High School Dome Series – Meet 1

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 02/04/2015 03:47 PM
            Dome High School Track & Field Series - #1 - 02/04/2015            
                 Sponsored by Ottawa Lions, uOttawa, Carleton                  
                          Dome@Louis-Riel, Ottawa, ON                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Ayotte, Michelle             Cairine Wilson           13.22   5 
  2 Gagne, Annabelle             Louis-Riel               13.56   1 
  3 Laporte, Vanessa             Louis-Riel               13.99   3 
  4 Davies, Alison               E Northumberland         14.24   1 
  5 Moore, Julianna              Louis-Riel               14.27   4 
  6 Mouana, Zelia                De La Salle              14.28   3 
  7 Rheaume, Kalie               Louis-Riel               14.39   2 
  8 Robitaille, Hailey           Louis-Riel               14.48   1 
  9 Brulé, Khloé                 De La Salle              14.50   2 
 10 Cass, Antonia                De La Salle              14.70   1 
 11 MACDONELL, Cassie            Tagwi                    14.83   2 
 12 Ainsworth, Montana           E Northumberland         14.86   4 
 13 Bah, Fatima                  De La Salle              14.92   3 
 14 Gay, Lucy                    Redeemer Chr             14.98   4 
 15 Molenhius, Lauren            E Northumberland         15.10   5 
 16 Beyer, Sofia                 De La Salle              15.34   5 
 17 Gates-Flaherty, Clara        Cairine Wilson           15.36   1 
 18 Rogers, Emelyne              De La Salle              16.02   4 
 19 Yamilomeroglie, Sergy        Lycee Claude             16.35   4 
 20 Massia, Erin                 Tagwi                    16.59   1 
 21 Ibbotson, Michaela           E Northumberland         16.91   3 
 22 Plews, Dina                  Redeemer Chr             17.45   2 
 23 Patenaude, Kay-Lee           Tagwi                    17.79   3 
 24 Caulfeild, Kiera             Lisgar                   17.79   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Allison           E Northumberland       1:07.33   2 
  2 Py, Emilia                   De La Salle            1:09.42   1 
  3 Ndinsil, Lila                Louis-Riel             1:09.63   1 
  4 Gay, Lucy                    Redeemer Chr           1:10.80   1 
  5 Moore, Julianna              Louis-Riel             1:10.91   2 
  6 Davies, Alison               E Northumberland       1:11.27   2 
  7 Lafleur, Abigail             De La Salle            1:12.52   2 
  8 Ainsworth, Montana           E Northumberland       1:12.79   2 
  9 Murray-Macdonald, Kaitly     Tagwi                  1:12.87   2 
 10 Molenhius, Lauren            E Northumberland       1:13.30   2 
 11 Couturier-Rose, Pascale      De La Salle            1:24.78   1 
 12 Godfrey, Dana                E Northumberland       1:29.77   1 
 13 Massia, Erin                 Tagwi                  1:34.59   2 
 14 Patenaude, Kay-Lee           Tagwi                  1:36.89   1 
 15 Wood, Lauren                 Redeemer Chr           2:07.30   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eagles, Carolyn              Lisgar                 2:49.55  
  2 McDougall, Abby              E Northumberland       3:01.39  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Julia                E Northumberland       5:18.55  
  2 Dubrous, Sophie              De La Salle            5:24.51  
  3 Eagles, Carolyn              Lisgar                 5:46.64  
  4 McDougall, Abby              E Northumberland       6:16.14  
  5 Rheaume, Kalie               Louis-Riel             6:16.16  
  6 Murray-Macdonald, Kaitly     Tagwi                  6:17.28  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 76cm Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Allison           E Northumberland         15.11   1 
  2 Larry, Katie                 E Northumberland         16.57   1 
  3 Daoud, Aida                  Louis-Riel               17.05   1 
  4 Ainsworth, Mackenzie         E Northumberland         17.79   2 
  5 Nurse, Tea                   Louis-Riel               17.85   2 
  6 Ostrander, Megan             E Northumberland         18.13   1 
  7 Ibbotson, Michaela           E Northumberland         18.99   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'A'                            1:55.94  
  2 East Northumberland - Brighton  'A'                 2:03.91  
  3 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'B'                            2:04.85  
  4 De La Salle - Ottawa  'A'                           2:05.32  
  5 East Northumberland - Brighton  'B'                 2:09.42  
  6 De La Salle - Ottawa  'B'                           2:12.35  
  7 Tagwi - Avonmore  'A'                               2:25.76  
 
Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ostrander, Megan             E Northumberland         1.35m  
  2 Hughes, Paige                Lisgar                   1.30m  
 
Girls Long Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gagne, Annabelle             Louis-Riel               4.53m  
  2 Laporte, Vanessa             Louis-Riel               4.48m  
  3 Larry, Katie                 E Northumberland         4.30m  
  4 Lafleur, Abigail             De La Salle              4.00m  
  5 Ayotte, Michelle             Cairine Wilson           3.94m  
  6 MACDONELL, Cassie            Tagwi                    3.84m  
  7 Bellamy, Alana               E Northumberland         3.72m  
  8 Gates-Flaherty, Clara        Cairine Wilson           3.47m  
 
Girls Shot Put 4kg Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patenaude, Kay-Lee           Tagwi                    5.00m  
  2 Henderson, Amanda            Notre Dame               4.91m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Santiago, Xahria             Notre Dame               12.44   2 
  2 Drew, Élodie                 Lycee Claude             13.03   1 
  3 MacNeil, Tori                E Northumberland         13.88   2 
  4 Piccolo, Lexi                E Northumberland         14.43   3 
  5 Loulibaly, Latifa            Lycee Claude             14.67   3 
  6 Depelteau, Kaia              Lisgar                   14.85   3 
  7 Luchies, Sydney              Redeemer Chr             15.29   2 
  8 Wagner, Xannia               Lisgar                   15.49   1 
  9 Houssari, Hala               Louis-Riel               15.56   2 
 10 Abel, Ice                    E Northumberland         15.78   1 
 11 Dupuis, Sonia                Lisgar                   16.32   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Santiago, Xahria             Notre Dame             1:01.36  
  2 Maine, Julia                 Lisgar                 1:07.70  
  3 Ainsworth, Mackenzie         E Northumberland       1:10.89  
  4 Shakura, Stephanie           E Northumberland       1:16.84  
  5 Tarasco, Madison             Lisgar                 1:21.47  
 
Girls 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scotten, Marin               Sir W. Laurier         2:24.92  
  2 Maine, Julia                 Lisgar                 2:33.48  
  3 Sanger, Alia                 Lisgar                 2:34.76  
  4 Ainsworth, Mackenzie         E Northumberland       2:40.05  
  5 Shearer, Jessica             Notre Dame             2:51.72  
  6 Shakura, Stephanie           E Northumberland       3:04.73  
  7 Beckett, Paisley             Notre Dame             3:11.60  
  8 Forbes, Gillian              Cairine Wilson         3:12.39  
  9 Vincent, Jennifer            Lisgar                 3:15.24  
 10 Ahmed, Ayman                 Cairine Wilson         3:15.75  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sanger, Alia                 Lisgar                 5:20.50  
  2 Medeiros, Taylor             Notre Dame             5:26.12  
  3 Shearer, Jessica             Notre Dame             6:22.17  
  4 Beckett, Paisley             Notre Dame             6:48.09  
  5 Vincent, Jennifer            Lisgar                 6:59.01  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 76cm Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gwynne, Nicolle              E Northumberland         16.87  
  2 Forbes, Gillian              Cairine Wilson           17.75  
  3 Abel, Ice                    E Northumberland         18.35  
  4 Kuhn, Jessica                Tagwi                    18.83  
  5 Dawe-Mccord, Claire          Lisgar                   21.02  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East Northumberland - Brighton  'A'                 1:57.65  
  2 Lisgar Collegiate - Ottawa  'B'                     2:04.51  
  3 Lisgar Collegiate - Ottawa  'A'                     2:07.07  
 
Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 VanDyke, Jade                Redeemer Chr             1.43m  
  1 Gwynne, Nicolle              E Northumberland         1.43m  
  3 Stephenson, Kayley           Notre Dame               1.30m  
 -- Dawe-Mccord, Claire          Lisgar                      NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drew, Élodie                 Lycee Claude             4.68m  
  2 Pol, Cilicia                 Redeemer Chr             4.47m  
  3 Piccolo, Lexi                E Northumberland         4.23m  
  4 Depelteau, Kaia              Lisgar                   4.15m  
  5 Lodewijks, Lisa              Notre Dame               4.03m  
  6 Stephenson, Kayley           Notre Dame               3.81m  
  7 MacNeil, Tori                E Northumberland         3.79m  
 
Girls Shot Put 3kg Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Hope                  Redeemer Chr             8.60m  
  2 Houssari, Hala               Louis-Riel               8.22m  
  3 Lind, Erika                  Cairine Wilson           7.78m  
  4 Luchies, Sydney              Redeemer Chr             6.33m  
  5 Shania, Sharma               Notre Dame               6.32m  
  6 Grimes, Annabelle            Lisgar                   5.69m  
  7 Schick, Sarah                E Northumberland         5.19m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gravelle, Cloé               De La Salle              13.50   2 
  2 Hall, Eliza                  E Northumberland         13.74   1 
  3 Chaouni, Anissa              De La Salle              13.97   1 
  4 Camara, Fatima               Louis-Riel               14.60   3 
  5 Hummel, Mikaela              Redeemer Chr             14.80   3 
  6 Bellamy, Claudia             E Northumberland         14.91   1 
  7 Merriman, Evelyn             Tagwi                    15.45   2 
  8 Schmidt, Briana              E Northumberland         16.06   2 
  9 Mailloux, Emily              Cairine Wilson           16.43   3 
 10 McPherson, Jamie             E Northumberland         17.16   3 
 11 Gates-Flaherty, Rachel       Cairine Wilson           17.30   1 
 12 Hails, Margaret              E Northumberland         17.95   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Falla, Katie                 E Northumberland       1:01.26  
  2 Williams, Kenisha            Notre Dame             1:03.35  
  3 Landriault, Veronique        Louis-Riel             1:03.47  
  4 Merriman, Evelyn             Tagwi                  1:14.54  
  5 Gueta, Rhose                 Notre Dame             1:22.15  
  6 Gates-Flaherty, Rachel       Cairine Wilson         1:25.81  
 
Girls 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Calderon, Christina          Notre Dame             2:30.65  
  2 Bevaart, Marlisa             E Northumberland       2:42.59  
  3 Merriman, Evelyn             Tagwi                  3:05.99  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cornacchia, Michelle         Notre Dame             5:17.06  
  2 Bevaart, Marlisa             E Northumberland       5:22.82  
  3 Murtha-Anderson, Judith      E Northumberland       5:49.55  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 76cm Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gravelle, Cloé               De La Salle              18.85  
  2 Crowe, Kirsten               E Northumberland         19.53  
  3 Roach, Rachel                E Northumberland         20.54  
  4 Mailloux, Emily              Cairine Wilson           22.66  
  5 Gueta, Rhose                 Notre Dame               22.77  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East Northumberland - Brighton  'B'                 1:57.23  
  2 East Northumberland - Brighton  'A'                 2:10.60  
  3 De La Salle - Ottawa  'A'                           2:13.23  
  4 Redeemer Christian - Ottawa  'A'                    2:14.98  
 
Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fay, Sarah                   Notre Dame               1.25m  
  2 Khan, Rayanne                Notre Dame               1.20m  
 -- Bellamy, Claudia             E Northumberland            NH  
 -- Hails, Margaret              E Northumberland            NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gravelle, Cloé               De La Salle              4.44m  
  2 Roach, Rachel                E Northumberland         4.07m  
  3 Fay, Sarah                   Notre Dame               3.93m  
  4 Hummel, Mikaela              Redeemer Chr             3.75m  
  5 Khan, Rayanne                Notre Dame               3.55m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Payant, Mathieu              Louis-Riel               12.29   1 
  2 Percopo, Ricardo             Mtl Track Ac.            12.46   3 
  3 Enoc, Enoc                   Louis-Riel               12.66   5 
  4 Adjibi, Eliezer              Louis-Riel               12.94   2 
  5 Lismer, Tristan              Lycee Claude             13.02   1 
  6 Toussaint, Thomas            Lycee Claude             13.05   4 
  7 Nsabua, Kevin                Louis-Riel               13.06   4 
  8 Herrington, Reece            E Northumberland         13.17   5 
  9 Logongaka, Siméon            De La Salle              13.28   4 
 10 Roy, Jean-Noel               De La Salle              13.51   2 
 11 Meyers, Americk              De La Salle              13.69   3 
 12 Warner, Andrew               E Northumberland         13.71   1 
 13 Thompson, Jacob              Redeemer Chr             14.13   2 
 14 Gueta, Ryan                  Notre Dame               14.33   1 
 15 Ibbotson, Sebastian          Redeemer Chr             14.36   5 
 16 Trembay-Robert, Olivier      Lycee Claude             14.61   5 
 17 Lawrence, Nicholas           E Northumberland         14.71   4 
 18 Bain, Philippe               De La Salle              15.65   2 
 19 Proulx, Benjamin             De La Salle              16.59   5 
 20 Côté, Jakob                  De La Salle              17.18   2 
 21 Kanioka, Dan                 De La Salle              17.41   3 
 22 Tremblay, Frédéric           De La Salle              20.42   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Divita, Japhet               Louis-Riel               54.50   1 
  2 Shannon, Eli                 E Northumberland         58.02   1 
  3 Percopo, Ricardo             Mtl Track Ac.            58.79   2 
  4 Meredith, Zachary            De La Salle              58.83   2 
  5 Toulouse, Jace               Louis-Riel             1:01.13   1 
  6 Carty, Owen                  Lycee Claude           1:08.17   1 
  7 Grenapin, Cédric             Lycee Claude           1:08.79   2 
  8 Paoli, Justin                Lisgar                 1:10.37   2 
  9 Franco-G, Bryan              Louis-Riel             1:10.71   1 
 10 Benner, Trevor               Cairine Wilson         1:15.55   1 
 11 Mayer, Andrew                Lisgar                 1:15.85   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rioux, Jonathan              Louis-Riel             2:12.56   2 
  2 Giddings, Spencer            Franco-Ouest           2:16.12   2 
  3 Meredith, Zachary            De La Salle            2:17.34   1 
  4 Scarr-Crosmas, Benny         E Northumberland       2:24.51   2 
  5 Pol, Joshua                  Redeemer Chr           2:26.92   2 
  6 Thompson, Jacob              Redeemer Chr           2:27.88   1 
  7 Carty, Owen                  Lycee Claude           2:28.10   1 
  8 Al Khaldi, Manaf             Lisgar                 2:29.34   1 
  9 Smith, Maxwell               Lisgar                 2:31.75   1 
 10 Veilleux, Francois           Franco-Ouest           2:35.60   1 
 11 Paoli, Justin                Lisgar                 2:37.00   2 
 12 Beaton, William              Tagwi                  2:50.83   1 
 13 Grenapin, Cédric             Lycee Claude           2:51.32   1 
 14 Mayer, Andrew                Lisgar                 2:57.77   2 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bridger, Adam                Notre Dame             4:39.30  
  2 Bridger, Matthew             Notre Dame             4:39.79  
  3 Giddings, Spencer            Franco-Ouest           4:39.81  
  4 Scarr-Crosmas, Benny         E Northumberland       5:18.47  
  5 Smith, Maxwell               Lisgar                 5:29.31  
  6 Gravelle, Félix              De La Salle            5:29.35  
  7 Beaton, William              Tagwi                  5:44.20  
  8 Genest, Floria               De La Salle            5:44.70  
  9 Metzger, Jacob               Tagwi                  5:45.75  
 10 El-Ghali, Salim              Lycee Claude           6:11.85  
 11 Al Khaldi, Manaf             Lisgar                 6:46.20  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gueta, Ryan                  Notre Dame               19.98  
  2 Roth, Mathis                 Lisgar                   20.56  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'A'                            1:41.97  
  2 East Northumberland - Brighton  'A'                 1:48.97  
  3 De La Salle - Ottawa  'C'                           1:54.41  
  4 De La Salle - Ottawa  'A'                           1:54.52  
  5 Lycee Claudel - Ottawa  'A'                         1:55.29  
  6 De La Salle - Ottawa  'B'                           2:29.31  
 
Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salazar, Noah                Tagwi                    1.60m  
  2 King, Joey                   Lisgar                   1.45m  
  3 Brulé, Karl                  De La Salle              1.40m  
  4 Roth, Mathis                 Lisgar                   1.30m  
  4 Divita, Japhet               Louis-Riel               1.30m  
 -- Lawrence, Nicholas           E Northumberland            NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Divita, Japhet               Louis-Riel               5.82m  
  2 Shannon, Eli                 E Northumberland         5.34m  
  3 Veilleux, Francois           Franco-Ouest             5.26m  
  4 Herrington, Reece            E Northumberland         4.95m  
  5 Logongaka, Siméon            De La Salle              4.82m  
  6 Franco-G, Bryan              Louis-Riel               4.65m  
  7 Toussaint, Thomas            Lycee Claude             4.61m  
  8 Pol, Joshua                  Redeemer Chr             4.60m  
  9 Roy, Jean-Noel               De La Salle             J4.60m  
 10 King, Joey                   Lisgar                   4.56m  
 11 Lismer, Tristan              Lycee Claude             4.40m  
 12 Meyers, Americk              De La Salle              4.32m  
 13 Brulé, Karl                  De La Salle              4.25m  
 14 Mamigat, Gabriel             De La Salle              4.20m  
 15 Trembay-Robert, Olivier      Lycee Claude             4.01m  
 16 Freeland, John               Tagwi                    4.00m  
 17 Benner, Trevor               Cairine Wilson           3.60m  
 
Boys Shot Put 4kg Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kane, Morgan                 Tagwi                   11.25m  
  2 Payant, Mathieu              Louis-Riel               8.48m  
  3 Freeland, John               Tagwi                    7.95m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Snider, Ben                  E Northumberland         11.88   2 
  2 Siegner, Murdock             E Northumberland         12.03   3 
  3 Musuaka, André               De La Salle              12.12   1 
  4 Dinh, Scott                  Lisgar                   12.29   3 
  5 Boateng, Peter               Lisgar                   12.29   2 
  6 Lawford, Matt                Lisgar                   12.37   3 
  7 Stewart, Terrance            Cairine Wilson           12.40   1 
  8 Jama, Dawood                 Louis-Riel               12.42   2 
  9 Dhouib, Amin                 Louis-Riel               12.46   3 
 10 Pierre, Willy                Louis-Riel               12.59   1 
 11 Barrett, Matthew             Lisgar                   12.86   1 
 12 Gay, Thomas                  Redeemer Chr             13.16   1 
 13 Guerrier, Jonathan           Louis-Riel               13.33   2 
 14 Major, Sebastien             Louis-Riel               13.50   3 
 15 Jones, Aiden                 Cairine Wilson           13.96   1 
 16 Masterson, Cole              E Northumberland         14.28   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Splinter, Jacob              Franco-Ouest             55.21   2 
  2 Lawford, Matt                Lisgar                   55.53   2 
  3 Hughes, Alex                 Lisgar                   56.78   1 
  4 Dinh, Scott                  Lisgar                   57.82   1 
  5 Bouma, Noah                  Franco-Ouest             57.82   1 
  6 Boateng, Peter               Lisgar                   58.30   2 
  7 Dhouib, Amin                 Louis-Riel             1:00.05   1 
  8 Snedden, Nick                Franco-Ouest           1:00.35   2 
  9 Larose, Matt                 Lisgar                 1:02.27   1 
 10 Beaudette, Alex              Tagwi                  1:03.80   2 
 11 Holmes, Mickey               Lisgar                 1:06.98   2 
 12 Wyatt, Evan                  Notre Dame             1:08.87   2 
 13 Poulton, Cole                Notre Dame             1:08.90   2 
 14 Ata, Joseph                  Notre Dame             1:09.51   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bouma, Noah                  Franco-Ouest           2:12.53  
  2 Splinter, Jacob              Franco-Ouest           2:12.95  
  3 Jaciw-Zurakowsky, Luke       Notre Dame             2:14.50  
  4 Bridger, Matthew             Notre Dame             2:14.55  
  5 Mckinley-Young, Ethan        Lisgar                 2:16.89  
  6 Bridger, Adam                Notre Dame             2:16.92  
  7 Robinson, Tristan            E Northumberland       2:21.33  
  8 Holmes, Mickey               Lisgar                 2:25.94  
  9 Larose, Matt                 Lisgar                 2:27.55  
 10 Sher, Gabe                   Lisgar                 2:31.35  
 11 Beaudette, Alex              Tagwi                  2:36.03  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mckinley-Young, Ethan        Lisgar                 4:57.50  
  2 Nussbaum, Eric               Lisgar                 5:00.09  
  3 Moran, Josh                  Tagwi                  5:04.17  
  4 Stern, Avram                 Lisgar                 5:15.66  
  5 Sher, Gabe                   Lisgar                 5:48.99  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 91cm Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Siegner, Murdock             E Northumberland         15.64   3 
  2 Hughes, Alex                 Lisgar                   15.94   2 
  3 Boateng, Peter               Lisgar                   17.59   3 
  4 Gibbons, Austin              Tagwi                    18.31   2 
  5 Larose, Matt                 Lisgar                   18.76   1 
  6 Gargulak, Adam               Lisgar                   18.81   1 
  7 Beaudette, Alex              Tagwi                    19.56   1 
  8 Ata, Joseph                  Notre Dame               21.56   1 
  9 Soto - Danseco, Eduardo      Lisgar                   21.69   3 
 10 Wyatt, Evan                  Notre Dame               22.99   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'A'                            1:40.68  
  2 Lisgar Collegiate - Ottawa  'A'                     1:41.15  
  3 East Northumberland - Brighton  'A'                 1:47.03  
 
Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Major, Sebastien             Louis-Riel               1.45m  
  2 Sutin, Steve                 Lisgar                   1.40m  
  3 Stern, Avram                 Lisgar                   1.30m  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Snider, Ben                  E Northumberland         5.98m  
  2 Stewart, Terrance            Cairine Wilson           5.44m  
  3 Gay, Thomas                  Redeemer Chr             4.97m  
  4 Taylor-Rawlings, Adam        Tagwi                    4.77m  
  5 Masterson, Cole              E Northumberland         4.70m  
  6 Manley, Will                 Tagwi                    4.68m  
  7 Soto - Danseco, Eduardo      Lisgar                   4.60m  
  8 Jones, Aiden                 Cairine Wilson           4.00m  
 -- Karim, Rizwan                Lisgar                    FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put 4kg Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lawford, Matt                Lisgar                  12.48m  
  2 Davidson, Michael            Lisgar                  11.09m  
  3 MacLeod, Alex                Lisgar                   9.77m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 K-Mwaka, Pierre-Andre        Louis-Riel               11.81   1 
  2 Jama, Jibrel                 Louis-Riel               11.90   2 
  3 Rennalls, Jahwara            Lisgar                   11.90   1 
  4 Stewart, Tyrell              Cairine Wilson           12.11   2 
  5 Lemieux, Jonathan            Cairine Wilson           12.96   1 
  6 Petit-Homme, Paul            Franco-Ouest             13.94   2 
  7 Zhou, Leo(Xin Ang)           Lisgar                   14.88   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paterson, Mitchell           E Northumberland         54.02   2 
  2 Moricz, Vincent              Louis-Riel               54.67   2 
  3 Kim, Andy                    E Northumberland         55.09   1 
  4 R-Couvillon, Joel            Louis-Riel               55.48   2 
  5 Gablenz, Alex                Notre Dame               55.97   1 
  6 Saville, Thomas              Cairine Wilson           56.18   1 
  7 Goodyear, Taylor             E Northumberland         56.62   2 
  8 Sim, Brayden                 E Northumberland         57.76   1 
  9 Brown, Andrew                E Northumberland         58.29   2 
 10 Roberts, Nick                Franco-Ouest             58.70   2 
 11 Brett, Ben                   E Northumberland         59.22   1 
 12 Jury, Kevin                  Lisgar                   59.39   2 
 13 Plews, Alex                  Redeemer Chr           1:00.27   1 
 14 Reilly, Sheil                E Northumberland       1:07.11   1 
 15 Constant, Chris              Cairine Wilson         1:08.60   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Adeya, Luckenson             Louis-Riel             2:01.04   1 
  2 Saville, Thomas              Cairine Wilson         2:02.34   2 
  3 Moricz, Vincent              Louis-Riel             2:03.97   2 
  4 Gablenz, Alex                Notre Dame             2:05.80   1 
  5 Paterson, Mitchell           E Northumberland       2:07.59   2 
  6 Ndinsil, Bedi                Louis-Riel             2:09.79   2 
  7 Roberts, Nick                Franco-Ouest           2:09.84   1 
  8 Ford, Kyle                   Notre Dame             2:13.13   2 
  9 Maynard, Graiden             E Northumberland       2:18.17   1 
 10 Larry, Jakob                 E Northumberland       2:18.41   2 
 11 Brown, Andrew                E Northumberland       2:22.31   2 
 12 Souleiman, Ahmed             Lisgar                 2:22.96   1 
 13 Bond, Cole                   E Northumberland       2:26.03   1 
 14 Auld, Joshua                 Redeemer Chr           2:26.37   2 
 15 Sanderson, Niall             Redeemer Chr           3:17.53   1 
 -- Kostrzewa, Mathew            Notre Dame                 DNF   2 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jaciw-Zurakowsky, Luke       Notre Dame             4:10.92  
  2 Kinahan, Sam                 Lisgar                 4:15.60  
  3 Agnew, Sam                   Renfrew                4:15.68  
  4 Zangerl, Alan                Renfrew                4:19.70  
  5 Adeya, Luckenson             Louis-Riel             4:26.74  
  6 Ford, Kyle                   Notre Dame             4:44.28  
  7 Larry, Jakob                 E Northumberland       4:57.14  
  8 Bond, Cole                   E Northumberland       5:04.03  
  9 Dekok, Brazen                Redeemer Chr           5:20.88  
 10 Sadek, Samy                  Lycee Claude           5:21.12  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 91cm Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brett, Ben                   E Northumberland         17.12  
  2 Jury, Kevin                  Lisgar                   20.51  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East Northumberland - Brighton  'B'                 1:38.85  
  2 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'A'                            1:39.00  
  3 Lisgar Collegiate - Ottawa  'A'                     1:43.26  
  4 East Northumberland - Brighton  'A'                 1:43.83  
 
Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lemieux, Jonathan            Cairine Wilson           1.65m  
 
Boys Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stewart, Tyrell              Cairine Wilson           5.50m  
  2 Mukishi, Johnathan           Louis-Riel               5.46m  
  3 K-Mwaka, Pierre-Andre        Louis-Riel               4.90m  
  4 Zhou, Leo(Xin Ang)           Lisgar                   4.00m  
 
Boys Shot Put 12lbs Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 K-Mwaka, Pierre-Andre        Louis-Riel              10.59m  
  2 Constant, Chris              Cairine Wilson           9.07m  
  3 Caila, Matei                 Redeemer Chr             8.34m  
  4 Sanderson, Niall             Redeemer Chr             6.89m

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s