Ottawa Christian School T&F Championships

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 15/06/2015
                 Ottawa Christian TF Championship - 15/06/2015                 
                         Terry Fox Athletics Facility                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harmsma, Alyssa              Hccs New Dub             14.17q  1 
  2 Beaulne, Cassandra           Ottawa Chris             14.26q  1 
  3 Vandyke, Akira               Tcs.Williams             14.48q  2 
  4 Joustra, Julianna            Community Ch             14.69q  2 
  5 Shaker, Mary                 Ottawa Chris             15.10q  1 
  6 Smarzik, Lauren              CCA                      15.27q  1 
  7 Dekok, Jade                  CCA                      15.36q  2 
  8 DeJong, Melissa              Hccs New Dub             15.66q  2 
  9 Dicks, Mackenzie             CCA                      15.80   1 
 10 Yip, Cydney                  Ottawa Chris             16.35   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Beaulne, Cassandra           Ottawa Chris             14.49  
  2 Harmsma, Alyssa              Hccs New Dub             14.59  
  3 Vandyke, Akira               Tcs.Williams             14.64  
  4 Joustra, Julianna            Community Ch             14.71  
  5 Shaker, Mary                 Ottawa Chris             15.33  
  6 Dekok, Jade                  CCA                      15.48  
  7 Smarzik, Lauren              CCA                      15.51  
  8 DeJong, Melissa              Hccs New Dub             15.52  
 
Event 7  Girls Shot Put Ball Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Triemstra, Lennea            Ottawa Chris            20.96m  
  2 Schipper, Laryssa            Community Ch            16.86m  
  3 Martin, Olivia               CLC                     15.52m  
  4 Stassen, Nia                 Ottawa Chris            14.63m  
  5 Biemond, Hannah              Tcs.Williams            14.59m  
  6 Rancourt, Stephanie          CCA                     13.93m  
  7 Biemond, Emily               Tcs.Williams            13.10m  
  8 Luimes, Eve                  Ottawa Chris            12.11m  
  9 Oke, Michaela                OVCA                    11.70m  
 10 Beaupré, Sydney              Community Ch            11.16m  
 11 Terhorst, Amanda             Tcs.Williams             9.64m  
 12 Feenstra, Shelby             Hccs New Dub             7.43m  
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put Ball Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bourne, Simon                CCA                     39.69m  
  2 Caesar, Justin               CLC                     34.40m  
  3 Post, Adam                   Community Ch            29.36m  
  4 Hawkins, Cameron             Tcs.Williams            27.93m  
  5 Brouwer, Nicolas             Ottawa Chris            27.59m  
  6 Vandyke, Noah                Tcs.Williams            27.22m  
  7 Simard, Joshua               Ottawa Chris            26.88m  
  8 DeJong, Andrew               Hccs New Dub            26.38m  
  9 Bourne, Tim                  CCA                     24.98m  
 10 Leclerc, Isaac               Community Ch            24.43m  
 11 Hart, Lucas                  Ottawa Chris            22.84m  
 12 Dean, Thomas                 Tcs.Williams            22.08m  
 13 Iziomon, Joel                OVCA                    18.15m  
 14 Feenstra, David              Hccs New Dub            18.08m  
 15 Feenstra, Rhys               Hccs New Dub            13.83m  
 16 Karpishka, Noah              Rdf Lca                 10.03m  
 
Event 9  Girls Shot Put Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berghuis, Sarah              Ottawa Chris             8.89m  
  2 Paulk, Olivia                Ottawa Chris             7.35m  
  3 Rylaarsdam, Elizabeth        Community Ch             5.87m  
  4 Alexander, Victoria          Community Ch             5.49m  
  5 Lapointe, Amber              OVCA                     5.30m  
  5 Vandenbroek, Kaylin          Tcs.Williams             5.30m  
  7 Griffin, Annabelle           Community Ch             4.90m  
  8 Sowerby, Eden                Rdf Lca                  4.49m  
  9 Smith, Maiya                 Hccs New Dub             4.02m  
 10 Lapointe, Brianna            OVCA                     4.00m  
 
Event 10  Boys Shot Put Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valenta, Matthew             Ottawa Chris             9.40m  
  2 Shedrick, Landon             Ottawa Chris             9.22m  
  3 Wissink, Riley               CCA                      8.95m  
  4 Horne, James                 CCA                      8.58m  
  5 Luchies, Tyrel               Tcs.Williams             8.27m  
  6 McDougall, Will              Community Ch             8.15m  
  7 Hall, Will                   Community Ch             7.34m  
  8 Stegeman, Matthew            Ottawa Chris             6.94m  
  9 Joustra, Jeremiah            Community Ch             6.80m  
 10 Marcelin, Nodshley           OVCA                     6.58m  
 11 Brown, Daniel                CLC                      6.34m  
 12 Zylstra, Aaron               Hccs New Dub             4.95m  
 13 Bushnell, Peter              Hccs New Dub             4.86m  
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dawson, Rachel               Ottawa Chris             9.40m  
  2 Keating, Laura               CCA                      8.59m  
  3 Vandenbroek, Peyton          Tcs.Williams             7.92m  
  4 Runolfson, Anika             Ottawa Chris             7.39m  
  5 Bourne, Gracie               CCA                      7.11m  
  6 Peterkins, Megan             CCA                      7.09m  
  7 Rylaarsdam, Emma             Community Ch             6.25m  
 
Event 12  Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDougall, Andy              Community Ch            12.03m  
  2 Nolan, Macauley              Community Ch            11.68m  
  3 Henri, Jethro                Rdf Lca                 11.58m  
  4 Grant, Seth                  CLC                     11.43m  
  5 Kalisa, Ryan                 OVCA                    11.33m  
  6 Namttyuk, Kim                Ottawa Chris            10.83m  
  7 Granzotto-Martin, Nathan     Ottawa Chris            10.63m  
  8 Aguinaldo, Nathaniel         Ottawa Chris            10.56m  
  9 Greer, Brenden               CCA                     10.43m  
 10 Luchies, Josiah              Tcs.Williams            10.15m  
 11 Lackie, Carson               CCA                      9.88m  
 12 Forrest, Ben                 Community Ch             8.78m  
 13 Carnegie, Dominique          CLC                      8.47m  
 14 Davidson, Ezra               Rdf Lca                  8.35m  
 15 Mesidor, Chris               Rdf Lca                  4.71m  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berghuis, Lydia              Ottawa Chris             1.05m  
  2 Lawrence, Sahana             Ottawa Chris             1.00m  
  3 Zwiers, Adalia               Community Ch            J1.00m  
  4 Beaupré, Sydney              Community Ch             0.95m  
  4 Covey, Layla                 Community Ch             0.95m  
  6 Geertsema, Naomi             Tcs.Williams             0.90m  
  7 Luimes, Eve                  Ottawa Chris            J0.90m  
 -- Terhorst, Amanda             Tcs.Williams              FAIL  
 
Event 14  Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hart, Lucas                  Ottawa Chris             1.20m  
  2 Hart, Gannon                 Community Ch             1.15m  
  3 Hawkins, Cameron             Tcs.Williams            J1.15m  
  4 Vandyke, Noah                Tcs.Williams             1.10m  
  5 TenDen, Andrew               Ottawa Chris             1.05m  
  6 Havenaar, Steven             Tcs.Williams             1.00m  
  6 Monfils, Caleb               Rdf Lca                  1.00m  
  6 Simard, Joshua               Ottawa Chris             1.00m  
 -- Karpishka, Luka              Rdf Lca                   FAIL  
 -- Post, Adam                   Community Ch              FAIL  
 
Event 15  Girls High Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Leah                Tcs.Williams             1.30m  
  2 Havenaar, Lindsay            Tcs.Williams             1.25m  
  3 Berghuis, Sarah              Ottawa Chris             1.20m  
  4 Dentz, Laura                 Tcs.Williams             1.12m  
  5 Wildaboer, Callista          Ottawa Chris             1.10m  
  6 Rylaarsdam, Elizabeth        Community Ch             1.05m  
  7 Schoenmaker, Joanna          Community Ch            J1.05m  
 -- McLinton, Grace              Ottawa Chris                NH  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zwiers, Abijah               Community Ch             1.30m  
  2 Wood, Carter                 Ottawa Chris             1.25m  
  3 Martin, Preston              Ottawa Chris            J1.25m  
  4 Schoenmaker, Josiah          Community Ch             1.22m  
  5 Stegeman, Matthew            Ottawa Chris             1.10m  
  5 Grant, Jonathan              CLC                      1.10m  
 -- Stapper, Amos                Community Ch                NH  
 
Event 17  Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vandyke, Akira               Tcs.Williams             1.35m  
  2 Zwiers, Janika               Community Ch             1.30m  
  3 Reitsma, Brookllyn           Ottawa Chris             1.27m  
  4 Rylaarsdam, Emma             Community Ch             1.25m  
  5 Runolfson, Anika             Ottawa Chris             1.20m  
  6 Beaulne, Cassandra           Ottawa Chris             1.15m  
 
Event 18  Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nolan, Macauley              Community Ch             1.43m  
  2 Dykstra, Jason               Ottawa Chris             1.40m  
  3 Henri, Jethro                Rdf Lca                 J1.40m  
  4 Park, Jon                    Ottawa Chris             1.35m  
  5 VanderMolen, Zack            Community Ch             1.25m  
  6 Berti, Daniel                Ottawa Chris            J1.25m  
 
Event 19  Girls Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berghuis, Lydia              Ottawa Chris             3.20m  
  2 Stassen, Nia                 Ottawa Chris            J3.20m  
  3 Triemstra, Lennea            Ottawa Chris             3.18m  
  4 McNamara, Cassie             CCA                      3.02m  
  5 Rylaarsdam, Katherine        Community Ch             2.77m  
  6 Biemond, Hannah              Tcs.Williams             2.63m  
  7 Schipper, Laryssa            Community Ch             2.50m  
  8 Dow, Annabel                 CCA                      2.39m  
  9 Rancourt, Stephanie          CCA                      2.37m  
 10 Martin, Olivia               CLC                      2.34m  
 11 Verberg, Ayva                Hccs New Dub             2.05m  
 12 Bushnell, Corrie             Hccs New Dub             1.95m  
 13 Biemond, Emily               Tcs.Williams             1.94m  
 14 Oke, Michaela                OVCA                     1.78m  
 15 Terhorst, Amanda             Tcs.Williams             1.70m  
 16 Feenstra, Shelby             Hccs New Dub             1.59m  
 
Event 20  Boys Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bourne, Simon                CCA                      3.69m  
  2 TenDen, Andrew               Ottawa Chris             3.42m  
  3 Karpishka, Luka              Rdf Lca                  3.17m  
  4 Bell, Austin                 CCA                      3.09m  
  4 Caesar, Justin               CLC                      3.09m  
  6 VanderMolen, Micah           Community Ch             3.00m  
  7 Brouwer, Nicolas             Ottawa Chris             2.98m  
  8 Lewis, Isaiah                CLC                      2.95m  
  9 Hawkins, Cameron             Tcs.Williams             2.92m  
 10 Bourne, Tim                  CCA                      2.89m  
 11 Dean, Thomas                 Tcs.Williams             2.78m  
 12 Simard, Joshua               Ottawa Chris             2.77m  
 13 DeJong, Andrew               Hccs New Dub             2.61m  
 14 Karpishka, Noah              Rdf Lca                  2.50m  
 14 Dentz, Mark                  Tcs.Williams             2.50m  
 16 Feenstra, David              Hccs New Dub             2.29m  
 17 Iziomon, Joel                OVCA                     2.10m  
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis, Tamara                CLC                      4.08m  
  2 Hawkins, Leah                Tcs.Williams             3.90m  
  3 Berghuis, Sarah              Ottawa Chris             3.60m  
  4 TeBrake, Karyn               Ottawa Chris             3.52m  
  5 DeJong, Lydia                Hccs New Dub             3.50m  
  6 Turpin, Salomee              OVCA                     3.37m  
  7 Dentz, Laura                 Tcs.Williams             3.22m  
  8 Smarzik, Kate                CCA                      3.15m  
  9 DeJong, Danielle             Hccs New Dub             3.11m  
 10 Sowerby, Eden                Rdf Lca                  2.92m  
 11 Dean, Siena                  Tcs.Williams             2.78m  
 12 Brouwer, Gillian             Ottawa Chris             2.76m  
 13 Schoenmaker, Joanna          Community Ch             2.69m  
 14 Lapointe, Amber              OVCA                     2.62m  
 15 Rylaarsdam, Elizabeth        Community Ch             2.47m  
 16 Normandin, Sophie            Community Ch             2.40m  
 17 Astleford, Ashley            Hccs New Dub             2.24m  
 18 Lapointe, Brianna            OVCA                     1.68m  
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Preston              Ottawa Chris             4.05m  
  2 Grant, Jonathan              CLC                      3.90m  
  3 Schoenmaker, Josiah          Community Ch             3.75m  
  4 Nickerson, Joshua            Ottawa Chris             3.60m  
  5 Greer, Thomas                CCA                      3.52m  
  6 Brown, Daniel                CLC                      3.43m  
  7 Giasson, Ryan                CCA                      3.39m  
  8 Tibben, David                Tcs.Williams             3.37m  
  9 Joustra, Jeremiah            Community Ch             3.32m  
 10 Shedrick, Landon             Ottawa Chris             3.31m  
 11 Covey, Grant                 Community Ch             3.22m  
 12 Wissink, Riley               CCA                      3.11m  
 13 Davidson, Jacob              Rdf Lca                  3.10m  
 14 Luchies, Tyrel               Tcs.Williams             3.03m  
 15 Bushnell, Peter              Hccs New Dub             2.85m  
 16 Marcelin, Nodshley           OVCA                     2.77m  
 17 Cambell, Collin              Rdf Lca                  2.70m  
 18 Zylstra, Aaron               Hccs New Dub             2.35m  
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vandyke, Akira               Tcs.Williams             4.18m  
  2 Beaulne, Cassandra           Ottawa Chris             4.16m  
  3 DeJong, Melissa              Hccs New Dub             3.75m  
  4 Yip, Cydney                  Ottawa Chris             3.72m  
  5 Harmsma, Alyssa              Hccs New Dub             3.70m  
  6 Joustra, Julianna            Community Ch             3.58m  
  7 Dekok, Jade                  CCA                      3.54m  
  8 Keating, Laura               CCA                      3.46m  
  9 Zwiers, Janika               Community Ch             3.40m  
 10 Dicks, Mackenzie             CCA                      3.28m  
 11 Vandenbroek, Peyton          Tcs.Williams             3.19m  
 12 White, Shauna                Ottawa Chris             3.18m  
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grant, Seth                  CLC                      4.78m  
  2 Henri, Jethro                Rdf Lca                  4.70m  
  3 Reid, Adam                   CCA                      4.69m  
  4 Greer, Brenden               CCA                      4.45m  
  5 Dozzi, Anthony               CCA                      4.44m  
  6 Luchies, Josiah              Tcs.Williams             3.90m  
  7 VanderMolen, Zack            Community Ch             3.70m  
  8 Kim, Namhyuk                 Ottawa Chris             3.68m  
  9 Matende, Josiah              Ottawa Chris             3.30m  
 10 Ernst, Josh                  Community Ch             3.10m  
 11 Carnegie, Dominique          CLC                      2.81m  
 12 Feenstra, Ryan               Hccs New Dub             2.80m  
 13 Davidson, Ezra               Rdf Lca                  2.62m  
 14 Mesidor, Chris               Rdf Lca                  2.53m  
 
Event 25  Girls Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berghuis, Lydia              Ottawa Chris             7.06m  
  2 Lawrence, Sahana             Ottawa Chris             7.00m  
  3 Stassen, Tegan               Ottawa Chris             6.88m  
  4 Zwiers, Adalia               Community Ch             6.63m  
  5 Rylaarsdam, Katherine        Community Ch             6.60m  
  6 Geertsema, Naomi             Tcs.Williams             5.36m  
  7 Biemond, Hannah              Tcs.Williams             5.29m  
  8 Covey, Layla                 Community Ch             4.92m  
 
Event 26  Boys Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hart, Gannon                 Community Ch             8.10m  
  2 Bourne, Simon                CCA                      7.82m  
  3 TenDen, Andrew               Ottawa Chris             7.51m  
  4 Cheng, Jeffrey               Ottawa Chris             7.26m  
  5 Post, Adam                   Community Ch             6.63m  
  6 VanderMolen, Micah           Community Ch             6.02m  
  7 Dean, Thomas                 Tcs.Williams             5.73m  
  8 Bourne, Tim                  CCA                      5.39m  
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Leah                Tcs.Williams             8.77m  
  2 TeBrake, Karyn               Ottawa Chris             7.64m  
  3 Berghuis, Sarah              Ottawa Chris             7.40m  
  4 DeJong, Lydia                Hccs New Dub             7.39m  
  5 DeJong, Danielle             Hccs New Dub             7.17m  
  6 Park, Semi                   Ottawa Chris             7.03m  
  7 Booker, Melodie              Community Ch             6.77m  
  8 Schoenmaker, Joanna          Community Ch             6.26m  
  9 Dean, Siena                  Tcs.Williams             6.03m  
 10 Alexander, Victoria          Community Ch             5.39m  
 11 Smith, Maiya                 Hccs New Dub             3.30m  
 -- Vandenbroek, Kaylin          Tcs.Williams              FOUL  
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zwiers, Abijah               Community Ch             8.35m  
  2 Schoenmaker, Josiah          Community Ch             8.00m  
  3 Wood, Carter                 Ottawa Chris             7.81m  
  4 Nickerson, Joshua            Ottawa Chris             7.68m  
  5 Greer, Thomas                CCA                      7.45m  
  6 Stapper, Amos                Community Ch             7.39m  
  7 Valenta, Matthew             Ottawa Chris             7.12m  
  8 Tibben, David                Tcs.Williams             7.02m  
  9 Luchies, Tyrel               Tcs.Williams             6.92m  
 10 Wissink, Riley               CCA                      5.98m  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vandyke, Akira               Tcs.Williams             8.76m  
  2 Reitsma, Brookllyn           Ottawa Chris             7.85m  
  3 Joustra, Julianna            Community Ch             7.80m  
  4 Yip, Cydney                  Ottawa Chris             7.73m  
  5 Vandenbroek, Peyton          Tcs.Williams             7.44m  
  6 Zwiers, Janika               Community Ch             7.23m  
  7 Dekok, Jade                  CCA                      7.10m  
  8 Brinkman, Samantha           Ottawa Chris             6.65m  
  9 Smarzik, Lauren              CCA                      6.54m  
 10 Peterkins, Megan             CCA                      6.38m  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dozzi, Anthony               CCA                      9.56m  
  2 Park, Jon                    Ottawa Chris             9.48m  
  3 Reid, Adam                   CCA                      9.35m  
  4 Reid, Benjamin               Ottawa Chris             9.20m  
  5 VanderMolen, Zack            Community Ch             8.93m  
  6 Kim, Namhyuk                 Ottawa Chris             8.56m  
  7 Grant, Seth                  CLC                      8.25m  
  8 Ernst, Josh                  Community Ch             7.60m  
  9 Luchies, Josiah              Tcs.Williams             7.10m  
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw Standing LJ Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berghuis, Lydia              Ottawa Chris             2.05m  
  2 Stassen, Tegan               Ottawa Chris             1.96m  
  3 Stassen, Nia                 Ottawa Chris             1.88m  
  4 Schipper, Laryssa            Community Ch             1.77m  
  5 Rylaarsdam, Katherine        Community Ch             1.67m  
  6 Covey, Layla                 Community Ch             1.63m  
  7 Terhorst, Amanda             Tcs.Williams             1.60m  
  8 Geertsema, Naomi             Tcs.Williams             1.59m  
  9 Oke, Michaela                OVCA                     1.55m  
 10 Bushnell, Corrie             Hccs New Dub             1.53m  
 11 Verberg, Ayva                Hccs New Dub             1.41m  
 12 Dow, Annabel                 CCA                      1.40m  
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw Standing LJ Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis, Isaiah                CLC                      2.12m  
  2 TenDen, Andrew               Ottawa Chris             2.02m  
  3 Vandyke, Noah                Tcs.Williams             2.01m  
  4 Hart, Lucas                  Ottawa Chris             1.99m  
  5 Cheng, Jeffrey               Ottawa Chris             1.97m  
  6 Bell, Austin                 CCA                      1.87m  
  7 Leclerc, Isaac               Community Ch             1.83m  
  8 Caesar, Justin               CLC                      1.77m  
  8 Karpishka, Luka              Rdf Lca                  1.77m  
 10 VanderMolen, Micah           Community Ch             1.75m  
 11 Feenstra, David              Hccs New Dub             1.53m  
 12 Feenstra, Rhys               Hccs New Dub             1.49m  
 13 Dentz, Mark                  Tcs.Williams             1.47m  
 14 Karpishka, Noah              Rdf Lca                  1.45m  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw Standing LJ Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis, Tamara                CLC                      2.50m  
  2 Havenaar, Lindsay            Tcs.Williams             2.22m  
  3 Brouwer, Gillian             Ottawa Chris             2.14m  
  4 Masny, Dania                 CCA                      2.12m  
  5 Turpin, Salomee              OVCA                     2.09m  
  6 Smarzik, Kate                CCA                      2.08m  
  7 Booker, Melodie              Community Ch             2.07m  
  8 Park, Semi                   Ottawa Chris             2.02m  
  9 Dentz, Laura                 Tcs.Williams             1.98m  
 10 Hawkins, Leah                Tcs.Williams             1.90m  
 11 Wildaboer, Callista          Ottawa Chris             1.85m  
 12 Marx, Kierstan               Hccs New Dub             1.77m  
 12 Normandin, Sophie            Community Ch             1.77m  
 14 Griffin, Annabelle           Community Ch             1.73m  
 15 Astleford, Ashley            Hccs New Dub             1.69m  
 15 Sowerby, Eden                Rdf Lca                  1.69m  
 17 Lapointe, Amber              OVCA                     1.54m  
 18 Smith, Maiya                 Hccs New Dub             1.42m  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw Standing LJ Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zwiers, Abijah               Community Ch             2.32m  
  2 Grant, Jonathan              CLC                      2.23m  
  3 Greer, Thomas                CCA                      2.18m  
  4 Ngou, Ernest                 Ottawa Chris             2.05m  
  5 Horne, James                 CCA                      2.00m  
  6 Valenta, Matthew             Ottawa Chris             1.91m  
  7 McDougall, Will              Community Ch             1.88m  
  8 Tibben, David                Tcs.Williams             1.86m  
  9 Giasson, Ryan                CCA                      1.85m  
 10 Hall, Will                   Community Ch             1.77m  
 11 Brown, Daniel                CLC                      1.75m  
 12 Bushnell, Peter              Hccs New Dub             1.72m  
 13 Cambell, Collin              Rdf Lca                  1.55m  
 14 Zylstra, Aaron               Hccs New Dub             1.38m  
 
Event 35  Girls Discus Throw Standing LJ Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yip, Cydney                  Ottawa Chris             2.34m  
  2 Keating, Laura               CCA                      2.28m  
  3 DeJong, Melissa              Hccs New Dub             2.22m  
  4 Harmsma, Alyssa              Hccs New Dub             2.18m  
  5 Dekok, Jade                  CCA                      2.13m  
  6 White, Shauna                Ottawa Chris             2.09m  
  7 Ridenour, Aubrey             CCA                      1.94m  
  8 Brinkman, Samantha           Ottawa Chris             1.92m  
  9 Johnson, Paige               Community Ch             1.83m  
  9 Rylaarsdam, Emma             Community Ch             1.83m  
 11 Vandenbroek, Peyton          Tcs.Williams             1.73m  
 
Event 36  Boys Discus Throw Standing LJ Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henri, Jethro                Rdf Lca                  2.64m  
  2 Greer, Brenden               CCA                      2.29m  
  3 Kalisa, Ryan                 OVCA                     2.25m  
  4 Kim, Namhyuk                 Ottawa Chris             2.22m  
  5 Lackie, Carson               CCA                      2.20m  
  6 Reid, Benjamin               Ottawa Chris             2.19m  
  7 Forrest, Ben                 Community Ch             2.15m  
  8 Dykstra, Jason               Ottawa Chris             2.14m  
  9 Matende, Josiah              Ottawa Chris             2.12m  
 10 Ernst, Josh                  Community Ch             1.98m  
 11 Luchies, Josiah              Tcs.Williams             1.64m  
 12 Davidson, Ezra               Rdf Lca                  1.62m  
 13 Mesodor, Chris               Rdf Lca                  1.59m  
 
Event 39  Girls 1000 Meter Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Booker, Melodie              Community Ch           3:55.84  
  2 Zwiers, Janika               Community Ch           3:56.50  
  3 Havenaar, Lindsay            Tcs.Williams           3:57.43  
  4 Berghuis, Sarah              Ottawa Chris           4:03.05  
  5 Verwijs, Elizabeth           Ottawa Chris           4:07.66  
  6 DeJong, Melissa              Hccs New Dub           4:18.27  
  7 Brinkman, Samantha           Ottawa Chris           4:24.29  
  8 Joustra, Julianna            Community Ch           4:27.85  
  9 Ridenour, Aubrey             CCA                    4:38.94  
 10 Harmsma, Alyssa              Hccs New Dub           4:38.98  
 11 Astleford, Ashley            Hccs New Dub           4:39.90  
 
Event 40  Boys 1000 Meter Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reid, Benjamin               Ottawa Chris           3:14.57  
  2 Nolan, Macauley              Community Ch           3:28.38  
  3 Lackie, Carson               CCA                    3:30.91  
  4 Hart, Gannon                 Community Ch           3:33.33  
  5 Berti, Daniel                Ottawa Chris           3:41.63  
  6 VanderMolen, Zack            Community Ch           3:43.70  
  7 Lackie, Will                 CCA                    4:00.71  
  8 Boune, Simon                 CCA                    4:04.04  
  9 Feenstra, Ryan               Hccs New Dub           4:12.11  
 10 Bushnell, Peter              Hccs New Dub           4:22.47  
 11 Havenaar, Steven             Tcs.Williams           4:36.42  
 
Event 41  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottawa Christian  'A'                               1:00.33  
  2 Hccs New Dublin  'A'                                1:01.36  
  3 Tcs.Williamsburg  'A'                               1:01.92  
  4 Cca  'A'                                            1:01.94  
  5 Community Christian School  'A'                     1:06.18  
  6 Ovca  'A'                                           1:18.41  
 
Event 42  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cca  'A'                                              57.92  
  2 Ottawa Christian  'A'                                 58.12  
  3 Clc  'A'                                              59.71  
  4 Community Christian School  'A'                     1:03.96  
  5 Tcs.Williamsburg  'A'                               1:05.94  
  6 Ovca  'A'                                           1:13.62  
 
Event 43  Boys 100 Meter Junior
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hart, Gannon                 Community Ch             15.53q  3 
  2 Lewis, Isaiah                CLC                      15.89q  2 
  3 Vandyke, Noah                Tcs.Williams             16.25q  3 
  4 Cheng, Jeffrey               Ottawa Chris             16.57q  2 
  5 Bourne, Simon                CCA                      16.69q  3 
  6 Brouwer, Nicolas             Ottawa Chris             16.76q  2 
  7 Havenaar, Steven             Tcs.Williams             16.86q  3 
  8 Karpishka, Luka              Rdf Lca                  16.94q  2 
  9 Caesar, Justin               CLC                      17.22   3 
 10 Hawkins, Cameron             Tcs.Williams             17.34   1 
 11 Bell, Austin                 CCA                      17.37   2 
 12 Leclerc, Isaac               Community Ch             17.49   1 
 13 Iziomon, Joel                OVCA                     18.50   1 
 14 DeJong, Andrew               Hccs New Dub             18.53   2 
 15 Feenstra, Rhys               Hccs New Dub             19.21   1 
 16 Monfils, Caleb               Rdf Lca                  19.82   3 
 17 Feenstra, David              Hccs New Dub             20.16   3 
 18 Sowerby, Seth                Rdf Lca                  22.82   1 
 
Event 43  Boys 100 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Isaiah                CLC                      15.26  
  2 Bourne, Simon                CCA                      15.60  
  3 Havenaar, Steven             Tcs.Williams             15.91  
  4 Brouwer, Nicolas             Ottawa Chris             16.25  
  5 Karpishka, Luka              Rdf Lca                  16.51  
  6 Vandyke, Noah                Tcs.Williams             16.56  
  7 Cheng, Jeffrey               Ottawa Chris             16.81  
  8 Hart, Gannon                 Community Ch             17.19  
 
Event 45  Boys 100 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grant, Jonathan              CLC                      14.50q  1 
  2 Martin, Preston              Ottawa Chris             14.93q  3 
  3 Wood, Carter                 Ottawa Chris             15.26q  2 
  4 Cheng, Joshua                Ottawa Chris             15.67q  1 
  5 McDougall, Will              Community Ch             15.79q  3 
  6 Joustra, Jeremiah            Community Ch             15.82q  2 
  7 Giasson, Ryan                CCA                      15.87q  2 
  8 Stapper, Amos                Community Ch             16.16q  1 
  9 Wissink, Riley               CCA                      16.28   2 
 10 Greer, Thomas                CCA                      16.31   3 
 11 Tibben, David                Tcs.Williams             16.54   1 
 12 Marcelin, Nodshley           OVCA                     17.21   3 
 13 Cambell, Collin              Rdf Lca                  21.18   3 
 14 Zylstra, Aaron               Hccs New Dub             22.49   1 
 
Event 45  Boys 100 Meter Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Grant, Jonathan              CLC                      14.27  
  2 Martin, Preston              Ottawa Chris             14.76  
  3 Wood, Carter                 Ottawa Chris             15.25  
  4 Cheng, Joshua                Ottawa Chris             15.49  
  5 McDougall, Will              Community Ch             15.53  
  6 Giasson, Ryan                CCA                      15.75  
  7 Joustra, Jeremiah            Community Ch             16.02  
  8 Stapper, Amos                Community Ch             16.28  
 
Event 46  Girls 100 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Tamara                CLC                      13.75q  2 
  2 Ogunremi, Doyin              Ottawa Chris             14.87q  3 
  3 DeJong, Lydia                Hccs New Dub             15.58q  2 
  4 Havenaar, Lindsay            Tcs.Williams             15.68q  2 
  5 Brouwer, Gillian             Ottawa Chris             15.93q  2 
  6 TeBrake, Karyn               Ottawa Chris             16.02q  1 
  7 Masny, Dania                 CCA                      16.04q  2 
  8 Booker, Melodie              Community Ch             16.05q  1 
  9 Smarzik, Kate                CCA                      16.22   1 
 10 Astleford, Ashley            Hccs New Dub             16.37   1 
 11 DeJong, Danielle             Hccs New Dub             16.49   2 
 12 Marx, Kierstan               Hccs New Dub             16.67   1 
 13 Sowerby, Eden                Rdf Lca                  17.08   3 
 14 VanderMolen, Angelina        Community Ch             18.33   3 
 15 Ola-Audu, Anu                Rdf Lca                  18.33   3 
 16 Dean, Siena                  Tcs.Williams             18.39   1 
 17 Dentz, Laura                 Tcs.Williams             19.26   3 
 18 Lapointe, Brianna            OVCA                     19.95   1 
 
Event 46  Girls 100 Meter Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Tamara                CLC                      13.89  
  2 Ogunremi, Doyin              Ottawa Chris             15.06  
  3 DeJong, Lydia                Hccs New Dub             15.66  
  4 Havenaar, Lindsay            Tcs.Williams             15.70  
  5 Brouwer, Gillian             Ottawa Chris             15.79  
  6 Booker, Melodie              Community Ch             15.90  
  7 TeBrake, Karyn               Ottawa Chris             15.91  
  8 Masny, Dania                 CCA                      16.50  
 
Event 47  Boys 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hart, Gannon                 Community Ch           1:15.18   2 
  2 Lewis, Isaiah                CLC                    1:18.37   1 
  3 Cheng, Jeffrey               Ottawa Chris           1:19.06   1 
  4 Brouwer, Nicolas             Ottawa Chris           1:19.94   2 
  5 Dean, Thomas                 Tcs.Williams           1:23.89   1 
  6 Bourne, Tim                  CCA                    1:23.90   3 
  7 Leclerc, Isaac               Community Ch           1:25.89   3 
  8 Post, Adam                   Community Ch           1:27.73   3 
  9 Bell, Austin                 CCA                    1:28.00   2 
 10 Lackie, Will                 CCA                    1:30.67   1 
 11 DeJong, Andrew               Hccs New Dub           1:34.19   2 
 12 Havenaar, Steven             Tcs.Williams           1:36.75   3 
 13 Feenstra, Rhys               Hccs New Dub           1:46.66   1 
 14 Dentz, Mark                  Tcs.Williams           1:56.79   3 
 15 Monfils, Caleb               Rdf Lca                1:57.22   1 
 
Event 48  Girls 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Sahana             Ottawa Chris           1:20.92   2 
  2 Stassen, Nia                 Ottawa Chris           1:22.22   1 
  3 Stassen, Tegan               Ottawa Chris           1:27.46   2 
  4 Rancourt, Stephanie          CCA                    1:32.36   1 
  5 Beaupré, Sydney              Community Ch           1:34.14   2 
  6 McNamara, Cassie             CCA                    1:34.23   2 
  7 Zwiers, Adalia               Community Ch           1:34.56   1 
  8 Bushnell, Corrie             Hccs New Dub           1:40.18   1 
  9 Biemond, Emily               Tcs.Williams           1:42.51   1 
 10 Rylaarsdam, Katherine        Community Ch           1:46.64   2 
 11 Terhorst, Amanda             Tcs.Williams           1:51.21   1 
 12 Verberg, Ayva                Hccs New Dub           1:56.99   1 
 
Event 49  Boys 400 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Martin, Preston              Ottawa Chris           1:11.38   2 
  2 Horne, James                 CCA                    1:14.10   2 
  3 Schoenmaker, Josiah          Community Ch           1:15.35   2 
  4 Wood, Carter                 Ottawa Chris           1:16.57   1 
  5 Runolfson, Evan              Ottawa Chris           1:16.61   1 
  6 Giasson, Ryan                CCA                    1:23.47   1 
  7 Joustra, Jeremiah            Community Ch           1:25.52   2 
  8 Covey, Grant                 Community Ch           1:30.44   2 
  9 Luchies, Tyrel               Tcs.Williams           1:35.33   1 
 10 Bushnell, Peter              Hccs New Dub           1:35.87   1 
 
Event 50  Girls 400 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ogunremi, Doyin              Ottawa Chris           1:15.18   1 
  2 Lemon, Audrey                Ottawa Chris           1:19.45   2 
  3 Park, Semi                   Ottawa Chris           1:19.75   1 
  4 Marx, Kierstan               Hccs New Dub           1:20.90   2 
  5 Havenaar, Lindsay            Tcs.Williams           1:22.78   1 
  6 VanderMolen, Angelina        Community Ch           1:23.72   1 
  7 Booker, Melodie              Community Ch           1:25.11   2 
  8 Masny, Dania                 CCA                    1:27.09   1 
  9 Griffin, Annabelle           Community Ch           1:28.45   1 
 10 Smarzik, Kate                CCA                    1:30.42   1 
 11 Astleford, Ashley            Hccs New Dub           1:41.90   2 
 12 Dean, Siena                  Tcs.Williams           1:42.24   2 
 
Event 51  Boys 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reid, Benjamin               Ottawa Chris           1:04.24   2 
  2 Park, Jon                    Ottawa Chris           1:07.96   1 
  3 Matende, Josiah              Ottawa Chris           1:10.40   1 
  4 O'Brien, Dylan               CCA                    1:10.71   1 
  5 Nolan, Macauley              Community Ch           1:12.87   2 
  6 Forrest, Ben                 Community Ch           1:21.11   2 
  7 Feenstra, Ryan               Hccs New Dub           1:30.41   2 
 
Event 52  Girls 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Beaulne, Cassandra           Ottawa Chris           1:08.15   1 
  2 Ridenour, Aubrey             CCA                    1:15.25   2 
  3 Verwijs, Elizabeth           Ottawa Chris           1:17.52   2 
  4 Bourne, Gracie               CCA                    1:19.25   1 
  5 Zwiers, Janika               Community Ch           1:22.53   1 
  6 DeJong, Melissa              Hccs New Dub           1:26.42   2 
  7 Harmsma, Alyssa              Hccs New Dub           1:26.86   2 
  8 Joustra, Julianna            Community Ch           1:29.91   2 
 
Event 56  Girls 100 Meter Junior
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martin, Olivia               CLC                      16.63q  2 
  2 Stassen, Tegan               Ottawa Chris             16.75q  2 
  3 Lawrence, Sahana             Ottawa Chris             16.80q  1 
  4 McNamara, Cassie             CCA                      16.99q  1 
  5 Triemstra, Lennea            Ottawa Chris             17.08q  2 
  6 Zwiers, Adalia               Community Ch             17.34q  2 
  7 Beaupré, Sydney              Community Ch             17.78q  1 
  8 Rancourt, Stephanie          CCA                      17.84q  2 
  9 Geertsema, Naomi             Tcs.Williams             18.76   1 
 10 Biemond, Emily               Tcs.Williams             18.83   2 
 11 Biemond, Hannah              Tcs.Williams             19.27   2 
 12 Verberg, Ayva                Hccs New Dub             20.37   1 
 13 Feenstra, Shelby             Hccs New Dub             23.25   1 
 
Event 56  Girls 100 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lawrence, Sahana             Ottawa Chris             16.18  
  2 Stassen, Tegan               Ottawa Chris             16.58  
  3 Martin, Olivia               CLC                      16.75  
  4 McNamara, Cassie             CCA                      16.87  
  5 Triemstra, Lennea            Ottawa Chris             17.17  
  6 Zwiers, Adalia               Community Ch             17.22  
  7 Rancourt, Stephanie          CCA                      17.74  
  8 Beaupré, Sydney              Community Ch             17.87  
 
Event 58  Boys 100 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dozzi, Anthony               CCA                      13.47q  2 
  2 Reid, Benjamin               Ottawa Chris             13.80q  2 
  3 Reid, Adam                   CCA                      14.41q  2 
  4 Greer, Brenden               CCA                      14.62q  2 
  5 Nolan, Macauley              Community Ch             14.80q  1 
  6 Park, Jon                    Ottawa Chris             14.90q  2 
  7 Matende, Josiah              Ottawa Chris             15.00q  1 
  8 Kalisa, Ryan                 OVCA                     15.28q  1 
  9 Forrest, Ben                 Community Ch             15.62   1 
 10 McDougall, Andy              Community Ch             15.98   1 
 11 Feenstra, Ryan               Hccs New Dub             17.65   1 
 
Event 58  Boys 100 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Reid, Benjamin               Ottawa Chris             13.69  
  2 Dozzi, Anthony               CCA                      13.71  
  3 Reid, Adam                   CCA                      14.48  
  4 Greer, Brenden               CCA                      14.74  
  5 Park, Jon                    Ottawa Chris             14.75  
  6 Nolan, Macauley              Community Ch             15.19  
  7 Kalisa, Ryan                 OVCA                     15.20  
  8 Matende, Josiah              Ottawa Chris             15.25

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s