Ottawa Springtime High Performance Meet 2015

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 30/05/2015
             Ottawa Springtime High Performance Meet - 30/05/2015              
                    Sponsored by Ottawa Lions Track & Field                    
                    Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa, ON                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacques, Farah            90 Ottawa Lions             11.79   1.2  2 
  2 Labarang, Charifa         95 Ottawa                   11.83   1.2  2 
  3 Brohman, Amelia           94 C.A.N.I.                 11.90   1.2  2 
  4 Brandys, Lindsay          96 Ottawa Lions             12.14   1.2  2 
  5 Antoine-Francis, Aisha    96 C.A.N.I.                 12.22   1.6  1 
  6 Russell, Natasha             Etobicoke                12.53   1.6  1 
  7 McCreath, Sade               Etobicoke                12.55   1.2  2 
  8 Fortier, Caitlin             On - Unattached          13.06   1.6  1 
  9 Guipi-Bopala, Gloriana       Corsaire Chap            13.46   0.8  3 
 10 Brown, Larissa            98 Ottawa Lions             14.12   0.8  3 
 11 Boutilier, Shanna         96 Ottawa Lions             16.52   0.8  3 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Makinde, Oluwasegun       91 Ottawa Lions             10.50   1.3  2 
  2 Molango, Francis          92 S.L. Select              10.72   1.3  2 
  3 Montgiraud, Iseah         92 C.A.N.I.                 10.86   1.3  2 
  4 Joseph, Dustie               West Island              11.03   1.3  1 
  4 Halog, Jonelle            95 C.A.N.I.                 11.03   1.3  2 
  6 Pitter, Jacob             95 C.A.N.I.                 11.10   1.3  1 
  7 Martineau, Brandyn           Ottawa Lions             11.12   1.3  2 
  7 Cave, Daryl               96 C.A.N.I.                 11.12   1.3  1 
  9 Hopkins, Tyler               Burlington               11.14   1.3  2 
 10 Cave, Gordon              91 Ottawa                   11.17   1.3  1 
 11 Eze, Lotanna              95 Ottawa                   11.29   1.3  1 
 12 Worlor, Emmanuel          95 C.A.N.I.                 11.34   1.3  1 
 13 Jenkins, Kristopher          Indiana                  11.87   1.3  2 
 14 Jean, Raphaël                Corsaire Chap            12.33   1.3  1 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jacques, Farah            90 Ottawa Lions             24.03   1.7  4 
  2 Labarang, Charifa         95 Ottawa                   24.41   1.7  4 
  3 Brohman, Amelia           94 C.A.N.I.                 24.48   1.7  4 
  4 Brandys, Lindsay          96 Ottawa Lions             24.62   2.1  3 
  5 Antoine-Francis, Aisha    96 C.A.N.I.                 25.01   2.1  3 
  6 Russell, Natasha             Etobicoke                25.58   2.1  3 
  7 Gariba, Sarah             91 C.A.N.I.                 25.67   2.1  3 
  8 Leclerc, Claudie             Corsaire Chap            25.71   1.6  2 
  9 Okankwu, Gift             92 Ottawa                   25.73   2.1  3 
 10 McCreath, Sade               Etobicoke                26.24   1.7  4 
 11 Laframboise, Alyssa       97 Ottawa Lions             26.74   2.0  1 
 12 Guipi-Bopala, Gloriana       Corsaire Chap            26.81   1.6  2 
 13 Agboton, Renée            91 Cirrus                   26.90   1.6  2 
 14 Fortier, Caitlin             On - Unattached          27.01   1.6  2 
 15 Martel-Lamothe, Dominque  95 Ottawa                   28.00   1.6  2 
 16 Schricker, Lily              West Island              29.41   1.6  2 
 17 Brown, Larissa            98 Ottawa Lions             30.43   2.0  1 
 18 Boutilier, Shanna         96 Ottawa Lions             33.95   2.0  1 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Makinde, Oluwasegun       91 Ottawa Lions             20.95   1.6  3 
  2 Robertson, Michael        89 Ottawa Lions             21.41   1.6  3 
  3 Molango, Francis          92 S.L. Select              21.48   1.6  3 
  4 Bobak, David              92 C.A.N.I.                 21.94   1.6  3 
  5 Bois, Louis-Maxime           Corsaire Chap            22.27   1.5  2 
  6 Joseph, Dustie               West Island              22.31   1.6  3 
  7 Patterson, Bryson         95 C.A.N.I.                 22.38   1.5  2 
  8 Montgiraud, Iseah         92 C.A.N.I.                 22.55   1.5  2 
  9 Halog, Jonelle            95 C.A.N.I.                 22.63   1.5  2 
  9 Martineau, Brandyn           Ottawa Lions             22.63   1.5  2 
 11 Worlor, Emmanuel          95 C.A.N.I.                 22.67   1.5  2 
 12 Pitter, Jacob             95 C.A.N.I.                 22.71   1.6  1 
 13 McGhie, Kadeem               West Island              22.95   1.6  1 
 13 Glaude, Héracles          93 Cirrus                   22.95   1.6  1 
 15 Cave, Daryl               96 C.A.N.I.                 22.99   1.5  2 
 16 George, Jabari               Etobicoke                23.28   1.6  1 
 17 Brougham, Derek           96 Ottawa Lions             25.23   1.6  1 
 18 Jean, Raphaël                Corsaire Chap            25.33   1.6  1 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Omene, Eseroghene            UTTC                     55.63   2 
  2 Gardner, Charlotte        94 Ottawa                   57.05   2 
  3 Gariba, Sarah             91 C.A.N.I.                 57.39   2 
  4 Leclerc, Claudie             Corsaire Chap            58.78   1 
  5 Martel-Lamothe, Dominque  95 Ottawa                 1:01.87   1 
  6 Savidge, Elena               Vaudreuil-Dorion       1:02.88   1 
  7 Laframboise, Alyssa       97 Ottawa Lions           1:03.70   1 
  8 Edwards, Tracey           94 Ottawa Lions           1:03.94   1 
  9 Schricker, Lily              West Island            1:06.49   1 
 10 Pilon, Celeste               Vaudreuil-Dorion       1:07.90   1 
 -- Lela, Christiane             Ottawa Lions               DNF   2 
 -- Okankwu, Gift             92 Ottawa                      DQ   2 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robertson, Michael        89 Ottawa Lions             47.74   3 
  2 Bobak, David              92 C.A.N.I.                 49.29   3 
  3 Patterson, Bryson         95 C.A.N.I.                 49.49   2 
  4 Makinde, Toluwalope       93 Ottawa                   49.50   2 
  5 Thompson, Graeme             UTTC                     49.72   3 
  6 Aber, Yassine                Sherbrooke               49.87   3 
  7 Saville, Sebastian        94 Ottawa Lions             49.90   3 
  8 Evans, Stephen            96 Ottawa                   50.35   2 
  9 Weathers, Isiah           93 UTTC                     50.54   2 
 10 McGhie, Kadeem               West Island              51.21   2 
 11 Glaude, Héracles          93 Cirrus                   51.39   2 
 12 Johnson, Matthew          94 Ottawa Lions             52.42   2 
 13 George, Jabari               Etobicoke                52.73   1 
 14 Martin, Brock                Burlington               54.00   1 
 15 McGregor, Stuart          79 Ottawa Lions             56.09   1 
 16 Dunkerley, Jon            82 Ottawa Lions             57.25   1 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ratté, Maxime             99 Cirrus                 2:47.63  
 -- Gardner, Charlotte        94 Ottawa                      FS  
 -- Vinet, Abigail            98 Cirrus                     DNF  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gendreau-Fillion, David   94 Cirrus                 1:57.35  
  2 Villeneuve, Antoine          Lanaudière-Olymp       2:00.73  
  3 Mama-Yari, Zakary         98 Cirrus                 2:01.83  
  4 Evans, Stephen            96 Ottawa                 2:03.00  
  5 Byamungu, Muzungu         95 Cirrus                 2:03.09  
  6 Léger, Gabriel            95 Cirrus                 2:05.00  
 -- Qureshi, Hamza               Ottawa Lions               DNF  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wiwchar, Katie               Ottawa Lions           5:15.92  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Venne, Jeremie            96 Ottawa Lions           4:08.76  
  2 Dunkerley, Jason          77 Ottawa Lions           4:18.12  
  3 Qureshi, Hamza               Ottawa Lions           4:19.40  
  4 Bertrand, Xavier             Fleur de Lys	          4:23.99  
  5 McGregor, Stuart          79 Ottawa Lions           4:24.90  
  6 Broughton, Jared          89 Ottawa Lions           4:44.82  
  7 Richardson, Adam             Ottawa Lions           4:50.18  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dunkerley, Jason          77 Ottawa Lions           9:27.90  
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Karanja, Joshua           84 Ottawa Lions          15:57.07  
  2 Favero, Nicholas             St FX                 16:08.88  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maddex, Ashlea               Ottawa Lions             13.63q  0.8  2 
  2 Biswal, Devyani           93 Ottawa                   13.83q  1.3  1 
  3 Russell, Natasha             Etobicoke                14.63q  1.3  1 
  4 Kaba, Saran               94 C.A.N.I.                 15.21q  0.8  2 
  5 Vinet, Abigail            98 Cirrus                   16.33q  1.3  1 
  6 Shabinsky, Alexa          99 Ottawa Lions             18.07q  0.8  2 
  7 Lucien, Nafthalia            Ottawa                   21.68q  1.3  1 
  8 Ollier, Mary                 Burlington               27.67q  0.8  2 
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Maddex, Ashlea               Ottawa Lions             13.67   3.2 
  2 Ollier, Mary                 Burlington               14.76   3.2 
  3 Kaba, Saran               94 C.A.N.I.                 15.74   3.2 
  4 Vinet, Abigail            98 Cirrus                   16.57   3.2 
 -- Russell, Natasha             Etobicoke                  DNF   3.2 
 
Event 17  Men 110 Meter Hurdles SR 107cm
=====================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roberts, Shakeil             West Island              15.10q  2.4 
  2 Léveillé, Simonm             Sherbrooke               15.37q  2.4 
 
Event 17  Men 110 Meter Hurdles SR 107cm
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Léveillé, Simonm             Sherbrooke               14.75   2.5 
  2 Roberts, Shakeil             West Island              16.20   2.5 
 
Event 18  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Desgagné, Corinne         90 Cirrus                 1:07.06  
  2 Comeau, Elizabeth            Ottawa Lions           1:11.20  
 
Event 19  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Slythe-Léveillé, Gabriel     Corsaire Chap            51.62  
  2 El-Hanbli, Gabriel           Lanaudière-Olymp         52.70  
  3 Fanning, Connor              Burlington               57.82  
  4 Francillon, Ismail           West Island              58.63  
 
Event 24  Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edwards, Tracey           94 Ottawa Lions             1.30m  
     1.30 1.35 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 25  Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ollivier, Emile           95 S.L. Select              2.05m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ntivumbura, Yvan             Ottawa Lions             2.00m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Lafleur, Hans             96 C.A.N.I.                 1.95m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Nkusi, Steve              96 Ottawa                  J1.95m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Brougham, Derek           96 Ottawa Lions             1.75m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Johnson, Matthew          94 Ottawa Lions            J1.75m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  7 Makinde, Toluwalope       93 Ottawa                   1.70m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 26  Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Vinet, Abigail            98 Cirrus                   4.55m   NWI 
     4.05m(NWI) 4.25m(NWI) 4.40m(NWI) 4.26m(NWI) 4.55m(NWI) 4.38m(NWI)
 
Event 32  Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Merritt, Olivia              Carleton                39.11m  
      PASS  38.22m  39.11m  36.55m  FOUL  39.11m
  2 Chartrand, Valerie           On - Unattached         36.26m  
      31.93m  34.15m  34.62m  36.26m  31.93m  36.26m
  3 Vinet, Abigail            98 Cirrus                  21.05m  
      FOUL  21.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 33  Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Caleb                 Lanaudière-Olymp        68.09m  
      68.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  65.86m  FOUL
  2 Schlossmacher, Thomas     94 Ottawa                  51.74m  
      51.74m  50.61m  FOUL  50.62m  51.00m  PASS
  3 Desrosiers-Gagnon, Charl     Corsaire Chap           46.43m  
      43.47m  46.43m  FOUL  FOUL  42.05m  FOUL
 
Event 34  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Canadian Strength  'A'                                48.86  
  2 Canadian Strength  'B'                                52.37

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s