NCSSA – East

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 15/05/2015 08:07 PM
               NCSSAA East Conference Championships - 13/05/2015               
                                Track and Field                                
                         Terry Fox Athletics Facility                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michelle Ayotte           00 Cairine Wils             12.94q  2.6  3 
  2 Annabelle Gagne           00 Louis-Riel               13.10q  2.2  1 
  3 Rinila Haridas            00 Lisgar C.I.              13.76q  1.0  4  13.753
  4 Olivia De Couvreur        00 Sir Wilfrid              13.76q  2.6  3  13.759
  5 Vanessa Laporte           00 Louis-Riel               13.84q  1.1  2 
  6 Fiona Qin                 00 Lisgar C.I.              13.85q  2.2  1 
  7 Aida Daoud                00 Louis-Riel               13.90q  1.0  4 
  8 Perpetua Cherubin         00 Immaculata               14.05q  2.6  3 
  9 Sara Maclure              00 Canterbury               14.16q  1.0  4 
 10 Élyse Boutin              00 Béatrice-Des             14.17q  2.6  3 
 11 Kajana Thompson-Waldron   00 St. Peter H.             14.22q  1.1  2 
 12 Jenna Reid                00 Colonel By               14.24q  1.1  2 
 13 Joanelle Barbon           00 Sir Wilfrid              14.35q  1.1  2 
 14 Kaylee Day                00 Cairine Wils             14.58q  1.0  4 
 15 Dhara Soto-Najera         00 Canterbury               14.71q  2.2  1 
 16 Qiyu Zhou                 00 Colonel By               14.95q  2.6  3 
 17 Callie Eastwood           00 Osgoode                  14.96   1.1  2 
 18 Clara Gates-Flaherty      00 Cairine Wils             15.12   2.2  1 
 19 Kira Cruikshank           00 St. Peter H.             15.14   2.6  3 
 20 Natalia Albrecht          00 Lisgar C.I.              15.28   1.1  2 
 21 Emanuelle Bernard-Bédard  00 Béatrice-Des             15.36   2.6  3 
 22 Sophie Bernard            00 Franco-Cité              15.38   1.0  4 
 23 Jaslyn Beairsto           00 Sir Wilfrid              15.40   1.0  4 
 24 Mbassegue Marianne        00 St Matthew               15.52   2.2  1 
 25 Emily Wong                00 Colonel By               15.72   2.2  1 
 26 Alyea Cyr-Connel          00 Samuel-Genes             15.80   1.0  4 
 27 Micaela Taing             00 Ashbury Coll             16.14   2.6  3 
 28 Nathalie Biedrawova       00 Ashbury Coll             16.15   1.1  2 
 29 Allie Frizzell            00 Osgoode                  16.74   2.2  1 
 30 Emily Graham              00 Béatrice-Des             17.15   2.2  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Michelle Ayotte           00 Cairine Wils             13.01   0.2  2 
  2 Annabelle Gagne           00 Louis-Riel               13.31   0.2  2 
  3 Rinila Haridas            00 Lisgar C.I.              13.65   0.2  2 
  4 Fiona Qin                 00 Lisgar C.I.              13.76   0.2  2 
  5 Aida Daoud                00 Louis-Riel               13.78   0.2  2 
  6 Olivia De Couvreur        00 Sir Wilfrid              13.89   0.2  2 
  7 Vanessa Laporte           00 Louis-Riel               13.95   0.2  2 
  8 Kajana Thompson-Waldron   00 St. Peter H.             14.18  -0.7  1 
  9 Perpetua Cherubin         00 Immaculata               14.23   0.2  2 
 10 Élyse Boutin              00 Béatrice-Des             14.41  -0.7  1 
 11 Jenna Reid                00 Colonel By               14.51  -0.7  1 
 12 Joanelle Barbon           00 Sir Wilfrid              14.52  -0.7  1 
 13 Kaylee Day                00 Cairine Wils             14.61  -0.7  1 
 14 Sara Maclure              00 Canterbury               14.70  -0.7  1 
 15 Dhara Soto-Najera         00 Canterbury               14.91  -0.7  1 
 16 Qiyu Zhou                 00 Colonel By               15.01  -0.7  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michelle Ayotte           00 Cairine Wils             26.78q  0.6  3 
  2 Fiona Qin                 00 Lisgar C.I.              27.91q  0.6  3 
  3 Julianna Moore            00 Louis-Riel               29.35q  0.8  1 
  4 Aida Daoud                00 Louis-Riel               29.46q  1.9  2 
  5 Kajana Thompson-Waldron   00 St. Peter H.             29.47q  1.9  2 
  6 Jenna Reid                00 Colonel By               29.56q  1.9  2 
  7 Chloe Walker              00 Immaculata               29.57q  1.9  2 
  8 Kaylee Day                00 Cairine Wils             29.91q  1.9  2 
  9 Joanelle Barbon           00 Sir Wilfrid              30.19q  0.8  1 
 10 Lila Ndinsil              00 Louis-Riel               30.23q  0.6  3 
 11 Élyse Boutin              00 Béatrice-Des             31.14q  0.8  1 
 12 Kira Cruikshank           00 St. Peter H.             31.65q  0.8  1 
 13 Callie Eastwood           00 Osgoode                  32.09q  0.8  1 
 14 Caitlin Lim               00 Colonel By               32.11q  0.6  3 
 15 Natalia Albrecht          00 Lisgar C.I.              32.12q  1.9  2 
 16 Clara Gates-Flaherty      00 Cairine Wils             33.23q  0.8  1 
 17 Emily Wong                00 Colonel By               33.88   0.8  1 
 18 Jessica Vuicic            00 Béatrice-Des             34.26   1.9  2 
 19 Michelle Hill             00 Sir Wilfrid              34.29   0.6  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Michelle Ayotte           00 Cairine Wils             26.56   NWI  2 
  2 Fiona Qin                 00 Lisgar C.I.              27.44   NWI  2 
  3 Julianna Moore            00 Louis-Riel               28.74   NWI  2 
  4 Aida Daoud                00 Louis-Riel               28.80   NWI  2 
  5 Joanelle Barbon           00 Sir Wilfrid              28.93   NWI  1 
  6 Kaylee Day                00 Cairine Wils             29.19   NWI  2 
  7 Jenna Reid                00 Colonel By               29.36   NWI  2 
  8 Kajana Thompson-Waldron   00 St. Peter H.             29.73   NWI  2 
  9 Chloe Walker              00 Immaculata               29.94   NWI  2 
 10 Lila Ndinsil              00 Louis-Riel               29.96   NWI  1 
 11 Élyse Boutin              00 Béatrice-Des             30.28   NWI  1 
 12 Callie Eastwood           00 Osgoode                  31.10   NWI  1 
 13 Caitlin Lim               00 Colonel By               31.19   NWI  1 
 14 Kira Cruikshank           00 St. Peter H.             31.25   NWI  1 
 15 Clara Gates-Flaherty      00 Cairine Wils             31.66   NWI  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sharelle Samuel           00 Ashbury Coll           1:00.42   1 
  2 Aja Penny                 00 Sir Wilfrid            1:04.39   2 
  3 Katelynn Cameron          00 Colonel By             1:07.75   2 
  4 Chloe Walker              00 Immaculata             1:08.37   1 
  5 Sara Maclure              00 Canterbury             1:09.21   1 
  6 Sarah Maref               00 Gisèle-Lalon           1:09.93   2 
  7 Charlotte Smith           00 St. Peter H.           1:10.88   2 
  8 Riley Arseneau            00 Sir Wilfrid            1:10.89   1 
  9 Lila Ndinsil              00 Louis-Riel             1:11.13   2 
 10 Kylen Ridyard             00 St. Peter H.           1:14.97   1 
 11 Meghan Young              00 Colonel By             1:16.38   1 
 12 Tamara Vinette            00 Béatrice-Des           1:16.66   1 
 13 Michelle Hill             00 Sir Wilfrid            1:17.44   2 
 14 Jessica Vuicic            00 Béatrice-Des           1:22.66   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Annika Wong               00 Canterbury             2:37.86  
  2 Charlotte Lipin           00 Canterbury             2:43.99  
  3 Chloe Walker              00 Immaculata             2:48.62  
  4 Sarah Maref               00 Gisèle-Lalon           2:50.80  
  5 Yoobin Cho                00 Colonel By             2:51.48  
  6 Kylen Ridyard             00 St. Peter H.           2:55.94  
  7 Kira Doxtator             00 Canterbury             2:57.29  
  8 Milica Ristoushi          00 Colonel By             3:21.73  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mollie Soroczan-Wright    00 Colonel By             5:15.40  
  2 Annika Wong               00 Canterbury             5:15.98  
  3 Sophie Dubrous            00 De La Salle            5:16.06  
  4 Charlotte Smith           00 St. Peter H.           5:20.14  
  5 Yoobin Cho                00 Colonel By             5:57.17  
  6 Flavia Dumitrascu         00 Ashbury Coll           6:04.96  
  7 Casey Dudding             00 Canterbury             6:07.66  
  8 Noa Caspi                 00 Ashbury Coll           6:09.41  
  9 Marianne Cossette         00 Béatrice-Des           6:11.92  
 10 Isabelle Miron            00 Gisèle-Lalon           6:31.38  
 11 Milica Ristoushi          00 Colonel By             6:51.21  
 12 Margaret Pederson         00 Ashbury Coll           7:05.27  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mollie Soroczan-Wright    00 Colonel By            11:44.68  
  2 Isabelle Miron            00 Gisèle-Lalon          13:20.33  
  3 Marianne Cossette         00 Béatrice-Des          13:20.58  
  4 Kaitlin Laurie            00 Colonel By            13:23.69  
  5 Tabatha Dovan             00 Sir Wilfrid           14:24.30  
  6 Margaret Pederson         00 Ashbury Coll          15:05.41  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stephanie Lalonde         00 Louis-Riel               15.46   1.5 
  2 Emily Amano               00 Ashbury Coll             16.09   1.5 
  3 Kalie Rheaume             00 Louis-Riel               16.25   1.5 
  4 Tea Nurse                 00 Louis-Riel               16.26   1.5 
  5 Emanuelle Bernard-Bédard  00 Béatrice-Des             16.82   1.5 
  6 Amy Wang                  00 Lisgar C.I.              17.51   1.5 
  7 Caitlin Lim               00 Colonel By               17.61   1.5 
  8 Clodine Baumgartner       00 Béatrice-Des             17.87   1.5 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kalie Rheaume             00 Louis-Riel               53.49  
  2 Katelynn Cameron          00 Colonel By               53.85  
  3 Aida Daoud                00 Louis-Riel               57.18  
  4 Tea Nurse                 00 Louis-Riel               57.73  
  5 Amy Wang                  00 Lisgar C.I.              59.76  
  6 Caitlin McDonald          00 Colonel By             1:00.86  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relais Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       54.26  
     1) Aida Daoud 00                   2) Vanessa Laporte 00             
     3) Julianna Moore 00               4) Annabelle Gagne 00             
     5) Stephanie Lalonde 00            6)                                
  2 Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S  'A'                          56.67  
     1) Joanelle Barbon 00              2) Olivia De Couvreur 00          
     3) Riley Arseneau 00               4) Jaslyn Beairsto 00             
     5) Michelle Hill 00                6)                                
  3 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                    1:01.13  
     1) Nemo Zhou 00                    2) Emily Wong 00                  
     3) Jenna Reid 00                   4) Caitlin Lim 00                 
     5) Katelynn Cameron 00             6)                                
  4 Béatrice-Desloges  'A'                              1:01.27  
     1) Emanuelle Bernard-Bédard 00     2) Élyse Boutin 00                
     3) Emily Graham 00                 4) Jessica Vuicic 00              
  5 Immaculata  'A'                                     1:01.52  
     1) Perpetua Cherubin 00            2) Lauren McPhee 00               
     3) Mykaela Toth 00                 4) Chloe Walker 00                
 -- Ashbury College  'A'                                     DQ  
     1) Anna Lepsoe 00                  2) Micaela Taing 00               
     3) Nathalie Biedrawova 00          4) Yasmeen Choudhri 00            
     5) Baoer Yang 02                   6)                                
 
Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexandra Korolev         00 Colonel By               1.44m  
  2 Perpetua Cherubin         00 Immaculata               1.42m  
  3 Vanessa Laporte           00 Louis-Riel               1.35m  
  4 Jane Park                 00 Colonel By               1.15m  
 
Girls Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sharelle Samuel           00 Ashbury Coll             5.15m   NWI 
  2 Rinila Haridas            00 Lisgar C.I.              4.92m   NWI 
  3 Annabelle Gagne           00 Louis-Riel               4.82m   NWI 
  4 Aja Penny                 00 Sir Wilfrid              4.25m   NWI 
  5 Dhara Soto-Najera         00 Canterbury               4.11m   NWI 
  6 Riley Arseneau            00 Sir Wilfrid              3.92m   NWI 
  7 Caitlin Lim               00 Colonel By               3.90m   NWI 
  8 Arlette Ilunga            00 Franco-Cité              3.84m   NWI 
  9 Jenna Reid                00 Colonel By               3.73m   NWI 
 10 Emily Amano               00 Ashbury Coll             3.57m   NWI 
 11 Kira Doxtator             00 Canterbury               3.56m   NWI 
 12 Sophie Bernard            00 Franco-Cité              3.53m   NWI 
 13 Micaela Taing             00 Ashbury Coll             3.42m   NWI 
 14 Julianna Moore            00 Louis-Riel               3.40m   NWI 
 15 Jane Park                 00 Colonel By               3.30m   NWI 
 16 Mbassegue Marianne        00 St Matthew               3.06m   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Aja Penny                 00 Sir Wilfrid             10.47m   NWI 
  2 Sharelle Samuel           00 Ashbury Coll             9.98m   NWI 
  3 Rinila Haridas            00 Lisgar C.I.              9.87m   NWI 
  4 Perpetua Cherubin         00 Immaculata               9.08m   NWI 
  5 Qiyu Zhou                 00 Colonel By               8.72m   NWI 
  6 Dhara Soto-Najera         00 Canterbury               8.17m   NWI 
  7 Jane Park                 00 Colonel By               8.02m   NWI 
  8 Alexandra Korolev         00 Colonel By               7.94m   NWI 
  9 Riley Arseneau            00 Sir Wilfrid              7.80m   NWI 
 10 Ivanna Marchenko          00 Ashbury Coll             6.83m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marilyn Ayouné            00 Franco-Cité              9.89m  
  2 Arlette Ilunga            00 Franco-Cité              8.35m  
  3 Elise Bacil               02 De La Salle              8.23m  
  4 Claire Morel              01 Gisèle-Lalon             8.17m  
  5 Kaitlynn deMoree          00 Colonel By               7.95m  
  6 Mykaela Toth              00 Immaculata               7.82m  
  7 Reilly Wacyk              00 Ashbury Coll             7.67m  
  8 Lauren McPhee             00 Immaculata               7.65m  
  9 Sydney Ippolitto          00 Osgoode                  7.35m  
 10 Alyea Cyr-Connel          00 Samuel-Genes             7.14m  
 11 Nicole Minkevich          00 Colonel By               7.11m  
 12 Safiyah Marhnouj          00 Colonel By               6.94m  
 13 Tamara Luna-Alfaro        00 Ashbury Coll             6.80m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicole Minkevich          00 Colonel By              23.09m  
  2 Olivia De Couvreur        00 Sir Wilfrid             21.01m  
  3 Marilyn Ayouné            00 Franco-Cité             20.26m  
  4 Kaitlynn deMoree          00 Colonel By              19.81m  
  5 Reilly Wacyk              00 Ashbury Coll            18.96m  
  6 Mykaela Toth              00 Immaculata              18.95m  
  7 Tamara Luna-Alfaro        00 Ashbury Coll            15.49m  
  8 Meghan Young              00 Colonel By              14.88m  
  9 Clodine Baumgartner       00 Béatrice-Des            11.46m  
 10 Lauren McPhee             00 Immaculata              11.38m  
 11 Molly Harmon              00 Ashbury Coll            11.15m  
 
Girls Javlelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sophie Barber             00 Gloucester H            29.89m  
  2 Marilyn Ayouné            00 Franco-Cité             21.67m  
  3 Nicole Minkevich          00 Colonel By              21.26m  
  4 Lauren McPhee             00 Immaculata              21.23m  
  5 Emily Amano               00 Ashbury Coll            20.55m  
  6 Olivia De Couvreur        00 Sir Wilfrid             19.62m  
  7 Claire Morel              01 Gisèle-Lalon            18.09m  
  8 Kaitlynn deMoree          00 Colonel By              18.04m  
  9 Mykaela Toth              00 Immaculata              17.44m  
 10 Tamara Vinette            00 Béatrice-Des            16.73m  
 11 Sierra Smith              00 Louis-Riel              16.53m  
 12 Meghan Young              00 Colonel By              14.27m  
 13 Clodine Baumgartner       00 Béatrice-Des            13.28m  
 14 Ivanna Marchenko          00 Ashbury Coll             9.24m  
 15 Molly Harmon              00 Ashbury Coll             7.06m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elodie Drew               99 Lycee Claudel            12.86q  2.9  3 
  2 Justina Beard             99 Osgoode                  13.72q  0.7  1 
  3 Beth Fishwick             99 Colonel By               13.76q  0.7  1 
  4 Anaïs Victomé             99 De La Salle              13.90q  2.7  4 
  5 Anne Dieujuste            99 Franco-Cité              13.94q  0.7  1 
  6 Alyssa Bourjolly          99 Samuel-Genes             14.22q  2.7  4 
  7 Emilie Cheff              99 Franco-Cité              14.23q  2.7  4 
  8 Aaranya Alexander         99 Colonel By               14.27q  3.1  2 
  9 Paige Hughes              99 Lisgar C.I.              14.28q  3.1  2 
 10 Christina Joseph          99 Lester B Pea             14.30q  3.1  2 
 11 Lara Saliba               99 Samuel-Genes             14.37q  0.7  1 
 12 Carly Gagne               99 Lisgar C.I.              14.49q  0.7  1 
 13 Kayla Coleman             99 Sir Wilfrid              14.53q  3.1  2 
 16 Laura Jarrett             00 St. Peter H.             14.91q  3.1  2 
 17 Ioana Apreutesei          99 Ashbury Coll             15.14   2.7  4 
 18 Kiera Caulfield           99 Lisgar C.I.              15.15   2.7  4 
 19 Daranai Kim               99 Colonel By               15.34   2.7  4 
 20 Rolanda Ahadjitse         00 St. Peter H.             15.40   2.9  3 
 21 Noor El-Tawil             99 Ridgemount               15.62   2.9  3 
 22 Linda Muteba              99 Béatrice-Des             15.83   3.1  2 
 23 Kiauna Angeon             99 Immaculata               16.09   3.1  2 
 24 Karen Brunot              99 Immaculata               16.17   2.7  4 
 25 Joelle Wehbe              99 Gisèle-Lalon             16.22   3.1  2 
 26 Lynn Saber                00 St. Peter H.             16.41   2.7  4 
 27 Eva Cencen                99 Ashbury Coll             16.44   2.9  3 
 28 Sarah Mailloux            01 Ottawa Tech              16.84   2.9  3 
 29 Camille Labelle           99 Béatrice-Des             17.36   0.7  1 
 30 Leena Badri               99 Ashbury Coll             17.45   0.7  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Elodie Drew               99 Lycee Claudel            12.72   2.3  2 
  2 Justina Beard             99 Osgoode                  13.37   2.3  2 
  3 Beth Fishwick             99 Colonel By               13.51   2.3  2 
  4 Anaïs Victomé             99 De La Salle              13.73   2.3  2 
  5 Alyssa Bourjolly          99 Samuel-Genes             13.89   2.3  2 
  6 Anne Dieujuste            99 Franco-Cité              13.93   2.3  2 
  7 Emilie Cheff              99 Franco-Cité              14.08   2.3  2 
  8 Lara Saliba               99 Samuel-Genes             14.20  -0.5  1 
  9 Carly Gagne               99 Lisgar C.I.              14.23  -0.5  1 
 10 Paige Hughes              99 Lisgar C.I.              14.32  -0.5  1 
 11 Aaranya Alexander         99 Colonel By               14.36   2.3  2 
 12 Kayla Coleman             99 Sir Wilfrid              14.42  -0.5  1 
 13 Christina Joseph          99 Lester B Pea             14.57  -0.5  1 
 14 Laura Jarrett             00 St. Peter H.             14.73  -0.5  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mikayla Trudeau-Meisner   99 Osgoode                  27.92q +0.0  3 
  2 Justina Beard             99 Osgoode                  28.32q -0.1  2 
  3 Anne Dieujuste            99 Franco-Cité              28.80q -0.1  2 
  4 Emilie Cheff              99 Franco-Cité              29.69q +0.0  3 
  5 Sierra Smith              00 Louis-Riel               30.59q -0.8  1 
  6 Rolanda Ahadjitse         00 St. Peter H.             31.74q -0.8  1 
  7 Laura Jarrett             00 St. Peter H.             31.78q +0.0  3 
  8 Natalya Mestern           99 Colonel By               32.69q -0.8  1 
  9 Caroline Alince           99 Canterbury               32.80q -0.1  2 
 10 Karen Zhao                99 Colonel By               33.63q -0.1  2 
 11 Annette Kattackal         99 St. Patrick'             34.56q +0.0  3 
 12 Namitha Rathinappillai    99 Lisgar C.I.              35.49q +0.0  3 
 13 Ekaterina Popenko         99 Ashbury Coll             35.68q -0.1  2 
 14 Sarah Mailloux            01 Ottawa Tech              35.88q -0.8  1 
 15 Sheila Lelei              99 Colonel By               36.11q +0.0  3 
 16 Arifah Baksh              99 Canterbury               36.73q -0.8  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mikayla Trudeau-Meisner   99 Osgoode                  27.00   NWI  2 
  2 Justina Beard             99 Osgoode                  27.83   NWI  2 
  3 Anne Dieujuste            99 Franco-Cité              28.47   NWI  2 
  4 Emilie Cheff              99 Franco-Cité              29.50   NWI  2 
  5 Sierra Smith              00 Louis-Riel               30.19   NWI  2 
  6 Laura Jarrett             00 St. Peter H.             30.85   NWI  2 
  7 Rolanda Ahadjitse         00 St. Peter H.             31.07   NWI  2 
  8 Natalya Mestern           99 Colonel By               32.19   NWI  2 
  9 Caroline Alince           99 Canterbury               32.55   NWI  1 
 10 Annette Kattackal         99 St. Patrick'             34.22   NWI  1 
 11 Sarah Mailloux            01 Ottawa Tech              34.76   NWI  1 
 12 Namitha Rathinappillai    99 Lisgar C.I.              35.36   NWI  1 
 13 Arifah Baksh              99 Canterbury               37.24   NWI  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Julia Maine               99 Lisgar C.I.            1:00.63   1 
  2 Beth Fishwick             99 Colonel By             1:04.75   2 
  3 Mikayla Trudeau-Meisner   99 Osgoode                1:04.85   2 
  4 Aaranya Alexander         99 Colonel By             1:06.34   1 
  5 Anne Dieujuste            99 Franco-Cité            1:09.17   2 
  6 Jennifer Ladanowski       99 Franco-Cité            1:09.33   1 
  7 Alexandra Chojnacki       99 Osgoode                1:10.94   1 
  8 Caroline Alince           99 Canterbury             1:12.90   2 
  9 Anna Billowits            99 Lisgar C.I.            1:16.07   1 
 10 Joelle Wehbe              99 Gisèle-Lalon           1:17.31   1 
 11 Ayman Ahmed               99 Cairine Wils           1:18.60   1 
 12 Madison Tarasco           99 Lisgar C.I.            1:21.24   2 
 13 Diliksha Fernando         99 Sir Wilfrid            1:30.90   1 
 14 Sheila Lelei              99 Colonel By             1:32.26   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marin Scotten             99 Sir Wilfrid            2:24.67  
  2 Alia Sanger               99 Lisgar C.I.            2:33.32  
  3 Jennifer Tenasco          99 Immaculata             2:45.92  
  4 Alexandra Chojnacki       99 Osgoode                2:55.25  
  5 Melanie Vanderpol         99 Colonel By             2:55.81  
  6 Zara Serra King           99 Canterbury             3:05.25  
  7 Joyce Kabamba             99 Hillcrest              3:12.10  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marin Scotten             99 Sir Wilfrid            4:56.02  
  2 Jenna Rossi               99 Gisèle-Lalon           5:00.47  
  3 Doria Unrau               99 Colonel By             5:32.54  
  4 Jennifer Tenasco          99 Immaculata             5:48.82  
  5 Melanie Vanderpol         99 Colonel By             6:01.01  
  6 Joyce Kabamba             99 Hillcrest              6:18.36  
  7 Sara Kreim                99 Canterbury             6:24.58  
  8 Raisa Kennedy             99 Canterbury             6:56.51  
  9 Megan Parsons             00 Ottawa Tech            7:13.43  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marin Scotten             99 Sir Wilfrid           10:48.01  
  2 Jenna Rossi               99 Gisèle-Lalon          10:57.87  
  3 Enid McLean               99 Franco-Cité           11:02.64  
  4 Alia Sanger               99 Lisgar C.I.           11:03.59  
  5 Doria Unrau               99 Colonel By            11:47.58  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Keira Christie-Gallaway   99 St Matthew               11.43  -1.8  1 
  2 Emma Zucker               99 Ashbury Coll             12.87  -1.8  1 
  3 Emily Pike                99 Hillcrest                14.52   0.5  2 
  4 Carly Gagne               99 Lisgar C.I.              15.73  -1.8  1 
  5 Reva Qiu                  99 Colonel By               16.27   0.5  2 
  6 Juliana Sotomayor         99 Béatrice-Des             16.48  -1.8  1 
  7 Anna Billowits            99 Lisgar C.I.              16.50  -1.8  1 
  8 Natalya Mestern           99 Colonel By               16.52   0.5  2 
  9 Caroline Alince           99 Canterbury               17.31   0.5  2 
 10 Emily Rowe                99 Lisgar C.I.              17.57  -1.8  1 
 11 Karen Zhao                99 Colonel By               17.81  -1.8  1 
 12 Eva Tavo                  99 Ashbury Coll             18.80   0.5  2 
 13 Linda Muteba              99 Béatrice-Des             31.08   0.5  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emma Zucker               99 Ashbury Coll             48.83   1 
  2 Julia Maine               99 Lisgar C.I.              50.00   2 
  3 Beth Fishwick             99 Colonel By               51.20   1 
  4 Mikayla Trudeau-Meisner   99 Osgoode                  52.08   2 
  5 Emily Pike                99 Hillcrest                52.73   1 
  6 Emily Dyck                99 Cairine Wils             53.80   1 
  7 Reva Qiu                  99 Colonel By               59.12   2 
  8 Juliana Sotomayor         99 Béatrice-Des           1:02.08   2 
  9 Annette Kattackal         99 St. Patrick'           1:06.86   1 
 10 Ana Alfonso-Castro        99 St. Patrick'           1:07.62   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relais Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ashbury College  'A'                                  54.55   1 
     1) Sharelle Samuel 00              2) Emma Zucker 99                 
     3) Jessica Butterfield 99          4) Emily Amano 00                 
     5) Emma Evans 99                   6)                                
  2 Cairine Wilson  'A'                                   56.10   1 
     1) Michelle Ayotte 00              2) Kaylee Day 00                  
     3) Emily Dyck 99                   4) Clara Gates-Flaherty 00        
     5) Gillian Forbes 99               6)                                
  3 Osgoode  'A'                                          56.33   2 
     1) Mikayla Trudeau-Meisner 99      2) Justina Beard 99               
     3) Alexandra Chojnacki 99          4) Sydney Ippolitto 00            
     5) Callie Eastwood 00              6)                                
  4 Lisgar C.I.  'A'                                      56.41   2 
     1) Anna Billowits 99               2) Paige Hughes 99                
     3) Carly Gagne 99                  4) Julia Maine 99                 
     5) Sylvie Fernandes 99             6)                                
  5 Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S  'A'                          56.87   2 
     1) Julia Lefebvre 99               2) Kailey Vezina 99               
     3) Kayla Coleman 99                4) Annika Majcher 99              
  6 Lester B Pearson  'A'                                 56.89   2 
     1) Christina Joseph 99             2) Jade Alan-Hahn 99              
     3) Ocean Tarr 99                   4) Olivia Tarr 99                 
  7 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      56.99   1 
     1) Beth Fishwick 99                2) Aaranya Alexander 99           
     3) Daranai Kim 99                  4) Reva Qiu 99                    
     5) Sophia Yang 99                  6)                                
  8 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       57.43   1 
     1) Ashley Heroux 99                2)                                
     3) Chloé Beaudoin 99               4) Sierra Smith 00                
     5) Kalie Rheaume 00                6)                                
  9 Samuel-Genest  'A'                                    58.60   1 
     1) Lauryne Mvuezolo 99             2) Alyssa Bourjolly 99            
     3) Lara Saliba 99                  4) Alyea Cyr-Connel 00            
 10 Canterbury  'A'                                       59.52   2 
     1) Kira Doxtator 00                2) Caroline Alince 99             
     3) Arifah Baksh 99                 4) Sara Maclure 00                
     5) Dhara Soto-Najera 00            6)                                
 
Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauryne Mvuezolo          99 Samuel-Genes             1.40m  
  2 Paige Hughes              99 Lisgar C.I.              1.35m  
  3 Hannah Berthelotte        99 Rideau HS               J1.35m  
  4 Reva Qiu                  99 Colonel By               1.30m  
  4 Linda Muteba              99 Béatrice-Des             1.30m  
  6 Amanda Liang              99 Colonel By               1.20m  
  7 Kaia Depelteau            99 Lisgar C.I.              1.15m  
  8 Anne Guo                  99 Colonel By              J1.15m  
 -- Adrienne Miller           99 St. Patrick'              FAIL  
 -- Charlotte Laflèche        99 Samuel-Genes              FAIL  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Elodie Drew               99 Lycee Claudel            5.02m   NWI 
  2 Keira Christie-Gallaway   99 St Matthew               4.83m   NWI 
  3 Anaïs Victomé             99 De La Salle              4.51m   NWI 
  4 Sophia Yang               99 Colonel By               4.46m   NWI 
  5 Amanda Liang              99 Colonel By               4.15m   NWI 
  6 Kaia Depelteau            99 Lisgar C.I.              3.88m   NWI 
  7 Alyssa Bourjolly          99 Samuel-Genes             3.86m   NWI 
  8 Emily Pike                99 Hillcrest                3.78m   NWI 
  9 Sheila Lelei              99 Colonel By               3.73m   NWI 
 10 Kayla Coleman             99 Sir Wilfrid              3.72m   NWI 
 11 Charlotte Laflèche        99 Samuel-Genes             3.35m   NWI 
 12 Sarah Mailloux            01 Ottawa Tech              2.99m   NWI 
 13 Emily Rowe                99 Lisgar C.I.              2.64m   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Elodie Drew               99 Lycee Claudel           10.89m   NWI 
  2 Emma Zucker               99 Ashbury Coll            10.13m   NWI 
  3 Amanda Liang              99 Colonel By               9.43m   NWI 
  4 Sophia Yang               99 Colonel By               8.47m   NWI 
  5 Kailey Vezina             99 Sir Wilfrid              8.36m   NWI 
  6 Kaia Depelteau            99 Lisgar C.I.              8.28m   NWI 
  7 Charlotte Laflèche        99 Samuel-Genes             8.01m   NWI 
  8 Karen Zhao                99 Colonel By               7.15m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ana Alfonso-Castro        99 St. Patrick'             9.59m  
  2 Berthe Kapinga            99 Samuel-Genes             9.54m  
  3 Meredith Sirrs            99 Colonel By               8.86m  
  4 Lara Saliba               99 Samuel-Genes             8.60m  
  5 Sierra Smith              00 Louis-Riel               8.57m  
  6 Tracy Jean                99 Immaculata               8.39m  
  7 Aisha Manneh              99 Ashbury Coll             8.38m  
  8 Ashley Heroux             99 Louis-Riel               7.82m  
  9 Lilianna Cote             99 Cairine Wils             7.67m  
 10 Chloé Beaudoin            99 Louis-Riel               7.58m  
 11 Erika Lind                99 Cairine Wils             7.54m  
 12 Anna Billowits            99 Lisgar C.I.              7.45m  
 13 Soraya Francisque         99 St. Peter H.             7.20m  
 14 Aaranya Alexander         99 Colonel By               6.73m  
 15 Mira Ahmad                99 Ashbury Coll             6.71m  
 16 Jeanne Ndiaye             00 St. Peter H.             6.51m  
 17 Jennifer Vincent          99 Lisgar C.I.              6.37m  
 18 Natalya Mestern           99 Colonel By               6.31m  
 19 Gelane Yeshitla           99 St. Peter H.             6.18m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lyrique Richards          99 Sir Wilfrid             25.45m  
  2 Berthe Kapinga            99 Samuel-Genes            20.86m  
  3 Ana Alfonso-Castro        99 St. Patrick'            19.91m  
  4 Lauryne Mvuezolo          99 Samuel-Genes            19.06m  
  5 Jessica Butterfield       99 Ashbury Coll            18.69m  
  6 Tracy Jean                99 Immaculata              18.42m  
  7 Meredith Sirrs            99 Colonel By              17.96m  
  8 Adrienne Miller           99 St. Patrick'            16.51m  
  9 Jeanne Ndiaye             00 St. Peter H.            15.96m  
 10 Aisha Manneh              99 Ashbury Coll            15.42m  
 11 Mira Ahmad                99 Ashbury Coll            14.86m  
 12 Soraya Francisque         99 St. Peter H.            12.91m  
 13 Gelane Yeshitla           99 St. Peter H.            12.90m  
 14 Namitha Rathinappillai    99 Lisgar C.I.             12.27m  
 15 Annette Kattackal         99 St. Patrick'            11.10m  
 16 Daranai Kim               99 Colonel By              11.02m  
 17 Jennifer Vincent          99 Lisgar C.I.              9.06m  
 
Girls Javlelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sophia Yang               99 Colonel By              28.53m  
  2 Danica Nardi-Lamadeleine  99 St. Patrick'            26.76m  
  3 Emma Evans                99 Ashbury Coll            26.58m  
  4 Aisha Manneh              99 Ashbury Coll            23.00m  
  5 Lyrique Richards          99 Sir Wilfrid             22.39m  
  6 Meredith Sirrs            99 Colonel By              21.26m  
  7 Ashley Heroux             99 Louis-Riel              21.23m  
  8 Gabriella Cincoleon       99 Immaculata              20.16m  
  9 Chloé Beaudoin            99 Louis-Riel              19.41m  
 10 Adrienne Miller           99 St. Patrick'            18.55m  
 11 Namitha Rathinappillai    99 Lisgar C.I.             17.13m  
 12 Lauryne Mvuezolo          99 Samuel-Genes            16.95m  
 13 Jessica Butterfield       99 Ashbury Coll            16.44m  
 14 Sophia Li                 99 Cairine Wils            16.07m  
 15 Anne Guo                  99 Colonel By              15.47m  
 16 Berthe Kapinga            99 Samuel-Genes            14.87m  
 17 Diliksha Fernando         99 Sir Wilfrid             12.93m  
 18 Erika Lind                99 Cairine Wils            12.89m  
 19 Lilianna Cote             99 Cairine Wils            11.73m  
 20 Madison Tarasco           99 Lisgar C.I.             11.24m  
 21 Kiera Caulfield           99 Lisgar C.I.              9.40m  
 22 Camille Labelle           99 Béatrice-Des             9.17m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anna Munro                98 Lisgar C.I.              13.44q -0.1  1 
  2 Catherine Morrison        00 De La Salle              13.79q -1.7  4 
  3 Sophia Schlossmacher      98 Colonel By               13.85q -0.1  1 
  4 Jess Lloyd                97 Ashbury Coll             14.20q -0.4  2 
  5 Veronique Landriault      97 Louis-Riel               14.23q  0.4  3 
  6 Coleka Masama             98 Colonel By               14.54q -1.7  4 
  7 Sheila South              96 Rideau HS                14.65q  0.4  3 
  9 Elowa Mayombi             98 Lester B Pea             14.87q -0.1  1  14.862
 10 Vikki Snook               98 Hillcrest                14.87q  0.4  3  14.867
 11 Vera Cross                98 Canterbury               15.01q -1.7  4 
 13 Nina Weise-Amikons        97 Immaculata               15.27q  0.4  3 
 14 Adonaëlle Mousambote      97 Béatrice-Des             15.30q -0.4  2 
 17 Jenine Evans              97 St. Peter H.             16.59  -1.7  4 
 18 Charmaine De Ramos        98 Immaculata               19.23  -0.1  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Anna Munro                98 Lisgar C.I.              13.22   1.8  2 
  2 Catherine Morrison        00 De La Salle              13.59   1.8  2 
  3 Sophia Schlossmacher      98 Colonel By               13.63   1.8  2 
  4 Veronique Landriault      97 Louis-Riel               13.73   1.8  2 
  5 Jess Lloyd                97 Ashbury Coll             13.88   1.8  2 
  6 Coleka Masama             98 Colonel By               14.17   1.8  2 
  7 Sheila South              96 Rideau HS                14.28   1.8  2 
  8 Elowa Mayombi             98 Lester B Pea             14.55  -0.2  1 
  9 Vikki Snook               98 Hillcrest                14.68  -0.2  1 
 10 Adonaëlle Mousambote      97 Béatrice-Des             14.69  -0.2  1 
 11 Vera Cross                98 Canterbury               14.90  -0.2  1 
 12 Nina Weise-Amikons        97 Immaculata               15.02  -0.2  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sophia Schlossmacher      98 Colonel By               28.43q  0.3  1 
  2 Esther Julot              98 St. Patrick'             28.96q  0.3  2 
  3 Coleka Masama             98 Colonel By               29.26q  0.4  3 
  4 Samantha Nicholls         98 Hillcrest                29.56q  0.4  3 
  5 Khatra Badreldin          98 Ashbury Coll             30.18q  0.3  1 
  6 Nina Weise-Amikons        97 Immaculata               30.52q  0.3  1 
  7 Erika Wall                98 Sir Wilfrid              30.59q  0.4  3 
  8 Ruqaiyah Hussain          98 Canterbury               30.84q  0.3  1 
  9 Vera Cross                98 Canterbury               30.89q  0.3  2 
 10 Caroline Arnold           98 Lester B Pea             31.46q  0.3  2 
 11 Charmaine De Ramos        98 Immaculata               32.10q  0.3  2 
 12 Sara Koubaissi            98 St. Patrick'             32.18q  0.4  3 
 13 Andrea Carasso            98 Ashbury Coll             32.79q  0.4  3 
 14 Veronique Landriault      97 Louis-Riel               34.28q  0.3  2 
 15 Chelsey McCloskey         99 Ottawa Tech              39.72q  0.3  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Esther Julot              98 St. Patrick'             28.65   NWI  2 
  2 Sophia Schlossmacher      98 Colonel By               28.85   NWI  2 
  3 Samantha Nicholls         98 Hillcrest                29.38   NWI  2 
  4 Coleka Masama             98 Colonel By               29.42   NWI  2 
  5 Khatra Badreldin          98 Ashbury Coll             29.44   NWI  2 
  6 Erika Wall                98 Sir Wilfrid              30.34   NWI  2 
  7 Nina Weise-Amikons        97 Immaculata               30.57   NWI  2 
  8 Ruqaiyah Hussain          98 Canterbury               30.60   NWI  2 
  9 Veronique Landriault      97 Louis-Riel               30.86   NWI  1 
 10 Vera Cross                98 Canterbury               31.24   NWI  1 
 11 Caroline Arnold           98 Lester B Pea             31.67   NWI  1 
 12 Charmaine De Ramos        98 Immaculata               32.49   NWI  1 
 13 Sara Koubaissi            98 St. Patrick'             33.04   NWI  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Erinn Stenman-Fahey       97 Canterbury               57.79   1 
  2 Sydney Smith              97 Colonel By             1:02.93   1 
  3 Catherine Morrison        00 De La Salle            1:03.85   2 
  4 Veronique Landriault      97 Louis-Riel             1:04.66   2 
  5 Jecica Joseph             97 Lester B Pea           1:06.16   2 
  6 Erika Wall                98 Sir Wilfrid            1:06.35   1 
  7 Kirsten Craig             98 Osgoode                1:10.13   2 
  8 Nicole Laurin             98 Colonel By             1:10.59   2 
  9 Esther Julot              98 St. Patrick'           1:10.89   1 
 10 Kate Marshall             98 Lester B Pea           1:11.71   1 
 11 Sara Koubaissi            98 St. Patrick'           1:15.71   1 
 12 Kayla Garcia              98 St. Patrick'           1:19.61   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erinn Stenman-Fahey       97 Canterbury             2:18.05  
  2 Sydney Smith              97 Colonel By             2:35.45  
  3 Elyse Alie                98 Sir Wilfrid            2:35.90  
  4 Myriam Hamtiaux           98 Franco-Cité            2:39.44  
  5 Alyssa Gaerke             98 Béatrice-Des           2:44.20  
  6 Kirsten Craig             98 Osgoode                2:47.57  
  7 Robyn Preseault           97 St. Patrick'           2:48.05  
  8 Jecica Joseph             97 Lester B Pea           2:49.44  
  9 Deborah Senyange          98 Lester B Pea           2:50.84  
 10 Vanessa Chartrand         98 Béatrice-Des           2:51.17  
 11 Kayla Garcia              98 St. Patrick'           2:53.98  
 12 Talia Cameron             98 Sir Wilfrid            2:56.83  
 13 Maria Benmbarek           97 Ottawa Tech            3:25.74  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lia Codrington            97 Canterbury             5:07.38  
  2 Rebecca Tobin             98 Lisgar C.I.            5:17.41  
  3 Michal Leckie             98 Canterbury             5:17.84  
  4 Myriam Hamtiaux           98 Franco-Cité            5:31.95  
  5 Deborah Senyange          98 Lester B Pea           5:52.55  
  6 Robyn Preseault           97 St. Patrick'           5:52.57  
  7 Sarah Ashton              98 Ashbury Coll           6:05.08  
  8 Holly Barron              98 Sir Wilfrid            6:08.14  
  9 Desiree Boucher           97 Lisgar C.I.            6:18.42  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lia Codrington            97 Canterbury            11:18.94  
  2 Sydney Martin             98 Lisgar C.I.           12:20.84  
  3 Robyn Preseault           97 St. Patrick'          13:16.78  
  4 Holly Barron              98 Sir Wilfrid           13:35.24  
  5 Tessah Costello           98 Colonel By            14:03.91  
  6 Talia Cameron             98 Sir Wilfrid           14:29.28  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Cloé Gravelle             99 De La Salle              16.31   1.6  1 
  2 Lelna Gwet                98 Hillcrest                18.15   1.6  1 
  3 Coleka Masama             98 Colonel By               18.51  -0.6  2 
  4 Caileah Forrest           98 Colonel By               18.85   1.6  1 
  5 Anna Nam                  98 Ashbury Coll             19.95  -0.6  2 
  6 Jess Lloyd                97 Ashbury Coll             20.09  -0.6  2 
  7 Emily Spencer             97 Colonel By               20.30   1.6  1 
  8 Elowa Mayombi             98 Lester B Pea             20.80  -0.6  2 
  9 Haruka Saito              98 Ashbury Coll             22.09   1.6  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erika Wall                98 Sir Wilfrid            1:15.93  
  2 Caileah Forrest           98 Colonel By             1:16.98  
  3 Emily Spencer             97 Colonel By             1:23.86  
  4 Tamasha Alexandre-Nowacz  98 St. Patrick'           1:36.28  
 -- Sara Koubaissi            98 St. Patrick'                DQ  
 -- Romina Garcia de Leon     98 Colonel By                  DQ  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relais Senior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      56.09  
     1) Sydney Smith 97                 2) Coleka Masama 98               
     3) Sophia Schlossmacher 98         4) Caileah Forrest 98             
     5) Julia St-Armant 97              6)                                
  2 Ashbury College  'A'                                  58.11  
     1) Jess Lloyd 97                   2)                                
     3) Cieara Shaw 97                  4) Khatra Badreldin 98            
  3 Lester B Pearson  'A'                               1:00.27  
     1) Elowa Mayombi 98                2) Shyra Crenshaw 98              
     3) Tamika Campbell                 4) Clarrise Mbido 98              
     5) Angel Vaughan 98                6)                                
 
Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Sprague             98 Canterbury               1.55m  
  2 Isabelle Birchall         98 Lisgar C.I.              1.40m  
  2 Julia St-Armant           97 Colonel By               1.40m  
 
Girls Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Emily Sprague             98 Canterbury               4.69m   NWI 
  2 Sophia Schlossmacher      98 Colonel By               4.56m   NWI 
  3 Samantha Nicholls         98 Hillcrest                4.22m   NWI 
  4 Esther Julot              98 St. Patrick'             4.14m   NWI 
  5 Vanessa Chartrand         98 Béatrice-Des             3.97m   NWI 
  6 Sheila South              96 Rideau HS                3.93m   NWI 
  7 Vera Cross                98 Canterbury               3.89m   NWI 
  8 Tessah Costello           98 Colonel By               3.83m   NWI 
  9 Vikki Snook               98 Hillcrest                3.80m   NWI 
 10 Anna Nam                  98 Ashbury Coll             3.78m   NWI 
 11 Caroline Arnold           98 Lester B Pea             3.68m   NWI 
 12 Karthika Piyasena         97 Rideau HS                3.64m   NWI 
 13 Haruka Saito              98 Ashbury Coll             3.54m   NWI 
 14 Cieara Shaw               97 Ashbury Coll             3.47m   NWI 
 15 Jenine Evans              97 St. Peter H.             3.17m   NWI 
 16 Victoria Motora           98 Immaculata               2.82m   NWI 
 17 Katrina Saucier           98 Immaculata               2.70m   NWI 
 18 Chelsey McCloskey         99 Ottawa Tech              2.59m   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cloé Gravelle             99 De La Salle             10.91m   NWI 
  2 Haruka Saito              98 Ashbury Coll             9.90m   NWI 
  3 Samantha Nicholls         98 Hillcrest                8.76m   NWI 
  4 Vanessa Chartrand         98 Béatrice-Des             8.26m   NWI 
  5 Nicole Laurin             98 Colonel By               8.25m   NWI 
  6 Romina Garcia de Leon     98 Colonel By               6.41m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adonaëlle Mousambote      97 Béatrice-Des             9.16m  
  2 Aupont Corinne            97 St Matthew               9.15m  
  3 Meenah Yacoubi            98 Ottawa Tech              8.94m  
  4 Isabelle Larocque         97 De La Salle              8.67m  
  5 Kamil Nicolas             98 Sir Wilfrid              8.52m  
  6 Catherina Atim            98 St. Patrick'             8.12m  
  7 Jessica Rajotte           98 Samuel-Genes             7.65m  
  8 Sarah Shahin              98 Ridgemount               7.33m  
  9 Mariyam Qureshi           98 Colonel By               6.60m  
 10 Mauly Thomas              98 St. Peter H.             6.22m  
 11 Caileah Forrest           98 Colonel By               6.18m  
 12 Mackenzie Thomas          98 Ashbury Coll             5.97m  
 13 Chloe Thompson            98 Gisèle-Lalon             5.80m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Isabelle Larocque         97 De La Salle             26.89m  
  2 Meenah Yacoubi            98 Ottawa Tech             26.72m  
  3 Kamil Nicolas             98 Sir Wilfrid             26.71m  
  4 Molly Marland             98 Ashbury Coll            24.58m  
  5 Tamasha Alexandre-Nowacz  98 St. Patrick'            23.17m  
  6 Catherina Atim            98 St. Patrick'            19.84m  
  7 Mariyam Qureshi           98 Colonel By              19.04m  
  8 Alexandra Kirkland        98 Sir Wilfrid             18.65m  
  9 Olivia Walker             98 Sir Wilfrid             18.47m  
 10 Jessica Rajotte           98 Samuel-Genes            18.34m  
 11 Mackenzie Thomas          98 Ashbury Coll            17.00m  
 12 Victoria Motora           98 Immaculata              14.62m  
 13 Katrina Saucier           98 Immaculata              14.20m  
 14 Mauly Thomas              98 St. Peter H.            14.00m  
 
Girls Javlelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Isabelle Larocque         97 De La Salle             31.03m  
  2 Meenah Yacoubi            98 Ottawa Tech             25.08m  
  3 Katie Pittman             97 Hillcrest               24.65m  
  4 Mariyam Qureshi           98 Colonel By              24.31m  
  5 Jessica Rajotte           98 Samuel-Genes            22.05m  
  6 Molly Marland             98 Ashbury Coll            21.96m  
  7 Tamasha Alexandre-Nowacz  98 St. Patrick'            21.88m  
  8 Catherina Atim            98 St. Patrick'            19.90m  
  9 Olivia Walker             98 Sir Wilfrid             17.76m  
 10 Taylor MacGillivary       98 Ashbury Coll            17.56m  
 11 Kassidy Hartley           98 Hillcrest               17.55m  
 12 Katrina Saucier           98 Immaculata              17.13m  
 13 Victoria Motora           98 Immaculata              16.22m  
 14 Mackenzie Thomas          98 Ashbury Coll            16.09m  
 15 Alexandra Kirkland        98 Sir Wilfrid             15.89m  
 16 Chloe Thompson            98 Gisèle-Lalon            10.86m  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Steeple Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alia Sanger               99 Lisgar C.I.            5:36.44  
  2 Michal Leckie             98 Canterbury             5:39.30  
  3 Elyse Alie                98 Sir Wilfrid            6:14.80  
  4 Charlotte Lipin           00 Canterbury             6:23.22  
  5 Annika Majcher            99 Sir Wilfrid            6:32.90  
  6 Daisy Hamilton            99 Sir Wilfrid            6:35.82  
  7 Tessah Costello           98 Colonel By             6:37.85  
  8 Casey Dudding             00 Canterbury             6:40.92  
  9 Kayla Garcia              98 St. Patrick'           7:00.17  
 10 Megan Parsons             00 Ottawa Tech            8:09.14  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relais Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Canterbury  'A'                                     4:21.95  
     1) Emily Sprague 98                2) Lia Codrington 97              
     3) Michal Leckie 98                4) Erinn Stenman-Fahey 97         
     5) Sara Maclure 00                 6)                                
  2 Ashbury College  'A'                                4:28.31  
     1) Jess Lloyd 97                   2) Sharelle Samuel 00             
     3) Emma Zucker 99                  4) Molly Marland 98               
  3 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                    4:28.37  
     1) Sydney Smith 97                 2) Beth Fishwick 99               
     3) Julia St-Armant 97              4) Emily Spencer 97               
     5) Caileah Forrest 98              6)                                
  4 Lester B Pearson  'A'                               4:55.44  
     1) Jecica Joseph 97                2) Deborah Senyange 98            
     3) Kate Marshall 98                4) Tamika Campbell                
     5) Alison Pratt 98                 6)                                
  5 Béatrice-Desloges  'A'                              4:59.22  
     1) Marianne Cossette 00            2) Vanessa Chartrand 98           
     3) Alyssa Gaerke 98                4) Tamara Vinette 00              
  6 Cairine Wilson  'A'                                 5:15.98  
     1) Kaylee Day 00                   2) Emily Mailloux 98              
     3) Gillian Forbes 99               4) Emily Dyck 99                  
     5) Sophia Li 99                    6)                                
 
Girls 100 Meter I&D Disabilities
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kyla Said                    Ridgemount               27.44   0.8 
 
Boys 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Japhet Divita             00 Louis-Riel               12.18q  1.5  4 
  2 Gbenga Makinde            00 Sir Wilfrid              12.36q -0.8  3 
  3 Christopher Guessan       00 Samuel-Genes             12.37q -0.8  3 
  4 Tyrece Johnson            00 Immaculata               12.43q  1.5  4 
  5 Jon Kubelka               00 Lisgar C.I.              12.56q -0.7  1 
  6 Enoc Enyeka               00 Louis-Riel               12.64q  0.4  5 
  7 Wariso Dullo              00 Rideau HS                12.94q -0.8  2 
  8 Alex Lamarre              00 Canterbury               13.07q -0.7  1  13.063
  9 Nathyn Lynda-Roberts      00 Ridgemount               13.07q -0.8  3  13.066
 10 Kaniz Williams            00 Ashbury Coll             13.17q -0.7  1  13.163
 11 Miller Jean               00 Immaculata               13.17q -0.7  1  13.168
 12 Wilson Bennett            00 Osgoode                  13.23q -0.8  2  13.224
 13 Nicolas Baril             00 Franco-Cité              13.23q -0.7  1  13.228
 14 James Lu                  00 Lisgar C.I.              13.30q  0.4  5 
 15 Taylor Stephenson         00 Cairine Wils             13.31q -0.8  2 
 16 Braedan Brooking          00 Osgoode                  13.32q -0.8  3 
 17 Sebastien Tuli            00 Ashbury Coll             13.50  -0.8  2 
 18 Alex Jeon                 00 Colonel By               13.54   0.4  5 
 19 Johann Mecklenburg        00 Ashbury Coll             13.56   1.5  4 
 20 Alex Saucier              00 Immaculata               13.57   0.4  5 
 21 Aqeel Alleyne             00 Ridgemount               13.63   1.5  4 
 22 Nicolas Bisaillon         02 De La Salle              13.66  -0.7  1 
 23 Charlie Wolfe             00 Lisgar C.I.              13.67   1.5  4 
 24 Farid Mullally            00 Colonel By               13.72  -0.7  1 
 25 Cedric Gravel             00 Colonel By               13.81   1.5  4 
 26 Justin McClintock         00 Sir Wilfrid              14.10  -0.8  2 
 27 Rowan Martineau           00 Ridgemount               14.12   0.4  5 
 28 Clark Paul                01 Ottawa Tech              14.16  -0.8  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Japhet Divita             00 Louis-Riel               12.06   0.7  2 
  2 Christopher Guessan       00 Samuel-Genes             12.07   0.7  2 
  3 Gbenga Makinde            00 Sir Wilfrid              12.09   0.7  2 
  4 Tyrece Johnson            00 Immaculata               12.21   0.7  2 
  5 Jon Kubelka               00 Lisgar C.I.              12.45   0.7  2 
  6 Enoc Enyeka               00 Louis-Riel               12.60   0.7  2 
  7 Wariso Dullo              00 Rideau HS                12.73   0.7  2 
  8 Alex Lamarre              00 Canterbury               12.78   0.7  2 
  9 Miller Jean               00 Immaculata               13.05  -1.8  1 
 10 Wilson Bennett            00 Osgoode                  13.10  -1.8  1 
 11 Nathyn Lynda-Roberts      00 Ridgemount               13.12  -1.8  1 
 12 Nicolas Baril             00 Franco-Cité              13.15  -1.8  1 
 13 Braedan Brooking          00 Osgoode                  13.18  -1.8  1 
 14 Kaniz Williams            00 Ashbury Coll             13.21  -1.8  1 
 15 Taylor Stephenson         00 Cairine Wils             13.36  -1.8  1  13.353
 16 James Lu                  00 Lisgar C.I.              13.36  -1.8  1  13.360
 
Boys 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyrece Johnson            00 Immaculata               24.64q  1.2  3 
  2 Wariso Dullo              00 Rideau HS                25.15q  1.1  2 
  3 Cole Dumelie              00 Colonel By               25.27q  1.1  2 
  4 Emmanuel Joseph           00 Franco-Cité              25.53q -1.1  4 
  5 Alex Lamarre              00 Canterbury               25.70q  1.1  2 
  6 Enoc Enyeka               00 Louis-Riel               25.80q  1.2  3 
  7 Kevin Victome             00 Franco-Cité              25.98q  1.2  3 
  8 Stephane Gnago            00 Lester B Pea             26.01q  1.2  3 
  9 Braedan Brooking          00 Osgoode                  26.14q  1.2  3 
 10 Kaniz Williams            00 Ashbury Coll             26.26q  1.1  2 
 11 Nathyn Lynda-Roberts      00 Ridgemount               26.72q -1.1  4 
 12 Wilson Bennett            00 Osgoode                  26.77q  0.4  1 
 13 James Lu                  00 Lisgar C.I.              26.93q  1.1  2 
 14 Sebastien Tuli            00 Ashbury Coll             26.97q -1.1  4 
 15 Taylor Stephenson         00 Cairine Wils             27.12q -1.1  4 
 16 Nicolas Bisaillon         02 De La Salle              27.21q -1.1  4 
 17 Alex Jeon                 00 Colonel By               27.23   0.4  1 
 18 Justin Civetta            00 Franco-Cité              27.25   0.4  1 
 19 Charlie Wolfe             00 Lisgar C.I.              27.42   0.4  1 
 20 Johann Mecklenburg        00 Ashbury Coll             27.46   0.4  1 
 21 Bryan Bustillos           00 Immaculata               27.52   1.1  2 
 22 Steven Zamora             00 Lester B Pea             28.57   1.1  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyrece Johnson            00 Immaculata               24.82   NWI  2 
  2 Wariso Dullo              00 Rideau HS                25.16   NWI  2 
  3 Cole Dumelie              00 Colonel By               25.20   NWI  2 
  4 Enoc Enyeka               00 Louis-Riel               25.64   NWI  2 
  5 Kaniz Williams            00 Ashbury Coll             25.68   NWI  1 
  6 Alex Lamarre              00 Canterbury               25.92   NWI  2 
  7 Emmanuel Joseph           00 Franco-Cité              25.94   NWI  2 
  8 Stephane Gnago            00 Lester B Pea             26.12   NWI  2 
  9 Kevin Victome             00 Franco-Cité              26.13   NWI  2 
 10 Nathyn Lynda-Roberts      00 Ridgemount               26.24   NWI  1 
 11 Braedan Brooking          00 Osgoode                  26.35   NWI  1 
 12 James Lu                  00 Lisgar C.I.              26.64   NWI  1 
 13 Wilson Bennett            00 Osgoode                  26.96   NWI  1 
 14 Taylor Stephenson         00 Cairine Wils             27.05   NWI  1 
 15 Sebastien Tuli            00 Ashbury Coll             27.26   NWI  1 
 16 Nicolas Bisaillon         02 De La Salle              27.58   NWI  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emmanuel Joseph           00 Franco-Cité              56.66   1 
  2 Tyrece Johnson            00 Immaculata               56.81   1 
  3 Graeme Ferguson           00 Lisgar C.I.              57.75   1 
  4 Samuel Taylor             00 Ashbury Coll             58.01   2 
  5 Hugh Graham               00 Ashbury Coll             58.93   3 
  6 Alex Lamarre              00 Canterbury               59.26   1 
  7 Nicolas Baril             00 Franco-Cité              59.33   2 
  8 Wilson Bennett            00 Osgoode                1:01.11   3 
  9 Bryan Bustillos           00 Immaculata             1:02.47   2 
 10 Charlie Wolfe             00 Lisgar C.I.            1:02.75   3 
 11 Malcom Princivil          00 Franco-Cité            1:02.93   3 
 12 Justin Paoli              00 Lisgar C.I.            1:06.83   2 
 13 Jake Bisson               00 Cairine Wils           1:07.03   3 
 14 Rowan Martineau           00 Ridgemount             1:07.97   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adrian Fournier           00 Franco-Cité            2:13.12  
  2 Graeme Ferguson           00 Lisgar C.I.            2:17.18  
  3 Nicolas Baril             00 Franco-Cité            2:19.97  
  4 Manaf Al Khaldi           00 Lisgar C.I.            2:22.10  
  5 Maxwell Smith             00 Lisgar C.I.            2:22.35  
  6 Quinn Lyness              00 Sir Wilfrid            2:25.25  
  7 Tristan Huynh             00 Colonel By             2:28.51  
  8 Ahmed Abdulatif           00 St. Patrick'           2:28.92  
  9 Cedric Gravel             00 Colonel By             2:29.59  
 10 Jake Bisson               00 Cairine Wils           2:34.48  
 11 Mita Ivanov               00 Sir Wilfrid            2:41.12  
 12 Malcom Princivil          00 Franco-Cité            2:41.65  
 13 Eugene Asomani            00 St. Patrick'           2:45.84  
 14 Brandon Ingram            00 Gloucester H           2:48.98  
 15 Liam Jay                  00 Sir Wilfrid            2:50.07  
 16 Ed Leurebourg             00 Samuel-Genes           3:00.39  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonathan Rioux            00 Louis-Riel             4:26.46  
  2 Adrian Fournier           00 Franco-Cité            4:35.81  
  3 James Finn                00 Béatrice-Des           4:48.73  
  4 Jared Walker              00 Canterbury             5:00.72  
  5 Ahmed Abdulatif           00 St. Patrick'           5:06.31  
  6 Quinn Lyness              00 Sir Wilfrid            5:06.63  
  7 Justin Paoli              00 Lisgar C.I.            5:11.32  
  8 Joshua Hutton             00 St. Peter H.           5:14.50  
  9 Tristan Huynh             00 Colonel By             5:19.37  
 10 Aurchon Datta             00 Colonel By             5:20.91  
 11 Jackson Bender            00 St. Peter H.           5:21.03  
 12 Calan Gerritsen Hill      00 Lisgar C.I.            5:22.70  
 13 Franc Larocque            00 Samuel-Genes           5:26.99  
 14 Benjamin Vasudev          00 Colonel By             5:40.38  
 15 Mita Ivanov               00 Sir Wilfrid            5:43.55  
 16 Eugene Asomani            00 St. Patrick'           5:44.81  
 17 Andrew Mayer              00 Lisgar C.I.            5:51.09  
 18 Samuel Tremblay           00 De La Salle            5:54.42  
 19 Ed Leurebourg             00 Samuel-Genes           6:06.07  
 20 Cameron Lawerence         00 Sir Wilfrid            6:19.64  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonathan Rioux            00 Louis-Riel             9:50.06  
  2 Samuel Taylor             00 Ashbury Coll          10:04.76  
  3 Leo Holton                00 Lisgar C.I.           10:05.98  
  4 James Finn                00 Béatrice-Des          10:32.25  
  5 Ahmed Abdulatif           00 St. Patrick'          11:00.41  
  6 Jared Walker              00 Canterbury            11:08.03  
  7 Joshua Hutton             00 St. Peter H.          11:15.83  
  8 Maxwell Smith             00 Lisgar C.I.           11:20.71  
  9 Franc Larocque            00 Samuel-Genes          11:45.61  
 10 Alexandre Engelmann       00 Ashbury Coll          11:47.80  
 11 Jackson Bender            00 St. Peter H.          12:00.63  
 12 Eugene Asomani            00 St. Patrick'          13:03.71  
 13 Andrew Mayer              00 Lisgar C.I.           13:14.62  
 14 Eric Smith                00 Sir Wilfrid           13:48.44  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hugh Graham               00 Ashbury Coll             18.25   1.0 
  2 Kevin Musto               00 Colonel By               18.26   1.0 
  3 Thushar Ishwanthcal       00 Colonel By               21.45   1.0 
  4 Farid Mullally            00 Colonel By               21.50   1.0 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hugh Graham               00 Ashbury Coll             45.28  
  2 Cole Dumelie              00 Colonel By               45.62  
  3 Maxime Chouinard          00 Colonel By               52.87  
  4 Nathan Lau                00 Colonel By               54.29  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relais Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       50.38  
     1) Mathieu Payant 00               2) Enoc Enyeka 00                 
     3) Eliezer Adjibi 00               4) Japhet Divita 00               
     5) Jonathan Rioux 00               6)                                
  2 Ashbury College  'A'                                  50.95  
     1) Samuel Taylor 00                2) Johann Mecklenburg 00          
     3) Sebastien Tuli 00               4) Kaniz Williams 00              
     5) Hugh Graham 00                  6)                                
  3 Immaculata  'A'                                       51.12  
     1) Bryan Bustillos 00              2) Gabe Ghanem 00                 
     3) Miller Jean 00                  4) Tyrece Johnson 00              
     5) Alex Saucier 00                 6)                                
  4 Franco-Cité  'A'                                      52.85  
     1) Kevin Victome 00                2) Emmanuel Joseph 00             
     3) Nicolas Baril 00                4) Carlvan Jabouin 00             
     5) Justin Civetta 00               6)                                
  5 Lisgar C.I.  'A'                                      53.86  
     1) Graeme Ferguson 00              2) Justin Paoli 00                
     3) Jon Kubelka 00                  4) Charlie Wolfe 00               
     5) Manaf Al Khaldi 00              6)                                
  6 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      55.56  
     1) Cole Dumelie 00                 2) Cedric Gravel 00               
     3) Alex Jeon 00                    4) Farid Mullally 00              
     5) Tristan Huynh 00                6)                                
 
Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyle Sprague              00 Canterbury               1.60m  
  2 Nigel Nyembwe             00 Franco-Cité              1.50m  
  3 Ola Fakolujo              00 Colonel By               1.40m  
  4 Ed Leurebourg             00 Samuel-Genes            J1.40m  
  5 Nathan Lau                00 Colonel By              J1.40m  
  6 Kevin Musto               00 Colonel By               1.35m  
  7 Mathis Roth               00 Lisgar C.I.              1.25m  
 -- Eliezer Adjibi            00 Louis-Riel                  NH  
 -- Joey King                 00 Lisgar C.I.                 NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Japhet Divita             00 Louis-Riel               5.84m   NWI 
  2 Christopher Guessan       00 Samuel-Genes             5.42m   NWI 
  3 Kyle Sprague              00 Canterbury               5.10m   NWI 
  4 Donovan Fortin            00 Canterbury               4.85m   NWI 
  5 Farid Mullally            00 Colonel By               4.81m   NWI 
  6 Gabe Ghanem               00 Immaculata               4.70m   NWI 
  7 Miller Jean               00 Immaculata               4.54m   NWI 
  8 Alex Jeon                 00 Colonel By               4.53m   NWI 
  9 Batuhan Karagoz           00 Colonel By               4.48m   NWI 
 10 Braedan Brooking          00 Osgoode                  4.10m   NWI 
 11 Clark Paul                01 Ottawa Tech              3.32m   NWI 
 -- Nathyn Lynda-Roberts      00 Ridgemount                FOUL       
 
Boys Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Japhet Divita             00 Louis-Riel              11.74m   NWI 
  2 Donovan Fortin            00 Canterbury              11.08m   NWI 
  3 Joey King                 00 Lisgar C.I.             11.07m   NWI 
  4 Gabe Ghanem               00 Immaculata              10.18m   NWI 
  5 Maxime Chouinard          00 Colonel By               9.93m   NWI 
  6 Kevin Musto               00 Colonel By               9.70m   NWI 
  7 Bryan Bustillos           00 Immaculata               9.68m   NWI 
  8 Ola Fakolujo              00 Colonel By               9.24m   NWI 
  9 Miller Jean               00 Immaculata               8.00m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Malcom Princivil          00 Franco-Cité             11.19m  
  2 Jeremie Elenge            00 Franco-Cité             11.14m  
  3 George Mourad             00 Samuel-Genes            11.03m  
  4 Henry Lake                00 Sir Wilfrid             10.22m  
  5 Thushar Ishwanthcal       00 Colonel By               9.75m  
  6 Aidan McMann              00 Immaculata               9.58m  
  7 Cameron MacDonald         00 Immaculata               8.95m  
  8 Daniel Ginga              00 Ashbury Coll             8.84m  
  9 Charlie Wolfe             00 Lisgar C.I.              7.51m  
 10 Batuhan Karagoz           00 Colonel By               7.48m  
 11 Clark Paul                01 Ottawa Tech              6.24m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 George Mourad             00 Samuel-Genes            29.92m  
  2 Jeremie Elenge            00 Franco-Cité             29.85m  
  3 Aidan McMann              00 Immaculata              29.51m  
  4 Daniel Ginga              00 Ashbury Coll            26.66m  
  5 Alex Saucier              00 Immaculata              25.30m  
  6 Nickolas Persaud          00 Colonel By              24.18m  
  7 Henry Lake                00 Sir Wilfrid             23.24m  
  8 Cameron MacDonald         00 Immaculata              23.20m  
 
Boys Javlelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wariso Dullo              00 Rideau HS               37.78m  
  2 Aidan McMann              00 Immaculata              31.55m  
  3 Nickolas Persaud          00 Colonel By              28.43m  
  4 Bryan F-Gasco             00 Louis-Riel              27.60m  
  5 Jared Walker              00 Canterbury              24.35m  
  6 Batuhan Karagoz           00 Colonel By              23.87m  
  7 Garrett O'Brien           00 Osgoode                 23.27m  
  8 Jeremie Elenge            00 Franco-Cité             22.83m  
  9 Alex Saucier              00 Immaculata              22.77m  
 10 Cameron MacDonald         00 Immaculata              20.85m  
 11 Eliezer Adjibi            00 Louis-Riel              19.69m  
 12 Henry Lake                00 Sir Wilfrid             19.23m  
 13 Cedric Gravel             00 Colonel By              17.45m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 André Musaka              01 De La Salle              12.03q  1.8  2 
  2 Peter Boateng             99 Lisgar C.I.              12.08q  2.1  1 
  3 Olivier Carrière          99 Gisèle-Lalon             12.12q  1.8  2 
  4 Jordan Buck               99 Hillcrest                12.14q -1.1  4 
  5 Scott Dinh                99 Lisgar C.I.              12.16q -1.1  4  12.154
  6 Dyovani Jeudy             99 Louis-Riel               12.16q  1.8  2  12.158
  7 Jimi Aribido              99 Colonel By               12.24q -1.1  4 
  8 Charles Sawasawa          99 Lester B Pea             12.35q  0.6  3 
  9 Félix Hébert              99 Franco-Cité              12.38q  1.8  2 
 10 Aaftab Ratanshi           99 Lester B Pea             12.40q  2.1  1 
 11 Malik Hasanain            99 Ashbury Coll             12.51q  0.6  3 
 12 Cornelius Liburd          99 St. Patrick'             12.54q  2.1  1 
 13 Spencer Monahan           99 Franco-Cité              12.72q  2.1  1 
 15 Mapendo Ngilinga de Carv  99 Colonel By               12.86q  0.6  3 
 16 Jean-Paul Musumbu         99 Samuel-Genes             12.95q  1.8  2 
 17 Zaid Darwazeh             99 Hillcrest                12.98   0.6  3 
 18 Malick Ouattara           00 Samuel-Genes             13.19   0.6  3 
 19 Travis Dass               99 Sir Wilfrid              13.41   2.1  1 
 20 Sebastien Major           99 Louis-Riel               13.81  -1.1  4 
 21 Brandon Otell             99 Béatrice-Des             17.38   1.8  2 
 -- Katley Joseph             99 Louis-Riel                 DNF   0.6  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan Buck               99 Hillcrest                11.72   1.6  2 
  2 Scott Dinh                99 Lisgar C.I.              11.74   1.6  2 
  3 Jimi Aribido              99 Colonel By               11.80   1.6  2 
  4 Olivier Carrière          99 Gisèle-Lalon             11.96   1.6  2 
  5 André Musaka              01 De La Salle              11.97   1.6  2 
  6 Charles Sawasawa          99 Lester B Pea             11.98   1.6  2 
  7 Dyovani Jeudy             99 Louis-Riel               12.00   1.6  2 
  8 Peter Boateng             99 Lisgar C.I.              12.01   1.6  2 
  9 Félix Hébert              99 Franco-Cité              12.12   0.4  1 
 10 Malik Hasanain            99 Ashbury Coll             12.13   0.4  1 
 11 Aaftab Ratanshi           99 Lester B Pea             12.17   0.4  1 
 12 Cornelius Liburd          99 St. Patrick'             12.37   0.4  1 
 13 Mapendo Ngilinga de Carv  99 Colonel By               12.39   0.4  1 
 14 Jean-Paul Musumbu         99 Samuel-Genes             12.51   0.4  1 
 15 Spencer Monahan           99 Franco-Cité              12.71   0.4  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scott Dinh                99 Lisgar C.I.              24.36q  0.5  2 
  2 Peter Boateng             99 Lisgar C.I.              24.57q -1.7  4 
  3 Charles Sawasawa          99 Lester B Pea             24.70q -1.7  4 
  4 Aaftab Ratanshi           99 Lester B Pea             24.72q -0.9  3 
  5 Amin Dhouib               99 Louis-Riel               24.76q  0.6  1 
  6 Malik Hasanain            99 Ashbury Coll             25.02q  0.6  1 
  7 Houssein Chahrour         99 Colonel By               25.24q -0.9  3 
  8 Olivier Carrière          99 Gisèle-Lalon             25.42q -0.9  3 
  9 Cornelius Liburd          99 St. Patrick'             25.89q  0.6  1 
 10 Zaid Darwazeh             99 Hillcrest                25.97q -1.7  4 
 11 Alex St-Denis             99 Louis-Riel               26.53q  0.5  2 
 12 Josue Arboite             99 Immaculata               26.74q -0.9  3 
 13 Greg Love                 99 Cairine Wils             26.77q -1.7  4 
 14 Malick Ouattara           00 Samuel-Genes             26.87q -1.7  4 
 15 Sebastien Major           99 Louis-Riel               27.60q -0.9  3 
 16 Daniel Lopez              99 Sir Wilfrid              27.96q  0.6  1 
 17 Rizwan Karim              99 Lisgar C.I.              27.99   0.6  1 
 18 Eric Liu                  99 Colonel By               28.06   0.6  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott Dinh                99 Lisgar C.I.              24.13   NWI  2 
  2 Amin Dhouib               99 Louis-Riel               24.38   NWI  2 
  3 Peter Boateng             99 Lisgar C.I.              24.41   NWI  2 
  4 Charles Sawasawa          99 Lester B Pea             24.63   NWI  2 
  5 Olivier Carrière          99 Gisèle-Lalon             24.64   NWI  2 
  6 Aaftab Ratanshi           99 Lester B Pea             24.78   NWI  2 
  7 Houssein Chahrour         99 Colonel By               24.88   NWI  2 
  8 Malik Hasanain            99 Ashbury Coll             25.12   NWI  2 
  9 Cornelius Liburd          99 St. Patrick'             25.39   NWI  1 
 10 Zaid Darwazeh             99 Hillcrest                25.55   NWI  1 
 11 Alex St-Denis             99 Louis-Riel               26.12   NWI  1 
 12 Malick Ouattara           00 Samuel-Genes             26.36   NWI  1 
 13 Josue Arboite             99 Immaculata               26.67   NWI  1 
 14 Greg Love                 99 Cairine Wils             27.00   NWI  1 
 15 Sebastien Major           99 Louis-Riel               27.41   NWI  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matt Lawford              99 Lisgar C.I.              55.51   1 
  2 Amin Dhouib               99 Louis-Riel               55.79   2 
  3 Houssein Chahrour         99 Colonel By               56.05   1 
  4 Alex St-Denis             99 Louis-Riel               57.11   1 
  5 Adrien Pilette            99 Franco-Cité              59.29   1 
  6 Andrew Desroches          99 Osgoode                  59.43   1 
  7 Evan Cheer                99 Ashbury Coll           1:00.70   2 
  8 Daniel Lopez              99 Sir Wilfrid            1:04.09   2 
  9 Luke Zhang                99 Colonel By             1:04.47   2 
 10 Alex MacLeod              99 Lisgar C.I.            1:05.88   2 
 11 Arian Sattari Khavas      99 Colonel By             1:08.57   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Lawford              99 Lisgar C.I.            2:12.55  
  2 Shane Thomas              99 St. Patrick'           2:14.65  
  3 Ethan Mckinley-Young      99 Lisgar C.I.            2:18.95  
  4 Gabriel Sher              99 Lisgar C.I.            2:19.75  
  5 Jackson Fernie            99 Immaculata             2:20.99  
  6 Braedan Bellehumeur       99 Colonel By             2:23.21  
  7 Adrien Pilette            99 Franco-Cité            2:23.43  
  8 Mickey Holmes             99 Lisgar C.I.            2:27.98  
  9 Andrew Desroches          99 Osgoode                2:29.65  
 10 Jordan Glass              99 Sir Wilfrid            2:32.50  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reilly McCann             99 Franco-Cité            4:17.61  
  2 Samson Abraham            99 St. Peter H.           4:28.80  
  3 Andre Alie-Lamarche       99 Gloucester H           4:29.08  
  4 Shane Thomas              99 St. Patrick'           4:30.67  
  5 Cameron Fishwick          99 Osgoode                4:40.54  
  6 Tomas Blanchette          99 Ridgemount             4:42.50  
  7 Graham Daly               99 Ashbury Coll           4:42.82  
  8 Willy-Alec Baha           99 Louis-Riel             4:45.29  
  9 Ethan Mckinley-Young      99 Lisgar C.I.            4:47.86  
 10 Adam Dufour               99 Colonel By             4:48.78  
 11 Michael Donaghy           99 Immaculata             4:49.52  
 12 Olivier Gervais           99 Béatrice-Des           4:50.43  
 13 Evan Cheer                99 Ashbury Coll           4:53.44  
 14 Eric Nussbaum             99 Lisgar C.I.            4:56.22  
 15 Braedan Bellehumeur       99 Colonel By             4:57.48  
 16 Keith Holmes              99 Hillcrest              5:02.56  
 17 Jackson Fernie            99 Immaculata             5:03.98  
 18 Samuel West               99 Ashbury Coll           5:19.50  
 19 Max Hayward               99 Colonel By             5:21.57  
 20 Adam Gargulak             99 Lisgar C.I.            5:33.67  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reilly McCann             99 Franco-Cité            9:23.07  
  2 Samson Abraham            99 St. Peter H.           9:52.58  
  3 Shane Thomas              99 St. Patrick'           9:56.46  
  4 Andre Alie-Lamarche       99 Gloucester H          10:02.82  
  5 Graham Daly               99 Ashbury Coll          10:30.17  
  6 Eric Nussbaum             99 Lisgar C.I.           10:43.73  
  7 Olivier Gervais           99 Béatrice-Des          10:50.72  
  8 Jordan Robinson           99 Osgoode               10:53.06  
  9 Matt Larose               99 Lisgar C.I.           11:02.66  
 10 Jackson Fernie            99 Immaculata            11:20.66  
 11 Michael Donaghy           99 Immaculata            11:37.27  
 12 Samuel West               99 Ashbury Coll          12:00.06  
 13 Arian Sattari Khavas      99 Colonel By            12:34.22  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alex Hughes               99 Lisgar C.I.              15.43  -0.5 
  2 Eric Liu                  99 Colonel By               18.63  -0.5 
  3 Braden Penberthy          99 Lester B Pea             19.59  -0.5 
  4 Eduardo Soto - Danseco    99 Lisgar C.I.              20.21  -0.5 
  5 Jonathan Chen             99 Lisgar C.I.              20.25  -0.5 
  6 Brandon Emery             99 Hillcrest                20.67  -0.5 
 -- Michael Ashton-Smith      99 Ashbury Coll                DQ  -0.5 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alex Hughes               99 Lisgar C.I.              42.94   1 
  2 Steven Sutin              99 Lisgar C.I.              45.34   2 
  3 Michael Ashton-Smith      99 Ashbury Coll             45.38   1 
  4 Matt Larose               99 Lisgar C.I.              46.86   2 
  5 Graham Daly               99 Ashbury Coll             48.19   1 
  6 Eric Liu                  99 Colonel By               48.95   2 
  7 Luke Zhang                99 Colonel By               49.74   1 
  8 Brandon Emery             99 Hillcrest                51.33   1 
  9 Jack Stewart              99 Colonel By               53.13   2 
 10 Jose Godinez              99 Ashbury Coll           1:00.94   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relais Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       48.01   2 
     1) Amin Dhouib 99                  2) Katley Joseph 99               
     3) Sebastien Major 99              4) Dyovani Jeudy 99               
     5) Willy-Alec Baha 99              6)                                
  2 Ashbury College  'A'                                  48.45   2 
     1) Malik Hasanain 99               2) Noah Kirkwood 99               
     3)                                 4) Michael Ashton-Smith 99        
     5) Evan Cheer 99                   6)                                
  3 Lester B Pearson  'A'                                 49.47   1 
     1) Charles Sawasawa 99             2) Javier Alarcon 99              
     3) Braden Penberthy 99             4) Aaftab Ratanshi 99             
  4 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      49.89   1 
     1) Houssein Chahrour 99            2) Eric Liu 99                    
     3) Mapendo Ngilinga de Carvalho 99 4) Luke Zhang 99                  
     5) Braedan Bellehumeur 99          6)                                
  5 Franco-Cité  'A'                                      50.07   1 
     1) Adrien Pilette 99               2) Jacob Marc 99                  
     3) Spencer Monahan 99              4) Félix Hébert 99                
     5) Marco Najem 99                  6)                                
  6 Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S  'A'                          52.05   2 
     1) Daniel Lopez 99                 2) Travis Dass 99                 
     3) Soloman Davidson 99             4) Quinn Lyness 00                
     5) Mita Ivanov 00                  6)                                
  7 Immaculata  'A'                                       52.48   2 
     1) Josue Arboite 99                2) Jack Lutzko 99                 
     3) Liam Lively 99                  4) Michael Donaghy 99             
     5) Jackson Fernie 99               6)                                
  8 Cairine Wilson  'A'                                   57.91   1 
     1) Taylor Stephenson 00            2) Jake Bisson 00                 
     3) Aidan Jones 99                  4) Greg Love 99                   
     5) Trevor Benner 00                6)                                
 -- Lisgar C.I.  'A'                                         DQ   1 
     1) Matt Barrett 99                 2) Matt Lawford 99                
     3) Scott Dinh 99                   4) Peter Boateng 99               
     5) Alex Hughes 99                  6)                                
 
Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex St-Denis             99 Louis-Riel               1.71m  
  2 Soloman Davidson          99 Sir Wilfrid             J1.71m  
  3 Kensley Eveillard         00 Gisèle-Lalon            J1.71m  
  4 James Lowther             99 Béatrice-Des            J1.71m  
  5 Dyovani Jeudy             99 Louis-Riel               1.65m  
  6 Greg Love                 99 Cairine Wils             1.60m  
  7 Katley Joseph             99 Louis-Riel              J1.60m  
  8 Adam Gargulak             99 Lisgar C.I.              1.50m  
  9 Christopher Lanning       99 Lisgar C.I.              1.45m  
  9 Brendan Garland           99 Ashbury Coll             1.45m  
 11 Micheal Davidson          99 Lisgar C.I.             J1.45m  
 12 Braedan Bellehumeur       99 Colonel By               1.40m  
 12 Jordan Robinson           99 Osgoode                  1.40m  
 12 Richard Teng              99 Ashbury Coll             1.40m  
 15 Yand Joyejob              99 Colonel By               1.30m  
 16 Jack Stewart              99 Colonel By               1.20m  
 -- Cornelius Liburd          99 St. Patrick'                NH  
 -- Jordan Buck               99 Hillcrest                   NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Charles Sawasawa          99 Lester B Pea             5.44m   NWI 
  2 Mapendo Ngilinga de Carv  99 Colonel By               5.25m   NWI 
  3 Olivier Carrière          99 Gisèle-Lalon             5.19m   NWI 
  4 Dyovani Jeudy             99 Louis-Riel               5.08m   NWI 
  5 Katley Joseph             99 Louis-Riel               5.02m   NWI 
  6 Rizwan Karim              99 Lisgar C.I.              5.00m   NWI 
  7 Soloman Davidson          99 Sir Wilfrid              4.99m   NWI 
  8 Sebastien Major           99 Louis-Riel               4.94m   NWI 
  9 André Musaka              01 De La Salle              4.93m   NWI 
 10 Josue Arboite             99 Immaculata               4.87m   NWI 
 11 Travis Dass               99 Sir Wilfrid              4.79m   NWI 
 12 Jimi Aribido              99 Colonel By               4.62m   NWI 
 13 Gabriel Sher              99 Lisgar C.I.              4.57m   NWI 
 14 Brandon Emery             99 Hillcrest                4.54m   NWI 
 15 Richard Teng              99 Ashbury Coll             4.53m   NWI 
 15 Brendan Garland           99 Ashbury Coll             4.53m   NWI 
 17 Javier Alarcon            99 Lester B Pea             4.45m   NWI 
 18 Justin Rapp               99 Ashbury Coll             4.37m   NWI 
 19 Braden Penberthy          99 Lester B Pea             3.74m   NWI 
 -- Jordan Buck               99 Hillcrest                 FOUL       
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Noah Kirkwood             99 Ashbury Coll            12.88m   NWI 
  2 Kensley Eveillard         00 Gisèle-Lalon            11.50m   NWI 
  3 Soloman Davidson          99 Sir Wilfrid             10.82m   NWI 
  4 Josue Arboite             99 Immaculata              10.78m   NWI 
  5 Luke Zhang                99 Colonel By              10.52m   NWI 
  6 Justin Rapp               99 Ashbury Coll            10.10m   NWI 
  7 Brendan Garland           99 Ashbury Coll             9.43m   NWI 
  8 Ben Ernewein              99 Lisgar C.I.              9.28m   NWI 
  9 Jack Stewart              99 Colonel By               8.10m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Noah Kirkwood             99 Ashbury Coll            12.84m  
  2 Matt Lawford              99 Lisgar C.I.             12.62m  
  3 Jack Lutzko               99 Immaculata              11.82m  
  4 Andrew Morin              99 Osgoode                 10.97m  
  5 Liam Lively               99 Immaculata              10.43m  
  6 Youssef Nasr              99 Ashbury Coll             9.50m  
  7 Anthony Zhong             99 Ashbury Coll             8.96m  
  8 Amin Dhouib               99 Louis-Riel               8.85m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jean-Paul Musumbu         99 Samuel-Genes            38.53m  
  2 Liam Lively               99 Immaculata              32.22m  
  3 David Purdy               99 Lisgar C.I.             31.24m  
  4 Alex Rogers               99 Ashbury Coll            28.85m  
  5 Richard Barrie            99 Lisgar C.I.             28.46m  
  6 Jack Lutzko               99 Immaculata              27.15m  
  7 Houssein Chahrour         99 Colonel By              26.05m  
  8 Youssef Nasr              99 Ashbury Coll            22.44m  
  9 Alex MacLeod              99 Lisgar C.I.             21.56m  
 10 Anthony Zhong             99 Ashbury Coll            16.31m  
 11 Nelson Kroeker            99 Hillcrest               12.08m  
 -- Yand Joyejob              99 Colonel By                FOUL  
 
Boys Javlelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Ashton-Smith      99 Ashbury Coll            38.13m  
  2 Ben Tilden                99 Ashbury Coll            37.56m  
  3 Jean-Paul Musumbu         99 Samuel-Genes            35.89m  
  4 Ben Ernewein              99 Lisgar C.I.             34.81m  
  5 Alex Rogers               99 Ashbury Coll            34.53m  
  6 Andrew Morin              99 Osgoode                 33.79m  
  7 Richard Barrie            99 Lisgar C.I.             33.11m  
  8 Mickey Holmes             99 Lisgar C.I.             30.93m  
  9 Liam Lively               99 Immaculata              26.05m  
 10 Jack Lutzko               99 Immaculata              24.75m  
 11 Nelson Kroeker            99 Hillcrest               14.19m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jadeyn Plewes             97 Cairine Wils             11.87q -0.1  2 
  2 Joel Roy-Couvillon        97 Louis-Riel               11.88q  1.6  5 
  3 Bedi Ndinsil              98 Louis-Riel               11.91q -0.1  1 
  4 Jay Weng                  98 Colonel By               12.05q -1.4  3 
  5 Tim Valentine             99 Colonel By               12.08q  1.6  5 
  6 Jahwara Rennalls          97 Lisgar C.I.              12.11q -0.1  2 
  7 Nathan Carter             97 St. Patrick'             12.15q -0.1  2 
  8 Jibrel Jama               97 Louis-Riel               12.23q +0.0  4 
  9 Tyrell Stewart            97 Cairine Wils             12.24q  1.6  5 
 10 Andy Bui                  97 Hillcrest                12.29q -0.1  1 
 12 Jay Zhao-Murray           98 Colonel By               12.40q -0.1  2 
 13 Abdul Abou-Amra           97 St. Patrick'             12.61q -1.4  3 
 14 Marquise Reddick          96 Hillcrest                12.64q -1.4  3 
 15 Xavier Takam              97 Samuel-Genes             12.67q -0.1  2 
 16 Jonathan Lemieux          98 Cairine Wils             12.72q -0.1  1 
 17 Robert Murphy             98 Ashbury Coll             12.95  +0.0  4 
 18 Benoit Lauzon             98 Samuel-Genes             13.02  +0.0  4 
 19 Will Forgie-Williams      98 Ashbury Coll             13.10  -1.4  3 
 20 Bryan Malla               98 Lester B Pea             13.12  +0.0  4 
 21 Bruce Mulbah              98 St. Patrick'             13.19  +0.0  4 
 22 Christopher Jure          97 Rideau HS                13.38  -1.4  3 
 23 Marlone Baptiste          98 Samuel-Genes             13.43  -1.4  3 
 24 Julien Bowen              98 Lisgar C.I.              13.50   1.6  5 
 25 Maung Lay Bay             97 Rideau HS                13.65  -0.1  1 
 26 Robbie Jones              97 Lisgar C.I.              13.81  +0.0  4 
 27 Landry Kalembo            98 Ridgemount               14.25   1.6  5 
 28 Paul Ndiaye               98 St. Peter H.             14.61  -0.1  1 
 29 Justyn Sincennes          98 Sir Wilfrid              15.06  +0.0  4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jadeyn Plewes             97 Cairine Wils             11.46  -1.0  2 
  2 Jay Weng                  98 Colonel By               11.57  -1.0  2 
  3 Joel Roy-Couvillon        97 Louis-Riel               11.75  -1.0  2 
  4 Bedi Ndinsil              98 Louis-Riel               11.85  -1.0  2 
  5 Nathan Carter             97 St. Patrick'             11.87  -1.0  2 
  6 Jahwara Rennalls          97 Lisgar C.I.              11.89  -1.0  2 
  7 Tyrell Stewart            97 Cairine Wils             11.91   0.3  1 
  8 Tim Valentine             99 Colonel By               11.96  -1.0  2 
  9 Jay Zhao-Murray           98 Colonel By               11.98   0.3  1 
 10 Jibrel Jama               97 Louis-Riel               12.08  -1.0  2 
 11 Xavier Takam              97 Samuel-Genes             12.25   0.3  1 
 12 Andy Bui                  97 Hillcrest                12.32   0.3  1 
 13 Abdul Abou-Amra           97 St. Patrick'             12.37   0.3  1 
 14 Marquise Reddick          96 Hillcrest                12.40   0.3  1 
 15 Jonathan Lemieux          98 Cairine Wils             12.55   0.3  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jay Weng                  98 Colonel By               23.43q  1.3  2 
  2 Bedi Ndinsil              98 Louis-Riel               23.92q  1.3  2 
  3 Mitch Kurylowicz          98 Ashbury Coll             24.01q  0.2  3 
  4 Geoffrey Lawson           97 Osgoode                  24.23q  0.3  4 
  5 Jahwara Rennalls          97 Lisgar C.I.              24.24q  0.5  1 
  6 Nathan Carter             97 St. Patrick'             24.35q  1.3  2 
  7 Joel Roy-Couvillon        97 Louis-Riel               24.57q  0.3  4 
  8 Vincent Moricz            97 Louis-Riel               24.91q  0.5  1 
  9 Xavier Takam              97 Samuel-Genes             25.01q  0.2  3 
 10 Ryan Ford                 97 Ashbury Coll             25.12q  1.3  2 
 11 Jay Zhao-Murray           98 Colonel By               25.69q  0.3  4 
 12 Marlone Baptiste          98 Samuel-Genes             26.20q  1.3  2 
 13 Bruce Mulbah              98 St. Patrick'             26.21q  0.2  3 
 14 Will Forgie-Williams      98 Ashbury Coll             26.26q  0.5  1 
 15 Christopher Jure          97 Rideau HS                26.31q  0.3  4 
 16 Antonio Otell             97 Samuel-Genes             26.37q  0.3  4 
 17 Martin Lokujo             98 Lester B Pea             26.68   0.2  3 
 18 Innocent Nitezeho         96 Rideau HS                26.92   0.2  3 
 19 Julien Bowen              98 Lisgar C.I.              27.61   0.2  3 
 20 Matabaro Samba            97 Rideau HS                28.05   0.5  1 
 21 Robbie Jones              97 Lisgar C.I.              28.11   1.3  2 
 22 Landry Kalembo            98 Ridgemount               28.20   1.3  2 
 23 Jadeyn Plewes             97 Cairine Wils             28.25   0.2  3 
 24 Paul Ndiaye               98 St. Peter H.             30.05   0.5  1 
 25 Grayson Whitney           98 Ottawa Tech              33.20   0.3  4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jay Weng                  98 Colonel By               23.00   NWI  2 
  2 Bedi Ndinsil              98 Louis-Riel               23.38   NWI  2 
  3 Mitch Kurylowicz          98 Ashbury Coll             23.44   NWI  2 
  4 Geoffrey Lawson           97 Osgoode                  23.89   NWI  2 
  5 Jahwara Rennalls          97 Lisgar C.I.              24.21   NWI  2 
  6 Joel Roy-Couvillon        97 Louis-Riel               24.25   NWI  2 
  7 Nathan Carter             97 St. Patrick'             24.27   NWI  2 
  8 Jay Zhao-Murray           98 Colonel By               24.63   NWI  1 
  9 Vincent Moricz            97 Louis-Riel               24.87   NWI  2 
 10 Ryan Ford                 97 Ashbury Coll             25.08   NWI  1 
 11 Bruce Mulbah              98 St. Patrick'             25.96   NWI  1 
 12 Marlone Baptiste          98 Samuel-Genes             26.11   NWI  1 
 13 Xavier Takam              97 Samuel-Genes             26.32   NWI  1 
 14 Antonio Otell             97 Samuel-Genes             26.52   NWI  1 
 15 Will Forgie-Williams      98 Ashbury Coll             26.57   NWI  1 
 16 Christopher Jure          97 Rideau HS                26.69   NWI  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bedi Ndinsil              98 Louis-Riel               51.59   2 
  2 Vincent Moricz            97 Louis-Riel               53.30   2 
  3 Mitch Kurylowicz          98 Ashbury Coll             53.78   1 
  4 Pierre-Andre K-Mawka      97 Louis-Riel               54.90   3 
  5 Nicolas Werschler         97 Lisgar C.I.              55.72   3 
  6 Luka Vukovic              98 Colonel By               56.51   3 
  7 Alexandre Pilette         97 Hillcrest                56.78   2 
  8 Ryan Ford                 97 Ashbury Coll             56.89   2 
  9 Kevin Jury                98 Lisgar C.I.              57.45   3 
 10 Vincent Martel            98 Samuel-Genes             59.70   1 
 11 Antonio Otell             97 Samuel-Genes           1:01.65   1 
 12 Innocent Nitezeho         96 Rideau HS              1:02.79   1 
 13 Justin Smith              98 St. Patrick'           1:05.66   3 
 14 Samuel Joassaint          98 De La Salle            1:07.38   3 
 15 Adam Kowalecki            97 St. Patrick'           1:15.65   3 
 -- Jahwara Rennalls          97 Lisgar C.I.                DNF   1 
 -- Christopher Jure          97 Rideau HS                   DQ   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Luckenson Adeya           97 Louis-Riel             1:59.69   1 
  2 Sam Kinahan               97 Lisgar C.I.            2:04.40   1 
  3 Thomas Saville            98 Cairine Wils           2:04.71   2 
  4 Jack Macmillan            98 Ashbury Coll           2:05.43   2 
  5 Vincent Moricz            97 Louis-Riel             2:05.59   2 
  6 Charlie Brohman           98 Hillcrest              2:10.16   1 
  7 Robbie Mitchell           98 Lisgar C.I.            2:10.68   2 
  8 Jack Babulic              98 Canterbury             2:19.56   2 
  9 Alexandre Pilette         97 Hillcrest              2:23.07   1 
 10 Matabaro Samba            97 Rideau HS              2:23.23   2 
 11 Drew Norland              98 Colonel By             2:25.56   2 
 12 Daniel Mayer              97 Colonel By             2:26.86   2 
 13 Vincent Martel            98 Samuel-Genes           2:30.87   2 
 14 Conor Ross                98 Colonel By             2:32.08   1 
 15 Amir Alsendi              98 Hillcrest              2:32.24   2 
 16 Zach Brant                97 Franco-Cité            2:33.22   1 
 17 Matthew Webster           98 Canterbury             2:34.83   1 
 18 Funmi Adetola             98 Ashbury Coll           2:37.22   1 
 19 Jason Lam                 96 Ottawa Tech            3:17.92   1 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sam Kinahan               97 Lisgar C.I.            4:14.62  
  2 Jack Macmillan            98 Ashbury Coll           4:21.65  
  3 Nicolas Abanto-Enns       98 Lisgar C.I.            4:22.86  
  4 Luckenson Adeya           97 Louis-Riel             4:24.53  
  5 Felix Robillard           98 Louis-Riel             4:29.33  
  6 Nathaniel Lucas           99 De La Salle            4:35.75  
  7 Matabaro Samba            97 Rideau HS              4:51.33  
  8 Jack Babulic              98 Canterbury             4:51.56  
  9 Jason Lawton              97 St Matthew             4:51.61  
 10 Chris Constant            96 Cairine Wils           5:04.61  
 11 Daniel Mayer              97 Colonel By             5:06.33  
 12 Trent Rechan              98 Ashbury Coll           5:11.92  
 13 Amir Alsendi              98 Hillcrest              5:17.38  
 14 Conor Ross                98 Colonel By             5:19.59  
 15 Thierry Régimbald         97 Samuel-Genes           5:19.96  
 16 Zach Brant                97 Franco-Cité            5:20.79  
 17 Matthew Webster           98 Canterbury             5:21.32  
 18 Drew Norland              98 Colonel By             5:29.14  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicolas Abanto-Enns       98 Lisgar C.I.            9:22.75  
  2 Sam Kinahan               97 Lisgar C.I.            9:22.85  
  3 Trent Rechan              98 Ashbury Coll          11:31.71  
  4 Takumi Sato               96 Gloucester H          11:41.70  
  5 Justin Huang              98 Ashbury Coll          11:54.53  
  6 Thierry Régimbald         97 Samuel-Genes          12:24.19  
  7 Jonathan Chow             98 Ashbury Coll          12:40.09  
  8 Abbas Ghandour            98 Hillcrest             15:28.47  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Geoffrey Lawson           97 Osgoode                  15.29   1.4 
  2 Mitchell Frizzell         97 Osgoode                  15.75   1.4 
  3 Andy Bui                  97 Hillcrest                15.77   1.4 
  4 Kevin Jury                98 Lisgar C.I.              19.49   1.4 
  5 Justin Smith              98 St. Patrick'             20.49   1.4 
  6 Joshua Alexander          98 Colonel By               20.62   1.4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kevin Jury                98 Lisgar C.I.            1:02.65  
  2 Andy Bui                  97 Hillcrest              1:04.04  
  3 Luka Vukovic              98 Colonel By             1:09.58  
  4 Justin Smith              98 St. Patrick'           1:12.64  
  5 Del MacGowan              98 Colonel By             1:12.70  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relais Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      46.34   2 
     1) Jay Zhao-Murray 98              2) Jay Weng 98                    
     3) Tim Valentine 99                4) Jimi Aribido 99                
     5) Jake Rector 97                  6)                                
  2 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       46.39   1 
     1) Bedi Ndinsil 98                 2) Joel Roy-Couvillon 97          
     3) Jibrel Jama 97                  4) Pierre-Andre K-Mawka 97        
     5) Jonathan Mukishi 97             6)                                
  3 Cairine Wilson  'A'                                   46.41   1 
     1) Jadeyn Plewes 97                2) Thomas Saville 98              
     3) Tyrell Stewart 97               4) Jonathan Lemieux 98            
     5) Chris Constant 96               6)                                
  4 Ashbury College  'A'                                  47.24   2 
     1) Mitch Kurylowicz 98             2) Myron Atta-Mensah 97           
     3) Alam Chowdhury 97               4) Will Forgie-Williams 98        
     5) Ryan Ford 97                    6)                                
  5 Hillcrest  'A'                                        48.59   2 
     1) Andy Bui 97                     2) Charlie Brohman 98             
     3) Marquise Reddick 96             4) Amir Alsendi 98                
     5) Alexandre Pilette 97            6)                                
  6 Osgoode  'A'                                          48.77   1 
     1) Mitchell Frizzell 97            2) Geoffrey Lawson 97             
     3) Mark Morrsion 99                4) Wilson Bennett 00              
     5) Braedan Brooking 00             6)                                
  7 St. Patrick's H.S.  'A'                               48.78   1 
     1) Nathan Carter 97                2) Abdul Abou-Amra 97             
     3) Bruce Mulbah 98                 4) Israel Ozonwanji 98            
     5) Justin Smith 98                 6)                                
  8 Lester B Pearson  'A'                                 49.66   1 
     1) Walker Estin 98                 2) David Castillo                 
     3) Jarrel Joseph 98                4) Christian Bonhomme 98          
     5) Bryan Malla 98                  6)                                
  9 Lisgar C.I.  'A'                                      51.47   2 
     1) Jahwara Rennalls 97             2) Robbie Jones 97                
     3) Julien Bowen 98                 4) Ahmed Souleiman 97             
     5) Kevin Jury 98                   6)                                
 -- Rideau HS  'A'                                           DQ   1 
     1) Wariso Dullo 00                 2) Maung Lay Bay 97               
     3) Christopher Jure 97             4) Innocent Nitezeho 96           
     5) Samuel Cinzah 98                6)                                
 -- Samuel-Genest  'A'                                       DQ   2 
     1) Marlone Baptiste 98             2) Xavier Takam 97                
     3) Benoit Lauzon 98                4) Antonio Otell 97               
 
Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hans Lafleur              96 Franco-Cité              1.95m  
  2 Emmett Wallace            97 Ridgemount               1.85m  
  3 Théophase Houngbossa      97 Samuel-Genes             1.70m  
  4 David Mwakatapanya        98 Sir Wilfrid              1.65m  
  4 Darius De Couvreur           Sir Wilfrid              1.65m  
  4 Jonathan Lemieux          98 Cairine Wils             1.65m  
  7 Jordan Fabbro             97 Immaculata               1.50m  
 
Boys Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nathan Carter             97 St. Patrick'             6.22m   NWI 
  2 Kevin Joseph              96 De La Salle              6.03m   NWI 
  3 David Mwakatapanya        98 Sir Wilfrid              5.97m   NWI 
  4 Abdul Abou-Amra           97 St. Patrick'             5.92m   NWI 
  5 Oliver Ng                 98 Colonel By               5.70m   NWI 
  6 Jonathan Mukishi          97 Louis-Riel               5.57m   NWI 
  7 Tyrell Stewart            97 Cairine Wils             5.56m   NWI 
  8 Marquise Reddick          96 Hillcrest                5.50m   NWI 
  9 Tim Valentine             99 Colonel By               5.43m   NWI 
 10 Jake Rector               97 Colonel By               5.36m   NWI 
 11 Ben Fong                  97 Ashbury Coll             5.34m   NWI 
 12 Théophase Houngbossa      97 Samuel-Genes             5.28m   NWI 
 13 Christian Bonhomme        98 Lester B Pea             5.27m   NWI 
 14 Jibrel Jama               97 Louis-Riel               5.19m   NWI 
 15 Jordan Fabbro             97 Immaculata               5.18m   NWI 
 16 Ross Graham               97 Ashbury Coll             5.12m   NWI 
 17 Martin Sasseville         97 Ashbury Coll             4.71m   NWI 
 18 Brett Hynes               98 Cairine Wils             4.46m   NWI 
 19 Samuel Joassaint          98 De La Salle              4.38m   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Abdul Abou-Amra           97 St. Patrick'            12.35m   NWI 
  2 Jerry Dong                98 Colonel By              11.82m   NWI 
  3 Jonathan Mukishi          97 Louis-Riel              11.62m   NWI 
  4 Oliver Ng                 98 Colonel By              11.39m   NWI 
  5 Jordan Fabbro             97 Immaculata              10.91m   NWI 
  6 Jibrel Jama               97 Louis-Riel              10.82m   NWI 
  7 Marquise Reddick          96 Hillcrest               10.45m   NWI 
  8 Tony Li                   98 Ashbury Coll            10.32m   NWI 
  9 Martin Sasseville         97 Ashbury Coll            10.28m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Afram Jolak               97 Immaculata              13.25m  
  2 Benjamin Beaudoin         98 Louis-Riel              12.16m  
  3 Jake Nesbitt              98 Ashbury Coll            11.15m  
  4 Kristopher Gagnon         97 Osgoode                 10.60m  
  5 Peter Nguyen              97 Immaculata              10.59m  
  6 Julian Sieradzan          97 Immaculata              10.38m  
  7 John Kontogiannis         98 Colonel By              10.07m  
  8 Pierre-Andre K-Mawka      97 Louis-Riel               9.87m  
  9 Kyler Wang                97 Ashbury Coll             9.58m  
 10 Vasily Sidorov            98 Ashbury Coll             9.54m  
 11 Andy Zhang                98 Colonel By               9.16m  
 11 Darren Pierre             97 St. Peter H.             9.16m  
 13 Jonathan Mukishi          97 Louis-Riel               8.63m  
 14 Jean-Christophe Costisel  97 Samuel-Genes             8.16m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peter Nguyen              97 Immaculata              33.21m  
  2 Tommy Friedlich           97 Ashbury Coll            32.84m  
  3 Jake Nesbitt              98 Ashbury Coll            31.80m  
  4 Benjamin Beaudoin         98 Louis-Riel              31.48m  
  5 Jake Rector               97 Colonel By              30.21m  
  6 Kristopher Gagnon         97 Osgoode                 29.67m  
  7 Julian Sieradzan          97 Immaculata              29.56m  
  8 Afram Jolak               97 Immaculata              25.40m  
  9 Jean-Christophe Costisel  97 Samuel-Genes            22.75m  
 10 Kartik Sharma             98 Colonel By              22.54m  
 11 Kyler Wang                97 Ashbury Coll            22.50m  
 12 John Kontogiannis         98 Colonel By              20.62m  
 13 Adam Kowalecki            97 St. Patrick'            18.10m  
 
Boys Javlelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dylan Jesso               97 Cairine Wils            43.73m  
  2 Hank Brandeis             97 Ashbury Coll            39.45m  
  3 Luka Vukovic              98 Colonel By              39.31m  
  4 Tommy Friedlich           97 Ashbury Coll            38.79m  
  5 Julian Sieradzan          97 Immaculata              37.77m  
  6 Peter Nguyen              97 Immaculata              35.45m  
  7 Jean-Christophe Costisel  97 Samuel-Genes            32.17m  
  8 Maung Lay Bay             97 Rideau HS               31.70m  
  9 Jerry Dong                98 Colonel By              30.81m  
 10 Adam Kowalecki            97 St. Patrick'            30.76m  
 11 Benjamin Beaudoin         98 Louis-Riel              29.48m  
 12 Afram Jolak               97 Immaculata              29.12m  
 13 Tom Davidson              97 Lisgar C.I.             23.04m  
 14 Mario Bassi               98 Ashbury Coll            19.62m  
 15 Andy Zhang                98 Colonel By              15.60m  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeple Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Felix Robillard           98 Louis-Riel             6:40.45  
  2 Thomas Saville            98 Cairine Wils           6:55.19  
  3 Luckenson Adeya           97 Louis-Riel             6:57.90  
  4 Tomas Blanchette          99 Ridgemount             7:21.85  
  5 Robbie Mitchell           98 Lisgar C.I.            7:22.47  
  6 Quinn Lyness              00 Sir Wilfrid            7:45.16  
  7 Daniel Mayer              97 Colonel By             7:55.77  
  8 Ian Babulic               00 Canterbury             8:07.25  
  9 Jordan Robinson           99 Osgoode                8:08.23  
 10 Félix Gravelle            01 De La Salle            8:37.67  
 11 Conor Ross                98 Colonel By             9:00.20  
 12 Mathis Roth               00 Lisgar C.I.            9:19.84  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relais Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel  'A'                                     3:36.50  
     1) Bedi Ndinsil 98                 2) Luckenson Adeya 97             
     3) Vincent Moricz 97               4) Mathieu Payant 00              
     5) Joel Roy-Couvillon 97           6)                                
  2 Ashbury College  'A'                                3:43.22  
     1) Mitch Kurylowicz 98             2) Ross Graham 97                 
     3) Jack Macmillan 98               4) Ryan Ford 97                   
     5) Myron Atta-Mensah 97            6)                                
  3 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                    3:46.31  
     1) Luka Vukovic 98                 2) Jay Weng 98                    
     3) Jake Rector 97                  4)                                
     5) Houssein Chahrour 99            6)                                
  4 Lisgar C.I.  'A'                                    3:46.98  
     1) Jahwara Rennalls 97             2) Sam Kinahan 97                 
     3) Kevin Jury 98                   4) Nicolas Werschler 97           
     5) Robbie Mitchell 98              6)                                
  5 Cairine Wilson  'A'                                 4:11.37  
     1) Thomas Saville 98               2) Jake Bisson 00                 
     3) Jonathan Lemieux 98             4) Chris Constant 96              
     5) Tyrell Stewart 97               6)                                
  6 Canterbury  'A'                                     4:24.27  
     1) Jared Walker 00                 2) Ian Babulic 00                 
     3) Matthew Webster 98              4) Donovan Fortin 00              
     5) Kyle Sprague 00                 6)                                
 
Boys 100 Meter I&D Disabilities
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Andrew Arden                 Ridgemount               14.22  -1.8  1 
  2 Grayson Whitney           98 Ottawa Tech              14.30  -1.8  1 
  3 Matthew Heatley              Gloucester H             15.86  -1.8  1 
  4 Ahamd Ayoubi                 Ridgemount               16.55   1.4  2 
  5 Dominic Di Michele           Ridgemount               17.14   1.4  2 
  6 Nelson Kroeker            99 Hillcrest                17.58   1.4  2 
  7 Kwaku Peprah                 Ridgemount               18.94   1.4  2 
  8 Garret Mantle                Ridgemount               21.01  -1.8  1 
  9 Dylan Phillips               Ridgemount               28.06  -1.8  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Blind
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mohamed Bassam            99 Hillcrest                18.56  -3.0 
 
                Combined Team Scores - Midget - 30 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Colonel By Secondary Schoo 203        2) Louis-Riel                162   
    3) Franco-Cité                111        4) Ashbury College           110   
    5) Immaculata                 105        6) Canterbury                 89   
    7) Lisgar C.I.                 88        8) Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S    76   
    9) Samuel-Genest               37       10) Béatrice-Desloges          27   
   11) Gisèle-Lalonde              23       11) Cairine Wilson             23   
   13) Rideau HS                   20       14) St. Peter H.S.             15   
   15) De La Salle E.S.P.          12       16) Gloucester H.S.            10   
   17) St. Patrick's H.S.           9       18) Osgoode                     3   
   19) Lester B Pearson             1                                           
 
                Combined Team Scores - Junior - 30 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lisgar C.I.                192        2) Colonel By Secondary Scho 152.50
    3) Ashbury College            138        4) Louis-Riel                 73   
    5) Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S     72        6) Osgoode                    66   
    7) Samuel-Genest               61        8) Franco-Cité                59   
    9) Immaculata                  50       10) Gisèle-Lalonde             45   
   11) St. Patrick's H.S.          44       12) Lester B Pearson           36   
   13) Hillcrest                   30       13) Lycee Claudel              30   
   15) St. Peter H.S.              21       16) St Matthew C.H.S.          18   
   17) Béatrice-Desloges           15.50    18) Cairine Wilson             15   
   18) De La Salle E.S.P.          15       20) Gloucester H.S.            11   
   21) Canterbury                   7       22) Rideau HS                   6   
   23) Ridgemount                   3                                           
 
                Combined Team Scores - Senior - 30 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Colonel By Secondary Schoo 185        2) Ashbury College           118   
    3) Louis-Riel                 112        4) Lisgar C.I.               103   
    5) St. Patrick's H.S.          86        6) Canterbury                 71   
    7) De La Salle E.S.P.          70        8) Hillcrest                  59   
    9) Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S     56       10) Immaculata                 45   
   11) Cairine Wilson              40       12) Osgoode                    39   
   13) Béatrice-Desloges           23       14) Ottawa Tech Secondary Sch  22   
   15) Franco-Cité                 20       16) Lester B Pearson           18   
   17) Samuel-Genest               17       18) Ridgemount                  9   
   19) Rideau HS                    8       19) St Matthew C.H.S.           8   
   21) Gloucester H.S.              5                                           
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Open - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Canterbury                  28        2) Louis-Riel                 26   
    3) Lisgar C.I.                 19        4) Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S    16   
    4) Ashbury College             16        4) Colonel By Secondary Scho  16   
    7) Cairine Wilson              15        8) Lester B Pearson            5   
    8) Ridgemount                   5       10) Béatrice-Desloges           4   
 
                Combined Team Scores - Blind - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hillcrest                   10                                           
 
           Combined Team Scores - I&D Disabilities - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ridgemount                  32        2) Ottawa Tech Secondary Sch   8   
    3) Gloucester H.S.              6        4) Hillcrest                   3

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s