Ottawa High Performance Invite 2014

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 31/05/2014
             Ottawa Springtime High Performance Meet - 31/05/2014              
                    Sponsored by Ottawa Lions Track & Field                    
                    Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa, ON                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Emmanuel, Crystal            ON - Project Ath         11.47   1.8  2 
  2 Davis, Shai Anne             ON - Project Ath         11.49   1.8  2 
  3 Owusu-Agyapong, Flings       ON Flying Angels         11.54   1.8  2 
  4 George, Phylicia             ON - Project Ath         11.55   1.8  2 
  5 Jacques, Farah               QC - Perf-Max            11.56   1.8  2 
  6 Bingham, Khamica             ON - Project Ath         11.60   1.8  2 
  7 Hyacinthe, Kimberly          QC - Vainqueurs          11.66   1.8  2 
  8 Labarang, Charifia           On- Ottawa Lions         12.39   1.2  1 
  9 Fernando, Shelani            On- Ottawa Lions         12.47   1.2  1 
 10 Rheault, Eloise              QC - Sherbrooke          12.51   1.2  1 
 11 Verreault, Emily             On- Ottawa Lions         12.64   1.2  1 
 12 Maddex, Ashlea               On- Ottawa Lions         12.81   1.2  1 
 13 Biswal, Devyani              On- Ottawa Lions         13.05   1.2  1 
 
Women 200 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Emmanuel, Crystal            ON - Project Ath         23.04   1.2  3 
  2 Hyacinthe, Kimberly          QC - Vainqueurs          23.25   1.2  3 
  3 Jacques, Farah               QC - Perf-Max            23.37   1.2  3 
  4 Davis, Shai Anne             ON - Project Ath         23.44   1.2  3 
  5 Young, Michelle              SK - Saskatoon           24.53   1.2  3 
  6 Edwards, Karelle             On- Ottawa Lions         24.88   4.0  2 
  7 Okankwu, Gift                ON - C.A.N.I.            25.51   4.0  2 
  8 Fernando, Shelani            On- Ottawa Lions         25.68   4.0  2 
  9 Gariba, Sarah                ON - C.A.N.I.            25.84   4.0  2 
 10 Adande, Karin                BC - Nor Westers         25.89   1.4  1 
 11 Verreault, Emily             On- Ottawa Lions         25.98   4.0  2 
 12 Krech, Michele               On- Ottawa Lions         26.19   4.0  2 
 13 Hendricks, Lia               ON - C.A.N.I.            26.27   1.4  1 
 
Women 400 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Okankwu, Gift                ON - C.A.N.I.            57.13  
  2 Gariba, Sarah                ON - C.A.N.I.            57.35  
  3 Lamontagne, Myriam           QC - Rouge et Or       1:01.45  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 George, Phylicia             ON - Project Ath         13.20q  1.8  2 
  2 Maddex, Ashlea               On- Ottawa Lions         13.39q  1.8  2 
  3 Young, Michelle              SK - Saskatoon           13.41q  1.8  2 
  4 Edwards, Karelle             On- Ottawa Lions         13.71q  1.8  2 
  5 Beaudet, Laurence            QC - Corsaire            14.04q  1.8  2 
  6 Tierney, Alexandra           ON - C.A.N.I.            15.14q -1.1  1 
  7 Krech, Michele               On- Ottawa Lions         15.20q -1.1  1 
  8 Ollier, Mary                 ON - Burlington          15.38q -1.1  1 
  9 Gagne, Genevieve             QC - Rouge et Or         15.62q -1.1  1 
 10 Hayes, Bridget               On- Ottawa Lions         15.79q -1.1  1 
 11 Phillips, Clara              On- Ottawa Lions         15.80q -1.1  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 George, Phylicia             ON - Project Ath         13.22  -0.6  2 
  2 Maddex, Ashlea               On- Ottawa Lions         13.41  -0.6  2 
  3 Young, Michelle              SK - Saskatoon           13.46  -0.6  2 
  4 Edwards, Karelle             On- Ottawa Lions         13.48  -0.6  2 
  5 Beaudet, Laurence            QC - Corsaire            14.17  -0.6  2 
  6 Tierney, Alexandra           ON - C.A.N.I.            14.94  -0.9  1 
  7 Ollier, Mary                 ON - Burlington          15.03  -0.9  1 
  8 Gagne, Genevieve             QC - Rouge et Or         15.18  -0.9  1 
  9 Phillips, Clara              On- Ottawa Lions         15.42  -0.9  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wells, Sarah                 ON - Project Ath         57.74  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dugas, Katerine              QC - Corsaire            1.60m  
  2 Gagne, Genevieve             QC - Rouge et Or        J1.60m  
  3 Brown  * T 12, Larissa       On- Ottawa Lions         1.25m  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rock, Melinda                On- Ottawa Lions         3.30m  
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rheault, Eloise              QC - Sherbrooke          5.38m   NWI 
  2 Phillips, Clara              On- Ottawa Lions         5.20m   NWI 
  3 Krech, Michele               On- Ottawa Lions         5.00m   NWI 
  4 Hayes, Bridget               On- Ottawa Lions         4.91m   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connell, Ashley              On- Ottawa Lions        12.04m  
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mityaeva, Galina             QC - Sls                61.83m  
  2 Harris, Stephanie            QC - Moc                49.69m  
  3 Garcia, Leanna               On- Ottawa Lions        46.62m  
  4 Coulter, Tanya               On- Ottawa Lions        38.44m  
  5 Guenard, Danika              QC - Gatineau           18.45m  
 -- Currier, Taylor              On- Ottawa Lions          FOUL  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Piquette, Samantha           On- Ottawa Lions        39.09m  
  2 Thomas, Kashani              On- Ottawa Lions        35.87m  
  3 Gagne, Genevieve             QC - Rouge et Or        35.62m  
  4 Chartrand, Valerie           On- Ottawa Lions        35.42m  
  5 Guenard, Danika              QC - Gatineau           21.29m  
 
Men 100 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Smellie, Gavin               ON Flying Angels         10.26   1.9  3 
  2 Lawrence, T. J.              ON - G - Force           10.37   1.9  3 
  3 Makinde, Oluwasegun          On- Ottawa Lions         10.38   1.9  3 
  4 Richards-Kwok, Dontae        ON - Project Ath         10.40   1.9  3 
  5 Farrier, Dushane             ON - Phoenix             10.43   3.0  2 
  6 Ford-Azonwanna, Andre        ON - G - Force           10.45   3.0  2 
  7 Laryea-Akrong, Allah         Ghana                    10.49   3.0  2 
  8 Boateng, Bismark             ON - Project Ath         10.52   3.0  2 
  9 Bennett, Wayndale            ON - Unattached          10.54   1.9  3 
 10 Harris, Tremaine             ON - Project Ath         10.58   3.0  2 
 11 Bowman, Aaron                ON - Unattached          10.59   1.9  3 
 12 Bramwell, Drelan             ON - Sarnia Asw          10.67   3.0  2 
 13 Hayle, Philip                ON - Project Ath         10.85   0.6  1 
 14 Makinde, Toluwalope          On- Ottawa Lions         10.86   0.6  1 
 15 Allard, Dominic              QC - Rouge et Or         11.00   0.6  1 
 16 Halog, Jonelle               ON - C.A.N.I.            11.08   0.6  1 
 17 Brisson, Matthew             ON - St. Thomas          11.17   0.6  1 
 18 Martineau, Brandon           On- Ottawa Lions         11.22   0.6  1 
 
Men 200 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Smellie, Gavin               ON Flying Angels         20.54   0.5  6 
  2 Richards-Kwok, Dontae        ON - Project Ath         20.81   0.5  6 
  3 Makinde, Oluwasegun          On- Ottawa Lions         20.89   0.5  6 
  4 Ford-Azonwanna, Andre        ON - G - Force           21.05   0.5  6 
  5 Farrier, Dushane             ON - Phoenix             21.17   0.5  6 
  6 Lawrence, T. J.              ON - G - Force           21.31   0.5  6 
  7 Bennett, Wayndale            ON - Unattached          21.39   1.5  5 
  8 Bramwell, Drelan             ON - Sarnia Asw          21.52   1.5  5 
  9 Biocchi, Devin               On- Ottawa Lions         21.59   1.5  5 
 10 Boateng, Bismark             ON - Project Ath         21.61   0.9  4 
 11 Makinde, Toluwalope          On- Ottawa Lions         21.68   0.9  4 
 12 Bowman, Aaron                ON - Unattached          21.87   1.5  5 
 13 Embury, Wade                 On- Ottawa Lions         21.94   0.4  3 
 14 Moseley, Ingvar              ON - Project Ath         21.96   0.9  4 
 15 Kaba, Sekou                  On- Ottawa Lions         22.18   0.4  3 
 16 Bobak, David                 ON - C.A.N.I.            22.28   0.4  3 
 17 Patterson, Bryson            ON - C.A.N.I.            22.38   0.4  3 
 18 Jean-Jacques, Denray         On- Ottawa Lions         22.40   0.4  3 
 19 Cave, Gordon                 On- Ottawa Lions         22.42   1.4  2 
 20 Peschier, Curtis             ON - Team A.D.D.         22.68   0.9  4 
 21 Wilson, Brandon              ON - Project Ath         22.75   1.4  2 
 22 Allard, Dominic              QC - Rouge et Or         22.79   0.9  4 
 23 Halog, Jonelle               ON - C.A.N.I.            22.85   0.4  3 
 23 Martineau, Brandon           On- Ottawa Lions         22.85   1.4  2 
 25 Nault, Kevin                 On- Ottawa Lions         23.12   0.3  1 
 26 Nyemeck, Ivan                QC - Rouge et Or         23.18   1.4  2 
 27 Quevillon, Zach              On- Ottawa Lions         23.52   1.4  2 
 28 Tavernier, Telvin            On- Ottawa Lions         24.03   1.4  2 
 29 Williams, Lawrence           On- Ottawa Lions         24.04   0.3  1 
 30 Arbour, Patrick              On- Ottawa Lions         24.06   1.4  2 
 31 Johnson, Matthew             On- Ottawa Lions         24.16   0.3  1 
 32 Ntivumbura, Yvan             On- Ottawa Lions         24.49   0.3  1 
 -- Harris, Tremaine             ON - Project Ath            FS   1.5  5 
 
Men 400 Meter
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robertson, Michael           On- Ottawa Lions         46.29   3 
  2 Harper, Daniel               ON - Brampton            47.18   3 
  3 Osei, Philip                 ON - Project Ath         47.52   2 
  4 Biocchi, Devin               On- Ottawa Lions         47.86   2 
  5 Frenke, Gordon               On- Ottawa Lions         48.24   3 
  6 Jean-Jacques, Denray         On- Ottawa Lions         49.04   2 
  7 Bobak, David                 ON - C.A.N.I.            49.33   2 
  8 Embury, Wade                 On- Ottawa Lions         49.82   2 
  9 Peiris, Yohan                ON - Team A.D.D.         50.19   1 
 10 Moses, Isaiah                On- Ottawa Lions         50.50   1 
 11 Cave, Gordon                 On- Ottawa Lions         51.06   1 
 12 Cauley, Christopher          ON Brockville            51.34   1 
 13 Sirois, Pierre               QC - Rouge et Or         52.04   1 
 14 Martin, Brock                ON - Burlington          55.09   1 
 -- Barbara, Ameer               ON - Team A.D.D.           DNF   3 
 
Men 800 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Banville, Yannick            On- Ottawa Lions       2:11.56  
  2 Dunkerley * T-11, Jon        On- Ottawa Lions       2:13.78  
 
Men 1500 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGregor * T-13, Stuart      On- Ottawa Lions       4:22.44  
  2 Banville, Yannick            On- Ottawa Lions       4:24.36  
  3 Des Rosier, Justin           On- Ottawa Lions       4:28.88  
 -- Trapeau, Lucas               On- Ottawa Lions           DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pettigrew, John              ON - Renfrew           9:10.01  
 -- Dunkerley  * T-11, Jason     On- Ottawa Lions           DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles JR 99cm
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 M'Pindu, Kevin               On- Ottawa Lions         15.60q  1.4 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles SR 107cm
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kaba, Sekou                  On- Ottawa Lions         13.94q  1.5  2 
  2 Sosa, Ramon                  ON Flying Angels         14.41q  1.5  2 
  3 Moseley, Ingvar              ON - Project Ath         14.48q  1.5  2 
  4 Brisson, Matthew             ON - St. Thomas          14.54q  1.5  2 
  5 Rippon, Niklas               Usatf - Michigan         14.64q  1.4  1 
  6 Fanning, Conor               ON - Burlington          14.65q  1.4  1 
  7 Therieu, Chris               NS - Unattached          14.72q  1.5  2 
  8 Leveille, Simon              QC - Sherbrooke          14.84q  1.5  2 
  9 Vanden Dool, Andrew          ON - St. Thomas          14.98q  1.4  1 
 10 Arbour, Patrick              On- Ottawa Lions         15.26q  1.4  1 
 11 Wilson, Brandon              ON - Project Ath         15.30q  1.5  2 
 12 Quevillon, Zach              On- Ottawa Lions         16.22q  1.4  1 
 13 Johnson, Matthew             On- Ottawa Lions         16.67q  1.4  1 
 14 Nault, Kevin                 On- Ottawa Lions         16.92q  1.4  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles SR 107cm
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaba, Sekou                  On- Ottawa Lions         13.82   4.0  2 
  2 Sosa, Ramon                  ON Flying Angels         14.10   4.0  2 
  3 Moseley, Ingvar              ON - Project Ath         14.20   4.0  2 
  4 Rippon, Niklas               Usatf - Michigan         14.31   4.0  2  14.303
  5 Brisson, Matthew             ON - St. Thomas          14.31   4.0  2  14.307
  6 Therieu, Chris               NS - Unattached          14.48   4.0  2 
  7 Fanning, Conor               ON - Burlington          14.55   4.0  2 
  8 Leveille, Simon              QC - Sherbrooke          14.77   4.0  2 
  9 Wilson, Brandon              ON - Project Ath         14.89  -0.7  1 
 10 Vanden Dool, Andrew          ON - St. Thomas          15.60  -0.7  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles JR 99cm
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 M'Pindu, Kevin               On- Ottawa Lions         15.68  -0.7 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Al-Hadad, Saj                ON - C.A.N.I.            52.47  
  2 Tesfaye, Gabriel             ON London Legion         53.04  
  3 M'Pindu, Kevin               On- Ottawa Lions         55.60  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ntivumbura, Yvan             On- Ottawa Lions         1.90m  
  2 Nault, Kevin                 On- Ottawa Lions         1.80m  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dorion, Josh                 ON - S.S.D.              4.30m  
  2 Johnson, Matthew             On- Ottawa Lions        J4.30m  
  3 Arbour, Patrick              On- Ottawa Lions         4.00m  
 -- Tavernier, Telvin            On- Ottawa Lions            NH  
 -- Popp, Marcus                 ON - Masters                NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Emmanuel, Titi               Tarrus                   7.21m   NWI 
  2 Omoruna, Ike                 ON - Project Ath         6.44m   NWI 
  3 Patterson, Bryson            ON - C.A.N.I.            6.43m   NWI 
  4 Nyemeck, Ivan                QC - Rouge et Or         6.29m   NWI 
  5 Adam, Gabriel                QC - Gatineau            4.41m   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beaulieu, Simon              QC - Rouge et Or        14.97m  
  2 Arbour, Patrick              On- Ottawa Lions        14.06m  
  3 Pearson, Bill                ON - Masters            11.64m  
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baines, Jason                ON - Unattached         55.96m  
  2 Jean, Philippe               QC - Rouge et Or        48.83m  
  3 Beaulieu, Simon              QC - Rouge et Or        46.97m  
  4 Locquiao, Michael            QC - A T P              45.37m  
  5 Zaitchouk, Boris             ON - Unattached         39.86m  
  6 Muller, Emile                ON - Masters            36.22m  
  7 Pearson, Bill                ON - Masters            33.56m  
  8 Adam, Jean-Samuel            QC - Gatineau           33.06m  
  9 Couture-Tremblay, Emmanu     On- Ottawa Lions        22.46m  
 10 Turcotte, Jean-Sebastien     QC - Gatineau           21.96m  
 11 Adam, Gabriel                QC - Gatineau           21.45m  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schlossmacher, Thomas        On- Ottawa Lions        54.06m  
  2 Ercegovac, Stevimir          QC -  Unattached        45.40m  
  3 Adam, Jean-Samuel            QC - Gatineau           35.50m  
  4 Ercegovac, Daniel            QC -  Unattached        30.82m  
  5 Turcotte, Jean-Sebastien     QC - Gatineau           17.99m  

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s