OCDSB Jr. Region 4

<DIV>
<P>
<PRE>
Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 13/06/2013 04:18 PM
OCDSB Jr Track and Field Championship 2013 – 13/06/2013
Region 4
Cairine Wilson
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Mite
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cooper, Megan Roberta Bond 16.01q 4
2 Trudeau-Meisner, Danika Castor Valle 16.19q 3
3 Johnston, Naomi Metcalfe PS 16.35q 4
4 Pleet, Morgan Steve MacLea 16.39q 4
5 Wright, Naomi Sawmill Cree 16.44q 1
6 Coulibaly, Absetou Sawmill Cree 16.90q 5

Girls 100 Meter Dash Mite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Cooper, Megan Roberta Bond 15.97
2 Wright, Naomi Sawmill Cree 16.16
3 Trudeau-Meisner, Danika Castor Valle 16.31
4 Pleet, Morgan Steve MacLea 16.36
5 Johnston, Naomi Metcalfe PS 16.79
6 Coulibaly, Absetou Sawmill Cree 17.05

Girls 200 Meter Dash Mite
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bozic, Doris Steve MacLea 35.91q 6
2 Turner, Beatrice Alta Vista 36.10q 2
3 McIntosh, Jordyn Castor Valle 36.22q 6
4 Craig, Ella Castor Valle 36.47q 2
5 Surlan, Bianca Elizabeth Pa 36.91q 1
6 Coulibaly, Absetou Sawmill Cree 37.51q 4

Girls 200 Meter Dash Mite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Coulibaly, Absetou Sawmill Cree 34.74
2 Turner, Beatrice Alta Vista 35.59
3 Bozic, Doris Steve MacLea 35.88
4 McIntosh, Jordyn Castor Valle 36.79
5 Craig, Ella Castor Valle 36.99
6 Surlan, Bianca Elizabeth Pa 37.21

Girls 800 Meter Run Mite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hawkins, Emma Steve MacLea 3:17.35
2 Kovacevic, Sasha Roberta Bond 3:19.71
3 Sadorsky, Chloe Alta Vista 3:26.10
4 Trudeau-Meisner, Danika Castor Valle 3:27.45
5 Brayman, Maddison Castor Valle 3:29.98
6 Dudding, Jessie Alta Vista 3:30.40

Girls 1000 Meter Run Mite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cooper, Megan Roberta Bond 4:09.10
2 Matafari, Amani Roberta Bond 4:13.20
3 Milburn, Gabby Featherston 4:16.43
4 Milburn, Emma Featherston 4:16.90
5 Evelyn, Hywarren Vincent Mass 4:17.10
6 Dmytryk, Chelsea Alta Vista 4:25.25

Girls Long Jump Mite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wright, Naomi Sawmill Cree 3.53m
2 Johnston, Naomi Metcalfe PS 3.23m
3 Whittingham, Eden Castor Valle 3.03m
4 Dmytryk, Chelsea Alta Vista 3.00m
5 Nadia, Balashkevich Vincent Mass J3.00m
6 Henderson, Grace Metcalfe PS 2.90m

Girls Ball Throw Mite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Solis, Valentia Charles H. H 29.02m
2 Thach, Nyahon Arch St 25.40m
3 Henderson, Grace Metcalfe PS 24.41m
4 Casselman, Lucy Sawmill Cree 23.94m
5 Alwan, Iman Robert Batem 23.90m
6 O’Loan, Chelsea Pleasant Par 23.78m

Girls 100 Meter Dash Tyke
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shand, Laurel Roberta Bond 15.08q 2
2 Tashlin, Jorja Fielding Dri 15.65q 1
3 Kowal, Sarena Roberta Bond 16.00q 4
4 Brimell, Hannah Steve MacLea 16.19q 3
5 Ashford, Hannah Pleasant Par 16.31q 1
6 Chi, Elsa Alta Vista 16.32q 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash Tyke
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Shand, Laurel Roberta Bond 15.43
2 Tashlin, Jorja Fielding Dri 15.55
3 Brimell, Hannah Steve MacLea 15.82
4 Kowal, Sarena Roberta Bond 15.86
5 Ashford, Hannah Pleasant Par 16.35
6 Chi, Elsa Alta Vista 16.46

Girls 200 Meter Dash Tyke
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shand, Laurel Roberta Bond 32.09q 3
2 Bishar, Istahil Charles H. H 33.55q 4
3 Timpson, Kailea Sawmill Cree 33.89q 3
4 Hannish, Isabella Steve MacLea 34.52q 1
5 Morin, Gioia Castor Valle 35.03q 3
6 Janisse, Sara Sawmill Cree 35.27q 5

Girls 200 Meter Dash Tyke
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Shand, Laurel Roberta Bond 31.57
2 Hannish, Isabella Steve MacLea 33.82
3 Bishar, Istahil Charles H. H 34.11
4 Morin, Gioia Castor Valle 34.34
5 Timpson, Kailea Sawmill Cree 34.39
6 Janisse, Sara Sawmill Cree 34.90

Girls 800 Meter Run Tyke
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pellerin, Skye Sawmill Cree 3:09.65
2 Timpson, Kailea Sawmill Cree 3:11.84
3 Clunie, Maya Castor Valle 3:13.21
4 Lee, Abigail Greely 3:17.99
5 Lia, Ferguson Vincent Mass 3:21.43
6 Abdosh, Leyman Steve MacLea 3:21.94

Girls 1500 Meter Run Tyke
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pellerin, Skye Sawmill Cree 6:14.24
2 Kowal, Sarena Roberta Bond 6:21.36
3 Hannish, Isabella Steve MacLea 6:24.33
4 Downey, Brynn Castor Valle 6:34.35
5 Wascher, Calista Alta Vista 6:36.63
6 Culhane, Meredith Alta Vista 6:40.52

Girls Long Jump Tyke
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brimell, Hannah Steve MacLea 3.90m
2 Djordjevic, Milena Featherston 3.78m
3 Davidson, Emily Sawmill Cree 3.70m
4 Morin, Johna Castor Valle 3.65m
5 Sharkey, Paige Steve MacLea 3.57m
6 Clunie, Maya Castor Valle 3.37m

Girls Ball Throw Tyke
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robinson, Angie Castor Valle 32.06m
2 Farhat, Jenna Robert Batem 31.91m
3 Abdi, Rahma Charles H. H 29.79m
4 Degene, Mihiret Steve MacLea 29.02m
5 Yousif, Nour Robert Batem 28.85m
6 Nocholson, Iris Fielding Dri 27.73m

Girls 100 Meter Dash Atom
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Blaney, Erin Castor Valle 15.19q 7
2 Seaborn, Laura Castor Valle 15.57q 2
3 Bishar, Ayan Charles H. H 15.62q 6
4 Clarke, Leah Alta Vista 15.63q 1
5 Moss, Katrina Alta Vista 15.88q 6
6 Soin, Maya Steve MacLea 16.02q 6

Girls 100 Meter Dash Atom
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Clarke, Leah Alta Vista 15.42
2 Seaborn, Laura Castor Valle 15.47
3 Blaney, Erin Castor Valle 15.65
4 Bishar, Ayan Charles H. H 15.85
5 Moss, Katrina Alta Vista 15.92
6 Soin, Maya Steve MacLea 16.02

Girls 200 Meter Dash Atom
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Blaney, Erin Castor Valle 31.89q 3
2 Diks, Lauren Castor Valle 32.22q 6
3 Hadzimustafic, Ema Roberta Bond 32.32q 2
4 Dentelbeck, Rhian Metcalfe PS 33.04q 5
5 Bishar, Ayan Charles H. H 33.26q 5
6 Megan, MacDonald Vincent Mass 33.35q 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash Atom
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Diks, Lauren Castor Valle 31.51
2 Hadzimustafic, Ema Roberta Bond 32.19
3 Megan, MacDonald Vincent Mass 32.40
4 Bishar, Ayan Charles H. H 32.45
5 Dentelbeck, Rhian Metcalfe PS 32.52

Girls 800 Meter Run Atom
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Currier, Mackenzie Alta Vista 2:48.21
2 Spenst, Hayley Castor Valle 2:53.84
3 Pora, Gigi Castor Valle 2:54.97
4 Fielding, Keyanna Sawmill Cree 3:07.53
5 Forsythe, Makenzie Metcalfe PS 3:08.71
6 Gebru, Akberet Robert Batem 3:10.38

Girls 1500 Meter Run Atom
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Larkin, Greta Alta Vista 6:08.17
2 Ghadban, Nada Robert Batem 6:18.75
3 Amanda, Hamilton Vincent Mass 6:21.87
4 Hajirahman, Avin Roberta Bond 6:22.66
5 Kropp, Lydia Pleasant Par 6:28.05
6 Bechthold, Kristina Castor Valle 6:36.82

Girls High Jump Atom
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Goudreau, Avery Metcalfe PS 1.15m
2 Gordic, Teadora Steve MacLea 1.05m
3 Pang, Emma Steve MacLea J1.05m
4 Kropp, Lydia Pleasant Par 1.00m
5 Kayrala, Maryann Pleasant Par J1.00m

Girls Long Jump Atom
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ava, Gardner Vincent Mass 4.00m
2 Spenst, Hayley Castor Valle 3.83m
3 Hadzimustafic, Ema Roberta Bond 3.81m
4 Goudreau, Avery Metcalfe PS 3.73m
5 Bourgaize, Rylee Fielding Dri 3.70m
6 Wade, Alex Steve MacLea 3.65m
6 Bailey, Emma Steve MacLea 3.65m

Girls Ball Throw Atom
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ghadban, Nada Robert Batem 32.87m
2 Van Hass, Katherine Steve MacLea 32.23m
3 Yassin, Lillianne Blossom Park 32.10m
4 Bailey, Emma Steve MacLea 31.50m
5 Dupuis, Cassandra Fielding Dri 30.49m
6 Auguste, Charran Sawmill Cree 30.37m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Mite
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mercure, Jaeden Castor Valle 15.93q 2
2 Garcia, Ben Fielding Dri 16.17q 5
3 Mahmoud, Mohamad Robert Batem 16.19q 4
4 Onno, John Greely 16.50q 2
5 Wade, Owen Greely 16.63q 6
6 Smith, Keiran Roberta Bond 16.63q 4

Boys 100 Meter Dash Mite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mercure, Jaeden Castor Valle 15.85
2 Mahmoud, Mohamad Robert Batem 15.87
3 Garcia, Ben Fielding Dri 15.90
4 Smith, Keiran Roberta Bond 16.36
5 Wade, Owen Greely 16.85
6 Onno, John Greely 16.93

Boys 200 Meter Dash Mite
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mahmoud, Mohamad Robert Batem 33.41q 2
2 Wade, Owen Greely 33.44q 1
3 Sayer, Charlie Sawmill Cree 33.47q 1
4 Tshiyoyo, Ernest Fielding Dri 34.82q 6
5 Lesean, Wilson Vincent Mass 35.12q 5
6 Onno, John Greely 35.26q 4

Boys 200 Meter Dash Mite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mahmoud, Mohamad Robert Batem 32.67
2 Sayer, Charlie Sawmill Cree 33.61
3 Lesean, Wilson Vincent Mass 33.71
4 Wade, Owen Greely 33.74
5 Onno, John Greely 36.12
6 Tshiyoyo, Ernest Fielding Dri 38.08

Boys 800 Meter Run Mite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mathom, Quapp Vincent Mass 3:04.33
2 Branchaud, Tyler Metcalfe PS 3:09.72
3 Abu er Rub, Badr Featherston 3:12.59
4 Bosse, Jeremie Pleasant Par 3:13.35
5 Burhan, Muhammed Featherston 3:13.66
6 Eagle, James Pleasant Par 3:13.97

Boys 1000 Meter Run Mite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dedekker, Damian Greely 3:52.99
2 Pooley, Tyler Sawmill Cree 3:55.85
3 Yaqubee, Idris Charles H. H 3:58.62
4 Sjekirica, Amar Alta Vista 4:00.13
5 Barnes, Ryan Pleasant Par 4:01.34
6 Oliveira-Hill, Noa Roberta Bond 4:02.06

Boys Long Jump Mite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Keiran Roberta Bond 3.48m
2 Souaid, Amin Sawmill Cree 3.38m
3 Dedekker, Damian Greely 3.35m
4 Magrum, Mason Fielding Dri 3.34m
5 Mathom, Quapp Vincent Mass 3.28m
6 Abu er Rub, Badr Featherston 3.24m

Boys Ball Throw Mite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Forster, Ryerson Metcalfe PS 35.30m
2 Sjekirica, Amar Alta Vista 34.20m
3 Edwards, Carter Metcalfe PS J34.20m
4 Osborne, Jacob Steve MacLea 34.00m
5 Melvin, Tyler Greely 32.70m
6 Byers, Kyle Roberta Bond 31.60m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Tyke
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stacey, Colin Metcalfe PS 15.52q 2
2 Fraser, Liam Alta Vista 15.69q 5
3 Francis, Dushawn Fielding Dri 15.76q 5
4 Barros, Eli Pleasant Par 15.88q 2
5 Samuel, Musafiri Vincent Mass 15.99q 7
6 Zhang, Jason Featherston 16.06q 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash Tyke
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Stacey, Colin Metcalfe PS 15.38
2 Barros, Eli Pleasant Par 15.55
3 Fraser, Liam Alta Vista 15.83
4 Samuel, Musafiri Vincent Mass 15.91
5 Francis, Dushawn Fielding Dri 15.93
6 Zhang, Jason Featherston 16.09

Boys 200 Meter Dash Tyke
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fast, Joe Alta Vista 31.48q 5
2 Lisak, Dejan Alta Vista 32.26q 6
3 Saint-Jean, Mike Sawmill Cree 32.35q 5
4 Ling, Matt Pleasant Par 32.90q 4
5 Wachira, Evan Roberta Bond 33.06q 3
6 Hadwen, Alex Pleasant Par 33.19q 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash Tyke
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Fast, Joe Alta Vista 31.08
2 Lisak, Dejan Alta Vista 31.63
3 Ling, Matt Pleasant Par 32.74
4 Hadwen, Alex Pleasant Par 33.09
5 Wachira, Evan Roberta Bond 33.23
6 Saint-Jean, Mike Sawmill Cree 33.29

Boys 800 Meter Run Tyke
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stacey, Colin Metcalfe PS 2:52.71
2 Mundee, Ben Greely 2:56.72
3 Luqman, Muhammad Charles H. H 2:57.45
4 Boulanger, David Sawmill Cree 2:58.24
5 Russell, Dylan Fielding Dri 3:00.79
6 Oickle, Ethan Steve MacLea 3:01.78

Boys 1500 Meter Run Tyke
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wachira, Evan Roberta Bond 5:38.12
2 Fast, Joe Alta Vista 5:38.38
3 Boulanger, David Sawmill Cree 5:47.68
4 Ngandu, Beya Vincent Mass 5:55.40
5 Sahadeo, Andrew Alta Vista 5:57.27
6 Russell, Dylan Fielding Dri 5:58.35

Boys Long Jump Tyke
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Samuel, Musafiri Vincent Mass 4.19m
2 Spires, Braedon Sawmill Cree 3.93m
3 Gerbis, Kieran Fielding Dri 3.87m
4 Sahadeo, Andrew Alta Vista 3.84m
5 Abozakhar, Assefaw Fielding Dri 3.75m
6 McLaurin, Jake Castor Valle 3.72m

Boys Ball Throw Tyke
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Toms, Eric Alta Vista 40.20m
2 Dubinsky, Wilson Roberta Bond 38.45m
3 Wright, Duncan Sawmill Cree 34.90m
4 Hodges, Cole Osgoode PS 34.00m
5 McIntyre, Will Alta Vista 33.90m
6 St-Jean, Josh Castor Valle 33.80m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Atom
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Giuliani, Matthew Robert Batem 14.82q 1
2 Gunderson, Jayden Blossom Park 14.90q 5
3 Gittens, Noah Fielding Dri 14.92q 1
4 Al Kaabi, Ali Charles H. H 14.93q 5
5 Al-Obaidi, Ibraheem Charles H. H 15.11q 6
6 Szluinski, Adrian Sawmill Cree 15.32q 3

Boys 100 Meter Dash Atom
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Giuliani, Matthew Robert Batem 14.88
2 Gittens, Noah Fielding Dri 15.12
3 Al Kaabi, Ali Charles H. H 15.33
4 Szluinski, Adrian Sawmill Cree 15.35
5 Gunderson, Jayden Blossom Park 15.56
6 Al-Obaidi, Ibraheem Charles H. H 16.83

Boys 200 Meter Dash Atom
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mwinamila, Shabaka Roberta Bond 29.94q 6
2 Barnes, Kyle Pleasant Par 31.17q 6
3 Alphonse, Lawrence Charles H. H 31.24q 2
4 Gittens, Noah Fielding Dri 31.47q 4
5 Underwood-Santos, Sabin Alta Vista 31.50q 5
6 Dennison, Cole Osgoode PS 31.58q 4

Boys 200 Meter Dash Atom
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Alphonse, Lawrence Charles H. H 30.69
2 Underwood-Santos, Sabin Alta Vista 31.05
3 Gittens, Noah Fielding Dri 31.44
4 Barnes, Kyle Pleasant Par 31.50
5 Dennison, Cole Osgoode PS 32.15

Boys 800 Meter Run Atom
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Abdulatif, Liban Charles H. H 2:46.96
2 Young, Patrick Castor Valle 2:48.16
3 Szluinski, Adrian Sawmill Cree 2:51.55
4 Barnes, Kyle Pleasant Par 2:52.70
5 Sherman, Drew Steve MacLea 2:52.71
6 R.North, Kurt Steve MacLea 2:52.86

Boys 1500 Meter Run Atom
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Abdulatif, Liban Charles H. H 5:24.96
2 Joanisse, Dylan Greely 5:31.79
3 Sherman, Drew Steve MacLea 5:32.11
4 Rodol, Currage Alta Vista 5:35.51
5 Bryans, Pierson Alta Vista 5:36.52
6 Pearson, Scott Greely 5:38.54

Boys High Jump Atom
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alphonse, Lawrence Charles H. H 1.15m
2 Charrani, Akeel Steve MacLea 1.10m
3 Bennett, Kurtis Steve MacLea J1.10m

Boys Long Jump Atom
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mwinamila, Shabaka Roberta Bond 4.59m
2 Synowski, Marco Fielding Dri 4.07m
3 Dancey, Brayden Fielding Dri 4.06m
4 Gunderson, Jayden Blossom Park 4.00m
5 Johnston, Malcolm Metcalfe PS 3.85m
6 Zimmer, Anthony Roberta Bond 3.84m

Boys Ball Throw Atom
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lindgren, Ben Steve MacLea 54.72m
2 Rahmani-Wardak, Wahid Pleasant Par 46.22m
3 Toms, Joe Alta Vista 43.71m
4 Moore, Kyle Steve MacLea 42.80m
5 Rintoul, Mitchell Osgoode PS 42.35m
6 Wallace, Cameron Sawmill Cree 41.27m

Mixed 4×100 Meter Relay Mite
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sawmill Creek ES ‘A’ 1:07.42 3
2 Castor Valley Elementary Schoo ‘A’ 1:07.95 1
3 Roberta Bondar Public School ‘A’ 1:08.23 2
4 Vincent Massey ‘A’ 1:09.44 3
5 Robert Bateman Public School ‘A’ 1:09.75 3
6 Steve MacLean PS ‘A’ 1:09.86 2

Mixed 4×100 Meter Relay Tyke
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Steve MacLean PS ‘A’ 1:05.76 2
2 Fielding Drive P.S. ‘A’ 1:05.90 1
3 Sawmill Creek ES ‘A’ 1:06.06 3
4 Vincent Massey ‘A’ 1:06.11 1
5 Castor Valley Elementary Schoo ‘A’ 1:06.14 1
6 Alta Vista ‘A’ 1:07.42 1

Mixed 4×100 Meter Relay Atom
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fielding Drive P.S. ‘A’ 1:01.92 1
2 Vincent Massey ‘A’ 1:02.27 1
3 Castor Valley Elementary Schoo ‘A’ 1:02.36 3
4 Roberta Bondar Public School ‘A’ 1:03.92 3
5 Robert Bateman Public School ‘A’ 1:03.93 1
6 Charles H. Hulse ‘A’ 1:04.29 2
</PRE>
<DIV>

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s