NCSSAA – East Conference 2014

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2014 08:00 PM
               NCSSAA East Conference Championships - 5/15/2014                
                                Track and Field                                
                         Terry Fox Athletics Facility                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Claudia Caird                Garneau                  13.08q +0.0  3 
  2 Élodie Drew                  Lycée Claude             13.12q -0.9  1 
  3 Mikayla Trudeau-Meisner      Osgoode                  13.29q -0.9  1 
  4 Justina Beard                Osgoode                  13.84q +0.0  3 
  5 Meghan Routier               Franco-Cite              14.09q  0.2  2 
  6 Julia Lefebvre               Sir Wilfrid              14.11q +0.0  5 
  7 Stéphanie Lapolice           Garneau                  14.14q -0.9  1 
  8 Carly Gagne                  Lisgar                   14.20q -0.9  1 
  9 Beth Fishwick                Colonel By               14.48q -0.9  1 
 10 Anaïs Victomé                De La Salle              14.52q -0.9  1 
 11 Chloe Beaudoin               Louis-Riel               14.54q +0.0  5 
 12 Hannah Berthelotte           Rideau                   14.71q +0.0  3 
 13 Kalina Way                   Franco-Cite              14.72q +0.0  3 
 14 Kailey Vezina                Sir Wilfrid              14.73q  0.2  2 
 15 Kayla Colman                 Sir Wilfrid              14.76q  0.4  4 
 16 Megan White                  Louis-Riel               14.79q +0.0  3 
 17 Sonia Dupuis                 Lisgar                   14.94  +0.0  5  14.933
 18 Eunice Oladejo               Colonel By               14.94   0.4  4  14.938
 19 Emilie Côté Lagacé           De La Salle              14.94   0.2  2  14.940
 20 Juliana Romero               Immaculata               15.00  +0.0  3 
 21 Hala Houssari                Louis-Riel               15.02   0.4  4 
 22 Christina Joseph             Lester B.                15.08  +0.0  3  15.073
 23 Kiera Caulfeild              Lisgar                   15.08   0.4  4  15.079
 24 Adèle Scarlet                De La Salle              15.17  +0.0  5  15.164
 25 Laura Jarrett                St. Peter                15.17   0.2  2  15.167
 26 Natalya Mestern              Colonel By               15.39   0.2  2 
 27 Zoya Choukeir                Franco-Cite              15.44   0.4  4 
 28 Juliana Sotomayor            Béatrice-Desloge         15.46  +0.0  5 
 29 Lusamba Beya                 Hillcrest                15.48   0.2  2 
 30 Linda Muteba                 Béatrice-Desloge         15.49  -0.9  1 
 31 Jade Delva                   St. Peter                15.50  +0.0  5 
 32 Yasmeen Amer                 St-Matthew               15.86   0.2  2 
 33 Raisa Kennedy                Canterbury               16.73  +0.0  5 
 34 Wayquay Rombough             Canterbury               17.60  -0.9  1 
 35 Olivia Tarr                  Lester B.                19.08   0.2  2 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Claudia Caird                Garneau                  12.87  -0.6  2 
  2 Élodie Drew                  Lycée Claude             12.91  -0.6  2 
  3 Mikayla Trudeau-Meisner      Osgoode                  13.62  -0.6  2 
  4 Justina Beard                Osgoode                  13.80  -0.6  2 
  5 Julia Lefebvre               Sir Wilfrid              13.95  -0.6  2 
  6 Beth Fishwick                Colonel By               13.96   1.9  1 
  7 Carly Gagne                  Lisgar                   14.01  -0.6  2 
  8 Anaïs Victomé                De La Salle              14.05   1.9  1 
  9 Stéphanie Lapolice           Garneau                  14.19  -0.6  2 
 10 Meghan Routier               Franco-Cite              14.30  -0.6  2 
 11 Hannah Berthelotte           Rideau                   14.42   1.9  1 
 12 Kalina Way                   Franco-Cite              14.67   1.9  1 
 13 Kailey Vezina                Sir Wilfrid              14.68   1.9  1 
 14 Megan White                  Louis-Riel               14.71   1.9  1 
 15 Kayla Colman                 Sir Wilfrid              14.72   1.9  1 
 -- Chloe Beaudoin               Louis-Riel                 DNF   1.9  1 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Omar Siage                   De La Salle              12.01q +0.0  2  12.002
  2 Ian Whyte                    Colonel By               12.01q  0.2  4  12.009
  3 Peter Boateng                Lisgar                   12.29q +0.0  2 
  4 Jimi Aribido                 Colonel By               12.32q -0.6  3 
  5 Caleb Gibson                 Ridgemont                12.33q  0.2  4  12.321
  6 Scott Dinh                   Lisgar                   12.33q -0.6  3  12.324
  7 Terence Stewart              Cairine Wilson           12.39q -0.7  1 
  8 Amin Dhouib                  Louis-Riel               12.41q -0.7  1 
  9 Matt Lawford                 Lisgar                   12.50q -0.7  1 
 10 Charles Sawasawa             Lester B.                12.55q -0.7  1 
 11 Jeffrey Brandys              Ashbury                  12.82q -0.7  1  12.813
 12 Taofeeq Lawal                Ridgemont                12.82q +0.0  2  12.817
 13 Carter Brand                 Colonel By               12.83q +0.0  2 
 14 Olivier Carriere             Gisele-Lalonde           12.91q -0.7  1 
 15 Corben Peters                St. Peter                13.23q -0.6  3 
 16 Devin Thom                   Ridgemont                13.74q -0.7  1 
 17 Travis Dass                  Sir Wilfrid              13.85  +0.0  2 
 18 Micheal Louismé              De La Salle              13.94  -0.6  3 
 19 Vincent Huynh                Canterbury               14.30   0.2  4 
 20 Malcolm Victorin             Canterbury               14.52  -0.6  3 
 21 Benoit Rousseau              Gisele-Lalonde           16.63  +0.0  2 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ian Whyte                    Colonel By               11.76   1.2  2 
  2 Omar Siage                   De La Salle              11.92   1.2  2 
  3 Jimi Aribido                 Colonel By               11.95   1.2  2 
  4 Peter Boateng                Lisgar                   12.08   1.2  2 
  5 Scott Dinh                   Lisgar                   12.19   1.2  2 
  6 Amin Dhouib                  Louis-Riel               12.21   1.2  2 
  7 Matt Lawford                 Lisgar                   12.33   0.2  1 
  8 Caleb Gibson                 Ridgemont                12.36   1.2  2 
  9 Terence Stewart              Cairine Wilson           12.39   1.2  2 
 10 Charles Sawasawa             Lester B.                12.51   0.2  1 
 11 Jeffrey Brandys              Ashbury                  12.69   0.2  1 
 12 Carter Brand                 Colonel By               12.74   0.2  1 
 13 Taofeeq Lawal                Ridgemont                12.82   0.2  1  12.812
 14 Olivier Carriere             Gisele-Lalonde           12.82   0.2  1  12.817
 15 Corben Peters                St. Peter                13.32   0.2  1 
 16 Devin Thom                   Ridgemont                13.67   0.2  1 
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keira Christie-Galloway      St-Matthew               26.39q  0.9  1 
  2 Élodie Drew                  Lycée Claude             27.44q  1.4  2 
  3 Justina Beard                Osgoode                  29.16q  1.4  2 
  4 Taylor Griffith              Sir Wilfrid              29.64q  1.4  2 
  5 Stéphanie Lapolice           Garneau                  30.39q  0.5  3 
  6 Eunice Oladejo               Colonel By               30.50q  1.4  2 
  7 Sonia Dupuis                 Lisgar                   30.82q  0.8  4 
  8 Kimberly Joseph              St. Patrick              31.42q  0.8  4 
  9 Sasha Codrington             Lisgar                   31.51q  0.9  1 
 10 Shagayo Khiumbi              Franco-Cite              31.52q  0.9  1 
 11 Kiera Caulfeild              Lisgar                   31.79q  0.5  3 
 12 Natalya Mestern              Colonel By               31.97q  0.5  3 
 13 Laura Jarrett                St. Peter                32.25q  0.5  3 
 14 Caroline Alince              Canterbury               32.28q  0.9  1 
 15 Juliana Romero               Immaculata               32.49q  0.8  4 
 16 Lusamba Beya                 Hillcrest                32.87q  0.5  3 
 17 Linda Muteba                 Béatrice-Desloge         32.95   0.8  4 
 18 Jade Delva                   St. Peter                33.18   0.9  1 
 19 Yasmeen Amer                 St-Matthew               33.33   1.4  2 
 20 Zoya Choukeir                Franco-Cite              34.26   0.8  4 
 21 Aisha Manneh                 Ashbury                  34.56   0.9  1 
 22 Erin Fogarty                 Colonel By               35.26   0.8  4  35.252
 23 Raisa Kennedy                Canterbury               35.26   0.8  4  35.260
 24 Wayquay Rombough             Canterbury               37.27   0.5  3 
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Keira Christie-Galloway      St-Matthew               26.40   1.6  2 
  2 Élodie Drew                  Lycée Claude             27.08   1.6  2 
  3 Justina Beard                Osgoode                  28.68   1.6  2 
  4 Taylor Griffith              Sir Wilfrid              29.27   1.6  2 
  5 Stéphanie Lapolice           Garneau                  29.92   1.6  2 
  6 Eunice Oladejo               Colonel By               30.42   1.6  2 
  7 Sonia Dupuis                 Lisgar                   30.80   1.6  2 
  8 Kimberly Joseph              St. Patrick              31.54   1.6  2 
  9 Shagayo Khiumbi              Franco-Cite              31.71   1.3  1 
 10 Natalya Mestern              Colonel By               32.13   1.3  1 
 11 Lusamba Beya                 Hillcrest                32.42   1.3  1 
 12 Linda Muteba                 Béatrice-Desloge         32.68   1.3  1 
 13 Caroline Alince              Canterbury               32.73   1.3  1 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ian Whyte                    Colonel By               24.09q -0.1  3 
  2 Scott Dinh                   Lisgar                   24.83q  1.0  1 
  3 Peter Boateng                Lisgar                   24.98q -0.1  3 
  4 Caleb Gibson                 Ridgemont                25.52q -0.1  3 
  5 Mapendo Ngilinga de Carv     Colonel By               26.11q  1.0  1 
  6 Olivier Carriere             Gisele-Lalonde           26.17q  1.0  1 
  7 Corben Peters                St. Peter                26.61q  0.7  2 
  8 Taofeeq Lawal                Ridgemont                27.03q  1.0  1 
  9 Amin Dhouib                  Louis-Riel               27.06q  0.7  2 
 10 Malik Hasanain               Ashbury                  27.17q -0.1  3 
 11 Malick Ouattara              Samuel-Genest            28.24q -0.1  3 
 12 Travis Dass                  Sir Wilfrid              28.30q  1.0  1 
 13 Devin Thom                   Ridgemont                28.67q  0.7  2 
 14 Adam Comerford               Gisele-Lalonde           29.44q  0.7  2 
 15 Malcolm Victorin             Canterbury               30.52q  0.7  2 
 16 Alexandre Sylvain            Béatrice-Desloge         31.93q  0.7  2 
 17 Benoit Rousseau              Gisele-Lalonde           36.52  -0.1  3 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ian Whyte                    Colonel By               24.00   2.1  2 
  2 Scott Dinh                   Lisgar                   24.76   2.1  2 
  3 Caleb Gibson                 Ridgemont                25.26   2.1  2 
  4 Peter Boateng                Lisgar                   25.33   2.1  2 
  5 Amin Dhouib                  Louis-Riel               25.67   1.6  1 
  6 Taofeeq Lawal                Ridgemont                26.06   2.1  2 
  7 Olivier Carriere             Gisele-Lalonde           26.30   2.1  2 
  8 Malik Hasanain               Ashbury                  26.78   1.6  1 
  9 Mapendo Ngilinga de Carv     Colonel By               26.86   2.1  2 
 10 Corben Peters                St. Peter                27.20   2.1  2 
 11 Malick Ouattara              Samuel-Genest            28.28   1.6  1 
 12 Devin Thom                   Ridgemont                28.69   1.6  1 
 13 Malcolm Victorin             Canterbury               30.66   1.6  1 
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Claudia Caird                Garneau                1:01.69   2 
  2 Maélisse Trapeau             Lycée Claude           1:01.86   2 
  3 Mikayla Trudeau-Meisner      Osgoode                1:05.63   3 
  4 Jennifer Ladanowski          Franco-Cite            1:05.91   2 
  5 Kaia Depleteau               Lisgar                 1:07.47   1 
  6 Beth Fishwick                Colonel By             1:08.45   3 
  7 Kelly Batsford               Colonel By             1:08.67   3 
  8 Ishauna Rue                  Colonel By             1:08.97   1 
  9 Caroline Alince              Canterbury             1:11.71   1 
 10 Jennifer Tenasco             Immaculata             1:13.72   3 
 11 Liana Meere                  Lisgar                 1:14.65   3 
 12 Linda Muteba                 Béatrice-Desloge       1:17.66   3 
 13 Juliana Sotomayor            Béatrice-Desloge       1:17.90   3 
 14 Lauren Joiner                Sir Wilfrid            1:18.61   1 
 15 Zavannah Metat               Immaculata             1:45.95   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matt Barrett                 Lisgar                   55.64   3 
  2 Scott Dinh                   Lisgar                   56.07   1 
  3 Matt Lawford                 Lisgar                   56.65   2 
  4 Alexandre St-Denis           Louis-Riel               56.78   1 
  5 Amin Dhouib                  Louis-Riel               58.06   2 
  6 Corben Peters                St. Peter                59.39   3 
  7 Alaoui Wafi                  Lycée Claude             59.41   1 
  8 Kensley Eveillard            Gisele-Lalonde           59.57   1 
  9 Andrew Desroches             Osgoode                1:00.89   1 
 10 Luke Zhang                   Colonel By             1:01.14   2 
 11 William Zhang                Colonel By             1:03.14   3 
 12 Justin Sim                   De La Salle            1:04.16   3 
 13 Malick Ouattara              Samuel-Genest          1:05.29   3 
 14 Dawson Couture               Gisele-Lalonde         1:06.51   2 
 15 Yassine Djebbar              Gisele-Lalonde         1:09.23   3 
 16 Colin Campbell               St. Peter              1:10.25   2 
 17 Ore Dairo                    St. Peter              1:10.97   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maélisse Trapeau             Lycée Claude           2:24.08  
  2 Marin Scotten                Sir Wilfrid            2:24.40  
  3 Sara Borrens                 Franco-Cite            2:34.08  
  4 Jessica Mayer                Garneau                2:41.19  
  5 Jennifer Ladanowski          Franco-Cite            2:42.08  
  6 Kelly Batsford               Colonel By             2:44.02  
  7 Jennifer Tenasco             Immaculata             2:46.05  
  8 Ishauna Rue                  Colonel By             2:46.20  
  9 Skylar Ng                    Lisgar                 2:47.50  
 10 Andrea Ramsay                St. Peter              2:49.23  
 11 Patricia Silva-Roy           St. Peter              2:51.28  
 12 Danielle Poirier             Béatrice-Desloge       3:10.61  
 13 Megan Parsons                Ottawa Tech            3:42.63  
 14 Zavannah Metat               Immaculata             4:02.55  
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reilly McCann                Franco-Cite            2:11.85  
  2 Alexandre St-Denis           Louis-Riel             2:16.97  
  3 Ethan McKinley-Young         Lisgar                 2:20.12  
  4 Simon Gaudert                Colonel By             2:21.42  
  5 Graham Daly                  Ashbury                2:22.21  
  6 Samson Abraham               St. Peter              2:23.76  
  7 Alaoui Wafi                  Lycée Claude           2:25.31  
  8 Zach Harper                  Canterbury             2:26.75  
  9 Adam Dufour                  Colonel By             2:27.49  
 10 Tanner Dittman               Sir Wilfrid            2:28.33  
 11 Matthew Knight               Cairine Wilson         2:30.52  
 12 Avram Stern                  Lisgar                 2:30.95  
 13 Jordan Glass                 Sir Wilfrid            2:40.81  
 14 Mathew Gaerke                Béatrice-Desloge       2:44.70  
 15 Harrison Young               St-Matthew             2:52.92  
 16 Ore Dairo                    St. Peter              2:57.47  
 17 Benoit Rousseau              Gisele-Lalonde         3:25.87  
 
Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenna Rossi                  Gisele-Lalonde         5:04.76  
  2 Marin Scotten                Sir Wilfrid            5:05.04  
  3 Sara Borrens                 Franco-Cite            5:12.93  
  4 Alia Sanger                  Lisgar                 5:23.03  
  5 Jennifer Ladanowski          Franco-Cite            5:27.44  
  6 Doria Unrau                  Colonel By             5:29.66  
  7 Jennifer Tenasco             Immaculata             5:50.28  
  8 Jocelyne Kabamba             Hillcrest              6:03.24  
  9 Daisy Hamilton               Sir Wilfrid            6:10.24  
 10 Nicole Kayrala               Hillcrest              6:19.82  
 11 Ashley Heroux                Louis-Riel             6:24.49  
 12 Claudia Bellehumeur          Béatrice-Desloge       6:45.31  
 13 Meghan Routier               Franco-Cite            7:02.35  
 14 Megan Parsons                Ottawa Tech            7:15.02  
 15 Zavannah Metat               Immaculata             7:20.72  
 
Event 10  Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reilly McCann                Franco-Cite            4:28.04  
  2 Cam Fishwick                 Osgoode                4:41.10  
  3 Simon Gaudert                Colonel By             4:41.81  
  4 Samson Abraham               St. Peter              4:50.26  
  5 Ethan McKinley-Young         Lisgar                 4:53.35  
  6 Graham Daly                  Ashbury                4:54.67  
  7 Zach Harper                  Canterbury             4:56.72  
  8 Tomas Blanchette             Ridgemont              4:57.18  
  9 Evan Cheer                   Ashbury                5:01.68  
 10 Adam Dufour                  Colonel By             5:05.23  
 11 Tanner Dittman               Sir Wilfrid            5:06.27  
 12 Charles Sawasawa             Lester B.              5:09.74  
 13 Eric Nussbaum                Lisgar                 5:14.00  
 14 Max Hayward                  Colonel By             5:16.13  
 15 Ben Rogers                   Ashbury                5:18.59  
 16 Liam Kerr                    St. Peter              5:19.78  
 17 Luke Fraser-Leach            Lisgar                 5:20.24  
 18 Ulysse Galot                 Lycée Claude           5:44.09  
 19 Richard St-Jean              Canterbury             5:46.03  
 20 Harrison Young               St-Matthew             5:59.74  
 
Event 11  Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenna Rossi                  Gisele-Lalonde        11:22.21  
  2 Alia Sanger                  Lisgar                12:04.49  
  3 Doria Unrau                  Colonel By            12:38.70  
  4 Daisy Hamilton               Sir Wilfrid           13:37.19  
  5 Sabrina Morris               Colonel By            13:51.51  
  6 Caylee Joseph                Cairine Wilson        14:45.74  
  7 Lauren Joiner                Sir Wilfrid           15:27.64  
 
Event 12  Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samson Abraham               St. Peter             11:00.46  
  2 Simon Gaudert                Colonel By            11:06.62  
  3 Landon Smith                 Osgoode               11:12.36  
  4 Adam Dufour                  Colonel By            11:13.23  
  5 Graham Daly                  Ashbury               11:13.67  
  6 Eric Nussbaum                Lisgar                11:18.43  
  7 Evan Cheer                   Ashbury               11:22.92  
  8 Max Hayward                  Colonel By            11:53.81  
  9 Ben Rogers                   Ashbury               12:18.32  
 10 Avram Stern                  Lisgar                12:19.26  
 11 Jordan Glass                 Sir Wilfrid           12:21.04  
 12 Richard St-Jean              Canterbury            12:48.49  
 13 Tristan Arnold-Paquette      De La Salle           12:49.65  
 14 Marc Donovan                 Hillcrest             13:23.03  
 
Event 13  Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Keira Christie-Galloway      St-Matthew               12.72  -0.2  1 
  2 Emma Zucker                  Ashbury                  13.31  +0.0  3 
  3 Mikayla Trudeau-Meisner      Osgoode                  14.42  -0.7  2 
  4 Julia Maine                  Lisgar                   15.03  +0.0  3 
  5 Carly Gagne                  Lisgar                   15.27  -0.2  1 
  6 Anna Billowits               Lisgar                   15.92  -0.7  2 
  7 Sabrina Morris               Colonel By               16.94  +0.0  3 
  8 Natalya Mestern              Colonel By               16.95  -0.7  2 
  9 Taylor Griffith              Sir Wilfrid              17.09  +0.0  3 
 10 Caroline Alince              Canterbury               17.29  -0.7  2 
 11 Juliana Sotomayor            Béatrice-Desloge         17.90  -0.7  2 
 12 Madeline Coles               Hillcrest                18.04  -0.2  1 
 13 Katherine Plamondon          Hillcrest                18.16  +0.0  3 
 14 Kimberly Joseph              St. Patrick              21.18  -0.2  1 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alexander Hughes             Lisgar                   16.87   0.3 
  2 William Zhang                Colonel By               19.86   0.3 
  3 Sean Rideout                 Lisgar                   21.04   0.3 
  4 Matt Larose                  Lisgar                   21.06   0.3 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emma Zucker                  Ashbury                  50.70   1 
  2 Julia Maine                  Lisgar                   53.41   2 
  3 Beth Fishwick                Colonel By               53.45   2 
  4 Ishauna Rue                  Colonel By               54.37   1 
  5 Sasha Codrington             Lisgar                   56.27   2 
  6 Sabrina Morris               Colonel By               57.48   2 
  7 Anna Billowits               Lisgar                   57.66   1 
  8 Hala Houssari                Louis-Riel             1:00.66   2 
  9 Ashley Heroux                Louis-Riel             1:02.25   1 
 10 Madeline Coles               Hillcrest              1:03.74   2 
 11 Katherine Plamondon          Hillcrest              1:07.95   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexander Hughes             Lisgar                   45.21  
  2 Matt Larose                  Lisgar                   49.95  
  3 Malik Hasanain               Ashbury                  50.97  
  4 Luke Zhang                   Colonel By               51.36  
  5 Steven Sutin                 Lisgar                   52.94  
  6 William Zhang                Colonel By               56.48  
 
Event 17  Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauryne Mvuezolo             Samuel-Genest            1.50m  
  2 Reva Qiu                     Colonel By               1.35m  
  3 Hannah Berthelotte           Rideau                  J1.35m  
  4 Talia Vogt                   Canterbury               1.30m  
  5 Charlotte Laflèche           Samuel-Genest            1.25m  
 
Event 18  Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Comanita                Lisgar                   1.65m  
  2 Alexandre St-Denis           Louis-Riel              J1.65m  
  3 Landon Smith                 Osgoode                 J1.65m  
  4 Kensley Eveillard            Gisele-Lalonde           1.55m  
 
Event 19  Girls Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julia Maine                  Lisgar                   1.66m  
 -- Eunice Oladejo               Colonel By                  NH  
 -- Caroline Hyde                Colonel By                  NH  
 
Event 20  Boys Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mapendo Ngilinga de Carv     Colonel By               1.86m  
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Keira Christie-Galloway      St-Matthew               5.17m   NWI 
  2 Amani Lewars                 Sir Wilfrid              4.34m   NWI 
  3 Reva Qiu                     Colonel By               4.29m   NWI 
  4 Christina Lin                St. Peter                4.24m   NWI 
  5 Hannah Berthelotte           Rideau                   4.18m   NWI 
  6 Amanda Liang                 Colonel By               4.05m   NWI 
  7 Sophia Yang                  Colonel By               4.03m   NWI 
  8 Kaia Depleteau               Lisgar                   3.95m   NWI 
  9 Kayla Colman                 Sir Wilfrid              3.91m   NWI 
 10 Christina Joseph             Lester B.                3.83m   NWI 
 11 Charlotte Laflèche           Samuel-Genest            3.70m   NWI 
 12 Talia Vogt                   Canterbury               3.69m   NWI 
 13 Kalina Way                   Franco-Cite             J3.69m   NWI 
 14 Shagayo Khiumbi              Franco-Cite              3.65m   NWI 
 15 Megan White                  Louis-Riel               3.59m   NWI 
 16 Gabriella Cincoleon          Immaculata               3.44m   NWI 
 17 Katherine Plamondon          Hillcrest                3.32m   NWI 
 18 Claudia Bellehumeur          Béatrice-Desloge         3.18m   NWI 
 19 Danielle Poirier             Béatrice-Desloge         3.11m   NWI 
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Noah Kirkwood                Ashbury                  5.60m   NWI 
  2 Charles Sawasawa             Lester B.                5.50m   NWI 
  3 Jimi Aribido                 Colonel By               5.48m   NWI 
  4 Mapendo Ngilinga de Carv     Colonel By               5.47m   NWI 
  5 Olivier Carriere             Gisele-Lalonde           5.36m   NWI 
  6 Josue Arboite                Immaculata               5.25m   NWI 
  7 Terence Stewart              Cairine Wilson           5.14m   NWI 
  8 Evan Clarke                  Ridgemont                5.10m   NWI 
  9 Ian Whyte                    Colonel By               4.79m   NWI 
 10 Matt Larose                  Lisgar                   4.60m   NWI 
 11 Eduardo Soto-Danseco         Lisgar                   4.57m   NWI 
 12 Micheal Louismé              De La Salle              4.30m   NWI 
 13 Dawson Couture               Gisele-Lalonde           4.25m   NWI 
 14 Mathew Gaerke                Béatrice-Desloge         4.24m   NWI 
 15 Gerry Ndayishimiye           Gisele-Lalonde           4.08m   NWI 
 16 Malcolm Victorin             Canterbury               3.94m   NWI 
 
Event 23  Girls Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Emma Zucker                  Ashbury                  9.95m   NWI 
  2 Reva Qiu                     Colonel By               9.27m   NWI 
  3 Christina Lin                St. Peter                9.13m   NWI 
  4 Amanda Liang                 Colonel By               9.11m   NWI 
  5 Kailey Vezina                Sir Wilfrid              8.49m   NWI 
  6 Sophia Yang                  Colonel By               8.37m   NWI 
  7 Kimberly Joseph              St. Patrick              8.02m   NWI 
  8 Jia Du                       Lisgar                   7.85m   NWI 
  9 Charlotte Laflèche           Samuel-Genest            7.59m   NWI 
 
Event 24  Boys Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Noah Kirkwood                Ashbury                 11.24m   NWI 
  2 Kensley Eveillard            Gisele-Lalonde          11.18m   NWI 
  3 Josue Arboite                Immaculata              11.06m   NWI 
  4 Carter Brand                 Colonel By              10.55m   NWI 
  5 Luke Zhang                   Colonel By              10.39m   NWI 
  6 Eduardo Soto-Danseco         Lisgar                   9.56m   NWI 
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abby McMann                  Immaculata               7.95m  
  2 Tashera Joseph               St. Peter                7.75m  
  3 Amanda MacIntyre             Hillcrest                7.35m  
  4 Sokaina Desbiens             Lycée Claude             7.34m  
  5 Molly Wilkes                 Colonel By               7.32m  
  6 Chloé Icart                  Garneau                  7.26m  
  7 Lilianna Cote                Cairine Wilson           6.82m  
  8 Tracy Jean                   Immaculata               6.77m  
  9 Danielle Dolly               Ashbury                  6.66m  
 10 Lyrique Richards             Sir Wilfrid              6.64m  
 11 Hala Houssari                Louis-Riel               6.52m  
 12 Megan White                  Louis-Riel               6.34m  
 13 Erika Lind                   Cairine Wilson           6.16m  
 14 Amanda Liang                 Colonel By               6.12m  
 15 Celina Chen                  Lisgar                   6.11m  
 16 Soraya Francisque            St. Peter                5.94m  
 17 Jeanne Ndiaye                St. Peter                5.30m  
 18 Juliana Romero               Immaculata               4.96m  
 19 Korina Prophete              Lycée Claude             4.52m  
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samuel Obiang                Louis-Riel              12.86m  
  2 Noah Kirkwood                Ashbury                 11.72m  
  3 Andrew Morin                 Osgoode                 11.54m  
  4 Matt Lawford                 Lisgar                  11.34m  
  5 David Purdy                  Lisgar                  10.79m  
  6 Marc Donovan                 Hillcrest               10.30m  
  7 Shanon Gurinda               St. Peter                9.90m  
  8 Richard Barrie               Lisgar                   9.70m  
  9 Jeffrey Brandys              Ashbury                  9.55m  
 10 Matthew VanNoten             Osgoode                  9.18m  
 11 Harrison Young               St-Matthew               8.36m  
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amanda MacIntyre             Hillcrest               22.69m  
  2 Lyrique Richards             Sir Wilfrid             20.07m  
  3 Sokaina Desbiens             Lycée Claude            18.21m  
  4 Gabriella Cincoleon          Immaculata              17.99m  
  5 Tashera Joseph               St. Peter               17.64m  
  6 Danielle Dolly               Ashbury                 16.86m  
  7 Lauryne Mvuezolo             Samuel-Genest           15.73m  
  8 Soraya Francisque            St. Peter               15.71m  
  9 Abby McMann                  Immaculata              14.89m  
 10 Tracy Jean                   Immaculata              14.88m  
 11 Molly Wilkes                 Colonel By              14.32m  
 12 Aisha Manneh                 Ashbury                 13.98m  
 13 Jeanne Ndiaye                St. Peter               12.88m  
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Brandys              Ashbury                 33.87m  
  2 David Purdy                  Lisgar                  27.82m  
  3 Richard Barrie               Lisgar                  26.50m  
  4 Samuel Obiang                Louis-Riel              26.26m  
  5 Alex Rogers                  Ashbury                 24.53m  
  6 Alexandre Sylvain            Béatrice-Desloge        23.37m  
 -- Shanon Gurinda               St. Peter                 FOUL  
 
Event 29  Girls Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sophia Yang                  Colonel By              23.38m  
  2 Celina Chen                  Lisgar                  21.64m  
  3 Abby McMann                  Immaculata              20.40m  
  4 Lauren Joiner                Sir Wilfrid             20.09m  
  5 Aisha Manneh                 Ashbury                 19.60m  
  6 Amanda MacIntyre             Hillcrest               18.02m  
  7 Erika Lind                   Cairine Wilson          15.88m  
  8 Lyrique Richards             Sir Wilfrid             15.85m  
  9 Molly Wilkes                 Colonel By              15.12m  
 10 Gabriella Cincoleon          Immaculata              14.78m  
 11 Tracy Jean                   Immaculata              13.02m  
 12 Lilianna Cote                Cairine Wilson          11.94m  
 13 Nicole Kayrala               Hillcrest                9.20m  
 14 Danielle Poirier             Béatrice-Desloge         8.92m  
 
Event 30  Boys Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard Barrie               Lisgar                  33.29m  
  2 Andrew Morin                 Osgoode                 30.65m  
  3 Matthew VanNoten             Osgoode                 29.75m  
  4 Tanner Dittman               Sir Wilfrid             29.62m  
  5 Reid Ferry                   Sir Wilfrid             29.05m  
  6 David Purdy                  Lisgar                  28.24m  
  7 Alex Rogers                  Ashbury                 28.22m  
  8 Steven Sutin                 Lisgar                  27.27m  
  9 Alexandre Sylvain            Béatrice-Desloge        16.12m  
 10 Samuel Obiang                Louis-Riel              15.83m  
 
Event 31  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Garneau  'A'                                          55.48   2 
     1) Jessica Mayer                   2) Stéphanie Lapolice             
     3) Claudia Caird                   4)                                
  2 Sir Wilfrid Laurier H.S.  'A'                         56.32   2 
     1) Kayla Colman                    2) Taylor Griffith                
     3) Julia Lefebvre                  4) Kailey Vezina                  
  3 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       56.78   2 
     1) Ashley Heroux                   2) Hala Houssari                  
     3) Chloe Beaudoin                  4) Megan White                    
  4 Lisgar  'A'                                           57.05   2 
     1) Carly Gagne                     2) Anna Billowits                 
     3) Kaia Depleteau                  4) Sonia Dupuis                   
  5 E.S. De La Salle  'A'                                 57.25   1 
     1) Elsa Lanoue                     2) Emilie Côté Lagacé             
     3) Adèle Scarlet                   4) Anaïs Victomé                  
  6 Lester B. Pearson HS  'A'                             57.34   1 
     1) Olivia Tarr                     2) Ocean Tarr                     
     3) Christina Joseph                4) Jade Alan-Hahn                 
  7 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      58.22   1 
     1) Beth Fishwick                   2) Amanda Liang                   
     3) Eunice Oladejo                  4) Ishauna Rue                    
  8 E.S.C. Franco-Cite  'A'                               59.20   2 
     1) Meghan Routier                  2) Kalina Way                     
     3) Camille Tremblay                4) Zoya Choukeir                  
  9 Colonel By Secondary School  'B'                      59.83   2 
     1) Sabrina Morris                  2) Natalya Mestern                
     3) Doria Unrau                     4) Kelly Batsford                 
 10 Hillcrest  'A'                                      1:02.90   1 
     1) Katherine Plamondon             2) Amanda MacIntyre               
     3) Madeline Coles                  4) Jocelyne Kabamba               
 11 Canterbury HS  'A'                                  1:03.72   2 
     1) Caroline Alince                 2) Raisa Kennedy                  
     3) Wayquay Rombough                4) Talia Vogt                     
 12 Béatrice-Desloges  'A'                              1:16.30   2 
     1) Linda Muteba                    2) Danielle Poirier               
     3) Juliana Sotomayor               4) Claudia Bellehumeur            
 
Event 32  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lisgar  'A'                                           48.07  
     1) Matt Lawford                    2) Matt Barrett                   
     3) Scott Dinh                      4) Peter Boateng                  
  2 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      48.66  
     1) Jimi Aribido                    2) Ian Whyte                      
     3) Mapendo Ngilinga de Carvalho    4) Carter Brand                   
  3 Ashbury College  'A'                                  50.89  
     1) Noah Kirkwood                   2) Malik Hasanain                 
     3) Evan Cheer                      4) Jeffrey Brandys                
  4 Ridgemont High School  'A'                            53.21  
     1) Devin Thom                      2) Taofeeq Lawal                  
     3) Caleb Gibson                    4) Tomas Blanchette               
  5 Esp Gisele-Lalonde  'A'                               56.55  
     1) Yassine Djebbar                 2) Gerry Ndayishimiye             
     3) Dawson Couture                  4) Kensley Eveillard              
 
Event 33  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaitlyn Ball                 Louis-Riel               12.98q -0.1  1 
  2 Anna Munro                   Lisgar                   13.29q  0.2  3 
  3 Cloé Gravelle                De La Salle              13.37q  0.5  4 
  4 Veronique Landriault         Louis-Riel               13.77q  0.5  2 
  5 Anissa Chaouni               Gisele-Lalonde           13.82q  0.5  4 
  6 Jasmine Mussani              Ashbury                  13.99q  0.2  3 
  7 Bénédicte Ekili              De La Salle              14.16q  0.2  3  14.154
  8 Stéphanie Louis              De La Salle              14.16q -0.1  1  14.157
  9 Coleka Masama                Colonel By               14.29q  0.5  4 
 10 Sophia Schlossmacher         Colonel By               14.31q  0.5  2 
 11 Ana-Julia Reis               Garneau                  14.36q  0.2  3  14.358
 12 Elowa Mayombi                Lester B.                14.36q  0.5  2  14.360
 13 Victoria Snook               Hillcrest                14.47q  0.5  2 
 14 Sarah Paradiso               Ashbury                  14.66q  0.5  4 
 15 Camille Dugal                Garneau                  14.71q  0.5  4  14.702
 16 Samira Sirpe                 Ashbury                  14.71q  0.5  2  14.706
 17 Vera Villar                  Colonel By               15.03   0.2  3 
 18 Ruqaiyah Hussain             Canterbury               15.07   0.5  2 
 19 Vera Cross                   Canterbury               15.32  -0.1  1 
 20 Muskaan Setia                St. Peter                15.34   0.5  2 
 21 Angel Vaughan                Lester B.                15.37   0.5  4 
 22 Shyra Crenshaw               Lester B.                15.48   0.2  3 
 23 Temi Ishiola                 St. Patrick              15.49  -0.1  1 
 24 Jamee Rice                   Ottawa Tech              15.54  -0.1  1 
 25 Laura Vidasicova             Sir Wilfrid              15.96  -0.1  1 
 26 Rebecca Seward-Langdon       Lisgar                   16.10  -0.1  1 
 27 Estelle Tremblay             Garneau                  16.89  -0.1  1 
 
Event 33  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaitlyn Ball                 Louis-Riel               12.87   0.3  2 
  2 Cloé Gravelle                De La Salle              13.11   0.3  2 
  3 Anna Munro                   Lisgar                   13.12   0.3  2 
  4 Veronique Landriault         Louis-Riel               13.54   0.3  2 
  5 Anissa Chaouni               Gisele-Lalonde           13.74   0.3  2 
  6 Stéphanie Louis              De La Salle              13.98   0.3  2  13.973
  7 Jasmine Mussani              Ashbury                  13.98   0.3  2  13.976
  8 Coleka Masama                Colonel By               14.08   0.2  1 
  9 Bénédicte Ekili              De La Salle              14.09   0.3  2 
 10 Victoria Snook               Hillcrest                14.15   0.2  1  14.144
 11 Ana-Julia Reis               Garneau                  14.15   0.2  1  14.149
 12 Sophia Schlossmacher         Colonel By               14.25   0.2  1 
 13 Elowa Mayombi                Lester B.                14.36   0.2  1 
 14 Camille Dugal                Garneau                  14.43   0.2  1 
 15 Samira Sirpe                 Ashbury                  14.59   0.2  1 
 16 Sarah Paradiso               Ashbury                  14.63   0.2  1 
 
Event 34  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olumuyiwa Womiloju           Colonel By               11.85q  0.5  1 
  2 Jay Weng                     Colonel By               11.90q +0.0  3 
  3 Clément Tahibet-Shneider     De La Salle              11.97q  0.2  2 
  4 Nicholas Renaud              Louis-Riel               12.13q  0.2  2 
  5 Pierre Beboua                Gloucester               12.24q +0.0  3 
  6 Khameron Sikoulauong         Lester B.                12.30q  0.5  1 
  7 Jamal Mavinga                De La Salle              12.33q +0.0  3  12.323
  8 Jay Zhao-Murray              Colonel By               12.33q  0.2  2  12.325
  9 Kevin Mei                    Gloucester               12.38q  0.5  1 
 10 Liam Henfrey                 Sir Wilfrid              12.41q  0.2  2 
 11 Mahmoud Abed                 De La Salle              13.00q  0.5  1 
 12 Julian Bowen                 Lisgar                   13.04q +0.0  3 
 13 Marlone Baptiste             Samuel-Genest            13.09q +0.0  3 
 14 Christian Bonhomme           Lester B.                13.22q  0.2  2 
 15 Justin Smith                 St. Patrick              13.33q  0.5  1 
 16 Siyr Amirozodah              Ridgemont                13.38q +0.0  3 
 17 Kareem Amer                  St-Matthew               14.01  +0.0  3 
 18 Lawrence Peltier Printup     Rideau                   14.05   0.5  1 
 19 Sam Foster                   Lisgar                   15.12   0.2  2 
 20 Kyle Griffin                 St-Matthew               15.48   0.2  2 
 
Event 34  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Olumuyiwa Womiloju           Colonel By               11.68   0.9  2 
  2 Jay Weng                     Colonel By               11.77   0.9  2 
  3 Clément Tahibet-Shneider     De La Salle              11.81   0.9  2 
  4 Pierre Beboua                Gloucester               12.07   0.9  2 
  5 Nicholas Renaud              Louis-Riel               12.08   0.9  2 
  6 Jay Zhao-Murray              Colonel By               12.13   0.9  2 
  7 Liam Henfrey                 Sir Wilfrid              12.20   0.8  1 
  8 Kevin Mei                    Gloucester               12.24   0.8  1 
  9 Jamal Mavinga                De La Salle              12.30   0.9  2 
 10 Mahmoud Abed                 De La Salle              12.31   0.8  1 
 11 Khameron Sikoulauong         Lester B.                12.39   0.9  2 
 12 Siyr Amirozodah              Ridgemont                12.63   0.8  1 
 13 Julian Bowen                 Lisgar                   13.08   0.8  1 
 14 Marlone Baptiste             Samuel-Genest            13.17   0.8  1 
 15 Christian Bonhomme           Lester B.                13.18   0.8  1 
 16 Justin Smith                 St. Patrick              13.37   0.8  1 
 
Event 35  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaitlyn Ball                 Louis-Riel               27.77q  0.6  2 
  2 Emily Sprague                Canterbury               27.98q  2.3  1 
  3 Anna Munro                   Lisgar                   28.74q  0.9  4 
  4 Coleka Masama                Colonel By               29.56q  0.6  2 
  5 Camille Dugal                Garneau                  29.84q  2.3  1 
  6 Ana-Julia Reis               Garneau                  30.07q  0.4  3 
  7 Vera Villar                  Colonel By               30.11q  2.3  1 
  8 Emmy Li                      Colonel By               30.34q  0.9  4 
  9 Roisin Larock                Canterbury               30.45q  2.3  1 
 10 Danielle Taylor              St. Peter                30.88q  0.6  2 
 11 Gaia Sewell                  St. Peter                30.92q  0.9  4 
 12 Jasmine Mussani              Ashbury                  31.14q  0.4  3 
 13 Sarah Paradiso               Ashbury                  31.32q  2.3  1 
 14 Ruqaiyah Hussain             Canterbury               31.46q  0.4  3 
 15 Brissa Harris-Rivera         Canterbury               31.53q  0.6  2 
 16 Muskaan Setia                St. Peter                32.14q  2.3  1 
 17 Taylor MacGillivary          Ashbury                  32.23   0.9  4 
 18 Jamee Rice                   Ottawa Tech              32.27   0.9  4 
 19 Erika Wall                   Sir Wilfrid              32.39   2.3  1 
 20 Laura Vidasicova             Sir Wilfrid              33.73   0.4  3 
 21 Kayla Garcia                 St. Patrick              34.72   0.4  3 
 22 Victoria Motora              Immaculata               35.51   0.6  2 
 23 Estelle Tremblay             Garneau                  37.14   0.6  2 
 
Event 35  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaitlyn Ball                 Louis-Riel               27.73   1.3  2 
  2 Emily Sprague                Canterbury               27.89   1.3  2 
  3 Anna Munro                   Lisgar                   28.96   1.3  2 
  4 Roisin Larock                Canterbury               29.60   2.3  1 
  5 Coleka Masama                Colonel By               29.63   1.3  2 
  6 Camille Dugal                Garneau                  29.66   1.3  2 
  7 Ana-Julia Reis               Garneau                  29.86   1.3  2 
  8 Vera Villar                  Colonel By               29.96   1.3  2 
  9 Emmy Li                      Colonel By               30.40   1.3  2 
 10 Danielle Taylor              St. Peter                31.14   2.3  1 
 11 Ruqaiyah Hussain             Canterbury               31.24   2.3  1 
 12 Jasmine Mussani              Ashbury                  31.31   2.3  1 
 13 Sarah Paradiso               Ashbury                  31.97   2.3  1 
 14 Brissa Harris-Rivera         Canterbury               32.15   2.3  1 
 15 Muskaan Setia                St. Peter                33.36   2.3  1 
 
Event 36  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitch Kurylowicz             Ashbury                  23.58q  0.7  4 
  2 Bedi Ndinsil                 Louis-Riel               24.10q  0.7  4 
  3 Jay Weng                     Colonel By               24.38q  0.3  1 
  4 Pierre Beboua                Gloucester               24.50q  0.9  3 
  5 Liam Henfrey                 Sir Wilfrid              24.63q  0.7  4 
  6 Benjamin Dufour              Louis-Riel               24.69q  0.3  1 
  7 Nicholas Renaud              Louis-Riel               25.24q  1.0  2 
  8 David Mwakatapanya           Sir Wilfrid              25.28q  0.3  1 
  9 Khameron Sikoulauong         Lester B.                25.59q  1.0  2 
 10 Kephane Loemba               Béatrice-Desloge         25.64q  1.0  2 
 11 Olumuyiwa Womiloju           Colonel By               25.66q  0.7  4 
 12 Brent Zhang                  Colonel By               25.84q  1.0  2 
 13 Robbie Mitchell              Lisgar                   26.84q  1.0  2 
 14 Kyle Griffin                 St-Matthew               26.94q  0.3  1 
 15 Julian Bowen                 Lisgar                   27.01q  0.9  3 
 16 Marlone Baptiste             Samuel-Genest            27.16q  0.3  1 
 17 Justin Smith                 St. Patrick              27.44   1.0  2 
 18 Amir Alsendi                 Hillcrest                28.22   0.9  3 
 19 Kevin Banzola                Lester B.                29.04   0.9  3 
 20 Kareem Amer                  St-Matthew               29.65   0.3  1 
 21 Sam Foster                   Lisgar                   31.65   0.3  1 
 
Event 36  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitch Kurylowicz             Ashbury                  23.91   1.6  2 
  2 Bedi Ndinsil                 Louis-Riel               23.98   1.6  2 
  3 Pierre Beboua                Gloucester               24.36   1.6  2 
  4 Jay Weng                     Colonel By               24.73   1.6  2 
  5 Nicholas Renaud              Louis-Riel               24.83   1.6  2 
  6 Olumuyiwa Womiloju           Colonel By               24.89   2.3  1 
  7 Liam Henfrey                 Sir Wilfrid              25.02   1.6  2 
  8 David Mwakatapanya           Sir Wilfrid              25.05   1.6  2 
  9 Khameron Sikoulauong         Lester B.                25.81   2.3  1 
 10 Benjamin Dufour              Louis-Riel               25.91   1.6  2 
 11 Brent Zhang                  Colonel By               26.16   2.3  1 
 12 Kephane Loemba               Béatrice-Desloge         26.72   2.3  1 
 13 Julian Bowen                 Lisgar                   26.75   2.3  1 
 14 Kyle Griffin                 St-Matthew               26.80   2.3  1 
 15 Robbie Mitchell              Lisgar                   27.07   2.3  1 
 16 Marlone Baptiste             Samuel-Genest            27.42   2.3  1 
 
Event 37  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Erika Wall                   Sir Wilfrid            1:05.58   2 
  2 Brunette Lafleur             De La Salle            1:07.68   2 
  3 Taylor Currier               Canterbury             1:07.69   1 
  4 Alison Pratt                 Lester B.              1:09.30   1 
  5 Melissa Corkery              Gisele-Lalonde         1:09.57   2 
  6 Danielle Taylor              St. Peter              1:10.63   1 
  7 Caroline Arnold              Lester B.              1:10.78   2 
  8 Brissa Harris-Rivera         Canterbury             1:12.76   2 
  9 Talia Cameron                Sir Wilfrid            1:15.35   1 
 10 Taylor MacGillivary          Ashbury                1:17.34   1 
 11 Kayla Garcia                 St. Patrick            1:18.74   1 
 
Event 38  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bedi Ndinsil                 Louis-Riel               52.36   2 
  2 Mitch Kurylowicz             Ashbury                  52.85   2 
  3 Benjamin Dufour              Louis-Riel               55.00   1 
  4 Kephane Loemba               Béatrice-Desloge         57.07   2 
  5 Will Forgie-Williams         Ashbury                  58.17   1 
  6 Robbie Mitchell              Lisgar                   58.60   2 
  7 Brayden Vasudev              Colonel By               59.42   1 
  8 Matthew Tung                 Colonel By               59.76   2 
  9 Stéphane Rondeau             Samuel-Genest          1:00.31   1 
 10 Amir Alsendi                 Hillcrest              1:01.58   2 
 11 Justin Lindblad              Sir Wilfrid            1:02.06   1 
 12 Gabe McDonald                Lester B.              1:08.27   1 
 13 Zuri Perugachi               Rideau                 1:14.01   2 
 
Event 39  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elyse Allie                  Sir Wilfrid            2:40.96  
  2 Alyssa Gaerke                Béatrice-Desloge       2:45.89  
  3 Vanessa Chartrand            Béatrice-Desloge       2:49.07  
  4 Alessandra Youth             Ashbury                2:51.57  
  5 Melody Larocque              Gisele-Lalonde         2:53.06  
  6 Kayla Garcia                 St. Patrick            3:00.86  
  7 Tamara Omar                  Ridgemont              3:01.99  
  8 Talia Cameron                Sir Wilfrid            3:03.64  
  9 Muskaan Setia                St. Peter              3:08.49  
 10 Cassie Bruce                 Ottawa Tech            3:28.58  
 11 Rachel Bleskie               Garneau                3:44.05  
 
Event 40  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Saville               Cairine Wilson         2:07.80  
  2 Nicolas Abanto Enns          Lisgar                 2:11.24  
  3 Jack Macmillan               Ashbury                2:11.97  
  4 Charlie Brohman              Hillcrest              2:17.71  
  5 Henok Degefa                 Immaculata             2:20.55  
  6 Robbie Mitchell              Lisgar                 2:27.15  
  7 Matthew Gratton              Samuel-Genest          2:28.09  
  8 Drew Norland                 Colonel By             2:32.59  
  9 Alan Qin                     Colonel By             2:38.82  
 10 Zihi(Jerry) He               Rideau                 2:40.76  
 
Event 41  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michal Leckie                Canterbury             5:25.50  
  2 Hannah Dolin                 Canterbury             5:29.55  
  3 Jordan Leighton              Ashbury                5:47.86  
  4 Sydney Martin                Lisgar                 5:49.16  
  5 Sarah Ashton                 Ashbury                5:49.78  
  6 Holly Barron                 Sir Wilfrid            6:00.27  
  7 Irene Liang                  Colonel By             6:13.25  
  8 Ashley Boyd                  Lisgar                 6:36.41  
  9 Cassie Bruce                 Ottawa Tech            6:51.69  
 10 Rachel Bleskie               Garneau                7:25.05  
 
Event 42  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicolas Abanto Enns          Lisgar                 4:22.70  
  2 Felix Robillard              Louis-Riel             4:22.77  
  3 Jack Macmillan               Ashbury                4:25.90  
  4 Thomas Saville               Cairine Wilson         4:26.09  
  5 Charlie Brohman              Hillcrest              4:41.18  
  6 Antoine Dionne               Lycée Claude           4:47.13  
  7 Henok Degefa                 Immaculata             4:57.83  
  8 Brayden Vasudev              Colonel By             5:09.65  
  9 Maxime Lamoureux             Béatrice-Desloge       5:12.66  
 10 Stephane Roy                 Sir Wilfrid            5:16.77  
 11 Alan Qin                     Colonel By             5:18.97  
 12 Justin Huang                 Ashbury                5:20.13  
 13 Zihi(Jerry) He               Rideau                 5:20.24  
 14 Zuri Perugachi               Rideau                 5:33.81  
 15 Patrick Winogron             Immaculata             5:36.29  
 16 Drew Norland                 Colonel By             5:39.39  
 17 Dawson Bennett               Canterbury             6:11.09  
 
Event 43  Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan Leighton              Ashbury               13:03.42  
  2 Sydney Martin                Lisgar                13:05.08  
  3 Alessandra Youth             Ashbury               13:29.91  
  4 Holly Barron                 Sir Wilfrid           13:39.60  
  5 Marcia Richardson            Ridgemont             13:45.67  
  6 Irene Liang                  Colonel By            13:46.52  
 
Event 44  Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicolas Abanto Enns          Lisgar                10:05.71  
  2 Felix Robillard              Louis-Riel            10:06.37  
  3 Yusuf Khalid                 Cairine Wilson        11:01.73  
  4 Kyle Caie                    Cairine Wilson        11:07.06  
  5 Brendan Farris               St. Peter             11:10.95  
  6 Stephane Roy                 Sir Wilfrid           11:41.92  
  7 Maxime Lamoureux             Béatrice-Desloge      11:51.23  
  8 Justin Lindblad              Sir Wilfrid           11:51.24  
  9 Brayden Vasudev              Colonel By            12:08.46  
 10 Drew Norland                 Colonel By            12:22.13  
 11 Matthew Gratton              Samuel-Genest         13:04.13  
 12 Dawson Bennett               Canterbury            13:14.38  
 13 Alexander Wolfe              Lisgar                13:16.12  
 
Event 45  Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Cloé Gravelle                De La Salle              13.65  -2.7  2 
  2 Lelna Gwet                   Hillcrest                13.68  -2.7  2 
  3 Emmy Li                      Colonel By               14.16   0.1  1 
  4 Tennyson Kainz-Potter        Ashbury                  14.53   0.1  1 
  5 Anissa Chaouni               Gisele-Lalonde           14.81   0.1  1 
  6 Coleka Masama                Colonel By               15.31  -2.7  2 
  7 Delaney Murphy               Ashbury                  16.55  -2.7  2 
  8 Anne-Marie Tremble           Colonel By               20.11   0.1  1 
 
Event 46  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Olumuyiwa Womiloju           Colonel By               16.10   0.4 
  2 Luka Vukovic                 Colonel By               16.67   0.4 
  3 Maxime Gosselin              Louis-Riel               16.76   0.4 
  4 Kevin Jury                   Lisgar                   19.18   0.4 
  5 Joshua Alexander             Colonel By               20.78   0.4 
 
Event 47  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor Currier               Canterbury               54.90  
  2 Tennyson Kainz-Potter        Ashbury                  55.04  
  3 Molly Marland                Ashbury                  55.73  
  4 Melissa Corkery              Gisele-Lalonde           57.70  
  5 Emmy Li                      Colonel By               58.60  
  6 Lelna Gwet                   Hillcrest                58.91  
  7 Anne-Marie Tremble           Colonel By             1:01.66  
  8 Martha Harmon                Lisgar                 1:04.90  
 
Event 48  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benjamin Dufour              Louis-Riel               42.85  
  2 Bedi Ndinsil                 Louis-Riel               45.72  
  3 Kevin Jury                   Lisgar                   46.44  
  4 Maxime Gosselin              Louis-Riel               48.10  
  5 Justin Smith                 St. Patrick              49.54  
  6 Luka Vukovic                 Colonel By               50.72  
  7 Brent Zhang                  Colonel By               51.70  
  8 Matthew Tung                 Colonel By               53.21  
 
Event 49  Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Sprague                Canterbury               1.50m  
  2 Roisin Larock                Canterbury               1.35m  
  3 Becca Spiteri                Ashbury                  1.25m  
  4 Sophia Schlossmacher         Colonel By              J1.25m  
 
Event 50  Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leslie Tom                   Ashbury                  1.75m  
  2 Mohamed Osman                Hillcrest                1.70m  
  3 Jonathan Lemieux             Cairine Wilson           1.65m  
  4 Jordan Fabbro                Colonel By              J1.65m  
  5 David Mwakatapanya           Sir Wilfrid              1.60m  
  6 Ryosuke Kato                 Ashbury                  1.55m  
  7 Kyle Sicard                  Cairine Wilson           1.50m  
 
Event 51  Girls Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rebecca Tobin                Lisgar                   1.86m  
  2 Vanessa Bouziotas            Colonel By               1.76m  
  3 Sydney Martin                Lisgar                  J1.76m  
  4 Vera Villar                  Colonel By               1.66m  
 
Event 52  Boys Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kartik Sharma                Colonel By               1.86m  
  1 Jay Zhao-Murray              Colonel By               1.86m  
 
Event 53  Girls Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Emily Sprague                Canterbury               4.54m   NWI 
  2 Andrea Parvan                Lisgar                   4.29m   NWI 
  3 Vanessa Chartrand            Béatrice-Desloge         4.25m   NWI 
  4 Sophia Schlossmacher         Colonel By               4.24m   NWI 
  5 Samantha Nicholls            Hillcrest                4.19m   NWI 
  6 Victoria Snook               Hillcrest                4.08m   NWI 
  7 Vanessa Bouziotas            Colonel By               4.07m   NWI 
  8 Caroline Arnold              Lester B.               J4.07m   NWI 
  9 Gaia Sewell                  St. Peter                3.94m   NWI 
 10 Jamee Rice                   Ottawa Tech              3.82m   NWI 
 11 Erika Wall                   Sir Wilfrid              3.75m   NWI 
 12 Vera Cross                   Canterbury               3.58m   NWI 
 13 Victoria Motora              Immaculata               3.57m   NWI 
 14 Martha Harmon                Lisgar                   3.33m   NWI 
 15 Victoria Puddicombe          Lisgar                   3.15m   NWI 
 16 Angel Vaughan                Lester B.                3.11m   NWI 
 17 Katrina Saucier              Immaculata               3.01m   NWI 
 
Event 54  Boys Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 David Mwakatapanya           Sir Wilfrid              5.40m   NWI 
  2 Mohamed Osman                Hillcrest                5.35m   NWI 
  3 Nicholas Renaud              Louis-Riel               5.20m   NWI 
  4 Jay Weng                     Colonel By               5.12m   NWI 
  5 Jarrel Joseph                Lester B.                5.11m   NWI 
  6 Jay Zhao-Murray              Colonel By               4.94m   NWI 
  7 Marlone Baptiste             Samuel-Genest            4.79m   NWI 
  8 Christian Bonhomme           Lester B.                4.76m   NWI 
  9 Kevin Banzola                Lester B.                4.68m   NWI 
 10 Conor Ross                   Colonel By               4.55m   NWI 
 10 Brendan Farris               St. Peter                4.55m   NWI 
 12 Amir Alsendi                 Hillcrest                4.45m   NWI 
 13 David Castillo               Lester B.                4.41m   NWI 
 14 Brett Hynes                  Cairine Wilson           4.38m   NWI 
 15 Lawrence Peltier Printup     Rideau                   4.27m   NWI 
 16 Justin Lindblad              Sir Wilfrid              4.01m   NWI 
 
Event 55  Girls Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cloé Gravelle                De La Salle             10.76m   NWI 
  2 Andrea Parvan                Lisgar                  10.05m   NWI 
  3 Vanessa Bouziotas            Colonel By               9.16m   NWI 
  4 Samantha Nicholls            Hillcrest                8.89m   NWI 
  5 Vanessa Chartrand            Béatrice-Desloge         8.57m   NWI 
  6 Becca Spiteri                Ashbury                  8.39m   NWI 
  7 Irene Liang                  Colonel By               8.31m   NWI 
  8 Victoria Snook               Hillcrest                8.01m   NWI 
  9 Talia Cameron                Sir Wilfrid              7.44m   NWI 
 
Event 56  Boys Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mohamed Osman                Hillcrest               11.81m   NWI 
  2 Jerry Dong                   Colonel By              11.51m   NWI 
  3 Leslie Tom                   Ashbury                 11.49m   NWI 
  4 Kevin Tran                   Immaculata              11.37m   NWI 
  5 Conor Ross                   Colonel By              10.23m   NWI 
  6 Liam Henfrey                 Sir Wilfrid              9.97m   NWI 
  7 Alan Qin                     Colonel By               9.79m   NWI 
  8 Stephane Roy                 Sir Wilfrid              9.13m   NWI 
 
Event 57  Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stéphanie Louis              De La Salle              9.29m  
  2 Kamil Nicolas                Sir Wilfrid              8.28m  
  3 Taylor Currier               Canterbury               7.69m  
  4 Kasheefah Williams           Ashbury                  7.55m  
  5 Marielle Gbogouri            St. Peter                7.44m  
  6 Anissa Viel                  Ashbury                  7.27m  
  7 Tamasha Alexandre-Nowacz     St. Patrick              7.17m  
  8 Ayaba Sena                   Rideau                   7.09m  
  9 Sarah Shahin                 Ridgemont                6.70m  
 10 Mariyam Qureshi              Colonel By               6.69m  
 11 Olivia Ecoa-Elechi           St. Peter                6.64m  
 12 Mauly Thomas                 St. Peter                6.20m  
 13 Olivia Walker                Sir Wilfrid              6.00m  
 14 Sara Garcia-Salas            Immaculata               5.45m  
 15 Temi Ishiola                 St. Patrick              5.31m  
 16 Razan Abbas                  Colonel By               4.70m  
 
Event 58  Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benjamin Beaudoin            Louis-Riel              13.81m  
  2 Amaru Andia-Rodriguez        Colonel By              12.48m  
  3 Jake Nesbitt                 Ashbury                 12.27m  
  4 Michael Lamadeleine          Immaculata              12.10m  
  5 Jeremy Herbert               De La Salle             11.48m  
  6 Jamal Mavinga                De La Salle             11.46m  
  7 Alex Matte                   Samuel-Genest           11.33m  
  8 Mackenzie Parent             Béatrice-Desloge        11.10m  
  9 Andy Zhang                   Colonel By              10.51m  
 10 Ricky Chan                   Ashbury                 10.22m  
 11 Jean-Christophe Costisel     Samuel-Genest           10.00m  
 12 MacKenzie Jean-Giles         Lester B.                9.55m  
 13 Michael McKinty              Ottawa Tech              9.09m  
 14 Justin Ernst                 Ottawa Tech              8.66m  
 15 Mario Bassi                  Ashbury                  7.71m  
 
Event 59  Girls Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kamil Nicolas                Sir Wilfrid             27.18m  
  2 Molly Marland                Ashbury                 23.00m  
  3 Kasheefah Williams           Ashbury                 22.70m  
  4 Alexandra Kirkland           Sir Wilfrid             21.46m  
  5 Allison Howes                Canterbury              19.37m  
  6 Mariyam Qureshi              Colonel By              18.90m  
  7 Sarah Stooke                 Sir Wilfrid             18.89m  
  8 Olivia Ecoa-Elechi           St. Peter               17.99m  
  9 Tamasha Alexandre-Nowacz     St. Patrick             16.89m  
 10 Julie Péléja                 Garneau                 15.37m  
 11 Anissa Viel                  Ashbury                 14.64m  
 12 Mauly Thomas                 St. Peter               14.60m  
 13 Temi Ishiola                 St. Patrick             14.07m  
 14 Victoria Motora              Immaculata              13.67m  
 15 Katrina Saucier              Immaculata              13.24m  
 16 Marielle Gbogouri            St. Peter               11.24m  
 17 Razan Abbas                  Colonel By               8.88m  
 
Event 60  Boys Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Lamadeleine          Immaculata              46.05m  
  2 Benjamin Beaudoin            Louis-Riel              39.74m  
  3 Jake Nesbitt                 Ashbury                 35.67m  
  4 Amanuel Samuel               Immaculata              32.73m  
  5 Stéphane Rondeau             Samuel-Genest           32.40m  
  6 Marc-André Vinette           Samuel-Genest           31.12m  
  7 Amaru Andia-Rodriguez        Colonel By              25.83m  
  8 Kartik Sharma                Colonel By              24.92m  
  9 Mackenzie Parent             Béatrice-Desloge        24.03m  
 10 Andy Zhang                   Colonel By              23.89m  
 11 Alex Matte                   Samuel-Genest           23.84m  
 12 Ricky Chan                   Ashbury                 22.88m  
 13 Tommy Spiliotopoulos         Cairine Wilson          22.58m  
 14 Kevin Tran                   Immaculata              21.97m  
 15 Jeffrey Pelletier            Ashbury                 21.62m  
 16 Michael McKinty              Ottawa Tech             21.19m  
 17 Justin Ernst                 Ottawa Tech             17.22m  
 
Event 61  Girls Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mariyam Qureshi              Colonel By              24.18m  
  2 Molly Marland                Ashbury                 22.10m  
  3 Allison Howes                Canterbury              20.11m  
  4 Tamasha Alexandre-Nowacz     St. Patrick             19.93m  
  5 Taylor MacGillivary          Ashbury                 17.68m  
  6 Olivia Walker                Sir Wilfrid             17.57m  
  7 Kamil Nicolas                Sir Wilfrid             16.06m  
  8 Sarah Stooke                 Sir Wilfrid             15.68m  
  9 Ayaba Sena                   Rideau                  13.91m  
 10 Razan Abbas                  Colonel By              13.22m  
 11 Elizabeth Macmillan          Lisgar                  11.52m  
 12 Julie Péléja                 Garneau                 11.19m  
 13 Victoria Puddicombe          Lisgar                   9.81m  
 14 Asha Dahir Hassan            Rideau                   8.80m  
 
Event 62  Boys Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Lamadeleine          Immaculata              42.05m  
  2 Marc-André Vinette           Samuel-Genest           41.63m  
  3 Kevin Tran                   Immaculata              38.19m  
  4 Stéphane Rondeau             Samuel-Genest           37.72m  
  5 Jean-Christophe Costisel     Samuel-Genest           35.75m  
  6 Luka Vukovic                 Colonel By              35.62m  
  7 Tommy Spiliotopoulos         Cairine Wilson          33.12m  
  8 Benjamin Beaudoin            Louis-Riel              32.89m  
  9 Jerry Dong                   Colonel By              32.55m  
 10 Amanuel Samuel               Immaculata              31.76m  
 11 Michael McKinty              Ottawa Tech             25.50m  
 12 Justin Ernst                 Ottawa Tech             24.92m  
 13 Mackenzie Parent             Béatrice-Desloge        23.57m  
 14 Mathieu Jetté                De La Salle             22.09m  
 15 Mario Bassi                  Ashbury                 20.44m  
 16 Joshua Alexander             Colonel By              18.52m  
 
Event 63  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 E.S. De La Salle  'A'                                 53.98  
     1) Colleen McGurrin                2) Stéphanie Louis                
     3) Bénédicte Ekili                 4) Cloé Gravelle                  
  2 Canterbury HS  'A'                                    55.77  
     1) Sydney Currier                  2) Roisin Larock                  
     3) Brissa Harris-Rivera            4) Emily Sprague                  
  3 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      57.51  
     1) Coleka Masama                   2) Vera Villar                    
     3) Sophia Schlossmacher            4) Emmy Li                        
  4 Lester B. Pearson HS  'A'                             57.89  
     1) Elowa Mayombi                   2) Shyra Crenshaw                 
     3) Alison Pratt                    4) Caroline Arnold                
  5 Hillcrest  'A'                                        58.42  
     1) Nicole Kayrala                  2) Lelna Gwet                     
     3) Victoria Snook                  4) Samantha Nicholls              
  6 Lester B. Pearson HS  'B'                             59.98  
     1) Angel Vaughan                   2)                                
 -- Ashbury College  'A'                                     DQ  
     1) Sarah Ashton                    2) Sarah Paradiso                 
     3) Jasmine Mussani                 4) Samira Sirpe                   
 
Event 64  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      47.44  
     1) Olumuyiwa Womiloju              2) Jay Zhao-Murray                
     3) Brent Zhang                     4) Jay Weng                       
  2 Ashbury College  'A'                                  47.47  
     1) Will Forgie-Williams            2) Jack Macmillan                 
     3) Leslie Tom                      4) Mitch Kurylowicz               
  3 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       48.23  
     1) Benjamin Dufour                 2) Bedi Ndinsil                   
     3) Felix Robillard                 4) Nicholas Renaud                
  4 Lester B. Pearson HS  'B'                             51.49  
     1) David Castillo                  2) Bryan Malla                    
     3) Kevin Banzola                   4) Mazin Mubarak                  
 -- Lester B. Pearson HS  'A'                               DNF  
     1) Khameron Sikoulauong            2) Charles Sawasawa               
     3) Christian Bonhomme              4) Jarrel Joseph                  
 -- Hillcrest  'A'                                           DQ  
     1) Mohamed Osman                   2) Charlie Brohman                
     3) Marc Donovan                    4) Amir Alsendi                   
 -- E.S. De La Salle  'A'                                    DQ  
     1) Mahmoud Abed                    2) Omar Siage                     
     3) Yohann Manji                    4) Jamal Mavinga                  
 
Event 65  Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindsay Brandys              Ashbury                  12.54q  0.1  4 
  2 Regina Remadgi               Louis-Riel               13.04q  0.3  3 
  3 Annie Dai                    Colonel By               13.27q  0.2  2 
  4 Nafthalie Lucien             Franco-Cite              13.42q  0.1  4 
  5 Shanique Cammock             Ridgemont                13.61q  0.2  2 
  6 Esther Raji                  Colonel By               13.82q  0.3  3 
  7 Alex Rousseau                Gisele-Lalonde           13.88q -0.2  1 
  8 Kayla Clarke                 St. Patrick              13.89q  0.2  2 
  9 Sabrina Prem                 St. Peter                13.98q  0.3  3 
 10 Sonia Vilmé                  Garneau                  14.05q -0.2  1 
 11 Lila Ibrahim                 Ridgemont                14.17q  0.1  4 
 12 Jamie Muise                  Canterbury               14.28q  0.2  2 
 13 Cassidy Friell               St. Peter                14.46q  0.2  2 
 14 Jimmy Burke                  Ridgemont                14.48q -0.2  1 
 15 Lauren Trebels               Colonel By               14.73q  0.2  2 
 16 Junia Francillon             Immaculata               14.94q -0.2  1 
 17 Shaima Gbeke                 Lester B.                14.96  -0.2  1 
 18 Cassandra Bélanger           Garneau                  15.11   0.2  2 
 19 Amanda Wells                 Osgoode                  15.21   0.2  2  15.201
 20 Nina Weise-Amikons           Immaculata               15.21   0.3  3  15.208
 21 Ritchelle Beaudrun           Lester B.                15.33  -0.2  1 
 22 Miranda Reid                 Osgoode                  15.58   0.3  3 
 23 Charmaine De Ramos           Immaculata               15.72   0.1  4 
 24 Iori Komori                  Ashbury                  15.87  -0.2  1 
 25 Kemi Obando                  St. Patrick              16.03  -0.2  1 
 26 Oriana Santana               Canterbury               16.06   0.1  4 
 
Event 65  Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindsay Brandys              Ashbury                  12.51   0.8  2 
  2 Regina Remadgi               Louis-Riel               12.80   0.8  2 
  3 Annie Dai                    Colonel By               13.27   0.8  2 
  4 Nafthalie Lucien             Franco-Cite              13.36   0.8  2 
  5 Shanique Cammock             Ridgemont                13.41   0.8  2 
  6 Kayla Clarke                 St. Patrick              13.64   0.8  2 
  7 Alex Rousseau                Gisele-Lalonde           13.77   0.8  2 
  8 Sabrina Prem                 St. Peter                13.90   0.3  1 
  9 Jamie Muise                  Canterbury               13.91   0.3  1 
 10 Sonia Vilmé                  Garneau                  13.97   0.3  1 
 11 Esther Raji                  Colonel By               14.00   0.8  2 
 12 Lila Ibrahim                 Ridgemont                14.04   0.3  1 
 13 Jimmy Burke                  Ridgemont                14.33   0.3  1 
 14 Cassidy Friell               St. Peter                14.41   0.3  1 
 15 Shaima Gbeke                 Lester B.                14.81   0.3  1 
 16 Junia Francillon             Immaculata               14.89   0.3  1 
 
Event 66  Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emmanuel Worlor              Rideau                   11.67q  0.6  2 
  2 Joel Roy-Couvillon           Louis-Riel               11.74q -0.1  4 
  3 Jakob Lavergne               De La Salle              11.77q  0.3  1 
  4 Jaeden Plewes                Cairine Wilson           11.79q  0.6  2 
  5 Jahwara Rennalls             Lisgar                   11.89q -0.1  4 
  6 Pierre-Andre K-Mwaka         Louis-Riel               11.92q  0.3  1 
  7 Hans Marvin Lafleur          Franco-Cite              11.93q  0.6  2 
  8 Geoffrey Lawson              Osgoode                  11.97q  0.3  1  11.964
  9 David Pagel                  Lester B.                11.97q  0.3  1  11.970
 10 Drew Pearson                 Osgoode                  11.98q -0.1  3 
 11 Michael Sadaka               Ridgemont                12.05q -0.1  3 
 12 Nathan Charron               Louis-Riel               12.09q +0.0  5 
 13 Andrew Abou-Assaly           Ashbury                  12.10q -0.1  4  12.092
 14 Myron Atta-Mensah            Ashbury                  12.10q  0.3  1  12.095
 15 Vincent Desjardins           Garneau                  12.13q -0.1  4 
 16 Léon Harris                  De La Salle              12.18q  0.6  2 
 17 Simon Duquette               Béatrice-Desloge         12.22   0.3  1  12.211
 18 David Oladejo                Colonel By               12.22  -0.1  3  12.220
 19 Alec Gertler                 Colonel By               12.23  -0.1  4 
 20 Michael Aide-Akhibi          St. Patrick              12.24  +0.0  5 
 21 Eric Di                      Ashbury                  12.39  -0.1  3 
 22 Tyrell Stewart               Cairine Wilson           12.41  -0.1  3 
 23 Liam Moore                   Colonel By               12.44  +0.0  5 
 24 Xavier Cameron               De La Salle              12.47  -0.1  4  12.463
 25 Andy Bui                     Hillcrest                12.47  -0.1  3  12.465
 26 Marquise Reddick             Hillcrest                12.49   0.3  1 
 27 Marquez Pascal               St. Peter                12.52  -0.1  4 
 28 Riley Richmond               Ottawa Tech              12.63   0.6  2 
 29 Mitchell Chestnutt           Osgoode                  12.64   0.6  2 
 30 Davion McDonald              Lester B.                12.74  +0.0  5 
 31 Antonio Otell                Samuel-Genest            12.76  +0.0  5 
 32 Dhanud Premasiri             Lisgar                   13.01  +0.0  5 
 33 Kashif Mehmood               Sir Wilfrid              13.35  -0.1  4 
 34 Jeff Patterson               Ridgemont                13.69   0.6  2 
 35 Sean Whelan                  Rideau                   18.14   0.3  1 
 
Event 66  Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Emmanuel Worlor              Rideau                   11.50   0.4  2 
  2 Joel Roy-Couvillon           Louis-Riel               11.65   0.4  2 
  3 Jaeden Plewes                Cairine Wilson           11.66   0.4  2 
  4 Jakob Lavergne               De La Salle              11.72   0.4  2 
  5 Jahwara Rennalls             Lisgar                   11.73   0.4  2 
  6 Hans Marvin Lafleur          Franco-Cite              11.75   0.4  2 
  7 Drew Pearson                 Osgoode                  11.79  -1.3  1 
  8 Geoffrey Lawson              Osgoode                  11.82   0.4  2 
  9 Michael Sadaka               Ridgemont                11.96  -1.3  1 
 10 David Pagel                  Lester B.                11.99  -1.3  1 
 11 Myron Atta-Mensah            Ashbury                  12.04  -1.3  1  12.032
 12 Nathan Charron               Louis-Riel               12.04  -1.3  1  12.036
 13 Pierre-Andre K-Mwaka         Louis-Riel               12.05   0.4  2 
 14 Vincent Desjardins           Garneau                  12.21  -1.3  1 
 15 Andrew Abou-Assaly           Ashbury                  12.24  -1.3  1 
 16 Léon Harris                  De La Salle              12.32  -1.3  1 
 
Event 67  Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindsay Brandys              Ashbury                  26.43q  0.3  2 
  2 Erinn Stenman-Fahey          Canterbury               26.58q  0.4  1 
  3 Sydney Currier               Canterbury               27.22q  0.3  2 
  4 Regina Remadgi               Louis-Riel               27.28q  0.5  3 
  5 Nafthalie Lucien             Franco-Cite              27.75q  0.3  2 
  6 Shanique Cammock             Ridgemont                27.82q  0.4  1 
  7 Laura Amoi                   Lycée Claude             27.91q  0.5  3 
  8 Sonia Vilmé                  Garneau                  29.04q  0.3  2 
  9 Sabrina Prem                 St. Peter                29.09q  0.4  1 
 10 Ritchelle Beaudrun           Lester B.                29.48q  0.3  2 
 11 Esther Raji                  Colonel By               29.79q  0.5  3 
 12 Grace Warren                 Colonel By               29.88q  0.3  2 
 13 Nina Weise-Amikons           Immaculata               31.61q  0.4  1 
 14 Kelsea Towell                Ashbury                  31.86q  0.4  1 
 15 Charmaine De Ramos           Immaculata               33.42q  0.5  3 
 16 Timika Campbell              Lester B.                33.48q  0.5  3 
 17 Jecica Joseph                Lester B.                33.99   0.5  3 
 18 Oriana Santana               Canterbury               34.65   0.5  3 
 
Event 67  Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindsay Brandys              Ashbury                  25.84   1.9  2 
  2 Erinn Stenman-Fahey          Canterbury               26.12   1.9  2 
  3 Regina Remadgi               Louis-Riel               26.86   1.9  2 
  4 Sydney Currier               Canterbury               27.34   1.9  2 
  5 Laura Amoi                   Lycée Claude             27.58   1.9  2 
  6 Nafthalie Lucien             Franco-Cite              28.14   1.9  2 
  7 Shanique Cammock             Ridgemont                28.76   1.9  2 
  8 Grace Warren                 Colonel By               28.81   0.4  1 
  9 Jecica Joseph                Lester B.                28.84   0.4  1 
 10 Sonia Vilmé                  Garneau                  29.11   1.9  2 
 11 Esther Raji                  Colonel By               29.13   0.4  1 
 12 Sabrina Prem                 St. Peter                29.31   0.4  1 
 13 Nina Weise-Amikons           Immaculata               32.07   0.4  1 
 14 Charmaine De Ramos           Immaculata               33.24   0.4  1 
 15 Timika Campbell              Lester B.                34.88   0.4  1 
 
Event 68  Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emmanuel Worlor              Rideau                   23.35q  1.7  1 
  2 Jaeden Plewes                Cairine Wilson           23.72q  0.8  3 
  3 Stephen Evans                St. Peter                24.03q  1.5  5 
  4 Ajeuro Abala                 Immaculata               24.07q  0.8  3 
  5 Joel Roy-Couvillon           Louis-Riel               24.14q  0.8  3 
  6 Drew Pearson                 Osgoode                  24.15q  1.7  1 
  7 Ben Munkittrick              Colonel By               24.31q  1.5  5 
  8 Geoffrey Lawson              Osgoode                  24.42q  1.0  2 
  9 Alec Gertler                 Colonel By               24.45q  1.7  1  24.441
 10 Myron Atta-Mensah            Ashbury                  24.45q  3.1  4  24.448
 11 Michael Sadaka               Ridgemont                24.70q  3.1  4 
 12 Vincent Moricz               Louis-Riel               24.73q  3.1  4 
 13 Nathan Charron               Louis-Riel               24.78q  1.0  2 
 14 Vincent Desjardins           Garneau                  24.97q  0.8  3 
 15 Liam Moore                   Colonel By               25.02q  3.1  4 
 16 Marquise Reddick             Hillcrest                25.16q  1.7  1 
 17 Peter Arnaudov               Immaculata               25.46   1.0  2 
 18 Alam Chowdhury               Ashbury                  25.51   1.0  2 
 19 Jakob Lavergne               De La Salle              25.52   3.1  4 
 20 Misha Ventura                Ashbury                  25.78   1.5  5 
 21 Antonio Otell                Samuel-Genest            26.87   1.5  5 
 22 Kashif Mehmood               Sir Wilfrid              27.38   0.8  3 
 23 Brayden Jenson               Sir Wilfrid              27.48   1.0  2 
 24 Thierry Regimbald            Samuel-Genest            28.22   0.8  3 
 25 Dylan Blake                  Lester B.                28.41   1.0  2 
 26 Sean Whelan                  Rideau                   31.71   3.1  4 
 27 Jordan Eyamie                Rideau                   34.16   1.5  5 
 -- Davion McDonald              Lester B.                   DQ   1.7  1 
 
Event 68  Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Emmanuel Worlor              Rideau                   23.02   3.7  2 
  2 Jaeden Plewes                Cairine Wilson           23.60   3.7  2 
  3 Stephen Evans                St. Peter                23.86   3.7  2 
  4 Drew Pearson                 Osgoode                  23.87   3.7  2 
  5 Ajeuro Abala                 Immaculata               24.07   3.7  2 
  6 Joel Roy-Couvillon           Louis-Riel               24.14   3.7  2 
  7 Ben Munkittrick              Colonel By               24.18   3.7  2 
  8 Geoffrey Lawson              Osgoode                  24.26   3.7  2 
  9 Vincent Moricz               Louis-Riel               24.45   2.6  1 
 10 Nathan Charron               Louis-Riel               24.49   2.6  1 
 11 Myron Atta-Mensah            Ashbury                  24.50   2.6  1  24.494
 12 Alec Gertler                 Colonel By               24.50   2.6  1  24.497
 13 Michael Sadaka               Ridgemont                24.62   2.6  1 
 14 Vincent Desjardins           Garneau                  24.86   2.6  1 
 15 Marquise Reddick             Hillcrest                25.16   2.6  1 
 16 Liam Moore                   Colonel By               25.77   2.6  1 
 
Event 69  Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Erinn Stenman-Fahey          Canterbury               56.66   1 
  2 Elizabeth Comeau             Lisgar                 1:00.73   2 
  3 Sydney Currier               Canterbury             1:01.63   2 
  4 Ariane Lismer                Lycée Claude           1:01.98   1 
  5 Annie Dai                    Colonel By             1:02.73   1 
  6 Fatiha Dia                   Gisele-Lalonde         1:03.57   1 
  7 Sydney Smith                 Colonel By             1:03.62   1 
  8 Esther Raji                  Colonel By             1:04.22   2 
  9 Jecica Joseph                Lester B.              1:04.39   1 
 10 Robyn Presault               St. Patrick            1:15.29   1 
 -- Sophie Lemieux               Ashbury                    DNF   2 
 
Event 70  Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stephen Evans                St. Peter                52.04   4 
  2 Ajeuro Abala                 Immaculata               52.43   2 
  3 Nicolas Werschler            Lisgar                   53.44   3 
  4 Vincent Moricz               Louis-Riel               53.78   1 
  5 David Oladejo                Colonel By               54.76   2 
  6 Ben Munkittrick              Colonel By               55.28   4 
  7 Alexandre Pilette            Hillcrest                55.79   1 
  8 Vincent Desjardins           Garneau                  56.49   3 
  9 Peter Arnaudov               Immaculata               56.94   3 
 10 Sebastien Durrieu de mad     Lycée Claude             57.13   4 
 11 Richard Seguin               Rideau                   58.26   4 
 12 Caleb Jonker                 Canterbury               59.07   2 
 13 Hadi Zahed                   Osgoode                  59.48   4 
 14 Jonathan Mukishi             Louis-Riel               59.68   2 
 15 Eric Best                    Ashbury                1:00.58   2 
 16 Phil Kiringa                 St. Peter              1:01.29   1 
 17 Ali Albaawadh                Rideau                 1:01.57   3 
 18 Georges Chaar                Samuel-Genest          1:02.03   2 
 19 Jordan Eyamie                Rideau                 1:03.31   1 
 20 Thomas Hawley                Osgoode                1:04.36   1 
 21 Dylan Blake                  Lester B.              1:05.94   3 
 22 Thierry Regimbald            Samuel-Genest          1:05.95   4 
 23 Alexandre Jacques            Béatrice-Desloge       1:06.51   1 
 
Event 71  Girls 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erinn Stenman-Fahey          Canterbury             2:17.90  
  2 Sydney Currier               Canterbury             2:24.97  
  3 Fatiha Dia                   Gisele-Lalonde         2:44.77  
  4 Shanna Boutlier              St-Matthew             2:50.02  
  5 Brittany Mills               Louis-Riel             2:50.83  
  6 Dana Dusevic                 Colonel By             2:53.70  
  7 Émilie Lachance              Garneau                3:01.62  
  8 Briann Boddison-Chouinar     Garneau                3:04.69  
  9 Cassandra Tardif-Thériau     De La Salle            3:08.18  
 10 Deborah Ssenyange            Lester B.              3:31.77  
 
Event 72  Boys 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jérémie Venne                Franco-Cite            1:57.93  
  2 Luckenson Adeya              Louis-Riel             2:05.41  
  3 Sam Lowery                   Canterbury             2:06.21  
  4 Adam Richardson              Colonel By             2:11.10  
  5 Vincent Moricz               Louis-Riel             2:11.75  
  6 Marcus Nussbaum              Lisgar                 2:13.12  
  7 Aidan Opazo                  Immaculata             2:13.32  
  8 Jake Weidemann               Colonel By             2:14.67  
  9 Alexandre Pilette            Hillcrest              2:16.40  
 10 Bernard Rechico-Moisan       De La Salle            2:20.93  
 11 Daniel Mayer                 Colonel By             2:21.00  
 12 Richard Seguin               Rideau                 2:28.93  
 13 Phil Kiringa                 St. Peter              2:29.82  
 14 Tyler Benson                 Garneau                2:30.24  
 15 Steve Nkusi                  Garneau                2:31.24  
 16 Tom Davidson                 Lisgar                 2:32.48  
 17 Georges Chaar                Samuel-Genest          2:35.57  
 18 Franck Iradukunda            Samuel-Genest          2:40.96  
 19 Abdirhmon Abdulatif          Ottawa Tech            2:47.91  
 20 Alexandre Jacques            Béatrice-Desloge       2:56.78  
 
Event 73  Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex McGowan                 Canterbury             4:50.61  
  2 Shanna Boutlier              St-Matthew             5:44.05  
  3 Adrienne Goudreault          Lycée Claude           5:45.55  
  4 Claire Vanderplumj           Lycée Claude           5:47.36  
  5 Briann Boddison-Chouinar     Garneau                6:22.10  
  6 Julia St-Armant              Colonel By             6:33.03  
  7 Maria Fitzpatrick            Lisgar                 6:56.67  
  8 Nageela Rahman Mohammad      Rideau                 7:22.74  
 
Event 74  Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jérémie Venne                Franco-Cite            4:14.08  
  2 Sam Kinahan                  Lisgar                 4:18.69  
  3 Luckenson Adeya              Louis-Riel             4:20.26  
  4 Adam Richardson              Colonel By             4:25.07  
  5 Yannick Morel-Banville       Garneau                4:25.29  
  6 Sam Lowery                   Canterbury             4:26.18  
  7 Dylan Caulfeild              Lisgar                 4:35.33  
  8 Justin Turcotte              Osgoode                4:37.17  
  9 Ross Graham                  Ashbury                4:38.80  
 10 Aidan Opazo                  Immaculata             4:40.32  
 11 James Ford                   Colonel By             4:43.85  
 12 Kamunga Blaize               Rideau                 4:50.11  
 13 Daniel Mayer                 Colonel By             4:51.99  
 14 Jason Lawton                 St-Matthew             4:52.06  
 15 Chris Blakeney               Lisgar                 4:57.08  
 16 Willem VanVolkingburgh       Osgoode                5:08.98  
 17 Ryan Ford                    Ashbury                5:12.01  
 18 Tyler Benson                 Garneau                5:15.66  
 19 Phil Kiringa                 St. Peter              5:18.00  
 20 Abdirhmon Abdulatif          Ottawa Tech            5:25.32  
 21 Jeremy Couturier             St. Peter              5:27.61  
 22 Alexandre Jacques            Béatrice-Desloge       5:39.15  
 23 Franck Iradukunda            Samuel-Genest          5:48.27  
 24 Allan Segwaka                Rideau                 5:55.22  
 
Event 75  Girls 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex McGowan                 Canterbury            10:21.96  
  2 Mary Margaret Scheunert      Garneau               11:27.81  
  3 Kelsey Grimes                Hillcrest             11:56.59  
  4 Danielle Lamont              Béatrice-Desloge      13:17.78  
  5 Julia St-Armant              Colonel By            14:02.14  
 
Event 76  Boys 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farah Abdulkarim             Gloucester             9:37.54  
  2 Jérémie Venne                Franco-Cite            9:44.41  
  3 Adam Richardson              Colonel By             9:48.17  
  4 Sam Kinahan                  Lisgar                 9:53.39  
  5 Yannick Morel-Banville       Garneau               10:04.96  
  6 Dylan Caulfeild              Lisgar                10:21.28  
  7 James Ford                   Colonel By            10:22.65  
  8 Justin Turcotte              Osgoode               10:28.74  
  9 Kamunga Blaize               Rideau                10:33.22  
 10 Jason Lawton                 St-Matthew            10:35.10  
 11 Kanishk Goomer               Colonel By            11:18.64  
 12 Ryan Ford                    Ashbury               11:31.03  
 13 Patrick Barrios              Lisgar                11:42.18  
 14 Mathieu Tousignant           Béatrice-Desloge      11:49.37  
 15 Jeremy Couturier             St. Peter             11:55.41  
 16 Lane Patterson               Osgoode               12:25.62  
 17 Franck Iradukunda            Samuel-Genest         13:14.07  
 
Event 77  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alexia Lamothe               Cairine Wilson           13.94   0.4 
  2 Elizabeth Comeau             Lisgar                   15.83   0.4 
  3 Dana Dusevic                 Colonel By               18.10   0.4 
  4 Camille Poirier              Garneau                  19.82   0.4 
  5 Courtney Mulock              Ashbury                  20.41   0.4 
  6 Christine Yan                Ashbury                  22.58   0.4 
 
Event 78  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Geoffrey Lawson              Osgoode                  15.27   0.1  1 
  2 Andy Bui                     Hillcrest                16.18   0.1  1 
  3 Connor Dobson                Canterbury               16.77   0.1  1 
  4 Mitchell Frizzell            Osgoode                  16.96   0.1  1 
  5 Abhinav Srivastava           Hillcrest                16.98  +0.0  2 
  6 Mitchell Chestnutt           Osgoode                  18.97  +0.0  2 
  7 Liam Moore                   Colonel By               19.70   0.1  1 
  8 Cory Hollister-de Melo       Ashbury                  20.02   0.1  1 
  9 Albert Le                    Colonel By               20.06  +0.0  2 
 10 Fanxing Zhang                Hillcrest                20.17  +0.0  2 
 11 Brayden Jenson               Sir Wilfrid              20.45   0.1  1 
 
Event 79  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexia Lamothe               Cairine Wilson         1:04.94  
  2 Elizabeth Comeau             Lisgar                 1:08.24  
  3 Dana Dusevic                 Colonel By             1:16.20  
  4 Brittany Vandenberg          Ashbury                1:23.20  
 
Event 80  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connor Dobson                Canterbury               57.79  
  2 Mitchell Frizzell            Osgoode                1:02.34  
  3 Abhinav Srivastava           Hillcrest              1:04.80  
  4 Andy Bui                     Hillcrest              1:05.62  
  5 Sebastien Durrieu de mad     Lycée Claude           1:09.54  
  6 Fanxing Zhang                Hillcrest              1:12.25  
  7 Albert Le                    Colonel By             1:12.47  
 
Event 81  Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julia St-Armant              Colonel By               1.48m  
  2 Abuk Lual                    Immaculata               1.45m  
  3 Camille Poirier              Garneau                  1.40m  
  4 Jamie Muise                  Canterbury               1.35m  
 
Event 82  Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hans Marvin Lafleur          Franco-Cite              1.95m  
  2 Aymen Sayed                  Canterbury               1.90m  
  2 Steve Nkusi                  Garneau                  1.90m  
  4 Emmett Wallace               Ridgemont                1.80m  
  5 Nicholas Deschamps           Cairine Wilson          J1.80m  
  6 Fradley Joseph               Louis-Riel               1.75m  
  7 Adam Cook                    Ashbury                  1.70m  
  8 Nikola Rasevic               Canterbury               1.65m  
  9 Gideon Kabongo               Lester B.               J1.65m  
 10 Keihgan Blackmore            Lisgar                   1.60m  
 11 Caleb Jonker                 Canterbury               1.55m  
 11 Davion McDonald              Lester B.                1.55m  
 
Event 83  Girls Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessica Najera               Hillcrest                1.66m  
  1 Hayley Brenning              Hillcrest                1.66m  
  2 Sydney Smith                 Colonel By              J1.66m  
 
Event 84  Boys Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Wong               Lisgar                   1.66m  
  1 William Wu                   Lisgar                   1.66m  
  1 Zachary Kerr                 Hillcrest                1.66m  
  1 Chris Blakeney               Lisgar                   1.66m  
 
Event 85  Girls Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Laura Amoi                   Lycée Claude             5.20m   NWI 
  2 Gabrielle Dunning            De La Salle              4.41m   NWI 
  3 Alex Rousseau                Gisele-Lalonde           4.26m   NWI 
  4 Kayla Clarke                 St. Patrick              4.12m   NWI 
  5 Leah Mousseau                Ashbury                  4.08m   NWI 
  6 Amanda Wells                 Osgoode                  3.93m   NWI 
  7 Cieara Shaw                  Ashbury                  3.91m   NWI 
  8 Junia Francillon             Immaculata               3.60m   NWI 
  9 Regina Remadgi               Louis-Riel               3.52m   NWI 
 10 Charmaine De Ramos           Immaculata               3.47m   NWI 
 11 Alaina Lauren-Martin         Ashbury                  3.29m   NWI 
 12 Jennifer Cadet               Ottawa Tech              3.28m   NWI 
 13 Jessica Najera               Hillcrest                1.99m   NWI 
 
Event 86  Boys Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Aymen Sayed                  Canterbury               5.96m   NWI 
  2 Nicholas Deschamps           Cairine Wilson           5.80m   NWI 
  3 Théophile-Elie Charles       Samuel-Genest            5.53m   NWI 
  3 Tyrell Stewart               Cairine Wilson           5.53m   NWI 
  5 Julian Cincoleon             Immaculata               5.42m   NWI 
  6 Sean Whelan                  Rideau                   5.38m   NWI 
  7 Marquise Reddick             Hillcrest               J5.38m   NWI 
  8 Simon Duquette               Béatrice-Desloge         5.37m   NWI 
  9 Ben Fong                     Ashbury                  5.30m   NWI 
 10 Abdul Abou-Amra              St. Patrick             J5.30m   NWI 
 11 Jibrel Jama                  Louis-Riel              J5.30m   NWI 
 12 Jordan Eyamie                Rideau                   5.28m   NWI 
 13 Mario Torlone                Samuel-Genest            5.27m   NWI 
 14 Nikola Rasevic               Canterbury               5.26m   NWI 
 15 Tomy Duclos                  Immaculata               5.19m   NWI 
 16 Jake Rector                  Colonel By               5.18m   NWI 
 17 Nathaniel Wong               Lisgar                   5.09m   NWI 
 18 Rashari Sommerville Henr     St. Peter                5.07m   NWI 
 19 Jeffrey Terlonge             Samuel-Genest           J5.07m   NWI 
 20 Peter Nguyen                 Immaculata               4.97m   NWI 
 21 Skyler Alexander             Colonel By               4.89m   NWI 
 22 Michael Aide-Akhibi          St. Patrick              4.85m   NWI 
 23 Martin Sasseville            Ashbury                  4.76m   NWI 
 24 Nohat Yacinthe               St. Peter                4.73m   NWI 
 25 Colton Male                  Osgoode                  4.72m   NWI 
 26 Joel Roy-Couvillon           Louis-Riel              J4.72m   NWI 
 27 Ali Albaawadh                Rideau                   4.64m   NWI 
 28 Kanishk Goomer               Colonel By               4.58m   NWI 
 29 Mathieu Fortin               Béatrice-Desloge         4.37m   NWI 
 29 Riley Richmond               Ottawa Tech              4.37m   NWI 
 31 Adam Keshavjee               Ashbury                  4.20m   NWI 
 32 Liam Koscher                 Béatrice-Desloge         4.01m   NWI 
 
Event 87  Girls Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Laura Amoi                   Lycée Claude            11.20m   NWI 
  2 Grace Warren                 Colonel By               9.45m   NWI 
  3 Teresa Kattackal             Colonel By               9.30m   NWI 
  4 Kayla Clarke                 St. Patrick              9.11m   NWI 
  5 Junia Francillon             Immaculata               8.48m   NWI 
  6 Cindy Shin                   Ashbury                  8.28m   NWI 
  7 Alaina Lauren-Martin         Ashbury                  7.15m   NWI 
 
Event 88  Boys Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Aymen Sayed                  Canterbury              13.16m   NWI 
  2 Abdul Abou-Amra              St. Patrick             12.66m   NWI 
  3 Rashari Sommerville Henr     St. Peter               12.12m   NWI 
  4 Mario Torlone                Samuel-Genest           11.73m   NWI 
  5 Tomy Duclos                  Immaculata              11.40m   NWI 
  6 Jibrel Jama                  Louis-Riel              11.39m   NWI 
  7 Jeffrey Terlonge             Samuel-Genest           11.35m   NWI 
  8 Eric Di                      Ashbury                 11.28m   NWI 
  9 Théophile-Elie Charles       Samuel-Genest           11.23m   NWI 
 10 Julian Cincoleon             Immaculata              11.11m   NWI 
 11 Nathaniel Wong               Lisgar                  10.89m   NWI 
 12 Peter Nguyen                 Immaculata              10.82m   NWI 
 13 Tyrell Stewart               Cairine Wilson          10.80m   NWI 
 14 Richard Seguin               Rideau                  10.66m   NWI 
 15 Simon Duquette               Béatrice-Desloge        10.59m   NWI 
 16 David Oladejo                Colonel By              10.44m   NWI 
 17 Colton Male                  Osgoode                 10.34m   NWI 
 18 Martin Sasseville            Ashbury                 10.21m   NWI 
 19 Michael Aide-Akhibi          St. Patrick             10.05m   NWI 
 20 Adam Keshavjee               Ashbury                  8.72m   NWI 
 
Event 89  Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yolène Louseize              De La Salle              9.26m  
  2 Meenah Yacoubi               Ottawa Tech              8.65m  
  3 Gloria Mukendi               De La Salle              7.56m  
  4 Anglelina Simon              Immaculata               6.85m  
  5 Witney Lavergne-Hajjar       Immaculata               5.46m  
 
Event 90  Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephen James                Immaculata              12.82m  
  2 Alex Renaud                  Louis-Riel              12.62m  
  3 Andrew Oliviera              Samuel-Genest           12.54m  
  4 Samuel Gosselin              Louis-Riel              12.34m  
  5 Sam Omoghan                  Immaculata              12.23m  
  6 Jake Hamm                    Ashbury                 12.02m  
  7 Afram Jolak                  Immaculata              11.71m  
  8 Thomas Lemay                 Béatrice-Desloge        11.61m  
  9 Sasha Jammes                 Ashbury                 11.55m  
 10 Kristopher Gagnon            Osgoode                 10.30m  
 11 Darren Pierre                St. Peter                9.96m  
 12 Pierre-Andre K-Mwaka         Louis-Riel               9.32m  
 13 Tom Davidson                 Lisgar                   9.19m  
 14 Benoit Fortier               Cairine Wilson           9.13m  
 15 Tray Dagg                    Ottawa Tech              8.97m  
 16 Matthew Groupil              Colonel By               8.79m  
 17 Jacob Evershed               Ashbury                  8.58m  
 18 Alain Abou-Zeid              Samuel-Genest            8.54m  
 19 Brock O'Meara                Ottawa Tech              8.21m  
 20 Alec Gertler                 Colonel By               7.98m  
 21 Philip Sullivan              Osgoode                  7.33m  
 22 Patrick Barrios              Lisgar                   5.83m  
 
Event 91  Girls Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meenah Yacoubi               Ottawa Tech             27.44m  
  2 Angelina Simon               Immaculata              22.80m  
  3 Grace Warren                 Colonel By              22.19m  
  4 Michelle Leveque             Hillcrest               19.38m  
  5 Katie Pittman                Hillcrest               18.76m  
  6 Nelofer Yousufzai            Colonel By              14.27m  
  7 Witney Lavergne-Hajjar       Immaculata              11.91m  
  8 Kemi Obando                  St. Patrick             11.68m  
 
Event 92  Boys Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeff McKeen                  Immaculata              37.37m  
  2 Sam Omoghan                  Immaculata              33.40m  
  3 Andrew Abou-Assaly           Ashbury                 32.88m  
  4 Stephen James                Immaculata              32.52m  
  5 Thomas Lemay                 Béatrice-Desloge        28.45m  
  6 Alex Renaud                  Louis-Riel              28.31m  
  7 Kristopher Gagnon            Osgoode                 28.10m  
  8 Benoit Fortier               Cairine Wilson          28.03m  
  9 Andrew Oliviera              Samuel-Genest           26.36m  
 10 Thomas Beiersdorfer          Osgoode                 25.94m  
 11 Samuel Gosselin              Louis-Riel              23.70m  
 12 Patrick Young                Ashbury                 23.02m  
 13 Matthew Groupil              Colonel By              22.05m  
 13 Kyler Wang                   Ashbury                 22.05m  
 15 Alain Abou-Zeid              Samuel-Genest           21.53m  
 16 Dylan Jesso                  Cairine Wilson          20.07m  
 17 Ian Burnett                  Osgoode                 18.97m  
 -- Darren Pierre                St. Peter                 FOUL  
 -- Patrick McKay                Colonel By                FOUL  
 
Event 93  Girls Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katie Pittman                Hillcrest               26.74m  
  2 Julie Robinson               Ashbury                 24.57m  
  3 Abby Sullivan                Colonel By              19.34m  
  4 Hayley Brenning              Hillcrest               19.20m  
  5 Angelina Simon               Immaculata              18.37m  
  6 Meenah Yacoubi               Ottawa Tech             18.21m  
  7 Grace Tessier                Osgoode                 17.05m  
  8 Cieara Shaw                  Ashbury                 15.20m  
  9 Fatiha Dia                   Gisele-Lalonde          11.32m  
 10 Witney Lavergne-Hajjar       Immaculata              10.78m  
 
Event 94  Boys Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeff McKeen                  Immaculata              42.18m  
  2 Dylan Jesso                  Cairine Wilson          40.98m  
  3 Tristan Tessier              Sir Wilfrid             39.80m  
  4 Peter Nguyen                 Immaculata              35.20m  
  5 Michael McTaggart            Lisgar                  33.93m  
  6 Matthew Groupil              Colonel By              33.87m  
  7 Tommy Freidlich              Ashbury                 33.48m  
  8 Burt Baguhin                 Lester B.               32.73m  
  9 Thomas Lemay                 Béatrice-Desloge        30.38m  
 10 Sam Omoghan                  Immaculata              29.64m  
 11 Christian Ulep               Lester B.               28.24m  
 12 Mario Torlone                Samuel-Genest           27.35m  
 13 Colin Shibley                Osgoode                 26.49m  
 14 William Wu                   Lisgar                  26.19m  
 15 Liam Correl                  Osgoode                 25.75m  
 16 Matthias Lau                 Ashbury                 23.92m  
 17 Ali Albaawadh                Rideau                  22.92m  
 18 Scott Gervais                Garneau                 20.04m  
 19 Benoit Fortier               Cairine Wilson          19.34m  
 
Event 95  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashbury College  'A'                                  51.75  
     1) Leah Mousseau                   2) Lindsay Brandys                
     3) Emma Zucker                     4) Julie Robinson                 
  2 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       52.02  
     1) Andrea Ndikumasabo              2) Kaitlyn Ball                   
     3) Brittany Mills                  4) Regina Remadgi                 
  3 E.S. De La Salle  'A'                                 55.90  
     1) Billa Hissein                   2) Cassandra Tardif-Thériault     
     3) Gabrielle Dunning               4) Marianne Bourque               
  4 Ridgemont High School  'A'                            55.92  
     1) Jimmy Burke                     2) Lila Ibrahim                   
     3) Naomi Sloan                     4)                                
  5 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      56.20  
     1) Annie Dai                       2) Esther Raji                    
     3) Sydney Smith                    4) Lauren Trebels                 
  6 Osgoode  'A'                                          57.52  
     1) Amanda Wells                    2) Miranda Reid                   
     3) Mikayla Trudeau-Meisner         4) Devon Elson                    
  7 Lester B. Pearson HS  'A'                           1:00.61  
     1) Shaima Gbeke                    2)                                
  8 Lester B. Pearson HS  'B'                           1:00.89  
     1) Jecica Joseph                   2) Deborah Ssenyange              
     3) Timika Campbell                 4)                                
 
Event 96  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 E.S.C. Franco-Cite  'A'                               45.74   1 
     1) Daryl Cavé                      2) Hans Marvin Lafleur            
  2 E.S. De La Salle  'A'                                 46.08   1 
     1) Jakob Lavergne                  2) Léon Harris                    
     3) Xavier Cameron                  4) Bernard Rechico-Moisan         
  3 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       46.12   2 
     1) Joel Roy-Couvillon              2) Nathan Charron                 
     3) Jonathan Mukishi                4) Pierre-Andre K-Mwaka           
  4 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      46.60   2 
     1) Philip Chau                     2) Alec Gertler                   
     3) Ben Munkittrick                 4) Liam Moore                     
  5 Osgoode  'A'                                          46.74   1 
     1) Geoffrey Lawson                 2) Mitchell Chestnutt             
     3) Mitchell Frizzell               4) Drew Pearson                   
  6 Ashbury College  'A'                                  46.94   2 
     1) Jake Hamm                       2) Myron Atta-Mensah              
     3) Andrew Abou-Assaly              4) Alam Chowdhury                 
  7 Rideau H.S.  'A'                                      47.62   1 
     1) Emmanuel Worlor                 2) Richard Seguin                 
     3) Jordan Eyamie                   4) Sean Whelan                    
  8 Hillcrest  'A'                                        47.87   2 
     1) Andy Bui                        2) Zachary Kerr                   
     3) Abhinav Srivastava              4) David McHugh                   
  9 Canterbury HS  'A'                                    48.82   2 
     1) Caleb Jonker                    2) Nikola Rasevic                 
     3) Aymen Sayed                     4) Connor Dobson                  
 10 Cairine Wilson S.S.  'A'                              48.85   1 
     1) Jonathan Lemieux                2) Thomas Saville                 
     3) Nicholas Deschamps              4) Tyrell Stewart                 
 11 Lester B. Pearson HS  'A'                             48.98   1 
     1) David Pagel                     2) Gideon Kabongo                 
     3) Burt Baguhin                    4) Davion McDonald                
 12 Sir Wilfrid Laurier H.S.  'A'                         50.16   2 
     1) Kashif Mehmood                  2) David Mwakatapanya             
     3) Liam Henfrey                    4) Brayden Jenson                 
 13 Lisgar  'A'                                           51.90   1 
     1) Will Moise                      2) Nathaniel Wong                 
     3) Jahwara Rennalls                4) Dhanud Premasiri               
 
Event 97  Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mary Margaret Scheunert      Garneau                5:25.98  
  2 Kelsey Grimes                Hillcrest              5:39.22  
  3 Alia Sanger                  Lisgar                 5:41.39  
  4 Michal Leckie                Canterbury             5:46.20  
  5 Elyse Allie                  Sir Wilfrid            6:03.84  
  6 Hannah Dolin                 Canterbury             6:04.80  
  7 Rebecca Tobin                Lisgar                 6:05.45  
  8 Danielle Lamont              Béatrice-Desloge       6:10.81  
  9 Adrienne Goudreault          Lycée Claude           6:11.59  
 10 Claire Vanderplumj           Lycée Claude           6:11.89  
 11 Ashley Heroux                Louis-Riel             6:33.10  
 12 Caylee Joseph                Cairine Wilson         6:41.00  
 
Event 98  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farah Abdulkarim             Gloucester             6:27.69  
  2 Felix Robillard              Louis-Riel             6:52.59  
  3 Luckenson Adeya              Louis-Riel             6:52.62  
  4 Marcus Nussbaum              Lisgar                 7:12.31  
  5 Daniel Mayer                 Colonel By             7:32.78  
  6 Alexandre Pilette            Hillcrest              7:36.26  
  7 Chris Blakeney               Lisgar                 7:37.69  
  8 Jake Weidemann               Colonel By             7:42.13  
  9 William Wu                   Lisgar                 7:44.11  
 10 Fanxing Zhang                Hillcrest              8:13.48  
 11 Matthew Gratton              Samuel-Genest          8:14.46  
 12 Sebastien Durrieu de mad     Lycée Claude           8:15.94  
 13 Mathew Gaerke                Béatrice-Desloge       8:31.33  
 14 Lawrence Peltier Printup     Rideau                 8:35.32  
 15 Lane Patterson               Osgoode                8:35.71  
 16 Jonathan Chow                Ashbury                8:36.49  
 17 Marc Donovan                 Hillcrest              8:44.03  
 18 Jon Finless                  Colonel By             8:45.23  
 19 Liam Koscher                 Béatrice-Desloge       9:09.21  
 20 Jonathan Lemieux             Cairine Wilson         9:26.85  
 21 Kyle Sicard                  Cairine Wilson         9:36.85  
 
Event 99  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lycée Claudel  'A'                                  4:15.53  
  2 Canterbury HS  'A'                                  4:20.93  
     1) Sydney Currier                  2) Erinn Stenman-Fahey            
     3) Alex McGowan                    4) Allison Howes                  
  3 Esp Gisele-Lalonde  'A'                             4:38.47  
     1) Rim Bennazou                    2) Fatiha Dia                     
     3) Melissa Corkery                 4) Alex Rousseau                  
  4 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                    4:49.03  
     1) Sydney Smith                    2) Esther Raji                    
     3) Dana Dusevic                    4) Annie Dai                      
 
Event 100  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                    3:43.02  
     1) Ben Munkittrick                 2) David Oladejo                  
     3) Philip Chau                     4) Alec Gertler                   
  2 Ashbury College  'A'                                3:43.90  
     1) Ross Graham                     2) Mitch Kurylowicz               
     3) Misha Ventura                   4) Jack Macmillan                 
  3 Lisgar  'A'                                         3:44.97  
     1) Sam Kinahan                     2) Matt Barrett                   
     3) Eric Nussbaum                   4) Nicolas Abanto Enns            
  4 Osgoode  'A'                                        3:46.96  
     1) Drew Pearson                    2) Thomas Hawley                  
     3) Hadi Zahed                      4) Willem VanVolkingburgh         
  5 Immaculata H.S.  'A'                                3:49.45  
     1) Aidan Opazo                     2) Ajeuro Abala                   
     3) Peter Arnaudov                  4) Josue Arboite                  
  6 Louis-Riel  'A'                                     3:50.95  
     1) Bedi Ndinsil                    2) Vincent Moricz                 
     3) Alexandre St-Denis              4) Joel Roy-Couvillon             
  7 Hillcrest  'A'                                      3:58.53  
     1) Fanxing Zhang                   2) Charlie Brohman                
     3) Abhinav Srivastava              4) David McHugh                   
  8 Louis-Riel  'B'                                     4:05.27  
     1) Benjamin Dufour                 2) Jonathan Mukishi               
     3) Maxime Gosselin                 4) Amin Dhouib                    
  9 Rideau H.S.  'A'                                    4:29.06  
     1) Richard Seguin                  2) Ali Albaawadh                  
     3) Jordan Eyamie                   4) Lawrence Peltier Printup       
 10 Béatrice-Desloges  'A'                              4:33.79  
     1) Liam Koscher                    2) Yvan Dzolang                   
     3) Mathew Gaerke                   4) Alexandre Savard               
 11 Sir Wilfrid Laurier H.S.  'A'                       4:39.21  
 
Event 111  Girls 100 Meter Dash I&D Disabilities
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Asyah Shahzada               Hillcrest                20.02   0.5 
 
Event 112  Boys 100 Meter Dash I&D Disabilities
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Matthew Heatley              Gloucester               15.41   0.5  1 
  2 Durim Ahmeti                 Hillcrest                16.25   0.5  1 
  3 Ahmad Ayoubi                 Ridgemont                17.25   0.5  1 
  4 Cory Seale                   Hillcrest                17.69   0.5  2 
  5 adam Brown                   Hillcrest                17.81   0.5  2 
  6 Colin Richards               Hillcrest                18.98   0.5  1 
  7 Nicholas Hiscoe              Hillcrest                19.17   0.5  2 
  8 Kwaku Peprah                 Ridgemont                20.33   0.5  2

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s