EOSSAA T&F Championships – Day #1

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2015 06:45 PM
              EOSSAA T & F Championships - 5/21/2015 to 5/22/2015              
                           Ottawa Lions Timing Team                            
                                Brockville, ON                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Midget
===================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 4:48.52  5/22/2013   Brianna MacDougal, Regiopolis             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   795 Brogan MacDougall      Rnd - Kingston         4:44.72!  2 
  2  1140 Lily Meek              Tiss- Brockville       5:09.84   2 
  3  1210 Sophie Warren          Valour                 5:09.97   2 
  4   500 Danielle Adam          Kcvi - Kingston        5:23.39   2 
  5   428 Brooke Lapierre        Glengarry E S          5:23.88   2 
  6   799 Emma Taggart           Rnd - Kingston         5:29.66   2 
  7   412 Taylor Summers         Gss - Gananoque        5:32.11   2 
  8   644 Laura Yantha           Madawaska Dhs          5:33.72   2 
  9   511 Jane Smallman          Kcvi - Kingston        5:40.01   2 
 10   824 Nora Bright            Rdhs - Elgin           5:40.57   2 
 11   335 Brooklyn Eady          ES Jeanne Lajoie       5:40.96   2 
 12  1126 Sydney Hall            Tiss- Brockville       5:49.46   2 
 13  1197 Mila Jones             Valour                 5:52.96   1 
 14   745 Brianna Fournier       Perth                  5:58.60   1 
 15   532 Elisabelle Bourget     La Citadelle           5:59.59   1 
 16   482 Mya Baptiste           Holy Trinity           6:02.61   1 
 17   698 Bethany Quartermai     Notre Dame             6:05.49   1 
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Midget
===================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 4:16.16  5/20/2005   Kyle Mylks, T.I.S.S.                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   635 Ben Lee                Mackenzie CS           4:31.54   2 
  2   176 Matthew Hebert         Arnprior Dhs           4:32.21   2 
  3   728 Andrew Bryanton        Opeongo HS             4:32.26   2 
  4   401 Jack Rowlatt           Fss - Kingston         4:36.18   2 
  5   892 Grant Wells            Seaway D H S-I         4:36.68   2 
  6  1219 Henry Thomas           Valour                 4:39.53   2 
  7   682 Cailan Loebel          Ngdhs-Kemptville       4:41.06   2 
  8   518 Noah Frymire           Kcvi - Kingston        4:43.62   2 
  9   398 Brennan Laidman        Fss - Kingston         4:49.33   2 
 10   295 Toby Schwartz          Char er D H            4:50.69   2 
 11   350 Aaron Poirier          Escmr - Kingston       4:51.27   2 
 12   752 Ben Bellamy            Perth                  4:52.00   2 
 13  1040 Cole Lavigne           St.Laurent/S           4:53.15   1 
 14   493 Cole Besner            Holy Trinity           4:56.45   1 
 15  1189 Aydan York             Tiss- Brockville       5:01.80   1 
 16   257 Brayden Mann           Carleton Place         5:11.20   1 
 17   714 Dean Staffen           Notre Dame             5:14.65   1 
 18   830 Ryan Bilton            Rdhs - Elgin           5:14.82   1 
 19   917 Austin Beesley         St John's              5:27.96   1 
 20  1015 Cole Steenwyk          Smchs-Brockville       5:36.86   1 
 21   605 Alexandre Rosevear     L'Escale               5:49.22   1 
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 47.49  5/24/2007   Kristen Mullen, KCVI                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   143 Mackenzie Foster       Arnprior Dhs             51.67   3 
  2  1048 Brianna Burgess        Shs - Sydenham           52.64   3 
  3   650 Hailey Janes           Ndss - Napanee           52.69   3 
  4   155 Hannah Perreault       Arnprior Dhs             54.14   3 
  5   145 Jordyn Gibeault        Arnprior Dhs             54.44   3 
  6   103 Jillian Ferguson       Almonte                  54.60   3 
  7  1130 Megan Henry            Tiss- Brockville         54.74   3 
  8  1098 Kaitlyn Murray-Mac     Tagwi S S-Avo            57.67   3 
  9   562 Maya Kotsovolos        Lsss - Kingston          57.77   2 
 10  1064 Hanna Nelles           Shs - Sydenham           59.57   2 
 11   142 Emily Dobbs-Armstr     Arnprior Dhs           1:00.36   1 
 12   911 Brianna Millotte       St John's              1:00.37   2 
 13   537 Marie-Eve Ethier       La Citadelle           1:01.44   2 
 14   542 Emilie Pinard          La Citadelle           1:02.42   2 
 15   541 Emilie Menard          La Citadelle           1:02.86   2 
 16   408 Emily Russell          Gss - Gananoque        1:03.74   2 
 17   907 Mary Cowan             St John's              1:04.97   1 
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 42.27  5/19/2011   Nathan Toman, Arnprior DHS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   891 David Swerdfeger       Seaway D H S-I           43.78   2 
  2   474 Tommy Pendergast       Hccss - Kingston         46.28   2 
  3   681 Riley Leeson-Roche     Ngdhs-Kemptville         46.64   2 
  4   182 Ryland Mosley          Arnprior Dhs             46.77   2 
  5   192 Hayden Tripp           Arnprior Dhs             47.17   2 
  6  1159 Curtis Daubney         Tiss- Brockville         47.96   2 
  7   179 Kurtis Malloch         Arnprior Dhs             48.40   2 
  8   307 Cody Brammall          Cornwall C V S           49.59   1 
  9   755 Andrew Ferguson        Perth                    49.68   1 
 10   553 Alec McDonald          La Citadelle             49.92   1 
 11  1217 Johnathon Frampton     Valour                   51.23   1 
 12  1087 Lucas Pereira          Shs - Sydenham           51.51   2 
 13   254 Kristian Johnson       Carleton Place           52.61   1 
 14   547 Vincent Bourdeau       La Citadelle             52.64   1 
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 4:38.04  5/23/2014   Branna MacDougal, Regiopolis              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1141 Madelynn Meek          Tiss- Brockville       5:03.02  
  2   509 Jacquelyn Quesnel      Kcvi - Kingston        5:03.66  
  3   984 Brittany Alkerton      Smchs-Brockville       5:07.85  
  4   896 Kiera Sels             Smiths Falls           5:13.85  
  5   442 Mary Besselink         Hccss - Kingston       5:15.54  
  6  1205 Lauren Serviss         Valour                 5:19.16  
  7   914 Kate Thornton          St John's              5:19.97  
  8   506 Waverly Mulligan       Kcvi - Kingston        5:31.64  
  9   737 Annique Baillon        Perth                  5:42.85  
 10   590 Valérie Grondin        L'Escale               5:43.97  
 11  1202 Emily Paquette         Valour                 5:49.86  
 12   220 Corine Schonewille     Bci - Brockville       6:13.03  
 13   985 Payton Anderson        Smchs-Brockville       6:14.01  
 14   812 Taylor Virgin          Renfrew CI             6:29.70  
 15   540 Makenna Lewis          La Citadelle           7:17.70  
 16   536 Emily Desjardins       La Citadelle           7:30.47  
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Junior
===================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 4:04.17  5/19/2006   Kyle Mylks, T.I.S.S.                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1214 Nick Bauerschmit       Valour                 4:23.40   2 
  2   647 Jonathan Stoppa        Madawaska Dhs          4:25.04   2 
  3   802 Paul Bates             Rnd - Kingston         4:27.23   2 
  4   516 Alex Drover            Kcvi - Kingston        4:29.69   2 
  5  1184 Carter Rafuse          Tiss- Brockville       4:29.92   2 
  6   856 Gavin Westbrook        Rockland Dis           4:31.03   2 
  7   327 Julien Santini         E.S.C.R. Haw           4:35.24   2 
  8  1228 Daniel Thomas          Valour                 4:36.02   1 
  9   263 Anthony Porcari        Carleton Place         4:40.14   2 
 10  1161 Cam Dillon             Tiss- Brockville       4:48.62   2 
 11   338 Thomas Czizstu         ES Jeanne Lajoie       4:51.28   1 
 12   292 Colin MacDonald        Char er D H            4:53.97   2 
 13   479 Lucas Tulk             Hccss - Kingston       4:57.77   2 
 14  1106 Josh Moran             Tagwi S S-Avo          5:01.16   1 
 15  1183 Jared Payette          Tiss- Brockville       5:08.20   1 
 16   930 Alex Strong            St John's              5:26.11   1 
 17  1000 Jacob Fitzmorris       Smchs-Brockville       5:26.97   1 
 18   297 Nick Seguin            Char er D H            5:42.62   1 
 19   929 Scott Seguin           St John's              5:54.19   1 
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 46.85  5/19/2006   Catherine Farish, Frontenac S.S.            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   219 Michelle Reimann       Bci - Brockville         49.26   2 
  2  1117 Brittany Brown         Tiss- Brockville         49.45   2 
  3   144 Sydney Friske          Arnprior Dhs             50.28   2 
  4   627 Claire Millard         Lcvi -kingston           50.46   2 
  5   345 Andréanne Ménard       Escmr - Kingston         50.95   2 
  6  1134 Amy Jenkins            Tiss- Brockville         51.25   2 
  7   154 Callie Mosseau         Arnprior Dhs             52.80   1 
  8  1120 Kathryn Cassidy        Tiss- Brockville         53.11   2 
  9   196 Katrina Babcock        Bss - Kingston           53.48   1 
 10   140 Georgia DeAbreu        Arnprior Dhs             54.54   1 
 11  1203 Malika Richards        Valour                   56.34   1 
 12   624 Lauren Carson          Lcvi -kingston           57.31   2 
 13   538 Robyn Lafleche         La Citadelle             59.37   1 
 14   660 Jamie Quinton          North Dundas           1:01.56   1 
 15   747 Erika Koeslag          Perth                  1:01.59   1 
 16  1094 Jessica Kuhn           Tagwi S S-Avo          1:07.58   1 
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 40.21  5/22/2012   Nathan Toman, Arnprior DHS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1092 Merik Wilcock          Shs - Sydenham           42.45   3 
  2   175 Kurtis Gardiner        Arnprior Dhs             44.02   3 
  3   195 John Young             Arnprior Dhs             44.85   3 
  4   652 Ryland Clark           Ndss - Napanee           45.29   3 
  5   347 Xavier Chabot          Escmr - Kingston         45.33   3 
  6   618 Olivier Juneau         L'Heritage E             46.39   3 
  7   274 Calvin Wilson          Carleton Place           48.20   2 
  8   760 Austin Ritz            Perth                    48.96   3 
  9   177 Cole Hunter            Arnprior Dhs             49.07   2 
 10  1101 Alex Beaudette         Tagwi S S-Avo            49.16   1 
 11   923 Darien Heney           St John's                49.31   2 
 12   877 Matthew Manion         Russell High             49.65   2 
 13  1078 Jason Dowker           Shs - Sydenham           49.77   3 
 14   920 Reilly Donnelly        St John's                52.12   1 
 15   310 Brandon Lefebvre       Cornwall C V S           52.25   1 
 16   183 Anthony Pecora         Arnprior Dhs             53.41   2 
 --  1102 Austin Gibbons         Tagwi S S-Avo              DNF   2 
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 2.85m  5/20/2010   Sarah Perry, TISS- Brockville               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   283 Mackayla Petrie        Char er D H              2.60m  
  2   282 Emma Pasco             Char er D H              2.50m  
  3   275 Chelsea Cayer          Char er D H              2.40m  
  4  1118 Paige Capener          Tiss- Brockville         2.25m  
  5   623 Kay Byers-Richards     Lcvi -kingston           2.10m  
  6   240 Chloe Wilson           Carleton Place          J2.10m  
  7  1060 Madison MacPherson     Shs - Sydenham           1.95m  
  7  1147 Bridget Sanger-Van     Tiss- Brockville         1.95m  
  9   794 Thalia Hoxford         Rnd - Kingston          J1.95m  
 10   230 Miranda Olsen          Carleton Place          J1.95m  
 11   140 Georgia DeAbreu        Arnprior Dhs             1.80m  
 12   343 Emma Briggs            Escmr - Kingston        J1.80m  
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Senior
===================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 4:36.12  5/23/2014   Heather Jaros, La Salle                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   334 Erin Adam              ES Jeanne Lajoie       4:59.73   2 
  2  1023 Braeden Brown          Smchs-Kemptville       5:04.38   2 
  3   363 Zoe Johnston           Fellowes HS            5:17.42   2 
  4   505 Jaycee Farmer          Kcvi - Kingston        5:18.77   2 
  5   702 Lydia Straznicky       Notre Dame             5:20.49   2 
  6   430 Mila MacLean           Glengarry E S          5:20.68   1 
  7  1054 Danielle Gossage       Shs - Sydenham         5:23.18   2 
  8  1143 Paige Morin            Tiss- Brockville       5:31.74   2 
  9   587 Amélie Charron         L'Escale               5:31.94   1 
 10   671 Dana Hibberd           Ngdhs-Kemptville       5:35.64   2 
 11   508 Rachel Porter          Kcvi - Kingston        5:36.15   2 
 12  1149 Joah Wiltse            Tiss- Brockville       5:36.40   2 
 13   934 Janessa Linton         St Josephs High        5:36.50   2 
 14   689 Jenna Hickey           Notre Dame             5:41.84   1 
 15   226 Katelyn Hochgeschu     Carleton Place         5:42.50   1 
 16   458 Christina Papadaki     Hccss - Kingston       5:52.71   2 
 17   751 Tia Stewart            Perth                  6:02.78   1 
 18   966 Katie Walker           St. Joseph's           6:08.72   1 
 19  1193 Hannah Clarke          Valour                 6:19.98   1 
 20   591 Lucky Ingabire         L'Escale               6:36.78   1 
 21   658 Patricia Barlow        North Dundas           6:38.36   1 
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Senior
===================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 3:50.30  5/22/1986   Trevor Van Nest, Kingston                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   529 Ben Workman            Kcvi - Kingston        4:02.42   2 
  2  1225 Max Serviss            Valour                 4:02.45   2 
  3   464 Jonathan Besselink     Hccss - Kingston       4:04.57   2 
  4   601 Jonathan Favero        L'Escale               4:08.59   2 
  5  1222 Adam Paquette          Valour                 4:08.70   2 
  6  1071 Chris Adams            Shs - Sydenham         4:12.79   2 
  7   813 Sam Agnew              Renfrew CI             4:16.81   2 
  8  1180 Brendan Muir           Tiss- Brockville       4:28.39   2 
  9   666 Jake Quinton           North Dundas           4:32.18   2 
 10  1226 Sam Serviss            Valour                 4:34.11   2 
 11   761 Daniel Van Noppen      Perth                  4:51.09   1 
 12   594 Alexandre Bouchard     L'Escale               4:52.20   1 
 12  1175 Jon Kruis              Tiss- Brockville       4:52.20   1 
 14   602 Mikaël Gaumond         L'Escale               4:55.67   1 
 15  1002 Logan Groves           Smchs-Brockville       4:59.85   1 
 16   904 Danie Oosthuizen       Smiths Falls           5:05.92   1 
 17   433 Cameron Howes          Glengarry E S          5:09.77   1 
 18   916 Aidan Adrain           St John's              5:10.49   1 
 --   519 Kieran L'Abbe          Kcvi - Kingston            DNF   2 
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 1:00.93  5/20/2010   Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D.H               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   159 Hailey Wheeler         Arnprior Dhs           1:08.54   3 
  2   150 Anne-Marie McNab       Arnprior Dhs           1:09.37   3 
  3   204 Nicole Zohorsky        Bss - Kingston         1:10.97   3 
  4   455 Shayla Moore           Hccss - Kingston       1:11.03   3 
  5   111 Hilary McCann          Almonte                1:11.17   3 
  6   823 Kara Blair             Rdhs - Elgin           1:11.21   3 
  7   226 Katelyn Hochgeschu     Carleton Place         1:12.05   2 
  8  1146 Vanessa Richards       Tiss- Brockville       1:12.41   3 
  9   113 Alyssa Stowe           Almonte                1:12.50   3 
 10  1066 Brittany Patterson     Shs - Sydenham         1:15.49   2 
 11   199 Alyssa Platt           Bss - Kingston         1:15.96   2 
 12   668 Kelsey Black           Ngdhs-Kemptville       1:19.47   2 
 13   669 Genevieve Bowlby       Ngdhs-Kemptville       1:20.80   1 
 14   724 Sasha Smith            Opeongo HS             1:23.56   2 
 15   306 Josee Sunday           Cornwall C V S         1:27.46   1 
 16   299 Karolina Bramwell      Cornwall C V S         1:29.22   1 
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 53.69  5/24/2007   Tyler Fawcett, North Dundas S.S.            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   174 Curtis Foster          Arnprior Dhs             58.11   2 
  2  1034 Austin White           Smchs-Kemptville         58.58   2 
  3  1006 Joshua MacMillan       Smchs-Brockville       1:00.82   2 
  4  1079 Ryan Gibson            Shs - Sydenham         1:00.83   2 
  5  1084 Chad McInnes           Shs - Sydenham         1:00.86   2 
  6   161 Keaton Beale           Arnprior Dhs           1:02.66   2 
  7  1186 Rielly Walsh           Tiss- Brockville       1:04.13   2 
  8  1073 Ben Amos               Shs - Sydenham         1:07.81   1 
  9   173 Brody Flegal           Arnprior Dhs           1:10.15   1 
 10  1172 Mike Howard            Tiss- Brockville       1:10.79   2 
 11   583 Laurent Messier        Le Sommet              1:11.63   1 
 12   472 Andrew Martins         Hccss - Kingston       1:12.24   1 
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 2.92m  5/20/2009   Meaghan MacDougall, Char er D H             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   239 Hannah Van Hofwege     Carleton Place           2.60m  
  2   200 Cierra Vandermeer      Bss - Kingston           2.35m  
  3   281 Mackenna Mulhearn      Char er D H              2.20m  
  4   426 Kaylee Carlisle        Glengarry E S           J2.20m  
  5   148 Logan Kenny            Arnprior Dhs             2.05m  
  6   158 Hannah Scott           Arnprior Dhs            J2.05m  
  7   460 Victoria Stinson       Hccss - Kingston         1.75m

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s