NCSSAA T&F Championships 2015 – Day #1

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 20/05/2015 07:56 PM
           NCSSAA T&F Championships 2015 - 20/05/2015 to 21/05/2015            
                                  Ottawa, ON                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauren Gale                  South Carlet             25.26Q  1.2  1 
  2 Michelle Ayotte              Cairine Wils             26.20Q  2.6  2 
  3 Nina Andrascik               Nepean H.S.              26.80Q  2.6  2 
  4 Jada Burke                   Mother Teres             27.69Q  1.2  1 
  5 Fiona Qin                    Lisgar C.I.              27.68q  2.6  2 
  6 Julianna Moore               Louis-Riel               27.90q  2.6  2 
  7 Haley Carroll                Woodroffe H.             28.00q  1.2  1 
  8 Kathryn Scobie               McCrae                   28.32q  2.6  2 
  9 Caleigh McMillan             West Carleto             28.49   2.6  2 
 10 Marley Schultz               West Carleto             28.87   1.2  1 
 11 Kaylee Day                   Cairine Wils             28.96   2.6  2 
 12 Aida Daoud                   Louis-Riel               29.05   1.2  1 
 13 Jenna Reid                   Colonel By               29.12   2.6  2 
 14 Joanelle Barbon              Sir Wilfrid              29.79   1.2  1 
 15 Kajana Thompson-Waldron      St. Peter H.             29.97   1.2  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lauren Gale                  South Carlet             24.99   2.5 
  2 Michelle Ayotte              Cairine Wils             26.54   2.5 
  3 Nina Andrascik               Nepean H.S.              27.09   2.5 
  4 Jada Burke                   Mother Teres             27.71   2.5 
  5 Fiona Qin                    Lisgar C.I.              28.06   2.5 
  6 Julianna Moore               Louis-Riel               28.50   2.5 
  7 Kathryn Scobie               McCrae                   28.80   2.5 
  8 Haley Carroll                Woodroffe H.             28.86   2.5 
 
Girls 800 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nina Whitford                Glebe                  2:24.60   2 
  2 Katherine Sheridan           Bell H.S               2:27.54   2 
  3 Natalie Day                  Holy Trinity           2:30.97   2 
  4 Annika Wong                  Canterbury             2:31.56   2 
  5 Iryna Coulter                Glebe                  2:33.31   2 
  6 Haley Carroll                Woodroffe H.           2:35.41   1 
  7 Sierra Banks                 Bell H.S               2:36.20   2 
  8 Chloe Walker                 Immaculata             2:40.70   1 
  9 Julia Fluet                  Brookfield H           2:40.79   2 
 10 Sarah Maref                  Gisèle-Lalon           2:45.94   1 
 11 Charlotte Lipin              Canterbury             2:45.99   1 
 12 Yoobin Cho                   Colonel By             2:55.25   1 
 13 Kylen Ridyard                St. Peter H.           3:00.99   1 
 14 Kira Doxtator                Canterbury             3:10.59   1 
 15 Milica Ristoushi             Colonel By             3:18.97   1 
 
Girls 3000 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mei Mei Weston               Glebe                 10:30.61  
  2 Emily Gibson                 West Carleto          10:47.46  
  3 Mollie Soroczan-Wright       Colonel By            10:53.23  
  4 Paige Wotherspoon            Nepean H.S.           11:11.59  
  5 Rachel Freitag               Nepean H.S.           11:50.87  
  6 Chloe Ranahan                Sir Robert B          12:04.70  
  7 Camryn MacDougal             Nepean H.S.           12:22.88  
  8 Ayisha Ayoub                 Sir Robert B          12:50.42  
  9 Penelope Horn                Woodroffe H.          12:57.19  
 10 Marianne Cossette            Béatrice-Des          13:19.44  
 11 Isabelle Miron               Gisèle-Lalon          13:39.03  
 12 Kaitlin Laurie               Colonel By            13:44.57  
 13 Tabatha Dovan                Sir Wilfrid           14:58.40  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lauren Gale                  South Carlet             44.76   2 
  2 Nina Andrascik               Nepean H.S.              49.14   2 
  3 Olivia Crewe                 Merivale HS              50.95   2 
  4 Quincie Paul                 St. Paul C.H             51.95   2 
  5 Maggie Klein                 Bell H.S                 52.16   2 
  6 Katelynn Cameron             Colonel By               52.36   1 
  7 Adeline Wang                 Bell H.S                 53.40   1 
  8 Amber Birks                  Bell H.S                 54.27   2 
  9 Koreena McCulloch            Longfields               54.45   2 
 10 Kalie Rheaume                Louis-Riel               55.55   2 
 11 Aida Daoud                   Louis-Riel               56.26   1 
 12 Caitlin McDonald             Colonel By               56.92   1 
 13 Tea Nurse                    Louis-Riel               57.01   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relais Midget
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nepean H.S.  'A'                                      54.15   2 
     1) Nina Andrascik                  2) Macy Jean-Pierre               
     3) Anna Liebenberg                 4) Olivia Jones                   
     5) Tay Barnabe                     6)                                
  2 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       54.63   2 
     1) Aida Daoud                      2) Vanessa Laporte                
     3) Julianna Moore                  4) Annabelle Gagne                
     5) Stephanie Lalonde               6)                                
  3 West Carleton SS  'A'                                 55.70   2 
     1) Abbey Cox                       2) Caleigh McMillan               
     3) Marley Schultz                  4) Arielle Grakist                
     5) Cassidy Atkins                  6)                                
  4 Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S  'A'                          56.12   2 
     1) Joanelle Barbon                 2) Olivia De Couvreur             
     3) Riley Arseneau                  4) Jaslyn Beairsto                
     5) Michelle Hill                   6)                                
  5 Longfields-Davidson Heights SS  'A'                   57.22   2 
     1) Emma Murphy                     2) Jaime Fleming                  
     3) Veronica Rozon                  4) Koreena McCulloch              
  6 Bell H.S  'A'                                         58.46   2 
     1) Shoshanna Walker                2) Maggie Klein                   
     3) Rachel Cameron                  4) Alida Caldwell                 
     5) Adeline Wang                    6)                                
  7 Pierre Savard  'A'                                    58.97   2 
     1) Kayla Graham                    2) Linnea Lansanah                
     3) Mikaela Ermanovics              4) Taylor Low                     
  8 St. Joseph C.H.S.  'A'                              1:00.03   1 
     1) Faith Duguay                    2) Talia Karam                    
     3) Bryanna Lavergne                4) Anna Passmore                  
     5) Katarina Spasojevic             6)                                
  9 Béatrice-Desloges  'A'                              1:00.60   1 
     1) Emanuelle Bernard-Bédard        2) Élyse Boutin                   
     3) Emily Graham                    4) Jessica Vuicic                 
 10 Immaculata  'A'                                     1:00.97   1 
     1) Perpetua Cherubin               2) Lauren McPhee                  
     3) Mykaela Toth                    4) Chloe Walker                   
 -- Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                         DQ   2 
     1) Nemo Zhou                       2) Emily Wong                     
     3) Jenna Reid                      4) Caitlin Lim                    
     5) Katelynn Cameron                6)                                
 
Girls Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Annabelle Gagne              Louis-Riel               2.25m  
  2 Qiyu Zhou                    Colonel By               2.10m  
  3 Vanessa Laporte              Louis-Riel              J2.10m  
  4 Caitlin McDonald             Colonel By               1.95m  
  5 Stephanie Lalonde            Louis-Riel              J1.95m  
  6 Sarah Bornais                Colonel By               1.65m  
 
Girls Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sharelle Samuel              Ashbury Coll             5.19m   NWI 
  2 Rinila Haridas               Lisgar C.I.              4.79m   NWI 
  3 Annabelle Gagne              Louis-Riel               4.69m   NWI 
  4 Olivia Feng                  Earl of Marc            J4.69m   NWI 
  5 Aja Penny                    Sir Wilfrid              4.61m   NWI 
  6 Olivia Crewe                 Merivale HS              4.35m   NWI 
  7 Ciel Khoo                    Sir Robert B             4.31m   NWI 
  8 Amber Birks                  Bell H.S                 4.04m   NWI 
  9 Caitlin Lim                  Colonel By               3.89m   NWI 
 10 Macy Jean-Pierre             Nepean H.S.              3.88m   NWI 
 11 Anijini Sam Chee             Earl of Marc             3.87m   NWI 
 12 Dhara Soto-Najera            Canterbury               3.82m   NWI 
 13 Brenda Tieu                  Earl of Marc             3.75m   NWI 
 14 Riley Arseneau               Sir Wilfrid              3.66m   NWI 
 15 Alise Gertsenchtein          Bell H.S                 3.65m   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Aja Penny                    Sir Wilfrid             10.39m   NWI 
  2 Rinila Haridas               Lisgar C.I.             10.10m   NWI 
  3 Sharelle Samuel              Ashbury Coll            10.09m   NWI 
  4 Adeline Wang                 Bell H.S                 9.64m   NWI 
  5 Olivia Crewe                 Merivale HS              9.50m   NWI 
  6 Ailis Sullivan               Brookfield H             9.49m   NWI 
  7 Alise Gertsenchtein          Bell H.S                 9.26m   NWI 
  8 Perpetua Cherubin            Immaculata               9.12m   NWI 
  9 Veronica Rozon               Longfields               8.96m   NWI 
 10 Qiyu Zhou                    Colonel By               8.62m   NWI 
 11 Reagan Srigley               AY Jackson               8.58m   NWI 
 12 Dhara Soto-Najera            Canterbury               8.48m   NWI 
 13 Alexandra Korolev            Colonel By               8.39m   NWI 
 14 Marley Cameron               Bell H.S                 8.10m   NWI 
 15 Jenny Hua                    Earl of Marc             7.48m   NWI 
 16 Jane Park                    Colonel By               7.26m   NWI 
 
Girls Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olivia De Couvreur           Sir Wilfrid             25.37m  
  2 Marilyn Ayouné               Franco-Cité             24.69m  
  3 Nicole Minkevich             Colonel By              22.73m  
  4 Kaitlynn deMoree             Colonel By              21.23m  
  5 Robyn Davy                   Sacred Heart            19.91m  
  6 Jaimey Fulford               West Carleto            18.14m  
  7 Mykaela Toth                 Immaculata              18.07m  
  8 Meghan Young                 Colonel By              15.28m  
  9 MacKenzie Torrey             Bell H.S                14.97m  
 10 Taylor Low                   Pierre Savar            14.94m  
 11 Reilly Wacyk                 Ashbury Coll            14.55m  
 12 Tamara Luna-Alfaro           Ashbury Coll            13.66m  
 13 Jenny Hua                    Earl of Marc            10.70m  
 
Girls Javlelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sophie Barber                Gloucester H            29.40m  
  2 Emily Amano                  Ashbury Coll            24.19m  
  3 Olivia De Couvreur           Sir Wilfrid             23.98m  
  4 Kathryn Scobie               McCrae                  22.21m  
  5 Lauren McPhee                Immaculata              22.02m  
  6 Jaimey Fulford               West Carleto            20.42m  
  7 Claire Morel                 Gisèle-Lalon            18.59m  
  8 Robyn Davy                   Sacred Heart            18.02m  
  9 Marilyn Ayouné               Franco-Cité             17.03m  
 10 Kaitlynn deMoree             Colonel By              16.70m  
 11 Amy Dang                     Earl of Marc            15.92m  
 12 Nicole Minkevich             Colonel By              13.62m  
 13 Mackenzie Hauch-Krueger      West Carleto            12.83m  
 14 Linnea Lansanah              Pierre Savar            12.70m  
 15 Kenya Miller                 Mother Teres             8.49m  
 -- Tania Zhang                  Earl of Marc              FOUL  
 
Girls 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sadian Hinds-Blackstock      Longfields               25.72Q  2.5  1 
  2 Mikayla Trudeau-Meisner      Osgoode                  26.53Q  4.7  2 
  3 Justina Beard                Osgoode                  27.45Q  4.7  2 
  4 Ashley Fitzpatrick           Sacred Heart             28.04Q  2.5  1 
  5 Rhiannon Kemdirim            Mother Teres             28.05q  4.7  2 
  6 Keighla Carolino             Mother Teres             28.12q  2.5  1 
  7 Rachel McNamara              Earl of Marc             28.30q  4.7  2 
  8 Amy Ivany                    West Carleto             28.53q  2.5  1 
  9 Marianne Murawsky            Holy Trinity             28.73   2.5  1 
 10 Anne Dieujuste               Franco-Cité              28.86   4.7  2 
 11 Holly Sandvold               Bell H.S                 29.59   4.7  2 
 12 Emilie Cheff                 Franco-Cité              30.12   2.5  1 
 13 Sierra Smith                 Louis-Riel               30.18   2.5  1 
 14 Laura Jarrett                St. Peter H.             31.43   4.7  2 
 15 Natalya Mestern              Colonel By               31.60   2.5  1 
 16 Rolanda Ahadjitse            St. Peter H.             32.35   4.7  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sadian Hinds-Blackstock      Longfields               26.00   1.3 
  2 Mikayla Trudeau-Meisner      Osgoode                  26.99   1.3 
  3 Justina Beard                Osgoode                  27.97   1.3 
  4 Rachel McNamara              Earl of Marc             28.23   1.3 
  5 Ashley Fitzpatrick           Sacred Heart             28.30   1.3 
  6 Rhiannon Kemdirim            Mother Teres             28.42   1.3 
  7 Keighla Carolino             Mother Teres             28.43   1.3 
  8 Amy Ivany                    West Carleto             28.55   1.3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Keili Shepherd               Glebe                  2:25.20   2 
  2 Kate Millar                  Glebe                  2:36.24   2 
  3 Lauren Egli                  Earl of Marc           2:36.54   2 
  4 Kendall Saravanamutto        Glebe                  2:36.63   2 
  5 Rachel Hickson               St. Pius X C           2:36.64   2 
  6 Alia Sanger                  Lisgar C.I.            2:38.12   2 
  7 Melissa Laurin               St. Paul C.H           2:47.26   1 
  8 Jennifer Tenasco             Immaculata             2:47.83   2 
  9 Alexandra Chojnacki          Osgoode                2:50.98   1 
 10 Melanie Vanderpol            Colonel By             2:54.24   1 
 11 Heidi Gordon                 McCrae                 2:54.48   1 
 12 Zara Serra King              Canterbury             3:06.51   1 
 13 Joyce Kabamba                Hillcrest              3:08.24   1 
 
Girls 3000 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shona McCulloch              Longfields            10:02.93  
  2 Marin Scotten                Sir Wilfrid           10:40.25  
  3 Jenna Rossi                  Gisèle-Lalon          10:44.52  
  4 Alia Sanger                  Lisgar C.I.           11:16.79  
  5 Doria Unrau                  Colonel By            11:24.11  
  6 Kendall Saravanamutto        Glebe                 12:04.95  
  7 Anna Welburn                 Glebe                 12:09.17  
  8 Christine Murr               Earl of Marc          12:43.29  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sadian Hinds-Blackstock      Longfields               45.84   2 
  2 Emma Zucker                  Ashbury Coll             47.97   2 
  3 Mikayla Trudeau-Meisner      Osgoode                  48.33   1 
  4 Kiana Gibson                 Merivale HS              48.79   2 
  5 Julia Maine                  Lisgar C.I.              49.13   2 
  6 Holly Sandvold               Bell H.S                 49.30   2 
  7 Beth Fishwick                Colonel By               50.34   2 
  8 Chloe Doherty                Sacred Heart             50.36   2 
  9 Emily Pike                   Hillcrest                51.46   1 
 10 Michelle Istead              St. Francis              51.66   2 
 11 Emily Dyck                   Cairine Wils             52.64   1 
 12 Jessica Perigo               Sacred Heart             52.80   1 
 13 Grace Donnelly               West Carleto             53.51   1 
 14 Emma Collette                Glebe                    54.87   1 
 15 Reva Qiu                     Colonel By               57.98   1 
 16 Juliana Sotomayor            Béatrice-Des           1:06.74   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relais Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Longfields-Davidson Heights SS  'A'                   51.50   2 
     1) Cara Crooks                     2) Lisa Zaher                     
     3) Shantel Alexander               4) Sadian Hinds-Blackstock        
     5) Cheyanne Stubbert               6)                                
  2 Sacred Heart  'A'                                     52.90   2 
     1) Chloe Doherty                   2) Ashley Fitzpatrick             
     3) Hayley Woodside                 4) Jessica Perigo                 
     5) Alanna Jacobs                   6)                                
  3 Ashbury College  'A'                                  53.48   2 
     1) Sharelle Samuel                 2) Emma Zucker                    
     3) Jessica Butterfield             4) Emily Amano                    
     5) Emma Evans                      6)                                
  4 Mother Teresa H.S.  'A'                               54.17   2 
     1) Rhiannon Kemdirim               2) Keighla Carolino               
     3) Jada Burke                      4) Sydney Simard                  
     5) Bridget McSwiggan               6)                                
  5 Glebe Collegiate  'A'                                 54.48   2 
     1) Emma Collette                   2) Keili Shepherd                 
     3) Anna Welburn                    4) Kate Millar                    
     5) Cassidy Grimes                  6)                                
  6 Osgoode  'A'                                          54.94   2 
     1) Mikayla Trudeau-Meisner         2) Justina Beard                  
     3) Alexandra Chojnacki             4) Sydney Ippolitto               
     5) Callie Eastwood                 6)                                
  7 West Carleton SS  'A'                                 55.21   2 
     1) Grace Donnelly                  2) Aylin Erman                    
     3) Amy Ivany                       4) Georgia Cunningham             
     5) Ally Smart                      6)                                
  8 Cairine Wilson  'A'                                   55.22   2 
     1) Michelle Ayotte                 2) Kaylee Day                     
     3) Emily Dyck                      4) Clara Gates-Flaherty           
     5) Gillian Forbes                  6)                                
  9 Lisgar C.I.  'A'                                      55.70   1 
     1) Anna Billowits                  2) Paige Hughes                   
     3) Carly Gagne                     4) Julia Maine                    
     5) Sylvie Fernandes                6)                                
 10 All Saints - Ottawa  'A'                              56.18   1 
     1) Katherine Chadwick              2) Katie Jefferies                
     3) Keara McDonnell                 4) Victoria Taylor                
     5) Heather O'Brien                 6)                                
 11 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       56.61   1 
     1) Ashley Heroux                   2)                                
     3) Chloé Beaudoin                  4) Sierra Smith                   
     5) Kalie Rheaume                   6)                                
 12 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      57.03   1 
     1) Beth Fishwick                   2) Aaranya Alexander              
     3) Daranai Kim                     4) Reva Qiu                       
     5) Sophia Yang                     6)                                
 13 Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S  'A'                          57.19   1 
     1) Julia Lefebvre                  2) Kailey Vezina                  
     3) Kayla Coleman                   4) Annika Majcher                 
 14 Bell H.S  'A'                                         57.26   1 
     1) Aisha Alvarado-Bernard          2) Julia Yang                     
     3) Grace Wang                      4) Shannon Snelling               
     5) Yasmin Rezaaifar                6)                                
 15 Lester B Pearson  'A'                                 57.60   1 
     1) Christina Joseph                2) Jade Alan-Hahn                 
     3) Ocean Tarr                      4) Olivia Tarr                    
 16 St. Francis Xavier  'A'                               58.63   1 
     1) Oreoluwa Oyetoran               2) Annet Gomez-Soler              
     3) Taneesha Turner                 4) Monica Harada                  
     5) Marina Kljajic                  6)                                
 
Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haley Adams                  All Saints -             1.60m  
  2 Cassidy Grimes               Glebe                    1.40m  
  3 Celeste Dalpra               Longfields              J1.40m  
  4 Paige Hughes                 Lisgar C.I.             J1.40m  
  5 Lauryne Mvuezolo             Samuel-Genes             1.35m  
  6 Rhiannon Kemdirim            Mother Teres            J1.35m  
  7 Katie Jefferies              All Saints -             1.30m  
  8 Hannah Berthelotte           Rideau HS               J1.30m  
  9 Julia Yang                   Bell H.S                J1.30m  
 10 Reva Qiu                     Colonel By              J1.30m  
 11 Linda Muteba                 Béatrice-Des             1.25m  
 12 Dana Fahey                   St. Francis             J1.25m  
 12 Annet Gomez-Soler            St. Francis             J1.25m  
 14 Amanda Liang                 Colonel By               1.20m  
 15 Anne Guo                     Colonel By              J1.20m  
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julia Maine                  Lisgar C.I.              2.40m  
  2 Claire Dawe-Mccord           Lisgar C.I.              1.50m  
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Elodie Drew                  Lycee Claudel           10.99m   NWI 
  2 Emma Zucker                  Ashbury Coll            10.39m   NWI 
  3 Kiana Gibson                 Merivale HS             10.13m   NWI 
  4 Cara Crooks                  Longfields               9.42m   NWI 
  5 Amanda Liang                 Colonel By               9.33m   NWI 
  6 Cilicia Pol                  Redeemer                 9.12m   NWI 
  7 Julia Yang                   Bell H.S                 8.92m   NWI 
  8 Sophia Yang                  Colonel By               8.65m   NWI 
  9 Kailey Vezina                Sir Wilfrid              8.40m   NWI 
 10 Karen Zhao                   Colonel By               8.21m   NWI 
 11 Grace Wang                   Bell H.S                 8.00m   NWI 
 12 Nafeesa Momodu               AY Jackson               7.93m   NWI 
 13 Charlotte Laflèche           Samuel-Genes             7.22m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berthe Kapinga               Samuel-Genes             9.61m  
  2 Megan Elliot                 Longfields              J9.61m  
  3 Ana Alfonso-Castro           St. Patrick'             9.47m  
  4 Meredith Sirrs               Colonel By               8.97m  
  5 Sierra Smith                 Louis-Riel               8.82m  
  6 Neian Osman                  St. Francis              8.67m  
  7 Tracy Jean                   Immaculata               8.47m  
  8 Lara Saliba                  Samuel-Genes             8.35m  
  9 Sydney Luchies               Redeemer                 7.89m  
 10 Aisha Manneh                 Ashbury Coll             7.78m  
 11 Ashley Heroux                Louis-Riel               7.75m  
 12 Autumn Moors                 AY Jackson               7.62m  
 13 Jessi Hamilton               Glebe                    7.25m  
 14 Eva Yamamoto                 St. Paul C.H             7.09m  
 15 Angela Jay                   Longfields               6.26m  
 
Girls Javlelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brianne Bedard               St. Francis             30.27m  
  2 Danica Nardi-Lamadeleine     St. Patrick'            29.32m  
  3 Kathleen Carson              Maurice Lapo            29.28m  
  4 Sophia Yang                  Colonel By              28.98m  
  5 Emma Evans                   Ashbury Coll            26.34m  
  6 Katherine Chadwick           All Saints -            25.77m  
  7 Autumn Moors                 AY Jackson              23.76m  
  8 Amanda Hadwen                Glebe                   22.66m  
  9 Anna Larkin                  Glebe                   21.93m  
 10 Aisha Manneh                 Ashbury Coll            21.32m  
 11 Gabriella Cincoleon          Immaculata              20.75m  
 12 Lyrique Richards             Sir Wilfrid             20.31m  
 13 Megan Elliot                 Longfields              20.09m  
 14 Ashley Heroux                Louis-Riel              19.66m  
 15 Kaitlyn L'Abbe               Sacred Heart            19.33m  
 16 Meredith Sirrs               Colonel By              19.03m  
 
Girls 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nyoka Maxwell                McCrae                   25.48Q  5.0  1 
  2 Maya Kamah                   Glebe                    25.58Q  1.8  2 
  3 Kye Fraser                   Brookfield H             25.91Q  1.8  2 
  4 Shyvonne Roxborough          South Carlet             25.92Q  5.0  1 
  5 Colle Thompson               Bell H.S                 26.01q  1.8  2 
  6 Shanica Thomas               Franco-Ouest             26.19q  5.0  1 
  7 Emma Tashlin                 Brookfield H             26.75q  1.8  2 
  8 Sophia Schlossmacher         Colonel By               28.04q  1.8  2 
  9 Esther Julot                 St. Patrick'             28.61   5.0  1 
 10 Coleka Masama                Colonel By               28.95   5.0  1 
 11 Khatra Badreldin             Ashbury Coll             29.72   5.0  1 
 12 Ruqaiyah Hussain             Canterbury               31.10   5.0  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Nyoka Maxwell                McCrae                   25.02   3.3 
  2 Maya Kamah                   Glebe                    25.15   3.3 
  3 Shyvonne Roxborough          South Carlet             25.26   3.3 
  4 Colle Thompson               Bell H.S                 25.93   3.3 
  5 Kye Fraser                   Brookfield H             26.00   3.3 
  6 Shanica Thomas               Franco-Ouest             26.04   3.3 
  7 Emma Tashlin                 Brookfield H             26.84   3.3 
  8 Sophia Schlossmacher         Colonel By               28.37   3.3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Erinn Stenman-Fahey          Canterbury             2:16.21   2 
  2 Olivia Gaudet                Nepean H.S.            2:22.05   2 
  3 Anna-Kay Green               St. Pius X C           2:25.34   2 
  4 Naomi van Walraven           Merivale HS            2:28.33   2 
  5 Alexandria Menard            St. Francis            2:30.47   2 
  6 Juliana Manoogian            Longfields             2:31.18   2 
  7 Sydney Smith                 Colonel By             2:33.03   1 
  8 Natasha Wong                 Glebe                  2:33.33   2 
  9 Elyse Alie                   Sir Wilfrid            2:35.40   1 
 10 Myriam Hamtiaux              Franco-Cité            2:40.98   1 
 11 Julia Cawthorn               Nepean H.S.            2:45.32   1 
 12 Jecica Joseph                Lester B Pea           2:46.25   1 
 13 Kirsten Craig                Osgoode                2:47.67   1 
 14 Deborah Senyange             Lester B Pea           2:52.11   1 
 
Girls 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claire Smith                 Glebe                  9:58.63  
  2 Katherine Marshall           Glebe                 10:23.75  
  3 Lia Codrington               Canterbury            10:46.40  
  4 Talia Brennan                Franco-Ouest          10:46.53  
  5 Katie Gibson                 West Carleto          11:01.67  
  6 Katie MacAskill              Earl of Marc          11:29.48  
  7 Sophie Rodenburg             Earl of Marc          11:29.78  
  8 Shelby Howard                AY Jackson            11:51.08  
  9 Samantha Shaver              Earl of Marc          12:41.97  
 10 Sydney Martin                Lisgar C.I.           13:00.78  
 11 Holly Barron                 Sir Wilfrid           13:17.53  
 12 Talia Cameron                Sir Wilfrid           14:09.98  
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hailey McKechnie             Earl of Marc           1:05.07   2 
  2 Caitlin Fischer              South Carlet           1:07.31   2 
  3 Leah Burchill                Bell H.S               1:12.28   2 
  4 Leila Hammond                Bell H.S               1:14.34   2 
  5 Caileah Forrest              Colonel By             1:14.51   2 
  6 Erika Wall                   Sir Wilfrid            1:17.67   2 
  7 Marie-Krystin Taillefeur     Pierre Savar           1:18.99   2 
  8 Emily Spencer                Colonel By             1:19.98   1 
  9 Rebeccah Beardshaw           Brookfield H           1:20.76   1 
 10 Irene Giguere-Samson         Glebe                  1:21.36   2 
 11 Katie McGuire                Sacred Heart           1:25.27   1 
 12 Tamasha Alexandre-Nowacz     St. Patrick'           1:39.66   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relais Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glebe Collegiate  'A'                                 49.25   2 
     1) Olivia Eaman                    2) Remy Wade                      
     3) Megan Frost                     4) Maya Kamah                     
     5) Iryna Coulter                   6)                                
  2 South Carleton  'A'                                   50.53   2 
     1) Jessica Fieldhouse              2) Lauren Gale                    
     3) Caitlin Fischer                 4) Shyvonne Roxborough            
     5) Nadia Khawas                    6)                                
  3 John McCrae SS  'A'                                   52.57   2 
     1) Olivia Leon                     2) Nyoka Maxwell                  
     3) Cait Driscoll                   4) Sarah Stacey                   
  4 Bell H.S  'A'                                         53.44   2 
     1) Leah Burchill                   2) Colle Thompson                 
     3) Leila Hammond                   4) Katarina Canaj                 
     5) Holly Sandvold                  6)                                
  5 Longfields-Davidson Heights SS  'A'                   54.13   2 
     1) Sarah Crooks                    2) Megan Miaro                    
     3) Deleshia Dixon                  4) Lauren TeBrake                 
     5) Shona McCulloch                 6)                                
  6 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      55.59   1 
     1) Sydney Smith                    2) Coleka Masama                  
     3) Sophia Schlossmacher            4) Caileah Forrest                
     5) Julia St-Armant                 6)                                
  7 Holy Trinity C.H.S.  'A'                              55.66   2 
     1) Marianne Murawsky               2) Natalie Day                    
     3) Hannah Brennen                  4) Jade Scatliffe                 
  8 Ashbury College  'A'                                  57.50   1 
     1) Jess Lloyd                      2)                                
     3) Cieara Shaw                     4) Khatra Badreldin               
  9 Lester B Pearson  'A'                               1:00.31   1 
     1) Elowa Mayombi                   2) Shyra Crenshaw                 
     3) Tamika Campbell                 4) Clarrise Mbido                 
     5) Angel Vaughan                   6)                                
 
Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Sprague                Canterbury               1.60m  
  2 Julia St-Armant              Colonel By               1.45m  
  3 Isabelle Birchall            Lisgar C.I.             J1.45m  
  4 Feriel Latrous               West Carleto             1.40m  
  5 Leila Hammond                Bell H.S                 1.35m  
  6 Lin Kandakji                 West Carleto             1.30m  
 
Girls Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sydney Martin                Lisgar C.I.              2.10m  
  2 Rebecca Tobin                Lisgar C.I.             J2.10m  
  3 Olivia Leon                  McCrae                   1.95m  
  4 Romina Garcia de Leon        Colonel By               1.50m  
 
Girls Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Olivia Eaman                 Glebe                    4.98m   NWI 
  2 Kye Fraser                   Brookfield H             4.91m   NWI 
  3 Shyvonne Roxborough          South Carlet             4.85m   NWI 
  4 Leah Burchill                Bell H.S                 4.76m   NWI 
  5 Lauren TeBrake               Longfields               4.63m   NWI 
  5 Emily Sprague                Canterbury               4.63m   NWI 
  7 Esther Julot                 St. Patrick'             4.45m   NWI 
  8 Sophia Schlossmacher         Colonel By               4.40m   NWI 
  9 Shanica Thomas               Franco-Ouest             4.32m   NWI 
 10 Sheila South                 Rideau HS                4.13m   NWI 
 11 Vera Cross                   Canterbury               4.10m   NWI 
 12 Vanessa Chartrand            Béatrice-Des             4.03m   NWI 
 13 Sarah Stacey                 McCrae                   3.99m   NWI 
 14 Abby Gartland                Bell H.S                 3.82m   NWI 
 15 Tessah Costello              Colonel By               3.54m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aupont Corinne               St Matthew               9.68m  
  2 Adonaëlle Mousambote         Béatrice-Des             9.58m  
  3 Isabelle Larocque            De La Salle              9.13m  
  4 Tanya Coulter                Glebe                    9.06m  
  5 Meenah Yacoubi               Ottawa Tech              8.96m  
  6 Yvette Amigatse              Mother Teres             8.56m  
  7 Kamil Nicolas                Sir Wilfrid              8.20m  
  8 Catherina Atim               St. Patrick'             8.11m  
  9 Cait Driscoll                McCrae                   7.89m  
 10 Melysa Torrey                Bell H.S                J7.89m  
 11 Brittany Tierney             McCrae                   7.43m  
 12 Brooklyn van'Tslot           McCrae                   7.35m  
 13 Mariah Wong                  Longfields               6.60m  
 14 Sarah Shahin                 Ridgemount               6.40m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tanya Coulter                Glebe                   33.39m  
  2 Isabelle Larocque            De La Salle             27.62m  
  3 Deleshia Dixon               Longfields              27.34m  
  4 Meenah Yacoubi               Ottawa Tech             26.89m  
  5 Kennedy Mason                Bell H.S                25.66m  
  6 Kamil Nicolas                Sir Wilfrid             25.43m  
  7 Molly Marland                Ashbury Coll            24.13m  
  8 Caitlin Roe                  Bell H.S                23.58m  
  9 Catherina Atim               St. Patrick'            20.70m  
 10 Mariyam Qureshi              Colonel By              20.01m  
 11 Katie McGuire                Sacred Heart            19.91m  
 12 Isabelle Gemmill             Sacred Heart            19.81m  
 13 Amanda Ieradi                Sacred Heart            19.70m  
 14 Alexandra Kirkland           Sir Wilfrid             19.56m  
 15 Tamasha Alexandre-Nowacz     St. Patrick'            19.09m  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Steeple Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kiana Gibson                 Merivale HS            5:27.35  
  2 Alia Sanger                  Lisgar C.I.            5:31.02  
  3 Sophie Rodenburg             Earl of Marc           5:37.13  
  4 Cassidy Grimes               Glebe                  5:37.21  
  5 Michal Leckie                Canterbury             5:37.68  
  6 Kate Millar                  Glebe                  5:41.23  
  7 Katie MacAskill              Earl of Marc           5:48.41  
  8 Claire Adams                 Nepean H.S.            5:48.91  
  9 Elyse Alie                   Sir Wilfrid            6:12.11  
 10 Camryn MacDougal             Nepean H.S.            6:17.30  
 11 Samantha Shaver              Earl of Marc           6:19.25  
 12 Charlotte Lipin              Canterbury             6:20.19  
 13 Daisy Hamilton               Sir Wilfrid            6:27.21  
 14 Tessah Costello              Colonel By             6:28.13  
 15 Casey Dudding                Canterbury             6:41.20  
 
Boys 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isaac Gaudreau               Glebe                    24.74Q  2.6  2 
  2 Tyrece Johnson               Immaculata               24.79Q  3.6  1 
  3 Owen Armstrong               Longfields               24.79Q  2.6  2 
  4 Cole Dumelie                 Colonel By               25.12Q  3.6  1 
  5 Lukas Ng                     McCrae                   25.18q  2.6  2 
  6 Emmanuel Joseph              Franco-Cité              25.47q  2.6  2 
  7 Wariso Dullo                 Rideau HS                25.51q  3.6  1 
  8 Alex Lamarre                 Canterbury               25.87q  2.6  2 
  9 Santhosh Pradeepan           Sir Robert B             25.98   3.6  1 
 10 Stephane Gnago               Lester B Pea             26.04   3.6  1 
 11 Nick Sua                     Mother Teres             26.25   2.6  2 
 12 Zakarias Sallis              AY Jackson               26.37   2.6  2 
 13 Kaniz Williams               Ashbury Coll             26.39   3.6  1 
 14 Andrew Mahadeo               West Carleto             26.94   3.6  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyrece Johnson               Immaculata               24.35   0.7 
  2 Isaac Gaudreau               Glebe                    24.69   0.7 
  3 Owen Armstrong               Longfields               24.89   0.7 
  4 Cole Dumelie                 Colonel By               24.91   0.7 
  5 Lukas Ng                     McCrae                   25.16   0.7 
  6 Wariso Dullo                 Rideau HS                25.35   0.7 
  7 Emmanuel Joseph              Franco-Cité              25.41   0.7 
  8 Alex Lamarre                 Canterbury               26.53   0.7 
 
Boys 800 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Adrian Fournier              Franco-Cité            2:12.50   2 
  2 William Driscoll             McCrae                 2:13.19   2 
  3 Spencer Giddings             Franco-Ouest           2:13.38   2 
  4 Graeme Ferguson              Lisgar C.I.            2:13.72   2 
  5 Iain Cornick                 Woodroffe H.           2:14.83   2 
  6 Cameron Driscoll             McCrae                 2:15.43   2 
  7 Jacob Hendrickson-Willis     McCrae                 2:16.78   1 
  8 Nicolas Baril                Franco-Cité            2:17.27   2 
  9 Jabi Egueh                   AY Jackson             2:20.63   1 
 10 Quinn Lyness                 Sir Wilfrid            2:21.33   1 
 11 Challa Motuma                Woodroffe H.           2:21.94   2 
 12 Manaf Al Khaldi              Lisgar C.I.            2:25.46   1 
 13 Maxwell Smith                Lisgar C.I.            2:29.60   1 
 14 Tristan Huynh                Colonel By             2:31.02   1 
 15 Joshua Pol                   Redeemer               2:31.27   1 
 16 Ahmed Abdulatif              St. Patrick'           2:36.91   1 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonathan Rioux               Louis-Riel             9:36.89  
  2 Samuel Taylor                Ashbury Coll           9:50.98  
  3 Lucas Zanetti                Sir Robert B           9:51.74  
  4 Leo Holton                   Lisgar C.I.            9:53.90  
  5 Nico Pedersen                Merivale HS            9:56.28  
  6 Tommy Steele                 West Carleto          10:03.45  
  7 James Finn                   Béatrice-Des          10:14.79  
  8 Arthur Thebaud               Nepean H.S.           10:17.22  
  9 Sebastien Nicolle            Nepean H.S.           10:30.75  
 10 Jared Walker                 Canterbury            10:33.28  
 11 Avery Clayton                St. Paul C.H          10:35.63  
 12 Rohan Rughani                Bell H.S              10:37.42  
 13 Maxwell Smith                Lisgar C.I.           10:43.64  
 14 Colin Porter                 Bell H.S              10:49.27  
 15 Ahmed Abdulatif              St. Patrick'          10:56.62  
 16 Joshua Hutton                St. Peter H.          11:16.76  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cole Dumelie                 Colonel By               44.39   2 
  2 Hugh Graham                  Ashbury Coll             44.84   2 
  3 Zintis Stasko                Bell H.S                 46.66   2 
  4 Rodrigo Fierro               Sacred Heart             48.79   2 
  5 Weston Cantwell              All Saints -             48.85   2 
  6 Colin Porter                 Bell H.S                 52.04   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relais Midget
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Immaculata  'A'                                       49.38   2 
     1) Bryan Bustillos                 2) Gabe Ghanem                    
     3) Miller Jean                     4) Tyrece Johnson                 
     5) Alex Saucier                    6)                                
  2 Franco-Cité  'A'                                      49.81   1 
     1) Kevin Victome                   2) Emmanuel Joseph                
     3) Nicolas Baril                   4) Carlvan Jabouin                
     5) Justin Civetta                  6)                                
  3 Ashbury College  'A'                                  50.48   2 
     1) Samuel Taylor                   2) Johann Mecklenburg             
     3) Sebastien Tuli                  4) Kaniz Williams                 
     5) Hugh Graham                     6)                                
  4 Lisgar C.I.  'A'                                      50.93   1 
     1) Graeme Ferguson                 2) Justin Paoli                   
     3) Jon Kubelka                     4) Charlie Wolfe                  
     5) Manaf Al Khaldi                 6)                                
  4 Mother Teresa H.S.  'A'                               50.93   2 
     1) Nick Sua                        2) Miko Gloriani                  
     3) Michael Ionescu                 4) Kyle Santos                    
     5) Jared Carl                      6)                                
  6 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      51.07   1 
     1) Cole Dumelie                    2) Cedric Gravel                  
     3) Alex Jeon                       4) Farid Mullally                 
     5) Tristan Huynh                   6)                                
  7 AY Jackson  'A'                                       51.09   2 
     1) Chintan Patel                   2) Nadir Issa                     
     3) Zakarias Sallis                 4) Josh Lafleur                   
     5) Jordan Cunha                    6)                                
  8 Sir Robert Borden  'A'                                52.18   2 
  9 West Carleton SS  'A'                                 52.43   2 
     1) Kaleb Remus                     2) Daren Souvannavong             
     3) Midas Chin                      4) Hussein Omran                  
     5) Andrew Mahadeo                  6)                                
 10 All Saints - Ottawa  'A'                              53.31   2 
     1) Weston Cantwell                 2) Anesu Latmore                  
     3) Alexander Zelenski              4) Oliver Nuth                    
 11 Bell H.S  'A'                                         56.44   1 
     1) Zintis Stasko                   2) Salim Ghazal                   
     3) Colin Porter                    4) Nicolas Canham                 
     5) Nick Elder                      6)                                
 -- Louis-Riel  'A'                                          DQ   2 
     1) Mathieu Payant                  2) Enoc Enyeka                    
     3) Eliezer Adjibi                  4) Japhet Divita                  
     5) Jonathan Rioux                  6)                                
 
Boys Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cole Dumelie                 Colonel By               2.25m  
 
Boys Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Japhet Divita                Louis-Riel               6.02m   NWI 
  2 Kyle Sprague                 Canterbury               5.56m   NWI 
  3 Simon Fancy                  St. Francis              5.46m   NWI 
  4 Christopher Guessan          Samuel-Genes             5.34m   NWI 
  5 Francois Veilleux            Franco-Ouest             5.28m   NWI 
  6 Donovan Fortin               Canterbury               5.26m   NWI 
  7 Ali Bensaci                  Maurice Lapo             5.22m   NWI 
  8 Andrew Mahadeo               West Carleto             5.02m   NWI 
  9 Hussein Omran                West Carleto             4.95m   NWI 
 10 Gabe Ghanem                  Immaculata               4.93m   NWI 
 11 Alex Jeon                    Colonel By               4.92m   NWI 
 12 Farid Mullally               Colonel By               4.83m   NWI 
 13 Miller Jean                  Immaculata               4.43m   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Japhet Divita                Louis-Riel              12.12m   NWI 
  2 Liam John                    Holy Trinity            11.28m   NWI 
  3 Joshua Pol                   Redeemer                11.26m   NWI 
  4 Donovan Fortin               Canterbury              10.79m   NWI 
  5 Joey King                    Lisgar C.I.             10.67m   NWI 
  6 Kevin Musto                  Colonel By              10.29m   NWI 
  7 Gabe Ghanem                  Immaculata              10.17m   NWI 
  8 Lyndon Smith                 AY Jackson              10.00m   NWI 
  9 Josh Lafleur                 AY Jackson               9.65m   NWI 
 10 Bryan Bustillos              Immaculata               9.56m   NWI 
 11 Brian Le                     Earl of Marc             9.51m   NWI 
 12 Maxime Chouinard             Colonel By               9.30m   NWI 
 13 Brian Arthur                 West Carleto             8.86m   NWI 
 14 Nolan Marshall               St. Mark                 8.65m   NWI 
 15 Ola Fakolujo                 Colonel By               8.63m   NWI 
 
Boys Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aidan McMann                 Immaculata              32.96m  
  2 Jeremie Elenge               Franco-Cité             32.76m  
  3 Ricardo Pradel               Sacred Heart            30.64m  
  4 George Mourad                Samuel-Genes            29.72m  
  5 Daniel Ginga                 Ashbury Coll            26.61m  
  6 Alex Saucier                 Immaculata              26.23m  
  7 Jad El-Dik                   Pierre Savar            26.15m  
  8 Henry Lake                   Sir Wilfrid             26.05m  
  9 Cameron MacDonald            Immaculata              25.96m  
 10 Jacob Thompson               Redeemer                25.44m  
 11 Nickolas Persaud             Colonel By              21.52m  
 12 Greg Lee                     Bell H.S                20.15m  
 13 Graeme Kingswood             Redeemer                17.47m  
 
Boys Javlelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wariso Dullo                 Rideau HS               45.44m  
  2 Aidan McMann                 Immaculata              34.90m  
  3 Jake McCormick               Earl of Marc            34.33m  
  4 Zintis Stasko                Bell H.S                31.69m  
  5 Batuhan Karagoz              Colonel By              29.82m  
  6 Bryan F-Gasco                Louis-Riel              28.10m  
  7 Garrett O'Brien              Osgoode                 27.27m  
  8 Jared Walker                 Canterbury              27.26m  
  9 Greg Lee                     Bell H.S                25.58m  
 10 Kyle Santos                  Mother Teres            24.86m  
 11 Luke Vandenberg              Nepean H.S.             24.70m  
 12 Jacob Thompson               Redeemer                24.25m  
 13 Nickolas Persaud             Colonel By              22.95m  
 14 Jeremie Elenge               Franco-Cité             22.88m  
 15 Charles Gair                 Maurice Lapo            20.13m  
 16 Graeme Kingswood             Redeemer                18.63m  
 
Boys 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amin Dhouib                  Louis-Riel               23.76Q  3.7  1 
  2 Wesley Clegg                 St. Francis              23.81Q  1.0  2 
  3 Scott Dinh                   Lisgar C.I.              23.95Q  1.0  2 
  4 Gabriel Alexander            St. Mark                 24.08Q  3.7  1 
  5 Charles Sawasawa             Lester B Pea             24.05q  1.0  2 
  6 Peter Boateng                Lisgar C.I.              24.34q  1.0  2 
  7 Olivier Carrière             Gisèle-Lalon             24.50q  3.7  1 
  8 Malik Hasanain               Ashbury Coll             24.62q  3.7  1 
  9 Houssein Chahrour            Colonel By               24.71   1.0  2 
 10 Stefan Ekeke                 West Carleto             24.73   3.7  1 
 11 Aaftab Ratanshi              Lester B Pea             24.88   1.0  2 
 12 Tyler Price                  Franco-Ouest             24.92   1.0  2 
 13 Ethan Rendall-Watson         Glebe                    24.96   3.7  1 
 14 Marc Angers                  Nepean H.S.              25.16   1.0  2 
 15 Nicolas Snedden              Franco-Ouest             25.99   3.7  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Amin Dhouib                  Louis-Riel               23.59   2.3 
  2 Charles Sawasawa             Lester B Pea             23.82   2.3 
  2 Scott Dinh                   Lisgar C.I.              23.82   2.3 
  4 Wesley Clegg                 St. Francis              23.85   2.3 
  5 Gabriel Alexander            St. Mark                 24.15   2.3 
  6 Peter Boateng                Lisgar C.I.              24.27   2.3 
  7 Olivier Carrière             Gisèle-Lalon             24.32   2.3 
  8 Malik Hasanain               Ashbury Coll             24.75   2.3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Mather               Franco-Ouest           2:02.59   2 
  2 Jacob Splinter               Franco-Ouest           2:07.24   2 
  3 Noah Bouma                   Franco-Ouest           2:08.23   2 
  4 Matt Lawford                 Lisgar C.I.            2:10.08   2 
  5 Ian Caughey                  South Carlet           2:15.29   2 
  6 Pierre Grall-Johnson         Glebe                  2:15.42   2 
  7 Nick Ashfield                West Carleto           2:19.37   1 
  8 Adrien Pilette               Franco-Cité            2:19.74   1 
  9 Ethan Mckinley-Young         Lisgar C.I.            2:19.75   1 
 10 Braedan Bellehumeur          Colonel By             2:20.49   1 
 11 Jackson Fernie               Immaculata             2:20.52   1 
 12 Isaac Finkelstein            Nepean H.S.            2:22.68   1 
 13 Shane Thomas                 St. Patrick'           2:23.68   2 
 14 Gabriel Sher                 Lisgar C.I.            2:24.61   1 
 15 Mickey Holmes                Lisgar C.I.            2:26.98   1 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reilly McCann                Franco-Cité            9:14.90  
  2 Teagan Harris                Glebe                  9:31.33  
  3 Philipe Turcanu              Bell H.S               9:34.61  
  4 Samson Abraham               St. Peter H.           9:36.99  
  5 Andre Alie-Lamarche          Gloucester H           9:37.09  
  6 Shane Thomas                 St. Patrick'           9:51.34  
  7 Finn Perreault               Glebe                  9:57.38  
  8 Graham Daly                  Ashbury Coll          10:12.91  
  9 Evan Kealey                  Glebe                 10:17.28  
 10 Jacob Hammel                 Merivale HS           10:31.23  
 11 Alexander Butler             All Saints -          10:31.54  
 12 Ryan Walsh                   Nepean H.S.           10:31.62  
 13 Eric Nussbaum                Lisgar C.I.           10:38.28  
 14 Sacha Cadieux                West Carleto          10:47.24  
 15 Jordan Robinson              Osgoode               10:55.49  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ryan Salvino                 Glebe                    41.46   2 
  2 Eric Zhu                     Merivale HS              42.75   2 
  3 Maltiti Braimah              Longfields               43.68   2 
  4 Alex Hughes                  Lisgar C.I.              44.04   2 
  5 Michael Ashton-Smith         Ashbury Coll             44.05   2 
  6 Nathan Kazadi                Notre Dame               45.56   2 
  7 Liam McCord                  Sir Robert B             46.23   1 
  8 Steven Sutin                 Lisgar C.I.              47.51   2 
  9 Anthony Wong                 All Saints -             47.52   1 
 10 Graham Daly                  Ashbury Coll             47.72   1 
 11 Luke Zhang                   Colonel By               48.06   1 
 12 Rainier Espiritu             Notre Dame               48.20   1 
 13 Eric Liu                     Colonel By               48.64   1 
 14 Jake Weeks                   All Saints -             52.12   1 
 15 Matt Larose                  Lisgar C.I.              53.28   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relais Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glebe Collegiate  'A'                                 47.91   2 
     1) Isaac Gaudreau                  2) Ryan Salvino                   
     3) Ethan Rendall-Watson            4) Aidan Moore                    
     5) Balsha Vukovic                  6)                                
  2 Ashbury College  'A'                                  48.98   2 
     1) Malik Hasanain                  2) Noah Kirkwood                  
     3)                                 4) Michael Ashton-Smith           
     5) Evan Cheer                      6)                                
  3 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      50.23   2 
     1) Houssein Chahrour               2) Eric Liu                       
     3) Mapendo Ngilinga de Carvalho    4) Braedan Bellehumeur            
     5) Luke Zhang                      6)                                
  4 Notre Dame  'A'                                       50.25   2 
     1) Stephen Okoduwa                 2) Rainier Espiritu               
     3) Donny Dang                      4) Nathan Kazadi                  
     5) Tyrell Ellis                    6)                                
  5 All Saints - Ottawa  'A'                              51.40   2 
     1) Nick Savasta                    2) Cameron McFee                  
     3) Brandon Marginson               4) Anthony Wong                   
     5) Payton Jardine                  6)                                
  6 Immaculata  'A'                                       51.62   1 
     1) Josue Arboite                   2) Jack Lutzko                    
     3) Liam Lively                     4) Michael Donaghy                
     5) Jackson Fernie                  6)                                
  7 Nepean H.S.  'A'                                      52.94   1 
     1) Anish Tankala                   2) Sam Wells                      
     3) Marc Angers                     4) Kyle Demedash                  
     5) Alex Hoferek                    6)                                
  8 Bell H.S  'A'                                         55.31   1 
     1) Brad Sobczak                    2) Adam Kalab                     
     3) Philipe Turcanu                 4) Toff Patel                     
     5) Paul Mansley                    6)                                
 -- Franco-Cité  'A'                                         DQ   2 
     1) Adrien Pilette                  2) Jacob Marc                     
     3) Spencer Monahan                 4) Félix Hébert                   
     5) Marco Najem                     6)                                
 -- Lester B Pearson  'A'                                    DQ   2 
     1) Charles Sawasawa                2) Javier Alarcon                 
     3) Braden Penberthy                4) Aaftab Ratanshi                
 -- Cairine Wilson  'A'                                      DQ   1 
     1) Taylor Stephenson               2) Jake Bisson                    
     3) Aidan Jones                     4) Greg Love                      
     5) Trevor Benner                   6)                                
 -- Louis-Riel  'A'                                          DQ   2 
     1) Amin Dhouib                     2) Katley Joseph                  
     3) Sebastien Major                 4) Dyovani Jeudy                  
     5) Willy-Alec Baha                 6)                                
 -- Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S  'A'                             DQ   1 
     1) Daniel Lopez                    2) Travis Dass                    
     3) Soloman Davidson                4) Quinn Lyness                   
     5) Mita Ivanov                     6)                                
 
Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yutaek Hwang                 West Carleto             1.65m  
  2 Dyovani Jeudy                Louis-Riel              J1.65m  
  3 Greg Love                    Cairine Wils            J1.65m  
  3 Kensley Eveillard            Gisèle-Lalon            J1.65m  
  5 Soloman Davidson             Sir Wilfrid             J1.65m  
  6 Aidan Fraser                 St. Mark                 1.60m  
  6 James Lowther                Béatrice-Des             1.60m  
  8 Andrew Callow                West Carleto             1.55m  
  9 Daghim Yonas                 St. Francis              1.50m  
 10 Adam Gargulak                Lisgar C.I.             J1.50m  
 11 Devin Mercer                 All Saints -             1.45m  
 12 Charles Huynh                West Carleto             1.40m  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mapendo Ngilinga de Carv     Colonel By               1.50m  
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Noah Kirkwood                Ashbury Coll            12.77m   NWI 
  2 Nick Koehler-Grassau         McCrae                  11.43m   NWI 
  3 Kensley Eveillard            Gisèle-Lalon            11.41m   NWI 
  4 Mitchell Lee                 West Carleto            11.24m   NWI 
  5 Andrew Callow                West Carleto            10.97m   NWI 
  6 Andrew Hudson                West Carleto            10.93m   NWI 
  7 Soloman Davidson             Sir Wilfrid             10.74m   NWI 
  8 Josue Arboite                Immaculata              10.70m   NWI 
  9 Yeliang Shou                 Bell H.S                10.28m   NWI 
 10 Justin Rapp                  Ashbury Coll            10.22m   NWI 
 11 Luke Zhang                   Colonel By              10.18m   NWI 
 12 Ryan Simons                  McCrae                   9.59m   NWI 
 13 Ben Ernewein                 Lisgar C.I.              9.53m   NWI 
 14 Shmuel Benzaquen             Ottawa Jewis             9.06m   NWI 
 15 Jamil Bibbon                 Notre Dame               7.37m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Hudson                West Carleto            13.31m  
  2 Khalid Aboul Chaar           Brookfield H            13.15m  
  3 Ismael Touré                 Pierre Savar            12.90m  
  4 David Stoltz                 Sacred Heart            12.85m  
  5 Matt Lawford                 Lisgar C.I.             12.54m  
  6 Noah Kirkwood                Ashbury Coll            12.22m  
  7 Ricardo Saikali              Mother Teres            11.85m  
  8 Angelo Vushaj                St. Paul C.H            10.56m  
  9 Jack Lutzko                  Immaculata              10.51m  
 10 Ryan Handler                 St. Francis             10.35m  
 11 Liam Lively                  Immaculata              10.17m  
 12 Amin Dhouib                  Louis-Riel              10.03m  
 13 Youssef Nasr                 Ashbury Coll             9.14m  
 14 Michael Frangione            St. Paul C.H             8.73m  
 
Boys Javlelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Bifolchi                Sir Robert B            43.85m  
  2 Eric Zhu                     Merivale HS             43.47m  
  3 Michael Ashton-Smith         Ashbury Coll            42.43m  
  4 Adam Perkins                 St. Francis             38.44m  
  5 Chris Lamont                 West Carleto            37.56m  
  6 David Stoltz                 Sacred Heart            37.02m  
  7 Mickey Holmes                Lisgar C.I.             34.46m  
  8 Alex Rogers                  Ashbury Coll            34.21m  
  9 Ben Ernewein                 Lisgar C.I.             33.56m  
 10 Joe Green                    All Saints -            32.33m  
 11 Ben Tilden                   Ashbury Coll            32.22m  
 12 Balsha Vukovic               Glebe                   32.20m  
 13 Richard Barrie               Lisgar C.I.             31.51m  
 14 Payton Jardine               All Saints -            30.36m  
 15 Adam Atallah                 Maurice Lapo            29.05m  
 16 Jean-Paul Musumbu            Samuel-Genes            27.84m  
 
Boys 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shermar Paul                 St. Paul C.H             22.28Q  2.0  1 
  2 Dorbor Kollie                Longfields               22.48Q  0.6  2 
  3 Muhindo Muhima               Woodroffe H.             22.74Q  0.6  2 
  4 Jay Weng                     Colonel By               23.36Q  2.0  1 
  5 Bertwin Ben-Smith            St. Joseph C             23.06q  0.6  2 
  6 Mitch Kurylowicz             Ashbury Coll             23.33q  0.6  2 
  7 Bedi Ndinsil                 Louis-Riel               23.58q  2.0  1 
  8 Rakeme Gough                 McCrae                   23.60q  2.0  1 
  9 Jahwara Rennalls             Lisgar C.I.              23.92   0.6  2 
 10 Geoffrey Lawson              Osgoode                  24.01   2.0  1 
 11 Joel Roy-Couvillon           Louis-Riel               24.07   2.0  1 
 12 George Uzelac                É.S.P.Omer-D             24.27   0.6  2 
 13 Jay Zhao-Murray              Colonel By               24.50   2.0  1 
 14 Freddie Seo                  Longfields               24.59   0.6  2 
 15 Nathan Carter                St. Patrick'             25.06   2.0  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Shermar Paul                 St. Paul C.H             21.55   2.8 
  2 Dorbor Kollie                Longfields               22.43   2.8 
  3 Muhindo Muhima               Woodroffe H.             22.50   2.8 
  4 Jay Weng                     Colonel By               22.83   2.8 
  5 Mitch Kurylowicz             Ashbury Coll             22.84   2.8 
  6 Bertwin Ben-Smith            St. Joseph C             23.06   2.8 
  7 Bedi Ndinsil                 Louis-Riel               23.59   2.8 
  8 Rakeme Gough                 McCrae                   23.93   2.8 
 
Boys 800 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jack Macmillan               Ashbury Coll           2:02.35   2 
  2 Luckenson Adeya              Louis-Riel             2:02.36   2 
  3 Vincent Moricz               Louis-Riel             2:03.57   2 
  4 Thomas Saville               Cairine Wils           2:04.11   2 
  5 Eric Palamar                 Merivale HS            2:06.62   2 
  6 Jake Weston                  Glebe                  2:07.92   2 
  7 Brevin MacKay                McCrae                 2:09.15   1 
  8 Olyad Motuma                 Woodroffe H.           2:09.19   2 
  9 Charlie Brohman              Hillcrest              2:10.36   1 
 10 Nathan Cohen                 Sacred Heart           2:11.65   1 
 11 Robbie Mitchell              Lisgar C.I.            2:11.93   1 
 12 Jadyn Flanders               South Carlet           2:15.50   1 
 13 Jack Babulic                 Canterbury             2:18.35   1 
 14 Len Kemei                    Longfields             2:18.63   1 
 15 Alexandre Pilette            Hillcrest              2:19.90   1 
 -- Justin Cuddihey              St. Mark                    DQ   2 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farah Abdulkarim             Glebe                  9:05.49  
  2 Alex Bernst                  Glebe                  9:05.86  
  3 Owen Day                     Holy Trinity           9:06.93  
  4 Sam Kinahan                  Lisgar C.I.            9:09.00  
  5 Ronan Tunney                 Woodroffe H.           9:21.29  
  6 Nicolas Abanto-Enns          Lisgar C.I.            9:35.12  
  7 Nicholas Roberts             Franco-Ouest           9:35.32  
  8 Olyad Motuma                 Woodroffe H.           9:45.28  
  9 Darion Dillabaugh            Glebe                  9:57.01  
 10 Derek Smith                  Earl of Marc          10:08.43  
 11 Trent Rechan                 Ashbury Coll          11:23.60  
 12 Takumi Sato                  Gloucester H          11:23.78  
 13 Thierry Régimbald            Samuel-Genes          12:31.91  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andy Bui                     Hillcrest              1:00.92   2 
  2 Kevin Jury                   Lisgar C.I.            1:03.31   2 
  3 Luka Vukovic                 Colonel By             1:04.70   2 
  4 Alex Dunning (Chiabai)       St. Francis            1:05.54   2 
  5 Avery Elliot                 West Carleto           1:05.72   2 
  6 Aidan MacAdam                St. Paul C.H           1:05.98   2 
  7 Chad McCausland              South Carlet           1:10.58   1 
  8 Del MacGowan                 Colonel By             1:12.64   1 
  9 Josh Franklin                AY Jackson             1:13.43   1 
 10 Justin Smith                 St. Patrick'           1:14.82   2 
 -- Ethan Goodchild              St. Francis                 DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relais Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Paul C.H.S.  'A'                                  44.76   2 
     1) Shermar Paul                    2) Basique Pierre                 
     3) Robert Pap                      4) Dawson Doyle                   
     5) Emmanuel Adubofuor              6)                                
  2 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       46.13   2 
     1) Bedi Ndinsil                    2) Joel Roy-Couvillon             
     3) Jibrel Jama                     4) Pierre-Andre K-Mawka           
     5) Jonathan Mukishi                6)                                
  3 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      46.44   2 
     1) Jay Zhao-Murray                 2) Jay Weng                       
     3) Tim Valentine                   4) Jimi Aribido                   
     5) Jake Rector                     6)                                
  4 Cairine Wilson  'A'                                   46.77   2 
     1) Jadeyn Plewes                   2) Thomas Saville                 
     3) Tyrell Stewart                  4) Jonathan Lemieux               
     5) Brett Hynes                     6)                                
  5 Ashbury College  'A'                                  47.09   1 
     1) Mitch Kurylowicz                2) Myron Atta-Mensah              
     3) Alam Chowdhury                  4) Will Forgie-Williams           
     5) Ryan Ford                       6)                                
  6 St. Francis Xavier  'A'                               47.36   2 
     1) Ethan Goodchild                 2) Alex Dunning (Chiabai)         
     3) Connor Wilson                   4) Wesley Clegg                   
     5) Benjamin MacDonald              6)                                
  7 Hillcrest  'A'                                        47.99   1 
     1) Andy Bui                        2) Charlie Brohman                
     3) Marquise Reddick                4) Amir Alsendi                   
     5) Alexandre Pilette               6)                                
  8 Osgoode  'A'                                          48.56   1 
     1) Mitchell Frizzell               2) Geoffrey Lawson                
     3) Mark Morrsion                   4) Wilson Bennett                 
     5) Braedan Brooking                6)                                
  9 John McCrae SS  'A'                                   48.70   2 
     1) Nana Bempong                    2) Rakeme Gough                   
     3) Mitchell Kootstra               4) Brevin MacKay                  
     5) Dylan Davidson                  6)                                
 10 Sir Robert Borden  'A'                                48.90   1 
 11 Lester B Pearson  'A'                                 49.58   1 
     1) Walker Estin                    2) David Castillo                 
     3) Jarrel Joseph                   4) Christian Bonhomme             
     5) Bryan Malla                     6)                                
 12 Mother Teresa H.S.  'A'                               49.80   1 
     1) Luke Briglio                    2) Alvin Sowah                    
     3) Cameron Romain                  4) Jeremy Pyone                   
     5) Adriel Abrera                   6)                                
 -- É.S.P.Omer-Deslauriers  'A'                              DQ   1 
     1) Abraham Ombotime                2) Abdoul Saïdou Kindo            
     3) George Uzelac                   4) Alex Nzanga                    
     5) Joël Desjardins                 6)                                
 -- Glebe Collegiate  'A'                                    DQ   2 
     1) Jackson Cau                     2) Eric Giannini                  
     3) Devin Styles                    4) Willem Heller-Marx             
     5) Will Prosser                    6)                                
 -- Longfields-Davidson Heights SS  'A'                      DQ   2 
     1) Maltiti Braimah                 2) Benjamin Asamoah               
     3) Freddie Seo                     4) Dorbor Kollie                  
     5) Len Kemei                       6)                                
 
Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hans Lafleur                 Franco-Cité              2.00m  
  2 Emmett Wallace               Ridgemount               1.80m  
  3 Darius De Couvreur           Sir Wilfrid             J1.80m  
  4 Sebastien Louis              Pierre Savar             1.75m  
  5 Jonathan Lemieux             Cairine Wils            J1.75m  
  6 Justin McDermot              Sir Robert B            J1.75m  
  7 David Mwakatapanya           Sir Wilfrid              1.70m  
  8 Spencer Christ               Merivale HS             J1.70m  
  9 Benji Christie               Nepean H.S.             J1.70m  
 10 Foster Rose                  Merivale HS              1.65m  
 11 Derek Menchetti              Woodroffe H.             1.60m  
 12 Théophase Houngbossa         Samuel-Genes            J1.60m  
 13 Christian Senelus            Pierre Savar             1.55m  
 14 Chad McCausland              South Carlet            J1.55m  
 
Boys Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kartik Sharma                Colonel By               2.70m  
  2 Del MacGowan                 Colonel By               2.55m  
  3 Robbie Mitchell              Lisgar C.I.             J2.55m  
  4 Joshua Alexander             Colonel By               2.40m  
 
Boys Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alex Nzanga                  É.S.P.Omer-D             6.27m   NWI 
  2 Evander Loney                Bell H.S                 6.22m   NWI 
  3 David Mwakatapanya           Sir Wilfrid              6.19m   NWI 
  4 Nathan Carter                St. Patrick'            J6.19m   NWI 
  5 Kevin Joseph                 De La Salle              5.74m   NWI 
  6 Abdul Abou-Amra              St. Patrick'             5.70m   NWI 
  7 Jon Halpenny                 Sir Robert B             5.61m   NWI 
  8 Jonathan Mukishi             Louis-Riel              J5.61m   NWI 
  9 Eric Giannini                Glebe                    5.50m   NWI 
 10 Marquise Reddick             Hillcrest                5.45m   NWI 
 11 Benjamin Asamoah             Longfields               5.41m   NWI 
 12 Nikhil Chandan               Merivale HS              5.34m   NWI 
 13 Tyrell Stewart               Cairine Wils             5.20m   NWI 
 14 Nikolas Seltenreich          St. Joseph C             5.18m   NWI 
 15 Oliver Ng                    Colonel By               5.01m   NWI 
 16 Sebastien Louis              Pierre Savar             4.86m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benjamin Beaudoin            Louis-Riel              13.26m  
  2 Afram Jolak                  Immaculata              13.23m  
  3 Mitchell Kootstra            McCrae                  11.87m  
  4 Jake Nesbitt                 Ashbury Coll            11.10m  
  5 Noah Goulet                  McCrae                  10.80m  
  6 Kristopher Gagnon            Osgoode                 10.78m  
  7 Jubran Gebara                McCrae                  10.69m  
  8 Max Wiegand                  Notre Dame              10.48m  
  9 Peter Nguyen                 Immaculata              10.47m  
 10 Austin Elliot                West Carleto            10.31m  
 11 Julian Sieradzan             Immaculata              10.17m  
 12 John Kontogiannis            Colonel By              10.02m  
 13 Tyrus Gibson                 Merivale HS              9.75m  
 14 Aidan Cowan                  St. Francis              9.03m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell Kootstra            McCrae                  34.81m  
  2 Julian Sieradzan             Immaculata              34.44m  
  3 Benjamin Beaudoin            Louis-Riel              34.29m  
  4 Peter Nguyen                 Immaculata              34.08m  
  5 Jake Nesbitt                 Ashbury Coll            32.49m  
  6 Jubran Gebara                McCrae                  31.84m  
  7 Michael Samson               Mother Teres            30.51m  
  8 Kristopher Gagnon            Osgoode                 30.20m  
  9 Tommy Friedlich              Ashbury Coll            29.10m  
 10 Austin Elliot                West Carleto            26.21m  
 11 Afram Jolak                  Immaculata              26.14m  
 12 Liam Crewe                   Merivale HS             25.26m  
 13 Jake Rector                  Colonel By              21.96m  
 14 Brendan Copeland-Dinan       Glebe                   21.54m  
 15 Kieran Forde                 West Carleto            19.91m  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeple Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farah Abdulkarim             Glebe                  6:16.73  
  2 Thomas Saville               Cairine Wils           6:30.08  
  3 Felix Robillard              Louis-Riel             6:45.74  
  4 Luckenson Adeya              Louis-Riel             6:46.33  
  5 Nicholas Roberts             Franco-Ouest           6:48.92  
  6 Finn Perreault               Glebe                  6:56.59  
  7 Lucas Zanetti                Sir Robert B           6:57.82  
  8 Tomas Blanchette             Ridgemount             7:02.74  
  9 Alex Cressman                Merivale HS            7:10.86  
 10 Adam Graham                  Sir Robert B           7:11.07  
 11 Robbie Mitchell              Lisgar C.I.            7:30.16  
 12 Sacha Cadieux                West Carleto           7:49.57  
 13 Daniel Mayer                 Colonel By             7:52.09  
 14 Ian Babulic                  Canterbury             8:07.92  
 -- Justin Cuddihey              St. Mark                    DQ  
 
                Combined Team Scores - Midget - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Colonel By Secondary Schoo  74        2) Louis-Riel                 70   
    3) Ashbury College             52        4) Immaculata                 45.50
    5) Bell H.S                    42        6) Franco-Cité                39   
    7) Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S     36        7) Nepean H.S.                36   
    9) Lisgar C.I.                 34       10) Glebe Collegiate           32   
   11) West Carleton SS            26       12) John McCrae SS             24   
   13) Canterbury                  23       14) South Carleton             20   
   15) Merivale HS                 17       16) Sacred Heart               16   
   17) Holy Trinity C.H.S.         14       18) Rideau HS                  13   
   19) Sir Robert Borden           12       20) Earl of March              11   
   20) Mother Teresa H.S.          11       22) Samuel-Genest              10   
   22) Longfields-Davidson Height  10       22) Gloucester H.S.            10   
   22) Franco-Ouest C.C            10       26) Cairine Wilson              8   
   26) Woodroffe H.S.               8       28) Redeemer Christian high S   6   
   28) St. Francis Xavier           6       30) All Saints - Ottawa         5   
   30) St. Paul C.H.S.              5       32) AY Jackson                  4.50
   33) Brookfield H.S.              3       34) Osgoode                     2   
   34) Béatrice-Desloges            2       34) St. Joseph C.H.S.           2   
   34) Pierre Savard                2       34) Maurice Lapointe            2   
   34) Gisèle-Lalonde               2                                           
 
                Combined Team Scores - Junior - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Glebe Collegiate            74        2) Longfields-Davidson Heigh  65   
    3) Lisgar C.I.                 62        4) Ashbury College            60   
    5) West Carleton SS            42        6) Colonel By Secondary Scho  37   
    7) Merivale HS                 27        8) Franco-Ouest C.C           24   
    9) St. Francis Xavier          23        9) Osgoode                    23   
   11) Louis-Riel                  22       12) Sacred Heart               21   
   13) Gisèle-Lalonde              19.50    14) All Saints - Ottawa        19   
   15) St. Patrick's H.S.          17       16) Samuel-Genest              15   
   16) Mother Teresa H.S.          15       18) Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S    14   
   19) Bell H.S                    12       19) Sir Robert Borden          12   
   19) Earl of March               12       22) Franco-Cité                11   
   23) Lycee Claudel               10       24) Notre Dame                  8   
   24) Brookfield H.S.              8       24) John McCrae SS              8   
   27) Immaculata                   7       27) Lester B Pearson            7   
   29) Cairine Wilson               6.50    29) St. Mark                    6.50
   31) Pierre Savard                6       31) Maurice Lapointe            6   
   33) St. Peter H.S.               5       34) Gloucester H.S.             4   
   34) St. Pius X C.H.S.            4       34) South Carleton              4   
   37) St. Paul C.H.S.              3       37) Redeemer Christian high S   3   
   39) Béatrice-Desloges            2.50    40) AY Jackson                  2   
   40) Nepean H.S.                  2       42) Rideau HS                   1   
 
                Combined Team Scores - Senior - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Glebe Collegiate            83        2) Colonel By Secondary Scho  66   
    3) John McCrae SS              50        4) Lisgar C.I.                46   
    5) Bell H.S                    43        6) Louis-Riel                 41   
    7) Ashbury College             30        7) South Carleton             30   
    9) Canterbury                  29.50    10) Longfields-Davidson Heigh  24.50
   11) St. Paul C.H.S.             23       12) Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S    22   
   13) Immaculata                  21       14) De La Salle E.S.P.         18   
   15) West Carleton SS            16       16) Earl of March              15   
   17) Cairine Wilson              14       17) Brookfield H.S.            14   
   19) Hillcrest                   12       19) Woodroffe H.S.             12   
   19) St. Francis Xavier          12       22) St. Patrick's H.S.         11   
   23) Franco-Cité                 10       23) É.S.P.Omer-Deslauriers     10   
   23) St Matthew C.H.S.           10       23) Franco-Ouest C.C           10   
   23) Merivale HS                 10       28) Ottawa Tech Secondary Sch   9   
   29) Nepean H.S.                  8       29) Béatrice-Desloges           8   
   29) Ridgemount                   8       29) Holy Trinity C.H.S.         8   
   33) Pierre Savard                7       34) St. Pius X C.H.S.           6   
   35) Osgoode                      5       35) Mother Teresa H.S.          5   
   35) Sir Robert Borden            5       38) St. Joseph C.H.S.           3   
   39) Notre Dame                   1       39) AY Jackson                  1   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Open - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Glebe Collegiate            21        2) Louis-Riel                 11   
    3) Merivale HS                 10        4) Lisgar C.I.                 8   
    4) Earl of March                8        4) Cairine Wilson              8   
    7) Canterbury                   4        7) Franco-Ouest C.C            4   
    9) Sir Robert Borden            2       10) Ridgemount                  1   
   10) Nepean H.S.                  1

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s