Ottawa Chrisian Schools 2014

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 16/06/2014
                 Ottawa Christian TF Championship - 16/06/2014                 
                         Terry Fox Athletics Facility                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Booker, Melodie              Metcalfe                 16.08q  2 
  2 Lawrence, Sahana             Ottawa Chris             16.17q  2 
  3 Masny, Dania                 Cca                      16.51q  1 
  4 DeJong, Lydia                Heritage Com             16.60q  1 
  5 Smarzik, Kate                Cca                      16.70q  2 
  6 Jurczuk, Natalka             Metcalfe                 17.16q  2 
  7 Stassen, Tegan               Ottawa Chris             17.19q  1 
  8 Stassen, Nia                 Ottawa Chris             17.23q  1 
  9 Dentz, Laura                 Williamsburg             17.42   2 
 10 McNamara, Cassie             Cca                      17.48   2 
 11 Vandermolen, Angelina        Metcalfe                 18.09   1 
 12 Biemond, Hannah              Williamsburg             19.28   1 
 13 TerHorst, Amanda             Williamsburg             19.96   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lawrence, Sahana             Ottawa Chris             16.44  
  2 Masny, Dania                 Cca                      16.48  
  3 Booker, Melodie              Metcalfe                 16.54  
  4 DeJong, Lydia                Heritage Com             16.71  
  5 Smarzik, Kate                Cca                      16.83  
  6 Stassen, Tegan               Ottawa Chris             17.16  
  7 Jurczuk, Natalka             Metcalfe                 17.34  
  8 Stassen, Nia                 Ottawa Chris             18.96  
 
Girls 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Sahana             Ottawa Chris           1:21.51   2 
  2 Booker, Melodie              Metcalfe               1:23.56   1 
  3 Wildaboer, Calli             Ottawa Chris           1:29.26   1 
  4 Jurczuk, Natalka             Metcalfe               1:30.84   2 
  5 Masny, Dania                 Cca                    1:31.13   1 
  6 Schoenmaker, Joanna          Metcalfe               1:32.65   2 
  7 McLinton, Grace              Ottawa Chris           1:35.58   1 
  8 TerHorst, Amanda             Williamsburg           1:44.76   1 
  9 Biemond, Emily               Williamsburg           1:48.36   2 
 10 Don, Leah                    Williamsburg           1:52.31   2 
 
Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pharand, Chara               Metcalfe                 1.18m  
  2 McLinton, Grace              Ottawa Chris             1.12m  
  3 Booker, Melodie              Metcalfe                 1.10m  
  4 White, Kyra                  Ottawa Chris             1.05m  
  5 Liang, Tina                  Ottawa Chris            J1.05m  
  6 Fong, Mikayla                Metcalfe                 0.98m  
  7 Vandenbroek, Kaylin          Williamsburg             0.90m  
  8 Don, Leah                    Williamsburg             0.87m  
  9 Biemond, Hannah              Williamsburg             0.80m  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeJong, Lydia                Heritage Com             3.14m  
  2 Dentz, Laura                 Williamsburg             3.05m  
  3 Smarzik, Kate                Cca                      3.01m  
  4 Wildaboer, Calli             Ottawa Chris             2.96m  
  5 Schoenmaker, Joanna          Metcalfe                 2.82m  
  6 Stassen, Tegan               Ottawa Chris             2.80m  
  7 Rylaarsdam, Katherine        Metcalfe                 2.73m  
  8 White, Kyra                  Ottawa Chris             2.64m  
  9 McNamara, Cassie             Cca                      2.57m  
 10 Fong, Mikayla                Metcalfe                 2.46m  
 11 Biemond, Hannah              Williamsburg             2.42m  
 12 Dean, Siena                  Williamsburg             2.34m  
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stassen, Tegan               Ottawa Chris             6.00m  
  2 Rylaarsdam, Katherine        Metcalfe                 5.82m  
  3 White, Kyra                  Ottawa Chris             5.63m  
  4 Dentz, Laura                 Williamsburg             5.51m  
  5 Schoenmaker, Joanna          Metcalfe                 5.50m  
  6 Liang, Tina                  Ottawa Chris             5.49m  
  7 Allard, Eden                 Metcalfe                 5.45m  
  8 Dean, Siena                  Williamsburg             5.30m  
  9 Biemond, Hannah              Williamsburg             4.92m  
 
Girls Shot Put Ball Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pharand, Chara               Metcalfe                21.80m  
  2 Wildaboer, Calli             Ottawa Chris            18.35m  
  3 DeJong, Lydia                Heritage Com            17.67m  
  4 Vandermolen, Angelina        Metcalfe                17.26m  
  5 Vandenbroek, Kaylin          Williamsburg            16.05m  
  6 Naftel, Gwendolyn            Ottawa Chris            14.94m  
  7 Normandin, Sophie            Metcalfe                13.82m  
  8 Dean, Siena                  Williamsburg            13.14m  
  9 Biemond, Emily               Williamsburg            11.50m  
 10 Luimes, Eve                  Ottawa Chris            11.21m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Standing LJ Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wildaboer, Calli             Ottawa Chris             1.90m  
  2 Dentz, Laura                 Williamsburg             1.86m  
  3 DeJong, Lydia                Heritage Com             1.76m  
  4 Masny, Dania                 Cca                      1.75m  
  5 Stassen, Tegan               Ottawa Chris             1.70m  
  6 Allard, Eden                 Metcalfe                 1.69m  
  7 Booker, Melodie              Metcalfe                 1.67m  
  8 White, Kyra                  Ottawa Chris             1.65m  
  9 Dean, Siena                  Williamsburg             1.62m  
 10 Jurczuk, Natalka             Metcalfe                 1.51m  
 11 Geertsema, Naomi             Williamsburg             1.41m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Tamara                Clc -christi             14.14q  2 
  2 Harmsma, Alyssa              Heritage Com             15.08q  1 
  3 Beaulne, Cassandra           Ottawa Chris             15.36q  2 
  4 Fong, Kathryn                Metcalfe                 15.37q  1 
  5 Yip, Cydney                  Ottawa Chris             15.43q  2 
  6 Havenaar, Lindsay            Williamsburg             15.49q  2 
  7 Gardner, Victoria            Metcalfe                 15.56q  2 
  8 Joustra, Julianna            Metcalfe                 15.67q  1 
  9 Brouwer, Gillian             Ottawa Chris             16.12   1 
 10 DeJong, Melissa              Heritage Com             16.28   1 
 11 Hawkins, Leah                Williamsburg             16.55   1 
 12 Hogan, Kristen               Cca                      16.92   1 
 13 DeJong, Danielle             Heritage Com             17.28   2 
 14 Chapman, Ella                Cca                      17.33   2 
 15 Froggatt, Grace              Cca                      18.05   2 
 16 Ola-Audu, Anu                Lca                      25.29   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Tamara                Clc -christi             14.09  
  2 Harmsma, Alyssa              Heritage Com             14.89  
  3 Fong, Kathryn                Metcalfe                 15.22  
  4 Beaulne, Cassandra           Ottawa Chris             15.25  
  5 Yip, Cydney                  Ottawa Chris             15.29  
  6 Joustra, Julianna            Metcalfe                 15.78  
  7 Gardner, Victoria            Metcalfe                 15.79  
  8 Havenaar, Lindsay            Williamsburg             16.08  
 
Girls 400 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Beaulne, Cassandra           Ottawa Chris           1:11.88   1 
  2 Fong, Kathryn                Metcalfe               1:16.16   2 
  3 Yip, Cydney                  Ottawa Chris           1:17.23   1 
  4 Havenaar, Lindsay            Williamsburg           1:18.34   1 
  5 Don, Sarah                   Williamsburg           1:20.79   2 
  6 DeJong, Melissa              Heritage Com           1:21.43   1 
  7 Shaker, Mary                 Ottawa Chris           1:22.43   2 
  8 Joustra, Julianna            Metcalfe               1:26.05   1 
  9 Loten, Grace                 Cca                    1:27.30   1 
 10 Chapman, Ella                Cca                    1:27.43   1 
 11 Zwiers, Janika               Metcalfe               1:27.85   2 
 12 Froggatt, Grace              Cca                    1:40.37   2 
 -- Ola-Audu, Anu                Lca                        DNF   2 
 
Girls High Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rylaarsdam, Emma             Metcalfe                 1.27m  
  2 Joustra, Julianna            Metcalfe                 1.26m  
  3 Tebrake, Karyn               Ottawa Chris            J1.26m  
  4 Hawkins, Leah                Williamsburg             1.25m  
  5 Runolfson, Anika             Ottawa Chris             1.20m  
  6 Don, Sarah                   Williamsburg             1.18m  
  7 White, Shauna                Ottawa Chris             1.15m  
  8 Zwiers, Janika               Metcalfe                 1.10m  
 
Girls Long Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yip, Cydney                  Ottawa Chris             3.66m  
  2 Lewis, Tamara                Clc -christi             3.46m  
  3 Harmsma, Alyssa              Heritage Com             3.25m  
  4 Beaulne, Cassandra           Ottawa Chris             3.17m  
  5 DeJong, Melissa              Heritage Com             3.11m  
  5 Law, Faith                   Cca                      3.11m  
  7 Joustra, Julianna            Metcalfe                 3.07m  
  8 Fong, Kathryn                Metcalfe                 3.03m  
  9 Don, Sarah                   Williamsburg             3.02m  
 10 Tebrake, Karyn               Ottawa Chris             2.93m  
 11 DeJong, Danielle             Heritage Com             2.82m  
 12 Griffin, Annabelle           Metcalfe                 2.70m  
 13 Vandenbroek, Peyton          Williamsburg             2.63m  
 14 Loten, Grace                 Cca                      2.58m  
 15 TerHorst, Elizabeth          Williamsburg             2.53m  
 16 Chapman, Ella                Cca                      1.86m  
 17 Ola-Audu, Anu                Lca                      1.54m  
 
Girls Triple Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Leah                Williamsburg             7.75m  
  2 Harmsma, Alyssa              Heritage Com             7.70m  
  3 Beaulne, Cassandra           Ottawa Chris             7.58m  
  4 Havenaar, Lindsay            Williamsburg             7.52m  
  5 Tebrake, Karyn               Ottawa Chris             7.46m  
  6 Runolfson, Anika             Ottawa Chris             7.05m  
  7 DeJong, Melissa              Heritage Com             6.97m  
  8 Fong, Kathryn                Metcalfe                 6.84m  
  9 Rylaarsdam, Emma             Metcalfe                 6.70m  
 10 DeJong, Danielle             Heritage Com             5.87m  
 11 Vandenbroek, Peyton          Williamsburg             5.71m  
 12 Alexander, Victoria          Metcalfe                 5.17m  
 13 Froggatt, Grace              Cca                      4.78m  
 
Girls Shot Put Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dawson, Rachel               Ottawa Chris             8.21m  
  2 Runolfson, Anika             Ottawa Chris             7.47m  
  3 White, Shauna                Ottawa Chris             7.18m  
  4 Zwiers, Janika               Metcalfe                 7.15m  
  5 Chapman, Ella                Cca                      6.52m  
  6 Vandenbroek, Peyton          Williamsburg             6.30m  
  7 Lewis, Tamara                Clc -christi             6.23m  
  8 Law, Faith                   Cca                      6.15m  
  8 Hawkins, Leah                Williamsburg             6.15m  
 10 TerHorst, Elizabeth          Williamsburg             5.92m  
 11 Rylaarsdam, Elizabeth        Metcalfe                 5.60m  
 12 Froggatt, Grace              Cca                      5.31m  
 13 Alexander, Victoria          Metcalfe                 5.13m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Standing LJ Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yip, Cydney                  Ottawa Chris             2.19m  
  2 Lewis, Tamara                Clc -christi             2.17m  
  3 Gardner, Victoria            Metcalfe                 2.12m  
  4 Harmsma, Alyssa              Heritage Com             1.98m  
  5 White, Shauna                Ottawa Chris             1.97m  
  6 DeJong, Danielle             Heritage Com             1.96m  
  7 Don, Sarah                   Williamsburg             1.93m  
  8 Havenaar, Lindsay            Williamsburg             1.84m  
  9 Tebrake, Karyn               Ottawa Chris             1.83m  
 10 DeJong, Melissa              Heritage Com             1.73m  
 11 Loten, Grace                 Cca                      1.72m  
 12 Hogan, Kristen               Cca                      1.67m  
 13 Vandenbroek, Peyton          Williamsburg             1.63m  
 14 Law, Faith                   Cca                      1.58m  
 15 Ola-Audu, Anu                Lca                      1.49m  
 16 Griffin, Annabelle           Metcalfe                 1.43m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 VanDyke, Akira               Williamsburg             14.54q  2 
  2 Berti, Caralyn               Ottawa Chris             15.51q  2 
  3 Brouwer, Carraugh            Ottawa Chris             15.52q  2 
  4 Ellens, Nicolette            Ottawa Chris             15.82q  1 
  5 Brown, Jewel                 Clc -christi             16.04q  2 
  6 DeJong, Bethany              Heritage Com             16.61q  1 
  7 Kollaard, Meghaan            Metcalfe                 17.02q  1 
  8 Brunt, Sabrina               Lca                      18.15q  1 
  9 Dure, Anne                   Lca                      18.21   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 VanDyke, Akira               Williamsburg             14.76  
  2 Brouwer, Carraugh            Ottawa Chris             15.58  
  3 Ellens, Nicolette            Ottawa Chris             15.66  
  4 Berti, Caralyn               Ottawa Chris             15.69  
  5 Brown, Jewel                 Clc -christi             16.08  
  6 DeJong, Bethany              Heritage Com             16.44  
  7 Kollaard, Meghaan            Metcalfe                 17.17  
  8 Brunt, Sabrina               Lca                      18.09  
 
Girls 400 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ellens, Nicolette            Ottawa Chris           1:18.36  
  2 Brouwer, Carraugh            Ottawa Chris           1:18.92  
  3 Westervelt, Jillian          Williamsburg           1:20.36  
  4 Hawkins, Ashley              Williamsburg           1:22.16  
 
Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Sarah                Ottawa Chris             1.32m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.27 1.30 1.32 1.33 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Ellens, Nicolette            Ottawa Chris             1.30m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.27 1.30 1.32 
        O   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 VanDyke, Akira               Williamsburg            J1.30m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.27 1.30 1.32 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Berti, Caralyn               Ottawa Chris             1.20m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Westervelt, Jillian          Williamsburg            J1.20m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Alexander, Olivia            Metcalfe                 1.15m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Post, Courtney               Metcalfe                J1.15m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Karpishka, Taisa             Lca                      3.96m  
  2 Martin, Sarah                Ottawa Chris             3.94m  
  3 VanDyke, Akira               Williamsburg             3.90m  
  4 Parkes, Rebekah              Ottawa Chris             3.50m  
  5 Westervelt, Jillian          Williamsburg             3.45m  
  6 Brouwer, Carraugh            Ottawa Chris             3.34m  
  7 Alexander, Olivia            Metcalfe                 3.33m  
  8 DeJong, Bethany              Heritage Com             3.32m  
  9 Brown, Jewel                 Clc -christi             3.29m  
 10 Kollaard, Meghaan            Metcalfe                 3.00m  
 11 Stevenson, Rebecca           Heritage Com             2.98m  
 12 Brunt, Sabrina               Lca                      2.87m  
 13 Stevenson, Samantha          Heritage Com             2.85m  
 14 Hawkins, Ashley              Williamsburg             2.71m  
 15 Dure, Anne                   Lca                      2.02m  
 
Girls Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 VanDyke, Akira               Williamsburg             8.66m  
  2 Martin, Sarah                Ottawa Chris             8.10m  
  3 Ellens, Nicolette            Ottawa Chris             7.45m  
  4 Parkes, Rebekah              Ottawa Chris             7.39m  
  5 Westervelt, Larissa          Williamsburg             7.26m  
  6 Don, Jessica                 Williamsburg             6.92m  
  7 DeJong, Bethany              Heritage Com             6.55m  
  8 Stevenson, Rebecca           Heritage Com             5.66m  
  9 Stevenson, Samantha          Heritage Com             5.39m  
 10 Alexander, Olivia            Metcalfe                 5.28m  
 
Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parkes, Rebekah              Ottawa Chris             9.45m  
  2 Brunt, Sabrina               Lca                      8.65m  
  3 Martin, Sarah                Ottawa Chris             8.56m  
  4 Brown, Jewel                 Clc -christi             7.80m  
  5 Reitsma, Georgia             Ottawa Chris             7.61m  
  6 Westervelt, Larissa          Williamsburg             7.45m  
  7 Karpishka, Taisa             Lca                      7.42m  
  8 Don, Jessica                 Williamsburg             7.08m  
  9 Post, Courtney               Metcalfe                 6.65m  
 10 Kollaard, Meghaan            Metcalfe                 6.51m  
 11 Dure, Anne                   Lca                      6.11m  
 12 Stevenson, Rebecca           Heritage Com             5.35m  
 13 Stevenson, Samantha          Heritage Com             4.98m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Standing LJ Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeeves, Hope                 Williamsburg             2.19m  
  2 Don, Jessica                 Williamsburg             2.09m  
  3 Parkes, Rebekah              Ottawa Chris             2.07m  
  4 Westervelt, Jillian          Williamsburg             2.05m  
  4 Ellens, Nicolette            Ottawa Chris             2.05m  
  6 DeJong, Bethany              Heritage Com             2.03m  
  7 Brouwer, Carraugh            Ottawa Chris             2.01m  
  8 Karpishka, Taisa             Lca                      1.98m  
  9 Post, Courtney               Metcalfe                 1.88m  
 10 Brunt, Sabrina               Lca                      1.83m  
 11 Brown, Jewel                 Clc -christi             1.80m  
 12 Stevenson, Rebecca           Heritage Com             1.69m  
 13 Stevenson, Samantha          Heritage Com             1.54m  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westervelt, Jillian          Williamsburg           4:00.72  
  2 Verwijs, Elizabeth           Ottawa Chris           4:02.87  
  3 Hawkins, Ashley              Williamsburg           4:11.84  
  4 Masny, Dania                 Cca                    4:19.52  
  5 Post, Courtney               Metcalfe               4:20.20  
  6 Paulk, Olivia                Ottawa Chris           4:28.25  
  7 Gardner, Victoria            Metcalfe               5:00.96  
  8 Alexander, Victoria          Metcalfe               5:01.24  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relays Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottawa Christian  'A'                               1:01.30  
  2 Williamsburg  'A'                                   1:01.47  
  3 Heritage Community  'A'                             1:04.38  
  4 Metcalfe  'A'                                       1:04.42  
  5 Cca  'A'                                            1:13.16  
 
Boys 100 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cheng, Joshua                Ottawa Chris             15.65q  1 
  2 Martin, Preston              Ottawa Chris             15.83q  2 
  3 Joustra, Jeremiah            Metcalfe                 15.93q  1 
  4 Giasson, Scott               Cca                      16.30q  3 
  5 Zartler, Eric                Ottawa Chris             16.39q  3 
  6 VanDyke, Noah                Williamsburg             16.62q  3 
  7 Bourne, Simon                Cca                      17.07q  2 
  8 Havenaar, Steven             Williamsburg             17.20q  2 
  9 Davidson, Jacob              Lca                      17.63   1 
 10 Caesar, Justin               Clc -christi             17.94   1 
 11 Karpishka, Luka              Lca                      17.95   3 
 12 Helmer, Sam                  Metcalfe                 18.52   3 
 13 Dean, Thomas                 Williamsburg             18.97   2 
 14 Feenstra, Scott              Heritage Com             20.81   3 
 15 VanDodewaard, Matthew        Heritage Com             22.08   2 
 16 Stevenson, James             Heritage Com             23.60   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Martin, Preston              Ottawa Chris             15.25  
  2 Cheng, Joshua                Ottawa Chris             15.45  
  3 Joustra, Jeremiah            Metcalfe                 16.05  
  4 Giasson, Scott               Cca                      16.31  
  5 Zartler, Eric                Ottawa Chris             16.36  
  6 VanDyke, Noah                Williamsburg             16.70  
  7 Bourne, Simon                Cca                      16.74  
 
Boys 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Martin, Preston              Ottawa Chris           1:15.58   1 
  2 Giasson, Scott               Cca                    1:17.03   2 
  3 Hart, Gannon                 Metcalfe               1:17.74   2 
  4 Zartler, Eric                Ottawa Chris           1:18.42   2 
  5 Runolfson, Evan              Ottawa Chris           1:20.29   2 
  6 Hawkins, Cameron             Williamsburg           1:25.47   2 
  7 VanDyke, Noah                Williamsburg           1:26.15   1 
  8 Joustra, Jeremiah            Metcalfe               1:28.19   1 
  9 Bourne, Tim                  Cca                    1:29.08   2 
 10 Leclerc, Isaac               Metcalfe               1:31.63   1 
 11 Havenaar, Steven             Williamsburg           1:34.83   1 
 12 Kelly, Grant                 Cca                    1:38.56   1 
 
Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wood, Carter                 Ottawa Chris             1.25m  
  2 Stapper, Amos                Metcalfe                 1.19m  
  3 VanDyke, Noah                Williamsburg            J1.19m  
  4 Hart, Gannon                 Metcalfe                 1.15m  
  5 Joustra, Jeremiah            Metcalfe                 1.10m  
  6 Cheng, Joshua                Ottawa Chris             1.05m  
  6 Ten Den, Andrew              Ottawa Chris             1.05m  
  6 Jeeves, Jacob                Williamsburg             1.05m  
  9 Havenaar, Steven             Williamsburg             1.00m  
 10 Ola-Audu, Ayo                Lca                      0.95m  
 11 Monfils, Caleb               Lca                      0.93m  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wood, Carter                 Ottawa Chris             3.77m  
  2 Martin, Preston              Ottawa Chris             3.76m  
  3 Hart, Gannon                 Metcalfe                 3.43m  
  4 Groen, Mitchell              Ottawa Chris             3.41m  
  5 Bourne, Simon                Cca                      3.36m  
  6 Giasson, Scott               Cca                      3.15m  
  7 Joustra, Jeremiah            Metcalfe                 3.11m  
  8 Karpishka, Luka              Lca                      3.09m  
  9 Davidson, Jacob              Lca                      2.74m  
 10 Dean, Thomas                 Williamsburg             2.69m  
 11 Bourne, Tim                  Cca                      2.63m  
 12 Post, Adam                   Metcalfe                 2.58m  
 13 Bushnell, Peter              Heritage Com             2.48m  
 14 Caesar, Justin               Clc -christi             2.30m  
 15 Feenstra, Scott              Heritage Com             2.27m  
 16 Monfils, Caleb               Lca                      2.07m  
 17 Dentz, Mark                  Williamsburg             2.01m  
 18 VanDodewaard, John           Heritage Com             1.82m  
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wood, Carter                 Ottawa Chris             7.16m  
  2 Ten Den, Andrew              Ottawa Chris             6.40m  
  3 Post, Adam                   Metcalfe                 5.79m  
  4 Hart, Gannon                 Metcalfe                 5.65m  
  5 Leclerc, Isaac               Metcalfe                 5.44m  
  6 Jeeves, Jacob                Williamsburg             5.38m  
  7 Dean, Thomas                 Williamsburg             5.10m  
  8 Hawkins, Cameron             Williamsburg             4.12m  
  9 Bushnell, Peter              Heritage Com             3.52m  
 
Boys Shot Put Ball Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bourne, Simon                Cca                     31.60m  
  2 Caesar, Justin               Clc -christi            31.49m  
  3 Runolfson, Evan              Ottawa Chris            30.52m  
  4 Stapper, Amos                Metcalfe                24.68m  
  5 Post, Adam                   Metcalfe                24.67m  
  6 Brouwer, Nicolas             Ottawa Chris            24.15m  
  7 Kelly, Grant                 Cca                     24.09m  
  8 Cheng, Joshua                Ottawa Chris            22.17m  
  9 Moore, James                 Cca                     20.55m  
 10 Dean, Thomas                 Williamsburg            20.09m  
 11 Bushnell, Peter              Heritage Com            19.58m  
 12 Hawkins, Cameron             Williamsburg            18.95m  
 13 Monfils, Caleb               Lca                     17.10m  
 14 Helmer, Sam                  Metcalfe                16.50m  
 15 Karpishka, Luka              Lca                     15.90m  
 16 VanDodewaard, John           Heritage Com            14.25m  
 17 Dentz, Mark                  Williamsburg             9.07m  
 18 VanDodewaard, Matthew        Heritage Com             5.37m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Standing LJ Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Preston              Ottawa Chris             2.05m  
  2 Ten Den, Andrew              Ottawa Chris             1.99m  
  3 Wood, Carter                 Ottawa Chris             1.94m  
  4 VanDyke, Noah                Williamsburg             1.90m  
  5 Bourne, Simon                Cca                      1.88m  
  6 Stapper, Amos                Metcalfe                 1.82m  
  7 Giasson, Scott               Cca                      1.71m  
  8 Leclerc, Isaac               Metcalfe                 1.69m  
  9 Kelly, Grant                 Cca                      1.65m  
 10 Karpishka, Luka              Lca                      1.62m  
 11 Hawkins, Cameron             Williamsburg             1.59m  
 11 Caesar, Justin               Clc -christi             1.59m  
 13 Helmer, Sam                  Metcalfe                 1.49m  
 14 Davidson, Jacob              Lca                     J1.49m  
 15 Monfils, Caleb               Lca                      1.36m  
 16 Feenstra, Scott              Heritage Com             1.17m  
 17 Stevenson, James             Heritage Com             1.10m  
 18 VanDodewaard, John           Heritage Com             1.07m  
 -- Jeeves, Jacob                Williamsburg                ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grant, Jonathan              Clc -christi             14.93q  1 
  2 Reid, Adam                   Cca                      15.13q  1 
  3 McCooeye, Aaron              Williamsburg             15.59q  2 
  4 Schoenmaker, Josiah          Metcalfe                 16.28q  2 
  5 Agunaldo, Nathanael          Ottawa Chris             16.36q  2 
  6 Giasson, Ryan                Cca                      16.49q  2 
  7 Ngou, Ernest                 Ottawa Chris             16.60q  1 
  8 Tibben, David                Williamsburg             16.67q  1 
  9 Hall, William                Metcalfe                 16.75   1 
 10 Brown, Daniel                Clc -christi             17.26   2 
 11 Martin, Carter               Ottawa Chris             17.51   1 
 12 Hall, Sam                    Cca                      17.52   1 
 13 Branescu, James              Lca                      18.47   2 
 14 Feenstra, Ryan               Heritage Com             19.61   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Grant, Jonathan              Clc -christi             14.73  
  2 Reid, Adam                   Cca                      14.97  
  3 McCooeye, Aaron              Williamsburg             15.54  
  4 Schoenmaker, Josiah          Metcalfe                 16.10  
  5 Giasson, Ryan                Cca                      16.42  
  6 Ngou, Ernest                 Ottawa Chris             16.48  
  7 Agunaldo, Nathanael          Ottawa Chris             16.96  
  8 Tibben, David                Williamsburg             16.98  
 
Boys 400 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Berti, Daniel                Ottawa Chris           1:19.90   1 
  2 Schoenmaker, Josiah          Metcalfe               1:20.36   1 
  3 Ngou, Ernest                 Ottawa Chris           1:21.01   2 
  4 Giasson, Ryan                Cca                    1:22.44   1 
  5 Feenstra, Ryan               Heritage Com           1:23.14   2 
  6 Booker, Ethan                Metcalfe               1:26.12   2 
  7 Hall, Sam                    Cca                    1:29.13   2 
  8 McCooeye, Aaron              Williamsburg           1:29.25   2 
  9 Branescu, James              Lca                    2:09.67   1 
 10 Ola-Audu, Ayo                Lca                    2:28.43   1 
 
Boys High Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vandermolen, Zach            Metcalfe                 1.19m  
  2 Dykstra, Jason               Ottawa Chris            J1.19m  
  3 Schoenmaker, Josiah          Metcalfe                 1.15m  
  4 Valenta, Matthew             Ottawa Chris             1.09m  
  5 Hall, William                Metcalfe                 1.08m  
  5 Luchies, Josiah              Williamsburg             1.08m  
  7 Granzotto-Martin, Stephe     Ottawa Chris             1.00m  
 
Boys Long Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reid, Adam                   Cca                      4.02m  
  2 Dykstra, Jason               Ottawa Chris             3.64m  
  3 Tibben, David                Williamsburg             3.55m  
  4 Berti, Daniel                Ottawa Chris             3.46m  
  5 Giasson, Ryan                Cca                      3.45m  
  6 Martin, Carter               Ottawa Chris             3.37m  
  7 Brown, Daniel                Clc -christi             3.36m  
  8 Grant, Jonathan              Clc -christi             3.35m  
  9 Booker, Ethan                Metcalfe                 3.31m  
 10 Carnegie, Dominique          Clc -christi             3.08m  
 11 Vandermolen, Zach            Metcalfe                 3.03m  
 12 Luchies, Josiah              Williamsburg             3.00m  
 13 Horne, James                 Cca                      2.94m  
 14 Feenstra, Ryan               Heritage Com             2.92m  
 15 Luchies, Tyrel               Williamsburg             2.83m  
 16 Branescu, James              Lca                      2.52m  
 17 Davidson, Ezra               Lca                      2.12m  
 
Boys Triple Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reid, Adam                   Cca                      8.23m  
  2 Dykstra, Jason               Ottawa Chris             8.01m  
  3 Schoenmaker, Josiah          Metcalfe                 7.46m  
  4 Vandermolen, Zach            Metcalfe                 7.25m  
  5 Granzotto-Martin, Stephe     Ottawa Chris             6.98m  
  6 Carnegie, Dominique          Clc -christi             6.64m  
  7 Tibben, David                Williamsburg             6.53m  
  8 Horne, James                 Cca                      6.35m  
  8 Berti, Daniel                Ottawa Chris             6.35m  
 10 Hall, Sam                    Cca                      6.00m  
 11 Luchies, Tyrel               Williamsburg             5.93m  
 12 Feenstra, Ryan               Heritage Com             4.66m  
 
Boys Shot Put Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Granzotto-Martin, Stephe     Ottawa Chris             9.52m  
  2 Luchies, Josiah              Williamsburg             9.24m  
  3 Agunaldo, Nathanael          Ottawa Chris             9.20m  
  4 Carnegie, Dominique          Clc -christi             8.56m  
  5 Grant, Jonathan              Clc -christi             8.24m  
  6 Valenta, Matthew             Ottawa Chris             8.22m  
  7 Luchies, Tyrel               Williamsburg             7.70m  
  8 Mainville, Jacob             Cca                      7.18m  
  9 Davidson, Ezra               Lca                      6.85m  
 10 Summach, Jack                Cca                      6.41m  
 11 Hall, William                Metcalfe                 6.11m  
 12 Wissink, Riley               Cca                      6.04m  
 13 Booker, Ethan                Metcalfe                 5.97m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Standing LJ Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ngou, Ernest                 Ottawa Chris             2.00m  
  2 Grant, Jonathan              Clc -christi             1.95m  
  3 Martin, Carter               Ottawa Chris             1.94m  
  4 Wissink, Riley               Cca                      1.91m  
  5 Berti, Daniel                Ottawa Chris             1.86m  
  6 Schoenmaker, Josiah          Metcalfe                 1.85m  
  7 Booker, Ethan                Metcalfe                 1.80m  
  8 Carnegie, Dominique          Clc -christi             1.70m  
  9 Branescu, James              Lca                      1.66m  
 10 Tibben, David                Williamsburg             1.61m  
 11 Summach, Jack                Cca                      1.54m  
 12 Luchies, Tyrel               Williamsburg             1.53m  
 13 Mainville, Jacob             Cca                      1.46m  
 14 Luchies, Josiah              Williamsburg             1.43m  
 15 Brown, Daniel                Clc -christi             1.40m  
 16 Davidson, Ezra               Lca                      1.37m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gardiner, Liam               Cca                      13.17q  2 
  2 Hart, Devon                  Metcalfe                 13.88q  1 
  3 Henri, Jethro                Lca                      13.96q  1 
  4 Randriamanjatosoa, Feno      Lca                      14.08q  2 
  5 Thompson, Jacob              Ottawa Chris             14.32q  1 
  6 Reid, Benjamin               Ottawa Chris             14.81q  2 
  7 Dovgalev, Jonah              Ottawa Chris             14.89q  1 
  8 Pol, Joshua                  Williamsburg             14.98q  2 
  9 Visser, Seth                 Heritage Com             15.00   1 
 10 Leisk, Carrick               Heritage Com             15.39   1 
 11 Forrest, Ben                 Metcalfe                 16.08   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gardiner, Liam               Cca                      13.27  
  2 Hart, Devon                  Metcalfe                 13.82  
  3 Henri, Jethro                Lca                      14.06  
  4 Randriamanjatosoa, Feno      Lca                      14.14  
  5 Thompson, Jacob              Ottawa Chris             14.64  
  6 Reid, Benjamin               Ottawa Chris             14.87  
  7 Pol, Joshua                  Williamsburg             14.98  
  8 Dovgalev, Jonah              Ottawa Chris             15.02  
 
Boys 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gardiner, Liam               Cca                    1:02.67   2 
  2 Hart, Devon                  Metcalfe               1:06.46   1 
  3 Dovgalev, Jonah              Ottawa Chris           1:09.07   1 
  4 Grant, Seth                  Clc -christi           1:09.38   1 
  5 Laliberte, Zaccheaus         Ottawa Chris           1:11.17   2 
  6 Reid, Benjamin               Ottawa Chris           1:11.20   2 
  7 Forrest, Ben                 Metcalfe               1:18.67   2 
  8 Randriamanjatosoa, Feno      Lca                    1:19.68   1 
  9 Jeeves, Joseph               Williamsburg           1:28.28   1 
 
Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hart, Devon                  Metcalfe                 1.60m  
     1.10 1.15 1.18 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.32 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.50 1.53 1.57 1.59 1.60 1.61 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Herbert, Drew                Metcalfe                 1.50m  
     1.10 1.15 1.18 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.32 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.50 1.53 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Pol, Joshua                  Williamsburg             1.32m  
     1.10 1.15 1.18 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.32 1.35 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Thompson, Jacob              Ottawa Chris             1.25m  
     1.10 1.15 1.18 1.22 1.25 1.28 
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Nolan, Macauley              Metcalfe                J1.25m  
     1.10 1.15 1.18 1.22 1.25 1.28 
        O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Laliberte, Zaccheaus         Ottawa Chris             1.22m  
     1.10 1.15 1.18 1.22 1.25 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Ngou, Isaiah                 Ottawa Chris             1.18m  
     1.10 1.15 1.18 1.22 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gardiner, Liam               Cca                      4.88m  
  2 Brown, Joshua                Clc -christi             4.24m  
  3 Pol, Joshua                  Williamsburg             4.16m  
  4 Reid, Benjamin               Ottawa Chris             4.14m  
  5 Grant, Seth                  Clc -christi             4.08m  
  6 Herbert, Drew                Metcalfe                 4.06m  
  7 Henri, Jethro                Lca                      3.95m  
  8 Laliberte, Zaccheaus         Ottawa Chris             3.67m  
  9 Visser, Seth                 Heritage Com             3.60m  
 10 Randriamanjatosoa, Feno      Lca                      3.59m  
 11 Forrest, Ben                 Metcalfe                J3.59m  
 12 Chen, Shalom                 Ottawa Chris             3.48m  
 13 Leisk, Carrick               Heritage Com             3.31m  
 14 Josh Ernst, Josh             Metcalfe                 2.95m  
 
Boys Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gardiner, Liam               Cca                     10.65m  
  2 Hart, Devon                  Metcalfe                 9.92m  
  3 Pol, Joshua                  Williamsburg            J9.92m  
  4 Thompson, Jacob              Ottawa Chris             8.54m  
  5 Reid, Benjamin               Ottawa Chris             8.06m  
  6 Chen, Shalom                 Ottawa Chris             7.57m  
  7 Brown, Joshua                Clc -christi             7.04m  
  8 Josh Ernst, Josh             Metcalfe                 6.14m  
  9 Nolan, Macauley              Metcalfe                 6.03m  
 
Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chen, Shalom                 Ottawa Chris            11.41m  
  2 Visser, Seth                 Heritage Com            10.68m  
  3 Grant, Seth                  Clc -christi            10.31m  
  4 Nolan, Macauley              Metcalfe                10.21m  
  5 Laliberte, Zaccheaus         Ottawa Chris            10.15m  
  6 Brown, Joshua                Clc -christi             9.49m  
  7 Vandenbroek, Reuben          Williamsburg             6.55m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Standing LJ Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Joshua                Clc -christi             2.39m  
  2 Thompson, Jacob              Ottawa Chris             2.37m  
  3 Herbert, Drew                Metcalfe                 2.31m  
  4 Visser, Seth                 Heritage Com             2.18m  
  5 Chen, Shalom                 Ottawa Chris             2.17m  
  5 Grant, Seth                  Clc -christi             2.17m  
  7 Leisk, Carrick               Heritage Com             2.06m  
  8 Forrest, Ben                 Metcalfe                 1.93m  
  9 Josh Ernst, Josh             Metcalfe                 1.69m  
 10 Vandenbroek, Reuben          Williamsburg             1.58m  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pol, Joshua                  Williamsburg           3:27.11  
  2 Laliberte, Zaccheaus         Ottawa Chris           3:28.04  
  3 Thompson, Jacob              Ottawa Chris           3:31.22  
  4 Martin, Preston              Ottawa Chris           3:40.12  
  5 Giasson, Scott               Cca                    3:49.10  
  6 Schoenmaker, Josiah          Metcalfe               3:54.09  
  7 Feenstra, Ryan               Heritage Com           4:03.41  
  8 Bourne, Simon                Cca                    4:03.49  
  9 Vandermolen, Zach            Metcalfe               4:07.83  
 10 Giasson, Ryan                Cca                    4:16.54  
 11 McCooeye, Aiden              Williamsburg           5:00.00  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relays Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Metcalfe  'A'                                       1:00.37  
  2 Ottawa Christian  'A'                               1:00.52  
  3 Cca  'A'                                            1:01.48  
  4 Williamsburg  'A'                                   1:01.94  
  5 Clc -christian Learning Center  'A'                 1:02.31  
  6 Heritage Community  'A'                             1:07.65

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s