National Capital – Meet #2

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 08/05/2015 07:57 PM
               National Capital T&F Classic (Day 2) - 08/05/2015               
                         Sponsored by the Ottawa Lions                         
                                  Ottawa, ON                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Foster, Mackenzie         00 Arnprior Dhs             13.43   NWI  6 
  2 Haridas, Rinila           00 Lisgar                   13.49   NWI  2 
  3 Desilets, Nathalie        00 Valour                   13.99   NWI  6 
  4 Khoo, Ciel                00 Sir Robert B             14.02   NWI  2  14.015
  5 Qin, Fiona                00 Lisgar                   14.02   NWI  4  14.018
  6 Schultz, Marley           00 Carleton                 14.03   NWI  3 
  7 Cherubin, Perpetua        00 Immaculata H             14.15   NWI  4  14.144
  8 Ellard, Chloe             00 St. John                 14.15   NWI  1  14.145
  9 Millotte, Brianna         00 St. John                 14.18   NWI  2 
 10 Perreault, Hannah         00 Arnprior Dhs             14.22   NWI  4 
 11 MacMillan, Dallas         00 Tagwi                    14.25   NWI  3 
 12 Perkins, Grace            00 Notre Dame - C.P         14.27   NWI  6 
 13 Anthony, Skyler           00 Fellowes Hig             14.32   NWI  1 
 14 Sullivan, Ailis           00 Brookfield H             14.37   NWI  4 
 15 Devlin, Sydney            00 Arnprior Dhs             14.47   NWI  3 
 16 Miller, Paige             00 Arnprior Dhs             14.50   NWI  2 
 17 Martineau, Sarah          00 Rockland                 14.57   NWI  3 
 18 Musclow, Clare            00 Fellowes Hig             14.61   NWI  6 
 19 Reid, Jenna               00 Colonel By               14.62   NWI  4 
 20 Muir, Victoria            00 Notre Dame - C.P         14.78   NWI  1 
 21 Laframboise, Dara         02 Holy Trinity             14.81   NWI  4 
 22 Eastwood, Callie          00 Osgoode                  14.84   NWI  4 
 23 Burt, Jayden              00 Fellowes Hig             14.95   NWI  5 
 24 Wong, Emily               00 Colonel By               15.05   NWI  3 
 25 Cowan, Mary               00 St. John                 15.07   NWI  5 
 26 Jones, Samarah            00 Jeanne-Lajoi             15.17   NWI  5 
 27 Earl, Gabby               00 St. John                 15.20   NWI  5 
 28 Lim, Caitlin              00 Colonel By               15.21   NWI  5 
 29 Robinson, Camryn          00 Valour                   15.28   NWI  6 
 30 Klahm, Alex               00 St. John                 15.34   NWI  2 
 31 Bernard, Sophie           00 Franco-Cite              15.39   NWI  2 
 32 Campbell, Emma            00 Valour                   15.53   NWI  6 
 33 Kline, Julia              00 Holy Trinity             15.57   NWI  5 
 34 Smith, Jessica            00 Fellowes Hig             15.64   NWI  6 
 35 McNolty, Corah            00 Rockland                 15.69   NWI  5 
 36 Wilkinson, Leslie         00 Valour                   15.72   NWI  6 
 37 Massia, Erin              00 Tagwi                    15.85   NWI  5 
 38 Lauzon, Lilly             01 Holy Trinity             16.48   NWI  3 
 39 Conway, Katie             99 Fellowes Hig             16.58   NWI  2 
 40 Frizzell, Allie           00 Osgoode                  16.94   NWI  4 
 41 Patenaude, Kay-Lee        00 Tagwi                    16.98   NWI  1 
 42 Ouimet, Meghan            00 Jeanne-Lajoi             17.35   NWI  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Qin, Fiona                00 Lisgar                   27.94   NWI  1 
  2 McMillan, Caleigh         00 Carleton                 28.38   NWI  1 
  3 Bacchiochi, Emma          01 Holy Trinity             28.58   NWI  1 
  4 MacMillan, Dallas         00 Tagwi                    29.47   NWI  3 
  5 Perkins, Grace            00 Notre Dame - C.P         29.80   NWI  4 
  6 Millotte, Brianna         00 St. John                 29.81   NWI  2 
  7 Anthony, Skyler           00 Fellowes Hig             29.82   NWI  3 
  8 Walker, Chloe             00 Immaculata H             29.83   NWI  2 
  9 Desilets, Nathalie        00 Valour                   29.84   NWI  5 
 10 Cox, Abbey                00 Carleton                 29.87   NWI  2 
 11 Miller, Paige             00 Arnprior Dhs             30.04   NWI  3 
 12 Reid, Jenna               00 Colonel By               30.38   NWI  2 
 13 Sharpley, Taylor          00 Seaway                   30.47   NWI  5 
 14 VanderBurg, Emma          01 Holy Trinity             30.49   NWI  4 
 15 Bennett, Kendra           00 Valour                   30.91   NWI  3 
 16 Douglas, Katie            00 Valour                   30.92   NWI  2 
 17 Ellard, Chloe             00 St. John                 31.06   NWI  4 
 18 Burt, Jayden              00 Fellowes Hig             31.37   NWI  1 
 19 Jones, Mila               00 Valour                   31.65   NWI  5 
 20 Kline, Julia              00 Holy Trinity             31.90   NWI  5 
 21 Treffers, Meghan          00 St. John                 31.91   NWI  1 
 22 Lim, Caitlin              00 Colonel By               31.98   NWI  1 
 23 Jones, Samarah            00 Jeanne-Lajoi             32.47   NWI  2 
 24 Cowan, Mary               00 St. John                 33.40   NWI  3 
 25 Campbell, Emma            00 Valour                   33.63   NWI  4 
 26 Wilkinson, Leslie         00 Valour                   34.38   NWI  5 
 27 Laframboise, Dara         02 Holy Trinity             34.50   NWI  5 
 28 Conway, Katie             99 Fellowes Hig             34.50   NWI  4 
 29 Smith, Jessica            00 Fellowes Hig             35.03   NWI  2 
 30 Massia, Erin              00 Tagwi                    35.37   NWI  4 
 31 Patenaude, Kay-Lee        00 Tagwi                    37.84   NWI  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bacchiochi, Emma          01 Holy Trinity           1:05.31   2 
  2 Laframboise, Dara         02 Holy Trinity           1:06.06   2 
  3 Yemen, Kianna             00 Valour                 1:06.15   2 
  4 Maref, Sarah              00 Gisèle Lalon           1:06.37   2 
  5 Walker, Chloe             00 Immaculata H           1:07.64   1 
  6 Jones, Mila               00 Valour                 1:08.91   2 
  7 Bennett, Kendra           00 Valour                 1:09.33   2 
  8 Wright, Kaileigh          00 Arnprior Dhs           1:10.16   2 
  9 Treffers, Meghan          00 St. John               1:11.40   1 
 10 Muir, Victoria            00 Notre Dame - C.P       1:13.59   1 
 11 Savoie, Brooke            00 Rockland               1:14.66   1 
 12 Ippolitto, Sydney         00 Osgoode                1:15.59   1 
 13 Reid, Jenna               00 Colonel By             1:16.56   2 
 14 Walker, Katrina           00 Rockland               1:16.74   1 
 15 Sjolund, Zoe              00 Sir Robert B           1:17.86   1 
 16 Wong, Emily               00 Colonel By             1:21.97   2 
 17 Nicol, Katherine          00 Fellowes Hig           1:24.61   2 
 18 McNaught, Hannah          00 Notre Dame - C.P       1:36.96   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Warren, Sophie            00 Valour                 2:29.47  
  2 Gibson, Emily             00 Carleton               2:31.61  
  3 Carroll, Haley            00 Woodroffe              2:40.75  
  4 McMillan, Caleigh         00 Carleton               2:50.21  
  5 Campbell, Alice           00 Smchs-Kemptville       2:57.92  
  6 Atkins, Cassidy           00 Carleton               3:02.92  
  7 Clark, Samantha           00 Sir Robert B           3:05.33  
  8 Morris, Alyssa            00 Bishop Smith           3:09.44  
  9 Pruner, Rebecca           00 Notre Dame - C.P       3:09.81  
 10 Nicol, Katherine          00 Fellowes Hig           3:35.96  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Warren, Sophie            00 Valour                 5:06.05  
  2 Gibson, Emily             00 Carleton               5:06.97  
  3 Ranahan, Chloe            00 Sir Robert B           5:47.19  
  4 VanderBurg, Emma          01 Holy Trinity           5:52.93  
  5 Carroll, Haley            00 Woodroffe              6:00.07  
  6 Miron, Isabelle           00 Gisèle Lalon           6:13.62  
  7 Maref, Sarah              00 Gisèle Lalon           6:19.29  
  8 Quartermain, Bethany      00 Notre Dame - C.P       6:20.33  
  9 Morris, Alyssa            00 Bishop Smith           6:24.05  
 10 Dekart, Samantha          00 Notre Dame - C.P       6:30.14  
 11 Strachan, Abby            00 Bishop Smith           6:42.18  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 76 cm Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Cox, Abbey                00 Carleton                 14.89   NWI  2 
  2 Gibeault, Jordyn          00 Arnprior Dhs             15.49   NWI  1 
  3 Perreault, Hannah         00 Arnprior Dhs             15.65   NWI  2 
  4 Earl, Gabby               00 St. John                 16.72   NWI  2 
  5 Grakist, Arielle          00 Carleton                 16.85   NWI  2 
  6 Dobbs-Armstrong, Emily    00 Arnprior Dhs             16.89   NWI  1 
  7 Millotte, Brianna         00 St. John                 17.95   NWI  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 76 cm Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gibeault, Jordyn          00 Arnprior Dhs             56.47  
  2 Douglas, Katie            00 Valour                   57.14  
  3 Cameron, Katelynn         00 Colonel By               58.79  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arnprior Dhs  'B'                                     54.48   1 
  2 West Carleton - Dunrobin  'A'                         55.18   1 
  3 Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                     56.61   2 
  4 Notre Dame C.H.S  'A'                                 57.07   1 
  5 Valour - Petawawa  'A'                                57.50   2 
  6 Valour - Petawawa  'B'                                58.29   1 
  7 Holy Trinity - Cornwall  'A'                          58.55   1 
  8 St. John - Perth  'A'                                 58.94   2 
  9 Colonel By - Ottawa  'A'                            1:02.10   2 
 10 Osgoode  'A'                                        1:02.33   1 
 
Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cherubin, Perpetua        00 Immaculata H             1.35m  
  2 Anthony, Skyler           00 Fellowes Hig            J1.35m  
  3 Musclow, Clare            00 Fellowes Hig            J1.35m  
  4 Sharpley, Taylor          00 Seaway                   1.30m  
  5 Wendt, Kassidy            00 Fellowes Hig             1.25m  
  5 Ayoub, Ayisha             00 Sir Robert B             1.25m  
 -- Clark, Samantha           00 Sir Robert B                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Musclow, Clare            00 Fellowes Hig             4.15m   NWI 
  2 Kline, Julia              00 Holy Trinity             3.90m   NWI 
  3 Anderson, Alexandra       00 Bishop Smith             3.88m   NWI 
  4 Pruner, Rebecca           00 Notre Dame - C.P         3.86m   NWI 
  5 Ritchie, Kate             00 Notre Dame - C.P         3.85m   NWI 
  6 Khoo, Ciel                00 Sir Robert B             3.77m   NWI 
  7 Ellard, Chloe             00 St. John                 3.70m   NWI 
  8 Bernard, Sophie           00 Franco-Cite              3.67m   NWI 
  9 Sjolund, Zoe              00 Sir Robert B             3.66m   NWI 
 10 Klahm, Alex               00 St. John                 3.53m   NWI 
 11 Earl, Gabby               00 St. John                 3.45m   NWI 
 12 Park, Jane                00 Colonel By               3.19m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ayoune, Marilyn           00 Franco-Cite             10.07m  
  2 Prebble, Casey            00 Arnprior Dhs             9.06m  
  3 deMoree, Kaitlynn         00 Colonel By               8.61m  
  4 Toth, Mykaela             00 Immaculata H             7.46m  
  5 MacCrimmon, Kaitlyn       01 Holy Trinity             7.43m  
  6 McPhee, Lauren            00 Immaculata H             7.28m  
  7 Marhnouj, Safiyah         00 Colonel By               7.27m  
  8 Behnke, Anya              00 Valour                   7.22m  
  8 Ritchie, Kate             00 Notre Dame - C.P         7.22m  
 10 Ippolitto, Sydney         00 Osgoode                  7.15m  
 11 Fulford, Jaimey           00 Carleton                 6.76m  
 12 Quartermain, Bethany      00 Notre Dame - C.P         6.64m  
 13 Dekart, Samantha          00 Notre Dame - C.P         6.44m  
 14 Lawcie, Kamrie            00 Valour                   6.37m  
 15 Wright, Kaileigh          00 Arnprior Dhs             6.11m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ritchie, Kate             00 Notre Dame - C.P        26.47m  
  2 Prebble, Casey            00 Arnprior Dhs            22.82m  
  3 Lawcie, Kamrie            00 Valour                  19.69m  
  4 Toth, Mykaela             00 Immaculata H            19.62m  
  5 deMoree, Kaitlynn         00 Colonel By              19.21m  
  6 Behnke, Anya              00 Valour                  17.42m  
  7 McPhee, Lauren            00 Immaculata H            17.03m  
  8 Fulford, Jaimey           00 Carleton                14.49m  
  9 Ayotte, Taylor            00 Notre Dame - C.P        14.00m  
 10 Devlin, Sydney            00 Arnprior Dhs            13.74m  
 -- McDonald, Lindsay         00 Valour                    FOUL  
 
Girls 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Goldberg, Rachel          99 Smchs-Kemptville         13.39   NWI  1 
  2 Beard, Justina            99 Osgoode                  13.75   NWI  4 
  3 Ivany, Amy                99 Carleton                 13.92   NWI  2 
  4 Brace, Julie              99 Arnprior Dhs             14.05   NWI  4 
  5 Cheff, Emilie             99 Franco-Cite              14.06   NWI  5 
  6 Hughes, Paige             99 Lisgar                   14.17   NWI  1 
  7 Huot, Brianne             99 L'Heritage               14.20   NWI  4 
  8 Stewart, Kaitlyn          99 Seaway                   14.22   NWI  5 
  9 Mosseau, Callie           99 Arnprior Dhs             14.31   NWI  3 
 10 Dieujuste, Anne           99 Franco-Cite              14.38   NWI  4 
 11 Horne, Quinn              99 Seaway                   14.43   NWI  5 
 12 Alexander, Aaranya        99 Colonel By               14.53   NWI  4 
 13 Gagne, Carly              99 Lisgar                   14.79   NWI  2 
 14 Caulfeild, Kiera          99 Lisgar                   14.88   NWI  4 
 15 Tulloch, Emily            99 Valour                   14.90   NWI  5 
 16 Erman, Aylin              99 Carleton                 14.95   NWI  4 
 17 Hartzke, Bailey           99 Rockland                 14.98   NWI  2 
 18 Oathwaite, Allison        00 Holy Trinity             15.08   NWI  2 
 19 Mallory, Chelsea          99 L'Heritage               15.09   NWI  2 
 20 Kim, Daranai              99 Colonel By               15.15   NWI  4 
 21 McInnis, Jada             99 Valour                   15.49   NWI  5 
 22 Ellis, Maranah            99 Franco-Cite              15.50   NWI  3 
 23 Brunot, Karen             99 Immaculata H             15.56   NWI  1  15.554
 24 Lucien, Verah             99 Franco-Cite              15.56   NWI  3  15.558
 25 Mohns, Claire             99 Valour                   15.59   NWI  5 
 26 Tarasco, Madison          99 Lisgar                   15.88   NWI  1 
 27 Hussein, Nasra            99 Lisgar                   16.14   NWI  2 
 28 Angeon, Kiauna            99 Immaculata H             16.26   NWI  3 
 29 Wehbe, Joelle             99 Gisèle Lalon             16.32   NWI  5 
 30 Connolly-MacDonald, Holl  99 Seaway                   17.47   NWI  5 
 31 Schneider, Morgan         99 Fellowes Hig             17.96   NWI  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Trudeau Meisner, Mikayla  99 Osgoode                  27.22   NWI  2 
  2 Goldberg, Rachel          99 Smchs-Kemptville         27.74   NWI  1 
  3 Beard, Justina            99 Osgoode                  28.38   NWI  3 
  4 Ivany, Amy                99 Carleton                 28.58   NWI  1 
  5 Brace, Julie              99 Arnprior Dhs             28.93   NWI  3 
  6 Donnelly, Grace           99 Carleton                 29.39   NWI  1 
  7 Dieujuste, Anne           99 Franco-Cite              29.59   NWI  1 
  8 Cullham-Putnoki, Gabbie   99 St. John                 30.09   NWI  2 
  9 Horne, Quinn              99 Seaway                   30.21   NWI  3 
 10 McLeod, Lauren            01 Holy Trinity             30.32   NWI  2 
 11 Jeaurond, Lara            99 Holy Trinity             31.37   NWI  2 
 12 Billowits, Anna           99 Lisgar                   32.29   NWI  2 
 13 Caulfeild, Kiera          99 Lisgar                   32.35   NWI  3 
 14 Oathwaite, Allison        00 Holy Trinity             34.12   NWI  3 
 15 Tarasco, Madison          99 Lisgar                   35.72   NWI  1 
 16 Connolly-MacDonald, Holl  99 Seaway                   38.67   NWI  3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maine, Julia              99 Lisgar                 1:02.86   2 
  2 Fournier, Mackenzie       99 St. John               1:04.61   1 
  3 Fishwick, Beth            99 Colonel By             1:04.86   1 
  4 Friske, Sydney            99 Arnprior Dhs           1:05.38   1 
  5 Alexander, Aaranya        99 Colonel By             1:05.63   2 
  6 McLeod, Lauren            01 Holy Trinity           1:06.25   2 
  7 Hambleton, Kaitlyn        99 Valour                 1:07.81   2 
  8 Schroeder, Enya           99 Valour                 1:08.62   2 
  9 Cullham-Putnoki, Gabbie   99 St. John               1:08.88   2 
 10 Ladanowski, Jennifer      99 Franco-Cite            1:09.01   1 
 11 LeBlanc, Zoe              99 Valour                 1:09.24   2 
 12 Paquette, Emily           99 Valour                 1:10.62   2 
 13 Jeaurond, Lara            99 Holy Trinity           1:10.99   1 
 14 Reed, Brianna             99 Holy Trinity           1:11.49   1 
 15 Ettinger, Michaela        99 Rockland               1:14.92   1 
 16 Wehbe, Joelle             99 Gisèle Lalon           1:16.78   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rossi, Jenna              99 Gisèle Lalon           2:28.33  
  2 Fournier, Mackenzie       99 St. John               2:41.03  
  3 Schroeder, Enya           99 Valour                 2:45.90  
  4 Borrens, Sara             99 Franco-Cite            2:46.64  
  5 Paquette, Emily           99 Valour                 2:47.02  
  6 Chojnacki, Alexandra      99 Osgoode                2:47.31  
  7 LeBlanc, Zoe              99 Valour                 2:51.23  
  8 Vanderpol, Melanie        99 Colonel By             2:54.61  
  9 Tenasco, Jennifer         99 Immaculata H           2:55.71  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rossi, Jenna              99 Gisèle Lalon           5:12.24  
  2 Thornton, Kate            99 St. John               5:32.34  
  3 Serviss, Lauren           99 Valour                 5:37.55  
  4 Borrens, Sara             99 Franco-Cite            5:37.98  
  5 Fournier, Mackenzie       99 St. John               5:52.92  
  6 Vanderpol, Melanie        99 Colonel By             6:04.61  
  7 Tenasco, Jennifer         99 Immaculata H           6:08.13  
  8 Jeaurond, Lara            99 Holy Trinity           6:39.84  
  9 Way, Kalina               99 Franco-Cite            7:08.80  
 10 Smart, Ally               99 Carleton               7:20.38  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 76 cm Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mosseau, Callie           99 Arnprior Dhs             14.36   NWI  2 
  2 Hambleton, Kaitlyn        99 Valour                   14.39   NWI  2 
  3 Pike, Emily               99 Hillcrest                14.59   NWI  2 
  4 De Abreu, Georgia         00 Arnprior Dhs             14.85   NWI  1 
  5 Qiu, Reva                 99 Colonel By               15.62   NWI  1 
  6 Tulloch, Emily            99 Valour                   15.69   NWI  2 
  7 Hanson, Dakota            99 Arnprior Dhs             15.71   NWI  2 
  8 Richards, Malika          99 Valour                   16.36   NWI  1 
  9 Oathwaite, Allison        00 Holy Trinity             17.96   NWI  2 
 10 Schneider, Morgan         99 Fellowes Hig             19.02   NWI  1 
 11 Smart, Ally               99 Carleton                 19.33   NWI  1 
 12 Morris, Sabrina           99 Colonel By               19.82   NWI  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 76 cm Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trudeau Meisner, Mikayla  99 Osgoode                  50.58   1 
  2 Friske, Sydney            99 Arnprior Dhs             51.49   2 
  3 Fishwick, Beth            99 Colonel By               51.88   1 
  4 Maine, Julia              99 Lisgar                   52.22   1 
  5 Shabinsky, Alexa          99 Elmwood Scoo             52.31   2 
  6 De Abreu, Georgia         00 Arnprior Dhs             53.63   1 
  7 Pike, Emily               99 Hillcrest                53.65   2 
  8 Mosseau, Callie           99 Arnprior Dhs             55.14   2 
  9 Richards, Malika          99 Valour                   57.74   2 
 10 Donnelly, Grace           99 Carleton                 58.43   2 
 11 Morris, Sabrina           99 Colonel By               58.73   1 
 12 McInnis, Jada             99 Valour                   59.89   2 
 13 Smart, Ally               99 Carleton               1:07.37   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                     53.91   1 
  2 West Carleton - Dunrobin  'A'                         54.46   1 
  3 Lisgar - Otawa  'A'                                   55.75   2 
  4 Osgoode  'A'                                          55.93   2 
  5 Colonel By - Ottawa  'A'                              55.96   2 
  6 Franco-Cite - Ottawa  'A'                             56.27   2 
  7 Holy Trinity - Cornwall  'A'                          57.58   1 
  8 Valour - Petawawa  'A'                                57.79   2 
  9 Valour - Petawawa  'B'                                58.40   1 
 10 Rockland  'A'                                         59.43   1 
 11 Seaway - Iroquois  'A'                                59.98   2 
 12 Lisgar - Otawa  'B'                                 1:00.23   1 
 13 Immaculata - Ottawa  'A'                            1:00.63   2 
 14 Franco-Cite - Ottawa  'B'                           1:01.77   1 
 
Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hughes, Paige             99 Lisgar                   1.40m  
  2 Hanson, Dakota            99 Arnprior Dhs             1.30m  
  3 Depelteau, Kaia           99 Lisgar                   1.25m  
 -- Qiu, Reva                 99 Colonel By                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Fernandes, Sylvie         99 Lisgar                   4.64m   NWI 
  2 Yang, Sophia              99 Colonel By               4.61m   NWI 
  3 Blaskevitch, Manisha      99 Sir Robert B             4.59m   NWI 
  4 Stewart, Kaitlyn          99 Seaway                   4.45m   NWI 
  5 Liang, Amanda             99 Colonel By               4.42m   NWI 
  6 Cunningham, Georgia       99 Carleton                 4.38m   NWI 
  7 Depelteau, Kaia           99 Lisgar                   4.23m   NWI 
  8 Lauzon, Daphinie          99 Holy Trinity             4.15m   NWI 
  9 Wattie, Mykaela           99 Notre Dame - C.P         4.07m   NWI 
 10 Retty, Shannon            99 St. John                 3.98m   NWI 
 11 Burrell, Izzy             99 Seaway                   3.97m   NWI 
 12 Cullham-Putnoki, Gabbie   99 St. John                 3.91m   NWI 
 13 Tantalo, Gia              99 Valour                   3.75m   NWI 
 14 VanLoon, Aimee            99 Tagwi                    3.73m   NWI 
 15 Campbell, Ria             99 Valour                   3.64m   NWI 
 16 Kim, Daranai              99 Colonel By               3.61m   NWI 
 17 Owen, Kayla               99 Notre Dame - C.P         3.16m   NWI 
 18 Larocque, Sara            99 Esc Marie-Ri             2.92m   NWI 
 19 Murray, Danielle          99 Esc Marie-Ri             2.87m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wells, Maggie             99 Seaway                  11.92m  
  2 Van Every, Alexa          99 Rockland                 9.20m  
  3 Sirrs, Meredith           00 Colonel By               8.94m  
  4 Jean, Tracy               99 Immaculata H             8.51m  
  5 Owen, Kayla               99 Notre Dame - C.P         7.76m  
  6 Larocque, Sara            99 Esc Marie-Ri             6.99m  
  7 Hartzke, Bailey           99 Rockland                 6.88m  
  8 Murray, Danielle          99 Esc Marie-Ri             6.67m  
  9 Vincent, Jennifer         99 Lisgar                   6.28m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tantalo, Gia              99 Valour                  29.54m  
  2 Yang, Sophia              99 Colonel By              27.72m  
  3 Hummel, Cassie            99 Seaway                  27.67m  
  4 Graham, Amy               99 Sir Robert B            21.43m  
  5 Van Every, Alexa          99 Rockland                20.52m  
  6 Demers, Danika            99 Notre Dame - C.P        20.16m  
  7 Hanson, Dakota            99 Arnprior Dhs            19.77m  
  8 Kennedy, Eileen           99 Immaculata H            18.28m  
  9 Murray, Danielle          99 Esc Marie-Ri            16.20m  
 10 Jean, Lynn                98 Sir Robert B            13.55m  
 -- Sirrs, Meredith           00 Colonel By                FOUL  
 
Girls 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tashlin, Emma             97 Brookfield H             12.86   NWI  2 
  2 Fraser, Kye               97 Brookfield H             12.99   NWI  2 
  3 Schlossmacher, Sophia     98 Colonel By               13.68   NWI  1 
  4 Patten, Jessica           98 Notre Dame - C.P         13.77   NWI  3 
  5 Campbell, Kelly           97 Valour                   13.78   NWI  3 
  6 Lloyd, Jess               97 Ashbury Coll             13.84   NWI  1 
  7 Refai, Maryam             98 Carleton                 14.37   NWI  2 
  8 Snook, Victoria           98 Hillcrest                14.43   NWI  1  14.424
  9 Latrous, Feriel           98 Carleton                 14.43   NWI  3  14.427
 10 Lecompte, Courtney        98 L'Heritage               14.50   NWI  1 
 11 Tustin, Alicia            94 Fellowes Hig             14.71   NWI  2 
 12 Whitteker, Ashley         98 Seaway                   14.83   NWI  3 
 13 Harding, Mackenzie        98 Notre Dame - C.P         14.87   NWI  3 
 14 Weise-Amikons, Nina       97 Immaculata H             14.92   NWI  2 
 15 Tulloch, Holly            98 Valour                   15.42   NWI  3 
 16 De Ramos, Charmaine       99 Immaculata H             15.45   NWI  2 
 17 Charbonneau, Chloe        98 Rockland                 15.73   NWI  1 
 18 Okou, Anne-Sophie         98 Esc Marie-Ri             16.07   NWI  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Fraser, Kye               97 Brookfield H             26.52   NWI  3 
  2 Tashlin, Emma             97 Brookfield H             26.85   NWI  2 
  3 Lackey, Megan             97 Notre Dame - C.P         28.28   NWI  2 
  4 Schlossmacher, Sophia     98 Colonel By               28.63   NWI  2 
  5 Patten, Jessica           98 Notre Dame - C.P         28.80   NWI  3 
  6 McDonald, Abby            97 Notre Dame - C.P         29.53   NWI  1 
  7 Campbell, Kelly           97 Valour                   29.55   NWI  3 
  8 Millotte, Megan           97 St. John                 29.75   NWI  1 
  9 Tustin, Alicia            94 Fellowes Hig             30.43   NWI  1 
 10 Weise-Amikons, Nina       97 Immaculata H             30.54   NWI  2 
 11 Martin, Jenn              97 Valour                   31.47   NWI  2 
 12 De Ramos, Charmaine       99 Immaculata H             31.89   NWI  3 
 13 Whitteker, Ashley         98 Seaway                   32.66   NWI  3 
 14 Tulloch, Holly            98 Valour                   32.82   NWI  1 
 15 Morrow, Cassandra         98 Osgoode                  35.70   NWI  3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Owen, Emma                98 Notre Dame - C.P       1:06.53  
  2 McDonald, Abby            97 Notre Dame - C.P       1:07.17  
  3 Millotte, Megan           97 St. John               1:08.66  
  4 Martin, Jenn              97 Valour                 1:13.73  
  5 Atkins, Reaghan           98 Carleton               1:14.46  
  6 Beardshaw, Rebeccah       98 Brookfield H           1:15.32  
  7 Morrow, Cassandra         98 Osgoode                1:24.55  
 
Girls 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Sydney             97 Colonel By             2:30.05  
  2 Gibson, Katie             98 Carleton               2:32.81  
  3 Hamtiaux, Myriam          98 Franco-Cite            2:39.51  
  4 Clarke, Hannah            98 Valour                 2:55.58  
  5 Byron, Marlow             98 Brookfield H           2:58.78  
  6 Lee, Tyannah              98 Smchs-Kemptville       3:10.60  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adam, Erin                98 Jeanne-Lajoi           5:00.92  
  2 Gibson, Katie             98 Carleton               5:07.99  
  3 Brown, Braeden            97 Smchs-Kemptville       5:12.91  
  4 Hamtiaux, Myriam          98 Franco-Cite            5:28.94  
  5 Johnston, Zoe             97 Fellowes Hig           5:31.08  
  6 Gohar, Janna              98 Ashbury Coll           5:47.24  
  7 Rochon, Aurilia           98 Jeanne-Lajoi           5:52.75  
  8 Martin, Sydney            98 Lisgar                 5:55.06  
  9 Angel, Marina             98 Woodroffe              5:56.17  
 10 Lee, Tyannah              98 Smchs-Kemptville       6:30.23  
 11 Boucher, Desiree          97 Lisgar                 6:31.78  
 12 Tanguay, Erika            98 Smchs-Kemptville       7:05.24  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 76 cm Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gwet, Lelna               98 Hillcrest                16.76   NWI  2 
  2 Wheeler, Hailey           96 Arnprior Dhs             16.88   NWI  2 
  3 McNab, Anne-Marie         98 Arnprior Dhs             17.11   NWI  1 
  4 St Denis, Leah            98 L'Heritage               19.18   NWI  1 
  5 McMullan, Rachel          97 Sir Robert B             19.58   NWI  2 
  6 O'Brien, Elise            98 Notre Dame - C.P         19.93   NWI  1 
  7 Sweet, Melanie            98 Valour                   20.68   NWI  2 
  8 Gagnon, Amanda            97 Fellowes Hig             21.60   NWI  1 
  9 Chaput, Taylor            97 Fellowes Hig             22.73   NWI  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 76 cm Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Hailey           96 Arnprior Dhs           1:08.87  
  2 McNab, Anne-Marie         98 Arnprior Dhs           1:13.77  
  3 Gwet, Lelna               98 Hillcrest              1:21.65  
  4 McMullan, Rachel          97 Sir Robert B           1:22.79  
  5 Beardshaw, Rebeccah       98 Brookfield H           1:24.85  
  6 Sweet, Melanie            98 Valour                 1:31.10  
  7 Atkins, Reaghan           98 Carleton               1:40.76  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                     52.39  
  2 Brookfield - Ottawa  'A'                              52.68  
  3 Notre Dame C.H.S  'A'                                 53.95  
  4 Colonel By - Ottawa  'A'                              56.03  
  5 Ashbury College - Ottawa  'A'                         56.68  
  6 L'Heritage - Cornwall  'A'                            58.25  
  7 Valour - Petawawa  'A'                                58.27  
 
Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Birchall, Isabelle        98 Lisgar                   1.50m  
  1 Latrous, Feriel           98 Carleton                 1.50m  
  3 St-Armant, Julia          97 Colonel By               1.45m  
  4 Atkins, Reaghan           98 Carleton                 1.35m  
  4 Gagnon, Amanda            97 Fellowes Hig             1.35m  
  6 Burry, Heather            98 Carleton                 1.30m  
  6 Spiteri, Rebecca          98 Ashbury Coll             1.30m  
 
Girls Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Fraser, Kye               97 Brookfield H             5.11m   NWI 
  2 Schlossmacher, Sophia     98 Colonel By               4.47m   NWI 
  3 Refai, Maryam             98 Carleton                 4.37m   NWI 
  4 Bradbury, Megan           97 Notre Dame - C.P         4.33m   NWI 
  5 Nicholls, Samantha        98 Hillcrest                4.31m   NWI 
  6 Holness, Rejoyce          98 Sir Robert B             4.08m   NWI 
  6 Laird, Morgan             98 Valour                   4.08m   NWI 
  8 Shaw, Cieara              97 Ashbury Coll             3.85m   NWI 
  9 Spiteri, Rebecca          98 Ashbury Coll             3.77m   NWI 
 10 Francillon, Junia         97 Immaculata H             3.68m   NWI 
 11 Colby, Sara               98 Notre Dame - C.P         3.43m   NWI 
 12 Laird, Darcy              98 Valour                   3.28m   NWI 
 13 Saito, Haruka             98 Ashbury Coll             3.25m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meek, Paula               98 Arnprior Dhs             8.57m  
  2 Kuehl, Shania             97 Fellowes Hig             8.33m  
  3 Robinson, Kali            97 Bishop Smith             7.72m  
  4 Okou, Anne-Sophie         98 Esc Marie-Ri             7.17m  
  5 Clouthier, Rachel         98 Arnprior Dhs             7.02m  
  6 Hallée, Alexia            97 Esc Marie-Ri             6.67m  
  7 Thomas, Mackenzie         98 Ashbury Coll             6.02m  
  8 Thompson, Chloe           99 Gisèle Lalon             5.42m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meek, Paula               98 Arnprior Dhs            36.52m  
  2 Rozon, Yanik                 Holy Trinity            33.34m  
  3 Jones, Rachel             98 Smchs-Kemptville        30.63m  
  4 Tanguay, Erika            98 Smchs-Kemptville        27.78m  
  5 Tustian, Rachel           98 Carleton                25.77m  
  6 Yemen, Alyssa             97 Valour                  25.74m  
  7 Robinson, Kali            97 Bishop Smith            24.36m  
  8 Marland, Molly            98 Ashbury Coll            22.21m  
  9 Burry, Heather            98 Carleton                19.67m  
 10 Patten, Jessica           98 Notre Dame - C.P        19.43m  
 11 Almstedt, Alyssa          98 Sir Robert B            17.75m  
 12 Macgillivary, Taylor      98 Ashbury Coll            17.02m  
 13 Han, Shauna               98 Carleton                16.91m  
 14 Hallée, Alexia            97 Esc Marie-Ri            16.69m  
 15 Clouthier, Rachel         98 Arnprior Dhs            15.50m  
 16 Thomas, Mackenzie         98 Ashbury Coll            15.19m  
 17 Thompson, Chloe           99 Gisèle Lalon             9.94m  
 -- Boyd, Mikaila             98 Sir Robert B              FOUL  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Open/Ouverte
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adam, Erin                98 Jeanne-Lajoi          11:55.25  
  2 Sanger, Alia              99 Lisgar                12:07.83  
  3 Thornton, Kate            99 St. John              12:23.20  
  4 Foster, Charlotte         99 Carleton              12:41.58  
  5 Ranahan, Chloe            00 Sir Robert B          13:04.47  
  6 Serviss, Lauren           99 Valour                13:21.93  
  7 Janna, Erin               97 Sir Robert B          14:37.94  
  8 Boucher, Desiree          97 Lisgar                14:53.19  
  9 Steep, Annie              00 Jeanne-Lajoi          14:56.98  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase 76 cm Open/Ouverte
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Braeden            97 Smchs-Kemptville       5:25.09  
  2 McDonald, Abby            97 Fellowes Hig           5:45.29  
  3 Sanger, Alia              99 Lisgar                 5:50.13  
  4 Ayoub, Ayisha             00 Sir Robert B           6:11.77  
  5 Foster, Charlotte         99 Carleton               6:35.74  
  6 Clarke, Hannah            98 Valour                 6:36.42  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open/Ouverte
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                   4:29.68  
  2 Colonel By - Ottawa  'A'                            4:34.34  
  3 Franco-Cite - Ottawa  'A'                           4:35.53  
 
Girls Triple Jump Open/Ouverte
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stewart, Kaitlyn          99 Seaway                  10.12m   NWI 
  2 Blaskevitch, Manisha      99 Sir Robert B             9.94m   NWI 
  3 Sullivan, Ailis           00 Brookfield H             9.21m   NWI 
  4 Zhou, Qiyu                00 Colonel By               8.90m   NWI 
  5 Laird, Morgan             98 Valour                   8.77m   NWI 
  5 Campbell, Ria             99 Valour                   8.77m   NWI 
  7 Burrell, Izzy             99 Seaway                   8.71m   NWI 
  8 Cherubin, Perpetua        00 Immaculata H             8.66m   NWI 
  9 Saito, Haruka             98 Ashbury Coll             8.62m   NWI 
 10 Grakist, Arielle          00 Carleton                 8.55m   NWI 
 10 Nicholls, Samantha        98 Hillcrest                8.55m   NWI 
 12 Retty, Shannon            99 St. John                 8.53m   NWI 
 13 Ouellette, Brooke         00 Notre Dame - C.P         8.51m   NWI 
 14 Walker, Katrina           00 Rockland                 8.34m   NWI 
 15 Demers, Danika            99 Notre Dame - C.P         8.33m   NWI 
 16 Bradbury, Megan           97 Notre Dame - C.P         8.18m   NWI 
 16 Spiteri, Rebecca          98 Ashbury Coll             8.18m   NWI 
 -- Vincent, Jennifer         99 Lisgar                    FOUL       
 -- Francillon, Junia         97 Immaculata H              FOUL       
 -- Laird, Darcy              98 Valour                    FOUL       
 -- VanLoon, Aimee            99 Tagwi                     FOUL       
 
Boys 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Massoud, Ryan             00 Arnprior Dhs             12.42   NWI  3 
  2 Kubelka, Jon              00 Lisgar                   12.44   NWI  5 
  3 Dumelie, Cole             00 Colonel By               12.54   NWI  1 
  4 Johnson, Ryan             00 Smchs-Kemptville         12.61   NWI  3 
  5 Estabrooks, Damian        00 Arnprior Dhs             12.68   NWI  4 
  6 Dey, Conor                00 Arnprior Dhs             12.76   NWI  1  12.755
  7 Hebert, Matthew           00 Arnprior Dhs             12.76   NWI  5  12.760
  8 Jean, Miller              00 Immaculata H             12.89   NWI  2 
  9 Sim, Nathan               00 Valour                   12.97   NWI  6 
 10 Bennett, Wilson           00 Osgoode                  13.07   NWI  5 
 11 Cassidy, Patrick          00 Notre Dame - C.P         13.08   NWI  4 
 12 Brooking, Braedon         00 Osgoode                  13.11   NWI  4 
 13 Pradeepan, Santhosh       00 Sir Robert B             13.16   NWI  3 
 14 Souvannavong, Daren       00 Carleton                 13.21   NWI  4 
 15 Lu, James                 00 Lisgar                   13.22   NWI  2 
 16 Shean, Connor             00 Arnprior Dhs             13.28   NWI  5 
 17 Pasha, Talha              00 Sir Robert B             13.33   NWI  3 
 18 Omran, Hussein            00 Carleton                 13.36   NWI  3 
 19 Saucier, Alex             00 Immaculata H             13.46   NWI  2 
 20 Lagace, Cameron           00 Valour                   13.58   NWI  6 
 21 Hermiston, Brett          00 Valour                   13.63   NWI  6 
 22 Somerville, Brody         00 Valour                   13.65   NWI  6 
 23 Treptow, Seth             00 Fellowes Hig             13.67   NWI  1 
 24 Henry, Patrick            00 Valour                   13.69   NWI  6 
 25 Gravel, Cedric            00 Colonel By               13.75   NWI  3 
 26 Chin, Midas               00 Carleton                 13.77   NWI  2 
 27 Pecore, Oderah            00 Jeanne-Lajoi             13.91   NWI  1 
 28 Hilts, Dylan              00 Notre Dame - C.P         13.92   NWI  5 
 29 Hepworth, Charlie         00 Fellowes Hig             13.93   NWI  5 
 30 Remus, Kaleb              00 Carleton                 13.96   NWI  3 
 31 Fakolujo, Ola             00 Colonel By               13.99   NWI  6  13.984
 31 Ishwanthcal, Thushar      00 Colonel By               13.99   NWI  2  13.984
 33 Chalmers-Wein, Connor     00 Valour                   14.56   NWI  6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tyrece           00 Immaculata H             24.63   NWI  1 
  2 Dumelie, Cole             00 Colonel By               25.45   NWI  3 
  3 Joseph, Emmanuel          00 Franco-Cite              25.60   NWI  1 
  4 Estabrooks, Damian        00 Arnprior Dhs             25.96   NWI  1 
  5 Johnson, Ryan             00 Smchs-Kemptville         26.24   NWI  2 
  6 Smith, Jamie              00 Notre Dame - C.P         26.33   NWI  2 
  7 Pradeepan, Santhosh       00 Sir Robert B             26.36   NWI  4 
  8 Sim, Nathan               00 Valour                   26.46   NWI  5 
  9 Bennett, Wilson           00 Osgoode                  26.66   NWI  5 
 10 Bustillos, Bryan          00 Immaculata H             26.67   NWI  4 
 11 Mahadeo, Andrew           00 Carleton                 26.72   NWI  1 
 12 Tetreault, Isaac          00 St. John                 26.76   NWI  2 
 13 Lu, James                 00 Lisgar                   27.28   NWI  2  27.273
 14 Brooking, Braedon         00 Osgoode                  27.28   NWI  3  27.277
 15 Baril, Nicolas            00 Franco-Cite              27.43   NWI  2 
 16 Somerville, Brody         00 Valour                   27.59   NWI  4 
 17 Omran, Hussein            00 Carleton                 27.95   NWI  3 
 18 Civetta, Justin           00 Franco-Cite              28.06   NWI  5 
 19 Brownrigg, Jed            00 Smchs-Kemptville         28.22   NWI  1 
 20 Baker, Kyle               00 Notre Dame - C.P         28.32   NWI  1 
 21 Poirier, Darren           00 Fellowes Hig             28.33   NWI  3 
 22 Dey, Conor                00 Arnprior Dhs             28.48   NWI  4 
 23 Nyembwe, Nigel            00 Franco-Cite              28.54   NWI  4 
 24 Hilts, Dylan              00 Notre Dame - C.P         28.56   NWI  4 
 25 Pecore, Oderah            00 Jeanne-Lajoi             28.69   NWI  4 
 26 Paoli, Justin             00 Lisgar                   29.39   NWI  5 
 27 Pasha, Talha              00 Sir Robert B             29.87   NWI  2 
 28 Hepworth, Charlie         00 Fellowes Hig             30.33   NWI  5 
 29 Chalmers-Wein, Connor     00 Valour                   30.58   NWI  1 
 30 Strachan, Aiden           00 Bishop Smith             30.59   NWI  5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hebert, Matthew           00 Arnprior Dhs             54.65   3 
  2 Fournier, Adrian          00 Franco-Cite              57.56   1 
  3 Ferguson, Graeme          00 Lisgar                   57.90   2 
  4 Brownrigg, Jed            00 Smchs-Kemptville         58.01   1 
  5 Joseph, Emmanuel          00 Franco-Cite              59.18   3 
  6 Bennett, Wilson           00 Osgoode                1:00.45   3 
  7 Gareau, Mitchell          00 Notre Dame - C.P       1:01.20   2 
  8 Princivil, Malcom         00 Franco-Cite            1:01.34   2 
  9 Lowson, Kaeghan           00 Seaway                 1:01.40   3 
 10 Farmer, Jack              00 Arnprior Dhs           1:01.49   2 
 11 Frampton, Johnathan       00 Valour                 1:01.70   2 
 12 Zhang, Michael            00 Sir Robert B           1:01.86   3 
 13 Bustillos, Bryan          00 Immaculata H           1:01.99   1 
 14 Heath, Brayden            01 Holy Trinity           1:02.36   2 
 15 Johnson, Tyrece           00 Immaculata H           1:02.76   3 
 16 Paoli, Justin             00 Lisgar                 1:02.83   1 
 17 Eamon, Liam               00 St. John               1:03.41   3 
 18 Gauthier, Jacob           00 Esc Marie-Ri           1:03.89   2 
 19 Poirier, Darren           00 Fellowes Hig           1:04.59   3 
 20 Lagace, Cameron           00 Valour                 1:05.43   3 
 21 Poole, Jared              00 Sir Robert B           1:05.84   1 
 22 Plue, Colin               00 Bishop Smith           1:06.49   2 
 23 Duff, Samuel              00 Jeanne-Lajoi           1:08.19   2 
 24 Strachan, Aiden           00 Bishop Smith           1:10.54   1 
 25 Peplinski, Noah           00 Bishop Smith           1:12.01   3 
 26 Mayer, Andrew             00 Lisgar                 1:14.53   2 
 27 De Rothschild, Bruce      00 Arnprior Dhs           1:21.65   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Turcanu, Phil             00 Bell - Ottawa          2:11.93   1 
  2 Lee, Benjamin             00 Mackenzie Commun       2:14.44   1 
  3 Ferguson, Graeme          00 Lisgar                 2:14.82   1 
  4 Fournier, Adrian          00 Franco-Cite            2:15.35   2 
  5 Steele, Tommy             00 Carleton               2:22.97   1 
  6 Baril, Nicolas            00 Franco-Cite            2:25.94   3 
  7 Brownrigg, Jed            00 Smchs-Kemptville       2:29.96   1 
  8 Gareau, Mitchell          00 Notre Dame - C.P       2:30.59   3 
  9 Al Khaldi, Manaf          00 Lisgar                 2:30.85   1 
 10 Smith, Maxwell            00 Lisgar                 2:33.51   1 
 11 Pegrum, Devon             00 Sir Robert B           2:35.43   2 
 12 Cornick, Iain             00 Woodroffe              2:35.70   3 
 13 Paoli, Justin             00 Lisgar                 2:35.78   1 
 14 Staffen, Dean             00 Notre Dame - C.P       2:40.08   3 
 15 Plue, Colin               00 Bishop Smith           2:42.18   2 
 16 Gauthier, Jacob           00 Esc Marie-Ri           2:46.22   2 
 17 Princivil, Malcom         00 Franco-Cite            2:46.67   3 
 18 Carty, Ethan              00 Tagwi                  2:47.47   1 
 19 Bickford, Nate            00 Arnprior Dhs           2:49.15   1 
 20 Powell, Liam              00 Notre Dame - C.P       2:49.26   2 
 21 Duff, Samuel              00 Jeanne-Lajoi           2:51.69   2 
 22 Plazek, Eric              00 Bishop Smith           2:54.40   2 
 23 Julius, Carter            00 Fellowes Hig           2:58.16   2 
 24 Peplinski, Noah           00 Bishop Smith           3:00.61   3 
 25 Mayer, Andrew             00 Lisgar                 3:01.41   3 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Turcanu, Phil             00 Bell - Ottawa          4:28.16  
  2 Lee, Benjamin             00 Mackenzie Commun       4:34.92  
  3 Wells, Grant              00 Seaway                 4:42.47  
  4 Thomas, Henry             00 Valour                 4:47.74  
  5 Steele, Tommy             00 Carleton               4:48.07  
  6 Smith, Maxwell            00 Lisgar                 5:06.22  
  7 Cornick, Iain             00 Woodroffe              5:10.38  
  8 Pegrum, Devon             00 Sir Robert B           5:12.16  
  9 Metzger, Jacob            00 Tagwi                  5:23.17  
 10 Beesley, Austin           00 St. John               5:25.68  
 11 Carty, Ethan              00 Tagwi                  5:31.64  
 12 Arthur, Brian             00 Carleton               5:33.05  
 13 Beaton, William           00 Tagwi                  5:34.33  
 14 Julius, Carter            00 Fellowes Hig           5:45.60  
 15 Gerritsen Hill, Calan     00 Lisgar                 5:51.77  
 16 Smith, Randy              00 L'Heritage             5:57.27  
 17 Boileau, Ryan             00 L'Heritage             6:15.72  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 84 cm Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Boileau, Noah             00 Arnprior Dhs             16.18   NWI 
  2 Mosley, Ryland            00 Arnprior Dhs             17.38   NWI 
  3 Malloch, Kurtis           00 Arnprior Dhs             18.01   NWI 
  4 Frampton, Johnathan       00 Valour                   20.40   NWI 
  5 Farmer, Jack              00 Arnprior Dhs             22.43   NWI 
 -- Tripp, Hayden             00 Arnprior Dhs                DQ   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 84 cm Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Swerdfeger, David         00 Seaway                   46.14  
  2 Mosley, Ryland            00 Arnprior Dhs             49.28  
  3 Lowson, Kaeghan           00 Seaway                   50.29  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                     48.77   1 
  2 Immaculata - Ottawa  'A'                              49.18   2 
  3 Franco-Cite - Ottawa  'A'                             50.59   2 
  4 St. John - Perth  'A'                                 51.59   1 
  5 Colonel By - Ottawa  'A'                              52.13   1 
  6 Valour - Petawawa  'A'                                52.18   2 
  7 Notre Dame C.H.S  'A'                                 52.23   1 
  8 Lisgar - Otawa  'A'                                   52.81   2 
  9 West Carleton - Dunrobin  'A'                         53.66   1 
 
Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salazar, Noah             00 Tagwi                    1.55m  
  2 Sideratos, Sid            00 Seaway                   1.50m  
  3 Boileau, Noah             00 Arnprior Dhs            J1.50m  
  4 Dowson, Shawn             00 Seaway                  J1.50m  
  5 Parsons, Isaisha          00 Fellowes Hig             1.45m  
  6 Fakolujo, Ola             00 Colonel By              J1.45m  
  6 Moore, Robert             99 Arnprior Dhs            J1.45m  
  8 King, Joey                00 Lisgar                  J1.45m  
  9 Nyembwe, Nigel            00 Franco-Cite              1.40m  
 -- Jefferies, Jack           00 Arnprior Dhs                NH  
 -- Dey, Conor                00 Arnprior Dhs                NH  
 -- Treptow, Seth             00 Fellowes Hig                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mahadeo, Andrew           00 Carleton                 5.53m   NWI 
  2 Swerdfeger, David         00 Seaway                   5.35m   NWI 
  3 Johnson, Ryan             00 Smchs-Kemptville         5.22m   NWI 
  4 Ghanem, Gabe              00 Immaculata H             4.95m   NWI 
  5 Smith, Jamie              00 Notre Dame - C.P         4.94m   NWI 
  6 Parsons, Isaisha          00 Fellowes Hig             4.87m   NWI 
  7 Souvannavong, Daren       00 Carleton                 4.78m   NWI 
  8 Beaulieu, Nick            00 Fellowes Hig             4.64m   NWI 
  9 Baker, Kyle               00 Notre Dame - C.P         4.61m   NWI 
 10 Ishwanthcal, Thushar      00 Colonel By               4.22m   NWI 
 11 Carleton, Brady           00 St. John                 4.18m   NWI 
 12 Brooking, Braedon         00 Osgoode                  4.04m   NWI 
 13 Peplinski, Noah           00 Bishop Smith             3.90m   NWI 
 14 Remus, Kaleb              00 Carleton                 3.74m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kane, Morgan              00 Tagwi                   12.88m  
  2 Elenge, Jeremie           00 Franco-Cite             11.82m  
  3 Sideratos, Sid            00 Seaway                  11.29m  
  4 Lapointe, Chandler        00 Bishop Smith            11.03m  
  5 McArdle, Nathan           00 Carleton                10.67m  
  6 McMann, Aidan             00 Immaculata H            10.32m  
  7 Jean, Miller              00 Immaculata H            10.08m  
  8 Campbell, Jenson          00 Fellowes Hig            10.04m  
  9 Dowson, Shawn             00 Seaway                   9.83m  
 10 Call, Josh                00 St. John                 9.41m  
 11 Perras, David             00 Fellowes Hig             8.95m  
 12 Ishwanthcal, Thushar      00 Colonel By               8.89m  
 13 MacDonald, Cameron        00 Immaculata H             8.56m  
 14 Mulvihill, Dylan          00 Arnprior Dhs             8.55m  
 15 Reitz, Liam               00 Arnprior Dhs             7.92m  
 16 Freeland, John            00 Tagwi                    7.91m  
 17 Villeneuve, Josh          00 Arnprior Dhs             6.67m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scheer, Nick              00 Valour                  39.54m  
  2 Lowson, Kaeghan           00 Seaway                  32.03m  
  3 Cavanagh, Liam            00 Arnprior Dhs            31.53m  
  4 Malloch, Kurtis           00 Arnprior Dhs            29.12m  
  5 Saucier, Alex             00 Immaculata H            29.06m  
  6 McMann, Aidan             00 Immaculata H            27.89m  
  7 Campbell, Jenson          00 Fellowes Hig            27.66m  
  8 O'Brien, Garrett          00 Osgoode                 26.62m  
  9 Canham, Jordan            00 Tagwi                   26.47m  
 10 Shean, Adam               99 Arnprior Dhs            25.82m  
 11 Freeland, John            00 Tagwi                   25.02m  
 12 McCue, Sean               00 Notre Dame - C.P        22.87m  
 13 Cassidy, Patrick          00 Notre Dame - C.P        22.85m  
 14 Brandon, Mitchell         00 St. John                22.11m  
 15 Mulvihill, Dylan          00 Arnprior Dhs            21.81m  
 16 Reitz, Liam               00 Arnprior Dhs            21.20m  
 17 MacDonald, Cameron        00 Immaculata H            20.55m  
 18 Post, Levi                00 Valour                  20.45m  
 19 Brown, William            00 Notre Dame - C.P        17.19m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Eric            99 Notre Dame - C.P         11.52   NWI  3 
  2 Dinh, Scott               99 Lisgar                   11.96   NWI  1 
  3 Buck, Jordan              99 Hillcrest                12.01   NWI  2 
  4 Hebert, Felix             99 Franco-Cite              12.29   NWI  1 
  5 Lamont, Chris             99 Carleton                 12.37   NWI  3 
  6 Najem, Marco              99 Franco-Cite              12.50   NWI  3  12.492
  7 Liu, George               99 Carleton                 12.50   NWI  2  12.494
  8 Reinhardt, Mitchell       99 Arnprior Dhs             12.50   NWI  1  12.498
  9 Mondoux, Nicholas         99 L'Heritage               12.94   NWI  3 
 10 Smith, Justin             99 Arnprior Dhs             12.95   NWI  2 
 11 Maranda, Kendel           99 Carleton                 13.08   NWI  1 
 12 McGregor, Braeden         99 Bishop Smith             13.14   NWI  3 
 13 Pilette, Adrien           99 Franco-Cite              13.17   NWI  3 
 14 So, Jameson               99 Sir Robert B             13.23   NWI  2 
 15 Millar, Rawlin            99 St. John                 13.80   NWI  2 
 16 Marc, Jacob               99 Franco-Cite              14.32   NWI  1 
 17 Bassam, Mohamad           99 Hillcrest                19.09   NWI  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Eric            99 Notre Dame - C.P         23.59   NWI  1 
  2 Boateng, Peter            99 Lisgar                   24.76   NWI  3 
  3 Young, Jean-David         99 Esc Marie-Ri             25.02   NWI  3 
  4 Barrett, Matt             99 Lisgar                   25.09   NWI  1 
  5 Reinhardt, Mitchell       99 Arnprior Dhs             25.65   NWI  1 
  6 Eveillard, Kensley        99 Gisèle Lalon             25.80   NWI  3 
  7 Chahrour, Houssein        99 Colonel By               26.40   NWI  1 
  8 Spence, Dylan             99 Valour                   26.52   NWI  3 
  9 Dinh, Scott               99 Lisgar                   27.37   NWI  1 
 10 Ault, Kyle                99 Seaway                   27.38   NWI  3 
 11 Anderson, Cameron         99 Valour                   27.98   NWI  2 
 12 Desmarais, Josh           99 Fellowes Hig             28.29   NWI  2 
 13 Weber, Zane               99 St. John                 28.49   NWI  1 
 14 Donnelly, Reilly          99 St. John                 28.79   NWI  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bauernschmidt, Nick       99 Valour                   51.86   2 
  2 Lawford, Matt             99 Lisgar                   55.27   1 
  3 Young, John               99 Arnprior Dhs             55.45   1 
  4 Chahrour, Houssein        99 Colonel By               56.38   2 
  5 Barrett, Matt             99 Lisgar                   57.06   1 
  6 Desjardins, Cole          99 Arnprior Dhs             57.88   2 
  7 Desroches, Andrew         99 Osgoode                  58.08   2 
  8 Reinhardt, Mitchell       99 Arnprior Dhs             58.25   1 
  9 Martin, Chris             99 Valour                   58.76   2 
 10 Plazek, Michael           99 Bishop Smith             59.05   2 
 11 Ahmed, Amar               99 Woodroffe                59.71   2 
 12 Shamess, Wyatt            99 Valour                 1:00.72   1 
 13 Canough, Josh             99 Notre Dame - C.P       1:00.83   2 
 14 Ault, Kyle                99 Seaway                 1:00.96   2 
 15 Hunter, Cole              99 Arnprior Dhs           1:01.38   1 
 16 Juneau, Olivier           99 L'Heritage             1:01.96   1 
 17 Grakist, Regnold          99 Carleton               1:05.34   1 
 18 Boateng, Peter            99 Lisgar                 1:06.51   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bauernschmidt, Nick       99 Valour                 2:04.62   2 
  2 Lawford, Matt             99 Lisgar                 2:17.65   1 
  3 Westbrook, Gavin          99 Rockland               2:17.81   2 
  4 Mckinley-Young, Ethan     99 Lisgar                 2:21.00   2 
  5 Thomas, Daniel            99 Valour                 2:21.26   1 
  6 Ahmed, Amar               99 Woodroffe              2:24.86   2 
  7 Strong, Alex              99 St. John               2:26.90   1 
  8 Sher, Gabriel             99 Lisgar                 2:28.16   1 
  9 Pilette, Adrien           99 Franco-Cite            2:29.62   1 
 10 Holmes, Mickey            99 Lisgar                 2:31.33   2 
 11 Desjardins, Cole          99 Arnprior Dhs           2:31.75   1 
 12 Desroches, Andrew         99 Osgoode                2:31.98   1 
 13 Vida, Nick                01 Holy Trinity           2:34.18   1 
 14 Holmes, Keith             99 Hillcrest              2:35.43   2 
 15 Shamess, Wyatt            99 Valour                 2:38.38   2 
 16 Ethier, Paul              99 Fellowes Hig           3:17.40   2 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCann, Reilly            99 Franco-Cite            4:11.86  
  2 Fishwick, Cameron         99 Osgoode                4:36.56  
  3 Mckinley-Young, Ethan     99 Lisgar                 4:52.41  
  4 Moran, Josh               99 Tagwi                  4:53.07  
  5 Czizstu, Thomas           99 Jeanne-Lajoi           4:55.88  
  6 Ashfield, Nick            99 Carleton               4:57.73  
  7 Donis, Sebastian          99 Arnprior Dhs           5:04.92  
  8 Plazek, Michael           99 Bishop Smith           5:06.37  
  9 Strong, Alex              99 St. John               5:07.09  
 10 Fernie, Jackson           99 Immaculata H           5:08.14  
 11 Dobson, Justin            99 Notre Dame - C.P       5:10.17  
 12 Allen, Nathan             99 Bishop Smith           5:13.67  
 13 Holmes, Keith             99 Hillcrest              5:17.93  
 14 Hayward, Max              99 Colonel By             5:25.91  
 15 Ethier, Paul              99 Fellowes Hig           6:16.95  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 91 cm Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hughes, Alex              99 Lisgar                   15.39   NWI  2 
  2 Gardiner, Kurtis          99 Arnprior Dhs             15.40   NWI  3 
  3 Chabot, Xavier            99 Esc Marie-Ri             16.16   NWI  3 
  4 Huynh, Charles            99 Carleton                 16.87   NWI  1 
  5 Sutin, Steven             99 Lisgar                   17.61   NWI  3 
  6 Gibbons, Austin           99 Tagwi                    18.05   NWI  1 
  7 Juneau, Olivier           99 L'Heritage               18.12   NWI  3 
  8 Crepin, Kyler             99 Notre Dame - C.P         18.46   NWI  3 
  9 Pecora, Anthony           99 Arnprior Dhs             19.00   NWI  2 
 10 Donnelly, Reilly          99 St. John                 19.68   NWI  1 
 11 Beaudette, Alex           99 Tagwi                    19.72   NWI  3 
 12 Heney, Darien             99 St. John                 19.79   NWI  2 
 13 Liu, George               99 Carleton                 20.07   NWI  3 
 14 Dobson, Justin            99 Notre Dame - C.P         20.13   NWI  1 
 15 Chen, Jonathan            99 Lisgar                   20.42   NWI  1 
 16 Soto - Danseco, Eduardo   99 Lisgar                   21.05   NWI  1 
 17 McCord, Liam              99 Sir Robert B             28.65   NWI  2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 91 cm Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hughes, Alex              99 Lisgar                   42.83   3 
  2 Gardiner, Kurtis          99 Arnprior Dhs             44.32   3 
  3 Young, John               99 Arnprior Dhs             44.35   2 
  4 Sutin, Steven             99 Lisgar                   44.94   1 
  5 Larose, Matt              99 Lisgar                   46.63   1 
  6 Chabot, Xavier            99 Esc Marie-Ri             46.96   3 
  7 Beaudette, Alex           99 Tagwi                    47.86   1 
  8 Spence, Dylan             99 Valour                   48.08   3 
  9 Chen, Jonathan            99 Lisgar                   50.17   2 
 10 Heney, Darien             99 St. John                 50.58   2 
 11 Pecora, Anthony           99 Arnprior Dhs             50.95   3 
 12 Huynh, Charles            99 Carleton                 51.27   1 
 13 Donnelly, Reilly          99 St. John                 52.08   1 
 14 Dobson, Justin            99 Notre Dame - C.P         52.38   3 
 15 Emery, Brandon            99 Hillcrest                52.51   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lisgar - Otawa  'A'                                   46.14   1 
  2 Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                     47.16   1 
  3 West Carleton - Dunrobin  'A'                         49.35   2 
  4 L'Heritage - Cornwall  'A'                            49.72   2 
  5 Franco-Cite - Ottawa  'A'                             49.95   1 
  6 Hillcrest - Ottawa  'A'                               50.34   1 
  7 Valour - Petawawa  'A'                                50.68   2 
  8 Immaculata - Ottawa  'A'                              51.25   1 
  9 Notre Dame C.H.S  'A'                                 51.95   2 
 10 Lisgar - Otawa  'B'                                   52.30   2 
 11 Tagwi - Avonmore  'A'                                 59.35   1 
 
Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eveillard, Kensley        99 Gisèle Lalon             1.70m  
  2 Collins, Adam             99 Smchs-Kemptville         1.65m  
  3 Pecora, Anthony           99 Arnprior Dhs            J1.65m  
  4 Hwang, Yutaek             99 Carleton                 1.55m  
  5 Davidson, Gavin           99 Fellowes Hig            J1.55m  
  6 Hunter, Cole              99 Arnprior Dhs            J1.55m  
  7 Osmond, Liam              99 Bishop Smith             1.50m  
  8 Lanning, Christopher      99 Lisgar                   1.40m  
 -- Robinson, Jordan          99 Osgoode                     NH  
 -- Sher, Gabriel             99 Lisgar                      NH  
 -- Davidson, Micheal         99 Lisgar                      NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Eric            99 Notre Dame - C.P         6.34m   NWI 
  2 Canough, Josh             99 Notre Dame - C.P         5.30m   NWI 
  3 Manley, William           99 Tagwi                    5.26m   NWI 
  4 Crepin, Kyler             99 Notre Dame - C.P         5.23m   NWI 
  5 Taylor-Rawlings, Adam     99 Tagwi                    5.06m   NWI 
  6 Karim, Rizwan             98 Lisgar                   5.03m   NWI 
  7 Soto - Danseco, Eduardo   99 Lisgar                   4.89m   NWI 
  8 Osmond, Liam              99 Bishop Smith             4.69m   NWI 
  9 McGregor, Braeden         99 Bishop Smith             4.66m   NWI 
 10 Sher, Gabriel             99 Lisgar                   4.01m   NWI 
 11 Millar, Rawlin            99 St. John                 3.93m   NWI 
 12 Mohan, Sai                99 Arnprior Dhs             3.73m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Justin             99 Arnprior Dhs            14.27m  
  2 Bullivant, Ethan          99 Valour                  13.20m  
  3 Hudson, Andrew            99 Carleton                13.08m  
  4 Aboul Chaar, Khalid       99 Brookfield H            12.89m  
  5 Lawford, Matt             99 Lisgar                  12.27m  
  6 Stevenson, Phillip        99 Holy Trinity            11.72m  
  7 Young, Corey              99 Arnprior Dhs            11.46m  
  8 Mondoux, Nicholas         99 L'Heritage              11.43m  
  9 Caya, Hugo                99 L'Heritage              11.19m  
 10 Lively, Liam              99 Immaculata H            11.07m  
 11 Osmond, Liam              99 Bishop Smith            11.03m  
 12 Lutzko, Jack              99 Immaculata H            10.82m  
 13 Morin, Andrew             99 Osgoode                 10.78m  
 14 Duval, Maxime             99 Esc Marie-Ri            10.34m  
 15 Denney, Russell           99 Valour                   9.89m  
 16 Allen, Nathan             99 Bishop Smith             8.92m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kipke, Justin             99 Smchs-Kemptville        43.70m  
  2 Baxtrom, Maverick         99 L'Heritage              39.25m  
  3 Lamont, Chris             99 Carleton                39.23m  
  4 Bullivant, Ethan          99 Valour                  39.07m  
  5 Caya, Hugo                99 L'Heritage              36.76m  
  6 Holmes, Mickey            99 Lisgar                  34.43m  
  7 Davidson, Gavin           99 Fellowes Hig            34.10m  
  8 Taylor-Rawlings, Adam     99 Tagwi                   34.03m  
  9 Barrie, Richard           98 Lisgar                  33.77m  
 10 Aboul Chaar, Khalid       99 Brookfield H            33.35m  
 11 Mondoux, Nicholas         99 L'Heritage              32.33m  
 12 Brooks, Robert            99 Notre Dame - C.P        31.89m  
 13 Ernewein, Ben             99 Lisgar                  31.71m  
 14 Lutzko, Jack              99 Immaculata H            31.36m  
 15 Davidson, Micheal         99 Lisgar                  30.99m  
 16 Grakist, Regnold          99 Carleton                30.35m  
 17 Anderson, Cameron         99 Valour                  29.59m  
 18 Lively, Liam              99 Immaculata H            28.91m  
 19 Morin, Andrew             99 Osgoode                 28.90m  
 20 Millar, Rawlin            99 St. John                19.86m  
 21 Weber, Zane               99 St. John                16.15m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Muhima, Muhindo           98 Woodroffe                11.05   NWI  5 
  2 Weng, Jay                 98 Colonel By               11.26   NWI  4 
  3 Foster, Curtis            97 Arnprior Dhs             11.32   NWI  5 
  4 Cornwall, Myles           98 Sir Robert B             11.64   NWI  5 
  5 Rennalls, Jahwara         97 Lisgar                   11.67   NWI  1 
  6 Croney, Malik             97 St Joseph's              11.79   NWI  5 
  7 Dey, Liam                 96 Arnprior Dhs             11.86   NWI  1 
  8 Zhao-Murray, Jay          98 Colonel By               11.89   NWI  4 
  9 Demers, Josh              98 Fellowes Hig             11.90   NWI  4 
 10 Hillier, Aaron            97 Valour                   11.93   NWI  3 
 11 Valentine, Tim            99 Colonel By               11.94   NWI  2 
 12 Hans, Lafleur             96 Franco-Cite              11.95   NWI  2 
 13 Rousselle, Nick           97 Notre Dame - C.P         11.99   NWI  3 
 14 Chowdhury, Alam           97 Ashbury Coll             12.05   NWI  2 
 15 Wilson, Carter            97 Arnprior Dhs             12.11   NWI  3 
 16 Ruddy, Will               97 Arnprior Dhs             12.15   NWI  1 
 17 Perreault, Issac          97 Arnprior Dhs             12.22   NWI  4 
 18 Ng, Oliver                98 Colonel By               12.26   NWI  3 
 19 Ford, Ryan                97 Ashbury Coll             12.41   NWI  4 
 20 Barclay, Noah             98 St Joseph's              12.57   NWI  5 
 21 Weisenberg, Nolan         97 Valour                   12.64   NWI  5 
 22 Tucker, Dalton            97 Valour                   12.67   NWI  5 
 23 Murphy, Robert            98 Ashbury Coll             12.73   NWI  3 
 24 Ryan, Shane               98 Jeanne-Lajoi             12.76   NWI  4 
 25 Côté, Brandon             98 Smchs-Kemptville         12.95   NWI  1 
 26 Hope, Scott               97 St Joseph's              13.25   NWI  5 
 27 Christian, Wolfgram       97 Valour                   13.29   NWI  4 
 28 Jones, Robbie             97 Lisgar                   13.37   NWI  3 
 29 Donaldson, Jack           97 Valour                   13.66   NWI  4 
 30 Reyes, Alessandro         98 Brookfield H             13.79   NWI  2 
 31 Filion, Skyler            98 Notre Dame - C.P         13.82   NWI  3 
 32 Dubois, Gabe              97 Carleton                 14.45   NWI  2 
 33 Archambault, Mathew       98 Holy Trinity             17.04   NWI  1 
 -- Case, Christopher         97 Esc Marie-Ri                DQ   NWI  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Muhima, Muhindo           98 Woodroffe                22.96   NWI  5 
  2 Weng, Jay                 98 Colonel By               23.31   NWI  4 
  3 Croney, Mathias           98 St Joseph's              23.51   NWI  5 
  4 Kurylowicz, Mitch         98 Ashbury Coll             23.87   NWI  3 
  5 Lawson, Geoffrey          97 Osgoode                  24.27   NWI  3 
  6 Zhao-Murray, Jay          98 Colonel By               24.73   NWI  1 
  7 Rousselle, Nick           97 Notre Dame - C.P         25.10   NWI  2 
  8 Rennalls, Jahwara         97 Lisgar                   25.45   NWI  2 
  9 Remus, Zach               98 Arnprior Dhs             25.50   NWI  4 
 10 Chartrand, Logan          97 Esc Marie-Ri             25.61   NWI  5 
 11 Graham, Ross              97 Ashbury Coll             25.79   NWI  5 
 12 Vanderkloot, Jinseng      98 Carleton                 25.80   NWI  3 
 13 Gemmill, Ryley            97 St. John                 25.93   NWI  1 
 14 Villeneuve, Jordan        98 Rockland                 26.01   NWI  3 
 15 Brohman, Charlie          98 Hillcrest                26.05   NWI  4 
 16 Ryan, Shane               98 Jeanne-Lajoi             26.08   NWI  2 
 17 Bowen, Julien             98 Lisgar                   27.34   NWI  3 
 18 Christian, Wolfgram       97 Valour                   27.73   NWI  4 
 19 Richens, Liam             98 St. John                 28.04   NWI  2 
 20 Filion, Skyler            98 Notre Dame - C.P         28.11   NWI  4 
 21 Case, Christopher         97 Esc Marie-Ri             28.75   NWI  3 
 22 Donaldson, Jack           97 Valour                   30.34   NWI  1 
 23 Dubois, Gabe              97 Carleton                 31.76   NWI  1 
 24 Archambault, Mathew       98 Holy Trinity             37.36   NWI  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Retty, Teagan             97 St. John                 51.82   4 
  2 White, Austin             98 Smchs-Kemptville         52.47   4 
  3 Kurylowicz, Mitch         98 Ashbury Coll             53.37   2 
  4 Hayes-Crook, Jonah        98 Sir Robert B             54.06   1 
  5 Serviss, Sam              97 Valour                   55.18   1 
  6 Kinahan, Sam              97 Lisgar                   55.28   3 
  7 Graham, Ross              97 Ashbury Coll             55.97   1 
  8 Vukovic, Luka             98 Colonel By               56.02   2 
  9 Jury, Kevin               98 Lisgar                   56.10   3 
 10 Brohman, Charlie          98 Hillcrest                56.25   2 
 11 Ford, Ryan                97 Ashbury Coll             56.69   2 
 12 Paquette, Adam            97 Valour                   56.83   1 
 13 Chartrand, Logan          97 Esc Marie-Ri             57.36   1 
 14 Pilette, Alex             97 Hillcrest                57.69   3 
 15 Dods, Matt                98 Notre Dame - C.P         58.90   2 
 16 Villeneuve, Jordan        98 Rockland               1:00.26   1 
 17 Remus, Zach               98 Arnprior Dhs           1:01.14   2 
 18 Eliot, Jacob              97 Arnprior Dhs           1:01.46   3 
 19 Case, Christopher         97 Esc Marie-Ri           1:08.91   4 
 20 Pelkey, Noah              98 Arnprior Dhs           1:16.77   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hayes-Crook, Jonah        98 Sir Robert B           2:04.92   2 
  2 Paquette, Adam            97 Valour                 2:05.84   2 
  3 Kinahan, Sam              97 Lisgar                 2:06.64   1 
  4 Retty, Teagan             97 St. John               2:07.40   1 
  5 Macmillan, Jack           98 Ashbury Coll           2:07.47   1 
  6 Tunney, Ronan             97 Woodroffe              2:07.73   2 
  7 Royce, Brandon            97 Valour                 2:10.60   2 
  8 Mitchell, Robbie          98 Lisgar                 2:14.59   1 
  9 Frampton, Nathan          99 Valour                 2:15.43   1 
 10 Frampton, Brennan         96 Valour                 2:15.68   2 
 11 Powell, Colin             97 Valour                 2:15.90   2 
 12 Jury, Kevin               98 Lisgar                 2:16.01   2 
 13 Baird, Everett            98 Arnprior Dhs           2:17.63   1 
 14 Digiancinto, Nick         97 Valour                 2:22.62   2 
 15 Pilette, Alex             97 Hillcrest              2:26.91   2 
 16 Ross, Conor               98 Colonel By             2:28.44   1 
 17 Chen, Ray                 98 Brookfield H           2:29.75   1 
 18 Mayer, Daniel             97 Colonel By             2:29.97   2 
 19 Abercrombie, Devon        98 Arnprior Dhs           2:32.98   1 
 20 Graham, Tommy             98 Brookfield H           2:34.23   2 
 21 Brant, Zach               97 Franco-Cite            2:36.32   1 
 22 Elkbouli, Monder          97 Brookfield H           2:45.35   2 
 23 Qwider, Hamam             98 Woodroffe              2:50.93   2 
 24 Pelkey, Noah              98 Arnprior Dhs           3:10.42   2 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tunney, Ronan             97 Woodroffe              4:12.99  
  2 Motuma, Olyad             98 Woodroffe              4:13.01  
  3 Abanto-Enns, Nicolas      98 Lisgar                 4:32.06  
  4 Graham, Adam              98 Sir Robert B           4:41.24  
  5 Powell, Colin             97 Valour                 4:46.00  
  6 Elliot, Avery             98 Carleton               4:54.77  
  7 Mayer, Daniel             97 Colonel By             5:07.60  
  8 Rechan, Trent             98 Ashbury Coll           5:08.41  
  9 Luesink, Thomas           97 Valour                 5:09.68  
 10 Fawcett, Austin           98 Holy Trinity           5:15.39  
 11 Al Sendi, Amir            98 Hillcrest              5:16.73  
 12 Ross, Conor               98 Colonel By             5:25.88  
 13 Brant, Zach               97 Franco-Cite            5:28.83  
 14 Graham, Tommy             98 Brookfield H           5:30.12  
 15 Partridge, Issac          95 Brookfield H           6:39.64  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 91cm Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lawson, Geoffrey          97 Osgoode                  14.99   NWI 
  2 Bui, Andy                 97 Hillcrest                15.63   NWI 
  3 Frizzell, Mitchell        97 Osgoode                  15.96   NWI 
  4 Croney, Malik             97 St Joseph's              16.76   NWI 
  5 Courchesne, Mitchell      98 Arnprior Dhs             16.96   NWI 
  6 Flegal, Brody             97 Arnprior Dhs             19.29   NWI 
  7 Kryskow, Dylan            98 St. John                 19.64   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 91 cm Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Austin             98 Smchs-Kemptville       1:01.89  
  2 Beale, Keaton             98 Arnprior Dhs           1:03.58  
  3 Vukovic, Luka             98 Colonel By             1:06.14  
  4 Jury, Kevin               98 Lisgar                 1:07.18  
  5 Elliot, Avery             98 Carleton               1:08.71  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                     45.45   1 
  2 Ashbury College - Ottawa  'A'                         46.20   2 
  3 Colonel By - Ottawa  'A'                              46.69   1 
  4 Notre Dame C.H.S  'A'                                 46.94   1 
  5 Arnprior Dhs  'B'                                     47.28   2 
  6 St Joseph's - Cornwall  'A'                           47.35   1 
  7 Osgoode  'A'                                          49.14   2 
  8 St. John - Perth  'A'                                 50.06   2 
  9 Valour - Petawawa  'A'                                50.28   2 
 
Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hans, Lafleur             96 Franco-Cite              2.00m  
  2 McDermot, Justin          98 Sir Robert B             1.80m  
  3 Ryan, Michael             99 Holy Trinity             1.60m  
  4 Telford-Behm, Issac       97 Fellowes Hig            J1.60m  
  5 Davidson, Bryce           97 Fellowes Hig            J1.60m  
  6 Courchesne, Mitchell      98 Arnprior Dhs             1.55m  
  7 Beale, Keaton             98 Arnprior Dhs            J1.55m  
  8 Menchetti, Derek          97 Woodroffe                1.50m  
 -- MacLeod, Alex             98 Lisgar                      NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Reddick, Marquise         96 Hillcrest                5.94m   NWI 
  2 Fong, Ben                 97 Ashbury Coll             5.80m   NWI 
  3 Croney, Malik             97 St Joseph's              5.73m   NWI 
  4 Rector, Jake              97 Colonel By               5.50m   NWI 
  5 Termarsch, Ben            98 Fellowes Hig             5.49m   NWI 
  6 Ng, Oliver                98 Colonel By               5.47m   NWI 
  7 Gemmill, Ryley            97 St. John                 5.46m   NWI 
  8 Frizzell, Mitchell        97 Osgoode                  5.43m   NWI 
  9 Keith, Thomas             97 Rockland                 5.29m   NWI 
 10 Valentine, Tim            99 Colonel By               5.26m   NWI 
 11 Tucker, Dalton            97 Valour                   5.19m   NWI 
 12 Vanderkloot, Jinseng      98 Carleton                 5.11m   NWI 
 13 Sasseville, Martin        97 Ashbury Coll             4.96m   NWI 
 14 Telford-Behm, Issac       97 Fellowes Hig             4.93m   NWI 
 15 Graham, Ross              97 Ashbury Coll             4.89m   NWI 
 15 Abdurahimov, Komiljon     98 Sir Robert B             4.89m   NWI 
 17 Lebeau-Joubert, Samuel    97 Esc Marie-Ri             4.76m   NWI 
 18 Richens, Liam             98 St. John                 4.73m   NWI 
 19 Mirza, Riaan              98 Carleton                 4.59m   NWI 
 20 Ryan, Tom                 98 Carleton                 4.49m   NWI 
 21 Luesink, Thomas           97 Valour                   4.38m   NWI 
 22 Dobson, Cameron           98 Notre Dame - C.P         3.87m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jolak, Afram              97 Immaculata H            13.38m  
  2 McCourt, Andrew           96 Holy Trinity            12.46m  
  3 Davis, Anthony            98 Bishop Smith            11.22m  
  4 Gagnon, Chris             97 Osgoode                 10.90m  
  5 Theodosiov, Paul          99 Holy Trinity            10.78m  
  6 Connolly, Brad            97 Notre Dame - C.P        10.70m  
  7 Nesbitt, Jake             97 Ashbury Coll            10.67m  
  8 Elliot, Austin            98 Carleton                10.49m  
  9 Nguyen, Peter             99 Immaculata H            10.45m  
 10 Purdy, David              98 Lisgar                  10.30m  
 11 Sidorov, Vasily           97 Ashbury Coll            10.08m  
 12 Hunter, Brady             98 Arnprior Dhs             9.89m  
 13 Boileau, Alex             98 Arnprior Dhs            J9.89m  
 14 Frederick, William        98 Fellowes Hig             9.83m  
 15 Davidson, Tom             97 Lisgar                   9.64m  
 16 Clarke, Spencer           98 Smchs-Kemptville         9.27m  
 17 Fischer, Devon            98 Fellowes Hig             9.25m  
 18 Wang, Kyler               97 Ashbury Coll            J9.25m  
 19 Charbonneau, Keeghan      98 Carleton                 8.66m  
 20 Reyes, Alessandro         98 Brookfield H             8.47m  
 21 Peladeau, Jesse           98 Carleton                 7.29m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thibaut, Alexis           97 L'Heritage              42.41m  
  2 Davidson, Bryce           97 Fellowes Hig            40.98m  
  3 Freidlich, Tommy          97 Ashbury Coll            40.46m  
  4 Lebeau-Joubert, Samuel    97 Esc Marie-Ri            39.71m  
  5 Nguyen, Peter             99 Immaculata H            37.96m  
  6 Brandeis, Hank            97 Ashbury Coll            35.86m  
  7 Charbonneau, Keeghan      98 Carleton                35.50m  
  8 Vukovic, Luka             98 Colonel By              34.92m  
  9 McFarlane, Bishop         97 Valour                  32.29m  
 10 Davidson, Tom             97 Lisgar                  30.62m  
 11 Kryskow, Dylan            98 St. John                30.50m  
 12 Hunter, Brady             98 Arnprior Dhs            26.91m  
 13 Purdy, David              98 Lisgar                  25.99m  
 14 Boileau, Alex             98 Arnprior Dhs            25.40m  
 15 Ryan, Tom                 98 Carleton                25.18m  
 16 Dobson, Cameron           98 Notre Dame - C.P        22.72m  
 17 Clarke, Spencer           98 Smchs-Kemptville        17.28m  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Open/Ouverte
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abanto-Enns, Nicolas      98 Lisgar                 9:28.43  
  2 McCann, Reilly            99 Franco-Cite            9:31.86  
  3 Thomas, Daniel            99 Valour                10:19.60  
  4 Hardwick, Jacob           98 Fellowes Hig          10:31.54  
  5 Thomas, Henry             00 Valour                10:35.38  
  6 Frampton, Nathan          99 Valour                10:47.27  
  7 Graham, Connor            00 Fellowes Hig          10:50.66  
  8 Chen, Ray                 98 Brookfield H          10:52.65  
  9 Kipke, Justin             99 Smchs-Kemptville      11:26.21  
 10 Czizstu, Thomas           99 Jeanne-Lajoi          11:27.68  
 11 Robinson, Jordan          99 Osgoode               11:46.76  
 12 Allen, Nathan             99 Bishop Smith          11:58.43  
 13 Donis, Sebastian          99 Arnprior Dhs          12:06.49  
 14 Arthur, Brian             00 Carleton              12:11.45  
 15 Beesley, Austin           00 St. John              12:17.66  
 16 Plazek, Eric              00 Bishop Smith          12:25.12  
 17 Hayward, Max              99 Colonel By            12:26.73  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase 91 cm Open/Ouverte
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Royce, Brandon            97 Valour                 4:49.90  
  2 Frampton, Brennan         96 Valour                 4:58.28  
  3 Roberts, Nicholas         98 Franco Ouest           5:00.88  
  4 Mitchell, Robbie          98 Lisgar                 5:01.15  
  5 Graham, Adam              98 Sir Robert B           5:12.54  
  6 Hardwick, Jacob           98 Fellowes Hig           5:13.89  
  7 Digiancinto, Nick         97 Valour                 5:23.04  
  8 Baird, Everett            98 Arnprior Dhs           5:23.06  
  9 Lee, Mitchell             99 Carleton               5:26.07  
 10 Ryan, Michael             99 Holy Trinity           5:32.45  
 11 Mayer, Daniel             97 Colonel By             5:37.66  
 12 Moran, Josh               99 Tagwi                  5:38.34  
 13 Kryskow, Dylan            98 St. John               5:40.83  
 14 Thibaut, Alexis           97 L'Heritage             5:41.23  
 15 Faucett, Austin           98 Holy Trinity           5:48.92  
 16 Poole, Jared              00 Sir Robert B           5:50.21  
 17 Robinson, Jordan          99 Osgoode                5:50.48  
 18 Munro-Mirehouse, Lindsay  97 St. John               5:59.04  
 19 Grant, Alex               98 Sir Robert B           6:07.61  
 20 Smith, Randy              00 L'Heritage             6:11.26  
 21 Mirza, Riaan              98 Carleton               6:13.40  
 22 Juneau, Olivier           99 L'Heritage             6:28.25  
 23 Mathis, Roth                 Lisgar                 6:51.18  
 24 Boileau, Ryan             00 L'Heritage             6:55.04  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Open/Ouverte
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lisgar - Otawa  'A'                                 3:44.54  
  2 Colonel By - Ottawa  'A'                            3:51.53  
  3 Arnprior Dhs  'B'                                   3:53.84  
  4 Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                   4:01.64  
 
Boys Triple Jump Open/Ouverte
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ng, Oliver                98 Colonel By              11.76m   NWI 
  2 Swerdfeger, David         00 Seaway                  11.75m   NWI 
  3 Ryan, Michael             99 Holy Trinity            11.70m   NWI 
  4 Eveillard, Kensley        99 Gisèle Lalon            11.56m   NWI 
  5 Crepin, Kyler             99 Notre Dame - C.P        11.42m   NWI 
  6 Termarsch, Ben            98 Fellowes Hig            11.25m   NWI 
  7 Telford-Behm, Issac       97 Fellowes Hig            11.10m   NWI 
  7 King, Joey                00 Lisgar                  11.10m   NWI 
  9 Manley, William           99 Tagwi                   10.93m   NWI 
 10 Fong, Ben                 97 Ashbury Coll            10.81m   NWI 
 11 Lee, Mitchell             99 Carleton                10.69m   NWI 
 12 Young, Jean-David         99 Esc Marie-Ri            10.52m   NWI 
 13 Hudson, Andrew            99 Carleton                10.43m   NWI 
 14 Canough, Josh             99 Notre Dame - C.P        10.12m   NWI 
 15 Ghanem, Gabe              00 Immaculata H             9.98m   NWI 
 16 Sasseville, Martin        97 Ashbury Coll             9.61m   NWI 
 17 Ernewein, Ben             99 Lisgar                   9.45m   NWI 
 18 Bustillos, Bryan          00 Immaculata H             9.13m   NWI 
 19 McCue, Sean               00 Notre Dame - C.P         9.10m   NWI 
 -- Arthur, Brian             00 Carleton                  FOUL       
 -- Villeneuve, Josh          00 Arnprior Dhs              FOUL       
 -- Moore, Robert             99 Arnprior Dhs              FOUL       
 -- Cavanagh, Liam            00 Arnprior Dhs              FOUL       
 -- Holmes, Mickey            99 Lisgar                    FOUL       
 -- Post, Levi                00 Valour                    FOUL

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s