Louis-Riel Track Carnival 2014

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 30/01/2014 01:52 PM
           Carnaval sur piste Louis-Riel Track Carnival - 30/01/2014           
                                  Ottawa, ON                                   
                                    Results                                    

Girls 60 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Cass, Antonia                De La Salle               9.42   1 
  2 Pelletier, Béatrice          De La Salle               9.65   1 
  3 Robinson, Gabriella          De La Salle               9.66   2 
  4 Lafleur, Abigail             De La Salle               9.81   2 
  5 Pazur, Lena                  De La Salle               9.89   2 
  6 Aliya, Satifa                De La Salle              10.33   1 
  7 Touar-Poitras, Bianca        De La Salle              10.42   1 
  9 Nyandja-Nguia, Tizianne      De La Salle              10.63   2 
 10 Aubin, Keira                 De La Salle              10.66   1 
 11 Hamels, Anne                 De La Salle              10.76   2 

Girls 150 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gilmour, Brynn               Brockville               21.29   1 
  2 Moore, Julianna              De La Salle              21.79   1 
  3 Cass, Antonia                De La Salle              23.43   1 
  4 Robinson, Gabriella          De La Salle              24.66   2 
  5 Pazur, Lena                  De La Salle              24.83   1 
  6 Pichette, Sara               De La Salle              25.25   2 
  7 Hamels, Anne                 De La Salle              28.60   2 

Girls 300 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gilmour, Brynn               Brockville               46.78   2 
  2 Lafleur, Brunette         14 De La Salle              50.02   2 
  3 Couturier Rose, Pascale      De La Salle              57.55   1 
  4 Robillard, Stéphanie         De La Salle            1:04.98   1 

Girls 600 Meter Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kundlacz, Lexi            14 Brockville             1:50.62  
  2 Py, Mila                     De La Salle            1:57.92  

Girls 1 Mile Run Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cameron, Keira               Brockville             6:07.16  
  2 Alkerton, Alyshia         14 Brockville             6:07.87  

Girls Long Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pichette, Sara               De La Salle              3.34m  
  2 Aubin, Keira                 De La Salle              2.93m  
  3 Pazur, Lena                  De La Salle              2.70m  
  4 Robinson, Gabriella          De La Salle              2.50m  

Girls Shot Put Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nyandja-Nguia, Tizianne      De La Salle              9.03m  

Girls 60 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reimann, Michaelle           Brockville                8.79  
  2 Bah, Marly                15 Louis-Riel                9.22  
  3 Beaudoin, Chloe           15 Louis-Riel                9.27  
  4 Scarlet, Adèle            15 De La Salle               9.52  
  5 Houssari, Hala            15 Louis-Riel                9.72  

Girls 150 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reimann, Michaelle           Brockville               21.32  
  2 Biklo, Vanessa               De La Salle              22.18  
  3 Beaudoin, Chloe           15 Louis-Riel               22.54  
  4 Houssari, Hala            15 Louis-Riel               24.32  

Girls 600 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Doonan, Hanna                Brockville             1:50.13  
  2 Meek, Madelynn            16 Brockville             1:50.81  
  3 Brown, Brittany           15 Brockville             1:56.98  
  4 Maddie, Brugma            16 Brockville             2:00.30  

Girls 1 Mile Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alkerton, Brittany           Brockville             5:44.46  
  2 Meek, Madelynn            16 Brockville             5:47.11  
  3 Heroux, Ashley            15 Louis-Riel             6:20.57  

Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reimann, Michaelle           Brockville               9.74m  
  2 Houssari, Hala            15 Louis-Riel               9.63m  

Girls 60 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ball, Kaitlin             16 Louis-Riel                8.40   1 
  2 Gravelle, Cloé               De La Salle               8.55   2 
  3 Chaouni, Anissa           16 Gisele-Lalonde            8.61   2 
  4 Lous, Stéphanie              De La Salle               8.79   1 
  5 Landriault, Veronique     16 Louis-Riel                8.86   1 
  6 Lafleur, Brunette         14 De La Salle               9.12   2 
  7 Garba, Fadee              16 Louis-Riel                9.23   1 
  8 Pierre-Louis, Phiona      16 Louis-Riel                9.34   1 
  9 Bah, Diaraye              16 Louis-Riel                9.38   2 

Girls 150 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Landriault, Veronique     16 Louis-Riel               21.75  

Girls 300 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cockery, Melissa          16 Gisele-Lalonde           50.56  

Girls 600 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guerin, Catherine         16 Louis-Riel             2:03.76  

Girls 1 Mile Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tesfaye, Maranatha        16 Louis-Riel             6:06.77  
  2 Guerin, Catherine         16 Louis-Riel             6:14.80  
  3 McGurrin, Colleen            De La Salle            6:23.16  

Girls Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gravelle, Cloé               De La Salle              4.43m  
  2 Ball, Kaitlin             16 Louis-Riel               4.26m  

Girls 60 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ndikumasabo, Andrea       18 Louis-Riel                8.54  
  2 Dunning, Gabrielle           De La Salle               9.05  

Girls 150 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ndikumasabo, Andrea       18 Louis-Riel               21.09  

Girls 1 Mile Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mills, Brittany           18 Louis-Riel             6:08.69  
  2 Heroux, Emily             18 Louis-Riel             6:10.67  

Girls Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dunning, Gabrielle           De La Salle              3.85m  

Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louiseize, Yolène            De La Salle             11.13m  

Boys 60 Meter Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Alexandre             De La Salle               9.16  
  2 Kandolo, Brandon             De La Salle               9.64  
  3 Bradbury Jost, Calvin        De La Salle               9.72  
  4 Lishchynski, Roman        14 De La Salle              10.36  

Boys 600 Meter Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paradine, Patrick            De La Salle            2:10.05  

Boys 1 Mile Run Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paradine, Patrick            De La Salle            6:39.36  

Boys Long Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bradbury Jost, Calvin        De La Salle              3.86m  
  2 Lishchynski, Roman        14 De La Salle              3.10m  

Boys Shot Put Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kandolo, Brandon             De La Salle             10.92m  

Boys 60 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Siage, Omar                  De La Salle               7.76  
  2 Tahibet-Shneider, Clémen     De La Salle               7.79  
  3 Dhouib, Amin              15 Louis-Riel                8.21  

Boys 150 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dhouib, Amin              15 Louis-Riel               20.04  
  2 Louismé, Michael             De La Salle              21.43  

Boys 300 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dhouib, Amin              15 Louis-Riel               42.98  
  2 Saradouni, Yanis          15 De La Salle              47.91  
  3 St-Denis, Alexandre       15 Louis-Riel               48.14  

Boys 600 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 St-Denis, Alexandre       15 Louis-Riel             1:38.35  
  2 Sim, Justin               15 De La Salle            1:48.88  
  3 Rugenera, Steven             De La Salle            2:13.26  

Boys 1 Mile Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arnold-Paquette, Tristan     De La Salle            6:38.39  

Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caillier, Alexandre          De La Salle             12.38m  

Boys 60 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dufour, Benjamin          16 Louis-Riel                7.68   (7.674)
  1 Renaud, Nicholas          16 Louis-Riel                7.68   (7.678)

Boys 150 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dufour, Benjamin          16 Louis-Riel               18.01  
  2 Renaud, Nicholas          16 Louis-Riel               18.11  
  3 Manji, Yohann                De La Salle              19.76  

Boys 600 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robillard, Felix          16 Louis-Riel             1:36.43  

Boys 1 Mile Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robillard, Felix          16 Louis-Riel             4:56.60  
  2 Brazeau, Jonah            16 Louis-Riel             5:38.38  

Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Herbert, Jeremy           16 De La Salle             13.21m  

Boys 60 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McDonald, Joel            18 Louis-Riel                7.41   2 
  2 Kayembe, Pierre-Andre     17 Louis-Riel                7.56   2 
  3 Charron, Nathan           18 Louis-Riel                7.57   1 
  4 Lavergne, Jakob              De La Salle               7.63   2 
  5 Smith, Olivier               De La Salle               7.75   2 
  6 Harris, Léon                 De La Salle               7.86   1 
  7 Fofana, Ibrahim              De La Salle               7.92   1 
  8 Gosselin, Samuel          18 Louis-Riel                8.53   1 

Boys 150 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charron, Nathan           18 Louis-Riel               17.90   1 
  2 Harris, Léon                 De La Salle              18.43   2 
  3 Smith, Olivier               De La Salle              18.71   1 
  4 Fofana, Ibrahim              De La Salle              18.91   1 
  5 Cameron, Xavier              De La Salle              19.03   1 

Boys 300 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDonald, Joel            18 Louis-Riel               37.21  
  2 Mukishi, Jonathan         17 Louis-Riel               40.56  
  3 Belcaid, Issame           17 Louis-Riel               45.08  

Boys 600 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roy-Couvillon, Joel       17 Louis-Riel             1:30.14  
  2 Belcaid, Issame           17 Louis-Riel             1:36.57  
  3 Rechico-Moisan, Bernard      De La Salle            1:41.27  

Boys 1 Mile Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adeya, Luckenson          17 Louis-Riel             4:54.81  
  2 Gosselin, Samuel          18 Louis-Riel             5:36.03  

Boys Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kayembe, Pierre-Andre     17 Louis-Riel               5.28m  
  2 Mukishi, Etienne          18 Louis-Riel               4.78m  

Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Natham             15 Brockville              15.30m  
  2 Gosselin, Samuel          18 Louis-Riel              12.91m  
  3 Seguin, Jacob             17 Gisele-Lalonde          11.81m  
  4 Mukishi, Etienne          18 Louis-Riel               9.76m  

Mixed 4x200 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 De La Salle  'D'                                    1:40.93   2 
  2 Louis-Riel  'B'                                     1:41.31   2 
     1) St-Denis, Alexandre 15          2) Charron, Nathan 18             
     3) Adeya, Luckenson 17             4) Moricz, Vincent 17             
  3 Louis-Riel  'F'                                     1:41.69   2 
     1) Belcaid, Issame 17              2) Brazeau, Jonah 16              
     3) Dhouib, Amin 15                 4) Mukishi, Jonathan 17           
  4 De La Salle  'G'                                    1:48.19   3 
  5 Louis-Riel  'C'                                     1:51.92   3 
     1) Landriault, Veronique 16        2) Mills, Brittany 18             
     3) Ndikumasabo, Andrea 18          4) Heroux, Emily 18               
  6 De La Salle  'C'                                    2:00.90   1 
  7 Louis-Riel  'A'                                     2:07.37   1 
     1) Bah, Diaraye 16                 2) Bah, Marly 15                  
     3) Belzor, Wanja 15                4) Garba, Fadee 16                
  8 Louis-Riel  'D'                                     2:07.94   1 
     1) Beaudoin, Chloe 15              2) Heroux, Ashley 15              
     3) Houssari, Hala 15               4) Ball, Kaitlin 16               
  9 De La Salle  'E'                                    2:10.07   2 
 10 De La Salle  'H'                                    2:16.53   3 
 11 De La Salle  'A'                                    2:17.21   1 
 12 De La Salle  'B'                                    2:25.33   1 

Mixed 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brockville Legion Track Club  'B'                   4:47.32  
  2 Brockville Legion Track Club  'A'                   4:47.34

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s