OCDSB Jr 4 – 2014

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/06/2014
            OCDSB Jr Track and Field Championship 2014 - 10/06/2014            
                                   Region 4                                    
                                  10/06/2014                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Mite
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vuong, Jasmine               Sawmill Cree             16.54q  1 
  2 Monette, Erin                Castor Valle             17.09q  4 
  3 Nasseri, Donya               Roberta Bond             17.23q  2 
  4 Jiang, Angela                Pleasant Par             17.26q  5 
  5 Mohammed, Hibo               Charles Huls             17.29q  4 
  6 Goddard, Audrey              Steve MacLea             17.57q  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Mite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Vuong, Jasmine               Sawmill Cree             16.74  
  2 Monette, Erin                Castor Valle             17.07  
  3 Jiang, Angela                Pleasant Par             17.46  
  4 Goddard, Audrey              Steve MacLea             17.67  
  5 Mohammed, Hibo               Charles Huls             18.03  
  6 Nasseri, Donya               Roberta Bond             18.86  
 
Girls 200 Meter Mite
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vogt, Daria                  Vincent Mass             37.40q  4 
  2 Uptal, Upama                 Roberta Bond             37.71q  3 
  3 Hamilton, Meg                Castor Valle             38.24q  3 
  4 Morris, Monique              Charles Huls             38.37q  2 
  5 Goudreau, Rylee              Metcalfe PS              38.81q  4 
  6 Jabi, Nour                   Robert Batem             38.98q  6 
 
Girls 200 Meter Mite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Vogt, Daria                  Vincent Mass             37.66  
  2 Jabi, Nour                   Robert Batem             39.06  
  3 Morris, Monique              Charles Huls             39.24  
  4 Hamilton, Meg                Castor Valle             39.34  
  5 Uptal, Upama                 Roberta Bond             40.92  
  6 Goudreau, Rylee              Metcalfe PS              41.21  
 
Girls 800 Meter Mite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 May, Zoe                     Alta Vista             3:07.09  
  2 Eftin, Iraq                  Charles Huls           3:23.94  
  3 Mohammed, Hibo               Charles Huls           3:28.69  
  4 Doherty, Ellona              Metcalfe PS            3:30.20  
  5 Frechette, Emma              Castor Valle           3:31.94  
  6 Oleskevich, Sofie            Alta Vista             3:32.32  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Mite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vogt, Daria                  Vincent Mass           3:58.85  
  2 May, Zoe                     Alta Vista             3:59.41  
  3 Lintell, Margaret            Castor Valle           4:04.54  
  4 Monette, Erin                Castor Valle           4:10.29  
  5 Kelso, Abaigeal              Bayview Publ           4:25.98  
  6 Bariciak, Hanna              Pleasant Par           4:30.57  
 
Girls Long Jump Mite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hale, Katherine              Steve MacLea             3.44m  
  2 Tsiolis, Eleni               Steve MacLea             3.34m  
  3 Cole, Alicia                 Fielding Dri             3.06m  
  4 Gurung, Nisha                Fielding Dri             3.05m  
  5 McManus, Amy                 Castor Valle             2.98m  
  6 Bouzerari, Sofia             Bayview Publ             2.90m  
 
Girls Shot Put Ball Throw Mite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greig, Quincey               Greely                  26.45m  
  2 Baker, Angelina              Vincent Mass            24.38m  
  3 Lintell, Margaret            Castor Valle            23.86m  
  4 Hussein, Sarah               Pleasant Par            22.52m  
  5 Freiheit, Eve                Steve MacLea            22.25m  
  6 Aldeleke, Favour             Fielding Dri            21.50m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Tyke
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnston, Naomi              Metcalfe PS              15.20q  4 
  2 Pleet, Morgan                Steve MacLea             15.44q  4 
  3 Wright, Naomi                Sawmill Cree             15.46q  2 
  4 Coulibaly, Absetou           Sawmill Cree             15.47q  4 
  5 Cooper, Megan                Roberta Bond             15.58q  2 
  6 Trudeau-Meisner, Danika      Castor Valle             15.78q  5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Tyke
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Naomi                Sawmill Cree             15.25  
  2 Cooper, Megan                Roberta Bond             15.48  
  3 Pleet, Morgan                Steve MacLea             15.65   15.643
  4 Johnston, Naomi              Metcalfe PS              15.65   15.648
  5 Trudeau-Meisner, Danika      Castor Valle             15.74  
  6 Coulibaly, Absetou           Sawmill Cree             15.97  
 
Girls 200 Meter Tyke
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pleet, Morgan                Steve MacLea             34.00q  6 
  2 Cooper, Megan                Roberta Bond             34.46q  2 
  3 Trudeau-Meisner, Danika      Castor Valle             34.48q  1 
  4 Coulibaly, Absetou           Sawmill Cree             34.61q  4 
  5 Surlan, Bianca               Elizabeth Pa             35.03q  5 
  6 Totangi, Mariatu             Charles Huls             35.39q  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Tyke
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cooper, Megan                Roberta Bond             33.90  
  2 Pleet, Morgan                Steve MacLea             33.93  
  3 Trudeau-Meisner, Danika      Castor Valle             34.02  
  4 Coulibaly, Absetou           Sawmill Cree             34.33  
  5 Surlan, Bianca               Elizabeth Pa             34.89  
  6 Totangi, Mariatu             Charles Huls             35.79  
 
Girls 800 Meter Tyke
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Emma                Steve MacLea           3:05.96  
  2 Mcfarlane, Tristan           Fielding Dri           3:14.49  
  3 Gandeel, Lanah               Charles Huls           3:17.17  
  4 Hywarren, Evelyn             Vincent Mass           3:19.15  
  5 Johnstone, Rachel            Castor Valle           3:20.51  
  6 Brayman, Maddison            Castor Valle           3:20.82  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Tyke
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sadorsky, Chloe              Alta Vista             6:23.03  
  2 McIntosh, Jordyn             Castor Valle           6:24.46  
  3 Milburn, Gabby               Featherston            6:25.52  
  4 Elliott, Tay                 Castor Valle           6:27.47  
  5 Matafari, Amani              Roberta Bond           6:30.04  
  6 Saunders, Taylor             Steve MacLea           6:39.53  
 
Girls Long Jump Tyke
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Droeske, Jordan              Castor Valle             3.51m  
  2 Solis, Valentina             Charles Huls             3.46m  
  3 O'Loan, Chelsea              Pleasant Par             3.45m  
  4 Kylas, Anya                  Steve MacLea            J3.45m  
  5 Dmytryk, Chelsea             Alta Vista               3.43m  
  6 Wright, Naomi                Sawmill Cree             3.35m  
 
Girls Shot Put Ball Throw Tyke
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bogdanov, Melissa            Pleasant Par            30.48m  
  2 McGregor, Amber              Sawmill Cree            29.43m  
  3 Carson, Andie                Castor Valle            29.00m  
  4 Greenberg, Hailey            Fielding Dri            28.99m  
  5 Saikaley, Sofia              Alta Vista              28.91m  
  6 Alwan, Iman                  Robert Batem            28.83m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Atom
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shand, Laurel                Roberta Bond             14.25q  2 
  2 Hannish, Bella               Steve MacLea             14.77q  6 
  3 Tashlin, Jorja               Fielding Dri             15.01q  3 
  4 Davidson, Emily              Sawmill Cree             15.21q  2 
  5 Bishar, Istahil              Charles Huls             15.23q  6 
  6 Brimmell, Hannah             Steve MacLea             15.27q  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shand, Laurel                Roberta Bond             14.63  
  2 Hannish, Bella               Steve MacLea             14.64  
  3 Brimmell, Hannah             Steve MacLea             15.15  
  4 Davidson, Emily              Sawmill Cree             15.30  
  5 Bishar, Istahil              Charles Huls             15.50  
  6 Tashlin, Jorja               Fielding Dri             19.35  
 
Girls 200 Meter Atom
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shand, Laurel                Roberta Bond             33.47q  6 
  2 Sharkey, Paige               Steve MacLea             33.89q  2 
  3 Stead, Ruth                  Roberta Bond             34.26q  3 
  4 Chi, Elsa                    Alta Vista               34.60q  1 
  5 Woodard, Shelby              Elizabeth Pa             34.74q  1 
  6 Scharf, Allison              Vincent Mass             35.10q  6 
 
Girls 200 Meter Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shand, Laurel                Roberta Bond             32.88  
  2 Chi, Elsa                    Alta Vista               34.61  
  3 Sharkey, Paige               Steve MacLea             34.66  
  4 Woodard, Shelby              Elizabeth Pa             35.09  
  5 Scharf, Allison              Vincent Mass             36.06  
  6 Stead, Ruth                  Roberta Bond             36.70  
 
Girls 800 Meter Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pellerin, Skye               Sawmill Cree           3:00.03  
  2 Ferguson, Lia                Vincent Mass           3:01.41  
  3 Timpson, Kailea              Sawmill Cree           3:02.92  
  4 Taylor, Lia                  Charles Huls           3:13.22  
  5 Sharkey, Paige               Steve MacLea           3:14.09  
  6 Stead, Ruth                  Roberta Bond           3:14.14  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pellerin, Skye               Sawmill Cree           6:02.32  
  2 Timpson, Kailea              Sawmill Cree           6:04.60  
  3 Ferguson, Lia                Vincent Mass           6:12.01  
  4 Culhane, Meredith            Alta Vista             6:22.87  
  5 Awuku, Michelle              Steve MacLea           6:28.63  
  6 Kowal, Sarena                Roberta Bond           6:28.69  
 
Girls High Jump Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Lia                  Charles Huls             1.20m  
  2 DeLaDurantaye, Claire        Vincent Mass            J1.20m  
  3 Cauvier, Christa             Metcalfe PS              1.10m  
  4 Burnett, Teri                Metcalfe PS             J1.10m  
  5 W, Mckenna                   Steve MacLea            J1.10m  
  6 Clancy, Tess                 Steve MacLea            J1.10m  
 
Girls Long Jump Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brimmell, Hannah             Steve MacLea             4.10m  
  2 Hannish, Bella               Steve MacLea             3.93m  
  3 Ashford, Hannah              Pleasant Par             3.82m  
  4 Davidson, Emily              Sawmill Cree             3.77m  
  5 Bishar, Istahil              Charles Huls             3.76m  
  6 Tashlin, Jorja               Fielding Dri             3.61m  
 
Girls Shot Put Ball Throw Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robinson, Angie              Castor Valle            37.63m  
  2 Farhat, Jenna                Robert Batem            35.18m  
  3 Ayoubzadeh, Lillian          Robert Batem            34.94m  
  4 Holder, Mary                 Steve MacLea            34.03m  
  5 Abdalrham, Nusabya           Arch St.                32.42m  
  6 Abdi, Rahma                  Charles Huls            32.28m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Mite
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deliscar, Lowrey             Arch St.                 15.74q  1 
  2 Omar, Ali                    Steve MacLea             15.99q  6 
  3 Piche, Adam                  Sawmill Cree             16.11q  5 
  4 Watson, Liam                 Castor Valle             16.27q  3 
  5 Holland, Cormick             Alta Vista               16.42q  4 
  6 Elzein, Jalen                Roberta Bond             16.45q  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Mite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Deliscar, Lowrey             Arch St.                 15.56  
  2 Piche, Adam                  Sawmill Cree             15.91  
  3 Omar, Ali                    Steve MacLea             16.24  
  4 Watson, Liam                 Castor Valle             16.35  
  5 Holland, Cormick             Alta Vista               16.41  
  6 Elzein, Jalen                Roberta Bond             16.51  
 
Boys 200 Meter Mite
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dallaire, Jackson            Elizabeth Pa             35.02q  5 
  2 Omar, Ali                    Steve MacLea             35.72q  3 
  3 Holland, Cormick             Alta Vista               35.75q  3 
  4 Abdozakhar, Idir             Featherston              35.99q  7 
  5 Richards, Charlie            Robert Batem             36.15q  5 
  6 Cooper, Austin               Pleasant Par             37.09q  5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Mite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dallaire, Jackson            Elizabeth Pa             35.01  
  2 Richards, Charlie            Robert Batem             35.66  
  3 Omar, Ali                    Steve MacLea             35.72  
  4 Holland, Cormick             Alta Vista               35.78  
  5 Abdozakhar, Idir             Featherston              37.44  
  6 Cooper, Austin               Pleasant Par             37.70  
 
Boys 800 Meter Mite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDonald, Evan               Alta Vista             3:00.25  
  2 Fisher, Colin                Vincent Mass           3:00.57  
  3 Abozakhar, Idir              Featherston            3:03.67  
  4 Moore, Isaac                 Alta Vista             3:04.84  
  5 Dallaire, Jackson            Elizabeth Pa           3:05.25  
  6 Strickey, Will               Steve MacLea           3:09.21  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Mite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carnegie, Ethan              Bayview Publ           3:51.74  
  2 Fisher, Colin                Vincent Mass           3:55.82  
  3 Byrne, Nolan                 Greely                 3:56.31  
  4 Brooks, Hieu                 Roberta Bond           4:00.78  
  5 Moore, Isaac                 Alta Vista             4:01.05  
  6 Suri, Aidan                  Alta Vista             4:02.36  
 
Boys Long Jump Mite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 De La Durantaye, Calvin      Vincent Mass             3.73m  
  2 Piche, Adam                  Sawmill Cree             3.50m  
  3 Holmgren, Aidan              Osgoode P.S              3.36m  
  4 Kitchen, Cameron             Steve MacLea            J3.36m  
  5 Fast, Andy                   Alta Vista               3.34m  
  6 Taib, Mohammed               Charles Huls            J3.34m  
 
Boys Shot Put Ball Throw Mite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Prior, Kyle                  Pleasant Par            31.55m  
  2 Turner, Kyle                 Steve MacLea            30.40m  
  3 Donnelly, Avery              Alta Vista              30.31m  
  4 Pye, William                 Robert Batem            30.25m  
  5 Reynolds, Jack               Castor Valle            29.70m  
  6 Subhani, Hanzala             Vincent Mass            29.25m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Tyke
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kanellos, Stas               Blossom Park             14.81q  1 
  2 Mahmoud, Mohamad             Robert Batem             14.86q  2 
  3 Mercure, Jaeden              Castor Valle             14.88q  1 
  4 Garcia, Ben                  Fielding Dri             15.31q  5 
  5 Ekong, Emediong              Alta Vista               15.35q  4 
  6 Odus, Yasimi                 Vincent Mass             15.36q  5  15.352
 
Boys 100 Meter Tyke
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mercure, Jaeden              Castor Valle             14.92  
  2 Kanellos, Stas               Blossom Park             15.07  
  3 Ekong, Emediong              Alta Vista               15.35  
  4 Mahmoud, Mohamad             Robert Batem             15.38  
  5 Odus, Yasimi                 Vincent Mass             15.48  
  6 Garcia, Ben                  Fielding Dri             15.64  
 
Boys 200 Meter Tyke
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quapp, Mathom                Vincent Mass             31.95q  2 
  2 Mahmoud, Mohamad             Robert Batem             33.32q  3 
  3 Mercure, Jaeden              Castor Valle             33.73q  5 
  4 Wilson, Lesean               Vincent Mass             34.14q  3 
  5 Wade, Owen                   Greely                   34.23q  3 
  6 Ekong, Emediong              Alta Vista               34.54q  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Tyke
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Quapp, Mathom                Vincent Mass             31.91  
  2 Mahmoud, Mohamad             Robert Batem             32.97  
  3 Mercure, Jaeden              Castor Valle             33.20  
  4 Ekong, Emediong              Alta Vista               33.48  
  5 Wilson, Lesean               Vincent Mass             34.04  
  6 Wade, Owen                   Greely                   34.11  
 
Boys 800 Meter Tyke
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quapp, Mathom                Vincent Mass           2:44.35  
  2 Souaid, Amin                 Sawmill Cree           2:55.94  
  3 Howell, Matthew              Castor Valle           3:02.19  
  4 Sayer, Charlie               Sawmill Cree           3:04.06  
  5 Abu-Lehyeh, Muhanad          Blossom Park           3:05.04  
  6 Doherty, Colin               Metcalfe PS            3:05.79  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Tyke
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Souaid, Amin                 Sawmill Cree           5:39.21  
  2 Sjekirica, Ammar             Alta Vista             5:51.79  
  3 Pooley, Tyler                Sawmill Cree           5:55.70  
  4 Howell, Matthew              Castor Valle           6:00.82  
  5 Allen, Ryan                  Castor Valle           6:04.30  
  6 Barnes, Ryan                 Pleasant Par           6:06.35  
 
Boys Long Jump Tyke
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oudsi, Yemisi                Vincent Mass             3.94m  
  2 Sayer, Charlie               Sawmill Cree             3.87m  
  3 Clarke, Jesse                Metcalfe PS              3.85m  
  4 Serbouti, Yasser             Elizabeth Pa             3.77m  
  5 Wilson, Lesean               Vincent Mass             3.74m  
  6 Dobson, Jaheim               Robert Batem             3.63m  
 
Boys Shot Put Ball Throw Tyke
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walton, Aiden                Steve MacLea            45.71m  
  2 Baker, Eric                  Fielding Dri            40.30m  
  3 Darwish, Hogir               Featherston             38.73m  
  4 Gaspar, Adrian               Sawmill Cree            37.57m  
  5 Kanellos, Stas               Blossom Park            37.56m  
  6 Bosse, Jeremie               Pleasant Par            37.46m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Atom
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Musafiri, Samuel             Vincent Mass             14.59q  6 
  2 Hiloli, Phil                 Charles Huls             14.65q  4 
  3 Lim, Zion                    Arch St.                 14.69q  1 
  4 Audy, Ali                    Charles Huls             14.79q  5 
  5 Sahadeo, Andrew              Alta Vista               14.84q  3 
  6 Russell, Dylan               Fielding Dri             15.09q  4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Audy, Ali                    Charles Huls             14.55  
  2 Hiloli, Phil                 Charles Huls             14.65  
  3 Musafiri, Samuel             Vincent Mass             14.70  
  4 Lim, Zion                    Arch St.                 14.73  
  5 Sahadeo, Andrew              Alta Vista               15.04  
  6 Russell, Dylan               Fielding Dri             16.29  
 
Boys 200 Meter Atom
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fast, Joe                    Alta Vista               30.56q  6 
  2 Wehbe, Omar                  Robert Batem             32.07q  1 
  3 Sahadeo, Andrew              Alta Vista               32.23q  4 
  4 Lim, Zion                    Arch St.                 32.46q  2 
  5 McCann, Joseph               Elizabeth Pa             32.80q  4 
  6 Stacey, Colin                Metcalfe PS              33.09q  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fast, Joe                    Alta Vista               30.91  
  2 Wehbe, Omar                  Robert Batem             32.24  
  3 Sahadeo, Andrew              Alta Vista               32.30  
  4 McCann, Joseph               Elizabeth Pa             34.27  
  5 Stacey, Colin                Metcalfe PS              34.57  
  6 Lim, Zion                    Arch St.                 35.02  
 
Boys 800 Meter Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fast, Joe                    Alta Vista             2:42.71  
  2 Russell, Dylan               Fielding Dri           2:48.00  
  3 Lisak, Dejan                 Alta Vista             2:50.77  
  4 Stacey, Colin                Metcalfe PS            2:51.50  
  5 Anvari, Brian                Roberta Bond           2:52.83  
  6 Oikle, Ethan                 Steve MacLea           2:53.19  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evans, Gordie                Castor Valle           5:28.45  
  2 Anvari, Brian                Roberta Bond           5:30.03  
  3 Boulanger, David             Sawmill Cree           5:38.96  
  4 Oikle, Ethan                 Steve MacLea           5:46.94  
  5 Ayyoub, Ismail               Fielding Dri           5:46.97  
  6 Pollock, Thomas              Robert Batem           5:50.42  
 
Boys High Jump Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Musafiri, Samuel             Vincent Mass             1.35m  
  2 Hiloli, Phil                 Charles Huls            J1.35m  
  3 Ahmadi, Khakim               Charles Huls             1.25m  
  4 Mulumba, Daniel              Charles Huls             1.15m  
  5 Bates, Matthew               Metcalfe PS             J1.15m  
  6 Oliver, Evan                 Metcalfe PS             J1.15m  
 
Boys Long Jump Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCann, Joseph               Elizabeth Pa             4.05m  
  2 Gerbis, Kieran               Fielding Dri             4.04m  
  3 Audy, Ali                    Charles Huls             3.94m  
  4 Zhang, Jason                 Featherston              3.85m  
  5 Wyers, Keith                 Osgoode P.S             J3.85m  
  6 Uhthoff, Matthew             Alta Vista               3.72m  
 
Boys Shot Put Ball Throw Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bell, Jonathan               Elizabeth Pa            45.07m  
  2 Wright, Duncan               Sawmill Cree            43.05m  
  3 Dubinsky, Wilson             Roberta Bond            41.52m  
  4 Kim, Namhyuk                 Featherston             41.24m  
  5 Dugas, Jacob                 Osgoode P.S             41.18m  
  6 Korosi, Joseph               Greely                  40.78m  
 
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relays Mite
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vincent Massey  'A'                                 1:09.57   3 
  2 Alta Vista  'A'                                     1:09.90   4 
  3 Castor Valley E.S.  'A'                             1:10.68   4 
  4 Sawmill Creek ES  'A'                               1:10.89   4 
  5 Roberta Bondar  'A'                                 1:11.66   2 
  6 Pleasant Park PS  'A'                               1:12.29   1 
 
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relays Tyke
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Castor Valley E.S.  'A'                             1:02.41   3 
  2 Vincent Massey  'A'                                 1:03.91   1 
  3 Sawmill Creek ES  'A'                               1:03.95   3 
  4 Steve MacLean PS  'A'                               1:04.87   2 
  5 Roberta Bondar  'A'                                 1:04.92   1 
  6 Robert Bateman PS  'A'                              1:05.32   1 
 
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relays Atom
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Steve MacLean PS  'A'                               1:01.01   3 
  2 Charles Hulse  'A'                                  1:02.07   2 
  3 Vincent Massey  'A'                                 1:02.55   1  1:02.541
  4 Roberta Bondar  'A'                                 1:02.55   3  1:02.547
  5 Fielding Drive P.S.  'A'                            1:02.64   1 
  6 Sawmill Creek ES  'A'                               1:03.12   3

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s