High School Dome Series – Meet #3

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 17/04/2015 03:46 PM
                 Dome High School Series - Meet 3 - 17/04/2015                 
                               Dome @ Louis-Riel                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Gagne, Annabelle             Louis-Riel               13.44   2 
  2 Coulter, Iryna               Glebe                    13.71   5 
  3 Moore, Juliana               Louis-Riel               14.00   1 
  4 Rinila, Haridas              Lisgar                   14.29   1 
  5 Laporte,, Vanessa            Louis-Riel               14.33   2 
  6 Amelele, Melissa             Lycee Claude             14.57   3 
  7 Rheaume, Kalie               Louis-Riel               14.60   6 
  8 Robitaille, Hayley           Louis-Riel               14.63   6 
  9 Rozon, Veronica              Longfields               14.65   2 
 10 Gay, Lucy                    Redeemer Chr             14.65   3 
 11 Barbon, Joanelle             Sir Wilfrid              14.73   1 
 12 Martineau, Sarah             Rockland                 14.79   1 
 13 Fleming, Jaime               Longfields               14.84   5 
 14 Lydiate, Meesa               Le Sommet -              15.04   4 
 15 Ndinsil, Lila                Louis-Riel               15.09   6 
 16 Lalonde, Stephanie           Louis-Riel               15.21   5 
 17 Nurse, Tea                   Louis-Riel               15.31   6 
 18 Beairsto, Jaslyn             Sir Wilfrid              15.36   4 
 19 Natalia, Albrecht            Lisgar                   15.58   4 
 20 Hajjaji, Miriame             Lycee Claude             15.80   2 
 21 Nolty, Corah                 Rockland                 15.87   5 
 22 Alneus, Bernie               Louis-Riel               15.98   6 
 23 Hill, Michelle               Sir Wilfrid              16.22   5 
 24 Frizzell, Aliie              Osgoode                  16.83   5 
 25 Thomson, Shaena              Redeemer Chr             17.68   4 
 26 Crooks, Dana                 Le Sommet -              18.19   1 
 -- Amy, Wang                    Lisgar                      DQ   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Penny, Aja                   Sir Wilfrid            1:04.38   2 
  2 Coulter, Iryna               Glebe                  1:04.63   3 
  3 McCulloch, Kory              Longfields             1:06.44   2 
  4 Schlosser, Cali              Widdifield             1:06.62   2 
  5 McIntyre, Sarah              Opeongo                1:09.48   2 
  6 Gay, Lucy                    Redeemer Chr           1:11.84   1 
  7 Arseneau, Riley              Sir Wilfrid            1:12.59   1 
  8 Ndinsil, Lila                Louis-Riel             1:14.31   3 
  9 Ippolito, Sydney             Osgoode                1:15.16   1 
 10 Goyette, Tatyanna            Le Sommet -            1:15.95   3 
 11 MacIsaac, Megan              Osgoode                1:16.00   3 
 12 Farrell, Larissa             Opeongo                1:16.68   1 
 13 Barber, Miranda              Sir Wilfrid            1:17.26   1 
 14 Hill, Michelle               Sir Wilfrid            1:17.95   1 
 15 Lacelle, Kyanna-Lee          Le Sommet -            1:18.41   2 
 16 Barbon, Joanelle             Sir Wilfrid            1:19.21   1 
 17 Potvin, Sierra               De La Salle            1:24.39   2 
 18 Dovan, Tabatha               Sir Wilfrid            1:27.45   3 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weston, Mei Mei              Glebe                  4:43.99  
  2 Whitford, Nina               Glebe                  5:15.16  
  3 Mitchell, Brianna            Opeongo                5:55.91  
  4 Savoie, Brooke               Rockland               6:04.22  
  5 Murphy, Emma                 Longfields             6:07.43  
  6 Dovan, Tabatha               Sir Wilfrid            6:50.81  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robitaille, Hayley           Louis-Riel               15.96   2 
  2 Schlosser, Cali              Widdifield               16.17   2 
  3 Daoud, Aida                  Louis-Riel               16.39   1 
  4 Nurse, Tea                   Louis-Riel               16.85   2 
  5 Rheaume, Kalie               Louis-Riel               16.88   1 
  6 McCulloch, Kory              Longfields               17.39   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'A'                              54.80   1 
  2 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'B'                              56.92   2 
  3 Longfields-Davidson - Ottawa  'A'                     58.66   1 
  4 Sir Wilfrid Laurier - Ottawa  'A'                     59.23   2 
  5 Lisgar - Ottawa  'A'                                1:00.70   1 
  6 Osgoode  'A'                                        1:02.95   1 
  7 Le Sommet - Hawkesbury  'A'                         1:03.25   2 
 
Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robitaille, Hayley           Louis-Riel               1.35m  
  2 Rheaume, Kalie               Louis-Riel               1.25m  
 
Girls Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penny, Aja                   Sir Wilfrid             10.12m  
  2 Arseneau, Riley              Sir Wilfrid              8.97m  
  3 Rozon, Veronica              Longfields               8.70m  
  4 Walker, Katrina              Rockland                 8.02m  
  5 Lydiate, Meesa               Le Sommet -              7.73m  
 
Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frappier, Amelie             Le Sommet -              7.76m  
  2 Laurie, Keisha               Le Sommet -              5.56m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pizzale, Tessa               Widdifield              13.80m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Drew, Élodie                 Lycee Claude             13.07   1 
  2 Trudeau-Meisner, Mikayla     Osgoode                  13.33   4 
  3 Beard, Justina               Osgoode                  13.71   4 
  4 Ziebarth, Payton             Opeongo                  13.74   3 
  5 Alexander, Shantel           Longfields               14.15   2 
  6 Collette, Emma               Glebe                    14.30   2 
  7 Crooks, Cara                 Longfields               14.44   2 
  8 Chen, Celine                 Longfields               14.47   3 
  9 Loulibaly, Latifa            Lycee Claude             14.54   4 
 10 Zaher, Lisa                  Longfields               14.60   1 
 11 Stubbert, Cheyanne           Longfields               14.65   4 
 12 Pol, Cilicia                 Redeemer Chr             14.93   3 
 13 Hartzke, Bailie              Rockland                 15.13   2 
 14 Houssari, Hala               Louis-Riel               15.16   3 
 15 MacKay, Ciara                Glebe                    15.20   4 
 16 Quinton, Jamie               North Dundas             15.20   1 
 17 Luchies, Sydney              Redeemer Chr             15.49   1 
 18 Vezina, Kailey               Sir Wilfrid              15.51   2 
 19 Zhu, Maggie                  Longfields               16.46   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hinds-Blackstock, Sadian     Longfields               59.72  
  2 King, Ella                   Scollard Hal           1:05.91  
  3 Zaher, Lisa                  Longfields             1:07.29  
  4 MacKay, Ciara                Glebe                  1:08.36  
  5 McGrath, Morgan              Opeongo                1:10.38  
  6 Stubbert, Cheyanne           Longfields             1:10.89  
  7 Dalpra, Celeste              Longfields             1:12.34  
  8 Ettinger, Michaela           Rockland               1:13.87  
  9 Sethi, Sabrina               Longfields             1:25.33  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Keili              Glebe                  4:44.18  
  2 Wolfram, Olivia              Widdifield             4:44.94  
  3 Scotten, Marin               Sir Wilfrid            4:57.49  
  4 Sheridan, Katy               Bell                   5:07.77  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quinton, Jamie               North Dundas             15.72  
  2 Collette, Emma               Glebe                    17.09  
  3 Jay, Angela                  Longfields               17.74  
  4 Dalpra, Celeste              Longfields               18.12  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Longfields-Davidson - Ottawa  'A'                     53.95   2 
  2 Glebe C.I. - Ottawa  'A'                              58.05   2 
  3 Lisgar - Ottawa  'A'                                  58.25   2 
  4 Redeemer Christian - Ottawa  'A'                      58.44   1 
  5 Sir Wilfrid Laurier - Ottawa  'A'                     59.03   1 
  6 Longfields-Davidson - Ottawa  'B'                   1:05.29   2 
 
Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dalpra, Celeste              Longfields               1.45m  
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drew, Élodie                 Lycee Claude            10.90m  
  2 Crooks, Cara                 Longfields               9.75m  
  3 Russell, Meagan              Opeongo                  9.09m  
  4 Chen, Celine                 Longfields               8.17m  
  5 Hartzke, Bailie              Rockland                 6.72m  
 
Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nakanishi, Heather           Widdifield               8.97m  
  2 Turcotte, Reagan             Opeongo                  8.14m  
  3 Houssari, Hala               Louis-Riel               7.94m  
  4 Heroux, Ashley               Louis-Riel               7.39m  
  5 Tempel, Melanie              Longfields               6.70m  
  6 Jay, Angela                  Longfields               6.67m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nakanishi, Heather           Widdifield              24.68m  
  2 Turcotte, Reagan             Opeongo                 16.47m  
  3 Tempel, Melanie              Longfields              15.70m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eaman, Olivia                Glebe                    13.03   1 
  2 Morrisson, Catherine         De La Salle              13.64   3 
  3 Bracklo, Teresa              Gloucester -             13.81   1 
  4 Chaouni, Anissa              De La Salle              13.91   2 
  5 Crooks, Sarah                Longfields               14.30   1 
  6 Dixon, Deleisha              Longfields               14.35   3 
  7 Csurgai, Esther              Sir G. Carleton          14.95   3 
  8 Nhanala, Sally               Glebe                    15.35   2 
  9 Christie, Maddison           Widdifield               15.62   2 
 10 Brown, Cynthia               Le Sommet -              15.63   2 
 11 Celestin, Marodchee          Gloucester -             15.65   3 
 12 Charbonneau, Chloe           Rockland                 15.68   3 
 13 Reid, Miranda                Osgoode                  16.07   1 
 14 Cornelius, Janae             Sir G. Carleton          18.00   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kilroy, Jilleen              Scollard Hal           1:01.86   1 
  2 Schlosser, Claudia           Scollard Hal           1:02.96   2 
  3 Joseph, Jecica               L.B.Pearson            1:04.36   1 
  4 Manoogian, Juliana           Longfields             1:05.99   1 
  5 Cruickshank, Megan           Algonquin -            1:06.84   2 
  6 Miaro, Megan                 Longfields             1:08.64   2 
  7 Craig, Kirsten               Osgoode                1:10.07   1 
  8 Laniel, Emilie               Le Sommet -            1:11.80   2 
  9 Csurgai, Esther              Sir G. Carleton        1:14.55   1 
 10 Peterman, Fiona              Opeongo                1:14.96   1 
 11 Smith, Sasha                 Opeongo                1:15.05   2 
 12 Lebaud-Roy, Dominique        Le Sommet -            1:15.07   1 
 13 Camerson, Talia              Sir Wilfrid            1:17.31   1 
 14 Morrow, Cassandra            Osgoode                1:23.39   2 
 15 Stringer, Savanah            Widdifield             1:27.84   2 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wong, Natasha                Glebe                  5:13.95  
  2 Cruickshank, Megan           Algonquin -            5:35.97  
  3 Kelly, Meaghan               Scollard Hal           5:52.86  
  4 Craig, Kirsten               Osgoode                6:01.43  
  5 Senyange, Deborah            L.B.Pearson            6:02.50  
  6 Barron, Holly                Sir Wilfrid            6:03.90  
  7 Alexander, Katie             Merivale               6:04.06  
  8 Fredette, Ann-Marie          Widdifield             6:16.48  
  9 Walker, Amber                Widdifield             6:30.28  
 10 Desiree, Boucher             Lisgar                 6:32.70  
 11 Morrow, Cassandra            Osgoode                7:06.60  
 12 Lebaud-Roy, Dominique        Le Sommet -            7:50.22  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gravelle, Chloe              De La Salle              17.05  
  2 Smith, Sasha                 Opeongo                  19.84  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glebe C.I. - Ottawa  'A'                              53.02   1 
  2 Longfields-Davidson - Ottawa  'A'                     55.15   1 
  3 Osgoode  'A'                                          57.41   2 
  4 Le Sommet - Hawkesbury  'A'                           59.56   1 
  5 Rockland  'A'                                         59.89   2 
 
Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miaro, Megan                 Longfields               1.40m  
 
Girls Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gravelle, Chloe              De La Salle             10.66m  
  2 Wyssen, Hunter               Rockland                 9.23m  
  3 Laniel, Emilie               Le Sommet -              8.10m  
 
Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coulter, Tanya               Glebe                    9.41m  
  2 Vanmassenhoven, Vanessa      Opeongo                  8.65m  
  3 Guerin, Michelle             Le Sommet -              7.85m  
  4 Wong, Mariah                 Longfields               7.17m  
  5 Dixon, Deleisha              Longfields               6.93m  
  6 Armstrong, Allie             Widdifield               6.81m  
  7 Csurgai, Esther              Sir G. Carleton          6.07m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coulter, Tanya               Glebe                   28.71m  
  2 Dixon, Deleisha              Longfields              27.12m  
  3 Armstrong, Allie             Widdifield              25.14m  
  4 Vanmassenhoven, Vanessa      Opeongo                 24.80m  
  5 Wong, Mariah                 Longfields              16.73m  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alia, Sanger                 Lisgar                 5:31.73  
  2 Tobin, Rebecca               Lisgar                 5:48.92  
  3 Goyette, Tatyanna            Le Sommet -            6:16.70  
  4 Alie, Elyse                  Sir Wilfrid            6:16.82  
  5 Hamilton, Daisy              Sir Wilfrid            6:22.18  
  6 Alexander, Katie             Merivale               6:27.11  
  7 Majcher, Annika              Sir Wilfrid            6:28.83  
  8 Lacelle, Kyanna-Lee          Le Sommet -            6:29.98  
  9 Frappier, Amelie             Le Sommet -            6:34.71  
 10 Walker, Amber                Widdifield             6:36.04  
 -- VanSchie, Georgia            Widdifield                 DNF  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glebe C.I. - Ottawa  'A'                            4:32.88  
  2 Scollard Hall - North Bay  'A'                      4:39.73  
  3 Longfields-Davidson - Ottawa  'A'                   4:50.06  
  4 Le Sommet - Hawkesbury  'A'                         5:02.44  
  5 Osgoode  'A'                                        5:07.54  
  6 Widdifield - North Bay  'A'                         5:28.14  
 
Girls Pole Vault Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maine, Julia                 Lisgar                   2.25m  
  2 Cayer, Chelsea               Char-Lan                 2.00m  
  3 Dulmage, Sarah               St Lawrence             J2.00m  
  4 Tobin, Rebecca               Lisgar                  J2.00m  
  5 Martin, Sydney               Lisgar                  J2.00m  
  6 Dawe-McCord, Claire          Lisgar                   1.85m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Payant, Mathieu              Louis-Riel               12.21   3 
  2 Percopo, Ricardo             Montreal T.C.            12.46   2 
  3 Armstrong, Owen              Longfields               12.49   3 
  4 Makinde, Gbenga              Sir Wilfrid              12.55   1 
  5 Adjibi, Eliezer              Louis-Riel               12.84   2 
  6 Jon, Kubelka                 Lisgar                   12.87   2 
  7 Lismer, Tristan              Lycee Claude             12.88   4 
  8 Bennett, Wilson              Osgoode                  13.11   2 
  9 Rogers, Andre                Longfields               13.21   4 
 10 Vasechkin, Dmitry            Sir Wilfrid              13.24   4 
 11 Toussaint, Thomas            Lycee Claude             13.31   3 
 12 Charlie, Wolfe               Lisgar                   13.48   4 
 13 McKlintock, Justin           Sir Wilfrid              13.89   3 
 14 Nicholas, Green              Lisgar                   14.58   3 
 15 Ingram, Brandon              Gloucester -             15.01   4 
 16 Al-Vakh'kam, Shuaib          Longfields               15.54   2 
 -- Gadreau, Isaac               Glebe                       NT   1 
 -- Binh, Minh                   Glebe                       NT   1 
 -- Quasiam, Murtaza             Longfields                  NT   1 
 -- James, Lu                    Lisgar                      NT   1 
 -- Brooking, Braeden            Osgoode                     NT   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gadreau, Isaac               Glebe                    57.14   2 
  2 Percopo, Ricardo             Montreal T.C.            57.73   1 
  3 Quasiam, Murtaza             Longfields             1:00.14   1 
  4 Pol, Joshua                  Redeemer Chr           1:00.45   1 
  5 Bennett, Wilson              Osgoode                1:00.85   2 
  6 Armstrong, Owen              Longfields             1:01.69   2 
  7 Oudjida, Hani                Longfields             1:04.14   2 
  8 Thompson, Jacob              Redeemer Chr           1:06.46   2 
  9 Binh, Minh                   Glebe                  1:07.36   1 
 10 Kingswood, Graeme            Redeemer Chr           1:15.62   2 
 11 Lake, Henry                  Sir Wilfrid            1:18.66   1 
 12 Adams, Kurtis                Longfields             1:20.69   1 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rioux, Jonathan              Louis-Riel             4:26.52  
  2 Bryanton, Andrew             Opeongo                4:40.40  
  3 Pedersen, Nico               Merivale               4:59.31  
  4 Carty, owen                  Lycee Claude           5:16.36  
  5 Oudjida, Hani                Longfields             5:37.27  
  6 Pol, Joshua                  Redeemer Chr           5:37.67  
  7 Jay, Liam                    Sir Wilfrid            5:48.81  
  8 Ivanov, Mitia                Sir Wilfrid            5:50.40  
  9 Smith, Eric                  Sir Wilfrid            6:03.47  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salameh, Ziad                Longfields               20.54  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'A'                              49.72  
  2 Longfields-Davidson - Ottawa  'A'                     51.49  
  3 Lisgar - Ottawa  'A'                                  53.63  
  4 Lycee Claudel - Ottawa  'A'                           54.39  
 
Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brule, Karl                  De La Salle              1.45m  
  2 Adjibi, Eliezer              Louis-Riel               1.40m  
  3 Salameh, Ziad                Longfields               1.35m  
 -- Papadatos, Philippe          Lycee Claude                NH  
 
Boys Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Divita, Japhet               Louis-Riel              12.07m  
  2 Adams, Kurtis                Longfields               6.89m  
 
Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christinck, Sam              Opeongo                 10.09m  
  2 Lake, Henry                  Sir Wilfrid              9.58m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christinck, Sam              Opeongo                 26.14m  
  2 Haig, Ryley                  Sir Wilfrid             11.56m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jeudy, Dyovani               Louis-Riel               12.08   2 
  2 Dhouib, Amin                 Louis-Riel               12.12   3 
  3 Joseph, Katley               Louis-Riel               12.13   3 
  4 Musaka, Andre                De La Salle              12.17   1 
  5 Morrison, Mark               Osgoode                  12.19   2 
  6 Rudeen, Imran                Rockland                 12.39   2 
  7 Castonguay, Yannic           Algonquin -              12.42   3 
  8 Carr, Bayden                 North Dundas             12.71   2 
  9 Enoc, Enoc                   Louis-Riel               12.76   1 
 10 Booth, Julian                Rockland                 13.30   1 
 11 Major, Sebastien             Louis-Riel               13.32   1 
 12 Andrew, Matthew              Algonquin -              14.07   1 
 13 Dass, Travis                 Sir Wilfrid              14.20   3 
 14 Divecha, Shayhaan            Redeemer Chr             14.30   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilson, Evan                 Earl of March            53.90   1 
  2 Salvino, Ryan                Glebe                    56.16   1 
  3 Dhouib, Amin                 Louis-Riel               56.99   2 
  4 DesRoches, Andrew            Osgoode                  59.05   2 
  5 Braimah, Maltiti             Longfields               59.44   2 
  6 Joassaint, Samuel            De La Salle            1:04.91   2 
  7 Lopez, Daniel                Sir Wilfrid            1:05.65   2 
  8 Kealey, Evan                 Glebe                  1:05.84   2 
  9 Enoc, Enoc                   Louis-Riel             1:07.52   1 
 10 Glass, Jordan                Sir Wilfrid            1:07.54   1 
 11 Da Silva, Anthony            Sir Wilfrid            1:08.70   2 
 12 F-Granco, Bryan              Louis-Riel             1:09.85   1 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DuRand, Reuben               Widdifield             4:20.43  
  2 Harris, Teagan               Glebe                  4:26.08  
  3 Alie-Lamarche, Andre         Gloucester -           4:31.55  
  4 Westbrook, Gavin             Rockland               4:34.11  
  5 Fishwick, Cameron            Osgoode                4:40.35  
  6 Moore, Aidan                 Glebe                  4:55.12  
  7 Hammel, Jacob                Merivale               4:55.26  
  8 Kealey, Evan                 Glebe                  5:16.71  
  9 Robinson, Jordan             Osgoode                5:27.80  
 10 MacPhee, Jake                Longfields             6:01.31  
 11 Chaudhry, Ehtisham           Longfields             6:04.64  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salvino, Ryan                Glebe                    17.01  
  2 Braimah, Maltiti             Longfields               17.71  
  3 Rudeen, Imran                Rockland                 19.04  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lisgar - Ottawa  'A'                                  47.28   2 
  2 Osgoode  'A'                                          49.20   1 
  3 Glebe C.I. - Ottawa  'A'                              50.15   1 
  4 Sir Wilfrid Laurier - Ottawa  'A'                     55.02   2 
 
Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eveillard, Kensley           Gisele-Lalonde           1.60m  
  2 Davidson, Solomon            Sir Wilfrid             J1.60m  
  3 Robinson, Jordan             Osgoode                  1.45m  
  4 Coutu, Phil                  Algonquin -              1.40m  
 -- Major, Sebastien             Louis-Riel                  NH  
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coutu, Phil                  Algonquin -             11.94m  
  2 Davidson, Solomon            Sir Wilfrid             11.72m  
  3 Booth, Julian                Rockland                 9.11m  
 
Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morin, Andrew                Osgoode                 11.45m  
  2 Cantin, Benoit               Algonquin -             10.38m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cantin, Benoit               Algonquin -             34.30m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rossi, Matt                  Rockland                 11.53   4 
  2 Foster, Curtis               Arnprior                 11.81   1 
  3 K-Mwaka, Pierre-Andre        Louis-Riel               11.94   3 
  4 Mwakatapanya, David          Sir Wilfrid              11.98   6 
  5 Jama, Jibril                 Louis-Riel               11.99   6 
  6 Ndinsil, Bedi                Louis-Riel               12.03   2 
  7 Hargrave, Brett              Widdifield               12.09   4 
  8 Regimbald, Kyle              Widdifield               12.11   3 
  9 Asamoah, Benjamin            Longfields               12.15   3 
 10 KleinBoonschate, Walter      North Dundas             12.21   6 
 11 Zersch, Connor               North Dundas             12.29   5 
 12 Seo, Freddie                 Longfields               12.30   5 
 13 Heller-Marx, Willem          Glebe                    12.37   4 
 14 Ruel, James                  Scollard Hal             12.43   3 
 15 Magloire, Xavier             Glebe                    12.48   2 
 16 Dulong, Nathan               Opeongo                  12.59   6 
 17 Cau, Jackson                 Glebe                    12.63   5 
 18 Gadreau, Isaac               Glebe                    12.78   4 
 19 Venditti, Eric               Scollard Hal             12.87   2 
 20 Messier, Laurent             Le Sommet -              12.93   5 
 21 Stiles, Devin                Glebe                    12.94   6 
 22 Anderson, Gavin              North Dundas             12.94   2 
 23 Gray, Caleb                  Sir G. Carleton          12.99   4 
 24 Pilon, Francis               Le Sommet -              13.07   1 
 25 Prosser, Will                Glebe                    13.18   3 
 26 Nicolas, Abanto-Enns         Lisgar                   13.46   5 
 27 Cosenzo, Robert              Longfields               13.48   1 
 28 Lu, Jonathan                 Glebe                    13.76   1 
 29 Tresoldi, Mattia             Gloucester -             14.10   2 
 30 Rashidi, Nangialai           Sir G. Carleton          14.87   1 
 31 Sincennes, Justin            Sir Wilfrid              15.30   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Palamar, Eric                Merivale                 53.22   3 
  2 Werschler, Nicolas           Lisgar                   53.81   2 
  3 Foster, Curtis               Arnprior                 53.81   3 
  4 Hargrave, Brett              Widdifield               53.83   1 
  5 Moricz, Vincent              Louis-Riel               54.27   2 
  6 Heller-Marx, Willem          Glebe                    54.97   1 
  7 Boudreau, Jacob              Scollard Hal             55.13   3 
  8 Chaput, Gianni               Scollard Hal             55.32   1 
  9 Sam, Kinahan                 Lisgar                   55.48   3 
 10 Leblond, Josh                Scollard Hal             55.53   2 
 11 McCubbin, Malcolm            Widdifield               56.13   3 
 12 Hiebet, Matthew              Longfields               57.87   3 
 13 Perreault, Jager             Algonquin -              58.45   2 
 14 Villeneuve, Jordan           Rockland                 58.86   2 
 15 Plews, Alex                  Redeemer Chr             58.97   3 
 16 Kelly, Colton                Opeongo                  59.72   1 
 17 Brideau, Zach                Widdifield             1:00.48   2 
 18 Gray, Caleb                  Sir G. Carleton        1:00.51   2 
 19 Pilon, Francis               Le Sommet -            1:03.18   3 
 20 Messier, Laurent             Le Sommet -            1:04.77   1 
 21 Labre, Nicolas               Le Sommet -            1:08.58   2 
 22 Laniel, Loic                 Le Sommet -            1:09.68   1 
 23 Proteau, Jeremy              Le Sommet -            1:14.24   3 
 24 Montpetit, Bruno             Le Sommet -            1:15.43   1 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abdulkarim, Farah            Glebe                  4:08.48  
  2 Bernst, Alex                 Glebe                  4:25.27  
  3 Nicolas, Abanto-Enns         Lisgar                 4:32.42  
  4 Quinton, Jake                North Dundas           4:34.89  
  5 Dillabaugh, Darion           Glebe                  4:35.40  
  6 Kemei, Len                   Longfields             4:46.70  
  7 Gay, John                    Redeemer Chr           4:49.71  
  8 Guo, Jackson                 Longfields             4:57.78  
  9 Blain-Rogers, Mikell         Algonquin -            5:03.78  
 10 Henschel, Carter             Widdifield             5:13.31  
 11 Mosekjaer, Brian             Longfields             5:18.35  
 12 Proteau, Jeremy              Le Sommet -            5:22.97  
 13 Desnoyers, Waylon            Longfields             5:26.26  
 14 McCarthy, Connor             Widdifield             5:29.18  
 15 Hynd, Will                   Sir G. Carleton        5:29.21  
 16 DeKok, Brazen                Redeemer Chr           5:33.86  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frizzell, Mitchell           Osgoode                  15.91  
  2 Van Every, Tanner            Rockland                 16.12  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'A'                              46.04   1 
  2 Longfields-Davidson - Ottawa  'A'                     46.19   2 
  3 Scollard Hall - North Bay  'A'                        47.05   1 
  4 Rockland  'A'                                         48.89   2 
  5 Widdifield - North Bay  'A'                           50.73   1 
  6 Glebe C.I. - Ottawa  'A'                              53.02   1 
 
Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Melnyk, Gryffen              Widdifield               1.73m  
  2 Mwakatapanya, David          Sir Wilfrid              1.70m  
  3 KleinBoonschate, Walter      North Dundas            J1.70m  
  4 De Couvreur, Darius          Sir Wilfrid              1.65m  
  5 Leblond, Josh                Scollard Hal             1.55m  
 
Boys Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van Every, Tanner            Rockland                12.53m  
  2 Jama, Jibril                 Louis-Riel              12.30m  
  3 Mukishi, Jonathan            Louis-Riel              11.95m  
  4 Magloire, Xavier             Glebe                   11.74m  
  5 Asamoah, Benjamin            Longfields              11.68m  
  6 Seo, Freddie                 Longfields              10.89m  
  7 Keith, Thomas                Rockland                10.87m  
  8 Anderson, Gavin              North Dundas            10.85m  
  8 Dulong, Nathan               Opeongo                 10.85m  
 10 Hawkins, Keegan              Widdifield              10.26m  
 11 Prosser, Will                Glebe                    9.66m  
 12 Labre, Nicolas               Le Sommet -              9.64m  
 
Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zersch, Connor               North Dundas            12.49m  
  2 Ky, Yan                      Sir Wilfrid             11.87m  
  3 Florent, James               Opeongo                 11.86m  
  4 Lechlitner, Evan             Widdifield              11.23m  
  5 Copeland-Dinan, Brendan      Glebe                   10.40m  
  6 Cosenzo, Robert              Longfields              10.38m  
  7 Tourangeau, Mathieu          Le Sommet -             10.08m  
  8 Hiebet, Matthew              Longfields               9.04m  
  9 Gray, Caleb                  Sir G. Carleton          7.98m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lechlitner, Evan             Widdifield              30.76m  
  2 Tourangeau, Mathieu          Le Sommet -             24.88m  
  3 Florent, James               Opeongo                 24.78m  
  4 Ky, Yan                      Sir Wilfrid             24.32m  
  5 Schultz, Jamie               Opeongo                 23.40m  
  6 Copeland-Dinan, Brendan      Glebe                   19.72m  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adeya, Luckenson             Louis-Riel             4:37.87  
  2 Marcus, Nussbaum             Lisgar                 4:56.20  
  3 Gay, John                    Redeemer Chr           5:01.42  
  4 Mosekjaer, Brian             Longfields             5:24.17  
  5 Henschel, Carter             Widdifield             5:34.88  
  6 DeKok, Brazen                Redeemer Chr           5:43.98  
  7 MacPhee, Jake                Longfields             5:51.60  
  8 Parks, Jacob                 Sir Wilfrid            5:51.77  
  9 McCarthy, Connor             Widdifield             5:55.61  
 10 Robbie, Mitchell             Lisgar                 5:59.81  
 11 Chaudhry, Ehtisham           Longfields             6:14.51  
 12 Lawrence, Cameron            Sir Wilfrid            6:33.12  
 -- Sincennes, Justin            Sir Wilfrid                DNF  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'B'                            3:47.01  
  2 Widdifield - North Bay  'A'                         4:03.07  
  3 Glebe C.I. - Ottawa  'A'                            4:11.07  
  4 Algonquin - North Bay  'A'                          4:22.73  
  5 Longfields-Davidson - Ottawa  'A'                   4:23.84  
  6 Scollard Hall - North Bay  'A'                      4:25.36  
  7 Longfields-Davidson - Ottawa  'B'                   4:28.69  
  8 Osgoode  'A'                                        4:31.04  
  9 Le Sommet - Hawkesbury  'A'                         4:43.26  
 10 Glebe C.I. - Ottawa  'B'                            5:03.17  
 11 Redeemer Christian - Ottawa  'A'                    5:05.88  
 
Boys Pole Vault Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seguin, Brennan              Char-Lan                 3.80m  
  2 Findlay, Connor              North Dundas             3.60m  
  3 Sauve, Nick                  St Lawrence              3.40m  
  4 Danaher, Nick                Char-Lan                 2.95m  
  5 Bowman, Carter               St Lawrence              2.50m  
 -- Nussbaum, Marcus             Lisgar                      NH

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s