  8 Kristen Doyle                Cdhs-Campbellfor         9.60m  
  9 Mary Baker                   Regiopolis-N D           9.55m  
 10 Maddy Finny                  I.E. Weldon SS           9.44m  
 11 Tori Arsenault               Enss                     9.25m  
 12 Sydney Hawes                 Mthr Teresa -nep        J9.25m  
 13 Brianna Gaucher              Charl-Lan Dhs            8.97m  
 14 Arlette Ilunga               Franco-Cite - NC         8.88m  
 15 Robin Herfst                 Cdhs-Campbellfor         8.68m  
 16 Claire Morel                 Gisele-Lalonde           8.05m  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 15.60m  2005        Tim Nedow, Thousand Islands                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oderah Pecore                Esc Jeanne-Lajoi        12.91m  
  2 Sid Sideratos                Seaway Dhs              12.09m  
  3 Omar Komeha                  Frontenac SS            11.86m  
  4 Malcom Princivil             Franco-Cite - NC        11.79m  
  5 Sebastien Gareau             Esp Le Sommet           11.67m  
  6 Tristan Flatt                Enss                    11.40m  
  7 Jeremie Elenge               Franco-Cite - NC        11.37m  
  8 Dan Hennessy                 Almonte                 11.29m  
  9 Cameron McEwen               Smiths Falls Dci        11.11m  
 10 Ben Clarke                   Prince Edward CI        10.83m  
 11 Aidan McMann                 Immaculata HS           10.51m  
 12 Adam Otterwell               I.E. Weldon SS          10.45m  
 13 Nathan McArdle               West Carleton SS        10.28m  
 14 Tanner Feurherdt             Centre Hastings         10.10m  
 15 Thushar Ishwanthcal          Colonel By               9.89m  
 16 Alex Childs                  Trenton HS               9.86m  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 32.71m  2009        Eilish MacDonald, Merivale                 
   Can Inter: * 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marilyn Ayouné               Franco-Cite - NC        24.61m  
  2 Nicole Minkevich             Colonel By              24.11m  
  3 Tori Arsenault               Enss                    22.88m  
  4 Kristen Doyle                Cdhs-Campbellfor        21.79m  
  5 Sydney Kuno                  Opeongo HS              21.73m  
  6 Maxime Derepentigny          Esp L'Heritage          20.61m  
  7 Olivia De Couvreur           Wil Laurier -ont        20.53m  
  8 Jordan Vandermeer            Bss - Kingston          19.94m  
  9 Casey Prebble                Arnprior Dhs            19.24m  
 10 Shannon Scriver              Norwood Dhs             18.63m  
 11 Kaitlynn deMoree             Colonel By              18.59m  
 12 Sarah Young                  Prince Edward CI        18.02m  
 13 Mary Baker                   Regiopolis-N D          17.97m  
 14 Robyn Davy                   Sacred Hrt -stit        17.80m  
 15 Emily Postma                 Quinte Christian        17.49m  
 16 Olivia Quast                 Carleton Place          17.20m  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 48.96m  2010        Darby Charkavi, Bishop Smith               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aidan McMann                 Immaculata HS           34.39m  
  2 Dan Hennessy                 Almonte                 33.90m  
  3 Ryan Brown                   Loyalist Cvi            32.08m  
  4 Brant Woodside               Rothwell-Osnabru        30.99m  
  5 Zach West                    Centre Hastings         29.90m  
  6 Ben Clarke                   Prince Edward CI        28.98m  
  7 Ben Haley                    Esp L'Heritage          28.95m  
  8 Daniel Ginga                 Ashbury Coll            28.94m  
  9 Jeremie Elenge               Franco-Cite - NC        28.37m  
 10 Calvin Kirkland              Quinte Christian        28.18m  
 11 Kyle Johnston                Centennial-Bell         27.75m  
 12 Sam Christinck               Opeongo HS              27.18m  
 13 George Mourad                Samuel-Genes            27.09m  
 14 Ricardo Pradel               Sacred Hrt -stit        25.71m  
 15 Tristan Flatt                Enss                    21.30m  
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 34.71m  2008        Brittney Mumby, Quinte                     
   Can Inter: * 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mary Baker                   Regiopolis-N D          31.42m  
  2 Sophie Barber                Gloucester H            29.60m  
  3 Samarah Jones                Esc Jeanne-Lajoi        29.38m  
  4 Emily Amano                  Ashbury Coll            26.72m  
  5 Kaitlin Edwards              La Salle SS             26.08m  
  6 Olivia De Couvreur           Wil Laurier -ont        24.57m  
  7 Kate Ritchie                 Notre Dame -capl        24.35m  
  8 Tori Arsenault               Enss                    24.17m  
  9 Lindsay MacDonald            Valour                  22.68m  
 10 Faith Culp                   Cdhs-Campbellfor        21.51m  
 11 Maddy Readman                North Hastings          21.29m  
 12 Emma Beavis                  Norwood Dhs             20.83m  
 13 Cynthia Green                Charl-Lan Dhs           20.59m  
 14 Lauren McPhee                Immaculata HS           19.67m  
 -- Bailey Anderson-Carter       Norwood Dhs                 ND  
 -- Kathryn Scobie               John McCrae SS              ND  
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 53.67m  2004        Braedon Lafreniere - St. Peter's C.H.S.    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wariso Dullo                 Rideau HS               47.34m  
  2 Jeremy Piazzi                La Salle SS             45.71m  
  3 Paul-Andre Moncrieff         Esp L'Heritage          44.82m  
  4 Hunter Saunders              St Mary - Coburg        42.47m  
  5 Nick Scheer                  Valour                  42.34m  
  6 Brenden Benoit               Smiths Falls Dci        38.54m  
  7 Martyn Flood                 Quinte SS               38.37m  
  8 Cashmen Ford                 Carleton Place          37.22m  
  9 Tristan Flatt                Enss                    34.49m  
 10 Tanner Feurherdt             Centre Hastings         33.71m  
 11 Jake McCormick               Earl of Marc            33.49m  
 12 Samuel Duff                  Esc Jeanne-Lajoi        33.10m  
 13 Aidan McMann                 Immaculata HS           33.09m  
 14 Gaven Burke                  Centre Hastings         30.01m  
 15 Zintis Stasko                Bell H.S                28.28m  
 -- Batuhan Karagoz              Colonel By                  ND  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 52.04  2009        Louis Riel, Louis Riel                      
   Can Inter: * 47.60  2003        Mary Ward Catholic                          
                       O Ugiagbe, Z Gill, L Gonsalves, L Wilson          
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Esp Louis-Riel - Gloucester                           52.95   2 
  2 Nepean HS - Nepean                                    53.07   2 
  3 East Northumberland SS  'D'                           53.95   2 
  4 Arnprior Dhs - Arnprior                               54.23   2 
  5 Notre Dame Chs -carleton Place                        54.44   2 
  6 West Carleton SS - Dunrobin                           55.11   2 
  7 Thousand Islands SS - Brockvil                        55.17   2 
  8 Sir Wilfrid Laurier SS -orlean                        55.53   2 
  9 Holy Cross Css - Kingston                             55.75   1 
 10 Valour                                                56.22   1 
 11 North Hastings HS - Brancoft                          56.31   1 
 12 St Mary - Cobourg                                     56.51   1 
 13 Fellowes HS - Pembroke                                56.96   1 
 14 Longfields-Davidson Hts Nepean                        57.52   1 
 15 I.E. Weldon SS - Lindsay                              57.54   1 
 16 Norwood District HS - Norwood                         57.77   1 
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 46.14  2005        Thousand Islands S.S.                       
   Can Inter: * 41.28  1988        George Harvey SS - York                     
                       W Charles, I Hilton, D Gill, C James              
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 East Northumberland SS                                47.35   2 
  2 Holy Cross Css - Kingston                             47.74   1 
  3 Frontenac SS - Kingston                               47.87   2 
  4 Immaculata HS - Ottawa                                48.03   2 
  5 Carleton Place -carleton Place                        48.12   2 
  6 Thousand Islands SS - Brockvil                        48.65   2 
  7 Esc Franco-Cite - Ottawa                              48.73   2 
  8 Mother Teresa HS - Nepean                             48.92   1 
  9 Ashbury College - Rockcliffe                          49.45   1 
 10 Quinte Christian - Belleville                         51.35   1 
 11 St. Peter Css - Peterborough                          51.70   1 
 12 Kingston Cvi - Kingston                               51.82   2 
 13 Fenelon Falls SS - Fenelon Fal                        52.31   1 
 -- Arnprior Dhs - Arnprior                                 DNF   2 
 -- Lisgar CI - Ottawa                                       DQ   1  Exh. prior zone 2
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   ER Record: @ 12.35  30/05/2014  Colle Thompson, BELL HIGH SC                
   Can Inter: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marissa Battle               Kingston Cvi             12.75Q  2.0  2 
  2 Elodie Drew                  Lycee Claudel            12.77Q  2.7  1 
  3 Anna Greentree               Holy Cross -king         13.05Q  2.7  1 
  4 Ashley Langelier             Cornwall Cvs             13.20Q  2.0  2 
  5 Payton Ziebarth              Opeongo HS               13.23Q  2.0  2 
  6 Rachel Goldberg              St Micheal -kemp         13.25Q  2.7  1 
  7 Dana Boettcher               All Saints -             13.27q  2.0  2 
  8 Beth Fishwick                Colonel By               13.35q  2.0  2  (13.345)
  9 Marianne Murawsky            Holy Trinity Kan         13.35   2.7  1  (13.348)
 10 Devon Woods                  North Hastings           13.41   2.7  1 
 11 Julie Brace                  Arnprior Dhs             13.53   2.7  1 
 11 Rachel McNamara              Earl of Marc             13.53   2.0  2 
 13 Taylor Murray                Fenelon Falls SS         13.55   2.0  2 
 14 Tori MacNeil                 Enss                     13.59   2.7  1 
 15 Erin Armstrong               Fenelon Falls SS         13.79   2.0  2 
 16 Sarah Lakatos                Fenelon Falls SS         13.81   2.7  1 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 12.35  30/05/2014  Colle Thompson, BELL HIGH SC                
   Can Inter: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Elodie Drew                  Lycee Claudel            12.55   3.0 
  2 Marissa Battle               Kingston Cvi             12.60   3.0 
  3 Anna Greentree               Holy Cross -king         13.03   3.0 
  4 Ashley Langelier             Cornwall Cvs             13.07   3.0 
  5 Payton Ziebarth              Opeongo HS               13.14   3.0 
  6 Dana Boettcher               All Saints -             13.27   3.0 
  7 Beth Fishwick                Colonel By               13.29   3.0 
  8 Rachel Goldberg              St Micheal -kemp         13.34   3.0 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   ER Record: @ 10.97  01/06/2007  Segun Makinde, Colonel By S                 
   Can Inter: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers-Assention of our Lord      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eric Mitchell                Notre Dame -capl         11.22Q  1.9  1 
  2 Ben Snider                   Enss                     11.43Q  1.1  2 
  3 Cedric Ralph                 Spss-Peterboroug         11.59Q  1.9  1 
  3 Nick Hoey                    Centennial-Bell          11.59Q  1.1  2 
  5 Mavrick Snider               Bss - Kingston           11.73Q  1.1  2 
  6 Scott Dinh                   Lisgar CI                11.78Q  1.9  1 
  7 Michael Thompson             Holy Cross -king         11.79q  1.1  2 
  8 André Musaka                 Esp De La Salle          11.84q  1.1  2 
  9 Wesley Clegg                 St F Xavier -glo         11.85   1.9  1 
 10 Charles Sawasawa             LB Pearson -glou         11.86   1.9  1 
 11 Zach Moran                   Renfrew CI               11.88   1.9  1 
 12 Thomas Lambert               Sydenham HS              11.89   1.1  2 
 13 Matthew Gray                 Thousand Islands         12.00   1.9  1 
 14 Kavan Dobos                  Cobourg Dci West         12.01   1.1  2 
 15 Jimi Aribido                 Colonel By               12.06   1.1  2 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 10.97  01/06/2007  Segun Makinde, Colonel By S                 
   Can Inter: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers-Assention of our Lord      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Mitchell                Notre Dame -capl         10.97@  1.8 
  2 Ben Snider                   Enss                     11.24   1.8 
  3 Cedric Ralph                 Spss-Peterboroug         11.55   1.8 
  4 Nick Hoey                    Centennial-Bell          11.63   1.8 
  5 Scott Dinh                   Lisgar CI                11.64   1.8 
  6 André Musaka                 Esp De La Salle          11.66   1.8 
  7 Mavrick Snider               Bss - Kingston           11.69   1.8 
  8 Michael Thompson             Holy Cross -king         11.80   1.8 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   ER Record: @ 24.94  26/05/2011  Shelani Fernando, John McCrae S.S.          
   Can Inter: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sadian Hinds-Blackstock      Longfields-David         25.43Q -0.6  1 
  2 Marissa Battle               Kingston Cvi             26.30Q -0.5  2 
  3 Kendall Marsden              Haliburton Hss           26.93Q -0.6  1 
  4 Payton Ziebarth              Opeongo HS               27.08Q -0.5  2 
  5 Anna Greentree               Holy Cross -king         27.12Q -0.6  1 
  5 Mikayla Trudeau-Meisner      Osgoode Ths              27.12Q -0.5  2 
  7 Jessica Perry                Crestwood SS             27.29q -0.6  1 
  8 Tori MacNeil                 Enss                     27.47q -0.5  2 
  9 Rachel Goldberg              St Micheal -kemp         27.52  -0.6  1 
 10 Justina Beard                Osgoode Ths              27.57  -0.6  1 
 11 Kaylee Dibbits               Quinte Christian         27.93  -0.6  1 
 12 Alyssa Blakely               Thousand Islands         28.09  -0.5  2 
 12 Rachel McNamara              Earl of Marc             28.09  -0.6  1 
 14 Devon Woods                  North Hastings           28.47  -0.5  2 
 15 Ashley Fitzpatrick           Sacred Hrt -stit         29.27  -0.5  2 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 24.94  26/05/2011  Shelani Fernando, John McCrae S.S.          
   Can Inter: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sadian Hinds-Blackstock      Longfields-David         25.70  -1.0 
  2 Marissa Battle               Kingston Cvi             26.27  -1.0 
  3 Mikayla Trudeau-Meisner      Osgoode Ths              27.09  -1.0 
  4 Kendall Marsden              Haliburton Hss           27.15  -1.0 
  5 Payton Ziebarth              Opeongo HS               27.20  -1.0 
  6 Tori MacNeil                 Enss                     27.55  -1.0 
  7 Anna Greentree               Holy Cross -king         27.60  -1.0 
  8 Jessica Perry                Crestwood SS             27.79  -1.0 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   ER Record: @ 22.03  2010        Segun Makinde, Colonel By                   
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nick Hoey                    Centennial-Bell          23.60Q -0.8  1 
  2 Thomas Lambert               Sydenham HS              23.79Q -1.1  2 
  3 Wesley Clegg                 St F Xavier -glo         23.80Q -1.1  2 
  4 David Morton                 Almonte                  23.89Q -0.8  1 
  5 Charles Sawasawa             LB Pearson -glou         24.10Q -0.8  1 
  6 Deric Pilon                  Esc La Citadelle         24.35Q -1.1  2 
  7 Shelby Reinstra              Cobourg Dci West         24.31q -0.8  1 
  8 Matthew Funk                 North Hastings           24.35q -0.8  1 
  9 Matthew Gray                 Thousand Islands         24.36  -0.8  1 
 10 Noah George                  Nicholson CC             24.49  -0.8  1 
 11 Jean-David Young             Escmr - Kingston         24.60  -1.1  2 
 12 Scott Dinh                   Lisgar CI                24.69  -1.1  2 
 13 Amin Dhouib                  Esp Louis-Riel           24.70  -1.1  2 
 14 Gabriel Alexander            St Mark Chs              24.73  -1.1  2 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 22.03  2010        Segun Makinde, Colonel By                   
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Nick Hoey                    Centennial-Bell          23.39  +0.0 
  2 Thomas Lambert               Sydenham HS              23.56  +0.0 
  3 Wesley Clegg                 St F Xavier -glo         23.68  +0.0 
  4 David Morton                 Almonte                  23.70  +0.0 
  5 Deric Pilon                  Esc La Citadelle         24.04  +0.0 
  6 Charles Sawasawa             LB Pearson -glou         24.09  +0.0 
  7 Shelby Reinstra              Cobourg Dci West         24.33  +0.0 
  8 Matthew Funk                 North Hastings           24.56  +0.0 
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 57.57  2004        Melissa Bishop - Opeongo H.S.               
   Can Inter: * 52.74  2005        Carline Muir - Weston CI                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Julia Maine                  Lisgar CI              1:00.75   2 
  2 Mikayla Trudeau-Meisner      Osgoode Ths            1:02.23   2 
  3 Rachel Hickson               St Pius X Chs          1:02.59   2 
  4 Abbey Lanzo                  Holy Cross -king       1:02.80   2 
  5 Beth Fishwick                Colonel By             1:03.37   2 
  6 Sydney Friske                Arnprior Dhs           1:03.38   2 
  7 Jessica Perry                Crestwood SS           1:03.41   2 
  8 Megan Rodrigues              Regiopolis-N D         1:03.67   1 
  9 Brittany Brown               Thousand Islands       1:04.13   2 
 10 Amy Graham                   Sir R Borden Nep       1:04.55   1 
 11 Mary Besselink               Holy Cross -king       1:06.27   1 
 12 Mackenzie Ainsworth          Enss                   1:06.55   1 
 13 Kaitlyn Hambleton            Valour                 1:07.62   1 
 14 Kaylee Dibbits               Quinte Christian       1:07.69   1 
 15 Leah Pedis                   Cobourg CI             1:07.79   1 
 16 Kayla Barriage               St Theresa Css         1:08.64   1 
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 50.39  2005        Mike Robertson - Char-Lan D.H.S.            
   Can Inter: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nick Bauerschmit             Valour                   51.31   2 
  2 Owen Kernan                  Cobourg Dci West         51.71   2 
  3 Matt Hickey                  Notre Dame -capl         52.05   2 
  4 Cade Wykes                   Thousand Islands         52.21   2 
  5 Ryan Salvino                 Glebe CI                 52.26   2 
  6 Jacob Splinter               Franco-Ouest             52.72   1 
  7 Nate St. Romain              Nicholson CC             53.07   1 
  8 Evan Wilson                  Earl of Marc             53.44   1 
  9 Zyon Forsberg                Thousand Islands         53.63   2 
 10 Amin Dhouib                  Esp Louis-Riel           54.03   2 
 11 Thomas Lambert               Sydenham HS              54.07   2 
 12 Gabriel Alexander            St Mark Chs              54.71   1 
 13 Mark Coates                  Nicholson CC             55.83   1 
 14 Quinn Hanna                  Crestwood SS             55.84   1 
 15 Gran Cole                    Quinte SS                57.88   1 
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Junior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 2:15.19  31/05/2013  Heather Jaros, La Salle SS                
   Can Inter: * 2:05.94  1980        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Keili Shepherd               Glebe CI               2:16.26   2 
  2 Jacquelyn Quesnel            Kingston Cvi           2:17.17   2 
  3 Mary Besselink               Holy Cross -king       2:25.08   2 
  4 Waverly Mulligan             Kingston Cvi           2:25.76   2 
  5 Brittany Alkerton            St Mary -brockv        2:26.42   2 
  6 Gillian Webster              Crestwood SS           2:30.73   2 
  7 Mackenzie Ainsworth          Enss                   2:30.77   1 
  8 Kate Millar                  Glebe CI               2:32.78   2 
  9 Daniella Gilmour             Regiopolis-N D         2:33.63   2 
 10 Rachel Hickson               St Pius X Chs          2:34.53   1 
 11 Mackenzie Fournier           St John's Chs          2:36.84   1 
 12 Lauren Egli                  Earl of Marc           2:37.44   1 
 13 Aly Knox                     Ascvi                  2:38.14   1 
 14 Madison Wray                 I.E. Weldon SS         2:38.99   1 
 15 Kendall Saravanamutto        Glebe CI               2:40.29   1 
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Junior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 1:58.88  27/05/2011  Mickey Day, HOLY TRINITY                  
   Can Inter: * 1:48.26  2007        Andrew Heaney - Cardinal Newman           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nick Bauerschmit             Valour                 1:55.59@  2 
  2 Nate St. Romain              Nicholson CC           1:59.01   2 
  3 Michael Mather               Franco-Ouest           1:59.41   2 
  4 Michael Griepsma             St T Aquinas Lin       2:00.07   2 
  5 Mark Coates                  Nicholson CC           2:00.68   2 
  6 Jacob Splinter               Franco-Ouest           2:04.24   2 
  7 Matt Hickey                  Notre Dame -capl       2:04.90   2 
  8 Kyle Hancock                 Holy Cross -king       2:05.60   1 
  9 Anthony Porcari              Carleton Place         2:07.17   1 
 10 Matt Lawford                 Lisgar CI              2:07.77   1 
 11 Quinn Hanna                  Crestwood SS           2:08.82   1 
 12 Noah Bouma                   Franco-Ouest           2:09.14   2 
 13 Colin MacDonald              Charl-Lan Dhs          2:10.55   1 
 14 Jarred Callahan              St Theresa Css         2:12.52   1 
 15 Graeme Workman               Kingston Cvi           2:17.73   1 
 16 Ian Caughey                  South Carleton         2:18.33   1 
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 4:36.20  30/05/2013  Heather Jaros, La Salle SS                
   Can Inter: * 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keili Shepherd               Glebe CI               4:40.81  
  2 Jacquelyn Quesnel            Kingston Cvi           4:43.83  
  3 Marin Scotten                Wil Laurier -ont       4:45.37  
  4 Jenna Rossi                  Gisele-Lalonde         4:46.74  
  5 Madelynn Meek                Thousand Islands       4:54.42  
  6 Hannah Roach                 St Theresa Css         5:04.61  
  7 Kiera Sels                   Smiths Falls Dci       5:06.10  
  8 Brittany Alkerton            St Mary -brockv        5:06.18  
  9 Mary Besselink               Holy Cross -king       5:15.76  
 10 Anna Welburn                 Glebe CI               5:23.31  
 11 Lauren Egli                  Earl of Marc           5:24.53  
 12 Lauren Serviss               Valour                 5:26.22  
 13 Colleen O'Neill              Fenelon Falls SS       5:35.16  
 14 Laurence Roy                 Bayside                5:36.98  
 15 Isabelle Goupil              Cobourg Dci West       5:47.70  
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 4:04.29  25/05/2006  Kyle Milks, Thousand Isl                  
   Can Inter: * 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Mather               Franco-Ouest           4:07.36  
  2 Reilly McCann                Franco-Cite - NC       4:10.15  
  3 Nick Bauerschmit             Valour                 4:12.15  
  4 Teagan Harris                Glebe CI               4:14.28  
  5 Jonathan Stoppa              Madawaska Valley       4:15.24  
  6 Gustav Finlay                Spss-Peterboroug       4:15.25  
  7 Cameron Fishwick             Osgoode Ths            4:19.56  
  8 Samson Abraham               St Peter -orlean       4:25.45  
  9 Gavin Westbrook              Rockland Dhs           4:29.46  
 10 Jarred Callahan              St Theresa Css         4:30.19  
 11 Paul Bates                   Regiopolis-N D         4:35.07  
 12 Hayden West                  St Theresa Css         4:36.54  
 13 Tristan Robinson             Enss                   4:46.64  
 14 Chris Hoftyzer               Quinte Christian       4:53.46  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 10:09.41  27/05/2010  Clara Langley, RND - Kingston            
   Can Inter: *  9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shona McCulloch              Longfields-David      10:04.93@ 
  2 Marin Scotten                Wil Laurier -ont      10:36.01  
  3 Jenna Rossi                  Gisele-Lalonde        10:36.58  
  4 Madelynn Meek                Thousand Islands      10:40.69  
  5 Hannah Roach                 St Theresa Css        10:52.78  
  6 Alia Sanger                  Lisgar CI             11:43.04  
  7 Doria Unrau                  Colonel By            11:56.06  
  8 Kate Thornton                St John's Chs         11:58.68  
  9 Colleen O'Neill              Fenelon Falls SS      12:10.34  
 10 Lauren Serviss               Valour                12:11.22  
 11 Madison Wray                 I.E. Weldon SS        12:16.38  
 12 Aly Knox                     Ascvi                 12:23.43  
 13 Valérie Grondin              Esc L'Escale          12:37.65  
 14 Emily Paquette               Valour                13:10.75  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 8:27.69  26/05/2009  Tristan Woodfine, Opeongo                 
   Can Inter: * 8:11.49  1982        Dave Reid - West Humber CI                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reilly McCann                Franco-Cite - NC       9:02.57  
  2 Teagan Harris                Glebe CI               9:14.97  
  3 Jonathan Stoppa              Madawaska Valley       9:16.71  
  4 Alex Drover                  Kingston Cvi           9:20.46  
  5 Samson Abraham               St Peter -orlean       9:27.84  
  6 Gustav Finlay                Spss-Peterboroug       9:33.35  
  7 Shane Thomas                 St Patrick's -ot       9:43.93  
  8 Andre Alie-Lamarche          Gloucester H           9:48.97  
  9 Carter Rafuse                Thousand Islands       9:53.05  
 10 Hayden West                  St Theresa Css         9:53.73  
 11 Daniel Thomas                Valour                 9:53.87  
 12 Thomas Czizstu               Esc Jeanne-Lajoi       9:59.06  
 13 Paul Bates                   Regiopolis-N D        10:00.88  
 14 Chris Hoftyzer               Quinte Christian      10:25.55  
 15 Tristan Robinson             Enss                  10:27.26  
 16 Nolan White                  Spss-Peterboroug      10:33.06  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   ER Record: @ 12.09  2008        Ashlea Maddex, Rockland                     
   Can Inter: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keira Christie-Gallaway      St Matthew -orle       @ 11.53Q  1.3  1 
  2 Claire Millard               Loyalist Cvi             12.15Q  2.3  2 
  3 Emma Zucker                  Ashbury Coll             12.55Q  1.3  1 
  4 Amanda Black                 Kingston Cvi             12.65Q  2.3  2 
  5 Hannah Merjavec              Regiopolis-N D           12.67Q  1.3  1 
  6 Michelle Reimann             Bci - Brockville         12.86Q  2.3  2 
  7 Danielle Herfst              Cdhs-Campbellfor         13.01q  2.3  2 
  8 Kathryn Cassidy              Thousand Islands         13.15q  2.3  2 
  9 Natalie Starr                Lindsay Cvi              13.23   1.3  1 
 10 Lauren Carson                Loyalist Cvi             13.29   2.3  2 
 11 Michelle Istead              St F Xavier -glo         13.36   1.3  1 
 12 Jessica Perigo               Sacred Hrt -stit         13.49   1.3  1 
 13 Brianna Lane                 Cobourg CI               13.69   2.3  2 
 14 Emily Pike                   Hillcrest HS             13.77   2.3  2 
 15 Kristin McCarney             St T Aquinas Lin         14.16   1.3  1 
 16 Morgan Camp                  St T Aquinas Lin         14.33   1.3  1 
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 12.09  2008        Ashlea Maddex, Rockland                     
   Can Inter: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Keira Christie-Gallaway      St Matthew -orle         11.39@  1.5 
  2 Claire Millard               Loyalist Cvi             12.02@  1.5 
  3 Emma Zucker                  Ashbury Coll             12.37   1.5 
  4 Hannah Merjavec              Regiopolis-N D           12.54   1.5 
  5 Amanda Black                 Kingston Cvi             12.55   1.5 
  6 Michelle Reimann             Bci - Brockville         12.64   1.5 
  7 Danielle Herfst              Cdhs-Campbellfor         12.85   1.5 
  8 Kathryn Cassidy              Thousand Islands         12.95   1.5 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Rule 163.3a: Lane Infringement (ran outside lane 8)
   ER Record: @ 13.91  30/05/2014  Mathew Ferguson, Perth                      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Merik Wilcock                Sydenham HS              14.18Q  1.9  1 
  2 Murdock Siegner              Enss                     14.82Q  2.2  2 
  3 Alex Hughes                  Lisgar CI                14.97Q  2.2  2 
  4 Kurtis Gardiner              Arnprior Dhs             15.21Q  1.9  1 
  5 Ryland Clark                 Napanee Dss              15.47Q  2.2  2 
  6 George Liu                   West Carleton SS         15.63Q  1.9  1 
  7 Maltiti Braimah              Longfields-David         15.75q  1.9  1 
  8 Xavier Chabot                Escmr - Kingston         15.83q  1.9  1 
  9 Jason Dowker                 Sydenham HS              15.87   2.2  2 
 10 Sam Van Noppen               Perth & District         15.96   2.2  2 
 11 Carter Neamtz                St T Aquinas Lin         16.13   1.9  1 
 12 Kavan Dobos                  Cobourg Dci West         17.35   2.2  2 
 13 Hayden Baptie                Norwood Dhs              18.34   1.9  1 
 14 Bradley Barrett              St T Aquinas Lin         18.81   2.2  2 
 15 Nathan Kazadi                Notre Dame -otta         23.30   1.9  1 
 16 Eric Zhu                     Merivale HS            1:12.29   2.2  2 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
 Rule 163.3a: Lane Infringement (ran outside lane 8)
   ER Record: @ 13.91  30/05/2014  Mathew Ferguson, Perth                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Merik Wilcock                Sydenham HS              13.99   1.4 
  2 Kurtis Gardiner              Arnprior Dhs             14.60   1.4 
  3 Murdock Siegner              Enss                     14.61   1.4 
  4 Alex Hughes                  Lisgar CI                14.88   1.4 
  5 George Liu                   West Carleton SS         15.24   1.4 
  6 Xavier Chabot                Escmr - Kingston         15.43   1.4 
  7 Maltiti Braimah              Longfields-David         15.80   1.4 
 -- Ryland Clark                 Napanee Dss                 DQ   1.4  (Rule163.3a)
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 44.60  29/05/2014  Sarah Jackson, St-Mark                      
   Can Inter: * 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sadian Hinds-Blackstock      Longfields-David         46.02   2 
  2 Emma Zucker                  Ashbury Coll             47.44   2 
  3 Mikayla Trudeau-Meisner      Osgoode Ths              47.58   2 
  4 Kiana Gibson                 Merivale HS              47.59   2 
  5 Gillian Webster              Crestwood SS             47.60   2 
  6 Amy Jenkins                  Thousand Islands         49.12   1 
  7 Michelle Reimann             Bci - Brockville         49.13   2 
  8 Brittany Brown               Thousand Islands         49.86   2 
  9 Julia Maine                  Lisgar CI                50.67   2 
 10 Sydney Friske                Arnprior Dhs             50.87   1 
 11 Claire Millard               Loyalist Cvi             50.88   1 
 12 Lauren Norris                Lindsay Cvi              51.77   1 
 13 Mackenzie Ainsworth          Enss                     51.89   1 
 14 Jamie Little                 Haliburton Hss           53.17   1 
 15 Andréanne Ménard             Escmr - Kingston         53.41   1 
 16 Morgan Camp                  St T Aquinas Lin         54.79   1 
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 39.37  26/05/2011  Jacob Plunkett, Arnprior DHS                
   Can Inter: * 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine - Agincourt CI               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Griepsma             St T Aquinas Lin         40.47   2 
  2 Merik Wilcock                Sydenham HS              41.35   2 
  3 Eric Zhu                     Merivale HS              41.61   2 
  4 Ryan Salvino                 Glebe CI                 41.90   2 
  5 Kurtis Gardiner              Arnprior Dhs             42.05   2 
  6 Murdock Siegner              Enss                     42.61   1 
  7 Xavier Chabot                Escmr - Kingston         43.00   1 
  8 Alex Hughes                  Lisgar CI                43.06   2 
  9 Ryland Clark                 Napanee Dss              43.54   1 
 10 John Young                   Arnprior Dhs             43.89   1 
 11 Maltiti Braimah              Longfields-David         43.94   2 
 12 Michael Ashton-Smith         Ashbury Coll             44.68   2 
 13 Olivier Juneau               Esp L'Heritage           45.29   1 
 14 Connor Broughton             Lindsay Cvi              49.06   1 
 15 Ryan Manning                 Haliburton Hss           50.99   1 
 16 Bradley Barrett              St T Aquinas Lin         51.86   1 
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
 Lauren Norris 1m55 Jump Off: X
 Miranda Montgomery 1m55 Jump Off: O
   ER Record: @ 1.70m  2008        Portia Ball, LaSalle                        
   Can Inter: * 1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haley Adams                  All Saints -             1.65m  
  2 Amanda Black                 Kingston Cvi             1.61m  
  3 Taylor McCullough            Bayside                  1.58m  
  4 Miranda Montgomery           Thousand Islands         1.50m  
  5 Lauren Norris                Lindsay Cvi             J1.50m  
  6 Rachel Cole                  Cobourg Dci West        J1.50m  
  7 Joelle Descotes              Esc La Citadelle        J1.50m  
  8 Brianna McComish             Sydenham HS              1.45m  
  8 Celeste Dalpra               Longfields-David         1.45m  
 10 Cassidy Grimes               Glebe CI                J1.45m  
 11 Kiana Cooper                 Regiopolis-N D           1.40m  
 12 Nicolle Gwynne               Enss                    J1.40m  
 13 Paige Hughes                 Lisgar CI                1.35m  
 14 Dakota Hanson                Arnprior Dhs            J1.35m  
 -- Cassandra Chambers           I.E. Weldon SS              NH  
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 1.92m  01/06/2007  Taylor Corney, Thousand Isl                 
   Can Inter: * 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthew Bergin               Ascvi                    1.85m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.93 
        O    O   XO    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Brett Hawkins                Rideau HS                1.80m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Anthony Donnet               Queen Elizab-Kin        J1.80m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Braydon Ollerenshaw          Quinte Christian         1.75m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Ryan Pettigrew               Renfrew CI               1.70m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Soloman Davidson             Wil Laurier -ont        J1.70m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Adam Collins                 St Micheal -kemp        J1.70m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Ming Tan                     Trenton HS              J1.70m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Nathan House                 Fenelon Falls SS         1.65m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Connor Clements              St Theresa Css           1.65m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Joel Marshall                Gss - Gananoque          1.65m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Greg Love                    Cairine Wils            J1.65m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Kensley Eveillard            Gisele-Lalonde           1.60m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Yutaek Hwang                 West Carleton SS         1.60m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 James Croth                  Perth & District        J1.60m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 2.76m  27/05/2010  Sarah Perry, TISS- Brockville               
   Can Inter: * 3.89m  2010        Alysha Newman - Mother Teresa               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paige Capener                Thousand Islands         2.60m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Julia Maine                  Lisgar CI               J2.60m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Mackayla Petrie              Charl-Lan Dhs           J2.60m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.25 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Emma Pasco                   Charl-Lan Dhs            2.50m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.50 2.60 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Chelsea Cayer                Charl-Lan Dhs           J2.50m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.50 2.60 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Morgan Camp                  St T Aquinas Lin         2.25m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.50 
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXP  XXX 
  7 Chrystal MacDonald           Moira SS                J2.25m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Kay Byers-Richards           Loyalist Cvi             2.10m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 
        P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Gillian Webster              Crestwood SS            J2.10m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 
        P   XO    P    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Chloe Wilson                 Carleton Place          J2.10m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Kristin McCarney             St T Aquinas Lin            NH  
     1.50 
      XXX 
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 3.76m  01/06/2012  Eric Cowan, Th. Islands S.S.                
   Can Inter: * 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brennan Seguin               Charl-Lan Dhs            3.81m@ 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.40 3.60 3.81 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Brayden Desjardins           Thousand Islands         3.35m  
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.40 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Calvin Wilson                Carleton Place          J3.35m  
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.40 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Nick Danaher                 Charl-Lan Dhs            3.05m  
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Josh Tapp                    St T Aquinas Lin         2.90m  
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Connor Bradley               Arnprior Dhs             2.90m  
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Carter Neamtz                St T Aquinas Lin        J2.90m  
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Ryan Peeters                 St T Aquinas Lin         2.60m  
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Cam McIver                   Kingston Cvi             2.60m  
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Mapendo Ngilinga de Carv     Colonel By              J2.60m  
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 5.56m  01/06/2012  Kenya Costa-Dookhan, Holy Cross SS          
   Can Inter: * 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Keira Christie-Gallaway      St Matthew -orle         5.71m@  0.8 
  2 Elodie Drew                  Lycee Claudel            5.23m   0.3 
  3 Amanda Black                 Kingston Cvi             5.09m   0.5 
  4 Emma Kiesekamp               North Grenville          4.91m   1.8 
  5 Kendall Marsden              Haliburton Hss          J4.91m   2.2 
  6 Kaitlyn Stewart              Seaway Dhs               4.84m   0.2 
  7 Ashley Langelier             Cornwall Cvs             4.80m   2.7 
  8 Rachel Cole                  Cobourg Dci West         4.76m   1.9 
  9 Miranda Montgomery           Thousand Islands         4.68m   0.3 
 10 Michelle Parlevliet          Spss-Peterboroug         4.67m   0.5 
 11 Keighla Carolino             Mthr Teresa -nep         4.59m   1.1 
 12 Janyka Leroux                Esc Hawesbury            4.57m   2.4 
 13 Haley Adams                  All Saints -             4.47m   1.0 
 14 Kayla Barriage               St Theresa Css           4.45m   0.8 
 15 Anaïs Victomé                Esp De La Salle          4.36m  +0.0 
 -- Erin Armstrong               Fenelon Falls SS            ND   NWI 
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 6.50m  2004        David Jones, Ernestown S.S                  
   Can Inter: * 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Eric Mitchell                Notre Dame -capl         6.99m@  0.8 
  2 Ben Snider                   Enss                     6.32m   1.5 
  3 Scott Peel                   Fenelon Falls SS         6.25m   1.6 
  4 Mavrick Snider               Bss - Kingston           6.20m   1.1 
  5 Daret McKay                  Sydenham HS              6.05m   2.6 
  6 Charles Sawasawa             LB Pearson -glou         5.92m   1.1 
  7 Kyle Herbison                Thousand Islands         5.69m   0.7 
  8 Mapendo Ngilinga de Carv     Colonel By              J5.69m   1.8 
  9 Stefan Ekeke                 West Carleton SS         5.58m   1.6 
  9 Harry Herron                 I.E. Weldon SS           5.58m   0.9 
 11 Tim Montgomery               Kingston Cvi             5.48m   1.7 
 12 Kyler Crepin                 Notre Dame -capl         5.47m   1.2 
 13 Matthew Funk                 North Hastings           5.41m   2.2 
 14 Nick Koehler-Grassau         John McCrae SS           5.27m   2.0 
 15 Ole Klein                    St Paul - Ottawa         5.05m   1.4 
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 11.27m  2008        Krista Dillon, John McCrea                 
   Can Inter: * 12.78m  2010        Caroline Ehrhardt - Espanola HS            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Elodie Drew                  Lycee Claudel           11.28m@ -0.9 
  2 Emma Kiesekamp               North Grenville         10.78m   NWI 
  3 Erin Armstrong               Fenelon Falls SS        10.51m   NWI 
  4 Emma Zucker                  Ashbury Coll            10.31m   NWI 
  5 Alyssa Blakely               Thousand Islands        10.30m   NWI 
  6 Kaitlyn Stewart              Seaway Dhs              10.19m   NWI 
  7 Amy VanNest                  Regiopolis-N D          10.18m   NWI 
  8 Miranda Montgomery           Thousand Islands        10.16m   NWI 
  9 Kiana Gibson                 Merivale HS              9.95m   NWI 
 10 Cara Crooks                  Longfields-David         9.84m   NWI 
 11 Claire Millard               Loyalist Cvi             9.76m   NWI 
 12 Michelle Parlevliet          Spss-Peterboroug         9.40m   NWI 
 13 Amanda Liang                 Colonel By               9.38m   NWI 
 14 Madalynn de Wal              Bayside                  9.35m   NWI 
 15 Reilly Bird                  Port Hope HS             9.01m   NWI 
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 13.30m  2009        Trent Corney, Thousand Islands             
   Can Inter: * 15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ben Snider                   Enss                    13.40m   2.4 
  2 Scott Peel                   Fenelon Falls SS        13.06m   0.6 
  3 Nick Koehler-Grassau         John McCrae SS          12.39m   2.2 
  4 Mavrick Snider               Bss - Kingston          12.35m   1.4 
  5 Harry Herron                 I.E. Weldon SS          12.05m   2.2 
  6 Kensley Eveillard            Gisele-Lalonde          12.03m   1.6 
  7 Tim Montgomery               Kingston Cvi            11.93m   1.6 
  8 Daret McKay                  Sydenham HS             11.88m   2.2 
  9 Kyle Herbison                Thousand Islands        11.72m   1.4 
 10 Matthew Funk                 North Hastings          11.66m   0.7 
 11 Matthew Bergin               Ascvi                   11.58m   1.2 
 12 Andrew Callow                West Carleton SS        10.91m   1.3 
 13 Will Manley                  Tagwi SS                10.82m   1.9 
 14 Mitchell Lee                 West Carleton SS        10.59m   2.5 
 15 Andrew Hudson                West Carleton SS        10.49m   2.2 
 16 James Croth                  Perth & District        10.32m   2.9 
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 12.39m  2010        Elish MacDonald, Merivale                  
   Can Inter: * 14.35m  1986        Sultana Frizell - Perth & District         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Braiden Nichols              Perth & District        12.85m@ 
  2 Kirsten Bevaart              Enss                    11.23m  
  3 Danielle Herfst              Cdhs-Campbellfor        11.20m  
  4 Vanessa Willis               Prince Edward CI        10.85m  
  5 Alexa Van Every              Rockland Dhs            10.35m  
  6 Emily Fawcett                Holy Cross -king        10.32m  
  7 Emma Good                    Centennial-Bell         10.29m  
  8 Megan Elliot                 Longfields-David         9.99m  
  9 Jillian Barrette             I.E. Weldon SS           9.66m  
 10 Berthe Kapinga               Samuel-Genes             9.59m  
 11 Kaitee Lawson-Rimmer         Thousand Islands         9.46m  
 12 Cara Cameron                 Perth & District         9.11m  
 13 Ana Alfonso-Castro           St Patrick's -ot         8.85m  
 14 Sierra Smith                 Esp Louis-Riel           8.77m  
 15 Meredith Sirrs               Colonel By               8.40m  
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 18.58m  26/05/2006  Tim Nedow, Thousand Isl                    
   Can Inter: * 20.78m  1995        Brad Snyder - St Joseph's HS,              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Justin Smith                 Arnprior Dhs            15.16m  
  2 Foster Beaton                Thousand Islands        15.10m  
  3 Khalid Aboul Chaar           Brookfield H            14.18m  
  4 Zach Pelehos                 Gss - Gananoque         14.03m  
  5 Allyn Wark                   Almonte                 13.81m  
  6 Alex Lazcano                 Spss-Peterboroug       J13.81m  
  7 Shelby Reinstra              Cobourg Dci West        13.04m  
  8 Jacob Yohn                   St Theresa Css          12.94m  
  9 Ethan Bullivant              Valour                  12.85m  
 10 Tanner Barnett               North Grenville         12.82m  
 11 Andrew Hudson                West Carleton SS        12.66m  
 12 Shane O'Reilly               Haliburton Hss          12.65m  
 13 Jackson Weichel              Spss-Peterboroug        12.59m  
 14 Ismael Touré                 Pierre Savar            12.36m  
 15 David Stoltz                 Sacred Hrt -stit        12.17m  
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 36.17m  28/05/2010  Eilish MacDonald, Merivale                 
   Can Inter: * 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton - Birchmou             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Braiden Nichols              Perth & District        31.90m  
  2 Danielle Herfst              Cdhs-Campbellfor        31.25m  
  3 Emily Fawcett                Holy Cross -king        30.37m  
  4 Melanie Weisenberg           Fellowes HS             30.26m  
  5 Kristy Pidgeon               Rothwell-Osnabru        29.70m  
  6 Kirsten Bevaart              Enss                    28.18m  
  7 Paige Cole                   Centre Hastings         27.24m  
  8 Madison Scheerhorn           Quinte Christian        25.82m  
  9 Chloe Wilson                 Carleton Place          22.54m  
 10 Lyrique Richards             Wil Laurier -ont        21.08m  
 11 Vanessa Willis               Prince Edward CI        20.81m  
 12 Berthe Kapinga               Samuel-Genes            20.07m  
 13 Ana Alfonso-Castro           St Patrick's -ot        19.73m  
 14 Amanda Hadwen                Glebe CI                16.23m  
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 59.64m  29/05/2014  Tom Nedow, TISS- Brockville                
   Can Inter: * 64.94m  1995        Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Justin Smith                 Arnprior Dhs            47.34m  
  2 Andrew Ryan                  Carleton Place          45.91m  
  3 Ethan Bullivant              Valour                  45.27m  
  4 Adam Burgraff                Bss - Kingston          44.42m  
  5 Izac Reid                    Haliburton Hss          40.53m  
  6 Ryan Pettigrew               Renfrew CI              40.18m  
  7 Hugo Caya                    Esp L'Heritage          37.12m  
  8 Parker Waswa                 Quinte Christian        34.51m  
  9 Liam Lively                  Immaculata HS           33.59m  
 10 Cody Woodward                Prince Edward CI        32.62m  
 11 Andrew Hudson                West Carleton SS        31.82m  
 12 Adam Perkins                 St F Xavier -glo        30.75m  
 13 David Stoltz                 Sacred Hrt -stit        27.03m  
 -- Shelby Reinstra              Cobourg Dci West            ND  
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 40.01m  2008        Brooke McCurdy, Crestwood                  
   Can Inter: * 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danica Nardi-Lamadeleine     St Patrick's -ot        34.00m  
  2 Kathleen Carson              Maurice Lapo            31.22m  
  3 Gia Tantalo                  Valour                  30.90m  
  4 Brianne Bedard               St F Xavier -glo        30.56m  
  5 Amanda Hadwen                Glebe CI                29.58m  
  6 Sophia Yang                  Colonel By              29.29m  
  7 Sydney Danford               Centre Hastings         27.81m  
  8 Rachael Vanderscheer         Gss - Gananoque         25.12m  
  9 Chloe Wilson                 Carleton Place          24.71m  
 10 Cassie Cameron               St Joseph -nepe         24.64m  
 11 Anna Dlugosz                 Holy Cross -pete        23.10m  
 12 Saarah Rivera                Norwood Dhs             22.80m  
 13 Logan Hutchings              Fenelon Falls SS        21.45m  
 -- Saranda Boal                 St Mary -brockv             ND  
 -- Cassie Hummel                Seaway Dhs                  ND  
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 62.27m  2009        Trent Corney, Thousand Islands             
   Can Inter: * 73.76m  2001        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph's               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allyn Wark                   Almonte                 51.41m  
  2 Josh Hare                    St Mary -brockv         47.60m  
  3 Josh Bifolchi                Sir R Borden Nep        46.84m  
  4 David Craig                  St Theresa Css          45.09m  
  5 Eric Zhu                     Merivale HS             43.44m  
  6 Adam Burgraff                Bss - Kingston          41.48m  
  7 Shane O'Reilly               Haliburton Hss          41.46m  
  8 Chris Lamont                 West Carleton SS        39.33m  
  9 Adam Perkins                 St F Xavier -glo        39.24m  
 10 Ethan Bullivant              Valour                  38.90m  
 11 Justin Kipke                 St Micheal -kemp        38.74m  
 12 Michael Ashton-Smith         Ashbury Coll            38.26m  
 13 Maverick Baxtrom             Esp L'Heritage          36.48m  
 14 Jack Kangas                  Spss-Peterboroug        36.04m  
 -- Tristan Blakeley             Prince Edward CI            ND  
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 50.56  30/05/2014  Glebe Collegiate Institute, GLEBE           
                       A McAlpin, R Wade, M Frost, M Kamah               
   Can Inter: * 47.60  2003        Mary Ward SS                                
                       O Ugiagbe, Z Gill, L Gonsalves, L Wilson          
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Longfields-Davidson Hts Nepean                        51.42   2 
  2 Kingston Cvi - Kingston                               52.37   2 
  3 Regiopolis-Notre Dame-Kingston                        52.51   1 
  4 Holy Cross Css - Kingston                             52.81   2 
  5 Sacred Heart HS - Stittsville                         52.85   2 
  6 Thousand Islands SS - Brockvil                        53.26   2 
  7 Bayridge - Kingston                                   53.94   1 
  8 Glebe CI - Ottawa                                     53.96   1 
  9 Arnprior Dhs - Arnprior                               54.29   1 
 10 Campbellford Dhs -campbellford                        54.90   1 
 11 Fenelon Falls SS - Fenelon Fal                        54.93   2 
 12 Ashbury College - Rockcliffe                          55.47   2 
 13 Lindsay Cvi - Lindsay                                 57.24   1 
 -- Centre Hastings HS - Madoc                               DQ   1  Exch. prior to Z1
 -- East Northumberland SS                                   DQ   1  Exch. out of zone 3
 -- Mother Teresa HS - Nepean                                DQ   2  Exch. outside zone 3
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 45.08  31/05/2013  Thousand Islands - Brockville, Th. Islands S
   Can Inter: * 41.28  1988        George Harvey SS - York                     
                       W Charles, I Hilton, D Gill, C James              
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands SS - Brockvil                        45.31   2 
  2 Cobourg Dci West - Cobourg                            45.33   2 
  3 Arnprior Dhs - Arnprior                               46.35   2 
  4 Kingston Cvi - Kingston                               46.76   2 
  5 St. Peter Css - Peterborough                          46.88   2 
  6 E S C La Citadelle                                    47.08   2 
  7 Bayridge - Kingston                                   47.68   1 
  8 Carleton Place -carleton Place                        47.92   1 
  9 Nicholson CC - Belleville                             47.98   1 
 10 Notre Dame Chs - Ottawa                               48.33   1 
 11 St. Theresa Css - Belleville                          48.68   1 
 12 Fenelon Falls SS - Fenelon Fal                        48.90   1 
 13 Colonel By SS - Gloucester                            50.12   1 
 14 All Saints - Kanata                                   50.94   1 
 -- Glebe CI - Ottawa                                        DQ   2  Exch. out of zone 3
 -- Ashbury College - Rockcliffe                             DQ   2  Exch. out of zone 3
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   ER Record: @ 11.59  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark C.H.S.             
   Can Inter: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shyvonne Roxborough          South Carleton           12.09Q  2.1  1 
  2 Maya Kamah                   Glebe CI                 12.35Q  2.2  2 
  3 Nyoka Maxwell                John McCrae SS           12.30Q  2.1  1 
  4 Sophia Skorenky              Escmr - Kingston         12.75Q  2.2  2 
  5 Colle Thompson               Bell H.S                 12.48Q  2.1  1 
  6 Morgan Armstrong             Crestwood SS             12.79Q  2.2  2 
  7 Kasey Andrews                Thousand Islands         12.58q  2.1  1 
  8 Melissa Harvie               Carleton Place           12.65q  2.1  1 
  9 Leigha Struthers             St Theresa Css           13.01   2.1  1 
 10 Brittany Campbell            Sydenham HS              13.07   2.2  2 
 11 Cassandra Sebben             St Mary - Coburg         13.12   2.2  2 
 12 Hayley Romain                Carleton Place           13.27   2.1  1 
 13 Ashleigh Cole                Centre Hastings          13.38   2.1  1 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 11.59  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark C.H.S.             
   Can Inter: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Shyvonne Roxborough          South Carleton           12.11   1.9 
  2 Maya Kamah                   Glebe CI                 12.18   1.9 
  3 Nyoka Maxwell                John McCrae SS           12.21   1.9 
  4 Colle Thompson               Bell H.S                 12.40   1.9 
  5 Sophia Skorenky              Escmr - Kingston         12.49   1.9 
  6 Melissa Harvie               Carleton Place           12.61   1.9 
  7 Kasey Andrews                Thousand Islands         12.65   1.9 
  8 Morgan Armstrong             Crestwood SS             12.78   1.9 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   ER Record: @ 10.47  2009        Segun Makinde, Colonel By                   
   Can Inter: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers-Assention of our Lord      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dorbor Kollie                Longfields-David         11.16Q  1.8  2 
  1 Curtis Foster                Arnprior Dhs             11.16Q  1.8  2 
  3 Jadeyn Plewes                Cairine Wils             11.47Q  0.8  1 
  4 Jay Weng                     Colonel By               11.57Q  0.8  1 
  5 Matt Rossi                   Rockland Dhs             11.33Q  1.8  2 
  6 Dimitri Larouche             Bayside                  11.59Q  0.8  1 
  7 Michael Murray               Thousand Islands         11.41q  1.8  2 
  8 Sean Simpson                 Cobourg Dci West         11.57q  1.8  2 
  9 Nathan Carter                St Patrick's -ot         11.60   0.8  1 
 10 Noah Hlapcic                 Cobourg Dci West         11.65   1.8  2 
 11 Tyrrell Downer               Regiopolis-N D           11.86   0.8  1 
 12 Dylan Astrom                 Crestwood SS             11.96   0.8  1 
 13 Ben Brett                    Enss                     11.97   1.8  2 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 10.47  2009        Segun Makinde, Colonel By                   
   Can Inter: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers-Assention of our Lord      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dorbor Kollie                Longfields-David         11.02   0.7 
  2 Curtis Foster                Arnprior Dhs             11.19   0.7 
  3 Jadeyn Plewes                Cairine Wils             11.26   0.7 
  4 Michael Murray               Thousand Islands         11.31   0.7 
  5 Matt Rossi                   Rockland Dhs             11.32   0.7 
  6 Jay Weng                     Colonel By               11.34   0.7 
  7 Sean Simpson                 Cobourg Dci West         11.46   0.7 
  8 Dimitri Larouche             Bayside                  11.71   0.7 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   ER Record: @ 23.95  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark's C.H.S., St. Mark
   Can Inter: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maya Kamah                   Glebe CI                 25.47Q -1.0  2 
  2 Nyoka Maxwell                John McCrae SS           25.60Q -0.8  1 
  3 Shyvonne Roxborough          South Carleton           25.57Q -1.0  2 
  4 Colle Thompson               Bell H.S                 25.89Q -0.8  1 
  5 Sophia Skorenky              Escmr - Kingston         25.82Q -1.0  2 
  6 Kye Fraser                   Brookfield H             26.41Q -0.8  1 
  7 Katie Falla                  Enss                     26.86q -1.0  2 
  8 Gabrielle Campeau            St F Xavier -ham         27.12q -1.0  2 
  9 Melissa Harvie               Carleton Place           27.54  -0.8  1 
 10 Sage Hartman                 Holy Cross -king         27.68  -0.8  1 
 11 Erika Mann                   Almonte                  27.81  -0.8  1 
 12 Leigha Struthers             St Theresa Css           27.93  -1.0  2 
 13 Hailee Watson                I.E. Weldon SS           28.55  -0.8  1 
 14 Rebecca Anderson             Haliburton Hss           28.72  -1.0  2 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 23.95  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark's C.H.S., St. Mark
   Can Inter: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Maya Kamah                   Glebe CI                 25.11   0.1 
  2 Shyvonne Roxborough          South Carleton           25.18   0.1 
  3 Nyoka Maxwell                John McCrae SS           25.24   0.1 
  4 Sophia Skorenky              Escmr - Kingston         25.36   0.1 
  5 Colle Thompson               Bell H.S                 25.47   0.1 
  6 Kye Fraser                   Brookfield H             26.51   0.1 
  7 Katie Falla                  Enss                     26.87   0.1 
  8 Gabrielle Campeau            St F Xavier -ham         26.96   0.1 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   ER Record: @ 21.27  2009        Segun Makinde, Colonel By                   
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Curtis Foster                Arnprior Dhs             22.60Q -1.3  2 
  2 Matt Rossi                   Rockland Dhs             22.90Q -1.2  1 
  3 Dorbor Kollie                Longfields-David         22.65Q -1.3  2 
  4 Jay Weng                     Colonel By               23.05Q -1.2  1 
  5 Mitch Kurylowicz             Ashbury Coll             23.09Q -1.2  1 
  6 Dylan Astrom                 Crestwood SS             23.86Q -1.3  2 
  7 Mathias Croney               St. Joseph -nepe         23.34q -1.2  1 
  8 Declan Rothwell              Carleton Place           23.44q -1.2  1 
  9 Ben Montgomery               Carleton Place           23.77  -1.2  1 
 10 Andy Kim                     Enss                     23.92  -1.3  2 
 11 Ben Brett                    Enss                     24.16  -1.2  1 
 12 Tom Paul                     Haliburton Hss           24.52  -1.3  2 
 13 Lucas Clarke                 Prince Edward CI         24.99  -1.3  2 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 21.27  2009        Segun Makinde, Colonel By                   
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Curtis Foster                Arnprior Dhs             22.41   0.7 
  2 Dorbor Kollie                Longfields-David         22.62   0.7 
  3 Matt Rossi                   Rockland Dhs             23.01   0.7 
  4 Jay Weng                     Colonel By               23.05   0.7 
  5 Mitch Kurylowicz             Ashbury Coll             23.12   0.7 
  6 Mathias Croney               St. Joseph -nepe         23.36   0.7 
  7 Declan Rothwell              Carleton Place           23.59   0.7 
  8 Dylan Astrom                 Crestwood SS             23.96   0.7 
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 55.97  2005        Bailey Lewis, North Dundas D.H.S.           
   Can Inter: * 52.69  2012        Christian Brennan - St. Mary CSS            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Erinn Stenman-Fahey          Canterbury               57.01   2 
  2 Sophia Skorenky              Escmr - Kingston         58.58   2 
  3 Kate Current                 Cobourg CI               59.74   2 
  4 Caitlin Fischer              South Carleton         1:00.89   2 
  5 Katie Falla                  Enss                   1:01.50   2 
  6 Hilary McCann                Almonte                1:02.68   2 
  7 Sydney Smith                 Colonel By             1:02.94   2 
  8 Sage Hartman                 Holy Cross -king       1:03.61   1 
  9 Alex Brett                   Thousand Islands       1:03.97   1 
 10 Jecica Joseph                LB Pearson -glou       1:04.88   1 
 11 Alyssa Platt                 Bss - Kingston         1:06.14   1 
 12 Kayla Boisvert               St Theresa Css         1:06.54   1 
 13 Ellie Anderson               Nicholson CC           1:06.88   1 
 14 Anna-Kay Green               St Pius X Chs          1:08.03   2 
 15 Rachel Douglas               Lakefield Dsh          1:10.59   1 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 48.16  2002        Ryan Therrien, Ridgemount                   
   Can Inter: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Teagan Retty                 St John's Chs            49.97   2 
  2 Bertwin Ben-Smith            St. Joseph C             51.38   2 
  3 Austin White                 St Micheal -kemp         51.40   2 
  4 Sebastien Louis              Pierre Savar             51.82   2 
  5 Bedi Ndinsil                 Esp Louis-Riel           52.33   2 
  6 Vincent Moricz               Esp Louis-Riel           52.55   2 
  7 Cody Webb                    La Salle SS              52.79   1 
  8 Mathias Croney               St. Joseph -nepe         52.96   2 
  9 Mitch Kurylowicz             Ashbury Coll             52.98   1 
 10 Chris Kerans                 Thousand Islands         53.06   1 
 11 Alex Phillips                Nicholson CC             53.70   1 
 12 Mitchell Paterson            Enss                     53.81   2 
 13 Benj Vandewalle              Centennial-Bell          54.43   1 
 14 Nick Koetje                  Cobourg Dci West         54.99   1 
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Senior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 2:11.00  28/05/2010  Samantha Murphy, St John's                
   Can Inter: * 2:05.94  1980        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Erinn Stenman-Fahey          Canterbury             2:12.25   2 
  2 Kate Current                 Cobourg CI             2:16.28   2 
  3 Maria Castellanos            Thousand Islands       2:17.65   2 
  4 Anna-Kay Green               St Pius X Chs          2:24.06   2 
  5 Danielle Gossage             Sydenham HS            2:26.32   1 
  6 Isabella Goneau              Moira SS               2:30.30   1 
  7 Lydia Straznicky             Notre Dame -capl       2:31.65   1 
  8 Naomi van Walraven           Merivale HS            2:32.50   2 
  9 Ellie Anderson               Nicholson CC           2:33.38   1 
 10 Emilie Laniel                Esp Le Sommet          2:34.37   1 
 11 Alexandra Kaczmarek          St T Aquinas Lin       2:34.44   1 
 12 Jenna Hickey                 Notre Dame -capl       2:35.07   1 
 13 Katelyn Hochgeschurz         Carleton Place         2:36.42   1 
 14 Rhiannon Kissel              Thomas A Stewart       2:37.69   2 
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Senior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 1:52.91  27/05/2011  Sebastian Saville, Colonel By S.S.        
   Can Inter: * 1:47.14  2012        Brandon McBride - WF Herman               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Max Serviss                  Valour                 1:54.55   2 
  2 Luckenson Adeya              Esp Louis-Riel         1:55.66   2 
  3 Brady Robertson              Sydenham HS            1:57.13   2 
  4 Jonathan Besselink           Holy Cross -king       1:57.89   2 
  5 Mackenzie Roach              St Theresa Css         1:59.34   2 
  6 Jack Macmillan               Ashbury Coll           1:59.87   2 
  7 Sam Agnew                    Renfrew CI             2:00.02   2 
  8 Chris Adams                  Sydenham HS            2:00.69   2 
  9 Mitchell Paterson            Enss                   2:00.85   1 
 10 Andrew Brown                 Enss                   2:01.93   1 
 11 Eric Palamar                 Merivale HS            2:03.11   1 
 12 Thomas Saville               Cairine Wils           2:04.63   1 
 13 Brad Davis                   Bayside                2:06.96   1 
 14 Liam Marecak                 Bayside                2:07.70   1 
 -- Vincent Moricz               Esp Louis-Riel             DNF   1 
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 4:26.81  29/05/2014  Heather Jaros, LSSS - Kingston            
   Can Inter: * 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claire Smith                 Glebe CI               4:30.72  
  2 Danielle Jossinet            St Mary - Coburg       4:36.13  
  3 Lia Codrington               Canterbury             4:50.99  
  4 Braeden Brown                St Micheal -kemp       4:51.67  
  5 Erin Adam                    Esc Jeanne-Lajoi       4:52.98  
  6 Natasha Wong                 Glebe CI               5:04.17  
  7 Jaycee Farmer                Kingston Cvi           5:12.16  
  8 Madison Sloan                Ascvi                  5:12.47  
  9 Katie Gibson                 West Carleton SS       5:14.49  
 10 Anjoli Vanderkuur            Enss                   5:15.42  
 11 Zoe Johnston                 Fellowes HS            5:17.90  
 12 Mel Corkery                  Holy Cross -pete       5:18.87  
 13 Mila MacLean                 Glengarry Dhs          5:23.66  
 14 Lydia Straznicky             Notre Dame -capl       5:27.65  
 -- Olivia Gaudet                Nepean HS                  DNF  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 3:50.38  26/05/2011  Yves Sikubwabo, Glebe C.I.                
   Can Inter: * 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Max Serviss                  Valour                 3:59.51  
  2 Ben Workman                  Kingston Cvi           4:00.58  
  3 Mackenzie Roach              St Theresa Css         4:03.35  
  4 Alex Bernst                  Glebe CI               4:03.62  
  5 Owen Day                     Holy Trinity Kan       4:03.65  
  6 Adam Paquette                Valour                 4:07.24  
  7 Sam Kinahan                  Lisgar CI              4:08.01  
  8 Ronan Tunney                 Woodroffe HS           4:12.60  
  9 Jack Macmillan               Ashbury Coll           4:12.82  
 10 Jacob Jamnicky               Cobourg Dci West       4:13.19  
 11 Alex Ross                    St T Aquinas Lin       4:17.68  
 12 Jonathan Favero              Esc L'Escale           4:19.31  
 13 Brad Davis                   Bayside                4:21.49  
 14 Andrew Brown                 Enss                   4:25.51  
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 9:43.33  31/05/2007  Danelle Woods, Hillcrest H S-Ot           
   Can Inter: * 9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claire Smith                 Glebe CI               9:48.00  
  2 Danielle Jossinet            St Mary - Coburg      10:18.66  
  3 Katherine Marshall           Glebe CI              10:28.91  
  4 Sadie-Jane Hickson           Lindsay Cvi           10:37.61  
  5 Talia Brennan                Franco-Ouest          10:41.89  
  6 Lia Codrington               Canterbury            10:52.31  
  7 Alyssa Stowe                 Almonte               11:00.15  
  8 Madison Sloan                Ascvi                 11:07.87  
  9 Erin Adam                    Esc Jeanne-Lajoi      11:17.15  
 10 Anjoli Vanderkuur            Enss                  11:28.02  
 11 Jaycee Farmer                Kingston Cvi          11:34.89  
 12 Abby McDonald                Fellowes HS           11:34.90  
 13 Katie Gibson                 West Carleton SS      11:37.19  
 14 Amélie Charron               Esc L'Escale          11:48.98  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 8:18.76  27/05/2011  Yves Sikubwabo, Glebe C.I.                
   Can Inter: * 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Workman                  Kingston Cvi           8:40.48  
  2 Farah Abdulkarim             Glebe CI               8:44.99  
  3 Adam Paquette                Valour                 8:52.68  
  4 Alex Bernst                  Glebe CI               8:56.88  
  5 Sam Kinahan                  Lisgar CI              8:58.64  
  6 Owen Day                     Holy Trinity Kan       9:00.59  
  7 Ronan Tunney                 Woodroffe HS           9:06.26  
  8 John Pettigrew               Renfrew CI             9:14.38  
  9 Jonathan Favero              Esc L'Escale           9:16.54  
 10 Alex Ross                    St T Aquinas Lin       9:17.61  
 11 Jacob Jamnicky               Cobourg Dci West       9:18.97  
 12 Declan Colwell               Thousand Islands       9:29.54  
 13 Brett Parent                 Trenton HS             9:52.92  
 14 Sam Serviss                  Valour                 9:55.55  
 15 Dakota Lavery                Thomas A Stewart       9:57.38  
 16 Liam Bruce                   Cobourg CI             9:59.07  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   ER Record: @ 13.78  28/05/2010  Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D.H                 
   Can Inter: * 13.15  2000        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hailey McKechnie             Earl of Marc             14.83Q  1.4  2 
  2 Leah Burchill                Bell H.S                 15.19Q  2.2  1 
  3 Blaire Dunn                  Frontenac SS             14.90Q  1.4  2 
  4 Nicole Zohorsky              Bss - Kingston           15.24Q  2.2  1 
  5 Cloé Gravelle                Esp De La Salle          15.58Q  2.2  1 
  6 Lauren Hass                  Arnprior Dhs             16.02Q  1.4  2 
  7 Lelna Gwet                   Hillcrest HS             16.18q  1.4  2 
  8 Hilary McCann                Almonte                  16.24q  2.2  1 
  9 Olivia Leon                  John McCrae SS           16.25   1.4  2 
 10 Emily Marzilli               Fenelon Falls SS         16.35   1.4  2 
 11 Anne-Marie McNab             Arnprior Dhs             16.37   2.2  1 
 12 Sarah Flynn                  St T Aquinas Lin         16.46   2.2  1 
 13 Krista Northey               Lakefield Dsh            16.57   2.2  1 
 14 Shayla Moore                 Holy Cross -king         17.09   1.4  2 
 15 Kyra Cooper                  Cobourg CI               17.46   2.2  1 
 16 Madison Thalen               St T Aquinas Lin         17.76   1.4  2 
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 13.78  28/05/2010  Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D.H                 
   Can Inter: * 13.15  2000        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hailey McKechnie             Earl of Marc             14.77   2.1 
  2 Nicole Zohorsky              Bss - Kingston           14.89   2.1 
  3 Blaire Dunn                  Frontenac SS             15.01   2.1 
  4 Leah Burchill                Bell H.S                 15.27   2.1 
  5 Cloé Gravelle                Esp De La Salle          15.67   2.1 
  6 Lauren Hass                  Arnprior Dhs             15.75   2.1 
  7 Hilary McCann                Almonte                  15.90   2.1 
  8 Lelna Gwet                   Hillcrest HS             16.11   2.1 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   ER Record: @ 13.51  2009        Segun Makinde, Colonel By                   
   Can Inter: * 13.33  2010        Gregory MacNeill - Mother Theresa           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Geoffrey Lawson              Osgoode Ths              14.68Q  1.3  1 
  2 Mathew Ferguson              Perth & District         14.81Q  1.3  2 
  3 Ethan Goodchild              St F Xavier -glo         15.00Q  1.3  2 
  4 Ryan Ebbers                  St Theresa Css           15.07Q  1.3  1 
  5 Brayden Noyes                St Mary -brockv          15.10Q  1.3  1 
  6 Andy Bui                     Hillcrest HS             15.34Q  1.3  2 
  7 Mitchell Frizzell            Osgoode Ths              15.12q  1.3  1 
  8 Brodie Latimer               Sydenham HS              15.56q  1.3  2 
  9 Malik Croney                 St. Joseph -nepe         15.57   1.3  1 
 10 Tanner Van Every             Rockland Dhs             15.81   1.3  2 
 11 Milton Calderone             Cobourg CI               15.88   1.3  1 
 12 Eric Giannini                Glebe CI                 16.06   1.3  1 
 13 Forest Chalovich-Epp         Cobourg CI               16.41   1.3  2 
 14 Ben Brett                    Enss                     16.48   1.3  2 
 15 Eric Lusk                    Sydenham HS              16.68   1.3  1 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 13.51  2009        Segun Makinde, Colonel By                   
   Can Inter: * 13.33  2010        Gregory MacNeill - Mother Theresa           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Geoffrey Lawson              Osgoode Ths              14.23   1.6 
  2 Ethan Goodchild              St F Xavier -glo         14.61   1.6 
  3 Mathew Ferguson              Perth & District         14.72   1.6 
  4 Ryan Ebbers                  St Theresa Css           14.82   1.6 
  5 Brayden Noyes                St Mary -brockv          14.95   1.6 
  6 Brodie Latimer               Sydenham HS              14.97   1.6 
  7 Mitchell Frizzell            Osgoode Ths              15.04   1.6 
  8 Andy Bui                     Hillcrest HS             15.36   1.6 
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 1:00.95  29/05/2014  Alexandra Tierney, Sacred Heart           
   Can Inter: *   58.03  1995        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hailey McKechnie             Earl of Marc           1:04.36   2 
  2 Hailey Wheeler               Arnprior Dhs           1:05.52   2 
  3 Caitlin Fischer              South Carleton         1:05.70   2 
  4 Katie Falla                  Enss                   1:05.92   2 
  5 Cassandra Sebben             St Mary - Coburg       1:07.39   1 
  6 Kara Blair                   Rideau HS              1:08.59   1 
  7 Tracey-Lyn Pakenham          St T Aquinas Lin       1:09.29   1 
  8 Shayla Moore                 Holy Cross -king       1:09.79   2 
  9 Krista Northey               Lakefield Dsh          1:09.85   1 
 10 Kirsten Crowe                Enss                   1:10.12   1 
 11 Anne-Marie McNab             Arnprior Dhs           1:10.16   2 
 12 Hilary McCann                Almonte                1:10.39   2 
 13 Nicole Zohorsky              Bss - Kingston         1:11.28   2 
 14 Caileah Forrest              Colonel By             1:11.43   1 
 15 Leila Hammond                Bell H.S               1:11.96   1 
 16 Leah Burchill                Bell H.S               1:14.99   1 
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 53.11  2008        Stuart Pearson, South Carleton              
   Can Inter: * 51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes - Earl of March              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Austin White                 St Micheal -kemp         56.53   2 
  2 Mitchell Paterson            Enss                     57.59   1 
  3 Curtis Foster                Arnprior Dhs             58.08   2 
  4 Ryan Ebbers                  St Theresa Css           58.60   2 
  5 Chad McInnes                 Sydenham HS              59.68   2 
  6 Joshua MacMillan             St Mary -brockv        1:00.25   2 
  7 Andy Bui                     Hillcrest HS           1:01.47   2 
  8 Trent Schutt                 North Hastings         1:02.68   1 
  9 Brayden Sim                  Enss                   1:03.01   1 
 10 Kevin Jury                   Lisgar CI              1:03.03   1 
 11 Keaton Beale                 Arnprior Dhs           1:04.18   2 
 12 Avery Elliot                 West Carleton SS       1:04.88   1 
 13 Alex Dunning (Chiabai)       St F Xavier -glo       1:05.94   1 
 14 Justin Beatty                Trenton HS             1:08.31   1 
 -- Luka Vukovic                 Colonel By                 DNF   1 
 -- Ryan Gibson                  Sydenham HS                DNF   2 
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
 Mekaela Congreves 1m50 Jump Off: O
 Nadine Odermatt 1m50 Jump Off: XX
 Nwadiuto Ekeh 1m50 Jump Off: XO
   ER Record: @ 1.73m  1983        Cathy Murphy, Earl of March                 
   Can Inter: * 1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kayla Boisvert               St Theresa Css           1.55m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Emily Sprague                Canterbury              J1.55m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Mekaela Congreves            Perth & District         1.50m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Nwadiuto Ekeh                St Mary -brockv         J1.50m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Nadine Odermatt              Glengarry Dhs           J1.50m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Jill Barr                    Opeongo HS              J1.50m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Sierra Peck                  Centennial-Bell         J1.50m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Lillie Dixon                 La Salle SS              1.45m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Shawna VanLeeuwen            Sydenham HS              1.45m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Isabelle Birchall            Lisgar CI                1.45m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Chelsey Mondoux-Hebert       Trenton HS              J1.45m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Julia St-Armant              Colonel By              J1.45m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Alishia Campbell             Cobourg Dci West         1.40m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Ainsley Leguard              Cobourg Dci West        J1.40m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Feriel Latrous               West Carleton SS         1.35m  
     1.35 1.40 
        O  XXX 
 -- Leila Hammond                Bell H.S                    NH  
     1.35 
      XXX 
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 2.15m  1984        Brian Marshall, Gloucester                  
   Can Inter: * 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leaugen Fray                 Trenton HS               2.10m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.16 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Hans Lafleur                 Franco-Cite - NC         2.05m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Byron Koning                 Quinte Christian         1.90m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Robert Connors               Regiopolis-N D          J1.90m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Dave Cox                     Grec - SL               J1.90m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Emmett Wallace               Ridgemount HS            1.85m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Zach McIver                  Kingston Cvi             1.80m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Jaydon Hamelton              St Paul -trenton        J1.80m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Luciano Troiani              Holy Cross -king        J1.80m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Connor Hudson                Gss - Gananoque         J1.80m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O  XXO  XPP 
 11 Sebastien Louis              Pierre Savar             1.75m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Brandon Bradley              Centennial-Bell         J1.75m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Jonathan Lemieux             Cairine Wils             1.65m  
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 -- Scott MacDonald              Centennial-Bell             NH  
     1.65 
      XXX 
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 3.14m  2008        Meghan McDougall, Char-Lan                  
   Can Inter: * 4.06m  2012        Alysha Newman - Mother Theresa              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olivia Leon                  John McCrae SS           2.60m  
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Rebecca Tobin                Lisgar CI               J2.60m  
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Cierra Vandermeer            Bss - Kingston           2.45m  
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Sydney Martin                Lisgar CI               J2.45m  
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Mackenna Mulhearn            Charl-Lan Dhs            2.30m  
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Kaylee Carlisle              Glengarry Dhs           J2.30m  
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Nadia Douglas-Najem          Moira SS                 2.15m  
     2.00 2.15 2.30 
        P    O  XXX 
  7 Madison Thalen               St T Aquinas Lin         2.15m  
     2.00 2.15 2.30 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Hannah Van Hofwegen          Carleton Place          J2.15m  
     2.00 2.15 2.30 
        P   XO  XXX 
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
 John McMartin 3m45 Jump Off: X
 Nick Sauve 3m45 Jump Off: O
 Riley Camp 3m45 Jump Off: X
   ER Record: @ 4.50m  1999        Mike Kleywegt, LaSalle                      
   Can Inter: * 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Devin Hewitt                 Thousand Islands         3.70m  
     2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Chad Caskenette              Thousand Islands         3.60m  
     2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Tom Dumbrille                Thousand Islands        J3.60m  
     2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Nick Sauve                   St Lawrence SS           3.45m  
     2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 John McMartin                Moira SS                J3.45m  
     2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Riley Camp                   St T Aquinas Lin        J3.45m  
     2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Clarke Vandervaart           Carleton Place           3.15m  
     2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        P    P    P    P    P   OX  XXX 
  8 Kartik Sharma                Colonel By               2.70m  
     2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Robbie Mitchell              Lisgar CI                2.55m  
     2.40 2.55 2.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Del MacGowan                 Colonel By                  NH  
     2.40 
      XXX 
 -- Josh Wright                  St T Aquinas Lin            NH  
     2.40 2.55 2.70 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Sam Cowan                    Thousand Islands            NH  
     2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 6.14m  1982        Karen Nelson, Donevan                       
   Can Inter: * 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kasey Andrews                Thousand Islands         5.39m   3.0 
  2 Olivia Eaman                 Glebe CI                 5.18m   2.2 
  3 Shyvonne Roxborough          South Carleton           5.17m   2.0 
  4 Kye Fraser                   Brookfield H             5.12m   2.3 
  5 Alishia Campbell             Cobourg Dci West         5.09m   1.7 
  6 Katherine Harper             Thousand Islands         4.98m   1.4 
  7 Emily Marzilli               Fenelon Falls SS         4.73m   1.4 
  8 Rachel Recoskie              Madawaska Valley         4.72m   2.1 
  9 Cassy Jianopoulos            Bayside                  4.67m   1.3 
 10 Leah Burchill                Bell H.S                 4.65m   1.2 
 11 Mekaela Congreves            Perth & District         4.64m   2.4 
 12 Jenna Black                  Loyalist Cvi             4.59m   1.8 
 13 Emily Sprague                Canterbury               4.55m   1.3 
 14 Kate Moodey                  Centennial-Bell          4.53m   3.1 
 15 Holly Holtrop                Thousand Islands         4.46m   1.8 
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 7.11m  1986        Glenroy Gilbert, Laurentian                 
   Can Inter: * 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Leaugen Fray                 Trenton HS               7.14m@  0.4 
  2 Alex Nzanga                  Omer-Deslauriers         6.50m   0.5 
  3 Evander Loney                Bell H.S                 6.46m   2.3 
  4 Michael Murray               Thousand Islands         6.44m   1.0 
  5 David Mwakatapanya           Wil Laurier -ont         6.36m   1.2 
  6 Connor O'Driscoll            Notre Dame -capl         6.26m   1.4 
  7 Brayden Raymond              Holy Cross -king         6.14m   0.7 
  8 Ben Cross                    Frontenac SS             6.13m   2.4 
  9 Nathan Carter                St Patrick's -ot         6.02m   2.7 
 10 Malik Croney                 St. Joseph -nepe         5.97m   3.4 
 11 Raheem Silcott               Centennial-Bell          5.92m   2.2 
 12 Mike Vice                    St Joseph -nepe         J5.92m  +0.0 
 13 Kevin Joseph                 Esp De La Salle          5.86m   1.8 
 14 Jaydon Hamelton              St Paul -trenton         5.80m   3.0 
 15 Ryan Hill                    Haliburton Hss           5.59m   1.4 
 16 Jordan Joss                  Kenner Cvi               5.18m   1.7 
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 11.88m  2008        Mila Simulik, St. Matthew                  
   Can Inter: * 12.78m  2010        Caroline Ehrhardt - Espanola HS            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cloé Gravelle                Esp De La Salle         11.25m   1.9 
  2 Kasey Andrews                Thousand Islands        11.13m   0.3 
  3 Katharine Herron             Bayside                 11.11m   1.5 
  4 Megan Miaro                  Longfields-David        10.92m   0.9 
  5 Katherine Harper             Thousand Islands        10.79m  +0.0 
  6 Arianna Kemp                 Holy Cross -king        10.74m   0.9 
  7 Jenna Black                  Loyalist Cvi            10.49m   0.8 
  8 Olivia Leon                  John McCrae SS          10.44m   0.8 
  9 Jillian Larkin               Almonte                 10.31m   0.7 
 10 Cassy Jianopoulos            Bayside                 10.28m   0.9 
 11 Courtney Norman              Holy Cross -king        10.26m   1.9 
 12 Monica Windolf               Cobourg Dci West         9.61m   1.1 
 13 Emma Dowell                  Fenelon Falls SS         9.55m  +0.0 
 14 Sadie-Jane Hickson           Lindsay Cvi              9.44m  +0.0 
 15 Maggie Sullivan              John McCrae SS           8.81m   0.4 
 16 Vanessa Chartrand            Béatrice-Des             8.35m   0.4 
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 15.11m  1986        Glenroy Gilbert, Laurentian                
   Can Inter: * 15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Leaugen Fray                 Trenton HS              14.17m   3.3 
  2 Ben Cross                    Frontenac SS            12.93m   1.4 
  3 Abdul Abou-Amra              St Patrick's -ot        12.84m   1.6 
  4 Connor Hudson                Gss - Gananoque         12.70m   2.1 
  5 Alex Phillips                Nicholson CC            12.46m   0.9 
  6 Brayden Raymond              Holy Cross -king        12.38m   1.3 
  7 Tanner Van Every             Rockland Dhs            12.22m   1.0 
  8 Evander Loney                Bell H.S                12.08m   2.1 
  9 Joël Desjardins              Omer-Deslauriers        11.92m   0.3 
 10 Cole McCrae                  Nicholson CC            11.90m   1.5 
 11 Sam Dunn                     St Mary - Coburg        11.79m   0.4 
 12 Michael Ryan                 Holy Trinity Cor        11.77m   1.4 
 13 Xavier Magloire              Glebe CI                11.76m   1.1 
 14 Cameron Clarke               Centennial-Bell         11.73m   2.0 
 15 Nikhil Chandan               Merivale HS             11.66m   1.7 
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 14.61m  2003        Sultana Frizzell, Perth D.H.I.             
   Can Inter: * 14.61m  2003        Sultana Frizell - Perth & District CI      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hailey Wolfgram              Regiopolis-N D          12.45m  
  2 Ashley Pryke                 Crestwood SS            11.55m  
  3 Leah Hill                    Napanee Dss             10.66m  
  4 Christina Trent              Lindsay Cvi             10.42m  
  5 Adonaëlle Mousambote         Béatrice-Des             9.78m  
  6 Tanya Coulter                Glebe CI                 9.75m  
  7 Aupont Corinne               St Matthew -orle         9.56m  
  8 Paula Meek                   Arnprior Dhs             9.17m  
  9 Meenah Yacoubi               Ottawa Technical         8.94m  
 10 Isabelle Larocque            Esp De La Salle          8.79m  
 11 Brooke Harrison              Cobourg Dci West         8.73m  
 12 Caroline Derepentigny        Esp L'Heritage           8.55m  
 13 Chelsey Mondoux-Hebert       Trenton HS               8.24m  
 14 Kali Robinson                Bishop Smith             8.16m  
 15 Cassie Truman                St Theresa Css           7.80m  
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 18.42m  1998        Corey Trudeau, Bayridge                    
   Can Inter: * 20.78m  1995        Brad Snyder - St Joseph's HS,              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nathan White                 Thousand Islands        14.89m  
  2 Jonah Johnson                Holy Cross -king        14.85m  
  3 Thomas Nedow                 Thousand Islands        14.25m  
  4 Afram Jolak                  Immaculata HS           13.92m  
  5 Austin Allingham             Thousand Islands        13.74m  
  6 Drew Marquette               La Salle SS             13.48m  
  7 Denzel Guirandou             Thousand Islands        13.42m  
  8 Mitchell Kootstra            John McCrae SS          12.68m  
  9 Benjamin Beaudoin            Esp Louis-Riel          12.46m  
 10 Shaun Mills                  Cobourg CI              12.31m  
 11 Jacob Bennett                Norwood Dhs             12.24m  
 12 Devon Upton                  Haliburton Hss          11.53m  
 13 Chris Post                   Centre Hastings         11.48m  
 14 Ryan Wardley                 Fenelon Falls SS        11.26m  
 15 Noah Goulet                  John McCrae SS          10.97m  
 16 Jake Nesbitt                 Ashbury Coll            10.37m  
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 44.35m  2003        Sultana Frizzell, Perth D.C.I.             
   Can Inter: * 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tanya Coulter                Glebe CI                35.53m  
  2 Alex Roberts                 Perth & District        32.22m  
  3 Christina Trent              Lindsay Cvi             32.19m  
  4 Genny Fawcett                Frontenac SS            30.65m  
  5 Hailey Wolfgram              Regiopolis-N D          29.79m  
  6 Rachel Weisenberg            Fellowes HS             29.05m  
  7 Meenah Yacoubi               Ottawa Technical        28.88m  
  8 Catherine Ricard             Trenton HS              27.74m  
  9 Carter King                  St Mary -brockv         27.15m  
 10 Kennedy Mason                Bell H.S                26.86m  
 11 Deleshia Dixon               Longfields-David        26.09m  
 12 Shae Macnaull                Haliburton Hss          23.42m  
 13 Juliane Lapensée             Esc Hawesbury           21.31m  
 14 Taryn Betson                 North Hastings          21.06m  
 -- Isabelle Larocque            Esp De La Salle           FOUL  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 55.69m  01/06/2012  Brandon Deslauriers, La Salle SS           
   Can Inter: * 64.94m  1995        Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Nedow                 Thousand Islands        47.82m  
  2 Cole Cathcart                Thousand Islands        40.65m  
  3 Nathan White                 Thousand Islands        40.56m  
  4 Mitchell Jackson             Cobourg CI              37.61m  
  5 Denzel Guirandou             Thousand Islands        37.43m  
  6 Chase Verch                  Fellowes HS             37.32m  
  7 Mitchell Kootstra            John McCrae SS          36.99m  
  8 Shaun Mills                  Cobourg CI              36.21m  
  9 Dane Brumm                   Renfrew CI              34.50m  
 10 Jacob Bennett                Norwood Dhs             34.07m  
 11 Benjamin Beaudoin            Esp Louis-Riel          33.43m  
 12 Peter Nguyen                 Immaculata HS           32.56m  
 13 Ryley Richardson             Quinte Christian        31.90m  
 14 Cody Bain                    Haliburton Hss          31.66m  
 15 Jake Nesbitt                 Ashbury Coll            30.78m  
 16 Julian Sieradzan             Immaculata HS           26.96m  
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 50.54m  1984        Cheryl Coker, Carleton Place               
   Can Inter: * 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashley Pryke                 Crestwood SS            43.21m  
  2 Abby Brandon                 Perth & District        35.72m  
  3 Isabelle Larocque            Esp De La Salle         33.50m  
  4 Chelsey Mondoux-Hebert       Trenton HS              32.72m  
  5 Alexandra Garbutt            Lindsay Cvi             31.89m  
  6 Shana Krol                   St. Joseph -nepe        30.92m  
  7 Paula Meek                   Arnprior Dhs            30.88m  
  8 Shae Macnaull                Haliburton Hss          30.68m  
  9 Isabelle Gemmill             Sacred Hrt -stit        29.14m  
 10 Cassidy Trueman              Sydenham HS             28.30m  
 11 Mélyna Lapensée              Esc Hawesbury           28.22m  
 12 Katie Pittman                Hillcrest HS            27.94m  
 13 Yanik Rozon                  Holy Trinity Cor        27.08m  
 -- Tanya Coulter                Glebe CI                    ND  
 -- Lindsey MacMillan            John McCrae SS              ND  
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 63.23m  2000        Matt Murdock, Frontenac                    
   Can Inter: * 73.76m  2001        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Cross                    Frontenac SS            52.49m  
  2 Nic Gilbert                  Thousand Islands        48.63m  
  3 Ryan Hill                    Haliburton Hss          46.85m  
  4 Dylan Astrom                 Crestwood SS            46.30m  
  5 Dylan Jesso                  Cairine Wils            45.50m  
  6 Jordan Easton                North Hastings          44.09m  
  7 Kyle Lepage                  Carleton Place          42.81m  
  8 Dane Brumm                   Renfrew CI              41.80m  
  9 Sam Dunn                     St Mary - Coburg        40.79m  
 10 Julian Sieradzan             Immaculata HS           40.31m  
 11 Blaine Swackhammer           Prince Edward CI        39.97m  
 12 Brayden Noyes                St Mary -brockv         38.11m  
 13 Mahamoud Abdelaal            Omer-Deslauriers        37.26m  
 14 Isaac Barr                   St. Joseph -nepe        36.80m  
 15 David Vial                   St. Joseph C            35.65m  
 16 Alec Verch                   Longfields-David        34.65m  
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 49.04  1992        Loyalist C.V.I.                             
   Can Inter: * 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS - Scarborough                 
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glebe CI - Ottawa                                     48.48@  2 
  2 South Carleton HS -richmond                           50.11   2 
  3 East Northumberland SS                                50.50   2 
  4 Carleton Place -carleton Place                        50.89   2 
  5 Bell H.S - Nepean                                     50.91   1 
  6 Arnprior Dhs - Arnprior                               51.09   2 
  7 John McCrae SS - Nep[ean                              51.69   2 
  8 Longfields-Davidson Hts Nepean                        51.97   1 
  9 Almonte District HS - Almonte                         52.35   2 
 10 Notre Dame Chs -carleton Place                        52.64   2 
 11 Sydenham HS - Sydenham                                52.74   1 
 12 St. Theresa Css - Belleville                          54.20   1 
 13 Crestwood SS - Peterborough                           54.78   1 
 14 Rideau District HS - Elgin                            55.21   1 
 15 St Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay                           55.24   1 
 16 Centennial SS - Belleville                            56.00   1 
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 43.10  2009        Colonel By SS, Colonel By                   
   Can Inter: * 41.1h  1987        George Harvey SS - York                     
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carleton Place -carleton Place                        44.33   2 
  2 Esp Louis-Riel - Gloucester                           44.36   2 
  3 Thousand Islands SS - Brockvil                        44.56   2 
  4 East Northumberland SS                                44.76   2 
  5 Arnprior Dhs - Arnprior                               44.78   2 
  6 Holy Cross Css - Kingston                             44.97   1 
  7 Cobourg Dci West - Cobourg                            45.17   2 
  8 Colonel By SS - Gloucester                            45.41   2 
  9 Cairine Wilson SS - Gloucester                        45.71   1 
 10 Ashbury College - Rockcliffe                          46.46   1 
 11 St. Theresa Css - Belleville                          46.61   1 
 12 Sydenham HS - Sydenham                                46.74   1 
 13 Haliburton Highlands - Halibur                        46.77   1 
 14 La Salle SS - Kingston                                47.03   1 
 -- St. Paul Chs - Ottawa                                    DQ   2  Exch. out of zone 3
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 5:00.01  31/05/2013  Carlee Cassidy, St. Thomas Aquinas        
   Can Inter: * 4:55.92  2009        Haley Cadwallader - Sarnia CITS           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sadie-Jane Hickson           Lindsay Cvi            5:12.85  
  2 Alyssa Stowe                 Almonte                5:18.04  
  3 Kiana Gibson                 Merivale HS            5:19.08  
  4 Sophie Rodenburg             Earl of Marc           5:19.12  
  5 Alia Sanger                  Lisgar CI              5:19.33  
  6 Braeden Brown                St Micheal -kemp       5:21.77  
  7 Michal Leckie                Canterbury             5:26.05  
  8 Abby McDonald                Fellowes HS            5:34.08  
  9 Cassidy Grimes               Glebe CI               5:38.18  
 10 Rhiannon Kissel              Thomas A Stewart       5:41.53  
 11 Tracey-Lyn Pakenham          St T Aquinas Lin       5:42.11  
 12 Claudia Murphy               Holy Cross -king       5:49.91  
 13 Madison Wray                 I.E. Weldon SS         5:52.74  
 14 Colleen Jenkins              Thousand Islands       5:58.63  
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 5:55.55  01/06/2012  Jeremy Coughler, Port Hope H.S.           
   Can Inter: * 5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farah Abdulkarim             Glebe CI               6:03.70  
  2 Jonathan Besselink           Holy Cross -king       6:10.46  
  3 Sam Serviss                  Valour                 6:10.70  
  4 Felix Robillard              Esp Louis-Riel         6:10.75  
  5 Thomas Saville               Cairine Wils           6:10.81  
  6 Alan Zangerl                 Renfrew CI             6:25.73  
  7 Brett Parent                 Trenton HS             6:26.55  
  8 Declan Colwell               Thousand Islands       6:30.96  
  9 Dakota Lavery                Thomas A Stewart       6:34.04  
 10 Luckenson Adeya              Esp Louis-Riel         6:41.40  
 11 Connor Dobos                 Cobourg Dci West       6:42.54  
 12 Nicholas Roberts             Franco-Ouest           6:47.71  
 13 Maks Zechel                  Kingston Cvi           6:49.31  
 14 Brandon Royce                Valour                 6:57.30  
 15 Liam Garvin                  Nicholson CC           7:08.24  
 16 Avery Ling                   Nicholson CC           7:08.86  
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 3:59.55  31/05/2013  Glebe Collegiate, Glebe C.I.              
                         C Rhead, C Dwyer, C Smith, S Braun-McLeod         
   Can Inter: * 3:47.35  2002        Mary Ward Catholic SS                     
                         L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe        
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands SS - Brockvil                      4:07.08   2 
  2 Glebe CI - Ottawa                                   4:08.19   2 
  3 Longfields-Davidson Hts Nepean                      4:11.56   2 
  4 Canterbury HS - Ottawa                              4:11.97   2 
  5 East Northumberland SS                              4:14.27   2 
  6 Colonel By SS - Gloucester                          4:18.16   1 
  7 Sydenham HS - Sydenham                              4:18.56   2 
  8 St Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay                         4:19.58   1 
  9 Kingston Cvi - Kingston                             4:20.01   2 
 10 Almonte District HS - Almonte                       4:20.68   1 
 11 Arnprior Dhs - Arnprior                             4:25.58   1 
 12 Crestwood SS - Peterborough                         4:26.74   1 
 13 Valour                                              4:26.78   1 
 14 Ashbury College - Rockcliffe                        4:28.87   2 
 15 Lakefield Dsh - Lakefield                           4:47.13   1 
 16 I.E. Weldon SS - Lindsay                            4:53.44   1 
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 3:21.96  27/05/2011  Colonel By S.S., Colonel By S.S.          
   Can Inter: * 3:10.8h  1987        Central Technical School - Tor            
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Esp Louis-Riel - Gloucester                         3:29.92   2 
  2 Thousand Islands SS - Brockvil                      3:30.20   2 
  3 Sydenham HS - Sydenham                              3:30.88   2 
  4 Valour                                              3:31.79   2 
  5 East Northumberland SS                              3:34.32   2 
  6 Holy Cross Css - Kingston                           3:34.84   2 
  7 Glebe CI - Ottawa                                   3:35.23   2 
  8 St. Theresa Css - Belleville                        3:39.92   1 
  9 Ashbury College - Rockcliffe                        3:40.85   2 
 10 Lisgar CI - Ottawa                                  3:40.86   1 
 11 Nicholson CC - Belleville                           3:41.78   1 
 12 Colonel By SS - Gloucester                          3:44.23   1 
 13 La Salle SS - Kingston                              3:46.04   1 
 14 Arnprior Dhs - Arnprior                             3:46.34   1 
 15 St Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay                         3:49.66   1 
 16 St. Peter Css - Peterborough                        3:54.50   1 
 
Event 101  Women 100 Meter Ambulatory
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 15.62  01/06/2012  Alicia Tustin, Fellowes HS                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Shirley Hughes-Ryan          Sydenham HS              17.19   2.2 
 
Event 102  Men 100 Meter Ambulatory
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 12.72  2010        Cody Fawcett, St Mary                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chen Bowen                   Woodroffe HS             23.94   2.3 
  2 Dallas Butzer                Centre Hastings          28.40   2.3 
 
Event 109  Women 100 Meter Blind
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 13.98  30/05/2014  Larissa Brown, St-Mark                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Laryssa Brown                St Mark Chs              14.29   2.4 
 
Event 110  Men 100 Meter Blind
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 15.51  29/05/2015  Mohamed Bassam, Hillcrest HS                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mohamed Bassam               Hillcrest HS             15.51@  1.8 
 
Event 111  Women 100 Meter I&D Disability
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 14.36  2013        Alicia Tustin, Fellowes HS                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alicia Tustin                Fellowes HS              14.39   1.4 
  2 Dominique Hannah             Sydenham HS              16.02   1.4 
  3 Brianna Clow                 Sydenham HS              17.52   1.4 
  4 Lacie Cardiff                Fellowes HS              17.89   1.4 
  5 Jessica Aide                 Centre Hastings          19.80   1.4 
  6 Jamie McKnight               Glebe CI                 25.88   1.4 
  7 Mahdy Amaha                  Glebe CI                 27.56   1.4 
 
Event 112  Men 100 Meter I&D Disability
========================================================================
   ER Record: @ 14.04  30/05/2014  Danny Amaral, RND - Kingston                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Andrew Arden                 Ridgemount HS            13.20   2.9  1 
  2 Grayson Whitney              Ottawa Technical         13.78@  1.4  2 
  3 Theek Jayanetti              Woodroffe HS             13.87@  1.4  2 
  4 Mark Woodhead                Centennial-Bell          14.07   2.9  1 
  5 Ryan O'Brien                 Holy Cross -king         14.65   2.9  1  (14.650)
  6 Hanam Qwider                 Woodroffe HS             14.66   2.9  1  (14.653)
  7 Jacob Cameron-Trenka         Glebe CI                 15.24   1.4  2 
  8 Bennett Gibson               Haliburton Hss           15.26   2.9  1 
 
Event 113  Women 800 Meter Ambulatory
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 4:14.85  31/05/2013  Isabelle Charron, St. Peter's             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shirley Hughes-Ryan          Sydenham HS            3:43.07@

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s