OCDSB Intermediate Region 1

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 02/06/2015
                   OCDSB intermediate Region 1 - 02/06/2015                    
                             Sponsored by the OTTL                             
                                  Ottawa, ON                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 60  Girls 100 Meter Bantams
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wang, Eve                    W. O. Mitche             14.11Q  2 
  2 Fuso, Olivia                 W. O. Mitche             14.70Q  3 
  3 Zhang, Angeline              W. O. Mitche             15.38Q  1 
  4 Steen, Sarah                 A. Lorne Cas             14.91q  3 
  5 Schreiner, Emily             Stonecrest               15.06q  3 
  6 Katsman, Sophia              Stephen Leac             15.10q  3 
  7 Walker, Aliya                Huntley Cent             15.22q  3 
  8 Van, Hayley                  Glen Claim P             15.23q  3 
  9 Smith, Morgan                A. Lorne Cas             15.47   2 
 10 Osman, Hoda                  Jack Donahue             15.52   3 
 11 Baik, Sarah                  W.Erskine Jo             15.65   1 
 12 Carnegie, Cassie             Jack Donahue             15.70   1 
 13 Mander, Nimret               W.Erskine Jo             15.72   2 
 14 Onukhaga, Karen              Glen Claim P             15.87   2 
 15 Hou, Anda                    Jack Donahue             15.98   2 
 16 Carey, Gillian               Stephen Leac             16.03   1 
 17 Bonenfant, Aurelie           Stonecrest               16.08   2 
 18 Geng, Lucy                   Glen Claim P             16.13   1 
 19 Pathipan, Shathana           W.Erskine Jo             16.16   3 
 20 McPhee, Sage                 Stonecrest               16.24   1 
 21 St. Michael, Ela             Huntley Cent             16.32   1 
 22 Carrie, Grace                A. Lorne Cas             16.73   1 
 23 Storr, Kaitlyn               Huntley Cent             18.88   2 
 
Event 60  Girls 100 Meter Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wang, Eve                    W. O. Mitche             14.04  
  2 Katsman, Sophia              Stephen Leac             15.03  
  3 Fuso, Olivia                 W. O. Mitche             15.07  
  4 Zhang, Angeline              W. O. Mitche             15.13  
  5 Steen, Sarah                 A. Lorne Cas             15.15  
  6 Schreiner, Emily             Stonecrest               15.21  
  7 Van, Hayley                  Glen Claim P             15.62  
  8 Walker, Aliya                Huntley Cent             15.69  
 
Event 61  Boys 100 Meter Bantams
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Azab, Mahmoud                W. O. Mitche             13.38Q  2 
  2 Tait, Jordan                 Glen Claim P             13.58Q  1 
  3 Keough, Thomas               Jack Donahue             13.65Q  3 
  4 Boston, Trumann              Stephen Leac             13.70q  3 
  5 Yau, Ian                     Stephen Leac             13.86q  1 
  6 den Broeder, Ryan            Stonecrest               13.91q  2 
  7 Oliviera, Tony               W.Erskine Jo             14.00q  1 
  8 Bricker, Sam                 Glen Claim P             14.27q  2 
  9 O'Donnell, Gabriel           Jack Donahue             14.33   1 
 10 Abou-Hamde, Hadi             Glen Claim P             14.36   3 
 11 Nichols, Brandon             Huntley Cent             14.57   3 
 12 Vanderkloot, Justin          Jack Donahue             14.67   2 
 13 Gorcea, Andrew               W. O. Mitche             14.74   1 
 14 Deugo, Matt                  Huntley Cent             14.90   1 
 15 Hamilton, Ethan              Huntley Cent             15.04   2 
 16 Johnson, Bryce               A. Lorne Cas             15.22   3  15.216
 17 Nedev, Alex                  W.Erskine Jo             15.22   3  15.217
 18 Taggart, Nick                W.Erskine Jo             15.27   2 
 19 Birmingham, Will             Stonecrest               15.81   3 
 20 Flower, Jack                 A. Lorne Cas             15.98   2 
 21 Surani, Hussam               A. Lorne Cas             16.41   1 
 
Event 61  Boys 100 Meter Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Azab, Mahmoud                W. O. Mitche             12.97  
  2 Tait, Jordan                 Glen Claim P             13.24  
  3 Yau, Ian                     Stephen Leac             13.53  
  4 Keough, Thomas               Jack Donahue             13.70  
  5 den Broeder, Ryan            Stonecrest               13.82  
  6 Boston, Trumann              Stephen Leac             13.89  
  7 Bricker, Sam                 Glen Claim P             14.49  
  8 Oliviera, Tony               W.Erskine Jo             15.17  
 
Event 62  Girls 200 Meter Bantams
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wang, Eve                    W. O. Mitche             28.06Q  3 
  2 Mander, Nimret               W.Erskine Jo             30.36Q  1 
  3 Fuso, Olivia                 W. O. Mitche             30.80Q  2 
  4 Steen, Sarah                 A. Lorne Cas             30.83q  3 
  5 Onukhaga, Karen              Glen Claim P             31.38q  2 
  6 Van, Hayley                  Glen Claim P             31.47q  1 
  7 Hou, Anda                    Jack Donahue             31.48q  2 
  8 Walker, Aliya                Huntley Cent             31.50q  3 
  9 Di Tommaso, Abigail          W.Erskine Jo             31.63   2 
 10 Au, Quynh-ni                 Stonecrest               31.71   1 
 11 Bonenfant, Aurelie           Stonecrest               31.99   2 
 12 Cregan, Carly                Stephen Leac             32.00   2 
 13 Pearce, Tatum                Jack Donahue             32.38   1 
 14 Jarvis, Jeany                W. O. Mitche             32.50   1 
 15 Pham, Vivien                 Jack Donahue             32.61   3 
 16 Kopil, Abby                  Stonecrest               33.22   3 
 17 Srivastava, Nitika           Stephen Leac             33.27   1 
 18 Li, Melody                   W.Erskine Jo             33.41   3 
 19 Austin, Jemma                Glen Claim P             33.48   3 
 20 Puchala, Jerra               Huntley Cent             34.80   2 
 21 Carrie, Grace                A. Lorne Cas             34.92   2 
 22 Kowalski, Jamie              Huntley Cent             35.48   1 
 23 MacDonald, Beth              A. Lorne Cas             35.62   1 
 
Event 62  Girls 200 Meter Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wang, Eve                    W. O. Mitche             28.11  
  2 Mander, Nimret               W.Erskine Jo             30.76  
  3 Fuso, Olivia                 W. O. Mitche             31.34  
  4 Steen, Sarah                 A. Lorne Cas             31.60  
  5 Van, Hayley                  Glen Claim P             31.70  
  6 Hou, Anda                    Jack Donahue             32.18  
  7 Walker, Aliya                Huntley Cent             32.24  
  8 Onukhaga, Karen              Glen Claim P             33.89  
 
Event 63  Boys 200 Meter Bantams
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keough, Thomas               Jack Donahue             27.63Q  1 
  2 Boston, Trumann              Stephen Leac             27.94Q  3 
  3 Oliviera, Tony               W.Erskine Jo             28.70Q  2 
  4 Tait, Jordan                 Glen Claim P             28.10q  1 
  5 Desjardins, Colin            W. O. Mitche             28.46q  1 
  6 den Broeder, Ryan            Stonecrest               28.64q  1 
  7 McIntyre, Tyler              W. O. Mitche             29.02q  2 
  8 DeAveiro, Darius             Glen Claim P             29.27q  2 
  9 Deugo, Matt                  Huntley Cent             29.78   1 
 10 Wang, Collin                 W.Erskine Jo             29.86   3 
 11 Vanderkloot, Justin          Jack Donahue             30.06   3 
 12 Johnston, Keagan             Stephen Leac             30.18   1 
 13 Gorcea, Andrew               W. O. Mitche             30.27   3 
 14 Nandlal, Khaleel             Jack Donahue             30.78   2 
 15 Shannon, Akiva               W.Erskine Jo             31.44   2 
 16 Bricker, Sam                 Glen Claim P             32.81   3 
 17 Gignac, Breighton            Stonecrest               32.83   2 
 18 Davy, Connor                 Huntley Cent             33.33   3 
 19 Surani, Hussam               A. Lorne Cas             34.56   2 
 20 Goran, Josh                  A. Lorne Cas             35.30   1 
 21 Tysick, Jakob                A. Lorne Cas             35.77   3 
 
Event 63  Boys 200 Meter Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Keough, Thomas               Jack Donahue             27.51  
  2 den Broeder, Ryan            Stonecrest               27.79  
  3 Tait, Jordan                 Glen Claim P             27.88  
  4 Desjardins, Colin            W. O. Mitche             28.03  
  5 Boston, Trumann              Stephen Leac             28.13  
  6 DeAveiro, Darius             Glen Claim P             29.06  
  7 McIntyre, Tyler              W. O. Mitche             29.21  
  8 Oliviera, Tony               W.Erskine Jo             29.82  
 
Event 64  Girls 800 Meter Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Veldcamp, Grace              Glen Claim P           2:46.59  
  2 Bellefleur, Haley            Stonecrest             2:48.60  
  3 Hooper, Abby                 Stephen Leac           2:49.06  
  4 Ross, Grace                  Huntley Cent           2:55.70  
  5 Lowthian, Trinity            A. Lorne Cas           3:01.69  
  6 Wright, Abigail              W. O. Mitche           3:04.70  
  7 Mulholland, Emma             Huntley Cent           3:04.99  
  8 Smith, Stephanie             W. O. Mitche           3:05.57  
  9 Ogden, Emily                 Glen Claim P           3:09.77  
 10 Lin, Erika                   W.Erskine Jo           3:09.83  
 11 Frose, Keiara                Stonecrest             3:10.83  
 12 Arthur, Megan                Stonecrest             3:11.23  
 13 Baltas, Beste                W.Erskine Jo           3:11.92  
 14 McCormick, Hannah            Stephen Leac           3:13.28  
 15 Madsen, Sophie               W.Erskine Jo           3:13.69  
 16 Sze, Joanne                  W. O. Mitche           3:14.50  
 17 Murphy, Piper                Huntley Cent           3:15.02  
 18 Kovacina, Katarina           Stephen Leac           3:19.06  
 19 Laroche, Kendra              Jack Donahue           3:20.77  
 20 Nordstrand, Avalon           A. Lorne Cas           3:22.90  
 21 Shaikh, Madeeha              Jack Donahue           3:22.93  
 22 Beavis, Jasmine              Glen Claim P           3:25.70  
 23 Bouraoui, Tassie             Jack Donahue           3:28.92  
 
Event 65  Boys 800 Meter Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caulfeild, Alex              W. O. Mitche           2:26.94  
  2 Frost, Colby                 W. O. Mitche           2:37.49  
  3 Xu, Richard                  Stephen Leac           2:37.60  
  4 Mulholland, Ethan            Huntley Cent           2:37.82  
  5 Ngo, Randy                   Jack Donahue           2:40.78  
  6 Frans, Nathan                Stephen Leac           2:41.50  
  7 Eades, Connor                Stonecrest             2:41.55  
  8 Gavin, Cole                  Jack Donahue           2:42.69  
  9 Maloney, Jack                Stonecrest             2:44.48  
 10 Taggart, Nick                W.Erskine Jo           2:46.51  
 11 Shannon, Akiva               W.Erskine Jo           2:47.02  
 12 Chang, Sewon                 Stephen Leac           2:49.37  
 13 Stone, Carter                A. Lorne Cas           2:50.52  
 14 Gaudet, Matt                 Huntley Cent           2:51.14  
 15 Onofrychuk, Bodie            W. O. Mitche           2:54.59  
 16 Lambrecht, Kyle              Huntley Cent           2:54.81  
 17 Zhang, Jonathan              Jack Donahue           2:56.61  
 18 Brander, Ian                 W.Erskine Jo           2:57.79  
 19 Gunsl, Mousa                 Glen Claim P           2:59.31  
 20 Wetzel, Tye                  Stonecrest             3:00.91  
 21 Smith, Dono                  Glen Claim P           3:01.75  
 22 Chauhan, Samarth             Glen Claim P           3:02.42  
 -- Kasouf, Jake                 A. Lorne Cas               DNF  
 
Event 66  Girls 1500 Meter Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Veldcamp, Grace              Glen Claim P           5:42.43  
  2 Bellefleur, Haley            Stonecrest             5:51.72  
  3 Koenig, Catriona             Jack Donahue           5:56.87  
  4 Baldvinsdottir, Sarah        Stephen Leac           6:00.72  
  5 Jarvis, Jeany                W. O. Mitche           6:01.57  
  6 Rughani, Ellanore            W. O. Mitche           6:03.85  
  7 Lin, Erika                   W.Erskine Jo           6:14.06  
  8 Lowthian, Trinity            A. Lorne Cas           6:17.45  
  9 Thirukumaran, Courtney       Jack Donahue           6:24.40  
 10 Wright, Abigail              W. O. Mitche           6:32.75  
 11 Zeng, May                    Jack Donahue           6:37.16  
 12 Beavis, Jasmine              Glen Claim P           6:41.45  
 13 Kovacina, Katarina           Stephen Leac           6:46.08  
 14 Pathipan, Shathana           W.Erskine Jo           6:47.22  
 15 Arthur, Megan                Stonecrest             6:48.00  
 16 Kopil, Abby                  Stonecrest             6:48.37  
 17 Puchala, Jerra               Huntley Cent           6:48.58  
 18 Gale, Erin                   A. Lorne Cas           6:50.54  
 19 Rashwan, Ayah                Glen Claim P           6:55.14  
 20 El Sharif, Amina             W.Erskine Jo           7:01.39  
 
Event 67  Boys 1500 Meter Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caulfeild, Alex              W. O. Mitche           5:01.59  
  2 Frost, Colby                 W. O. Mitche           5:20.09  
  3 Frans, Nathan                Stephen Leac           5:22.57  
  4 Proulx, Curtis               Stonecrest             5:24.83  
  5 Vilon, Noah                  Glen Claim P           5:30.88  
  6 Merino, Gabriel              Glen Claim P           5:32.47  
  7 Sandhu, Ajay                 Jack Donahue           5:32.56  
  8 Grant, Ben                   A. Lorne Cas           5:33.34  
  9 Lambrecht, Kyle              Huntley Cent           5:37.62  
 10 Zhang, Jonathan              Jack Donahue           5:39.19  
 11 Gaudet, Matt                 Huntley Cent           5:41.93  
 12 Onofrychuk, Bodie            W. O. Mitche           5:43.28  
 13 White, Owen                  Stephen Leac           5:45.23  
 14 Brander, Ian                 W.Erskine Jo           5:54.91  
 15 Mishra, Kush                 W.Erskine Jo           5:58.25  
 16 Durant, Dillan               Huntley Cent           5:59.14  
 17 Moussavi, Soroush            Jack Donahue           5:59.79  
 18 Wetzel, Tye                  Stonecrest             6:04.23  
 19 Carrell, Logan               A. Lorne Cas           6:07.61  
 20 Bygrave, Graham              W.Erskine Jo           6:18.11  
 21 Rowland, Graham              Glen Claim P           6:22.02  
 22 Arsenault, Cole              Stonecrest             6:47.16  
 23 Covell, Logan                A. Lorne Cas           6:58.50  
 
Event 68  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Bantams
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 W. O. Mitchell  'A'                                   57.46  
  2 Stephen Leacook  'A'                                1:00.31  
  3 Stonecrest  'A'                                     1:00.37  
  4 W.Erskine Johnston  'A'                             1:01.10  
  5 A. Lorne Cassidy E.S.  'A'                          1:03.22  
  6 Glen Claim P.S.  'A'                                1:03.34  
  7 Huntley Centennial  'A'                             1:03.47  
 -- Jack Donahue PS  'A'                                     DQ  
 
Event 69  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Bantams
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 W. O. Mitchell  'A'                                   54.03  
  2 Stephen Leacook  'A'                                  54.66  
  3 Jack Donahue PS  'A'                                  56.17  
  4 Glen Claim P.S.  'A'                                  56.51  
  5 Stonecrest  'A'                                       56.63  
  6 Huntley Centennial  'A'                               58.67  
  7 W.Erskine Johnston  'A'                               59.02  
  8 A. Lorne Cassidy E.S.  'A'                          1:02.63  
 
Event 80  Girls 100 Meter Intermediates
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gervais, Jenna               A. Lorne Cas             14.62Q  2 
  2 Harrington, Ryann            Glen Claim P             14.69Q  3 
  3 Storms, Leah                 Stonecrest               14.97Q  1 
  4 Knight, Serena               Katimavik                14.86q  3 
  5 Arsenault, Charlotte         Stephen Leac             15.21q  2 
  6 Gupta, Rashi                 Stephen Leac             15.33q  1 
  7 Watson, Autumn               Katimavik                15.35q  1 
  8 LE, Mika                     Katimavik                15.49q  3  15.486
  9 Lee, Jasmyn                  W. O. Mitche             15.49   1  15.490
 10 Gamble, Katherine            Stonecrest               15.54   2 
 11 Chui, Isabel                 W. O. Mitche             15.55   3 
 12 Bill, Jazmin                 Glen Claim P             15.60   1 
 13 Mironova, Anna               W.Erskine Jo             15.69   2 
 14 Bramble, Anna                Huntley Cent             15.82   1 
 15 Wagner, Megan                W.Erskine Jo             15.88   3 
 16 Chopra, Saanya               Jack Donahue             15.95   3 
 17 Pereyra, Camilla             Glen Claim P             15.98   2 
 18 Stanton, Robyn               Stonecrest               16.39   2 
 19 Pudrycki, Lauryn             Huntley Cent             16.43   2 
 20 Dang, Julie                  W. O. Mitche             16.73   2 
 
Event 80  Girls 100 Meter Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrington, Ryann            Glen Claim P             14.42  
  2 Gervais, Jenna               A. Lorne Cas             14.51  
  3 Knight, Serena               Katimavik                14.84  
  4 Storms, Leah                 Stonecrest               14.90  
  5 Arsenault, Charlotte         Stephen Leac             15.00  
  6 Gupta, Rashi                 Stephen Leac             15.01  
  7 Watson, Autumn               Katimavik                15.11  
  8 LE, Mika                     Katimavik                15.54  
 
Event 81  Boys 100 Meter Intermediates
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Melanson, Ryan               Stephen Leac             13.06Q  4 
  2 Lemieux, Jayden              W. O. Mitche             13.80Q  1 
  3 Ung, Andy                    Glen Claim P             13.81Q  3 
  4 Yach, Nathan                 Jack Donahue             14.01Q  2 
  5 Macdonnell, Eric             Glen Claim P             13.33q  4 
  6 Touita, Bilal                Katimavik                13.84q  4 
  7 Alam, Ammar                  Katimavik                14.00q  1 
  8 Henderson, Warren            Jack Donahue             14.03q  1 
  9 Coltart, Bruce               W. O. Mitche             14.08   2 
 10 On, David                    Jack Donahue             14.09   3 
 11 Fraser, Ben                  Stonecrest               14.16   3 
 12 Khan, Nahil                  Huntley Cent             14.20   4 
 13 Woito, Ryan                  Glen Claim P             14.30   1 
 14 Syed, Asaad                  W.Erskine Jo             14.38   3 
 15 Neumann, Devin               A. Lorne Cas             14.76   2 
 16 Fuainah, Iyad                Katimavik                14.88   3 
 17 Legault, Xavier              W.Erskine Jo             14.90   2 
 18 Melanson, Pierce             Stephen Leac             15.23   2 
 19 Bouwer, Jack                 Huntley Cent             15.31   3 
 20 Alsobihie, Aziz              W.Erskine Jo             17.60   1 
 
Event 81  Boys 100 Meter Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Melanson, Ryan               Stephen Leac             13.22  
  2 Macdonnell, Eric             Glen Claim P             13.37  
  3 Touita, Bilal                Katimavik                13.64  
  4 Ung, Andy                    Glen Claim P             13.66  
  5 Lemieux, Jayden              W. O. Mitche             13.70  
  6 Yach, Nathan                 Jack Donahue             13.73  
  7 Alam, Ammar                  Katimavik                13.81  
  8 Henderson, Warren            Jack Donahue             13.85  
 
Event 82  Girls 200 Meter Intermediates
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harrington, Ryann            Glen Claim P             30.20Q  2 
  2 Townend, Carlee              A. Lorne Cas             30.22Q  1 
  3 Bramble, Anna                Huntley Cent             31.17Q  3 
  4 Watson, Autumn               Katimavik                30.31q  1 
  5 Knight, Serena               Katimavik                30.69q  1 
  6 Thompson, Jada               Huntley Cent             30.98q  1 
  7 Onukhaga, Vanessa            Glen Claim P             31.13q  2 
  8 Rastogi, Bhanuja             Stephen Leac             31.27q  3 
  9 Bergmann, Rachel             W. O. Mitche             31.29   1 
 10 Moshchenskaya, Alesya        Jack Donahue             31.38   2 
 11 Pinnock, Jada                Katimavik                31.63   1 
 12 Pudrycki, Lauryn             Huntley Cent             31.76   1 
 13 Gamble, Katherine            Stonecrest               31.99   2 
 14 Eden, Sarah                  A. Lorne Cas             32.19   3 
 15 Williams, Amber              W. O. Mitche             32.20   2 
 16 Bedard, Alexis               Glen Claim P             32.45   2 
 17 Dippel, Katie                Stonecrest               32.60   3 
 18 Gupta, Rashi                 Stephen Leac             32.80   3 
 19 Baik, Sarah                  W.Erskine Jo             32.92   3 
 20 El Hamad, Rayan              Jack Donahue             32.99   2 
 21 Chopra, Saanya               Jack Donahue             33.22   1 
 22 Cui, Shannon                 W.Erskine Jo             33.80   3 
 23 Rodenburg, Anna              W.Erskine Jo             39.61   2 
 
Event 82  Girls 200 Meter Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrington, Ryann            Glen Claim P             29.90  
  2 Townend, Carlee              A. Lorne Cas             30.29  
  3 Watson, Autumn               Katimavik                31.05  
  4 Thompson, Jada               Huntley Cent             31.17  
  5 Onukhaga, Vanessa            Glen Claim P             31.22  
  6 Knight, Serena               Katimavik                31.47  
  7 Rastogi, Bhanuja             Stephen Leac             31.56  
  8 Bramble, Anna                Huntley Cent             33.29  
 
Event 83  Boys 200 Meter Intermediates
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MacNabb, Gavin               W. O. Mitche             26.45Q  2 
  2 Telfer, Adam                 W. O. Mitche             27.27Q  1 
  3 Alam, Ammar                  Katimavik                28.45Q  3  28.443
  4 Ung, Andy                    Glen Claim P             28.45Q  4  28.450
  5 McKee, Owen                  Stephen Leac             27.71q  1 
  6 Touita, Bilal                Katimavik                27.72q  1 
  7 Kafeero, Moses               Katimavik                28.61q  2 
  8 Powell, Ben                  Glen Claim P             28.73q  2 
  9 Gharge, Akarsh               Jack Donahue             28.78   2 
 10 Mirza, Liamm                 Huntley Cent             28.88   4 
 11 Fraser, Ben                  Stonecrest               29.07   2 
 12 Desjardins, Adam             Stonecrest               29.20   3 
 13 Zhao, Garnet                 Jack Donahue             29.35   1  29.350
 13 Villeneuve, Nick             Glen Claim P             29.35   3  29.350
 15 Jones, Eric                  Huntley Cent             29.58   1 
 16 Husseini, Shareef            Jack Donahue             29.70   3 
 17 Majeed, Shwan                Stephen Leac             29.75   3 
 18 Neumann, Devin               A. Lorne Cas             30.02   3 
 19 Buchan-Pham, Chris           Stephen Leac             30.16   4 
 20 Knight, Jack                 Stonecrest               30.52   4 
 21 Lunn, Griffin                Huntley Cent             31.45   3 
 22 Arteaga Gonzales, Felipe     W.Erskine Jo             31.48   4 
 23 Thomas, Bailey               W.Erskine Jo             33.36   1 
 24 Kazi, Sami                   W.Erskine Jo             34.65   2 
 
Event 83  Boys 200 Meter Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 MacNabb, Gavin               W. O. Mitche             26.56  
  2 Telfer, Adam                 W. O. Mitche             27.10  
  3 McKee, Owen                  Stephen Leac             27.15  
  4 Touita, Bilal                Katimavik                27.89  
  5 Powell, Ben                  Glen Claim P             28.31  
  6 Ung, Andy                    Glen Claim P             28.40  
  7 Alam, Ammar                  Katimavik                28.44  
  8 Kafeero, Moses               Katimavik                29.17  
 
Event 84  Girls 400 Meter Intermediates
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jeanty, Angel                Glen Claim P           1:07.58   1 
  2 Bui, Morgan                  Stephen Leac           1:11.16   3 
  3 Shevchenko, Liz              Katimavik              1:12.25   3 
  4 LI, Cindy                    Katimavik              1:12.40   1 
  5 George, Neha                 Jack Donahue           1:12.43   3 
  6 Baltas, Beste                W.Erskine Jo           1:15.53   1 
  7 Van Barr, Charlotte          Stonecrest             1:16.86   2 
  8 Madsen, Sophie               W.Erskine Jo           1:17.25   1 
  9 Galbraith, Isabella          Jack Donahue           1:17.92   2 
 10 Tisdall, Maiya               Glen Claim P           1:21.00   3 
 11 Ye, Catherine                Glen Claim P           1:22.78   2 
 12 Aristazabel Rivera, Tani     W.Erskine Jo           1:25.21   1 
 13 Osorio, Alexandra            Huntley Cent           1:25.81   2 
 14 Duck, Kylie                  Huntley Cent           1:27.31   3 
 
Event 85  Boys 400 Meter Intermediates
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 MacNabb, Gavin               W. O. Mitche           1:00.59   4 
  2 On, David                    Jack Donahue           1:03.29   1 
  3 Riddall, Ben                 W. O. Mitche           1:04.14   3 
  4 Mirza, Liamm                 Huntley Cent           1:04.88   4 
  5 Stackpole, Dylan             Huntley Cent           1:05.90   1 
  6 Cotton, Alec                 Katimavik              1:08.21   3 
  7 Smith, Aaron                 Jack Donahue           1:08.23   2 
  8 Arteaga Gonzales, Felipe     W.Erskine Jo           1:08.32   4 
  9 MacIsaac, Nicholas           Jack Donahue           1:08.47   3 
 10 Buchan-Pham, Chris           Stephen Leac           1:08.84   4 
 11 Han, Michael                 W. O. Mitche           1:08.96   2 
 12 Martin, Dylan                Stonecrest             1:09.07   2 
 13 Gardner, Nolan               Stephen Leac           1:10.00   3 
 14 Wang, Collin                 W.Erskine Jo           1:10.57   1 
 15 Monroe, Jason                Stonecrest             1:12.83   4 
 16 Beal, Hayden                 Glen Claim P           1:13.32   2 
 17 Stacey, Owen                 Stonecrest             1:13.41   1 
 18 Nedev, Alex                  W.Erskine Jo           1:14.26   2 
 19 Hasanain, Yazan              Glen Claim P           1:15.96   4 
 20 Lange, Marc                  Glen Claim P           1:16.73   1 
 21 Hussan, Mubarak              A. Lorne Cas           1:20.31   3 
 -- Enberg, Owen                 A. Lorne Cas               DNF   1 
 
Event 86  Girls 800 Meter Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MacAskill, Olivia            Stephen Leac           2:40.35  
  2 Jeanty, Angel                Glen Claim P           2:43.50  
  3 Thompson, Jada               Huntley Cent           2:47.25  
  4 Blais, Ella                  W. O. Mitche           2:47.82  
  5 Hatashita, Ellie             Katimavik              2:49.13  
  6 Ulrich, Emma                 Katimavik              2:50.93  
  7 LI, Cindy                    Katimavik              2:53.59  
  8 Gao, Stephanie               Glen Claim P           2:58.42  
  9 Sabry, Darya                 Jack Donahue           2:58.86  
 10 Crawford, Kaitlyn            Huntley Cent           2:59.21  
 11 Eden, Sarah                  A. Lorne Cas           3:06.36  
 12 El Hamad, Rayan              Jack Donahue           3:10.55  
 13 Bast, Luci                   Stephen Leac           3:13.12  
 14 Lavigne, Emma                Glen Claim P           3:13.18  
 15 Van Barr, Charlotte          Stonecrest             3:14.50  
 16 Auge, Elodie                 Huntley Cent           3:20.88  
 17 Steggall, Alyssa             A. Lorne Cas           3:22.08  
 18 Jorgenson, Anna              Stonecrest             3:40.35  
 -- Rodenburg, Anna              W.Erskine Jo               DNF  
 
Event 87  Boys 800 Meter Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shukle, Amir                 W. O. Mitche           2:24.08  
  2 Telfer, Adam                 W. O. Mitche           2:33.19  
  3 McPhail, Hunter              Jack Donahue           2:35.72  
  4 Melanson, Ryan               Stephen Leac           2:38.18  
  5 Lachance, Matt               Huntley Cent           2:39.54  
  6 Powell, Ben                  Glen Claim P           2:40.07  
  7 Hamilton, Zach               Glen Claim P           2:40.53  
  8 Jones, Eric                  Huntley Cent           2:41.35  
  9 Laine-H, Jack                Katimavik              2:42.66  
 10 Gordon, Cameron              Stephen Leac           2:44.34  
 11 Brown, Darren                Huntley Cent           2:45.87  
 12 Kormylo, David               Katimavik              2:46.52  
 13 Kelk, Jacob                  Stephen Leac           2:46.55  
 14 Zheng, Allen                 Katimavik              2:48.65  
 15 Armstrong, Carter            Stonecrest             2:49.43  
 16 Martin, Dylan                Stonecrest             2:49.58  
 17 Parweez, Ali                 Jack Donahue           2:52.44  
 18 Currie, Aiden                Stonecrest             2:54.35  
 19 Shashkov, Dominic            Glen Claim P           2:54.76  
 20 Haworth, Isaac               W.Erskine Jo           3:00.82  
 21 Inman, Jojo                  A. Lorne Cas           3:00.83  
 22 Rafter, Graeson              W.Erskine Jo           3:09.12  
 23 Hussan, Mubarak              A. Lorne Cas           3:09.84  
 24 Campbell, Elliott            W.Erskine Jo           3:53.31  
 -- Bonnar, O.                   A. Lorne Cas               DNF  
 
Event 88  Girls 1500 Meter Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MacAskill, Olivia            Stephen Leac           5:33.16  
  2 Hatashita, Ellie             Katimavik              5:47.48  
  3 Blais, Ella                  W. O. Mitche           5:48.53  
  4 George, Neha                 Jack Donahue           5:53.14  
  5 Manson, Abby                 Glen Claim P           5:53.94  
  6 Shevchenko, Liz              Katimavik              5:55.45  
  7 Nason, Sarah                 Stephen Leac           5:58.40  
  8 You, Sherry                  W. O. Mitche           5:59.29  
  9 Gao, Stephanie               Glen Claim P           6:07.66  
 10 Sabry, Darya                 Jack Donahue           6:10.02  
 11 Kuehl-Smith, Payton          Jack Donahue           6:12.93  
 12 Bast, Luci                   Stephen Leac           6:19.56  
 13 Bawa, Jusrina                Glen Claim P           6:22.13  
 14 Blanchard, Alison            A. Lorne Cas           6:31.42  
 15 Kirkham, Lena                Katimavik              6:34.22  
 16 Auge, Elodie                 Huntley Cent           6:46.48  
 17 Jorgenson, Anna              Stonecrest             7:24.47  
 18 Tustian, Rebekah             Huntley Cent           8:01.74  
 
Event 89  Boys 1500 Meter Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McPhail, Hunter              Jack Donahue           5:09.94  
  2 Benipal, Jai                 Jack Donahue           5:11.74  
  3 Kafeero, Moses               Katimavik              5:14.01  
  4 Cotton, Alec                 Katimavik              5:20.58  
  5 Currie, Aiden                Stonecrest             5:30.27  
  6 Zheng, Allen                 Katimavik              5:35.24  
  7 Hamilton, Zach               Glen Claim P           5:40.89  
  8 Gordon, Matthew              Stephen Leac           5:42.09  
  9 Kelk, Jacob                  Stephen Leac           5:44.77  
 10 Inman, Jojo                  A. Lorne Cas           5:44.79  
 11 Macmillan, Aidan             Huntley Cent           5:52.01  
 12 Czoma, Zsombor               W. O. Mitche           5:55.50  
 13 Schlievert, Bailey           Stonecrest             6:03.44  
 14 Erdem, Deniz                 Jack Donahue           6:06.57  
 15 Aharony, Boaz                W.Erskine Jo           6:06.63  
 16 Chen, Tanon                  Glen Claim P           6:13.25  
 17 Rafter, Graeson              W.Erskine Jo           6:34.84  
 18 Bouwer, Jack                 Huntley Cent           7:02.62  
 19 Bradley, Jack                Huntley Cent           7:03.15  
 20 Campbell, Elliott            W.Erskine Jo           7:17.93  
 
Event 90  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediates
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katimavik E.S.  'A'                                   58.49  
  2 Glen Claim P.S.  'A'                                  58.64  
  3 Jack Donahue PS  'A'                                  58.80  
  4 Stonecrest  'A'                                       58.92  
  5 W. O. Mitchell  'A'                                   59.39  
  6 Stephen Leacook  'A'                                  59.44  
  7 Huntley Centennial  'A'                               59.87  
  8 A. Lorne Cassidy E.S.  'A'                            59.99  
 
Event 91  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediates
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glen Claim P.S.  'A'                                  53.13   2 
  2 Katimavik E.S.  'A'                                   55.36   1 
  3 W. O. Mitchell  'A'                                   55.80   2 
  4 Jack Donahue PS  'A'                                  56.02   2 
  5 Stephen Leacook  'A'                                  56.16   1 
  6 Stonecrest  'A'                                       56.45   2 
  7 Huntley Centennial  'A'                               57.21   2 
  8 W.Erskine Johnston  'A'                             1:00.92   1 
  9 A. Lorne Cassidy E.S.  'A'                          1:03.85   1

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s