Schedule

 For a complete list of fixtures, please click here.

January 2019

January 12 Sherbrooke Green and Gold Invitational Sherbrooke, QC
January 12 Albany Greyhound Classic Staten Island, NY
January 18-19 uOttawa Winter National Invitational Ottawa, ON
January 24-26 Dr. Sander Invitational New York, NY
January 25-26 McGill Team Challenge Montreal, QC
January 26 New Balance Indoor Grand Prix (Reggie Lewis) Boston, MA

February 2019

February 1 Harvard Crimson Elite Cambridge, MA
February 2 Villanova Wildcat Invitational Staten Island, NY
February 2 BU Bruce Lehane Scarlet & White Invitational Boston, MA
February 2 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational Ithaca, NY
February 8 Fastrack National Invite Staten Island, NY
February 8-9 BU David Emery Valentine Invitational Boston, MA
February 9-10 Ontario U18/OPEN Indoor Championships North York, ON
February 10 Cornell Sunday Invitational Ithaca, NY
February 16-17 Canadian U16/U18/U20 Indoor Championships Montreal, QC
February 16 Raven Varsity Last Chance Meet EN  FR Ottawa, ON
February 22-23 Ontario University Championships North York, ON
February 22-23 Quebec Universiy Championships Montreal, QC
February 24 Ontario Masters Championships North York, ON

March 2019

March 2-3 Ontario U14/U16/U20 Indoor Championships North York, ON
March 7-9 Canadian University Championships Winnipeg, MB
March 9-10 Canadian Masters Indoor Championships Edmonton, AB
March 8-17 Ottawa Lions Spring Break Camp Myrtle Beach, SC
March 30 IAAF World Cross Country Championships Aarhus, NOR

April 2019

April 25-26 Carleton Ravens HS Relays Ottawa, ON

May 2019

May 2-3 uOttawa HS Invitational Ottawa, ON
May 9-10 National Capital HS Classic Ottawa, ON
May 10-11 IAAF World Relay Championships Nassau, BAH
May 15 National Capital West Conference Championship Ottawa, ON
May 16 National Capital East Conference Championship Ottawa, ON
May 22-23 National Capital HS Championships Ottawa, ON
TBA EOSSAA HS Championships TBA, ON
May 30-31 East Regional HS Championships Ottawa, ON

June 2019

June 6-8 OFSAA Championships Guelph, ON
June 12 Ottawa Summer Twilight Series #1 Ottawa, ON
June 19 Ottawa Summer Twilight Series #2 Ottawa, ON
June 26 Ottawa Summer Twilight Series #3 Ottawa, ON
June 28-29 Prefontaine Classic Eugene, OR

July 2019

July 3 Ottawa Summer Twilight Series #4 Ottawa, ON
July 6-7 Ottawa Lions Fast Times HP Weekend Ottawa, ON
July 6-7 Capital Cup Combined Events Championship Ottawa, ON
July 6-7 Canadian Combined Events Championship (U20/Open) Ottawa, ON
July 8-14 World University Games (Athletics) Naples, ITA
July 10 Ottawa Summer Twilight Series #5 Ottawa, ON
July 17 Ottawa Summer Twilight Series #6 Ottawa, ON
July 19-21 Panamerican U20 Championships San Jose, CRC
July 24 Ottawa Summer Twilight Series #7 Ottawa, ON
July 25-28 Canadian U20/Open/Para Championships Montreal, QC
July 31 Ottawa Summer Twilight Series #8 Ottawa, ON
TBA Athletics Ontario U20/Open Championship TBA, ON
TBA Athletics Ontario U14/16/18 Championship TBA, ON
TBA Ontario Legion U16/U18 Championship TBA, ON
TBA Ontario Masters Championships Toronto, ON
TBA Canadian Masters Championships TBA
TBA Quebec U20/Open/Para/Masters Championship TBA, QC
TBA Quebec U14/16/18 Championship TBA, QC

August 2019

August 5-7 NACAC U23 Championships Queretaro, MEX
August 6-10 Panamerican Games Games (Athletics) Lima, PER
August 7 Ottawa Summer Twilight Series #9 Ottawa, ON
August 9-11 Royal Canadian Legion U16/U18 Championships Sydney, NS
August 14 Ottawa Summer Twilight Series #10 Ottawa, ON
August 23-September 1 Para Panamerican Games Games Lima, PER
TBA Lions European Tour Europe

8 responses to “Schedule

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s