International Medalists

Olympic Games        
Glenroy Gilbert Gold 4x100m 1996 Atlanta, USA
IAAF World Championships      
Melissa Bishop Silver 800m 2015 Beijing, CHN
Glenroy Gilbert Gold 4x100m 1997 Athens, GRE
Glenroy Gilbert Gold 4x100m 1995 Gotëburg, SWE
Glenroy Gilbert Bronze 4x100m 1993 Stuttgart, GER
IAAF World Indoor Championships    
Ann Peel Bronze 3000m racewalk 1989 Budapest, HUN
Ann Peel Bronze 3000m racewalk 1987 Indianapolis, USA
Commonwealth Games      
Sultana Frizell Gold *CR Hammer Throw 2014 Glasgow, SCO
Sultana Frizell Gold *CR Hammer Throw 2010 Delhi, IND
Charles Allen Bronze 4x100m Relay 2006 Melbourne, AUS
Glenroy Gilbert Silver 4x100m Relay 1998 Kuala Lumpur, MYS
Glenroy Gilbert Gold 4x100m Relay 1994 Victoria, CAN
Pan American Games      
Melissa Bishop Gold 800m 2015 Toronto, CAN
Tim Nedow Silver Shot Put 2015 Toronto, CAN
Sultana Frizell Bronze Hammer Throw 2015 Toronto, CAN
Sultana Frizell Silver Hammer Throw 2011 Guadalajara, MEX
Richard Adu-Bobie Silver 4x100m Relay 2007 Rio de Janiero, BRA
Glenroy Gilbert Gold 100m 1995 Mar del Plata, ARG
Ann Peel Silver 5km racewalk 1987 Indianapolis, USA
Jeux de la Francophonie      
Sekou Kaba Gold 110m Hurdles 2013 Nice, FRA
Oluwasegun Makinde Gold 200m 2013 Nice, FRA
Oluwasegun Makinde Gold 4x100m Relay 2013 Nice, FRA
Melissa Bishop Silver 4x400m Relay 2013 Nice, FRA
Melissa Bishop Bronze 800m v2013 Nice, FRA
Curtis Thom Bronze T54 400m 2013 Nice, FRA
Esther Akinsulie Gold 4x400m Relay 2009 Beirut, LBN
Esther Akinsulie Bronze 200m 2009 Beirut, LBN
Esther Akinsulie Silver 4x400m Relay 2005 Niamey, NER
Sheridon Baptiste Gold 4x100m Relay 1994 Paris, FRA
Glenroy Gilbery Gold 4x100m Relay 1994 Paris, FRA
Ricardo Greenidge Silver 200m 1994 Paris, FRA
Lori Larowe Gold Javelin 1989 Casablanca, MOR
Leslie Estwick Bronze High Jump 1989 Casablanca, MOR
FISU – World University Games      
Michael Robertson Silver 4x400m Relay 2013 Kazan, RUS
Esther Akinsulie Gold 4x400m Relay 2009 Belgrade, SRB
Esther Akinsulie Silver 400m 2009 Belgrade, SRB
Glenroy Gilbert Bronze 100m 1993 Buffalo, USA
Rosey Edeh Silver 400m Hurdles 1989 Duisberg, GER
Ann Peel Bronze 5km racewalk 1987 Zagreb, YUG
Pan American Junior Championships    
Matthew Bedard Bronze 4x400m Relay 2015 Edmonton, CAN
Erinn Stenman-Fahey Bronze 4x400m Relay 2015 Edmonton, CAN
Rachel Aubry Bronze 4x400m Relay 2009 Port of Spain, TRI
Tim Nedow Bronze Shot Put 2009 Port of Spain, TRI
Danelle Woods Gold *CR 3000m Steeplechase 2007 Sao Paulo, BRA
Brian Cummings Bronze 4x400m Relay 2005 Windsor, CAN
Bailey Lewis Bronze 4x400m Relay 2005 Windsor, CAN
Oluseyi Smith Silver 4x100m Relay 2005 Windsor, CAN
Oluseyi Smith Bronze Long Jump 2005 Windsor, CAN
Michael Woods Gold *CR 1500m 2005 Windsor, CAN
Bailey Lewis Bronze 4x400m Relay 2003 Bridgetown, BAR
Michael Woods Bronze 1500m 2003 Bridgetown, BAR
Ashley Purnell Gold 100m Hurdles 2001 Santa Fe, ARG
Ashley Purnell Silver 100m 2001 Santa Fe, ARG
Ashley Purnell Silver 200m 2001 Santa Fe, ARG
Anna Gunasekera Silver 1500m 1989 Santa Fe, ARG
Richard Charette Bronze 1500m 1986 Winter Park, USA
Cheryl Coker Bronze Javelin 1984 Nassau, BAH
Marc Olesen Silver 1500m 1982 Baquisim, VEN
Ann Peel Gold *CR Racewalk 1980 Sudbury, CAN
NACAC Cross Country Championships      
Claire Smith Team Gold Junior Women 2015 Barranquilla, COL
Claire Smith Bronze Junior Women 2014 Mount Irvine, TRI
Claire Smith Team Gold Junior Women 2014 Mount Irvine, TRI
NACAC U23 Championships      
Devin Biocchi Silver 4x400m relay 2014 Kamloops, BC
Ashlea Maddex Silver 4x400m relay 2014 Kamloops, BC
Ashlea Maddex Bronze 100m Hurdles 2014 Kamloops, BC
Ashlea Maddex Bronze 100m Hurdles 2012 Guanajuato, MEX
Sultana Frizell Bronze Shot Put 2006 Santa Domingo, DOM
Pan American Combined Events Championship    
Patrick Arbour Team Gold Decathlon 2012 Ottawa, CAN
Mark Chenery Team Gold Decathlon 2012 Ottawa, CAN
Commonwealth Youth Games      
Denray Jean-Jacques Bronze 4x100m Relay 2011 Isle of Man, GBR
Oluwasegun Makinde Bronze 4x100m Relay 2008 Pune, IND
Paralympics        
Jason Dunkerley Silver *NR T11 5000m 2012 London, GBR
Jason Dunkerley Bronze *NR T11 1500m 2012 London, GBR
Jason Dunkerley Bronze T11 1500m 2008 Beijing, CHN
Jason Dunkerley Silver T11 1500m 2004 Athens, GRE
Chelsea Lariviere Silver T34 100m 2004 Athens, GRE
Stuart McGregor Bronze T13 800m 2004 Athens, GRE
Jason Lachance Gold T34 100m 2000 Sydney, AUS
Jason Lachance Silver T34 200m 2000 Sydney, AUS
Jason Lachance Silver T34 400m 2000 Sydney, AUS
Jason Dunkerley Silver T11 1500m 2000 Sydney, AUS
Stuart McGregor Bronze T13 800m 2000 Sydney, AUS
Caitlin Renneson Bronze T34 400m 2000 Sydney, AUS
Stuart McGregor Gold T12 1500m 1996 Atlanta, USA
Joe Radmore Silver T32 100m 1996 Atlanta, USA
James Baker Silver TW3-4 4x100m Relay 1992 Barcelona, ESP
IPC World Championships      
Curtis Thom Gold *CR T54 4x400m 2013 Lyon, FRA
Jason Dunkerley Gold T11 800m 2011 Christchurch, NZL
Jason Dunkerley Gold T11 800m 2006 Assen, NED
Jason Dunkerley Gold T11 1500m 2006 Assen, NED
Jason Dunkerley Gold T11 1500m 2002 Lille, FRA
Stuart McGregor Bronze T13 800m 2002 Lille, FRA
Jason Lachance Gold T34 100m 1998 Birmingham, GBR
Jason Lachance Gold T34 200m 1998 Birmingham, GBR
Joe Radmore Gold T33 100m 1998 Birmingham, GBR
Joe Radmore Silver T33 400m 1998 Birmingham, GBR
Caitlin Renneson Bronze T34 400m 1998 Birmingham, GBR
Caitlin Renneson Silver T34 800m 1998 Birmingham, GBR
Parapan Am Games      
Jason Dunkerley Gold T11 5000m 2015 Toronto, CAN
Jason Dunkerley Silver T11 1500m 2015 Toronto, CAN
Jason Dunkerley Silver T11 1500m 2011 Guadalajara, MEX
Jason Dunkerley Bronze T11 5000m 2011 Guadalajara, MEX
Alister McQueen Bronze T44 200m 2011 Guadalajara, MEX
Alister McQueen Bronze T44 Javelin 2011 Guadalajara, MEX
Jason Dunkerley Gold T11 1500m 2007 Rio de Janiero, BRA