NWOSSAA Championships 2014

Licensed to Sir Winston Churchill CVI HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2014-05-28 05:25 PM
         NWOSSAA Track & Field Championship - 2014-05-27 to 2014-05-28 
                  Timing and results: Ottawa Timing Team
                           2014-05-27 to 2014-05-28                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alesha Bishop                St. Ignatius             13.32Q  3 
  2 Ally Johnston                St. Ignatius             14.11Q  2 
  3 Hannah Armstrong             St. Ignatius             14.51Q  1 
  4 Tia Lampo                    Superior Cvi             14.17Q  3 
  5 Alanah Hogan                 Westgate                 14.24Q  2 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alesha Bishop                St. Ignatius             13.35   10   
  2 Tia Lampo                    Superior Cvi             13.90    8   
  3 Ally Johnston                St. Ignatius             13.98    6   
  4 Hannah Armstrong             St. Ignatius             14.29    5   
  5 Alanah Hogan                 Westgate                 14.76    4   
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dylan Scocchia               St. Ignatius             12.09Q  3 
  2 Erik Saarimaki               Hammarskjold             12.72Q  1 
  3 Jacob Bilous                 Dryden                   12.80Q  2 
  4 Doug Newhouse                Hammarskjold             12.50Q  3 
  5 Josh Hamilton                Superior Cvi             12.89Q  2  12.884
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dylan Scocchia               St. Ignatius             11.68   10   
  2 Doug Newhouse                Hammarskjold             11.90    8   
  3 Erik Saarimaki               Hammarskjold             12.23    6   
  4 Josh Hamilton                Superior Cvi             12.38    5   
  5 Chris Humby                  Sir W. Chruchill         12.43    4   
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alesha Bishop                St. Ignatius             27.70Q  2 
  2 Tia Lampo                    Superior Cvi             28.83Q  1 
  3 Emilie Varrin                St. Ignatius             29.37Q  2 
  4 Delaney McLeod               Red Rock                 29.73Q  1 
  5 Cassidy Ivec                 Hammarskjold             29.78q  2 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alesha Bishop                St. Ignatius             27.58   10   
  2 Tia Lampo                    Superior Cvi             28.54    8   
  3 Emilie Varrin                St. Ignatius             29.36    6   
  4 Delaney McLeod               Red Rock                 29.50    5   
  5 Kate Poulter                 Sir W. Chruchill         30.00    4   
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dylan Scocchia               St. Ignatius             24.46Q  3 
  2 Doug Newhouse                Hammarskjold             24.96Q  2 
  3 Josh Hamilton                Superior Cvi             25.92Q  1 
  4 Will Mcdonough               Hammarskjold             24.98Q  3 
  5 Nicholas Cull                Esc La Verendrye         25.17Q  2 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dylan Scocchia               St. Ignatius             23.91   10   
  2 Will Mcdonough               Hammarskjold             24.32    8   
  3 Doug Newhouse                Hammarskjold             24.50    6   
  4 Nicholas Cull                Esc La Verendrye         24.95    5   
  5 Josh Hamilton                Superior Cvi             25.41    4   
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah Melchiorre            St. Ignatius           1:02.38   10   
  2 Tia Lampo                    Superior Cvi           1:05.26    8   
  3 Kate Poulter                 Sir W. Chruchill       1:06.40    6   
  4 Megan Morin                  Chapleau               1:10.32    5   
  5 Fae Alexander                Sir W. Chruchill       1:10.41    4   
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Will Mcdonough               Hammarskjold             54.35Q  1 
  2 Nicholas Cull                Esc La Verendrye         55.66Q  2 
  3 Woja Kenyi                   St. Ignatius             54.91Q  1 
  4 Jared Van Elburg             Sir W. Chruchill         56.13Q  2 
  5 Michael Braun                Dryden                   57.03q  2 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Will Mcdonough               Hammarskjold             54.68   10   
  2 Woja Kenyi                   St. Ignatius             56.37    8   
  3 Jared Van Elburg             Sir W. Chruchill         56.65    6   
  4 Nicholas Cull                Esc La Verendrye         56.69    5   
  5 Zach Hynna                   Hammarskjold             57.82    4   
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah Johnston              Hammarskjold           2:26.00   10   
  2 Jules Jacobson               Sir W. Chruchill       2:43.02    8   
  3 Alyssa Cicigoi               St. Ignatius           2:50.95    6   
  4 Sydney Kelner                Westgate               2:56.53    5   
  5 Amanda Pages                 St. Patrick            3:00.37    4   
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woja Kenyi                   St. Ignatius           2:14.92   10   
  2 Michael Braun                Dryden                 2:15.40    8   
  3 Jordan Raynak                Superior Cvi           2:22.16    6   
  4 Kurtis Halvorson             Hammarskjold           2:33.49    5   
  5 Kyle Czerwinski              Hammarskjold           2:34.20    4   
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah Johnston              Hammarskjold           4:54.53   10   
  2 Jules Jacobson               Sir W. Chruchill       5:33.99    8   
  3 Alyssa Cicigoi               St. Ignatius           5:44.16    6   
  4 Sydney Kelner                Westgate               6:27.75    5   
  5 Jaquelyn Conacher            St. Patrick            6:33.16    4   
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan Macintosh             Hammarskjold           4:36.78   10   
  2 Jordan Raynak                Superior Cvi           4:43.89    8   
  3 Michael Braun                Dryden                 4:45.82    6   
  4 Lucas Evans                  St. Ignatius           4:48.26    5   
  5 Frederick Serratore          Esc La Verendrye       4:53.90    4   
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah Johnston              Hammarskjold          10:38.95   10   
  2 Jules Jacobson               Sir W. Chruchill      12:19.10    8   
  3 Alyssa Cicigoi               St. Ignatius          12:41.94    6   
  4 Jaquelyn Conacher            St. Patrick           13:43.33    5   
  5 Catherine Kubiuk             St. Ignatius          13:45.92    4   
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan Macintosh             Hammarskjold          10:20.11   10   
  2 A. Pike                      Hammarskjold          10:27.37    8   
  3 Jordan Raynak                Superior Cvi          10:28.01    6   
  4 Lucas Evans                  St. Ignatius          10:31.12    5   
  5 Frederick Serratore          Esc La Verendrye      10:38.17    4   
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alanah Hogan                 Westgate                 1.36m   10   
  2 Alesha Bishop                St. Ignatius            J1.36m    8   
  3 Cassandra Boyer              Esc La Verendrye         1.30m    6   
  4 Rileigh Briand               Superior Cvi            J1.30m    5   
  5 Alana Koning                 Geraldton               J1.30m    4   
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lucas Evans                  St. Ignatius             1.53m   10   
  2 Tim Giroux                   St. T. Aquinas          J1.53m    8   
  3 Aidan Johnston               Hammarskjold             1.48m    6   
  4 Evan Cline                   Sir W. Chruchill         1.45m    5   
  5 Devan Schmidt                Dryden                   1.42m    4   
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah Armstrong             St. Ignatius             4.50m   10   
  2 Hannah Melchiorre            St. Ignatius             4.33m    8   
  3 Alanah Hogan                 Westgate                 4.29m    6   
  4 Andie Romu                   Westgate                 4.01m    5   
  5 Ally Johnston                St. Ignatius             3.99m    4   
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacob Bilous                 Dryden                   4.92m   10   
  2 Josh Hamilton                Superior Cvi             4.90m    8   
  3 Jared Van Elburg             Sir W. Chruchill         4.82m    6   
  4 Alex Grant                   Sir W. Chruchill         4.50m    5   
  5 Daniel Falcigno              St. Ignatius             4.43m    4   
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fae Alexander                Sir W. Chruchill         8.99m   10   
  2 Hannah Melchiorre            St. Ignatius             8.98m    8   
  3 Hannah Armstrong             St. Ignatius             8.89m    6   
  4 Delaney McLeod               Red Rock                 8.42m    5   
  5 Julia Siciliano              St. Ignatius             8.25m    4   
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jared Van Elburg             Sir W. Chruchill        11.60m   10   
  2 Braden Procdnicki            Sir W. Chruchill        10.27m    8   
  3 Jay Chen                     Sir W. Chruchill        10.12m    6   
  4 Daniel Falcigno              St. Ignatius             9.42m    5   
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ally Wisneski                Dryden                   7.80m   10   
  2 Neave Badanai                St. Ignatius             7.66m    8   
  3 Lindsay Coles                Dryden                   7.21m    6   
  4 Gabrielle Chenard            Esc La Verendrye         7.05m    5   
  5 Selena Lefebvre              Esc La Verendrye         7.03m    4   
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adam Williams                Geraldton               12.70m   10   
  2 Mitchell Huezo               St. Ignatius            11.87m    8   
  3 Jason Bazylewski             Fort Frances            11.68m    6   
  4 Shawn Pope                   Lake Superior           11.24m    5   
  5 Peter Trevesan               Westgate                11.20m    4   
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindsay Coles                Dryden                  25.71m   10   
  2 Ally Wisneski                Dryden                  24.14m    8   
  3 Gabrielle Chenard            Esc La Verendrye        18.96m    6   
  4 Neave Badanai                St. Ignatius            16.31m    5   
  5 Selena Lefebvre              Esc La Verendrye        15.21m    4   
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adam Williams                Geraldton               41.08m   10   
  2 Shawn Pope                   Lake Superior           30.32m    8   
  3 Mitchell Huezo               St. Ignatius            29.33m    6   
  4 Jason Bazylewski             Fort Frances            25.63m    5   
  5 Jacob Paul                   Geraldton               24.90m    4   
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Destiny Belleau              Geraldton               19.46m   10   
  2 Lindsay Coles                Dryden                  16.97m    8   
  3 Cheyenne Wasayakeesic        Dryden                  14.98m    6   
  4 Larissa Crowe                St. Ignatius            14.73m    5   
  5 Brianna Payne                Geraldton               13.38m    4   
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adam Williams                Geraldton               37.32m   10   
  2 Karl Waffler                 Sir W. Chruchill        31.72m    8   
  3 Elijah LaForrest             Esc La Verendrye        27.50m    6   
  4 Htoo Eh                      Sir W. Chruchill        25.42m    5   
  5 Kyle Czerwinski              Hammarskjold            25.25m    4   
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Ignatius - Thunder Bay                            54.21   10   
  2 Westgate - Thunder  Bay                               58.40    8   
  3 Superior C V I - Thunder Bay                          59.17    6   
  4 St. Patrick - Thunder Bay                             59.71    5   
  5 Sir W. Churchill - Thunder Bay                      1:02.85    4   
     1) Kate Poulter                    2) Jules Jacobson                 
     3) Kelly Yang                      4) Natash Azad                    
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hammarskjold - Thunder Bay                            48.26   10   
  2 St. Ignatius - Thunder Bay                            50.66    8   
  3 Sir W. Churchill - Thunder Bay                        51.17    6   
     1) Chris Humby                     2) Braden Procdnicki              
     3) Jay Chen                        4) Ben Bryson                     
  4 Dryden - Dryden                                       53.89    5   
  5 Esc de La Verendrye - TB                              53.98    4   
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexa Bohemier               St. Ignatius             13.84   10   
  2 Payton Day                   Superior Cvi             14.40    8   
  3 Selena Filice                Hammarskjold             14.76    6   
  4 Abby Proteau                 St. Ignatius             15.38    5   
  5 Katia Paypompee              Chapleau                 15.51    4   
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caleb Kuchta                 Esc La Verendrye         12.45Q  2 
  2 Chance Gosselin              Geraldton                12.69Q  1 
  3 Kellen Steudle               St. Patrick              12.70Q  2 
  4 Neal Isip                    St. Patrick              12.71Q  1 
  5 James Thordarson             Westgate                 12.72q  1 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Chance Gosselin              Geraldton                12.30   10   
  2 Caleb Kuchta                 Esc La Verendrye         12.38    8   
  3 Neal Isip                    St. Patrick              12.44    6   
  4 James Thordarson             Westgate                 12.51    5   
  5 Kellen Steudle               St. Patrick              12.57    4   
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexa Bohemier               St. Ignatius             28.34   10   
  2 Kielly Mcdonough             Hammarskjold             28.95    8   
  3 Kristen D'Angelo             St. Ignatius             29.71    6   
  4 Payton Day                   Superior Cvi             30.12    5   
  5 Megan Reppard                Superior Cvi             30.66    4   
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James Thordarson             Westgate                 25.63Q  2 
  2 Kellen Steudle               St. Patrick              25.85Q  1 
  3 Neal Isip                    St. Patrick              25.96Q  2 
  4 Joe Pelaia                   St. Ignatius             26.01Q  1 
  5 Matt Holmes                  Westgate                 26.23q  1 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Neal Isip                    St. Patrick              25.38   10   
  2 Kellen Steudle               St. Patrick              25.45    8   
  3 James Thordarson             Westgate                 25.49    6   
  4 Joe Pelaia                   St. Ignatius             25.74    5   
  5 Chase Swift                  Sir W. Chruchill         26.01    4   
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kielly Mcdonough             Hammarskjold           1:05.90   10   
  2 Madison Clayton              Hammarskjold           1:06.35    8   
  3 Valeria Tinoco               St. Ignatius           1:12.14    6   
  4 Danielle Pozihun             St. Ignatius           1:12.78    5   
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Neal Isip                    St. Patrick              57.11   10   
  2 Ted Maki                     Westgate                 58.62    8   
  3 Kellen Steudle               St. Patrick              59.76    6   
  4 Logan Swift                  Sir W. Chruchill       1:00.60    5   
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Madison Clayton              Hammarskjold           2:46.73   10   
  2 Katia Paypompee              Chapleau               2:58.62    8   
  3 Danielle Pozihun             St. Ignatius           3:10.31    6   
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zach West                    St. Patrick            2:04.55   10   
  2 Derek Patterson              Hammarskjold           2:07.38    8   
  3 Jacob Benson                 Dryden                 2:10.37    6   
  4 Joshua Stovel                St. Ignatius           2:14.84    5   
  5 Chris Merrit                 St. Ignatius           2:17.18    4   
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Derek Patterson              Hammarskjold           4:19.54   10   
  2 Zach West                    St. Patrick            4:26.55    8   
  3 Jacob Benson                 Dryden                 4:32.10    6   
  4 Zach Kondrat                 Hammarskjold           4:38.65    5   
  5 Alex Urquhart                Dryden                 4:41.19    4   
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Derek Patterson              Hammarskjold           9:37.73   10   
  2 Zach West                    St. Patrick            9:47.71    8   
  3 Zach Kondrat                 Hammarskjold          10:06.74    6   
  4 Alex Urquhart                Dryden                10:18.28    5   
  5 Joshua Stovel                St. Ignatius          10:19.06    4   
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Selena Filice                Hammarskjold             1.33m   10   
  2 Danielle Pozihun             St. Ignatius             1.30m    8   
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sean Wood                    Dryden                   1.66m   10   
  2 Chris Merrit                 St. Ignatius             1.60m    8   
  3 Toby Quinn                   Hammarskjold            J1.60m    6   
  4 Kyle Lagrange                St. Ignatius             1.57m    5   
  5 Nick Tempelman               Sir W. Chruchill         1.54m    4   
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cassidy Houston              Red Rock                 3.98m   10   
  2 Selena Filice                Hammarskjold             3.91m    8   
  3 Kylie Perala                 Red Rock                 3.86m    6   
  4 Payton Day                   Superior Cvi             3.85m    5   
  5 Sienna Bergagnini            St. Ignatius             3.69m    4   
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacob Empey                  Fort Frances             5.47m   10   
  2 James Thordarson             Westgate                 5.38m    8   
  3 Trevor Luby                  St. Ignatius             5.25m    6   
  4 Chance Gosselin              Geraldton                4.90m    5   
  5 Akeem Taylor                 St. Patrick              4.50m    4   
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Madison Clayton              Hammarskjold             9.58m   10   
  2 Cassidy Houston              Red Rock                 8.84m    8   
  3 Kylie Perala                 Red Rock                 8.77m    6   
  4 Sienna Bergagnini            St. Ignatius             8.65m    5   
  5 Megan Reppard                Superior Cvi             8.11m    4   
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacob Empey                  Fort Frances            11.16m   10   
  2 Trevor Luby                  St. Ignatius            10.99m    8   
  3 Caleb Kuchta                 Esc La Verendrye        10.62m    6   
  4 Kai Maunula                  Superior Cvi             9.80m    5   
  5 Ted Maki                     Westgate                 9.30m    4   
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexandra Cooper             Dryden                   8.07m   10   
  2 Kristen D'Angelo             St. Ignatius             7.80m    8   
  3 Breanne Tessier              Lake Superior            7.66m    6   
  4 Hannah Viau                  Westgate                 7.49m    5   
  5 Sarah Angus                  Fort Frances             6.79m    4   
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ethan Slater                 St. Ignatius            13.24m   10   
  2 Michael Hodgkinson           Dryden                  11.85m    8   
  3 Cameron Iuvanagh             St. Ignatius            11.72m    6   
  4 AJ Bylund                    St. Ignatius            11.26m    5   
  5 Ben Stewart                  Superior Cvi            10.25m    4   
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexandra Cooper             Dryden                  22.43m   10   
  2 Hannah Viau                  Westgate                18.85m    8   
  3 Sienna Bergagnini            St. Ignatius            17.16m    6   
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas Walser                St. Ignatius            42.47m   10   
  2 Ethan Slater                 St. Ignatius            40.64m    8   
  3 Cameron Iuvanagh             St. Ignatius            37.31m    6   
  4 Michael Hodgkinson           Dryden                  35.14m    5   
  5 Sean Wood                    Dryden                  34.83m    4   
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexandra Cooper             Dryden                  25.98m   10   
  2 Dominique Cranton            Esc La Verendrye        23.58m    8   
  3 Hannah Viau                  Westgate                18.57m    6   
  4 Kristen D'Angelo             St. Ignatius            16.46m    5   
  5 Courtney Sympington          St. Ignatius            14.47m    4   
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Max Miller                   Westgate                40.95m   10   
  2 Sean Wood                    Dryden                  34.86m    8   
  3 Joesph Wood                  St. Ignatius            33.30m    6   
  4 Zachary Leclerc              Esc La Verendrye        31.81m    5   
  5 Jason Winters                St. Ignatius            31.54m    4   
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Ignatius - Thunder Bay                            56.69   10   
  2 Sir W. Churchill - Thunder Bay                        59.47    8   
     1) Jasmine Bester                  2) Justine Bester                 
     3) Fae Alexander                   4) Abby Dzuba                     
  3 Dryden - Dryden                                     1:08.12    6   
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Patrick - Thunder Bay                             49.25   10   
  2 St. Ignatius - Thunder Bay                            51.78    8   
  3 Sir W. Churchill - Thunder Bay                        51.88    6   
     1) Neil Marantz                    2) Logan Swift                    
     3) Chase Swift                     4) Jory Mayor                     
  4 Dryden - Dryden                                       55.08    5   
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leah Maki                    Westgate                 13.37Q  3 
  2 Bronwyn Bolduc               St. Ignatius             13.72Q  1 
  3 Aimee Nadeau                 Westgate                 13.92Q  2 
  4 Dayna Lalonde                St. Patrick              13.83Q  3 
  5 Brandi Moore                 Lake Superior            14.10Q  2 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Leah Maki                    Westgate                 13.07   10   
  2 Bronwyn Bolduc               St. Ignatius             13.38    8   
  3 Dayna Lalonde                St. Patrick              13.44    6   
  4 Aimee Nadeau                 Westgate                 13.74    5   
  5 Brandi Moore                 Lake Superior            14.00    4   
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jake McKee                   St. Patrick              11.47Q  1 
  2 Sean Tenhave                 Westgate                 12.10Q  3 
  3 Dylan Covello                Sir W. Chruchill         12.20Q  2 
  4 Jake Puskas                  St. Ignatius             12.04Q  1 
  5 Joe Ward                     St. Patrick              12.25Q  3 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jake McKee                   St. Patrick              11.31   10   
  2 Sean Tenhave                 Westgate                 11.80    8   
  3 Jake Puskas                  St. Ignatius             11.87    6   
  4 Dylan Covello                Sir W. Chruchill         12.03    5   
  5 Joe Ward                     St. Patrick              12.10    4   
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leah Maki                    Westgate                 27.30Q  3 
  2 Dayna Lalonde                St. Patrick              28.45Q  1 
  3 Bronwyn Bolduc               St. Ignatius             28.69Q  2 
  4 Aimee Nadeau                 Westgate                 29.29Q  1 
  5 Elizabeth Carter             Dryden                   29.50Q  3 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Leah Maki                    Westgate                 26.96   10   
  2 Dayna Lalonde                St. Patrick              27.85    8   
  3 Bronwyn Bolduc               St. Ignatius             27.90    6   
  4 Elizabeth Carter             Dryden                   28.73    5   
  5 Aimee Nadeau                 Westgate                 28.89    4   
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jake McKee                   St. Patrick              22.69Q  2 
  2 Brandon Sirignano            St. Patrick              24.67Q  1 
  3 Justin Lukasek               St. Patrick              24.07Q  2 
  4 Sean Tenhave                 Westgate                 24.97Q  1 
  5 Jake Puskas                  St. Ignatius             24.09q  2 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jake McKee                   St. Patrick              22.74   10   
  2 Jake Puskas                  St. Ignatius             24.11    8   
  3 Justin Lukasek               St. Patrick              24.34    6   
  4 Brandon Sirignano            St. Patrick              24.57    5   
  5 Sean Tenhave                 Westgate                 25.03    4   
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leah Maki                    Westgate               1:03.95Q  1 
  2 Kayla Bergagnini             St. Ignatius           1:06.54Q  2 
  3 Elizabeth Carter             Dryden                 1:06.76Q  2 
  4 Kenna Robertson              Fort Frances           1:09.12Q  1 
  5 Genessa Bates                Sir W. Chruchill       1:10.28q  1 
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Leah Maki                    Westgate               1:01.82   10   
  2 Kayla Bergagnini             St. Ignatius           1:04.42    8   
  3 Elizabeth Carter             Dryden                 1:05.57    6   
  4 Kenna Robertson              Fort Frances           1:08.43    5   
  5 Tessa Langen                 St. Ignatius           1:09.07    4   
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justin Lukasek               St. Patrick              53.32Q  1 
  2 Jake McKee                   St. Patrick              56.04Q  2 
  3 Ryan Pendziwol               Westgate                 53.88Q  1 
  4 Brayden Halvorson            Hammarskjold             56.45Q  2 
  5 Owen Hynna                   Hammarskjold             56.54q  1 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jake McKee                   St. Patrick              51.81   10   
  2 Justin Lukasek               St. Patrick              53.47    8   
  3 Brandon Sirignano            St. Patrick              54.12    6   
  4 Ryan Pendziwol               Westgate                 54.14    5   
  5 Brayden Halvorson            Hammarskjold             55.84    4   
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jenny Hammond                Fort Frances           2:31.06   1  10   
  2 Mia Serratore                Esc La Verendrye       2:31.21   1   8   
  3 Amy Clark                    Sir W. Chruchill       2:46.44   2   6   
  4 Elizabeth Carter             Dryden                 2:48.36   1   5   
  5 Catriona Downie              Westgate               2:49.34   2   4   
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Pendziwol               Westgate               2:06.39   10   
  2 Brayden Halvorson            Hammarskjold           2:11.92    8   
  3 Evan Pelletier               St. Patrick            2:14.92    6   
  4 Owen Hynna                   Hammarskjold           2:17.43    5   
  5 Jeremy Braun                 Dryden                 2:21.40    4   
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacqueline Desimone          St. Ignatius           5:07.82   10   
  2 Andie Wood                   Dryden                 5:12.87    8   
  3 Camille Hamm                 Esc La Verendrye       5:27.56    6   
  4 Jenny Hammond                Fort Frances           5:34.28    5   
  5 Amy Clark                    Sir W. Chruchill       5:39.11    4   
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Pendziwol               Westgate               4:34.21   10   
  2 Kirk Markowski               Dryden                 4:38.81    8   
  3 Owen Hynna                   Hammarskjold           4:44.04    6   
  4 Arthur Van Ael               Fort Frances           4:44.17    5   
  5 Shane Wong                   Sir W. Chruchill       5:04.40    4   
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andie Wood                   Dryden                11:31.63   10   
  2 Jacqueline Desimone          St. Ignatius          11:37.47    8   
  3 Camille Hamm                 Esc La Verendrye      11:43.76    6   
  4 Sadie White                  Hammarskjold          12:47.05    5   
  5 Gabby Gagnon                 Dryden                12:54.37    4   
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kirk Markowski               Dryden                 9:59.35   10   
  2 Arthur Van Ael               Fort Frances          10:15.65    8   
  3 Evan Pelletier               St. Patrick           11:01.48    6   
  4 Markku Rajianiemi            St. Ignatius          11:13.40    5   
  5 Chandler Cousineau           Fort Frances          11:23.03    4   
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hailey Shchepanik            Westgate                 1.37m   10   
  2 McKenna Cades                Sir W. Chruchill         1.34m    8   
  3 Meagan Breukelman            Sir W. Chruchill        J1.34m    6   
  4 Nicole Hogan                 Sir W. Chruchill         1.28m    5   
  5 Rose Hamilton                St. Ignatius             1.25m    3.50
  5 Samantha Belluz              Westgate                 1.25m    3.50
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mateyko Boyer                Esc La Verendrye         1.64m   10   
  2 Josh Oleksuk                 Westgate                 1.61m    8   
  3 Justin Stovel                St. Ignatius            J1.61m    6   
  4 DJ DePiero                   St. Patrick              1.58m    5   
  5 Andrew Molnar                Superior Cvi            J1.58m    4   
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dayna Lalonde                St. Patrick              5.00m   10   
  2 Kayla Bergagnini             St. Ignatius             4.62m    8   
  3 Hailey Shchepanik            Westgate                 4.39m    6   
  4 Whitney Scott                Westgate                 4.17m    5   
  5 Alison Ross                  Westgate                 4.02m    4   
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Omeljaniuk              Sir W. Chruchill         6.07m   10   
  2 Jake Puskas                  St. Ignatius             5.51m    8   
  3 Justin Lukasek               St. Patrick              5.43m    6   
  4 Dylan Covello                Sir W. Chruchill         5.27m    5   
  5 Tyson Young                  St. Patrick              5.14m    4   
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kayla Bergagnini             St. Ignatius            10.07m   10   
  2 Hailey Shchepanik            Westgate                 9.20m    8   
  3 Meagan Breukelman            Sir W. Chruchill         9.05m    6   
  4 Allison Pages                St. Patrick              8.85m    5   
  5 Alison Ross                  Westgate                 8.54m    4   
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Omeljaniuk              Sir W. Chruchill        13.16m   10   
  2 Brody Rau                    St. Patrick             11.43m    8   
  3 Brayden Abick                St. Patrick             11.31m    6   
  4 Paul Bystrican               Sir W. Chruchill        10.72m    5   
  5 Tyson Young                  St. Patrick             10.54m    4   
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Karlie Long                  St. Patrick             10.89m   10   
  2 Elisa Mawby                  Dryden                   9.16m    8   
  3 Jessica Korchak              St. Ignatius             9.03m    6   
  4 Leah Drost                   Sir W. Chruchill         8.90m    5   
  5 Kendra Lemieux               Red Rock                 8.47m    4   
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dylan Gosselin-Archer        Geraldton               14.22m   10   
  2 Thomas Kaszuba               St. Patrick             13.43m    8   
  3 Joe Ward                     St. Patrick             12.10m    6   
  4 Tristan Thibault             Dryden                  11.51m    5   
  5 Quinten Ilkka                St. Patrick             10.63m    4   
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elisa Mawby                  Dryden                  27.92m   10   
  2 Karlie Long                  St. Patrick             26.48m    8   
  3 Brenna Safronuk              St. Patrick             23.99m    6   
  4 Leah Drost                   Sir W. Chruchill        23.69m    5   
  5 Myranda Bloesser             Superior Cvi            22.60m    4   
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dylan Gosselin-Archer        Geraldton               41.89m   10   
  2 Thomas Kaszuba               St. Patrick             40.91m    8   
  3 Stephane Gosselin            Geraldton               32.72m    6   
  4 Chris Aneselmo               St. Ignatius            28.34m    5   
  5 Tristan Thibault             Dryden                  28.31m    4   
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elisa Mawby                  Dryden                  27.40m   10   
  2 Karlie Long                  St. Patrick             27.00m    8   
  3 Kendra Lemieux               Red Rock                26.90m    6   
  4 Hannah Johnson               Westgate                22.94m    5   
  5 Stacia Bates                 Sir W. Chruchill        22.18m    4   
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dylan Gosselin-Archer        Geraldton               51.10m   10   
  2 Joe Ward                     St. Patrick             43.31m    8   
  3 Jordan Kwandibens            St. Patrick             37.98m    6   
  4 Ben Tamblyn                  Westgate                37.90m    5   
  5 Brandon Baillie              Westgate                35.51m    4   
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Patrick - Thunder Bay                             55.25   10   
  2 St. Ignatius - Thunder Bay                            57.39    8   
  3 Fort Frances - Fort Frances                           58.77    6   
  4 Sir W. Churchill - Thunder Bay                      1:01.57    5   
     1) Halle Demchuk                   2) Yasmina Azandossessi           
     3) Zayma Gorfe                     4) Allison Haveman                
  5 Superior C V I - Thunder Bay                        1:04.18    4   
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Patrick - Thunder Bay                             45.79   10   
  2 St. Ignatius - Thunder Bay                            48.60    8   
  3 Westgate - Thunder  Bay                               49.75    6   
  4 Superior C V I - Thunder Bay                          51.37    5   
  5 Dryden - Dryden                                       54.57    4   
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andie Wood                   Dryden                 5:46.54   10   
  2 Gabby Gagnon                 Dryden                 6:18.75    8   
  3 Sarah Hay                    St. Ignatius           6:42.97    6   
  4 Tyra Laws                    St. Ignatius           7:04.16    5   
  5 Victoria Beaudry             Fort Frances           7:33.41    4   
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacob Benson                 Dryden                 6:46.71   10   
  2 Kirk Markowski               Dryden                 7:01.95    8   
  3 Aidan Carr                   Sir W. Chruchill       7:42.63    6   
  4 Markku Rajianiemi            St. Ignatius           7:49.34    5   
  5 Nathan Hay                   St. Ignatius           7:55.28    4   
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dryden - Dryden                                     4:32.49   10   
  2 Hammarskjold - Thunder Bay                          4:46.24    8   
  3 St. Patrick - Thunder Bay                           4:53.24    6   
  4 Sir W. Churchill - Thunder Bay                      4:54.14    5   
     1) Kate Poulter                    2) Jules Jacobson                 
     3) Meagan Breukelman               4) Abby Dzuba                     
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dryden - Dryden                                     3:50.11   10   
  2 St. Patrick - Thunder Bay                           3:50.82    8   
  3 Westgate - Thunder  Bay                             3:52.67    6   
  4 Hammarskjold - Thunder Bay                          3:57.48    5   
  5 Fort Frances - Fort Frances                         4:09.86    4   

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s