Louis-Riel Intermediate Series – Meet #2

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 23/04/2015 03:42 PM
               Louis-Riel Intermediate Meet Series - 23/04/2015                
                                    Meet #2                                    
                         Dome @ Louis-Riel, Ottawa, ON                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Grades 7-8
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kennedy-Swan, Desiree     01 Charles-Garnier          13.39   NWI  5 
  1 Vachon, Mia                  L'Escale                 13.39   NWI  5 
  3 Matsukubo, Jenna          01 Hopewell                 13.87   NWI 11 
  4 Lefebvre, Nadia              L'Escale                 14.04   NWI  2 
  5 Vieux, Kayla              01 Louis-Riel               14.15   NWI  4 
  6 Wann, Kadiatou            01 Louis-Riel               14.15   NWI  2 
  7 Mouana, Zelia                De La Salle              14.31   NWI  8 
  8 Brule, Khloe                 De La Salle              14.32   NWI 11 
  9 Marshall, Brianna            Thousand Isl             14.46   NWI  5 
 10 Layton, Lindsay              Thousand Isl             14.49   NWI 10 
 11 Lalonde, Kylie            01 Arnprior                 14.51   NWI  9 
 12 Cass, Antonia                De La Salle              14.52   NWI 10 
 13 Rupar, Ally               01 Hopewell                 14.53   NWI  6 
 14 Collings, Kate            02 Hopewell                 14.55   NWI  7 
 15 Lubangi, Peace            02 Pinecrest PS             14.62   NWI  6 
 16 Fillion, Veronique           L'Escale                 14.68   NWI  1 
 17 Drouin, Danika               L'Escale                 14.72   NWI  6 
 18 Damanko, Dana             06 Seaway                   14.75   NWI  3 
 19 Laronde, Diamond          02 Athens                   14.91   NWI  7 
 20 James, Lola                  Thousand Isl             15.09   NWI  9 
 21 McCarthy, Fiona              Thousand Isl             15.22   NWI  4 
 22 Gaber, Faiza              10 Pinecrest PS             15.32   NWI 10 
 23 Gosselin, Samara             De La Salle              15.35   NWI  9 
 24 Simpson, Raean            02 Athens                   15.36   NWI  3 
 25 Declaire, Nikita             Thousand Isl             15.38   NWI  9 
 26 Jones, Abby                  Thousand Isl             15.42   NWI  2 
 27 Gendron, Lexi                Thousand Isl             15.43   NWI  7 
 28 Mustard, Michaela         07 Seaway                   15.44   NWI  5 
 29 Smith, Abby               08 Seaway                   15.64   NWI  2 
 30 Morrison, Arika              Thousand Isl             15.70   NWI  1 
 31 Hunt, Bailey              02 Athens                   15.78   NWI  1 
 32 Baker, Claire             02 Athens                   15.84   NWI  8 
 33 Black, Andi               09 Seaway                   15.87   NWI  8 
 34 Burbridge, Chelsea           Thousand Isl             15.93   NWI  1 
 35 Pruner, Hannah               Thousand Isl             16.01   NWI  4 
 36 Rogers, Emelyn               De La Salle              16.07   NWI  7 
 37 Ferrier, Charlotte           De La Salle              16.11   NWI  1 
 38 Ross, Katie               02 Athens                   16.15   NWI  2 
 39 Bondi, Chiari                Thousand Isl             16.16   NWI  3 
 40 Jelly, McKenna            02 Athens                   16.16   NWI 11 
 41 Brown, Maya                  L'Escale                 16.19   NWI  8 
 42 Kelly, Maddy                 Thousand Isl             16.35   NWI  9 
 43 Strader, Krista           06 Seaway                   16.35   NWI  6 
 44 Eckenswiller, Lauren         De La Salle              16.41   NWI 10 
 45 Kelly, Kate               06 Pinecrest PS             16.44   NWI  4 
 46 Situ, Winnie              05 Pinecrest PS             16.60   NWI  3 
 47 Machielsen, Madison       08 Seaway                   17.05   NWI  9 
 48 Mitchell, Heidi           02 Athens                   17.11   NWI  4 
 49 Barkley, Katie            02 Seaway                   17.16   NWI  4 
 50 Black, Gaby                  Thousand Isl             17.33   NWI 10 
 51 Fairbanks, Erika             Thousand Isl             18.15   NWI  3 
 52 MacLeod, Maddy               Thousand Isl             18.36   NWI  7 
 
Girls 200 Meter Grades 7-8
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kennedy-Swan, Desiree     01 Charles-Garnier          27.61   NWI 11 
  2 Cushing, Claire              Thousand Isl             27.88   NWI  4 
  3 Mouana, Zelia                De La Salle              28.44   NWI  6 
  4 Wann, Kadiatou            01 Louis-Riel               29.34   NWI  2 
  5 Lalonde, Kylie            01 Arnprior                 29.60   NWI  7 
  6 Healey, Katie                Thousand Isl             29.73   NWI  3 
  7 Cavanaugh, Cassidy           Thousand Isl             29.99   NWI  2 
  8 Cass, Antonia                De La Salle              30.02   NWI 13 
  9 Drouin, Danika               L'Escale                 30.15   NWI  8 
 10 Oconnor, Meredith            Thousand Isl             30.41   NWI 10 
 11 Lubangi, Peace            02 Pinecrest PS             30.53   NWI  1 
 12 Brule, Khloe                 De La Salle              30.55   NWI  9 
 13 Collings, Kate            02 Hopewell                 30.58   NWI 12 
 14 Fofana, Fatoumata         01 Louis-Riel               30.72   NWI 13 
 15 Damanko, Dana             06 Seaway                   30.74   NWI 12 
 16 Bathhurst, Regan             Thousand Isl             31.10   NWI 10 
 16 Laronde, Diamond          02 Athens                   31.10   NWI  5 
 18 Lacroix, Hannah              Thousand Isl             31.15   NWI  6 
 19 Maisonneuve, Alysa           L'Escale                 31.23   NWI  9 
 20 Beyer, Sofia                 De La Salle              31.50   NWI 12 
 21 Declaire, Nikita             Thousand Isl             31.55   NWI 12 
 22 Layton, Lindsay              Thousand Isl             31.65   NWI 11 
 23 Heustis, Harley           04 Seaway                   31.65   NWI  4 
 24 Blair, Tori                  Thousand Isl             32.03   NWI  7 
 25 Moore, Sarah              01 Hopewell                 32.03   NWI 11 
 26 Smith, Abby               08 Seaway                   32.21   NWI  8 
 27 Melanson, Kate            02 Hopewell                 32.29   NWI  1 
 28 Marshall, Brianna            Thousand Isl             32.39   NWI  3 
 29 Morrison, Arika              Thousand Isl             32.76   NWI  1 
 30 Simpson, Raean            02 Athens                   32.83   NWI  9 
 31 Hanna, Ashley             05 Seaway                   32.86   NWI 10 
 32 Mustard, Michaela         07 Seaway                   32.86   NWI  6 
 33 Eckenswiller, Lauren         De La Salle              33.20   NWI  7 
 34 Rogers, Emelyn               De La Salle              33.27   NWI  8 
 35 Brown, Maya                  L'Escale                 33.36   NWI 11 
 36 Theoret, Juliette            De La Salle              33.48   NWI 10 
 37 Kelly, Kate               06 Pinecrest PS             33.48   NWI  7 
 38 Pruner, Hannah               Thousand Isl             33.64   NWI  4 
 39 Decle, Maria                 Thousand Isl             33.72   NWI  4 
 40 Joiner, Emma              01 De La Salle              34.40   NWI  5 
 41 Pead, Marina              01 Hopewell                 34.66   NWI  5 
 42 Strader, Krista           06 Seaway                   34.93   NWI  3 
 43 Broomhead, Emily             Thousand Isl             35.79   NWI  8 
 44 Lewis, Destiny               Thousand Isl             36.66   NWI  9 
 45 Fairbanks, Erika             Thousand Isl             39.35   NWI  3 
 46 Welsh, Ainsley               Thousand Isl             39.65   NWI  5 
 47 Hyde, Sarah                  Thousand Isl             47.14   NWI  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Grades 7-8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cushing, Claire              Thousand Isl           1:04.68   4 
  2 Fillion, Veronique           L'Escale               1:07.51   2 
  3 Py, Mila                     De La Salle            1:08.76   3 
  4 Shelp, Sydney             02 Hopewell               1:09.39   3 
  5 Barrett, Rosalyn          01 Hopewell               1:11.28   1 
  6 Lafleur, Abigail             De La Salle            1:11.33   2 
  7 Maisonneuve, Alysa           L'Escale               1:11.38   1 
  8 Benjamin, Julina          02 Louis-Riel             1:11.47   1 
  9 Lacroix, Hannah              Thousand Isl           1:11.74   3 
 10 Cameron, Keira            06 Seaway                 1:12.33   3 
 11 Blair, Tori                  Thousand Isl           1:12.63   3 
 12 Robinson, Miranda         09 Arnprior               1:13.17   2 
 13 Harris, Megan             01 Hopewell               1:13.38   4 
 14 Pitre, Danie                 L'Escale               1:13.54   3 
 15 Bathhurst, Regan             Thousand Isl           1:13.64   1 
 16 Acton, Helena             02 Athens                 1:14.74   3 
 17 Vanhoof, Kristyn          03 Seaway                 1:14.98   2 
 18 Hanna, Ashley             05 Seaway                 1:16.26   4 
 19 Decle, Maria                 Thousand Isl           1:17.80   2 
 20 Jordan, Erika             01 Seaway                 1:17.97   1 
 21 McMunn, Maddy                Thousand Isl           1:18.76   4 
 22 Machielsen, Madison       08 Seaway                 1:19.19   2 
 23 Ward, Caleigh             02 Athens                 1:19.25   1 
 24 Hummel, Morgan            02 Seaway                 1:19.49   3 
 25 Heustis, Harley           04 Seaway                 1:19.60   4 
 26 Joiner, Emma              01 De La Salle            1:20.26   1 
 27 Linton, Abby                 Thousand Isl           1:20.78   4 
 28 Baker, Claire             02 Athens                 1:21.87   4 
 29 Mitchell, Heidi           02 Athens                 1:24.45   2 
 30 Henderson, Anna           03 Seaway                 1:24.94   1 
 31 Taylor, Ella                 Thousand Isl           1:27.04   3 
 32 Lepage, Shelby            02 Athens                 1:29.10   3 
 33 Lewis, Destiny               Thousand Isl           1:38.72   4 
 34 McMullen, Tiana           02 Athens                 1:41.98   1 
 35 Popovic, Nina             02 Hopewell               1:46.66   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Grades 7-8
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands  'A'                                 56.49   1 
  2 L'Escale  'A'                                         58.05   2 
  3 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       58.23   1 
  4 De La Salle  'A'                                      59.10   2 
  5 Hopewell  'A'                                         59.12   1 
  6 Thousand Islands  'B'                               1:00.11   2 
  7 Seaway Intermediate  'B'                            1:00.12   3 
  8 De La Salle  'B'                                    1:00.34   3 
  9 Hopewell  'B'                                       1:00.62   3 
 10 Seaway Intermediate  'A'                            1:01.32   1 
 11 Athens Dhs  'A'                                     1:01.65   2 
 12 Thousand Islands  'E'                               1:02.64   4 
 13 Thousand Islands  'C'                               1:03.28   5 
 14 Thousand Islands  'G'                               1:05.67   5 
 15 Athens Dhs  'B'                                     1:05.94   3 
 16 Seaway Intermediate  'C'                            1:05.98   4 
 17 Thousand Islands  'F'                               1:06.17   4 
 18 Seaway Intermediate  'D'                            1:08.54   4 
 19 Thousand Islands  'D'                               1:15.55   5 
 
Girls Long Jump Grades 7-8
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wann, Kadiatou            01 Louis-Riel               4.25m   NWI 
  2 Lefebvre, Nadia              L'Escale                 4.17m   NWI 
  3 K, Kayla                     Louis-Riel               4.16m   NWI 
  4 Lalonde, Kylie            01 Arnprior                 4.07m   NWI 
  5 Benjamin, Julina          02 Louis-Riel               3.99m   NWI 
  6 Broad, Cameryn            09 Seaway                   3.85m   NWI 
  7 Hunt, Bailey              02 Athens                   3.81m   NWI 
  7 Brule, Khloe                 De La Salle              3.81m   NWI 
  9 Jelly, McKenna            02 Athens                   3.80m   NWI 
 10 Harris, Megan             01 Hopewell                 3.73m   NWI 
 11 Vanhoof, Kristyn          03 Seaway                   3.69m   NWI 
 12 Comeau, Emilie            02 Charles-Garnier          3.44m   NWI 
 13 Ross, Katie               02 Athens                   3.27m   NWI 
 14 Kelly, Maddie                Thousand Isl             3.26m   NWI 
 15 Roblee, Maddie               Thousand Isl             3.24m   NWI 
 16 Castillo, Lucy            02 Charles-Garnier          3.11m   NWI 
 16 Pead, Marina              01 Hopewell                 3.11m   NWI 
 18 Neveu, Sheena                L'Escale                 2.80m   NWI 
 19 Popovic, Nina             02 Hopewell                 1.70m   NWI 
 -- Fofana, Fatoumata         01 Louis-Riel                  ND   NWI 
 -- Lafleur, Abigail             De La Salle                 ND   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Grades 7-8
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oneil, Brianna            02 Seaway                  10.10m  
  2 Shee, Hser K'Pru          08 Pinecrest PS             9.88m  
  3 Neveu, Sheena                L'Escale                 9.13m  
  4 Palmer-Price, Mackenzie   02 Athens                   8.98m  
  5 Gay, Thaw Thaw Wah        03 Pinecrest PS             8.61m  
  6 Hummel, Trystyn           03 Seaway                   8.40m  
  7 Porter-McLennan, Jessie   01 Hopewell                 8.18m  
  8 Stone, alex                  Athens                   8.09m  
  9 Atkins, Nicola            02 Hopewell                 7.98m  
 10 Dodge, Darci              05 Seaway                   7.82m  
 11 Gainford, Kassidy         02 Athens                   7.52m  
 12 Roblee, Maddie               Athens                   7.37m  
 13 Martin, Mei-Mei           02 Hopewell                 7.30m  
 14 Pead, Marina              01 Hopewell                 7.13m  
 15 Lawson, Ashley            02 Athens                   7.12m  
 -- Vachon, Mia                  L'Escale                    ND  
 -- Richardson, Mallory       08 Pinecrest PS                ND  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 K., Lexi                  01 Brockville             5:13.40   2 
  2 Beauregard, Noemie           L'Escale               5:25.85   2 
  3 Robinson, Miranda         09 Arnprior               5:31.42   2 
  4 Cameron, Keira            06 Seaway                 5:35.45   2 
  5 Pitre, Danie                 L'Escale               5:36.41   2 
  6 Desforges, Alexia            L'Escale               5:38.02   2 
  7 Brayton, Rachel              Thousand Isl           5:40.61   2 
  8 Jordan, Erika             01 Seaway                 5:41.17   2 
  9 Taugher, Katie               Thousand Isl           5:45.18   1 
 10 Ward, Caleigh             02 Athens                 5:46.57   1 
 11 Oconnor, Meredith            Thousand Isl           5:46.67   2 
 12 Eagles, Grace             02 Hopewell               6:00.66   1 
 13 Linton, Abby                 Thousand Isl           6:07.01   1 
 14 Hummel, Morgan            02 Seaway                 6:13.37   1 
 15 Dillon, Julia                Thousand Isl           6:17.41   1 
 16 Comeau, Emilie            02 Charles-Garnier        6:21.84   1 
 17 Henderson, Anna           03 Seaway                 6:23.26   1 
 18 Taylor, Ella                 Thousand Isl           6:36.31   1 
 19 Lepage, Shelby            02 Athens                 6:41.22   1 
 20 McMullen, Tiana           02 Athens                 7:46.27   2 
 -- Shelp, Sydney             02 Hopewell                   DNF   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Grades 7-8
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Toulere, Sekou            02 Louis-Riel               12.46   NWI  2 
  2 VanBeek, Aidan               Thousand Isl             12.48   NWI  2 
  3 Charbonneau, Alexandre       L'Escale                 12.91   NWI  3 
  4 Bisonette, Evan           01 Arnprior                 13.04   NWI  9 
  5 Logangaka, Simeon            De La Salle              13.06   NWI  1 
  6 Desulme, Patrice             L'Escale                 13.06   NWI 11 
  7 Bierbrier, Sam            01 Hopewell                 13.08   NWI 12 
  8 Danis, Sebastien             L'Escale                 13.11   NWI  7 
  9 West, Adam                   L'Escale                 13.13   NWI  8 
 10 Roy, Jean-Noel               De La Salle              13.17   NWI  4 
 11 Carmicheal, Spencer          Thousand Isl             13.25   NWI  1 
 12 Chau, Morgan              01 Hopewell                 13.42   NWI  9 
 13 Myers, Aymerick              De La Salle              13.47   NWI  8 
 14 Yilmaz, Atta                 Thousand Isl             13.49   NWI  6 
 15 Peddell, Lucas               Thousand Isl             13.52   NWI 13 
 16 Whitehorn, AJ             02 Athens                   13.86   NWI 10 
 17 Lachman, Alexandre        02 Charles-Garnier          14.12   NWI 13 
 18 Blanchard, Jordan            Thousand Isl             14.12   NWI  8 
 19 Davis, Skyler                Thousand Isl             14.29   NWI  5 
 20 Durant, Conor                Thousand Isl             14.30   NWI  3 
 21 Byers, Kendrew            07 Seaway                   14.34   NWI  1 
 22 Farrell, Tai              02 Hopewell                 14.34   NWI 10 
 23 Saunders, Alex            02 Athens                   14.37   NWI  9 
 24 Walker, Jonah                Hopewell                 14.45   NWI  6 
 25 Kandolo, Brandon             De La Salle              14.60   NWI 12 
 26 Mouser, William           02 Hopewell                 14.66   NWI 13 
 27 Mackay, Matt              08 Seaway                   14.69   NWI  7 
 28 Tibben, Aaron             10 Seaway                   14.70   NWI 10 
 29 Proulx, Nicholas          02 Louis-Riel               14.72   NWI  5 
 30 Bain, Philippe               De La Salle              14.89   NWI  6 
 31 Jones, Mason                 Thousand Isl             14.94   NWI  4 
 32 Gavin, Hayden                Thousand Isl             14.96   NWI  6 
 33 Vreman, David             04 Seaway                   15.01   NWI  6 
 34 Perrin, Loic                 De La Salle              15.07   NWI  3 
 35 Boyer, Jayden                Thousand Isl             15.10   NWI 10 
 36 Beaupre, Max              03 Seaway                   15.25   NWI  9 
 37 Venema, Jacob             02 Seaway                   15.31   NWI  8 
 38 McNeill-McKinnel, Patric  02 Hopewell                 15.34   NWI  3 
 39 Knapp, Wyatt                 Thousand Isl             15.38   NWI 12 
 40 Coplan, Adam              01 Hopewell                 15.39   NWI 13 
 41 Heath, Stanley               Thousand Isl             15.42   NWI  1 
 42 Seyeau, Bryson               Thousand Isl             15.44   NWI  5 
 43 Daubney, Dallas              Thousand Isl             15.46   NWI 11 
 44 Lariviere, Benjamin       02 De La Salle              15.72   NWI  2 
 45 Wiltshire, Ryan           06 Seaway                   15.75   NWI  5 
 46 Steeves, Carter              Thousand Isl             15.92   NWI  3 
 47 Pelehos, Haven            02 Seaway                   16.10   NWI 12 
 48 Reid, Cassidy                Thousand Isl             16.12   NWI  2 
 49 Henderson, Simon          02 Hopewell                 16.20   NWI  5 
 50 Proulx, Benjamin             De La Salle              16.22   NWI  2 
 51 Ault, Brandon             09 Seaway                   16.29   NWI 11 
 52 de Larrinaga, Pablo       02 Hopewell                 16.30   NWI  1 
 53 McLeod, Kyle                 Thousand Isl             16.40   NWI  5 
 54 Omar, Aboubaker           02 Louis-Riel               16.42   NWI  1 
 55 Howard, Nick              05 Seaway                   16.64   NWI  3 
 56 Garlough, Jacob           05 Seaway                   16.64   NWI  7 
 57 Vescio, Gavin                Thousand Isl             17.01   NWI  4 
 58 Blancher, Theo            10 Seaway                   17.49   NWI 13 
 59 Cote, Jakob                  De La Salle              17.60   NWI  9 
 60 Weiler, Jamie             02 Hopewell                 17.61   NWI  7 
 61 Sanger, Adam              02 Hopewell                 18.04   NWI  8 
 62 Tremblay, Frederic           De La Salle              20.17   NWI 13 
 
Boys 200 Meter Grades 7-8
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Agette, Jonathan             Louis-Riel               25.53   NWI 16 
  2 Meredith, Zachary            De La Salle              25.79   NWI  5 
  3 VanBeek, Aidan               Thousand Isl             25.81   NWI 12 
  4 Charbonneau, Alexandre       L'Escale                 26.15   NWI  4 
  5 West, Adam                   L'Escale                 26.72   NWI  3 
  6 Bisonette, Evan           01 Arnprior                 26.73   NWI 14 
  7 Charite, Coinley          08 Pinecrest PS             27.02   NWI  2 
  8 Jost, Alexandre              De La Salle              27.04   NWI 16 
  9 Danis, Sebastien             L'Escale                 27.10   NWI  9 
 10 Carmicheal, Spencer          Thousand Isl             27.10   NWI  7 
 11 Peddell, Lucas               Thousand Isl             27.56   NWI  1 
 12 Lachman, Alexandre        02 Charles-Garnier          28.64   NWI 10 
 13 Blanchard, Jordan            Thousand Isl             28.67   NWI  8 
 14 Lemon, Brendan            01 Hopewell                 28.95   NWI  2 
 15 Whitehorn, AJ             02 Athens                   28.98   NWI  7 
 16 Byers, Kendrew            07 Seaway                   29.10   NWI 11 
 17 Trott, Finley             02 Hopewell                 29.11   NWI 11 
 18 Demers, Jean-Sebastien       L'Escale                 29.36   NWI 15 
 19 Beaupre, Max              03 Seaway                   29.66   NWI 10 
 20 Carter, Justin               L'Escale                 29.68   NWI  8 
 21 Bartlett, Joel               Thousand Isl             29.74   NWI 15 
 22 Collins, Alex             02 Hopewell                 29.78   NWI 16 
 23 Mooney, Edwin                Thousand Isl             29.78   NWI  2 
 24 Proulx, Nicholas          02 Louis-Riel               29.95   NWI  5 
 25 Gavin, Hayden                Thousand Isl             30.05   NWI  4 
 26 Messinger, Aiden          02 Louis-Riel               30.30   NWI  2 
 27 Heath, Stanley               Thousand Isl             30.56   NWI 10 
 28 Ortwin-Pos, Trystan       01 Seaway                   30.62   NWI  3 
 29 Saunders, Alex            02 Athens                   30.71   NWI 15 
 30 McGonagle, Jacob             Thousand Isl             30.74   NWI  9 
 31 Charman, Jackson             Thousand Isl             30.77   NWI  8 
 32 Sheaves, Damion           04 Seaway                   30.99   NWI  5 
 33 Vreman, David             04 Seaway                   31.12   NWI 16 
 34 Lidlow, Caleb                Thousand Isl             31.16   NWI 14 
 34 Denigris, Nathan          02 Hopewell                 31.16   NWI 10 
 36 Mackay, Matt              08 Seaway                   31.18   NWI 12 
 37 Boyer, Jayden                Thousand Isl             31.37   NWI 13 
 38 Dunn, Nicky               01 Hopewell                 31.40   NWI  6 
 39 Venema, Jacob             02 Seaway                   31.59   NWI  9 
 40 Sibthorpe, Alec           01 Hopewell                 31.70   NWI  1 
 41 Lariviere, Benjamin       02 De La Salle              31.72   NWI  1 
 42 Millward, Joey            10 Seaway                   31.84   NWI  7 
 43 Coplan, Adam              01 Hopewell                 32.01   NWI 13 
 44 Demers, Justyn            08 Pinecrest PS             32.17   NWI  4 
 45 Cassidy, Reid                Thousand Isl             33.41   NWI  5 
 46 Stewart, Alex             08 Seaway                   33.49   NWI  8 
 47 Paquette, Maxime             L'Escale                 33.50   NWI 14 
 48 Toulere, Sekou            02 Louis-Riel               33.51   NWI  6 
 49 Pelehos, Haven            02 Seaway                   34.07   NWI 15 
 50 Lacelle, Alexandre           L'Escale                 34.41   NWI 12 
 51 Ault, Brandon             09 Seaway                   34.55   NWI 14 
 52 Blancher, Theo            10 Seaway                   35.43   NWI 13 
 53 Vescio, Gavin                Thousand Isl             36.13   NWI  7 
 54 Mohamoud, Harun           02 Louis-Riel               37.79   NWI 13 
 55 Swindells, Devon          05 Seaway                   41.15   NWI  4 
 -- Omar, Aboubaker           02 Louis-Riel                  DQ   NWI  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Grades 7-8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Meredith, Zachary            De La Salle              57.81   1 
  2 West, Adam                   L'Escale               1:01.56   1 
  3 Denigris, Nathan          02 Hopewell               1:03.11   3 
  4 Givogue, Ethan               Thousand Isl           1:04.39   4 
  5 Roy, Jean-Noel               De La Salle            1:04.74   2 
  6 Ellis, Manh               01 Hopewell               1:07.03   2 
  7 Perrin, Loic                 De La Salle            1:07.07   1 
  8 Alary, Vincent               L'Escale               1:07.23   4 
  9 Bartlett, Joel               Thousand Isl           1:07.45   2 
 10 Lachman, Alexandre        02 Charles-Garnier        1:08.99   1 
 11 Carter, Justin               L'Escale               1:09.21   3 
 12 Kurz, Liam                   L'Escale               1:09.72   4 
 13 McGrath, Keaton           10 Arnprior               1:09.82   2 
 14 Lidlow, Caleb                Thousand Isl           1:10.24   1 
 15 Gilmour, Curran           08 Seaway                 1:10.55   4 
 16 Mouser, William           02 Hopewell               1:10.82   3 
 17 Ortwin-Pos, Trystan       01 Seaway                 1:11.54   1 
 18 Messinger, Aiden          02 Louis-Riel             1:12.24   3 
 19 Lidlow, Cole              01 Thousand Isl           1:12.44   4 
 20 Malette, Dylan               Thousand Isl           1:12.57   2 
 21 Gill, David                  Thousand Isl           1:12.63   2 
 22 Lafrenire, Zacharie         L'Escale               1:12.79   1 
 23 Saradouni, Yanis             De La Salle            1:13.11   1 
 24 Locke, Cameron               Thousand Isl           1:13.35   2 
 25 Fairbairn, Brody          09 Seaway                 1:13.90   3 
 26 Sanger, Adam              02 Hopewell               1:15.95   3 
 27 Charman, Jackson             Thousand Isl           1:16.12   4 
 28 Farrell, Tai              02 Hopewell               1:16.29   1 
 29 Daubney, Dallas              Thousand Isl           1:16.61   4 
 30 Omar, Aboubaker           02 Louis-Riel             1:17.21   1 
 31 Renshaw, Caleb               Thousand Isl           1:19.51   4 
 32 Stewart, Alex             08 Seaway                 1:19.77   3 
 33 Bernier, Philippe            De La Salle            1:22.45   2 
 34 Anderson, Ryan               Thousand Isl           1:25.78   2 
 35 Orendi, Owen              08 Seaway                 1:25.82   2 
 36 Garlough, Jacob           05 Seaway                 1:25.90   3 
 37 Mohamoud, Harun           02 Louis-Riel             1:29.14   3 
 38 Swindells, Devon          05 Seaway                 1:34.07   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Grades 7-8
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands  'A'                                 51.38   2 
  2 De La Salle  'A'                                      51.50   1 
  3 L'Escale  'A'                                         51.69   1 
  4 Hopewell  'A'                                         53.87   2 
  5 Arnprior District  'A'                                55.84   1 
  6 Seaway Intermediate  'A'                              57.27   1 
  7 Thousand Islands  'E'                                 57.85   6 
  8 Thousand Islands  'D'                                 58.01   5 
  9 Hopewell  'D'                                         59.46   5 
 10 Thousand Islands  'B'                                 59.70   3 
 11 Seaway Intermediate  'B'                            1:00.47   3 
 12 Thousand Islands  'F'                               1:00.67   6 
 13 De La Salle  'C'                                    1:01.08   5 
 14 Louis-Riel  'A'                                     1:02.25   2 
 15 Hopewell  'B'                                       1:02.51   3 
 16 Thousand Islands  'C'                               1:02.61   4 
 17 Hopewell  'C'                                       1:03.27   4 
 18 Seaway Intermediate  'C'                            1:05.38   4 
 19 Seaway Intermediate  'D'                            1:08.19   5 
 20 Seaway Intermediate  'E'                            1:08.66   6 
 21 De La Salle  'B'                                    1:12.67   4 
 
Boys Long Jump Grades 7-8
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Agette, Jonathan             Louis-Riel               5.14m   NWI 
  2 Charite, Coinley          08 Pinecrest PS             4.75m   NWI 
  3 Bisonette, Evan           01 Arnprior                 4.51m   NWI 
  4 Heath, Stanley               Thousand Isl             4.38m   NWI 
  5 Millward, Joey            10 Seaway                   4.23m   NWI 
  5 Sterczyk, Simon           01 Hopewell                 4.23m   NWI 
  7 Alary, Vincent               L'Escale                 4.22m   NWI 
  8 Chase, Theo               01 Hopewell                 4.11m   NWI 
  9 Shin, Ric                 02 Hopewell                 4.03m   NWI 
 10 Minish, Colin             03 Seaway                   4.02m   NWI 
 11 Proulx, Nicholas          02 Louis-Riel               4.00m   NWI 
 12 Ross, Ben                 02 Athens                   3.83m   NWI 
 13 Collins, Alex             02 Hopewell                 3.75m   NWI 
 14 Bernier, Philippe            De La Salle              3.65m   NWI 
 15 Jost, Alexandre              De La Salle              3.55m   NWI 
 16 Kanioka, Dan                 De La Salle              3.33m   NWI 
 17 Lacelle, Alexandre           L'Escale                 3.32m   NWI 
 18 McLeod, Kyle                 Thousand Isl             3.26m   NWI 
 19 Heffernan, Casey          02 Athens                   3.17m   NWI 
 -- Saradouni, Yanis             De La Salle                 ND   NWI 
 -- Jost, Nicolas                De La Salle                 ND   NWI 
 -- Bradbury-Jost, Calvin        De La Salle                 ND   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Grades 7-8
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Devillers, Jesse             De La Salle             12.90m  
  2 tobin, scott                 Thousand Isl            12.65m  
  3 Kandolo, Brandon             De La Salle             11.86m  
  4 Rhoades, Jack             02 Hopewell                11.61m  
  5 Smith, Brady              08 Seaway                  11.53m  
  6 Reynolds, Gabe            01 Hopewell                11.46m  
  7 Gervais, Raphael             L'Escale                10.23m  
  8 Garlough, Max             06 Seaway                  10.13m  
  9 Paquette, Maxime             L'Escale                 9.68m  
 10 Weiler, Jamie             02 Hopewell                 8.42m  
 11 mamper, noah                 Thousand Isl             8.26m  
 -- Lakhani, Moiz             01 Hopewell                    ND  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Martin, Rylan             01 Hopewell               5:08.43   1 
  2 Givogue, Ethan               Thousand Isl           5:14.36   1 
  3 Lacroix, Joseph              Thousand Isl           5:18.95   2 
  4 Jones, Mason                 Thousand Isl           5:19.23   2 
  5 Tibben, Aaron             10 Seaway                 5:20.80   1 
  6 McGrath, Keaton           10 Arnprior               5:22.95   1 
  7 Sanger, Adam              02 Hopewell               5:28.91   2 
  8 Crawford, Ethan              Thousand Isl           5:29.64   2 
  9 Lidlow, Cole              01 Thousand Isl           5:29.94   2 
 10 McCoy, Declan             01 Hopewell               5:30.76   2 
 11 Alexander, Jeremie        01 Hopewell               5:31.11   1 
 12 Genest, Florian              De La Salle            5:32.81   2 
 13 Kurz, Liam                   L'Escale               5:34.20   1 
 14 Gill, David                  Thousand Isl           5:34.47   1 
 15 Lachman, Alexandre        02 Charles-Garnier        5:34.95   1 
 16 de Larrinaga, Pablo       02 Hopewell               5:38.22   1 
 17 Bain, Philippe               De La Salle            5:38.57   1 
 18 Foster, Philippe             De La Salle            5:41.49   1 
 19 Locke, Cameron               Thousand Isl           5:44.13   2 
 20 Fairbairn, Brody          09 Seaway                 5:44.90   1 
 21 Sheaves, Damion           04 Seaway                 5:52.22   1 
 22 McGonagle, Jacob             Thousand Isl           5:55.43   2 
 23 Lafrenire, Zacharie         L'Escale               5:58.45   2 
 24 Mouser, William           02 Hopewell               5:58.52   2 
 25 Downing, Kevin            09 Pinecrest PS           6:12.93   1 
 26 McIntee, Cameron             Thousand Isl           6:25.60   2 
 27 Orendi, Owen              08 Seaway                 6:26.51   2 
 28 Comeau, Caleb             02 Charles-Garnier        6:26.57   2 
 29 Lapierre, Zak                Thousand Isl           6:36.70   1

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s