2013 NCSSAA East Conference

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 15/05/2013 06:40 PM
            NCSSAA East Conference Championships 2013 - 15/05/2013             
                                Track and Field                                
                         Terry Fox Athletics Facility                          
                                    Results                                    

Women 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stéphanie Louis              De La Salle              13.76q -1.8  3 
  2 Cloé Gravelle                De La Salle              13.93q -1.1  2 
  3 Bénédicte Ekili              De La Salle              13.96q -0.4  4 
  4 Anissa Chaouni               G.Lalonde                13.98q -1.1  2 
  5 Sophia Schlossmacher         Colonel By               14.39q -0.4  4 
  6 Esther Julot                 St. Patrick's            14.40q -1.8  3 
  7 Coleka Masama                Colonel By               14.46q -0.6  1 
  8 Victoria Snook               Hillcrest                14.49q -0.4  4 
  9 Emmy LI                      Colonel By               14.68q -1.8  3 
 10 Cassandra Lavigne            Garneau                  14.85q -1.1  2 
 11 Lelna Gwet                   Hillcrest                14.93q -0.6  1 
 12 Marina Fredricks de Arau     Canterbury               15.03q -0.6  1 
 13 Andrea Parvan                Lisgar                   15.08q -1.1  2 
 14 Ana-Julia Reis               Garneau                  15.14q -0.4  4 
 15 Elowa Maycomb                Lester Pears             15.17q -0.4  4 
 16 Riley McCowell               St. Patrick's            15.35q -0.4  4 
 17 Mikhaela Tan                 Lester Pears             15.45  -1.1  2 
 18 Samira Sirpe                 Ashbury                  15.47  -0.4  4 
 19 Biolha Akinniyi              Hillcrest                15.50  -1.1  2 
 20 Tatiana Zetina               Lester Pears             15.70  -0.6  1 
 21 Dominique Romain             Lester Pears             16.06  -1.8  3 
 22 Rebecca Seward-Langdon       Lisgar                   16.30  -0.6  1  16.291
 23 Hibo Mohamed                 Ridgemont                16.30  -1.1  2  16.293
 24 Muskaan Setia                St-Peter                 16.59  -0.6  1 
 25 Renée Morin                  Garneau                  16.64  -0.6  1 
 26 Julie Péléja                 Garneau                  16.84  -1.8  3 
 27 Jasna Brunal                 Lester Pears             17.65  -1.1  2 

Women 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Anissa Chaouni               G.Lalonde                13.74  -0.7  2 
  2 Cloé Gravelle                De La Salle              13.78  -0.7  2 
  3 Stéphanie Louis              De La Salle              13.81  -0.7  2 
  4 Bénédicte Ekili              De La Salle              14.35  -0.7  2 
  5 Sophia Schlossmacher         Colonel By               14.49  -0.7  2 
  6 Victoria Snook               Hillcrest                14.58  -0.7  2 
  7 Emmy LI                      Colonel By               14.61   NWI  1 
  8 Esther Julot                 St. Patrick's            14.76  -0.7  2 
  9 Cassandra Lavigne            Garneau                  14.83   NWI  1 
 10 Coleka Masama                Colonel By               14.88  -0.7  2 
 11 Lelna Gwet                   Hillcrest                15.01   NWI  1 
 12 Marina Fredricks de Arau     Canterbury               15.08   NWI  1 
 13 Ana-Julia Reis               Garneau                  15.31   NWI  1 
 14 Andrea Parvan                Lisgar                   15.44   NWI  1 
 15 Riley McCowell               St. Patrick's            15.77   NWI  1 

Women 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emily Sprague                Canterbury               29.22q +0.0  1 
  2 Camille Dugal                Garneau                  31.66q -0.5  2 
  3 Emma Zhang                   Colonel By               31.73q -0.3  3 
  4 Sophia Schlossmacher         Colonel By               32.03q -0.5  2 
  5 Ana-Julia Reis               Garneau                  32.55q -0.3  3 
  6 Riley McCowell               St. Patrick's            32.64q +0.0  1 
  7 Coleka Masama                Colonel By               32.83q -0.5  2 
  8 Zoe Perkins                  Canterbury               33.09q -0.5  2 
  9 Biolha Akinniyi              Hillcrest                33.19q +0.0  1 
 10 Taylor MacGillivary          Ashbury                  33.23q -0.5  2 
 11 Muskaan Setia                St-Peter                 35.42q -0.3  3 
 12 Julie Péléja                 Garneau                  37.42q +0.0  1 

Women 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Sprague                Canterbury               29.41   0.1  2 
  2 Coleka Masama                Colonel By               30.75   0.1  2 
  3 Emma Zhang                   Colonel By               30.99   0.1  2 
  4 Sophia Schlossmacher         Colonel By               31.28   0.1  2 
  5 Camille Dugal                Garneau                  31.56   0.1  2 
  6 Zoe Perkins                  Canterbury               31.62   0.1  2 
  7 Ana-Julia Reis               Garneau                  32.52   0.1  2 
  8 Riley McCowell               St. Patrick's            32.57   0.1  2 
  9 Taylor MacGillivary          Ashbury                  32.95   0.2  1 
 10 Muskaan Setia                St-Peter                 35.67   0.2  1 
 11 Julie Péléja                 Garneau                  36.60   0.2  1 

Women 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brianna Glenn                Canterbury             1:07.08   2 
  2 Melissa Corkery              G.Lalonde              1:08.28   1 
  3 Brunette Lafleur             De La Salle            1:08.53   2 
  4 Angelica Kalubiaka           S-Genest               1:10.38   2 
  5 Taylor Currier               Canterbury             1:10.38   1 
  6 Naama Drahy                  Ashbury                1:12.89   1 
  7 Caroline Arnold              Lester Pears           1:13.49   2 
  8 Taylor MacGillivary          Ashbury                1:13.51   2 
  9 Coleka Masama                Colonel By             1:18.03   1 
 10 Kayla Garcia                 St. Patrick's          1:18.19   2 
 11 Tamasha Alexandre-Nowacz     St. Patrick's          1:18.63   2 
 12 Kansas Grandmaison           St. Patrick's          1:26.56   1 

Women 800 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sophie Véronneau             Franco-Cite            2:33.32  
  2 Elyse Alie                   Sir Wilfrid            2:42.14  
  3 Emma Fazekas                 Colonel By             2:42.72  
  4 Alyssa Gaerke                B.Desloges             2:43.79  
  5 Naama Drahy                  Ashbury                2:52.50  
  6 Sarah Ashton                 Ashbury                2:53.84  
  7 Marcia Richardson            Ridgemont              2:55.38  
  8 Vanessa Chartrand            B.Desloges             2:56.34  
  9 Talia Cameron                Sir Wilfrid            2:57.08  
 10 Hannah Dolin                 Canterbury             2:58.74  
 11 Samantha Nicholls            Hillcrest              2:59.38  
 12 Tamasha Alexandre-Nowacz     St. Patrick's          3:01.43  
 13 Kayla Garcia                 St. Patrick's          3:02.29  
 14 Tamara Omar                  Ridgemont              3:03.34  
 15 Holly Barron                 Sir Wilfrid            3:05.14  
 16 Jasmine Jian                 Colonel By             3:06.17  
 17 Ankita George                Colonel By             3:06.21  
 18 Cassie Bruce                 Ottawa Tech            3:18.12  
 19 Elaine Bonev                 Canterbury             3:21.23  

Women 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sophie Véronneau             Franco-Cite            5:15.49  
  2 Elyse Alie                   Sir Wilfrid            5:34.09  
  3 Miranda Coughlan             Hillcrest              5:34.37  
  4 Emma Fazekas                 Colonel By             5:43.27  
  5 Sydney Martin                Lisgar                 5:49.43  
  6 Sarah Ashton                 Ashbury                5:55.60  
  7 Nina Lennie                  De La Salle            6:01.49  
  8 Hannah Dolin                 Canterbury             6:03.01  
  9 Rosalie Lévesque-Giguère     B.Desloges             6:14.95  
 10 Holly Barron                 Sir Wilfrid            6:15.52  
 11 Talia Cameron                Sir Wilfrid            6:20.13  
 12 Tamara Omar                  Ridgemont              6:25.06  
 13 Ankita George                Colonel By             6:34.39  
 -- Cassie Bruce                 Ottawa Tech                DNF  

Women 3000 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miranda Coughlan             Hillcrest             11:55.29  
  2 Emma Fazekas                 Colonel By            12:25.71  
  3 Sydney Martin                Lisgar                12:28.77  
  4 Michal Leckie                Canterbury            12:28.84  
  5 Hannah Dolin                 Canterbury            13:54.29  
  6 Marcia Richardson            Ridgemont             14:05.76  
  7 Rebecca Tobin                Lisgar                14:11.59  
  8 Ankita George                Colonel By            15:12.17  

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lelna Gwet                   Hillcrest                14.60  -2.0 
  2 Emmy LI                      Colonel By               15.90  -2.0 
  3 Riley McCowell               St. Patrick's            17.33  -2.0 
  4 Jasmine Jian                 Colonel By               17.44  -2.0 
  5 Emma Zhang                   Colonel By               18.09  -2.0 
  6 Jonta Kamara                 Ashbury                  18.89  -2.0 

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Melissa Corkery              G.Lalonde                55.40  
  2 Zoe Perkins                  Canterbury               55.44  
  3 Jasmine Jian                 Colonel By               55.98  
  4 Molly Marland                Ashbury                  57.31  
  5 Emmy LI                      Colonel By               57.81  
  6 Melanie Mailloux             C.Wilson                 58.71  
  7 Lelna Gwet                   Hillcrest              1:00.26  
  8 Rebecca Seward-Langdon       Lisgar                 1:08.92  

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 De La Salle  'A'                                      54.90  
     1) Cloé Gravelle                   2) Stéphanie Louis                
     3) Coleen McGURRIN                 4) Bénédicte Ekili                
  2 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      57.25  
     1) Coleka Masama                   2) Sophia Schlossmacher           
     3) Emma Zhang                      4) Emmy LI                        
  3 Ashbury College  'A'                                  59.72  
     1) Taylor MacGillivary             2) Jasmine Mussani                
     3) Samira Sirpe                    4) Sarah Ashton                   
  4 Hillcrest  'A'                                      1:00.00  
     1) Victoria Snook                  2) Biolha Akinniyi                
     3) Lelna Gwet                      4) Samantha Nicholls              
  5 Lester Pearson Catholic High S  'A'                 1:01.38  
     1) Caroline Arnold                 2) Dominique Romain               
     3) Tatiana Zetina                  4) Elowa Maycomb                  
  6 Garneau  'A'                                        1:02.67  
     1) Ana-Julia Reis                  2) Cassandra Lavigne              
     3) Renée Morin                     4) Julie Péléja                   
  7 Lisgar Collegiate Institute  'A'                    1:03.08  
     1) Rebecca Seward-Langdon          2) Andrea Parvan                  
     3) Rebecca Tobin                   4) Sydney Martin                  
 -- Canterbury  'A'                                          DQ  

Women High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Isabelle Birchall            Lisgar                   1.48m  
  2 Emily Sprague                Canterbury               1.40m  
  3 Camille Dugal                Garneau                  1.35m  
  4 Rebecca Speteri              Ashbury                  1.30m  
  5 Cassandra Lavigne            Garneau                  1.25m  
  6 Tatiana Zetina               Lester Pears             1.20m  
 -- Jonta Kamara                 Ashbury                     NH  

Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Emily Sprague                Canterbury               4.24m   NWI 
  2 Andrea Parvan                Lisgar                   4.02m   NWI 
  2 Esther Julot                 St. Patrick's            4.02m   NWI 
  4 Sophia Schlossmacher         Colonel By               3.99m   NWI 
  5 Samantha Nicholls            Hillcrest                3.98m   NWI 
  6 Cloé Gravelle                De La Salle              3.90m   NWI 
  7 Vanessa Chartrand            B.Desloges               3.77m   NWI 
  8 Ally Baker                   C.Wilson                 3.76m   NWI 
  9 Victoria Snook               Hillcrest                3.71m   NWI 
 10 Rebecca Seward-Langdon       Lisgar                   3.61m   NWI 
 11 Caroline Arnold              Lester Pears             3.57m   NWI 
 12 Dominique Romain             Lester Pears             3.45m   NWI 
 13 Biolha Akinniyi              Hillcrest                3.30m   NWI 
 13 Shirley Zheng                Colonel By               3.30m   NWI 
 15 Cassandra Lavigne            Garneau                  3.14m   NWI 
 16 Lauren Flight                Lisgar                   3.10m   NWI 

Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Andrea Parvan                Lisgar                   9.33m   NWI 
  2 Brianna Glenn                Canterbury               8.39m   NWI 
  3 Vanessa Bouziotas            Colonel By               8.31m   NWI 
  4 Samantha Nicholls            Hillcrest                8.17m   NWI 
  5 Emma Zhang                   Colonel By               8.04m   NWI 
  6 Victoria Snook               Hillcrest                7.96m   NWI 
  7 Vanessa Chartrand            B.Desloges               7.82m   NWI 
 -- Rebecca Speteri              Ashbury                   FOUL       
 -- Shirley Zheng                Colonel By                FOUL       

Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor Currier               Canterbury               7.40m  
  2 Kasheefah Williams           Ashbury                  6.25m  
  3 Allison Howes                Canterbury               6.18m  
  4 Mariyam Qureshi              Colonel By               5.98m  
  5 Kassidy Hartley              Hillcrest                5.94m  
  6 Shirley Zheng                Colonel By               5.28m  
  7 Sarah Stooke                 Sir Wilfrid              5.01m  
  8 Nadia Schwartz               Hillcrest                4.78m  

Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Molly Marland                Ashbury                 17.74m  
  2 Mariyam Qureshi              Colonel By              16.93m  
  3 Allison Howes                Canterbury              16.77m  
  4 Kassidy Hartley              Hillcrest               16.63m  
  5 Sarah Stooke                 Sir Wilfrid             16.29m  
  6 Kasheefah Williams           Ashbury                 15.84m  
  7 Alexandra Kirkland           Sir Wilfrid             12.72m  
  8 Julie Péléja                 Garneau                 11.60m  
  9 Nadia Schwartz               Hillcrest                9.86m  
 10 Vanessa Bouziotas            Colonel By               9.62m  

Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allison Howes                Canterbury              20.53m  
  2 Tamasha Alexandre-Nowacz     St. Patrick's           18.51m  
  3 Kassidy Hartley              Hillcrest               16.72m  
  4 Nadia Schwartz               Hillcrest               16.60m  
  5 Molly Marland                Ashbury                 16.39m  
  6 Miranda Coughlan             Hillcrest               14.92m  
  7 Sarah Stooke                 Sir Wilfrid             14.59m  
  8 Alexandra Kirkland           Sir Wilfrid             11.29m  

Women 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Regina Remadji               Louis-Riel               13.18q -0.2  4 
  2 Anna Munro                   Lisgar                   13.51q  0.2  3 
  3 Marianne Bourque             De La Salle              13.92q -0.2  4 
  4 Jasmine Alvarez              G.Lalonde                14.03q  0.2  3 
  5 Lila Ibrahim                 Ridgemont                14.04q  0.2  3 
  6 Kayla Clarke                 St. Patrick's            14.12q -0.7  2 
  7 Yetunde Adegbunrin           Hillcrest                14.17q -0.7  2 
  8 Jamie Muise                  Canterbury               14.39q  0.2  3 
  9 Lauren Trebels               Colonel By               14.59q -0.2  4 
 10 Amanda Wells                 Osgoode                  14.75q -0.9  1 
 11 Janna Ryan                   Colonel By               14.84q  0.2  3 
 12 Katrina El-Asmar             Franco-Cite              14.89q -0.9  1 
 13 Breanna Tink                 Lester Pears             14.97q  0.2  3 
 14 Cassidy Freill               St-Peter                 15.15q -0.7  2 
 15 Jimmy Burke                  Ridgemont                15.24q -0.2  4 
 16 Maya Basudde                 Hillcrest                15.32q -0.9  1 
 17 Dana Quinn                   Osgoode                  15.47  -0.7  2 
 18 Katie Wilkins                Canterbury               15.55  -0.9  1 
 19 Debbie Zhang                 C.Wilson                 15.87   0.2  3 
 20 Sophie Lemieux               Ashbury                  16.14  -0.9  1 
 21 Alexandra Wells              Lisgar                   16.24  -0.7  2 
 22 Miranda Reid                 Osgoode                  16.41  -0.2  4 
 23 Iori Komori                  Ashbury                  16.59  -0.7  2 
 24 Tamika Campbell              Lester Pears             16.64  -0.7  2 
 25 Amy Heaslip                  Canterbury               17.50  -0.7  2 
 26 Jennifer Cadet               Ottawa Tech              17.62  -0.2  4 

Women 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Regina Remadji               Louis-Riel               13.15  -1.7  2 
  2 Anna Munro                   Lisgar                   13.74  -1.7  2 
  3 Marianne Bourque             De La Salle              14.07  -1.7  2 
  4 Jasmine Alvarez              G.Lalonde                14.29  -1.7  2 
  5 Lila Ibrahim                 Ridgemont                14.38  -1.7  2 
  6 Kayla Clarke                 St. Patrick's            14.44  -1.7  2 
  7 Lauren Trebels               Colonel By               14.54  -1.4  1 
  8 Jamie Muise                  Canterbury               14.58  -1.7  2 
  9 Katrina El-Asmar             Franco-Cite              14.62  -1.4  1 
 10 Yetunde Adegbunrin           Hillcrest                14.72  -1.7  2 
 11 Breanna Tink                 Lester Pears             14.80  -1.4  1 
 12 Amanda Wells                 Osgoode                  14.88  -1.4  1 
 13 Janna Ryan                   Colonel By               14.92  -1.4  1 
 14 Cassidy Freill               St-Peter                 15.33  -1.4  1 
 15 Maya Basudde                 Hillcrest                15.36  -1.4  1 

Women 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Regina Remadji               Louis-Riel               28.08q -0.6  1 
  2 Anna Munro                   Lisgar                   29.21q -0.5  3 
  3 Catherine Baillargeon        Franco-Cite              29.43q -0.6  1 
  4 Lila Ibrahim                 Ridgemont                29.55q -0.6  1 
  5 Jecica Joseph                Lester Pears             29.99q -1.6  2 
  6 Esther Raji                  Colonel By               30.57q -1.6  2 
  7 Lauren Trebels               Colonel By               31.35q -0.5  3 
  8 Kelsea Towell                Ashbury                  32.71q -1.6  2 
  9 Katie Wilkins                Canterbury               32.79q -0.5  3 
 10 Maya Basudde                 Hillcrest                32.84q -1.6  2 
 11 Sophie Lemieux               Ashbury                  32.87q -0.6  1 
 12 Cassidy Freill               St-Peter                 33.20q -0.6  1 
 13 Shaylee Brown                Osgoode                  33.67q -1.6  2 
 14 Ushindi Kabambe              St. Patrick's            34.58q -0.6  1 
 15 Christine Yan                Ashbury                  34.62q -0.5  3 
 16 Miranda Reid                 Osgoode                  34.68q -0.6  1 
 17 Clarisse Mbido               Lester Pears             35.23  -0.5  3 
 18 Amy Heaslip                  Canterbury               37.37  -1.6  2 

Women 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Regina Remadji               Louis-Riel               27.94   0.1  2 
  2 Anna Munro                   Lisgar                   28.61   0.1  2 
  3 Catherine Baillargeon        Franco-Cite              29.18   0.1  2 
  4 Lila Ibrahim                 Ridgemont                29.21   0.1  2 
  5 Esther Raji                  Colonel By               29.45   0.1  2 
  6 Lauren Trebels               Colonel By               31.18   0.1  2 
  7 Cassidy Freill               St-Peter                 31.53   0.8  1 
  8 Maya Basudde                 Hillcrest                32.23   0.8  1 
  9 Katie Wilkins                Canterbury               32.23   0.8  1 
 10 Kelsea Towell                Ashbury                  32.24   0.1  2 
 11 Sophie Lemieux               Ashbury                  33.73   0.8  1 
 12 Shaylee Brown                Osgoode                  33.89   0.8  1 
 13 Ushindi Kabambe              St. Patrick's            33.94   0.8  1 
 14 Christine Yan                Ashbury                  34.93   0.8  1 
 15 Miranda Reid                 Osgoode                  35.48   0.8  1 

Women 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Erinn Stenman-Fahey          Canterbury             1:01.25   1 
  2 Sydney Smith                 Colonel By             1:02.63   4 
  3 Esther Raji                  Colonel By             1:05.73   1 
  4 Bianca Breiding              Louis-Riel             1:07.31   3 
  5 Anna Munro                   Lisgar                 1:07.33   4 
  6 Jecica Joseph                Lester Pears           1:09.76   3 
  7 Teresa Kattackal             Colonel By             1:11.06   2 
  8 Anna Hanstead                C.Wilson               1:11.33   2 
  9 Brittany Vandenberg          Ashbury                1:13.51   3 
 10 Madison Jones                Sir Wilfrid            1:13.60   2 
 11 Kathryn Connolly             Ashbury                1:14.89   4 
 12 Hannah Boonstra              Canterbury             1:15.80   4 
 13 Kishanna Blye-Lemus          St. Patrick's          1:18.41   3 
 14 Shaylee Brown                Osgoode                1:18.82   1 
 15 Regina Remadji               Louis-Riel             1:20.64   4 
 16 Charmaine De Ramos           Immaculata             1:21.29   2 
 17 Rachel Donaldson             Sir Wilfrid            1:21.48   1 
 18 Delmy Garcia Funes           St. Patrick's          1:21.60   1 
 19 Clarisse Mbido               Lester Pears           1:24.30   4 
 20 Jasper Peach                 Ottawa Tech            1:31.33   3 
 -- Jimmy Burke                  Ridgemont                  DNF   2 

Women 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erinn Stenman-Fahey          Canterbury             2:21.43  
  2 Sydney Smith                 Colonel By             2:35.39  
  3 Bianca Breiding              Louis-Riel             2:44.46  
  4 Madison Jones                Sir Wilfrid            2:52.19  
  5 Sara Yokota-Savoia           St-Peter               2:57.49  
  6 Katrina El-Asmar             Franco-Cite            2:58.13  
  7 Dana Dusevic                 Colonel By             3:00.34  
  8 Elyse Rody                   Louis-Riel             3:08.38  
  9 Claudia Lafrenière Brune     B.Desloges             3:10.50  
 10 Rachel Donaldson             Sir Wilfrid            3:17.18  
 11 Deborah Ssenyange            Lester Pears           3:19.81  
 12 Meritt MacKeen               Sir Wilfrid            3:22.80  
 13 Mona Touzany                 St-Peter               3:26.64  

Women 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ganna Gohar                  Ashbury                5:49.32  
  2 Adrienne Goudreault          Lycée Claude           5:52.27  
  3 Claire Van der plumj         Lycée Claude           5:59.61  
  4 Claire Grall                 De La Salle            6:03.23  
  5 Sara Yokota-Savoia           St-Peter               6:04.33  
  6 Claudia Lafrenière Brune     B.Desloges             6:19.91  
  7 Jimmy Burke                  Ridgemont              6:20.11  
  8 Meritt MacKeen               Sir Wilfrid            7:11.76  

Women 3000 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lia Codrington               Canterbury            11:34.99  
  2 Jillian Fournier             St-Peter              15:20.49  

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dana Dusevic                 Colonel By               15.18  -0.8  2 
  2 Janna Ryan                   Colonel By               15.79  -0.8  2 
  3 Mia Wu                       Colonel By               16.16  -0.4  1 
  4 Amanda Wells                 Osgoode                  16.61  -0.4  1 
  5 Dana Quinn                   Osgoode                  17.04  -0.8  2 
  6 Debbie Zhang                 C.Wilson                 17.33  -0.4  1 
  7 Christine Yan                Ashbury                  18.57  -0.4  1 
  8 Iori Komori                  Ashbury                  19.11  -0.8  2 
  9 Amy Heaslip                  Canterbury               19.93  -0.8  2 

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Spencer                Colonel By               56.31   2 
  2 Dana Dusevic                 Colonel By               56.32   2 
  3 Mia Wu                       Colonel By               57.22   1 
  4 Kathryn Connolly             Ashbury                  57.75   1 
  5 Brittany Vandenberg          Ashbury                  57.86   1 
  6 Debbie Zhang                 C.Wilson                 59.45   2 
  7 Kishanna Blye-Lemus          St. Patrick's          1:03.68   2 
  8 Spogmai Iqbal                St. Patrick's          1:04.69   1 
  9 Iori Komori                  Ashbury                1:08.41   2 
 10 Charmaine De Ramos           Immaculata             1:09.10   1 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ridgemont HS  'A'                                     57.81   2 
     1) Jimmy Burke                     2) Lila Ibrahim                   
     3) Noamie Sloan                    4) Fatima Slobeh                  
  2 De La Salle  'A'                                      57.92   2 
     1) Marianne Bourque                2) Marie-Françoise Banota         
     3) Gabrielle Dunning               4) Cassandra Tardif-Theriault     
  3 Lester Pearson Catholic High S  'A'                 1:00.08   1 
     1) Jecica Joseph                   2) Tamika Campbell                
     3) Deborah Ssenyange               4) Breanna Tink                   
  4 Osgoode  'A'                                        1:01.72   1 
     1) Dana Quinn                      2) Amanda Wells                   
     3) Miranda Reid                    4) Shaylee Brown                  
  5 Ashbury College  'A'                                1:02.03   1 
     1) Kathryn Connolly                2) Brittany Vandenberg            
     3) Sofia Jorge                     4) Cieara Shaw                    
  6 Canterbury  'A'                                     1:02.10   2 
  7 Ashbury College  'B'                                1:03.41   2 
     1) Ganna Gohar                     2) Kelsea Towell                  
     3) Sophie Lemieux                  4) Christine Yan                  
  8 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                    1:08.96   2 
     1) Lauren Trebels                  2) Janna Ryan                     
     3) Dana Dusevic                    4) Esther Raji                    

Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katie Dolgikh                Lisgar                   1.42m  
  2 Bianca Breiding              Louis-Riel               1.40m  
  3 Abuk Lual                    Immaculata              J1.40m  
  4 Esther Raji                  Colonel By               1.35m  
  5 Jamie Muise                  Canterbury               1.30m  
  6 Katie Wilkins                Canterbury               1.20m  
  7 Arianna Randjbar             Canterbury               1.15m  
 -- Tamika Campbell              Lester Pears                NH  

Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lila Ibrahim                 Ridgemont                4.18m   NWI 
  2 Jasmine Alvarez              G.Lalonde                4.13m   NWI 
  3 Sofia Jorge                  Ashbury                  4.09m   NWI 
  4 Gabrielle Dunning            De La Salle              4.01m   NWI 
  5 Amanda Wells                 Osgoode                  3.93m   NWI 
  6 Junia Francillon             Immaculata               3.86m   NWI 
  7 Lauren Trebels               Colonel By               3.71m   NWI 
  8 Amira Meyers                 Colonel By               3.64m   NWI 
  9 Cieara Shaw                  Ashbury                  3.51m   NWI 
 10 Elyse Rody                   Louis-Riel               3.42m   NWI 
 11 Yetunde Adegbunrin           Hillcrest                3.39m   NWI 
 12 Teresa Kattackal             Colonel By               3.34m   NWI 
 13 Isobel Walker                De La Salle              3.23m   NWI 
 14 Emily Roth                   Ridgemont                3.22m   NWI 
 15 Abuk Lual                    Immaculata               3.21m   NWI 
 16 Jennifer Cadet               Ottawa Tech              3.06m   NWI 
 17 Kishanna Blye-Lemus          St. Patrick's            2.95m   NWI 
 18 Maya Basudde                 Hillcrest                2.94m   NWI 
 19 Delmy Garcia Funes           St. Patrick's            2.32m   NWI 
 -- Chesha Marzenska             St. Patrick's             FOUL       

Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ying Lin                     Colonel By               8.59m   NWI 
  2 Mia Wu                       Colonel By               8.44m   NWI 
  3 Sofia Jorge                  Ashbury                  8.39m   NWI 
  4 Teresa Kattackal             Colonel By               8.38m   NWI 
  5 Spogmai Iqbal                St. Patrick's            8.22m   NWI 
  6 Junia Francillon             Immaculata               7.93m   NWI 
  7 Shaylee Brown                Osgoode                  7.85m   NWI 
 -- Emily Roth                   Ridgemont                 FOUL       

Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claude Dee Laguere           Canterbury               9.36m  
  2 Meenah Yacoubi               Ottawa Tech              8.64m  
  3 Larocque Isabelle            S-Genest                 7.79m  
  4 Monique Barnachea            Lisgar                   6.43m  
  5 Amira Meyers                 Colonel By               6.35m  
  6 Mara Monteith                Lisgar                   6.05m  
  7 Zoé Dagenais                 Lycée Claude             5.63m  
  8 Breanna Tink                 Lester Pears             5.51m  
  9 Resego Boitumelo             Ashbury                  4.52m  

Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claude Dee Laguere           Canterbury              26.33m  
  2 Meenah Yacoubi               Ottawa Tech             23.20m  
  3 Larocque Isabelle            S-Genest                18.24m  
  4 Katie Pittman                Hillcrest               17.99m  
  5 Junia Francillon             Immaculata              16.85m  
  6 Julia Pama                   Canterbury              13.45m  
  7 Sophie Lemieux               Ashbury                 13.37m  
  8 Cieara Shaw                  Ashbury                 13.36m  
  9 Resego Boitumelo             Ashbury                 12.64m  

Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Larocque Isabelle            S-Genest                24.06m  
  2 Katie Pittman                Hillcrest               22.10m  
  3 Meenah Yacoubi               Ottawa Tech             21.35m  
  4 Julia Pama                   Canterbury              20.07m  
  5 Catherine Baillargeon        Franco-Cite             19.99m  
  6 Katie Dolgikh                Lisgar                  18.11m  
  7 Ushindi Kabambe              St. Patrick's           14.90m  
  8 Lia Codrington               Canterbury              14.82m  
  9 Claude Dee Laguere           Canterbury              13.40m  
 10 Amira Meyers                 Colonel By              13.17m  
 11 Hongyu (Angela) Zhao         Ashbury                 11.51m  
 12 Zoé Dagenais                 Lycée Claude            10.80m  

Women 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Victoria McIntyre            Ashbury                  12.83q -1.0  5 
  2 Lindsay Brandys              Ashbury                  13.21q -0.2  1 
  3 Rashida Lubenga              St. Patrick's            13.35q -0.2  1 
  4 Elisée Tsilenge              Franco-Cite              13.51q -1.3  4 
  5 Nafthalia Lucien             Franco-Cite              13.65q -0.2  1 
  6 Iyoma Edache                 St. Patrick's            13.75q -1.9  2 
  7 Frédéricke Beaulne-Ségui     Garneau                  13.81q -1.9  2 
  8 Emily Montgomery             Ashbury                  13.85q +0.0  3 
  9 Asha Mohiddin                Louis-Riel               14.02q -1.0  5 
 10 Andrea Ndikumasabo           Louis-Riel               14.09q -1.9  2 
 11 Melissa Bien Amie            Lester Pears             14.17q -1.3  4 
 12 Yolène Louiseize             De La Salle              14.18q -1.3  4 
 13 Arielle Koffi                Rideau                   14.20q -1.9  2 
 14 Abbie Konneh                 St. Patrick's            14.30q -1.3  4 
 15 Kori Sirrs                   Colonel By               14.36q +0.0  3 
 16 Shanique Cammock             Ridgemont                14.42q +0.0  3 
 17 Renée Dubois                 Franco-Cite              14.65  -1.0  5 
 18 Rachel Spencer               Hillcrest                14.78  -0.2  1 
 19 Salima Mulumba               Hillcrest                14.81  +0.0  3 
 20 Tanyss Sharp                 Hillcrest                15.02  -1.9  2 
 21 Anna Millar                  Lisgar                   15.52  -1.3  4 
 22 Sarah Vermaeten              Lisgar                   15.62  -1.9  2 
 23 Emily Weil                   Lester Pears             16.02  +0.0  3 
 24 Kate Ernewein                Lisgar                   16.04  +0.0  3 
 25 Danielle Arseneau            Louis-Riel               16.07  -0.2  1 
 26 Justine Babunga              Lester Pears             16.16  -1.0  5 
 27 Hannah Idowi                 Lester Pears             16.51  -0.2  1 

Women 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Victoria McIntyre            Ashbury                  12.78  -0.1  2 
  2 Lindsay Brandys              Ashbury                  13.09  -0.1  2 
  3 Elisée Tsilenge              Franco-Cite              13.14  -0.1  2 
  4 Rashida Lubenga              St. Patrick's            13.50  -0.1  2 
  5 Iyoma Edache                 St. Patrick's            13.55  -0.1  2 
  6 Emily Montgomery             Ashbury                  13.63  -0.1  2 
  7 Frédéricke Beaulne-Ségui     Garneau                  13.72  -0.1  2 
  8 Asha Mohiddin                Louis-Riel               13.75  -0.4  1 
  9 Nafthalia Lucien             Franco-Cite              13.92  -0.1  2 
 10 Andrea Ndikumasabo           Louis-Riel               14.06  -0.4  1 
 11 Kori Sirrs                   Colonel By               14.08  -0.4  1 
 12 Melissa Bien Amie            Lester Pears             14.14  -0.4  1 
 13 Yolène Louiseize             De La Salle              14.29  -0.4  1 
 14 Abbie Konneh                 St. Patrick's            14.31  -0.4  1 
 15 Shanique Cammock             Ridgemont                14.65  -0.4  1 

Women 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Victoria McIntyre            Ashbury                  26.64q -1.0  1 
  2 Sydney Currier               Canterbury               27.58q -0.5  2 
  3 Lindsay Brandys              Ashbury                  28.35q -0.5  2 
  4 Annie Dai                    Colonel By               28.46q -0.9  4 
  5 Rashida Lubenga              St. Patrick's            28.67q -0.3  3 
  6 Iyoma Edache                 St. Patrick's            28.72q -1.0  1 
  7 Nafthalia Lucien             Franco-Cite              28.92q -0.3  3 
  8 Renée Dubois                 Franco-Cite              29.07q -1.0  1 
  9 Priya Narine                 G.Lalonde                29.36q -0.5  2 
 10 Kaitie Jourdeuil             Canterbury               29.80q -0.3  3 
 11 Arielle Koffi                Rideau                   29.91q -1.0  1 
 12 Emily Montgomery             Ashbury                  30.45q -0.9  4 
 13 Shanique Cammock             Ridgemont                30.63q -0.3  3 
 14 Rebecca Diba                 St. Patrick's            31.50q -0.9  4 
 15 Bethany McKinley-YoungBe     Canterbury               32.00q -0.9  4 
 16 Danielle Arseneau            Louis-Riel               32.41q -1.0  1 
 17 Lyz Croskrey                 Immaculata               33.21  -0.3  3 
 18 Kate Ernewein                Lisgar                   33.30  -1.0  1 
 19 Madeleine Seed               Colonel By               33.56  -0.5  2 
 20 Marie-Ève Dahms              B.Desloges               45.48  -0.9  4 

Women 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Victoria McIntyre            Ashbury                  26.21   0.2  2 
  2 Annie Dai                    Colonel By               26.77   0.2  2 
  3 Sydney Currier               Canterbury               26.94   0.2  2 
  4 Lindsay Brandys              Ashbury                  27.22   0.2  2 
  5 Renée Dubois                 Franco-Cite              28.76   0.2  2 
  6 Nafthalia Lucien             Franco-Cite              28.78   0.2  2 
  7 Emily Montgomery             Ashbury                  28.80  -0.2  1 
  8 Iyoma Edache                 St. Patrick's            28.86   0.2  2 
  9 Kaitie Jourdeuil             Canterbury               29.20  -0.2  1 
 10 Rashida Lubenga              St. Patrick's            29.65   0.2  2 
 11 Arielle Koffi                Rideau                   29.74  -0.2  1 
 12 Shanique Cammock             Ridgemont                30.44  -0.2  1 
 13 Rebecca Diba                 St. Patrick's            31.79  -0.2  1 
 14 Bethany McKinley-YoungBe     Canterbury               32.03  -0.2  1 

Women 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marie-Ève Dahms              B.Desloges               59.16   1 
  2 Annie Dai                    Colonel By             1:00.76   1 
  3 Sydney Currier               Canterbury             1:01.41   1 
  4 Ariane Lismer                Lycée Claude           1:01.67   2 
  5 Elisabeth Comeau             Lisgar                 1:02.63   1 
  6 Alannah McBride              Colonel By             1:03.11   2 
  7 Kaitie Jourdeuil             Canterbury             1:04.95   2 
  8 Priya Narine                 G.Lalonde              1:04.99   1 
  9 Megan McGinn                 Ashbury                1:07.70   2 
 10 Bethany McKinley-YoungBe     Canterbury             1:12.17   1 
 11 Lorraine Reddick             Rideau                 1:23.22   1 

Women 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maggie Scheunert             Garneau                2:28.21  
  2 Jessica Harmsen              St-Peter               2:37.51  
  3 Brittany Mills               Louis-Riel             2:44.06  
  4 Ellen Huang                  Lisgar                 2:46.92  
  5 Laura Williams               Colonel By             2:54.86  
  6 Jessica Fortin-Lacombe       Louis-Riel             2:56.30  
  7 Mariam Keita                 Rideau                 3:18.75  

Women 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lindsay Kary                 St. Matthew            4:56.51  
  2 Brittany Mills               Louis-Riel             5:38.86  
  3 Olivia Sidock                B.Desloges             5:41.70  
  4 Emily Heroux                 Louis-Riel             5:49.30  
  5 Elisabeth Ginder             Lisgar                 5:50.33  
  6 Ellen Huang                  Lisgar                 5:51.64  
  7 Laura Williams               Colonel By             5:51.89  
  8 Amandine Drew                Lycée Claude           5:52.53  
  9 Jessica Fortin-Lacombe       Louis-Riel             6:22.95  
 10 Wanda Nyairo                 Ashbury                6:32.42  
 11 Bineni Remia Mouhela         Rideau                 7:28.45  

Women 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lindsay Kary                 St. Matthew           10:25.43  
  2 Kelsey Grimes                Hillcrest             11:45.31  
  3 Olivia Sidock                B.Desloges            12:02.03  
  4 Elisabeth Ginder             Lisgar                13:00.64  
  5 Zoé Carty                    Lycée Claude          13:12.19  
  6 Caitlyn Cormier              St-Peter              13:34.02  
  7 Winona Slater                B.Desloges            16:38.14  

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alexia Lamothe               C.Wilson                 15.62  -0.5 
  2 Alannah McBride              Colonel By               17.93  -0.5 
  3 Alexis Charlebois            Hillcrest                18.88  -0.5 
  4 Deb Kalongoshi               St. Patrick's            20.53  -0.5 
  5 Danielle Arseneau            Louis-Riel               21.85  -0.5 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marie-Ève Dahms              B.Desloges             1:06.00  
  2 Alannah McBride              Colonel By             1:08.14  
  3 Alexia Lamothe               C.Wilson               1:11.00  
  4 Elisabeth Comeau             Lisgar                 1:13.26  
  5 Nafthalia Lucien             Franco-Cite            1:18.81  

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ashbury College  'A'                                  52.87   1 
     1) Megan McGinn                    2) Victoria McIntyre              
     3) Emily Montgomery                4) Lindsay Brandys                
  2 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      52.95   2 
     1) Alannah McBride                 2) Annie Dai                      
     3) Kori Sirrs                      4) Sydney Smith                   
  3 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       53.24   2 
     1) Regina Remadji                  2) Bianca Breiding                
     3) Andrea Ndikumasabo              4) Asha Mohiddin                  
  4 Franco-Cite  'A'                                      54.08   2 
     1) Catherine Baillargeon           2) Renée Dubois                   
     3) Nafthalia Lucien                4) Elisée Tsilenge                
  5 St. Patrick's HS  'A'                                 55.13   1 
     1) Abbie Konneh                    2) Rashida Lubenga                
     3) Iyoma Adeche                    4) Deb Kalongoshi                 
  6 Cairine Wilson  'A'                                   55.87   1 
     1) Alexia Lamothe                  2) Ally Baker                     
     3) Jaimee Loh                      4) Melanie Mailloux               
  7 Hillcrest  'B'                                        57.51   1 
     1) Yetunde Adegbunrin              2) Miranda Coughlan               
     3) Maya Basudde                    4) Jessica Najera                 
  8 Garneau  'A'                                          58.28   2 
     1) Camille Poirier                 2) Maggie Scheunert               
     3) Frédéricke Beaulne-Séguin       4) Camille Dugal                  
  9 Lisgar Collegiate Institute  'A'                      59.79   2 
     1) Sarah Vermaeten                 2) Anna Millar                    
     3) Kate Ernewein                   4) Zoe Pierce                     
 10 Ridgemont HS  'A'                                     59.81   2 
     1) Shanique Cammock                2) Taylor Ryan                    
     3) Valerie Ventura                 4) Courtney Brown                 
 11 Lester Pearson Catholic High S  'B'                 1:01.88   1 
     1) Kayla Larsen                    2) Erin Mungham                   
     3) Kayla McLaughin                 4) Emily Weil                     
 12 Sir Wilfrid Laurier SS  'A'                         1:02.36   2 
     1) Cydnie Bureau                   2) Rachel Yip                     
     3) Elyse Alie                      4) Madison Jones                  
 13 Lester Pearson Catholic High S  'A'                 1:05.28   2 
     1) Melissa Bien Amie               2) Justine Babunga                
     3) Hannah Idowi                    4) Ritchelle Beaubrun             

Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Corinne Ibalanky             De La Salle              1.43m  
  2 Jaimee Loh                   C.Wilson                 1.40m  
  3 Emily Heroux                 Louis-Riel               1.30m  
  3 Frédéricke Beaulne-Ségui     Garneau                  1.30m  
  3 Rebecca Diba                 St. Patrick's            1.30m  
  3 Alina Kuhlen                 Ashbury                  1.30m  
  7 Brittany Mills               Louis-Riel               1.15m  
  7 Emma Reid                    Hillcrest                1.15m  

Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Laura Amoi                   Lycée Claude             4.98m   NWI 
  2 Asha Mohiddin                Louis-Riel               4.84m   NWI 
  3 Jaimee Loh                   C.Wilson                 4.68m   NWI 
  4 Frédéricke Beaulne-Ségui     Garneau                  4.46m   NWI 
  5 Elisabeth Comeau             Lisgar                   4.42m   NWI 
  6 Arielle Koffi                Rideau                   4.33m   NWI 
  7 Rebecca Diba                 St. Patrick's            4.28m   NWI 
  8 Abbie Konneh                 St. Patrick's            4.27m   NWI 
  9 Rachel Yip                   Sir Wilfrid              4.20m   NWI 
 10 Corinne Ibalanky             De La Salle              4.16m   NWI 
 11 Tanyss Sharp                 Hillcrest                4.04m   NWI 
 12 Sydney Maxwell               Ashbury                  3.96m   NWI 
 13 Deb Kalongoshi               St. Patrick's            3.80m   NWI 
 14 Kori Sirrs                   Colonel By               3.76m   NWI 
 15 Vevangapi Kambato            Rideau                   3.74m   NWI 
 16 Hunter Delorme               Canterbury               3.71m   NWI 
 17 Camille Poirier              Garneau                  3.62m   NWI 
 18 Chelsea Watson               Immaculata               3.54m   NWI 
 19 Cassandra Romain             C.Wilson                 3.51m   NWI 
 20 Boyu Huang                   Colonel By               3.24m   NWI 
 21 Madeleine Seed               Colonel By               3.20m   NWI 
 -- Ritchelle Beaubrun           Lester Pears              FOUL       

Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Asha Mohiddin                Louis-Riel               9.98m   NWI 
  2 Laura Amoi                   Lycée Claude             9.86m   NWI 
  3 Jaimee Loh                   C.Wilson                 9.83m   NWI 
  4 Tanyss Sharp                 Hillcrest                8.70m   NWI 
  5 Paulina Karwowski            Colonel By               8.61m   NWI 
  6 Madeline Boyd                Ashbury                  8.55m   NWI 
  7 Sydney Maxwell               Ashbury                  7.82m   NWI 
  8 Hunter Delorme               Canterbury               7.61m   NWI 
 -- Bineni Remia Mouhela         Rideau                    FOUL       

Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Collie                 Sir Wilfrid             10.28m  
  2 Mackenzie Irvine             Immaculata               9.73m  
  3 Yolène Louiseize             De La Salle              9.19m  
  4 Ingrid Krausbar              Immaculata               8.63m  
  5 Jennifer Seely               Osgoode                  8.00m  
  6 Gloria Mukendi               De La Salle              7.49m  
  7 Somkenechukwu Ajagu-Amam     Ashbury                  7.09m  
  8 Amanda Fonseca               Lisgar                   6.50m  
  9 Sydney Hartford              Canterbury               5.81m  
 10 Kahdeasha Morrison           Hillcrest                5.44m  
 11 Michelle Leveque             Hillcrest                5.21m  
 12 Salima Mulumba               Hillcrest                5.11m  

Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Collie                 Sir Wilfrid             32.83m  
  2 Mackenzie Irvine             Immaculata              30.90m  
  3 Ingrid Krausbar              Immaculata              29.00m  
  4 Jennifer Seely               Osgoode                 24.11m  
  5 Sydney Maxwell               Ashbury                 19.38m  
  6 Somkenechukwu Ajagu-Amam     Ashbury                 18.34m  
  7 Olivia Sidock                B.Desloges              18.27m  
  8 Michelle Leveque             Hillcrest               16.95m  
  9 Chelsea Watson               Immaculata              16.92m  
 10 Gloria Mukendi               De La Salle             16.40m  
 11 Rachel Yip                   Sir Wilfrid             15.86m  
 12 Sydney Hartford              Canterbury              15.68m  
 13 Stephany Hernandez           Ashbury                 15.63m  
 14 Rachel Spencer               Hillcrest               15.49m  
 15 Kahdeasha Morrison           Hillcrest               15.16m  
 16 Caitlyn Martel               Colonel By              13.96m  

Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Irvine             Immaculata              33.22m  
  2 Sarah Collie                 Sir Wilfrid             28.28m  
  3 Salima Mulumba               Hillcrest               25.25m  
  4 Ingrid Krausbar              Immaculata              22.13m  
  5 Rachel Spencer               Hillcrest               19.96m  
  6 Jennifer Seely               Osgoode                 19.45m  
  7 Samuelle Mercier Mallot      De La Salle             19.43m  
  8 Laura Williams               Colonel By              18.28m  
  9 Chelsea Watson               Immaculata              15.39m  
 10 Sydney Hartford              Canterbury              14.05m  
 11 Chu Yao (Candy) Liang        Ashbury                 12.28m  
 12 Michelle Leveque             Hillcrest               12.22m  
 -- Andrea Ndikumasabo           Louis-Riel                FOUL  
 -- Caitlyn Martel               Colonel By                FOUL  

Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maggie Scheunert             Garneau                5:32.94  
  2 Kelsey Grimes                Hillcrest              5:41.12  
  3 Emily Heroux                 Louis-Riel             6:21.89  
  4 Camille Poirier              Garneau                6:38.98  
  5 Winona Slater                B.Desloges             8:16.57  
 -- Isabelle Weidemann           Colonel By                 DNF  

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                    4:18.31   1 
     1) Alannah McBride                 2) Isabelle Weidemann             
     3) Sydney Smith                    4) Annie Dai                      
  2 Canterbury  'A'                                     4:21.16   1 
  3 Ashbury College  'A'                                4:23.31   2 
     1) Megan McGinn                    2) Victoria McIntyre              
     3) Emily Montgomery                4) Lindsay Brandys                
  4 Lycée Claudel  'A'                                  4:33.66   2 
     1) Ariane Lismer                   2) Zoé Carty                      
     3) Amandine Drew                   4) Laura Amoi                     
  5 Louis-Riel  'A'                                     4:40.15   2 
     1) Regina Remadji                  2) Bianca Breiding                
     3) Kiana Deland                    4) Asha Mohiddin                  
  6 Colonel By Secondary School  'B'                    4:52.97   2 
     1) Teresa Kattackal                2) Paulina Karwowski              
     3) Dana Dusevic                    4) Rachel Leblanc                 
  7 Hillcrest  'A'                                      4:56.52   1 
     1) Kelsey Grimes                   2) Rachel Spencer                 
     3) Victoria Snook                  4) Lelna Gwet                     
  8 Colonel By Secondary School  'C'                    5:03.14   1 
     1) Emma Fazekas                    2) Mia Wu                         
     3) Laura Williams                  4) Emily Spencer                  
  9 Béatrice-Desloges  'A'                              5:04.25   2 
 10 Sir Wilfrid Laurier SS  'A'                         5:26.95   1 
     1) Elyse Alie                      2) Madison Jones                  
     3) Talia Cameron                   4) Rachel Donaldson               

Men 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicholas Renaud              Louis-Riel               12.16q  0.1  3 
  2 Jonathan Mufuta              Louis-Riel               12.20q -0.2  1 
  3 Jakob Lavergne               De La Salle              12.31q -0.4  4 
  4 Muyiwa Womiloju              Colonel By               12.41q -0.4  4 
  5 Brent Zhang                  Colonel By               12.45q -0.2  1 
  6 Wesam Ahmed                  Ridgemont                12.50q -0.2  1 
  7 Bedi Ndinsil                 Louis-Riel               12.55q -0.5  2 
  8 Jay Weng                     Colonel By               12.58q -0.5  2 
  9 Khameron Sikoulanong         Lester Pears             12.79q  0.1  3 
 10 Hugh Bennett-White           Canterbury               12.80q -0.5  2  12.793
 11 Kevin Mei                    Gloucester               12.80q -0.2  1  12.797
 12 William Forgie-Williams      Ashbury                  12.82q -0.4  4 
 13 Liam Henfrey                 Sir Wilfrid              12.92q -0.4  4 
 14 Brendan Farris               St-Peter                 13.13q -0.2  1 
 15 Noah Bony                    De La Salle              13.22q -0.5  2 
 16 Gianmarco Maggiore           B.Desloges               13.41q  0.1  3 
 17 Benjamin Brown               Lycée Claude             13.47  -0.2  1 
 18 Justin Smith                 St. Patrick's            13.50   0.1  3 
 19 Conrad Dickinson             Ashbury                  13.65  -0.5  2 
 20 Jeremy Herbert               De La Salle              13.69  -0.2  1 
 21 Bruce Mulbah                 Ottawa Tech              13.75  -0.4  4 
 22 Hunter Major                 Hillcrest                13.77  -0.2  1 
 23 Omar Alami                   Ashbury                  13.80   0.1  3 
 24 Aidan Koscher                B.Desloges               14.00  -0.4  4 
 25 Charlie Brohman              Hillcrest                14.04  -0.5  2 
 26 Steven Beatie                Ottawa Tech              14.13   0.1  3 
 27 David Popov                  Lycée Claude             14.27   0.1  3 

Men 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jonathan Mufuta              Louis-Riel               12.07  -0.7  2 
  2 Nicholas Renaud              Louis-Riel               12.13  -0.7  2 
  3 Muyiwa Womiloju              Colonel By               12.33  -0.7  2 
  4 Jakob Lavergne               De La Salle              12.37  -0.7  2 
  5 Liam Henfrey                 Sir Wilfrid              12.48  -1.1  1 
  6 Kevin Mei                    Gloucester               12.65  -1.1  1 
  7 Khameron Sikoulanong         Lester Pears             12.66  -1.1  1 
  8 Brent Zhang                  Colonel By               12.67  -0.7  2 
  9 Hugh Bennett-White           Canterbury               12.68  -1.1  1 
 10 William Forgie-Williams      Ashbury                  12.69  -1.1  1 
 11 Wesam Ahmed                  Ridgemont                12.73  -0.7  2 
 12 Jay Weng                     Colonel By               12.74  -0.7  2 
 13 Bedi Ndinsil                 Louis-Riel               12.87  -0.7  2 
 14 Noah Bony                    De La Salle              13.02  -1.1  1 
 15 Brendan Farris               St-Peter                 13.27  -1.1  1 

Men 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicholas Renaud              Louis-Riel               25.05q +0.0  2 
  2 William Forgie-Williams      Ashbury                  25.70q +0.0  2 
  3 Wesam Ahmed                  Ridgemont                25.96q +0.0  2 
  4 Jakob Lavergne               De La Salle              26.09q  1.2  1 
  5 Muyiwa Womiloju              Colonel By               26.23q +0.0  2 
  6 Bedi Ndinsil                 Louis-Riel               26.35q -0.6  3 
  7 Liam Henfrey                 Sir Wilfrid              26.38q -0.6  3 
  8 Brent Zhang                  Colonel By               26.41q -0.6  3 
  9 Khameron Sikoulanong         Lester Pears             26.98q +0.0  2 
 10 Jay Weng                     Colonel By               27.10q  1.2  1 
 11 Kephane Loemba               B.Desloges               27.31q -0.6  3 
 12 Conrad Dickinson             Ashbury                  27.79q  1.2  1 
 13 Daniel Aubrey                B.Desloges               28.01q  1.2  1 
 14 Richard Fan                  Ashbury                  28.73q -0.6  3 
 15 Aleksandar Lukic             Lisgar                   28.99q +0.0  2 
 16 Jonathan Mufuta              Louis-Riel               29.02q  1.2  1 

Men 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicholas Renaud              Louis-Riel               24.83   0.5  2 
  2 William Forgie-Williams      Ashbury                  25.53   0.5  2 
  3 Brent Zhang                  Colonel By               25.55   0.5  2 
  4 Bedi Ndinsil                 Louis-Riel               25.58   0.5  2 
  5 Liam Henfrey                 Sir Wilfrid              25.64   0.5  2 
  6 Jonathan Mufuta              Louis-Riel               25.70   NWI  1 
  7 Muyiwa Womiloju              Colonel By               25.73   0.5  2 
  8 Kephane Loemba               B.Desloges               26.21   NWI  1 
  9 Wesam Ahmed                  Ridgemont                26.30   0.5  2 
 10 Khameron Sikoulanong         Lester Pears             26.41   NWI  1 
 11 Jay Weng                     Colonel By               26.67   NWI  1 
 12 Conrad Dickinson             Ashbury                  27.71   NWI  1 
 13 Amir Al Sendi                Ridgemont                27.95   NWI  1 
 14 Jakob Lavergne               De La Salle              28.28   0.5  2 
 15 Daniel Aubrey                B.Desloges               28.33   NWI  1 
 16 Richard Fan                  Ashbury                  28.79   NWI  1 

Men 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bedi Ndinsil                 Louis-Riel               55.69   2 
  2 Benjamin Dufour              Louis-Riel               56.62   3 
  3 Zack Rawlings                Osgoode                  56.99   3 
  4 William Forgie-Williams      Ashbury                  58.92   1 
  5 Kephane Loemba               B.Desloges             1:00.13   1 
  6 Daniel Aubrey                B.Desloges             1:01.06   3 
  7 Matthew Tung                 Colonel By             1:02.01   2 
  8 Justin Smith                 St. Patrick's          1:03.11   1 
  9 Aleksandar Lukic             Lisgar                 1:04.16   1 
 10 Mathieu Jetté                De La Salle            1:04.23   3 
 11 Conrad Dickinson             Ashbury                1:04.32   2 
 12 Michael Morley               Canterbury             1:04.43   1 
 13 Andrew Strober               De La Salle            1:06.99   1 
 14 Connor Finless               Colonel By             1:07.32   1 
 15 Robert Seed                  Colonel By             1:07.88   3 
 16 Gabe Boswell                 St. Patrick's          1:14.24   2 
 17 Elio Odom-Hickey             Ottawa Tech            1:16.31   3 

Men 800 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bennett Mortimore            Franco-Cite            2:16.03  
  2 Zack Rawlings                Osgoode                2:16.99  
  3 Benjamin Dufour              Louis-Riel             2:18.26  
  4 Felix Robillard              Louis-Riel             2:19.41  
  5 Pierre-André Smith           De La Salle            2:21.20  
  6 Antoine Dionne               Lycée Claude           2:23.84  
  7 Jack Babulic                 Canterbury             2:24.59  
  8 Alex Dionne                  Franco-Cite            2:26.94  
  9 Darius De Couvreur           Sir Wilfrid            2:26.97  
 10 Brayden Vasudev              Colonel By             2:27.11  
 11 Connor Finless               Colonel By             2:35.83  
 12 Nicolas Lum                  Colonel By             2:40.76  
 13 Gabe Boswell                 St. Patrick's          2:56.12  
 14 Elio Odom-Hickey             Ottawa Tech            3:19.37  

Men 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicolas Abanto Enns          Lisgar                 4:38.28  
  2 Felix Robillard              Louis-Riel             4:41.22  
  3 Jack Macmillan               Ashbury                4:43.79  
  4 Antoine Dionne               Lycée Claude           4:44.96  
  5 Benjamin Brown               Lycée Claude           4:58.04  
  6 Jack Babulic                 Canterbury             4:58.65  
  7 Connor Finless               Colonel By             5:04.69  
  8 Brayden Vasudev              Colonel By             5:06.99  
  9 Dahir Dualeh                 Sir Wilfrid            5:10.25  
 10 Nathaniel Lucas              De La Salle            5:14.06  
 11 Matthew Webster              Canterbury             5:21.04  
 12 Nicolas Lum                  Colonel By             5:24.82  
 13 Tommy Spiliotopoulos         C.Wilson               5:30.10  
 14 Brett Hynes                  C.Wilson               5:45.20  
 15 Bruce Mulbah                 Ottawa Tech            5:54.31  
 16 Mike Perras                  Ottawa Tech            5:55.23  
 17 Gabe Boswell                 St. Patrick's          5:58.39  

Men 3000 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicolas Abanto Enns          Lisgar                 9:44.25  
  2 Felix Robillard              Louis-Riel            10:32.90  
  3 Franco Patry                 G.Lalonde             10:36.51  
  4 Brendan Farris               St-Peter              10:43.42  
  5 Brayden Vasudev              Colonel By            11:15.17  
  6 Nicolas Lum                  Colonel By            11:25.26  
  7 Félix Carty                  Lycée Claude          11:44.83  
  8 Brett Hynes                  C.Wilson              12:03.57  
  9 Jonathon Chow                Ashbury               12:13.56  
 10 Robert Seed                  Colonel By            12:16.67  
 11 Guillaume Giroux             B.Desloges            12:55.55  
 12 Mike Perras                  Ottawa Tech           14:21.17  
 -- Jack Macmillan               Ashbury                    DNF  

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Muyiwa Womiloju              Colonel By               16.91  -1.0 
  2 Maxime Gosselin              Louis-Riel               17.97  -1.0 

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benjamin Dufour              Louis-Riel               48.19  
  2 Maxime Gosselin              Louis-Riel               52.42  
  3 Brent Zhang                  Colonel By               54.25  
  4 Matthew Tung                 Colonel By               57.44  

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       48.89  
     1) Nicholas Renaud                 2) Benjamin Dufour                
     3) Bedi Ndinsil                    4) Jonathan Mufuta                
  2 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      49.67  
     1) Jay Weng                        2) Muyiwa Womiloju                
     3) Matthew Tung                    4) Brent Zhang                    
  3 De La Salle  'A'                                      50.77  
     1) Jakob Lavergne                  2) Mathieu Jetté                  
     3) Jeremy Herbert                  4) Noah Bony                      
  4 Ashbury College  'A'                                  52.34  
     1) Jack Macmillan                  2) Conrad Dickinson               
     3) Omar Alami                      4) William Forgie-Williams        
  5 Hillcrest  'A'                                        53.47  
     1) Hunter Major                    2) Charlie Brohman                
     3) Mohamed Osman                   4) Nick Munro                     
  6 Canterbury  'A'                                       54.65  
  7 Béatrice-Desloges  'A'                                55.72  
     1) Daniel Aubrey                   2) Aidan Koscher                  
     3) Kephane Loemba                  4) Gianmarco Maggiore             
  8 Colonel By Secondary School  'B'                      57.78  
     1) Connor Finless                  2) Kartik Sharma                  
     3) Jordan Fabbro                   4) Brayden Vasudev                

Men High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darius De Couvreur           Sir Wilfrid              1.65m  
  2 Mohamed Osman                Hillcrest               J1.65m  
  3 Leslie Tom                   Ashbury                  1.60m  
  4 Jordan Fabbro                Colonel By               1.55m  
  5 Benjamin Brown               Lycée Claude             1.50m  
  6 Jonathan Lemieux             C.Wilson                 1.40m  
  7 Oliver Ng                    Colonel By               1.00m  

Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jonathan Mufuta              Louis-Riel               5.29m   NWI 
  2 Mohamed Osman                Hillcrest                5.12m   NWI 
  3 Oliver Ng                    Colonel By               5.10m   NWI 
  4 Brendan Farris               St-Peter                 4.85m   NWI 
  5 Hugh Bennett-White           Canterbury               4.83m   NWI 
  5 Richard Fan                  Ashbury                  4.83m   NWI 
  7 Nicholas Renaud              Louis-Riel               4.82m   NWI 
  8 Vinette Marc-André           S-Genest                 4.79m   NWI 
  9 Amir Al Sendi                Ridgemont                4.55m   NWI 
 10 Andrew Strober               De La Salle              4.17m   NWI 
 11 Matthew Tung                 Colonel By               3.98m   NWI 

Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Oliver Ng                    Colonel By              11.01m   NWI 
  2 Kevin Zhang                  Lisgar                  10.54m   NWI 
  3 Jay Weng                     Colonel By              10.26m   NWI 
  4 David Zhang                  Lisgar                   9.96m   NWI 
  5 Jordan Fabbro                Colonel By               9.02m   NWI 
  6 Hunter Major                 Hillcrest                8.75m   NWI 
  7 Mohamed Osman                Hillcrest                8.32m   NWI 

Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Lamadeleine          Immaculata              11.47m  
  2 Joshua Thomas                C.Wilson                11.23m  
  3 Vinette Marc-André           S-Genest                10.50m  
  4 Jeremy Herbert               De La Salle              9.69m  
  5 Maxime Gosselin              Louis-Riel               8.59m  
  6 Kartik Sharma                Colonel By               7.43m  
  7 Jordan Fabbro                Colonel By               7.27m  
  8 Jeffrey Pelletier            Ashbury                  6.39m  

Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Lamadeleine          Immaculata              34.07m  
  2 Nick Munro                   Hillcrest               28.57m  
  3 Omar Alami                   Ashbury                 23.53m  
  4 Jeffrey Pelletier            Ashbury                 22.01m  
  5 Aidan Koscher                B.Desloges              21.66m  
  6 Robert Seed                  Colonel By              16.72m  
  7 Sang Bin Park                Ashbury                 16.09m  
  8 Tommy Spiliotopoulos         C.Wilson                12.46m  

Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Lamadeleine          Immaculata              38.21m  
  2 Vinette Marc-André           S-Genest                36.79m  
  3 Tommy Spiliotopoulos         C.Wilson                30.00m  
  4 Guillaume Giroux             B.Desloges              29.87m  
  5 Hunter Major                 Hillcrest               27.23m  
  6 Nick Munro                   Hillcrest               26.39m  
  7 Kartik Sharma                Colonel By              26.28m  
  8 Aidan Koscher                B.Desloges              23.31m  
  9 Charlie Brohman              Hillcrest               20.25m  
 10 Sang Bin Park                Ashbury                 16.84m  

Men 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joel Roy-Couvillon           Louis-Riel               12.03q  1.0  4 
  2 Jibrel Jama                  Louis-Riel               12.12q -0.1  1 
  3 Michael Sadaka               Ridgemont                12.15q -1.4  2 
  4 Kurleigh Gittens             Sir Wilfrid              12.18q  1.0  4 
  5 Tate Cummings                Ridgemont                12.24q -0.1  1 
  6 Tyrell Stewart               C.Wilson                 12.30q -1.4  2 
  7 Nathan Carter                St. Patrick's            12.37q -0.1  1 
  8 Kayembe Franck               S-Genest                 12.40q -0.1  1 
  9 Vincent Desjardins           Garneau                  12.42q -0.1  3 
 10 Jahwara Rennalls             Lisgar                   12.43q -0.1  1 
 11 Malik Jean-Louis             Sir Wilfrid              12.53q -0.1  3 
 12 Jean-Roldy Dieujuste         Franco-Cite              12.54q -1.4  2 
 13 Ziren (Eric) Di              Ashbury                  12.57q -0.1  3 
 14 Andy Bui                     Hillcrest                12.62q -0.1  1 
 15 Darius Beckford              Hillcrest                12.85q  1.0  4 
 16 Ali Alaoui                   Lycée Claude             12.98q  1.0  4 
 17 Riley Richmond               Ottawa Tech              13.01  -1.4  2 
 18 Jacob Hamm                   Ashbury                  13.07   1.0  4 
 19 Brendon Racine               St. Matthew              13.09  -0.1  1  13.081
 20 Hadi Zahed                   Osgoode                  13.09  -1.4  2  13.086
 21 Cory Hollister de Melo       Ashbury                  13.41  -1.4  2 
 22 Chris Noden                  Osgoode                  13.62  -0.1  3 
 23 Albert Le                    Colonel By               13.90  -0.1  1  13.894
 24 Ahmed Farah                  Ridgemont                13.90  -0.1  3  13.899
 25 Mitchell Fong                Canterbury               14.08  -1.4  2 
 26 Travis Martin                Gloucester               14.27   1.0  4 
 27 Andrew Phanthavong           Lisgar                   14.73  -0.1  3 
 28 Pierre-Andre K-Mwaka         Louis-Riel               15.22  -0.1  3 

Men 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Joel Roy-Couvillon           Louis-Riel               12.06   0.9  2 
  2 Jibrel Jama                  Louis-Riel               12.09   0.9  2 
  3 Michael Sadaka               Ridgemont                12.11   0.9  2 
  4 Kurleigh Gittens             Sir Wilfrid              12.13   0.9  2 
  5 Tate Cummings                Ridgemont                12.14   0.9  2 
  6 Nathan Carter                St. Patrick's            12.15   0.9  2 
  7 Jahwara Rennalls             Lisgar                   12.20   0.3  1 
  8 Vincent Desjardins           Garneau                  12.21   0.3  1 
  9 Tyrell Stewart               C.Wilson                 12.31   0.9  2 
 10 Kayembe Franck               S-Genest                 12.31   0.9  2 
 11 Andy Bui                     Hillcrest                12.34   0.3  1 
 12 Malik Jean-Louis             Sir Wilfrid              12.46   0.3  1 
 13 Jean-Roldy Dieujuste         Franco-Cite              12.47   0.3  1 
 14 Darius Beckford              Hillcrest                12.66   0.3  1 
 15 Ziren (Eric) Di              Ashbury                  12.78   0.3  1 
 16 Ali Alaoui                   Lycée Claude             12.89   0.3  1 

Men 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Geoffrey Lawson              Osgoode                  24.44q -0.8  3 
  2 Kurleigh Gittens             Sir Wilfrid              24.88q +0.0  2 
  3 Tate Cummings                Ridgemont                24.94q -0.8  3 
  4 Joel Roy-Couvillon           Louis-Riel               25.10q -0.8  3 
  5 Kayembe Franck               S-Genest                 25.39q +0.0  2 
  6 Michael Sadaka               Ridgemont                25.58q -0.8  3 
  7 Tyrell Stewart               C.Wilson                 25.62q -0.8  3 
  8 Jean-Roldy Dieujuste         Franco-Cite              25.96q -1.1  1 
  9 Jonathan Mukishi             Louis-Riel               25.97q +0.0  2 
 10 Vincent Desjardins           Garneau                  26.02q -1.1  1 
 11 Riley Richmond               Ottawa Tech              26.51q +0.0  2 
 12 Joshua Holtslander           Sir Wilfrid              26.59q -0.8  3 
 13 Hadi Zahed                   Osgoode                  26.75q +0.0  2 
 14 Darius Beckford              Hillcrest                27.06q -0.8  3 
 15 Brendon Racine               St. Matthew              27.08q -1.1  1 
 16 Callum Sorger-Brock          Ashbury                  27.36q -1.1  1 
 17 Eric Best                    Ashbury                  27.45  +0.0  2 
 18 Gordon Zhang                 Ridgemont                27.51  +0.0  2 
 19 Benjamin Fong                Ashbury                  27.88  -0.8  3 
 20 Ahmed Farah                  Ridgemont                29.19  -1.1  1 
 21 Andrew Phanthavong           Lisgar                   30.69  -1.1  1 

Men 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Geoffrey Lawson              Osgoode                  24.11   0.1  2 
  2 Joel Roy-Couvillon           Louis-Riel               24.15   0.1  2 
  3 Kayembe Franck               S-Genest                 24.41   0.1  2 
  4 Tate Cummings                Ridgemont                24.70   0.1  2 
  5 Kurleigh Gittens             Sir Wilfrid              24.72   0.1  2 
  6 Michael Sadaka               Ridgemont                25.21   0.1  2 
  7 Tyrell Stewart               C.Wilson                 25.49   0.1  2 
  8 Vincent Desjardins           Garneau                  25.90  -0.9  1 
  9 Jean-Roldy Dieujuste         Franco-Cite              25.93   0.1  2 
 10 Jonathan Mukishi             Louis-Riel               26.19  -0.9  1 
 11 Joshua Holtslander           Sir Wilfrid              26.45  -0.9  1 
 12 Hadi Zahed                   Osgoode                  26.58  -0.9  1 
 13 Riley Richmond               Ottawa Tech              26.60  -0.9  1 
 14 Callum Sorger-Brock          Ashbury                  26.67  -0.9  1 
 15 Darius Beckford              Hillcrest                26.74  -0.9  1 
 16 Brendon Racine               St. Matthew              28.61  -0.9  1 

Men 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mitchell Kurylowicz          Ashbury                  55.49   2 
  2 Vincent Moricz               Louis-Riel               55.68   2 
  3 Cameron Slupeiks             Colonel By               55.81   2 
  4 Alexandre Pilette            Franco-Cite              55.96   2 
  5 Jonathan Mukishi             Louis-Riel               56.24   1 
  6 Leonardo De La Pava          Louis-Riel               57.01   3 
  7 Sebastien Durrieu            Lycée Claude             57.07   1 
  8 Jean-Roldy Dieujuste         Franco-Cite              57.64   2 
  9 Joshua Holtslander           Sir Wilfrid              57.66   3 
 10 Callum Sorger-Brock          Ashbury                1:00.08   1 
 11 Julian Alexander-Cook        Lisgar                 1:00.11   1 
 12 Tyler Alexander              Gloucester             1:00.39   1 
 13 Eric Best                    Ashbury                1:00.57   3 
 14 Hadi Zahed                   Osgoode                1:00.90   3 
 15 Dylan Blake                  Lester Pears           1:12.89   2 

Men 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aidan Caulfield              Immaculata             2:07.15  
  2 Luckenson Adeya              Louis-Riel             2:08.20  
  3 Cameron Slupeiks             Colonel By             2:11.16  
  4 Sam Lowery                   Canterbury             2:14.58  
  5 Leonardo De La Pava          Louis-Riel             2:15.27  
  6 Vincent Moricz               Louis-Riel             2:15.90  
  7 Alexandre Pilette            Franco-Cite            2:16.76  
  8 Alex Smith                   Osgoode                2:17.50  
  9 Malcolm Horava               Canterbury             2:18.09  
 10 Daniel Mayer                 Colonel By             2:20.20  
 11 Justin Turcotte              Osgoode                2:21.38  
 12 Kanishk Goomer               Colonel By             2:28.01  
 13 Zacharie Labonté             Garneau                2:29.69  
 14 Nicolas Cardinal             Lycée Claude           2:31.91  
 15 Tyler Alexander              Gloucester             2:39.52  
 16 Lane Patterson               Osgoode                2:43.01  
 17 Bile Cumer                   Canterbury             2:43.09  
 18 Justin Burke                 Garneau                2:43.39  
 19 Danyal Sayed                 Ottawa Tech            3:09.18  

Men 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aidan Caulfield              Immaculata             4:28.30  
  2 Sam Kinahan                  Lisgar                 4:28.98  
  3 Luckenson Adeya              Louis-Riel             4:30.00  
  4 Yannick Morel-Banville       Garneau                4:31.66  
  5 Sam Lowery                   Canterbury             4:31.86  
  6 Daniel Mayer                 Colonel By             4:40.62  
  7 Julian Alexander-Cook        Lisgar                 4:41.50  
  8 Justin Turcotte              Osgoode                4:41.84  
  9 Cameron Tulloch              Sir Wilfrid            4:52.59  
 10 Alexandre Pilette            Franco-Cite            4:55.32  
 11 Malcolm Horava               Canterbury             4:56.70  
 12 Cameron Slupeiks             Colonel By             4:58.43  
 13 Leonardo De La Pava          Louis-Riel             4:58.47  
 14 Barento Roubbo               Ridgemont              5:03.99  
 15 Liam Strutt                  Hillcrest              5:12.04  
 16 Zacharie Labonté             Garneau                5:15.18  
 17 Bile Cumer                   Canterbury             5:29.42  
 18 Tommy Meredith               Colonel By             5:31.26  
 19 Justin Burke                 Garneau                5:31.27  
 20 Aaron Cumming                Osgoode                5:41.62  
 21 Danyal Sayed                 Ottawa Tech            6:13.42  

Men 3000 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sam Kinahan                  Lisgar                 9:39.78  
  2 Aidan Caulfield              Immaculata             9:40.55  
  3 Yannick Morel-Banville       Garneau                9:48.32  
  4 Luckenson Adeya              Louis-Riel             9:50.26  
  5 Cameron Tulloch              Sir Wilfrid            9:53.45  
  6 Jason lawton                 St. Matthew           10:17.76  
  7 Barento Roubbo               Ridgemont             10:20.09  
  8 Sam Lowery                   Canterbury            10:48.93  
  9 Liam Strutt                  Hillcrest             11:32.34  
 10 Lane Patterson               Osgoode               12:03.04  
 11 Tommy Meredith               Colonel By            12:04.22  
 12 Danyal Sayed                 Ottawa Tech           13:37.38  

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Geoffrey Lawson              Osgoode                  14.71  -1.4  2 
  2 Mitchell Frizzell            Osgoode                  15.65  -0.3  1 
  3 Andy Bui                     Hillcrest                16.39  -1.4  2 
  4 Sebastien Durrieu            Lycée Claude             18.06  -0.3  1 
  5 Nicholas Langner             Hillcrest                19.23  -0.3  1 
  6 Albert Le                    Colonel By               19.37  -1.4  2 
  7 Cory Hollister de Melo       Ashbury                  20.05  -0.3  1 
  8 Jeremy Wang                  Lisgar                   20.47  -0.3  1 

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Geoffrey Lawson              Osgoode                  41.51  
  2 Mitchell Frizzell            Osgoode                  44.97  
  3 Andy Bui                     Hillcrest                46.56  
  4 Nicholas Langner             Hillcrest                49.16  
  5 Albert Le                    Colonel By               49.87  
  6 Jonathan Mukishi             Louis-Riel               51.09  

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       47.97   1 
     1) Joel Roy-Couvillon              2) Pierre-Andre K-Mwaka           
     3) Jonathan Mukishi                4) Jibrel Jama                    
  2 Ashbury College  'A'                                  48.67   2 
     1) Jacob Hamm                      2) Mitchell Kurylowicz            
     3) Benjamin Fong                   4) Ziren  (Eric) Di               
  3 Ridgemont HS  'A'                                     49.73   1 
     1) Amir Al Sendi                   2) Tate Cummings                  
     3) Gordon Zhang                    4) Michael Sadaka                 
  4 Osgoode  'A'                                          49.81   2 
     1) Geoffrey Lawson                 2) Mitchell Frizzell              
     3) Chris Noden                     4) Alex Smith                     
  5 Ashbury College  'B'                                  50.30   1 
     1) Thomas Friedlich                2) Sascha Jammes                  
     3) Eric Best                       4) Cory Hollister de Melo         
  6 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      51.67   1 
     1) Jake Rector                     2) Cameron Slupeiks               
     3) Albert Le                       4) Daniel Mayer                   
  7 Lester Pearson Catholic High S  'A'                   55.17   2 
     1) Khameron Sikoulanong            2) David Castillo                 
     3) Dylan Blake                     4) Dae Sol Jung                   
 -- Sir Wilfrid Laurier SS  'A'                              DQ   2 
     1) Kurleigh Gittens                2) Liam Henfrey                   
     3) Malik Jean-Louis                4) Ian Sabath                     

Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emmett Wallace               Ridgemont                1.70m  
  2 Jean Sherrer                 Garneau                  1.60m  
  3 Justin Hurteau               Louis-Riel              J1.60m  
  4 Viktor Lorenzen              Ashbury                 J1.60m  
  5 Adam Cook                    Ashbury                  1.55m  
  6 Dominique Leduc              Louis-Riel               1.50m  
  7 Youssef Khalil               Hillcrest               J1.50m  
  8 Chris Noden                  Osgoode                  1.40m  
  9 Tommy Meredith               Colonel By               1.35m  

Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jibrel Jama                  Louis-Riel               5.69m   NWI 
  2 Tyrell Stewart               C.Wilson                 5.23m   NWI 
  3 Geoffrey Lawson              Osgoode                  5.18m   NWI 
  4 Jake Rector                  Colonel By               5.08m   NWI 
  5 Martin Sasseville            Ashbury                  4.82m   NWI 
  6 Joel Roy-Couvillon           Louis-Riel               4.78m   NWI 
  7 Vincent Desjardins           Garneau                  4.76m   NWI 
  8 Benjamin Fong                Ashbury                  4.74m   NWI 
  9 Dae Sol Jung                 Lester Pears             4.70m   NWI 
  9 Darius Beckford              Hillcrest                4.70m   NWI 
 11 Kanishk Goomer               Colonel By               4.64m   NWI 
 12 Chris Noden                  Osgoode                  4.62m   NWI 
 13 Ahmed Farah                  Ridgemont                4.52m   NWI 
 14 Kayembe Franck               S-Genest                 4.45m   NWI 
 15 Ahmed Souleiman              Lisgar                   4.41m   NWI 
 16 Riley Richmond               Ottawa Tech              4.27m   NWI 
 17 Youssef Khalil               Hillcrest                4.17m   NWI 
 18 David Castillo               Lester Pears             4.04m   NWI 
 19 Thomas Beiersdorfer          Osgoode                  3.94m   NWI 
 20 Dylan Blake                  Lester Pears             3.10m   NWI 

Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jibrel Jama                  Louis-Riel              11.41m   NWI 
  1 Mitchell Kurylowicz          Ashbury                 11.41m   NWI 
  3 Justin Hurteau               Louis-Riel              11.37m   NWI 
  4 Ziren  (Eric) Di             Ashbury                 10.88m   NWI 
  5 Peter Nguyen                 Immaculata              10.78m   NWI 
  6 Martin Sasseville            Ashbury                 10.04m   NWI 
  7 Mitchell Frizzell            Osgoode                  9.88m   NWI 
  8 Ali Alaoui                   Lycée Claude             9.78m   NWI 

Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacob Hamm                   Ashbury                 12.68m  
  2 Sascha Jammes                Ashbury                 12.21m  
  3 Kristofer Gagnon             Osgoode                 12.12m  
  4 Gordon Zhang                 Ridgemont               11.94m  
  5 Frederic Fabi                Lycée Claude            11.90m  
  6 Viktor Lorenzen              Ashbury                 11.87m  
  7 Afram Jolak                  Immaculata              11.58m  
  8 Julian Sieradzan             Immaculata              10.81m  
  9 Pierre-Andre K-Mwaka         Louis-Riel              10.52m  
 10 Tyler Wicks                  Louis-Riel              10.40m  
 11 Zachary Gervais              Louis-Riel              10.23m  
 12 Fletcher Smith               Louis-Riel               9.75m  
 13 Benoit Fortier               C.Wilson                 9.60m  
 14 Philip Sullivan              Osgoode                  9.09m  
 15 Brock O'Meara                Ottawa Tech              9.06m  
 16 Adam MacMillan               St. Patrick's            4.02m  

Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zachary Gervais              Louis-Riel              39.10m  
  2 Peter Nguyen                 Immaculata              38.09m  
  3 Kristofer Gagnon             Osgoode                 35.61m  
  4 Julian Sieradzan             Immaculata              35.44m  
  5 Jake Rector                  Colonel By              33.73m  
  6 Thomas Friedlich             Ashbury                 32.09m  
  7 Afram Jolak                  Immaculata              31.94m  
  8 Sascha Jammes                Ashbury                 30.45m  
  9 Gordon Zhang                 Ridgemont               29.40m  
 10 Benoit Fortier               C.Wilson                28.10m  
 11 Frederic Fabi                Lycée Claude            27.83m  
 12 Fletcher Smith               Louis-Riel              27.49m  
 13 Tyler Wicks                  Louis-Riel              25.62m  
 14 Liam Caroll                  Osgoode                 25.51m  
 15 Alexandre Lemieux            Garneau                 25.48m  
 16 Thomas Beiersdorfer          Osgoode                 24.22m  
 17 Jean Sherrer                 Garneau                 23.31m  
 18 Philip Sullivan              Osgoode                 22.25m  
 19 Jacob Hamm                   Ashbury                 22.15m  
 20 Sébastien Joseph             Franco-Cite             21.79m  
 21 Kanishk Goomer               Colonel By              21.69m  
 22 Brock O'Meara                Ottawa Tech             20.19m  
 23 Issa Chikh Hassan            Hillcrest               18.32m  
 -- Matt McKay                   Osgoode                   FOUL  

Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dylan Jesso                  C.Wilson                44.82m  
  2 Julian Sieradzan             Immaculata              36.17m  
  3 Jake Rector                  Colonel By              34.10m  
  4 Thomas Friedlich             Ashbury                 33.07m  
  5 Geoffrey Lawson              Osgoode                 32.59m  
  6 Peter Nguyen                 Immaculata              31.66m  
  7 Colin Shibley                Osgoode                 30.69m  
  8 Malik Jean-Louis             Sir Wilfrid             29.45m  
  9 Liam Caroll                  Osgoode                 26.44m  
 10 Afram Jolak                  Immaculata              24.19m  
 11 Sébastien Joseph             Franco-Cite             21.53m  
 12 Christian Capehart           Ashbury                 20.58m  
 13 Youssef Khalil               Hillcrest               19.74m  
 14 Benoit Fortier               C.Wilson                17.30m  
 15 Liam Strutt                  Hillcrest               16.41m  
 16 Issa Chikh Hassan            Hillcrest               14.99m  

Men 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daryl Cavé                   Franco-Cite              11.65q -0.8  1 
  2 Daniel Kashila               Franco-Cite              11.70q  0.2  5 
  3 Emmanuel Worlor              Rideau                   11.73q  0.2  5 
  4 Jeff Graham                  Colonel By               11.76q  0.3  4 
  5 Liam Moore                   Colonel By               11.91q +0.0  3 
  6 Philippe Garcia Duchesne     Ashbury                  12.04q +0.0  3 
  7 Nick Deschamps               C.Wilson                 12.08q -0.8  1 
  8 Olivier Smith                De La Salle              12.11q  0.3  4 
  9 Alexandre Cousineau          Louis-Riel               12.12q  0.3  4 
 10 Hans Lafleur                 Franco-Cite              12.13q  0.3  4 
 11 Caden Bruneau                Osgoode                  12.20q +0.0  3 
 12 Jules Muhawe                 S-Genest                 12.27q +0.0  3 
 13 Said Zaripov                 Ashbury                  12.36q -0.8  1 
 14 Nathan Charron               Louis-Riel               12.37q -0.6  2 
 15 Danny Kabasale               Louis-Riel               12.42q +0.0  3 
 16 Josh Rector                  Colonel By               12.48q  0.2  5 
 17 Angus Gordon                 De La Salle              12.55  -0.6  2 
 18 Antoine Hénot                Lycée Claude             12.57  -0.8  1 
 19 Olivier Moline               St. Matthew              12.65  -0.8  1 
 20 Xavier Cameron               De La Salle              12.67  +0.0  3 
 21 Steve Nkusi                  Garneau                  12.72  -0.6  2 
 22 Esdras Tumba                 S-Genest                 12.72  -0.6  2 
 23 Corey Bisson                 St-Peter                 12.76  +0.0  3 
 24 Salikh Tursunov              Ashbury                  12.82   0.2  5  12.813
 25 Michael Min                  Hillcrest                12.82   0.2  5  12.820
 25 Jean Charles Cenozier        Rideau                   12.82   0.2  5  12.818
 27 Mitchell Chestnutt           Osgoode                  12.89   0.3  4 
 28 Emmanuel Couture Trembla     Lycée Claude             12.95   0.3  4 
 29 Brett George                 Osgoode                  12.98  -0.8  1 
 30 Gabriel Cole                 Ottawa Tech              12.99  -0.6  2 
 31 Paul Laplante                Garneau                  13.00   0.2  5 
 32 Peter Thomas                 St. Matthew              13.09  -0.6  2 
 33 Osnac Destinvil              St. Patrick's            13.19  -0.6  2 
 34 Jia Hui Tian                 Lisgar                   13.50  -0.6  2 
 35 Steven Saint-Fleur           Garneau                  13.56  -0.8  1 
 36 Ayub Wahlie                  Ottawa Tech              13.87  +0.0  3 
 37 Grayson Whitney              Ottawa Tech              14.35   0.3  4 

Men 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Emmanuel Worlor              Rideau                   11.54   0.6  2 
  2 Jeff Graham                  Colonel By               11.65   0.6  2 
  3 Daryl Cavé                   Franco-Cite              11.66   0.6  2 
  4 Daniel Kashila               Franco-Cite              11.72   0.6  2 
  5 Philippe Garcia Duchesne     Ashbury                  11.84   0.6  2 
  6 Liam Moore                   Colonel By               11.98   0.6  2 
  7 Olivier Smith                De La Salle              12.14   0.6  2 
  8 Nathan Charron               Louis-Riel               12.17  -1.3  1 
  9 Caden Bruneau                Osgoode                  12.19  -1.3  1 
 10 Hans Lafleur                 Franco-Cite              12.23  -1.3  1 
 11 Alexandre Cousineau          Louis-Riel               12.24  -1.3  1 
 12 Nick Deschamps               C.Wilson                 12.29   0.6  2 
 13 Said Zaripov                 Ashbury                  12.33  -1.3  1 
 14 Jules Muhawe                 S-Genest                 12.39  -1.3  1 
 15 Josh Rector                  Colonel By               12.53  -1.3  1 

Men 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emmanuel Worlor              Rideau                   23.72q -0.7  3 
  2 Justin Lalonde               Osgoode                  23.81q -0.1  1 
  3 Liam Moore                   Colonel By               24.02q  0.4  4 
  4 Thomas Fournier              Franco-Cite              24.14q -0.1  1 
  5 Daniel Kashila               Franco-Cite              24.22q -0.7  3 
  6 Jeff Graham                  Colonel By               24.24q -0.7  3 
  7 Marc Bitar                   Colonel By               24.35q -0.2  5 
  8 Ajeuro Abala                 Immaculata               24.47q  0.4  4 
  9 Logan Stark                  Lycée Claude             24.90q -0.2  2 
 10 Jamal St.Lewis               St-Peter                 25.03q -0.2  5 
 11 Alexandre Cousineau          Louis-Riel               25.44q -0.2  2 
 12 Drew Pearson                 Osgoode                  25.54q -0.7  3 
 13 Ian Wilson                   Ashbury                  25.72q  0.4  4 
 14 Francois Daudelin            Lycée Claude             25.78q -0.1  1 
 15 Jules Muhawe                 S-Genest                 25.80q -0.1  1 
 16 Benjamin Evans               Ashbury                  26.27q -0.2  5 
 17 Liam McLeod                  Osgoode                  26.54  -0.2  2 
 18 Corey Bisson                 St-Peter                 26.75  -0.2  2 
 19 Ali Said                     Ridgemont                26.77   0.4  4 
 20 Michael Min                  Hillcrest                26.81  -0.2  2 
 21 Oliver Moline                St. Matthew              26.83  -0.7  3 
 22 Emmanuel Couture Trembla     Lycée Claude             26.84   0.4  4 
 23 Nathaniel Wong               Lisgar                   26.98  -0.1  1 
 24 Daryl Cavé                   Franco-Cite              27.12  -0.2  2 
 25 Peter Thomas                 St. Matthew              27.24  -0.2  5 
 26 Samuel Robert                G.Lalonde                27.43  -0.2  2 
 27 Paul Laplante                Garneau                  27.53   0.4  4 
 28 Steven Saint-Fleur           Garneau                  27.68  -0.1  1 
 29 Jia Hui Tian                 Lisgar                   27.71  -0.2  5 
 30 Léo Paitich                  S-Genest                 29.73  -0.2  2 
 31 Brandon Cameron              Ottawa Tech              30.07   0.4  4 
 32 Fransli Joseph               Ottawa Tech              31.83  -0.7  3 
 33 Grayson Whitney              Ottawa Tech              32.03  -0.2  5 

Men 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Liam Moore                   Colonel By               23.41   1.8  2 
  2 Jeff Graham                  Colonel By               23.52   1.8  2 
  3 Justin Lalonde               Osgoode                  23.60   1.8  2 
  4 Emmanuel Worlor              Rideau                   23.83   1.8  2 
  5 Thomas Fournier              Franco-Cite              24.02   1.8  2 
  6 Daniel Kashila               Franco-Cite              24.05   1.8  2 
  7 Logan Stark                  Lycée Claude             24.33   0.8  1 
  8 Ajeuro Abala                 Immaculata               24.46   1.8  2 
  9 Marc Bitar                   Colonel By               24.58   1.8  2 
 10 Jules Muhawe                 S-Genest                 24.75   0.8  1 
 11 Alexandre Cousineau          Louis-Riel               24.83   0.8  1 
 12 Jamal St.Lewis               St-Peter                 24.98   0.8  1 
 13 Drew Pearson                 Osgoode                  25.22   0.8  1 
 14 Ian Wilson                   Ashbury                  25.31   0.8  1 
 15 Francois Daudelin            Lycée Claude             25.62   0.8  1 
 16 Benjamin Evans               Ashbury                  27.25   0.8  1 

Men 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lucas Trapeau                Lycée Claude             51.77   3 
  2 Joel McDonald                Louis-Riel               52.15   4 
  3 Justin Lalonde               Osgoode                  52.41   4 
  4 Marc Bitar                   Colonel By               53.08   4 
  5 Thomas Fournier              Franco-Cite              53.21   1 
  6 Ajeuro Abala                 Immaculata               53.60   1 
  7 Philip Chau                  Colonel By               54.07   3 
  8 Sebastien Roy                Louis-Riel               54.72   3 
  9 Trevor Melcher               Colonel By               54.81   1 
 10 Kyle O'Hara                  Ashbury                  54.87   4 
 11 Jaimy White                  S-Genest                 54.93   4 
 12 Drew Pearson                 Osgoode                  55.81   1 
 13 Jamal St.Lewis               St-Peter                 55.92   1 
 14 Curtis Patterson             Ashbury                  56.06   2 
 15 Ian Wilson                   Ashbury                  57.50   1 
 16 Alexandre Cousineau          Louis-Riel               59.27   2 
 17 Esdras Tumba                 S-Genest                 59.37   3 
 18 Peter Thomas                 St. Matthew            1:03.68   1 
 19 Jacob Lang                   Osgoode                1:04.41   2 
 20 Adrian Kiva                  Lisgar                 1:07.05   3 

Men 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lucas Trapeau                Lycée Claude           1:59.65  
  2 Jérémie Venne                Franco-Cite            2:05.54  
  3 Adam Richardson              Colonel By             2:10.86  
  4 Sebastien Roy                Louis-Riel             2:13.00  
  5 Northrop Blackmore           Lisgar                 2:13.30  
  6 Jaimy White                  S-Genest               2:14.28  
  7 Jake Weidemann               Colonel By             2:16.27  
  8 James Ford                   Colonel By             2:23.72  
  9 Loukensy Thelusima           S-Genest               2:24.72  
 10 Ayub Wahlie                  Ottawa Tech            2:41.60  
 11 Gabriel Cole                 Ottawa Tech            2:46.88  
 12 Ethan Holloway               Garneau                2:49.22  
 13 Kyle White                   Ottawa Tech            3:10.82  

Men 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adam Richardson              Colonel By             4:30.16  
  2 Farah Abdulkarim             Gloucester             4:30.94  
  3 Jérémie Venne                Franco-Cite            4:32.53  
  4 Jake Weidemann               Colonel By             4:49.83  
  5 Dylan Caulfield              Lisgar                 4:50.62  
  6 Warren Ferguson              Colonel By             4:51.02  
  7 Isaac Alexander-Cook         Lisgar                 4:59.44  
  8 Christopher Blakeney         Lisgar                 5:00.27  
  9 Clayton Tessier              Lester Pears           5:03.41  
 10 Nicolas Saumure              G.Lalonde              5:11.81  
 11 Nour Gouhar                  Ashbury                5:15.57  
 12 James Brunet                 Canterbury             5:25.86  
 13 Simon Macdonald              Lester Pears           5:32.71  
 14 Tristan Borutski             St. Matthew            5:39.79  
 15 Éric Burelle                 B.Desloges             5:43.66  
 16 Ethan Holloway               Garneau                5:45.92  
 17 Mitchel Philip               Ottawa Tech            5:56.93  
 18 Samuel Hadwen                S-Genest               6:05.67  

Men 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adam Richardson              Colonel By             9:23.95  
  2 Farah Abdulkarim             Gloucester             9:24.83  
  3 Dylan Caulfield              Lisgar                10:21.93  
  4 Joël Olenga                  S-Genest              10:24.29  
  5 Warren Ferguson              Colonel By            10:25.15  
  6 James Ford                   Colonel By            10:29.78  
  7 Isaac Alexander-Cook         Lisgar                10:40.39  
  8 Alexandre Morel-Banville     Garneau               10:41.65  
  9 Sebastien Roy                Louis-Riel            10:48.98  
 10 Amer Idris                   Lisgar                11:04.74  
 11 Mathieu Tousignant           B.Desloges            11:13.99  
 12 Clément Sollier              Lycée Claude          11:30.03  
 13 Alexandre Lefebvre           B.Desloges            11:30.48  
 14 James Brunet                 Canterbury            11:33.69  
 15 Alessandro Eid-Ricci         Ashbury               11:41.47  

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Marc Bitar                   Colonel By               16.83  -2.3 
  2 Connor Dobson                Canterbury               17.40  -2.3 
  3 Philip Chau                  Colonel By               18.18  -2.3 
  4 Abhinav Srivastava           Hillcrest                18.63  -2.3 
  5 Sayed Aymen                  Canterbury               19.11  -2.3 
  6 Mitchell Chestnutt           Osgoode                  19.96  -2.3 
  7 Nabil Ahmed                  Sir Wilfrid              20.30  -2.3 
  8 Fan Xing Zhang               Hillcrest                23.34  -2.3 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connor Dobson                Canterbury             1:00.98  
  2 Philip Chau                  Colonel By             1:04.88  
  3 Abhinav Srivastava           Hillcrest              1:07.32  
  4 Zi Kai Chen                  Colonel By             1:11.84  
  5 Nabil Ahmed                  Sir Wilfrid            1:19.25  
  6 Fan Xing Zhang               Hillcrest              1:20.00  

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      45.78   2 
     1) Marc Bitar                      2) Jeff Graham                    
     3) Trevor Melcher                  4) Liam Moore                     
  2 Ashbury College  'A'                                  46.24   1 
     1) Benjamin Evans                  2) Kyle O'Hara                    
     3) Said Zaripov                    4) Philippe Garcia Duchesne       
  3 Osgoode  'A'                                          47.15   1 
     1) Justin Lalonde                  2) Drew Pearson                   
     3) Liam McLeod                     4) Caden Bruneau                  
  4 Franco-Cite  'A'                                      47.16   2 
     1) Hans Lafleur                    2) Daniel Kashila                 
     3) Jose Mbeka Massunda             4) Smith Leandre                  
  5 De La Salle  'A'                                      47.23   1 
     1) Olivier Smith                   2) Léon Harris                    
     3) Angus Gordon                    4) Xavier Cameron                 
  6 Samuel-Genest  'A'                                    47.71   2 
     1) Simon Martel                    2) Jaimy White                    
     3) Loukensy Thelusima              4) Jules Muhawe                   
  7 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       47.80   1 
     1) Danny Kabasale                  2) Nathan Charron                 
     3) Sebastien Roy                   4) Noah Houlton                   
  8 Colonel By Secondary School  'B'                      51.28   1 
     1) Kingsong Chen                   2) Philip Wu                      
     3) David Huang                     4) Zi Kai Chen                    
  9 Canterbury  'A'                                       51.36   1 
 10 Hillcrest  'A'                                        51.90   2 
     1) Michael Min                     2) Fan Xing Zhang                 
     3) Abhinav Srivastava              4) Eric Madden                    
 11 Cairine Wilson  'A'                                   53.24   2 
     1) Nick Deschamps                  2) Brett Hynes                    
     3) Jonathan Lemieux                4) Tommy Spiliotopoulos           
 12 Ottawa Tech Secondary School  'A'                     59.99   1 
     1) Gabriel Cole                    2) Ayub Wahlie                    
     3) Fransli Joseph                  4) Brandon Cameron                

Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yvan Ntivumbura              S-Genest                 1.85m  
  2 Nick Deschamps               C.Wilson                J1.85m  
  3 Sayed Aymen                  Canterbury               1.80m  
  3 Steve Nkusi                  Garneau                  1.80m  
  5 Hans Lafleur                 Franco-Cite             J1.80m  
  6 Nathan Charron               Louis-Riel               1.70m  
  7 Nikola Rasevic               Canterbury               1.60m  
  8 Northrop Blackmore           Lisgar                   1.55m  
  8 Jeff Graham                  Colonel By               1.55m  
 10 Loukensy Thelusima           S-Genest                 1.50m  
 11 Félix Guirull                Lycée Claude            J1.50m  
 12 Josh Rector                  Colonel By               1.45m  
 12 Guyllaume Crépault           Lycée Claude             1.45m  
 12 Adam Keshavjee               Ashbury                  1.45m  
 12 Felix Wong                   Colonel By               1.45m  

Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nick Deschamps               C.Wilson                 6.01m   NWI 
  2 Tomy Duclos                  Immaculata               5.65m   NWI 
  3 Liam Moore                   Colonel By               5.41m   NWI 
  4 Yvan Ntivumbura              S-Genest                 5.36m   NWI 
  5 Liam McLeod                  Osgoode                  5.23m   NWI 
  6 Salikh Tursunov              Ashbury                  5.20m   NWI 
  7 Steve Nkusi                  Garneau                  4.98m   NWI 
  8 Gabriel Cole                 Ottawa Tech              4.94m   NWI 
  8 Mario Torlone                S-Genest                 4.94m   NWI 
 10 Danny Kabasale               Louis-Riel               4.82m   NWI 
 11 Olivier Moline               St. Matthew              4.68m   NWI 
 12 Jung-Yung Chang              Lisgar                   4.56m   NWI 
 13 Ayub Wahlie                  Ottawa Tech              4.49m   NWI 
 14 Adam Keshavjee               Ashbury                  4.43m   NWI 
 15 Léo Paitich                  S-Genest                 4.30m   NWI 
 16 Jeremy Vien                  Ottawa Tech              3.59m   NWI 
 -- Mitchell Chestnutt           Osgoode                   FOUL       

Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Yvan Ntivumbura              S-Genest                11.53m   NWI 
  2 Tomy Duclos                  Immaculata              11.00m   NWI 
  3 Kingsong Chen                Colonel By              10.92m   NWI 
  4 Antoine Hénot                Lycée Claude            10.69m   NWI 
  5 Al Itani                     Colonel By              10.45m   NWI 
  6 Mario Torlone                S-Genest                10.39m   NWI 
  7 Philip Wu                    Colonel By              10.27m   NWI 
  8 Rhoderick Printemps-Sant     S-Genest                10.03m   NWI 
  9 Éric Burelle                 B.Desloges               9.61m   NWI 
 10 James Brunet                 Canterbury               9.12m   NWI 

Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dylan Stuckless              Ottawa Tech             14.50m  
  2 Vincent Gionet               Hillcrest               13.05m  
  3 Andrew Oliviera              S-Genest                11.69m  
  4 Sam Omoghan                  Immaculata              11.56m  
  5 Alain Cimankinda             Franco-Cite             11.47m  
  6 Stephen James                Immaculata              11.13m  
  7 Thomas Lemay                 B.Desloges              10.68m  
  8 Christian Lavictoire         Immaculata              10.00m  
  9 Osnac Destinvil              St. Patrick's            9.77m  
 10 David Huang                  Colonel By               9.75m  
 11 Trevor Melcher               Colonel By               9.26m  
 12 Rayane El Yacoubi            Ashbury                  9.25m  
 13 Charles Bougard              S-Genest                 8.97m  
 14 William McNeice              Ashbury                  8.45m  
 15 Jacob Evershed               Ashbury                  8.36m  
 16 Samuel Hadwen                S-Genest                 8.35m  
 17 Danny Kabasale               Louis-Riel               7.89m  

Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dylan Stuckless              Ottawa Tech             40.45m  
  2 Vincent Gionet               Hillcrest               38.44m  
  3 Jeff McKeen                  Immaculata              38.18m  
  4 Stephen James                Immaculata              33.41m  
  5 Christian Lavictoire         Immaculata              30.03m  
  6 Thomas Lemay                 B.Desloges              27.81m  
  7 Andrew Abou-Assaly           Ashbury                 27.42m  
  8 Alain Cimankinda             Franco-Cite             26.60m  
  9 Ali Said                     Ridgemont               26.45m  
 10 Johannes Fuss                Ashbury                 26.43m  
 11 Rayane El Yacoubi            Ashbury                 25.97m  
 12 Jordan Essak                 B.Desloges              25.44m  
 13 Andrew Oliviera              S-Genest                22.69m  
 14 Al Itani                     Colonel By              22.53m  
 15 Charles Bougard              S-Genest                20.02m  
 16 Osnac Destinvil              St. Patrick's           19.09m  
 17 David Huang                  Colonel By              17.87m  
 18 Richard Lavallée             S-Genest                17.26m  
 19 Harold Lu                    Colonel By              14.92m  

Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Rector                  Colonel By              46.96m  
  2 Jeff McKeen                  Immaculata              42.84m  
  3 Julien Sasseville            Ashbury                 41.05m  
  4 Zak Adref                    Ridgemont               37.58m  
  5 Brett George                 Osgoode                 36.83m  
  6 Johannes Fuss                Ashbury                 34.86m  
  7 Christian Ulep               Lester Pears            34.46m  
  8 David Huang                  Colonel By              34.08m  
  9 Nabil Ahmed                  Sir Wilfrid             32.82m  
 10 Christian Lavictoire         Immaculata              32.36m  
 11 Jacob Lang                   Osgoode                 30.28m  
 12 Sam Omoghan                  Immaculata              29.49m  
 13 Bert Baguhin                 Lester Pears            27.62m  
 14 Samuel Hadwen                S-Genest                27.44m  
 15 William McNeice              Ashbury                 24.67m  
 16 Liam Kosher                  B.Desloges              21.03m  
 17 Éric Burelle                 B.Desloges              20.45m  
 18 Léo Paitich                  S-Genest                19.88m  

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farah Abdulkarim             Gloucester             6:39.87  
  2 Warren Ferguson              Colonel By             7:19.28  
  3 Jake Weidemann               Colonel By             7:23.41  
  4 Daniel Mayer                 Colonel By             7:27.28  
  5 Mike Francki                 Sir Wilfrid            7:30.53  
  6 Alex Smith                   Osgoode                7:39.74  
  7 Alexandre Morel-Banville     Garneau                7:46.72  
  8 Christopher Blakeney         Lisgar                 7:48.06  
  9 Jaimy White                  S-Genest               8:13.42  
 10 Christian Capehart           Ashbury                8:14.15  
 11 Simon Martel                 S-Genest               8:32.49  
 12 Aaron Cumming                Osgoode                8:35.27  
 13 Anuj Arora                   Lisgar                 8:38.71  
 14 Alexandre Lefebvre           B.Desloges             8:40.73  
 15 Kevin Liu                    Lisgar                 8:42.75  
 16 Lane Patterson               Osgoode                8:48.28  
 17 Nicholas Langner             Hillcrest              8:52.62  
 18 Fan Xing Zhang               Hillcrest              9:02.92  
 19 Liam Koscher                 B.Desloges             9:03.03  
 20 Jordan Essak                 B.Desloges             9:41.69  

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                    3:40.71   1 
     1) Marc Bitar                      2) Philip Chau                    
     3) Trevor Melcher                  4) Cameron Slupeiks               
  2 Lycée Claudel  'A'                                  3:40.76   1 
     1) Kaja Cerveny                    2) Francois Daudelin              
     3) Logan Stark                     4) Lucas Trapeau                  
  3 Ashbury College  'A'                                3:44.29   2 
     1) Kyle O'Hara                     2) Mitchell Kurylowicz            
     3) Ian Wilson                      4) Curtis Patterson               
  4 Franco-Cite  'A'                                    3:46.92   1 
     1) Jérémie Venne                   2) Thomas Fournier                
     3) Alexandre Pilette               4) Bennett Mortimore              
  5 Louis-Riel  'A'                                     3:50.19   2 
     1) Bedi Ndinsil                    2) Benjamin Dufour                
     3) Sebastien Roy                   4) Luckenson Adeya                
  6 Louis-Riel  'B'                                     3:52.61   1 
     1) Vincent Moricz                  2) Leonardo De La Pava            
     3) Jonathan Mukishi                4) Jonathan Mufuta                
  7 Lisgar Collegiate Institute  'A'                    3:55.68   2 
     1) Sam Kinahan                     2) Aleksandar Lukic               
     3) Adrian Kiva                     4) Julian Alexander-Cook          
  8 Colonel By Secondary School  'B'                    4:18.21   1 
     1) Jeff Graham                     2) Jake Rector                    
     3) Josh Rector                     4) Daniel Mayer                   
  9 Hillcrest  'A'                                      4:25.25   1 
     1) Darius Beckford                 2) Fan Xing Zhang                 
     3) Liam Strutt                     4) Abhinav Srivastava             

Men 100 Meter I&D Disabilities
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Andrew Arden                 Ridgemont                15.98  -0.5  2 
  2 Matthew Heatley              Gloucester               16.39  -1.6  1 
  3 Deshawn Estwick              Ridgemont                16.42  -1.6  1 
  4 Cody Larabie                 Gloucester               17.22  -0.5  2 
  5 Ahmad Ayoubi                 Ridgemont                17.53  -0.5  2 
  6 Enrico Arreola               Gloucester               18.82  -0.5  2 
  7 Colin Ratzlaff               Gloucester               18.86  -1.6  1 
  8 Sammy Hage-Elias             Gloucester               19.50  -0.5  2 
  9 Andre Blanchard              Gloucester               21.23  -1.6  1 
 -- Domenic DI Michele           Ridgemont                  DNF  -1.6  1 

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s