Louis-Riel Elves Meet 2012

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 13/12/2012 04:26 PM
              La course des lutins / The Elves Meet - 13/12/2012               
                 Présentée par / Hosted by: E.S.P. Louis-Riel                  
                        Dôme @ Louis-Riel, Orleans, ON                         
                                    Results                                    

Girls 60 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Madogo, Jacqueline           Franco-Ouest              8.78q  1 
  2 Joseph, Kassandra            Franco-Ouest              8.96q  1 
  3 Gagné, Annabelle             LR - Inter.               9.02q  3 
  4 Laporte, Vanessa             LR - Inter.               9.08q  1 
  5 Daoud, Aida                  LR - Inter.               9.23q  3 
  6 Maref, Sara                  O-Deslauriers             9.29q  2 
  7 Ndinsil, Lila                LR - Inter.               9.34   2 
  8 Fuad, Asli                   Esp Gisèle-L              9.79   3 
  9 Racine, Destiny              De La Salle              10.14   2 
 10 Gourdet, Widenie             LR - Inter.              10.36   1 
 11 Walker, Rebecca              Venta Prep               10.90   3 
 12 King, Victoria               Venta Prep               11.10   1 
 13 Ahmed, Randa                 Venta Prep               14.03   3 

Girls 60 Meter Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Madogo, Jacqueline           Franco-Ouest              8.78  
  2 Joseph, Kassandra            Franco-Ouest              8.91  
  3 Gagné, Annabelle             LR - Inter.               9.00  
  4 Laporte, Vanessa             LR - Inter.               9.16  
  5 Daoud, Aida                  LR - Inter.               9.27  
  6 Maref, Sara                  O-Deslauriers             9.37  

Girls 100 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Madogo, Jacqueline           Franco-Ouest             14.14   3 
  2 Reimann, Michelle            Brockville L             14.23   2 
  3 Gagné, Annabelle             LR - Inter.              14.51   4 
  4 Joseph, Kassandra            Franco-Ouest             14.53   1 
  5 Laporte, Vanessa             LR - Inter.              14.56   4 
  6 Cavan, Élizabeth             LR - Inter.              14.73   2 
  7 Daoud, Aida                  LR - Inter.              14.77   2 
  8 Victome, Anais               De La Salle              14.85   2 
  9 Tahan, Carmel                LR - Inter.              15.17   1 
 10 Crawford, Kia                De La Salle              15.27   3 
 11 Ndinsil, Lila                LR - Inter.              15.43   4 
 12 Heroux, Ashley               LR - Inter.              15.61   1 
 13 Fuad, Asli                   Esp Gisèle-L             15.98   1 
 14 Dorion, Madison              O-Deslauriers            16.36   3 
 15 Leroux, Camille              Esp Gisèle-L             16.48   4 
 16 Diallo, Idrissa              O-Deslauriers            16.94   1 
 17 Gourdet, Widenie             LR - Inter.              17.19   3 
 18 Jackson-Mohamoud, Makane     LR - Inter.              18.47   3 

Girls 400 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gudbranson, Chantal          LR - Inter.            1:13.82   2 
  2 Benhocine, Celia             Esp Gisèle-L           1:13.92   2 
  3 Victome, Anais               De La Salle            1:14.01   2 
  4 Mankanga, Emmanulle          LR - Inter.            1:14.38   1 
  5 Daoud, Aida                  LR - Inter.            1:14.71   1 
  6 Jouali, Hend                 LR - Inter.            1:16.44   1 
  7 Jouali, Zineb                LR - Inter.            1:18.23   2 
  8 Heroux, Ashley               LR - Inter.            1:22.19   1 
  9 Dorion, Madison              O-Deslauriers          1:23.38   2 
 10 Drevniok, Virginia           Venta Prep             1:27.30   2 
 11 Dusabe, Sandra               LR - Inter.            1:31.03   2 
 12 Diallo, Idrissa              O-Deslauriers          1:37.65   1 

Girls 800 Meter Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meek, Madelyn                Brockville L           2:37.35  
  2 Rossi, Jenna                 Esp Gisèle-L           2:40.91  
  3 Doonan, Hanna                Brockville L           2:42.54  
  4 Kundlacz, Lexi               Brockville L           2:45.14  
  5 Rhéaume, Kalie               LR - Inter.            2:59.50  
  6 Davis, Phaedra               Franco-Ouest           3:01.62  
  7 Maref, Sara                  O-Deslauriers          3:11.26  
  8 Drevniok, Virginia           Venta Prep             3:16.45  
  9 Lalonde, Stéphanie           LR - Inter.            3:17.97  

Girls 1200 Meter Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Doonan, Hanna                Brockville L           4:06.10  
  2 Kundlacz, Lexi               Brockville L           4:06.93  
  3 Meek, Madelyn                Brockville L           4:10.85  
  4 Brown, Brittany              Brockville L           4:17.93  
  5 Morgan-Legari, Isabella      De La Salle            4:33.79  
  6 Rhéaume, Kalie               LR - Inter.            4:38.48  

Girls Long Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laporte, Vanessa             LR - Inter.              3.90m  
  2 Reimann, Michelle            Brockville L             3.84m  
  3 Leroux, Camille              Esp Gisèle-L             3.83m  
  4 Smith, Sierra                LR - Inter.              3.82m  
  5 Gudbranson, Chantal          LR - Inter.              3.54m  
  6 Kundlacz, Lexi               Brockville L             3.36m  
  7 Jackson-Mohamoud, Makane     LR - Inter.              3.27m  
  8 Lalonde, Stéphanie           LR - Inter.              3.15m  
  9 Jouali, Hend                 LR - Inter.              3.10m  
 10 Tahan, Carmel                LR - Inter.              2.91m  
 11 Dusabe, Sandra               LR - Inter.              2.32m  
 12 Jouali, Zineb                LR - Inter.              1.00m  

Girls 60 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kapinga, Lia                 Louis-Riel                8.55q  4 
  2 Ekili, Benedicte             De La Salle               8.81q  2 
  3 Gravelle, Cloe               De La Salle               8.85q  4 
  4 Libby, Teri-Anna             Brockville L              8.92q  1 
  5 Chaouni, Anissa              Esp Gisèle-L              9.00q  2 
  6 McGurrin, Colleen            De La Salle               9.14q  3 
  7 Fortin, Sandrine             Franco-Ouest              9.17   4 
  8 Mirmiran, Roxane             Franco-Ouest              9.18   2 
  9 Kumba Bithidi, Dorcas        Franco-Ouest              9.24   1 
 10 Drevniok, Darien             Venta Prep                9.28   2 
 11 Duthie, Nitara               Venta Prep                9.32   4 
 12 Vujicic, Téodora             P-Savard                  9.43   3 
 13 Major, Elizabeth             Louis-Riel                9.43   1 
 14 Louis, Stephanie             De La Salle               9.44   1 
 15 Mahoukpo, Sara               Franco-Ouest              9.60   3 
 16 Zhang, Marie-Claire          P-Savard                 10.21   4 
 17 Bracanovich, Mia             Venta Prep               10.40   3 
 18 Maxamud, Habon               Louis-Riel               10.41   3 
 19 Stellmacher, Christina       Venta Prep               11.57   2 

Girls 60 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kapinga, Lia                 Louis-Riel                8.66  
  2 Libby, Teri-Anna             Brockville L              8.70  
  3 Gravelle, Cloe               De La Salle               8.95  

Girls 100 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mirmiran, Roxane             Franco-Ouest             13.32   3 
  2 Libby, Teri-Anna             Brockville L             13.99   4 
  3 Ekili, Benedicte             De La Salle              14.38   1 
  4 Chaouni, Anissa              Esp Gisèle-L             14.40   4 
  5 Louis, Stephanie             De La Salle              14.45   3 
  6 Gravelle, Cloe               De La Salle              14.54   2 
  7 Lafleur, Brunette            De La Salle              14.59   4 
  8 McGurrin, Colleen            De La Salle              14.68   1 
  9 Fortin, Sandrine             Franco-Ouest             14.74   4 
 10 Zhang, Marie-Claire          P-Savard                 15.01   3 
 11 Kumba Bithidi, Dorcas        Franco-Ouest             15.04   1 
 12 Major, Elizabeth             Louis-Riel               15.16   1 
 13 Moïse, Tatrana               Esp Gisèle-L             15.31   2 
 14 Vujicic, Téodora             P-Savard                 15.42   2 
 15 Maxamud, Habon               Louis-Riel               15.65   2 
 16 Joseph, Cynthia              Esp Gisèle-L             16.88   1 
 17 Pindi, Maria-Raquel          Esp Gisèle-L             17.78   2 

Girls 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kapinga, Lia                 Louis-Riel             1:06.25   2 
  2 Eisnor, Samantha             P-Savard               1:06.99   2 
  3 Gilmour, Brynn               Brockville L           1:15.60   1 
  4 Lafleur, Brunette            De La Salle            1:17.29   1 
  5 Corkery, Mélissa             Esp Gisèle-L           1:17.30   1 
  6 Narine, Micaela              Esp Gisèle-L           1:19.24   1 

Girls 800 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eisnor, Samantha             P-Savard               2:45.61  
  2 Larocque, Melody-Faith       Louis-Riel             3:00.19  

Girls 1200 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Kaitlyn               P-Savard               4:19.27  

Girls Long Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kapinga, Lia                 Louis-Riel               4.13m  
  2 Gravelle, Cloe               De La Salle              3.93m  
  3 Maxamud, Habon               Louis-Riel               3.68m  
  4 Marmontel, Angelica          Franco-Ouest             3.54m  
  5 Major, Elizabeth             Louis-Riel               3.51m  
  6 Thomas, Shanica              Franco-Ouest             3.30m  
  7 Larocque, Melody-Faith       Louis-Riel               3.20m  
  8 Kumba Bithidi, Dorcas        Franco-Ouest             3.10m  
  9 Ceravolo, Marie              Venta Prep               2.60m  

Girls 60 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taillefer, Marie-Christi     P-Savard                  8.88  
  2 Fortin-Chollet, Claudia      P-Savard                  9.07  
  3 Panda, Debora                P-Savard                  9.17  
  4 Sylvain, Catherine           P-Savard                  9.39  

Girls 100 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bergeron, Cassandra          Esp Gisèle-L             13.39  
  2 Bourque, Marianne            De La Salle              13.94  
  3 Taillefer, Marie-Christi     P-Savard                 14.43  
  4 Fortin-Chollet, Claudia      P-Savard                 14.58  
  5 Richard, Madison             Venta Prep               15.88  

Girls 400 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Breiding, Bianca             Louis-Riel             1:07.08  
  2 Dia Hantch, Fatiha           Esp Gisèle-L           1:09.50  
  3 Sylvain, Catherine           P-Savard               1:09.94  
  4 Grall, Claire                De La Salle            1:11.47  
  5 Alvarez-Halpin, Jasmine      Esp Gisèle-L           1:12.39  
  6 Bergeron, Cassandra          Esp Gisèle-L           1:14.45  
  7 Tardif-Theriault, Cassan     De La Salle            1:19.52  
  8 Hassan, Hadiya               Esp Gisèle-L           1:32.66  

Girls 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dia Hantch, Fatiha           Esp Gisèle-L           2:56.52  
  2 Walker, Isabel               De La Salle            3:11.06  

Girls 1200 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Breiding, Bianca             Louis-Riel             4:19.22  
  2 Ellis, Kelsey                LR - Inter.            4:29.35  
 -- Hassan, Hadiya               Esp Gisèle-L               DNF  

Girls Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rousseau, Alex               Esp Gisèle-L             4.41m  
  2 Alvarez-Halpin, Jasmine      Esp Gisèle-L             4.00m  
  3 Fortin-Chollet, Claudia      P-Savard                 3.72m  
  3 Dunning, Gabrielle           De La Salle              3.72m  
  5 Panda, Debora                P-Savard                 3.63m  

Girls 60 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Labarang, Charifa            O-Deslauriers             7.88  

Girls 100 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louis-Seize, Yolene          De La Salle              14.53  
  2 Narine, Priya                Esp Gisèle-L             14.55  
  3 Joseph, Edouarde             Esp Gisèle-L             15.14  

Girls 400 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benazzouz, Rim               Esp Gisèle-L           1:04.63  
  2 Narine, Priya                Esp Gisèle-L           1:08.15  
 -- Joseph, Edouarde             Esp Gisèle-L               DNF  

Girls 1200 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henderson, Molly             De La Salle            4:49.15  
  2 Mercier Mallet, Samuelle     De La Salle            5:58.11  

Girls Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ibalanky, Corinne            De La Salle              4.30m  
  2 Mukendi, Gloria              De La Salle              3.70m  
  3 Mercier Mallet, Samuelle     De La Salle              3.61m  

Boys 60 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Siage, Omar                  Esp Gisèle-L              8.15q  5 
  2 Wong, Jory                   LR - Inter.               8.27q  4 
  3 Jawa, Dawood                 LR - Inter.               8.30q  5 
  4 Dhouib, Amin                 LR - Inter.               8.56q  4 
  5 Ba, Moustapha                LR - Inter.               8.92q  1 
  6 Nguyen, Christopher          LR - Inter.               9.00q  2 
  7 Ahadi, Fabrice               LR - Inter.               9.20   5 
  8 Lane, Miles                  Venta Prep                9.33   5 
  9 Strom, Anders                Venta Prep                9.35   4 
 10 St-Louis, James              LR - Inter.               9.39   4 
 11 Eby, Yann                    LR - Inter.               9.43   1 
 12 Murphy, Jack                 Venta Prep                9.44   1 
 13 Harvey, Simon                Franco-Ouest              9.50   3 
 14 Taillefer, Tristan           LR - Inter.               9.65   3 
 15 Hamson, Reilly               Brockville L              9.86   2 
 16 Chu, Vincent                 Venta Prep               10.07   2 
 17 Desai, Robert                Venta Prep               10.53   5 
 18 Mitchell, Jacob              De La Salle              10.57   4 
 19 Fonsera, Thomas              LR - Inter.              10.76   5 

Boys 60 Meter Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Siage, Omar                  Esp Gisèle-L              7.99  
  2 Jawa, Dawood                 LR - Inter.               8.29  
  3 Wong, Jory                   LR - Inter.               8.46  
  4 Dhouib, Amin                 LR - Inter.               8.72  
  5 Ba, Moustapha                LR - Inter.               8.92  
  6 Nguyen, Christopher          LR - Inter.               8.99  

Boys 100 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Siage, Omar                  Esp Gisèle-L             12.76   2 
  2 Wong, Jory                   LR - Inter.              13.32   1 
  3 Dhouib, Amin                 LR - Inter.              13.48   4 
  4 Marshall, Joel               Brockville L             13.55   6 
  4 Jawa, Dawood                 LR - Inter.              13.55   3 
  6 Tuna, Zeron                  Brockville L             13.56   2 
  7 Divita, Japhet               LR - Inter.              13.69   4 
  8 Eveillard, Kensley           Esp Gisèle-L             14.04   3 
  9 Ba, Moustapha                LR - Inter.              14.29   2 
 10 Omar, Fahmy                  LR - Inter.              14.32   5 
 11 Nguyen, Christopher          LR - Inter.              14.52   1 
 12 Rebic, James                 Franco-Ouest             14.54   4 
 13 Ali, Ibrahim                 O-Deslauriers            14.71   3 
 14 Fox, Xavier                  LR - Inter.              14.88   5 
 15 Harvey, Simon                Franco-Ouest             14.97   2 
 16 Ahadi, Fabrice               LR - Inter.              14.98   6 
 17 Lane, Miles                  Venta Prep               15.01   3 
 18 Baptiste, Malchisedek        De La Salle              15.01   4 
 19 Murphy, Jack                 Venta Prep               15.29   1 
 20 Strom, Anders                Venta Prep               15.34   4 
 21 Dumoulin, Nicholas           LR - Inter.              15.38   5 
 22 Eby, Yann                    LR - Inter.              15.39   5 
 23 Hamson, Reilly               Brockville L             15.49   3 
 24 Mohamed, Haybe               De La Salle              15.51   1 
 25 Chénier, Joshua              LR - Inter.              15.57   6 
 26 Farinha, Adam                LR - Inter.              15.65   6 
 27 Caillier, Alexandre          De La Salle              15.71   6 
 28 St-Louis, James              LR - Inter.              15.85   3 
 29 Taillefer, Tristan           LR - Inter.              16.08   2 
 30 St-Martin, Carl              LR - Inter.              16.08   6 
 31 Major, Sébastien             LR - Inter.              16.18   1 
 32 Dusablon, Nicolas            LR - Inter.              16.20   4 
 32 Allard, Felix                Esp Gisèle-L             16.20   1 
 34 Mitchell, Jacob              De La Salle              17.59   5 
 35 Fonsera, Thomas              LR - Inter.              17.83   2 

Boys 400 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St-Denis, Alexandre          LR - Inter.            1:04.09   1 
  2 Dhouib, Amin                 LR - Inter.            1:04.62   1 
  3 Omar, Fahmy                  LR - Inter.            1:05.55   1 
  4 Eveillard, Kensley           Esp Gisèle-L           1:05.85   2 
  5 Divita, Japhet               LR - Inter.            1:05.92   1 
  6 Wong, Jory                   LR - Inter.            1:06.94   2 
  7 Rebic, James                 Franco-Ouest           1:08.45   3 
  8 St-Denis, Maxime             LR - Inter.            1:08.91   1 
  9 Thibault, Nicholas           LR - Inter.            1:09.43   1 
 10 Sim, Justin                  De La Salle            1:09.85   3 
 11 Giddings, Spencer            Franco-Ouest           1:11.01   3 
 12 Taillefer, Tristan           LR - Inter.            1:14.77   3 
 13 Murphy, Jack                 Venta Prep             1:15.85   2 
 14 Veilleux, François           Franco-Ouest           1:17.51   2 
 15 Brunette, Benoit             Esp Gisèle-L           1:18.01   3 
 16 St-Louis, James              LR - Inter.            1:18.41   1 
 17 Ali, Ibrahim                 O-Deslauriers          1:19.33   2 
 18 Dusablon, Nicolas            LR - Inter.            1:22.52   3 
 19 Ortolani, Luca               De La Salle            1:25.89   2 
 20 Fonsera, Thomas              LR - Inter.            1:28.16   2 

Boys 800 Meter Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 St-Denis, Alexandre          LR - Inter.            2:32.24  
  2 Grall, Pierre                De La Salle            2:38.10  
  3 Rioux, Johnathan             LR - Inter.            2:38.98  
  4 Laidlaw, Johnathan           LR - Inter.            2:40.30  
  5 Giddings, Spencer            Franco-Ouest           2:47.26  
  6 Paradine, William            De La Salle            2:53.03  
  7 Benner, Trevor               LR - Inter.            2:53.71  
  8 Veilleux, François           Franco-Ouest           2:58.73  
  9 Dusablon, Nicolas            LR - Inter.            3:11.73  
 10 Desai, Scott                 Venta Prep             3:17.28  

Boys 1200 Meter Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 St-Denis, Alexandre          LR - Inter.            3:51.45  
  2 Rioux, Johnathan             LR - Inter.            4:03.29  
  3 Laidlaw, Johnathan           LR - Inter.            4:09.44  
  4 St-Denis, Maxime             LR - Inter.            4:13.29  
  5 Giddings, Spencer            Franco-Ouest           4:23.84  
  6 Veilleux, François           Franco-Ouest           4:26.75  
  7 Benner, Trevor               LR - Inter.            4:27.98  
  8 Paradine, William            De La Salle            4:33.06  
  9 Ranger, Jeremie              De La Salle            4:38.35  
 10 Chambers, Éric               Esp Gisèle-L           4:45.93  
 11 Chu, Vincent                 Venta Prep             5:34.66  

Boys Long Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jawa, Dawood                 LR - Inter.              4.95m  
  2 Eveillard, Kensley           Esp Gisèle-L             4.78m  
  3 Wong, Jory                   LR - Inter.              4.71m  
  4 Tuna, Zeron                  Brockville L             4.58m  
  5 Divita, Japhet               LR - Inter.              4.37m  
  6 Thibault, Nicholas           LR - Inter.              4.36m  
  7 St-Denis, Maxime             LR - Inter.              4.21m  
  8 Eby, Yann                    LR - Inter.              3.94m  
  9 Fox, Xavier                  LR - Inter.              3.91m  
 10 Harvey, Simon                Franco-Ouest             3.89m  
 11 Mohamed, Haybe               De La Salle              3.66m  
 12 Brunette, Benoit             Esp Gisèle-L             3.63m  
 13 Dumoulin, Nicholas           LR - Inter.              3.61m  
 14 Hamson, Reilly               Brockville L             3.60m  
 15 Chu, Vincent                 Venta Prep               3.50m  
 15 Dubois-Mirfarsi, Kaveh       Esp Gisèle-L             3.50m  
 17 Desai, Robert                Venta Prep               3.38m  
 18 Ferguson, Angus              Venta Prep               3.27m  
 19 McDonald, Kieran             Venta Prep               2.94m  

Boys 60 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lansanah, Jalla              P-Savard                  7.52q  3 
  2 Mufuta, Jonathan             Louis-Riel                7.81q  3 
  3 Renaud, Nicholas             Louis-Riel                7.96q  2 
  4 Dufour, Ben                  Louis-Riel                7.98q  1 
  5 Louis, Sébastien             P-Savard                  8.21q  1 
  6 Herbert, Jeremy              De La Salle               8.40q  3 
  7 Nayyar, Shubbam              Louis-Riel                8.67   2 
  8 Imad, Jean                   P-Savard                  8.78   2 
  9 Belisle, Paul                O-Deslauriers             8.87   1 
 10 Li, David                    Venta Prep                8.98   3 
 11 Vu, Frank                    O-Deslauriers             9.08   1 
 12 Gaetz, Ryan                  Louis-Riel                9.51   2 
 13 Milks, Austin                O-Deslauriers            10.00   1 

Boys 60 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mufuta, Jonathan             Louis-Riel                7.66  
  2 Lansanah, Jalla              P-Savard                  7.68  
  3 Renaud, Nicholas             Louis-Riel                7.88  
  4 Louis, Sébastien             P-Savard                  8.10  
  5 Dufour, Ben                  Louis-Riel                8.13  

Boys 100 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lansanah, Jalla              P-Savard                 12.12   3 
  2 Imad, Jean                   P-Savard                 12.44   2 
  3 Dufour, Ben                  Louis-Riel               12.44   1 
  4 Renaud, Nicholas             Louis-Riel               13.52   2 
  5 Herbert, Jeremy              De La Salle              13.52   1 
  6 Mufuta, Jonathan             Louis-Riel               13.63   2 
  7 Vu, Alain                    O-Deslauriers            13.63   1 
  8 Nayyar, Shubbam              Louis-Riel               13.88   3 
  9 Louis, Sébastien             P-Savard                 14.16   2 
 10 Falsetto, Jacob              Louis-Riel               14.16   1 
 11 Jette, Mathieu               De La Salle              14.25   2 
 12 Belisle, Paul                O-Deslauriers            14.25   1 
 13 Ndinsil, Bedi                Louis-Riel               14.44   3 
 14 Gaetz, Ryan                  Louis-Riel               14.52   3 

Boys 400 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dufour, Ben                  Louis-Riel               57.81  
  2 Ndinsil, Bedi                Louis-Riel             1:01.09  
  3 Tshimanga, Michael           Franco-Ouest           1:01.56  
  4 Smith, Pierre-Andre          De La Salle            1:05.54  
  5 Desjardins, Joel             O-Deslauriers          1:07.67  
  6 Sénélus, Christian           P-Savard               1:08.49  
  7 Miller, Stivell              O-Deslauriers          1:14.69  
  8 Asselin, Michael             O-Deslauriers          1:15.70  

Boys 800 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Pierre-Andre          De La Salle            2:37.56  

Boys 1200 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robillard, Felix             Louis-Riel             3:48.34  
  2 Bechthold, Haydn             Louis-Riel             3:59.81  
  3 Khiari, Mouadh               O-Deslauriers          4:45.65  
  4 Milks, Austin                O-Deslauriers          4:58.97  
  5 Asselin, Michael             O-Deslauriers          5:05.40  

Boys Long Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louis, Sébastien             P-Savard                 4.90m  
  2 Renaud, Nicholas             Louis-Riel               4.87m  
  3 Ndinsil, Bedi                Louis-Riel               4.68m  
  4 Herbert, Jeremy              De La Salle              4.65m  
  5 Nayyar, Shubbam              Louis-Riel               4.45m  
  6 Vu, Alain                    O-Deslauriers            4.30m  
  7 Jette, Mathieu               De La Salle              4.15m  
  8 Bracanovich, Alex            Venta Prep               3.95m  
  9 Milks, Austin                O-Deslauriers            3.87m  
 10 Sénélus, Christian           P-Savard                 3.38m  

Boys 60 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roy-Couvillon, Joel          Louis-Riel                7.73  
  2 Mwaka, Pierre-Andre          Louis-Riel                7.82  
  3 De La Pava, Leonardo         Louis-Riel                8.40  
  4 Fassbender, Nicholas         Venta Prep                9.23  
  5 Villeneuve, Christopher      Louis-Riel                9.45  

Boys 100 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mwaka, Pierre-Andre          Louis-Riel               12.29  
  2 Roy-Couvillon, Joel          Louis-Riel               12.31  
  3 Mukishi, Jonathan            Louis-Riel               12.82  
  4 De La Pava, Leonardo         Louis-Riel               13.22  
  5 Villeneuve, Christopher      Louis-Riel               15.65  

Boys 400 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Malekos, Adam                Louis-Riel               57.16  
  2 Mukishi, Jonathan            Louis-Riel               57.62  
  3 Moricz, Vincent              Louis-Riel               57.85  
  4 Mwaka, Pierre-Andre          Louis-Riel             1:00.40  
  5 Leduc, Dominique             Louis-Riel             1:04.36  

Boys 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luckenson, Adeya             Louis-Riel             2:22.39  
  2 Knox, Alexandre              Franco-Ouest           2:31.55  
  3 Malekos, Adam                Louis-Riel             2:46.19  

Boys 1200 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luckenson, Adeya             Louis-Riel             3:44.10  
  2 Leduc, Dominique             Louis-Riel             3:50.66  
  3 Knox, Alexandre              Franco-Ouest           3:59.81  

Boys Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moricz, Vincent              Louis-Riel               4.18m  
  2 Zhou, Ben                    Venta Prep               4.12m  
  3 Stevens-Dacosta, Matthew     Venta Prep               3.64m  
  4 Mackenzie, Connor            Venta Prep               3.40m  

Boys 60 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Olivier               De La Salle               7.71  
  2 Hatungimana, Yves            O-Deslauriers             7.74  
  3 Gordon, Angus                De La Salle               7.82  
  4 Kabasale, Danny              Louis-Riel                7.84  
  5 Rechico-Moisan, Bernard      De La Salle               8.13  
  6 Robert, Samuel               Esp Gisèle-L              8.15  

Boys 100 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hatungimana, Yves            O-Deslauriers            12.12   2 
  2 Brazeau, Joel                Louis-Riel               12.20   1 
  3 Cousineau, Alex              Louis-Riel               12.32   1 
  4 Smith, Olivier               De La Salle              12.32   2 
  5 Gordon, Angus                De La Salle              12.40   2 
  6 Pritchard, Andre             De La Salle              12.49   2 
  7 Pharel, Cheslie              Louis-Riel               12.67   2 
  8 Cameron, Xavier              De La Salle              12.68   1 
  9 Harris, Leon                 De La Salle              12.83   1 
 10 Rechico-Moisan, Bernard      De La Salle              13.05   1 
 11 Warfa, Ali                   O-Deslauriers            14.04   1 

Boys 400 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brazeau, Joel                Louis-Riel               56.62  
  2 Cousineau, Alex              Louis-Riel               57.45  
  3 Pharel, Cheslie              Louis-Riel             1:00.63  
  4 Wynands, Eric                Brockville L           1:01.09  
  5 Hassan, Louey                Louis-Riel             1:03.18  

Boys 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wynands, Eric                Brockville L           2:18.17  
  2 Sakho, Abdrahman             O-Deslauriers          2:18.83  
  3 Rouleau, Michael             Louis-Riel             2:18.89  
  4 Cameron, Xavier              De La Salle            2:24.07  
  5 Khiari, Oussama              O-Deslauriers          2:34.74  
  6 Warfa, Ali                   O-Deslauriers          2:37.81  
  7 Hassan, Louey                Louis-Riel             2:51.14  

Boys 1200 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wynands, Eric                Brockville L           3:27.43  
  2 Sakho, Abdrahman             O-Deslauriers          3:36.19  
  3 Arsenault, William           Louis-Riel             3:43.33  
  4 Rouleau, Michael             Louis-Riel             3:45.86  
  5 Houlton, Noah                Louis-Riel             3:46.47  
  6 Warfa, Ali                   O-Deslauriers          4:01.49  
  7 Corriveau, Raphael           De La Salle            4:06.90  

Boys Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brazeau, Joel                Louis-Riel               5.35m  
  2 Cousineau, Alex              Louis-Riel               5.31m  
  3 Kabasale, Danny              Louis-Riel               4.72m  

Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 De La Salle  'C'                                      48.21   2 
  2 Louis-Riel  'D'                                       51.66   5 
  3 De La Salle  'B'                                      52.12   3 
  4 LR - Intermediate  'G'                                52.29  10 
  5 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       53.42   1 
  6 Pierre-Savard  'C'                                    54.48   1 
  7 Louis-Riel  'B'                                       54.84  10 
  8 Louis-Riel  'F'                                       55.81   3 
  9 Esp Gisèle-Lalonde  'A'                               55.98   6 
 10 LR - Intermediate  'F'                                56.13   6 
 11 Franco-Ouest  'C'                                     56.67   7 
 12 LR - Intermediate  'B'                                56.89   7 
 13 Esp Gisèle-Lalonde  'C'                               56.97   3 
 14 De La Salle  'E'                                      57.02   8 
 15 O-Deslauriers  'A'                                    57.80   6 
 16 Pierre-Savard  'B'                                    57.96   2 
 17 Louis-Riel  'E'                                       58.55   4 
 18 Pierre-Savard  'A'                                    58.94   7 
 19 Franco-Ouest  'A'                                     59.01   2 
 20 LR - Intermediate  'E'                                59.04   5 
 21 Esp Gisèle-Lalonde  'E'                               59.23   4 
 22 Esp Gisèle-Lalonde  'B'                               59.24   1 
 23 LR - Intermediate  'D'                                59.26   7 
 24 De La Salle  'A'                                      59.40  10 
 25 Venta Prep  'A'                                     1:00.01   5 
 26 Louis-Riel  'G'                                     1:00.60   2 
 27 Franco-Ouest  'B'                                   1:01.78   1 
 28 LR - Intermediate  'A'                              1:01.96   9 
 29 LR - Intermediate  'C'                              1:02.44   4 
 30 Venta Prep  'D'                                     1:02.63   9 
 31 O-Deslauriers  'B'                                  1:02.94   9 
 32 De La Salle  'D'                                    1:03.22   5 
 33 Louis-Riel  'C'                                     1:04.38   8 
 34 Venta Prep  'B'                                     1:04.67   6 
 35 O-Deslauriers  'C'                                  1:06.09   8 
 36 Venta Prep  'C'                                     1:07.16   3 
 37 Esp Gisèle-Lalonde  'D'                             1:09.03   4 

Mixed 1200 Sprint Medley Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 LR - Intermediate  'B'                              2:53.75  
  2 Louis-Riel  'E'                                     2:54.86  
  3 Louis-Riel  'A'                                     3:04.83  
  4 O-Deslauriers  'A'                                  3:11.31  
  5 Louis-Riel  'B'                                     3:24.51  
  6 Louis-Riel  'D'                                     3:28.53  
  7 De La Salle  'A'                                    3:34.97  
  8 De La Salle  'B'                                    3:46.24

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s