NCSSAA T&F Championships 2015

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 21/05/2015 08:47 PM
           NCSSAA T&F Championships 2015 - 21/05/2015 to 22/05/2015            
                                  Ottawa, ON                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michelle Ayotte              Cairine Wils             12.82Q  1.3  2 
  2 Annabelle Gagne              Louis-Riel               13.05Q  2.2  1 
  3 Jada Burke                   Mother Teres             13.24Q  1.3  2 
  4 Ciel Khoo                    Sir Robert B             13.50Q  2.2  1 
  5 Rinila Haridas               Lisgar C.I.              13.35Q  1.3  2 
  6 Aida Daoud                   Louis-Riel               13.69Q  2.2  1 
  7 Fiona Qin                    Lisgar C.I.              13.64q  1.3  2 
  8 Olivia Feng                  Earl of Marc             13.76q  2.2  1 
  9 Kathryn Scobie               McCrae                   13.77   1.3  2 
 10 Olivia Jones                 Nepean H.S.              13.88   1.3  2 
 11 Vanessa Laporte              Louis-Riel               13.95   1.3  2 
 12 Anijini Sam Chee             Earl of Marc             13.96   1.3  2 
 13 Marley Schultz               West Carleto             13.98   2.2  1 
 14 Kajana Thompson-Waldron      St. Peter H.             14.30   2.2  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Michelle Ayotte              Cairine Wils             12.72   2.1 
  2 Annabelle Gagne              Louis-Riel               13.06   2.1 
  3 Jada Burke                   Mother Teres             13.17   2.1 
  4 Rinila Haridas               Lisgar C.I.              13.44   2.1 
  5 Aida Daoud                   Louis-Riel               13.64   2.1 
  6 Ciel Khoo                    Sir Robert B             13.65   2.1 
  7 Fiona Qin                    Lisgar C.I.              13.70   2.1 
  8 Olivia Feng                  Earl of Marc             13.74   2.1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauren Gale                  South Carlet             25.26Q  1.2  1 
  2 Michelle Ayotte              Cairine Wils             26.20Q  2.6  2 
  3 Nina Andrascik               Nepean H.S.              26.80Q  2.6  2 
  4 Jada Burke                   Mother Teres             27.69Q  1.2  1 
  5 Fiona Qin                    Lisgar C.I.              27.68q  2.6  2 
  6 Julianna Moore               Louis-Riel               27.90q  2.6  2 
  7 Haley Carroll                Woodroffe H.             28.00q  1.2  1 
  8 Kathryn Scobie               McCrae                   28.32q  2.6  2 
  9 Caleigh McMillan             West Carleto             28.49   2.6  2 
 10 Marley Schultz               West Carleto             28.87   1.2  1 
 11 Kaylee Day                   Cairine Wils             28.96   2.6  2 
 12 Aida Daoud                   Louis-Riel               29.05   1.2  1 
 13 Jenna Reid                   Colonel By               29.12   2.6  2 
 14 Joanelle Barbon              Sir Wilfrid              29.79   1.2  1 
 15 Kajana Thompson-Waldron      St. Peter H.             29.97   1.2  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lauren Gale                  South Carlet             24.99   2.5 
  2 Michelle Ayotte              Cairine Wils             26.54   2.5 
  3 Nina Andrascik               Nepean H.S.              27.09   2.5 
  4 Jada Burke                   Mother Teres             27.71   2.5 
  5 Fiona Qin                    Lisgar C.I.              28.06   2.5 
  6 Julianna Moore               Louis-Riel               28.50   2.5 
  7 Kathryn Scobie               McCrae                   28.80   2.5 
  8 Haley Carroll                Woodroffe H.             28.86   2.5 
 
Girls 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lauren Gale                  South Carlet             55.98   2 
  2 Sharelle Samuel              Ashbury Coll           1:00.43   2 
  3 Natalie Day                  Holy Trinity           1:03.74   2 
  4 Aja Penny                    Sir Wilfrid            1:03.90   2 
  5 Haley Carroll                Woodroffe H.           1:04.80   2 
  6 Koreena McCulloch            Longfields             1:04.89   2 
  7 Chloe Walker                 Immaculata             1:05.95   1 
  8 Iryna Coulter                Glebe                  1:06.16   2 
  9 Lucy Gay                     Redeemer               1:06.96   1 
 10 Katelynn Cameron             Colonel By             1:07.50   1 
 11 Maggie Klein                 Bell H.S               1:07.83   1 
 12 Julia Fluet                  Brookfield H           1:08.22   2 
 13 Sarah Maref                  Gisèle-Lalon           1:08.63   1 
 14 Charlotte Smith              St. Peter H.           1:08.64   1 
 15 Riley Arseneau               Sir Wilfrid            1:09.60   1 
 16 Sara Maclure                 Canterbury             1:11.13   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nina Whitford                Glebe                  2:24.60   2 
  2 Katherine Sheridan           Bell H.S               2:27.54   2 
  3 Natalie Day                  Holy Trinity           2:30.97   2 
  4 Annika Wong                  Canterbury             2:31.56   2 
  5 Iryna Coulter                Glebe                  2:33.31   2 
  6 Haley Carroll                Woodroffe H.           2:35.41   1 
  7 Sierra Banks                 Bell H.S               2:36.20   2 
  8 Chloe Walker                 Immaculata             2:40.70   1 
  9 Julia Fluet                  Brookfield H           2:40.79   2 
 10 Sarah Maref                  Gisèle-Lalon           2:45.94   1 
 11 Charlotte Lipin              Canterbury             2:45.99   1 
 12 Yoobin Cho                   Colonel By             2:55.25   1 
 13 Kylen Ridyard                St. Peter H.           3:00.99   1 
 14 Kira Doxtator                Canterbury             3:10.59   1 
 15 Milica Ristoushi             Colonel By             3:18.97   1 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mei Mei Weston               Glebe                  4:54.78  
  2 Mollie Soroczan-Wright       Colonel By             4:57.66  
  3 Nina Whitford                Glebe                  4:58.43  
  4 Emily Gibson                 West Carleto           4:58.60  
  5 Katherine Sheridan           Bell H.S               4:58.69  
  6 Sophie Dubrous               De La Salle            5:10.49  
  7 Sierra Banks                 Bell H.S               5:13.24  
  8 Paige Wotherspoon            Nepean H.S.            5:13.47  
  9 Annika Wong                  Canterbury             5:16.03  
 10 Charlotte Smith              St. Peter H.           5:21.13  
 11 Chloe Ranahan                Sir Robert B           5:32.57  
 12 Claire Adams                 Nepean H.S.            5:36.38  
 13 Flavia Dumitrascu            Ashbury Coll           6:01.36  
 14 Casey Dudding                Canterbury             6:02.21  
 15 Yoobin Cho                   Colonel By             6:03.37  
 16 Noa Caspi                    Ashbury Coll           6:15.06  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mei Mei Weston               Glebe                 10:30.61  
  2 Emily Gibson                 West Carleto          10:47.46  
  3 Mollie Soroczan-Wright       Colonel By            10:53.23  
  4 Paige Wotherspoon            Nepean H.S.           11:11.59  
  5 Rachel Freitag               Nepean H.S.           11:50.87  
  6 Chloe Ranahan                Sir Robert B          12:04.70  
  7 Camryn MacDougal             Nepean H.S.           12:22.88  
  8 Ayisha Ayoub                 Sir Robert B          12:50.42  
  9 Penelope Horn                Woodroffe H.          12:57.19  
 10 Marianne Cossette            Béatrice-Des          13:19.44  
 11 Isabelle Miron               Gisèle-Lalon          13:39.03  
 12 Kaitlin Laurie               Colonel By            13:44.57  
 13 Tabatha Dovan                Sir Wilfrid           14:58.40  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quincie Paul                 St. Paul C.H             13.38Q  1.1  1 
  2 Macy Jean-Pierre             Nepean H.S.              14.99Q  1.5  2 
  3 Stephanie Lalonde            Louis-Riel               14.58Q  1.1  1 
  4 Abbey Cox                    West Carleto             15.22Q  1.5  2 
  5 Tay Barnabe                  Nepean H.S.              15.11Q  1.1  1 
  6 Kalie Rheaume                Louis-Riel               15.75Q  1.5  2 
  7 Arielle Grakist              West Carleto             16.01q  1.5  2 
  8 Tea Nurse                    Louis-Riel               16.04q  1.1  1 
  9 Adeline Wang                 Bell H.S                 16.19   1.1  1 
 10 Emily Amano                  Ashbury Coll             16.40   1.5  2 
 11 Taylor Low                   Pierre Savar             16.57   1.1  1 
 12 Caitlin Lim                  Colonel By               16.60   1.5  2 
 13 Emanuelle Bernard-Bédard     Béatrice-Des             16.65   1.5  2 
 14 Marley Cameron               Bell H.S                 17.30   1.1  1 
 15 Clodine Baumgartner          Béatrice-Des             17.75   1.1  1 
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Quincie Paul                 St. Paul C.H             14.15   1.2 
  2 Stephanie Lalonde            Louis-Riel               14.53   1.2 
  3 Abbey Cox                    West Carleto             14.94   1.2 
  4 Macy Jean-Pierre             Nepean H.S.              15.02   1.2 
  5 Tay Barnabe                  Nepean H.S.              15.31   1.2 
  6 Tea Nurse                    Louis-Riel               15.64   1.2 
  7 Arielle Grakist              West Carleto             15.99   1.2  (15.982)
  7 Kalie Rheaume                Louis-Riel               15.99   1.2  (15.985)
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lauren Gale                  South Carlet             44.76   2 
  2 Nina Andrascik               Nepean H.S.              49.14   2 
  3 Olivia Crewe                 Merivale HS              50.95   2 
  4 Quincie Paul                 St. Paul C.H             51.95   2 
  5 Maggie Klein                 Bell H.S                 52.16   2 
  6 Katelynn Cameron             Colonel By               52.36   1 
  7 Adeline Wang                 Bell H.S                 53.40   1 
  8 Amber Birks                  Bell H.S                 54.27   2 
  9 Koreena McCulloch            Longfields               54.45   2 
 10 Kalie Rheaume                Louis-Riel               55.55   2 
 11 Aida Daoud                   Louis-Riel               56.26   1 
 12 Caitlin McDonald             Colonel By               56.92   1 
 13 Tea Nurse                    Louis-Riel               57.01   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relais Midget
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nepean H.S.  'A'                                      54.15   2 
     1) Nina Andrascik                  2) Macy Jean-Pierre               
     3) Anna Liebenberg                 4) Olivia Jones                   
     5) Tay Barnabe                     6)                                
  2 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       54.63   2 
     1) Aida Daoud                      2) Vanessa Laporte                
     3) Julianna Moore                  4) Annabelle Gagne                
     5) Stephanie Lalonde               6)                                
  3 West Carleton SS  'A'                                 55.70   2 
     1) Abbey Cox                       2) Caleigh McMillan               
     3) Marley Schultz                  4) Arielle Grakist                
     5) Cassidy Atkins                  6)                                
  4 Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S  'A'                          56.12   2 
     1) Joanelle Barbon                 2) Olivia De Couvreur             
     3) Riley Arseneau                  4) Jaslyn Beairsto                
     5) Michelle Hill                   6)                                
  5 Longfields-Davidson Heights SS  'A'                   57.22   2 
     1) Emma Murphy                     2) Jaime Fleming                  
     3) Veronica Rozon                  4) Koreena McCulloch              
  6 Bell H.S  'A'                                         58.46   2 
     1) Shoshanna Walker                2) Maggie Klein                   
     3) Rachel Cameron                  4) Alida Caldwell                 
     5) Adeline Wang                    6)                                
  7 Pierre Savard  'A'                                    58.97   2 
     1) Kayla Graham                    2) Linnea Lansanah                
     3) Mikaela Ermanovics              4) Taylor Low                     
  8 St. Joseph C.H.S.  'A'                              1:00.03   1 
     1) Faith Duguay                    2) Talia Karam                    
     3) Bryanna Lavergne                4) Anna Passmore                  
     5) Katarina Spasojevic             6)                                
  9 Béatrice-Desloges  'A'                              1:00.60   1 
     1) Emanuelle Bernard-Bédard        2) Élyse Boutin                   
     3) Emily Graham                    4) Jessica Vuicic                 
 10 Immaculata  'A'                                     1:00.97   1 
     1) Perpetua Cherubin               2) Lauren McPhee                  
     3) Mykaela Toth                    4) Chloe Walker                   
 -- Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                         DQ   2 
     1) Nemo Zhou                       2) Emily Wong                     
     3) Jenna Reid                      4) Caitlin Lim                    
     5) Katelynn Cameron                6)                                
 
Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexandra Korolev            Colonel By               1.45m  
  2 Perpetua Cherubin            Immaculata              J1.45m  
  3 Vanessa Laporte              Louis-Riel               1.40m  
  4 Zoe Sjolund                  Sir Robert B            J1.40m  
  5 Keara McDonnell              All Saints -             1.30m  
  6 Layne Albert                 All Saints -            J1.30m  
  7 Madeleine Blythe             Pierre Savar             1.25m  
  8 Ayisha Ayoub                 Sir Robert B            J1.25m  
  9 Jane Park                    Colonel By               1.15m  
 -- Elodie Sylvain               Pierre Savar                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Annabelle Gagne              Louis-Riel               2.25m  
  2 Qiyu Zhou                    Colonel By               2.10m  
  3 Vanessa Laporte              Louis-Riel              J2.10m  
  4 Caitlin McDonald             Colonel By               1.95m  
  5 Stephanie Lalonde            Louis-Riel              J1.95m  
  6 Sarah Bornais                Colonel By               1.65m  
 
Girls Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sharelle Samuel              Ashbury Coll             5.19m   NWI 
  2 Rinila Haridas               Lisgar C.I.              4.79m   NWI 
  3 Annabelle Gagne              Louis-Riel               4.69m   NWI 
  4 Olivia Feng                  Earl of Marc            J4.69m   NWI 
  5 Aja Penny                    Sir Wilfrid              4.61m   NWI 
  6 Olivia Crewe                 Merivale HS              4.35m   NWI 
  7 Ciel Khoo                    Sir Robert B             4.31m   NWI 
  8 Amber Birks                  Bell H.S                 4.04m   NWI 
  9 Caitlin Lim                  Colonel By               3.89m   NWI 
 10 Macy Jean-Pierre             Nepean H.S.              3.88m   NWI 
 11 Anijini Sam Chee             Earl of Marc             3.87m   NWI 
 12 Dhara Soto-Najera            Canterbury               3.82m   NWI 
 13 Brenda Tieu                  Earl of Marc             3.75m   NWI 
 14 Riley Arseneau               Sir Wilfrid              3.66m   NWI 
 15 Alise Gertsenchtein          Bell H.S                 3.65m   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Aja Penny                    Sir Wilfrid             10.39m   NWI 
  2 Rinila Haridas               Lisgar C.I.             10.10m   NWI 
  3 Sharelle Samuel              Ashbury Coll            10.09m   NWI 
  4 Adeline Wang                 Bell H.S                 9.64m   NWI 
  5 Olivia Crewe                 Merivale HS              9.50m   NWI 
  6 Ailis Sullivan               Brookfield H             9.49m   NWI 
  7 Alise Gertsenchtein          Bell H.S                 9.26m   NWI 
  8 Perpetua Cherubin            Immaculata               9.12m   NWI 
  9 Veronica Rozon               Longfields               8.96m   NWI 
 10 Qiyu Zhou                    Colonel By               8.62m   NWI 
 11 Reagan Srigley               AY Jackson               8.58m   NWI 
 12 Dhara Soto-Najera            Canterbury               8.48m   NWI 
 13 Alexandra Korolev            Colonel By               8.39m   NWI 
 14 Marley Cameron               Bell H.S                 8.10m   NWI 
 15 Jenny Hua                    Earl of Marc             7.48m   NWI 
 16 Jane Park                    Colonel By               7.26m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marilyn Ayouné               Franco-Cité             10.13m  
  2 Bridget McSwiggan            Mother Teres             9.82m  
  3 Arlette Ilunga               Franco-Cité              8.97m  
  4 Sydney Hawes                 Mother Teres             8.74m  
  5 Claire Morel                 Gisèle-Lalon             8.20m  
  6 Kaitlynn deMoree             Colonel By               8.13m  
  7 Mykaela Toth                 Immaculata               7.78m  
  8 Jaimey Fulford               West Carleto             7.77m  
  9 Elise Bacil                  De La Salle              7.65m  
 10 Lauren McPhee                Immaculata               7.28m  
 11 MacKenzie Torrey             Bell H.S                 7.21m  
 12 Mackenzie Hauch-Krueger      West Carleto             6.85m  
 13 Reilly Wacyk                 Ashbury Coll             6.83m  
 14 Shaena Thomson               Redeemer                 6.25m  
 15 Robyn Davy                   Sacred Heart             6.22m  
 16 Dina Plews                   Redeemer                 5.36m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olivia De Couvreur           Sir Wilfrid             25.37m  
  2 Marilyn Ayouné               Franco-Cité             24.69m  
  3 Nicole Minkevich             Colonel By              22.73m  
  4 Kaitlynn deMoree             Colonel By              21.23m  
  5 Robyn Davy                   Sacred Heart            19.91m  
  6 Jaimey Fulford               West Carleto            18.14m  
  7 Mykaela Toth                 Immaculata              18.07m  
  8 Meghan Young                 Colonel By              15.28m  
  9 MacKenzie Torrey             Bell H.S                14.97m  
 10 Taylor Low                   Pierre Savar            14.94m  
 11 Reilly Wacyk                 Ashbury Coll            14.55m  
 12 Tamara Luna-Alfaro           Ashbury Coll            13.66m  
 13 Jenny Hua                    Earl of Marc            10.70m  
 
Girls Javlelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sophie Barber                Gloucester H            29.40m  
  2 Emily Amano                  Ashbury Coll            24.19m  
  3 Olivia De Couvreur           Sir Wilfrid             23.98m  
  4 Kathryn Scobie               McCrae                  22.21m  
  5 Lauren McPhee                Immaculata              22.02m  
  6 Jaimey Fulford               West Carleto            20.42m  
  7 Claire Morel                 Gisèle-Lalon            18.59m  
  8 Robyn Davy                   Sacred Heart            18.02m  
  9 Marilyn Ayouné               Franco-Cité             17.03m  
 10 Kaitlynn deMoree             Colonel By              16.70m  
 11 Amy Dang                     Earl of Marc            15.92m  
 12 Nicole Minkevich             Colonel By              13.62m  
 13 Mackenzie Hauch-Krueger      West Carleto            12.83m  
 14 Linnea Lansanah              Pierre Savar            12.70m  
 15 Kenya Miller                 Mother Teres             8.49m  
 -- Tania Zhang                  Earl of Marc              FOUL  
 
Girls 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elodie Drew                  Lycee Claudel            12.92Q  1.4  1 
  2 Dana Boettcher               All Saints -             13.35Q  0.6  2 
  3 Justina Beard                Osgoode                  13.52Q  0.6  2 
  4 Chloe Doherty                Sacred Heart             13.57Q  1.4  1 
  5 Rachel McNamara              Earl of Marc             13.66Q  1.4  1 
  6 Beth Fishwick                Colonel By               13.75Q  0.6  2 
  7 Keighla Carolino             Mother Teres             13.69q  1.4  1 
  8 Marianne Murawsky            Holy Trinity             13.78q  0.6  2 
  9 Rhiannon Kemdirim            Mother Teres             13.79   1.4  1 
 10 Hayley Woodside              Sacred Heart             13.87   1.4  1 
 11 Alyssa Bourjolly             Samuel-Genes             13.89   0.6  2 
 12 Amy Ivany                    West Carleto             13.91   0.6  2 
 13 Anaïs Victomé                De La Salle              14.11   0.6  2 
 14 Lara Saliba                  Samuel-Genes             14.28   1.4  1 
 15 Emilie Cheff                 Franco-Cité              14.33   0.6  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Elodie Drew                  Lycee Claudel            12.66   0.7 
  2 Dana Boettcher               All Saints -             13.35   0.7 
  3 Justina Beard                Osgoode                  13.44   0.7 
  4 Beth Fishwick                Colonel By               13.50   0.7 
  5 Rachel McNamara              Earl of Marc             13.52   0.7 
  6 Marianne Murawsky            Holy Trinity             13.56   0.7 
  7 Keighla Carolino             Mother Teres             13.60   0.7 
  8 Chloe Doherty                Sacred Heart             13.86   0.7 
 
Girls 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sadian Hinds-Blackstock      Longfields               25.72Q  2.5  1 
  2 Mikayla Trudeau-Meisner      Osgoode                  26.53Q  4.7  2 
  3 Justina Beard                Osgoode                  27.45Q  4.7  2 
  4 Ashley Fitzpatrick           Sacred Heart             28.04Q  2.5  1 
  5 Rhiannon Kemdirim            Mother Teres             28.05q  4.7  2 
  6 Keighla Carolino             Mother Teres             28.12q  2.5  1 
  7 Rachel McNamara              Earl of Marc             28.30q  4.7  2 
  8 Amy Ivany                    West Carleto             28.53q  2.5  1 
  9 Marianne Murawsky            Holy Trinity             28.73   2.5  1 
 10 Anne Dieujuste               Franco-Cité              28.86   4.7  2 
 11 Holly Sandvold               Bell H.S                 29.59   4.7  2 
 12 Emilie Cheff                 Franco-Cité              30.12   2.5  1 
 13 Sierra Smith                 Louis-Riel               30.18   2.5  1 
 14 Laura Jarrett                St. Peter H.             31.43   4.7  2 
 15 Natalya Mestern              Colonel By               31.60   2.5  1 
 16 Rolanda Ahadjitse            St. Peter H.             32.35   4.7  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sadian Hinds-Blackstock      Longfields               26.00   1.3 
  2 Mikayla Trudeau-Meisner      Osgoode                  26.99   1.3 
  3 Justina Beard                Osgoode                  27.97   1.3 
  4 Rachel McNamara              Earl of Marc             28.23   1.3 
  5 Ashley Fitzpatrick           Sacred Heart             28.30   1.3 
  6 Rhiannon Kemdirim            Mother Teres             28.42   1.3 
  7 Keighla Carolino             Mother Teres             28.43   1.3 
  8 Amy Ivany                    West Carleto             28.55   1.3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Julia Maine                  Lisgar C.I.            1:02.23   2 
  2 Rachel Hickson               St. Pius X C           1:03.60   2 
  3 Mikayla Trudeau-Meisner      Osgoode                1:03.75   2 
  4 Beth Fishwick                Colonel By             1:04.10   2 
  5 Amy Graham                   Sir Robert B           1:04.34   2 
  6 Anne Dieujuste               Franco-Cité            1:07.07   1 
  7 Aaranya Alexander            Colonel By             1:07.27   2 
  8 Karla Witschurke             Glebe                  1:07.29   2 
  9 Shantel Alexander            Longfields             1:08.08   1 
 10 Ciara MacKay                 Glebe                  1:08.41   2 
 11 Heidi Gordon                 McCrae                 1:09.10   1 
 12 Alexandra Chojnacki          Osgoode                1:10.01   1 
 13 Caroline Alince              Canterbury             1:11.40   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Keili Shepherd               Glebe                  2:25.20   2 
  2 Kate Millar                  Glebe                  2:36.24   2 
  3 Lauren Egli                  Earl of Marc           2:36.54   2 
  4 Kendall Saravanamutto        Glebe                  2:36.63   2 
  5 Rachel Hickson               St. Pius X C           2:36.64   2 
  6 Alia Sanger                  Lisgar C.I.            2:38.12   2 
  7 Melissa Laurin               St. Paul C.H           2:47.26   1 
  8 Jennifer Tenasco             Immaculata             2:47.83   2 
  9 Alexandra Chojnacki          Osgoode                2:50.98   1 
 10 Melanie Vanderpol            Colonel By             2:54.24   1 
 11 Heidi Gordon                 McCrae                 2:54.48   1 
 12 Zara Serra King              Canterbury             3:06.51   1 
 13 Joyce Kabamba                Hillcrest              3:08.24   1 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keili Shepherd               Glebe                  4:47.36  
  2 Marin Scotten                Sir Wilfrid            4:53.59  
  3 Jenna Rossi                  Gisèle-Lalon           5:00.38  
  4 Anna Welburn                 Glebe                  5:19.15  
  5 Lauren Egli                  Earl of Marc           5:20.08  
  6 Doria Unrau                  Colonel By             5:22.22  
  7 Romye Bouchard               Maurice Lapo           5:36.10  
  8 Melissa Laurin               St. Paul C.H           5:37.75  
  9 Kathleen Carson              Maurice Lapo           5:48.29  
 10 Christine Murr               Earl of Marc           5:49.22  
 11 Melanie Vanderpol            Colonel By             5:49.74  
 12 Jennifer Tenasco             Immaculata             5:50.45  
 13 Talia Laroche                Maurice Lapo           6:00.88  
 14 Raisa Kennedy                Canterbury             6:00.89  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shona McCulloch              Longfields            10:02.93  
  2 Marin Scotten                Sir Wilfrid           10:40.25  
  3 Jenna Rossi                  Gisèle-Lalon          10:44.52  
  4 Alia Sanger                  Lisgar C.I.           11:16.79  
  5 Doria Unrau                  Colonel By            11:24.11  
  6 Kendall Saravanamutto        Glebe                 12:04.95  
  7 Anna Welburn                 Glebe                 12:09.17  
  8 Christine Murr               Earl of Marc          12:43.29  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keira Christie-Gallaway      St Matthew               11.52Q  1.0  1 
  2 Emma Zucker                  Ashbury Coll             12.80Q  1.8  2 
  3 Jessica Perigo               Sacred Heart             13.58Q  1.0  1 
  4 Michelle Istead              St. Francis              13.59Q  1.8  2 
  5 Emily Pike                   Hillcrest                14.09Q  1.8  2 
  6 Chloe Doherty                Sacred Heart             14.73Q  1.0  1 
  7 Reva Qiu                     Colonel By               14.95q  1.8  2 
  8 Hayley Woodside              Sacred Heart             15.24q  1.8  2 
  9 Anna Billowits               Lisgar C.I.              15.81   1.0  1 
 10 Emma Collette                Glebe                    16.28   1.8  2 
 11 Natalya Mestern              Colonel By               16.43   1.8  2 
 11 Dana Fahey                   St. Francis              16.43   1.0  1 
 13 Juliana Sotomayor            Béatrice-Des             16.57   1.0  1 
 14 Carly Gagne                  Lisgar C.I.              16.71   1.0  1 
 15 Ally Smart                   West Carleto             17.84   1.8  2 
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Keira Christie-Gallaway      St Matthew               11.48   3.7 
  2 Emma Zucker                  Ashbury Coll             12.64   3.7 
  3 Jessica Perigo               Sacred Heart             13.24   3.7 
  4 Michelle Istead              St. Francis              13.45   3.7 
  5 Emily Pike                   Hillcrest                13.80   3.7 
  6 Chloe Doherty                Sacred Heart             14.15   3.7 
  7 Reva Qiu                     Colonel By               14.79   3.7 
  8 Hayley Woodside              Sacred Heart             16.03   3.7 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sadian Hinds-Blackstock      Longfields               45.84   2 
  2 Emma Zucker                  Ashbury Coll             47.97   2 
  3 Mikayla Trudeau-Meisner      Osgoode                  48.33   1 
  4 Kiana Gibson                 Merivale HS              48.79   2 
  5 Julia Maine                  Lisgar C.I.              49.13   2 
  6 Holly Sandvold               Bell H.S                 49.30   2 
  7 Beth Fishwick                Colonel By               50.34   2 
  8 Chloe Doherty                Sacred Heart             50.36   2 
  9 Emily Pike                   Hillcrest                51.46   1 
 10 Michelle Istead              St. Francis              51.66   2 
 11 Emily Dyck                   Cairine Wils             52.64   1 
 12 Jessica Perigo               Sacred Heart             52.80   1 
 13 Grace Donnelly               West Carleto             53.51   1 
 14 Emma Collette                Glebe                    54.87   1 
 15 Reva Qiu                     Colonel By               57.98   1 
 16 Juliana Sotomayor            Béatrice-Des           1:06.74   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relais Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Longfields-Davidson Heights SS  'A'                   51.50   2 
     1) Cara Crooks                     2) Lisa Zaher                     
     3) Shantel Alexander               4) Sadian Hinds-Blackstock        
     5) Cheyanne Stubbert               6)                                
  2 Sacred Heart  'A'                                     52.90   2 
     1) Chloe Doherty                   2) Ashley Fitzpatrick             
     3) Hayley Woodside                 4) Jessica Perigo                 
     5) Alanna Jacobs                   6)                                
  3 Ashbury College  'A'                                  53.48   2 
     1) Sharelle Samuel                 2) Emma Zucker                    
     3) Jessica Butterfield             4) Emily Amano                    
     5) Emma Evans                      6)                                
  4 Mother Teresa H.S.  'A'                               54.17   2 
     1) Rhiannon Kemdirim               2) Keighla Carolino               
     3) Jada Burke                      4) Sydney Simard                  
     5) Bridget McSwiggan               6)                                
  5 Glebe Collegiate  'A'                                 54.48   2 
     1) Emma Collette                   2) Keili Shepherd                 
     3) Cassidy Grimes                  4) Kate Millar                    
     5) Karla Witschurke                6)                                
  6 Osgoode  'A'                                          54.94   2 
     1) Mikayla Trudeau-Meisner         2) Justina Beard                  
     3) Alexandra Chojnacki             4) Sydney Ippolitto               
     5) Callie Eastwood                 6)                                
  7 West Carleton SS  'A'                                 55.21   2 
     1) Grace Donnelly                  2) Aylin Erman                    
     3) Amy Ivany                       4) Georgia Cunningham             
     5) Ally Smart                      6)                                
  8 Cairine Wilson  'A'                                   55.22   2 
     1) Michelle Ayotte                 2) Kaylee Day                     
     3) Emily Dyck                      4) Clara Gates-Flaherty           
     5) Gillian Forbes                  6)                                
  9 Lisgar C.I.  'A'                                      55.70   1 
     1) Anna Billowits                  2) Paige Hughes                   
     3) Carly Gagne                     4) Julia Maine                    
     5) Sylvie Fernandes                6)                                
 10 All Saints - Ottawa  'A'                              56.18   1 
     1) Katherine Chadwick              2) Katie Jefferies                
     3) Keara McDonnell                 4) Victoria Taylor                
     5) Heather O'Brien                 6)                                
 11 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       56.61   1 
     1) Ashley Heroux                   2)                                
     3) Chloé Beaudoin                  4) Sierra Smith                   
     5) Kalie Rheaume                   6)                                
 12 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      57.03   1 
     1) Beth Fishwick                   2) Aaranya Alexander              
     3) Daranai Kim                     4) Reva Qiu                       
     5) Sophia Yang                     6)                                
 13 Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S  'A'                          57.19   1 
     1) Julia Lefebvre                  2) Kailey Vezina                  
     3) Kayla Coleman                   4) Annika Majcher                 
 14 Bell H.S  'A'                                         57.26   1 
     1) Aisha Alvarado-Bernard          2) Julia Yang                     
     3) Grace Wang                      4) Shannon Snelling               
     5) Yasmin Rezaaifar                6)                                
 15 Lester B Pearson  'A'                                 57.60   1 
     1) Christina Joseph                2) Jade Alan-Hahn                 
     3) Ocean Tarr                      4) Olivia Tarr                    
 16 St. Francis Xavier  'A'                               58.63   1 
     1) Oreoluwa Oyetoran               2) Annet Gomez-Soler              
     3) Taneesha Turner                 4) Monica Harada                  
     5) Marina Kljajic                  6)                                
 
Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haley Adams                  All Saints -             1.60m  
  2 Cassidy Grimes               Glebe                    1.40m  
  3 Celeste Dalpra               Longfields              J1.40m  
  4 Paige Hughes                 Lisgar C.I.             J1.40m  
  5 Lauryne Mvuezolo             Samuel-Genes             1.35m  
  6 Rhiannon Kemdirim            Mother Teres            J1.35m  
  7 Katie Jefferies              All Saints -             1.30m  
  8 Hannah Berthelotte           Rideau HS               J1.30m  
  9 Julia Yang                   Bell H.S                J1.30m  
 10 Reva Qiu                     Colonel By              J1.30m  
 11 Linda Muteba                 Béatrice-Des             1.25m  
 12 Dana Fahey                   St. Francis             J1.25m  
 12 Annet Gomez-Soler            St. Francis             J1.25m  
 14 Amanda Liang                 Colonel By               1.20m  
 15 Anne Guo                     Colonel By              J1.20m  
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julia Maine                  Lisgar C.I.              2.40m  
  2 Claire Dawe-Mccord           Lisgar C.I.              1.50m  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Keira Christie-Gallaway      St Matthew               5.32m   NWI 
  2 Elodie Drew                  Lycee Claudel            5.18m   NWI 
  3 Anaïs Victomé                De La Salle              4.75m   NWI 
  4 Haley Adams                  All Saints -             4.52m   NWI 
  5 Keighla Carolino             Mother Teres             4.48m   NWI 
  6 Amanda Liang                 Colonel By               4.46m   NWI 
  7 Sophia Yang                  Colonel By               4.29m   NWI 
  8 Georgia Cunningham           West Carleto             4.22m   NWI 
  9 Cara Crooks                  Longfields               4.17m   NWI 
 10 Jessica Perigo               Sacred Heart             4.16m   NWI 
 11 Rachel McNamara              Earl of Marc             4.09m   NWI 
 12 Alyssa Bourjolly             Samuel-Genes             4.00m   NWI 
 13 Rima Kaddour                 Earl of Marc             3.79m   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Elodie Drew                  Lycee Claudel           10.99m   NWI 
  2 Emma Zucker                  Ashbury Coll            10.39m   NWI 
  3 Kiana Gibson                 Merivale HS             10.13m   NWI 
  4 Cara Crooks                  Longfields               9.42m   NWI 
  5 Amanda Liang                 Colonel By               9.33m   NWI 
  6 Cilicia Pol                  Redeemer                 9.12m   NWI 
  7 Julia Yang                   Bell H.S                 8.92m   NWI 
  8 Sophia Yang                  Colonel By               8.65m   NWI 
  9 Kailey Vezina                Sir Wilfrid              8.40m   NWI 
 10 Karen Zhao                   Colonel By               8.21m   NWI 
 11 Grace Wang                   Bell H.S                 8.00m   NWI 
 12 Nafeesa Momodu               AY Jackson               7.93m   NWI 
 13 Charlotte Laflèche           Samuel-Genes             7.22m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berthe Kapinga               Samuel-Genes             9.61m  
  2 Megan Elliot                 Longfields              J9.61m  
  3 Ana Alfonso-Castro           St. Patrick'             9.47m  
  4 Meredith Sirrs               Colonel By               8.97m  
  5 Sierra Smith                 Louis-Riel               8.82m  
  6 Neian Osman                  St. Francis              8.67m  
  7 Tracy Jean                   Immaculata               8.47m  
  8 Lara Saliba                  Samuel-Genes             8.35m  
  9 Sydney Luchies               Redeemer                 7.89m  
 10 Aisha Manneh                 Ashbury Coll             7.78m  
 11 Ashley Heroux                Louis-Riel               7.75m  
 12 Autumn Moors                 AY Jackson               7.62m  
 13 Jessi Hamilton               Glebe                    7.25m  
 14 Eva Yamamoto                 St. Paul C.H             7.09m  
 15 Angela Jay                   Longfields               6.26m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berthe Kapinga               Samuel-Genes            26.17m  
  2 Lyrique Richards             Sir Wilfrid             23.71m  
  3 Neian Osman                  St. Francis             21.94m  
  4 Amanda Hadwen                Glebe                   21.73m  
  5 Ana Alfonso-Castro           St. Patrick'            21.31m  
  6 Geneva Akinniyi              St. Joseph C            20.32m  
  7 Megan Elliot                 Longfields              18.73m  
  8 Jessica Butterfield          Ashbury Coll            18.54m  
  9 Lauryne Mvuezolo             Samuel-Genes            18.03m  
 10 Eva Yamamoto                 St. Paul C.H            17.86m  
 11 Melanie Tempel               Longfields              16.80m  
 12 Meredith Sirrs               Colonel By              16.70m  
 13 Adrienne Miller              St. Patrick'            16.62m  
 14 Jessi Hamilton               Glebe                   15.84m  
 15 Tracy Jean                   Immaculata              15.42m  
 
Girls Javlelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brianne Bedard               St. Francis             30.27m  
  2 Danica Nardi-Lamadeleine     St. Patrick'            29.32m  
  3 Kathleen Carson              Maurice Lapo            29.28m  
  4 Sophia Yang                  Colonel By              28.98m  
  5 Amanda Hadwen                Glebe                   27.66m  
  6 Emma Evans                   Ashbury Coll            26.34m  
  7 Katherine Chadwick           All Saints -            25.77m  
  8 Autumn Moors                 AY Jackson              23.76m  
  9 Anna Larkin                  Glebe                   21.93m  
 10 Aisha Manneh                 Ashbury Coll            21.32m  
 11 Gabriella Cincoleon          Immaculata              20.75m  
 12 Lyrique Richards             Sir Wilfrid             20.31m  
 13 Megan Elliot                 Longfields              20.09m  
 14 Ashley Heroux                Louis-Riel              19.66m  
 15 Kaitlyn L'Abbe               Sacred Heart            19.33m  
 16 Meredith Sirrs               Colonel By              19.03m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shyvonne Roxborough          South Carlet             12.27Q  1.4  1 
  2 Maya Kamah                   Glebe                    12.49Q +0.0  2 
  3 Remy Wade                    Glebe                    12.43Q  1.4  1 
  4 Nyoka Maxwell                McCrae                   12.65Q +0.0  2 
  5 Colle Thompson               Bell H.S                 12.70Q  1.4  1 
  6 Kye Fraser                   Brookfield H             13.01Q +0.0  2 
  7 Olivia Eaman                 Glebe                    13.00q  1.4  1 
  8 Anna Munro                   Lisgar C.I.              13.07q  1.4  1 
  9 Emma Tashlin                 Brookfield H             13.30  +0.0  2 
 10 Jess Lloyd                   Ashbury Coll             13.65   1.4  1 
 10 Veronique Landriault         Louis-Riel               13.65   1.4  1 
 12 Catherine Morrison           De La Salle              13.72  +0.0  2 
 13 Sophia Schlossmacher         Colonel By               13.78  +0.0  2 
 14 Coleka Masama                Colonel By               14.09  +0.0  2 
 15 Sheila South                 Rideau HS                14.67  +0.0  2 
 16 Elowa Mayombi                Lester B Pea             14.70   1.4  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Shyvonne Roxborough          South Carlet             11.98   3.0 
  2 Maya Kamah                   Glebe                    12.11   3.0 
  3 Remy Wade                    Glebe                    12.17   3.0 
  4 Nyoka Maxwell                McCrae                   12.24   3.0 
  5 Colle Thompson               Bell H.S                 12.56   3.0 
  6 Kye Fraser                   Brookfield H             12.70   3.0 
  7 Olivia Eaman                 Glebe                    12.86   3.0 
  8 Anna Munro                   Lisgar C.I.              13.01   3.0 
 
Girls 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nyoka Maxwell                McCrae                   25.48Q  5.0  1 
  2 Maya Kamah                   Glebe                    25.58Q  1.8  2 
  3 Kye Fraser                   Brookfield H             25.91Q  1.8  2 
  4 Shyvonne Roxborough          South Carlet             25.92Q  5.0  1 
  5 Colle Thompson               Bell H.S                 26.01q  1.8  2 
  6 Shanica Thomas               Franco-Ouest             26.19q  5.0  1 
  7 Emma Tashlin                 Brookfield H             26.75q  1.8  2 
  8 Sophia Schlossmacher         Colonel By               28.04q  1.8  2 
  9 Esther Julot                 St. Patrick'             28.61   5.0  1 
 10 Coleka Masama                Colonel By               28.95   5.0  1 
 11 Khatra Badreldin             Ashbury Coll             29.72   5.0  1 
 12 Ruqaiyah Hussain             Canterbury               31.10   5.0  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Nyoka Maxwell                McCrae                   25.02   3.3 
  2 Maya Kamah                   Glebe                    25.15   3.3 
  3 Shyvonne Roxborough          South Carlet             25.26   3.3 
  4 Colle Thompson               Bell H.S                 25.93   3.3 
  5 Kye Fraser                   Brookfield H             26.00   3.3 
  6 Shanica Thomas               Franco-Ouest             26.04   3.3 
  7 Emma Tashlin                 Brookfield H             26.84   3.3 
  8 Sophia Schlossmacher         Colonel By               28.37   3.3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Erinn Stenman-Fahey          Canterbury               57.44   2 
  2 Caitlin Fischer              South Carlet           1:00.68   2 
  3 Sydney Smith                 Colonel By             1:02.09   2 
  4 Anna-Kay Green               St. Pius X C           1:02.16   2 
  5 Jecica Joseph                Lester B Pea           1:04.16   1 
  6 Veronique Landriault         Louis-Riel             1:04.23   2 
  7 Catherine Morrison           De La Salle            1:05.13   2 
  8 Jessica Fieldhouse           South Carlet           1:05.60   1 
  9 Juliana Manoogian            Longfields             1:06.16   2 
 10 Erika Wall                   Sir Wilfrid            1:06.48   1 
 11 Sarah Rousseau               Holy Trinity           1:07.61   1 
 12 Kirsten Craig                Osgoode                1:09.01   1 
 13 Irene Giguere-Samson         Glebe                  1:11.84   1 
 14 Morgan Vallati               Holy Trinity           1:12.19   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Erinn Stenman-Fahey          Canterbury             2:16.21   2 
  2 Olivia Gaudet                Nepean H.S.            2:22.05   2 
  3 Anna-Kay Green               St. Pius X C           2:25.34   2 
  4 Naomi van Walraven           Merivale HS            2:28.33   2 
  5 Alexandria Menard            St. Francis            2:30.47   2 
  6 Juliana Manoogian            Longfields             2:31.18   2 
  7 Sydney Smith                 Colonel By             2:33.03   1 
  8 Natasha Wong                 Glebe                  2:33.33   2 
  9 Elyse Alie                   Sir Wilfrid            2:35.40   1 
 10 Myriam Hamtiaux              Franco-Cité            2:40.98   1 
 11 Julia Cawthorn               Nepean H.S.            2:45.32   1 
 12 Jecica Joseph                Lester B Pea           2:46.25   1 
 13 Kirsten Craig                Osgoode                2:47.67   1 
 14 Deborah Senyange             Lester B Pea           2:52.11   1 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claire Smith                 Glebe                  4:44.56  
  2 Olivia Gaudet                Nepean H.S.            4:48.09  
  3 Lia Codrington               Canterbury             4:57.83  
  4 Natasha Wong                 Glebe                  4:59.92  
  5 Katie Gibson                 West Carleto           5:00.30  
  6 Talia Brennan                Franco-Ouest           5:03.38  
  7 Michal Leckie                Canterbury             5:15.23  
  8 Myriam Hamtiaux              Franco-Cité            5:27.61  
  9 Naomi van Walraven           Merivale HS            5:38.38  
 10 Deborah Senyange             Lester B Pea           6:00.07  
 11 Sarah Ashton                 Ashbury Coll           6:06.40  
 12 Holly Barron                 Sir Wilfrid            6:08.40  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claire Smith                 Glebe                  9:58.63  
  2 Katherine Marshall           Glebe                 10:23.75  
  3 Lia Codrington               Canterbury            10:46.40  
  4 Talia Brennan                Franco-Ouest          10:46.53  
  5 Katie Gibson                 West Carleto          11:01.67  
  6 Katie MacAskill              Earl of Marc          11:29.48  
  7 Sophie Rodenburg             Earl of Marc          11:29.78  
  8 Shelby Howard                AY Jackson            11:51.08  
  9 Samantha Shaver              Earl of Marc          12:41.97  
 10 Sydney Martin                Lisgar C.I.           13:00.78  
 11 Holly Barron                 Sir Wilfrid           13:17.53  
 12 Talia Cameron                Sir Wilfrid           14:09.98  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hailey McKechnie             Earl of Marc             15.16Q  NWI  1 
  2 Leah Burchill                Bell H.S                 15.53Q  0.9  2 
  3 Olivia Leon                  McCrae                   16.67Q  NWI  1 
  4 Cloé Gravelle                De La Salle              16.92Q  0.9  2 
  5 Lelna Gwet                   Hillcrest                17.26Q  0.9  2 
  6 Coleka Masama                Colonel By               17.81Q  NWI  1 
  7 Caileah Forrest              Colonel By               17.93q  0.9  2 
  8 Leila Hammond                Bell H.S                 18.04q  0.9  2 
  9 Sarah Stacey                 McCrae                   18.21   NWI  1 
 10 Elowa Mayombi                Lester B Pea             19.34   NWI  1 
 11 Rachel McMullan              Sir Robert B             19.57   0.9  2 
 12 Katie McGuire                Sacred Heart             19.62   NWI  1 
 13 Jess Lloyd                   Ashbury Coll             19.69   0.9  2 
 14 Emily Spencer                Colonel By               20.18   0.9  2 
 -- Anna Nam                     Ashbury Coll                DQ   NWI  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Leah Burchill                Bell H.S                 14.86   2.3 
  2 Hailey McKechnie             Earl of Marc             14.90   2.3 
  3 Cloé Gravelle                De La Salle              15.99   2.3 
  4 Olivia Leon                  McCrae                   16.40   2.3 
  5 Lelna Gwet                   Hillcrest                17.13   2.3 
  6 Leila Hammond                Bell H.S                 17.37   2.3 
  7 Coleka Masama                Colonel By               17.44   2.3 
  8 Caileah Forrest              Colonel By               17.47   2.3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hailey McKechnie             Earl of Marc           1:05.07   2 
  2 Caitlin Fischer              South Carlet           1:07.31   2 
  3 Leah Burchill                Bell H.S               1:12.28   2 
  4 Leila Hammond                Bell H.S               1:14.34   2 
  5 Caileah Forrest              Colonel By             1:14.51   2 
  6 Erika Wall                   Sir Wilfrid            1:17.67   2 
  7 Marie-Krystin Taillefeur     Pierre Savar           1:18.99   2 
  8 Emily Spencer                Colonel By             1:19.98   1 
  9 Rebeccah Beardshaw           Brookfield H           1:20.76   1 
 10 Irene Giguere-Samson         Glebe                  1:21.36   2 
 11 Katie McGuire                Sacred Heart           1:25.27   1 
 12 Tamasha Alexandre-Nowacz     St. Patrick'           1:39.66   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relais Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glebe Collegiate  'A'                                 49.25   2 
     1) Olivia Eaman                    2) Remy Wade                      
     3) Megan Frost                     4) Maya Kamah                     
     5) Iryna Coulter                   6)                                
  2 South Carleton  'A'                                   50.53   2 
     1) Jessica Fieldhouse              2) Lauren Gale                    
     3) Caitlin Fischer                 4) Shyvonne Roxborough            
     5) Nadia Khawas                    6)                                
  3 John McCrae SS  'A'                                   52.57   2 
     1) Olivia Leon                     2) Nyoka Maxwell                  
     3) Cait Driscoll                   4) Sarah Stacey                   
  4 Bell H.S  'A'                                         53.44   2 
     1) Leah Burchill                   2) Colle Thompson                 
     3) Leila Hammond                   4) Katarina Canaj                 
     5) Holly Sandvold                  6)                                
  5 Longfields-Davidson Heights SS  'A'                   54.13   2 
     1) Sarah Crooks                    2) Megan Miaro                    
     3) Deleshia Dixon                  4) Lauren TeBrake                 
     5) Shona McCulloch                 6)                                
  6 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      55.59   1 
     1) Sydney Smith                    2) Coleka Masama                  
     3) Sophia Schlossmacher            4) Caileah Forrest                
     5) Julia St-Armant                 6)                                
  7 Holy Trinity C.H.S.  'A'                              55.66   2 
     1) Marianne Murawsky               2) Natalie Day                    
     3) Hannah Brennen                  4) Jade Scatliffe                 
  8 Ashbury College  'A'                                  57.50   1 
     1) Jess Lloyd                      2)                                
     3) Cieara Shaw                     4) Khatra Badreldin               
  9 Lester B Pearson  'A'                               1:00.31   1 
     1) Elowa Mayombi                   2) Shyra Crenshaw                 
     3) Tamika Campbell                 4) Clarrise Mbido                 
     5) Angel Vaughan                   6)                                
 
Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Sprague                Canterbury               1.60m  
  2 Julia St-Armant              Colonel By               1.45m  
  3 Isabelle Birchall            Lisgar C.I.             J1.45m  
  4 Feriel Latrous               West Carleto             1.40m  
  5 Leila Hammond                Bell H.S                 1.35m  
  6 Lin Kandakji                 West Carleto             1.30m  
 
Girls Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sydney Martin                Lisgar C.I.              2.10m  
  2 Rebecca Tobin                Lisgar C.I.             J2.10m  
  3 Olivia Leon                  McCrae                   1.95m  
  4 Romina Garcia de Leon        Colonel By               1.50m  
 
Girls Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Olivia Eaman                 Glebe                    4.98m   NWI 
  2 Kye Fraser                   Brookfield H             4.91m   NWI 
  3 Shyvonne Roxborough          South Carlet             4.85m   NWI 
  4 Leah Burchill                Bell H.S                 4.76m   NWI 
  5 Lauren TeBrake               Longfields               4.63m   NWI 
  5 Emily Sprague                Canterbury               4.63m   NWI 
  7 Esther Julot                 St. Patrick'             4.45m   NWI 
  8 Sophia Schlossmacher         Colonel By               4.40m   NWI 
  9 Shanica Thomas               Franco-Ouest             4.32m   NWI 
 10 Sheila South                 Rideau HS                4.13m   NWI 
 11 Vera Cross                   Canterbury               4.10m   NWI 
 12 Vanessa Chartrand            Béatrice-Des             4.03m   NWI 
 13 Sarah Stacey                 McCrae                   3.99m   NWI 
 14 Abby Gartland                Bell H.S                 3.82m   NWI 
 15 Tessah Costello              Colonel By               3.54m   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cloé Gravelle                De La Salle             10.81m   NWI 
  2 Megan Miaro                  Longfields              10.78m   NWI 
  3 Olivia Leon                  McCrae                  10.50m   NWI 
  4 Maggie Sullivan              McCrae                   8.80m   NWI 
  5 Vanessa Chartrand            Béatrice-Des             8.63m   NWI 
  6 Kara Feeley                  Earl of Marc             8.44m   NWI 
  7 Haruka Saito                 Ashbury Coll             8.41m   NWI 
  8 Isabel Reyes                 Earl of Marc             8.16m   NWI 
  9 Andrea Banks                 Sacred Heart             7.91m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aupont Corinne               St Matthew               9.68m  
  2 Adonaëlle Mousambote         Béatrice-Des             9.58m  
  3 Isabelle Larocque            De La Salle              9.13m  
  4 Tanya Coulter                Glebe                    9.06m  
  5 Meenah Yacoubi               Ottawa Tech              8.96m  
  6 Yvette Amigatse              Mother Teres             8.56m  
  7 Kamil Nicolas                Sir Wilfrid              8.20m  
  8 Catherina Atim               St. Patrick'             8.11m  
  9 Cait Driscoll                McCrae                   7.89m  
 10 Melysa Torrey                Bell H.S                J7.89m  
 11 Brittany Tierney             McCrae                   7.43m  
 12 Brooklyn van'Tslot           McCrae                   7.35m  
 13 Mariah Wong                  Longfields               6.60m  
 14 Sarah Shahin                 Ridgemount               6.40m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tanya Coulter                Glebe                   33.39m  
  2 Isabelle Larocque            De La Salle             27.62m  
  3 Deleshia Dixon               Longfields              27.34m  
  4 Meenah Yacoubi               Ottawa Tech             26.89m  
  5 Kennedy Mason                Bell H.S                25.66m  
  6 Kamil Nicolas                Sir Wilfrid             25.43m  
  7 Molly Marland                Ashbury Coll            24.13m  
  8 Caitlin Roe                  Bell H.S                23.58m  
  9 Catherina Atim               St. Patrick'            20.70m  
 10 Mariyam Qureshi              Colonel By              20.01m  
 11 Katie McGuire                Sacred Heart            19.91m  
 12 Isabelle Gemmill             Sacred Heart            19.81m  
 13 Amanda Ieradi                Sacred Heart            19.70m  
 14 Alexandra Kirkland           Sir Wilfrid             19.56m  
 15 Tamasha Alexandre-Nowacz     St. Patrick'            19.09m  
 
Girls Javlelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Isabelle Larocque            De La Salle             33.72m  
  2 Tanya Coulter                Glebe                   28.13m  
  3 Isabelle Gemmill             Sacred Heart            28.01m  
  4 Lindsey MacMillan            McCrae                  26.53m  
  5 Katie Pittman                Hillcrest               25.97m  
  6 Lauren TeBrake               Longfields              25.56m  
  7 Jessica Rajotte              Samuel-Genes            23.68m  
  8 Tamasha Alexandre-Nowacz     St. Patrick'            21.66m  
  9 Mariyam Qureshi              Colonel By              20.77m  
 10 Deleshia Dixon               Longfields              20.70m  
 11 Meenah Yacoubi               Ottawa Tech             20.08m  
 12 Caitlin Roe                  Bell H.S                18.43m  
 13 Molly Marland                Ashbury Coll            18.37m  
 14 Kennedy Mason                Bell H.S                18.04m  
 15 Zoe Goodwin-Sutton           Glebe                   17.38m  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Steeple Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kiana Gibson                 Merivale HS            5:27.35  
  2 Alia Sanger                  Lisgar C.I.            5:31.02  
  3 Sophie Rodenburg             Earl of Marc           5:37.13  
  4 Cassidy Grimes               Glebe                  5:37.21  
  5 Michal Leckie                Canterbury             5:37.68  
  6 Kate Millar                  Glebe                  5:41.23  
  7 Katie MacAskill              Earl of Marc           5:48.41  
  8 Claire Adams                 Nepean H.S.            5:48.91  
  9 Elyse Alie                   Sir Wilfrid            6:12.11  
 10 Camryn MacDougal             Nepean H.S.            6:17.30  
 11 Samantha Shaver              Earl of Marc           6:19.25  
 12 Charlotte Lipin              Canterbury             6:20.19  
 13 Daisy Hamilton               Sir Wilfrid            6:27.21  
 14 Tessah Costello              Colonel By             6:28.13  
 15 Casey Dudding                Canterbury             6:41.20  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relais Open
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Longfields-Davidson Heights SS  'A'                 4:12.00   2 
     1) Juliana Manoogian               2) Shona McCulloch                
     3) Sadian Hinds-Blackstock         4) Lauren TeBrake                 
     5) Megan Miaro                     6)                                
  2 Glebe Collegiate  'A'                               4:13.78   2 
     1) Remy Wade                       2) Megan Frost                    
     3) Maya Kamah                      4) Alexa Livingstone              
     5) Claire Smith                    6)                                
  3 Canterbury  'A'                                     4:16.94   2 
     1) Emily Sprague                   2) Lia Codrington                 
     3) Michal Leckie                   4) Erinn Stenman-Fahey            
     5) Sara Maclure                    6)                                
  4 Ashbury College  'A'                                4:22.79   2 
     1) Jess Lloyd                      2) Sharelle Samuel                
     3) Emma Zucker                     4) Molly Marland                  
  5 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                    4:25.56   2 
     1) Sydney Smith                    2) Beth Fishwick                  
     3) Katelynn Cameron                4) Mollie Soroczan-Wright         
     5) Caileah Forrest                 6)                                
  6 Merivale HS  'A'                                    4:33.33   2 
     1) Katie Alexander                 2) Olivia Crewe                   
     3) Naomi van Walraven              4) Kiana Gibson                   
  7 Nepean H.S.  'A'                                    4:34.27   2 
     1) Julia Cawthorn                  2) Natasha Kawam                  
     3) Anna Liebenberg                 4) Olivia Gaudet                  
     5) Claire Adams                    6)                                
  8 Lester B Pearson  'A'                               4:43.76   1 
     1) Jecica Joseph                   2) Deborah Senyange               
     3) Kate Marshall                   4) Tamika Campbell                
     5) Alison Pratt                    6)                                
  9 Holy Trinity C.H.S.  'A'                            4:47.12   2 
     1) Veronica Duris                  2) Jade Scatliffe                 
     3) Morgan Vallati                  4) Natalie Day                    
     5) Lucia Dzimkova                  6)                                
 10 Béatrice-Desloges  'A'                              4:55.38   1 
     1) Marianne Cossette               2) Vanessa Chartrand              
     3) Alyssa Gaerke                   4) Tamara Vinette                 
 11 Pierre Savard  'A'                                  4:57.11   1 
     1) Olivia Boutard                  2) Mikaela Ermanovics             
     3) Elodie Sylvain                  4) Taylor Low                     
 12 Cairine Wilson  'A'                                 5:01.51   1 
     1) Kaylee Day                      2) Emily Mailloux                 
     3) Gillian Forbes                  4) Emily Dyck                     
     5) Sophia Li                       6)                                
 
Girls 100 Meter Blind
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Laryssa Brown                St. Mark                 13.80   2.0 
 
Girls 100 Meter I&D Disabilities
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jamie McKnight               Glebe                    24.80   1.8 
  2 Mahdy Amaha                  Glebe                    27.95   1.8 
 
Boys 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christopher Guessan          Samuel-Genes             11.75Q  1.5  2 
  2 Japhet Divita                Louis-Riel               11.81Q  2.0  1 
  3 Gbenga Makinde               Sir Wilfrid              12.11Q  2.0  1 
  4 Ricardo Pradel               Sacred Heart             12.21Q  1.5  2 
  5 Tyrece Johnson               Immaculata               12.13Q  2.0  1 
  6 Jon Kubelka                  Lisgar C.I.              12.23Q  1.5  2 
  7 Isaac Gaudreau               Glebe                    12.43q  2.0  1 
  8 Owen Armstrong               Longfields               12.48q  1.5  2 
  9 Lukas Ng                     McCrae                   12.52   2.0  1 
 10 Wariso Dullo                 Rideau HS                12.57   2.0  1 
 11 Enoc Enyeka                  Louis-Riel               12.66   1.5  2 
 12 Alex Lamarre                 Canterbury               12.73   2.0  1 
 13 Malcolm Lim                  Glebe                    12.88   1.5  2 
 14 Nick Sua                     Mother Teres             12.95   1.5  2 
 15 Lyndon Smith                 AY Jackson               13.31   2.0  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Christopher Guessan          Samuel-Genes             11.67   4.2 
  2 Japhet Divita                Louis-Riel               11.68   4.2 
  3 Gbenga Makinde               Sir Wilfrid              11.74   4.2 
  4 Tyrece Johnson               Immaculata               11.77   4.2 
  5 Jon Kubelka                  Lisgar C.I.              11.93   4.2 
  6 Ricardo Pradel               Sacred Heart             12.06   4.2 
  7 Isaac Gaudreau               Glebe                    12.28   4.2 
  8 Owen Armstrong               Longfields               12.31   4.2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isaac Gaudreau               Glebe                    24.74Q  2.6  2 
  2 Tyrece Johnson               Immaculata               24.79Q  3.6  1 
  3 Owen Armstrong               Longfields               24.79Q  2.6  2 
  4 Cole Dumelie                 Colonel By               25.12Q  3.6  1 
  5 Lukas Ng                     McCrae                   25.18q  2.6  2 
  6 Emmanuel Joseph              Franco-Cité              25.47q  2.6  2 
  7 Wariso Dullo                 Rideau HS                25.51q  3.6  1 
  8 Alex Lamarre                 Canterbury               25.87q  2.6  2 
  9 Santhosh Pradeepan           Sir Robert B             25.98   3.6  1 
 10 Stephane Gnago               Lester B Pea             26.04   3.6  1 
 11 Nick Sua                     Mother Teres             26.25   2.6  2 
 12 Zakarias Sallis              AY Jackson               26.37   2.6  2 
 13 Kaniz Williams               Ashbury Coll             26.39   3.6  1 
 14 Andrew Mahadeo               West Carleto             26.94   3.6  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyrece Johnson               Immaculata               24.35   0.7 
  2 Isaac Gaudreau               Glebe                    24.69   0.7 
  3 Owen Armstrong               Longfields               24.89   0.7 
  4 Cole Dumelie                 Colonel By               24.91   0.7 
  5 Lukas Ng                     McCrae                   25.16   0.7 
  6 Wariso Dullo                 Rideau HS                25.35   0.7 
  7 Emmanuel Joseph              Franco-Cité              25.41   0.7 
  8 Alex Lamarre                 Canterbury               26.53   0.7 
 
Boys 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emmanuel Joseph              Franco-Cité              56.66   2 
  2 Samuel Taylor                Ashbury Coll             57.53   2 
  3 Cameron Driscoll             McCrae                   57.83   2 
  4 Graeme Ferguson              Lisgar C.I.              58.05   2 
  5 William Driscoll             McCrae                   58.15   2 
  6 Francois Veilleux            Franco-Ouest             58.46   1 
  7 Tyrece Johnson               Immaculata               58.72   2 
  8 Joshua Pol                   Redeemer                 59.18   1 
  9 Hugh Graham                  Ashbury Coll             59.21   2 
 10 Alex Lamarre                 Canterbury               59.30   2 
 11 Jacob Hendrickson-Willis     McCrae                   59.49   1 
 12 Wilson Bennett               Osgoode                1:00.06   1 
 13 Frank Yang                   Bell H.S               1:14.20   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Adrian Fournier              Franco-Cité            2:12.50   2 
  2 William Driscoll             McCrae                 2:13.19   2 
  3 Spencer Giddings             Franco-Ouest           2:13.38   2 
  4 Graeme Ferguson              Lisgar C.I.            2:13.72   2 
  5 Iain Cornick                 Woodroffe H.           2:14.83   2 
  6 Cameron Driscoll             McCrae                 2:15.43   2 
  7 Jacob Hendrickson-Willis     McCrae                 2:16.78   1 
  8 Nicolas Baril                Franco-Cité            2:17.27   2 
  9 Jabi Egueh                   AY Jackson             2:20.63   1 
 10 Quinn Lyness                 Sir Wilfrid            2:21.33   1 
 11 Challa Motuma                Woodroffe H.           2:21.94   2 
 12 Manaf Al Khaldi              Lisgar C.I.            2:25.46   1 
 13 Maxwell Smith                Lisgar C.I.            2:29.60   1 
 14 Tristan Huynh                Colonel By             2:31.02   1 
 15 Joshua Pol                   Redeemer               2:31.27   1 
 16 Ahmed Abdulatif              St. Patrick'           2:36.91   1 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonathan Rioux               Louis-Riel             4:26.46  
  2 Lucas Zanetti                Sir Robert B           4:32.35  
  3 Adrian Fournier              Franco-Cité            4:34.10  
  4 William Driscoll             McCrae                 4:35.18  
  5 Spencer Giddings             Franco-Ouest           4:37.24  
  6 James Finn                   Béatrice-Des           4:41.30  
  7 Tommy Steele                 West Carleto           4:43.25  
  8 Iain Cornick                 Woodroffe H.           4:44.62  
  9 Nico Pedersen                Merivale HS            4:45.92  
 10 Jabi Egueh                   AY Jackson             4:49.04  
 11 Quinn Lyness                 Sir Wilfrid            4:49.18  
 12 Jared Walker                 Canterbury             4:55.31  
 13 Rohan Rughani                Bell H.S               5:04.24  
 14 Joshua Hutton                St. Peter H.           5:11.92  
 15 Justin Paoli                 Lisgar C.I.            5:17.86  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonathan Rioux               Louis-Riel             9:36.89  
  2 Samuel Taylor                Ashbury Coll           9:50.98  
  3 Lucas Zanetti                Sir Robert B           9:51.74  
  4 Leo Holton                   Lisgar C.I.            9:53.90  
  5 Nico Pedersen                Merivale HS            9:56.28  
  6 Tommy Steele                 West Carleto          10:03.45  
  7 James Finn                   Béatrice-Des          10:14.79  
  8 Arthur Thebaud               Nepean H.S.           10:17.22  
  9 Sebastien Nicolle            Nepean H.S.           10:30.75  
 10 Jared Walker                 Canterbury            10:33.28  
 11 Avery Clayton                St. Paul C.H          10:35.63  
 12 Rohan Rughani                Bell H.S              10:37.42  
 13 Maxwell Smith                Lisgar C.I.           10:43.64  
 14 Colin Porter                 Bell H.S              10:49.27  
 15 Ahmed Abdulatif              St. Patrick'          10:56.62  
 16 Joshua Hutton                St. Peter H.          11:16.76  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hugh Graham                  Ashbury Coll             15.77Q  1.9  2 
  2 Kevin Musto                  Colonel By               16.44Q  2.9  1 
  3 Weston Cantwell              All Saints -             17.52Q  2.9  1 
  4 Salim Ghazal                 Bell H.S                 17.91Q  1.9  2 
  5 Cameron Payne                Pierre Savar             18.09Q  2.9  1 
  6 Ziad Salameh                 Longfields               20.09Q  1.9  2 
  7 Farid Mullally               Colonel By               20.71q  2.9  1 
  8 Thushar Ishwanthcal          Colonel By               20.74q  1.9  2 
  9 Jad El-Dik                   Pierre Savar             21.61   1.9  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hugh Graham                  Ashbury Coll             15.59   2.5 
  2 Kevin Musto                  Colonel By               15.90   2.5 
  3 Weston Cantwell              All Saints -             17.62   2.5 
  4 Salim Ghazal                 Bell H.S                 18.19   2.5 
  5 Ziad Salameh                 Longfields               18.74   2.5 
  6 Thushar Ishwanthcal          Colonel By               19.79   2.5 
  7 Farid Mullally               Colonel By               20.14   2.5 
  8 Cameron Payne                Pierre Savar             21.23   2.5 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cole Dumelie                 Colonel By               44.39   2 
  2 Hugh Graham                  Ashbury Coll             44.84   2 
  3 Zintis Stasko                Bell H.S                 46.66   2 
  4 Rodrigo Fierro               Sacred Heart             48.79   2 
  5 Weston Cantwell              All Saints -             48.85   2 
  6 Colin Porter                 Bell H.S                 52.04   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relais Midget
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Immaculata  'A'                                       49.38   2 
     1) Bryan Bustillos                 2) Gabe Ghanem                    
     3) Miller Jean                     4) Tyrece Johnson                 
     5) Alex Saucier                    6)                                
  2 Franco-Cité  'A'                                      49.81   1 
     1) Kevin Victome                   2) Emmanuel Joseph                
     3) Nicolas Baril                   4) Carlvan Jabouin                
     5) Justin Civetta                  6)                                
  3 Ashbury College  'A'                                  50.48   2 
     1) Samuel Taylor                   2) Johann Mecklenburg             
     3) Sebastien Tuli                  4) Kaniz Williams                 
     5) Hugh Graham                     6)                                
  4 Lisgar C.I.  'A'                                      50.93   1  (50.9220)
     1) Graeme Ferguson                 2) Justin Paoli                   
     3) Jon Kubelka                     4) Charlie Wolfe                  
     5) Manaf Al Khaldi                 6)                                
  4 Mother Teresa H.S.  'A'                               50.93   2  (50.9212)
     1) Nick Sua                        2) Miko Gloriani                  
     3) Michael Ionescu                 4) Kyle Santos                    
     5) Jared Carl                      6)                                
  6 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      51.07   1 
     1) Cole Dumelie                    2) Cedric Gravel                  
     3) Alex Jeon                       4) Farid Mullally                 
     5) Tristan Huynh                   6)                                
  7 AY Jackson  'A'                                       51.09   2 
     1) Chintan Patel                   2) Nadir Issa                     
     3) Zakarias Sallis                 4) Josh Lafleur                   
     5) Jordan Cunha                    6)                                
  8 Sir Robert Borden  'A'                                52.18   2 
  9 West Carleton SS  'A'                                 52.43   2 
     1) Kaleb Remus                     2) Daren Souvannavong             
     3) Midas Chin                      4) Hussein Omran                  
     5) Andrew Mahadeo                  6)                                
 10 All Saints - Ottawa  'A'                              53.31   2 
     1) Weston Cantwell                 2) Anesu Latmore                  
     3) Alexander Zelenski              4) Oliver Nuth                    
 11 Bell H.S  'A'                                         56.44   1 
     1) Zintis Stasko                   2) Salim Ghazal                   
     3) Colin Porter                    4) Nicolas Canham                 
     5) Nick Elder                      6)                                
 -- Louis-Riel  'A'                                          DQ   2 
     1) Mathieu Payant                  2) Enoc Enyeka                    
     3) Eliezer Adjibi                  4) Japhet Divita                  
     5) Jonathan Rioux                  6)                                
 
Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyle Sprague                 Canterbury               1.65m  
  2 Kyle Santos                  Mother Teres             1.60m  
  3 Simon Fancy                  St. Francis              1.55m  
  4 Malcolm Lim                  Glebe                   J1.55m  
  5 Oliver Nuth                  All Saints -             1.50m  
  6 Jonah Gaudet                 Nepean H.S.              1.45m  
  7 Gregory Price                Maurice Lapo            J1.45m  
  8 Ola Fakolujo                 Colonel By               1.40m  
  8 Nigel Nyembwe                Franco-Cité              1.40m  
  8 Tyler Amelotte               Maurice Lapo             1.40m  
 11 Mathis Roth                  Lisgar C.I.              1.30m  
 -- Ziad Salameh                 Longfields                  NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cole Dumelie                 Colonel By               2.25m  
 
Boys Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Japhet Divita                Louis-Riel               6.02m   NWI 
  2 Kyle Sprague                 Canterbury               5.56m   NWI 
  3 Simon Fancy                  St. Francis              5.46m   NWI 
  4 Christopher Guessan          Samuel-Genes             5.34m   NWI 
  5 Francois Veilleux            Franco-Ouest             5.28m   NWI 
  6 Donovan Fortin               Canterbury               5.26m   NWI 
  7 Ali Bensaci                  Maurice Lapo             5.22m   NWI 
  8 Andrew Mahadeo               West Carleto             5.02m   NWI 
  9 Hussein Omran                West Carleto             4.95m   NWI 
 10 Gabe Ghanem                  Immaculata               4.93m   NWI 
 11 Alex Jeon                    Colonel By               4.92m   NWI 
 12 Farid Mullally               Colonel By               4.83m   NWI 
 13 Miller Jean                  Immaculata               4.43m   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Japhet Divita                Louis-Riel              12.12m   NWI 
  2 Liam John                    Holy Trinity            11.28m   NWI 
  3 Joshua Pol                   Redeemer                11.26m   NWI 
  4 Donovan Fortin               Canterbury              10.79m   NWI 
  5 Joey King                    Lisgar C.I.             10.67m   NWI 
  6 Kevin Musto                  Colonel By              10.29m   NWI 
  7 Gabe Ghanem                  Immaculata              10.17m   NWI 
  8 Lyndon Smith                 AY Jackson              10.00m   NWI 
  9 Josh Lafleur                 AY Jackson               9.65m   NWI 
 10 Bryan Bustillos              Immaculata               9.56m   NWI 
 11 Brian Le                     Earl of Marc             9.51m   NWI 
 12 Maxime Chouinard             Colonel By               9.30m   NWI 
 13 Brian Arthur                 West Carleto             8.86m   NWI 
 14 Nolan Marshall               St. Mark                 8.65m   NWI 
 15 Ola Fakolujo                 Colonel By               8.63m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Malcom Princivil             Franco-Cité             11.81m  
  2 Jeremie Elenge               Franco-Cité             11.69m  
  3 Nathan McArdle               West Carleto            10.86m  
  4 Thushar Ishwanthcal          Colonel By              10.28m  
  5 Aidan McMann                 Immaculata              10.11m  
  6 Ricardo Pradel               Sacred Heart             9.96m  
  7 Henry Lake                   Sir Wilfrid              9.71m  
  8 Damian Richards              St. Paul C.H             9.64m  
  9 Jad El-Dik                   Pierre Savar             9.53m  
 10 Cameron MacDonald            Immaculata               8.32m  
 11 Daniel Ginga                 Ashbury Coll             7.90m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aidan McMann                 Immaculata              32.96m  
  2 Jeremie Elenge               Franco-Cité             32.76m  
  3 Ricardo Pradel               Sacred Heart            30.64m  
  4 George Mourad                Samuel-Genes            29.72m  
  5 Daniel Ginga                 Ashbury Coll            26.61m  
  6 Alex Saucier                 Immaculata              26.23m  
  7 Jad El-Dik                   Pierre Savar            26.15m  
  8 Henry Lake                   Sir Wilfrid             26.05m  
  9 Cameron MacDonald            Immaculata              25.96m  
 10 Jacob Thompson               Redeemer                25.44m  
 11 Nickolas Persaud             Colonel By              21.52m  
 12 Greg Lee                     Bell H.S                20.15m  
 13 Graeme Kingswood             Redeemer                17.47m  
 
Boys Javlelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wariso Dullo                 Rideau HS               45.44m  
  2 Aidan McMann                 Immaculata              34.90m  
  3 Jake McCormick               Earl of Marc            34.33m  
  4 Zintis Stasko                Bell H.S                31.69m  
  5 Batuhan Karagoz              Colonel By              29.82m  
  6 Bryan F-Gasco                Louis-Riel              28.10m  
  7 Garrett O'Brien              Osgoode                 27.27m  
  8 Jared Walker                 Canterbury              27.26m  
  9 Greg Lee                     Bell H.S                25.58m  
 10 Kyle Santos                  Mother Teres            24.86m  
 11 Luke Vandenberg              Nepean H.S.             24.70m  
 12 Jacob Thompson               Redeemer                24.25m  
 13 Nickolas Persaud             Colonel By              22.95m  
 14 Jeremie Elenge               Franco-Cité             22.88m  
 15 Charles Gair                 Maurice Lapo            20.13m  
 16 Graeme Kingswood             Redeemer                18.63m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Buck                  Hillcrest                11.83Q  1.4  2 
  2 Jimi Aribido                 Colonel By               11.91Q  0.4  1 
  3 Peter Boateng                Lisgar C.I.              11.89Q  1.4  2 
  3 Scott Dinh                   Lisgar C.I.              11.89Q  1.4  2 
  5 Wesley Clegg                 St. Francis              11.95Q  0.4  1 
  6 Charles Sawasawa             Lester B Pea             12.00Q  0.4  1 
  7 Olivier Carrière             Gisèle-Lalon             11.93q  1.4  2 
  8 André Musaka                 De La Salle              12.01q  1.4  2 
  9 Ismael Touré                 Pierre Savar             12.18   1.4  2 
 10 Ethan Rendall-Watson         Glebe                    12.20   0.4  1 
 11 Maltiti Braimah              Longfields               12.31   1.4  2 
 12 Marc Angers                  Nepean H.S.              12.44   1.4  2 
 13 Aidan Fraser                 St. Mark                 12.47   0.4  1 
 -- Ole Klein                    St. Paul C.H                DQ   0.4  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott Dinh                   Lisgar C.I.              11.64   2.0 
  2 Jimi Aribido                 Colonel By               11.71   2.0 
  3 Charles Sawasawa             Lester B Pea             11.74   2.0 
  3 Wesley Clegg                 St. Francis              11.74   2.0  (11.739)
  5 André Musaka                 De La Salle              11.76   2.0 
  6 Peter Boateng                Lisgar C.I.              11.79   2.0  (11.736)
  7 Jordan Buck                  Hillcrest                11.83   2.0 
  8 Olivier Carrière             Gisèle-Lalon             11.87   2.0 
 
Boys 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amin Dhouib                  Louis-Riel               23.76Q  3.7  1 
  2 Wesley Clegg                 St. Francis              23.81Q  1.0  2 
  3 Scott Dinh                   Lisgar C.I.              23.95Q  1.0  2 
  4 Gabriel Alexander            St. Mark                 24.08Q  3.7  1 
  5 Charles Sawasawa             Lester B Pea             24.05q  1.0  2 
  6 Peter Boateng                Lisgar C.I.              24.34q  1.0  2 
  7 Olivier Carrière             Gisèle-Lalon             24.50q  3.7  1 
  8 Malik Hasanain               Ashbury Coll             24.62q  3.7  1 
  9 Houssein Chahrour            Colonel By               24.71   1.0  2 
 10 Stefan Ekeke                 West Carleto             24.73   3.7  1 
 11 Aaftab Ratanshi              Lester B Pea             24.88   1.0  2 
 12 Tyler Price                  Franco-Ouest             24.92   1.0  2 
 13 Ethan Rendall-Watson         Glebe                    24.96   3.7  1 
 14 Marc Angers                  Nepean H.S.              25.16   1.0  2 
 15 Nicolas Snedden              Franco-Ouest             25.99   3.7  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Amin Dhouib                  Louis-Riel               23.59   2.3 
  2 Charles Sawasawa             Lester B Pea             23.82   2.3 
  2 Scott Dinh                   Lisgar C.I.              23.82   2.3 
  4 Wesley Clegg                 St. Francis              23.85   2.3 
  5 Gabriel Alexander            St. Mark                 24.15   2.3 
  6 Peter Boateng                Lisgar C.I.              24.27   2.3 
  7 Olivier Carrière             Gisèle-Lalon             24.32   2.3 
  8 Malik Hasanain               Ashbury Coll             24.75   2.3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ryan Salvino                 Glebe                    53.49   2 
  2 Amin Dhouib                  Louis-Riel               53.73   2 
  3 Evan Wilson                  Earl of Marc             53.86   2 
  4 Jacob Splinter               Franco-Ouest             54.07   2 
  5 Gabriel Alexander            St. Mark                 54.80   2 
  6 Nathan Kazadi                Notre Dame               55.73   1 
  7 Matt Lawford                 Lisgar C.I.              55.98   2 
  8 Houssein Chahrour            Colonel By               57.17   2 
  9 Tyler Price                  Franco-Ouest             58.36   1 
 10 Andrew Desroches             Osgoode                  58.85   1 
 11 Nicolas Snedden              Franco-Ouest             59.00   1 
 12 Adrien Pilette               Franco-Cité              59.31   1 
 13 Alex St-Denis                Louis-Riel               59.78   2 
 14 Rainier Espiritu             Notre Dame             1:01.21   1 
 15 Daniel Lopez                 Sir Wilfrid            1:03.15   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Mather               Franco-Ouest           2:02.59   2 
  2 Jacob Splinter               Franco-Ouest           2:07.24   2 
  3 Noah Bouma                   Franco-Ouest           2:08.23   2 
  4 Matt Lawford                 Lisgar C.I.            2:10.08   2 
  5 Ian Caughey                  South Carlet           2:15.29   2 
  6 Pierre Grall-Johnson         Glebe                  2:15.42   2 
  7 Nick Ashfield                West Carleto           2:19.37   1 
  8 Adrien Pilette               Franco-Cité            2:19.74   1 
  9 Ethan Mckinley-Young         Lisgar C.I.            2:19.75   1 
 10 Braedan Bellehumeur          Colonel By             2:20.49   1 
 11 Jackson Fernie               Immaculata             2:20.52   1 
 12 Isaac Finkelstein            Nepean H.S.            2:22.68   1 
 13 Shane Thomas                 St. Patrick'           2:23.68   2 
 14 Gabriel Sher                 Lisgar C.I.            2:24.61   1 
 15 Mickey Holmes                Lisgar C.I.            2:26.98   1 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Mather               Franco-Ouest           4:05.62  
  2 Reilly McCann                Franco-Cité            4:05.66  
  3 Teagan Harris                Glebe                  4:21.69  
  4 Philipe Turcanu              Bell H.S               4:22.75  
  5 Cameron Fishwick             Osgoode                4:24.75  
  6 Samson Abraham               St. Peter H.           4:26.97  
  7 Tomas Blanchette             Ridgemount             4:29.47  
  8 Shane Thomas                 St. Patrick'           4:30.70  
  9 Andre Alie-Lamarche          Gloucester H           4:32.11  
 10 Graham Daly                  Ashbury Coll           4:33.10  
 11 Noah Bouma                   Franco-Ouest           4:35.68  
 12 Devin Mercer                 All Saints -           4:48.63  
 13 Jacob Hammel                 Merivale HS            4:49.98  
 14 Willy-Alec Baha              Louis-Riel             4:55.41  
 15 Ian Caughey                  South Carlet           5:10.05  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reilly McCann                Franco-Cité            9:14.90  
  2 Teagan Harris                Glebe                  9:31.33  
  3 Philipe Turcanu              Bell H.S               9:34.61  
  4 Samson Abraham               St. Peter H.           9:36.99  
  5 Andre Alie-Lamarche          Gloucester H           9:37.09  
  6 Shane Thomas                 St. Patrick'           9:51.34  
  7 Finn Perreault               Glebe                  9:57.38  
  8 Graham Daly                  Ashbury Coll          10:12.91  
  9 Evan Kealey                  Glebe                 10:17.28  
 10 Jacob Hammel                 Merivale HS           10:31.23  
 11 Alexander Butler             All Saints -          10:31.54  
 12 Ryan Walsh                   Nepean H.S.           10:31.62  
 13 Eric Nussbaum                Lisgar C.I.           10:38.28  
 14 Sacha Cadieux                West Carleto          10:47.24  
 15 Jordan Robinson              Osgoode               10:55.49  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alex Hughes                  Lisgar C.I.              15.23Q  1.8  1 
  2 George Liu                   West Carleto             15.28Q  2.2  2 
  3 Eric Zhu                     Merivale HS              15.52Q  2.2  2 
  4 Maltiti Braimah              Longfields               16.13Q  1.8  1 
  5 Nathan Kazadi                Notre Dame               16.24Q  2.2  2 
  6 Charles Huynh                West Carleto             16.35Q  1.8  1 
  7 Benjamin McLellan-Campbe     St. Francis              17.41q  2.2  2 
  8 Eric Liu                     Colonel By               18.52q  1.8  1 
  9 Braden Penberthy             Lester B Pea             18.97   2.2  2 
 10 Anthony Wong                 All Saints -             19.04   1.8  1 
 11 Jake Weeks                   All Saints -             19.13   2.2  2 
 12 Jonathan Chen                Lisgar C.I.              19.50   1.8  1 
 13 Eduardo Soto - Danseco       Lisgar C.I.              19.67   1.8  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Hughes                  Lisgar C.I.              14.92   3.7 
  2 George Liu                   West Carleto             15.20   3.7 
  3 Maltiti Braimah              Longfields               16.03   3.7 
  4 Eric Zhu                     Merivale HS              16.09   3.7 
  5 Nathan Kazadi                Notre Dame               16.41   3.7 
  6 Charles Huynh                West Carleto             16.74   3.7 
  7 Benjamin McLellan-Campbe     St. Francis              17.10   3.7 
  8 Eric Liu                     Colonel By               42.07   3.7 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ryan Salvino                 Glebe                    41.46   2 
  2 Eric Zhu                     Merivale HS              42.75   2 
  3 Maltiti Braimah              Longfields               43.68   2 
  4 Alex Hughes                  Lisgar C.I.              44.04   2 
  5 Michael Ashton-Smith         Ashbury Coll             44.05   2 
  6 Nathan Kazadi                Notre Dame               45.56   2 
  7 Liam McCord                  Sir Robert B             46.23   1 
  8 Steven Sutin                 Lisgar C.I.              47.51   2 
  9 Anthony Wong                 All Saints -             47.52   1 
 10 Graham Daly                  Ashbury Coll             47.72   1 
 11 Luke Zhang                   Colonel By               48.06   1 
 12 Rainier Espiritu             Notre Dame               48.20   1 
 13 Eric Liu                     Colonel By               48.64   1 
 14 Jake Weeks                   All Saints -             52.12   1 
 15 Matt Larose                  Lisgar C.I.              53.28   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relais Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glebe Collegiate  'A'                                 47.91   2 
     1) Isaac Gaudreau                  2) Ryan Salvino                   
     3) Ethan Rendall-Watson            4) Balsha Vukovic                 
     5) Aidan Moore                     6)                                
  2 Ashbury College  'A'                                  48.98   2 
     1) Malik Hasanain                  2) Noah Kirkwood                  
     3)                                 4) Michael Ashton-Smith           
     5) Evan Cheer                      6)                                
  3 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      50.23   2 
     1) Houssein Chahrour               2) Eric Liu                       
     3) Mapendo Ngilinga de Carvalho    4) Braedan Bellehumeur            
     5) Luke Zhang                      6)                                
  4 Notre Dame  'A'                                       50.25   2 
     1) Stephen Okoduwa                 2) Rainier Espiritu               
     3) Donny Dang                      4) Nathan Kazadi                  
     5) Tyrell Ellis                    6)                                
  5 All Saints - Ottawa  'A'                              51.40   2 
     1) Nick Savasta                    2) Cameron McFee                  
     3) Brandon Marginson               4) Anthony Wong                   
     5) Payton Jardine                  6)                                
  6 Immaculata  'A'                                       51.62   1 
     1) Josue Arboite                   2) Jack Lutzko                    
     3) Liam Lively                     4) Michael Donaghy                
     5) Jackson Fernie                  6)                                
  7 Nepean H.S.  'A'                                      52.94   1 
     1) Anish Tankala                   2) Sam Wells                      
     3) Marc Angers                     4) Kyle Demedash                  
     5) Alex Hoferek                    6)                                
  8 Bell H.S  'A'                                         55.31   1 
     1) Brad Sobczak                    2) Adam Kalab                     
     3) Philipe Turcanu                 4) Toff Patel                     
     5) Paul Mansley                    6)                                
 -- Franco-Cité  'A'                                         DQ   2 
     1) Adrien Pilette                  2) Jacob Marc                     
     3) Spencer Monahan                 4) Félix Hébert                   
     5) Marco Najem                     6)                                
 -- Lester B Pearson  'A'                                    DQ   2 
     1) Charles Sawasawa                2) Javier Alarcon                 
     3) Braden Penberthy                4) Aaftab Ratanshi                
 -- Cairine Wilson  'A'                                      DQ   1 
     1) Taylor Stephenson               2) Jake Bisson                    
     3) Aidan Jones                     4) Greg Love                      
     5) Trevor Benner                   6)                                
 -- Louis-Riel  'A'                                          DQ   2 
     1) Amin Dhouib                     2) Katley Joseph                  
     3) Sebastien Major                 4) Dyovani Jeudy                  
     5) Willy-Alec Baha                 6)                                
 -- Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S  'A'                             DQ   1 
     1) Daniel Lopez                    2) Travis Dass                    
     3) Soloman Davidson                4) Quinn Lyness                   
     5) Mita Ivanov                     6)                                
 
Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yutaek Hwang                 West Carleto             1.65m  
  2 Dyovani Jeudy                Louis-Riel              J1.65m  
  3 Greg Love                    Cairine Wils            J1.65m  
  3 Kensley Eveillard            Gisèle-Lalon            J1.65m  
  5 Soloman Davidson             Sir Wilfrid             J1.65m  
  6 Aidan Fraser                 St. Mark                 1.60m  
  6 James Lowther                Béatrice-Des             1.60m  
  8 Andrew Callow                West Carleto             1.55m  
  9 Daghim Yonas                 St. Francis              1.50m  
 10 Adam Gargulak                Lisgar C.I.             J1.50m  
 11 Devin Mercer                 All Saints -             1.45m  
 12 Charles Huynh                West Carleto             1.40m  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mapendo Ngilinga de Carv     Colonel By               1.50m  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Charles Sawasawa             Lester B Pea             6.00m   NWI 
  2 Mapendo Ngilinga de Carv     Colonel By               5.72m   NWI 
  3 Ole Klein                    St. Paul C.H             5.67m   NWI 
  4 Stefan Ekeke                 West Carleto             5.66m   NWI 
  5 Nick Koehler-Grassau         McCrae                   5.43m   NWI 
  6 Chris Lamont                 West Carleto             5.40m   NWI 
  7 Olivier Carrière             Gisèle-Lalon             5.37m   NWI 
  8 Balsha Vukovic               Glebe                    5.30m   NWI 
  9 Charles Huynh                West Carleto             5.15m   NWI 
 10 Soloman Davidson             Sir Wilfrid              5.09m   NWI 
 11 Sebastien Major              Louis-Riel               4.88m   NWI 
 12 Rizwan Karim                 Lisgar C.I.              4.70m   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Noah Kirkwood                Ashbury Coll            12.77m   NWI 
  2 Nick Koehler-Grassau         McCrae                  11.43m   NWI 
  3 Kensley Eveillard            Gisèle-Lalon            11.41m   NWI 
  4 Mitchell Lee                 West Carleto            11.24m   NWI 
  5 Andrew Callow                West Carleto            10.97m   NWI 
  6 Andrew Hudson                West Carleto            10.93m   NWI 
  7 Soloman Davidson             Sir Wilfrid             10.74m   NWI 
  8 Josue Arboite                Immaculata              10.70m   NWI 
  9 Yeliang Shou                 Bell H.S                10.28m   NWI 
 10 Justin Rapp                  Ashbury Coll            10.22m   NWI 
 11 Luke Zhang                   Colonel By              10.18m   NWI 
 12 Ryan Simons                  McCrae                   9.59m   NWI 
 13 Ben Ernewein                 Lisgar C.I.              9.53m   NWI 
 14 Shmuel Benzaquen             Ottawa Jewis             9.06m   NWI 
 15 Jamil Bibbon                 Notre Dame               7.37m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Hudson                West Carleto            13.31m  
  2 Khalid Aboul Chaar           Brookfield H            13.15m  
  3 Ismael Touré                 Pierre Savar            12.90m  
  4 David Stoltz                 Sacred Heart            12.85m  
  5 Matt Lawford                 Lisgar C.I.             12.54m  
  6 Noah Kirkwood                Ashbury Coll            12.22m  
  7 Ricardo Saikali              Mother Teres            11.85m  
  8 Angelo Vushaj                St. Paul C.H            10.56m  
  9 Jack Lutzko                  Immaculata              10.51m  
 10 Ryan Handler                 St. Francis             10.35m  
 11 Liam Lively                  Immaculata              10.17m  
 12 Amin Dhouib                  Louis-Riel              10.03m  
 13 Youssef Nasr                 Ashbury Coll             9.14m  
 14 Michael Frangione            St. Paul C.H             8.73m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jean-Paul Musumbu            Samuel-Genes            39.14m  
  2 Adam Perkins                 St. Francis             34.49m  
  3 Andrew Hudson                West Carleto            33.19m  
  4 David Stoltz                 Sacred Heart            33.07m  
  5 Liam Lively                  Immaculata              32.30m  
  6 Joe Green                    All Saints -            30.85m  
  7 David Purdy                  Lisgar C.I.             26.76m  
  8 Alex Rogers                  Ashbury Coll            22.94m  
  9 Ryan Lomer-blondin           Earl of Marc            20.90m  
 10 Ricardo Saikali              Mother Teres            20.58m  
 11 Houssein Chahrour            Colonel By              20.34m  
 12 Jake Renolyds                Earl of Marc            19.39m  
 13 Youssef Nasr                 Ashbury Coll            18.05m  
 -- Michael Frangione            St. Paul C.H              FOUL  
 -- Jack Lutzko                  Immaculata                FOUL  
 -- Richard Barrie               Lisgar C.I.               FOUL  
 
Boys Javlelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Bifolchi                Sir Robert B            43.85m  
  2 Eric Zhu                     Merivale HS             43.47m  
  3 Michael Ashton-Smith         Ashbury Coll            42.43m  
  4 Adam Perkins                 St. Francis             38.44m  
  5 Chris Lamont                 West Carleto            37.56m  
  6 David Stoltz                 Sacred Heart            37.02m  
  7 Mickey Holmes                Lisgar C.I.             34.46m  
  8 Alex Rogers                  Ashbury Coll            34.21m  
  9 Ben Ernewein                 Lisgar C.I.             33.56m  
 10 Joe Green                    All Saints -            32.33m  
 11 Ben Tilden                   Ashbury Coll            32.22m  
 12 Balsha Vukovic               Glebe                   32.20m  
 13 Richard Barrie               Lisgar C.I.             31.51m  
 14 Payton Jardine               All Saints -            30.36m  
 15 Adam Atallah                 Maurice Lapo            29.05m  
 16 Jean-Paul Musumbu            Samuel-Genes            27.84m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shermar Paul                 St. Paul C.H             11.03Q  2.8  1 
  2 Dorbor Kollie                Longfields               11.24Q  3.7  2 
  3 Jadeyn Plewes                Cairine Wils             11.31Q  2.8  1 
  4 Jay Weng                     Colonel By               11.47Q  3.7  2 
  5 Bertwin Ben-Smith            St. Joseph C             11.54Q  2.8  1 
  6 Evander Loney                Bell H.S                 11.68Q  3.7  2 
  7 Joel Roy-Couvillon           Louis-Riel               11.69q  3.7  2 
  8 Nathan Carter                St. Patrick'             11.73q  2.8  1 
  9 Tim Valentine                Colonel By               11.79   2.8  1 
 10 Jahwara Rennalls             Lisgar C.I.              11.80   3.7  2 
 11 Robert Pap                   St. Paul C.H             11.81   2.8  1 
 12 Freddie Seo                  Longfields               11.83   3.7  2 
 13 Tyrell Stewart               Cairine Wils             11.85   3.7  2 
 14 Bedi Ndinsil                 Louis-Riel               12.43   2.8  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Shermar Paul                 St. Paul C.H             10.95   0.1 
  2 Dorbor Kollie                Longfields               11.18   0.1 
  3 Jay Weng                     Colonel By               11.33   0.1 
  4 Jadeyn Plewes                Cairine Wils             11.42   0.1 
  5 Nathan Carter                St. Patrick'             11.55   0.1 
  6 Joel Roy-Couvillon           Louis-Riel               11.59   0.1 
  7 Bertwin Ben-Smith            St. Joseph C             11.70   0.1 
  8 Evander Loney                Bell H.S                 11.78   0.1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shermar Paul                 St. Paul C.H             22.28Q  2.0  1 
  2 Dorbor Kollie                Longfields               22.48Q  0.6  2 
  3 Muhindo Muhima               Woodroffe H.             22.74Q  0.6  2 
  4 Jay Weng                     Colonel By               23.36Q  2.0  1 
  5 Bertwin Ben-Smith            St. Joseph C             23.06q  0.6  2 
  6 Mitch Kurylowicz             Ashbury Coll             23.33q  0.6  2 
  7 Bedi Ndinsil                 Louis-Riel               23.58q  2.0  1 
  8 Rakeme Gough                 McCrae                   23.60q  2.0  1 
  9 Jahwara Rennalls             Lisgar C.I.              23.92   0.6  2 
 10 Geoffrey Lawson              Osgoode                  24.01   2.0  1 
 11 Joel Roy-Couvillon           Louis-Riel               24.07   2.0  1 
 12 George Uzelac                É.S.P.Omer-D             24.27   0.6  2 
 13 Jay Zhao-Murray              Colonel By               24.50   2.0  1 
 14 Freddie Seo                  Longfields               24.59   0.6  2 
 15 Nathan Carter                St. Patrick'             25.06   2.0  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Shermar Paul                 St. Paul C.H             21.55   2.8 
  2 Dorbor Kollie                Longfields               22.43   2.8 
  3 Muhindo Muhima               Woodroffe H.             22.50   2.8 
  4 Jay Weng                     Colonel By               22.83   2.8 
  5 Mitch Kurylowicz             Ashbury Coll             22.84   2.8 
  6 Bertwin Ben-Smith            St. Joseph C             23.06   2.8 
  7 Bedi Ndinsil                 Louis-Riel               23.59   2.8 
  8 Rakeme Gough                 McCrae                   23.93   2.8 
 
Boys 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bertwin Ben-Smith            St. Joseph C             52.03   2 
  2 Sebastien Louis              Pierre Savar             52.12   2 
  3 Vincent Moricz               Louis-Riel               52.57   2 
  4 Bedi Ndinsil                 Louis-Riel               52.66   2 
  5 Mitch Kurylowicz             Ashbury Coll             53.33   2 
  6 Nicolas Werschler            Lisgar C.I.              53.80   1 
  7 Eric Palamar                 Merivale HS              54.00   2 
  8 Brevin MacKay                McCrae                   54.07   2 
  9 Jadyn Flanders               South Carlet             55.14   1 
 10 Dylan Davidson               McCrae                   55.55   1 
 11 Luka Vukovic                 Colonel By               56.03   1 
 12 Alexandre Pilette            Hillcrest                56.51   1 
 13 Ryan Ford                    Ashbury Coll             57.37   1 
 14 Nathan Cohen                 Sacred Heart             59.21   1 
 15 Pierre-Andre K-Mawka         Louis-Riel               59.56   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jack Macmillan               Ashbury Coll           2:02.35   2 
  2 Luckenson Adeya              Louis-Riel             2:02.36   2 
  3 Vincent Moricz               Louis-Riel             2:03.57   2 
  4 Thomas Saville               Cairine Wils           2:04.11   2 
  5 Eric Palamar                 Merivale HS            2:06.62   2 
  6 Jake Weston                  Glebe                  2:07.92   2 
  7 Brevin MacKay                McCrae                 2:09.15   1 
  8 Olyad Motuma                 Woodroffe H.           2:09.19   2 
  9 Charlie Brohman              Hillcrest              2:10.36   1 
 10 Nathan Cohen                 Sacred Heart           2:11.65   1 
 11 Robbie Mitchell              Lisgar C.I.            2:11.93   1 
 12 Jadyn Flanders               South Carlet           2:15.50   1 
 13 Jack Babulic                 Canterbury             2:18.35   1 
 14 Len Kemei                    Longfields             2:18.63   1 
 15 Alexandre Pilette            Hillcrest              2:19.90   1 
 -- Justin Cuddihey              St. Mark                    DQ   2 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Bernst                  Glebe                  4:08.90  
  2 Owen Day                     Holy Trinity           4:10.92  
  3 Sam Kinahan                  Lisgar C.I.            4:10.95  
  4 Ronan Tunney                 Woodroffe H.           4:12.38  
  5 Jack Macmillan               Ashbury Coll           4:13.44  
  6 Jake Weston                  Glebe                  4:14.65  
  7 Luckenson Adeya              Louis-Riel             4:16.38  
  8 Olyad Motuma                 Woodroffe H.           4:21.93  
  9 Felix Robillard              Louis-Riel             4:23.58  
 10 Nathaniel Lucas              De La Salle            4:32.11  
 11 Adam Graham                  Sir Robert B           4:36.02  
 12 Derek Smith                  Earl of Marc           4:41.03  
 13 Matabaro Samba               Rideau HS              4:47.99  
 -- Cameron Caughey              Bell H.S                   DNF  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farah Abdulkarim             Glebe                  9:05.49  
  2 Alex Bernst                  Glebe                  9:05.86  
  3 Owen Day                     Holy Trinity           9:06.93  
  4 Sam Kinahan                  Lisgar C.I.            9:09.00  
  5 Ronan Tunney                 Woodroffe H.           9:21.29  
  6 Nicolas Abanto-Enns          Lisgar C.I.            9:35.12  
  7 Nicholas Roberts             Franco-Ouest           9:35.32  
  8 Olyad Motuma                 Woodroffe H.           9:45.28  
  9 Darion Dillabaugh            Glebe                  9:57.01  
 10 Derek Smith                  Earl of Marc          10:08.43  
 11 Trent Rechan                 Ashbury Coll          11:23.60  
 12 Takumi Sato                  Gloucester H          11:23.78  
 13 Thierry Régimbald            Samuel-Genes          12:31.91  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Geoffrey Lawson              Osgoode                  15.26Q  1.3  1 
  2 Ethan Goodchild              St. Francis              15.60Q  1.6  2 
  3 Andy Bui                     Hillcrest                15.43Q  1.3  1 
  4 Mitchell Frizzell            Osgoode                  16.35Q  1.6  2 
  5 Eric Giannini                Glebe                    16.34Q  1.3  1 
  6 Alex Dunning (Chiabai)       St. Francis              17.16Q  1.6  2 
  7 Nikolas Seltenreich          St. Joseph C             18.10q  1.6  2 
  8 Kevin Jury                   Lisgar C.I.              18.27q  1.3  1 
  9 Jordan Prentice              Bell H.S                 18.32   1.3  1 
 10 Dalton Alvarado              St. Paul C.H             19.33   1.6  2 
 11 Justin Smith                 St. Patrick'             19.87   1.3  1 
 12 Keith MiFire                 St. Joseph C             20.17   1.3  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Geoffrey Lawson              Osgoode                  14.76   0.5 
  2 Ethan Goodchild              St. Francis              15.18   0.5 
  3 Mitchell Frizzell            Osgoode                  15.28   0.5 
  4 Andy Bui                     Hillcrest                15.60   0.5 
  5 Eric Giannini                Glebe                    16.22   0.5 
  6 Alex Dunning (Chiabai)       St. Francis              16.68   0.5 
  7 Nikolas Seltenreich          St. Joseph C             17.55   0.5 
  8 Kevin Jury                   Lisgar C.I.              18.57   0.5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andy Bui                     Hillcrest              1:00.92   2 
  2 Kevin Jury                   Lisgar C.I.            1:03.31   2 
  3 Luka Vukovic                 Colonel By             1:04.70   2 
  4 Alex Dunning (Chiabai)       St. Francis            1:05.54   2 
  5 Avery Elliot                 West Carleto           1:05.72   2 
  6 Aidan MacAdam                St. Paul C.H           1:05.98   2 
  7 Chad McCausland              South Carlet           1:10.58   1 
  8 Del MacGowan                 Colonel By             1:12.64   1 
  9 Josh Franklin                AY Jackson             1:13.43   1 
 10 Justin Smith                 St. Patrick'           1:14.82   2 
 -- Ethan Goodchild              St. Francis                 DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relais Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Paul C.H.S.  'A'                                  44.76   2 
     1) Shermar Paul                    2) Basique Pierre                 
     3) Robert Pap                      4) Dawson Doyle                   
     5) Emmanuel Adubofuor              6)                                
  2 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       46.13   2 
     1) Bedi Ndinsil                    2) Joel Roy-Couvillon             
     3) Jibrel Jama                     4) Pierre-Andre K-Mawka           
     5) Jonathan Mukishi                6)                                
  3 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      46.44   2 
     1) Jay Zhao-Murray                 2) Jay Weng                       
     3) Tim Valentine                   4) Jimi Aribido                   
     5) Jake Rector                     6)                                
  4 Cairine Wilson  'A'                                   46.77   2 
     1) Jadeyn Plewes                   2) Thomas Saville                 
     3) Tyrell Stewart                  4) Jonathan Lemieux               
     5) Brett Hynes                     6)                                
  5 Ashbury College  'A'                                  47.09   1 
     1) Mitch Kurylowicz                2) Myron Atta-Mensah              
     3) Alam Chowdhury                  4) Will Forgie-Williams           
     5) Ryan Ford                       6)                                
  6 St. Francis Xavier  'A'                               47.36   2 
     1) Ethan Goodchild                 2) Alex Dunning (Chiabai)         
     3) Connor Wilson                   4) Wesley Clegg                   
     5) Benjamin MacDonald              6)                                
  7 Hillcrest  'A'                                        47.99   1 
     1) Andy Bui                        2) Charlie Brohman                
     3) Marquise Reddick                4) Amir Alsendi                   
     5) Alexandre Pilette               6)                                
  8 Osgoode  'A'                                          48.56   1 
     1) Mitchell Frizzell               2) Geoffrey Lawson                
     3) Mark Morrsion                   4) Wilson Bennett                 
     5) Braedan Brooking                6)                                
  9 John McCrae SS  'A'                                   48.70   2 
     1) Nana Bempong                    2) Rakeme Gough                   
     3) Mitchell Kootstra               4) Brevin MacKay                  
     5) Dylan Davidson                  6)                                
 10 Sir Robert Borden  'A'                                48.90   1 
 11 Lester B Pearson  'A'                                 49.58   1 
     1) Walker Estin                    2) David Castillo                 
     3) Jarrel Joseph                   4) Christian Bonhomme             
     5) Bryan Malla                     6)                                
 12 Mother Teresa H.S.  'A'                               49.80   1 
     1) Luke Briglio                    2) Alvin Sowah                    
     3) Cameron Romain                  4) Jeremy Pyone                   
     5) Adriel Abrera                   6)                                
 -- É.S.P.Omer-Deslauriers  'A'                              DQ   1 
     1) Abraham Ombotime                2) Abdoul Saïdou Kindo            
     3) George Uzelac                   4) Alex Nzanga                    
     5) Joël Desjardins                 6)                                
 -- Glebe Collegiate  'A'                                    DQ   2 
     1) Jackson Cau                     2) Eric Giannini                  
     3) Devin Styles                    4) Willem Heller-Marx             
     5) Will Prosser                    6)                                
 -- Longfields-Davidson Heights SS  'A'                      DQ   2 
     1) Maltiti Braimah                 2) Benjamin Asamoah               
     3) Freddie Seo                     4) Dorbor Kollie                  
     5) Len Kemei                       6)                                
 
Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hans Lafleur                 Franco-Cité              2.00m  
  2 Emmett Wallace               Ridgemount               1.80m  
  3 Darius De Couvreur           Sir Wilfrid             J1.80m  
  4 Sebastien Louis              Pierre Savar             1.75m  
  5 Jonathan Lemieux             Cairine Wils            J1.75m  
  6 Justin McDermot              Sir Robert B            J1.75m  
  7 David Mwakatapanya           Sir Wilfrid              1.70m  
  8 Spencer Christ               Merivale HS             J1.70m  
  9 Benji Christie               Nepean H.S.             J1.70m  
 10 Foster Rose                  Merivale HS              1.65m  
 11 Derek Menchetti              Woodroffe H.             1.60m  
 12 Théophase Houngbossa         Samuel-Genes            J1.60m  
 13 Christian Senelus            Pierre Savar             1.55m  
 14 Chad McCausland              South Carlet            J1.55m  
 
Boys Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kartik Sharma                Colonel By               2.70m  
  2 Del MacGowan                 Colonel By               2.55m  
  3 Robbie Mitchell              Lisgar C.I.             J2.55m  
  4 Joshua Alexander             Colonel By               2.40m  
 
Boys Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alex Nzanga                  É.S.P.Omer-D             6.27m   NWI 
  2 Evander Loney                Bell H.S                 6.22m   NWI 
  3 David Mwakatapanya           Sir Wilfrid              6.19m   NWI 
  4 Nathan Carter                St. Patrick'            J6.19m   NWI 
  5 Kevin Joseph                 De La Salle              5.74m   NWI 
  6 Abdul Abou-Amra              St. Patrick'             5.70m   NWI 
  7 Jon Halpenny                 Sir Robert B             5.61m   NWI 
  8 Jonathan Mukishi             Louis-Riel              J5.61m   NWI 
  9 Eric Giannini                Glebe                    5.50m   NWI 
 10 Marquise Reddick             Hillcrest                5.45m   NWI 
 11 Benjamin Asamoah             Longfields               5.41m   NWI 
 12 Nikhil Chandan               Merivale HS              5.34m   NWI 
 13 Tyrell Stewart               Cairine Wils             5.20m   NWI 
 14 Nikolas Seltenreich          St. Joseph C             5.18m   NWI 
 15 Oliver Ng                    Colonel By               5.01m   NWI 
 16 Sebastien Louis              Pierre Savar             4.86m   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Abdul Abou-Amra              St. Patrick'            12.82m   NWI 
  2 Evander Loney                Bell H.S                12.65m   NWI 
  3 Joël Desjardins              É.S.P.Omer-D            12.16m   NWI 
  4 Xavier Magloire              Glebe                   12.15m   NWI 
  5 Nikhil Chandan               Merivale HS             12.14m   NWI 
  6 Benjamin Asamoah             Longfields              12.06m   NWI 
  7 Jerry Dong                   Colonel By              11.97m   NWI 
  8 Callum Christ                Merivale HS             11.44m   NWI 
  9 Jibrel Jama                  Louis-Riel              11.42m   NWI 
 10 Oliver Ng                    Colonel By              11.23m   NWI 
 11 Jonathan Mukishi             Louis-Riel              11.22m   NWI 
 12 Tyrus Gibson                 Merivale HS             11.04m   NWI 
 13 Nikolas Seltenreich          St. Joseph C            10.78m   NWI 
 14 Jordan Fabbro                Immaculata              10.26m   NWI 
 15 Tony Li                      Ashbury Coll             9.90m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benjamin Beaudoin            Louis-Riel              13.26m  
  2 Afram Jolak                  Immaculata              13.23m  
  3 Mitchell Kootstra            McCrae                  11.87m  
  4 Jake Nesbitt                 Ashbury Coll            11.10m  
  5 Noah Goulet                  McCrae                  10.80m  
  6 Kristopher Gagnon            Osgoode                 10.78m  
  7 Jubran Gebara                McCrae                  10.69m  
  8 Max Wiegand                  Notre Dame              10.48m  
  9 Peter Nguyen                 Immaculata              10.47m  
 10 Austin Elliot                West Carleto            10.31m  
 11 Julian Sieradzan             Immaculata              10.17m  
 12 John Kontogiannis            Colonel By              10.02m  
 13 Tyrus Gibson                 Merivale HS              9.75m  
 14 Aidan Cowan                  St. Francis              9.03m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell Kootstra            McCrae                  34.81m  
  2 Julian Sieradzan             Immaculata              34.44m  
  3 Benjamin Beaudoin            Louis-Riel              34.29m  
  4 Peter Nguyen                 Immaculata              34.08m  
  5 Jake Nesbitt                 Ashbury Coll            32.49m  
  6 Jubran Gebara                McCrae                  31.84m  
  7 Michael Samson               Mother Teres            30.51m  
  8 Kristopher Gagnon            Osgoode                 30.20m  
  9 Tommy Friedlich              Ashbury Coll            29.10m  
 10 Austin Elliot                West Carleto            26.21m  
 11 Afram Jolak                  Immaculata              26.14m  
 12 Liam Crewe                   Merivale HS             25.26m  
 13 Jake Rector                  Colonel By              21.96m  
 14 Brendan Copeland-Dinan       Glebe                   21.54m  
 15 Kieran Forde                 West Carleto            19.91m  
 
Boys Javlelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dylan Jesso                  Cairine Wils            46.47m  
  2 Mahamoud Abdelaal            É.S.P.Omer-D            43.00m  
  3 Hank Brandeis                Ashbury Coll            42.15m  
  4 David Vial                   St. Joseph C            41.40m  
  5 Alec Verch                   Longfields              40.39m  
  6 Julian Sieradzan             Immaculata              40.35m  
  7 Tommy Friedlich              Ashbury Coll            39.69m  
  8 Victor Dimitrov              Merivale HS             38.43m  
  9 Luka Vukovic                 Colonel By              36.60m  
 10 Jean-Christophe Costisel     Samuel-Genes            35.91m  
 11 Jubran Gebara                McCrae                  34.81m  
 12 Jake Dean                    St. Joseph C            34.04m  
 13 Peter Nguyen                 Immaculata              32.84m  
 14 Keeghan Charbonneau          West Carleto            31.15m  
 15 Maung Lay Bay                Rideau HS               29.56m  
 16 Noah Goulet                  McCrae                  28.53m  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeple Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farah Abdulkarim             Glebe                  6:16.73  
  2 Thomas Saville               Cairine Wils           6:30.08  
  3 Justin Cuddihey              St. Mark               6:42.01  
  4 Felix Robillard              Louis-Riel             6:45.74  
  5 Luckenson Adeya              Louis-Riel             6:46.33  
  6 Nicholas Roberts             Franco-Ouest           6:48.92  
  7 Finn Perreault               Glebe                  6:56.59  
  8 Lucas Zanetti                Sir Robert B           6:57.82  
  9 Tomas Blanchette             Ridgemount             7:02.74  
 10 Alex Cressman                Merivale HS            7:10.86  
 11 Adam Graham                  Sir Robert B           7:11.07  
 12 Robbie Mitchell              Lisgar C.I.            7:30.16  
 13 Sacha Cadieux                West Carleto           7:49.57  
 14 Daniel Mayer                 Colonel By             7:52.09  
 15 Ian Babulic                  Canterbury             8:07.92  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relais Open
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel  'A'                                     3:31.95   2 
     1) Joel Roy-Couvillon              2) Vincent Moricz                 
     3) Luckenson Adeya                 4) Bedi Ndinsil                   
     5) Amin Dhouib                     6)                                
  2 Glebe Collegiate  'A'                               3:37.67   2 
     1) Farah Abdulkarim                2) Alex Bernst                    
     3) Eric Giannini                   4) Willem Heller-Marx             
     5) Ryan Salvino                    6)                                
  3 Ashbury College  'A'                                3:38.83   2 
     1) Mitch Kurylowicz                2) Ross Graham                    
     3) Jack Macmillan                  4) Ryan Ford                      
     5) Myron Atta-Mensah               6)                                
  4 Lisgar C.I.  'A'                                    3:40.62   2 
     1) Jahwara Rennalls                2) Sam Kinahan                    
     3) Kevin Jury                      4) Nicolas Werschler              
     5) Robbie Mitchell                 6)                                
  5 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                    3:40.97   2 
     1) Luka Vukovic                    2) Jay Weng                       
     3) Jake Rector                     4) Tim Valentine                  
     5) Houssein Chahrour               6)                                
  6 Franco-Ouest C.C  'A'                               3:42.37   2 
     1) Jacob Splinter                  2) Michael Mather                 
     3) Noah Bouma                      4) Spencer Giddings               
     5) Nicolas Snedden                 6)                                
  7 John McCrae SS  'A'                                 3:43.50   2 
     1) Nana Bempong                    2) Dylan Davidson                 
     3) Rakeme Gough                    4) Brevin MacKay                  
     5) Cameron Driscoll                6)                                
  8 Cairine Wilson  'A'                                 3:50.58   1 
     1) Thomas Saville                  2) Jake Bisson                    
     3) Jonathan Lemieux                4) Chris Constant                 
     5) Tyrell Stewart                  6)                                
  9 Longfields-Davidson Heights SS  'A'                 3:51.12   1 
     1) Owen Armstrong                  2) Maltiti Braimah                
     3) Len Kemei                       4) Dorbor Kollie                  
     5) Alec Verch                      6)                                
 10 Woodroffe H.S.  'A'                                 3:55.79   2 
     1) Iain Cornick                    2) Olyad Motuma                   
     3) Ronan Tunney                    4) Muhindo Muhima                 
     5) Amar Ahmed                      6)                                
 11 Merivale HS  'A'                                    4:01.97   1 
     1) Eric Palamar                    2) Eric Zhu                       
     3) Nikhil Chandan                  4) Jacob Hammel                   
     5) Nico Pedersen                   6)                                
 12 South Carleton  'A'                                 4:06.16   1 
     1) Chad McCausland                 2) Kyle Major                     
     3) Jadyn Flanders                  4) Alex Taylor                    
     5) Ian Caughey                     6)                                
 13 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   4:06.97   1 
 14 Canterbury  'A'                                     4:08.01   1 
     1) Jared Walker                    2) Ian Babulic                    
     3) Matthew Webster                 4) Donovan Fortin                 
     5) Kyle Sprague                    6)                                
 
Boys 100 Meter Blind
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mohamed Bassam               Hillcrest                16.26   2.3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Ambulatory
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chen Bowen                   Woodroffe H.             23.04   2.8 
 
Boys 100 Meter I&D Disabilities
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Andrew Arden                 Ridgemount               13.73   0.5  2 
  2 Grayson Whitney              Ottawa Tech              13.88   0.5  2 
  3 Theek Jayanetti              Woodroffe H.             14.14   0.5  2 
  4 Hanam Qwider                 Woodroffe H.             14.57   0.5  2 
  5 Jacob Cameron-Trenka         Glebe                    15.17   0.5  2 
  6 Keyshawn Thin                Longfields               15.23   0.5  2 
  7 Matthew Heatley              Gloucester H             15.76   0.5  2 
  8 Nelson Kroeker               Hillcrest                16.66   0.1  1 
  9 Richard Kalonji              Glebe                    18.10   0.1  1 
 10 Owen Laflamme                Glebe                    18.19   0.5  2 
 11 Bujar Bullaku                Glebe                    21.75   0.1  1 
 
                Combined Team Scores - Midget - 32 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Louis-Riel                 118.50     2) Colonel By Secondary Scho 113.33
    3) Franco-Cité                 89.33     4) Ashbury College            78   
    5) Immaculata                  68.50     6) Glebe Collegiate           56   
    7) Bell H.S                    53        8) Lisgar C.I.                50   
    9) Nepean H.S.                 49        9) Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S    49   
   11) West Carleton SS            47.50    12) John McCrae SS             39   
   13) Mother Teresa H.S.          38       14) Canterbury                 33   
   15) South Carleton              30       16) Sir Robert Borden          29   
   17) Sacred Heart                22       17) All Saints - Ottawa        22   
   19) Holy Trinity C.H.S.         20       19) Samuel-Genest              20   
   21) Longfields-Davidson Height  18       21) Cairine Wilson             18   
   23) Franco-Ouest C.C            17       23) Merivale HS                17   
   25) St. Paul C.H.S.             16       26) Woodroffe H.S.             13   
   26) Rideau HS                   13       28) Earl of March              12   
   28) St. Francis Xavier          12       30) Gloucester H.S.            10   
   31) Redeemer Christian high Sc   7       32) Gisèle-Lalonde              6   
   33) Béatrice-Desloges            5       33) Pierre Savard               5   
   35) AY Jackson                   4.50    36) Maurice Lapointe            4.33
   37) De La Salle E.S.P.           3       37) Brookfield H.S.             3   
   39) St. Joseph C.H.S.            2       39) Osgoode                     2   
 
                Combined Team Scores - Junior - 32 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Glebe Collegiate           115        2) Lisgar C.I.                99   
    3) Colonel By Secondary Schoo  77        4) Longfields-Davidson Heigh  73   
    5) Ashbury College             69        6) West Carleton SS           68   
    7) St. Francis Xavier          49.50     8) Franco-Ouest C.C           39   
    8) Osgoode                     39       10) Sacred Heart               37   
   11) Samuel-Genest               35       12) All Saints - Ottawa        34   
   13) Merivale HS                 32       14) Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S    30   
   14) Louis-Riel                  30       16) Gisèle-Lalonde             28.50
   17) Lycee Claudel               28       18) Earl of March              26   
   19) Lester B Pearson            22.50    20) Franco-Cité                22   
   20) St. Patrick's H.S.          22       22) Mother Teresa H.S.         21   
   23) St Matthew C.H.S.           20       24) Bell H.S                   17   
   25) Sir Robert Borden           16       26) Notre Dame                 15   
   27) St. Pius X C.H.S.           12       27) John McCrae SS             12   
   29) Immaculata                  11       30) St. Mark                   10.50
   31) St. Paul C.H.S.             10       31) De La Salle E.S.P.         10   
   33) Maurice Lapointe             8       33) Brookfield H.S.             8   
   33) St. Peter H.S.               8       36) Cairine Wilson              6.50
   37) Hillcrest                    6       37) Pierre Savard               6   
   39) Gloucester H.S.              4       39) South Carleton              4   
   41) Redeemer Christian high Sc   3       41) St. Joseph C.H.S.           3   
   41) Holy Trinity C.H.S.          3       44) Béatrice-Desloges           2.50
   45) Nepean H.S.                  2       45) Ridgemount                  2   
   47) AY Jackson                   1       47) Rideau HS                   1   
 
                Combined Team Scores - Senior - 32 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Glebe Collegiate           144        2) Colonel By Secondary Scho  83   
    3) John McCrae SS              77        4) Bell H.S                   69   
    5) Louis-Riel                  60        6) Lisgar C.I.                57   
    7) Longfields-Davidson Height  50.50     8) South Carleton             49   
    9) Ashbury College             48       10) Canterbury                 47.50
   11) De La Salle E.S.P.          46       12) St. Paul C.H.S.            33   
   13) Cairine Wilson              29       14) Earl of March              27   
   15) St. Patrick's H.S.          26       16) Hillcrest                  25   
   17) É.S.P.Omer-Deslauriers      24       17) Immaculata                 24   
   19) St. Francis Xavier          23       20) Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S    22   
   20) St. Joseph C.H.S.           22       22) Osgoode                    21   
   23) West Carleton SS            20       24) Woodroffe H.S.             18   
   24) Merivale HS                 18       26) Brookfield H.S.            17   
   27) Holy Trinity C.H.S.         16       27) Nepean H.S.                16   
   29) Pierre Savard               15       30) Franco-Ouest C.C           13   
   31) Béatrice-Desloges           12       32) Franco-Cité                11   
   32) St. Pius X C.H.S.           11       34) St Matthew C.H.S.          10   
   35) Ottawa Tech Secondary Scho   9       36) Ridgemount                  8   
   37) Sacred Heart                 6       38) Mother Teresa H.S.          5   
   38) Sir Robert Borden            5       40) Lester B Pearson            4   
   41) Samuel-Genest                2       42) AY Jackson                  1   
   42) Notre Dame                   1                                           
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Open - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Glebe Collegiate            36        2) Louis-Riel                 19   
    3) Merivale HS                 13        3) Lisgar C.I.                13   
    5) Ashbury College             11        6) Canterbury                 10   
    6) Longfields-Davidson Height  10        8) Cairine Wilson              9   
    9) Colonel By Secondary Schoo   8        9) Earl of March               8   
   11) Franco-Ouest C.C             6       11) St. Mark                    6   
   13) Nepean H.S.                  3       14) John McCrae SS              2   
   15) Sir Robert Borden            1       15) Lester B Pearson            1   
 
           Combined Team Scores - I&D Disabilities - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Glebe Collegiate            22        2) Woodroffe H.S.             11   
    3) Ridgemount                  10        4) Ottawa Tech Secondary Sch   8   
    5) Longfields-Davidson Height   3        6) Gloucester H.S.             2   
    7) Hillcrest                    1

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s