Ottawa Summer Twilight 3

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 25/06/2015
                        Summer Twilight 3 - 24/06/2015                         
                          Terry Fox Athletic Facility                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Labarang, Charifa         95 Uottawa                  12.15   0.4    12.144
  2 Brandys, Lindsay          96 On-Ottawa Lions          12.15   0.1    12.149
  3 Pare, Evelyne             84 Perfmax Racing           12.63  -0.1   
  4 Jean-Claude, Maxene       95 Perfmax Racing           12.84  -0.1   
  5 Innocent, Marier          96 Perfmax Racing           12.86   0.1   
  6 Kuinonez, Paola           89 Colombia                 12.93   0.1   
  7 Tagnit-Hamou, Sonia       96 Club D'Athletism         13.10  -0.1   
  8 Trudeau-Meisner, Mikayla  99 On-Ottawa Lions          13.13  -0.3   
  9 Innocent, Shelssy         01 Perfmax Racing           13.34  -0.1   
 10 Cabana, Daphnee           97 Club D'Athletism         13.36  -0.2   
 11 Edwards, Tracey           94 On-Ottawa Lions          13.42  -0.1   
 12 Joseph, Tatiana           95 McGill Olympic           13.44  -0.3   
 13 Phillips, Clara           95 Uottawa                  13.56  -0.3   
 14 Goldberg, Rachel          99 On-Ottawa Lions          13.58  -0.3   
 15 Jones, Reilly             96 On-Ottawa Lions          13.60  -0.2   
 16 Vienneau, Noami           94 McGill Olympic           13.66  -0.3   
 17 Gordon, Kai-Lee           01 C.A.N.I. Athleti         14.07  -0.2   
 18 Stewart, Kaitlyn          99 C.A.N.I. Athleti         14.34  -0.2   
 19 Cilver, Christina         87 McGill Olympic           15.03  -0.1   
 20 Leblanc, Khadija          01 C.A.N.I. Athleti         15.55  -0.2   
 21 Conningham, Teeshie       05 Unattached               17.64  -0.1   
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Michael          87 Calgary Warriors         10.58   0.1   
  2 Ndoye, Elhadj             89 McGill Olympic           10.89   0.1   
  3 Martineau, Brandyn        92 On-Ottawa Lions          10.95   0.1   
  4 Halog, Jonelle            95 C.A.N.I. Athleti         10.98   0.1   
  5 Bussereth, Carl-Olivier   89 Perfmax Racing           11.03   0.1   
  6 Kolie, Dorbor             98 C.A.N.I. Athleti         11.04   0.1   
  7 Worlor, Emmanuel          95 C.A.N.I. Athleti         11.31   0.1   
  8 Aber, Yassine             96 Club D'Athletism         11.35   0.1   
  9 Tavitian, Zaven           66 Perfmax Racing           11.59   0.4    11.585
 10 Leblanc, Chris            96 C.A.N.I. Athleti         11.59   0.1    11.587
 11 Kokoroko, Arnold          94 McGill Olympic           11.72   0.4   
 12 Hernandez, Charlie        00 Montreal Track A         11.77   0.4   
 13 Tavernier, Telvin         93 University of Ca         11.78   0.4   
 14 Ndsinsil, Bedi            98 C.A.N.I. Athleti         11.79   0.4   
 15 Gentillon, Teilhard       86 On-Ottawa Lions          11.82   0.1   
 16 Percopo, Ricardo          00 Montreal Track A         11.99   0.1   
 17 Primeau, David            83 Montreal Track A         12.17   0.4   
 18 Sadaka, Michael           97 On-Ottawa Lions          12.18   0.1   
 19 Halpenny, Jonathan        97 On-Ottawa Lions          12.20   0.4   
 20 Farias, Patrick           94 McGill Olympic           12.29  -0.1   
 21 Ng, Oliver                98 On-Ottawa Lions          12.42  -0.1   
 22 Armstrong, Owen           00 C.A.N.I. Athleti         12.46  -0.1   
 23 Gaudreau, Isaac           00 On-Ottawa Lions          12.47   0.1   
 24 Moss, Adam                79 Unattached               13.40  -0.3   
 25 Hodge, Mike               79 Unattached               13.53  -0.3   
 26 Bouma, Phoenix            03 On-Ottawa Lions          15.34  -0.1   
 27 Kounz, Michael            55 Unattached               16.60  -0.3   
 49 Pagliarello, Luca         08 On-Ottawa Lions          29.32  -0.1   
 
Event 2  Women 800 Meter
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moyen Sylvestre, Beatric  93 St-Laurent             2:16.60    
  2 Bedard, Lara              97 St-Laurent             2:17.89    
  3 Ruffin, Lucie             89 St-Laurent             2:24.81   
  4 Camille, Georges          95 Montreal Track A       2:28.43    
  5 Kholkhal, Imane           99 St-Laurent             2:28.98    
  6 Haines, Marie             92 McGill Olympic         2:30.19    
  7 Giasson, Catherine        92 Universite de Mo       2:30.25    
  8 Livingstone, Alexa        97 On-Ottawa Lions        2:31.52    
  9 Lismer, Ariane            96 On-Ottawa Lions        2:34.69    
 10 Reimann, Michelle         99 Brockville Legio       2:41.23    
 11 Gillingham, Nikki         88 On-Ottawa Lions        2:41.72    
 12 Lepniakova, Polina        95 Uottawa                2:43.92    
 13 Leon, Olivia              97 On-Ottawa Lions        2:44.27    
 14 Scharf, Maryanne          73 Special Olympics       3:30.01    
 
Event 2  Men 800 Meter
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 serviss, max              97 Lis Coureur de B       1:55.48    
  2 Venne, Jeremie            96 On-Ottawa Lions        1:55.66    
  3 Gendreau-Fillion, David   94 Cirrus Gatineau        1:56.47    
  4 Fitzgiebbon, Chris        94 McGill Olympic         1:57.04    
  5 Palamar, Eric             97 On-Ottawa Lions        1:57.43    
  6 Berhe, Alex                  On-Ottawa Lions        1:57.56    
  7 Saville, Thomas           98 On-Ottawa Lions        1:59.12    
  8 Hayes-Crook, Jonah        98 On-Ottawa Lions        1:59.20    
  9 Hickey, Matthew           99 On-Ottawa Lions        1:59.92    
 10 Richardson, Adam          95 On-Ottawa Lions        2:02.24    
 11 Rousseau, Jacob           98 Adrenaline             2:03.12    
 12 Favero, Jonathan          97 On-Ottawa Lions        2:05.27    
 13 Hani, Abderaouf           98 Fleur de Lys           2:05.87    
 14 Sefranek, Marcus          96 McGill Olympic         2:06.16    
 15 Soufiane, Sanba           96 St-Laurent             2:07.43    
 16 Brohman, Charlie          98 C.A.N.I. Athleti       2:09.45    
 17 Leger, Gabriel            95 Cirrus Gatineau        2:09.94    
 18 Dentandallard, Vincent    94 Universite de Mo       2:14.79    
 19 Broughton, Jared          89 On-Ottawa Lions        2:15.62    
 20 Barrios, Edwin            95 Fleur de Lys           2:16.46    
 21 Campeau, Will             02 Unattached             2:28.04   
 22 Nonez, Fabrice            02 On-Ottawa Lions        2:35.54    
 23 Vaillières, Réal          50 Club St-Jean-Olympique 2:47.59    
 
Event 3  Women 3000 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berube, Jade              97 Energie               10:41.81  
  2 Bradley, Brianna          95 Physi-Kult            10:47.23  
  3 Rossi, Jenna              00 On-Ottawa Lions       10:55.56  
  4 Schuneurt, Maggie            On-Ottawa Lions       10:59.64  
  5 Brennan, Talia            98 On-Ottawa Lions       11:01.32  
  6 Zarins, Alexa             92 Unattached            11:03.34  
  7 Ferguson, Jean            64 On-Ottawa Lions       12:45.03  
 
Event 3  Men 3000 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mather, Michael           99 On-Ottawa Lions        8:57.11  
  2 Caughey, Cameron          97 On-Ottawa Lions        9:13.09  
  3 Richardson, Adam          95 On-Ottawa Lions        9:17.66  
  4 Roberts, Nicholas         98 On-Ottawa Lions        9:17.72  
  5 Tran, Doan                95 Fleur de Lys           9:38.97  
  6 Lebeau, Donald            76 Unattached             9:39.72  
  7 Ibrahim, Samson              On-Ottawa Lions        9:42.04
  8 Perrault, Finn            99 On-Ottawa Lions       10:01.65  
  9 Becklumb, Adrian             Unattached            10:19.64  
 10 Hamilton, Ken             50 New Market Huski      10:44.55  
 11 Fast, Joe                 02 On-Ottawa Lions       10:47.06  
 11 Moffatt, Aidan            02 On-Ottawa Lions       12:06.69  
 -- Holton, Leo               00 On-Ottawa Lions            DNF  
 
Event 4  Women 5000 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bourassa, Chantal         94 McGill Olympic        17:59.99  
 
Event 4  Men 5000 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dozzi, Marco              85 Running Room          15:22.97  
  2 McElligott, Steven        83 McGill Olympic        15:40.83  
  3 Fettes, Craig             85 Running Room          15:42.95  
  4 Desormaux, Kyle           78 Unattached            15:54.39  
  5 DesBrisay, Thomas         91 On-Ottawa Lions       15:58.27  
  6 Alsabbagh, Mohamad        90 McGill Olympic        16:02.75  
  7 Scott, Austin                Unattached            16:12.10  
  8 Quenneville, Gabriel      92 McGill Olympic        16:30.56  
  9 Ennabaoui, Nassim         96 McGill Olympic        16:53.13  
 10 Huppee, Orlando           93 Fleur de Lys          18:11.58  
 11 Steele, Thomas            00 Kinburn Track         18:12.58  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brandys, Lindsay          96 On-Ottawa Lions          24.89   0.1   
  2 Labarang, Charifa         95 Uottawa                  25.11  +0.0   
  3 Mayers, Patricia          85 Unattached               25.24  +0.0   
  4 Innocent, Marier          96 Perfmax Racing           26.06   0.1   
  5 Laframboise, Alyssa       97 On-Ottawa Lions          26.49  -0.2   
  6 Pare, Evelyne             84 Perfmax Racing           26.61  -0.2   
  7 Tagnit-Hamou, Sonia       96 Club D'Athletism         26.80  -0.2   
  8 Trudeau-Meisner, Mikayla  99 On-Ottawa Lions          26.82   0.7   
  9 Kuinonez, Paola           89 Colombia                 26.97   0.1   
 10 Innocent, Shelssy         01 Perfmax Racing           27.04  -0.2   
 11 Cabana, Daphnee           97 Club D'Athletism         27.15   0.7   
 12 Edwards, Tracey           94 On-Ottawa Lions          27.45  -0.2   
 13 Joseph, Tatiana           95 McGill Olympic           27.47   0.7   
 14 Vienneau, Noami           94 McGill Olympic           27.48   0.1   
 15 Phillips, Clara           95 Uottawa                  28.01  -0.2   
 
Event 5  Men 200 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ndoye, Elhadj             89 McGill Olympic           21.86  -0.2   
  2 Martineau, Brandyn        92 On-Ottawa Lions          21.97  -0.2   
  3 Bussereth, Carl-Olivier   89 Perfmax Racing           22.39  -0.2   
  4 Aber, Yassine             96 Club D'Athletism         22.74  -0.2   
  5 Ndsinsil, Bedi            98 C.A.N.I. Athleti         23.37  -0.2   
  6 Leblanc, Chris            96 C.A.N.I. Athleti         23.62  -0.2   
  7 Hernandez, Charlie        00 Montreal Track A         23.84  +0.0   
  8 Johnson, Matthew          94 On-Ottawa Lions          23.92  +0.0   
  9 Arbour, Patrick           88 On-Ottawa Lions          23.93  +0.0   
 10 Leblanc, Joel             98 C.A.N.I. Athleti         24.40  -0.2   
 11 Percopo, Ricardo          00 Montreal Track A         24.41  -0.2   
 12 Whelan, Sean              99 On-Ottawa Lions          24.55  +0.0   
 13 Farias, Patrick           94 McGill Olympic           24.93   0.1   
 14 Gaudreau, Isaac           00 On-Ottawa Lions          24.94  +0.0   
 15 Sadaka, Michael           97 On-Ottawa Lions          25.13  +0.0   
 16 Davidson, Dylan           97 Unattached               25.21   0.1   
 17 Primeau, David            83 Montreal Track A         25.27   0.1   
 
Event 6  Women 400 Meter
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Giroux, Stephanie         90 St-Laurent             1:01.42    
  2 Desai, Sneha              95 Unattached             1:01.90    
  3 Maine, Julia              99 On-Ottawa Lions        1:02.89    
  4 Camille, Georges          95 Montreal Track A       1:05.59    
  5 Cilver, Christina         87 McGill Olympic         1:08.69    
  6 McKirdy, Maggie           02 On-Ottawa Lions        1:10.04    
  7 Gordon, Kai-Lee           01 C.A.N.I. Athleti       1:13.22    
  8 Ferguson, Lia             02 On-Ottawa Lions        1:14.98    
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Evans, Stephen            96 Uottawa                  49.88    
  2 Roy, Jeremie              96 Club D'Athletism         50.37    
  3 Pelletier, Charles        97 Club D'Athletism         50.70    
  4 Moricz, Vincent           97 On-Ottawa Lions          52.30    
  5 Salvino, Ryan             99 On-Ottawa Lions          52.62    
  6 Splinter, Jacob           99 On-Ottawa Lions          53.11    
  7 Bussereth, Carl-Olivier   89 Perfmax Racing           53.13    
  8 Aubry, Stevenson          88 Club D'Athletism         53.20    
  9 McGregor, Stuart          79 On-Ottawa Lions          54.64    
 10 Leblanc, Chris            96 C.A.N.I. Athleti         55.57    
 11 Fournier, Adrian          00 On-Ottawa Lions          55.66    
 12 Percopo, Ricardo          00 Montreal Track A         56.65    
 13 Dunkerley, Jon            82 On-Ottawa Lions          56.69   
 14 Brohman, Charlie          98 C.A.N.I. Athleti         56.79   
 15 Giddings, Spencer         00 On-Ottawa Lions          57.24    
 16 Davidson, Dylan           97 Unattached               57.25    
 17 Ferguson, Graeme          00 On-Ottawa Lions          57.50    
 18 Faucher, Serge            64 Unattached               57.78    
 19 Hernandez, Charlie        00 Montreal Track A         58.07    
 20 Armstrong, Owen           00 C.A.N.I. Athleti       1:00.56    
 21 Campeau, Will             02 Unattached             1:10.44    
 22 Bouma, Phoenix            03 On-Ottawa Lions        1:13.14    
 
Event 7  Women 600 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
   1 Gardner, Charlotte        94 Uottawa                1:29.87  
   2 Jewett, Rachel            92 Toronto Track cl       1:29.91  
   3 Martel-Lamothe, Dominque  95 Uottawa                1:40.78  
   4 Narine, Priya             95 Uottawa                1:40.94  
   5 Coulter, Iryna            00 On-Ottawa Lions        1:52.62  
 
Event 7  Men 600 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tesfaye, Gabriel          92 London Legion          1:22.95  
  2 Qureshi, Hamza            96 On-Ottawa Lions        1:31.19  
 
Event 9  Women 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Reilly             96 On-Ottawa Lions          45.51   Hurdle Height 76 cm
  2 Comeau, Elizabeth         96 On-Ottawa Lions          47.11   Hurdle Height 76 cm
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wells, Sarah              89 Toronto Track cl         56.47   Hurdle Height 76 cm
  2 Oldfin, Brooke            99 The Durham Gazel       1:06.15   Hurdle Height 76 cm  
  3 Maine, Julia              99 On-Ottawa Lions        1:11.77   Hurdle Height 76 cm  
  4 Shabinsky, Alexa          99 On-Ottawa Lions        1:15.39   Hurdle Height 76 cm  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Macneill, Gregory         92 Toronto Track cl         50.87   Hurdle Height 91 cm
  2 Bedard, Matt              96 On-Ottawa Lions          52.62   Hurdle Height 91 cm
  3 Komenan, Valery           86 Perfmax Racing           52.73   Hurdle Height 91 cm
  4 Salvino, Ryan             99 On-Ottawa Lions        1:00.41   Hurdle Height 91 cm
 
 Event 12  Women Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coulter, Tanya            98 On-Ottawa Lions         33.25m   Weight Imp. 1 kg
  2 Ciobanu, Petra            64 Unattached              27.91m   Weight Imp. 1 kg
 
Event 12  Men Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arbour, Patrick           88 On-Ottawa Lions         46.53m   Weight Imp. 2 kg
  2 Quevillon, Zachary        91 Unattached              38.08m   Weight Imp. 2 kg
  3 Pincombe, Tom             75 On-Ottawa Lions         37.16m   Weight Imp. 2 kg
  4 White, Nathan             97 Brockville Legio        36.58m   Weight Imp. 1.75 kg
  5 Johnson, Matthew          94 On-Ottawa Lions         35.74m   Weight Imp. 2 kg
  6 Makinde, Toluwalope       93 Uottawa                 21.62m   Weight Imp. 2 kg
 
Event 13  Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coulter, Tanya            98 On-Ottawa Lions         10.70m   Weight Imp. 3 kg
  2 Ciobanu, Petra            64 Unattached              10.66m   Weight Imp. 3 kg
  3 Broughton, Norah          57 Ottawa Triathlon         3.95m   Weight Imp. 3 kg
 
Event 13  Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Nathan             97 Brockville Legio        13.82m   Weight Imp. 6 kg
 
Event 14  Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adams, Haley              99 On-Ottawa Lions          1.60m  
  2 Kundlacz, Lexi            01 Brockville Legio         1.55m  
  3 Iachetta, Andrea          94 McGill Olympic           1.45m  
 
Event 14  Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nkusi, Steve              96 Uottawa                  2.10m  
  2 Lafleur, Hanz             96 C.A.N.I. Athleti         2.05m  
  3 Ntivumbura, Yvan          96 Uottawa                  2.00m  
  4 Deschamps, Nicholas       96 On-Ottawa Lions          1.85m  
  5 Tavernier, Telvin         93 University of Ca         1.80m  
  5 Mason McDemot, Justin     98 On-Ottawa Lions          1.80m  
  6 Brougham, Derek           96 On-Ottawa Lions          1.75m  
  7 Trull, Poch               80 Unattached               1.65m  
  8 Bathurst, Kevin           98 Unattached               1.65m  
 
Event 15  Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kusheravy, Caila          94 McGill Olympic           5.51m   NWI 
  2 Leon, Olivia              97 On-Ottawa Lions          4.98m   NWI 
  3 Baker, Laura              82 On-Ottawa Lions          4.68m   NWI 
  4 Reimann, Michelle         99 Brockville Legio         4.65m   NWI 
  5 Stewart, Kaitlyn          99 C.A.N.I. Athleti         4.49m   NWI 
  6 Scharf, Maryanne          73 Special Olympics         2.78m   NWI 
  7 Broughton, Norah          57 Ottawa Triathlon         2.22m   NWI 
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Halpenny, Jonathan        97 On-Ottawa Lions          5.73m   NWI 
  2 Mukishi, John             97 C.A.N.I. Athleti         5.50m   NWI 
  3 Ng, Oliver                98 On-Ottawa Lions          5.34m   NWI 
  4 Desgardin, Joel           98 Unattached               5.31m   NWI 
  5 Fritshaw, Bruce           68 Unattached               2.01m   NWI

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s