EOSSAA 14 – Day 1

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2014 08:31 PM
              EOSSAA T & F Championships - 5/22/2014 to 5/23/2014              
                           Ottawa Lions Timing Team                            
                                Brockville, ON                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   462 Jacquelyn Quesnel      Kcvi - Kingston      5:19.80    5:05.65   2 
  2   950 Brittany Alkerton      Smchs-Brockville     5:19.74    5:12.79   2 
  3   741 Daniella Gilmour       Rnd - Kingston       5:20.20    5:15.55   2 
  4   866 Kate Thornton          St John's            5:34.00    5:17.70   2 
  5   366 Lauren Serviss         General Panet HS     5:51.72    5:22.61   2 
  6   860 Mackenzie Fournier     St John's            5:45.90    5:25.27   2 
  7   416 Claudia Murphy         Hccss - Kingston     5:40.00    5:29.61   2 
  8   328 Katie Kissick          Fss - Kingston       5:41.30    5:37.43   1 
  9   593 Alexandra Pruszkow     Mackenzie CS         5:51.21    5:37.66   2 
 10   952 Payton Anderson        Smchs-Brockville     6:13.57    5:39.58   1 
 11   847 Kira Sels              Smiths Falls         5:46.00    5:44.24   1 
 12   365 Emily Paquette         General Panet HS     5:55.06    5:49.79   1 
 13   488 Emma Martel            La Citadelle         6:07.39    5:54.49   2 
 14   267 Milaine Montgomery     Ecole Secondaire     5:51.00    5:55.20   2 
 15   896 Thea Beaudette         St. Francis          6:10.15    6:11.71   1 
 16   218 Megan Gut              Casselman            5:53.27    6:13.87   2 
 17   490 Mackenzie Quesnel      La Citadelle         6:16.75    6:20.64   1 
 18   487 Makenna Lewis          La Citadelle         6:23.77    6:26.11   1 
 19   813 Jessica Brochert       Rothwell Osn         6:23.21    6:27.95   1 
 20   723 Chloé Devine           Rapides              6:11.34    6:29.38   1 
 21   955 Kaylyn Bell            Smchs-Brockville     6:50.74    6:32.14   1 
 22   790 Michaela Ettinger      Rockland             7:14.17    6:47.82   1 
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   371 Nick Bauernschmitt     General Panet HS     5:05.31    4:31.10   2 
  2  1383 Isaac Sanderson        Shs - Sydenham       4:52.10    4:31.50   2 
  3   660 Matt Hickey            Notre Dame           4:47.60    4:32.26   2 
  4   469 Alex Drover            Kcvi - Kingston      4:53.50    4:33.02   2 
  5   168 Anthony Porcari        Carleton Place       4:47.70    4:33.87   2 
  6   220 Luc Morin              Casselman            4:48.63    4:33.93   2 
  7   423 Kyle Hancock           Hccss - Kingston     4:57.70    4:37.74   2 
  8   751 Paul Bates             Rnd - Kingston       4:49.20    4:44.12   2 
  9  1308 Carter Rafuse          Tiss- Brockville     4:47.08    4:45.63   2 
 10   385 Daniel Thomas          General Panet HS     5:08.35    4:53.55   1 
 11  1281 Cameron Dillon         Tiss- Brockville     4:45.87    4:55.34   2 
 12  1306 Jared Payette          Tiss- Brockville     5:04.49    4:56.73   1 
 13   199 Colin McDonald         Char er D H          5:08.51    4:57.61   2 
 14   879 Scott Seguin           St John's            5:01.40    4:58.12   1 
 15   572 Adrien Bisson          L'Heritage E         5:13.31    5:07.36   1 
 16   264 Julien Santini         Hawkesbury           5:09.85    5:08.17   1 
 17   452 Nick Vida              Holy Trinity         5:15.50    5:13.34   1 
 18  1307 Jonah Pruner           Tiss- Brockville     5:07.21    5:14.01   1 
 19   312 Thomas Csistzu         Fellowes HS          5:11.42    5:14.80   1 
 20   556 Alexandre Godin        L'Escale             5:08.97    5:16.72   1 
 21   803 Kerwin Guiste          Rockland             5:08.12    5:25.66   1 
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    48 Olivia McIntyre        Arnprior Dhs           51.75      48.56   3 
  2   187 Emma Pasco             Char er D H            51.55      50.66   3 
  3   115 Michelle Reimann       Bci - Brockville       51.06      50.95   3 
  4   585 Clare Millard          Lcvi -kingston         52.70      51.72   3 
  5  1255 Amy Jenkins            Tiss- Brockville       54.41      52.48   3 
  6    51 Callie Mosseau         Arnprior Dhs           54.45      52.82   2 
  7   131 Madison Reid           Carleton Place         55.97      53.09   2 
  8    41 Sydney Friske          Arnprior Dhs           53.84      53.20   3 
  9    40 Georgia De Abreu       Arnprior Dhs           56.50      53.75   2 
 10    88 Katrina Babcock        Bss - Kingston         54.80      53.95   2 
 11  1242 Brittany Brown         Tiss- Brockville       52.92      56.18   2 
 12   620 Jamie Quinton          North Dundas         1:01.41      58.72   1 
 13   564 Julianne Godard        L'Heritage E         1:04.01      59.42   1 
 14   121 Jane Curtis            Carleton Place       1:01.70    1:00.36   1 
 15   120 Abby Camelon           Carleton Place       1:03.40    1:02.76   1 
 16   867 Rachel Wright          St John's            1:08.80    1:06.11   1 
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    70 Kurtis Gardiner        Arnprior Dhs           43.72      43.49   3 
  2   614 Ryland Clarke          Ndss - Napanee         46.00      44.17   3 
  3  1388 Merik Wilcock          Shs - Sydenham         45.00      44.22   3 
  4    87 John Young             Arnprior Dhs           44.83      44.38   3 
  5   978 Cole Edgley            Smchs-Brockville       46.40      45.54   2 
  6    64 Cole Desjardins        Arnprior Dhs           49.22      47.38   2 
  7   289 Xavier Chabot          Escmr - Kingston       48.10      48.13   3 
  8   429 Roddy Kimmerer         Hccss - Kingston       48.70      48.50   3 
  9   807 Nathan Melee           Rockland               51.13      49.30   1 
 10    76 Anthony Pecora         Arnprior Dhs           49.40      50.24   2 
 11   235 Jérémie Lemoine        Plantagenet            52.52      50.78   1 
 12   146 Finn Barry             Carleton Place         50.82      51.38   2 
 13   874 Darien Heney           St John's              51.56      51.65   1 
 14   577 Olivier Juneau         L'Heritage E           51.31      52.01   1 
 15   343 Tristan Hammond        Gss - Gananoque        50.26      53.17   2 
 16   869 Ethan Adrain           St John's              51.75      53.32   1 
 --   716 Austin Ritz            Perth                  49.80         DQ   2  Walked around hurdle
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   743 Branna MacDougall      Rnd - Kingston       4:47.00    4:38.04  
  2   273 Erin Adam              ES Jeanne Lajoie     5:18.08    5:08.41  
  3   463 Heidi Scott            Kcvi - Kingston      5:25.50    5:18.76  
  4   885 Janessa Linton         St Josephs High      5:43.50    5:30.54  
  5   127 Katelyn Hochgeschu     Carleton Place       5:52.30    5:31.39  
  6   967 Jenna Malone           Smchs-Brockville     5:37.04    5:32.18  
  7    92 Alyssa Platt           Bss - Kingston       5:40.90    5:34.77  
  8   912 Sarah Gellately        St. Joseph's         6:02.70    5:36.06  
  9   467 Johanna Whitehead      Kcvi - Kingston      5:43.20    5:43.83  
 10   540 Amelie Charron         L'Escale             5:40.99    5:44.03  
 11   367 Abi Smith              General Panet HS     5:55.87    5:46.93  
 12   690 Annique Baillon        Perth                5:48.50    5:47.82  
 13   670 Lauren Dick            Opeongo HS           5:53.33    6:00.41  
 14   618 Patricia Barlow        North Dundas         6:22.91    6:19.20  
 15   704 Chloe Todd             Perth                6:42.70    6:40.31  
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   473 Cameron Linscott       Kcvi - Kingston      4:22.50    4:11.35   2 
  2  1371 Nick Adams             Shs - Sydenham       4:33.10    4:18.99   2 
  3   759 Paul Sagriff           Rnd - Kingston       4:34.20    4:22.31   2 
  4   520 Ryan Dowdall           Lsss - Kingston      4:33.70    4:23.54   2 
  5    56 Everett Baird          Arnprior Dhs         4:39.70    4:27.25   2 
  6  1303 Brendan Muir           Tiss- Brockville     4:43.41    4:33.34   2 
  7   315 Jacob Hardwick         Fellowes HS          4:48.91    4:40.93   2 
  8   509 Devin Radley           La Citadelle         5:06.61    4:44.20   2 
  9   381 Colin Powell           General Panet HS     4:52.95    4:45.38   2 
 10   718 Peter Smith            Perth                4:59.60    4:45.64   2 
 11   374 Nathan Frampton        General Panet HS     5:08.33    4:51.49   1 
 12   550 Alexandre Charlebo     L'Escale             4:57.22    4:55.43   2 
 13   555 Mikaël Gaumond         L'Escale             5:06.77    5:01.13   1 
 14   711 Matthew Kimball        Perth                5:42.20    5:04.21   1 
 15   939 Ryan Lamer             St. Joseph's         5:06.75    5:05.21   2 
 16   878 Marco Scattolon        St John's            5:09.00    5:06.04   1 
 17   352 Zac Wyborn             Gss - Gananoque      5:20.11    5:08.81   1 
 18   395 Devon Atwell           Glengarry E S        5:15.10    5:27.83   1 
 19   219 Maxime Gagnier         Casselman            5:26.63    5:47.84   1 
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1  1249 Tory Gowland-Wood      Tiss- Brockville       47.68      47.07   2 
  2    49 Anne-Marie McNab       Arnprior Dhs           51.37      48.49   2 
  3    96 Nicole Zohorsky        Bss - Kingston         52.00      49.19   2 
  4  1265 Vanessa Richards       Tiss- Brockville       48.11      49.32   2 
  5   138 Lauren Stroud          Carleton Place         51.90      50.33   2 
  6    44 Logan Kenny            Arnprior Dhs           52.47      50.39   2 
  7   612 Kaylee Kimmett         Ndss - Napanee         53.40      50.96   2 
  8  1245 Emily Coote            Tiss- Brockville       53.73      51.69   1 
  9  1139 Natalie Bennett        Smchs-Kemptville       50.90      51.93   2 
 10   127 Katelyn Hochgeschu     Carleton Place         56.10      52.15   1 
 11    11 Hilary McCann          Almonte                53.43      53.09   1 
 12   288 Émilie Turner          Escmr - Kingston       54.40      53.45   1 
 13   132 Emma Robinson          Carleton Place         56.99      54.30   1 
 14    46 Shelby MacMillan       Arnprior Dhs           54.53      55.69   1 
 15   674 Tor Moss               Opeongo HS             57.19      57.35   1 
 16   613 Emily Price            Ndss - Napanee         56.70      59.40   1 
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   708 Mathew Ferguson        Perth                  41.72      40.84   3 
  2  1155 Austin White           Smchs-Kemptville       41.35      40.87   3 
  3   932 Mathias Croney         St. Joseph's           42.80      42.27   3 
  4  1314 Rielly Walsh           Tiss- Brockville       44.89      44.71   3 
  5    62 Mitchell Courchesn     Arnprior Dhs           45.31      45.25   3 
  6    57 Keaton Beale           Arnprior Dhs           46.72      45.47   2 
  7  1375 Ryan Gibson            Shs - Sydenham         46.50      45.64   3 
  8  1372 Ben Amos               Shs - Sydenham         48.50      45.92   1 
  9   370 Nathan Baclayanto      General Panet HS       45.94      45.95   3 
 10  1293 Mike Howard            Tiss- Brockville       46.88      46.60   2 
 11   165 Ben Montgomery         Carleton Place         45.88      46.82   2 
 12   176 Ethan Wardman          Carleton Place         46.91      47.40   2 
 13  1273 Luke Castle            Tiss- Brockville       47.07      48.06   2 
 14   232 Félip Duval            Plantagenet            51.07      48.65   1 
 15   505 Lachlan McDonald       La Citadelle           55.03      48.95   1 
 16   432 Andrew Martins         Hccss - Kingston       49.40      48.96   1 
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   185 McKenna Mulhearn       Char er D H            2.25m      2.40m  
  2   459 Jenny Lapp             Kcvi - Kingston        1.90m      2.10m  
  3  1390 Gabby O'Byrne          St.Laurent/S           2.15m      1.95m  
  4   458 Serena Koen            Kcvi - Kingston        1.45m      1.80m  
  5   140 Hannah Van Hofwega     Carleton Place         2.25m      1.50m  
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   514 Heather Jaros          Lsss - Kingston      4:54.50    4:36.12   2 
  2   739 Emily Drouin           Rnd - Kingston       5:09.20    4:59.20   2 
  3    16 Alanna Shearman        Almonte              5:34.40    5:00.74   2 
  4   595 Molly Steer            Mackenzie CS         5:12.93    5:02.72   2 
  5   654 Lydia Straznicky       Notre Dame           5:28.20    5:09.33   2 
  6   453 Noa Amson              Kcvi - Kingston      5:21.90    5:15.92   2 
  7   645 Jenna Hickey           Notre Dame           5:41.00    5:19.91   2 
  8  1263 Paige Morin            Tiss- Brockville     5:37.16    5:23.97   2 
  9   464 Amanda Shenfield       Kcvi - Kingston      5:23.50    5:28.23   2 
 10  1142 Kaitlin Casey          Smchs-Kemptville     5:41.02    5:46.86   2 
 11   179 Emilie Derochie        Char er D H          5:49.35    5:49.42   2 
 12   189 Victoria Smodis        Char er D H          6:01.59    5:54.07   1 
 13   951 Emily Allard           Smchs-Brockville     6:20.67    5:54.82   1 
 14   274 Giselle Groskleg       ES Jeanne Lajoie     6:06.70    5:54.97   1 
 15   592 Toe Greenfield         Mackenzie CS         6:07.46    6:15.50   1 
 16   566 Karine Lecuyer         L'Heritage E         6:10.63    6:18.58   1 
 17   223 Emilie Evans           Plantagenet          6:17.51    6:22.86   1 
 18   266 Belana Millham         Ecole Secondaire     6:07.30    6:23.97   1 
 19   898 Nathalie Burke         St. Francis          6:47.86    6:29.82   1 
 20   724 Alisha Piette          Rapides              6:06.34    6:55.14   2 
 21   341 Julie Woods            Gss - Gananoque      8:42.48    8:11.97   1 
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   382 Max Serviss            General Panet HS     4:27.37    4:03.38   2 
  2   553 Jonathan Favero        L'Escale             4:13.17    4:04.71   2 
  3   379 Adam Paquette          General Panet HS     4:29.02    4:05.38   2 
  4   420 Jonathan Besselink     Hccss - Kingston     4:10.90    4:05.67   2 
  5   750 Kevin Bates            Rnd - Kingston       4:12.60    4:06.38   2 
  6  1370 Chris Adams            Shs - Sydenham       4:13.40    4:12.53   2 
  7   428 Chris Kimmerer         Hccss - Kingston     4:14.30    4:16.58   2 
  8  1277 Declan Colwell         Tiss- Brockville     4:23.48    4:22.84   2 
  9  1156 Ethan Yakabuski        Smchs-Kemptville     4:34.95    4:31.20   2 
 10   719 Tommy Sommerville      Perth                4:31.60    4:36.12   2 
 11    23 Justin Desrosiers      Almonte              4:37.10    4:36.92   1 
 12   775 Alan Zangerl           Renfrew CI           4:39.90    4:39.01   1 
 13   714 Derek Oliver           Perth                4:44.00    4:42.43   1 
 14   383 Sam Serviss            General Panet HS     4:27.91    4:42.86   2 
 15   627 Jake Quinton           North Dundas         4:40.89    4:45.57   2 
 16   451 Nehul Samson           Holy Trinity         4:43.06    4:46.09   1 
 17   261 Clément Pageau         Hawkesbury           5:04.75    4:47.93   1 
 18   801 Adam Cooke             Rockland             4:54.65    4:47.97   1 
 19   991 Tobin Wade             Smchs-Brockville     4:52.97    4:48.60   1 
 20    25 Jordan Giles           Almonte              4:50.70    4:52.69   1 
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1  1143 Reilly Jones           Smchs-Kemptville     1:05.60    1:04.20   3 
  2    53 Hailey Wheeler         Arnprior Dhs         1:09.43    1:07.55   3 
  3   286 Sophia Skorenky        Escmr - Kingston     1:10.10    1:09.18   3 
  4   415 Shayla Moore           Hccss - Kingston     1:10.90    1:09.97   3 
  5   883 Kathryn David          St Josephs High      1:13.47    1:10.05   2 
  6    95 Katie Zohorsky         Bss - Kingston       1:10.50    1:10.11   3 
  7   646 Sydney McDiarmid       Notre Dame           1:13.59    1:10.21   2 
  8  1363 Brittany Patterson     Shs - Sydenham       1:11.80    1:10.64   3 
  9  1264 Kelsey Payette         Tiss- Brockville     1:12.46    1:10.93   2 
 10   353 Julianna Barvestal     General Panet HS     1:14.75    1:12.37   2 
 11    17 Alyssa Stowe           Almonte              1:15.98    1:12.84   2 
 12  1259 Maddy McClintock       Tiss- Brockville     1:12.72    1:14.22   2 
 13   130 Breanna Reid           Carleton Place       1:17.16    1:15.21   1 
 14     6 Caitlin Kubiseski      Almonte              1:19.83    1:16.20   1 
 15   783 Maeve McCreary         Rdhs - Elgin         1:16.53    1:17.05   1 
 16   561 Gabrielle Bergeron     L'Heritage E         1:20.96    1:19.33   1 
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1  1148 Matt Bedard            Smchs-Kemptville       56.60      54.21   2 
  2    68 Curtis Foster          Arnprior Dhs           58.84      56.54   2 
  3    84 Nathan Toman           Arnprior Dhs           59.00      58.78   2 
  4    98 Mac Campbell           Bss - Kingston       1:01.20      59.55   2 
  5   985 Josh MacMillan         Smchs-Brockville     1:00.93    1:00.29   2 
  6   166 Adam Morton            Carleton Place       1:08.60    1:02.42   1 
  7   756 Justin Kellerman T     Rnd - Kingston       1:05.00    1:03.47   2 
  8  1379 Brodie Latimer         Shs - Sydenham       1:04.30    1:04.74   2 
  9    67 Brody Flegal           Arnprior Dhs         1:08.97    1:06.71   1 
 10   802 Thomas Ehret           Rockland             1:08.47    1:08.15   1 
 11   156 Jorge Gracia-Ocoto     Carleton Place       1:17.00    1:14.70   1 
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   183 Ally Lecky             Char er D H            2.80m      2.60m  
  2   443 Yanik Rozon            Holy Trinity           2.15m      2.50m  
  3    93 Cierra Vandermeer      Bss - Kingston         2.05m      2.35m  
  4   388 Kaylee Carlisle        Glengarry E S          2.40m      2.20m  
  4   461 Jane Puxty             Kcvi - Kingston        2.05m      2.20m  
  6   410 Amanda Ho              Hccss - Kingston       1.45m     J2.20m  
  7   123 Keltie Gardiner        Carleton Place         2.25m     J2.20m  
  8   181 Allie Fickes           Char er D H            2.20m      2.05m  
  9   519 Morgan Wallace         Lsss - Kingston        1.75m      1.90m  
 10   118 Cayla Anderson         Carleton Place         1.65m      1.50m

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s