National Capital – Meet #1

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 07/05/2015 07:11 PM
               National Capital T&F Classic (Day 1) - 07/05/2015               
                         Sponsored by the Ottawa Lions                         
                                  Ottawa, ON                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ayotte, Michelle          00 Cairine Wils             12.77  +0.0  5 
  2 Gagne, Annabelle          00 Louis-Riel               13.38   0.7  4 
  3 De Couvreur, Olivia       00 Sir Wilfrid              13.58   0.8  3 
  4 Laporte, Vanessa          00 Louis-Riel               13.67  +0.0  5  13.663
  5 Daoud, Aida               00 Louis-Riel               13.67   0.4  2  13.669
  6 Jones, Olivia             00 Nepean HS                13.83   0.8  3 
  7 Moore, Julianna           00 Louis-Riel               13.86   0.8  3 
  8 leask, stephanie          00 Char-Lan Cru             13.97   0.8  3 
  9 Rheaume, Kalie            00 Louis-Riel               13.98   0.1  1 
 10 Barbon, Joanelle          00 Sir Wilfrid              14.00   0.7  4 
 11 Contant, Alyssa           00 La Citadelle             14.02   0.4  2 
 12 Lalancette, Emilie        00 La Citadelle             14.38   0.7  4 
 13 Cabral, Chloe             00 Regiopolis-N             14.40  +0.0  5 
 14 Jean-Pierre, Macy         00 Nepean HS                14.43   0.4  2 
 15 Hynes, Megan              00 Regiopolis-N             14.62   0.7  4 
 16 Simard, Sydney            00 Mother Teres             14.69  +0.0  5 
 17 Robitaille, Hailey        00 Louis-Riel               14.73   0.4  2 
 18 Day, Kaylee               00 Cairine Wils             14.81   0.8  3 
 19 Fleming, Jaime            00 Longfields               14.82   0.7  4 
 20 Nurse, Tea                00 Louis-Riel               14.85   0.4  2 
 21 Gates-Flaherty, Clara     00 Cairine Wils             14.99   0.7  4 
 22 Lavergne, Bryanna         00 St. Joseph -             15.10   0.7  4 
 23 Miller, Kenya             00 Mother Teres             15.19   0.1  1 
 24 Lansanah, Linnea          00 Pierre-Savar             15.27   0.8  3  15.262
 25 Graham, Kayla             00 Pierre-Savar             15.27   0.1  1  15.263
 26 Davy, Robyn               00 Sacred Heart             15.27  +0.0  5  15.266
 27 Karim, Talia              00 St. Joseph -             15.36  +0.0  5 
 28 Oluntunda, Tomi           01 Holy Cross S             15.54   0.1  1  15.538
 29 Lepsoe, Anna              00 Ashbury Coll             15.54   0.4  2  15.540
 30 Poirier, Myriam           00 La Citadelle             15.58  +0.0  5 
 31 Bissonnette, Sara         00 La Citadelle             15.64   0.8  3 
 32 Taing, Micaela            00 Ashbury Coll             15.68   0.1  1 
 33 Hill, Michelle            00 Sir Wilfrid              16.28   0.4  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Andrascik, Nina           00 Nepean HS                26.84   0.5  1 
  2 Samuel, Sharelle          00 Ashbury Coll             26.97   0.5  1 
  3 Ayotte, Michelle          00 Cairine Wils             27.56   NWI  2 
  4 Coulter, Iryna            00 Glebe                    27.98   0.1  3 
  5 Moore, Julianna           00 Louis-Riel               28.58   0.1  3 
  6 leask, stephanie          00 Char-Lan Cru             28.75   0.5  1 
  7 Daoud, Aida               00 Louis-Riel               28.76   0.2  4 
  8 Rheaume, Kalie            00 Louis-Riel               29.22   0.5  1 
  9 Contant, Alyssa           00 La Citadelle             29.23   0.2  4 
 10 Liebenberg, Anna          00 Nepean HS                29.41   0.2  4 
 11 Ndinsil, Lila             00 Louis-Riel               29.77   0.5  1 
 12 Jones, Olivia             00 Nepean HS                29.79   NWI  2 
 13 Barbon, Joanelle          00 Sir Wilfrid              29.91   0.1  3 
 14 Day, Kaylee               00 Cairine Wils             29.95   0.1  3 
 15 Fleming, Jaime            00 Longfields               30.24   NWI  2 
 16 Lalancette, Emilie        00 La Citadelle             30.29   NWI  2 
 17 Hynes, Megan              00 Regiopolis-N             30.54   0.2  4 
 18 Simard, Sydney            00 Mother Teres             30.62   0.1  3 
 19 Farrell, Larissa          00 Opeongo - Co             31.02   0.2  4 
 20 Barr, Kathleen            00 Opeongo - Co             31.09   NWI  2 
 21 Hale, Aimee               00 Holy Cross S             31.22   NWI  2 
 22 Rioflorido, Julia         00 All Saints O             31.37   NWI  2 
 23 Matthias, Brigette        00 Holy Cross S             31.45   0.2  4  31.441
 24 Klajic, Marina            00 St. Francis              31.45   0.5  1  31.442
 25 Ethier, Marie-Eve         00 La Citadelle             31.77   0.1  3 
 26 Gates-Flaherty, Clara     00 Cairine Wils             32.46   0.2  4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Samuel, Sharelle          00 Ashbury Coll           1:01.28   2 
  2 Whitford, Nina            00 Glebe                  1:03.44   2 
  3 Penny, Aja                00 Sir Wilfrid            1:03.74   3 
  4 Weston, Mei Mei           00 Glebe                  1:03.97   1 
  5 Coulter, Iryna            00 Glebe                  1:04.38   3 
  6 McCulloch, Kory           00 Longfields             1:06.64   1 
  7 leask, stephanie          00 Char-Lan Cru           1:06.91   3 
  8 McIntyre, Sarah           00 Opeongo - Co           1:08.62   2 
  9 Ndinsil, Lila             00 Louis-Riel             1:09.08   1 
 10 Rioflorido, Julia         00 All Saints O           1:09.87   1 
 11 Contant, Alyssa           00 La Citadelle           1:10.26   1 
 12 Farrell, Larissa          00 Opeongo - Co           1:11.08   2 
 13 Arseneau, Riley           00 Sir Wilfrid            1:12.19   2 
 14 Young, Grace              00 Pontiac High           1:13.11   3 
 15 Klajic, Marina            00 St. Francis            1:13.34   3 
 16 Duguay, Faith             00 St. Joseph -           1:14.15   1 
 17 Hill, Michelle            00 Sir Wilfrid            1:16.55   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitford, Nina            00 Glebe                  2:29.20  
  2 Nordstrum, Hannah         99 South Carlet           2:42.18  
  3 Adams, Claire             00 Nepean HS              2:43.93  
  4 Mitchell, Brianna         00 Opeongo - Co           2:44.86  
  5 Matuszewski, Marta        00 All Saints O           2:45.82  
  6 Liebenberg, Anna          00 Nepean HS              2:52.70  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wotherspoon, Paige        00 Nepean HS              5:10.66  
  2 Adams, Claire             00 Nepean HS              5:27.03  
  3 Taggart, Emma             00 Regiopolis-N           5:27.24  
  4 Freitag, Rachel           00 Nepean HS              5:30.86  
  5 MacDougal, Camryn         00 Nepean HS              5:32.13  
  6 Mitchell, Brianna         00 Opeongo - Co           5:38.39  
  7 Bourget, Elisabelle       00 La Citadelle           5:59.24  
  8 Dumitrascu, Flavia        00 Ashbury Coll           6:04.50  
  9 Caspi, Noa                00 Ashbury Coll           6:07.79  
 10 Rojas, Daniella           00 Regiopolis-N           6:29.27  
 11 Murphy, Emma              00 Longfields             6:34.48  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 76 cm Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Stafford, Clare           00 Regiopolis-N             13.94   1.1  3 
  2 Andrascik, Nina           00 Nepean HS                14.88  +0.0  2 
  3 Rheaume, Kalie            00 Louis-Riel               15.25  +0.0  2 
  4 Jean-Pierre, Macy         00 Nepean HS                15.43   0.3  1 
  5 Nurse, Tea                00 Louis-Riel               16.01   1.1  3 
  6 DeJesus, Marta            00 La Citadelle             16.24   0.3  1 
  7 Amano, Emily              00 Ashbury Coll             16.48   1.1  3 
  8 Robitaille, Hailey        00 Louis-Riel               17.13   0.3  1 
  9 Ethier, Marie-Eve         00 La Citadelle             17.41  +0.0  2 
 10 D'Alessio, Lauren         00 La Citadelle             17.55   1.1  3 
 11 Low, Taylor               00 Pierre-Savar             17.75  +0.0  2 
 12 Pinard, Emilie            00 La Citadelle             17.94  +0.0  2 
 13 Albert, Layne             00 All Saints O             18.11   1.1  3 
 14 Blythe, Madeleine         00 Pierre-Savar             18.57   0.3  1  18.561
 15 Barnabe, Tay              00 Nepean HS                18.57   1.1  3  18.566
 16 Laird, Sierah             00 La Citadelle             18.83   1.1  3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 76 cm Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCulloch, Kory           00 Longfields               54.68  
  2 Nordstrum, Hannah         99 South Carlet             56.52  
  3 Menard, Emilie            00 La Citadelle             58.46  
  4 Pinard, Emilie            00 La Citadelle             59.91  
  5 D'Alessio, Lauren         00 La Citadelle           1:00.88  
  6 Bissonnette, Sara         00 La Citadelle           1:13.90  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'A'                              53.08   2 
  2 Nepean - Ottawa  'A'                                  54.24   1 
  3 La Citadelle - Cornwall  'A'                          56.16   1 
  4 Regiopolis-Notre Dame  'A'                            56.17   1 
  5 Holy Cross - Kingston  'A'                            57.24   2 
  6 Sir Wilfrid Laurier - Ottawa  'A'                     57.93   2 
  7 Longfields-Davidson Heights  'A'                      58.01   1 
  8 Pierre-Savard - Ottawa  'A'                           59.66   2 
  9 St. Joseph - Barrhaven  'A'                         1:00.45   1 
 10 Ashbury College - Ottawa  'A'                       1:02.32   2 
 
Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laporte, Vanessa          00 Louis-Riel               1.35m  
  2 McDonnell, Keara          00 All Saints O            J1.35m  
  3 Albert, Layne             00 All Saints O             1.30m  
  4 Matthias, Brigette        00 Holy Cross S             1.25m  
  5 Robitaille, Hailey        00 Louis-Riel              J1.25m  
  6 Blythe, Madeleine         00 Pierre-Savar             1.20m  
  7 Menard, Emilie            00 La Citadelle            J1.20m  
 -- Low, Taylor               00 Pierre-Savar                NH  
 -- Sylvain, Elodie           00 Pierre-Savar                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gagne, Annabelle          00 Louis-Riel               4.57m   NWI 
  2 Laporte, Vanessa          00 Louis-Riel               4.52m   NWI 
  3 Rozon, Veronica           00 Longfields               4.21m   NWI 
  4 Taylor, Victoria          00 All Saints O             4.20m   NWI 
  5 Barr, Kathleen            00 Opeongo - Co             4.15m   NWI 
  6 Ethier, Marie-Eve         00 La Citadelle             4.06m   NWI 
  7 Hale, Aimee               00 Holy Cross S             4.05m   NWI 
  8 Arseneau, Riley           00 Sir Wilfrid              4.02m   NWI 
  9 McCulloch, Kory           00 Longfields               3.89m   NWI 
 10 Young, Grace              00 Pontiac High             3.72m   NWI 
 11 Fleming, Jaime            00 Longfields               3.67m   NWI 
 12 Amano, Emily              00 Ashbury Coll             3.63m   NWI 
 13 DeJesus, Marta            00 La Citadelle             3.48m   NWI 
 14 Sylvain, Elodie           00 Pierre-Savar             3.38m   NWI 
 15 Graham, Kayla             00 Pierre-Savar             3.33m   NWI 
 16 Tierney, Angela           00 Sacred Heart             3.25m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 gaucher, brianna          00 Char-Lan Cru             8.37m  
  2 McSwiggan, Beidget        00 Mother Teres             8.18m  
  3 Hawes, Sydney             00 Mother Teres             7.67m  
  4 Smith, Sierra             00 Louis-Riel               7.38m  
  5 Mady, Bolsterli           00 Regiopolis-N             7.36m  
  6 Pinard, Emilie            00 La Citadelle             6.89m  
  7 Davy, Robyn               00 Sacred Heart             6.88m  
  8 Graham, Adrienne          00 Regiopolis-N             6.80m  
  9 green, cynthia            00 Char-Lan Cru             6.38m  
 10 Laird, Sierah             00 La Citadelle             6.19m  
 11 Luna-Alfaro, Tamara       00 Ashbury Coll             5.79m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barber, Sophie            00 Gloucester              26.16m  
  2 De Couvreur, Olivia       00 Sir Wilfrid             22.54m  
  3 Smith, Sierra             00 Louis-Riel              19.98m  
  4 green, cynthia            00 Char-Lan Cru            19.81m  
  5 Laird, Sierah             00 La Citadelle            16.25m  
  6 Kuno, Sydney              00 Opeongo - Co            15.89m  
  7 Lansanah, Linnea          00 Pierre-Savar            12.98m  
  8 gaucher, brianna          00 Char-Lan Cru            12.05m  
  9 Miller, Kenya             00 Mother Teres            10.23m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Carolino, Keighla         90 Mother Teres             13.27   0.1  1 
  2 Ziebarth, Payton          99 Opeongo - Co             13.40   0.2  3 
  3 Greentree, Anna           99 Holy Cross S             13.47  +0.0  5 
  4 Doherty, Chloe            99 Sacred Heart             13.56   0.2  3 
  5 Boettcher, Dana           99 All Saints O             13.57  +0.0  4 
  6 Kemdirim, Rhiannon        99 Mother Teres             13.69   0.1  1 
  7 Lalonde, Amanda           00 Holy Cross S             13.85  +0.0  5 
  8 Woodside, Hailey          99 Sacred Heart             13.89  +0.0  4 
  9 Stubbert, Cheyanne        99 Longfields               13.96   0.1  1 
 10 Alexander, Shantel        99 Longfields               13.97  +0.0  5 
 11 Lanzo, Abbey              99 Holy Cross S             14.03  +0.0  5  14.021
 12 Crooks, Cara              99 Longfields               14.03   0.1  2  14.030
 13 Colman, Kayla             99 Sir Wilfrid              14.16   0.1  1 
 14 Zaher, Lisa               99 Longfields               14.18   0.1  2 
 15 cayer, chelsea            99 Char-Lan Cru             14.25   0.2  3 
 16 Joseph, Christina         99 Lester B. Pe             14.44   0.1  2 
 17 gravelle, cameron         99 Char-Lan Cru             14.48   0.2  3 
 18 Skolnick, Nicole          01 Holy Cross S             14.62   0.1  2 
 19 Hedayati, Setareh         99 Nepean HS                14.67  +0.0  5 
 20 Brennan, Alex             99 Holy Cross S             14.81   0.1  1 
 21 Oyetoran, Esther          99 St. Francis              15.04  +0.0  4 
 22 Houssari, Hala            99 Louis-Riel               15.13   0.1  2 
 23 Harada, Monica            99 St. Francis              15.14   0.2  3 
 24 Butterfield, Jessica      99 Ashbury Coll             15.17   0.1  2 
 25 Wilkey, Allison           99 St. Joseph -             15.29   0.1  1 
 26 Spartico, Maddy           99 St. Joseph -             15.38  +0.0  5 
 27 Deschamps, Maddy          00 Saint Lawren             15.48   0.1  2  15.475
 28 Zhu, Maggie               99 Longfields               15.48   0.1  1  15.480
 29 Sakyi, Amanda             99 St. Joseph -             15.56   0.2  3 
 30 Gomez-Soler, Annet        99 St. Francis              15.64   0.1  2 
 31 Gates-Flaherty, Rachel    99 Cairine Wils             15.86   0.2  3 
 32 Adams, Kendra             99 St. Joseph -             15.90  +0.0  4 
 33 Best, Brooklyn            99 St. Joseph -             16.37  +0.0  5 
 34 Batistis, Kamilla         99 St. Joseph -             16.45  +0.0  4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hinds-Blackstock, Sadian  99 Longfields               25.74  -0.2  3 
  2 Carolino, Keighla         90 Mother Teres             27.60   0.3  1 
  3 Ziebarth, Payton          99 Opeongo - Co             27.69  -0.2  3 
  4 Fitzpatrick, Ashley       99 Sacred Heart             28.21   0.3  1 
  5 Greentree, Anna           99 Holy Cross S             28.38  -0.2  3 
  6 Zaher, Lisa               99 Longfields               29.39   0.3  1 
  7 Lanzo, Abbey              99 Holy Cross S             29.42   0.4  2 
  8 Stubbert, Cheyanne        99 Longfields               29.76   0.4  2 
  9 Lalonde, Amanda           00 Holy Cross S             29.84   0.3  1 
 10 Hedayati, Setareh         99 Nepean HS                30.88  -0.2  3 
 11 Turner, Taneesha          99 St. Francis              31.05  -0.2  3 
 12 McGrath, Morgan           99 Opeongo - Co             31.75   0.4  2 
 13 Edwards, Stephanie        99 South Carlet             32.41   0.4  2 
 14 Smallegange, Makayla      99 Regiopolis-N             32.75  -0.2  3 
 15 Spooner, Maddy            99 St. Joseph -             33.39  -0.2  3 
 16 Zhu, Maggie               99 Longfields               34.59   0.3  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McCulloch, Shona          99 Longfields             1:02.86   2 
  2 Lanzo, Abbey              99 Holy Cross S           1:06.28   2 
  3 Witschurke, Karla         99 Glebe                  1:08.17   1 
  4 Alexander, Shantel        99 Longfields             1:08.88   1 
  5 Millar, Kate              99 Glebe                  1:09.17   2 
  6 McGrath, Morgan           99 Opeongo - Co           1:10.59   2 
  7 Dalpra, Celeste           99 Longfields             1:11.33   2 
  8 Forbes, Gillian           99 Cairine Wils           1:11.72   2 
  9 Larkin, Anna              99 Glebe                  1:12.68   1 
 10 Ahmed, Ayman              99 Cairine Wils           1:19.98   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saravanamutto, Kendall    99 Glebe                  2:39.76  
  2 Gilmour, Daniella         99 Regiopolis-N           2:40.52  
  3 Millar, Kate              99 Glebe                  2:43.59  
  4 Kayrouz, Magalie          00 Pierre-Savar           2:47.05  
  5 Welburn, Anna             99 Glebe                  2:48.74  
  6 Murphy, Claudia           99 Holy Cross S           2:50.97  
  7 Ahmed, Ayman              99 Cairine Wils           3:25.64  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gilmour, Daniella         99 Regiopolis-N           5:45.78  
  2 Dyck, Emily               99 Cairine Wils           5:51.27  
  3 Welburn, Anna             99 Glebe                  6:01.13  
  4 Hadwen, Amanda            99 Glebe                  6:03.40  
  5 Sethi, Sabrina            99 Longfields             7:33.48  
  6 Cote, Zoe                 99 North Grenvi           7:33.48  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 76 cm Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Zucker, Emma              99 Ashbury Coll             13.08   0.5  2 
  2 Perijo, Jessica           99 Sacred Heart             13.87  +0.0  1 
  3 Istead, Michelle          99 St. Francis              13.96   0.5  2 
  4 Doherty, Chloe            99 Sacred Heart             14.52  +0.0  1 
  5 Quinton, Jamie            99 North Dundas             15.37  +0.0  1 
  6 Collette, Emma            99 Glebe                    15.82  +0.0  1 
  7 Fahey, Dana               99 St. Francis              16.32   0.5  2 
  8 Woodside, Hailey          99 Sacred Heart             16.70   0.5  2 
  9 Merjavec, Hannah          99 Regiopolis-N             29.56   0.5  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 76 cm Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hinds-Blackstock, Sadian  99 Longfields               47.29   1 
  2 Zucker, Emma              99 Ashbury Coll             48.14   1 
  3 Doherty, Chloe            99 Sacred Heart             52.14   1 
  4 Istead, Michelle          99 St. Francis              52.28   2 
  5 Collette, Emma            99 Glebe                    54.38   2 
  6 Witschurke, Karla         99 Glebe                    55.91   1 
  7 Dyck, Emily               99 Cairine Wils             56.19   1 
  8 Dalpra, Celeste           99 Longfields               56.27   2 
  9 Perijo, Jessica           99 Sacred Heart             56.42   2 
 10 Quinton, Jamie            99 North Dundas             57.09   2 
 11 Forbes, Gillian           99 Cairine Wils             58.00   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Longfields-Davidson Heights  'A'                      52.20   3 
  2 Sacred Heart - Ottawa  'A'                            52.89   1 
  3 Holy Cross - Kingston  'A'                            54.36   1 
  4 Ashbury College - Ottawa  'A'                         54.59   2 
  5 Glebe - Ottawa  'A'                                   55.16   3 
  6 Cairine Wilson - Ottawa  'A'                          55.62   2 
  7 All Saints - Ottawa  'A'                              56.17   1 
  8 Sir Wilfrid Laurier - Ottawa  'A'                     56.60   3 
  9 Regiopolis-Notre Dame  'A'                            57.20   1 
 10 St. Francis Xavier - Ottawa  'A'                      58.90   2 
 11 Longfields-Davidson Heights  'B'                      58.93   1 
 12 Nepean - Ottawa  'A'                                1:00.34   1 
 13 St. Joseph - Barrhaven  'A'                         1:00.94   2 
 14 St. Joseph - Barrhaven  'B'                         1:09.78   2 
 
Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adams, Haley              99 All Saints O             1.64m  
  2 DesCotes, Joelle          99 La Citadelle             1.45m  
  3 Grimes, Cassidy           99 Glebe                   J1.45m  
  4 Kemdirim, Rhiannon        99 Mother Teres             1.40m  
  5 Cooper, Kiana             99 Regiopolis-N            J1.40m  
  6 Dalpra, Celeste           99 Longfields               1.35m  
  7 Jefferies, Katie          99 All Saints O            J1.35m  
  8 L'Abbe, Kaitlyn           99 Sacred Heart            J1.35m  
  9 Fahey, Dana               99 St. Francis              1.30m  
 10 Gomez-Soler, Annet        99 St. Francis              1.25m  
 10 Turner, Taneesha          99 St. Francis              1.25m  
 -- Woodside, Hailey          99 Sacred Heart                NH  
 -- Millar, Kate              99 Glebe                       NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kiesekamp, Emma           99 North Grenvi             4.80m   NWI 
  2 Adams, Haley              99 All Saints O             4.44m   NWI 
  3 VanEttiger, Brianne       99 La Citadelle             4.41m   NWI 
  4 Kayrouz, Magalie          00 Pierre-Savar             4.39m   NWI 
  5 Crooks, Cara              99 Longfields               4.29m   NWI 
  6 Russell, Meghan           99 Opeongo - Co             4.06m   NWI 
  7 Oyetoran, Esther          99 St. Francis              4.00m   NWI 
  8 Bedard, Brianne           99 St. Francis              3.96m   NWI 
  9 Colman, Kayla             99 Sir Wilfrid              3.75m   NWI 
 10 Skolnick, Nicole          01 Holy Cross S             3.73m   NWI 
 11 Carty, Madi               99 All Saints O             3.68m   NWI 
 12 Maher, Grace              99 North Grenvi             3.64m   NWI 
 13 Wilkey, Allison           99 St. Joseph -             3.44m   NWI 
 14 Edwards, Stephanie        99 South Carlet             3.42m   NWI 
 14 Zhu, Maggie               99 Longfields               3.42m   NWI 
 16 Young, Katie              99 Pontiac High             3.37m   NWI 
 17 Fernandez, Meghan         99 St. Francis              3.23m   NWI 
 18 Spooner, Maddy            99 St. Joseph -             2.74m   NWI 
 19 Batistis, Kamilla         99 St. Joseph -             2.70m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baird, Lucy               99 Ashbury Coll             9.05m  
  2 Fawcett, Emily            01 Holy Cross S             8.91m  
  3 Miller, Angelica          99 North Grenvi             7.96m  
  4 Elliot, Megan             99 Longfields               7.87m  
  5 Wallace, Victoria         99 Nepean HS                7.69m  
  6 Gunn, Emma                99 Nepean HS                7.57m  
  7 Manneh, Aisha             99 Ashbury Coll             7.20m  
  8 Heroux, Ashley            99 Louis-Riel               6.86m  
  9 Houssari, Hala            99 Louis-Riel               6.62m  
 10 Cote, Liliana             99 Cairine Wils             6.60m  
 11 Hamilton, Jessi           99 Glebe                    6.59m  
 12 Turcotte, Reagan          99 Opeongo - Co             6.55m  
 13 O'Grady, Mekayla             North Grenvi             6.50m  
 14 Lind, Erika               99 Cairine Wils             6.39m  
 15 Rovers, Paulina           99 St. Francis              6.33m  
 16 Ahmad, Mira               99 Ashbury Coll             6.01m  
 17 Tempel, Melanie           99 Longfields               5.47m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bedard, Brianne           99 St. Francis             31.67m  
  2 Baird, Lucy               99 Ashbury Coll            29.84m  
  3 Evans, Emma               99 Ashbury Coll            26.50m  
  4 Jay, Angela               99 Longfields              24.70m  
  5 Hadwen, Amanda            99 Glebe                   24.52m  
  6 Heroux, Ashley            99 Louis-Riel              24.05m  
  7 Larkin, Anna              99 Glebe                   23.42m  
  8 L'Abbe, Kaitlyn           99 Sacred Heart            23.33m  
  9 Resmer, Cassidy           99 Opeongo - Co            23.05m  
 10 Grimes, Cassidy           99 Glebe                   22.44m  
 11 Richards, Lyrique         99 Sir Wilfrid             21.46m  
 12 Akinniyi, Geneva          99 St. Joseph -            19.63m  
 13 Manneh, Aisha             99 Ashbury Coll            19.00m  
 14 Li, Sophia                99 Cairine Wils            18.61m  
 15 Turcotte, Reagan          99 Opeongo - Co            18.17m  
 16 Hamilton, Jessi           99 Glebe                   17.84m  
 17 Zaher, Lisa               99 Longfields              16.64m  
 18 Young, Katie              99 Pontiac High            16.35m  
 19 Mahrous, Sarah            99 St. Joseph -            16.13m  
 20 Marty, Gwen               99 Nepean HS               15.94m  
 21 Lind, Erika               99 Cairine Wils            15.39m  
 22 Fernandez, Meghan         99 St. Francis             15.35m  
 23 Rovers, Paulina           99 St. Francis             14.61m  
 24 Brennan, Katy             99 Nepean HS               13.16m  
 25 Houssari, Hala            99 Louis-Riel              13.06m  
 26 Hoferek, Katie            99 Nepean HS               12.69m  
 27 Fernando, Diliksha        99 Sir Wilfrid             12.13m  
 28 Cote, Liliana             99 Cairine Wils            11.52m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Eaman, Olivia             97 Glebe                    12.86   0.9  2 
  2 Laframboise, Alyssa       97 Cegep Heritage           12.91  +0.0  3 
  3 Young, Andrea             97 St. Francis              13.01   0.9  2 
  4 Cinicolo, Melissa            All Saints O             13.36   1.1  1 
  5 Amigatse, Yvette          98 Mother Teres             13.50   0.5  4 
  6 Crooks, Sarah             98 Longfields               13.53   1.1  1 
  7 Demers, Alexandra         98 Regiopolis-N             14.09  +0.0  3 
  8 Giguere-Samson, Irene     98 Glebe                    14.18  +0.0  3 
  9 Phillips, Sara            98 Regiopolis-N             14.32   0.9  2 
 10 Marshall, Katrina         99 Holy Cross S             14.59   1.1  1 
 11 Meka-Mevoung, Winnie      98 Glebe                    14.62   1.1  1 
 12 Nhanala, Sally            98 Glebe                    14.81   1.1  1 
 13 Coburn, Carlee            97 North Dundas             15.16  +0.0  3 
 14 Albertson, Emily          98 Regiopolis-N             15.23   0.5  4 
 15 Rahme, Cassandra             All Saints O             15.35   0.9  2 
 16 Fernitich, Jade           98 Regiopolis-N             15.49   1.1  1 
 17 Rousseau, Erin            98 Pontiac High             15.70   0.9  2 
 18 Bastien, Malory           98 Pontiac High             16.67   0.5  4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Laframboise, Alyssa       97 Cegep Heritage           26.96   0.1  1 
  2 Hartman, Sage             99 Holy Cross S             28.12   0.2  2 
  3 Dixon, Deleisha           98 Longfields               28.93   0.2  2 
  4 Norman, Courtney          98 Holy Cross S             29.45   0.1  1 
  5 Crooks, Sarah             98 Longfields               29.63   0.1  1 
  6 Meka-Mevoung, Winnie      98 Glebe                    30.87   0.2  2 
  7 Horeczy, Alexandra        97 Regiopolis-N             32.27   0.2  2 
  8 Rahme, Cassandra             All Saints O             33.71   0.1  1 
  9 Arnold, Caroline          98 Lester B. Pe             34.23   0.2  2 
 10 Rousseau, Erin            98 Pontiac High             34.55   0.2  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fischer, Caitlin          98 South Carlet           1:00.83   2 
  2 Frost, Megan              98 Glebe                  1:01.82   1 
  3 Cote-Ryshpan, Stasha      98 Pontiac High           1:02.81   1 
  4 Manoogian, Juliana        97 Longfields             1:05.09   1 
  5 Cinicolo, Melissa            All Saints O           1:06.87   2 
  6 Smith, Sasha                 Opeongo - Co           1:10.35   1  1:10.345
  7 Shoniker, Jenna           99 Holy Cross S           1:10.35   2  1:10.350
  8 Marshall, Kate               Lester B. Pe           1:10.53   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Manoogian, Juliana        97 Longfields             2:38.36  
  2 Alie, Elyse               98 Sir Wilfrid            2:41.20  
  3 Twolan, Kristen              All Saints O           2:42.16  
  4 Shoniker, Jenna           99 Holy Cross S           2:47.14  
  5 Joseph, Jecica            97 Lester B. Pe           2:50.45  
  6 Senyange, Deborah         98 Lester B. Pe           2:50.87  
  7 Cote-Ryshpan, Stasha      98 Pontiac High           2:54.10  
  8 Cameron, Talia            98 Sir Wilfrid            3:02.88  
  9 Lynch, Olivia             98 Holy Cross S           3:19.62  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Menard, Alex              97 St. Francis            5:19.83  
  2 Roszak, Paige             98 Nepean HS              5:25.23  
  3 Tavares, Cristina         98 Regiopolis-N           5:31.96  
  4 Hibberd, Dana             97 North Grenvi           6:02.42  
  5 Elliott, Kacia            97 St. Francis            6:11.96  
  6 Hanratty, Sydney          99 St. Francis            6:37.37  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 76 cm Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 McKechnie, Hailey            Earl Of March            15.83   1.0  1 
  2 Moore, Shayla             98 Holy Cross S             17.31   0.2  2 
  3 Demers, Alexandra         98 Regiopolis-N             17.44   0.2  2 
  4 Curran, Mackenzie         97 Holy Cross S             19.03   0.2  2 
  5 Marshall, Katrina         99 Holy Cross S             19.45   1.0  1 
  6 McGuire, Katie               Sacred Heart             20.31   1.0  1 
  7 Black, Kelsey             98 North Grenvi             20.99   0.2  2 
  8 Ieradi, Amanda            97 Sacred Heart             21.05   0.2  2 
  9 Boettcher, Kayla             All Saints O             22.74   1.0  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 76 cm Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKechnie, Hailey            Earl Of March          1:04.73  
  2 Fischer, Caitlin          98 South Carlet           1:10.45  
  3 Moore, Shayla             98 Holy Cross S           1:15.21  
  4 Black, Kelsey             98 North Grenvi           1:17.35  
  5 Giguere-Samson, Irene     98 Glebe                  1:18.41  
  6 Smith, Sasha                 Opeongo - Co           1:22.41  
  7 McGuire, Katie               Sacred Heart           1:23.51  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glebe - Ottawa  'A'                                   49.52   1 
  2 Franco Ouest - Ottawa  'A'                            52.38   1 
  3 Longfields-Davidson Heights  'A'                      53.38   1 
  4 All Saints - Ottawa  'A'                              54.72   2 
  5 Char-Lan - Williamstown  'A'                          54.75   2 
  6 Regiopolis-Notre Dame  'A'                            57.55   2 
  7 Glebe - Ottawa  'B'                                   57.77   1 
  8 Lester B. Pearson - Ottawa  'A'                       59.21   1 
  9 Holy Cross - Kingston  'A'                          1:00.13   2 
 
Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barr, Jill                   Opeongo - Co             1.45m  
  2 Cote-Ryshpan, Stasha      98 Pontiac High            J1.45m  
 
Girls Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Barr, Jill                   Opeongo - Co             4.60m   NWI 
  2 TeBrake, Lauren           97 Longfields               4.47m   NWI 
  3 Eaman, Olivia             97 Glebe                    4.45m   NWI 
  4 Marshall, Katrina         99 Holy Cross S             4.11m   NWI 
  5 Binns, Tressa             97 South Carlet             4.10m   NWI 
  6 Stinson, Victoria         97 Holy Cross S             4.08m   NWI 
  7 Amigatse, Yvette          98 Mother Teres             3.99m   NWI 
  8 Arnold, Caroline          98 Lester B. Pe             3.90m   NWI 
  9 Bastien, Malory           98 Pontiac High             3.54m   NWI 
 10 Lukacs-Hitz, Molli        98 Pontiac High             3.35m   NWI 
 11 Winn, Mara                   Sacred Heart             3.08m   NWI 
 12 Horeczy, Alexandra        97 Regiopolis-N             2.85m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coulter, Tanya            98 Glebe                    9.60m  
  2 Nicolas, Kamil            98 Sir Wilfrid              9.03m  
  3 VanMassenhoven, Vanessa      Opeongo - Co             8.91m  
  4 Amigatse, Yvette          98 Mother Teres             8.23m  
  5 Lemay, Bailey             98 Pontiac High             8.13m  
  6 Dixon, Deleisha           98 Longfields               7.91m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coulter, Tanya            98 Glebe                   26.90m  
  2 VanMassenhoven, Vanessa      Opeongo - Co            23.04m  
  3 Dixon, Deleisha           98 Longfields              20.19m  
  4 Winn, Mara                   Sacred Heart            20.00m  
  5 Bastien, Malory           98 Pontiac High            18.59m  
  6 Walker, Olivia            98 Sir Wilfrid             18.55m  
  7 Goodwin-Sutton, Zoe       97 Glebe                   18.43m  
  8 Binns, Tressa             97 South Carlet            17.33m  
  9 Lemay, Bailey             98 Pontiac High            17.22m  
 10 Lukacs-Hitz, Molli        98 Pontiac High            16.95m  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Open/Ouverte
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Claire             97 Glebe                 10:14.31  
  2 Wotherspoon, Paige        00 Nepean HS             11:45.04  
  3 MacDougal, Camryn         00 Nepean HS             12:20.32  
  4 Freitag, Rachel           00 Nepean HS             12:22.71  
  5 Adams, Claire             00 Nepean HS             12:53.96  
  6 Elliott, Kacia            97 St. Francis           13:26.13  
  7 Goodwin-Sutton, Zoe       97 Glebe                 13:28.54  
  8 Barlow, Patricia          98 North Dundas          14:16.20  
  9 Pederson, Margaret        00 Ashbury Coll          14:34.79  
 10 Dovan, Tabatha            00 Sir Wilfrid           14:34.95  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase 76 cm Open/Ouverte
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCulloch, Shona          99 Longfields             5:10.42  
  2 Hibberd, Dana             97 North Grenvi           6:17.11  
  3 Murphy, Claudia           99 Holy Cross S           6:21.85  
  4 Tremblay, Natalie         99 All Saints O           6:25.66  
  5 Alie, Elysse              98 Sir Wilfrid            6:30.81  
  6 Mahoney, Samantha            Regiopolis-N           6:34.75  
  7 Ashdale, Emma                Regiopolis-N           6:36.63  
  8 Hamilton, Daisy           99 Sir Wilfrid            6:39.32  
  9 Hanratty, Sydney          99 St. Francis            7:05.36  
 10 O'Rourke, Allison         99 Sacred Heart           7:51.38  
 11 Lynch, Olivia             98 Holy Cross S           8:10.66  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open/Ouverte
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glebe - Ottawa  'A'                                 4:11.28  
  2 Longfields-Davidson Heights  'A'                    4:26.21  
  3 Regiopolis-Notre Dame  'A'                          4:51.73  
  4 All Saints - Ottawa  'A'                            4:54.46  
  5 Lester B. Pearson - Ottawa  'A'                     5:06.67  
  6 Pierre-Savard - Ottawa  'A'                         5:11.95  
 
Girls Pole Vault Open/Ouverte
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 pasco, emma               99 Char-Lan Cru             2.40m  
  1 petrie, mackayla          99 Char-Lan Cru             2.40m  
  3 cayer, chelsea            99 Char-Lan Cru             2.20m  
  3 Carlisle, Kaileigh        97 Glengarry DH             2.20m  
  5 Martin, Sydney            97 Lisgar                   2.00m  
  5 Maine, Jullia             99 Lisgar                   2.00m  
  7 Tomson, Hannah               Char-Lan Cru             1.50m  
  7 Secejn, Amelia            01 Saint Lawren             1.50m  
  7 macdougall, elizabeth     00 Char-Lan Cru             1.50m  
  7 Dulmage, Sarah            01 Saint Lawren             1.50m  
 -- Dawe-McCord, Claire       99 Lisgar                      NH  
 -- Tobin, Rebecca            97 Lisgar                      NH  
 -- mulheran, mackenna        98 Char-Lan Cru                NH  
 
Girls Triple Jump Open/Ouverte
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Miaro, Megan              98 Longfields              10.54m   NWI 
  2 Kiesekamp, Emma           99 North Grenvi            10.38m   NWI 
  3 Norman, Courtney          98 Holy Cross S            10.30m   NWI 
  4 Zucker, Emma              99 Ashbury Coll            10.28m   NWI 
  5 Penny, Aja                00 Sir Wilfrid             10.00m   NWI 
  6 TeBrake, Lauren           97 Longfields               9.75m   NWI 
  7 Samuel, Sharelle          00 Ashbury Coll             9.58m   NWI 
  8 Boucher, Morgan           00 Regiopolis-N             9.57m   NWI 
  9 Rozon, Veronica           00 Longfields               9.23m   NWI 
 10 Russell, Meghan           99 Opeongo - Co             9.17m   NWI 
 11 Stinson, Victoria         97 Holy Cross S             9.15m   NWI 
 11 Barr, Jill                   Opeongo - Co             9.15m   NWI 
 13 Hale, Aimee               00 Holy Cross S             9.13m   NWI 
 14 VanEttiger, Brianne       99 La Citadelle             9.11m   NWI 
 15 Crooks, Cara              99 Longfields               9.04m   NWI 
 16 Godin, Nikki              00 Holy Cross S             8.97m   NWI 
 17 Barr, Kathleen            00 Opeongo - Co             8.75m   NWI 
 18 Adams, Kendra             99 St. Joseph -             8.45m   NWI 
 19 Arseneau, Riley           00 Sir Wilfrid              8.17m   NWI 
 20 Vezina, Kailey            99 Sir Wilfrid              7.98m   NWI 
 -- McNair, Leah              99 St. Joseph -              FOUL       
 
Boys 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Divita, Japhet            00 Louis-Riel               11.79  +0.0  5 
  2 Jeudy, Dyovani            99 Louis-Riel               11.91   0.2  2 
  3 Payant, Mathieu           00 Louis-Riel               12.01   0.3  3 
  4 Makinde, Gbenga           00 Sir Wilfrid              12.15   0.3  4 
  5 Armstrong, Owen           00 Longfields               12.41  +0.0  5 
  6 Bravakis, Emmitt          00 Holy Cross S             12.44  +0.0  5 
  7 Taylor, Max               00 Holy Cross S             12.48   0.3  4 
  8 Bowman, Carter            01 Saint Lawren             12.52   0.2  2 
  9 Enyeka, Enoc              00 Louis-Riel               12.59   0.3  4 
 10 Adjibi, Eliezer           00 Louis-Riel               12.68   0.3  3 
 11 Gaudreau, Isaac           00 Glebe                    12.70   0.3  4 
 12 Ionescu, Michael          00 Mother Teres             12.82   0.3  3 
 13 spence, trevor            00 Char-Lan Cru             12.83  +0.0  5 
 14 Williams, Kaniz           00 Ashbury Coll             12.91   0.2  2 
 15 Guerette, Nick            00 Lester B. Pe             12.93  +0.0  5 
 16 Stephenson, Taylor        00 Cairine Wils             12.95   0.3  4 
 17 Sua, Nick                 00 Mother Teres             12.98  +0.0  1 
 18 Pelow, Connell            01 Holy Cross S             13.01   0.2  2 
 19 Gloriani, Miko            00 Mother Teres             13.05  +0.0  5 
 20 File, Chris               00 North Grenvi             13.10   0.2  2 
 21 Lacroix, Junior           00 Lester B. Pe             13.22  +0.0  1 
 22 Blasko, Mitchell          00 Regiopolis-N             13.23   0.3  4 
 23 Mecklenburg, Johann       00 Ashbury Coll             13.25  +0.0  1 
 24 Finnegan, Ethan           00 Regiopolis-N             13.26  +0.0  5 
 25 Latmore, Anesu            00 All Saints O             13.30   0.3  3 
 26 Tuli, Sebastien           00 Ashbury Coll             13.31   0.3  3 
 27 Mather, Mackenzie         00 North Grenvi             13.43  +0.0  1 
 28 Payne, Cameron            00 Pierre-Savar             13.48  +0.0  1  13.472
 29 Cantwell, Weston          00 All Saints O             13.48   0.2  2  13.478
 30 Saunders, Rory            00 Nepean HS                14.57   0.3  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Payant, Mathieu           00 Louis-Riel               24.46   0.2  3 
  2 Taylor, Max               00 Holy Cross S             25.15   0.1  4 
  3 Bravakis, Emmitt          00 Holy Cross S             25.40   NWI  5 
  4 Armstrong, Owen           00 Longfields               25.71   1.1  2 
  5 Gaudreau, Isaac           00 Glebe                    25.85   0.2  3 
  6 Nuth, Oliver              00 All Saints O             25.93   1.1  2 
  7 Gnago, Stephane           00 Lester B. Pe             26.16   0.2  3 
  8 Adjibi, Eliezer           00 Louis-Riel               26.33   NWI  5 
  9 Pendergast, Tommy         01 Holy Cross S             26.89   1.1  2 
 10 Williams, Kaniz           00 Ashbury Coll             27.02   0.2  1 
 11 Stephenson, Taylor        00 Cairine Wils             27.03   0.2  3  27.022
 12 File, Chris               00 North Grenvi             27.03   NWI  5  27.030
 13 Makinde, Gbenga           00 Sir Wilfrid              27.06   0.1  4 
 14 spence, trevor            00 Char-Lan Cru             27.08   0.1  4 
 15 Sua, Nick                 00 Mother Teres             27.09   0.2  1 
 16 Rodrigo, Fierro           00 Sacred Heart             27.40   0.2  1 
 17 Mecklenburg, Johann       00 Ashbury Coll             27.47   NWI  5 
 18 Pelow, Connell            01 Holy Cross S             27.56   0.2  3 
 19 Morin, Denis              00 La Citadelle             27.68   0.2  1 
 20 Tuli, Sebastien           00 Ashbury Coll             27.74   0.1  4 
 21 leroux, riley             00 Char-Lan Cru             27.91   1.1  2 
 22 Binh, Minh                00 Glebe                    27.96   NWI  5 
 23 Zambora, Stephen          00 Lester B. Pe             28.54   NWI  5 
 24 F-Gasco, Bryan            00 Louis-Riel               29.47   0.2  1 
 25 Ionescu, Michael          00 Mother Teres             30.82   1.1  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Payant, Mathieu           00 Louis-Riel               55.41   3 
  2 Bravakis, Emmitt          00 Holy Cross S             55.84   3 
  3 Taylor, Samuel            00 Ashbury Coll             56.84   3 
  4 Gaudreau, Isaac           00 Glebe                    56.92   3 
  5 Graham, Hugh              00 Ashbury Coll             57.60   1 
  6 Taylor, Max               00 Holy Cross S             58.36   2 
  7 spence, trevor            00 Char-Lan Cru           1:00.28   1 
  8 fraser, landon            00 Char-Lan Cru           1:02.40   1 
  9 McDonald, Alec            00 La Citadelle           1:02.77   2 
 10 Oudjida, Hani             00 Longfields             1:03.37   2 
 11 Morin, Denis              00 La Citadelle           1:03.47   1 
 12 Binh, Minh                00 Glebe                  1:04.41   2 
 13 Bisson, Jake              00 Cairine Wils           1:08.26   3 
 14 Lugo, Daniel              00 All Saints O           1:17.76   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Migneault, Jared          02 Holy Cross S           2:28.16  
  2 Bisson, Jake              00 Cairine Wils           2:36.69  
  3 Ingram, Brandon           00 Gloucester             2:36.93  
  4 fraser, landon            00 Char-Lan Cru           2:41.46  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryanton, Andrew          00 Opeongo - Co           4:34.75  
  2 Lyness, Quinn             00 Sir Wilfrid            5:03.02  
  3 Migneault, Jared          02 Holy Cross S           5:04.15  
  4 Ivanov, Mitia             00 Sir Wilfrid            5:52.17  
  5 Jay, Liam                 00 Sir Wilfrid            5:57.81  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 84 cm Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Graham, Hugh              00 Ashbury Coll             15.90   0.3 
  2 Pendergast, Tommy         01 Holy Cross S             16.98   0.3 
  3 Cantwell, Weston          00 All Saints O             18.77   0.3 
  4 Payne, Cameron            00 Pierre-Savar             19.61   0.3 
  5 El-Dik, Jad               00 Pierre-Savar             21.60   0.3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 84 cm Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graham, Hugh              00 Ashbury Coll             45.78  
  2 Pendergast, Tommy         01 Holy Cross S             48.54  
  3 McDonald, Alec            00 La Citadelle             49.91  
  4 Rodrigo, Fierro           00 Sacred Heart             51.65  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'A'                              46.73   1 
  2 Holy Cross - Kingston  'A'                            50.66   2 
  3 Regiopolis-Notre Dame  'A'                            50.83   2  50.822
  4 Longfields-Davidson Heights  'A'                      50.83   2  50.825
  5 Mother Theresa - Ottawa  'A'                          51.02   1 
  6 Ashbury College - Ottawa  'A'                         51.16   2 
  7 All Saints - Ottawa  'A'                              52.17   1 
  8 Lester B. Pearson - Ottawa  'A'                       54.13   1 
 
Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rowsell, Michael          00 Regiopolis-N             1.70m  
  2 Nuth, Oliver              00 All Saints O             1.60m  
  3 Fancy, Simon              00 St. Francis             J1.60m  
  4 Gaudet, Jonah             00 Nepean HS                1.50m  
  5 Santos, Kyle              00 Mother Teres            J1.50m  
 -- Adjibi, Eliezer           00 Louis-Riel                  NH  
 -- Lugo, Daniel              00 All Saints O                NH  
 -- Skvorak, Adam             00 Ashbury Coll                NH  
 -- Salameh, Ziad             00 Longfields                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Divita, Japhet            00 Louis-Riel               5.82m   NWI 
  2 Fancy, Simon              00 St. Francis              5.66m   NWI 
  3 Sell, Ian                 00 Opeongo - Co             4.98m   NWI 
  4 Santos, Kyle              00 Mother Teres             4.81m   NWI 
  5 Binh, Minh                00 Glebe                    4.74m   NWI 
  6 Blasko, Mitchell          00 Regiopolis-N             4.69m   NWI 
  7 Yee, Jonathan             00 Regiopolis-N             4.35m   NWI 
  8 Mather, Mackenzie         00 North Grenvi             4.34m   NWI 
  9 Al-Vakh'kam, Shuaib       15 Longfields               3.20m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wood, Brendan             00 North Grenvi            11.48m  
  2 Christinck, Sam           00 Opeongo - Co            10.68m  
  3 El-Dik, Jad               00 Pierre-Savar            10.16m  
  4 Lake, Henry                  Sir Wilfrid              9.49m  
  5 Ginga, Daniel             00 Ashbury Coll             8.63m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 F-Gasco, Bryan            00 Louis-Riel              31.99m  
  2 Lake, Henry                  Sir Wilfrid             25.44m  
  3 Christinck, Sam           00 Opeongo - Co            24.54m  
  4 Santos, Kyle              00 Mother Teres            20.30m  
  5 Richard, Tyson            98 Pontiac High            18.29m  
  6 Hoferek, Alex             00 Nepean HS               18.05m  
  7 Vandenberg, Luke          00 Nepean HS               16.80m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Clegg, Wesley             99 St. Francis              11.86   0.5  3 
  2 Joseph, Katley            99 Louis-Riel               11.99  +0.0  1 
  3 Hasanain, Malik           99 Ashbury Coll             12.18   0.5  3 
  4 Tafri, Melvyn             99 Ashbury Coll             12.36  +0.0  1  12.358
  5 Braimah, Maltiti          99 Longfields               12.36   0.2  2  12.360
  6 Forget, Pascal            99 La Citadelle             12.39  +0.0  1 
  7 Angers, Marc              99 Nepean HS                12.55  +0.0  1 
  8 Carr, Bayden              99 North Dundas             12.64   0.5  3 
  9 Marginson, Brandon           All Saints O             12.79   0.5  3  12.785
 10 Vukovic, Balsha           99 Glebe                    12.79   0.2  2  12.790
 11 Wong, Anthony             99 All Saints O             12.96   0.2  2 
 12 Guerrier, Jonathan        99 Louis-Riel               13.00   0.5  3 
 13 Kilpatrick, Jacob         99 Regiopolis-N             13.01   0.2  2 
 14 Ashton-Smith, Michael     99 Ashbury Coll             13.03   0.2  2 
 15 Demedash, Kyle            99 Nepean HS                13.21   0.5  3 
 16 Major, Sebastien          99 Louis-Riel               13.36   0.2  2 
 17 Savasta, Nick             99 All Saints O             13.50  +0.0  1 
 18 Jones, Aidan              99 Cairine Wils             13.60  +0.0  1 
 19 Dass, Travis              99 Sir Wilfrid              13.78   0.5  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Clegg, Wesley             99 St. Francis              24.62   0.2  2 
  2 Pilon, Deric              99 La Citadelle             25.02   0.2  2 
  3 Sawasawa, Charles         99 Lester B. Pe             25.25  -0.4  3 
  4 Hasanain, Malik           99 Ashbury Coll             25.46   0.1  1 
  5 Rendall-Watson, Ethan     99 Glebe                    25.51   0.1  1 
  6 Ratanshi, Aaftab          99 Lester B. Pe             25.65   0.1  1 
  7 Angers, Marc              99 Nepean HS                25.92  -0.4  3 
  8 Forget, Pascal            99 La Citadelle             26.36  -0.4  3 
  9 St-Denis, Alex            99 Louis-Riel               26.40   0.1  1 
 10 Ashton-Smith, Michael     99 Ashbury Coll             26.70  -0.4  3 
 11 Carr, Bayden              99 North Dundas             26.81  -0.4  3 
 12 McFee, Cameron            99 All Saints O             26.83   0.1  1 
 13 Hoang, Bryan              99 Regiopolis-N             27.14  -0.4  3 
 14 Love, Greg                99 Cairine Wils             27.27   0.1  1 
 15 Tafri, Melvyn             99 Ashbury Coll             27.39   0.2  2 
 16 Demedash, Kyle            99 Nepean HS                28.13   0.1  1 
 17 Lopez, Daniel             99 Sir Wilfrid              28.32   0.2  2 
 18 Jones, Aidan              99 Cairine Wils             28.65   0.2  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Salvino, Ryan             99 Glebe                    55.99   2 
  2 St-Denis, Alex            99 Louis-Riel               56.35   1 
  3 Cheer, Evan               99 Ashbury Coll             57.80   2 
  4 Hoang, Bryan              99 Regiopolis-N             59.28   1 
  5 Rendall-Watson, Ethan     99 Glebe                    59.63   2 
  6 Tulk, Lucas               00 Holy Cross S           1:00.05   2 
  7 Forget, Pascal            99 La Citadelle           1:00.25   2 
  8 Baha, Willy-Alec          99 Louis-Riel             1:00.90   1 
  9 Barron, Macauley          00 Opeongo - Co           1:05.60   1 
 10 Guerrier, Jonathan        99 Louis-Riel             1:06.71   1 
 11 Grimshaw, Tyler           99 Holy Cross S           1:08.80   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hancock, Kyle             99 Holy Cross S           2:14.39  
  2 mcdonald, colin           99 Char-Lan Cru           2:20.26  
  3 Tulk, Lucas               00 Holy Cross S           2:24.07  
  4 Finkelstein, Isaac        99 Nepean HS              2:28.10  
  5 Fielder, Charles          99 St. Francis            2:36.52  
  6 Grimshaw, Tyler           99 Holy Cross S           2:51.84  
  7 Westerik, Gage            99 La Citadelle           2:55.60  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alie-Lamarche, Andre      99 Gloucester             4:33.62  
  2 Baha, Willy-Alec          99 Louis-Riel             4:43.10  
  3 Daly, Graham              99 Ashbury Coll           4:43.79  
  4 Badalato, Chase           00 Holy Cross S           4:44.98  
  5 Caves, Nick               99 Mother Teres           4:45.24  
  6 Mercer, Devin             99 All Saints O           4:45.39  
  7 Finkelstein, Isaac        99 Nepean HS              4:45.40  
  8 mcdonald, colin           99 Char-Lan Cru           4:45.48  
  9 Cheer, Evan               99 Ashbury Coll           4:45.88  
 10 Kealey, Evan              99 Glebe                  4:48.62  
 11 Grall-Johnson, Pierre     99 Glebe                  4:48.99  
 12 Powers-Kelly, Liam        99 Glebe                  5:05.52  
 13 Fielder, Charles          99 St. Francis            5:18.06  
 14 Stanier, Jack             99 All Saints O           5:19.22  
 15 Yonas, Daghim             99 St. Francis            5:23.41  
 16 Downing, Josh             99 All Saints O           5:26.24  
 17 Alexander, Kieran         00 Opeongo - Co           6:01.94  
 18 Barnes, Andrew            99 La Citadelle           6:12.59  
 19 Westerik, Gage            99 La Citadelle           6:20.40  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 91 cm Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Braimah, Maltiti          99 Longfields               17.08  +0.0 
  2 Salvino, Ryan             99 Glebe                    17.12  +0.0 
  3 McLellan-Campbell, Benja  99 St. Francis              18.95  +0.0 
  4 Wong, Anthony             99 All Saints O             19.88  +0.0 
  5 Weeks, Jake               99 All Saints O             20.19  +0.0 
  6 McFee, Cameron            99 All Saints O             24.02  +0.0 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 91 cm Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salvino, Ryan             99 Glebe                    44.36  
  2 Braimah, Maltiti          99 Longfields               46.38  
  3 Ashton-Smith, Michael     99 Ashbury Coll             46.49  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glebe - Ottawa  'A'                                   47.87  
  2 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'A'                              47.96  
  3 Ashbury College - Ottawa  'A'                         48.32  
  4 All Saints - Ottawa  'A'                              52.55  
  5 Cairine Wilson - Ottawa  'A'                          53.07  
  6 Sir Wilfrid Laurier - Ottawa  'A'                     53.40  
  7 Nepean - Ottawa  'A'                                  53.56  
 
Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 St-Denis, Alex            99 Louis-Riel               1.75m  
  2 Love, Greg                99 Cairine Wils             1.70m  
  3 Davidson, Solomon         99 Sir Wilfrid             J1.70m  
  4 Mercer, Devin             99 All Saints O             1.50m  
  5 Page, Matt                99 La Citadelle            J1.50m  
  6 Garland, Brendan          99 Ashbury Coll             1.40m  
 -- Yonas, Daghim             99 St. Francis                 NH  
 -- Pilon, Deric              99 La Citadelle                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sawasawa, Charles         99 Lester B. Pe             5.70m   NWI 
  2 Pilon, Deric              99 La Citadelle             5.55m   NWI 
  3 Kirkwood, Noah            99 Ashbury Coll             5.35m   NWI 
  4 Howard, Jack              99 Opeongo - Co             5.02m   NWI 
  5 Secejn, Jacob             99 Saint Lawren             4.95m   NWI 
  6 McLellan-Campbell, Benja  99 St. Francis              4.94m   NWI 
  7 Vukovic, Balsha           99 Glebe                    4.92m   NWI 
  8 Major, Sebastien          99 Louis-Riel               4.77m   NWI 
  9 Alavcon, Javier           99 Lester B. Pe             4.72m   NWI 
 10 Penderty, Breadeb         99 Lester B. Pe             4.62m   NWI 
 11 Handler, Ryan             99 St. Francis              4.54m   NWI 
 12 Rapp, Justin              99 Ashbury Coll             4.49m   NWI 
 13 Yonas, Daghim             99 St. Francis              4.41m   NWI 
 14 Vincent, Caleb            99 Opeongo - Co             4.30m   NWI 
 15 McHale, Liam              99 Opeongo - Co             4.13m   NWI 
 16 Saikali, Ricardo          99 Mother Teres             3.04m   NWI 
 -- Page, Matt                99 La Citadelle              FOUL       
 
Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wallace, CJ               99 St. Francis             13.58m  
  2 Barnett, Tanner           00 North Grenvi            12.90m  
  3 Kirkwood, Noah            99 Ashbury Coll            12.66m  
  4 Saikali, Ricardo          99 Mother Teres            12.11m  
  5 Stoltz, David             99 Sacred Heart            11.58m  
  6 Crockett, Andrew          00 Saint Lawren            10.98m  
  7 Handler, Ryan             99 St. Francis             10.53m  
  8 Nasr, Youssef             99 Ashbury Coll             9.91m  
  9 Green, Jo                 99 All Saints O             9.04m  
 10 Jardine, Payton           99 All Saints O             8.83m  
 11 Zhong, Anthony            99 Ashbury Coll             8.67m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perkins, Adam             99 St. Francis             39.77m  
  2 Stoltz, David             99 Sacred Heart            38.13m  
  3 Rogers, Alex              99 Ashbury Coll            37.55m  
  4 Green, Jo                 99 All Saints O            33.86m  
  5 Jardine, Payton           99 All Saints O            32.45m  
  6 Tilden, Ben               99 Ashbury Coll            32.09m  
  7 McFee, Cameron            99 All Saints O            30.54m  
  8 Saikali, Ricardo          99 Mother Teres            22.19m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Plewes, Jadeyn            97 Cairine Wils             11.58   0.7  4 
  2 Ben-Smith, Bertwin        97 St. Joseph -             11.62  +0.0  2 
  3 Asamoah, Benjamin         98 Longfields               11.93   0.3  1 
  4 Heller-Marx, Willem       97 Glebe                    11.94   0.3  1 
  5 De Couvreur, Darius       98 Sir Wilfrid              11.97  +0.0  2 
  6 Abrera, Adriel            97 Mother Teres             12.02  +0.0  2 
  7 Stewart, Tyrell           96 Cairine Wils             12.07  +0.0  3 
  8 Seo, Freddie              98 Longfields               12.13   0.7  4 
  9 Magloire, Xavier          97 Glebe                    12.38   0.3  1 
 10 Raymond, Brayden          98 Holy Cross S             12.43   0.7  4 
 11 Dulong, Nathan               Opeongo - Co             12.47  +0.0  3 
 12 Sowah, Alvin              98 Mother Teres             12.50  +0.0  3 
 13 Mwaura, Kimani            98 St. Joseph -             12.59  +0.0  2 
 14 Blaskie, Brody            98 Holy Cross S             12.62  +0.0  2 
 15 Samson, Michael           98 Mother Teres             12.67   0.7  4 
 16 Bissonnette, Alain        97 La Citadelle             12.70  +0.0  2 
 17 Fortier, Quillan          97 Nepean HS                12.71   0.7  4 
 18 MiFire, Keith             98 St. Joseph -             13.19  +0.0  3 
 19 Lariviere, Ryan           98 Regiopolis-N             13.21   0.7  4 
 20 McDonald, Kyle            98 La Citadelle             13.28   0.3  1 
 21 Fabian, Dominic           98 St. Joseph -             13.38   0.7  4  13.371
 22 Lu, Jonathan              97 Glebe                    13.38  +0.0  3  13.377
 23 Langille, Jordan          98 Holy Cross S             13.50  +0.0  2 
 24 Teshome, Henoke           97 Mother Teres             14.40   0.3  1 
 25 Sincennes, Justin         98 Sir Wilfrid              14.81  +0.0  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Goodchild, Ethan          98 St. Francis              23.64   0.3  2 
  2 Seo, Freddie              98 Longfields               24.48   0.1  3 
  3 Moricz, Vincent           97 Louis-Riel               24.62   0.1  1 
  4 Abrera, Adriel            97 Mother Teres             24.63   0.1  1 
  5 KleinBoonschate, Walter   97 North Dundas             24.87   0.3  4 
  6 Boal, Matt                98 North Grenvi             25.49   0.1  1 
  7 Sowah, Alvin              98 Mother Teres             25.73   0.1  3 
  8 Kelly, Colton                Opeongo - Co             25.86   0.1  1 
  9 Fortier, Quillan          97 Nepean HS                25.91   0.1  3 
 10 Samson, Michael           98 Mother Teres             25.95   0.3  2 
 11 Abdelaal, Mahamoud        98 É.S.P.Omer-D             26.47   0.1  3 
 12 Lu, Jonathan              97 Glebe                    28.04   0.3  4 
 13 Teshome, Henoke           97 Mother Teres             29.82   0.3  4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moricz, Vincent           97 Louis-Riel               52.77   1 
  2 Ben-Smith, Bertwin        97 St. Joseph -             54.21   1 
  3 Kelly, Ethan              97 South Carlet             57.37   2 
  4 Kelly, Colton                Opeongo - Co             57.95   2 
  5 Fortier, Quillan          97 Nepean HS                58.51   2 
  6 Guibord, Nicholas         98 La Citadelle             58.93   2 
  7 Taylor, Alex              98 South Carlet             58.96   2 
  8 Heer, Ryan                98 Holy Cross S             59.35   1 
  9 Estin, Walker             98 Lester B. Pe           1:02.91   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saville, Thomas           98 Cairine Wils           2:05.20  
  2 Kemei, Len                98 Longfields             2:09.60  
  3 Weston, Jake              98 Glebe                  2:09.62  
  4 Kelly, Ethan              97 South Carlet           2:16.56  
  5 Taylor, Alex              98 South Carlet           2:23.69  
  6 Wylie, Brendan            97 Regiopolis-N           2:34.02  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abdulkarim, Farah         96 Glebe                  4:10.80  
  2 Bernst, Alex              97 Glebe                  4:17.97  
  3 Weston, Jake              98 Glebe                  4:21.14  
  4 Hoffman, Carter           97 Holy Cross S           4:49.56  
  5 Kemei, Len                98 Longfields             4:57.00  
  6 Dansereau, William        97 Pierre-Savar           5:05.46  
  7 fraser, isaac             98 Char-Lan Cru           5:10.20  
  8 Romain, Cameron           98 Mother Teres           5:13.18  
  9 Desnoyers, Waylon         96 Longfields             5:15.66  
 10 O'Malley, Justin          97 St. Francis            5:15.84  
 11 Constant, Chris           97 Cairine Wils           5:16.30  
 12 Bulusu, Rohit             97 St. Francis            5:25.37  
 13 Kilpatrick, Isaac         97 Regiopolis-N           6:04.76  
 14 Mahamoud, Amin            98 Longfields             6:10.67  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 91cm Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chiabai, Alex             98 St. Francis              17.09   0.1 
  2 Seltenreich, Nik          98 St. Joseph -             19.00   0.1 
  3 Pressoir, Elvis           98 St. Joseph -             22.11   0.1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 91 cm Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goodchild, Ethan          98 St. Francis            1:04.97  
  2 Chiabai, Alex             98 St. Francis            1:06.62  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'A'                              45.85   1 
  2 Longfields-Davidson Heights  'A'                      46.00   1 
  3 St. Francis Xavier - Ottawa  'A'                      46.26   2 
  4 Omer-Deslauriers - Ottawa  'A'                        46.63   1 
  5 Cairine Wilson - Ottawa  'A'                          46.94   2 
  6 St. Joseph - Barrhaven  'B'                           47.73   1 
  7 Glebe - Ottawa  'A'                                   48.03   1 
  8 Lester B. Pearson - Ottawa  'A'                       48.75   1 
  9 Mother Theresa - Ottawa  'A'                          49.35   2 
 10 South Carleton - Ottawa  'A'                          50.92   2 
 11 Holy Cross - Kingston  'A'                            53.42   2 
 
Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 De Couvreur, Darius       98 Sir Wilfrid              1.86m  
  2 Connors, Robert           98 Regiopolis-N            J1.86m  
  3 Mwakatapanya, David       98 Sir Wilfrid              1.75m  
  4 Lemieux, Jonathan         98 Cairine Wils            J1.75m  
  5 KleinBoonschate, Walter   97 North Dundas             1.70m  
  6 McCausland, Chad          96 South Carlet             1.60m  
  7 Milks, Austin             98 É.S.P.Omer-D             1.55m  
  8 Vanderzwan, Nathan        98 Regiopolis-N            J1.55m  
  9 Pyone, Jeremy             97 Mother Teres             1.40m  
 
Boys Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Raymond, Brayden          98 Holy Cross S             6.07m   NWI 
  2 Mwakatapanya, David       98 Sir Wilfrid              5.89m   NWI 
  3 Giannini, Eric            99 Glebe                    5.81m   NWI 
  4 Asamoah, Benjamin         98 Longfields               5.60m   NWI 
  5 Desjardins, Joel          98 É.S.P.Omer-D             5.53m   NWI 
  6 leroux, jasper            98 Char-Lan Cru             5.50m   NWI 
  6 Joseph, Jarrel               Lester B. Pe             5.50m   NWI 
  8 Stewart, Tyrell           96 Cairine Wils             5.45m   NWI 
  9 Bissonnette, Alain        97 La Citadelle             5.42m   NWI 
 10 Boal, Matt                98 North Grenvi             5.19m   NWI 
 11 MacDonald, Ben            97 St. Francis              5.17m   NWI 
 12 K-Mwaka, P-Andre          97 Louis-Riel               5.06m   NWI 
 13 Anderson, Gavin           97 North Dundas             4.99m   NWI 
 14 MiFire, Keith             98 St. Joseph -             4.92m   NWI 
 15 Maneil, Joshi             97 St. Francis              4.87m   NWI 
 16 Seo, Freddie              98 Longfields               4.86m   NWI 
 17 Dulong, Nathan               Opeongo - Co             4.83m   NWI 
 18 Bonhomme, Christian          Lester B. Pe             4.75m   NWI 
 19 McCausland, Chad          96 South Carlet             4.69m   NWI 
 20 Seltenreich, Nik          98 St. Joseph -             4.67m   NWI 
 21 Saikaley, Nicholas        97 St. Francis              4.57m   NWI 
 22 Lu, Jonathan              97 Glebe                    4.44m   NWI 
 23 Prosser, Will                Longfields               4.33m   NWI 
 24 Mwaura, Kimani            98 St. Joseph -             4.25m   NWI 
 25 Pyone, Jeremy             97 Mother Teres             3.70m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beaudoin, Benjamin        98 Louis-Riel              12.55m  
  2 Zersch, Connor            96 North Dundas            12.40m  
  3 Florent, James               Opeongo - Co            11.35m  
  4 Branker, Jahmaal          98 Regiopolis-N            11.21m  
  5 Cowan, Aidan              98 St. Francis             10.84m  
  6 Hidocus, Nelson           97 Mother Teres            10.65m  
  7 Haqani, Abdul             97 St. Francis             10.54m  
  7 McComb, Alexander            All Saints O            10.54m  
  9 Lemaire, Hayden           98 St. Francis             10.09m  
 10 Schultz, Jamie               Opeongo - Co             9.66m  
 11 Constant, Chris           97 Cairine Wils             9.62m  
 12 kennedy, devin            98 Char-Lan Cru             9.14m  
 13 Mycout, Ridj              97 Glebe                    8.81m  
 14 Richard, Tyson            98 Pontiac High             8.29m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jesso, Dylan              97 Cairine Wils            47.25m  
  2 Schultz, Jamie               Opeongo - Co            41.81m  
  3 Abdelaal, Mahamoud        98 É.S.P.Omer-D            41.26m  
  4 Major, Kyle               97 South Carlet            39.83m  
  5 Tessier, Tristan          98 Sir Wilfrid             35.67m  
  6 Florent, James               Opeongo - Co            35.46m  
  7 Hidocus, Nelson           97 Mother Teres            35.44m  
  8 Beaudoin, Benjamin        98 Louis-Riel              33.03m  
  9 Cowan, Aidan              98 St. Francis             29.47m  
  9 Lemaire, Hayden           98 St. Francis             29.47m  
 11 Fontaine, Caleb           98 La Citadelle            23.87m  
 12 Bissonnette, Alain        97 La Citadelle            22.70m  
 13 Pyone, Jeremy             97 Mother Teres            22.69m  
 14 Briglio, Luke             97 Mother Teres            22.54m  
 15 Parks, Jacob              98 Sir Wilfrid             21.96m  
 -- Jean-Gilles, MacKenzie    98 Lester B. Pe              FOUL  
 -- Kilpatrick, Isaac         97 Regiopolis-N              FOUL  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Open/Ouverte
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Teagan               Longfields            10:05.58  
  2 Taylor, Samuel            00 Ashbury Coll          10:16.65  
  3 Perreault, Finn           99 Glebe                 10:16.72  
  4 Daly, Graham              99 Ashbury Coll          10:44.45  
  5 Walsh, Ryan               98 Nepean HS             10:45.51  
  6 schwartz, toby            00 Char-Lan Cru          10:49.45  
  7 Guo, Jackson              97 Longfields            10:49.83  
  8 fraser, isaac             98 Char-Lan Cru          10:54.09  
  9 Butler, Alexander         99 All Saints O          11:04.80  
 10 McDonald, Alec            00 La Citadelle          11:05.07  
 11 Dansereau, William        97 Pierre-Savar          11:22.88  
 12 Grall-Johnson, Pierre     99 Glebe                 11:30.10  
 13 Kealey, Evan              99 Glebe                 11:30.15  
 14 Powers-Kelly, Liam        99 Glebe                 11:34.80  
 15 Gaudet, Jonah             00 Nepean HS             11:37.63  
 16 Caves, Nick               99 Mother Teres          11:39.46  
 17 Lugo, Daniel              00 All Saints O          11:42.65  
 18 Smith, Eric               00 Sir Wilfrid           11:48.78  
 19 O'Malley, Justin          97 St. Francis           11:49.30  
 20 MacPhee, Jake             99 Longfields            11:53.76  
 21 Romain, Cameron           98 Mother Teres          11:56.74  
 22 Barnes, Andrew            99 La Citadelle          12:01.84  
 23 Engleman, Alex            00 Ashbury Coll          12:14.57  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase 91 cm Open/Ouverte
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saville, Thomas           98 Cairine Wils           4:45.30  
  2 Adeya, Luckenson          97 Louis-Riel             4:56.12  
  3 Hoffman, Carter           97 Holy Cross S           4:57.12  
  4 Perreault, Finn           99 Glebe                  5:01.90  
  5 Quinton, Jake             97 North Dundas           5:07.97  
  6 Lyon, Dawson              98 Glebe                  5:29.66  
  7 Butler, Alexander         99 All Saints O           5:31.68  
  8 Lyness, Quinn             00 Sir Wilfrid            5:35.15  
  9 MacPhee, Jake             99 Longfields             5:53.79  
 10 Parks, Jacob              98 Sir Wilfrid            5:56.55  
 11 Gordon, Shaun                All Saints O           6:02.39  
 12 O'Malley, Justin          97 St. Francis            6:16.05  
 13 Chaudhry, Ehtisham        99 Longfields             6:36.44  
 14 Fontaine, Caleb           98 La Citadelle           6:48.39  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Open/Ouverte
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'A'                            3:33.44  
  2 Glebe - Ottawa  'A'                                 3:43.46  
  3 Longfields-Davidson Heights  'A'                    3:50.13  
 
Boys Pole Vault Open/Ouverte
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 seguin, brennan           99 Char-Lan Cru             3.60m  
  2 mulhearn, keegan          98 Char-Lan Cru             3.40m  
  2 Findlay, Connor           97 North Dundas             3.40m  
  2 Sauve, Nick               99 Saint Lawren             3.40m  
  5 danaher, nick             99 Char-Lan Cru             3.00m  
  5 Jackerl-Spriggs, Aaron       Arnprior                 3.00m  
  7 Cavanagh, Liam               Arnprior                 2.60m  
  7 Bowman, Carter            01 Saint Lawren             2.60m  
  7 dirven, ben               00 Char-Lan Cru             2.60m  
 10 Beale, Keation               Arnprior                 2.20m  
 10 Mitchell, Robbie          97 Lisgar                   2.20m  
 -- Couchesne, Mitchell          Arnprior                    NH  
 -- Mohonathas, Gobi          01 Saint Lawren                NH  
 -- Donnor, Bradley              Arnprior                    NH  
 
Boys Triple Jump Open/Ouverte
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Major, Kyle               97 South Carlet            12.21m   NWI 
  2 Desjardins, Joel          98 É.S.P.Omer-D            11.75m   NWI 
  3 Asamoah, Benjamin         98 Longfields              11.64m   NWI 
  4 leroux, jasper            98 Char-Lan Cru            11.52m   NWI 
  5 Raymond, Brayden          98 Holy Cross S            11.02m   NWI 
  6 Anderson, Gavin           97 North Dundas            10.75m   NWI 
  7 Davidson, Solomon         99 Sir Wilfrid             10.66m   NWI 
  8 Kilpatrick, Isaac         97 Regiopolis-N            10.62m   NWI 
  9 leroux, riley             00 Char-Lan Cru            10.12m   NWI 
 10 Maneil, Joshi             97 St. Francis              9.82m   NWI

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s