OCDSB Boardwide 2014

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/11/2014 03:07 PM

                  OCDS Boardwide T&F Champioships - 6/11/2014                  

                             Sponsored by the OTTL                             

                                  Ottawa, ON                                   

                                    Results                                    

 

Girls 100 Meter Bantams

===================================================================

   Boardwide: * 13.16  1999        Shantia Thompson, Fisher Park               

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Chevannes-Bruce, Jermail     Pinecrest                13.43Q  3 

  2 Jovic, Helena                Cedarview                14.30Q  1 

  3 Matsukubo, Jenna             Hopewell P.S             14.42Q  2 

  4 Harrington, Ryann            GCPS                     14.43q  1 

  5 Jayne, Abbey                 Trillium ES              14.54q  1 

  6 Hempstead, Lucy              D.A.Moodie I             14.55q  3 

  7 Chen, Annie                  Longfields D             14.69q  3 

  8 Carroll, Chloe               Cedarview                14.80q  2 

  9 Rupar, Allison               Hopewell P.S             14.87   2 

 10 Knight, Serena               Katimavik                14.97   2 

 11 Zhu, Shirley                 Glashan                  15.03   2 

 12 Steeds, Hannah               J.H Putman               15.08   1 

 13 Gamble, Katherine            Stonecrest E             15.14   2 

 14 Bill, Jazmin                 GCPS                     15.22   1 

 15 Gupta, Rashi                 Stephan Leacock          15.23   1  15.221

 16 Gervais, Jenna               A. Lorne Cas             15.23   3  15.223

 17 Mondor, Eva                  Steve Maclea             15.28   1 

 18 Ayettey, Alycia              Maple Ridge              15.31   3  15.302

 19 Gervais, Sarah               Maple Ridge              15.31   2  15.308

 20 Seaborn, Laura               Castor Valle             15.41   3 

 21 Soins, Maya                  Steve Maclea             15.43   3 

 22 Messaros, Megan              Fallingbrook             15.48   1 

 23 Adesuwa, Osaseri             Avalon PS                15.50   3 

 

Girls 100 Meter Bantams

================================================================

   Boardwide: * 13.16  1999        Shantia Thompson, Fisher Park               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Chevannes-Bruce, Jermail     Pinecrest                13.28  

  2 Matsukubo, Jenna             Hopewell P.S             13.93  

  3 Hempstead, Lucy              D.A.Moodie I             14.24  

  4 Jovic, Helena                Cedarview                14.26  

  5 Chen, Annie                  Longfields D             14.28  

  6 Jayne, Abbey                 Trillium ES              14.50   14.491

  7 Harrington, Ryann            GCPS                     14.50   14.498

  8 Carroll, Chloe               Cedarview                14.52  

 

Girls 200 Meter Bantams

===================================================================

   Boardwide: * 25.46  6/15/2011   Nadine Slupeiks, Henry Munro                

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Chevannes-Bruce, Jermail     Pinecrest                28.21Q  1 

  2 Cox, Elisabeth               Huntley                  29.18Q  2 

  3 Hempstead, Lucy              D.A.Moodie I             29.20Q  3 

  4 Ekewenu, Ochuko              Trillium ES              29.46q  1 

  5 Harper, Emma                 Hopewell P.S             29.70q  2 

  6 Blaney, Erin                 Castor Valle             29.73q  3 

  7 Harrington, Ryann            GCPS                     29.78q  3 

  8 Carroll, Chloe               Cedarview                29.86q  2  32.052 29.860

  9 Mondor, Eva                  Steve Maclea             30.48   2 

 10 Ekeke, Chiamaka              Jack Donohue             30.70   3 

 11 Chen, Annie                  Longfields D             30.85   2 

 12 Marin, Carmen                Fisher Park              30.88   3 

 13 Knight, Serena               Katimavik                30.96   1 

 14 Townend, Carlee              A. Lorne Cas             30.98   3 

 15 Pinnock, Jada                Katimavik                31.00   1 

 16 Liu, Isabelle                Greenbank                31.11   2 

 17 Pedley, Kaitlin              Maple Ridge              31.20   1 

 18 Clarke, Leah                 Alta Vista               31.49   3 

 19 Qivvzah, Pouilard            Avalon PS                31.52   2 

 20 Diks, Lauren                 Castor Valle             31.93   1 

 21 Lind, Abigail                Heritage PS              32.05   3  32.060

 22 Messaros, Megan              Fallingbrook             32.06   2  32.054 29.854

 23 Astle, Aletha                Hopewell P.S             32.47   1 

 24 Adesuwa, Osaseri             Avalon PS                33.43   1 

 

Girls 200 Meter Bantams

================================================================

   Boardwide: * 25.46  6/15/2011   Nadine Slupeiks, Henry Munro                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Hempstead, Lucy              D.A.Moodie I             29.36  

  2 Chevannes-Bruce, Jermail     Pinecrest                29.40  

  3 Cox, Elisabeth               Huntley                  29.42  

  4 Blaney, Erin                 Castor Valle             30.04  

  5 Carroll, Chloe               Cedarview                30.18  

  6 Harrington, Ryann            GCPS                     30.24  

  7 Harper, Emma                 Hopewell P.S             30.32  

  8 Ekewenu, Ochuko              Trillium ES              30.69  

 

Girls 800 Meter Bantams

================================================================

   Boardwide: * 2:31.47  6/10/2008   Sam Klus, W.O. MITCHELL E.                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Jeanty, Angel                GCPS                   2:35.12  

  2 Swyer, MacKenzie             Cedarview              2:37.33  

  3 Livingstone, Clare           J.H Putman             2:37.72  

  4 Shapansky, Teagan            Glashan                2:42.51  

  5 Davies, Holly                Hopewell P.S           2:43.06  

  6 Ghadban, Nada                Roberta Bond           2:44.46  

  7 Reynolds, Fiona              Longfields D           2:46.52  

  8 Hayden, Darcy                Sir Wiston C           2:47.36  

  9 Doyle, Jenna                 Greenbank              2:47.80  

 10 Thompson, Jada               Huntley                2:47.97  

 11 Currier, Mackenzie           Alta Vista             2:48.02  

 12 Tuck, Maya                   Glashan                2:48.94  

 13 Lecox, Tia                   Stephan Leacock        2:49.83  

 14 Li, Cindy                    Katimavik              2:50.67  

 15 Bell, Sydney                 Longfields D           2:51.57  

 16 Rabb, Grace                  Goulbourn              2:52.83  

 17 Blais, Ella                  W.O.M                  2:53.38  

 18 Leymun, Aidid                Avalon PS              2:53.85  

 19 Amya, Martinov               Avalon PS              2:57.59  

 20 Karir, Isha                  Maple Ridge            2:58.18  

 21 Bonneville, Nadia            Castor Valle           2:58.44  

 22 Gurung, Aidan                York Street            2:58.66  

 23 Scultety, Ronnie             Emily Carr             3:13.62  

 

Girls 1500 Meter Bantams

================================================================

   Boardwide: * 4:52.39  6/12/2012   Shona McCulloch, Longfields D             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Shapansky, Teagan            Glashan                5:22.88  

  2 Swyer, MacKenzie             Cedarview              5:26.68  

  3 Livingstone, Clare           J.H Putman             5:28.22  

  4 McAskill, Olivia             Stephan Leacock        5:40.54  

  5 Reynolds, Fiona              Longfields D           5:41.82  

  6 Blais, Ella                  W.O.M                  5:42.52  

  7 Trenholm, Alexa              Kars                   5:43.38  

  8 MacQuarrie, Julia            J.H Putman             5:47.79  

  9 Leymun, Aidid                Avalon PS              5:51.88  

 10 Burger, Sophie anne          Glashan                5:53.64  

 11 Hamilton, Amanda             Vincent Mass           5:55.02  

 12 George, Neha                 Fisher Park            5:56.02  

 13 Nason, Sarah                 Stephan Leacock        5:57.84  

 14 Hussein, Nur                 Alta Vista             5:58.84  

 15 Gao, Stephanie               GCPS                   6:00.30  

 16 Hatashita, Ellie             Katimavik              6:00.82  

 17 Huckvale, Mackenzie          Hawthorne              6:04.83  

 18 Merritt, Maddy               Stonecrest E           6:04.91  

 19 Gaudert, Brigitte            Henry Munro            6:08.98  

 20 Webster, Shannon             Terry Fox              6:14.13  

 21 Goudie, Faith                Emily Carr             6:20.17  

 22 Hajirahman, Avin             Roberta Bond           6:20.32  

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Bantams

===================================================================

   Boardwide: * 56.41  6/12/2013   Cedarview MS, Cedarview                     

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Hopewell P.S.  'A'                                    58.25   2 

  2 Glen Cairn  'A'                                       58.49   2 

  3 Cedarview  'A'                                        58.79   2 

  4 Castor Valley E.S.  'A'                               58.99   2 

  5 Pinecrest P.S.  'A'                                   59.00   1 

  6 Longfields Davidson  'A'                              59.23   2 

  7 Maple Ridge  'A'                                      59.34   1 

  8 Glashan  'A'                                          59.58   2 

  9 Trillium ES  'A'                                      59.94   2 

 10 Stonecrest E.S.  'A'                                1:00.19   1 

 11 Stephan Leacock P.S.  'A'                           1:00.39   1  1:00.387

 12 Fisher Park/Summit Alt. (Fpsa)  'A'                 1:00.39   2  1:00.389

 13 Steve Maclean  'A'                                  1:00.48   1 

 14 Avalon PS  'A'                                      1:00.78   1 

 15 Goulbourn  'A'                                      1:00.94   1 

 16 Heritage PS  'A'                                    1:01.10   1 

 

Girls High Jump Bantams

================================================================

   Boardwide: * 1.45m  2005        Alicia McVeigh, Sawmill Creek               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Ekewenu, Ochuko              Trillium ES              1.37m  

  2 Croteau, Jenna               Katimavik                1.35m  

  3 Hodgins, Emily               GCPS                     1.30m  

  4 Boyes, Sadie                 Fisher Park             J1.30m  

  4 Conway, Faith                Queen Elizab            J1.30m  

  6 Prout, Tori                  A. Lorne Cas            J1.30m  

  6 Tkachuk, Calyssa             Kars                    J1.30m  

  8 Wimmi, Sarah                 D.A.Moodie I            J1.30m  

  8 Wang, Michelle               Katimavik               J1.30m  

 10 Gordic, Tea                  Steve Maclea             1.25m  

 10 Teodoreseu, Alida            Glashan                  1.25m  

 12 Nanyakkara, Jelani           Maple Ridge             J1.25m  

 13 Byslma, Heather              Stephan Leacock          1.20m  

 13 Soins, Maya                  Steve Maclea             1.20m  

 15 Barclay, Maddy               W.O.M                   J1.20m  

 16 Webster, Tanja               Glashan                  1.15m  

 16 Miljosevic, Tiana            J.H Putman               1.15m  

 16 Tu, Dona                     Greenbank                1.15m  

 16 Gurtler, Alexa               Broadview                1.15m  

 16 McDonald, Megan              Vincent Mass             1.15m  

 16 Cheney, Tatem                Longfields D             1.15m  

 

Girls Long Jump Bantams

================================================================

   Boardwide: * 4.55m  2004        Audree Barry, Rideau Valley                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Jovic, Helena                Cedarview                3.89m  

  2 Bekkers, Jessie              Castor Valle             3.78m  

  3 Amya, Martinov               Avalon PS                3.77m  

  4 Ekeke, Chiamaka              Jack Donohue             3.76m  

  5 Lecox, Tia                   Stephan Leacock          3.75m  

  6 Harris, Megan                Hopewell P.S             3.74m  

  7 Kavannaugh, Emily            Glashan                  3.71m  

  8 Hadzimustafic, Ema           Roberta Bond             3.69m  

  9 Harper, Emma                 Hopewell P.S             3.68m  

  9 Spenst, Hayley               Castor Valle             3.68m  

 11 Sartzetakis, Christine       Longfields D             3.67m  

 12 Lubangi, Peace               Pinecrest                3.66m  

 13 Tao, Yi Fei                  Broadview                3.61m  

 14 Mouait, Amanada              Queen Elizab            J3.61m  

 15 Lothrop, Kyra                Huntley                  3.55m  

 16 Krissi, Laskaris             Avalon PS                3.54m  

 17 Shiao, Ann                   Stephan Leacock          3.51m  

 18 Gaidamasciuc, Sasha          Emily Carr               3.43m  

 19 Atkinson, Megan              Greenbank                3.42m  

 20 Meldrum, Calli               GCPS                     3.31m  

 21 Emond, Mya                   Goulbourn                3.20m  

 22 Etokimo, Eunice              Carleton Heights         3.17m  

 23 Grant, Talicia               York Street              2.87m  

 -- Pedley, Kaitlin              Maple Ridge                 ND  

 

Girls Triple Jump Bantams

================================================================

   Boardwide: * 9.97m  6/10/2008   Clara Phillips, Carleton Heights            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Sartzetakis, Christine       Longfields D             8.82m  

  2 Porter, Kaia                 Longfields D             8.65m  

  3 Zhu, Shirley                 Glashan                  8.63m  

  4 Blaney, Erin                 Castor Valle             8.46m  

  5 Jayne, Abbey                 Trillium ES              8.42m  

  6 Spenst, Hayley               Castor Valle             8.40m  

  7 Lu, Brianna                  Broadview                8.28m  

  8 Shiao, Ann                   Stephan Leacock          8.27m  

  9 Storms, Leah                 Stonecrest E             8.06m  

 10 Vail, Kim                    D.A.Moodie I             8.01m  

 11 Katie, Cruikshank            Avalon PS                7.92m  

 12 Wade, Alex                   Steve Maclea             7.81m  

 13 Goold, Claire                Stephan Leacock          7.77m  

 14 Drapper, Abby                Greenbank                7.75m  

 15 Foy, Haley                   Stonecrest E             7.69m  

 16 Allen, Emily                 Fisher Park              7.49m  

 17 Hou, Emily                   Maple Ridge              7.46m  

 18 Deda, Afore                  Katimavik                7.43m  

 19 Dakik, Remi                  Alta Vista               7.34m  

 20 Dorman, Melanie              Vincent Mass             7.27m  

 21 Croatto, Amy                 Maple Ridge              6.69m  

 22 Jihan, Siage                 Avalon PS                6.66m  

 23 Lamb, Catherine              Emily Carr               6.41m  

 -- Drain, Megan                 Stonecrest E                ND  

 

Girls Shot Put Bantams

================================================================

   Boardwide: * 10.91m  2003        Jenna Gilbert, Sir Winston                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Kaba, Fanta                  Greenbank                8.82m  

  2 Shee, Hser K'Pru             Pinecrest                8.63m  

  3 McCarthy, Jenna              Castor Valle             8.23m  

  4 Asiamah, Brianna             Jack Donohue             8.19m  

  5 Kavannaugh, Emily            Glashan                  8.06m  

  6 Vandesande, Claire           Greenbank                7.89m  

  7 Alsglami, Sarah              Katimavik                7.85m  

  8 Seguin, Stephanie            Goulbourn                7.83m  

  9 Durance, Hannah              Stonecrest E             7.66m  

 10 Gibson, Hanna                Maple Ridge              7.65m  

 11 Croteau, Jenna               Katimavik                7.46m  

 12 Davies, Annabelle            Broadview                7.34m  

 13 Laboissonniere, Sophie       Trillium ES             J7.34m  

 14 Auguste, Charron             Sawmill Cree             7.18m  

 15 Smith, Jade                  Maple Ridge              6.93m  

 16 Florence, Gabriel            Avalon PS               J6.93m  

 17 Tagieff, Sydney              Sir Wiston C             6.77m  

 18 M.G., Allie                  Fielding Dri             6.75m  

 19 Dorman, Melanie              Vincent Mass             6.50m  

 20 Rocheleau, Leanne            Featherston              6.44m  

 21 Postma, Madison              Henry Larsen             6.32m  

 -- Khodko, Elizabeth            Longfields D                ND  

 -- Delossantos, Elliana         Metcalfe Pub                ND  

 -- Puskus, Addie                Terry Fox                   ND  

 -- Bushnik, Amy                 Goulbourn                   ND  

 

Girls 100 Meter Intermediates

===================================================================

   Boardwide: * 12.77  6/10/2008   Amelia Brohman, FEATHERSTON                 

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Ayotte, Michelle             Trillium ES              13.96Q  1 

  2 Lawrence, Victoria           Glashan                  14.06Q  2 

  3 Jones, Olivia                Broadview                14.18Q  3 

  4 Ball, Lauren                 Emily Carr               14.15q  2 

  5 Barbon, Joanelle             Avalon PS                14.32q  3 

  6 Khoo, Ceil-Ling              Greenbank                14.39q  3 

  7 Musto, Olivia                Henry Munro              14.44q  3 

  8 Power, Katie                 Goulbourn                14.46q  3 

  9 Heins, Emily                 Fisher Park              14.47   2 

 10 Schultz, Marley              Stonecrest E             14.53   1  14.524

 11 DeCouvreur, Olivia           Trillium ES              14.53   3  14.527

 12 Qin, Fiona                   Fisher Park              14.56   3 

 13 Thompson-waldren, Kajana     Henry Munro              14.60   1  14.593

 14 De la Fuente, Alina          Bridlewood               14.60   2  14.597

 15 Kuhn, Bryanna                Castor Valle             14.67   1 

 16 Walker, Shoshanna            D.A.Moodie I             14.70   2 

 17 Sullivan, Ailis              Fielding Dri             14.71   1 

 18 Watkins, Vanessa             Sir Wiston C             14.91   1 

 19 Reid, Jenna                  Katimavik                15.00   3 

 20 Soltani, Niloufar            Vincent Mass             15.02   2 

 

Girls 100 Meter Intermediates

================================================================

   Boardwide: * 12.77  6/10/2008   Amelia Brohman, FEATHERSTON                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Ball, Lauren                 Emily Carr               13.81  

  2 Ayotte, Michelle             Trillium ES              13.82  

  3 Jones, Olivia                Broadview                13.91  

  4 Lawrence, Victoria           Glashan                  14.09  

  5 Barbon, Joanelle             Avalon PS                14.17  

  6 Khoo, Ceil-Ling              Greenbank                14.24  

  7 Musto, Olivia                Henry Munro              14.57  

  8 Power, Katie                 Goulbourn                14.71  

 

Girls 200 Meter Intermediates

===================================================================

   Boardwide: * 26.28  6/10/2008   Amelia Brohman, FEATHERSTON                 

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Gale, Lauren                 A. Lorne Cas             26.72Q  3 

  2 Ayotte, Michelle             Trillium ES              29.11Q  1 

  3 Heins, Emily                 Fisher Park              29.25Q  2  29.243

  4 Carroll, Haley               J.H Putman               29.25q  2  29.249

  5 McMillan, Caleigh            Stonecrest E             29.58q  1 

  6 Qin, Fiona                   Fisher Park              30.01q  1 

  7 McIlquham, Shannon           A. Lorne Cas             30.13q  2 

  8 Ismaila, Hadeza              Henry Larsen             30.47q  1 

  9 Baker, Stephanie             W.O.M                    30.48   2 

 10 Barbon, Joanelle             Avalon PS                30.52   2 

 11 Thompson-waldren, Kajana     Henry Munro              30.67   3 

 12 DeCouvreur, Olivia           Trillium ES              30.85   3 

 13 Omar, Janq                   Steve Maclea             31.17   2 

 14 Mercier, Bobbie              Metcalfe Pub             31.23   1 

 15 Brown, hannah                Glashan                  31.32   2 

 16 Spence, Katherine            Longfields D             31.45   1 

 17 Ebert, Lauren                Castor Valle             31.69   1 

 18 Short-lafleur, Tallula       Glashan                  32.25   3 

 19 Posine, Tess                 Henry Munro              32.26   3 

 20 Bouffard, Dina               Castor Valle             33.49   3 

 

Girls 200 Meter Intermediates

================================================================

   Boardwide: * 26.28  6/10/2008   Amelia Brohman, FEATHERSTON                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Gale, Lauren                 A. Lorne Cas             26.87  

  2 Heins, Emily                 Fisher Park              29.11  

  3 Carroll, Haley               J.H Putman               29.24  

  4 Ayotte, Michelle             Trillium ES              29.28  

  5 Qin, Fiona                   Fisher Park              29.92  

  6 Ismaila, Hadeza              Henry Larsen             30.04  

  7 McMillan, Caleigh            Stonecrest E             30.17  

  8 McIlquham, Shannon           A. Lorne Cas             30.44  

 

Girls 400 Meter Intermediates

===================================================================

   Boardwide: * 1:01.74  6/12/2012   Erinn Stenman-Fahey, Vincent Mass         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Gale, Lauren                 A. Lorne Cas           1:01.75   4 

  2 van Baaren, Elly             Broadview              1:06.04   4 

  3 Penny, Aja                   Maple Ridge            1:06.57   4 

  4 Cox, Elisabeth               Huntley                1:06.90   4 

  5 Milshtein, Emily             Longfields D           1:07.92   3 

  6 Currier, Mackenzie           Alta Vista             1:09.34   3 

  7 Wong, Annika                 Henry Munro            1:09.49   4 

  8 Klein, Maggie                D.A.Moodie I           1:09.59   4 

  9 Cameron, Katie               Henry Munro            1:09.61   4 

 10 Mckeague, Sarah              Queen Elizab           1:09.80   3 

 11 Beanlands, Hannah            Cedarview              1:10.86   3 

 12 Gowans, Rachel               Metcalfe Pub           1:11.54   1 

 13 Vigneron, Anna               Katimavik              1:11.97   3 

 14 Crocker, Taylor              Jack Donohue           1:13.66   2 

 15 Mercier, Olivia              W.O.M                  1:13.76   2 

 16 Crewe, Olivia                Steve Maclea           1:14.85   2 

 17 nicole, Merritt              Glashan                1:15.39   1 

 18 Barrett, Rosalyn             Hopewell P.S           1:15.42   2 

 19 Moore, Sarah                 Hopewell P.S           1:15.44   1 

 20 Franklin, Mackenzie          Trillium ES            1:15.71   1 

 21 Hampson, Chelsea             Emily Carr             1:16.61   1 

 

Girls 800 Meter Intermediates

================================================================

   Boardwide: * 2:27.91  2002        Tess Acton, A. Lorne Cassidy              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Weston, Mei Mei              Hopewell P.S           2:28.43  

  2 Gibson, Emily                Stonecrest E           2:33.88  

  3 Whitford, Nina               Glashan                2:35.31  

  4 Banks, Sierra                D.A.Moodie I           2:36.84  

  5 Sheridan, Katy               Broadview              2:37.78  

  6 Cameron, Katie               Henry Munro            2:45.88  

  7 Mullan, Marley               Fisher Park            2:47.58  

  8 Kagabo, Britney              Greenbank              2:49.13  

  9 MacDougall, Camryn           Fisher Park            2:49.26  

 10 Nordstrom, Hannah            Kars                   2:49.74  

 11 Collins, Marissa             Roberta Bond           2:51.47  

 12 Mckeague, Sarah              Queen Elizab           2:51.76  

 13 Lea, Abigail                 Henry Larsen           2:52.56  

 14 Kingsbury, Lauren            Trillium ES            2:53.02  

 15 Radar, Anna                  Vincent Mass           2:53.82  

 16 Shao, Catherine              W.O.M                  2:55.43  

 17 Liang, Caroline              Katimavik              2:57.85  

 18 Cheng, Lucy                  Jack Donohue           2:58.88  

 19 Bonin, Maddie                Goulbourn              3:00.39  

 20 Khalifeh, Maya               Emily Carr             3:05.28  

 21 Clermont, Alexa              York Street            3:08.10  

 

Girls 1500 Meter Intermediates

================================================================

   Boardwide: * 4:50.06  6/12/2013   Shona McCulloch, LDHSS                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Weston, Mei Mei              Hopewell P.S           5:05.39  

  2 Gibson, Emily                Stonecrest E           5:09.39  

  3 Banks, Sierra                D.A.Moodie I           5:14.00  

  4 Sheridan, Katy               Broadview              5:16.52  

  5 Whitford, Nina               Glashan                5:18.42  

  6 Wong, Annika                 Henry Munro            5:34.24  

  7 Mullan, Marley               Fisher Park            5:37.88  

  8 Ranahan, Chloe               Greenbank              5:38.59  

  9 Caulfield, Sydney            W.O.M                  5:40.49  

 10 MacDougall, Camryn           Fisher Park            5:41.11  

 11 Mouser, Lauren               Hopewell P.S           5:47.81  

 12 Lea, Abigail                 Henry Larsen           5:51.52  

 13 McIntosh, Keelyn             Castor Valle           5:55.22  

 14 Vigneron, Anna               Katimavik              5:58.23  

 15 Kingsbury, Lauren            Trillium ES            6:00.16  

 16 Liang, Caroline              Katimavik              6:03.79  

 17 Duong, An                    Fielding Dri           6:03.85  

 18 Bonin, Maddie                Goulbourn              6:10.14  

 19 Melina, Angell               Avalon PS              6:29.34  

 -- Kamal, Kylie                 Trillium ES                DNF  

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediates

===================================================================

   Boardwide: * 54.21  6/12/2007   Greenbank MS, Greenbank                     

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Glashan  'A'                                          57.00   2 

  2 A. Lorne Cassidy  'A'                                 57.16   1 

  3 Henry Munro  'A'                                      58.19   2 

  4 Fisher Park/Summit Alt. (Fpsa)  'A'                   58.23   2 

  5 Greenbank  'A'                                        58.42   2 

  6 Henry Larsen  'A'                                     58.58   2 

  7 D.A.Moodie I.S.  'A'                                  58.65   2 

  8 Broadview PS  'A'                                     58.67   2  58.663

  9 Trillium ES  'A'                                      58.67   2  58.669

 10 W.O.M  'A'                                            59.57   1 

 11 Metcalfe Public School  'A'                         1:00.09   1 

 12 Hopewell P.S.  'A'                                  1:00.30   1 

 13 Goulbourn  'A'                                      1:01.08   1 

 14 Roberta Bondar  'A'                                 1:01.73   1 

 

Girls Long Jump Intermediates

================================================================

   Boardwide: * 4.78m  6/12/2012   Shyvonne Roxborough, Goulbourne             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Stewart, Ella                Glashan                  4.29m  

  2 Sibiga, Alexa                Goulbourn                4.14m  

  3 Haridas, Rinila              Glashan                 J4.14m  

  4 Jones, Sami                  Maple Ridge              4.09m  

  5 De la Fuente, Alina          Bridlewood               4.05m  

  6 Mercier, Bobbie              Metcalfe Pub             4.00m  

  7 Baker, Stephanie             W.O.M                    3.98m  

  8 Walters, Madjanah            D.A.Moodie I             3.87m  

  9 Kuhn, Bryanna                Castor Valle             3.80m  

 10 Ferzli, Serena               Fallingbrook             3.76m  

 11 Ryan, Chloe                  Hopewell P.S             3.75m  

 12 Bregg, Angelica              Longfields D             3.71m  

 12 Lanouette, Raven             Roberta Bond             3.71m  

 13 Arseneau, Riley              Dunning Foub            J3.71m  

 15 Byatte, Leann                Henry Munro              3.66m  

 16 Wang, Elana                  Greenbank                3.64m  

 17 Posine, Tess                 Henry Munro              3.59m  

 18 Beckwith, Jessie             Fisher Park              3.56m  

 19 Fagervik, Ingela             Vincent Mass             3.49m  

 20 Hache, Cassandra             Trillium ES              2.95m  

 -- Feng, Olivia                 Stephan Leacock             ND  

 -- Thompson, Rebecca            J.H Putman                  ND  

 -- Sam Chee, Anjini             Stephan Leacock             ND  

 -- Sabourin, Brooke             A. Lorne Cas                ND  

 -- McCulloch, Kory              Longfields D                ND  

 

Girls Triple Jump Intermediates

================================================================

   Boardwide: * 10.26m  6/12/2007   Divyajyoti Biswal, Greenbank               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Stewart, Ella                Glashan                  9.56m  

  2 Haridas, Rinila              Glashan                  9.33m  

  3 Sullivan, Ailis              Fielding Dri             9.15m  

  4 Crewe, Olivia                Steve Maclea             8.96m  

  5 Penny, Aja                   Maple Ridge              8.95m  

  6 Ball, Lauren                 Emily Carr               8.90m  

  7 Milshtein, Emily             Longfields D             8.87m  

  8 Fecteau, Morgan              Cedarview                8.84m  

  9 Wang, Adeline                Katimavik                8.78m  

 10 Musto, Olivia                Henry Munro              8.71m  

 11 Jones, Sami                  Maple Ridge              8.64m  

 12 Connelly, Kenzie             Jack Donohue             8.43m  

 13 Zhou, Qiyu                   Broadview                8.30m  

 14 Srigley, Reagan              W.O.M                    8.18m  

 15 Annika, Marshall             Avalon PS                8.17m  

 16 McCoy, Daisy                 Stonecrest E             8.11m  

 17 Wang, Elana                  Greenbank                8.02m  

 18 Fischer, Lily                Goulbourn                8.01m  

 18 Grakist, Arielle             Stonecrest E             8.01m  

 20 Barnabe, Tay                 Fisher Park              8.00m  

 21 Alexiou, Christianna         Roberta Bond             7.96m  

 22 Spence, Katherine            Longfields D             7.67m  

 23 Toto, Mai                    Vincent Mass             7.44m  

 -- Sandhu, Navneet              Henry Munro                 ND  

 -- Thompson, Rebecca            J.H Putman                  ND  

 

Girls Shot Put Intermediates

================================================================

   Boardwide: * 11.42m  2003        Dayna Dover, Maple Ridge                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Lyndon, Sydney               A. Lorne Cas            11.00m  

  2 Glenn, MacKenzie             Maple Ridge              9.83m  

  3 Osman, Sahra                 Katimavik                9.39m  

  4 Lanouette, Raven             Roberta Bond             8.91m  

  5 de Moree, Kaitlyn            Goulbourn                8.72m  

  6 Czajkowski, Cailin           Fielding Dri             8.61m  

  7 McLellan, Paige              Kars                     8.42m  

  8 Grimes, Anna                 Jack Donohue             8.39m  

  9 McCrady, Maddie              Greenbank                8.31m  

 10 Bean, Brooke                 Stonecrest E             8.13m  

 11 Sandhu, Navneet              Henry Munro              8.04m  

 12 Yang, Coco                   Hawthorne                8.03m  

 13 Wilson, Shayaan              Emily Carr               8.02m  

 14 Neumann, Taylor              Greenbank                7.96m  

 15 Martin, Marina               J.H Putman               7.85m  

 16 Barber, Sophie               Henry Munro             J7.85m  

 17 Henry, Kathryn               J.H Putman               7.60m  

 18 Hamdan, Noor                 D. Roy Kennedy           7.45m  

 19 Musafari, Sara               Vincent Mass             7.32m  

 20 Dunbar, Jordanna             Dunning Foub             7.30m  

 21 Petrakos, Angela             Henry Larsen             7.23m  

 22 Ippolito, Sydney             Castor Valle             6.84m  

 22 Williams, Jaylyn             Glashan                  6.84m  

 -- Rowe, Jessie                 Stephan Leacock             ND  

 

Girls 50 Meter Special Needs 10-13

================================================================

   Boardwide: * 13.70  6/11/2014   Katherine Gonzalez, Queen Elizab            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Gonzalez, Katherine          Queen Elizab             13.70* 

  2 Kavkawa, Natasha             Queen Elizab             14.32  

  3 Richardson, Olivia           Carleton Heights         16.36  

  4 Padluq, Jennifer             Carleton Heights         16.85  

  5 Richards, Emily              Crystal Bay              16.95  

  6 Boyce, Arianna               Carleton Heights         22.23  

  7 Brown, Maggie                Carleton Heights         22.26  

 

Girls Long Jump Special Needs 10-13

================================================================

   Boardwide: * 1.84m  6/11/2014   Natasha Kavkawa, Queen Elizab               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Kavkawa, Natasha             Queen Elizab             1.84m* 

  2 Boyce, Arianna               Carleton Heights         1.53m  

  3 Gonzalez, Katherine          Queen Elizab             1.10m  

  4 Padluq, Jennifer             Carleton Heights         0.83m  

  5 Richardson, Olivia           Carleton Heights         0.67m  

  6 Richards, Emily              Crystal Bay              0.66m  

 -- Brown, Maggie                Carleton Heights            ND  

 

Girls Other Ball Throw Special Needs 10-13

================================================================

   Boardwide: * 22.80m  6/11/2014   Natasha Kavkawa, Queen Elizab              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Kavkawa, Natasha             Queen Elizab            22.80m* 

  2 Padluq, Jennifer             Carleton Heights         8.83m  

  3 Gonzalez, Katherine          Queen Elizab             7.90m  

  4 Richardson, Olivia           Carleton Heights         6.84m  

  5 Richards, Emily              Crystal Bay              5.89m  

  6 Boyce, Arianna               Carleton Heights         5.06m  

  7 Brown, Maggie                Carleton Heights         4.70m  

 

Girls 50 Meter Special Needs 14-16

================================================================

   Boardwide: * 15.10  6/11/2014   Maddie Parkanyi, Glebe Collegiate           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Parkanyi, Maddie             Glebe Collegiate         15.10* 

  2 Wong, Samantha               Crystal Bay              15.24  

  3 Amaha, Madhere               Glebe Collegiate         15.38  

  4 Goelz, Annika                Queen Elizab             18.83  

  5 Hancock, MACKENZIE           Crystal Bay              20.41  

  6 Gordon El-Bihbety, Noor      Carleton Heights         21.04  

 

Girls Long Jump Ball Throw Special Needs 14-16

================================================================

   Boardwide: * 1.49m  6/11/2014   Noor Gordon El-Bihbety, Carleton Heights    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Gordon El-Bihbety, Noor      Carleton Heights         1.49m* 

  2 Amaha, Madhere               Glebe Collegiate         1.46m  

  3 Parkanyi, Maddie             Glebe Collegiate         1.26m  

  4 Hancock, MACKENZIE           Crystal Bay              1.21m  

  5 Goelz, Annika                Queen Elizab             1.13m  

  6 Wong, Samantha               Crystal Bay              0.50m  

 

Girls Other Ball Throw Special Needs 14-16

================================================================

   Boardwide: * 10.32m  6/11/2014   MACKENZIE Hancock, Crystal Bay             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Hancock, MACKENZIE           Crystal Bay             10.32m* 

  2 Goelz, Annika                Queen Elizab             8.46m  

  3 Parkanyi, Maddie             Glebe Collegiate         8.20m  

  4 Amaha, Madhere               Glebe Collegiate         5.91m  

  5 Gordon El-Bihbety, Noor      Carleton Heights         5.20m  

  6 Wong, Samantha               Crystal Bay              2.27m  

 

Girls 50 Meter Specials Needs 17-18

================================================================

   Boardwide: * 11.41  6/11/2014   Asyah Shahzada, Hillcrest                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Shahzada, Asyah              Hillcrest                11.41* 

  2 McKnight, Jamie              Glebe Collegiate         15.54  

  3 Wambolt, Emily               Hillcrest                17.31  

  4 Holden, Carolyn              Crystal Bay              28.94  

  5 Jean Louis, Kayleigh         Crystal Bay              33.14  

 

Girls Long Jump Specials Needs 17-18

================================================================

   Boardwide: * 2.40m  6/11/2014   Asyah Shahzada, Hillcrest                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Shahzada, Asyah              Hillcrest                2.40m* 

  2 Pierre, Seleana              Crystal Bay              1.47m  

  3 McKnight, Jamie              Glebe Collegiate         1.45m  

  4 Holden, Carolyn              Crystal Bay              0.90m  

  5 Jean Louis, Kayleigh         Crystal Bay              0.46m  

 -- Wambolt, Emily               Hillcrest                   ND  

 

Girls Other Ball Throw Specials Needs 17-18

================================================================

   Boardwide: * 26.40m  6/11/2014   Asyah Shahzada, Hillcrest                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Shahzada, Asyah              Hillcrest               26.40m* 

  2 McKnight, Jamie              Glebe Collegiate        11.32m  

  3 Holden, Carolyn              Crystal Bay              6.92m  

  4 Pierre, Seleana              Crystal Bay              5.20m  

  5 Jean Louis, Kayleigh         Crystal Bay              3.45m  

 -- Wambolt, Emily               Hillcrest                   ND  

 

Boys 100 Meter Bantams

===================================================================

   Boardwide: * 11.65  6/15/2011   Dorbor Kollie, Longfields D                 

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Charite, Coinley             Pinecrest                12.94Q  1 

  2 Omakor, Nehemiah             Goulbourn                13.47Q  2 

  3 Melanson, Ryan               Stephan Leacock          14.11Q  3 

  4 Sola, Jeremiah               Longfields D             13.44q  1 

  5 Davidson, Samuel             Dunning Foub             13.50q  1 

  6 Francois, Wil                Carleton Heights         13.68q  2 

  7 Kabamba, Ben                 Trillium ES              13.70q  2 

  8 Alrefaee, Bashar             Alta Vista               13.75q  1 

  9 Roy, Alex                    Heritage PS              14.03   1  14.023

 10 Liu, Triston                 Greenbank                14.03   2  14.025

 11 Adi, Amrew                   Henry Munro              14.06   1 

 12 Chau, Morgan                 Hopewell P.S             14.10   2 

 13 Anghel, Eric                 Katimavik                14.26   3 

 14 On, David                    Jack Donohue             14.28   3 

 15 Al Kaabi, Ali                Featherston              14.36   3 

 16 Colley, Jaheim               Broadview                14.39   1 

 17 Shimizu, Josh                Steve Maclea             14.40   3 

 18 Koggel, Aiden                Heritage PS              14.55   3 

 19 Nganbe, Michel               Dunning Foub             14.56   3 

 20 MacDonell, Eric              GCPS                     14.59   2 

 21 Martin, Gabe                 Fisher Park              14.65   2 

 22 Husseini, Shareef            Jack Donohue             14.97   3 

 

Boys 100 Meter Bantams

================================================================

   Boardwide: * 11.65  6/15/2011   Dorbor Kollie, Longfields D                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Charite, Coinley             Pinecrest                12.84  

  2 Omakor, Nehemiah             Goulbourn                13.02  

  3 Kabamba, Ben                 Trillium ES              13.23  

  4 Davidson, Samuel             Dunning Foub             13.27  

  5 Francois, Wil                Carleton Heights         13.47  

  6 Sola, Jeremiah               Longfields D             13.57  

  7 Alrefaee, Bashar             Alta Vista               13.68  

  8 Melanson, Ryan               Stephan Leacock          14.10  

 

Boys 200 Meter Bantams

===================================================================

   Boardwide: * 24.94  6/15/2011   Dorbor Kollie, Longfields D                 

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Charite, Coinley             Pinecrest                26.85Q  2 

  2 Whiteford, Micheal           Fielding Dri             27.40Q  1 

  3 Adi, Amrew                   Henry Munro              28.30Q  3 

  4 Kouwenberg Villalobo, Jo     Queen Elizab             27.41q  1 

  5 Sola, Jeremiah               Longfields D             27.67q  1 

  6 Omakor, Nehemiah             Goulbourn                27.71q  2 

  7 Grenon, Mitchell             Alta Vista               28.23q  2 

  8 Roy, Alex                    Heritage PS              28.57q  3 

  9 MACNABB, Gavin               W.O.M                    28.71   3 

 10 Lever, Jackson               Trillium ES              28.73   3 

 11 Telfer, Adam                 W.O.M                    28.92   3 

 12 Byers, Clay                  J.H Putman               28.96   3 

 13 Martin, Gabe                 Fisher Park              29.12   3 

 14 Al Kaabi, Ali                Featherston              29.29   2 

 15 Woods, James                 A. Lorne Cas             29.54   2 

 16 Alobaidi, Ibraheem           Featherston              29.70   1 

 17 Sarkozy, Aidan               Fisher Park              29.99   2 

 18 Ghandour, Jawad              York Street              30.09   1 

 19 Zhao, Garnet                 Jack Donohue             30.38   1 

 20 Rashid, Ahmed                Queen Elizab             31.22   2 

 

Boys 200 Meter Bantams

================================================================

   Boardwide: * 24.94  6/15/2011   Dorbor Kollie, Longfields D                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Charite, Coinley             Pinecrest                26.16  

  2 Whiteford, Micheal           Fielding Dri             26.78  

  3 Omakor, Nehemiah             Goulbourn                27.26  

  4 Kouwenberg Villalobo, Jo     Queen Elizab             27.49  

  5 Grenon, Mitchell             Alta Vista               27.95  

  6 Adi, Amrew                   Henry Munro              28.54  

  7 Roy, Alex                    Heritage PS              29.52  

 

Boys 800 Meter Bantams

================================================================

   Boardwide: * 2:19.52  6/11/2009   Alec Jarvis, W.O. MITCHELL                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Shimizu, Josh                Steve Maclea           2:22.90  

  2 Sun, Bryan                   Cedarview              2:23.57  

  3 Zerrouk, Idir                Longfields D           2:25.71  

  4 Cunningham, Ryan             Glashan                2:26.18  

  5 JohnstonNeilson, Brady       Greenbank              2:26.78  

  6 Adeli, Kevin                 D.A.Moodie I           2:27.14  

  7 Gould, Chase                 Steve Maclea           2:27.31  

  8 Beardall, Ryan               D.A.Moodie I           2:28.94  

  9 Martin, Rylan                Hopewell P.S           2:31.22  

 10 Zhu, David                   Longfields D           2:34.65  

 11 Alex, Baksh                  Avalon PS              2:35.04  

 12 Telfer, Adam                 W.O.M                  2:36.21  

 13 McNABB, Gavin                W.O.M                  2:36.36  

 14 Rai, Vashkar                 Featherston            2:38.13  

 15 Lachance, Matt               Huntley                2:39.86  

 16 Wang, Henry                  Goulbourn              2:41.57  

 17 Adams, Jake                  Goulbourn              2:42.06  

 18 Kouwenberg Villalobo, Jo     Queen Elizab           2:42.96  

 19 Young, Patrick               Castor Valle           2:43.59  

 20 McPhail, Hunter              Jack Donohue           2:46.17  

 21 Cox, William                 Henry Munro            2:46.47  

 22 Parisien, Josh               Trillium ES            2:46.50  

 23 Dittmann, Cole               Trillium ES            2:49.42  

 

Boys 1500 Meter Bantams

================================================================

   Boardwide: * 4:46.84  2004        Ian Donald, Broadview                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 JohnstonNeilson, Brady       Greenbank              4:51.80  

  2 Cunningham, Ryan             Glashan                4:54.75  

  3 Martin, Rylan                Hopewell P.S           5:01.68  

  4 Karavally, Roshan            Longfields D           5:01.71  

  5 Jones, Stuart                D. Roy Kennedy         5:04.29  

  6 Pensom, Jack                 Fisher Park            5:12.20  

  7 McPhail, Hunter              Jack Donohue           5:16.55  

  8 Maguire-Burke, Liam          Fisher Park            5:17.62  

  9 King, Spencer                Stonecrest E           5:18.16  

 10 Rodol, Currage               Alta Vista             5:19.64  

 11 westall, Aiden               Glashan                5:19.67  

 12 Cox, William                 Henry Munro            5:22.36  

 13 Garvin, Danny                Steve Maclea           5:25.52  

 14 Christie, Taylor             Fielding Dri           5:25.93  

 15 Yuill, Ryoma                 D. Roy Kennedy         5:28.29  

 16 Engbers, Kaden               Heritage PS            5:33.89  

 17 Currie, Aiden                Stonecrest E           5:34.37  

 18 Fergusson, James             Trillium ES            5:35.13  

 19 Parisien, Josh               Trillium ES            5:36.84  

 20 Guitor, Bryce                Maple Ridge            5:40.68  

 21 Benipal, Jai                 Jack Donohue           5:44.70  

 22 Thomas, Stewart              Avalon PS              5:51.64  

 23 Kormylo, David               Katimavik              6:04.98  

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Bantams

===================================================================

   Boardwide: * 52.72  6/12/2007   Fisher Park, Fisher Park                    

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Alta Vista  'A'                                       54.91   2 

  2 Dunning Foubert  'A'                                  55.59   2 

  3 Longfields Davidson  'A'                              56.31   2 

  4 Fisher Park/Summit Alt. (Fpsa)  'A'                   56.55   2 

  5 Fielding Drive Public School  'A'                     56.59   2 

  6 Glen Cairn  'A'                                       56.71   2 

  7 J.H Putman  'A'                                       57.04   1 

  8 W.O.M  'A'                                            57.41   1 

  9 Henry Larsen  'A'                                     57.73   1  57.722

 10 Jack Donohue  'A'                                     57.73   1  57.725

 11 Glashan  'A'                                          58.13   2 

 12 Trillium ES  'A'                                      58.21   1 

 13 Goulbourn  'A'                                        58.57   1 

 14 Heritage PS  'A'                                      59.35   1 

 

Boys High Jump Bantams

================================================================

   Boardwide: * 1.64m  6/7/2006    Abdurahman Mujber, SIR WISTON CHURC         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Kabamba, Ben                 Trillium ES              1.50m  

  2 Veale, Max                   D.A.Moodie I            J1.50m  

  3 Webster, Derek               Glashan                  1.45m  

  3 Math, Mikiya                 Longfields D             1.45m  

  3 Koggel, Aiden                Heritage PS              1.45m  

  6 Ngo, Owen                    GCPS                     1.40m  

  7 Alam, Ammar                  Katimavik                1.35m  

  7 Parshe, Andrew               Henry Larsen             1.35m  

  9 Lim, Jongsuk                 Vincent Mass            J1.35m  

 10 D'Amour, Matthew             Queen Elizab            J1.35m  

 11 Popov, Andrew                Goulbourn               J1.35m  

 12 Hosseini, Parsa              Henry Larsen             1.30m  

 13 Ali, Karson                  Heritage PS             J1.30m  

 14 Gorman, Trevor               Kars                    J1.30m  

 15 Saunders, Hudson             Kars                    J1.30m  

 15 Lyon, Sam                    Glashan                 J1.30m  

 17 Gordon, Cameron              Stephan Leacock          1.25m  

 17 Kenney, Aidan                Jack Donohue             1.25m  

 19 Lange, Marc                  GCPS                    J1.25m  

 20 Bodkin-Dick, Daniel          J.H Putman              J1.25m  

 21 Moore, Kyle                  Steve Maclea             1.20m  

 21 Downs, Nolan                 Steve Maclea             1.20m  

 23 Rahmani-Wardak, Wahid        Alta Vista              J1.20m  

 23 Riddal, Ben                  W.O.M                   J1.20m  

 

Boys Long Jump Bantams

================================================================

   Boardwide: * 5.62m  6/10/2008   Waris Nayazi, HENRY MUNRO                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Worthing, Lucas              Stephan Leacock          4.67m  

  2 Piche, Joey                  Henry Munro              4.57m  

  3 Hunter, Jackson              J.H Putman               4.43m  

  4 Mulholland, Tiernan          Huntley                  4.42m  

  5 Nganbe, Michel               Dunning Foub             4.39m  

  6 Lim, Jongsuk                 Vincent Mass             4.33m  

  7 Tembo, Ailucky               Cedarview                4.23m  

  8 Guenette, Blake              Fallingbrook             4.22m  

  9 Ahmadi, Siyam                D.A.Moodie I             4.21m  

 10 Flack, Ben                   Hopewell P.S             4.16m  

 11 Tan, Vincent                 Henry Larsen             4.15m  

 12 MacDonell, Eric              GCPS                     4.13m  

 13 Lunn, Griffin                Huntley                  4.10m  

 14 Lindgren, ben                Steve Maclea             4.05m  

 15 Corman, Jacob                Jack Donohue             3.95m  

 16 Asamoah, David               Longfields D             3.92m  

 17 Sun, Bryan                   Cedarview                3.90m  

 18 Nicholds, Oliver             Emily Carr               3.86m  

 19 Lingasin, Gabe               Elizabeth Pa             3.85m  

 20 Topp, Omar                   Vincent Mass             3.77m  

 21 Allen, Ashton                Dunning Foub             3.72m  

 22 Duncan, Neil                 Goulbourn                3.69m  

 -- Allan, Kyle                  Sir Wiston C                ND  

 -- Geeves, Luke                 Glashan                     ND  

 

Boys Triple Jump Bantams

================================================================

   Boardwide: * 11.15m  6/10/2008   Waris Nayazi, HENRY MUNRO                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Worthing, Lucas              Stephan Leacock         10.75m  

  2 Anghel, Eric                 Katimavik               10.14m  

  3 Anderson, Noah               Stephan Leacock          9.68m  

  4 Zhao, Garnet                 Jack Donohue             9.58m  

  5 Webster, Derek               Glashan                  9.53m  

  6 Gibson, Bennett              Carleton Heights         9.31m  

  7 Snedden, Spencer             Kars                     9.30m  

  8 Nicholds, Oliver             Emily Carr               9.25m  

  9 Elliot, Cameron              Longfields D             9.19m  

 10 Popov, Andrew                Goulbourn                9.14m  

 11 Pearson, Scott               Metcalfe Pub             8.88m  

 12 Colley, Jaheim               Broadview                8.82m  

 13 Geeves, Luke                 Glashan                  8.58m  

 14 Wells, Logan                 Kars                     8.37m  

 15 Forester, Tennyson           Metcalfe Pub             8.34m  

 16 Andotra, Karandev            Henry Larsen             8.27m  

 17 Chow, Danny                  Alta Vista               8.26m  

 18 Coltart, Bruce               W.O.M                    8.23m  

 19 Popovici, Serban             Hawthorne                8.18m  

 20 Lemieux, Brad                Emily Carr               8.11m  

 21 Hopkins, Evan                Castor Valle             7.91m  

 22 Aaron, Tam                   Avalon PS                7.69m  

 23 Fiander, Garrett             Fallingbrook             7.48m  

 -- Pantazopoulas, George        Steve Maclea                ND  

 -- Kasanji, Maxime              Henry Munro                 ND  

 -- Luck, Toby                   Longfields D              FOUL  

 

Boys Shot Put Bantams

================================================================

   Boardwide: * 13.11m  6/10/2008   Christian Amstrong, W. ERSKINE JOHNS       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Nguyen, Jacob                Glashan                 10.67m  

  2 Graham, Richard              Vincent Mass            10.15m  

  3 Zach, Van Der Starrer        Vincent Mass            10.00m  

  4 Ovington, Brandon            Stonecrest E             9.83m  

  5 Miranda, Braydon             Heritage PS              9.77m  

  6 Olson, Patrick               Trillium ES              9.74m  

  7 Charley, Honor               Fisher Park              9.70m  

  8 Makrup, Quasim               Glashan                  9.49m  

  9 Wang, Victor                 Katimavik                9.39m  

 10 Gharge, Akarsh               Jack Donohue             9.34m  

 11 Markell, Kyle                Henry Larsen             9.30m  

 12 Das, Dibbo                   Longfields D             9.25m  

 13 Hebert, Logan                Huntley                  9.11m  

 14 Ford, Julian                 Henry Larsen            J9.11m  

 15 Poirier, Cole                Castor Valle             9.09m  

 16 Lawlor, Jack                 Fisher Park              9.05m  

 17 Dorman, Brian                Stonecrest E             8.46m  

 18 Gaudet, Gavin                Katimavik                8.25m  

 19 Joshua, Ward                 Avalon PS                7.99m  

 20 Reinoso, Muhammad            Pinecrest                7.84m  

 21 Ferry, Logan                 Maple Ridge              7.64m  

 22 Tahmid, Ahnaf                D.A.Moodie I             7.38m  

 -- McGuiness, Riley             Sir Wiston C                ND  

 -- Toms, Joe                    Alta Vista                  ND  

 

Boys 100 Meter Intermediates

===================================================================

   Boardwide: * 11.75  6/12/2012   Dorbor Kollie, Longfields D                 

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Makinde, Gbenga              Fallingbrook             12.46Q  3 

  2 Hall, Jevaughn               Sir Wiston C             12.73Q  1  12.721

  3 Vasechkin, Dmitry            Featherston              13.02Q  2 

  4 Aiken, Justin                Fisher Park              12.73q  1  12.724

  5 Soriba, Kollie               Longfields D             12.78q  1 

  6 Dullo, Wariso                Featherston              12.87q  1 

  7 Wilson, Rogean               Roberta Bond             13.08q  2  13.076

  8 Spence, Jakob                GCPS                     13.08q  1  13.079

  9 Al-Meanie, Alameen           Longfields D             13.12   2 

 10 Millington, Malachi          Queen Elizab             13.25   3 

 11 Peltier Printup, William     Queen Elizab             13.27   3 

 12 Badou, Frankny               Emily Carr               13.29   3  13.286

 12 Cox, Cameron                 Glashan                  13.29   2  13.286

 14 Woodman, Spencer             J.H Putman               13.30   2 

 15 Cole, Aaron                  Fielding Dri             13.45   3 

 16 Boszomenyi, Daryl            Jack Donohue             13.46   1 

 17 Mahadeo, Andrew              Stonecrest E             13.47   3 

 18 Bennett-White, Alan          Hopewell P.S             13.49   3 

 19 Chin, Midas                  Jack Donohue             13.51   3 

 20 Sallis, Zak                  Bridlewood               13.52   2 

 21 Butler, Gareth               Emily Carr               13.65   2 

 22 Segundo, Lance               Henry Munro              13.66   2 

 23 Cernetchi, Vasili            Cedarview                13.70   1 

 

Boys 100 Meter Intermediates

================================================================

   Boardwide: * 11.75  6/12/2012   Dorbor Kollie, Longfields D                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Makinde, Gbenga              Fallingbrook             12.41  

  2 Hall, Jevaughn               Sir Wiston C             12.76  

  3 Dullo, Wariso                Featherston              12.92  

  4 Soriba, Kollie               Longfields D             12.95  

  5 Vasechkin, Dmitry            Featherston              13.12  

  6 Wilson, Rogean               Roberta Bond             13.33  

  7 Spence, Jakob                GCPS                     13.41  

 

Boys 200 Meter Intermediates

===================================================================

   Boardwide: * 24.01  6/15/2011   Dorbor Kollie, Longfields D                 

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Anthony, Bailey              Avalon PS                25.97Q  1 

  2 Nadjiwon-foster, Carver      Kars                     26.32Q  3 

  3 Woodman, Spencer             J.H Putman               26.80Q  2 

  4 Aiken, Justin                Fisher Park              26.34q  3 

  5 Dullo, Wariso                Featherston              26.59q  3 

  6 Bienvenue, Cardet            Henry Munro              26.61q  1 

  7 Armstrong, Owen              Longfields D             27.12q  3 

  8 Mahadeo, Andrew              Stonecrest E             27.17q  2 

  9 Gilbert, Cammy               Fallingbrook             27.19   2 

 10 Abdullahi, Ahmed             Greenbank                27.38   1 

 11 Azimi, Reza                  Roberta Bond             27.51   3  27.506

 12 Stephenson, Devonte          York Street              27.51   2  27.509

 13 Adams, Angus                 Longfields D             28.00   2 

 14 Nguyen, Anthony              Katimavik                28.02   2 

 15 Souvannavong, Daren          Jack Donohue             28.03   1 

 16 Issa, Nadir                  Bridlewood               28.15   1 

 17 Smith, Danin                 Metcalfe Pub             28.38   3 

 18 Paget, Jaden                 W.O.M                    28.67   3 

 19 Mohsen, Montther             Queen Elizab             28.70   2 

 20 Omran, Hussein               Jack Donohue             28.85   1 

 21 Hope, Darin                  Metcalfe Pub             28.95   1 

 22 Horley, Callum               Henry Larsen             29.00   3 

 

Boys 200 Meter Intermediates

================================================================

   Boardwide: * 24.01  6/15/2011   Dorbor Kollie, Longfields D                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Dullo, Wariso                Featherston              26.10  

  2 Anthony, Bailey              Avalon PS                26.17  

  3 Bienvenue, Cardet            Henry Munro              26.21  

  4 Armstrong, Owen              Longfields D             26.84  

  5 Nadjiwon-foster, Carver      Kars                     26.86  

  6 Woodman, Spencer             J.H Putman               26.88  

  7 Mahadeo, Andrew              Stonecrest E             27.31  

  8 Aiken, Justin                Fisher Park              27.52  

 

Boys 400 Meter Intermediates

===================================================================

   Boardwide: * 55.91  6/12/2007   Calvin Dolson, Greenbank                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Abdullahi, Ahmed             Greenbank                57.59   3 

  2 Ferguson, Graeme             Vincent Mass             58.65   3 

  3 Warnholtz, Aiden             Bridlewood               58.88   3 

  4 Bygrave, Bryan               W.E.J.                   59.00   2 

  5 Morrison, Abdullah           York Street              59.71   3 

  6 Bui, Jason                   Vincent Mass             59.95   3 

  7 Driscoll, Will               Cedarview              1:00.28   3 

  8 Scrivens, Cameron            J.H Putman             1:00.37   3 

  9 Driscoll, Cam                Cedarview              1:00.74   3 

 10 Lundstrom, Aidan             D.A.Moodie I           1:02.39   2 

 11 Davidson, Liam               Trillium ES            1:02.70   2 

 12 Giuliani, Matthew            Roberta Bond           1:02.88   2 

 13 Jean-Jacques, Ralph          D.A.Moodie I           1:03.84   2 

 14 Anderson, Jevon              Roberta Bond           1:04.25   2 

 15 McAtamney, Andrew            Stonecrest E           1:04.60   2 

 16 Smith, Lyndon                W.O.M                  1:05.14   1 

 17 Bertrand, Jediah             Queen Elizab           1:05.92   1 

 18 Raqib, Bhuiya                Avalon PS              1:06.49   1 

 19 Garvin, Danny                Steve Maclea           1:07.24   1 

 20 Meto, Alban                  Henry Munro            1:07.64   1 

 21 Shelp, North                 Hopewell P.S           1:10.17   1 

 

Boys 800 Meter Intermediates

================================================================

   Boardwide: * 2:12.70  6/15/2011   Cameron Slupeiks, Henry Munro             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Hamed, Hassan                Longfields D           2:13.39  

  2 Hayman, Andrew               Jack Donohue           2:14.11  

  3 Ferguson, Graeme             Vincent Mass           2:18.96  

  4 Stephenson, Devonte          York Street            2:21.18  

  5 Kadhom, Haider               Trillium ES            2:22.94  

  6 Bui, Jason                   Vincent Mass           2:23.09  

  7 Morrison, Abdullah           York Street            2:23.13  

  8 Motuma, Challa               Pinecrest              2:25.89  

  9 Driscoll, Cam                Cedarview              2:26.90  

 10 Henriksen-WillisJaco, Ja     Cedarview              2:28.01  

 11 Dooling, Thomas              Bridlewood             2:28.75  

 12 Burke, Owen                  Glashan                2:29.40  

 13 Bennett, Wilson              Kars                   2:31.25  

 14 Egueh, Jabi                  Bridlewood             2:31.64  

 15 El-Hajj Hassan, Hassan       Roberta Bond           2:31.96  

 16 Steele, Thomas               Stonecrest E           2:32.49  

 17 Scrivens, Cameron            J.H Putman             2:32.92  

 18 Kerr, Ian                    Steve Maclea           2:33.44  

 19 Lyness, Quinn                Trillium ES            2:34.10  

 20 Robinson, Jordan             Castor Valle           2:34.44  

 21 Oracheski, Jake              Goulbourn              2:34.60  

 22 Scrim, Brandon               Stonecrest E           2:37.33  

 

Boys 1500 Meter Intermediates

================================================================

   Boardwide: * 4:30.50  6/15/2011   Cameron Slupeiks, Henry Munro             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Hayman, Andrew               Jack Donohue           4:46.16  

  2 Driscoll, Will               Cedarview              4:47.87  

  3 Kadhom, Haider               Trillium ES            4:52.43  

  4 Steele, Colin                D.A.Moodie I           4:54.06  

  5 Steele, Thomas               Stonecrest E           4:54.75  

  6 Egueh, Jabi                  Bridlewood             4:57.27  

  7 Zanetti, Lucas               Greenbank              4:58.57  

  8 Walsh, Ryan                  Fisher Park            4:59.44  

  9 Rughani, Rohan               W.O.M                  4:59.83  

 10 El-Hajj Hassan, Hassan       Roberta Bond           4:59.85  

 11 Kerr, Ian                    Steve Maclea           5:03.22  

 12 Murphy, Quinn                Glashan                5:08.86  

 13 Holton, Leo                  Glashan                5:11.22  

 14 Abdulahi, subb               Longfields D           5:16.54  

 15 Hemmerich, Alex              Bridlewood             5:16.81  

 16 Davidson, Liam               Trillium ES            5:18.92  

 17 Gavin, Quinn                 Jack Donohue           5:19.55  

 18 Shelp, North                 Hopewell P.S           5:23.35  

 19 Kahin, Ukpona                Avalon PS              5:31.34  

 20 Stacey, Nicholas             Queen Elizab           5:34.78  

 21 Baptiste, Erick              York Street            6:26.85  

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediates

===================================================================

   Boardwide: * 50.82  6/12/2013   Featherston, Featherston                    

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Longfields Davidson  'A'                              50.92   2 

  2 Henry Munro  'A'                                      51.37   2 

  3 Glashan  'A'                                          53.11   2 

  4 Vincent Massey  'A'                                   53.38   2 

  5 Katimavik  'A'                                        53.52   1 

  6 Queen Elizabeth  'A'                                  53.53   2 

  7 Featherston  'A'                                      53.59   1 

  8 Kars on the Rideau  'A'                               53.69   1 

  9 Roberta Bondar  'A'                                   53.86   2 

 10 Goulbourn  'A'                                        54.15   1 

 11 Greenbank  'A'                                        54.16   1 

 12 Cedarview  'A'                                        54.31   2 

 13 Bridlewood  'A'                                       54.47   2 

 14 Stonecrest E.S.  'A'                                  54.74   1 

 15 Trillium ES  'A'                                      54.88   1 

 16 York Street  'A'                                      54.99   1 

 

Boys Long Jump Intermediates

================================================================

   Boardwide: * 5.82m  2002        Shane Roberts, Sir Winston.                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Maahs, Gabe                  Goulbourn                5.21m  

  2 Ng, Lukas                    Cedarview                5.11m  

  3 Rizwan, Hassan               Henry Munro              4.93m  

  4 Belford, Karim               Bridlewood               4.92m  

  5 Wang, Millan                 Katimavik                4.89m  

  6 Dorvilier, Donovan           Hawthorne                4.85m  

  7 William, Xaio                Avalon PS                4.84m  

  8 Miller-Armstrong, Nick       Kars                     4.83m  

  9 Mathniparanam, Krishna       Longfields D             4.75m  

 10 Makinde, Gbenga              Fallingbrook             4.65m  

 11 Baakar, Ahmed                Vincent Mass             4.64m  

 12 Lim, Malcolm                 Fielding Dri             4.63m  

 13 Paul, Geddes                 Avalon PS                4.60m  

 14 Stasko, Zintis               D.A.Moodie I             4.58m  

 15 Chase, Nicholas              Fisher Park              4.53m  

 16 Buffett, Finn                Fallingbrook             4.51m  

 17 Chola, Memory                Trillium ES              4.50m  

 18 Sprague, Kyle                Heritage PS              4.41m  

 18 Chen, Calvin                 W.E.J.                   4.41m  

 19 Bedoua, Caleb                Henry Munro             J4.41m  

 21 Ferguson, Jacob              Goulbourn                4.35m  

 22 Turgeon, Noah                D.A.Moodie I             4.22m  

 23 Abdou, Wasim                 Fielding Dri             4.02m  

 24 Li, Graeme                   Glashan                  4.01m  

 -- Levinway, Ben                Stephan Leacock             ND  

 -- Sammak, Adi                  Vincent Mass                ND  

 

Boys Triple Jump Intermediates

================================================================

   Boardwide: * 11.50m  2002        Clayton Yumell, D.A. Moodie                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Balan, Mardochee             Longfields D            11.43m  

  2 Soriba, Kollie               Longfields D            10.98m  

  3 Maahs, Gabe                  Goulbourn               10.87m  

  4 Hawke, Milo                  Glashan                 10.83m  

  5 Belford, Karim               Bridlewood              10.48m  

  6 Dorvilier, Donovan           Hawthorne               10.46m  

  7 Walsh, Jack                  Kars                     9.79m  

  8 King, Joey                   Glashan                  9.78m  

  9 Ramsay, Johnny               D.A.Moodie I             9.76m  

 10 Butler, Gareth               Emily Carr               9.66m  

 11 Musto, Kevin                 Henry Munro              9.65m  

 12 Cui, John                    Fallingbrook             9.61m  

 13 Nasir, Yasin                 Roberta Bond             9.44m  

 14 John, Liam                   Katimavik                9.28m  

 15 Stasko, Zintis               D.A.Moodie I             9.03m  

 16 Merali, Noah                 Maple Ridge              8.97m  

 17 Kim, John                    Maple Ridge              8.95m  

 18 Ho, Victor                   Jack Donohue             8.60m  

 19 Walsh, Ryan                  Fisher Park              8.42m  

 20 El-Khairy, Hani              Vincent Mass             8.33m  

 -- Kuciak, Adam                 Stephan Leacock             ND  

 -- Smith, Nicholas              Stephan Leacock             ND  

 -- Birki, Omar                  Avalon PS                   ND  

 -- Smith, Danin                 Metcalfe Pub                ND  

 

Boys Shot Put Intermediates

================================================================

   Boardwide: * 15.65m  2002        Euclides Cortez, D.A. Moodie               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Burnham, Caleb               Sawmill Cree            11.82m  

  2 Knight, Kai                  Longfields D            11.54m  

  3 Kalef, Ethan                 Longfields D            11.45m  

  4 Berryman, Tim                Katimavik               11.31m  

  5 Wang, Millan                 Katimavik               11.19m  

  6 Cristopher, Mackenzie        York Street             11.08m  

  7 Kevin, Ward                  Avalon PS               10.95m  

  8 Lake, Henry                  Dunning Foub            10.31m  

  9 Rheaume, Justin              Roberta Bond            10.29m  

 10 Ahmed, Riduan                Trillium ES             10.26m  

 11 Walsh, Jack                  Kars                    10.19m  

 12 Winch, Corey                 Stonecrest E            10.05m  

 13 Lim, Curtis                  W.E.J.                 J10.05m  

 14 Schoenermarck, Ross          Cedarview               10.04m  

 15 Mubedi, Rehoboth             Trillium ES              9.92m  

 16 Boyd, Tanner                 Castor Valle             9.89m  

 17 Al-Hisnawy, Fisal            Elizabeth Pa             9.72m  

 18 Bertrand, Tobias             Queen Elizab             9.71m  

 19 Rai, Chhitij                 Pinecrest                9.17m  

 20 Al-Khafaf, Hassan            Featherston              8.48m  

 21 Hans, Jashan                 Jack Donohue             8.21m  

 22 Assi, Mustafa                Vincent Mass             7.95m  

 -- Stewart, Malcolm             Stephan Leacock             ND  

 -- Turgeon, Noah                D.A.Moodie I                ND  

 

Boys 50 Meter Special Needs 10-13

================================================================

   Boardwide: * 13.83  6/12/2013   Jeremy Bishop, Queen Elizabeth              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Bishop, Jeremy               Queen Elizab             13.89  

  2 Al-Issa, Yasser              Queen Elizab             14.97  

  3 Spence, Micheal              Queen Elizab             15.02  

  4 Ngo, Alex                    Carleton Heights         20.67  

  5 Simm, Mae-Ren                Queen Elizab             31.15  

 

Boys Long Jump Special Needs 10-13

================================================================

   Boardwide: * 2.90m  6/12/2013   Lukas Hooper, Crystal Bay                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Spence, Micheal              Queen Elizab             0.87m  

  2 Al-Issa, Yasser              Queen Elizab             0.86m  

  3 Bishop, Jeremy               Queen Elizab             0.58m  

  4 Mohsn, Atheer                Carleton Heights         0.40m  

  5 Simm, Mae-Ren                Queen Elizab             0.33m  

 -- Ngo, Alex                    Carleton Heights            ND  

 

Boys Other Ball Throw Special Needs 10-13

================================================================

   Boardwide: * 14.37m  6/11/2014   Jeremy Bishop, Queen Elizab                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Bishop, Jeremy               Queen Elizab            14.37m* 

  2 Spence, Micheal              Queen Elizab            11.67m  

  3 Al-Issa, Yasser              Queen Elizab             7.33m  

  4 Mohsn, Atheer                Carleton Heights         6.20m  

  5 Ngo, Alex                    Carleton Heights         5.26m  

  6 Simm, Mae-Ren                Queen Elizab             2.99m  

 

Boys 50 Meter Special Needs 14-16

================================================================

   Boardwide: * 10.45  6/11/2014   Cory Seale, Hillcrest                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Seale, Cory                  Hillcrest                10.45* 

  2 Brown, Adam                  Hillcrest                10.79  

  3 Ibrahim, Abdi                Longfields D             10.99  

  4 Grosspietch, Max             Carleton Heights         13.68  

  5 McGuire, Dylan               Longfields D             13.70  

  6 Hooper, Lukas                Crystal Bay              27.52  

  7 Issack, Ibrahim              Crystal Bay              27.69  

 

Boys Other Ball Throw Special Needs 14-16

================================================================

   Boardwide: * 1.80m  6/11/2014   Adam Brown, Hillcrest                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Brown, Adam                  Hillcrest                1.80m* 

  2 Seale, Cory                  Hillcrest               J1.80m* 

  3 Ibrahim, Abdi                Longfields D             1.24m  

  4 Grosspietch, Max             Carleton Heights         1.17m  

  5 Murphy, Matthew              Queen Elizab             0.90m  

  6 Issack, Ibrahim              Crystal Bay              0.50m  

  7 McGuire, Dylan               Longfields D             0.36m  

 -- Hooper, Lukas                Crystal Bay             x0.20m  

 

Boys 50 Meter Special Needs 16

===================================================================

   Boardwide: *  9.63  6/12/2013   Keyshawn Thin, LDHSS                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Robertoson, Skylar           Glebe Collegiate         12.34   1  12.335

  2 Cameron-Trenka, Jacob        Glebe Collegiate         12.34   2  12.340

  3 Smith, Jacob                 Hillcrest                12.60   2 

  4 Audau, Hussain               Crystal Bay              13.90   1 

  5 Luu, Kevin                   Longfields D             14.25   1 

  6 Farah, Zak                   Hillcrest                14.72   2 

  7 Hassan, Syed                 Longfields D             14.92   1 

  8 Khazal, Hashim               Longfields D             15.43   1 

  9 Thom, Dylan                  Crystal Bay              15.96   1 

 10 Laflamme Snow, Markus        Glebe Collegiate         18.55   2 

 11 Richards, Colin              Hillcrest                19.19   2 

 12 Carter, Isaiah               Hillcrest                22.73   1 

 13 Pester, Ian                  Longfields D             33.42   2 

 14 Jacques McAteer, Owen        Glebe Collegiate         34.33   2 

 

Boys Other Ball Throw Special Needs 16

================================================================

   Boardwide: * 2.60m  6/11/2014   Jacob Cameron-Trenka, Glebe Collegiate      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Cameron-Trenka, Jacob        Glebe Collegiate         2.60m* 

  2 Richards, Colin              Hillcrest                2.30m  

  3 Smith, Jacob                 Hillcrest                2.20m  

  4 Robertoson, Skylar           Glebe Collegiate         1.70m  

  5 Luu, Kevin                   Longfields D             1.58m  

  6 Laflamme Snow, Markus        Glebe Collegiate         1.30m  

  7 Pester, Ian                  Longfields D             0.92m  

  8 Carter, Isaiah               Hillcrest                0.87m  

  9 Farah, Zak                   Hillcrest                0.80m  

 10 Thom, Dylan                  Crystal Bay              0.78m  

 11 Khazal, Hashim               Longfields D             0.70m  

 12 Audau, Hussain               Crystal Bay              0.41m  

 -- Jacques McAteer, Owen        Glebe Collegiate            ND  

 

Boys 50 Meter Specials Needs 17-18

================================================================

   Boardwide: *  9.63  6/11/2014   Keyshawn Thin, Longfields D                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Thin, Keyshawn               Longfields D              9.63* 

  2 Ali, Oyan                    Glebe Collegiate         10.01  

  3 McManun, Gabriel             Longfields D             12.70  

  4 Bullaka, Bujar               Glebe Collegiate         13.88  

  5 Waddington, Joey             Longfields D             19.20  

 

Boys Other Ball Throw Specials Needs 17-18

================================================================

   Boardwide: * 2.20m  6/11/2014   Oyan Ali, Glebe Collegiate                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Ali, Oyan                    Glebe Collegiate         2.20m* 

  2 Thin, Keyshawn               Longfields D             2.10m  

  3 McManun, Gabriel             Longfields D             1.60m  

  4 Bullaka, Bujar               Glebe Collegiate         1.16m  

 -- Waddington, Joey             Longfields D                ND  

 

Boys 50 Meter Special Needs 18-20

================================================================

   Boardwide: *  9.35  6/11/2014   Durim Ahmeti, Hillcrest                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Ahmeti, Durim                Hillcrest                 9.35* 

  2 Lee, Sam                     Longfields D             10.97  

  3 Kalonji, Richard             Crystal Bay              11.02  

  4 Hiscoe, Nicholas             Hillcrest                12.18  

  5 Smaridge Plume, Quinton      Crystal Bay              12.66  

  6 McKinley, Connor             Longfields D             13.29  

  7 MACKENZIE, Matthew           Hillcrest                15.42  

 

Boys Other Ball Throw Special Needs 18-20

================================================================

   Boardwide: * 3.16m  6/11/2014   Durim Ahmeti, Hillcrest                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Ahmeti, Durim                Hillcrest                3.16m* 

  2 Kalonji, Richard             Crystal Bay              2.20m  

  3 Hiscoe, Nicholas             Hillcrest                1.90m  

  4 Smaridge Plume, Quinton      Crystal Bay              1.80m  

  5 McKinley, Connor             Longfields D             1.70m  

  5 Lee, Sam                     Longfields D             1.70m  

  7 MACKENZIE, Matthew           Hillcrest                1.60m  

 -- Lam, Justin                  Longfields D                ND  

 

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s