NCSSAA 2014

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 22/05/2014
           NCSSAA T&F Championships 2014 - 21/05/2014 to 22/05/2014            
                                  Ottawa, ON                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      NCSSAA: ! 12.40  1975        Anne Liuzzo, Canterbury                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Claudia Caird                Garneau                  13.05Q -1.2  2 
  2 Élodie Drew                  Lycée Claude             13.39Q -1.0  1 
  3 Leigh Floyd                  Sir Robert B             13.51Q -1.0  1 
  4 Mikayla Trudeau-Meisner      Osgoode                  13.53Q -1.2  2 
  5 Tess Short                   All Saints               13.60q -1.2  2 
  6 Chloe Doherty                Sacred Heart             14.00q -1.2  2 
  7 Akira Cook                   Redeemer                 14.06q -1.0  1 
  8 Marianne Murawsky            Holy Trinity             14.14q -1.0  1 
  9 Justina Beard                Osgoode                  14.15  -1.2  2 
 10 Shantel Alexander            Longfields               14.19  -1.2  2 
 11 Julia Lefebvre               Sir Wilfrid              14.25  -1.0  1 
 12 Amy Ivany                    West Carleton            14.31  -1.2  2 
 13 Alysha Pinck                 Glebe                    14.45  -1.0  1 
 14 Carly Gagne                  Lisgar                   14.48  -1.0  1 
 15 Anaïs Victomé                De La Salle              14.49  -1.0  1 
 16 Beth Fishwick                Colonel By               14.61  -1.2  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 12.40  1975        Anne Liuzzo, Canterbury                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Claudia Caird                Garneau                  12.92  -2.1 
  2 Élodie Drew                  Lycée Claude             13.07  -2.1 
  3 Mikayla Trudeau-Meisner      Osgoode                  13.48  -2.1 
  4 Tess Short                   All Saints               13.63  -2.1 
  5 Leigh Floyd                  Sir Robert B             13.72  -2.1 
  6 Chloe Doherty                Sacred Heart             14.00  -2.1 
  7 Akira Cook                   Redeemer                 14.05  -2.1 
  8 Marianne Murawsky            Holy Trinity             14.07  -2.1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      NCSSAA: ! 25.30  1981        Bev Iffil, Brookfield                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sadian Hinds-Blackstock      Longfields               26.26Q -1.0  1 
  2 Keira Christie-Galloway      St-Matthew               26.50Q -1.2  2 
  3 Élodie Drew                  Lycée Claude             26.56Q -1.2  2 
  4 Leigh Floyd                  Sir Robert B             27.92Q -1.0  1 
  5 Amy Ivany                    West Carleton            28.30q -1.2  2 
  6 Marianne Murawsky            Holy Trinity             28.56q -1.2  2 
  7 Justina Beard                Osgoode                  28.63q -1.0  1 
  8 Mano Hooper                  Woodroffe                29.33q -1.2  2 
  9 Akira Cook                   Redeemer                 29.43  -1.0  1 
 10 Aylin Erman                  West Carleton            30.48  -1.2  2 
 11 Stéphanie Lapolice           Garneau                  30.51  -1.0  1 
 12 Kimberly Joseph              St. Patrick              30.54  -1.0  1 
 13 Eunice Oladejo               Colonel By               30.69  -1.2  2 
 14 Sonia Dupuis                 Lisgar                   31.70  -1.2  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 25.30  1981        Bev Iffil, Brookfield                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sadian Hinds-Blackstock      Longfields               25.78  -1.4 
  2 Keira Christie-Galloway      St-Matthew               26.36  -1.4 
  3 Élodie Drew                  Lycée Claude             26.94  -1.4 
  4 Leigh Floyd                  Sir Robert B             28.31  -1.4 
  5 Amy Ivany                    West Carleton            28.47  -1.4 
  6 Marianne Murawsky            Holy Trinity             28.48  -1.4 
  7 Justina Beard                Osgoode                  28.51  -1.4 
  8 Mano Hooper                  Woodroffe                29.47  -1.4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 59.30  1981        Bev Iffil, Brookfield                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Claudia Caird                Garneau                1:00.19   2 
  2 Maélisse Trapeau             Lycée Claude           1:00.30   2 
  3 Mikayla Trudeau-Meisner      Osgoode                1:03.43   2 
  4 Rachel Hickson               St. Pius X C           1:04.07   2 
  5 Tessa O'Connor               Woodroffe              1:04.36   2 
  6 Paige Mc Neil                All Saints             1:05.20   2 
  7 Jennifer Ladanowski          Franco-Cite            1:05.78   2 
  8 Shantel Alexander            Longfields             1:06.66   1 
  9 Heidi Gordon                 McCrae                 1:06.85   1 
 10 Maiyah Russell               Longfields             1:06.91   1 
 11 Beth Fishwick                Colonel By             1:07.00   1 
 12 Mano Hooper                  Woodroffe              1:07.09   1 
 13 Kaia Depleteau               Lisgar                 1:07.50   2 
 14 Ciara MacKay                 Glebe                  1:07.51   1 
 15 Ishauna Rue                  Colonel By             1:07.85   1 
 16 Kelly Batsford               Colonel By             1:10.33   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Midget
===================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 2:18.93  23/05/2012  Erinn Stenman-Fahey, Canterbury           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maélisse Trapeau             Lycée Claude           2:22.06   2 
  2 Keili Shepherd               Glebe                  2:22.11   2 
  3 Marin Scotten                Sir Wilfrid            2:24.88   2 
  4 Samantha Dickson             Earl of Marc           2:25.68   2 
  5 Sara Borrens                 Franco-Cite            2:28.15   2 
  6 Jennifer Ladanowski          Franco-Cite            2:33.80   1 
  7 Kiana Gibson                 Merivale               2:34.24   2 
  8 Rachel Hickson               St. Pius X C           2:34.81   1 
  9 Ciara MacKay                 Glebe                  2:34.86   1 
 10 Ishauna Rue                  Colonel By             2:35.72   1 
 11 Kate Millar                  Glebe                  2:36.70   2 
 12 Sarah Kohan                  Nepean HS              2:39.01   2 
 13 Jennifer Tenasco             Immaculata             2:40.84   1 
 14 Jessica Mayer                Garneau                2:41.28   1 
 15 Kelly Batsford               Colonel By             2:43.94   1 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 4:49.30  1991        Mary Jane Richards, Bell                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keili Shepherd               Glebe                  4:53.95  
  2 Samantha Dickson             Earl of Marc           4:57.84  
  3 Jenna Rossi                  Gisele-Lalonde         4:58.46  
  4 Marin Scotten                Sir Wilfrid            5:02.84  
  5 Sara Borrens                 Franco-Cite            5:10.40  
  6 Kendall Saravanamuttoo       Glebe                  5:12.36  
  7 Sarah Kohan                  Nepean HS              5:18.97  
  8 Alia Sanger                  Lisgar                 5:22.12  
  9 Jennifer Ladanowski          Franco-Cite            5:24.31  
 10 Georgia Dietz                Nepean HS              5:25.12  
 11 Cassidy Grimes               Glebe                  5:29.87  
 12 Doria Unrau                  Colonel By             5:31.19  
 13 Kaija Edwards                A.Y. Jackson           5:49.14  
 14 Jennifer Tenasco             Immaculata             5:51.02  
 15 Jocelyne Kabamba             Hillcrest              6:20.14  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Midget
================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 10:08.50  21/05/2014  Shona McCulloch, Longfields              
      NCSSAA: ! 10:08.50  21/05/2014  Shona McCulloch, Longfields              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shona McCulloch              Longfields            10:08.50! 
  2 Jenna Rossi                  Gisele-Lalonde        11:23.69  
  3 Kendall Saravanamuttoo       Glebe                 11:32.44  
  4 Cassidy Grimes               Glebe                 11:37.50  
  5 Doria Unrau                  Colonel By            11:43.55  
  6 Kate Millar                  Glebe                 11:44.35  
  7 Alia Sanger                  Lisgar                11:49.90  
  8 Charlotte Foster             West Carleton         12:41.07  
  9 Daisy Hamilton               Sir Wilfrid           13:04.60  
 10 Caylee Joseph                Cairine Wilson        13:38.93  
 11 Sabrina Morris               Colonel By            13:44.63  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      NCSSAA: ! 12.30  1980        Cathy Murphy, Earl of March                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keira Christie-Galloway      St-Matthew               13.06Q -1.3  1 
  2 Emma Zucker                  Ashbury                  13.57Q -1.1  2 
  3 Michelle Istead              St. Francis              14.16Q -1.1  2 
  4 Mikayla Trudeau-Meisner      Osgoode                  14.64Q -1.3  1  14.631
  5 Chloe Doherty                Sacred Heart             14.64q -1.3  1  14.638
  6 Ingrid Bitchoka              Merivale                 14.72q -1.3  1 
  7 Jessica Perigo               Sacred Heart             14.76q -1.1  2 
  8 Carly Gagne                  Lisgar                   14.93q -1.3  1 
  9 Lucia Dzimkova               Holy Trinity             15.23  -1.1  2 
 10 Julia Maine                  Lisgar                   15.33  -1.1  2 
 11 Anna Billowits               Lisgar                   15.74  -1.1  2 
 12 Dana Fahey                   St. Francis              16.80  -1.3  1 
 13 Natalya Mestern              Colonel By               16.89  -1.1  2 
 14 Sofi Martin                  Glebe                    16.95  -1.3  1 
 15 Mikka Zeisig                 Glebe                    17.03  -1.1  2 
 16 Sabrina Morris               Colonel By               17.08  -1.3  1 
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 12.30  1980        Cathy Murphy, Earl of March                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Keira Christie-Galloway      St-Matthew               12.63  -0.8 
  2 Emma Zucker                  Ashbury                  13.43  -0.8 
  3 Michelle Istead              St. Francis              14.18  -0.8 
  4 Mikayla Trudeau-Meisner      Osgoode                  14.66  -0.8 
  5 Carly Gagne                  Lisgar                   14.68  -0.8 
  6 Jessica Perigo               Sacred Heart             14.78  -0.8 
  7 Chloe Doherty                Sacred Heart             14.91  -0.8 
  8 Ingrid Bitchoka              Merivale                 15.36  -0.8 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 46.79  21/05/2014  Sadian Hinds-Blackstock, Longfields         
      NCSSAA: ! 46.79  21/05/2014  Sadian Hinds-Blackstock, Longfields         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sadian Hinds-Blackstock      Longfields               46.79!  2 
  2 Emma Zucker                  Ashbury                  49.27   2 
  3 Kiana Gibson                 Merivale                 49.98   2 
  4 Beth Fishwick                Colonel By               51.48   2 
  5 Julia Maine                  Lisgar                   51.53   2 
  6 Holly Sandvold               Bell High SC             51.73   1 
  7 Michelle Istead              St. Francis              52.34   2 
  8 Chloe Doherty                Sacred Heart             52.44   2 
  9 Jessica Perigo               Sacred Heart             52.54   2 
 10 Ishauna Rue                  Colonel By               52.60   1 
 11 Tessa O'Connor               Woodroffe                54.08   1 
 12 Sasha Codrington             Lisgar                   55.48   1 
 13 Lucia Dzimkova               Holy Trinity             55.74   1 
 14 Sabrina Morris               Colonel By               56.23   1 
 15 Anna Billowits               Lisgar                   56.72   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relais Midget
===================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 51.30  1981        , Glebe                                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Longfields-Davidson Heights SS  'A'                   54.08   2 
     1) Cheyenne Stubbert               2) Celine Chen                    
     3) Shantel Alexander               4) Sadian Hinds-Blackstock        
  2 Garneau  'A'                                          54.33   2 
     1) Jessica Mayer                   2) Stéphanie Lapolice             
     3) Claudia Caird                   4)                                
  3 Glebe Collegiate Institute  'A'                       54.73   2 
  4 West Carleton  'A'                                    55.09   2 
     1) Georgia Cunningham              2) Grace Donnelly                 
     3) Aylin Erman                     4) Amy Ivany                      
  5 E.S. De La Salle  'A'                                 56.68   2 
     1) Elsa Lanoue                     2) Emilie Côté Lagacé             
     3) Adèle Scarlet                   4) Anaïs Victomé                  
  6 Lester B. Pearson HS  'A'                             57.12   1 
     1) Olivia Tarr                     2) Ocean Tarr                     
     3) Christina Joseph                4) Jade Alan-Hahn                 
  7 Redeemer Christian  'A'                               57.24   1 
     1) Akira Cook                      2) Kayla Adam                     
     3) Emily Naftel                    4) Jade Van Dyke                  
  8 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      57.33   1 
     1) Beth Fishwick                   2) Amanda Liang                   
     3) Eunice Oladejo                  4) Ishauna Rue                    
  9 Sir Wilfrid Laurier H.S.  'A'                         57.63   2 
     1) Kayla Colman                    2) Taylor Griffith                
     3) Julia Lefebvre                  4) Kailey Vezina                  
 10 E.S.C. Franco-Cite  'A'                               57.87   1 
     1) Meghan Routier                  2) Kalina Way                     
     3) Camille Tremblay                4) Zoya Choukeir                  
 11 A.Y. Jackson  'A'                                     58.15   1 
     1) Vanessa Levy                    2) Hannah Patterson               
     3) Nafeesa Momodu                  4) Mallory Elstone                
 12 Woodroffe High School  'A'                            58.44   1 
     1) Tessa O'Connor                  2) Mano Hooper                    
     3) Sabrina Wilson                  4) Nicole Duff                    
 13 Nepean HS  'A'                                        58.46   1 
     1) Katy Brennnan                   2) Georgia Dietz                  
     3) Setareh Hedayati                4) Emma Gunn                      
 -- Louis-Riel  'A'                                         DNF   2 
     1) Ashley Heroux                   2) Hala Houssari                  
     3) Chloe Beaudoin                  4) Megan White                    
 -- Lisgar  'A'                                              DQ   2 
     1) Carly Gagne                     2) Anna Billowits                 
     3) Kaia Depleteau                  4) Sonia Dupuis                   
 
Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 1.66m  1974        Joanne McLeod, Nepean                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haley Adams                  All Saints               1.55m  
  2 Jade Van Dyke                Redeemer                 1.50m  
  3 Katie Jeffries               All Saints               1.40m  
  3 Lauryne Mvuezolo             Samuel-Genest            1.40m  
  4 Hannah Berthelotte           Rideau                  J1.35m  
  5 Reva Qiu                     Colonel By               1.35m  
  6 Ingrid Bitchoka              Merivale                J1.35m  
  7 Talia Vogt                   Canterbury              J1.35m  
  8 Marian Taiwo                 St-Mark                 J1.35m  
  9 Charlotte Laflèche           Samuel-Genest           J1.30m  
 10 Annet Gomez-Soler            St. Francis              1.30m  
 10 Larissa Brown                St-Mark                  1.30m  
 11 Shannon Snelling             Bell High SC            J1.30m  
 
Girls Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 2.03m  24/05/2007  Lindsay Thompson, West Carleto              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julia Maine                  Lisgar                   1.95m  
  2 Eunice Oladejo               Colonel By               1.65m  
 -- Caroline Hyde                Colonel By                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 5.24m  19/05/2010  Clara Phillips, Brookfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Keira Christie-Galloway      St-Matthew               4.77m   NWI 
  2 Haley Adams                  All Saints               4.44m   NWI 
  3 Manisha Blaskevitch          Sir Robert B             4.40m   NWI 
  4 Amanda Liang                 Colonel By               4.39m   NWI 
  5 Georgia Cunningham           West Carleton            4.34m   NWI 
  6 Christina Lin                St. Peter                4.33m   NWI 
  7 Reva Qiu                     Colonel By               4.30m   NWI 
  8 Jessica Perigo               Sacred Heart             4.13m   NWI 
  9 Amani Lewars                 Sir Wilfrid              4.08m   NWI 
 10 Kaia Depleteau               Lisgar                   4.01m   NWI 
 11 Cara Crooks                  Longfields               3.97m   NWI 
 12 Sophia Yang                  Colonel By              J3.97m   NWI 
 13 Rachael McNamara             Earl of Marc             3.94m   NWI 
 14 Hannah Berthelotte           Rideau                   3.81m   NWI 
 15 Hannah Patterson             A.Y. Jackson             3.80m   NWI 
 16 Esther Oyetoran              St. Francis              3.66m   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 10.86m  22/05/2008  Anna Gilliatt, Colonel By S                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Emma Zucker                  Ashbury                 10.62m  -1.3 
  2 Jade Van Dyke                Redeemer                10.50m  -1.0 
  3 Kiana Gibson                 Merivale                10.27m  -1.6 
  4 Amanda Liang                 Colonel By               9.43m  -1.9 
  5 Cilicia Pol                  Redeemer                 9.42m  -0.1 
  6 Manisha Blaskevitch          Sir Robert B             9.35m  -1.9 
  7 Cara Crooks                  Longfields              J9.35m  -2.5 
  8 Christina Lin                St. Peter                9.00m  -1.2 
  9 Quinn Murphy                 Sacred Heart             8.76m  -1.8 
 10 Kailey Vezina                Sir Wilfrid              8.61m  -0.2 
 11 Sophia Yang                  Colonel By               8.37m  -1.4 
 12 Reva Qiu                     Colonel By               8.36m  -2.2 
 13 Nafeesa Momodu               A.Y. Jackson             8.20m  -1.4 
 14 Natalie Tremblay             All Saints               7.52m   1.3 
 15 Kimberly Joseph              St. Patrick              7.47m  -0.1 
 16 Jia Du                       Lisgar                   7.27m  -0.4 
 
Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 11.16m  21/05/2009  Eilish MacDonald, Merivale H S             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abby McMann                  Immaculata               8.12m  
  2 Angela Johnson               St. Francis              7.82m  
  3 Amanda MacIntyre             Hillcrest                7.79m  
  4 Hope Brown                   Redeemer                 7.62m  
  5 Tashera Joseph               St. Peter                7.57m  
  6 Alexandra Layer              A.Y. Jackson             7.51m  
  7 Molly Wilkes                 Colonel By               7.31m  
  8 Tracy Jean                   Immaculata               6.83m  
  9 Lilianna Cote                Cairine Wilson           6.77m  
 10 Chloé Icart                  Garneau                  6.70m  
 11 Neian Osman                  St. Francis              6.53m  
 12 Eva Yamamoto                 St-Paul                  6.44m  
 13 Geneva Akinniyi              St. Josesph              6.36m  
 14 Rachael McNamara             Earl of Marc             5.90m  
 15 Jessi Hamilton               Glebe                    5.72m  
 -- Sokaina Desbiens             Lycée Claude              FOUL  
 
Girls Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 33.39m  1982        Jennifer Woodfine, Woodroffe               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexandra Layer              A.Y. Jackson            24.72m  
  2 Lyrique Richards             Sir Wilfrid             21.98m  
  3 Amanda MacIntyre             Hillcrest               21.75m  
  4 Gabriella Cincoleon          Immaculata              19.33m  
  5 Jessi Hamilton               Glebe                   18.32m  
  6 Geneva Akinniyi              St. Josesph             18.28m  
  7 Neian Osman                  St. Francis             18.18m  
  8 Tashera Joseph               St. Peter               17.51m  
  9 Danielle Dolly               Ashbury                 17.09m  
 10 Eva Yamamoto                 St-Paul                 16.60m  
 11 Amanda Hadwen                Glebe                   16.58m  
 12 Brianne Bedard               St. Francis             16.16m  
 13 Melanie Tempel               Longfields              15.72m  
 14 Lauryne Mvuezolo             Samuel-Genest           15.41m  
 15 Soraya Francisque            St. Peter               14.68m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 38.28m  1977        Heather MacDonald, Philemon Wright         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amanda Hadwen                Glebe                   26.24m  
  2 Brianne Bedard               St. Francis             25.43m  
  3 Aisha Manneh                 Ashbury                 22.46m  
  4 Jurnee Molson                Woodroffe               21.68m  
  5 Abby McMann                  Immaculata              21.27m  
  6 Emily Edwards                A.Y. Jackson            20.90m  
  7 Amanda MacIntyre             Hillcrest               20.85m  
  8 Celina Chen                  Lisgar                  20.48m  
  9 Lyrique Richards             Sir Wilfrid             18.67m  
 10 Lauren Joiner                Sir Wilfrid             18.52m  
 11 Maiyah Russell               Longfields              18.48m  
 12 Geneva Akinniyi              St. Josesph             17.43m  
 13 Victoria Tarpan              Sir Robert B            16.78m  
 14 Abby LeBreton                Maurice-Lapointe        16.45m  
 -- Sophia Yang                  Colonel By                FOUL  
 -- Erika Lind                   Cairine Wilson            FOUL  
 
Girls 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      NCSSAA: ! 12.35  1985        Christina Forward, Cairine Wilson           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shyvonne Roxborough          South Carlet             12.52Q -1.2  1 
  2 Colle Thompson               Bell High SC             12.75Q -0.8  2 
  3 Maya Kamah                   Glebe                    12.78Q -0.8  2 
  4 Kaitlyn Ball                 Louis-Riel               13.20Q -1.2  1 
  5 Shanica Thomas               Franco-Ouest             13.31q -1.2  1 
  6 Cloé Gravelle                De La Salle              13.50q -0.8  2 
  7 Anna Munro                   Lisgar                   13.54q -0.8  2 
  8 Jade Scatliffe               Holy Trinity             13.61q -1.2  1 
  9 Lindsey MacMillan            McCrae                   13.69  -1.2  1 
 10 Melissa Cinicola             All Saints               13.78  -1.2  1  13.772
 11 Veronique Landriault         Louis-Riel               13.78  -0.8  2  13.775
 12 Anissa Chaouni               Gisele-Lalonde           13.80  -1.2  1 
 13 Annie Bourgeacq              St-Mark                  13.81  -0.8  2 
 14 Stéphanie Louis              De La Salle              14.08  -0.8  2 
 15 Jasmine Mussani              Ashbury                  14.23  -0.8  2 
 16 Coleka Masama                Colonel By               14.65  -1.2  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 12.35  1985        Christina Forward, Cairine Wilson           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Shyvonne Roxborough          South Carlet             12.65  -2.5 
  2 Colle Thompson               Bell High SC             12.77  -2.5 
  3 Maya Kamah                   Glebe                    12.91  -2.5 
  4 Shanica Thomas               Franco-Ouest             13.23  -2.5 
  5 Kaitlyn Ball                 Louis-Riel               13.27  -2.5 
  6 Jade Scatliffe               Holy Trinity             13.62  -2.5 
  7 Anna Munro                   Lisgar                   13.62  -2.5 
  8 Cloé Gravelle                De La Salle              13.63  -2.5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      NCSSAA: ! 24.99  1985        Christine Forward, Cairine Wilson           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Colle Thompson               Bell High SC             26.10Q  0.9  2 
  2 Shyvonne Roxborough          South Carlet             26.37Q -1.3  1 
  3 Caitlin Fischer              South Carlet             26.77Q  0.9  2 
  4 Maya Kamah                   Glebe                    26.81Q -1.3  1 
  5 Shanica Thomas               Franco-Ouest             27.15q -1.3  1 
  6 Kaitlyn Ball                 Louis-Riel               27.35q  0.9  2 
  7 Emily Sprague                Canterbury               28.28q  0.9  2 
  8 Andrianna Dmuchalsky         McCrae                   28.34q -1.3  1 
  9 Lindsey MacMillan            McCrae                   28.52  -1.3  1 
 10 Sarah Rousseau               Holy Trinity             29.34   0.9  2 
 11 Ana-Julia Reis               Garneau                  30.01   0.9  2 
 12 Roisin Larock                Canterbury               30.06   0.9  2 
 13 Coleka Masama                Colonel By               30.44  -1.3  1 
 14 Camille Dugal                Garneau                  30.57  -1.3  1 
 15 Vera Villar                  Colonel By               32.48   0.9  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 24.99  1985        Christine Forward, Cairine Wilson           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Colle Thompson               Bell High SC             25.99  -1.3 
  2 Maya Kamah                   Glebe                    26.60  -1.3 
  3 Shyvonne Roxborough          South Carlet             26.80  -1.3 
  4 Caitlin Fischer              South Carlet             26.81  -1.3 
  5 Shanica Thomas               Franco-Ouest             27.16  -1.3 
  6 Kaitlyn Ball                 Louis-Riel               28.16  -1.3 
  7 Andrianna Dmuchalsky         McCrae                   28.46  -1.3 
  8 Emily Sprague                Canterbury               28.67  -1.3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 58.03  22/05/2014  Sarah Jackson, St-Mark                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sarah Jackson                St-Mark                  58.03!  2 
  2 Caitlin Fischer              South Carlet             59.52   2 
  3 Samantha Eisnor              Pierre Savar           1:03.30   2 
  4 Andrianna Dmuchalsky         McCrae                 1:04.81   2 
  5 Taylor Ogilvie               Merivale               1:05.43   2 
  6 Erika Wall                   Sir Wilfrid            1:05.45   2 
  7 Marielle Eji                 All Saints             1:05.72   2 
  8 Taylor Currier               Canterbury             1:06.15   1 
  9 Julia Cawthorn               Nepean HS              1:08.01   1 
 10 Brunette Lafleur             De La Salle            1:08.73   1 
 11 Alison Pratt                 Lester B.              1:09.20   1 
 12 Melissa Corkery              Gisele-Lalonde         1:09.89   1 
 13 Caroline Arnold              Lester B.              1:10.37   1 
 14 Brissa Harris-Rivera         Canterbury             1:11.77   1 
 -- Anna-Kay Green               St. Pius X C                DQ   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Junior
===================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 2:15.86  19/05/2010  Emma Galbraith, Franco Ouest              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Olivia Gaudet                Nepean HS              2:23.12   2 
  2 Samantha Eisnor              Pierre Savar           2:24.71   2 
  3 Anna-Kay Green               St. Pius X C           2:30.79   2 
  4 Elyse Allie                  Sir Wilfrid            2:40.88   2 
  5 Alyssa Gaerke                Béatrice-Desloge       2:42.00   2 
  6 Vanessa Chartrand            Béatrice-Desloge       2:43.68   2 
  7 Olivia Curry                 St-Paul                2:46.34   2 
  8 Jennica Klassen              Longfields             2:48.24   2 
  9 Nathania Yorke               St. Josesph            2:49.43   1 
 10 Isabel Johns                 Earl of Marc           2:50.20   1 
 11 Melody Larocque              Gisele-Lalonde         2:52.37   1 
 12 Alessandra Youth             Ashbury                2:54.30   1 
 13 Kayla Garcia                 St. Patrick            2:55.69   1 
 14 Tamara Omar                  Ridgemont              2:57.21   1 
 15 Valentina Bejarano           All Saints             2:58.72   1 
 16 Talia Cameron                Sir Wilfrid            3:03.65   1 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 4:41.15  1994        Mary Jane Richards, Bell                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sophie Rodenburg             Earl of Marc           4:50.98  
  2 Olivia Gaudet                Nepean HS              4:51.04  
  3 Katherine Marshall           Glebe                  4:55.07  
  4 Talia Brennan                Franco-Ouest           4:57.11  
  5 Michal Leckie                Canterbury             5:13.25  
  6 Paige Roszak                 Nepean HS              5:13.71  
  7 Hannah Dolin                 Canterbury             5:19.21  
  8 Samantha Eisnor              Pierre Savar           5:25.61  
  9 Michaela Cotaras             Holy Trinity           5:30.03  
 10 Jennica Klassen              Longfields             5:38.21  
 11 Jordan Leighton              Ashbury                5:44.51  
 12 Sarah Ashton                 Ashbury                5:52.98  
 13 Holly Barron                 Sir Wilfrid            5:58.46  
 14 Sydney Martin                Lisgar                 6:00.85  
 15 Ashley Boyd                  Lisgar                 7:08.12  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Junior
================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 9:49.20  1984        Carolyn Hubbard, Glebe                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sophie Rodenburg             Earl of Marc          10:42.40  
  2 Katherine Marshall           Glebe                 10:43.64  
  3 Talia Brennan                Franco-Ouest          10:57.28  
  4 Michaela Cotaras             Holy Trinity          11:49.70  
  5 Katie MacAskill              Earl of Marc          11:50.65  
  6 Katya Berezovskaia           Nepean HS             12:18.46  
  7 Shelby Howard                A.Y. Jackson          12:45.52  
  8 Jordan Leighton              Ashbury               12:55.11  
  9 Alessandra Youth             Ashbury               13:16.19  
 10 Sydney Martin                Lisgar                13:19.00  
 11 Holly Barron                 Sir Wilfrid           13:40.85  
 12 Marcia Richardson            Ridgemont             13:53.56  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      NCSSAA: ! 11.60  1973        Moyra McDill, Merivale                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Jackson                St-Mark                  12.89Q -0.7  2 
  2 Cloé Gravelle                De La Salle              13.75Q -1.2  1 
  3 Arden McAlpin                Glebe                    13.69Q -0.7  2 
  4 Lelna Gwet                   Hillcrest                14.19Q -1.2  1 
  5 Meghan Heer                  Sacred Heart             14.54q -0.7  2 
  6 Jade Scatliffe               Holy Trinity             14.56q -0.7  2 
  7 Emmy Li                      Colonel By               14.59q -0.7  2 
  8 Marianna Sartzetakis         Longfields               14.67q -0.7  2 
  9 Skylar Bown                  Bell High SC             14.71  -1.2  1 
 10 Megan Miaro                  Longfields               15.06  -0.7  2 
 11 Feriel Latrous               West Carleton            15.26  -1.2  1 
 12 Tennyson Kainz-Potter        Ashbury                  15.58  -1.2  1 
 13 Coleka Masama                Colonel By               16.64  -1.2  1 
 14 Delaney Murphy               Ashbury                  16.79  -1.2  1 
 15 Anne-Marie Tremble           Colonel By               17.61  -0.7  2 
 16 Anissa Chaouni               Gisele-Lalonde           19.59  -1.2  1 
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 11.60  1973        Moyra McDill, Merivale                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Jackson                St-Mark                  13.03  -1.3 
  2 Cloé Gravelle                De La Salle              13.58  -1.3 
  3 Arden McAlpin                Glebe                    13.58  -1.3 
  4 Lelna Gwet                   Hillcrest                14.07  -1.3 
  5 Emmy Li                      Colonel By               14.08  -1.3 
  6 Jade Scatliffe               Holy Trinity             14.21  -1.3 
  7 Meghan Heer                  Sacred Heart             14.58  -1.3 
  8 Marianna Sartzetakis         Longfields               14.69  -1.3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 43.65  1996        Anne Lebel, Samuel Genest                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sarah Jackson                St-Mark                  45.11   2 
  2 Leah Burchill                Bell High SC             50.45   2 
  3 Skylar Bown                  Bell High SC             50.77   2 
  4 Abbie Metcalfe               Bell High SC             51.41   2 
  5 Meghan Heer                  Sacred Heart             52.15   2 
  6 Taylor Currier               Canterbury               52.51   2 
  7 Molly Marland                Ashbury                  53.19   2 
  8 Tennyson Kainz-Potter        Ashbury                  53.24   2 
  9 Emmy Li                      Colonel By               55.09   1 
 10 Nathania Yorke               St. Josesph              55.79   1 
 11 Melissa Corkery              Gisele-Lalonde           56.41   1 
 12 Reaghan Atkins               West Carleton            58.08   1 
 13 Lelna Gwet                   Hillcrest                58.98   1 
 14 Danielle Gifford             St. Josesph              59.73   1 
 15 Anne-Marie Tremble           Colonel By             1:03.09   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relais Junior
===================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 50.20  1982        , Glebe                                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glebe Collegiate Institute  'A'                       50.33   2 
     1) Arden McAlpin                   2) Remy Wade                      
     3) Megan Frost                     4) Maya Kamah                     
  2 Bell High School  'A'                                 51.87   2 
  3 E.S. De La Salle  'A'                                 52.77   2 
     1) Colleen McGurrin                2) Stéphanie Louis                
     3) Bénédicte Ekili                 4) Cloé Gravelle                  
  4 All Saints  'A'                                       53.29   2 
     1) Maddy Deyo                      2) Marielle Eji                   
     3) Tess Short                      4) Brianna O'Gorman               
  5 Holy Trinity  'A'                                     53.61   2 
     1) Hannah Brennen                  2) Jade Scatliffe                 
     3) Kayla Newell                    4) Sarah Rousseau                 
  6 Longfields-Davidson Heights SS  'A'                   55.18   2  55.174
     1) Chloe King                      2) Sarah Crooks                   
     3) Marianna Sartzetakis            4) Deleshia Dixon                 
  7 Canterbury HS  'A'                                    55.18   2  55.176
     1) Sydney Currier                  2) Roisin Larock                  
     3) Brissa Harris-Rivera            4) Emily Sprague                  
  8 John McCrae SS  'A'                                   56.29   2 
     1) Andrianna Dmuchalsky            2) Cait Driscoll                  
     3) Emma Jones                      4) Lindsey MacMillan              
  9 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      56.34   1 
     1) Coleka Masama                   2) Vera Villar                    
     3) Sophia Schlossmacher            4) Emmy Li                        
 10 West Carleton  'A'                                    57.02   1 
     1) Katie Baker                     2) Naomi Murray                   
     3) Maryam Refai                    4) Coralie Scissons               
 11 Lester B. Pearson HS  'A'                             57.33   1 
     1) Elowa Mayombi                   2) Shyra Crenshaw                 
     3) Alison Pratt                    4) Caroline Arnold                
 12 St. Josesph  'A'                                      57.92   1 
     1) Danielle Gifford                2) Caralina Serrano               
     3) Emma Watts                      4) Monica Beshara                 
 13 Hillcrest  'A'                                        58.81   1 
     1) Nicole Kayrala                  2) Lelna Gwet                     
     3) Victoria Snook                  4) Samantha Nicholls              
 
Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 1.72m  1978        Leslie Eastwick, Colonel By                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Megan Miaro                  Longfields               1.53m  
  2 Emily Sprague                Canterbury              J1.53m  
  3 Feriel Latrous               West Carleton            1.45m  
  4 Taylor Ogilvie               Merivale                 1.40m  
  5 Abbie Metcalfe               Bell High SC             1.35m  
  6 Roisin Larock                Canterbury               1.30m  
  7 Reaghan Atkins               West Carleton           J1.30m  
  8 Sophia Schlossmacher         Colonel By              J1.30m  
  9 Heather Burry                West Carleton           J1.30m  
 10 Becca Spiteri                Ashbury                 J1.30m  
 11 Darien Drevniok              Venta Prep               1.25m  
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 2.90m  21/05/2009  Bailey Arnott, Pearson, L.B                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rebecca Tobin                Lisgar                   1.95m  
  2 Sydney Martin                Lisgar                  J1.95m  
  3 Vera Villar                  Colonel By               1.80m  
  4 Vanessa Bouziotas            Colonel By               1.65m  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 5.18m  21/05/2014  Shyvonne Roxborough, South Carlet           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Shyvonne Roxborough          South Carlet             5.18m! -0.6 
  2 Arden McAlpin                Glebe                    4.99m   NWI 
  3 Maya Kamah                   Glebe                    4.88m   NWI 
  4 Emily Sprague                Canterbury               4.44m   NWI 
  4 Sophia Schlossmacher         Colonel By               4.44m   NWI 
  6 Leah Burchill                Bell High SC             4.40m   NWI 
  7 Marianna Sartzetakis         Longfields               4.36m   NWI 
  8 Andrea Parvan                Lisgar                   4.30m   NWI 
  9 Shanica Thomas               Franco-Ouest             4.12m   NWI 
 10 Vanessa Chartrand            Béatrice-Desloge         4.02m   NWI 
 11 Caroline Arnold              Lester B.                3.99m   NWI 
 12 Mikaela Hummel               Redeemer                 3.95m   NWI 
 13 Victoria Snook               Hillcrest                3.94m   NWI 
 14 Maryam Refai                 West Carleton            3.81m   NWI 
 15 Vanessa Bouziotas            Colonel By               3.50m   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 11.30m  21/05/2009  Divyajyoti Biswal, Borden, Sir             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cloé Gravelle                De La Salle             10.96m   1.9 
  2 Arden McAlpin                Glebe                   10.62m   1.0 
  3 Andrea Parvan                Lisgar                  10.22m   1.9 
  4 Marianna Sartzetakis         Longfields               9.64m  -1.6 
  5 Meghan Heer                  Sacred Heart             9.42m   0.3 
  6 Jamie Lefort                 Mother Theresa           8.93m   1.1 
  7 Vanessa Bouziotas            Colonel By              J8.93m  -0.9 
  8 Abby Thomas                  West Carleton            8.92m  +0.0 
  9 Vanessa Chartrand            Béatrice-Desloge         8.44m  +0.0 
 10 Jessica Dahanayake           A.Y. Jackson             8.35m  +0.0 
 11 Erin Green                   Holy Trinity             8.32m   1.6 
 12 Samantha Nicholls            Hillcrest                8.30m  -0.1 
 13 Andrea Banks                 Sacred Heart             8.29m   1.0 
 14 Victoria Snook               Hillcrest                8.24m  -2.0 
 15 Becca Spiteri                Ashbury                  8.22m  -0.1 
 
Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 11.58m  1984        Judy Gitzi, Ridgemont                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stéphanie Louis              De La Salle              9.59m  
  2 Tanya Coulter                Glebe                    9.28m  
  3 Rachel McGuey                West Carleton            9.27m  
  4 Yvette Amegatse              Mother Theresa           9.00m  
  5 Kamil Nicolas                Sir Wilfrid              8.70m  
  6 Anissa Viel                  Ashbury                  8.47m  
  7 Marielle Gbogouri            St. Peter                8.43m  
  8 Taylor Currier               Canterbury               8.32m  
  9 Andrianna Dmuchalsky         McCrae                   7.85m  
 10 Brooklyn van'Tslot           McCrae                   7.47m  
 11 Kasheefah Williams           Ashbury                  7.26m  
 12 Jennica Klassen              Longfields               7.21m  
 13 Tamasha Alexandre-Nowacz     St. Patrick              7.20m  
 14 Deleshia Dixon               Longfields               7.17m  
 15 Sarah Shahin                 Ridgemont                6.81m  
 16 Isabelle Gemmill             Sacred Heart             6.27m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 33.65m  21/05/2014  Tanya Coulter, GLEBE                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tanya Coulter                Glebe                   33.65m! 
  2 Deleshia Dixon               Longfields              30.58m  
  3 Kamil Nicolas                Sir Wilfrid             28.93m  
  4 Molly Marland                Ashbury                 25.74m  
  5 Darien Drevniok              Venta Prep              22.65m  
  6 Alexandra Kirkland           Sir Wilfrid             22.12m  
  7 Kasheefah Williams           Ashbury                 20.55m  
  8 Mariyam Qureshi              Colonel By              19.00m  
  9 Isabelle Gemmill             Sacred Heart            18.53m  
 10 Allison Howes                Canterbury              18.37m  
 11 Mariah Wong                  Longfields              18.06m  
 12 Katie Mguire                 Sacred Heart            17.91m  
 13 Sarah Stooke                 Sir Wilfrid             17.67m  
 14 Emma Watts                   St. Josesph             17.02m  
 15 Olivia Ecoa-Elechi           St. Peter               16.30m  
 -- Sophie Kazadi                Holy Trinity              FOUL  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 36.65m  2002        Stacey Lillica, St. Mark                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachel McGuey                West Carleton           27.77m  
  2 Tanya Coulter                Glebe                   24.41m  
  3 Mariyam Qureshi              Colonel By              23.49m  
  4 Rachel Tustian               West Carleton           23.36m  
  5 Isabelle Gemmill             Sacred Heart            22.16m  
  6 Chloe King                   Longfields              21.45m  
  7 Lindsey MacMillan            McCrae                  21.36m  
  8 Allison Howes                Canterbury              20.83m  
  9 Fiona Nielen                 Woodroffe               18.06m  
 10 Kamil Nicolas                Sir Wilfrid             17.18m  
 11 Tamasha Alexandre-Nowacz     St. Patrick             16.44m  
 12 Molly Marland                Ashbury                 16.41m  
 13 Olivia Walker                Sir Wilfrid             16.18m  
 14 Shauna Han                   West Carleton           16.10m  
 15 Taylor MacGillivary          Ashbury                 15.04m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      NCSSAA: ! 11.77  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Courtney Dwyer               Glebe                    12.53Q -0.9  2 
  2 Alexandra Telford            Brookfield               12.74Q -0.9  1 
  3 Lindsay Brandys              Ashbury                  12.57Q -0.9  2 
  4 Eretoru Sanipe               St. Josesph              13.03Q -0.9  1 
  5 Regina Remadgi               Louis-Riel               13.05q -0.9  1 
  6 Nyoka Maxwell                McCrae                   13.07q -0.9  2 
  7 Aisha Antoine                McCrae                   13.15q -0.9  1 
  8 Emma Tashlin                 Brookfield               13.19q -0.9  1 
  9 Olivia Eaman                 Glebe                    13.42  -0.9  2 
 10 Annie Dai                    Colonel By               13.44  -0.9  2 
 11 Annie Premachuk              St. Josesph              13.63  -0.9  2 
 12 Kayla Clarke                 St. Patrick              13.66  -0.9  2 
 13 Nafthalie Lucien             Franco-Cite              13.75  -0.9  1 
 14 Shanique Cammock             Ridgemont                13.93  -0.9  1 
 15 Sabrina Prem                 St. Peter                14.29  -0.9  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 11.77  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Courtney Dwyer               Glebe                    12.49  -1.7 
  2 Lindsay Brandys              Ashbury                  12.67  -1.7 
  3 Alexandra Telford            Brookfield               12.69  -1.7 
  4 Aisha Antoine                McCrae                   12.83  -1.7 
  5 Regina Remadgi               Louis-Riel               12.91  -1.7 
  6 Eretoru Sanipe               St. Josesph              12.96  -1.7 
  7 Nyoka Maxwell                McCrae                   13.12  -1.7 
  8 Emma Tashlin                 Brookfield               13.16  -1.7 
 
Girls 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      NCSSAA: ! 24.44  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Courtney Dwyer               Glebe                    25.91Q -1.6  2 
  2 Lindsay Brandys              Ashbury                  26.01Q -2.1  1 
  3 Alexandra Telford            Brookfield               26.33Q -2.1  1 
  4 Nyoka Maxwell                McCrae                   26.42Q -1.6  2 
  5 Emma Tashlin                 Brookfield               26.55q -1.6  2 
  6 Aisha Antoine                McCrae                   27.19q -2.1  1 
  7 Olivia Eaman                 Glebe                    27.36q -1.6  2 
  8 Nafthalie Lucien             Franco-Cite              27.72q -1.6  2 
  9 Sydney Morin                 Nepean HS                27.75  -1.6  2 
 10 Laura Amoi                   Lycée Claude             27.81  -2.1  1 
 11 Jecica Joseph                Lester B.                28.84  -2.1  1 
 12 Shanique Cammock             Ridgemont                29.06  -1.6  2 
 13 Grace Warren                 Colonel By               29.36  -2.1  1 
 14 Regina Remadgi               Louis-Riel               37.89  -2.1  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 24.44  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Courtney Dwyer               Glebe                    25.29   0.9 
  2 Lindsay Brandys              Ashbury                  25.76   0.9 
  3 Alexandra Telford            Brookfield               25.80   0.9 
  4 Nyoka Maxwell                McCrae                   26.04   0.9 
  5 Aisha Antoine                McCrae                   26.18   0.9 
  6 Emma Tashlin                 Brookfield               26.52   0.9 
  7 Olivia Eaman                 Glebe                    27.10   0.9 
  8 Nafthalie Lucien             Franco-Cite              28.02   0.9 
 
Girls 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 55.80  20/05/2010  Fiona Callender, Bell                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Erinn Stenman-Fahey          Canterbury               57.31   2 
  2 Elizabeth Comeau             Lisgar                 1:00.66   2 
  3 Ariane Lismer                Lycée Claude           1:02.04   2 
  4 Annie Dai                    Colonel By             1:02.39   2 
  5 Alexandria Menard            St. Francis            1:02.62   2 
  6 Esther Raji                  Colonel By             1:03.27   1 
  7 Emma MacPherson              Holy Trinity           1:05.18   1 
  8 Juliana Manoogian            Longfields             1:05.80   1 
  9 Lauren Tebrake               Longfields             1:05.82   1 
 10 Fatiha Dia                   Gisele-Lalonde         1:07.12   2 
 11 Marsha Diotte                McCrae                 1:07.39   1 
 12 Mairi Liska                  Sacred Heart           1:08.74   1 
 13 Danielle Lavitt              Longfields             1:10.76   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Senior
===================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 2:11.50  1972        Glenda Reiser, Hillcrest                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Erinn Stenman-Fahey          Canterbury             2:14.37   2 
  2 Alexandria Menard            St. Francis            2:23.69   2 
  3 Sydney Currier               Canterbury             2:26.49   2 
  4 Stefanie Kaminski            Earl of Marc           2:28.25   2 
  5 Juliana Manoogian            Longfields             2:35.27   2 
  6 Anika Albert                 Woodroffe              2:38.77   2 
  7 Kyra Lee                     Nepean HS              2:39.64   2 
  8 Brittany Mills               Louis-Riel             2:45.28   1 
  9 Shanna Boutlier              St-Matthew             2:46.35   1 
 10 Fatiha Dia                   Gisele-Lalonde         2:46.75   2 
 11 Morgan Valliti               Holy Trinity           2:47.79   1 
 12 Émilie Lachance              Garneau                2:51.42   1 
 13 Briann Boddison-Chouinar     Garneau                3:07.04   1 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 4:32.29  22/05/2014  Claire Smith, GLEBE                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claire Smith                 Glebe                  4:32.29! 
  2 Alex McGowan                 Canterbury             4:43.60  
  3 Alexa Livingstone            Glebe                  4:49.67  
  4 Natasha Wong                 Glebe                  5:09.22  
  5 Stefanie Kaminski            Earl of Marc           5:10.37  
  6 Anika Albert                 Woodroffe              5:17.34  
  7 Caroline Baker               St. Francis            5:19.09  
  8 Claire Vanderplumj           Lycée Claude           5:24.13  
  9 Emma Fraser                  Bell High SC           5:30.76  
 10 Adrienne Goudreault          Lycée Claude           5:33.66  
 11 Shanna Boutlier              St-Matthew             5:44.04  
 12 Briann Boddison-Chouinar     Garneau                6:26.47  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 9:46.75  21/05/2014  Claire Smith, GLEBE                       
      NCSSAA: ! 9:46.75  21/05/2014  Claire Smith, GLEBE                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claire Smith                 Glebe                  9:46.75! 
  2 Alex McGowan                 Canterbury            10:16.75  
  3 Alexa Livingstone            Glebe                 10:33.43  
  4 Meagan Adams                 St. Josesph           10:43.93  
  5 Mary Margaret Scheunert      Garneau               11:10.37  
  6 Alex Wardill                 Earl of Marc          11:30.84  
  7 Kelsey Grimes                Hillcrest             11:36.56  
  8 Samantha Shaver              Earl of Marc          12:08.76  
  9 Chun Lien McFarland          Bell High SC          12:49.27  
 10 Emma Fraser                  Bell High SC          12:51.53  
 11 Danielle Lamont              Béatrice-Desloge      13:29.18  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      NCSSAA: ! 13.68  22/05/2014  Alexia Lamothe, Cairine Wilson              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexia Lamothe               Cairine Wilson           14.55Q -2.2  1 
  2 Alexandra Tierney            Sacred Heart             14.65Q -2.7  2 
  3 Elizabeth Comeau             Lisgar                   16.42Q -2.7  2 
  4 Lindsay Hemstock             McCrae                   17.46Q -2.2  1 
  5 Hailey McKechnie             Earl of Marc             16.86q -2.7  2 
  6 Olivia Leon                  McCrae                   17.38q -2.7  2 
  7 Laura Phillips               Bell High SC             17.62q -2.2  1 
  8 Cylina El-Bouchi             Woodroffe                17.75q -2.2  1 
  9 Lia Hendricks                Glebe                    18.54  -2.2  1 
 10 Camille Poirier              Garneau                  19.43  -2.2  1 
 11 Leila Hammond                Bell High SC             19.50  -2.7  2 
 12 Christine Yan                Ashbury                  22.16  -2.7  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 13.68  22/05/2014  Alexia Lamothe, Cairine Wilson              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexia Lamothe               Cairine Wilson           13.68! +0.0 
  2 Alexandra Tierney            Sacred Heart             14.18  +0.0 
  3 Hailey McKechnie             Earl of Marc             15.77  +0.0 
  4 Elizabeth Comeau             Lisgar                   15.81  +0.0 
  5 Lindsay Hemstock             McCrae                   16.53  +0.0 
  6 Laura Phillips               Bell High SC             16.55  +0.0 
  7 Olivia Leon                  McCrae                   16.57  +0.0 
  8 Cylina El-Bouchi             Woodroffe                17.57  +0.0 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 1:01.75  21/05/2014  Alexandra Tierney, Sacred Heart           
      NCSSAA: ! 1:01.75  21/05/2014  Alexandra Tierney, Sacred Heart           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexandra Tierney            Sacred Heart           1:01.75!  2 
  2 Alexia Lamothe               Cairine Wilson         1:01.92   2 
  3 Elizabeth Comeau             Lisgar                 1:05.02   2 
  4 Hailey McKechnie             Earl of Marc           1:05.89   2 
  5 Carly Pappas                 Earl of Marc           1:08.78   1 
  6 Nicole Istead                St. Francis            1:14.08   1 
  7 Cylina El-Bouchi             Woodroffe              1:14.38   1 
  8 Catherine Sylvain            Pierre Savar           1:14.39   2 
  9 Marie-Christine Taillefe     Pierre Savar           1:15.47   1 
 10 Alex Liepmann                Bell High SC           1:21.03   1 
 11 Brittany Vandenberg          Ashbury                1:25.04   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relais Senior
===================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 49.83  2011        Ashbury College, Ashbury College            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brookfield  'A'                                       50.28   2 
     1) Jody Muise                      2) Emma Tashlin                   
     3) Kyeasia Fraser                  4) Alexandra Telford              
  2 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       51.33   2 
     1) Andrea Ndikumasabo              2) Kaitlyn Ball                   
     3) Veronique Landriault            4) Regina Remadgi                 
  3 John McCrae SS  'A'                                   51.51   2 
     1) Aisha Antoine                   2) Lindsay Hemstock               
     3) Olivia Leon                     4) Nyoka Maxwell                  
  4 Ashbury College  'A'                                  52.36   2 
     1) Leah Mousseau                   2) Lindsay Brandys                
     3) Emma Zucker                     4) Julie Robinson                 
  5 St. Josesph  'A'                                      52.89   2 
     1) Eretoru Sanipe                  2) Miranda Heredia                
     3) Lauren Dupperon                 4) Annie Premachuk                
  6 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      53.88   1 
     1) Annie Dai                       2) Esther Raji                    
     3) Sydney Smith                    4) Lauren Trebels                 
  7 Pierre Savard  'A'                                    54.17   2 
     1) Marie-Christine Taillefer       2) Catherine Sylvain              
     3) Debora Panda                    4) Claudia Fortin-Chollet         
  8 Mother Theresa  'A'                                   54.95   1 
     1) Keighla Carolino                2) Kelsey Welsh                   
     3) Serena Weaver                   4) Yvette Amegatse                
  9 St. Francis Xavier  'A'                               55.54   2 
     1) Sophie Harris                   2) Sydney Hanratty                
     3) Nicole Istead                   4) Michelle Istead                
 10 Longfields-Davidson Heights SS  'A'                   55.55   2 
     1) Dianne Su                       2) Juliana Manoogian              
     3) Lauren Tebrake                  4) Briauna Bowen                  
 11 Osgoode  'A'                                          56.24   1 
     1) Amanda Wells                    2) Miranda Reid                   
     3) Mikayla Trudeau-Meisner         4) Devon Elson                    
 12 Ridgemont High School  'A'                            56.60   1 
     1) Jimmy Burke                     2) Lila Ibrahim                   
     3) Naomi Sloan                     4)                                
 13 E.S. De La Salle  'A'                                 56.66   1 
     1) Billa Hissein                   2) Cassandra Tardif-Thériault     
     3) Gabrielle Dunning               4) Marianne Bourque               
 14 Bell High School  'A'                                 57.94   1 
 15 Lester B. Pearson HS  'B'                             58.14   1 
     1) Jecica Joseph                   2) Deborah Ssenyange              
     3) Timika Campbell                 4)                                
 -- Lester B. Pearson HS  'A'                                DQ   1 
     1) Shaima Gbeke                    2)                                
 
Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 1.79m  1983        Cathy Murphy, Earl of March                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barb Bitchoka                Merivale                 1.70m  
  2 Jenny Berndt                 Merivale                J1.70m  
  3 Camille Poirier              Garneau                  1.50m  
  4 Julia St-Armant              Colonel By               1.45m  
  4 Abuk Lual                    Immaculata               1.45m  
  6 Tia Bakker                   Redeemer                 1.40m  
  7 Jamie Muise                  Canterbury               1.35m  
  8 Leila Hammond                Bell High SC             1.25m  
 -- Dianne Su                    Longfields                  NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 2.75m  19/05/2010  Bailey Arnott, L. B. Pearson                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hayley Brenning              Hillcrest                2.25m  
  2 Jessica Najera               Hillcrest                1.95m  
  3 Isabel Stein                 Colonel By               1.80m  
  4 Olivia Leon                  McCrae                  J1.80m  
 
Girls Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 5.58m  19/05/2010  Devyani Biswal, Sir Robert B.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Courtney Dwyer               Glebe                    5.13m   NWI 
  2 Laura Amoi                   Lycée Claude             5.07m   NWI 
  3 Sydney Morin                 Nepean HS                4.85m   NWI 
  4 Dayna Zunder                 Sir Robert B             4.76m   NWI 
  5 Kyeasia Fraser               Brookfield               4.75m   NWI 
  6 Annie Premachuk              St. Josesph              4.67m   NWI 
  7 Olivia Eaman                 Glebe                    4.43m   NWI 
  8 Gabrielle Dunning            De La Salle              4.34m   NWI 
  9 Cylina El-Bouchi             Woodroffe                4.15m   NWI 
 10 Kayla Clarke                 St. Patrick              3.99m   NWI 
 11 Junia Francillon             Immaculata               3.80m   NWI 
 12 Leah Mousseau                Ashbury                  3.76m   NWI 
 13 Cieara Shaw                  Ashbury                  3.64m   NWI 
 14 Amanda Wells                 Osgoode                  3.47m   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 11.63m  2011        Julia Stille, Lisgar Collegiate            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lindsay Hemstock             McCrae                  10.67m   NWI 
  2 Laura Amoi                   Lycée Claude            10.28m  -1.6 
  3 Olivia Leon                  McCrae                   9.91m  -0.6 
  4 Dayna Zunder                 Sir Robert B             9.60m  -1.5 
  5 Kayla Clarke                 St. Patrick              9.40m  -2.2 
  6 Grace Warren                 Colonel By               9.39m  -1.6 
  7 Maggie Sullivan              McCrae                   9.36m  -0.1 
  8 Teresa Kattackal             Colonel By               9.22m  -0.1 
  9 Mina Maksimovic              Sir Robert B             9.02m  -0.1 
 10 Joanne Callow                West Carleton            8.98m  +0.0 
 11 Junia Francillon             Immaculata               8.57m  -0.5 
 12 Austin Condie-Doucet         Longfields               8.35m  +0.0 
 13 Alaina Lauren-Martin         Ashbury                  7.25m  -0.4 
 
Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 12.89m  1985        Judi Gitzi, Ridgemont                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessica Woloszyn             St. Josesph             10.02m  
  2 Yolène Louseize              De La Salle              9.43m  
  3 Meenah Yacoubi               Ottawa Tech              8.83m  
  4 Andrea Hotte                 Bell High SC             8.51m  
  5 Melysa Torrey                Bell High SC             8.32m  
  6 Samantha Adeli               Bell High SC             8.06m  
  7 Gloria Mukendi               De La Salle              7.94m  
  8 Kyra Lambert                 Glebe                    7.89m  
  9 Annie Paquin                 Glebe                    7.52m  
 10 Gabi Millette                Holy Trinity             7.51m  
 11 Alexa Wyczynski              Sir Robert B             7.15m  
 12 Anglelina Simon              Immaculata               6.22m  
 13 Witney Lavergne-Hajjar       Immaculata               5.07m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 35.86m  23/05/2012  Leanna Garcia, St. Pius X                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meenah Yacoubi               Ottawa Tech             28.38m  
  2 Jessica Woloszyn             St. Josesph             28.03m  
  3 Kyra Lambert                 Glebe                   24.80m  
  4 Heather Scholman             Redeemer                24.45m  
  5 Grace Warren                 Colonel By              24.26m  
  6 Angelina Simon               Immaculata              23.46m  
  7 Kennedy Mason                Bell High SC            22.21m  
  8 Andrea Hotte                 Bell High SC            21.52m  
  9 Amanda Ieradi                Sacred Heart            21.06m  
 10 Alexa Wyczynski              Sir Robert B            20.65m  
 11 Katie Pittman                Hillcrest               18.79m  
 12 Alex Liepmann                Bell High SC            17.70m  
 13 Kemi Obando                  St. Patrick             16.60m  
 14 Witney Lavergne-Hajjar       Immaculata              13.84m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 37.11m  2003        Cassandra Carpenter, Earl of March         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adara Dillabaugh             Glebe                   33.37m  
  2 Kyra Lambert                 Glebe                   28.46m  
  3 Katie Pittman                Hillcrest               27.22m  
  4 Julie Robinson               Ashbury                 25.47m  
  5 Amanda Ieradi                Sacred Heart            23.56m  
  6 Abby Sullivan                Colonel By              22.75m  
  7 Callie Giaccone              Sir Robert B            22.65m  
  8 Meenah Yacoubi               Ottawa Tech             20.82m  
  9 Angelina Simon               Immaculata              20.24m  
 10 Lauren Tebrake               Longfields              20.03m  
 11 Alexa Wyczynski              Sir Robert B            19.63m  
 12 Hayley Brenning              Hillcrest               18.07m  
 13 Grace Tessier                Osgoode                 16.98m  
 14 Cieara Shaw                  Ashbury                 15.70m  
 -- Cam Lin Murphy-Andrews       McCrae                    FOUL  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 5:07.52  23/05/2012  Erin O'Higgins, BELL HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mary Margaret Scheunert      Garneau                5:12.34  
  2 Alexa Livingstone            Glebe                  5:12.88  
  3 Katie Gibson                 West Carleton          5:36.02  
  4 Alia Sanger                  Lisgar                 5:38.10  
  5 Kelsey Grimes                Hillcrest              5:50.73  
  6 Michal Leckie                Canterbury             5:52.63  
  7 Emma Fraser                  Bell High SC           6:03.02  
  8 Hannah Dolin                 Canterbury             6:04.40  
  9 Rebecca Tobin                Lisgar                 6:04.97  
 10 Alison Pouw                  Glebe                  6:05.24  
 11 Elyse Allie                  Sir Wilfrid            6:05.63  
 12 Katie MacAskill              Earl of Marc           6:08.63  
 13 Samantha Shaver              Earl of Marc           6:11.36  
 14 Chun Lien McFarland          Bell High SC           6:20.88  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relais Open
===================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 4:03.60  1982        , Brookfield                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glebe Collegiate Institute  'A'                     4:04.44   2 
     1) Courtney Dwyer                  2) Claire Smith                   
     3) Alexa Livingstone               4) Keili Shepherd                 
  2 Lycée Claudel  'A'                                  4:04.46   2 
  3 Longfields-Davidson Heights SS  'A'                 4:14.99   1 
     1) Lauren Tebrake                  2) Juliana Manoogian              
     3) Shona McCulloch                 4) Sadian Hinds-Blackstock        
  4 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                    4:20.00   1 
     1) Sydney Smith                    2) Esther Raji                    
     3) Dana Dusevic                    4) Annie Dai                      
  5 Canterbury HS  'A'                                  4:21.95   2 
     1) Sydney Currier                  2) Erinn Stenman-Fahey            
     3) Alex McGowan                    4) Allison Howes                  
  6 Merivale H.S.  'A'                                  4:25.47   2 
     1) Rylee Bursey                    2) Kiana Gibson                   
     3) Lindsay Spoerri                 4) Taylor Ogilvie                 
  7 Esp Gisele-Lalonde  'A'                             4:30.13   2 
     1) Rim Bennazou                    2) Fatiha Dia                     
     3) Melissa Corkery                 4) Alex Rousseau                  
  8 Nepean HS  'A'                                      4:30.41   1 
     1) Olivia Gaudet                   2) Kyra Lee                       
     3) Sarah Kohan                     4) Julia Cawthorn                 
  9 All Saints  'A'                                     4:36.15   2 
     1) Haley Adams                     2) Brianna O'Gorman               
     3) Paige Mc Neil                   4) Marielle Eji                   
 10 St. Francis Xavier  'A'                             4:38.53   1 
     1) Kacia Elliott                   2) Sydney Hanratty                
     3) Caroline Baker                  4) Abbey Innocente                
 11 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   4:43.96   1 
     1) Olivia Roy                      2) Mairi Liska                    
     3) Alessandra Amato                4) Jessica Perigo                 
 
Girls 100 Meter Blind
=====================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 14.25  22/05/2014  Larissa Brown, St-Mark                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Larissa Brown                St-Mark                  14.25! -3.5 
 
Girls 100 Meter I&D Disabilities
=====================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 15.68  22/05/2014  Chloe Davies, Woodroffe                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chloe Davies                 Woodroffe                15.68! -2.9 
  2 Brittany Cottee              Woodroffe                17.89  -2.9 
  3 Alexandra Hernandez-Nou      Woodroffe                18.80  -2.9 
  4 Kathleen Sauve               Woodroffe                19.65  -2.9 
  5 Chyna Levey                  Woodroffe                19.90  -2.9 
  6 Asyah Shahzada               Hillcrest                20.89  -2.9 
  7 Jamie McKnight               Glebe                    23.54  -2.9 
 
Boys 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      NCSSAA: ! 11.28  2002        Seyi Smith, Brookfield                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ian Whyte                    Colonel By               12.07Q -1.7  1 
  2 Connor Wilson                St. Francis              12.14Q -1.1  2 
  3 Jimi Aribido                 Colonel By               12.17Q -1.7  1 
  4 Omar Siage                   De La Salle              12.18Q -1.1  2 
  5 Augustin Muhindo             Woodroffe                12.19q -1.7  1 
  6 Ismaël Touré                 Pierre Savar             12.24q -1.1  2 
  7 Scott Dinh                   Lisgar                   12.29q -1.1  2  12.284
  8 Peter Boateng                Lisgar                   12.29q -1.1  2  12.289
  9 Wesley Clegg                 St. Francis              12.32  -1.7  1 
 10 Gabe Alexander               St-Mark                  12.43  -1.7  1  12.422
 11 Caleb Gibson                 Ridgemont                12.43  -1.1  2  12.423
 12 Dante Weatherhead            Longfields               12.60  -1.1  2 
 13 George Liu                   West Carleton            12.65  -1.7  1 
 14 Matt Lawford                 Lisgar                   12.70  -1.7  1 
 15 Amin Dhouib                  Louis-Riel               12.75  -1.7  1 
 16 Lucas Xian                   Earl of Marc             12.78  -1.1  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 11.28  2002        Seyi Smith, Brookfield                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jimi Aribido                 Colonel By               11.87  -1.6 
  2 Ian Whyte                    Colonel By               11.92  -1.6 
  3 Augustin Muhindo             Woodroffe                12.10  -1.6 
  4 Connor Wilson                St. Francis              12.15  -1.6 
  5 Peter Boateng                Lisgar                   12.22  -1.6 
  6 Ismaël Touré                 Pierre Savar             12.24  -1.6 
  7 Scott Dinh                   Lisgar                   12.26  -1.6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      NCSSAA: ! 23.00  1978        Jean Paul Bedard, André-Laurendeau          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ian Whyte                    Colonel By               24.18Q  1.0  2 
  2 Augustin Muhindo             Woodroffe                24.58Q -1.3  1 
  3 Gabe Alexander               St-Mark                  24.62Q  1.0  2 
  4 Connor Wilson                St. Francis              24.81Q -1.3  1 
  5 Peter Boateng                Lisgar                   24.63q  1.0  2 
  6 Scott Dinh                   Lisgar                   24.73q  1.0  2 
  7 Evan Wilson                  Earl of Marc             24.99q -1.3  1 
  8 Amin Dhouib                  Louis-Riel               25.01q  1.0  2 
  9 Dante Weatherhead            Longfields               25.19   1.0  2 
 10 Caleb Gibson                 Ridgemont                25.23  -1.3  1 
 11 Maltiti Braimah              Longfields               25.56   1.0  2 
 12 George Liu                   West Carleton            25.61  -1.3  1 
 13 Theo Bair                    Omer-Deslauriers         25.86  -1.3  1 
 14 Olivier Carriere             Gisele-Lalonde           26.39  -1.3  1 
 15 Taofeeq Lawal                Ridgemont                26.44  -1.3  1 
 16 Malik Hasanain               Ashbury                  27.29   1.0  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 23.00  1978        Jean Paul Bedard, André-Laurendeau          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ian Whyte                    Colonel By               24.08  -2.1 
  2 Augustin Muhindo             Woodroffe                24.32  -2.1 
  3 Connor Wilson                St. Francis              24.53  -2.1 
  4 Gabe Alexander               St-Mark                  24.56  -2.1 
  5 Peter Boateng                Lisgar                   24.67  -2.1  24.662
  6 Scott Dinh                   Lisgar                   24.67  -2.1  24.669
  7 Amin Dhouib                  Louis-Riel               24.80  -2.1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 51.96  20/05/2010  Kyle O'Hara, Ashbury                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Evan Wilson                  Earl of Marc             54.31   2 
  2 Eric Zhu                     Merivale                 55.53   2 
  3 Ryan Salvino                 Glebe                    55.75   2 
  4 Scott Dinh                   Lisgar                   56.43   2 
  5 Michael Mather               Franco-Ouest             56.86   2 
  6 Matt Lawford                 Lisgar                   56.89   2 
  7 Amin Dhouib                  Louis-Riel               57.00   1 
  8 Alexandre St-Denis           Louis-Riel               57.13   2 
  9 Dante Weatherhead            Longfields               57.88   1 
 10 Alaoui Wafi                  Lycée Claude             58.72   1 
 11 Patrick Fitzmaurice          St-Paul                  58.79   1 
 12 Noah Stanford                South Carlet             58.89   1 
 13 Lorenzo Arno                 McCrae                   59.02   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Midget
===================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 2:00.30  1983        Sean Fitzgerald, Brookfield               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Mather               Franco-Ouest           2:06.70   2 
  2 Reilly McCann                Franco-Cite            2:07.57   2 
  3 Alexandre St-Denis           Louis-Riel             2:10.77   2 
  4 Noah Stanford                South Carlet           2:12.85   2 
  5 Ethan McKinley-Young         Lisgar                 2:17.90   2 
  6 Alaoui Wafi                  Lycée Claude           2:17.98   1 
  7 Nick Ashfield                West Carleton          2:18.55   1 
  8 Simon Gaudert                Colonel By             2:18.68   2 
  9 Lorenzo Arno                 McCrae                 2:19.01   1 
 10 Max Laborde                  Bell High SC           2:20.29   1 
 11 Graham Daly                  Ashbury                2:22.15   2 
 12 Samson Abraham               St. Peter              2:25.67   2 
 13 Ahmed Hassan                 Longfields             2:27.04   1 
 14 Alex Barker-Mazet            South Carlet           2:29.86   1 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 4:08.14  2002        Mike Woods, Hillcrest                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reilly McCann                Franco-Cite            4:21.10  
  2 Philipe Turcanu              Bell High SC           4:28.65  
  3 Teagan Harris                Glebe                  4:34.12  
  4 Sacha Cadieux                West Carleton          4:39.07  
  5 Cam Fishwick                 Osgoode                4:40.62  
  6 Ian Caughey                  South Carlet           4:41.30  
  7 Tomas Blanchette             Ridgemont              4:45.65  
  8 Graham Daly                  Ashbury                4:49.07  
  9 Samson Abraham               St. Peter              4:49.22  
 10 Simon Gaudert                Colonel By             4:51.82  
 11 Zach Harper                  Canterbury             4:52.21  
 12 Ethan McKinley-Young         Lisgar                 4:53.78  
 13 Maxwell Renic                St. Francis            4:58.57  
 14 Evan Kealey                  Glebe                  4:58.69  
 15 Abdullahi Omer               Woodroffe              5:12.25  
 16 Nicholas Caves               McCrae                 5:15.80  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Midget
================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 9:02.90  1982        Bruce Deacon, JS Woodsworth               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Philipe Turcanu              Bell High SC           9:45.37  
  2 Sacha Cadieux                West Carleton         10:08.41  
  3 Teagan Harris                Glebe                 10:18.10  
  4 Samson Abraham               St. Peter             10:34.67  
  5 Landon Smith                 Osgoode               10:38.78  
  6 Abdullahi Omer               Woodroffe             10:42.05  
  7 Simon Gaudert                Colonel By            10:42.29  
  8 Graham Daly                  Ashbury               10:54.47  
  9 Adam Dufour                  Colonel By            11:01.26  
 10 Eric Nussbaum                Lisgar                11:09.11  
 11 Liam Powers-Kelly            Glebe                 11:11.81  
 12 Evan Cheer                   Ashbury               11:13.93  
 13 Evan Kealey                  Glebe                 11:16.22  
 14 Max Hayward                  Colonel By            11:42.23  
 15 Jake MacPhee                 Longfields            11:48.24  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      NCSSAA: ! 14.74  21/05/2009  Kevin Nault, Cairine Wils                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eric Zhu                     Merivale                 16.45Q -2.9  1 
  2 Maltiti Braimah              Longfields               16.69Q -2.5  2 
  3 Alexander Hughes             Lisgar                   16.91Q -2.5  2 
  4 Dominic Lovisa               Bell High SC             17.80Q -2.9  1 
  5 Benjamin McLellan-Campbe     St. Francis              17.61q -2.5  2 
  6 Matt Larose                  Lisgar                   17.84q -2.9  1 
  7 Charles Huynh                West Carleton            18.02q -2.5  2 
  8 Nicholas Caves               McCrae                   18.44q -2.9  1 
  9 Anthony Wong                 All Saints               18.49  -2.9  1 
 10 Liam McCord                  Sir Robert B             18.66  -2.9  1 
 11 William Zhang                Colonel By               19.67  -2.5  2 
 12 Sean Rideout                 Lisgar                   21.04  -2.5  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 14.74  21/05/2009  Kevin Nault, Cairine Wils                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Zhu                     Merivale                 15.48   0.3 
  2 Alexander Hughes             Lisgar                   15.78   0.3 
  3 Maltiti Braimah              Longfields               16.19   0.3 
  4 Charles Huynh                West Carleton            16.60   0.3 
  5 Dominic Lovisa               Bell High SC             16.88   0.3 
  6 Benjamin McLellan-Campbe     St. Francis              16.94   0.3 
  7 Nicholas Caves               McCrae                   17.93   0.3 
  8 Matt Larose                  Lisgar                   20.67   0.3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 43.07  23/05/2012  Geoffrey Lawson, Osgoode                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexander Hughes             Lisgar                   44.04   2 
  2 Eric Zhu                     Merivale                 44.08   2 
  3 Ryan Salvino                 Glebe                    45.31   2 
  4 Tristen Hurdis               Notre Dame               47.40   2 
  5 Eric Sutherland              South Carlet             47.76   2 
  6 Matt Larose                  Lisgar                   48.24   2 
  7 Steven Sutin                 Lisgar                   48.48   1 
  8 Luke Zhang                   Colonel By               49.67   2 
  9 Ian Caughey                  South Carlet             50.45   1 
 10 Adam Nuraddeen               Glebe                    50.73   1 
 11 Max Laborde                  Bell High SC             51.45   1 
 12 William Zhang                Colonel By               53.10   1 
 13 Malik Hasanain               Ashbury                  56.74   2 
 -- Bowen Xue                    Bell High SC               DNF   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relais Midget
===================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 46.00  1988        , Laurentian                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lisgar  'A'                                           47.39   2 
     1) Matt Lawford                    2) Matt Barrett                   
     3) Scott Dinh                      4) Peter Boateng                  
  2 West Carleton  'A'                                    48.56   2 
     1) Chris Lamont                    2) Andrew Callow                  
     3) Charles Huynh                   4) George Liu                     
  3 Ashbury College  'A'                                  49.25   2 
     1) Noah Kirkwood                   2) Malik Hasanain                 
     3) Evan Cheer                      4) Jeffrey Brandys                
  4 Notre Dame  'A'                                       49.83   1 
     1) Tristen Hurdis                  2) Rainier Espiritu               
     3) Tyrell Ellis                    4) Donny Dang                     
  5 St. Francis Xavier  'A'                               50.57   2 
     1) Connor Wilson                   2) Patrick Gibson                 
     3) Nicolas Raponi De Roia          4) Maxwell Renic                  
  6 South Carleton  'A'                                   52.21   1 
     1) Alex Barker-Mazet               2) Eric Sutherland                
     3) Noah Stanford                   4) Ian Caughey                    
  7 Glebe Collegiate Institute  'A'                       53.10   2 
     1) Aidan Moore                     2) Andrew Worling                 
     3) Nicolas Vannieuwenhuizen        4) Ryan Salvino                   
  8 Bell High School  'A'                                 53.14   1 
  9 Glebe Collegiate Institute  'B'                       55.28   1 
     1) Wills Jones                     2) Adam Nuraddeen                 
     3) Xander Sirois                   4) Jackson Hemphill               
 -- Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                         DQ   2 
     1) Jimi Aribido                    2) Ian Whyte                      
     3) Mapendo Ngilinga de Carvalho    4) Carter Brand                   
 -- Ridgemont High School  'A'                               DQ   1 
     1) Devin Thom                      2) Taofeeq Lawal                  
     3) Caleb Gibson                    4) Tomas Blanchette               
 
Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 1.87m  1980        Brian Marshall, Gloucester                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Landon Smith                 Osgoode                  1.60m  
  2 Alexandre St-Denis           Louis-Riel              J1.60m  
  3 Kensley Eveillard            Gisele-Lalonde          J1.60m  
  4 Aidan Fraser                 St-Mark                  1.55m  
  5 Patrick Gibson               St. Francis              1.50m  
  6 Garrett Sherwood             St. Francis              1.40m  
  7 Jordan Pokrywa               Glebe                    1.30m  
  8 Brad Sobczak                 Bell High SC            J1.30m  
 -- Quinn Bunke                  Glebe                     FAIL  
 -- Alex Comanita                Lisgar                    FAIL  
 
Boys Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 2.80m  23/05/2013  Kartik Sharma, Colonel By                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mapendo Ngilinga de Carv     Colonel By               2.25m  
 
Boys Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 6.56m  1970        Jim Buchanan, Brookfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tristen Hurdis               Notre Dame               5.39m   0.8 
  2 Mapendo Ngilinga de Carv     Colonel By               5.37m   4.0 
  3 Charles Sawasawa             Lester B.                5.36m   0.7 
  4 Terence Stewart              Cairine Wilson           5.26m   1.4 
  5 Dominic Lovisa               Bell High SC             5.19m  -1.9 
  6 Noah Kirkwood                Ashbury                  5.18m  -0.3 
  7 Jimi Aribido                 Colonel By               5.11m  +0.0 
  8 Zach Leung                   Earl of Marc             5.08m   0.7 
  9 Chris Lamont                 West Carleton            5.01m  -1.1 
 10 Charles Huynh                West Carleton           J5.01m   1.0 
 11 Evan Clarke                  Ridgemont                4.91m   1.0 
 12 Olivier Carriere             Gisele-Lalonde           4.89m   2.3 
 13 Nicholas Koehler-Grassau     McCrae                   4.82m  -0.2 
 14 Andrew Callow                West Carleton            4.80m  +0.0 
 15 Josue Arboite                Immaculata              J4.80m   1.1 
 16 Ryan Handler                 St. Francis              4.22m   2.6 
 
Boys Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 13.13m  1970        Jim Buchanan, Brookfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Noah Kirkwood                Ashbury                 11.61m   NWI 
  2 Kensley Eveillard            Gisele-Lalonde          11.33m   NWI 
  3 Andrew Callow                West Carleton           11.25m   NWI 
  4 Nicholas Koehler-Grassau     McCrae                  10.94m   NWI 
  5 Josh Bifolchi                Sir Robert B            10.85m   NWI 
  6 Charles Huynh                West Carleton           10.67m   NWI 
  7 Josue Arboite                Immaculata              10.66m   NWI 
  8 Zach Leung                   Earl of Marc            10.32m   NWI 
  9 Carter Brand                 Colonel By              10.13m   NWI 
 10 Luke Zhang                   Colonel By               9.87m   NWI 
 11 Eduardo Soto-Danseco         Lisgar                   9.64m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 16.14m  1975        Peter Langford, Sir Robert Borden          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samuel Obiang                Louis-Riel              12.71m  
  2 Khalid Abou Chaar            Brookfield              12.24m  
  3 Andrew Morin                 Osgoode                 11.79m  
  4 Levi Pholo                   Pierre Savar            11.70m  
  5 Noah Kirkwood                Ashbury                 11.57m  
  6 Matt Lawford                 Lisgar                  11.54m  
  7 Ismaël Touré                 Pierre Savar            11.33m  
  8 David Stoltz                 Sacred Heart            11.14m  
  9 David Purdy                  Lisgar                  10.61m  
 10 Garrett Sherwood             St. Francis              9.85m  
 11 David Difrancescomarino      St-Mark                  9.80m  
 12 Shanon Gurinda               St. Peter                9.48m  
 13 Hunter McMullen-Searson      St-Paul                  9.38m  
 14 Jesse Tamming                Longfields               9.16m  
 15 Marc Donovan                 Hillcrest                7.80m  
 -- Richard Barrie               Lisgar                    FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 51.10m  1972        Fred Fentiman, Brookfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Stoltz                 Sacred Heart            35.57m  
  2 Jesse Tamming                Longfields              32.60m  
  3 Jeffrey Brandys              Ashbury                 29.99m  
  4 David Purdy                  Lisgar                  29.94m  
  5 Adam Perkins                 St. Francis             29.67m  
  6 Patrick Gibson               St. Francis             27.67m  
  7 Khalid Abou Chaar            Brookfield              27.10m  
  8 Eric Sutherland              South Carlet            26.55m  
  9 Richard Barrie               Lisgar                  24.36m  
 10 Dominic Lovisa               Bell High SC            23.72m  
 11 Alex Rogers                  Ashbury                 23.18m  
 12 Samuel Obiang                Louis-Riel              22.06m  
 13 Brad Sobczak                 Bell High SC            21.93m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 56.50m  2002        Richard Hintzen, Gloucester                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Bifolchi                Sir Robert B            38.00m  
  2 Richard Barrie               Lisgar                  32.99m  
  3 Alex Rogers                  Ashbury                 32.60m  
  4 Adam Perkins                 St. Francis             32.26m  
  5 Khalid Abou Chaar            Brookfield              31.65m  
  6 David Stoltz                 Sacred Heart            31.10m  
  7 Patrick Gibson               St. Francis             30.67m  
  8 Tanner Dittman               Sir Wilfrid             29.20m  
  9 David Purdy                  Lisgar                  27.86m  
 10 Matthew VanNoten             Osgoode                 27.73m  
 11 Andrew Morin                 Osgoode                 27.66m  
 12 Reid Ferry                   Sir Wilfrid             26.85m  
 13 Ismaël Touré                 Pierre Savar            26.82m  
 14 Eric Sutherland              South Carlet            26.54m  
 15 Anthony Wong                 All Saints              23.29m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      NCSSAA: ! 10.72  2002        Richard Abu-Bobie, Sir Wilfred Laurier      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dorbor Kollie                Longfields               11.61Q -1.7  2 
  2 Muhindo Muhima               Woodroffe                11.63Q -0.6  1 
  3 Jalla Lansanah               Pierre Savar             11.86Q -0.6  1 
  4 Pierre Beboua                Gloucester               12.12Q -1.7  2 
  5 Clément Tahibet-Shneider     De La Salle              11.99q -0.6  1 
  6 Myles Cornwall               Sir Robert B             12.00q -0.6  1 
  7 Olumuyiwa Womiloju           Colonel By               12.13q -1.7  2 
  8 Jay Weng                     Colonel By               12.15q -1.7  2 
  9 Kadian Morris                Longfields               12.26  -0.6  1 
 10 Kevin Mei                    Gloucester               12.47  -1.7  2 
 11 Freddie Seo                  Longfields               12.49  -1.7  2 
 12 Liam Henfrey                 Sir Wilfrid              12.50  -0.6  1 
 13 Jay Zhao-Murray              Colonel By               12.61  -0.6  1 
 14 Cameron Paul                 A.Y. Jackson             12.63  -0.6  1 
 15 Alvin Sowah                  Mother Theresa           12.74  -1.7  2 
 16 Nicholas Renaud              Louis-Riel               12.96  -1.7  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 10.72  2002        Richard Abu-Bobie, Sir Wilfred Laurier      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dorbor Kollie                Longfields               11.43  -1.8 
  2 Muhindo Muhima               Woodroffe                11.67  -1.8 
  3 Jalla Lansanah               Pierre Savar             11.78  -1.8 
  4 Clément Tahibet-Shneider     De La Salle              11.94  -1.8 
  5 Myles Cornwall               Sir Robert B             12.05  -1.8 
  6 Pierre Beboua                Gloucester               12.06  -1.8 
  7 Jay Weng                     Colonel By               12.07  -1.8 
  8 Olumuyiwa Womiloju           Colonel By               12.09  -1.8 
 
Boys 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      NCSSAA: ! 22.19  1991        Manuel Compas, St. Patrick's                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dorbor Kollie                Longfields               23.13Q  0.7  2 
  2 Muhindo Muhima               Woodroffe                23.54Q -1.2  1 
  3 Bedi Ndinsil                 Louis-Riel               24.00Q  0.7  2 
  4 Mitch Kurylowicz             Ashbury                  24.28Q -1.2  1 
  5 Jay Weng                     Colonel By               24.32q  0.7  2 
  6 Pierre Beboua                Gloucester               24.47q  0.7  2 
  7 Olumuyiwa Womiloju           Colonel By               24.76q -1.2  1 
  8 Ethan Goodchild              St. Francis              24.85q -1.2  1 
  9 Freddie Seo                  Longfields               25.11   0.7  2 
 10 Mackenzie Bacon              Pierre Savar             25.22  -1.2  1 
 11 David Mwakatapanya           Sir Wilfrid              25.29   0.7  2 
 12 Jeremy Trefry                Mother Theresa           25.61  -1.2  1 
 13 Liam Henfrey                 Sir Wilfrid              25.62  -1.2  1 
 14 Kerbens Boisette             Franco-Ouest             25.88  -1.2  1 
 15 Benjamin Asamoah             Longfields               25.95   0.7  2 
 16 Nicholas Renaud              Louis-Riel               26.55   0.7  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 22.19  1991        Manuel Compas, St. Patrick's                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dorbor Kollie                Longfields               23.01   1.7 
  2 Muhindo Muhima               Woodroffe                23.14   1.7 
  3 Mitch Kurylowicz             Ashbury                  24.05   1.7 
  4 Bedi Ndinsil                 Louis-Riel               24.09   1.7 
  5 Ethan Goodchild              St. Francis              24.39   1.7 
  6 Jay Weng                     Colonel By               24.47   1.7 
  7 Olumuyiwa Womiloju           Colonel By               24.70   1.7 
  8 Pierre Beboua                Gloucester               24.77   1.7 
 
Boys 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 49.40  1980        Bill Ferguson, Merivale                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bedi Ndinsil                 Louis-Riel               52.55   2 
  2 Mitch Kurylowicz             Ashbury                  53.47   2 
  3 Benjamin Dufour              Louis-Riel               55.27   2 
  4 David Vial                   St. Josesph              56.35   1 
  5 Luca Righi                   St. Pius X C             56.65   2 
  6 Myles Cornwall               Sir Robert B             56.67   2 
  7 Nathan Cohen                 Sacred Heart             56.80   2 
  8 Eric Wilson                  Longfields               57.21   2 
  9 Jeremy Trefry                Mother Theresa           57.34   1 
 10 William Ouellette            St. Francis              57.58   1 
 11 Kephane Loemba               Béatrice-Desloge         57.74   2 
 12 Will Forgie-Williams         Ashbury                  58.14   1 
 13 Matthew Tung                 Colonel By               58.31   1 
 14 Brayden Vasudev              Colonel By               58.52   1 
 15 Abbas Zulfiqar               Longfields               59.02   1 
 16 Robbie Mitchell              Lisgar                   59.99   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Junior
===================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 1:53.32  1985        Sean Fitzgerald, Brookfield               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jack Macmillan               Ashbury                2:03.02   2 
  2 Jonah Hayes-Crook            West Carleton          2:03.38   2 
  3 Thomas Saville               Cairine Wilson         2:04.36   2 
  4 Justin Watt                  St. Francis            2:09.04   2 
  5 Jake Weston                  Glebe                  2:09.16   2 
  6 Charlie Brohman              Hillcrest              2:10.81   2 
  7 Sam Georgopoulos             Longfields             2:14.23   1 
  8 Robbie Mitchell              Lisgar                 2:16.31   1 
  9 Skerven Boireau              St. Francis            2:17.31   2 
 10 Matthew Gratton              Samuel-Genest          2:17.89   1 
 11 Henok Degefa                 Immaculata             2:18.63   1 
 12 Jarod Francey                Mother Theresa         2:18.81   1 
 13 William Ouellette            St. Francis            2:18.85   1 
 14 Nicolas Abanto Enns          Lisgar                 2:19.50   2 
 15 Abbas Zulfiqar               Longfields             2:22.78   1 
 16 Drew Norland                 Colonel By             2:25.70   1 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 3:56.20  2003        Mike Woods, Hillcrest                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicolas Abanto Enns          Lisgar                 4:16.90  
  2 Felix Robillard              Louis-Riel             4:17.40  
  3 Jack Macmillan               Ashbury                4:17.78  
  4 Olyad Motuma                 Woodroffe              4:19.85  
  5 Thomas Saville               Cairine Wilson         4:20.92  
  6 Jake Weston                  Glebe                  4:22.44  
  7 Charlie Brohman              Hillcrest              4:27.47  
  8 Darion Dillabaugh            Glebe                  4:33.89  
  9 Justin Watt                  St. Francis            4:42.53  
 10 Henok Degefa                 Immaculata             4:49.76  
 11 Sam Georgopoulos             Longfields             4:50.07  
 12 Len Kemei                    Longfields             4:55.49  
 13 Jeremy Coathup               Sir Robert B           4:56.37  
 14 Kenta Morris                 Bell High SC           4:58.32  
 15 Brayden Vasudev              Colonel By             5:01.39  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Junior
================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 8:26.30  1982        Marc Oleson, Confederation                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olyad Motuma                 Woodroffe              9:28.85  
  2 Felix Robillard              Louis-Riel             9:33.98  
  3 Nicolas Abanto Enns          Lisgar                 9:39.32  
  4 Darion Dillabaugh            Glebe                 10:06.03  
  5 John Gay                     Redeemer              10:23.76  
  6 Kenta Morris                 Bell High SC          10:24.91  
  7 Len Kemei                    Longfields            10:28.95  
  8 Brendan Farris               St. Peter             10:45.65  
  9 Rhys Gallant                 West Carleton         10:53.09  
 10 Yusuf Khalid                 Cairine Wilson        10:56.02  
 11 Kyle Caie                    Cairine Wilson        11:05.67  
 12 Stephane Roy                 Sir Wilfrid           11:07.71  
 13 Sherif Ghebrial              Mother Theresa        11:19.14  
 14 Adam Adriaanse               Glebe                 11:20.35  
 15 Maxime Lamoureux             Béatrice-Desloge      11:33.59  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      NCSSAA: ! 14.04  24/05/2013  Geoffrey Lawson, Osgoode                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ethan Goodchild              St. Francis              15.53Q -1.5  2 
  2 Olumuyiwa Womiloju           Colonel By               16.48Q -2.4  1 
  3 Maxime Gosselin              Louis-Riel               17.64Q -1.5  2 
  4 Tyler Robidoux               St. Josesph              18.51Q -2.4  1 
  5 Ali Akbari                   Bell High SC             18.01q -1.5  2 
  6 Luka Vukovic                 Colonel By               19.27q -2.4  1 
  7 David Li                     Venta Prep               19.30q -2.4  1 
  8 Kevin Jury                   Lisgar                   19.64q -1.5  2 
  9 George Silva                 Merivale                 19.74  -2.4  1 
 10 Bruce Wang                   Bell High SC             20.03  -1.5  2 
 11 Joshua Alexander             Colonel By               20.49  -2.4  1 
 12 Wolfie Wuttke-Stanton        McCrae                   21.07  -1.5  2 
 13 Michael Cheng                Bell High SC             21.57  -1.5  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 14.04  24/05/2013  Geoffrey Lawson, Osgoode                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ethan Goodchild              St. Francis              15.30  -0.5 
  2 Olumuyiwa Womiloju           Colonel By               15.87  -0.5 
  3 Maxime Gosselin              Louis-Riel               16.02  -0.5 
  4 Tyler Robidoux               St. Josesph              17.36  -0.5 
  5 Ali Akbari                   Bell High SC             17.56  -0.5 
  6 Luka Vukovic                 Colonel By               18.21  -0.5 
  7 Kevin Jury                   Lisgar                   18.32  -0.5 
  8 David Li                     Venta Prep               18.98  -0.5 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 40.30  1996        Matt Stenson, St. Matthew's                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Benjamin Dufour              Louis-Riel               41.99   2 
  2 Jonah Hayes-Crook            West Carleton            42.52   2 
  3 Maxime Gosselin              Louis-Riel               45.82   2 
  4 Bedi Ndinsil                 Louis-Riel               45.89   2 
  5 Luka Vukovic                 Colonel By               46.22   1 
  6 Kevin Jury                   Lisgar                   46.50   2 
  7 Rhys Gallant                 West Carleton            46.72   1 
  8 Tyler Robidoux               St. Josesph              46.77   2 
  9 Avery Elliot                 West Carleton            47.16   2 
 10 Brent Zhang                  Colonel By               47.58   1 
 11 Ali Akbari                   Bell High SC             47.61   1 
 12 Ruben Saikaley               Glebe                    48.37   2 
 13 Tyrus Gibson                 Merivale                 48.39   1 
 14 Matthew Tung                 Colonel By               48.45   1 
 15 Justin Smith                 St. Patrick              48.64   1 
 16 Kenta Morris                 Bell High SC             53.31   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relais Junior
===================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 43.20  1988        , Ridgemont                                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       46.16   2 
     1) Benjamin Dufour                 2) Bedi Ndinsil                   
     3) Felix Robillard                 4) Nicholas Renaud                
  2 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      46.37   2 
     1) Olumuyiwa Womiloju              2) Jay Zhao-Murray                
     3) Brent Zhang                     4) Jay Weng                       
  3 Longfields-Davidson Heights SS  'A'                   47.43   2 
     1) Benjamin Asamoah                2) Kadian Morris                  
     3) Freddie Seo                     4) Dorbor Kollie                  
  4 Ashbury College  'A'                                  47.49   2 
     1) Will Forgie-Williams            2) Jack Macmillan                 
     3) Leslie Tom                      4) Mitch Kurylowicz               
  5 Pierre Savard  'A'                                    48.06   1 
     1) Mathew Auprix                   2) Mackenzie Bacon                
     3) Jalla Lansanah                  4) Sébastien Louis                
  6 St. Francis Xavier  'A'                               48.13   2 
     1) Alex Chiabai                    2) Connor McMahon                 
     3) Gerrard Osakwe                  4) Wesley Clegg                   
  7 Glebe Collegiate Institute  'A'                       51.61   1 
     1) Will Prosser                    2) Ruben Saikaley                 
     3) Philippe Besnier                4) Adam Hobkirk-Onute             
  8 Bell High School  'A'                                 52.39   1 
 -- Lester B. Pearson HS  'B'                                DQ   1 
     1) David Castillo                  2) Bryan Malla                    
     3) Kevin Banzola                   4) Mazin Mubarak                  
 -- E.S.P. Omer-Deslauriers  'A'                             DQ   1 
     1) Alain Vu                        2) Frank Vu                       
     3) Joel Desjardins                 4) Theo Bair                      
 
Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 2.06m  1981        Brian Marshall, Gloucester                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mohamed Osman                Hillcrest                1.80m  
  2 Elijah Davidson              Brookfield               1.75m  
  3 Sébastien Louis              Pierre Savar             1.70m  
  4 Leslie Tom                   Ashbury                 J1.70m  
  5 Jonathan Lemieux             Cairine Wilson           1.65m  
  5 David Mwakatapanya           Sir Wilfrid              1.65m  
  7 Jordan Fabbro                Colonel By              J1.65m  
  8 Kyle Sicard                  Cairine Wilson           1.50m  
 -- Christopher Thomson          Omer-Deslauriers            NH  
 -- Austin Milks                 Omer-Deslauriers            NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 4.35m  1985        Graham Cleghorn, Nepean                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kartik Sharma                Colonel By               2.10m  
  2 Jay Zhao-Murray              Colonel By              J2.10m  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 6.79m  2003        Seyi Smith, Brookfield                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Evander Loney                Bell High SC             5.97m  -1.3 
  2 Mohamed Osman                Hillcrest                5.75m  -1.0 
  3 Alain Vu                     Omer-Deslauriers         5.58m  -2.6 
  4 David Mwakatapanya           Sir Wilfrid              5.53m  -0.3 
  5 Gregory Larocque             Mother Theresa           5.41m  +0.0 
  6 Benjamin Asamoah             Longfields               5.31m  +0.0 
  7 Sébastien Louis              Pierre Savar             5.28m  -1.2 
  8 Nicholas Renaud              Louis-Riel               5.16m  -3.1 
  9 Jarrel Joseph                Lester B.                5.03m  -1.2 
 10 Philippe Besnier             Glebe                    4.94m  -1.4 
 11 Christian Bonhomme           Lester B.                4.84m  -0.7 
 12 Jay Zhao-Murray              Colonel By               4.81m  -1.1 
 13 Jake Shi                     Nepean HS                4.76m  -2.1 
 13 Jackson Cau                  Glebe                    4.76m  -0.2 
 15 Marlone Baptiste             Samuel-Genest            4.70m  -1.9 
 -- Jay Weng                     Colonel By                FOUL       
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 14.63m  1985        Glenroy GIlbert, Laurentian                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mohamed Osman                Hillcrest               12.15m   NWI 
  2 Evander Loney                Bell High SC            12.12m   NWI 
  3 Leslie Tom                   Ashbury                 11.44m   NWI 
  4 Jerry Dong                   Colonel By              11.35m   NWI 
  5 Philippe Besnier             Glebe                   11.32m   NWI 
  6 Tyrus Gibson                 Merivale                10.77m   NWI 
  7 Victor Kayembe               McCrae                  10.75m   NWI 
  8 Jake Shi                     Nepean HS               10.67m   NWI 
  9 Stephane Roy                 Sir Wilfrid             10.44m   NWI 
 10 Kevin Tran                   Immaculata              10.30m   NWI 
 11 Liam Henfrey                 Sir Wilfrid             10.13m   NWI 
 12 Tommy Han                    Earl of Marc            10.07m   NWI 
 13 Alan Qin                     Colonel By              10.05m   NWI 
 14 Conor Ross                   Colonel By               9.80m   NWI 
 15 Lewis Han                    Earl of Marc             9.42m   NWI 
 -- Jake Wood                    A.Y. Jackson              FOUL       
 
Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 15.13m  2005        Ben Engel, South Carleton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benjamin Beaudoin            Louis-Riel              13.71m  
  2 Jubran Gebera                McCrae                  12.47m  
  3 Connor Williams              Pierre Savar            12.12m  
  4 Kristian Beaulieu            Pierre Savar            12.07m  
  5 Jake Nesbitt                 Ashbury                 12.00m  
  6 Kerbens Boisette             Franco-Ouest            11.90m  
  7 Amaru Andia-Rodriguez        Colonel By              11.86m  
  8 Austin Elliot                West Carleton           11.74m  
  9 Michael Lamadeleine          Immaculata              11.51m  
 10 Jamal Mavinga                De La Salle             11.44m  
 11 Aidan Cowan                  St. Francis             11.12m  
 12 Hayden Lemaire               St. Francis             10.94m  
 13 Jeremy Herbert               De La Salle             10.55m  
 14 Mackenzie Parent             Béatrice-Desloge        10.23m  
 15 Alex McComb                  All Saints              10.16m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 45.73m  19/05/2010  Dylan Stuckless, Ottawa Tech               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Lamadeleine          Immaculata              45.36m  
  2 Austin Elliot                West Carleton           38.22m  
  3 Benjamin Beaudoin            Louis-Riel              37.80m  
  4 Nicolas Dagenais             Pierre Savar            36.91m  
  5 Adam Démoré                  Franco-Ouest            36.17m  
  6 Jake Nesbitt                 Ashbury                 35.97m  
  7 Jubran Gebera                McCrae                  32.61m  
  8 Thomas Rado                  Redeemer                32.24m  
  9 Stéphane Rondeau             Samuel-Genest           31.32m  
 10 John Pettapiece              Sacred Heart            29.25m  
 11 Amaru Andia-Rodriguez        Colonel By              28.60m  
 12 Amanuel Samuel               Immaculata              27.90m  
 13 Connor Williams              Pierre Savar            27.22m  
 14 Marc-André Vinette           Samuel-Genest           27.17m  
 15 Kartik Sharma                Colonel By              22.45m  
 16 Jesse Peladeau               West Carleton           20.89m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 50.87m  24/05/2007  Paul Ausman, De La Salle                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alec Verch                   Longfields              44.67m  
  2 Adam Withnall                Longfields              43.93m  
  3 Michael Lamadeleine          Immaculata              40.35m  
  4 Marc-André Vinette           Samuel-Genest           39.77m  
  5 Jean-Christophe Costisel     Samuel-Genest           38.42m  
  6 David Vial                   St. Josesph             37.83m  
  7 Tommy Spiliotopoulos         Cairine Wilson          36.32m  
  8 Keegan Charbonneau           West Carleton           35.63m  
  9 Luka Vukovic                 Colonel By              35.45m  
 10 Stéphane Rondeau             Samuel-Genest           34.38m  
 11 Benjamin Beaudoin            Louis-Riel              33.61m  
 12 Eric Wilson                  Longfields              33.26m  
 13 Matei Caila                  Redeemer                30.27m  
 14 Kevin Tran                   Immaculata              29.44m  
 15 Alex McComb                  All Saints              27.22m  
 16 Aidan Cowan                  St. Francis             25.30m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      NCSSAA: ! 10.67  1989        Ricardo Grennidge, Ridgemont                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shermar Paul                 St-Paul                  11.14Q -0.7  2 
  2 Jahlen Ritchie               St. Pius X C             11.43Q -1.1  1  11.425
  3 Jacob Pitter                 Woodroffe                11.43Q -1.1  1  11.429
  4 Liam Meades                  Sacred Heart             11.58Q -0.7  2 
  5 Emmanuel Worlor              Rideau                   11.76q -1.1  1 
  6 Rakeme Gough                 McCrae                   11.78q -0.7  2 
  7 Jahwara Rennalls             Lisgar                   11.80q -0.7  2 
  8 Ibrahim Kebe                 Omer-Deslauriers         11.86q -1.1  1 
  9 Jakob Lavergne               De La Salle              11.95  -1.1  1 
 10 Jaeden Plewes                Cairine Wilson           11.96  -0.7  2 
 11 Ryan Dupperon                St. Josesph              12.00  -1.1  1 
 12 Joel Roy-Couvillon           Louis-Riel               12.01  -0.7  2 
 13 Drew Pearson                 Osgoode                  12.11  -1.1  1 
 14 Hans Marvin Lafleur          Franco-Cite              12.14  -0.7  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 10.67  1989        Ricardo Grennidge, Ridgemont                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Shermar Paul                 St-Paul                  11.01  -1.6 
  2 Jahlen Ritchie               St. Pius X C             11.16  -1.6 
  3 Jacob Pitter                 Woodroffe                11.25  -1.6 
  4 Emmanuel Worlor              Rideau                   11.55  -1.6 
  5 Liam Meades                  Sacred Heart             11.60  -1.6 
  6 Rakeme Gough                 McCrae                   11.74  -1.6 
  7 Jahwara Rennalls             Lisgar                   11.75  -1.6 
  8 Ibrahim Kebe                 Omer-Deslauriers         11.87  -1.6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      NCSSAA: ! 21.60  1981        Bill Ferguson, Merivale                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shermar Paul                 St-Paul                  22.32Q -2.1  2 
  2 Jahlen Ritchie               St. Pius X C             23.17Q -0.5  1 
  3 Jacob Pitter                 Woodroffe                23.18Q -2.1  2 
  4 Emmanuel Worlor              Rideau                   23.53Q -0.5  1 
  5 Liam Meades                  Sacred Heart             23.39q -2.1  2 
  6 Drew Pearson                 Osgoode                  23.67q -2.1  2 
  7 Stephen Evans                St. Peter                23.97q -0.5  1 
  8 Jaeden Plewes                Cairine Wilson           23.98q -0.5  1 
  9 Mike Lines                   West Carleton            24.16  -0.5  1 
 10 Bertwin Ben-Smith            St. Josesph              24.23  -2.1  2 
 11 Ben Munkittrick              Colonel By               24.46  -0.5  1 
 12 Joel Roy-Couvillon           Louis-Riel               24.56  -0.5  1 
 13 Ajeuro Abala                 Immaculata               24.61  -2.1  2 
 14 Geoffrey Lawson              Osgoode                  24.62  -2.1  2 
 15 Damian Wellington            Merivale                 24.81  -0.5  1 
 16 Mohamad Alkahani             Earl of Marc             25.11  -2.1  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 21.60  1981        Bill Ferguson, Merivale                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Shermar Paul                 St-Paul                  22.14   0.1 
  2 Emmanuel Worlor              Rideau                   22.93   0.1  22.924
  3 Jacob Pitter                 Woodroffe                22.93   0.1  22.927
  4 Jahlen Ritchie               St. Pius X C             23.00   0.1 
  5 Liam Meades                  Sacred Heart             23.34   0.1 
  6 Drew Pearson                 Osgoode                  23.56   0.1 
  7 Jaeden Plewes                Cairine Wilson           23.89   0.1 
  8 Stephen Evans                St. Peter                24.13   0.1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 48.32  1986        Phillip Hughes, Earl of March               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Liam Meades                  Sacred Heart             50.35   2 
  2 Ajeuro Abala                 Immaculata               51.49   2 
  3 Stephen Evans                St. Peter                51.69   2 
  4 Sean Bakker                  Redeemer                 51.82   2 
  5 Nicolas Werschler            Lisgar                   52.74   2 
  6 Justin Cuddihey              St-Mark                  53.03   2 
  7 Vincent Moricz               Louis-Riel               53.86   2 
  8 Ben Munkittrick              Colonel By               54.13   1 
  9 Bertwin Ben-Smith            St. Josesph              54.55   1 
 10 Jermaine McTavish            Merivale                 54.94   2 
 11 David Oladejo                Colonel By               55.18   1 
 12 Alexandre Pilette            Hillcrest                55.53   1 
 13 Mohamad Alkahani             Earl of Marc             55.67   1 
 14 Austin Garland               Sacred Heart             55.72   1 
 15 Vincent Desjardins           Garneau                  55.83   1 
 16 Willem Heller-Marks          Glebe                    55.94   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Senior
===================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 1:52.56  1989        John Bowden, Glebe                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jérémie Venne                Franco-Cite            1:56.66   1 
  2 Cameron Caughey              Bell High SC           1:57.49   1 
  3 Hamza Qureshi                Earl of Marc           1:58.23   1 
  4 Justin Cuddihey              St-Mark                1:59.76   1 
  5 Luckenson Adeya              Louis-Riel             2:00.71   1 
  6 Sam Lowery                   Canterbury             2:02.48   1 
  7 Vincent Moricz               Louis-Riel             2:03.30   2 
  8 Abdul Akinwande              Woodroffe              2:04.09   1 
  9 Brevin MacKay                McCrae                 2:05.18   2 
 10 Eric Palamar                 Merivale               2:07.99   2 
 11 Aidan Opazo                  Immaculata             2:09.54   2 
 12 Adam Richardson              Colonel By             2:12.82   2 
 13 Marcus Nussbaum              Lisgar                 2:13.23   2 
 14 Nicolas Gagnon               Earl of Marc           2:13.31   2 
 15 Jake Weidemann               Colonel By             2:13.35   2 
 16 Arjun Wallia                 Sir Robert B           2:20.97   1 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 3:48.42  2004        Mike Woods, Hillcrest                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jérémie Venne                Franco-Cite            4:00.89  
  2 Cameron Caughey              Bell High SC           4:04.61  
  3 Alex Bernst                  Glebe                  4:05.94  
  4 Hamza Qureshi                Earl of Marc           4:08.62  
  5 Adam Richardson              Colonel By             4:10.41  
  6 Arjun Wallia                 Sir Robert B           4:10.82  
  7 Sam Kinahan                  Lisgar                 4:12.58  
  8 Luckenson Adeya              Louis-Riel             4:14.06  
  9 Sam Lowery                   Canterbury             4:20.79  
 10 Nicolas Gagnon               Earl of Marc           4:22.24  
 11 Yannick Morel-Banville       Garneau                4:27.09  
 12 Brevin MacKay                McCrae                 4:35.69  
 13 Dylan Caulfeild              Lisgar                 4:38.94  
 14 Justin Turcotte              Osgoode                4:39.20  
 -- Abdul Akinwande              Woodroffe                   DQ  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 8:26.15  1994        Sean Kaley, Brookfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farah Abdulkarim             Gloucester             9:03.12  
  2 Arjun Wallia                 Sir Robert B           9:04.89  
  3 Alex Bernst                  Glebe                  9:05.67  
  4 Sam Kinahan                  Lisgar                 9:20.10  
  5 Adam Richardson              Colonel By             9:24.47  
  6 Nicolas Gagnon               Earl of Marc           9:28.32  
  7 Yannick Morel-Banville       Garneau                9:42.34  
  8 Mohamed Elmi                 Woodroffe              9:52.24  
  9 Jérémie Venne                Franco-Cite           10:02.54  
 10 Hamza Qureshi                Earl of Marc          10:05.46  
 11 Ted Beingessner              Sacred Heart          10:12.24  
 12 Justin Turcotte              Osgoode               10:24.60  
 13 Dylan Caulfeild              Lisgar                10:33.28  
 14 James Ford                   Colonel By            10:34.75  
 15 Alex Kerzner                 Glebe                 10:44.23  
 16 Abdulgadir Ahmed             Sir Robert B          10:44.26  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      NCSSAA: ! 13.68  21/05/2009  Oluwasegun Makinde, Colonel By S            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacob Pitter                 Woodroffe                14.77Q -1.9  2 
  2 Andy Bui                     Hillcrest                15.94Q -1.8  1 
  3 Geoffrey Lawson              Osgoode                  16.15Q -1.8  1 
  4 Connor Dobson                Canterbury               16.81Q -1.9  2 
  5 Mitchell Frizzell            Osgoode                  16.16q -1.8  1 
  6 Abhinav Srivastava           Hillcrest                17.04q -1.8  1 
  7 Harrison Lee                 Bell High SC             17.38q -1.9  2 
  8 Hamza Isse                   Brookfield               18.15q -1.9  2 
  9 Jordan Prentice              Bell High SC             18.74  -1.8  1 
 10 Mitchell Chestnutt           Osgoode                  18.80  -1.8  1 
 11 Jeffrey Phaneuf              St. Josesph              19.21  -1.9  2 
 12 Alex Hill-Keast              Woodroffe                19.50  -1.8  1 
 13 Cory Hollister-de Melo       Ashbury                  19.92  -1.8  1 
 14 Liam Moore                   Colonel By               20.02  -1.9  2 
 15 Abdul Amoud                  Merivale                 23.42  -1.9  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 13.68  21/05/2009  Oluwasegun Makinde, Colonel By S            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacob Pitter                 Woodroffe                14.45  -0.7 
  2 Geoffrey Lawson              Osgoode                  15.07  -0.7 
  3 Mitchell Frizzell            Osgoode                  15.56  -0.7 
  4 Andy Bui                     Hillcrest                15.73  -0.7 
  5 Connor Dobson                Canterbury               16.52  -0.7 
  6 Harrison Lee                 Bell High SC             16.67  -0.7 
  7 Abhinav Srivastava           Hillcrest                16.74  -0.7 
  8 Hamza Isse                   Brookfield               17.95  -0.7 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 52.76  1987        Phillip Hughes, Earl of March               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mitchell Frizzell            Osgoode                1:00.94   2 
  2 Harrison Lee                 Bell High SC           1:01.61   2 
  3 Abhinav Srivastava           Hillcrest              1:02.31   2 
  4 Connor Dobson                Canterbury             1:03.49   2 
  5 Jermaine McTavish            Merivale               1:03.82   2 
  6 Jeffrey Phaneuf              St. Josesph            1:07.07   1 
  7 Aiden MacAdam                St-Paul                1:08.60   1 
  8 Fanxing Zhang                Hillcrest              1:10.28   1 
  9 Albert Le                    Colonel By             1:10.76   1 
 10 Sebastien Durrieu de mad     Lycée Claude           1:11.23   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relais Senior
===================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 42.81  1986        , Laurentian                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woodroffe High School  'A'                            45.23   2 
     1) Muhindo Muhima                  2) Augustin Muhindo               
     3) Abdul Akinwande                 4) Jacob Pitter                   
  2 St-Paul  'A'                                          45.34   2 
     1) Robert Pap                      2) Shermar Paul                   
     3) Diego Politis                   4) Dawson Doyle                   
  3 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       45.66   2 
     1) Joel Roy-Couvillon              2) Pierre-Andre K-Mwaka           
     3) Jibrel Jama                     4) Nathan Charron                 
  4 E.S. De La Salle  'A'                                 45.96   2 
     1) Jakob Lavergne                  2) Léon Harris                    
     3) Xavier Cameron                  4) Bernard Rechico-Moisan         
  5 Osgoode  'A'                                          46.33   2 
     1) Geoffrey Lawson                 2) Mitchell Chestnutt             
     3) Mitchell Frizzell               4) Drew Pearson                   
  6 Hillcrest  'A'                                        46.45   1 
     1) Andy Bui                        2) Zachary Kerr                   
     3) Abhinav Srivastava              4) David McHugh                   
  7 Ashbury College  'A'                                  46.57   2 
     1) Jake Hamm                       2) Myron Atta-Mensah              
     3) Andrew Abou-Assaly              4) Alam Chowdhury                 
  8 Merivale H.S.  'A'                                    47.18   1 
     1) Jermaine McTavish               2) Damian Wellington              
     3) Neil Taylor                     4) Eric Zhu                       
  9 E.S.C. Franco-Cite  'A'                               47.58   2 
     1) Daryl Cavé                      2) Hans Marvin Lafleur            
 10 St. Francis Xavier  'A'                               48.14   1 
     1) Benjamin MacDonald              2) Ethan Goodchild                
     3) Nicholas Saikaley               4) Julien Mamazza                 
 11 John McCrae SS  'A'                                   48.26   1 
     1) Nana Bempong                    2) Rohan Chopra                   
     3) Rakeme Gough                    4) Danial Hunter                  
 12 Canterbury HS  'A'                                    49.11   1 
     1) Caleb Jonker                    2) Nikola Rasevic                 
     3) Aymen Sayed                     4) Connor Dobson                  
 13 Nepean HS  'B'                                        49.48   1 
 14 Bell High School  'A'                                 49.54   1 
 -- St. Josesph  'A'                                         DQ   1 
 -- Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                         DQ   2 
     1) Philip Chau                     2) Alec Gertler                   
     3) Ben Munkittrick                 4) Liam Moore                     
 
Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 2.10m  1984        Brian Marshall, Gloucester                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steve Nkusi                  Garneau                  1.97m  
  2 Hans Marvin Lafleur          Franco-Cite              1.90m  
  3 Aymen Sayed                  Canterbury               1.85m  
  4 Emmett Wallace               Ridgemont               J1.85m  
  5 Nicholas Deschamps           Cairine Wilson           1.75m  
  6 Fradley Joseph               Louis-Riel               1.70m  
  7 Benji Christie               Nepean HS               J1.70m  
  8 Steven Blouin                Pierre Savar             1.65m  
  9 Bashir Abdullahi             Sir Robert B             1.60m  
 10 Nikola Rasevic               Canterbury              J1.60m  
 11 Hans St Preux                West Carleton            1.55m  
 12 Omar Kawach                  Merivale                 1.50m  
 12 Chad McCausland              South Carlet             1.50m  
 -- Zach Green                   Holy Trinity                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 4.70m  1984        Rob Lindsay, South Carleton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zachary Kerr                 Hillcrest                4.10m  
  2 William Wu                   Lisgar                   2.70m  
  3 Chris Blakeney               Lisgar                   2.40m  
  4 Nathaniel Wong               Lisgar                  J2.40m  
 
Boys Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 7.12m  1986        Glenroy Gilbert, Laurentian                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Damian Wellington            Merivale                 5.90m   NWI 
  2 Sean Bakker                  Redeemer                 5.89m   NWI 
  3 Aymen Sayed                  Canterbury               5.86m   NWI 
  4 Alex Gilmour                 Earl of Marc             5.84m   NWI 
  5 Nicholas Deschamps           Cairine Wilson           5.58m   NWI 
  6 Tyrell Stewart               Cairine Wilson           5.51m   NWI 
  7 Jonathon Halpenny            Sir Robert B             5.43m   NWI 
  8 Ammar Mazrui                 Bell High SC             5.32m   NWI 
  9 Jermaine McTavish            Merivale                 5.30m   NWI 
 10 Marquise Reddick             Hillcrest                5.26m   NWI 
 11 Nana Bempong                 McCrae                   5.23m   NWI 
 12 Simon Duquette               Béatrice-Desloge         5.11m   NWI 
 13 Derek Tsang                  Sir Robert B             5.08m   NWI 
 14 Julian Cincoleon             Immaculata               5.01m   NWI 
 15 Théophile-Elie Charles       Samuel-Genest            5.00m   NWI 
 16 Sean Whelan                  Rideau                   4.93m   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 15.22m  1987        Glenroy Gilbert, Laurentian                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Thompson           Longfields              12.26m   NWI 
  2 Aymen Sayed                  Canterbury              12.24m   1.0 
  3 Sean Bakker                  Redeemer                12.21m  -2.1 
  4 Abdul Abou-Amra              St. Patrick             12.20m  +0.0 
  5 Jeffrey Terlonge             Samuel-Genest           11.84m  -1.9 
  6 Ben Hyacinthe                Brookfield              11.72m  -0.2 
  7 Kris Giang                   Earl of Marc            11.66m  -0.5 
  8 Jibrel Jama                  Louis-Riel              11.65m  -1.7 
  9 Rashari Sommerville Henr     St. Peter               11.59m   NWI 
 10 Tomy Duclos                  Immaculata              11.10m  -1.1 
 11 Ryan Loi                     St. Pius X C            10.99m  -2.8 
 12 Mario Torlone                Samuel-Genest           10.93m  -2.2 
 13 Kevin Moore                  McCrae                  10.88m  -0.9 
 14 Xavier Maglore               Glebe                   10.87m  -2.6 
 15 Neil Taylor                  Merivale                10.74m  -1.0 
 16 Eric Di                      Ashbury                 10.33m  -1.0 
 
Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 17.26m  1994        Greg Jack, St. Pius X                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Oliviera              Samuel-Genest           12.92m  
  2 Afram Jolak                  Immaculata              12.76m  
  3 Sam Omoghan                  Immaculata              12.73m  
  4 Stephen James                Immaculata              12.35m  
  5 Samuel Gosselin              Louis-Riel             J12.35m  
  6 Jake Hamm                    Ashbury                 12.14m  
  7 Alex Renaud                  Louis-Riel              11.79m  
  8 Thomas Lemay                 Béatrice-Desloge        11.69m  
  9 William Stewart              St. Josesph             11.12m  
 10 Cameron Fischl               Earl of Marc            11.03m  
 11 Sean Edgecombe               St-Paul                 10.99m  
 12 Kevin Larson                 Mother Theresa          10.80m  
 13 Nelson Hidocus               Mother Theresa          10.20m  
 14 Colt Webber                  West Carleton            9.92m  
 15 Abdul Haqani                 St. Francis              9.75m  
 16 Jeff Gagnon                  Woodroffe                9.60m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 55.20m  1991        Michael Reichert, Brookfield               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeff McKeen                  Immaculata              39.40m  
  2 Stephen James                Immaculata              36.04m  
  3 Sam Omoghan                  Immaculata              35.67m  
  4 Brandon Law                  Bell High SC            31.87m  
  5 Alex Renaud                  Louis-Riel              31.30m  
  6 Andrew Abou-Assaly           Ashbury                 31.03m  
  7 Benoit Fortier               Cairine Wilson          30.45m  
  8 Thomas Lemay                 Béatrice-Desloge        29.77m  
  9 Matthieu Cooke               Pierre Savar            28.57m  
 10 Philippe Boutard             Pierre Savar            27.13m  
 11 Kristopher Gagnon            Osgoode                 26.53m  
 12 Kevin Larson                 Mother Theresa          25.90m  
 13 Nelson Hidocus               Mother Theresa          25.68m  
 14 Robert Sutherland            Bell High SC            25.50m  
 15 Cameron Fischl               Earl of Marc            24.20m  
 16 Liam Cross                   McCrae                  21.21m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 62.60m  1983        Dan Disipio, Laurentian                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyle Byrne                   Merivale                44.91m  
  2 Jared Lim                    Woodroffe               44.12m  
  3 Jeff McKeen                  Immaculata              43.39m  
  4 Matt Graves                  Merivale                42.66m  
  5 Daniel Harold                Merivale                42.29m  
  6 Jake Duff                    Woodroffe               42.21m  
  7 Dylan Jesso                  Cairine Wilson         J42.21m  
  8 Kevin Larson                 Mother Theresa          37.55m  
  9 Nelson Hidocus               Mother Theresa          37.28m  
 10 Tommy Freidlich              Ashbury                 36.04m  
 11 Jeff Gagnon                  Woodroffe               35.54m  
 12 GG Faber                     Ashbury                 35.45m  
 13 Peter Nguyen                 Immaculata              34.65m  
 14 Michael McTaggart            Lisgar                  34.09m  
 15 Matthew Groupil              Colonel By              32.83m  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 6:01.67  1991        Kevin Lee, St. Paul's                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farah Abdulkarim             Gloucester             6:20.93  
  2 Luckenson Adeya              Louis-Riel             6:37.65  
  3 Felix Robillard              Louis-Riel             6:47.07  
  4 Alex Kerzner                 Glebe                  6:47.95  
  5 Robbie Graham                Brookfield             6:48.99  
  6 Abdulgadir Ahmed             Sir Robert B           6:49.84  
  7 Teagan Harris                Glebe                  6:49.93  
  8 Marcus Nussbaum              Lisgar                 7:01.64  
  9 Sean Lewis                   South Carlet           7:09.86  
 10 Chris Blakeney               Lisgar                 7:23.06  
 11 Rohan Chopra                 McCrae                 7:28.22  
 12 Daniel Mayer                 Colonel By             7:40.57  
 13 Jordan Prentice              Bell High SC           7:41.69  
 -- Alexandre Pilette            Hillcrest                  DNF  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relais Open
===================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 3:25.71  2011        Colonel By S.S., Colonel By SS            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel  'A'                                     3:32.88   1 
     1) Joel Roy-Couvillon              2) Vincent Moricz                 
     3) Luckenson Adeya                 4) Bedi Ndinsil                   
  2 Ashbury College  'A'                                3:36.49   2 
     1) Ross Graham                     2) Mitch Kurylowicz               
     3) Misha Ventura                   4) Jack Macmillan                 
  3 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                    3:36.95   2 
     1) Ben Munkittrick                 2) David Oladejo                  
     3) Philip Chau                     4) Alec Gertler                   
  4 Merivale H.S.  'A'                                  3:38.30   2 
     1) Jermaine McTavish               2) Damian Wellington              
     3) Eric Palamar                    4) Mahad Osman                    
  5 Earl of March  'A'                                  3:39.49   2 
     1) Hamza Qureshi                   2) Nicolas Gagnon                 
     3) Mohamad Alkahani                4) Doug Johnson                   
  6 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:40.77   1 
     1) Nathan Cohen                    2) Tyler Rehman                   
     3) Liam Meades                     4) Scott Weisenberg               
  7 Osgoode  'A'                                        3:40.87   2 
     1) Drew Pearson                    2) Thomas Hawley                  
     3) Hadi Zahed                      4) Willem VanVolkingburgh         
  8 Immaculata H.S.  'A'                                3:41.26   2 
     1) Aidan Opazo                     2) Ajeuro Abala                   
     3) Peter Arnaudov                  4) Josue Arboite                  
  9 Lisgar  'A'                                         3:41.65   2 
     1) Sam Kinahan                     2) Matt Barrett                   
     3) Eric Nussbaum                   4) Nicolas Abanto Enns            
 10 Longfields-Davidson Heights SS  'A'                 3:44.38   1 
     1) Abbas Zulfiqar                  2) Dante Weatherhead              
     3) Eric Wilson                     4) Dorbor Kollie                  
 11 Hillcrest  'A'                                      3:44.41   1 
     1) Fanxing Zhang                   2) Charlie Brohman                
     3) Abhinav Srivastava              4) David McHugh                   
 12 John McCrae SS  'A'                                 3:46.94   2 
     1) Rohan Chopra                    2) Dylan Davidson                 
     3) Brevin MacKay                   4) Jackson Schoenermarck          
 13 St. Francis Xavier  'A'                             3:51.39   1 
     1) Alex Chiabai                    2) William Ouellette              
     3) Skerven Boireau                 4) Justin Watt                    
 14 Bell High School  'A'                               3:54.58   1 
 15 Nepean HS  'A'                                      3:55.25   1 
     1) Conor Kealey                    2) Teddy Braden                   
     3) Guillaume Augustoni             4) Quillan Fortier                
 
Boys 100 Meter I&D Disabilities
========================================================================
      NCSSAA: ! 14.68  24/05/2013  Andrew Arden, Ridgemont                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Andrew Penner                Woodroffe                14.82  -1.1  3 
  2 Theek Jayanett               Woodroffe                14.99  -1.1  3 
  3 Durim Ahmeti                 Hillcrest                15.03  -0.6  1 
  4 Keyshaw Thin                 Longfields               15.17  -1.5  2 
  5 Jacob Cameron-Trenka         Glebe                    15.66  -1.1  3 
  6 Matthew Heatley              Gloucester               15.85  -1.5  2 
  7 Hamam Quider                 Woodroffe                15.96  -0.6  1 
  8 Oyan Ali                     Glebe                    16.63  -1.1  3 
  9 Richard Kalonji              Glebe                    17.25  -1.1  3 
 10 Kwaku Peprah                 Ridgemont                17.32  -0.6  1 
 11 Ahmad Ayoubi                 Ridgemont                17.42  -0.6  1 
 12 Cory Seale                   Hillcrest                17.55  -1.5  2 
 13 adam Brown                   Hillcrest                18.10  -0.6  1 
 14 Owen Laflamme-Snow           Glebe                    18.88  -1.1  3 
 15 Cody Laroque-Plumb           Woodroffe                19.20  -1.1  3 
 16 Nicholas Hiscoe              Hillcrest                19.59  -0.6  1 
 17 Colin Richards               Hillcrest                19.63  -1.5  2 
 18 Gabriel McManus              Longfields               30.89  -1.5  2 

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s