OCDSB Intermediate Region 4

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 03/06/2015
                    OCDSB intermediate Region4 - 03/06/2015                    
                             Sponsored by the OTTL                             
                                  Ottawa, ON                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 40  Girls 100 Meter Atom
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rinker, Priya                Henry Munro              14.65Q  3 
  2 Hassan, Rayanne              Terry Fox                14.72Q  1 
  3 Primiani, Alicia             Terry Fox                15.81Q  2 
  4 Osaseri, Abie                Trillium ES              14.87q  3 
  5 Perrin, Angelina             Emily Carr M             15.50q  1 
  6 Frauzel, Robin               Heritage Pub             15.52q  1 
  7 Sevim, Elif                  Henry Munro              15.75q  3 
  8 Belan, Jaz                   Maple Ridge              16.01q  3 
  9 Lovell, Hannah               Emily Carr M             16.11   2 
 10 La Rose, Tiffany             Fallingbrook             16.38   1 
 11 Tshiani-Levine, Kelliya      Dunning-Foub             16.46   1 
 12 Anderson, Osha               Henry Larsen             16.72   1 
 13 Gravelle, Isabella           Maple Ridge              16.80   3 
 14 Toreja, Mia                  Henry Larsen             17.08   2 
 15 Monir, Marianna              Trillium ES              17.21   1 
 16 Fournier, Zoey               Heritage Pub             17.44   2 
 17 Maurice, Mia                 Dunning-Foub             18.47   3 
 
Event 40  Girls 100 Meter Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hassan, Rayanne              Terry Fox                14.56  
  2 Osaseri, Abie                Trillium ES              14.68  
  3 Rinker, Priya                Henry Munro              14.88  
  4 Perrin, Angelina             Emily Carr M             15.48  
  5 Frauzel, Robin               Heritage Pub             15.61  
  6 Primiani, Alicia             Terry Fox                15.78  
  7 Sevim, Elif                  Henry Munro              15.79  
  8 Belan, Jaz                   Maple Ridge              16.46  
 
Event 41  Boys 100 Meter Atom
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson Jr., Shane           Emily Carr M             14.08Q  3 
  2 Keah, Jason                  Emily Carr M             14.77Q  2 
  3 Aheen, Fardeen               Henry Munro              14.92Q  1 
  4 Cunningham, Curtis           Avalon                   14.89q  2 
  5 Rodriguez, Rudy              Henry Munro              15.06q  2 
  6 Mardilus, Jean               Dunning-Foub             15.14q  3 
  7 De Bruijn, Nico              Fallingbrook             15.31q  2 
  8 Haetanen, Jordin             Maple Ridge              15.35q  3 
  9 Vicars, Ronin                Heritage Pub             15.42   1 
 10 Edwards, Jack                Dunning-Foub             15.46   1 
 11 Zhao, Kevin                  Avalon                   15.66   1 
 12 Martin, Rhys                 Maple Ridge              15.80   2 
 13 Bucholz, Matthew             Terry Fox                16.12   1 
 14 Carreira, Niko               Trillium ES              16.21   1 
 15 Clarke, Jesse                Terry Fox                16.75   3 
 16 Jazab, Zohaib                Henry Larsen             16.83   3 
 
Event 41  Boys 100 Meter Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson Jr., Shane           Emily Carr M             14.49  
  2 Aheen, Fardeen               Henry Munro              14.90  
  3 Keah, Jason                  Emily Carr M             14.93  
  4 Cunningham, Curtis           Avalon                   14.98  
  5 Mardilus, Jean               Dunning-Foub             15.15  
  6 Rodriguez, Rudy              Henry Munro              15.33  
  7 De Bruijn, Nico              Fallingbrook             15.57  
 
Event 42  Girls 200 Meter Atom
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rinker, Priya                Henry Munro              30.64Q  3 
  2 Grant, Kylen                 Avalon                   32.04Q  1 
  3 Hassan, Rayanne              Terry Fox                32.10Q  2 
  4 Searle, Anika                Emily Carr M             32.97q  3 
  5 Dearborn, Paige              Heritage Pub             33.24q  1 
  6 McDougall, Kyla              Trillium ES              33.26q  2 
  7 Denny, Jordan                Trillium ES              33.49q  3 
  8 Lovell, Hannah               Emily Carr M             33.94q  2 
  9 Al-Amad, Aya                 Henry Larsen             34.08   1 
 10 Sabourin, Grace              Avalon                   34.09   3 
 11 Sayyed, Maryam               Henry Munro              34.28   3 
 12 Ociesa, Alicia               Heritage Pub             35.07   1 
 13 Coulson, Maddy               Henry Larsen             35.57   1 
 14 Davies, Jayne                Maple Ridge              35.68   2 
 15 Eustace, Emily               Fallingbrook             35.79   3 
 16 Zawawi, Salwa                Dunning-Foub             36.25   2 
 17 Gravelle, Isabella           Maple Ridge              36.71   2 
 18 Tshiani-Levine, Kelliya      Dunning-Foub             37.95   1 
 
Event 42  Girls 200 Meter Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rinker, Priya                Henry Munro              30.29  
  2 Hassan, Rayanne              Terry Fox                30.50  
  3 Lovell, Hannah               Emily Carr M             33.07  
  4 McDougall, Kyla              Trillium ES              33.15  
  5 Denny, Jordan                Trillium ES              33.53  
  6 Searle, Anika                Emily Carr M             33.85  
  7 Dearborn, Paige              Heritage Pub             34.11  
  8 Grant, Kylen                 Avalon                   34.87  
 
Event 43  Boys 200 Meter Atom
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson Jr., Shane           Emily Carr M             30.00Q  3 
  2 Whitehead, Cameron           Henry Larsen             31.27Q  2 
  3 Rozin, Thomas                Terry Fox                31.46Q  1 
  4 Aheen, Fardeen               Henry Munro              31.06q  3 
  5 Keah, Jason                  Emily Carr M             31.66q  3 
  6 Haetanen, Jordin             Maple Ridge              31.68q  2 
  7 Fussy, Ryan                  Henry Larsen             31.88q  1 
  8 De Bruijn, Nico              Fallingbrook             32.09q  2 
  9 Zhao, Kevin                  Avalon                   32.41   2 
 10 Lloyd, Carson                Terry Fox                32.51   1 
 11 Martin, Rhys                 Maple Ridge              32.66   1 
 12 Ferguson, Ian                Fallingbrook             33.55   2 
 13 Bani, Ryan                   Avalon                   33.90   3 
 14 DuSautoy, Luke               Trillium ES              34.07   3 
 15 Morris, Shane                Dunning-Foub             34.17   2 
 16 Strachan, William            Heritage Pub             34.44   1 
 17 Sachse, Tomas                Heritage Pub             34.57   1 
 18 Whittaker, Zach              Trillium ES              35.43   2 
 19 Hamze, Noah                  Dunning-Foub             35.88   1 
 20 Wright, Rylie                Henry Munro              37.31   3 
 
Event 43  Boys 200 Meter Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson Jr., Shane           Emily Carr M             30.39  
  2 Aheen, Fardeen               Henry Munro              30.73  
  3 Whitehead, Cameron           Henry Larsen             31.35  
  4 Keah, Jason                  Emily Carr M             31.93  
  5 Rozin, Thomas                Terry Fox                32.22  
  6 De Bruijn, Nico              Fallingbrook             32.54  
  7 Fussy, Ryan                  Henry Larsen             32.86  
 
Event 44  Girls 800 Meter Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Courteau, Vienna             Trillium ES            2:52.27  
  2 Barabash, Ariana             Emily Carr M           2:59.49  
  3 Liu, Jasmine                 Henry Munro            3:00.90  
  4 Korenka, Abigail             Avalon                 3:03.13  
  5 Elwafi, Fatima               Avalon                 3:03.24  
  6 Massey, Kiama                Henry Larsen           3:04.05  
  7 Riley, Ella                  Heritage Pub           3:05.97  
  8 Davies, Lauren               Maple Ridge            3:12.21  
  9 Stimson, Sarah               Heritage Pub           3:13.40  
 10 Thompson, Amy                Emily Carr M           3:14.00  
 11 Bisson, Jamie                Terry Fox              3:14.54  
 12 La Rose, Tiffany             Fallingbrook           3:17.69  
 13 Lemay, Jenna                 Terry Fox              3:24.76  
 14 Baptiste, Meghann            Fallingbrook           3:25.37  
 15 Tessier, Brianna             Dunning-Foub           3:29.28  
 16 Suuronen, Adrianna           Henry Larsen           3:35.04  
 17 Chadha, Priya                Maple Ridge            3:41.67  
 
Event 45  Boys 800 Meter Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clemons, Lucas               Henry Munro            2:37.97  
  2 Fairchild, Tyler             Trillium ES            2:42.24  
  3 Carter, Connor               Avalon                 2:45.81  
  4 DuSautoy, Luke               Trillium ES            2:47.70  
  5 Vanderzwan, Ben              Fallingbrook           2:48.04  
  6 Ferguson, Ian                Fallingbrook           2:50.08  
  7 Owen, Goudie                 Emily Carr M           2:55.20  
  8 Campbell, Griffin            Emily Carr M           3:00.93  
  9 Laflamme, Josh               Dunning-Foub           3:03.93  
 10 Martin, Quinn                Henry Munro            3:05.41  
 11 Lloyd, Carson                Terry Fox              3:08.24  
 12 Johnson, Owen                Henry Larsen           3:08.67  
 13 Tso, Ben                     Maple Ridge            3:21.87  
 
Event 46  Girls 1500 Meter Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Massey, Kiama                Henry Larsen           6:03.26  
  2 Elwafi, Fatima               Avalon                 6:12.30  
  3 Liu, Jasmine                 Henry Munro            6:16.48  
  4 Barabash, Ariana             Emily Carr M           6:22.55  
  5 Denny, Jordan                Trillium ES            6:25.54  
  6 Thompson, Amy                Emily Carr M           6:31.24  
  7 Monir, Marianna              Trillium ES            6:43.15  
  8 Davies, Lauren               Maple Ridge            6:49.51  
  9 Sullivan, Kate               Henry Munro            6:58.62  
 10 Suuronen, Adrianna           Henry Larsen           7:06.83  
 11 Sabri, Tala                  Avalon                 7:17.11  
 12 Jamer, Rebecca               Maple Ridge            7:56.84  
 
Event 47  Boys 1500 Meter Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clemons, Lucas               Henry Munro            5:12.13  
  2 Russell, Sam                 Henry Larsen           5:13.65  
  3 Rozin, Thomas                Terry Fox              5:30.27  
  4 Carter, Connor               Avalon                 5:33.25  
  5 Sweazey, Owen                Emily Carr M           5:34.04  
  6 Fairchild, Tyler             Trillium ES            5:44.35  
  7 Campbell, Griffin            Emily Carr M           5:47.32  
  8 Jones, Rohan                 Fallingbrook           5:57.90  
  9 Edwards, Jack                Dunning-Foub           6:01.38  
 10 Nabizada, Hamza              Maple Ridge            6:02.96  
 11 Martin, Quinn                Henry Munro            6:11.38  
 12 Lawrence, Kaleb              Fallingbrook           6:14.48  
 13 Hegg, Tristan                Avalon                 6:26.02  
 14 Ferry, Keagan                Dunning-Foub           6:37.81  
 15 Johnson, Owen                Henry Larsen           6:41.30  
 16 Yang, ZiZhou                 Maple Ridge            6:57.82  
 
Event 48  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Atom
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trillium ES  'A'                                      59.57   2 
  2 Emily Carr MS  'A'                                  1:03.14   2 
  3 Avalon  'A'                                         1:03.93   2 
  4 Terry Fox  'A'                                      1:04.92   1 
  5 Henry Munro Lions  'A'                              1:04.95   2 
  6 Heritage Public School  'A'                         1:04.96   2 
  7 Henry Larsen  'A'                                   1:06.73   1 
  8 Maple Ridge  'A'                                    1:08.43   1 
  9 Fallingbrook  'A'                                   1:10.59   1 
 10 Dunning-Foubert E.S.  'A'                           1:11.91   1 
 
Event 49  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Atom
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Carr MS  'A'                                  1:00.24   1 
  2 Henry Munro Lions  'A'                              1:00.48   2 
  3 Heritage Public School  'A'                         1:00.71   1 
  4 Maple Ridge  'A'                                    1:02.56   2 
  5 Henry Larsen  'A'                                   1:02.85   1 
  6 Trillium ES  'A'                                    1:02.91   2 
  7 Fallingbrook  'A'                                   1:03.04   1 
  8 Dunning-Foubert E.S.  'A'                           1:03.19   1 
  9 Terry Fox  'A'                                      1:06.82   1 
 -- Avalon  'A'                                              DQ   2 
 
Event 50  Girls Long Jump Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Courteau, Vienna             Trillium ES              4.25m  
  2 Siage, Sarah                 Avalon                   4.10m  
  3 Ismaila, Nadia               Terry Fox                3.90m  
  4 Frauzel, Robin               Heritage Pub             3.70m  
  5 Grant, Kylen                 Avalon                   3.55m  
  6 Milne, Sarah                 Trillium ES              3.52m  
  7 Eustace, Emily               Fallingbrook             3.40m  
  7 Belan, Jaz                   Maple Ridge              3.40m  
  9 Kerber, Emily                Emily Carr M             3.34m  
 10 Presseault, Samantha         Dunning-Foub             3.30m  
 11 Dearborn, Paige              Heritage Pub             3.20m  
 11 Yang, Alice                  Dunning-Foub             3.20m  
 13 Al-Amad, Aya                 Henry Larsen             3.10m  
 14 Gligg, Alaa                  Emily Carr M             3.00m  
 14 Frederico, Christina         Maple Ridge              3.00m  
 16 Baptiste, Meghann            Fallingbrook             2.95m  
 17 Flatt, Victoria              Terry Fox                2.90m  
 18 Berthiaume, Ashley           Henry Munro              2.70m  
 
Event 51  Boys Long Jump Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trellert, Aaron              Emily Carr M             4.10m  
  2 Whitehead, Cameron           Henry Larsen             4.06m  
  3 Cunningham, Curtis           Avalon                   4.00m  
  4 Pickard, Mikey               Emily Carr M             3.94m  
  5 Harquail, Kenny              Maple Ridge              3.86m  
  6 Vanderzwan, Ben              Fallingbrook             3.77m  
  7 Nabizada, Hamza              Maple Ridge              3.76m  
  8 Charlebois, Michael          Heritage Pub             3.73m  
  9 Dokuchie, Garrett            Heritage Pub             3.69m  
 10 Bailey, Evan                 Henry Munro              3.68m  
 11 Clarke, Jesse                Terry Fox                3.67m  
 12 Kabamba, Joey                Trillium ES              3.63m  
 13 Fussy, Ryan                  Henry Larsen             3.58m  
 14 Whittaker, Zach              Trillium ES              3.53m  
 15 Johnston, Ian                Henry Munro              3.26m  
 16 Ernest, David                Avalon                   3.11m  
 17 Al-Khoubbi, Ahmad            Dunning-Foub             2.98m  
 
Event 52  Girls High Jump Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Osaseri, Abie                Trillium ES              1.31m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.28 1.31 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO 
  2 Anderson, Osha               Henry Larsen             1.28m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.28 1.31 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Sabourin, Grace              Avalon                   1.25m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.28 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Siage, Sarah                 Avalon                   1.20m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Fournier, Zoey               Heritage Pub             1.15m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Bown, Paige                  Henry Larsen             1.10m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Davies, Jayne                Maple Ridge              1.05m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 
       XP   XO  XXX 
 -- Bishop, Katie                Trillium ES                 NH  
     1.00 
      XXX 
 
Event 53  Boys High Jump Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kabamba, Joey                Trillium ES              1.39m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO   XO    O    O 
  2 Charlebois, Michael          Heritage Pub             1.36m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 McDermid, Kurtis             Trillium ES              1.25m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Sinn, Dylan                  Maple Ridge             J1.25m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Krepps, Eric                 Avalon                   1.15m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Mutoni, Eddy                 Avalon                  J1.15m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Russell, Sam                 Henry Larsen            J1.15m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 60  Girls 100 Meter Bantams
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Victoria             Terry Fox                13.92Q  3 
  2 Percil, Starr                Avalon                   14.04Q  2 
  3 Du, Kayla                    Henry Larsen             15.13Q  1 
  4 Alfred, Marsha               Henry Larsen             14.73q  2 
  5 Draper, Sarah                Terry Fox                14.96q  2 
  6 Sheahan, Megan               Trillium ES              14.98q  3 
  7 Glass, Jessica               Maple Ridge              15.12q  3  15.115
  8 Nganbe, Mutita               Dunning-Foub             15.12q  2  15.116
  9 Jure, Arlene                 Queen Elizab             15.19   3 
 10 Siletsky, Emily              Trillium ES              15.21   1 
 11 LeBlanc, Meghan              Heritage Pub             15.22   2 
 12 Miller, Maren                Henry Munro              15.44   3  15.432
 13 Hagley-Leblanc, Lexi         Dunning-Foub             15.44   3  15.440
 14 Wong, Jessica                Henry Munro              15.55   2 
 15 Ghadie, Razan                York Street              15.56   1 
 16 Brown, Darla                 Emily Carr M             15.57   2 
 17 Nye, Taiece                  York Street              15.63   3 
 18 Kerber, Erika                Emily Carr M             15.97   1 
 19 Murray, Chaelen              Avalon                   15.99   3 
 20 Whiting, Sophie              Fallingbrook             16.12   2 
 21 Canto, Catarina              Maple Ridge              16.46   1 
 22 Harper, Trinity              Heritage Pub             16.67   1 
 23 Grieger, Julia               Fallingbrook             16.69   1 
 24 Bakth, Auroni                Queen Elizab             17.00   1 
 
Event 60  Girls 100 Meter Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Victoria             Terry Fox                13.99  
  2 Percil, Starr                Avalon                   14.10  
  3 Alfred, Marsha               Henry Larsen             14.59  
  4 Draper, Sarah                Terry Fox                15.01  
  5 Sheahan, Megan               Trillium ES              15.08  
  6 Du, Kayla                    Henry Larsen             15.09  
  7 Nganbe, Mutita               Dunning-Foub             15.18  
  8 Glass, Jessica               Maple Ridge              15.28  
 
Event 61  Boys 100 Meter Bantams
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wells, Preston               Terry Fox                13.05Q  2 
  2 Ruby, Josh                   Maple Ridge              13.79Q  3 
  3 Clermont, John               York Street              14.08Q  1 
  4 Barrow, Justin               Maple Ridge              14.03q  3 
  5 Msosa, Isaiah                Avalon                   14.32q  2  14.312
  6 Guy, Isiah                   Terry Fox                14.32q  3  14.318
  7 Francois, Rulx               Dunning-Foub             14.35q  1 
  8 Wehbe, Sary                  Queen Elizab             14.44q  1 
  9 Desir, Khorton               York Street              14.60   1 
 10 Mohammad, Ryan               Henry Munro              14.84   1 
 11 Dewhirst, Heath              Henry Munro              14.94   2 
 12 Fan, Jackie                  Queen Elizab             15.09   3 
 13 Acquaah, Jaden               Avalon                   15.23   2 
 14 Melmoth, Charlie             Emily Carr M             15.25   1 
 15 Nguyen, Brandon              Henry Larsen             15.26   3 
 16 Labelle, Josh                Dunning-Foub             15.28   2 
 17 Krestin, Tyler               Heritage Pub             15.31   2 
 18 Botha, Cale                  Heritage Pub             15.34   3 
 19 Somerville, Aidan            Fallingbrook             15.66   3 
 20 Don, Alex                    Henry Larsen             16.15   1 
 21 Lavasany, Amin               Fallingbrook             16.54   1 
 
Event 61  Boys 100 Meter Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wells, Preston               Terry Fox                13.04  
  2 Ruby, Josh                   Maple Ridge              13.60  
  3 Barrow, Justin               Maple Ridge              14.09  
  4 Guy, Isiah                   Terry Fox                14.17  
  5 Francois, Rulx               Dunning-Foub             14.32  
  6 Clermont, John               York Street              14.39  
  7 Msosa, Isaiah                Avalon                   14.40  
  8 Wehbe, Sary                  Queen Elizab             14.70  
 
Event 62  Girls 200 Meter Bantams
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Radojicic, Tamara            Avalon                   29.54Q  3 
  2 Miller, Victoria             Terry Fox                29.78Q  2 
  3 Fang, Anna                   Trillium ES              31.77Q  1 
  4 Holtslander, Melissa         Maple Ridge              30.31q  2 
  5 Draper, Sarah                Terry Fox                30.56q  2 
  6 McKirdy, Maggie              Emily Carr M             30.65q  2 
  7 Bien-Aime, Shaide            York Street              31.10q  3 
  8 Du, Kayla                    Henry Larsen             31.42q  3 
  9 LeBlanc, Meghan              Heritage Pub             31.61   2 
 10 Loubert, Emma                Avalon                   31.68   3 
 11 Nagra, Anamika               Heritage Pub             31.74   2 
 12 Ghadie, Razan                York Street              32.26   1 
 13 Stein, Julia                 Henry Munro              32.42   1 
 14 Miller, Maren                Henry Munro              32.56   1 
 15 Ekewenu, Tega                Trillium ES              32.85   3 
 16 Irish, Kiera                 Henry Larsen             32.95   2 
 17 Bourka, Katerina             Dunning-Foub             33.30   1 
 18 Whiting, Sophie              Fallingbrook             33.39   1 
 19 Legault, Jade                Fallingbrook             34.47   1 
 20 Bakth, Auroni                Queen Elizab             36.50   3 
 21 Walker, Molly                Maple Ridge              36.65   3 
 
Event 62  Girls 200 Meter Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Victoria             Terry Fox                29.55  
  2 Radojicic, Tamara            Avalon                   29.63  
  3 Holtslander, Melissa         Maple Ridge              30.40  
  4 McKirdy, Maggie              Emily Carr M             30.61  
  5 Draper, Sarah                Terry Fox                30.84  
  6 Du, Kayla                    Henry Larsen             30.88  
  7 Bien-Aime, Shaide            York Street              31.33  
  8 Fang, Anna                   Trillium ES              31.85  
 
Event 63  Boys 200 Meter Bantams
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bull, Jonathan               Henry Larsen             28.82Q  2 
  2 Fulton, Scott                Henry Munro              28.92Q  3 
  3 Wehbe, Sary                  Queen Elizab             29.96Q  1 
  4 Francois, Rulx               Dunning-Foub             29.22q  3 
  5 Barrow, Justin               Maple Ridge              29.28q  2 
  6 Kim, Vithyea                 Avalon                   29.99q  1 
  7 Dewhirst, Heath              Henry Munro              30.27q  3 
  8 Desir, Khorton               York Street              30.41q  3 
  9 Pemberton, Isaiah            Maple Ridge              30.57   1 
 10 Clermont, Jeffrey            York Street              30.97   2 
 11 Smith, Josh                  Avalon                   31.20   1 
 12 Lalande, Kiernan             Henry Larsen             31.64   3 
 13 Somerville, Aidan            Fallingbrook             32.00   3 
 14 Kennedy, Timothy             Fallingbrook             33.00   2 
 15 Mohsen, Ahmed                Queen Elizab             33.10   1 
 16 Govier, Alex                 Terry Fox                33.43   2 
 17 Salutas, Deniz               Emily Carr M             33.90   1 
 18 Henderson, Austin            Terry Fox                34.34   3 
 19 Laviolette, Junior           Trillium ES              34.40   2 
 20 Harrington, Zack             Dunning-Foub             35.09   3 
 21 Renwick, Jacob               Heritage Pub             35.23   1 
 22 Bender, Nicholas             Heritage Pub             35.87   2 
 
Event 63  Boys 200 Meter Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bull, Jonathan               Henry Larsen             28.71  
  2 Barrow, Justin               Maple Ridge              28.87  
  3 Fulton, Scott                Henry Munro              29.11  
  4 Francois, Rulx               Dunning-Foub             29.57  
  5 Wehbe, Sary                  Queen Elizab             29.78  
  6 Desir, Khorton               York Street              30.23  
  7 Kim, Vithyea                 Avalon                   30.38  
  8 Dewhirst, Heath              Henry Munro              30.47  
 
Event 64  Girls 800 Meter Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ginther, Petra               Henry Munro            2:46.97  
  2 Hofmann, Augusta             Emily Carr M           2:51.67  
  3 Scotten, Emma-Jane           Trillium ES            2:55.27  
  4 Nagra, Anamika               Heritage Pub           2:56.80  
  5 Raymond, Mackenzie           Trillium ES            2:58.36  
  6 Robidoux, Sarah              Fallingbrook           3:00.21  
  7 Kiri, Lootii                 Henry Munro            3:03.66  
  8 Serne, Logan                 Maple Ridge            3:05.61  
  9 Legault, Jade                Fallingbrook           3:07.95  
 10 Ross-Jensen, Taylor          Maple Ridge            3:07.98  
 11 Hagley-Leblanc, Lexi         Dunning-Foub           3:08.77  
 12 Oyebode, Nadia               Queen Elizab           3:09.28  
 13 Morris, Rachel               Henry Larsen           3:15.41  
 14 Govindasamy, Rekha           Avalon                 3:16.76  
 15 Greenham, Emmy               Terry Fox              3:19.21  
 16 Clifton, Brianna             Avalon                 3:19.95  
 17 Mertes, Olivia               York Street            3:21.59  
 18 Guo, Carol                   Henry Larsen           3:34.80  
 19 Al-Attar, Fatimah            York Street            3:44.64  
 20 Senechal, Sydney             Heritage Pub           4:11.15  
 
Event 65  Boys 800 Meter Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jan, Asmat                   Henry Munro            2:27.82  
  2 Murchison, Patrick           Henry Munro            2:30.04  
  3 Were, Evan                   Trillium ES            2:34.61  
  4 Ocica, Mark                  Henry Larsen           2:35.80  
  5 Clermont, Jeffrey            York Street            2:36.78  
  6 McKinley-Young, Owen         York Street            2:37.63  
  7 Ghafoori, Murtaza            Avalon                 2:49.32  
  8 Kennedy, Timothy             Fallingbrook           2:51.44  
  9 Barnar, Micheal              Henry Larsen           2:51.57  
 10 Albert, Sam                  Trillium ES            2:51.92  
 11 Graham, Justin               Emily Carr M           2:56.77  
 12 Monkman, Caelan              Heritage Pub           2:57.97  
 13 Cazes, Aidan                 Dunning-Foub           3:00.86  
 14 Woods, Grayson               Terry Fox              3:02.41  
 15 Ibrahim, Ibrahim             Queen Elizab           3:02.45  
 16 St-Julien, Jack              Terry Fox              3:03.61  
 17 Ismail, Ar                   Maple Ridge            3:09.17  
 18 Cadieux, Josh                Fallingbrook           3:09.29  
 19 Lindblad, Noah               Maple Ridge            3:24.40  
 20 Macleod, Ethan               Avalon                 3:30.21  
 
Event 66  Girls 1500 Meter Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hofmann, Augusta             Emily Carr M           5:51.36  
  2 Scotten, Emma-Jane           Trillium ES            5:58.94  
  3 Serne, Logan                 Maple Ridge            6:17.93  
  4 Lamont, Kiera                Emily Carr M           6:21.39  
  5 Ross-Jensen, Taylor          Maple Ridge            6:31.91  
  6 Thurlback, Paige             Terry Fox              6:36.24  
  7 Sparling, Summer             Trillium ES            6:40.20  
  8 Morris, Rachel               Henry Larsen           6:40.21  
  9 Mertes, Olivia               York Street            7:12.76  
 10 Hall, Aspen                  Avalon                 7:16.30  
 11 Guo, Carol                   Henry Larsen           7:31.93  
 12 Govindasamy, Rekha           Avalon                 7:47.35  
 13 Strudwick, Sharon            Dunning-Foub           8:43.66  
 -- Fitzgerald, Ellie            Henry Munro                DNF  
 
Event 67  Boys 1500 Meter Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jan, Asmat                   Henry Munro            5:06.14  
  2 Ghafoori, Murtaza            Avalon                 5:18.84  
  3 Ocica, Mark                  Henry Larsen           5:18.92  
  4 McKinley-Young, Owen         York Street            5:34.09  
  5 Aghakhani, Keon              York Street            5:34.09  
  6 Monkman, Caelan              Heritage Pub           5:34.88  
  7 Mohsen, Ahmed                Queen Elizab           5:35.82  
  8 Gupta, Gabe                  Henry Munro            5:39.49  
  9 Ibrahim, Ibrahim             Queen Elizab           5:40.76  
 10 Woods, Grayson               Terry Fox              6:09.24  
 11 Christie, Alex               Terry Fox              6:12.65  
 12 Campbell, Ethan              Emily Carr M           6:18.55  
 13 Arseneau, Kai                Dunning-Foub           6:33.57  
 14 Macleod, Ethan               Avalon                 7:12.57  
 
Event 68  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Bantams
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Avalon  'A'                                           58.96   2 
  2 Trillium ES  'A'                                      59.69   1 
  3 Emily Carr MS  'A'                                  1:00.54   2 
  4 Henry Larsen  'A'                                   1:00.57   2 
  5 Maple Ridge  'A'                                    1:00.84   1 
  6 Henry Munro Lions  'A'                              1:00.89   2 
  7 Heritage Public School  'A'                         1:01.91   1 
  8 Terry Fox  'A'                                      1:02.04   2 
  9 Queen Elizabeth  'A'                                1:03.18   1 
 10 Fallingbrook  'A'                                   1:03.36   1 
 11 Dunning-Foubert E.S.  'A'                           1:04.35   1 
 12 York Street  'A'                                    1:06.92   2 
 
Event 69  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Bantams
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maple Ridge  'A'                                      55.75   1 
  2 York Street  'A'                                      57.96   1 
  3 Terry Fox  'A'                                        58.03   1 
  4 Henry Munro Lions  'A'                                58.07   2 
  5 Avalon  'A'                                           58.78   2 
  6 Queen Elizabeth  'A'                                  58.81   2 
  7 Henry Larsen  'A'                                     59.38   1 
  8 Trillium ES  'A'                                      59.85   2 
  9 Heritage Public School  'A'                         1:00.67   1 
 10 Dunning-Foubert E.S.  'A'                           1:03.38   1 
 11 Fallingbrook  'A'                                   1:03.69   2 
 12 Emily Carr MS  'A'                                  1:04.00   2 
 
Event 70  Girls Long Jump Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stein, Julia                 Henry Munro              4.26m  
  2 Oyebode, Nadia               Queen Elizab             4.14m  
  3 Persaud, Rianna              Henry Munro              4.13m  
  4 Jean-Paul, Ariane            Queen Elizab             4.10m  
  5 Nganbe, Mutita               Dunning-Foub             4.00m  
  5 Luanda, Elisabeth            Avalon                   4.00m  
  7 Barbon, Jessica              Trillium ES              3.85m  
  8 Cleveland, Victoria          Terry Fox                3.83m  
  9 Bien-Aime, Shaide            York Street              3.75m  
 10 Elliott, Jamie               Avalon                   3.65m  
 11 Siletsky, Emily              Trillium ES              3.52m  
 12 Dovan, Cassidy               Fallingbrook             3.50m  
 12 St. Denis, Cassie            Maple Ridge              3.50m  
 14 Nye, Taiece                  York Street              3.40m  
 15 Golfam, Zara                 Maple Ridge              3.30m  
 15 Gibson, Jennelle             Terry Fox                3.30m  
 17 Watson, Kendra               Emily Carr M             3.26m  
 18 Costanzo, Mia                Heritage Pub             3.20m  
 19 Senechal, Sydney             Heritage Pub             3.10m  
 19 Zhang, Cathy                 Henry Larsen             3.10m  
 21 Smith, Hayley                Dunning-Foub             2.45m  
 
Event 71  Boys Long Jump Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parisien, Kai                Trillium ES              4.38m  
  2 Clermont, John               York Street              4.23m  
  3 Acquaah, Jaden               Avalon                   4.20m  
  4 Muir, Ben                    Terry Fox                4.05m  
  5 Thein, Aung                  Queen Elizab             3.99m  
  6 Frei, Rohnan                 Maple Ridge              3.93m  
  7 Casseus, Dave                York Street              3.92m  
  8 Fust, Raymond                Heritage Pub             3.87m  
  9 Barnor, Michael              Queen Elizab             3.81m  
 10 Guy, Isiah                   Terry Fox                3.76m  
 11 Cyr, Christian               Henry Munro              3.74m  
 12 Bull, Jonathan               Henry Larsen             3.72m  
 13 Thom, Euan                   Trillium ES              3.59m  
 14 Don, Alex                    Henry Larsen             3.58m  
 15 Labelle, Josh                Dunning-Foub             3.56m  
 16 Kumar, Nikhil                Fallingbrook             3.54m  
 17 Graham, Justin               Emily Carr M             3.52m  
 18 Bulatovic, Nathaniel         Henry Munro              3.36m  
 19 Krestin, Tyler               Heritage Pub             3.32m  
 20 Cadieux, Josh                Fallingbrook             3.15m  
 -- Kim, Vithyea                 Avalon                      DQ  
 
Event 72  Girls Triple Jump Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKirdy, Maggie              Emily Carr M             8.92m  
  2 Persaud, Rianna              Henry Munro              8.69m  
  3 Kerber, Erika                Emily Carr M             8.55m  
  4 Glass, Jessica               Maple Ridge              8.49m  
  5 Barbon, Jessica              Trillium ES              8.41m  
  6 Faig, Jordan                 Trillium ES              8.24m  
  7 St. Denis, Cassie            Maple Ridge              8.12m  
  8 Wise, Avery                  Fallingbrook             7.86m  
  9 Hyde, Audrey                 Henry Munro              7.70m  
 10 Tuwelab, Zienab              Queen Elizab             7.61m  
 11 Wang, Janet                  Henry Larsen             7.24m  
 12 Akbari, Hooria               Avalon                   6.84m  
 13 Zhang, Cathy                 Henry Larsen             6.80m  
 14 Jean-Pierre, Tracy           Queen Elizab             6.58m  
 15 Abebe, Matea                 Avalon                   6.05m  
 16 Willes, Amelia               Dunning-Foub             5.87m  
 17 Al-Attar, Fatimah            York Street              5.84m  
 
Event 73  Boys Triple Jump Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pemberton, Isaiah            Maple Ridge              9.00m  
  2 Melmoth, Charlie             Emily Carr M             8.79m  
  3 Cyr, Christian               Henry Munro              8.72m  
  4 Frei, Rohnan                 Maple Ridge              8.57m  
  5 Douglas, Jock                Queen Elizab             8.51m  
  6 Bulatovic, Nathaniel         Henry Munro              8.19m  
  7 Casseus, Dave                York Street              7.55m  
  8 Laviolette, Junior           Trillium ES              7.51m  
  8 Butler, Brady                Queen Elizab             7.51m  
 10 Theriault, Cade              Avalon                   7.20m  
 11 Aliyu, Caala                 York Street              7.09m  
 12 De Bruijn, Andy              Fallingbrook             7.07m  
 13 Boucher, Parker              Avalon                   6.69m  
 14 Campbell, Ethan              Emily Carr M             6.55m  
 15 Arseneau, Kai                Dunning-Foub             6.15m  
 16 Ruel-O'Brien, Brendan        Fallingbrook             5.23m  
 
Event 74  Girls High Jump Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Radojicic, Tamara            Avalon                   1.33m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.33 
        O    O    O    O    O    O 
  2 Ekewenu, Tega                Trillium ES              1.30m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.33 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Novakovic, Katerina          Avalon                  J1.30m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.33 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Abdulkarim, Najat            Queen Elizab             1.25m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Jure, Arlene                 Queen Elizab            J1.25m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Linzmayer, Emma              Maple Ridge              1.20m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Fang, Anna                   Trillium ES             J1.20m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Wang, Janet                  Henry Larsen            J1.20m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 De Wit, Katie                Henry Larsen             1.15m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Hermann, Ryan                Maple Ridge                 NH  
     1.10 
      XXX 
 
Event 75  Boys High Jump Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boisclair, Gavin             Queen Elizab             1.62m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.52 1.54 1.56 1.58 1.60 1.62 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO    O    O    O   XO 
  2 Ruby, Josh                   Maple Ridge              1.60m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.52 1.54 1.56 1.58 1.60 1.62 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Parisien, Kai                Trillium ES              1.45m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Fust, Raymond                Heritage Pub            J1.45m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Botha, Cale                  Heritage Pub             1.40m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Beseau, Storm                Queen Elizab            J1.40m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Nguyen, Brandon              Henry Larsen             1.30m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Thom, Euan                   Trillium ES             J1.30m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Lalande, Kiernan             Henry Larsen             1.25m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 76  Girls Shot Put Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jean-Paul, Ariane            Queen Elizab             9.39m  
  2 Andre, Jackie                York Street              8.10m  
  3 Dionne, Jamie                Terry Fox                8.08m  
  4 Lukic, Katarina              Maple Ridge              7.91m  
  5 De Wit, Katie                Henry Larsen             7.90m  
  6 Abd, Tiba                    Queen Elizab             7.88m  
  7 Raymond, Mackenzie           Trillium ES              7.58m  
  8 Gabriel, Teni                Avalon                   7.53m  
  9 Compton, Chailyn             Maple Ridge              7.14m  
 10 Costanzo, Mia                Heritage Pub             6.73m  
 11 Kiri, Lootii                 Henry Munro              6.67m  
 12 Mohamed, Sara                Avalon                   6.66m  
 13 Sena, Akweley                York Street              6.47m  
 14 Gausrab, Abigail             Heritage Pub             6.40m  
 15 Elliott, Grace               Terry Fox                6.28m  
 16 Hicks, Jordan                Henry Munro              6.07m  
 17 Cameron, Claire              Fallingbrook             5.85m  
 18 Huneault, Mikaela            Trillium ES              5.83m  
 19 Armstrong, Kiera             Emily Carr M             5.76m  
 20 Brown, Amy                   Emily Carr M             4.63m  
 21 Robidoux, Sarah              Fallingbrook             4.32m  
 
Event 77  Boys Shot Put Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miranda, Braydon             Emily Carr M            10.84m  
  2 Wells, Preston               Terry Fox                9.74m  
  3 Fan, Jackie                  Queen Elizab             9.45m  
  4 Teichroeb, Zane              Maple Ridge              9.01m  
  5 Wilson-Warner, Quinn         Terry Fox                8.83m  
  6 Barkhad, Barkhad             Queen Elizab             8.75m  
  7 Stansel, Ryan                Maple Ridge              8.74m  
  8 Smith, Josh                  Avalon                   8.35m  
  9 Aryan, Zmarak                Trillium ES              8.24m  
 10 Maharry-Bradshaw, Kieran     Avalon                   8.08m  
 11 Heath, Darren                Heritage Pub             7.65m  
 12 Keedi, Darius                York Street              7.33m  
 13 Anderson, Jayden             Dunning-Foub             7.26m  
 14 Sirvin, Jordan               Heritage Pub             7.08m  
 15 Albert, Sam                  Trillium ES              7.04m  
 16 Ruel-O'Brien, Brendan        Fallingbrook             6.80m  
 17 Alcius, Sam                  Henry Munro              6.63m  
 18 Conroy, Curtis               Henry Munro              6.61m  
 19 Learned, Noah                Dunning-Foub             5.86m  
 20 Caldwell, Alex               Fallingbrook             5.83m  
 21 Hassan, Mostapha             York Street              5.14m  
 
Event 80  Girls 100 Meter Intermediates
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jayne, Abbey                 Trillium ES              14.29Q  3 
  2 Gervais, Sarah               Maple Ridge              14.39Q  1 
  3 Messaros, Megan              Fallingbrook             14.68Q  2 
  4 Osaseri, Adesuwa             Avalon                   14.70q  1 
  5 Ogston, Emily                Henry Munro              14.81q  1 
  6 Poullard, Qivvzah            Avalon                   14.83q  1 
  7 Forrest, Jaidynn             Henry Munro              14.88q  2 
  8 Hassan, Sara                 Queen Elizab             14.96q  3 
  9 Ayettey, Alycia              Maple Ridge              15.05   2  15.042
 10 Bien-Aime, Tieshauna         York Street              15.05   3  15.047
 11 DeGuzman, Alexis             Heritage Pub             15.23   2 
 12 Bani, Yangie                 Henry Larsen             15.79   1  15.783
 13 Zimmerling, Dallys           Dunning-Foub             15.79   1  15.788
 14 Sath, Sanjana                Henry Larsen             15.83   2 
 15 Armstrong, Virginia          Fallingbrook             16.07   3 
 16 Puskas, Addie                Terry Fox                16.11   2 
 17 Taylor-Hayes, Gillian        Dunning-Foub             16.23   1 
 18 Marshall, Kassandra          Emily Carr M             16.31   3 
 19 Gaidamasciuc, Sasha          Emily Carr M             16.32   3 
 
Event 80  Girls 100 Meter Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jayne, Abbey                 Trillium ES              14.20  
  2 Hassan, Sara                 Queen Elizab             14.75  
  3 Osaseri, Adesuwa             Avalon                   14.78  
  4 Messaros, Megan              Fallingbrook             14.80  
  5 Gervais, Sarah               Maple Ridge              14.83  
  6 Ogston, Emily                Henry Munro              14.92  
  7 Forrest, Jaidynn             Henry Munro              14.93  
  8 Poullard, Qivvzah            Avalon                   15.05  
 
Event 81  Boys 100 Meter Intermediates
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meto, Alban                  Emily Carr M             12.39Q  3 
  2 Bryan, Joshua                Emily Carr M             12.79Q  1 
  3 Piche, Joey                  Henry Munro              12.87Q  2 
  4 Davidson, Samuel             Dunning-Foub             12.92q  1 
  5 Roy, Alex                    Heritage Pub             13.04q  2 
  6 Kabamba, Ben                 Trillium ES              13.07q  2 
  7 Flynn, Sean                  Dunning-Foub             13.53q  3 
  8 Ghandour, Jawad              York Street              13.64q  1 
  9 Baksh, Alex                  Avalon                   13.98   1  13.972
 10 Lever, Jackson               Trillium ES              13.98   3  13.979
 11 McClelland, Quinn            Avalon                   14.02   3 
 12 St Hill, Jordan              Maple Ridge              14.10   2 
 13 Krupalija, Amar              Henry Larsen             14.11   2 
 14 Maidal, Keenen               Queen Elizab             14.12   2 
 15 Rizo Jose, Josh              Henry Larsen             14.19   3 
 16 D'Amour, Matthew             Queen Elizab             14.22   1 
 17 Fazli, Qudrat                Maple Ridge              14.50   3 
 18 de Vries, Lucas              Henry Munro              14.67   1 
 19 Bellows, Aiden               Terry Fox                14.70   1 
 20 Ogglesby, Josh               Fallingbrook             15.17   2 
 21 Himidi, Juma                 York Street              16.74   1 
 
Event 81  Boys 100 Meter Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Meto, Alban                  Emily Carr M             12.34  
  2 Piche, Joey                  Henry Munro              12.70  
  3 Bryan, Joshua                Emily Carr M             12.75  
  4 Davidson, Samuel             Dunning-Foub             13.00  
  5 Roy, Alex                    Heritage Pub             13.20  
  6 Flynn, Sean                  Dunning-Foub             13.35  
  7 Kabamba, Ben                 Trillium ES              13.37  
  8 Ghandour, Jawad              York Street              13.41  
 
Event 82  Girls 200 Meter Intermediates
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ekewenu, Ochuko              Trillium ES              30.01Q  3 
  2 Messaros, Megan              Fallingbrook             31.29Q  1 
  3 Poutanen, Kyra               Emily Carr M             32.19Q  2 
  4 Pedley, Kaitlin              Maple Ridge              30.82q  3 
  5 Martinov, Amya               Avalon                   31.46q  1 
  6 MacKinley, Emma              Maple Ridge              31.66q  3 
  7 Kirkland, Annika             Fallingbrook             31.96q  1 
  8 Bien-Aime, Tieshauna         York Street              32.19q  2 
  9 DeGuzman, Alexis             Heritage Pub             32.21   2 
 10 Ogston, Emily                Henry Munro              32.29   3 
 11 Stoltze, Olivia              Heritage Pub             32.73   2 
 12 Stewart, Fiona               Henry Larsen             32.83   1 
 13 Sidiqqi, Kiran               Avalon                   34.62   2 
 14 Contal, Sophie               Terry Fox                34.72   3 
 15 Li, Rena                     Henry Larsen             34.87   1 
 16 Marshall, Kassandra          Emily Carr M             35.44   1 
 17 Hale, Hannah                 Terry Fox                36.16   3 
 18 Maurice, Breeanna            Dunning-Foub             36.45   1 
 
Event 82  Girls 200 Meter Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ekewenu, Ochuko              Trillium ES              29.45  
  2 Pedley, Kaitlin              Maple Ridge              30.10  
  3 Martinov, Amya               Avalon                   30.80  
  4 Messaros, Megan              Fallingbrook             30.89  
  5 MacKinley, Emma              Maple Ridge              31.43  
  6 Kirkland, Annika             Fallingbrook             31.81  
  7 Poutanen, Kyra               Emily Carr M             31.94  
  8 Bien-Aime, Tieshauna         York Street              31.97  
 
Event 83  Boys 200 Meter Intermediates
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roy, Alex                    Heritage Pub             27.17Q  1 
  2 Guenette, Blake              Fallingbrook             27.84Q  3 
  3 Lever, Jackson               Trillium ES              28.27Q  2 
  4 Adi, Amrew                   Henry Munro              27.86q  1 
  5 Hosseini, Parsa              Henry Larsen             27.98q  3 
  6 St Hill, Jordan              Maple Ridge              28.16q  3 
  7 Lesser, Robbie               Fallingbrook             28.55q  3 
  8 Tosun, Kerim                 Dunning-Foub             28.86q  1 
  9 Irving, Dyland               Emily Carr M             29.11   2 
 10 Parshe, Andrew               Henry Larsen             29.14   3 
 11 de Vries, Lucas              Henry Munro              29.17   2 
 12 Moroziuk, Alexander          Queen Elizab             29.50   1 
 13 Thero, Daniel                Emily Carr M             29.56   1 
 14 Mugisha, Ben                 Avalon                   29.70   2 
 15 Lalonde, Jordan              Trillium ES              29.83   1 
 16 Disundidi, Alberto           Avalon                   30.46   2 
 17 Broesamle, Pattrick          Terry Fox                31.42   2 
 18 Colman, Devin                Dunning-Foub             31.74   3 
 19 Grove, Ethan                 Terry Fox                32.69   2 
 20 Silundika, Michael           Queen Elizab             33.05   3 
 21 Himidi, Juma                 York Street              33.11   3 
 22 Silva Salanova, Rafael       York Street              33.36   1 
 
Event 83  Boys 200 Meter Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Roy, Alex                    Heritage Pub             27.44  
  2 Hosseini, Parsa              Henry Larsen             28.06  
  3 Adi, Amrew                   Henry Munro              28.07  
  4 Lever, Jackson               Trillium ES              28.30  
  5 Lesser, Robbie               Fallingbrook             28.33  
  6 Tosun, Kerim                 Dunning-Foub             28.91  
  7 Guenette, Blake              Fallingbrook             29.09  
  8 St Hill, Jordan              Maple Ridge              29.78  
 
Event 84  Girls 400 Meter Intermediates
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Raymond, Melissa             Trillium ES            1:14.51   1 
  2 Compton, Chailyn             Maple Ridge            1:15.04   2 
  3 Laboissoinniere, Sophie      Trillium ES            1:16.62   2 
  4 Kindree, Devin               Henry Munro            1:17.46   1 
  5 Greenham, Emmy               Terry Fox              1:20.91   1 
  6 Zeletni, Fadwa               Avalon                 1:21.57   2 
  7 Barnett, Brooke              Fallingbrook           1:22.45   1 
  8 Calugay-Casuga, Gaby         Fallingbrook           1:24.06   1 
  9 Hou, Emily                   Maple Ridge            1:25.71   1 
 10 Willes, Amelia               Dunning-Foub           1:31.65   2 
 
Event 85  Boys 400 Meter Intermediates
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ghandour, Jawad              York Street            1:00.68   1 
  2 Markell, Kyle                Henry Larsen           1:03.84   1 
  3 Somarriba, Uvernes           Terry Fox              1:04.01   2 
  4 D'Amour, Matthew             Queen Elizab           1:04.69   2 
  5 McCaffrey, Camden            Henry Munro            1:04.83   1 
  6 Stansel, Ryan                Maple Ridge            1:07.75   3 
  7 Dittmann, Cole               Trillium ES            1:08.63   2 
  8 Mugisha, Ben                 Avalon                 1:09.95   1 
  9 Farabi, Mumtahin             Henry Munro            1:10.29   3 
 10 Disundidi, Alberto           Avalon                 1:11.30   3 
 11 Ogglesby, Josh               Fallingbrook           1:11.57   2 
 12 Fergusson, James             Trillium ES            1:13.66   3 
 13 Silva Salanova, Rafael       York Street            1:13.67   1 
 14 Ghadimi, Saum                Dunning-Foub           1:19.17   1 
 -- Moroziuk, Alexander          Queen Elizab               DNF   2 
 
Event 86  Girls 800 Meter Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clarke, Alexa                Trillium ES            2:46.27  
  2 Aidid, Leymun                Avalon                 2:46.34  
  3 Gaudert, Brigitte            Henry Munro            2:54.19  
  4 Karir, Isha                  Maple Ridge            2:54.74  
  5 Gurung, Aidan                York Street            2:58.85  
  6 Poutanen, Kyra               Emily Carr M           3:04.35  
  7 Girma, Saron                 Avalon                 3:07.78  
  8 Goudie, Faith                Emily Carr M           3:08.44  
  9 Walker, Lily                 Trillium ES            3:10.67  
 10 Bedford, Sophie              Maple Ridge            3:12.99  
 11 Bach, Logan                  Henry Larsen           3:18.17  
 12 Berthiaume, Alison           Henry Munro            3:18.40  
 13 Lundy, Caitlin               Fallingbrook           3:19.31  
 14 Stoltze, Olivia              Heritage Pub           3:22.48  
 15 Griffin, Sarah               Henry Larsen           3:25.60  
 16 Moulimba, Sharon             Queen Elizab           3:27.07  
 17 Stirling, Ashlea             Terry Fox              3:28.03  
 18 Jama, Amena                  Queen Elizab           3:34.07  
 19 Gessese, Ledte               York Street            3:39.46  
 20 Taylor-Hayes, Gillian        Dunning-Foub           3:46.66  
 21 Maurice, Breeanna            Dunning-Foub           3:51.07  
 
Event 87  Boys 800 Meter Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baksh, Alex                  Avalon                 2:24.95  
  2 Nganbe, Michel               Dunning-Foub           2:28.23  
  3 Skippon, Davis               Heritage Pub           2:30.81  
  4 Leron-Hernandez, Draye       Fallingbrook           2:31.38  
  5 Meto, Alban                  Emily Carr M           2:31.77  
  6 Cox, Will                    Henry Munro            2:31.87  
  7 Bellows, Aiden               Terry Fox              2:35.54  
  8 Turner, Noah                 Avalon                 2:37.52  
  9 Parisien, Joshua             Trillium ES            2:38.39  
 10 Dittmann, Cole               Trillium ES            2:42.20  
 11 Stevenson, Mathieu           Henry Munro            2:43.68  
 12 Klanges-Lang, Grayson        Maple Ridge            2:44.65  
 13 McIver, Paul                 Emily Carr M           2:45.94  
 14 Tellier, Isaac               Terry Fox              2:52.20  
 15 Gaudette, Josh               York Street            2:55.79  
 16 Colman, Devin                Dunning-Foub           2:57.48  
 17 Mitchell, Owen               Fallingbrook           2:57.94  
 18 Filkov, Gregory              Maple Ridge            3:00.77  
 19 Adugna, Dawit                York Street            3:02.47  
 
Event 88  Girls 1500 Meter Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aidid, Leymun                Avalon                 5:53.96  
  2 Gaudert, Brigitte            Henry Munro            6:02.70  
  3 Gurung, Aidan                York Street            6:08.82  
  4 Goudie, Faith                Emily Carr M           6:17.09  
  5 Siage, Jihan                 Avalon                 6:26.21  
  6 Walker, Lily                 Trillium ES            6:26.34  
  7 Tavares, Emily               Trillium ES            6:33.10  
  8 Berthiaume, Alison           Henry Munro            6:36.39  
  9 Bach, Logan                  Henry Larsen           6:54.63  
 10 Griffin, Sarah               Henry Larsen           6:57.38  
 11 Gessese, Ledte               York Street            7:05.16  
 
Event 89  Boys 1500 Meter Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cox, Will                    Henry Munro            5:07.48  
  2 Gaudette, Josh               York Street            5:19.33  
  3 Parisien, Joshua             Trillium ES            5:19.64  
  4 Fergusson, James             Trillium ES            5:21.87  
  5 Stewart, Thomas              Avalon                 5:36.91  
  6 Tellier, Isaac               Terry Fox              5:43.04  
  7 Sylla, Cheick                Emily Carr M           5:44.08  
  8 Bovoli, Luca                 Emily Carr M           5:46.66  
  9 Vermaire, Cameron            Heritage Pub           5:54.50  
 10 Duraku, Ibrahim              Dunning-Foub           5:55.74  
 11 Silundika, Michael           Queen Elizab           5:57.02  
 12 Perfetti, Michael            Avalon                 5:58.19  
 13 Adugna, Dawit                York Street            6:12.07  
 14 Hallou, Aimen                Queen Elizab           6:16.97  
 15 Grove, Ethan                 Terry Fox              6:16.97  
 16 Walsh, Stephen               Henry Larsen           6:24.36  
 17 Fitzgerald, Rhys             Dunning-Foub           7:00.35  
 
Event 90  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediates
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trillium ES  'A'                                      57.11   1 
  2 Maple Ridge  'A'                                      57.45   1 
  3 Avalon  'A'                                         1:00.51   1 
  4 Queen Elizabeth  'A'                                1:00.86   2 
  5 York Street  'A'                                    1:01.20   2 
  6 Fallingbrook  'A'                                   1:01.69   2 
  7 Henry Larsen  'A'                                   1:02.43   2 
  8 Emily Carr MS  'A'                                  1:03.00   1 
  9 Terry Fox  'A'                                      1:04.24   2 
 10 Heritage Public School  'A'                         1:04.67   1 
 11 Dunning-Foubert E.S.  'A'                           1:05.69   2 
 
Event 91  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediates
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Carr MS  'A'                                    52.88   1 
  2 Dunning-Foubert E.S.  'A'                             53.62   1 
  3 Trillium ES  'A'                                      54.19   2 
  4 Henry Larsen  'A'                                     54.26   1 
  5 Queen Elizabeth  'A'                                  55.31   1 
  6 Henry Munro Lions  'A'                                55.93   1 
  7 Fallingbrook  'A'                                     56.03   2 
  8 Maple Ridge  'A'                                      56.47   2 
  9 Avalon  'A'                                           56.57   1 
 10 Heritage Public School  'A'                           57.46   2 
 11 Terry Fox  'A'                                        59.54   2 
 12 York Street  'A'                                    1:03.73   2 
 
Event 92  Girls Long Jump Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jayne, Abbey                 Trillium ES              4.46m  
  2 Morden, Angel                Heritage Pub             4.00m  
  3 Moulimba, Sharon             Queen Elizab             3.95m  
  4 Nayakkara, Jelani            Maple Ridge              3.92m  
  5 Bani, Yangie                 Henry Larsen             3.91m  
  6 Gervais, Sarah               Maple Ridge              3.90m  
  7 Dufour, Dana                 Henry Munro              3.84m  
  8 Parker-Oxford, Kira          Emily Carr M             3.74m  
  9 Hassan, Sara                 Queen Elizab             3.73m  
 10 Kirkland, Annika             Fallingbrook             3.70m  
 10 Hamilton, Calla              Fallingbrook             3.70m  
 12 Faig, Jordan                 Trillium ES              3.61m  
 13 Fiore, Kayla                 Avalon                   3.59m  
 14 Puskas, Addie                Terry Fox                3.57m  
 15 Laskaris, Krissi             Avalon                   3.52m  
 16 Martineau-Grant, Talicia     York Street              3.50m  
 17 Collbran, Robyn              York Street              3.25m  
 18 Stirling, Ashlea             Terry Fox                3.15m  
 19 Ghelaney, Selva              Dunning-Foub             3.10m  
 20 Stewart, Fiona               Henry Larsen             2.86m  
 21 Lamb, Catherine              Emily Carr M             2.30m  
 
Event 93  Boys Long Jump Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guenette, Blake              Fallingbrook             4.87m  
  2 Piche, Joey                  Henry Munro              4.84m  
  3 Laukner, Brock               Maple Ridge              4.60m  
  4 Blake, Cole                  Trillium ES              4.53m  
  5 Jahangir, Hajar              Avalon                   4.47m  
  6 Flynn, Sean                  Dunning-Foub             4.32m  
  7 Koggel, Aiden                Heritage Pub             4.29m  
  8 Dobson, Devin                Fallingbrook             4.21m  
  9 Lalonde, Justin              Heritage Pub             4.18m  
 10 Allen, Ashton                Dunning-Foub             4.15m  
 11 Klavins, Rihards             Terry Fox                4.14m  
 12 Sprott, Nick                 Avalon                   4.11m  
 13 Broesamle, Pattrick          Terry Fox                4.01m  
 14 Bancroft, Cade               Trillium ES              3.96m  
 15 Roy, Glenn                   Henry Munro              3.95m  
 16 Sami-Ahmad, Saif             Maple Ridge              3.80m  
 17 Krupalija, Amar              Henry Larsen             3.72m  
 18 Osman, Attif                 Queen Elizab             3.67m  
 19 Lee, Paul                    York Street              3.44m  
 20 Jaber, Ali                   York Street              3.36m  
 21 Al-Badri, Abd-Alrhman        Queen Elizab             2.76m  
 
Event 94  Girls Triple Jump Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Karir, Isha                  Maple Ridge              8.21m  
  2 Pedley, Kaitlin              Maple Ridge              7.98m  
  3 Hamilton, Calla              Fallingbrook             7.95m  
  4 Gaidamasciuc, Sasha          Emily Carr M             7.89m  
  5 Duong, Amy                   Henry Larsen             7.81m  
  6 Kindree, Devin               Henry Munro              7.73m  
  6 Al Bahili, Kawtar            Queen Elizab             7.73m  
  8 Cruickshank, Katie           Avalon                   7.72m  
  9 Horne, Taylor                Henry Larsen             7.03m  
 10 Bruno, Laura                 Emily Carr M             6.83m  
 11 Collbran, Robyn              York Street              6.76m  
 12 Girma, Saron                 Avalon                   6.31m  
 13 Lundy, Caitlin               Fallingbrook             6.30m  
 14 McCumber, Santana            Queen Elizab             6.26m  
 
Event 95  Boys Triple Jump Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kasanji, Maxime              Henry Munro             10.61m  
  2 Bryan, Joshua                Emily Carr M            10.36m  
  3 Nicholds, Oliver             Emily Carr M             9.89m  
  4 Ferry, Logan                 Maple Ridge              9.81m  
  5 Nganbe, Michel               Dunning-Foub             9.56m  
  6 Htoo, Soe Blue               Queen Elizab             9.55m  
  7 Corrigan, Tyler              Trillium ES              9.46m  
  8 Felmina, Abele               Henry Munro              9.36m  
  9 Blake, Cole                  Trillium ES              9.16m  
 10 Chabot, Louis                Queen Elizab             8.82m  
 11 Sprott, Nick                 Avalon                   8.79m  
 12 Ward, Josh                   Avalon                   8.75m  
 13 Solano, Manuel               York Street              8.32m  
 14 Jaber, Ali                   York Street              7.76m  
 15 Bryant, Darcy                Fallingbrook             7.75m  
 16 Racicot, Eric                Dunning-Foub             7.22m  
 17 Rana, Huzaifah               Fallingbrook             7.13m  
 
Event 96  Girls High Jump Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Osaseri, Adesuwa             Avalon                   1.36m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.33 1.36 
        O    O   XO   XO   XO 
  2 Martinov, Amya               Avalon                   1.33m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.33 1.36 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ekewenu, Ochuko              Trillium ES             J1.33m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.33 1.36 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Conway, Faith                Queen Elizab            J1.33m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.33 1.36 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Jamer, Rachel                Maple Ridge              1.20m  
     1.20 1.25 
        O  XXX 
  6 Nayakkara, Jelani            Maple Ridge             J1.20m  
     1.20 1.25 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 97  Boys High Jump Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kabamba, Ben                 Trillium ES              1.70m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Davidson, Samuel             Dunning-Foub             1.68m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.70 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Allen, Ashton                Dunning-Foub             1.60m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Koggel, Aiden                Heritage Pub             1.55m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Olson, Patrick               Trillium ES              1.45m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 McClelland, Quinn            Avalon                   1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Parshe, Andrew               Henry Larsen            J1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jahangir, Hajar              Avalon                  J1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Yousuf, Imon                 Queen Elizab            J1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Klages-Lang, Grayson         Maple Ridge             J1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Fazli, Qudrat                Maple Ridge              1.35m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Anderson-Schultz, Carter     Queen Elizab             1.25m  
     1.25 1.30 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Hosseini, Parsa              Henry Larsen                NH  
     1.25 
      XXX 
 
Event 98  Girls Shot Put Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gibson, Hannah               Maple Ridge              8.74m  
  2 Poullard, Qivvzah            Avalon                   8.18m  
  3 Gabriel, Florence            Avalon                   7.82m  
  4 Mohamud, Sarah               Queen Elizab             7.54m  
  5 Horne, Taylor                Henry Larsen             7.48m  
  6 Smith, Jade                  Maple Ridge              7.46m  
  6 Raymond, Melissa             Trillium ES              7.46m  
  8 Laboissoinniere, Sophie      Trillium ES              7.37m  
  9 Morden, Angel                Heritage Pub             7.01m  
 10 Kehoe, Caitlin               Fallingbrook             6.83m  
 10 Oguntade, Melody             Queen Elizab             6.83m  
 12 El-Bairam, Maha              York Street              6.69m  
 13 Brunet, Cassie               Terry Fox                6.47m  
 14 Moubarak, Amani              Dunning-Foub             6.02m  
 15 Elkhoury, Annie              Henry Munro              5.89m  
 16 Rodgers, Mary                Henry Munro              5.53m  
 17 Snelgrove, Angela            Dunning-Foub             4.80m  
 -- Moreau, Rebecca              Terry Fox                   DQ  
 
Event 99  Boys Shot Put Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laukner, Brock               Maple Ridge              9.38m  
  2 Olson, Patrick               Trillium ES              9.16m  
  3 Sullivan, Ethan              Terry Fox                8.79m  
  4 Hikoalok, Walter             Heritage Pub             8.73m  
  4 Ward, Josh                   Avalon                   8.73m  
  6 Ford, Julian                 Henry Larsen             8.66m  
  7 Lancaster, Ben               Trillium ES              8.54m  
  8 Mongeon, Jake                Henry Munro              7.71m  
  9 Chabot, Louis                Queen Elizab             7.69m  
 10 Kumar, Arpit                 Henry Munro              7.45m  
 11 Markell, Kyle                Henry Larsen             7.37m  
 12 Somarriba, Uvernes           Terry Fox                7.01m  
 13 Leron-Hernandez, Draye       Fallingbrook             6.95m  
 14 Sinn, Gavin                  Maple Ridge              6.87m  
 15 Al-Badri, Abd-Alrhman        Queen Elizab             6.86m  
 16 White, Alex                  Emily Carr M             6.79m  
 17 Lalonde, Justin              Heritage Pub             6.12m  
 18 Miller, Jeffrey              Emily Carr M             5.95m  
 19 Joshi, Pranshul              York Street              5.66m  
 20 Solano, Manuel               York Street              5.30m  
 
Event 100  Girls Javelin Throw Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Primiani, Alicia             Terry Fox               18.60m  
  2 O'Ree, Jenna                 Dunning-Foub            15.82m  
  3 Martin, Lizzie               Trillium ES             15.26m  
  4 Hawley, Paige                Terry Fox               14.92m  
  5 Mahanama, Chathu             Maple Ridge             14.22m  
  6 Toreja, Mia                  Henry Larsen            14.20m  
  6 Murphy, Avery                Maple Ridge             14.20m  
  8 Lauzon, Natasha              Trillium ES             14.00m  
  9 Jahangir, Bafrin             Avalon                  13.80m  
 10 Tulk, Skyler                 Avalon                  13.56m  
 11 Tathoye, Mashkura            Emily Carr M            13.48m  
 12 Posine, Paige                Henry Munro             12.96m  
 13 Deviller, Kiersten           Henry Larsen            12.86m  
 14 Jan, Sana                    Henry Munro             12.67m  
 15 Cadieux-Moran, Madison       Heritage Pub            12.00m  
 16 Asante, Ama                  Fallingbrook            10.60m  
 17 Zawawi, Salwa                Dunning-Foub            10.38m  
 18 Cameron, Ava                 Emily Carr M             9.20m  
 19 Ociesa, Alicia               Heritage Pub             8.87m  
 
Event 101  Boys Javelin Throw Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goudie, Owen                 Emily Carr M            22.50m  
  2 Carreira, Niko               Trillium ES             21.94m  
  3 Dokuchie, Garrett            Heritage Pub            21.20m  
  4 Vicars, Ronin                Heritage Pub            20.34m  
  5 Roy, Evan                    Henry Munro             19.62m  
  6 Carisse, Noah                Dunning-Foub            19.29m  
  7 Jazab, Zohaib                Henry Larsen            19.07m  
  8 Desgranges, Ryan             Henry Munro             18.66m  
  9 Farrell, Evan                Maple Ridge             18.20m  
 10 Love, Evan                   Emily Carr M            16.89m  
 11 Martel, Brady                Avalon                  16.71m  
 12 Aspila, Derek                Terry Fox               16.12m  
 13 McDermid, Kurtis             Trillium ES             15.62m  
 14 Bennett, Keough              Fallingbrook            14.63m  
 
Event 102  Girls Javelin Throw Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hicks, Jordan                Henry Munro             22.30m  
  2 Novakovic, Katerina          Avalon                  21.49m  
  3 Wise, Avery                  Fallingbrook            18.99m  
  4 Alfred, Marsha               Henry Larsen            18.38m  
  5 Loubert, Emma                Avalon                  18.11m  
  6 Matar, Nivine                Queen Elizab            18.01m  
  7 Bourka, Katerina             Dunning-Foub            17.71m  
  8 Andre, Jackie                York Street             17.05m  
  9 Holtslander, Melissa         Maple Ridge             16.79m  
 10 Huneault, Mikaela            Trillium ES             16.58m  
 11 Abd, Tiba                    Queen Elizab            15.20m  
 12 Dovan, Cassidy               Fallingbrook            15.11m  
 13 Rab, Sarah                   Terry Fox               14.88m  
 14 Wilkinson, Laura             Heritage Pub            14.59m  
 15 Sparling, Summer             Trillium ES             14.55m  
 16 Lukic, Katarina              Maple Ridge             13.95m  
 17 Samuel Demissie, Meron       Henry Munro             13.88m  
 18 Gausrab, Abigail             Heritage Pub            13.14m  
 19 Warner, Paige                Emily Carr M            12.94m  
 20 Sena, Akweley                York Street             12.51m  
 21 Thurlback, Paige             Terry Fox               12.25m  
 22 Smith, Hayley                Dunning-Foub            11.91m  
 
Event 103  Boys Javelin Throw Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fulton, Scott                Henry Munro             27.30m  
  2 Blake, Aiden                 Maple Ridge             27.00m  
  3 Murchison-Mulligan, Patr     Henry Munro             26.00m  
  3 Govier, Alex                 Terry Fox               26.00m  
  5 Msosa, Isaiah                Avalon                  24.50m  
  6 Beseau, Storm                Queen Elizab            22.90m  
  7 Teichrobe, Zane              Maple Ridge             22.50m  
  7 Aryan, Zmarak                Trillium ES             22.50m  
  9 Sirvin, Jordan               Heritage Pub            22.00m  
 10 Were, Evan                   Trillium ES             21.90m  
 11 Miranda, Braydon             Emily Carr M            21.60m  
 12 St-Julien, Jack              Terry Fox               21.00m  
 13 De Bruijn, Andy              Fallingbrook            20.00m  
 14 Keedi, Darius                York Street             19.90m  
 15 Cazes, Aidan                 Dunning-Foub            18.60m  
 16 Heath, Darren                Heritage Pub            18.50m  
 16 Aliyu, Caala                 York Street             18.50m  
 18 Manrique-Contreras, Kevi     Queen Elizab            18.00m  
 19 Lavasany, Amin               Fallingbrook            17.80m  
 20 Theriault, Cade              Avalon                  17.70m  
 21 Massey, Javin                Emily Carr M            12.40m  
 
Event 104  Girls Javelin Throw Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dufour, Dana                 Henry Munro             23.95m  
  2 Gabriel, Florence            Avalon                  20.63m  
  3 Clarke, Alexa                Trillium ES             20.51m  
  4 Abdul-Kader, Elissar         Heritage Pub            19.64m  
  5 Tavares, Emily               Trillium ES             18.23m  
  6 Al Bahili, Kawtar            Queen Elizab            17.67m  
  7 Li, Rena                     Henry Larsen            17.66m  
  8 Gibson, Hannah               Maple Ridge             17.30m  
  9 Gault, Olivia                Terry Fox               16.55m  
 10 Hou, Emily                   Maple Ridge             16.53m  
 11 Johansson, Leilani           Terry Fox               16.12m  
 11 Cruickshank, Katie           Avalon                  16.12m  
 13 El-Bairam, Maha              York Street             14.67m  
 14 Vanderzwan, Jessica          Fallingbrook            13.17m  
 15 Barnett, Brooke              Fallingbrook            12.74m  
 16 Moubarak, Amani              Dunning-Foub             9.57m  
 
Event 105  Boys Javelin Throw Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCaffrey, Camden            Henry Munro             35.80m  
  2 Rizo Jose, Josh              Henry Larsen            31.70m  
  3 Nicholds, Oliver             Emily Carr M            30.90m  
  4 Htoo, Soe Blue               Queen Elizab            30.80m  
  5 Ferry, Logan                 Maple Ridge             30.10m  
  6 Lesser, Robbie               Fallingbrook            28.30m  
  7 Lalonde, Jordan              Trillium ES             26.90m  
  8 Hikoalok, Walter             Heritage Pub            26.10m  
  9 Kshim, Shain                 Maple Ridge             26.00m  
 10 Felmina, Abele               Henry Munro             25.80m  
 11 Abdi, Ilyas                  Queen Elizab            24.80m  
 12 Lemieux, Brad                Emily Carr M            24.00m  
 13 Sullivan, Ethan              Terry Fox               23.40m  
 14 Dobson, Devin                Fallingbrook            22.80m  
 15 Joshi, Pranshul              York Street             22.30m  
 16 Perfetti, Michael            Avalon                  19.70m  
 17 Klavins, Rihards             Terry Fox               19.60m  
 18 Lee, Paul                    York Street             19.10m

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s